Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #2 at Elk Grove Park on 10/6/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bellamy, Will So F/S 13:31.84 6:46 2 47/72 25/32 25/32 1/1 12:49
Bloise, Ian Jr V 18:44.22 6:15 3 26/80 12/31 12/31 1/2
Britton, John Fr F/S 13:29.56 6:45 2 46/72 24/32 24/32 1/1 12:14
Carriere, Mark Sr V 21:23.02 7:08 3 66/80 28/31 28/31 1/1 25:06
(3:43,14.8)
25:06
(3:43,14.8)
23:04
(1:41,7.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chastain, Sam So F/S 12:42.89 6:21 2 23/72 12/32 12/32 1/1 13:42
(0:59,7.2)
13:42
(0:59,7.2)
12:29 Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chen, Jeremy So F/S 12:59.15 6:30 2 34/72 17/32 17/32 1/1 12:29
Childress, Eliot Jr V 19:26.04 6:29 3 36/80 16/31 16/31 1/2
Choi, Victor Fr F/S 13:10.21 6:35 2 39/72 21/32 21/32 1/1 12:18
Conant, John Fr F/S 12:49.89 6:25 2 28/72 15/32 15/32 1/1 11:45
Croft, Andrew Jr V 17:39.79 5:53 3 16/80 9/31 9/31 1/4
De La Mora, Brian Sr V 16:57.79 5:39 3 4/80 2/31 2/31 1/6 17:44
(0:46,4.3)
17:18
(0:20,1.9)
16:00 Great Job! (LR, PR)
de Ropp, Nathan Fr F/S 13:44.21 6:52 2 50/72 27/32 27/32 1/1 13:12
Diaz, Andrew So F/S 12:16.56 6:08 2 15/72 7/32 7/32 1/4 13:36
(1:19,9.7)
13:36
(1:19,9.7)
11:39 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Duleba, Alexander Jr V 21:54.46 7:18 3 68/80 30/31 30/31 1/1
Duplantier, David So F/S 12:57.87 6:29 2 33/72 16/32 16/32 1/1 11:53
Eggleston, Evan Sr V 20:02.66 6:41 3 50/80 19/31 19/31 1/1
Fore, Brandon Sr V 20:56.02 6:59 3 62/80 26/31 26/31 1/1
Gellen, Sam Fr F/S 13:47.29 6:54 2 52/72 28/32 28/32 1/1 13:27
Godby, Jeremiah Sr V 21:20.41 7:07 3 65/80 27/31 27/31 1/1
Gonzalez, Daniel Jr V 17:36.25 5:52 3 15/80 8/31 8/31 1/5 18:49
(1:13,6.4)
18:49
(1:13,6.4)
18:00
(0:24,2.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Greenough, Ryan Jr V 18:18.75 6:06 3 23/80 10/31 10/31 1/2 19:25
(1:06,5.7)
19:25
(1:06,5.7)
19:25
(1:06,5.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Haile, Nilesh So F/S 12:40.9 6:20 2 22/72 11/32 11/32 1/3 11:58
Hall, Ethan So F/S 11:18.11 5:39 2 3/72 3/32 3/32 1/6 10:44
Halsted, Trevor Sr V 16:02.87 5:21 3 1/80 1/31 1/31 1/6 17:22
(1:19,7.6)
17:20
(1:17,7.4)
16:04
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Harvey, McConnell Sr V 16:58.14 5:39 3 5/80 3/31 3/31 1/6 19:34
(2:36,13.3)
19:34
(2:36,13.3)
16:31 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Henry, Noah Jr V 20:15.87 6:45 3 54/80 23/31 23/31 1/1
Higuera, Nicolas Sr V 17:32.23 5:51 3 14/80 7/31 7/31 1/5 19:56
(2:24,12.0)
19:56
(2:24,12.0)
17:27 Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR)
Jorgensen, Greg Sr V 19:18.77 6:26 3 34/80 15/31 15/31 1/2 19:34
(0:15,1.3)
19:34
(0:15,1.3)
18:55 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Juanitas, Nick So F/S 13:07.45 6:34 2 36/72 19/32 19/32 1/1 11:43
Juchau, Nick So F/S 15:51.78 7:56 2 71/72 31/32 31/32 1/1 15:23
Khan, Murtaza Fr F/S 13:09.54 6:35 2 38/72 20/32 20/32 1/1 12:24
