Davis High Results from the Pacific Tigers Invite at Elkhorn Country Club on 9/29/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arnheiter, Alex Jr V 16:27 5:18 3.1 9/145 2/5 2/5 3/26 18:38
(2:11,11.7)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Arzaluz, Jose Sr JV 10:58 5:29 2 5/108 4/19 8/34 1/11 11:41
(0:43,6.1)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Britton, John Jr JV 10:43 5:22 2 2/108 2/19 5/34 1/21 11:30
(0:47,6.8)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Browning, Kellen Fr F/S 10:26 5:13 2 3/213 3/15 3/34 1/23 10:48
(0:22,3.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Bruch, Ryan So F/S 14:23 7:12 2 161/213 13/15 31/34 3/5 14:42
(0:19,2.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Comingore, Jacob Fr F/S 12:15 6:08 2 81/213 7/15 22/34 5/14 13:19
(1:04,8.0)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Conant, John Jr JV 11:28 5:44 2 20/108 8/19 12/34 1/4 11:45
(0:17,2.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Cox, Aidan Fr F/S 12:08 6:04 2 72/213 6/15 21/34 5/15 12:57
(0:49,6.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Croft, Blake So F/S 10:16 5:08 2 1/213 1/15 1/34 1/27 11:03
(0:47,7.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
de Ropp, Nathan Jr JV 12:33 6:17 2 55/108 16/19 25/34 1/1 13:12
(0:39,4.9)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Eberhart-phill, Paul Sr JV 11:54 5:57 2 32/108 12/19 17/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Garrison, Chris Jr JV 13:25 6:43 2 78/108 18/19 29/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Haile, Nilesh Sr JV 12:06 6:03 2 46/108 15/19 20/34 1/1 11:58 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
Hall, Ethan Sr V 16:45 5:24 3.1 15/145 3/5 3/5 3/25 17:32
(0:47,4.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Halsted, Torin So F/S 11:45 5:53 2 48/213 5/15 14/34 5/16 11:48
(0:03,0.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Harris, Charlie So F/S 10:24 5:12 2 2/213 2/15 2/34 1/25 11:15
(0:51,7.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hart, Thomas Fr F/S 14:54 7:27 2 181/213 15/15 33/34 3/4 16:28
(1:34,9.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hughes, Robbie Fr F/S 14:51 7:26 2 176/213 14/15 32/34 4/4 16:27
(1:36,9.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Ibrahim, Michael Fr F/S 13:19 6:40 2 132/213 11/15 28/34 3/6 14:22
(1:03,7.3)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Inoye, Josh Fr F/S 14:08 7:04 2 156/213 12/15 30/34 3/5 15:18
(1:10,7.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Johnston, Tanner Fr F/S 12:33 6:17 2 98/213 10/15 25/34 3/6 12:56
(0:23,3.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Juanitas, Nick Sr JV 12:03 6:02 2 44/108 14/19 19/34 1/1 11:43 Great Job! (DSR)
Juchau, Nick Sr JV 15:23 7:42 2 99/108 19/19 34/34 1/1 15:23 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
Leady, Andrew Jr JV 11:19 5:40 2 13/108 5/19 9/34 1/8 12:32
(1:13,9.7)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Leck, Arthur Sr JV 12:56 6:28 2 68/108 17/19 27/34 1/1 14:08
(1:12,8.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, Sean Sr JV 10:43 5:22 2 1/108 1/19 4/34 1/22 11:28
(0:45,6.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Leung, Andrew Jr V 17:03 5:30 3.1 24/145 4/5 4/5 2/24 19:22
(2:19,12.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Linvill, Matthew Jr JV 11:56 5:58 2 37/108 13/19 18/34 1/1 12:42
(0:46,6.0)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Mayr, Liam Fr F/S 10:50 5:25 2 9/213 4/15 6/34 1/19 11:46
(0:56,7.9)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
McCarty, Cameron Jr JV 11:26 5:43 2 18/108 6/19 10/34 1/8 12:09
(0:43,5.9)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
McPherson, Will Sr JV 11:28 5:44 2 21/108 9/19 13/34 1/3 11:48
(0:20,2.8)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Monges, Gavin Jr V 16:14 5:14 3.1 7/145 1/5 1/5 5/28 18:21
(2:07,11.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Pesis, Shane Sr JV 10:58 5:29 2 4/108 3/19 7/34 1/14 11:06
(0:08,1.2)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Powell, Tyler So F/S 12:17 6:09 2 85/213 8/15 23/34 3/14 13:26
(1:09,8.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Realyvasquez, Augustus Sr JV 11:27 5:44 2 19/108 7/19 11/34 1/4 12:31
(1:04,8.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Smith, Eric Fr F/S 12:21 6:11 2 87/213 9/15 24/34 3/9 12:54
(0:33,4.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Tanner, Kian So V 20:18 6:33 3.1 114/145 5/5 5/5 13/22
Tsang, Daniel Jr JV 11:53 5:57 2 30/108 10/19 15/34 1/3 13:02
(1:09,8.8)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Woo, Nicolas Sr JV 11:53 5:57 2 31/108 11/19 16/34 1/2 13:01
(1:08,8.7)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/22 86:47
4:04
3.1 5:36 5:14 6:33 160 5:19 Gavin Monges (7), Alex Arnheiter (9), Ethan Hall (15), Andrew Leung (23), Kian Tanner (106)
JV 1st 5 1/8 54:41
0:36
2 5:28 5:22 5:40 25 5:28 Sean Lee (1), John Britton (2), Shane Pesis (4), Jose Arzaluz (5), Andrew Leady (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 57:42
0:27
2 5:46 5:43 5:57 15 5:46 Cameron McCarty (1), Augustus Realyvasquez (2), John Conant (3), Will McPherson (4), Daniel Tsang (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 59:52
0:13
2 5:59 5:57 6:03 15 5:59 Nicolas Woo (1), Paul Eberhart-phill (2), Matthew Linvill (3), Nick Juanitas (4), Nilesh Haile (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/16 53:41
1:29
2 5:22 5:08 5:53 58 5:22 Blake Croft (1), Charlie Harris (2), Kellen Browning (3), Liam Mayr (7), Torin Halsted (45)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 61:34
0:25
2 6:09 6:04 6:17 84 5:51 Aidan Cox (13), Jacob Comingore (16), Tyler Powell (17), Eric Smith (18), Tanner Johnston (20)
F/S 3rd 5 3/4 71:35
1:35
2 7:09 6:40 7:27 89 6:13 Michael Ibrahim (11), Josh Inoye (16), Ryan Bruch (17), Robbie Hughes (22), Thomas Hart (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Ploeg So Elk Grove 15:23 4:58
2 Jackson Crose So Livermore 15:26 4:59
3 Izzak Mireles Sr Livingston 15:36 5:02
4 Patrick Leary Sr Livermore 15:47 5:05
5 Isaias Contreras Sr Livingston 16:01 5:10
6 Jason Morris Sr Casa Roble 16:04 5:11
7 Gavin Monges Jr Davis High 16:14 5:14 1/5 1/5 5/28 Great Job! (SBP)
8 Todd Olson Jr Livermore 16:17 5:15
9 Alex Arnheiter Jr Davis High 16:27 5:18 2/5 2/5 3/26 Great Job! (SBP)
10 Luis Marin Sr Buhach Colony 16:29 5:19
11 Sergio Garcia Sr Livingston 16:31 5:20
12 Zachary Groves Sr Franklin (eg) 16:32 5:20
13 Kyle Faulkner So Franklin (eg) 16:32 5:20
14 Tucker Huffman Sr Elk Grove 16:39 5:22
15 Ethan Hall Sr Davis High 16:45 5:24 3/5 3/5 3/25 Great Job! (SBP)
16 Manuel Ortega Sr St Mary's 16:46 5:25
17 Kirk Hagerman So Buhach Colony 16:49 5:25
18 Matt Morris Jr Casa Roble 16:50 5:26
19 Donovan Harrison Jr Sierra Lutheran 16:53 5:27
20 Bryan Stamos Jr Tokay 16:56 5:28
21 Jake Torres Jr Bear Creek 16:56 5:28
22 Andy Ponce Sr Livingston 16:57 5:28
23 Brad Needles Jr Casa Roble 17:01 5:29
24 Andrew Leung Jr Davis High 17:03 5:30 4/5 4/5 2/24
25 Matthew Seno Sr Elk Grove 17:03 5:30
26 Gabriel Valenton Jr Livermore 17:06 5:31
27 Jeret Faure Jr Elk Grove 17:08 5:32
28 Cristian Mendoza Jr Buhach Colony 17:08 5:32
29 Jacob Overhand Sr Casa Roble 17:12 5:33
30 Ezra Zamora Sr Freedom 17:13 5:33
31 Brian Ligh Jr Elk Grove 17:13 5:33
32 Davis Hallberg Sr Elk Grove 17:13 5:33
33 Austin Hinds Sr Freedom 17:15 5:34
34 Derek Muller Sr Casa Roble 17:17 5:35
35 Dilpreet Singh Jr Livingston 17:21 5:36
36 Ivan Garcia Sr Buhach Colony 17:23 5:36
37 Dylan Knight Sr Casa Roble 17:23 5:36
38 Diego Millan Sr Livingston 17:26 5:37
39 Brendan Tinsley Sr Amador 17:27 5:38
40 David Pina Sr St Mary's 17:29 5:38
41 Dylan Schatz Jr Tokay 17:29 5:38
42 Aaron Sackschewsky Jr St Mary's 17:33 5:40
43 Paul Sison Sr Stagg 17:33 5:40
44 Ryan Messersmith So Linden 17:33 5:40
45 Joseluis Muniz Sr Buhach Colony 17:36 5:41
46 Darius Stansil Jr St Mary's 17:36 5:41
47 Colin Anderson Sr Lodi 17:39 5:42
48 Michael Strickler Sr Casa Roble 17:41 5:42
49 Jordan Vazquez Jr Franklin (eg) 17:42 5:43
50 Tyler Smithhart Jr Lodi 17:44 5:43
51 Ethan Kirk Fr Buhach Colony 17:45 5:44
52 Ismael Bucio Jr Livingston 17:45 5:44
53 Sean Tennis Jr Lincoln (s) 17:45 5:44
54 Josh Benson Sr Bear Creek 17:48 5:45
55 Erik Menor Sr Chavez 17:50 5:45
56 Ashton Mattox Sr Edison 17:52 5:46
57 Paris Butler So Livermore 17:54 5:46
58 Cole Mclean Jr Tokay 17:54 5:46
59 Mateo Maldonado So Freedom 17:55 5:47
60 Jacob Curl Jr Lodi 17:55 5:47
61 Aidan Greathouse Sr Faith Christian 17:57 5:47
62 Joseph Van Dyke So Amador 17:59 5:48
63 Manny Silveira Jr Bear Creek 17:59 5:48
64 Rossin Erbe Jr Pleasant Grove 18:01 5:49
65 Joseph Ingrum Jr Lodi 18:06 5:50
66 David Bruce Jr Lincoln (s) 18:07 5:51
67 Lucas Halligan Sr St Mary's 18:07 5:51
68 Aiden Tilcock Fr Freedom 18:16 5:54
69 Bryce Stovall Jr Livermore 18:21 5:55
70 Dylan Toerpe Jr Lincoln-L 18:23 5:56
71 Michael Moore Jr River City 18:23 5:56
72 Nasser Saleh Jr Lincoln (s) 18:29 5:58
73 Dale Jacobs Fr Amador 18:30 5:58
74 Thomas Cahill Jr Argonaut 18:31 5:58
75 Correy Loggins Sr Bear Creek 18:34 5:59
76 Andy Watson Jr Amador 18:43 6:02
77 Najee Benafghoul Sr River City 18:45 6:03
78 Juan Salazar Sr Edison 18:46 6:03
79 Joe Dejesus Jr St Mary's 18:47 6:04
80 Trenton Poynter Sr Pleasant Grove 18:48 6:04
81 Mason Wong Jr Lincoln (s) 18:48 6:04
82 Alex Vlavianos Jr Tokay 18:49 6:04
83 Jacob Edwards Sr Lincoln-L 18:50 6:05
84 Anthony Sorbera Sr Tokay 18:57 6:07
85 Victor Thompson Jr Kennedy 19:00 6:08
86 Kristopher Mui Jr Lincoln (s) 19:02 6:08
87 Sean Yen Sr Pleasant Grove 19:03 6:09
88 Zack Allen So Freedom 19:12 6:12
89 Brandon Aguirre Sr Buhach Colony 19:12 6:12
90 Alvin Ma Jr Franklin (eg) 19:13 6:12
91 Gus Burlington So St Mary's 19:14 6:12
92 Jesse Castro Jr Millennium 19:15 6:13
93 Lucas Brandt Sr Stagg 19:15 6:13
94 Bryant Garcia Sr Lincoln-L 19:24 6:15
95 Austin Vickers Sr Elliot Christian 19:24 6:15
96 Angel Martinez Jr River City 19:26 6:16
97 Spencer Blackwell Jr Millennium 19:28 6:17
98 Austin Torgerson Jr Roseville 19:29 6:17
99 Uriah Smith Sr Lincoln-L 19:31 6:18
100 Taylor Mccole Fr Freedom 19:37 6:20
101 Blake Schimke Jr Tokay 19:38 6:20
102 Clement Garcia Jr Chavez 19:41 6:21
103 Justin Benning Sr Pleasant Grove 19:43 6:22
104 Paul Carranco Jr Stagg 19:43 6:22
105 Julio Nicaragua Sr Bear Creek 19:44 6:22
106 Allen Lor Jr Lincoln (s) 19:45 6:22
107 Corbin Poynter Sr Pleasant Grove 19:46 6:23
108 Austin Finerty Sr Roseville 19:47 6:23
109 Cameron Conrad Sr River City 19:48 6:23
110 Diego Belloso Jr Franklin (eg) 19:56 6:26
111 Curtis Lo Sr Franklin (eg) 20:09 6:30
112 Ryan Mclaughlin Jr Stagg 20:12 6:31
113 Mark Sandoval Jr Kennedy 20:14 6:32
114 Kian Tanner So Davis High 20:18 6:33 5/5 5/5 13/22
115 Jacob Hansen Jr Franklin (eg) 20:21 6:34
116 Jay Navarte Sr Chavez 20:22 6:34
117 Paul Cardenas Jr Millennium 20:25 6:35
118 Josh Harrison Fr Millennium 20:27 6:36
119 Tommy Le Jr Bear Creek 20:28 6:36
120 David Ramirez Jr Chavez 20:32 6:37
121 Brandon Yu Jr Stagg 20:36 6:39
122 Johnny Coleman Jr Amador 20:37 6:39
123 Evan Treanor Jr Faith Christian 20:38 6:39
124 William Huck Fr Elliot Christian 20:42 6:41
125 Juan Villalobos So Edison 20:46 6:42
126 David Goehring So Elliot Christian 20:53 6:44
127 Christopher Lew Jr Kennedy 20:57 6:45
128 Ben Deckert Sr Lodi 21:02 6:47
129 Jude Ocampo Jr Millennium 21:09 6:49
130 Romeo Ayala Jr Faith Christian 21:27 6:55
131 Alonso Medina Sr River City 21:39 6:59
132 Roberto Cordova Jr Chavez 21:47 7:02
133 Kevin Tran Jr Kennedy 22:08 7:08
134 Josh Beal Jr Linden 22:16 7:11
135 Adan Alvarez Jr Chavez 22:22 7:13
136 Ramon Dimas Sr Lodi 22:24 7:14
137 Jonathan Denier Fr Elliot Christian 22:37 7:18
138 Trevor Bissegger Jr River City 22:45 7:20
139 Alejandro Arevalo Sr Edison 22:51 7:22
140 Justin Viray Jr Chavez 23:07 7:27
141 Matthew Binning Jr Lincoln-L 23:14 7:30
142 Daniel Garcia So Edison 24:23 7:52
143 Austin Collins Jr Linden 24:46 7:59
144 Andrew Castillou Jr Linden 24:48 8:00
145 Jacob Johnson So Elliot Christian 24:58 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Livingston
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:45
82:26
16:29
5:19
74 Izzak Mireles
Sr
15:36
5:02
3
Isaias Contrera
Sr
16:01
5:10
5
Sergio Garcia
Sr
16:31
5:20
11
Andy Ponce
Sr
16:57
5:28
21
Dilpreet Singh
Jr
17:21
5:36
34
Diego Millan
Sr
17:26
5:37
37
Ismael Bucio
Jr
17:45
5:44
50
2 Livermore
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:28
82:30
16:30
5:19
94 Jackson Crose
So
15:26
4:59
2
Patrick Leary
Sr
15:47
5:05
4
Todd Olson
Jr
16:17
5:15
8
Gabriel Valenton
Jr
17:06
5:31
25
Paris Butler
So
17:54
5:46
55
Bryce Stovall
Jr
18:21
5:55
66




