Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Hidden Valley Park on 9/28/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahn, Jeremy Jr JV 12:31.1 6:16 2 15/120 10/17 15/29 1/6 12:56
(0:25,3.2)
12:56
(0:25,3.2)
12:37
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Artale, Andres Fr F/S 16:50.1 8:25 2 158/192 12/12 29/29 7/7 17:07
(0:17,1.6)
17:07
(0:17,1.6)
16:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Boozarpour, Navid Sr JV 11:44.2 5:52 2 3/120 3/17 4/29 1/11 11:35 11:42 11:16 11:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buckley, Edward So V 17:26.8 5:49 3 16/84 7/7 7/7 1/9 16:58
Chambers, Casey Jr JV 12:19.9 6:10 2 10/120 7/17 9/29 1/8 11:14 11:25 11:14 11:14 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Cronin, Dylan Fr F/S 12:24.2 6:12 2 10/192 4/12 11/29 1/10 12:32
(0:08,1.0)
12:32
(0:08,1.0)
12:32
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Diaz, Raymond Sr V 16:16 5:25 3 4/84 2/7 2/7 1/12 16:24
(0:08,0.8)
16:27
(0:11,1.1)
16:24
(0:08,0.8)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Essl, Max So F/S 12:25.9 6:13 2 11/192 5/12 12/29 1/10 16:02
(3:36,22.5)
12:49
(0:23,3.0)
12:49
(0:23,3.0)
12:49
(0:23,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fleming, Christopher Sr JV 13:30.4 6:45 2 41/120 16/17 22/29 1/2 13:29 13:48
(0:18,2.1)
13:29 13:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Flett, Kyle Sr V 16:59.6 5:40 3 11/84 5/7 5/7 1/11 17:05
(0:05,0.5)
17:05
(0:05,0.5)
17:05
(0:05,0.5)
16:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fossen, Eric So F/S 14:08.4 7:04 2 83/192 9/12 25/29 6/8 13:25 13:47 13:03 13:03
Garcia, Max So F/S 13:48.1 6:54 2 67/192 8/12 24/29 5/9 13:37 13:57
(0:09,1.1)
13:37 13:37 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Gipson, Will Sr JV 12:56.6 6:28 2 23/120 11/17 16/29 1/6 12:55 12:55 12:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gong, Richard Sr V 16:42.9 5:34 3 5/84 3/7 3/7 1/12 16:21 16:29 16:21 16:21 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gourlin, Thibault Jr JV 11:37 5:49 2 1/120 1/17 2/29 1/12 11:47
(0:10,1.4)
11:53
(0:16,2.3)
11:47
(0:10,1.4)
11:47
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
He, Derek Jr JV 12:02.1 6:01 2 6/120 5/17 7/29 1/9 12:26
(0:24,3.2)
12:26
(0:24,3.2)
12:26
(0:24,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hoover, Dylan Sr JV 12:04.5 6:02 2 7/120 6/17 8/29 1/9 11:34 11:30 11:27 11:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hunger, Owen Fr F/S 12:23.8 6:12 2 9/192 3/12 10/29 1/11 12:20 12:20 12:16
Lekki, Colin So F/S 11:26.9 5:43 2 1/192 1/12 1/29 1/11 11:55
(0:28,3.9)
11:25 11:22 11:22 You ROCK! (LY)
LoPresti, Matthew Sr JV 12:28 6:14 2 13/120 8/17 13/29 1/7 12:41
(0:13,1.7)
12:28
(0:00,0.1)
12:18 12:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Mao, Stone Sr JV 13:01.4 6:31 2 27/120 12/17 17/29 1/6 12:10 12:03 12:03 12:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marinier, Christophe Jr JV 14:33.8 7:17 2 76/120 17/17 26/29 1/2 14:56
(0:23,2.5)
15:35
(1:01,6.5)
14:46
(0:12,1.4)
14:46
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Meneses, Agustin So F/S 13:40.3 6:50 2 59/192 7/12 23/29 5/10 13:39 12:52 12:52 12:52
Moore, Niki Sr V 16:56.3 5:39 3 9/84 4/7 4/7 1/11 16:58
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Morasch, Sam Fr F/S 13:01.5 6:31 2 34/192 6/12 18/29 2/10 13:01 13:01 13:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Pablo Fr F/S 11:59.3 6:00 2 4/192 2/12 6/29 2/11 11:54 11:54 11:54
Real, Chano Sr JV 13:08.3 6:34 2 31/120 14/17 20/29 1/3 13:47
(0:39,4.7)
13:47
(0:39,4.7)
13:42
(0:34,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sams, Timothy Jr JV 11:45 5:53 2 4/120 4/17 5/29 1/10 11:25 11:23 11:23 11:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sauerberg, Ethan Jr JV 11:40.8 5:50 2 2/120 2/17 3/29 1/11 11:20 11:43
(0:02,0.3)
11:20 11:20 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Socher, Julian Sr JV 13:16.3 6:38 2 36/120 15/17 21/29 1/3 13:45
(0:29,3.5)
13:02 13:02 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Tseng, Andrew Jr V 17:12.8 5:44 3 14/84 6/7 6/7 1/10 17:23
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel Sr JV 13:02.7 6:31 2 30/120 13/17 19/29 1/6 11:06 11:28 11:06 11:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Visht, Anish Fr F/S 15:26.7 7:43 2 119/192 10/12 27/29 6/8 13:58 13:58 13:58
Wilson, Nolan Fr F/S 16:40.8 8:20 2 151/192 11/12 28/29 7/8 14:48 14:48 14:48
Wolford, Nick Sr JV 12:28.2 6:14 2 14/120 9/17 14/29 1/7 12:48
(0:20,2.6)
11:54 11:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Yabu, Jared Sr V 15:52.8 5:18 3 1/84 1/7 1/7 1/12 15:32 15:26 15:26 15:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 82:48