Laca, Jasper Fr F/S 13:10.73 6:35 2 40/72 22/32 22/32 1/1 15:10
(1:59,13.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Lee, Sean So F/S 12:34.55 6:17 2 20/72 10/32 10/32 1/3 11:47
Lee-Smith, Conor So F/S 13:35.07 6:48 2 49/72 26/32 26/32 1/1 16:37
(3:02,18.2)
16:37
(3:02,18.2)
13:04 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Lemseffer, Nassim Jr V 18:44.56 6:15 3 27/80 13/31 13/31 1/2
Linvill, Kirby Sr V 20:03.22 6:41 3 51/80 20/31 20/31 1/1 20:00
Mayr, Matthew Fr F/S 12:32.7 6:16 2 19/72 9/32 9/32 1/4 11:56
McIntyre, Tim Jr V 22:31.3 7:30 3 73/80 31/31 31/31 1/1
McPherson, Will So F/S 12:48.47 6:24 2 26/72 14/32 14/32 1/1 13:49
(1:01,7.3)
13:49
(1:01,7.3)
11:48 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Mohr, Paul So F/S 11:16.07 5:38 2 1/72 1/32 1/32 1/6 12:06
(0:50,6.9)
12:06
(0:50,6.9)
10:56 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Naemeh, Hamidreza Sr V 16:58.56 5:40 3 6/80 4/31 4/31 1/6 19:25
(2:26,12.6)
19:25
(2:26,12.6)
18:02
(1:03,5.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pesis, Shane So F/S 11:54.36 5:57 2 11/72 6/32 6/32 1/4 12:27
(0:33,4.4)
12:27
(0:33,4.4)
11:06 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Petersen, Nate So F/S 21:21 10:41 2 72/72 32/32 32/32 1/1 19:15 19:15 18:53
Pugh, Danny Jr V 17:05.72 5:42 3 8/80 5/31 5/31 1/6
Reno, Kian Fr F/S 12:45.01 6:23 2 24/72 13/32 13/32 1/1 11:15
Rowen, Daniel Fr F/S 11:24.79 5:42 2 5/72 4/32 4/32 1/6 11:00
Sangervasi, Anthony Jr V 20:20.48 6:47 3 56/80 24/31 24/31 1/1
Santos, Steven Sr V 21:29.18 7:10 3 67/80 29/31 29/31 1/1
Schmidl, Andy So F/S 12:29.6 6:15 2 16/72 8/32 8/32 1/4 11:47
Seritan, Stefan Sr V 20:53.53 6:58 3 61/80 25/31 25/31 1/1
Smith, Shaun So F/S 13:11.38 6:36 2 41/72 23/32 23/32 1/1 13:10
Sutter, Sugal So F/S 11:16.55 5:38 2 2/72 2/32 2/32 1/6 10:10
Testerman, John So F/S 11:27.35 5:44 2 6/72 5/32 5/32 1/5 13:22
(1:55,14.3)
13:22
(1:55,14.3)
10:49 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Toft, Reinert Jr V 18:48.25 6:16 3 28/80 14/31 14/31 1/2 18:44 18:44 18:44
Toy, Philip Sr V 19:26.46 6:29 3 37/80 17/31 17/31 1/2 20:08
(0:42,3.4)
20:08
(0:42,3.4)
18:26 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tumer, Deniz Jr V 20:11.09 6:44 3 53/80 22/31 22/31 1/1
Van Deynze, Braeden Sr V 17:14.92 5:45 3 11/80 6/31 6/31 1/6 18:13
(0:58,5.3)
18:13
(0:58,5.3)
17:17
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wall, Matt Sr V 19:58.66 6:40 3 47/80 18/31 18/31 1/1 19:56 19:56 17:57
Weisker, Matthew Sr V 18:24.47 6:08 3 24/80 11/31 11/31 1/2 19:08
(0:44,3.8)
19:08
(0:44,3.8)
18:09 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Willefert, Kevin Fr F/S 13:06.03 6:33 2 35/72 18/32 18/32 1/1 12:26
Yoo, Nolan Taeksang So F/S 14:48.8 7:24 2 66/72 30/32 30/32 1/1
Young, William Jr V 20:07.58 6:43 3 52/80 21/31 21/31 1/1 18:14
Zhu, Daniel So F/S 14:08.91 7:04 2 56/72 29/32 29/32 1/1 12:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 84:03