3 Elk Grove
1-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:50
83:26
16:41
5:23
95 Jack Ploeg
So
15:23
4:58
1
Tucker Huffman
Sr
16:39
5:22
14
Matthew Seno
Sr
17:03
5:30
24
Jeret Faure
Jr
17:08
5:32
26
Brian Ligh
Jr
17:13
5:33
30
Davis Hallberg
Sr
17:13
5:33
31




4 Casa Roble
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:13
84:24
16:53
5:27
107 Jason Morris
Sr
16:04
5:11
6
Matt Morris
Jr
16:50
5:26
18
Brad Needles
Jr
17:01
5:29
22
Jacob Overhand
Sr
17:12
5:33
28
Derek Muller
Sr
17:17
5:35
33
Dylan Knight
Sr
17:23
5:36
36
Michael Strickle
Sr
17:41
5:42
46
5 Buhach Colony
6-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:07
85:25
17:05
5:31
132 Luis Marin
Sr
16:29
5:19
10
Kirk Hagerman
So
16:49
5:25
17
Cristian Mendoza
Jr
17:08
5:32
27
Ivan Garcia
Sr
17:23
5:36
35
Joseluis Muniz
Sr
17:36
5:41
43
Ethan Kirk
Fr
17:45
5:44
49
Brandon Aguirre
Sr
19:12
6:12
84
6 Davis High
5-4-3-3-6
Gap: 4:04
86:47
17:21
5:36
160 Gavin Monges
Jr
16:14
5:14
7
Alex Arnheite
Jr
16:27
5:18
9
Ethan Hall
Sr
16:45
5:24
15
Andrew Leung
Jr
17:03
5:30
23
Kian Tanner
So
20:18
6:33
106








7 St Mary's
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:21
87:31
17:30
5:39
204 Manuel Ortega
Sr
16:46
5:25
16
David Pina
Sr
17:29
5:38
39
Aaron Sacksche
Jr
17:33
5:40
41
Darius Stansil
Jr
17:36
5:41
44
Lucas Halligan
Sr
18:07
5:51
64
Joe Dejesus
Jr
18:47
6:04
75
Gus Burlingt
So
19:14
6:12
86
8 Franklin (eg)
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:24
89:55
17:59
5:48
260 Zachary Groves
Sr
16:32
5:20
12
Kyle Faulkner
So
16:32
5:20
13
Jordan Vazquez
Jr
17:42
5:43
47
Alvin Ma
Jr
19:13
6:12
85
Diego Belloso
Jr
19:56
6:26
103
Curtis Lo
Sr
20:09
6:30
104
Jacob Hansen
Jr
20:21
6:34
107
9 Freedom
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:59
89:51
17:58
5:48
266 Ezra Zamora
Sr
17:13
5:33
29
Austin Hinds
Sr
17:15
5:34
32
Mateo Maldonad
So
17:55
5:47
57
Aiden Tilcock
Fr
18:16
5:54
65
Zack Allen
So
19:12
6:12
83
Taylor Mccole
Fr
19:37
6:20
94




10 Tokay
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:01
90:05
18:01
5:49
273 Bryan Stamos
Jr
16:56
5:28
19
Dylan Schatz
Jr
17:29
5:38
40
Cole Mclean
Jr
17:54
5:46
56
Alex Vlaviano
Jr
18:49
6:04
78
Anthony Sorbera
Sr
18:57
6:07
80
Blake Schimke
Jr
19:38
6:20
95




11 Bear Creek
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:48
91:01
18:12
5:52
302 Jake Torres
Jr
16:56
5:28
20
Josh Benson
Sr
17:48
5:45
52
Manny Silveira
Jr
17:59
5:48
60
Correy Loggins
Sr
18:34
5:59
71
Julio Nicaragu
Sr
19:44
6:22
99
Tommy Le
Jr
20:28
6:36
111




12 Lodi
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:23
92:26
18:29
5:58
331 Colin Anderson
Sr
17:39
5:42
45
Tyler Smithhar
Jr
17:44
5:43
48
Jacob Curl
Jr
17:55
5:47
58
Joseph Ingrum
Jr
18:06
5:50
62
Ben Deckert
Sr
21:02
6:47
118
Ramon Dimas
Sr
22:24
7:14
123




13 Lincoln (s)
15-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:17
92:11
18:26
5:57
341 Sean Tennis
Jr
17:45
5:44
51
David Bruce
Jr
18:07
5:51
63
Nasser Saleh
Jr
18:29
5:58
69
Mason Wong
Jr
18:48
6:04
77
Kristoph Mui
Jr
19:02
6:08
81
Allen Lor
Jr
19:45
6:22
100




14 Amador
12-13-13-13-14
Gap: 3:10
93:16
18:39
6:01
353 Brendan Tinsley
Sr
17:27
5:38
38
Joseph Van Dyke
So
17:59
5:48
59
Dale Jacobs
Fr
18:30
5:58
70
Andy Watson
Jr
18:43
6:02
72
Johnny Coleman
Jr
20:37
6:39
114








15 Pleasant Grove
18-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:45
95:21
19:04
6:09
417 Rossin Erbe
Jr
18:01
5:49
61
Trenton Poynter
Sr
18:48
6:04
76
Sean Yen
Sr
19:03
6:09
82
Justin Benning
Sr
19:43
6:22
97
Corbin Poynter
Sr
19:46
6:23
101








16 Stagg
13-16-16-17-16
Gap: 3:03
97:19
19:28
6:17
446 Paul Sison
Sr
17:33
5:40
42
Lucas Brandt
Sr
19:15
6:13
88
Paul Carranco
Jr
19:43
6:22
98
Ryan Mclaughl
Jr
20:12
6:31
105
Brandon Yu
Jr
20:36
6:39
113








17 River City
20-18-17-18-17
Gap: 3:16
98:01
19:36
6:19
454 Michael Moore
Jr
18:23
5:56
68
Najee Benafgho
Sr
18:45
6:03
73
Angel Martinez
Jr
19:26
6:16
91
Cameron Conrad
Sr
19:48
6:23
102
Alonso Medina
Sr
21:39
6:59
120
Trevor Bissegge
Jr
22:45
7:20
125




18 Lincoln-L
19-19-18-16-18
Gap: 4:51
99:22
19:52
6:25
456 Dylan Toerpe
Jr
18:23
5:56
67
Jacob Edwards
Sr
18:50
6:05
79
Bryant Garcia
Sr
19:24
6:15
89
Uriah Smith
Sr
19:31
6:18
93
Matthew Binning
Jr
23:14
7:30
128








