Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/1/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowlus, Christine Jr V 21:33 7:05 3.04 1/49 1/19 1/19 1/6 21:36
(0:03,0.2)
22:35
(1:02,4.6)
21:36
(0:03,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Connie Jr V 30:16 9:57 3.04 43/49 19/19 19/19 1/1
DePietro, Juliana Jr V 25:43 8:28 3.04 17/49 11/19 11/19 1/2
Devanbu, Josephine Jr V 29:01 9:33 3.04 38/49 18/19 18/19 1/1
Ding, Stephanie Sr V 27:06 8:55 3.04 23/49 14/19 14/19 1/1
Dooley, Kathy So F/S 16:18 7:46 2.1 11/35 7/13 7/13 1/2 16:29
(0:11,1.1)
16:29
(0:11,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Gilbertson, Anna Maria Fr F/S 15:13 7:15 2.1 4/35 3/13 3/13 1/4 14:41 14:41
Goss, Kelly Fr F/S 15:56 7:35 2.1 7/35 6/13 6/13 1/2 15:30 15:30
Green, Juliana Jr V 22:02 7:15 3.04 3/49 3/19 3/19 1/4
Hart, Amanda Fr F/S 18:31 8:49 2.1 26/35 13/13 13/13 1/1 18:19 18:19
Hashimoto, Erika So F/S 17:46 8:28 2.1 21/35 11/13 11/13 1/1 17:07 17:07
Hiller, Anna Jr V 27:17 8:58 3.04 25/49 16/19 16/19 1/1
Johanson, Emily Sr V 27:10 8:56 3.04 24/49 15/19 15/19 1/1 24:10 24:10 24:10
Latsch, Kate Fr F/S 15:34 7:25 2.1 6/35 5/13 5/13 1/4 14:29 14:29
MacDonald, Bridget Jr V 26:43 8:47 3.04 21/49 13/19 13/19 1/1
Norvell, Nora Sr V 22:25 7:22 3.04 6/49 5/19 5/19 1/4 19:41 19:41 19:41
Pesis, Emma So F/S 17:22 8:16 2.1 16/35 9/13 9/13 1/2
Rainer, Halley So F/S 14:53 7:05 2.1 1/35 1/13 1/13 1/5 14:48 14:20 14:20
Randall, Dana Jr V 22:08 7:17 3.04 4/49 4/19 4/19 1/4
Sangervasi, Christianni Jr V 25:59 8:33 3.04 19/49 12/19 12/19 1/1
Schmidl, Valerie So F/S 15:00 7:09 2.1 2/35 2/13 2/13 1/5 15:03
(0:03,0.3)
15:03
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Schoen, Lara Sr V 23:39 7:47 3.04 10/49 8/19 8/19 1/3
Seldin, Helen Jr V 27:47 9:08 3.04 35/49 17/19 17/19 1/1
Sherlock, Briana Sr V 25:19 8:20 3.04 14/49 10/19 10/19 1/2 21:33 21:33 21:33
Stebbins, Lindsay Fr F/S 15:31 7:23 2.1 5/35 4/13 4/13 1/4 15:06 15:06
Stewart, Tia Fr F/S 17:19 8:15 2.1 15/35 8/13 8/13 1/2 17:42
(0:23,2.2)
17:42
(0:23,2.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine So F/S 17:45 8:27 2.1 20/35 10/13 10/13 1/2 16:57 16:57
ter Haar, Charlotte Jr V 23:28 7:43 3.04 9/49 7/19 7/19 1/4 21:21 21:21 21:21
Walters, Lisa Jr V 22:02 7:15 3.04 2/49 2/19 2/19 1/5
Williams, Tess Fr V 22:30 7:24 3.04 7/49 6/19 6/19 1/4
Yang, Lin Fr F/S 18:30 8:49 2.1 25/35 12/13 12/13 1/1 18:30
(0:00,0.0)
18:30
(0:00,0.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zavala, Melinda Sr V 24:01 7:54 3.04 11/49 9/19 9/19 1/3 23:08 23:08 23:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 110:10
0:52
3.04 7:15 7:05 7:22 16 7:15 99:29 99:29 99:29 Christine Bowlus (1), Lisa Walters (2), Juliana Green (3), Dana Randall (4), Nora Norvell (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 118:57
2:49
3.04 7:50 7:24 8:20 15 7:50 109:30 109:30 109:00 Tess Williams (1), Charlotte ter Haar (2), Lara Schoen (3), Melinda Zavala (4), Briana Sherlock (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 132:41
1:27
3.04 8:44 8:28 8:56 15 8:44 116:03 116:03 116:03 Juliana DePietro (1), Christianni Sangervasi (2), Bridget MacDonald (3), Stephanie Ding (4), Emily Johanson (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 76:11
0:41