1:03
3 5:36 5:21 5:42 24 5:36 86:18
(2:15,2.6)
84:04
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Trevor Halsted (1), Brian De La Mora (4), McConnell Harvey (5), Hamidreza Naemeh (6), Danny Pugh (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 88:22
1:04
3 5:53 5:45 6:06 16 5:53 92:35
(4:13,4.6)
90:00
(1:38,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Braeden Van Deynze (1), Nicolas Higuera (2), Daniel Gonzalez (3), Andrew Croft (4), Ryan Greenough (6)
V 3rd 5 1/2 94:00
0:54
3 6:16 6:08 6:26 15 6:16 96:24
(2:24,2.5)
96:24
(2:24,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Matthew Weisker (1), Ian Bloise (2), Nassim Lemseffer (3), Reinert Toft (4), Greg Jorgensen (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 98:57
0:37
3 6:36 6:29 6:41 15 6:36 99:00
(0:03,0.0)
99:00
(0:03,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eliot Childress (1), Philip Toy (2), Matt Wall (3), Evan Eggleston (4), Kirby Linvill (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 101:49
0:46
3 6:47 6:43 6:58 15 6:47 106:11
(4:22,4.1)
106:11
(4:22,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) William Young (1), Deniz Tumer (2), Noah Henry (3), Anthony Sangervasi (4), Stefan Seritan (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 107:03
0:58
3 7:08 6:59 7:18 15 7:08 Brandon Fore (1), Jeremiah Godby (2), Mark Carriere (3), Steven Santos (4), Alexander Duleba (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 56:43
0:11
2 5:40 5:38 5:44 17 5:40 60:53
(4:10,6.8)
58:36
(1:53,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Paul Mohr (1), Sugal Sutter (2), Ethan Hall (3), Daniel Rowen (5), John Testerman (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 61:48
0:40
2 6:11 5:57 6:17 17 6:11 64:09
(2:21,3.7)
62:35
(0:47,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shane Pesis (1), Andrew Diaz (2), Andy Schmidl (3), Matthew Mayr (5), Sean Lee (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 63:47
0:09
2 6:23 6:20 6:25 15 6:23 68:18
(4:31,6.6)
66:24
(2:37,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nilesh Haile (1), Sam Chastain (2), Kian Reno (3), Will McPherson (4), John Conant (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 65:20
0:12
2 6:32 6:29 6:35 15 6:32 73:36
(8:16,11.2)
73:36
(8:16,11.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) David Duplantier (1), Jeremy Chen (2), Kevin Willefert (3), Nick Juanitas (4), Murtaza Khan (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 66:34
0:22
2 6:39 6:35 6:46 15 6:39 Victor Choi (1), Jasper Laca (2), Shaun Smith (3), John Britton (4), Will Bellamy (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 70:04
1:14
2 7:00 6:48 7:24 15 7:00 Conor Lee-Smith (1), Nathan de Ropp (2), Sam Gellen (3), Daniel Zhu (4), Nolan Taeksang Yoo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Halsted Sr Davis High 16:02.87 5:21 1/31 1/31 1/6 17:22
(1:19)
17:20