19 Chavez
16-20-20-19-19
Gap: 3:57
100:12
20:02
6:28
490 Erik Menor
Sr
17:50
5:45
53
Clement Garcia
Jr
19:41
6:21
96
Jay Navarte
Sr
20:22
6:34
108
David Ramirez
Jr
20:32
6:37
112
Roberto Cordova
Jr
21:47
7:02
121
Adan Alvarez
Jr
22:22
7:13
122
Justin Viray
Jr
23:07
7:27
127
20 Edison
17-15-19-20-20
Gap: 6:31
104:38
20:56
6:45
499 Ashton Mattox
Sr
17:52
5:46
54
Juan Salazar
Sr
18:46
6:03
74
Juan Villalob
So
20:46
6:42
116
Alejandr Arevalo
Sr
22:51
7:22
126
Daniel Garcia
So
24:23
7:52
129








21 Millennium
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:54
100:44
20:09
6:30
517 Jesse Castro
Jr
19:15
6:13
87
Spencer Blackwel
Jr
19:28
6:17
92
Paul Cardenas
Jr
20:25
6:35
109
Josh Harrison
Fr
20:27
6:36
110
Jude Ocampo
Jr
21:09
6:49
119








22 Elliot Christian
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:34
108:34
21:43
7:00
576 Austin Vickers
Sr
19:24
6:15
90
William Huck
Fr
20:42
6:41
115
David Goehring
So
20:53
6:44
117
Jonathan Denier
Fr
22:37
7:18
124
Jacob Johnson
So
24:58
8:03
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Lee Sr Davis High 10:43 5:22 1/19 4/34 1/22 Great Job! (SBP)
2 John Britton Jr Davis High 10:43 5:22 2/19 5/34 1/21 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Elijah Selby Jr Oakmont 10:55 5:28
4 Shane Pesis Sr Davis High 10:58 5:29 3/19 7/34 1/14 Great Job! (SBP)
5 Jose Arzaluz Sr Davis High 10:58 5:29 4/19 8/34 1/11 Great Job! (SBP)
6 Eric Sayaphone Jr Livingston 10:59 5:30
7 Steven Brown So Casa Roble 11:03 5:32
8 Patrick Macias Jr Oakmont 11:04 5:32
9 Cody Curran Jr Casa Roble 11:10 5:35
10 Adam Goldberg Jr Elk Grove 11:11 5:36
11 Will Overhand Sr Casa Roble 11:11 5:36
12 Sanamdeep Singh Sr Livingston 11:18 5:39
13 Andrew Leady Jr Davis High 11:19 5:40 5/19 9/34 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
14 Chris Ennis Jr Elk Grove 11:20 5:40
15 Daniel Munoz Jr Buhach Colony 11:22 5:41
16 Brady Deavers Jr Elk Grove 11:24 5:42
17 Carlos Murillo Jr Valley Charter 11:25 5:43
18 Cameron McCarty Jr Davis High 11:26 5:43 6/19 10/34 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
19 Augustus Realyvasquez Sr Davis High 11:27 5:44 7/19 11/34 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
20 John Conant Jr Davis High 11:28 5:44 8/19 12/34 1/4
21 Will McPherson Sr Davis High 11:28 5:44 9/19 13/34 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
22 Chris Freeman Jr Oakmont 11:32 5:46
23 Alberto Marquez Jr Livingston 11:32 5:46
24 Brandon Hernandez Jr River City 11:37 5:49
25 Jonel Ednalino Jr St Mary's 11:39 5:50
26 Donoban Salinas So Millennium 11:42 5:51
27 Tangier Barrett Sr Elk Grove 11:43 5:52
28 Kuldeep Singh So Livingston 11:43 5:52
29 Christian Candelaria Jr St Mary's 11:51 5:56
30 Daniel Tsang Jr Davis High 11:53 5:57 10/19 15/34 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
31 Nicolas Woo Sr Davis High 11:53 5:57 11/19 16/34 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
32 Paul Eberhart-phill Sr Davis High 11:54 5:57 12/19 17/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
33 Josh Riehle Sr Casa Roble 11:54 5:57
34 Oscar Salas So Livingston 11:54 5:57
35 Colin Sparks Jr Casa Roble 11:54 5:57
36 Patrick Moran Jr Oakmont 11:55 5:58
37 Matthew Linvill Jr Davis High 11:56 5:58 13/19 18/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
38 Skyler Riley Sr Whitney 11:57 5:59
39 Konner Leitzell Sr Elk Grove 12:00 6:00
40 Casey Moss Jr Buhach Colony 12:01 6:01
41 Justin Pearce Sr Buhach Colony 12:01 6:01
42 Rene Rodriguez Sr Livingston 12:01 6:01
43 Andrew Pietersen Sr Elk Grove 12:03 6:02
44 Nick Juanitas Sr Davis High 12:03 6:02 14/19 19/34 1/1
45 Marcos Saldana Jr Tokay 12:04 6:02
46 Nilesh Haile Sr Davis High 12:06 6:03 15/19 20/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
47 Homero Servin Jr Livingston 12:06 6:03
48 Spencer Askland Sr St Mary's 12:08 6:04
49 Chris Sayaphone Jr Livingston 12:10 6:05
50 Hector Ornelas Jr Bear Creek 12:15 6:08
51 Deler Ghazi So Pleasant Grove 12:18 6:09
52 Dennis Nguyen Jr Livermore 12:22 6:11
53 Danilo Gayagoy Jr St Mary's 12:27 6:14
54 Daniel Eastman Jr Oakmont 12:32 6:16
55 Nathan de Ropp Jr Davis High 12:33 6:17 16/19 25/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
56 Joey Novara Jr St Mary's 12:34 6:17
57 Brenden Garcia So Pleasant Grove 12:36 6:18
58 Chao Liu Jr Franklin (eg) 12:42 6:21
59 Davidson Ribeiro Jr Buhach Colony 12:43 6:22
60 Andrew Freedman So Pleasant Grove 12:44 6:22
61 Derek Whitley Jr Bear Creek 12:45 6:23
62 Muhammed Siddique Jr Franklin (eg) 12:45 6:23
63 Enrique Guerrero Jr Livingston 12:46 6:23
64 Connor Perry Sr St Mary's 12:48 6:24
65 Colton Craig Sr Casa Roble 12:52 6:26
66 Donovan Smith Jr Langston Hughes Acad 12:53 6:27
67 Joseph Sales Fr Millennium 12:55 6:28
68 Arthur Leck Sr Davis High 12:56 6:28 17/19 27/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
69 Ivan Mayoral Jr Buhach Colony 12:57 6:29
70 Darius Animo So Pleasant Grove 13:00 6:30
71 Jesus Rodriquez Jr Langston Hughes Acad 13:04 6:32
72 Nathan Hart Jr St Mary's 13:11 6:36
73 Brett Frago Jr Buhach Colony 13:16 6:38
74 Zach Cantril Jr Livermore 13:20 6:40
75 Jack Rogan Jr St Mary's 13:20 6:40
76 Antonio Ingravallo Jr Franklin (eg) 13:23 6:42
77 David Roman Jr Tokay 13:25 6:43
78 Chris Garrison Jr Davis High 13:25 6:43 18/19 29/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
79 Luke Anaya Sr Whitney 13:28 6:44
80 Theodore Lozano Jr Buhach Colony 13:30 6:45
81 Tyler Ballard Sr Roseville 13:35 6:48
82 Timothy Mccann Jr River City 13:39 6:50
83 Ramiro Ramirez Sr Stagg 13:40 6:50
84 Gary Xiong Jr Buhach Colony 13:51 6:56
85 Narkirndip Singh Sr Livingston 14:04 7:02
86 Eli Payne Jr Roseville 14:11 7:06
87 Omar Zamora Sr Stagg 14:12 7:06
88 Anthony Xiong Sr Bear Creek 14:15 7:08
89 Matt Martini Sr St Mary's 14:26 7:13
90 Marcus Lopez Jr St Mary's 14:34 7:17
91 Jonas Viernes Sr Millennium 14:38 7:19
92 Siengha Nguyen Sr Chavez 14:42 7:21
93 Joseph Gudino Fr Millennium 14:47 7:24
94 Isriah Shehel Fr Millennium 14:52 7:26
95 Raymond Rodriguez Jr Stagg 15:00 7:30
96 Jacob Dennett Jr Oakmont 15:01 7:31
97 Omar Sanchez So Langston Hughes Acad 15:01 7:31
98 Jacob Medlock Sr Sierra Lutheran 15:11 7:36
99 Nick Juchau Sr Davis High 15:23 7:42 19/19 34/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
100 Anthony Espejo Jr Langston Hughes Acad 15:50 7:55
101 Jake Heisler Jr Elliot Christian 16:02 8:01
102 John Krause Jr Sierra Lutheran 16:14 8:07
103 Samuel Worcester Fr Elliot Christian 16:22 8:11
104 Ajay Chilukuri So Millennium 16:44 8:22
105 Nick Stringfellow Jr Franklin (eg) 17:08 8:34
106 Jimmy Hoang So Chavez 18:27 9:14
107 Michael Clark Sr St Mary's 18:38 9:19
108 Tyler Nies So Elliot Christian 18:43 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
54:41
10:56
5:28
25 Sean Lee
Sr
10:43
5:22
1
John Britton
Jr
10:43
5:22
2
Shane Pesis
Sr
10:58
5:29
4
Jose Arzaluz
Sr
10:58
5:29
5
Andrew Leady
Jr
11:19
5:40
13
Cameron McCarty
Jr
11:26
5:43
17
Augustus Realyvas
Sr
11:27
5:44
18
2 Casa Roble
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
57:12
11:26
5:43
81 Steven Brown
So
11:03
5:32
7
Cody Curran
Jr
11:10
5:35
9
Will Overhand
Sr
11:11
5:36
11
Josh Riehle
Sr
11:54
5:57
26
Colin Sparks
Jr
11:54
5:57
28
Colton Craig
Sr
12:52
6:26
42