2.1 7:15 7:05 7:25 18 7:15 73:52 74:30 65:51 Halley Rainer (1), Valerie Schmidl (2), Anna Maria Gilbertson (4), Lindsay Stebbins (5), Kate Latsch (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 84:40
1:49
2.1 8:04 7:35 8:27 15 8:04 81:17 81:17 79:22 Kelly Goss (1), Kathy Dooley (2), Tia Stewart (3), Emma Pesis (4), Jasmine Strode-Elfant (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Bowlus Jr Davis High 21:33 7:05 1/19 1/19 1/6 21:36
(0:03)
22:35
(1:02)
21:36
(0:03)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lisa Walters Jr Davis High 22:02 7:15 2/19 2/19 1/5
3 Juliana Green Jr Davis High 22:02 7:15 3/19 3/19 1/4
4 Dana Randall Jr Davis High 22:08 7:17 4/19 4/19 1/4
5 Julie Burrall Elk Grove High School 22:17 7:20
6 Nora Norvell Sr Davis High 22:25 7:22 5/19 5/19 1/4 19:41 19:41 19:41
7 Tess Williams Fr Davis High 22:30 7:24 6/19 6/19 1/4
8 Meagan Rodriguez Elk Grove High School 22:49 7:30
9 Charlotte ter Haar Jr Davis High 23:28 7:43 7/19 7/19 1/4 21:21 21:21 21:21
10 Lara Schoen Sr Davis High 23:39 7:47 8/19 8/19 1/3
11 Melinda Zavala Sr Davis High 24:01 7:54 9/19 9/19 1/3 23:08 23:08 23:08
12 Crystal Soloman John F. Kennedy High School 24:33 8:05
13 Sara Gillogley John F. Kennedy High School 24:55 8:12
14 Briana Sherlock Sr Davis High 25:19 8:20 10/19 10/19 1/2 21:33 21:33 21:33
15 Melanie Souza Elk Grove High School 25:24 8:21
16 Ginelle Esperanza Elk Grove High School 25:30 8:23
17 Juliana DePietro Jr Davis High 25:43 8:28 11/19 11/19 1/2
18 Alex Rosales Laguna Creek High School 25:56 8:32
19 Christianni Sangervasi Jr Davis High 25:59 8:33 12/19 12/19 1/1
20 Megan Stacey Franklin High School 26:12 8:37
21 Bridget MacDonald Jr Davis High 26:43 8:47 13/19 13/19 1/1
22 Judy Kwan John F. Kennedy High School 26:51 8:50
23 Stephanie Ding Sr Davis High 27:06 8:55 14/19 14/19 1/1
24 Emily Johanson Sr Davis High 27:10 8:56 15/19 15/19 1/1 24:10 24:10 24:10
25 Anna Hiller Jr Davis High 27:17 8:58 16/19 16/19 1/1
26 Paige Davison Elk Grove High School 27:18 8:59
27 Stephanie Yamada Franklin High School 27:24 9:01
28 Laura Ginns Franklin High School 27:24 9:01
29 Candice Golden Franklin High School 27:26 9:01
30 Monalisa Santos Franklin High School 27:31 9:03
31 Beatriz Zapien John F. Kennedy High School 27:35 9:04
32 Samantha Trimboli Elk Grove High School 27:38 9:05
33 Lauren Gomez John F. Kennedy High School 27:42 9:07
34 Rebecca Phan Franklin High School 27:45 9:08
35 Helen Seldin Jr Davis High 27:47 9:08 17/19 17/19 1/1
36 Samantha Sharp John F. Kennedy High School 28:13 9:17
37 Monica Ng John F. Kennedy High School 28:15 9:18
38 Josephine Devanbu Jr Davis High 29:01 9:33 18/19 18/19 1/1
39 Anna Ortiz Elk Grove High School 29:06 9:34
40 Katrielle Veslenio Franklin High School 29:23 9:40
41 Niki Niknia Franklin High School 29:41 9:46
42 Anida Haq Franklin High School 30:08 9:55
43 Connie Chen Jr Davis High 30:16 9:57 19/19 19/19 1/1
44 Aileen Castillo Franklin High School 30:24 10:00
45 Reed Stroup John F. Kennedy High School 30:25 10:00
46 Nicole Golden Franklin High School 30:28 10:01
47 Verene Yee John F. Kennedy High School 30:33 10:03
48 Shirley Thao Valley High School 30:58 10:11
49 Michelle Rao Valley High School 35:00 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
110:10
22:02
7:15
16 Christin Bowlus
Jr
21:33
7:05
1
Lisa Walters
Jr
22:02
7:15
2
Juliana Green
Jr
22:02
7:15
3
Dana Randall
Jr
22:08
7:17
4
Nora Norvell
Sr
22:25
7:22
6