1:07
3 5:31 5:18 5:40 30 5:31 80:29 80:54 80:28 Jared Yabu (1), Raymond Diaz (4), Richard Gong (5), Niki Moore (9), Kyle Flett (11)
JV 1st 5 1/9 58:49
0:25
2 5:53 5:49 6:01 16 5:53 56:58 63:16
(4:27,7.0)
55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Thibault Gourlin (1), Ethan Sauerberg (2), Navid Boozarpour (3), Timothy Sams (4), Derek He (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 61:52
0:27
2 6:11 6:02 6:16 15 6:11 60:31 73:24
(11:32,15.7)
58:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Dylan Hoover (1), Casey Chambers (2), Matthew LoPresti (3), Nick Wolford (4), Jeremy Ahn (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 65:25
0:20
2 6:33 6:28 6:38 15 6:33 63:22 63:20 62:03 Will Gipson (1), Stone Mao (2), Gabriel Valverde-Turner (3), Chano Real (4), Julian Socher (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/10 60:40
0:59
2 6:04 5:43 6:13 35 6:04 56:57 60:02 56:44 Colin Lekki (1), Pablo Nguyen (4), Owen Hunger (9), Dylan Cronin (10), Max Essl (11)
F/S 2nd 5 5/8 70:05
2:25
2 7:01 6:31 7:43 122 6:30 60:46 59:44 59:44 Sam Morasch (4), Agustin Meneses (19), Max Garcia (23), Eric Fossen (32), Anish Visht (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Yabu Sr Campolindo 15:52.8 5:18 1/7 1/7 1/12 15:32 15:26 15:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Jonathan Fierro Miramonte 16:10.5 5:24
3 Dylan White Clayton Valley 16:15.2 5:25
4 Raymond Diaz Sr Campolindo 16:16 5:25 2/7 2/7 1/12 16:24
(0:08)
16:27
(0:11)
16:24
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Richard Gong Sr Campolindo 16:42.9 5:34 3/7 3/7 1/12 16:21 16:29 16:21
6 Omar Kabbani Northgate 16:44.4 5:35
7 Michael Wheeler Northgate 16:52 5:37
8 John Perez Clayton Valley 16:54.1 5:38
9 Niki Moore Sr Campolindo 16:56.3 5:39 4/7 4/7 1/11
10 Parker Wilkerson Las Lomas 16:57.6 5:39
11 Kyle Flett Sr Campolindo 16:59.6 5:40 5/7 5/7 1/11 17:05
(0:05)
17:05
(0:05)
17:05
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Reese Lieberman Las Lomas 17:05 5:42
13 Preston Norris Las Lomas 17:11.7 5:44
14 Andrew Tseng Jr Campolindo 17:12.8 5:44 6/7 6/7 1/10
15 Benjamin Stame Berean Christian 17:24.6 5:48
16 Edward Buckley So Campolindo 17:26.8 5:49 7/7 7/7 1/9
17 Ian Weeks Las Lomas 17:27.9 5:49
18 Nick Chuman College Park 17:30.6 5:50
19 Duran Reyes Miramonte 17:38.5 5:53
20 Michael Cox Clayton Valley 17:46.4 5:55
21 Branden Bizicki Clayton Valley 17:47.4 5:56
22 Jake Heinlein College Park 17:47.7 5:56
23 Grant Churchill Miramonte 17:48.1 5:56
24 Jonathan Orellana College Park 17:48.9 5:56
25 Patrick Donoghue Las Lomas 17:50.9 5:57
26 Zach Woodworth Acalanes 17:52.1 5:57
27 Parker Grube College Park 17:54.1 5:58
28 Connor Kugler Northgate 17:55.3 5:58
29 Ethan Frigon Acalanes 17:55.8 5:59
30 Cooper Wise Las Lomas 17:56.5 5:59
31 Jake Eide College Park 18:01.8 6:01
32 Riley Noon Acalanes 18:02.6 6:01
33 Spenser Grinbergs College Park 18:11.2 6:04
34 Nate Tesfaye College Park 18:14.6 6:05
35 Charles Kisylia Las Lomas 18:17.8 6:06
36 Kenyon Kremin Concord 18:19.4 6:06
37 Sam Dudley Northgate 18:24.9 6:08
38 Thomas Davies Northgate 18:25.5 6:09
39 Connor Hayes Alhambra 18:25.8 6:09
40 Tommy Brovelli Miramonte 18:29 6:10
41 Trevor Oliviera-smith Alhambra 18:29.9 6:10
42 Christian Davidson Las Lomas 18:31.5 6:11
43 Michael Basilli Miramonte 18:34 6:11
44 Matt Hyland Clayton Valley 18:36.3 6:12
45 Jacob Renaghan Las Lomas 18:39.3 6:13
46 Christian Lyons Acalanes 18:45.2 6:15
47 Noa Nabeshima Alhambra 18:47.1 6:16
48 Nick Harrison Clayton Valley 18:47.9 6:16
49 Robert Viano Alhambra 18:48.4 6:16
50 Seth Mcwhirter Acalanes 18:57.2 6:19
51 Paris Ruiz Clayton Valley 19:00 6:20
52 Cade Hermasten Berean Christian 19:02.7 6:21
53 Luke Wilson Berean Christian 19:03.8 6:21
54 Evan Stanziano Concord 19:06.1 6:22
55 Wyatt Abranches Northgate 19:14.5 6:25
56 Floyd Mccluhan Clayton Valley 19:21.2 6:27
57 William Sauter Berean Christian 19:27.1 6:29
58 Zach Tom Acalanes 19:28.4 6:29
59 Dylan Gregory Alhambra 19:30.7 6:30
60 Tyler Dresdow Berean Christian 19:42 6:34
61 Gabe Winslow Alhambra 19:47.3 6:36
62 Nathan Robbins Berean Christian 19:51.2 6:37
63 Kyle Thompson Alhambra 19:52.4 6:37
64 Raul Alvarez Mt Diablo 20:02.3 6:41
65 Christian Alvarez Mt Diablo 20:05.1 6:42
66 Harrison Seymour Acalanes 20:08.2 6:43
67 Jony Negrete Ygnacio Valley 20:09.9 6:43
68 Chris Funes Concord 20:10.6 6:44
69 Jose Diaz Ygnacio Valley 20:20.4 6:47
70 Ezra Lara Concord 20:21.9 6:47
71 Andres Reynoso Concord 20:22.6 6:48
72 Brandon Christensen Ygnacio Valley 20:37.1 6:52