3 Livingston
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
57:26
11:29
5:45
89 Eric Sayaphon
Jr
10:59
5:30
6
Sanamdee Singh
Sr
11:18
5:39
12
Alberto Marquez
Jr
11:32
5:46
20
Kuldeep Singh
So
11:43
5:52
24
Oscar Salas
So
11:54
5:57
27
Rene Rodrigue
Sr
12:01
6:01
33
Homero Servin
Jr
12:06
6:03
35
4 Elk Grove
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:49
57:38
11:32
5:46
93 Adam Goldberg
Jr
11:11
5:36
10
Chris Ennis
Jr
11:20
5:40
14
Brady Deavers
Jr
11:24
5:42
16
Tangier Barrett
Sr
11:43
5:52
23
Konner Leitzell
Sr
12:00
6:00
30
Andrew Pieterse
Sr
12:03
6:02
34




5 Oakmont
2-2-3-3-5
Gap: 1:37
57:58
11:36
5:48
97 Elijah Selby
Jr
10:55
5:28
3
Patrick Macias
Jr
11:04
5:32
8
Chris Freeman
Jr
11:32
5:46
19
Patrick Moran
Jr
11:55
5:58
29
Daniel Eastman
Jr
12:32
6:16
38
Jacob Dennett
Jr
15:01
7:31
51




6 St Mary's
7-6-7-7-6
Gap: 0:55
60:39
12:08
6:04
158 Jonel Ednalino
Jr
11:39
5:50
21
Christia Candelar
Jr
11:51
5:56
25
Spencer Askland
Sr
12:08
6:04
36
Danilo Gayagoy
Jr
12:27
6:14
37
Joey Novara
Jr
12:34
6:17
39
Connor Perry
Sr
12:48
6:24
41
Nathan Hart
Jr
13:11
6:36
45
7 Buhach Colony
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:35
61:04
12:13
6:06
162 Daniel Munoz
Jr
11:22
5:41
15
Casey Moss
Jr
12:01
6:01
31
Justin Pearce
Sr
12:01
6:01
32
Davidson Ribeiro
Jr
12:43
6:22
40
Ivan Mayoral
Jr
12:57
6:29
44
Brett Frago
Jr
13:16
6:38
46
Theodore Lozano
Jr
13:30
6:45
47
8 Millennium
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:10
68:54
13:47
6:53
212 Donoban Salinas
So
11:42
5:51
22
Joseph Sales
Fr
12:55
6:28
43
Jonas Viernes
Sr
14:38
7:19
48
Joseph Gudino
Fr
14:47
7:24
49
Isriah Shehel
Fr
14:52
7:26
50
Ajay Chilukur
So
16:44
8:22
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
57:42
11:32
5:46
15 Cameron McCarty
Jr
11:26
5:43
1
Augustus Realyvas
Sr
11:27
5:44
2
John Conant
Jr
11:28
5:44
3
Will McPherso
Sr
11:28
5:44
4
Daniel Tsang
Jr
11:53
5:57
5
Nicolas Woo
Sr
11:53
5:57
6
Paul Eberhart
Sr
11:54
5:57
7
2 Livingston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
63:07
12:37
6:19
53 Rene Rodrigue
Sr
12:01
6:01
8
Homero Servin
Jr
12:06
6:03
9
Chris Sayaphon
Jr
12:10
6:05
10
Enrique Guerrero
Jr
12:46
6:23
11
Narkirnd Singh
Sr
14:04
7:02
15