2 Elk Grove High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:01
123:18
24:40
8:07
54 Julie Burrall
-
22:17
7:20
5
Meagan Rodrigue
-
22:49
7:30
8
Melanie Souza
-
25:24
8:21
12
Ginelle Esperanz
-
25:30
8:23
13
Paige Davison
-
27:18
8:59
16








3 John F. Kennedy High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:09
131:36
26:19
8:39
80 Crystal Soloman
-
24:33
8:05
10
Sara Gillogle
-
24:55
8:12
11
Judy Kwan
-
26:51
8:50
15
Beatriz Zapien
-
27:35
9:04
21
Lauren Gomez
-
27:42
9:07
23








4 Franklin High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
135:57
27:11
8:57
88 Megan Stacey
-
26:12
8:37
14
Stephani Yamada
-
27:24
9:01
17
Laura Ginns
-
27:24
9:01
18
Candice Golden
-
27:26
9:01
19
Monalisa Santos
-
27:31
9:03
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
118:57
23:47
7:50
15 Tess Williams
Fr
22:30
7:24
1
Charlott ter Haar
Jr
23:28
7:43
2
Lara Schoen
Sr
23:39
7:47
3
Melinda Zavala
Sr
24:01
7:54
4
Briana Sherlock
Sr
25:19
8:20
5