(1:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 Reyes Monterey Trail 16:14.82 5:25
3 Jue Elk Grove 16:24.58 5:28
4 Brian De La Mora Sr Davis High 16:57.79 5:39 2/31 2/31 1/6 17:44
(0:46)
17:18
(0:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
5 McConnell Harvey Sr Davis High 16:58.14 5:39 3/31 3/31 1/6 19:34
(2:36)
19:34
(2:36)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Hamidreza Naemeh Sr Davis High 16:58.56 5:40 4/31 4/31 1/6 19:25
(2:26)
19:25
(2:26)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
7 Arriaga Franklin 17:00.79 5:40
8 Danny Pugh Jr Davis High 17:05.72 5:42 5/31 5/31 1/6
9 Miller Franklin 17:06.52 5:42
10 Ramos Franklin 17:07.31 5:42
11 Braeden Van Deynze Sr Davis High 17:14.92 5:45 6/31 6/31 1/6 18:13
(0:58)
18:13
(0:58)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Lowery Laguna Creek 17:16.05 5:45
13 Glaeser Franklin 17:22.7 5:48
14 Nicolas Higuera Sr Davis High 17:32.23 5:51 7/31 7/31 1/5 19:56
(2:24)
19:56
(2:24)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Davis High 17:36.25 5:52 8/31 8/31 1/5 18:49
(1:13)
18:49
(1:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
16 Andrew Croft Jr Davis High 17:39.79 5:53 9/31 9/31 1/4
17 Paguio Elk Grove 17:41.15 5:54
18 Ninh Laguna Creek 17:44.26 5:55
19 Cooper Franklin 17:53.68 5:58
20 Villa Monterey Trail 17:54.87 5:58
21 Velasquez Monterey Trail 18:02.26 6:01
22 Hansen Franklin 18:08.35 6:03
23 Ryan Greenough Jr Davis High 18:18.75 6:06 10/31 10/31 1/2 19:25
(1:06)
19:25
(1:06)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
24 Matthew Weisker Sr Davis High 18:24.47 6:08 11/31 11/31 1/2 19:08
(0:44)
19:08
(0:44)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
25 Levin Elk Grove 18:32.32 6:11
26 Ian Bloise Jr Davis High 18:44.22 6:15 12/31 12/31 1/2
27 Nassim Lemseffer Jr Davis High 18:44.56 6:15 13/31 13/31 1/2
28 Reinert Toft Jr Davis High 18:48.25 6:16 14/31 14/31 1/2 18:44 18:44
29 Gomez Monterey Trail 18:48.7 6:16
30 Medina Elk Grove 19:03.52 6:21
31 Kirk Laguna Creek 19:11.02 6:24
32 Stock Franklin 19:11.78 6:24
33 Mcconnell Franklin 19:17.88 6:26
34 Greg Jorgensen Sr Davis High 19:18.77 6:26 15/31 15/31 1/2 19:34
(0:15)
19:34
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
35 Stevenson Grant 19:22.72 6:28
36 Eliot Childress Jr Davis High 19:26.04 6:29 16/31 16/31 1/2
37 Philip Toy Sr Davis High 19:26.46 6:29 17/31 17/31 1/2 20:08
(0:42)
20:08
(0:42)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
38 Ence Laguna Creek 19:29.37 6:30
39 Taylor Franklin 19:30.57 6:30
40 Muncy Laguna Creek 19:34.06 6:31
41 Rickford Franklin 19:35.18 6:32
42 Singh Monterey Trail 19:36.15 6:32
43 Avery Elk Grove 19:36.65 6:32
44 Montes Franklin 19:37.45 6:32
45 Oakland Laguna Creek 19:42.06 6:34
46 Tze Franklin 19:46.57 6:36
47 Matt Wall Sr Davis High 19:58.66 6:40 18/31 18/31 1/1 19:56 19:56
48 Grohs Franklin 19:59.13 6:40
49 Wu Franklin 19:59.79 6:40