3 St Mary's
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
68:19
13:40
6:50
72 Connor Perry
Sr
12:48
6:24
12
Nathan Hart
Jr
13:11
6:36
13
Jack Rogan
Jr
13:20
6:40
14
Matt Martini
Sr
14:26
7:13
16
Marcus Lopez
Jr
14:34
7:17
17
Michael Clark
Sr
18:38
9:19
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
59:52
11:58
5:59
15 Nicolas Woo
Sr
11:53
5:57
1
Paul Eberhart
Sr
11:54
5:57
2
Matthew Linvill
Jr
11:56
5:58
3
Nick Juanitas
Sr
12:03
6:02
4
Nilesh Haile
Sr
12:06
6:03
5
Nathan de Ropp
Jr
12:33
6:17
6
Arthur Leck
Sr
12:56
6:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Croft So Davis High 10:16 5:08 1/15 1/34 1/27
2 Charlie Harris So Davis High 10:24 5:12 2/15 2/34 1/25
3 Kellen Browning Fr Davis High 10:26 5:13 3/15 3/34 1/23
4 Austin A.j. Sommers Fr Elk Grove 10:41 5:21
5 Lucas Cossette Fr Lincoln (s) 10:43 5:22
6 Ricardo Meza Fr Edison 10:46 5:23
7 Eric Leverenz So Whitney 10:47 5:24
8 Nick Bennett So Lincoln (s) 10:49 5:25
9 Liam Mayr Fr Davis High 10:50 5:25 4/15 6/34 1/19 Great Job! (SBP)
10 Alec Hastings Fr Tokay 10:50 5:25
11 Dylan Schmerer So Lincoln (s) 10:50 5:25
12 Armand Sapata So Lincoln (s) 10:54 5:27
13 Weston Stulac Fr Sierra Lutheran 10:56 5:28
14 James Garcia Fr Stagg 10:56 5:28
15 Kunal Patel Fr Lincoln (s) 10:56 5:28
16 Nishan Natt So Livermore 10:57 5:29
17 Brice Perales So Tokay 11:02 5:31
18 Spencer Bilyeu Fr Whitney 11:02 5:31
19 Jonathan Weinberg Fr Oakmont 11:03 5:32
20 Scott Yamada So Lincoln (s) 11:05 5:33
21 Isaiah Hanna Fr Whitney 11:06 5:33
22 Joseph Greene So Lodi 11:07 5:34
23 Benjamin Price So Livermore 11:07 5:34
24 Taylor Nguyen Fr Whitney 11:09 5:35
25 Rydell Donato Fr Bear Creek 11:16 5:38
26 Alize Evans So Lodi 11:19 5:40
27 Josiah Reynolds Fr Oakmont 11:20 5:40
28 Trevor Metz So Lodi 11:24 5:42
29 Connor Young So Lodi 11:26 5:43
30 Antonio Franco So Whitney 11:29 5:45
31 Vincent Ho So Franklin (eg) 11:30 5:45
32 Armand Bonilla So Chavez 11:33 5:47
33 Marcus Gallien So Bear Creek 11:33 5:47
34 Riley Eilert Fr Lodi 11:34 5:47
35 Hunter Howe Fr Lodi 11:36 5:48
36 Chris Eckert So Sierra Lutheran 11:37 5:49
37 Landon Guzman So Lincoln (s) 11:38 5:49
38 Christian Condos Fr Whitney 11:39 5:50
39 Jackson Colpitts So Oakmont 11:40 5:50
40 Arthur Yuriychuk Fr Oakmont 11:41 5:51
41 Joel Henry Fr Sierra Lutheran 11:41 5:51
42 James Luyun So Bear Creek 11:41 5:51
43 Josh Vega Fr Oakmont 11:43 5:52
44 Austin Van Gundy So Lodi 11:44 5:52
45 Zach Soohoo So Franklin (eg) 11:44 5:52
46 Istiel Cortez Fr Chavez 11:45 5:53
47 Conner Hasson So Amador 11:45 5:53
48 Torin Halsted So Davis High 11:45 5:53 5/15 14/34 5/16
49 Evan Deatherage So Lincoln-L 11:46 5:53
50 Jake Goodman So Lincoln (s) 11:47 5:54
51 Joseph Villarreal So Livermore 11:48 5:54
52 Derek Jeffries So Casa Roble 11:48 5:54
53 Roberto Martinez Fr Edison 11:48 5:54
54 Joey Cane So Stagg 11:49 5:55
55 Blake Amado Fr Roseville 11:49 5:55
56 Diego Perez So Tokay 11:52 5:56
57 Jafet Resendiz So Livermore 11:53 5:57
58 Grant Waters So Whitney 11:53 5:57
59 Jaden Miller Fr Tokay 11:54 5:57
60 Emiliano Nevarez Fr Lincoln (s) 11:54 5:57
61 Vincent Rizzo So Livermore 11:55 5:58
62 Kevin Moran So Oakmont 11:55 5:58
63 Alberto Hernandez Fr Buhach Colony 11:57 5:59
64 Mahdyoon Nima Fr St Mary's 12:00 6:00
65 Brett Snow Fr Whitney 12:03 6:02
66 Kieran Deal So St Mary's 12:04 6:02
67 Adam Brooks Fr Bear Creek 12:05 6:03
68 Trent Martin Fr Whitney 12:06 6:03
69 Robert Lapeer Fr Whitney 12:07 6:04
70 Eric Wei Fr Lincoln (s) 12:07 6:04
71 Gabriel Gonzales Fr Chavez 12:07 6:04
72 Aidan Cox Fr Davis High 12:08 6:04 6/15 21/34 5/15
73 Angelo Cabuang Fr Lincoln (s) 12:09 6:05
74 Eric Soriano Fr Lincoln (s) 12:10 6:05
75 Conner Mistron So Amador 12:10 6:05
76 Andrew Moton So Tokay 12:12 6:06
77 Ben Griffin Fr Amador 12:13 6:07
78 Kevin Carlson Fr Roseville 12:14 6:07
79 Nycholas Morris So Oakmont 12:14 6:07
80 Christian Castellon So Tokay 12:14 6:07
81 Jacob Comingore Fr Davis High 12:15 6:08 7/15 22/34 5/14 Great Job! (SBP)
82 Aaron Arrison Fr Linden 12:15 6:08
83 Robert Rodriguez So St Mary's 12:16 6:08
84 Rainier Colina So Livingston 12:17 6:09
85 Tyler Powell So Davis High 12:17 6:09 8/15 23/34 3/14
86 Daniel Barulich Fr Sierra Lutheran 12:19 6:09
87 Eric Smith Fr Davis High 12:21 6:11 9/15 24/34 3/9
88 Adrian Torres So Chavez 12:23 6:12
89 Matt Seefeldt Fr Roseville 12:24 6:12
90 Shun Fu So Franklin (eg) 12:25 6:13
91 Roberto Blacas Fr Buhach Colony 12:25 6:13
92 Albert Levan So Franklin (eg) 12:25 6:13
93 Daniel Hagge So Lincoln-L 12:26 6:13
94 Taylor Huff So Lincoln (s) 12:28 6:14
95 Simranjot Singh So Tokay 12:28 6:14
96 Baden Gilmore So Whitney 12:32 6:16
97 Andres Mejia Fr River City 12:32 6:16
98 Tanner Johnston Fr Davis High 12:33 6:17 10/15 25/34 3/6
99 Edgar Pimentel So Livingston 12:33 6:17
100 Meng Lo So Lincoln (s) 12:38 6:19
101 Michael Delorenzo So Livermore 12:38 6:19
102 Roger Liu So Franklin (eg) 12:40 6:20
103 Jimmy Vannawong So Chavez 12:42 6:21
104 Seth Cariga So Sierra Lutheran 12:42 6:21
105 David Le Fr Lincoln (s) 12:43 6:22
106 Raul Olvera So Lincoln (s) 12:45 6:23
107 Faizus Amin So Franklin (eg) 12:46 6:23
108 Jake Jones Fr Amador 12:47 6:24
109 Zaki Azizi So Franklin (eg) 12:47 6:24
110 Joaquin Gomez So Lincoln (s) 12:48 6:24
111 Patrick Walker So Lincoln (s) 12:48 6:24
112 Nathan Ham So Whitney 12:48 6:24
113 Tyler Becco Fr Kennedy 12:48 6:24
114 Jerry Strong So Elk Grove 12:51 6:26
115 Aiden Taylor Fr River City 12:52 6:26
116 Joseph Phillips Fr Lodi 12:53 6:27
117 Christian Jemera So St Mary's 12:53 6:27
118 Grant Chesin So Elk Grove 12:55 6:28
119 Jimmy Nguyen So Bear Creek 12:56 6:28
120 Spencer Monteiro Fr Lodi 12:58 6:29
121 Joseph Reyes So St Mary's 12:58 6:29
122 Jackson Aaron Fr Lincoln-L 13:00 6:30
123 Ethan Ha So Livermore 13:02 6:31
124 Kyle Watts So Lodi 13:02 6:31
125 Kenton Shimozaki So Lincoln (s) 13:03 6:32
126 Timothy Huynh So Franklin (eg) 13:07 6:34
127 Dillon Ricks So Lincoln (s) 13:08 6:34
128 Richard Vang So Chavez 13:09 6:35