2 Franklin High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
147:21
29:28
9:42
50 Rebecca Phan
-
27:45
9:08
8
Katriell Veslenio
-
29:23
9:40
9
Niki Niknia
-
29:41
9:46
10
Anida Haq
-
30:08
9:55
11
Aileen Castillo
-
30:24
10:00
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
132:41
26:32
8:44
15 Juliana DePietro
Jr
25:43
8:28
1
Christia Sangerva
Jr
25:59
8:33
2
Bridget MacDonal
Jr
26:43
8:47
3
Stephani Ding
Sr
27:06
8:55
4
Emily Johanson
Sr
27:10
8:56
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Halley Rainer So Davis High 14:53 7:05 1/13 1/13 1/5 14:48 14:20 14:20
2 Valerie Schmidl So Davis High 15:00 7:09 2/13 2/13 1/5 15:03
(0:03)
15:03
(0:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
3 Anna Makarov Valley High School 15:07 7:12
4 Anna Maria Gilbertson Fr Davis High 15:13 7:15 3/13 3/13 1/4 14:41 14:41
5 Lindsay Stebbins Fr Davis High 15:31 7:23 4/13 4/13 1/4 15:06 15:06
6 Kate Latsch Fr Davis High 15:34 7:25 5/13 5/13 1/4 14:29 14:29
7 Kelly Goss Fr Davis High 15:56 7:35 6/13 6/13 1/2 15:30 15:30
8 Kelly Lemons John F. Kennedy High School 16:05 7:40
9 Natori Burgess Elk Grove High School 16:09 7:41
10 Jaime Allen Elk Grove High School 16:14 7:44
11 Kathy Dooley So Davis High 16:18 7:46 7/13 7/13 1/2 16:29
(0:11)
16:29
(0:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Rozzlyn Sovereign John F. Kennedy High School 16:29 7:51
13 Ahshay Kobelt Elk Grove High School 16:45 7:59
14 Giovanna Castro Franklin High School 17:15 8:13
15 Tia Stewart Fr Davis High 17:19 8:15 8/13 8/13 1/2 17:42
(0:23)
17:42
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
16 Emma Pesis So Davis High 17:22 8:16 9/13 9/13 1/2
17 Sachi Prim Franklin High School 17:26 8:18
18 Vanessa Reyes Valley High School 17:32 8:21
19 Cindy Ma Franklin High School 17:44 8:27
20 Jasmine Strode-Elfant So Davis High 17:45 8:27 10/13 10/13 1/2 16:57 16:57
21 Erika Hashimoto So Davis High 17:46 8:28 11/13 11/13 1/1 17:07 17:07
22 Katie Coyle Franklin High School 17:54 8:31
23 Vanessa Santos Franklin High School 18:12 8:40
24 Mai Lee Valley High School 18:14 8:41
25 Lin Yang Fr Davis High 18:30 8:49 12/13 12/13 1/1 18:30
(0:00)
18:30
(0:00)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
26 Amanda Hart Fr Davis High 18:31 8:49 13/13 13/13 1/1 18:19 18:19
27 Kate Buccinio Franklin High School 18:49 8:58
28 Leann Castle Franklin High School 18:57 9:01
29 Tina Ortiz Elk Grove High School 19:11 9:08
30 Sophia Yan Franklin High School 19:13 9:09
31 Zahra Nawab Valley High School 19:18 9:11
32 Jennifer Vazquez Valley High School 19:20 9:12
33 Victoria Schlussler Elk Grove High School 20:26 9:44
34 Karina Chan Franklin High School 20:31 9:46
35 Warda Haq Franklin High School 22:00 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
76:11
15:14
7:15
18 Halley Rainer
So
14:53
7:05
1
Valerie Schmidl
So
15:00
7:09
2
Anna Maria Gilberts
Fr
15:13
7:15
4
Lindsay Stebbins
Fr
15:31
7:23
5
Kate Latsch
Fr
15:34
7:25
6








2 Elk Grove High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:17
88:45
17:45
8:27
73 Natori Burgess
-
16:09
7:41
8
Jaime Allen
-
16:14
7:44
9
Ahshay Kobelt
-
16:45
7:59
11
Tina Ortiz
-
19:11
9:08
21
Victoria Schlussl
-
20:26
9:44
24








2 Franklin High School
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:57
88:31
17:42
8:26
73 Giovanna Castro
-
17:15
8:13
12
Sachi Prim
-
17:26
8:18
13
Cindy Ma
-
17:44
8:27
15
Katie Coyle
-
17:54
8:31
16
Vanessa Santos
-
18:12
8:40
17








4 Valley High School
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 4:13
89:31
17:54
8:32
80 Anna Makarov
-
15:07
7:12
3
Vanessa Reyes
-
17:32
8:21
14
Mai Lee
-
18:14
8:41
18
Zahra Nawab
-
19:18
9:11
22
Jennifer Vazquez
-
19:20
9:12
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
84:40
16:56
8:04
15 Kelly Goss
Fr
15:56
7:35
1
Kathy Dooley
So
16:18
7:46
2
Tia Stewart
Fr
17:19
8:15
3
Emma Pesis
So
17:22
8:16
4
Jasmine Strode-E
So
17:45
8:27
5








2 Franklin High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:11
99:30
19:54
9:29
50 Kate Buccinio
-
18:49
8:58
8
Leann Castle
-
18:57
9:01
9
Sophia Yan
-
19:13
9:09
10
Karina Chan
-
20:31
9:46
11
Warda Haq
-
22:00
10:29
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.