50 Evan Eggleston Sr Davis High 20:02.66 6:41 19/31 19/31 1/1
51 Kirby Linvill Sr Davis High 20:03.22 6:41 20/31 20/31 1/1
52 William Young Jr Davis High 20:07.58 6:43 21/31 21/31 1/1
53 Deniz Tumer Jr Davis High 20:11.09 6:44 22/31 22/31 1/1
54 Noah Henry Jr Davis High 20:15.87 6:45 23/31 23/31 1/1
55 Sparks Grant 20:19.85 6:47
56 Anthony Sangervasi Jr Davis High 20:20.48 6:47 24/31 24/31 1/1
57 Hill Laguna Creek 20:21.74 6:47
58 Vigil Laguna Creek 20:37.17 6:52
59 Su Franklin 20:44.97 6:55
60 Subia Franklin 20:48.84 6:56
61 Stefan Seritan Sr Davis High 20:53.53 6:58 25/31 25/31 1/1
62 Brandon Fore Sr Davis High 20:56.02 6:59 26/31 26/31 1/1
63 Mabutus Monterey Trail 20:56.65 6:59
64 Howard Laguna Creek 21:19.93 7:07
65 Jeremiah Godby Sr Davis High 21:20.41 7:07 27/31 27/31 1/1
66 Mark Carriere Sr Davis High 21:23.02 7:08 28/31 28/31 1/1 25:06
(3:43)
25:06
(3:43)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
67 Steven Santos Sr Davis High 21:29.18 7:10 29/31 29/31 1/1
68 Alexander Duleba Jr Davis High 21:54.46 7:18 30/31 30/31 1/1
69 De Leon Monterey Trail 22:02.17 7:21
70 Mckenze Elk Grove 22:03.06 7:21
71 Tinsley Grant 22:13.87 7:25
72 Herrera Franklin 22:16.26 7:25
73 Tim McIntyre Jr Davis High 22:31.3 7:30 31/31 31/31 1/1
74 Sean Grant 22:39.5 7:33
75 Church Elk Grove 22:44.42 7:35
76 Lor Grant 24:38.28 8:13
77 Daniel Grant 24:40.41 8:13
78 Greer Elk Grove 25:28.54 8:30
79 Do Monterey Trail 26:10.41 8:43
80 Fowler Monterey Trail 28:27.12 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
84:03
16:49
5:36
24 Trevor Halsted
Sr
16:03
5:21
1
Brian De La Mora
Sr
16:58
5:39
4
McConnel Harvey
Sr
16:58
5:39
5
Hamidrez Naemeh
Sr
16:59
5:40
6
Danny Pugh
Jr
17:06
5:42
8
Braeden Van Deynze
Sr
17:15
5:45
11
Nicolas Higuera
Sr
17:32
5:51
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Franklin
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
86:31
17:18
5:46
56 Arriaga
-
17:01
5:40
7
Miller
-
17:07
5:42
9
Ramos
-
17:07
5:42
10
Glaeser
-
17:23
5:48
13
Cooper
-
17:54
5:58
17
Hansen
-
18:08
6:03
20
Stock
-
19:12
6:24
25
3 Monterey Trail
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:21
90:37
18:07
6:02
90 Reyes
-
16:15
5:25
2
Villa
-
17:55
5:58
18
Velasque
-
18:02
6:01
19
Gomez
-
18:49
6:16
22
Singh
-
19:36
6:32
29
Mabutus
-
20:57
6:59
34
De Leon
-
22:02
7:21
35
4 Elk Grove
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:12
91:18
18:16
6:05
92 Jue
-
16:25
5:28
3
Paguio
-
17:41
5:54
15
Levin
-
18:32
6:11
21
Medina
-
19:04
6:21
23
Avery
-
19:37
6:32
30
Mckenze
-
22:03
7:21
36
Church
-
22:44
7:35
39
5 Laguna Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
93:15
18:39
6:13
107 Lowery
-
17:16
5:45
12
Ninh
-
17:44
5:55
16
Kirk
-
19:11
6:24
24
Ence
-
19:29
6:30
27
Muncy
-
19:34
6:31
28
Oakland
-
19:42
6:34
31
Hill
-
20:22
6:47
33
6 Grant
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:16
109:14
21:51
7:17
173 Stevenso
-
19:23
6:28
26
Sparks
-
20:20
6:47
32
Tinsley
-
22:14
7:25
37