73 Andrew Graham Las Lomas 20:37.2 6:52
74 Jonathan Bayle Concord 20:38.8 6:53
75 Erick Ochoa Ygnacio Valley 21:03.4 7:01
76 Matthew Lynch Ygnacio Valley 21:11.5 7:04
77 Lucio Avila Berean Christian 21:15.9 7:05
78 Joshua Gregory Concord 21:29.3 7:10
79 Nick Chavez College Park 21:29.5 7:10
80 Dennis Lozano College Park 22:00.3 7:20
81 Grant Kamita Ygnacio Valley 23:00.3 7:40
82 Dylan Lynch Ygnacio Valley 23:19.8 7:47
83 Adrian Casey Mt Diablo 23:27.5 7:49
84 Jacob Samuels Ygnacio Valley 24:06.6 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
82:48
16:34
5:31
30 Jared Yabu
Sr
15:53
5:18
1
Raymond Diaz
Sr
16:16
5:25
4
Richard Gong
Sr
16:43
5:34
5
Niki Moore
Sr
16:56
5:39
9
Kyle Flett
Sr
17:00
5:40
11
Andrew Tseng
Jr
17:13
5:44
14
Edward Buckley
So
17:27
5:49
16
2 Las Lomas
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
86:33
17:19
5:46
77 Parker Wilkerso
-
16:58
5:39
10
Reese Lieberma
-
17:05
5:42
12
Preston Norris
-
17:12
5:44
13
Ian Weeks
-
17:28
5:49
17
Patrick Donoghue
-
17:51
5:57
25
Cooper Wise
-
17:57
5:59
30
Charles Kisylia
-
18:18
6:06
35
3 Clayton Valley
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:21
87:19
17:28
5:49
95 Dylan White
-
16:15
5:25
3
John Perez
-
16:54
5:38
8
Michael Cox
-
17:46
5:55
20
Branden Bizicki
-
17:47
5:56
21
Matt Hyland
-
18:36
6:12
43
Nick Harrison
-
18:48
6:16
46
Paris Ruiz
-
19:00
6:20
49
4 Northgate
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
88:22
17:40
5:53
116 Omar Kabbani
-
16:44
5:35
6
Michael Wheeler
-
16:52
5:37
7
Connor Kugler
-
17:55
5:58
28
Sam Dudley
-
18:25
6:08
37
Thomas Davies
-
18:26
6:09
38
Wyatt Abranche
-
19:15
6:25
53




5 College Park
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:31
89:03
17:49
5:56
122 Nick Chuman
-
17:31
5:50
18
Jake Heinlein
-
17:48
5:56
22
Jonathan Orellana
-
17:49
5:56
24
Parker Grube
-
17:54
5:58
27
Jake Eide
-
18:02
6:01
31
Spenser Grinberg
-
18:11
6:04
33
Nate Tesfaye
-
18:15
6:05
34
6 Miramonte
2-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:24
88:40
17:44
5:55
126 Jonathan Fierro
-
16:11
5:24
2
Duran Reyes
-
17:39
5:53
19
Grant Churchil
-
17:48
5:56
23
Tommy Brovelli
-
18:29
6:10
40
Michael Basilli
-
18:34
6:11
42








7 Acalanes
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
91:33
18:19
6:06
179 Zach Woodwort
-
17:52
5:57
26
Ethan Frigon
-
17:56
5:59
29
Riley Noon
-
18:03
6:01
32
Christia Lyons
-
18:45
6:15
44
Seth Mcwhirte
-
18:57
6:19
48
Zach Tom
-
19:28
6:29
55
Harrison Seymour
-
20:08
6:43
61
8 Berean Christian
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:17
94:40
18:56
6:19
227 Benjamin Stame
-
17:25
5:48
15
Cade Hermaste
-
19:03
6:21
50
Luke Wilson
-
19:04
6:21
51
William Sauter
-
19:27
6:29
54
Tyler Dresdow
-
19:42
6:34
57
Nathan Robbins
-
19:51
6:37
59
Lucio Avila
-
21:16
7:05
71
9 Alhambra
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
94:02
18:48
6:16
228 Connor Hayes
-
18:26
6:09
39
Trevor Oliviera
-
18:30
6:10
41
Noa Nabeshim
-
18:47
6:16
45
Robert Viano
-
18:48
6:16
47
Dylan Gregory
-
19:31
6:30
56
Gabe Winslow
-
19:47
6:36
58
Kyle Thompson
-
19:52
6:37
60
10 Concord
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:03
98:21
19:40
6:33
282 Kenyon Kremin
-
18:19
6:06
36
Evan Stanzian
-
19:06
6:22
52
Chris Funes
-
20:11
6:44
63
Ezra Lara
-
20:22
6:47
65
Andres Reynoso
-
20:23
6:48
66
Jonathan Bayle
-
20:39
6:53
68
Joshua Gregory
-
21:29
7:10
72
11 Ygnacio Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:02
103:22
20:40
6:53
332 Jony Negrete
-
20:10
6:43
62
Jose Diaz
-
20:20
6:47
64
Brandon Christen
-
20:37
6:52
67
Erick Ochoa
-
21:03
7:01
69
Matthew Lynch
-
21:12
7:04
70
Grant Kamita
-
23:00
7:40
73
Dylan Lynch
-
23:20
7:47
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thibault Gourlin Jr Campolindo 11:37 5:49 1/17 2/29 1/12 11:47
(0:10)
11:53
(0:16)
11:47
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ethan Sauerberg Jr Campolindo 11:40.8 5:50 2/17 3/29 1/11 11:20 11:43
(0:02)
11:20 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
3 Navid Boozarpour Sr Campolindo 11:44.2 5:52 3/17 4/29 1/11 11:35 11:42 11:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Timothy Sams Jr Campolindo 11:45 5:53 4/17 5/29 1/10 11:25 11:23 11:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Jake Spellman-hess College Park 11:47.6 5:54
6 Derek He Jr Campolindo 12:02.1 6:01 5/17 7/29 1/9 12:26
(0:24)
12:26
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Dylan Hoover Sr Campolindo 12:04.5 6:02 6/17 8/29 1/9 11:34 11:30 11:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Michael Lizzarago Northgate 12:07.3 6:04
9 Sami Abas Hamidi Mt Diablo 12:11.5 6:06