129 Daniel Bates Fr Whitney 13:12 6:36
130 Eric Shaw Fr Amador 13:15 6:38
131 Garrett Lam Fr Lincoln (s) 13:17 6:39
132 Michael Ibrahim Fr Davis High 13:19 6:40 11/15 28/34 3/6 Great Job! (SBP)
133 Elijah Jacobo So Lincoln (s) 13:20 6:40
134 Norlan Crim So River City 13:22 6:41
135 Austin Seyboldt So Amador 13:25 6:43
136 Jeet Shah Fr Oakmont 13:25 6:43
137 Andrew Hardenburgh So Lincoln (s) 13:26 6:43
138 Anthony Wong So Kennedy 13:27 6:44
139 Matthew Arceo Fr Tokay 13:27 6:44
140 Adrian Castelan Fr Chavez 13:31 6:46
141 Ryan Advincula So Franklin (eg) 13:32 6:46
142 Matt Hadley So Faith Christian 13:33 6:47
143 Nick Engle Fr Lodi 13:33 6:47
144 Michael Abshear So Whitney 13:37 6:49
145 Brandon Pasqual Fr Bear Creek 13:38 6:49
146 Gavin Reyes Fr Bear Creek 13:40 6:50
147 Cristian Del Toro So Buhach Colony 13:42 6:51
148 Matt Lawson Fr Buhach Colony 13:43 6:52
149 Austin Anderson Fr Whitney 13:45 6:53
150 Andres Gutierrez So Livermore 13:46 6:53
151 David Montalvo So Roseville 13:46 6:53
152 Kevin Smith Fr Edison 13:52 6:56
153 Nick Alliniece So Whitney 13:52 6:56
154 Nathaniel Kita Fr Lincoln (s) 13:53 6:57
155 Aidan Backus Fr Bear Creek 13:58 6:59
156 Josh Inoye Fr Davis High 14:08 7:04 12/15 30/34 3/5
157 Gabriel Rivera Fr Linden 14:08 7:04
158 Matt Conrardy Fr Amador 14:15 7:08
159 Jason Johal So Franklin (eg) 14:16 7:08
160 Joe Royston Fr Casa Roble 14:18 7:09
161 Ryan Bruch So Davis High 14:23 7:12 13/15 31/34 3/5
162 Bobby Sieler Fr Lodi 14:24 7:12
163 Raymond Quesada So Lodi 14:26 7:13
164 Nico Lopes Fr Whitney 14:28 7:14
165 Joseph Lavond Fr Lodi 14:29 7:15
166 Nathan Ensley Fr Lincoln (s) 14:30 7:15
167 Clayton Auble So Casa Roble 14:32 7:16
168 Golden Nguyen So Bear Creek 14:32 7:16
169 Brandon Garcia Fr Edison 14:32 7:16
170 Sagar Bedi Fr Buhach Colony 14:37 7:19
171 Ethan Veslenio So Franklin (eg) 14:38 7:19
172 Geronimo Angles Fr River City 14:41 7:21
173 Daniel Wilson Fr Buhach Colony 14:47 7:24
174 Barker William Fr Lincoln-L 14:47 7:24
175 Justin Lee So Franklin (eg) 14:50 7:25
176 Robbie Hughes Fr Davis High 14:51 7:26 14/15 32/34 4/4
177 Mario Valencia So Bear Creek 14:51 7:26
178 Erick Huot Fr Bear Creek 14:52 7:26
179 Jay Thao So McNair 14:53 7:27
180 Eric Arauza So River City 14:54 7:27
181 Thomas Hart Fr Davis High 14:54 7:27 15/15 33/34 3/4
182 David Acosta Fr St Mary's 14:56 7:28
183 Kevin Torres Fr Buhach Colony 14:58 7:29
184 John Looney Fr Lincoln (s) 15:02 7:31
185 Max Martin So St Mary's 15:04 7:32
186 Jakob Dominguez Fr Tokay 15:09 7:35
187 Austin Gomez Fr Lodi 15:11 7:36
188 Vi Nguyen So Chavez 15:15 7:38
189 Cameron Guiliano Fr River City 15:18 7:39
190 Lassen Brizuela Fr River City 15:19 7:40
191 Caleb Komatsu Fr Lodi 15:22 7:41
192 Shane Murphy So Valley Charter 15:23 7:42
193 Joseph Phillips Fr Valley Charter 15:24 7:42
194 Brian Ackerson Fr Lincoln-L 15:25 7:43
195 Austin Leverenz Fr Whitney 15:26 7:43
196 Nick Sawyer Fr Lincoln (s) 15:32 7:46
197 Adam Castro So Valley Charter 15:47 7:54
198 Haydon Grandon So Amador 15:50 7:55
199 Nathan Robertson Fr Franklin (eg) 15:52 7:56
200 Spencer Hege So Valley Charter 15:53 7:57
201 Garcia Gonzalo Fr River City 15:57 7:59
202 Jacob Bailey So Amador 15:59 8:00
203 Lawrence Chen Fr Lincoln (s) 16:08 8:04
204 Juan Rivera So Linden 16:18 8:09
205 William Zhu So Kennedy 16:22 8:11
206 Scott Wreyford Fr St Mary's 16:29 8:15
207 Andrew Dougherty Fr Lincoln (s) 16:31 8:16
208 Alfonso Favila-hernand So Lincoln (s) 17:28 8:44
209 Blake Myers Fr Lincoln (s) 17:34 8:47
210 Nick Haas So Lodi 17:39 8:50
211 Jordan Rodriguez So Sierra Lutheran 18:24 9:12
212 Rajdeep Badwalz Fr Buhach Colony 18:50 9:25
213 Anthony Williams Fr River City 19:09 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:13
54:12
10:50
5:25
41 Lucas Cossette
Fr
10:43
5:22
4
Nick Bennett
So
10:49
5:25
6
Dylan Schmerer
So
10:50
5:25
9
Armand Sapata
So
10:54
5:27
10
Kunal Patel
Fr
10:56
5:28
12
Scott Yamada
So
11:05
5:33
17
Landon Guzman
So
11:38
5:49
34
2 Davis High
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:29
53:41
10:44
5:22
58 Blake Croft
So
10:16
5:08
1
Charlie Harris
So
10:24
5:12
2
Kellen Browning
Fr
10:26
5:13
3
Liam Mayr
Fr
10:50
5:25
7
Torin Halsted
So
11:45
5:53
45
Aidan Cox
Fr
12:08
6:04
59
Jacob Comingor
Fr
12:15
6:08
65
3 Whitney
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
55:33
11:07
5:33
86 Eric Leverenz
So
10:47
5:24
5
Spencer Bilyeu
Fr
11:02
5:31
15
Isaiah Hanna
Fr
11:06
5:33
18
Taylor Nguyen
Fr
11:09
5:35
21
Antonio Franco
So
11:29
5:45
27
Christia Condos
Fr
11:39
5:50
35
Grant Waters
So
11:53
5:57
50
4 Lodi
8-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
56:50
11:22
5:41
124 Joseph Greene
So
11:07
5:34
19
Alize Evans
So
11:19
5:40
23
Trevor Metz
So
11:24
5:42
25
Connor Young
So
11:26
5:43
26
Riley Eilert
Fr
11:34
5:47
31
Hunter Howe
Fr
11:36
5:48
32
Austin Van Gundy
So
11:44
5:52
41
5 Oakmont
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:40
57:27
11:29
5:45
153 Jonathan Weinberg
Fr
11:03
5:32
16
Josiah Reynolds
Fr
11:20
5:40
24
Jackson Colpitts
So
11:40
5:50
36
Arthur Yuriychu
Fr
11:41
5:51
37
Josh Vega
Fr
11:43
5:52
40
Kevin Moran
So
11:55
5:58
53
Nycholas Morris
So
12:14
6:07
63
6 Livermore
6-5-7-7-6
Gap: 0:58
57:40
11:32
5:46
181 Nishan Natt
So
10:57
5:29
13
Benjamin Price
So
11:07
5:34
20
Joseph Villarre
So
11:48
5:54
47
Jafet Resendiz
So
11:53
5:57
49
Vincent Rizzo
So
11:55
5:58
52
Michael Delorenz
So
12:38
6:19
75
Ethan Ha
So
13:02
6:31
87
7 Tokay
4-4-5-6-7
Gap: 1:22
57:50
11:34
5:47
182 Alec Hastings
Fr
10:50
5:25
8
Brice Perales
So
11:02
5:31
14
Diego Perez
So
11:52
5:56
48
Jaden Miller
Fr
11:54
5:57
51
Andrew Moton
So
12:12
6:06
61
Christia Castello
So
12:14
6:07
64
Simranjo Singh
So
12:28
6:14
73
8 Sierra Lutheran
5-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:46
59:15
11:51
5:56
227 Weston Stulac
Fr
10:56
5:28
11
Chris Eckert
So
11:37
5:49
33
Joel Henry
Fr
11:41
5:51
38
Daniel Barulich
Fr
12:19
6:09
67
Seth Cariga
So
12:42
6:21
78
Jordan Rodrigue
So
18:24
9:12
109