Sean
-
22:40
7:33
38
Lor
-
24:38
8:13
40
Daniel
-
24:40
8:13
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
88:22
17:40
5:53
16 Braeden Van Deynze
Sr
17:15
5:45
1
Nicolas Higuera
Sr
17:32
5:51
2
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:36
5:52
3
Andrew Croft
Jr
17:40
5:53
4
Ryan Greenoug
Jr
18:19
6:06
6
Matthew Weisker
Sr
18:24
6:08
7
Ian Bloise
Jr
18:44
6:15
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
95:44
19:09
6:23
47 Hansen
-
18:08
6:03
5
Stock
-
19:12
6:24
9
Mcconnel
-
19:18
6:26
10
Taylor
-
19:31
6:30
11
Rickford
-
19:35
6:32
12
Montes
-
19:37
6:32
13
Tze
-
19:47
6:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
94:00
18:48
6:16
15 Matthew Weisker
Sr
18:24
6:08
1
Ian Bloise
Jr
18:44
6:15
2
Nassim Lemseffe
Jr
18:45
6:15
3
Reinert Toft
Jr
18:48
6:16
4
Greg Jorgense
Sr
19:19
6:26
5
Eliot Childres
Jr
19:26
6:29
6
Philip Toy
Sr
19:26
6:29
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
100:08
20:02
6:41
50 Montes
-
19:37
6:32
8
Tze
-
19:47
6:36
9
Grohs
-
19:59
6:40
10
Wu
-
20:00
6:40
11
Su
-
20:45
6:55
12
Subia
-
20:49
6:56
13
Herrera
-
22:16
7:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
98:57
19:47
6:36
15 Eliot Childres
Jr
19:26
6:29
1
Philip Toy
Sr
19:26
6:29
2
Matt Wall
Sr
19:59
6:40
3
Evan Egglesto
Sr
20:03
6:41
4
Kirby Linvill
Sr
20:03
6:41
5
William Young
Jr
20:08
6:43
6
Deniz Tumer
Jr
20:11
6:44
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
101:49
20:22
6:47
15 William Young
Jr
20:08
6:43
1
Deniz Tumer
Jr
20:11
6:44
2
Noah Henry
Jr
20:16
6:45
3
Anthony Sangerva
Jr
20:20
6:47
4
Stefan Seritan
Sr
20:54
6:58
5
Brandon Fore
Sr
20:56
6:59
6
Jeremiah Godby
Sr
21:20
7:07
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
107:03
21:25
7:08
15 Brandon Fore
Sr
20:56
6:59
1
Jeremiah Godby
Sr
21:20
7:07
2
Mark Carriere
Sr
21:23
7:08
3
Steven Santos
Sr
21:29
7:10
4
Alexande Duleba
Jr
21:54
7:18
5
Tim McIntyre
Jr
22:31
7:30
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Mohr So Davis High 11:16.07 5:38 1/32 1/32 1/6 12:06
(0:50)
12:06
(0:50)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 Sugal Sutter So Davis High 11:16.55 5:38 2/32 2/32 1/6
3 Ethan Hall So Davis High 11:18.11 5:39 3/32 3/32 1/6
4 Hallberg Elk Grove 11:18.38 5:39
5 Daniel Rowen Fr Davis High 11:24.79 5:42 4/32 4/32 1/6
6 John Testerman So Davis High 11:27.35 5:44 5/32 5/32 1/5 13:22
(1:55)
13:22
(1:55)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
7 Seno Elk Grove 11:32.01 5:46
8 Planesi Elk Grove 11:33.41 5:47
9 Antolin1 Monterey Trail 11:39.91 5:50
10 Huffman Elk Grove 11:40.93 5:50
11 Shane Pesis So Davis High 11:54.36 5:57 6/32 6/32 1/4 12:27
(0:33)
12:27
(0:33)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Barnes Franklin 11:55.55 5:58
13 Groves Franklin 11:59.39 6:00
14 Do1 Monterey Trail 12:06.08 6:03
15 Andrew Diaz So Davis High 12:16.56 6:08 7/32 7/32 1/4 13:36
(1:19)
13:36
(1:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