10 Casey Chambers Jr Campolindo 12:19.9 6:10 7/17 9/29 1/8 11:14 11:25 11:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Gavin Olson College Park 12:22.4 6:11
12 Will Fehrnstrom Miramonte 12:23.5 6:12
13 Matthew LoPresti Sr Campolindo 12:28 6:14 8/17 13/29 1/7 12:41
(0:13)
12:28
(0:00)
12:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
14 Nick Wolford Sr Campolindo 12:28.2 6:14 9/17 14/29 1/7 12:48
(0:20)
11:54 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Jeremy Ahn Jr Campolindo 12:31.1 6:16 10/17 15/29 1/6 12:56
(0:25)
12:56
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Alex Linney Miramonte 12:31.8 6:16
17 Jack Doggett Northgate 12:38.2 6:19
18 Leonard Markiewicz Northgate 12:38.4 6:19
19 Thomas Mcdowell College Park 12:46.3 6:23
20 Michael Jewett Northgate 12:50 6:25
21 Josh Coyne Clayton Valley 12:51.1 6:26
22 Logan Schoffstall Clayton Valley 12:53.7 6:27
23 Will Gipson Sr Campolindo 12:56.6 6:28 11/17 16/29 1/6 12:55 12:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Trevor Loria Clayton Valley 12:57.4 6:29
25 Patrick Thierry Northgate 12:57.5 6:29
26 Spencer Pugh Miramonte 12:58.8 6:29
27 Stone Mao Sr Campolindo 13:01.4 6:31 12/17 17/29 1/6 12:10 12:03 12:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Saul Gonzalez Ygnacio Valley 13:01.9 6:31
29 Andrew Orellana College Park 13:02.1 6:31
30 Gabriel Valverde-Turner Sr Campolindo 13:02.7 6:31 13/17 19/29 1/6 11:06 11:28 11:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Chano Real Sr Campolindo 13:08.3 6:34 14/17 20/29 1/3 13:47
(0:39)
13:47
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Jerron Miller Clayton Valley 13:08.7 6:34
33 Tyson Short Northgate 13:11.3 6:36
34 Riley Smith Acalanes 13:14.3 6:37
35 Eric Perez Clayton Valley 13:14.7 6:37
36 Julian Socher Sr Campolindo 13:16.3 6:38 15/17 21/29 1/3 13:45
(0:29)
13:02 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Alex Garcia Clayton Valley 13:19.3 6:40
38 Juan Hernandez Concord 13:23 6:42
39 Nicolas Ventura Clayton Valley 13:25.5 6:43
40 Andrew Owens Acalanes 13:27.9 6:44
41 Christopher Fleming Sr Campolindo 13:30.4 6:45 16/17 22/29 1/2 13:29 13:48
(0:18)
13:29 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Thomas Baker Las Lomas 13:31.3 6:46
43 Colin Cook Clayton Valley 13:31.6 6:46
44 Nicolas Wilson Acalanes 13:32.1 6:46
45 Nikolas Malinov Northgate 13:32.4 6:46
46 Creighton Hare Las Lomas 13:33 6:47
47 Abdalla Alhag Clayton Valley 13:35.6 6:48
48 Bryden Connel Clayton Valley 13:36.6 6:48
49 Sebastian Varela Miramonte 13:38.9 6:49
50 Adam Kraus Miramonte 13:40.3 6:50
51 Joey Damianakes College Park 13:41.2 6:51
52 Maxwell Mohammadi Northgate 13:46.4 6:53
53 Bryan Bruno Clayton Valley 13:52.7 6:56
54 Soren Faulkner Miramonte 13:53.1 6:57
55 Bryce Pamer Clayton Valley 13:55 6:58
56 Sam Pearson Clayton Valley 13:55.9 6:58
57 Ramiro Andrade Ygnacio Valley 13:56.8 6:58
58 Kevin Kim Miramonte 13:57.1 6:59
59 Aaron Eskelson Concord 13:57.3 6:59
60 Sanjay Baas Northgate 13:57.6 6:59
61 Cameron Otterson Acalanes 13:57.6 6:59
62 Kabir Kapur Northgate 14:01.4 7:01
63 Alec Beyer College Park 14:04.4 7:02
64 Jordan Grelling Miramonte 14:04.6 7:02
65 Lorenzo Barrett Northgate 14:05 7:03
66 Emanual Asberry Ygnacio Valley 14:06.4 7:03
67 Aidan Beard Acalanes 14:07.3 7:04
68 Bryan Lam Acalanes 14:07.9 7:04
69 Chase Alexander College Park 14:08.6 7:04
70 Joshua Wagner Ygnacio Valley 14:23.7 7:12
71 Jacob Weems Acalanes 14:24.4 7:12
72 Samuel Soohoo Miramonte 14:24.9 7:12
73 Antonio Gomes Miramonte 14:25.1 7:13
74 Daniel Harris Acalanes 14:29.9 7:15
75 Shayan Mirzazadeh Alhambra 14:32.5 7:16
76 Christophe Marinier Jr Campolindo 14:33.8 7:17 17/17 26/29 1/2 14:56
(0:23)
15:35
(1:01)
14:46
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Diego Morales Berean Christian 14:37.6 7:19
78 Sean Ko Acalanes 14:38.5 7:19
79 Travis Cox Las Lomas 14:39.5 7:20
80 Trevor Evans Northgate 14:41.5 7:21
81 Nico Ceresa College Park 14:45.7 7:23
82 Adam Coroner Northgate 14:47.5 7:24
83 Alejandro Hernandez Ygnacio Valley 14:48.8 7:24
84 Cristian Hernandez Ygnacio Valley 14:51.3 7:26
85 Daniel Hitryh College Park 14:52.2 7:26
86 Akira Leva Northgate 14:58.4 7:29
87 Jake Owens Berean Christian 14:59.1 7:30
88 Brian Ohleyer Acalanes 15:06.1 7:33
89 Adam Coate Acalanes 15:09.2 7:35
90 Zachary Mora Northgate 15:25.2 7:43
91 Victor Davila Concord 15:31.3 7:46
92 Gauthum Srinivas Miramonte 15:34.3 7:47
93 Maxime Ghesquiere Miramonte 15:36.3 7:48
94 Pablo Coronel Concord 15:36.9 7:48
95 Thomas Hunt Acalanes 15:37.6 7:49
96 Jaime Ayala Alhambra 15:38.8 7:49
97 Justin Yoon Las Lomas 15:39.4 7:50
98 Ryan Clavin Acalanes 15:47.8 7:54
99 Andy Hyatt Acalanes 15:58.5 7:59