9 Bear Creek
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:40
59:31
11:54
5:57
232 Rydell Donato
Fr
11:16
5:38
22
Marcus Gallien
So
11:33
5:47
30
James Luyun
So
11:41
5:51
39
Adam Brooks
Fr
12:05
6:03
57
Jimmy Nguyen
So
12:56
6:28
84
Brandon Pasqual
Fr
13:38
6:49
93
Gavin Reyes
Fr
13:40
6:50
94
10 Chavez
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:09
60:30
12:06
6:03
275 Armand Bonilla
So
11:33
5:47
29
Istiel Cortez
Fr
11:45
5:53
43
Gabriel Gonzales
Fr
12:07
6:04
58
Adrian Torres
So
12:23
6:12
68
Jimmy Vannawon
So
12:42
6:21
77
Richard Vang
So
13:09
6:35
88
Adrian Castelan
Fr
13:31
6:46
92
11 Franklin (eg)
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:10
60:44
12:09
6:04
286 Vincent Ho
So
11:30
5:45
28
Zach Soohoo
So
11:44
5:52
42
Shun Fu
So
12:25
6:13
69
Albert Levan
So
12:25
6:13
71
Roger Liu
So
12:40
6:20
76
Faizus Amin
So
12:46
6:23
79
Zaki Azizi
So
12:47
6:24
81
12 Amador
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:30
62:10
12:26
6:13
335 Conner Hasson
So
11:45
5:53
44
Conner Mistron
So
12:10
6:05
60
Ben Griffin
Fr
12:13
6:07
62
Jake Jones
Fr
12:47
6:24
80
Eric Shaw
Fr
13:15
6:38
89
Austin Seyboldt
So
13:25
6:43
91
Matt Conrardy
Fr
14:15
7:08
97
13 St Mary's
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:58
62:11
12:26
6:13
345 Mahdyoon Nima
Fr
12:00
6:00
55
Kieran Deal
So
12:04
6:02
56
Robert Rodrigue
So
12:16
6:08
66
Christia Jemera
So
12:53
6:27
83
Joseph Reyes
So
12:58
6:29
85
David Acosta
Fr
14:56
7:28
103
Max Martin
So
15:04
7:32
105
14 Buhach Colony
14-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:40
66:24
13:17
6:38
413 Alberto Hernande
Fr
11:57
5:59
54
Roberto Blacas
Fr
12:25
6:13
70
Cristian Del Toro
So
13:42
6:51
95
Matt Lawson
Fr
13:43
6:52
96
Sagar Bedi
Fr
14:37
7:19
98
Daniel Wilson
Fr
14:47
7:24
100
Kevin Torres
Fr
14:58
7:29
104
14 Lincoln-L
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:39
67:24
13:29
6:44
413 Evan Deathera
So
11:46
5:53
46
Daniel Hagge
So
12:26
6:13
72
Jackson Aaron
Fr
13:00
6:30
86
Barker William
Fr
14:47
7:24
101
Brian Ackerson
Fr
15:25
7:43
108