16 Andy Schmidl So Davis High 12:29.6 6:15 8/32 8/32 1/4
17 Leitzell Elk Grove 12:30.35 6:15
18 Ligh Elk Grove 12:31.12 6:16
19 Matthew Mayr Fr Davis High 12:32.7 6:16 9/32 9/32 1/4
20 Sean Lee So Davis High 12:34.55 6:17 10/32 10/32 1/3
21 Loong Monterey Trail 12:37.16 6:19
22 Nilesh Haile So Davis High 12:40.9 6:20 11/32 11/32 1/3
23 Sam Chastain So Davis High 12:42.89 6:21 12/32 12/32 1/1 13:42
(0:59)
13:42
(0:59)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Kian Reno Fr Davis High 12:45.01 6:23 13/32 13/32 1/1
25 Faure Elk Grove 12:45.27 6:23
26 Will McPherson So Davis High 12:48.47 6:24 14/32 14/32 1/1 13:49
(1:01)
13:49
(1:01)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
27 Pretersen Elk Grove 12:48.74 6:24
28 John Conant Fr Davis High 12:49.89 6:25 15/32 15/32 1/1
29 Schiece Monterey Trail 12:50.68 6:25
30 Goodbrake Elk Grove 12:52.48 6:26
31 Southern Laguna Creek 12:54.25 6:27
32 Duong Monterey Trail 12:55.15 6:28
33 David Duplantier So Davis High 12:57.87 6:29 16/32 16/32 1/1
34 Jeremy Chen So Davis High 12:59.15 6:30 17/32 17/32 1/1
35 Kevin Willefert Fr Davis High 13:06.03 6:33 18/32 18/32 1/1
36 Nick Juanitas So Davis High 13:07.45 6:34 19/32 19/32 1/1
37 Sienes Elk Grove 13:08.84 6:34
38 Murtaza Khan Fr Davis High 13:09.54 6:35 20/32 20/32 1/1
39 Victor Choi Fr Davis High 13:10.21 6:35 21/32 21/32 1/1
40 Jasper Laca Fr Davis High 13:10.73 6:35 22/32 22/32 1/1
41 Shaun Smith So Davis High 13:11.38 6:36 23/32 23/32 1/1
42 Traversi Laguna Creek 13:12.2 6:36
43 Anderson Laguna Creek 13:12.81 6:36
44 Liang Laguna Creek 13:13.88 6:37
45 Muncy1 Laguna Creek 13:14.63 6:37
46 John Britton Fr Davis High 13:29.56 6:45 24/32 24/32 1/1
47 Will Bellamy So Davis High 13:31.84 6:46 25/32 25/32 1/1
48 Elijahwan Grant 13:34.48 6:47
49 Conor Lee-Smith So Davis High 13:35.07 6:48 26/32 26/32 1/1 16:37
(3:02)
16:37
(3:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
50 Nathan de Ropp Fr Davis High 13:44.21 6:52 27/32 27/32 1/1
51 Sasaki Franklin 13:47.01 6:54
52 Sam Gellen Fr Davis High 13:47.29 6:54 28/32 28/32 1/1
53 Haq Franklin 13:47.66 6:54
54 Church1 Elk Grove 13:48.85 6:54
55 Vo Monterey Trail 13:49.37 6:55
56 Daniel Zhu So Davis High 14:08.91 7:04 29/32 29/32 1/1
57 Tran Monterey Trail 14:10.65 7:05
58 Uppal Monterey Trail 14:11.56 7:06
59 Sidhu Monterey Trail 14:14.44 7:07
60 Hansen1 Franklin 14:19.3 7:10
61 Granados Franklin 14:20.43 7:10
62 Jordan Grant 14:22.8 7:11
63 Mohamal Franklin 14:26.16 7:13
64 Vong Monterey Trail 14:32.67 7:16
65 Ma1 Franklin 14:33.98 7:17
66 Nolan Taeksang Yoo So Davis High 14:48.8 7:24 30/32 30/32 1/1
67 Thoung Monterey Trail 15:19.91 7:40
68 Robert Grant 15:30.17 7:45
69 Cj Grant 15:31.21 7:46
70 Ingravailo Franklin 15:36.46 7:48
71 Nick Juchau So Davis High 15:51.78 7:56 31/32 31/32 1/1
72 Nate Petersen So Davis High 21:21 10:41 32/32 32/32 1/1 19:15 19:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
56:43
11:21
5:40
17 Paul Mohr