100 Raymond Ko Acalanes 16:04.6 8:02
101 Conner Burr Concord 16:09.1 8:05
102 Andrew Federas Acalanes 16:11.1 8:06
103 Ian Ramos Concord 16:13.9 8:07
104 Ryan Astor Las Lomas 16:20.8 8:10
105 Will Ducharme Las Lomas 16:24 8:12
106 Alexander Holtzer Ygnacio Valley 16:27.2 8:14
107 John Angcla Concord 16:30.5 8:15
108 Aaron Rodriguez Ygnacio Valley 16:54.8 8:27
109 Pedro Garcia Ygnacio Valley 16:57.4 8:29
110 Luis Torres College Park 17:00.6 8:30
111 Caleb Weasel Berean Christian 17:25.4 8:43
112 Ikram Khan Acalanes 17:37.4 8:49
113 Keane Escueta College Park 17:53.1 8:57
114 John Hoffman Acalanes 18:23.9 9:12
115 Nate Rogers Alhambra 18:27.1 9:14
116 Gabriel Gonzales Alhambra 18:43.7 9:22
117 Steven Ginsburg Miramonte 19:08.7 9:34
118 Kooshan Ghaziani Acalanes 19:46.8 9:53
119 Aasim Yahya College Park 19:48.5 9:54
120 Everett Stein College Park 21:14.4 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
58:49
11:46
5:53
16 Thibault Gourlin
Jr
11:37
5:49
1
Ethan Sauerber
Jr
11:41
5:50
2
Navid Boozarpo
Sr
11:44
5:52
3
Timothy Sams
Jr
11:45
5:53
4
Derek He
Jr
12:02
6:01
6
Dylan Hoover
Sr
12:05
6:02
7
Casey Chambers
Jr
12:20
6:10
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Northgate
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:50
63:11
12:38
6:19
71 Michael Lizzarag
-
12:07
6:04
8
Jack Doggett
-
12:38
6:19
13
Leonard Markiewi
-
12:38
6:19
14
Michael Jewett
-
12:50
6:25
16
Patrick Thierry
-
12:58
6:29
20
Tyson Short
-
13:11
6:36
25
Nikolas Malinov
-
13:32
6:46
34
3 College Park
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:54
63:40
12:44
6:22
91 Jake Spellman
-
11:48
5:54
5
Gavin Olson
-
12:22
6:11
10
Thomas Mcdowell
-
12:46
6:23
15
Andrew Orellana
-
13:02
6:31
23
Joey Damianak
-
13:41
6:51
38
Alec Beyer
-
14:04
7:02
44
Chase Alexande
-
14:09
7:04
48
4 Clayton Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:24
65:06
13:01
6:31
105 Josh Coyne
-
12:51
6:26
17
Logan Schoffst
-
12:54
6:27
18
Trevor Loria
-
12:57
6:29
19
Jerron Miller
-
13:09
6:34
24
Eric Perez
-
13:15
6:37
27
Alex Garcia
-
13:19
6:40
28
Nicolas Ventura
-
13:26
6:43
30
5 Miramonte
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:17
65:13
13:03
6:31
117 Will Fehrnstr
-
12:24
6:12
11
Alex Linney
-
12:32
6:16
12
Spencer Pugh
-
12:59
6:29
21
Sebastia Varela
-
13:39
6:49
36
Adam Kraus
-
13:40
6:50
37
Soren Faulkner
-
13:53
6:57
39
Kevin Kim
-
13:57
6:59
41
6 Acalanes
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
68:19
13:40
6:50
179 Riley Smith
-
13:14
6:37
26
Andrew Owens
-
13:28
6:44
31
Nicolas Wilson
-
13:32
6:46
33
Cameron Otterson
-
13:58
6:59
43
Aidan Beard
-
14:07
7:04
46
Bryan Lam
-
14:08
7:04
47
Jacob Weems
-
14:24
7:12
50
7 Ygnacio Valley
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
70:18
14:04
7:02
208 Saul Gonzalez
-
13:02
6:31
22
Ramiro Andrade
-
13:57
6:58
40
Emanual Asberry
-
14:06
7:03
45
Joshua Wagner
-
14:24
7:12
49
Alejandr Hernande
-
14:49
7:24
52
Cristian Hernande
-
14:51
7:26
53
Alexande Holtzer
-
16:27
8:14
61
8 Las Lomas
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
73:44
14:45
7:22
233 Thomas Baker
-
13:31
6:46
32
Creighto Hare
-
13:33
6:47
35
Travis Cox
-
14:40
7:20
51
Justin Yoon
-
15:39
7:50
56
Ryan Astor
-
16:21
8:10
59
Will Ducharme
-
16:24
8:12
60




9 Concord
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:46
74:38
14:56
7:28
237 Juan Hernande
-
13:23
6:42
29
Aaron Eskelson
-
13:57
6:59
42
Victor Davila
-
15:31
7:46
54
Pablo Coronel
-
15:37
7:48
55
Conner Burr
-
16:09
8:05
57
Ian Ramos
-
16:14
8:07
58
John Angcla
-
16:31
8:15
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
61:52
12:22
6:11
15 Dylan Hoover
Sr
12:05
6:02
1
Casey Chambers
Jr
12:20
6:10
2
Matthew LoPresti
Sr
12:28
6:14
3
Nick Wolford
Sr
12:28
6:14
4
Jeremy Ahn
Jr
12:31
6:16
5
Will Gipson
Sr
12:57
6:28
6
Stone Mao
Sr
13:01
6:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Clayton Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
67:29
13:30
6:45
57 Alex Garcia
-
13:19
6:40
9
Nicolas Ventura
-
13:26
6:43
10
Colin Cook
-
13:32
6:46
11
Abdalla Alhag
-
13:36
6:48
13
Bryden Connel
-
13:37
6:48
14
Bryan Bruno
-
13:53
6:56
16
Bryce Pamer
-
13:55
6:58
18
3 Northgate
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
68:29
13:42
6:51
76 Tyson Short
-
13:11
6:36
8
Nikolas Malinov
-
13:32
6:46
12
Maxwell Mohammad
-
13:46
6:53
15
Sanjay Baas
-
13:58
6:59
20
Kabir Kapur
-
14:01
7:01
21
Lorenzo Barrett
-
14:05
7:03
24
Trevor Evans
-
14:42
7:21
32
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
70:45
14:09
7:04
116 Soren Faulkner
-
13:53
6:57
17
Kevin Kim
-
13:57
6:59
19
Jordan Grelling
-
14:05
7:02
23
Samuel Soohoo
-
14:25