16 River City
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:22
68:21
13:40
6:50
447 Andres Mejia
Fr
12:32
6:16
74
Aiden Taylor
Fr
12:52
6:26
82
Norlan Crim
So
13:22
6:41
90
Geronimo Angles
Fr
14:41
7:21
99
Eric Arauza
So
14:54
7:27
102
Cameron Guiliano
Fr
15:18
7:39
106
Lassen Brizuela
Fr
15:19
7:40
107
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
58:31
11:42
5:51
30 Scott Yamada
So
11:05
5:33
1
Landon Guzman
So
11:38
5:49
3
Jake Goodman
So
11:47
5:54
6
Emiliano Nevarez
Fr
11:54
5:57
8
Eric Wei
Fr
12:07
6:04
12
Angelo Cabuang
Fr
12:09
6:05
14
Eric Soriano
Fr
12:10
6:05
15
2 Whitney
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
59:48
11:58
5:59
41 Christia Condos
Fr
11:39
5:50
4
Grant Waters
So
11:53
5:57
7
Brett Snow
Fr
12:03
6:02
9
Trent Martin
Fr
12:06
6:03
10
Robert Lapeer
Fr
12:07
6:04
11
Baden Gilmore
So
12:32
6:16
19
Nathan Ham
So
12:48
6:24
23
3 Lodi
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
62:13
12:27
6:13
82 Hunter Howe
Fr
11:36
5:48
2
Austin Van Gundy
So
11:44
5:52
5
Joseph Phillips
Fr
12:53
6:27
24
Spencer Monteiro
Fr
12:58
6:29
25
Kyle Watts
So
13:02
6:31
26
Nick Engle
Fr
13:33
6:47
30
Bobby Sieler
Fr
14:24
7:12
36
4 Davis High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
61:34
12:19
6:09
84 Aidan Cox
Fr
12:08
6:04
13
Jacob Comingor
Fr
12:15
6:08
16
Tyler Powell
So
12:17
6:09
17
Eric Smith
Fr
12:21
6:11
18
Tanner Johnston
Fr
12:33
6:17
20
Michael Ibrahim
Fr
13:19
6:40
28
Josh Inoye
Fr
14:08
7:04
34
5 Franklin (eg)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
66:28
13:18
6:39
134 Faizus Amin
So
12:46
6:23
21
Zaki Azizi
So
12:47
6:24
22
Timothy Huynh
So
13:07
6:34
27
Ryan Advincul
So
13:32
6:46
29
Jason Johal
So
14:16
7:08
35
Ethan Veslenio
So
14:38
7:19
38
Justin Lee
So
14:50
7:25
39
6 Bear Creek
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
70:39
14:08
7:04
173 Brandon Pasqual
Fr
13:38
6:49
31
Gavin Reyes
Fr
13:40
6:50
32
Aidan Backus
Fr
13:58
6:59
33
Golden Nguyen
So
14:32
7:16
37
Mario Valencia
So
14:51
7:26
40
Erick Huot
Fr
14:52
7:26
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
62:08
12:26
6:13
17 Angelo Cabuang
Fr
12:09
6:05
1
Eric Soriano
Fr
12:10
6:05
2
Taylor Huff
So
12:28
6:14
3
Meng Lo
So
12:38
6:19
5
David Le
Fr
12:43
6:22
6
Raul Olvera
So
12:45
6:23
7
Joaquin Gomez
So
12:48
6:24
8
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
65:54
13:11
6:35
50 Baden Gilmore
So
12:32
6:16
4
Nathan Ham
So
12:48
6:24
9
Daniel Bates
Fr
13:12
6:36
10
Michael Abshear
So
13:37
6:49
13
Austin Anderson
Fr
13:45
6:53
14
Nick Alliniec
So
13:52
6:56
15
Nico Lopes
Fr
14:28
7:14
20
3 Davis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
71:35
14:19
7:09
89 Michael Ibrahim
Fr
13:19
6:40
11
Josh Inoye
Fr
14:08
7:04
16
Ryan Bruch
So
14:23
7:12
17
Robbie Hughes
Fr
14:51
7:26
22
Thomas Hart
Fr
14:54
7:27
23








4 Lodi
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
72:03
14:25
7:12
94 Nick Engle
Fr
13:33
6:47
12
Bobby Sieler
Fr
14:24
7:12
18
Raymond Quesada
So
14:26
7:13
19
Joseph Lavond
Fr
14:29
7:15
21
Austin Gomez
Fr
15:11
7:36
24
Caleb Komatsu
Fr
15:22
7:41
25
Nick Haas
So
17:39
8:50
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.