So
11:16
5:38
1
Sugal Sutter
So
11:17
5:38
2
Ethan Hall
So
11:18
5:39
3
Daniel Rowen
Fr
11:25
5:42
5
John Testerma
So
11:27
5:44
6
Shane Pesis
So
11:54
5:57
11
Andrew Diaz
So
12:17
6:08
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
58:35
11:43
5:52
45 Hallberg
-
11:18
5:39
4
Seno
-
11:32
5:46
7
Planesi
-
11:33
5:47
8
Huffman
-
11:41
5:50
10
Leitzell
-
12:30
6:15
16
Ligh
-
12:31
6:16
17
Faure
-
12:45
6:23
19
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
62:09
12:26
6:13
83 Antolin1
-
11:40
5:50
9
Do1
-
12:06
6:03
14
Loong
-
12:37
6:19
18
Schiece
-
12:51
6:25
20
Duong
-
12:55
6:28
22
Vo
-
13:49
6:55
29
Tran
-
14:11
7:05
30
4 Franklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
65:49
13:10
6:35
111 Barnes
-
11:56
5:58
12
Groves
-
11:59
6:00
13
Sasaki
-
13:47
6:54
27
Haq
-
13:48
6:54
28
Hansen1
-
14:19
7:10
31
Granados
-
14:20
7:10
32
Mohamal
-
14:26
7:13
33
5 Laguna Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:20
65:48
13:10
6:35
119 Southern
-
12:54
6:27
21
Traversi
-
13:12
6:36
23
Anderson
-
13:13
6:36
24
Liang
-
13:14
6:37
25
Muncy1
-
13:15
6:37
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
61:48
12:22
6:11
17 Shane Pesis
So
11:54
5:57
1
Andrew Diaz
So
12:17
6:08
2
Andy Schmidl
So
12:30
6:15
3
Matthew Mayr
Fr
12:33
6:16
5
Sean Lee
So
12:35
6:17
6
Nilesh Haile
So
12:41
6:20
7
Sam Chastain
So
12:43
6:21
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
64:06
12:49
6:25
46 Ligh
-
12:31
6:16
4
Faure
-
12:45
6:23
9
Preterse
-
12:49
6:24
10
Goodbrak
-
12:52
6:26
11
Sienes
-
13:09
6:34
12
Church1
-
13:49
6:54
13




3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
70:59
14:12
7:06
80 Vo
-
13:49
6:55
14
Tran
-
14:11
7:05
15
Uppal
-
14:12
7:06
16
Sidhu
-
14:14
7:07
17
Vong
-
14:33
7:16
18
Thoung
-
15:20
7:40
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
63:47
12:45
6:23
15 Nilesh Haile
So
12:41
6:20
1
Sam Chastain
So
12:43
6:21
2
Kian Reno
Fr
12:45
6:23
3
Will McPherso
So
12:48
6:24
4
John Conant
Fr
12:50
6:25
5
David Duplanti
So
12:58
6:29
6
Jeremy Chen
So
12:59
6:30
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
65:20
13:04
6:32
15 David Duplanti
So
12:58
6:29
1
Jeremy Chen
So
12:59
6:30
2
Kevin Willefer
Fr
13:06
6:33
3
Nick Juanitas
So
13:07
6:34
4
Murtaza Khan
Fr
13:10
6:35
5
Victor Choi
Fr
13:10
6:35
6
Jasper Laca
Fr
13:11
6:35
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
66:34
13:19
6:39
15 Victor Choi
Fr
13:10
6:35
1
Jasper Laca
Fr
13:11
6:35
2
Shaun Smith
So
13:11
6:36
3
John Britton
Fr
13:30
6:45
4
Will Bellamy
So
13:32
6:46
5
Conor Lee-Smit
So
13:35
6:48
6
Nathan de Ropp
Fr
13:44
6:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
70:04
14:01
7:00
15 Conor Lee-Smit
So
13:35
6:48
1
Nathan de Ropp
Fr
13:44
6:52
2
Sam Gellen
Fr
13:47
6:54
3
Daniel Zhu
So
14:09
7:04
4
Nolan Taeksang Yoo
So
14:49
7:24
5
Nick Juchau
So
15:52
7:56
6
Nate Petersen
So
21:21
10:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.