7:12
28
Antonio Gomes
-
14:25
7:13
29
Gauthum Srinivas
-
15:34
7:47
37
Maxime Ghesquie
-
15:36
7:48
38
5 Acalanes
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:58
72:47
14:33
7:17
148 Bryan Lam
-
14:08
7:04
25
Jacob Weems
-
14:24
7:12
27
Daniel Harris
-
14:30
7:15
30
Sean Ko
-
14:39
7:19
31
Brian Ohleyer
-
15:06
7:33
35
Adam Coate
-
15:09
7:35
36
Thomas Hunt
-
15:38
7:49
39
6 College Park
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:56
74:52
14:58
7:29
155 Alec Beyer
-
14:04
7:02
22
Chase Alexande
-
14:09
7:04
26
Nico Ceresa
-
14:46
7:23
33
Daniel Hitryh
-
14:52
7:26
34
Luis Torres
-
17:01
8:30
40
Keane Escueta
-
17:53
8:57
41
Aasim Yahya
-
19:49
9:54
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
65:25
13:05
6:33
15 Will Gipson
Sr
12:57
6:28
1
Stone Mao
Sr
13:01
6:31
2
Gabriel Valverde
Sr
13:03
6:31
3
Chano Real
Sr
13:08
6:34
4
Julian Socher
Sr
13:16
6:38
5
Christop Fleming
Sr
13:30
6:45
6
Christop Marinier
Jr
14:34
7:17
8
2 Northgate
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
73:58
14:48
7:24
50 Lorenzo Barrett
-
14:05
7:03
7
Trevor Evans
-
14:42
7:21
9
Adam Coroner
-
14:48
7:24
10
Akira Leva
-
14:58
7:29
11
Zachary Mora
-
15:25
7:43
13








3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
78:38
15:44
7:52
74 Adam Coate
-
15:09
7:35
12
Thomas Hunt
-
15:38
7:49
14
Ryan Clavin
-
15:48
7:54
15
Andy Hyatt
-
15:59
7:59
16
Raymond Ko
-
16:05
8:02
17
Andrew Federas
-
16:11
8:06
18
Ikram Khan
-
17:37
8:49
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Lekki So Campolindo 11:26.9 5:43 1/12 1/29 1/11 11:55
(0:28)
11:25 11:22 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Dylan Cook College Park 11:32.2 5:46
3 Bjorn Thorsen College Park 11:47.1 5:54
4 Pablo Nguyen Fr Campolindo 11:59.3 6:00 2/12 6/29 2/11 11:54 11:54
5 Brendan Mcfeely Miramonte 12:00.2 6:00
6 Garrett Louie Miramonte 12:10 6:05
7 Casey Renaghan Las Lomas 12:14 6:07
8 Cade Myers Las Lomas 12:20.3 6:10
9 Owen Hunger Fr Campolindo 12:23.8 6:12 3/12 10/29 1/11 12:20 12:20
10 Dylan Cronin Fr Campolindo 12:24.2 6:12 4/12 11/29 1/10 12:32
(0:08)
12:32
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Max Essl So Campolindo 12:25.9 6:13 5/12 12/29 1/10 16:02
(3:36)
12:49
(0:23)
12:49
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Graham Manning Alhambra 12:26.8 6:13
13 Josh Starr Acalanes 12:35.3 6:18
14 Alec Herrera College Park 12:35.3 6:18
15 Alejandro Lopez Ygnacio Valley 12:38.6 6:19
16 Jack Daley Las Lomas 12:40.1 6:20
17 Nicholas Ciotola Las Lomas 12:40.1 6:20
18 Tristan Fossan Clayton Valley 12:42.9 6:21
19 Alex Halaszynski Las Lomas 12:44.4 6:22
20 Carson Edwards Alhambra 12:45.2 6:23
21 Ben Morse Las Lomas 12:45.4 6:23
22 Grayson Meckfessel Miramonte 12:48.3 6:24
23 Aidan Reinwald Clayton Valley 12:48.9 6:24
24 Joseph Ziegler College Park 12:50.6 6:25
25 Jack Garner Clayton Valley 12:50.7 6:25
26 Nick Hutson Acalanes 12:53.9 6:27
27 Gavin Miller Las Lomas 12:55.6 6:28
28 Marcus Young Miramonte 12:56.6 6:28
29 Ryan Rickard Clayton Valley 12:58.4 6:29
30 Karl Lindeman Northgate 12:58.9 6:29
31 Scott Hashimoto Northgate 13:00.8 6:30
32 Alton Creson Miramonte 13:01.1 6:31
33 Roy Sen Las Lomas 13:01.1 6:31
34 Sam Morasch Fr Campolindo 13:01.5 6:31 6/12 18/29 2/10 13:01 13:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Logan Harlow Northgate 13:03.9 6:32
36 Kyle Walsh Northgate 13:03.9 6:32
37 Freddie Bell Miramonte 13:06.1 6:33
38 Ted Saenger Las Lomas 13:07.9 6:34
39 Simon Lau-shum Las Lomas 13:09.9 6:35
40 Nathan Butterfield Clayton Valley 13:13 6:37
41 Elliot Gilmore Clayton Valley 13:19.8 6:40
42 Siddharth Sandhu Las Lomas 13:23.5 6:42
43 Abdullah Opeyany Clayton Valley 13:25.3 6:43
44 Badruddeen Sobhy Alhambra 13:27.9 6:44
45 Andrew Hevener Clayton Valley 13:28.9 6:44
46 Nicholas Campos Ygnacio Valley 13:31.5 6:46
47 Leonard Garcia Northgate 13:32.1 6:46
48 Ryan Sechler Las Lomas 13:32.2 6:46
49 Max Lehman Clayton Valley 13:33.1 6:47
50 Joey Anderson Concord 13:33.6 6:47
51 Adam Woo Northgate 13:35.2 6:48
52 Connor O'brien Northgate 13:36.3 6:48
53 Matthew Mirza Northgate 13:37.7 6:49
54 Nathan Hiss Miramonte 13:37.7 6:49
55 Anthony O'dea Las Lomas 13:38.4 6:49
56 Ryan Laval Acalanes 13:38.5 6:49
57 Sean Malley Clayton Valley 13:39.5 6:50
58 Nicholas Morales Berean Christian 13:40.2 6:50
59 Agustin Meneses So Campolindo 13:40.3 6:50 7/12 23/29 5/10 13:39 12:52 12:52
60 Jonathan Dromlewicz Clayton Valley 13:40.5 6:50
61 Connor Choy Las Lomas 13:41.5 6:51
62 Jake Khalilieh Clayton Valley 13:41.6 6:51
63 Christopher Silva Ygnacio Valley 13:42.4 6:51
64 Ethan Fishlow Miramonte 13:44.9 6:52
65 Nick Woodhall College Park 13:45.4 6:53
66 Aravind Ulagappan Las Lomas 13:45.9 6:53
67 Max Garcia So Campolindo 13:48.1 6:54 8/12 24/29 5/9 13:37 13:57
(0:09)
13:37 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Miguel Martinez Concord 13:48.1 6:54
69 Ron Abina Northgate 13:49.6 6:55
70 Ethan Gaigalas College Park 13:50.3 6:55
71 Kyle Pickle College Park 13:50.5 6:55
72 Ignacio Rios Ygnacio Valley 13:50.6 6:55
73 Ryan Crouch Northgate 13:51.5 6:56
74 Emilio Avila Berean Christian 13:52 6:56
75 Vasco Rodrigues Miramonte 13:52.9 6:56
76 Aidan Bodner Acalanes 13:52.9 6:56
77 Francisco Espinoza Northgate 13:58.1 6:59
78 Adam Anderson College Park 13:58.3 6:59
79 Dylan Viale College Park 14:01.9 7:01
80 Brian Torres Concord 14:05.3 7:03
81 Ian Matthews Las Lomas 14:06.2 7:03
82 Nicholas Collins- Acalanes 14:08.1 7:04
83 Eric Fossen So Campolindo 14:08.4 7:04 9/12 25/29 6/8 13:25 13:47 13:03
84 Oscar Mendez Ygnacio Valley 14:14.8 7:07
85 Ben Iskin Clayton Valley 14:14.9 7:07
86 Ethan Johnston Acalanes 14:15.5 7:08
87 Andres Avila Concord 14:17.3 7:09
88 Jack Cosentino Las Lomas 14:19.2 7:10
89 Alden Dowhan Northgate 14:22.2 7:11
90 David Jang Berean Christian 14:25.5 7:13
91 Aryan Lohia Las Lomas 14:31.6 7:16
92 Mark Moroz Concord 14:33.1 7:17
93 Shreckar Pandey Acalanes 14:34 7:17
94 Thomas Tish Las Lomas 14:37.4 7:19
95 Eric Hurst Northgate 14:37.9 7:19
96 Anthony Fuller Concord 14:38.4 7:19
97 David Lezama Las Lomas 14:39.3 7:20
98 Nikolai Heffernan Acalanes 14:40.8 7:20
99 Christian Roy Miramonte 14:41.7 7:21
100 Alson Jiang Las Lomas 14:42.3 7:21
101 Gabriel Pfeiffer Ygnacio Valley 14:42.3 7:21
102 Ryan Marquart Las Lomas 14:43.3 7:22
103 Baaj Arora Las Lomas 14:44.4 7:22
104 Shunya O'flaherty Las Lomas 14:45.1 7:23
105 Nathan Reese Las Lomas 14:46.6 7:23
106 David Atwater Las Lomas 14:48.1 7:24
107 Matthew Cho Berean Christian 14:49.6 7:25
108 Oliver Watts College Park 14:52.4 7:26
109 Ryan Stankovich College Park 14:56 7:28
110 Joshua Roseman Las Lomas 14:57.8 7:29
111 Nicholas Norris Clayton Valley 14:59.2 7:30
112 Logan Gallagher Clayton Valley 14:59.7 7:30
113 Callan O'brien Acalanes 15:03.4 7:32
114 Trevor Reilly Northgate 15:09.5 7:35
115 Chinmai Srinivas Miramonte 15:10.7 7:35
116 Alvin Kim Miramonte 15:13.2 7:37
117 Takreem Shah Concord 15:18.7 7:39
118 Reed Blomquist Northgate 15:24.7 7:42
119 Anish Visht Fr Campolindo 15:26.7 7:43 10/12 27/29 6/8 13:58 13:58
120 Dylan Hirst Miramonte 15:28.5 7:44
121 Ethan Nguyen Miramonte 15:29.5 7:45
122 Keandre Brown College Park 15:29.9 7:45
123 Tristian Tso Acalanes 15:31.2 7:46
124 Nathan Kessenich Acalanes 15:31.5 7:46
125 Fletcher Padberg Berean Christian 15:32.7 7:46
126 Bailey Keck College Park 15:32.9 7:46
127 Jay Mosley College Park 15:33.5 7:47
128 Noah Kline Acalanes 15:35 7:48
129 Mardan Mahmut College Park 15:36.1 7:48
130 Clayton Hults College Park 15:36.7 7:48
131 Aaron Alvarez Ygnacio Valley 15:36.7 7:48
132 Timothy Crnkovich Northgate 15:37.2 7:49
133 David Mulligan Las Lomas 15:40.2 7:50
134 Kyle Biven College Park 15:40.6 7:50
135 Aidan Roberts Northgate 15:44.7 7:52
136 Graham Rossi Las Lomas 15:46.2 7:53
137 Justin Chu Miramonte 15:48.5 7:54
138 Ryan Wendt Las Lomas 15:48.8 7:54
139 Irvin Chao Acalanes 15:49.9 7:55
140 Charan Persaud Las Lomas 15:51 7:56
141 Alvin Liu Miramonte 15:51.6 7:56
142 Jed Finn College Park 16:01.1 8:01
143 Abwbkr Alhag Clayton Valley 16:01.2 8:01
144 Steven Ruiz College Park 16:05.3 8:03
145 Ryan Mccollan College Park 16:08.1 8:04
146 Ethan Greene Berean Christian 16:12.2 8:06
147 Jayson Astor Las Lomas 16:22.8 8:11
148 Gage Pigatti Berean Christian 16:22.9 8:11
149 Jared James Acalanes 16:27.1 8:14
150 Pratyush Sharma Northgate 16:31.8 8:16
151 Nolan Wilson Fr Campolindo 16:40.8 8:20 11/12 28/29 7/8 14:48 14:48
152 Mario Rubino College Park 16:45.6 8:23
153 Seiji Minowada Miramonte 16:46.8 8:23
154 Mario Moreno Ygnacio Valley 16:47.6 8:24
155 Jake Trees Northgate 16:49.1 8:25
156 Charles Rosen Las Lomas 16:49.2 8:25
157 Austin Poole Acalanes 16:49.6 8:25
158 Andres Artale Fr Campolindo 16:50.1 8:25 12/12 29/29 7/7 17:07
(0:17)
17:07
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
159 Caleb Rodriguez Berean Christian 16:55.8 8:28
160 Kellen Roy Miramonte 17:12.2 8:36
161 Ethan Lee Las Lomas 17:19.4 8:40
162 Dan Angcla College Park 17:21.7 8:41
163 Logan Sales Las Lomas 17:31.9 8:46
164 Brandon Fontes College Park 17:33.2 8:47
165 Cooper Andrews Las Lomas 17:37.5 8:49
166 Charlie Trost College Park 17:45.2 8:53
167 Jordhi Roca-nacua Las Lomas 17:51.8 8:56
168 Phillip Jones Acalanes 17:52.5 8:56
169 Ari Goodman Acalanes 17:54.6 8:57
170 David Monaghan College Park 18:00.1 9:00
171 Aieden Schaper Las Lomas 18:02.8 9:01
172 Max Hess Las Lomas 18:03.2 9:02
173 Samuel Camp Miramonte 18:06.8 9:03
174 Kenen Otake Las Lomas 18:16.6 9:08
175 Gregory Borissov College Park 18:19.8 9:10
176 Said Ansari Ygnacio Valley 18:57.8 9:29
177 Kanishka Roy Las Lomas 19:02.2 9:31
178 Dominick Linayao College Park 19:06.9 9:33
179 Missael Sanchez College Park 19:07.7 9:34
180 Jason Chavez College Park 19:24.4 9:42
181 Ariel Hernandez Ygnacio Valley 19:39.1 9:50
182 Rohith Moolakatt Northgate 19:41.8 9:51
183 Max Frengs College Park 19:46.2 9:53
184 Jose Plascencia Ygnacio Valley 19:46.4 9:53
185 Paul Diaz College Park 19:48.8 9:54
186 Jun Lee College Park 20:00.1 10:00
187 Brett Frost Las Lomas 20:15.2 10:08
188 David Espinoza College Park 21:15.5 10:38
189 Francis Aviles College Park 21:49.5 10:55
190 Jared Schroter Las Lomas 22:15 11:08
191 Austun Keane Las Lomas 22:57.8 11:29
192 Laurent Yu Las Lomas 22:58.2 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
60:40
12:08
6:04
35 Colin Lekki
So
11:27
5:43
1
Pablo Nguyen
Fr
11:59
6:00
4
Owen Hunger
Fr
12:24
6:12
9
Dylan Cronin
Fr
12:24
6:12
10
Max Essl
So
12:26
6:13
11
Sam Morasch
Fr
13:02
6:31
31
Agustin Meneses
So
13:40
6:50
46
2 Las Lomas
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:30
62:39
12:32
6:16
64 Casey Renaghan
-
12:14
6:07
7
Cade Myers
-
12:20
6:10
8
Jack Daley
-
12:40
6:20
15
Nicholas Ciotola
-
12:40
6:20
16
Alex Halaszyn
-
12:44
6:22
18
Ben Morse
-
12:45
6:23
19
Gavin Miller
-
12:56
6:28
25
3 Miramonte
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:01
62:56
12:35
6:18
87 Brendan Mcfeely
-
12:00
6:00
5
Garrett Louie
-
12:10
6:05
6
Grayson Meckfess
-
12:48
6:24
20
Marcus Young
-
12:57
6:28
26
Alton Creson
-
13:01
6:31
30
Freddie Bell
-
13:06
6:33
34
Nathan Hiss
-
13:38
6:49
43
4 College Park
2-1-2-2-4
Gap: 2:13
62:31
12:30
6:15
88 Dylan Cook
-
11:32
5:46
2
Bjorn Thorsen
-
11:47
5:54
3
Alec Herrera
-
12:35
6:18
13
Joseph Ziegler
-
12:51
6:25
22
Nick Woodhall
-
13:45
6:53
48
Ethan Gaigalas
-
13:50
6:55
50
Kyle Pickle
-
13:51
6:55
51
5 Clayton Valley
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
64:34
12:55
6:27
123 Tristan Fossan
-
12:43
6:21
17
Aidan Reinwald
-
12:49
6:24
21
Jack Garner
-
12:51
6:25
23
Ryan Rickard
-
12:58
6:29
27
Nathan Butterfi
-
13:13
6:37
35
Elliot Gilmore
-
13:20
6:40
36
Abdullah Opeyany
-
13:25
6:43
37
6 Northgate
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:33
65:40
13:08
6:34
161 Karl Lindeman
-
12:59
6:29
28
Scott Hashimot
-
13:01
6:30
29
Logan Harlow
-
13:04
6:32
32
Kyle Walsh
-
13:04
6:32
33
Leonard Garcia
-
13:32
6:46
39
Adam Woo
-
13:35
6:48
41
Connor O'brien
-
13:36
6:48
42
7 Acalanes
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:33
67:09
13:26
6:43
190 Josh Starr
-
12:35
6:18
12
Nick Hutson
-
12:54
6:27
24
Ryan Laval
-
13:39
6:49
44
Aidan Bodner
-
13:53
6:56
54
Nicholas Collins-
-
14:08
7:04
56
Ethan Johnston
-
14:16
7:08
58
Shreckar Pandey
-
14:34
7:17
62
8 Ygnacio Valley
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:36
67:58
13:36
6:48
208 Alejandr Lopez
-
12:39
6:19
14
Nicholas Campos
-
13:32
6:46
38
Christop Silva
-
13:42
6:51
47
Ignacio Rios
-
13:51
6:55
52
Oscar Mendez
-
14:15
7:07
57
Gabriel Pfeiffer
-
14:42
7:21
64
Aaron Alvarez
-
15:37
7:48
68
9 Concord
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:00
70:17
14:03
7:02
264 Joey Anderson
-
13:34
6:47
40
Miguel Martinez
-
13:48
6:54
49
Brian Torres
-
14:05
7:03
55
Andres Avila
-
14:17
7:09
59
Mark Moroz
-
14:33
7:17
61
Anthony Fuller
-
14:38
7:19
63
Takreem Shah
-
15:19
7:39
66
10 Berean Christian
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:53
72:20
14:28
7:14
290 Nicholas Morales
-
13:40
6:50
45
Emilio Avila
-
13:52
6:56
53
David Jang
-
14:26
7:13
60
Matthew Cho
-
14:50
7:25
65
Fletcher Padberg
-
15:33
7:46
67
Ethan Greene
-
16:12
8:06
69
Gage Pigatti
-
16:23
8:11
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
65:00
13:00
6:30
19 Ben Morse
-
12:45
6:23
1
Gavin Miller
-
12:56
6:28
2
Roy Sen
-
13:01
6:31
3
Ted Saenger
-
13:08
6:34
6
Simon Lau-shum
-
13:10
6:35
7
Siddhart Sandhu
-
13:24
6:42
9
Ryan Sechler
-
13:32
6:46
12
2 Clayton Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
67:27
13:29
6:45
60 Elliot Gilmore
-
13:20
6:40
8
Abdullah Opeyany
-
13:25
6:43
10
Andrew Hevener
-
13:29
6:44
11
Max Lehman
-
13:33
6:47
13
Sean Malley
-
13:40
6:50
18
Jonathan Dromlewi
-
13:41
6:50
20
Jake Khalilie
-
13:42
6:51
21
3 Northgate
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:16
68:30
13:42
6:51
96 Adam Woo
-
13:35
6:48
14
Connor O'brien
-
13:36
6:48
15
Matthew Mirza
-
13:38
6:49
16
Ron Abina
-
13:50
6:55
24
Ryan Crouch
-
13:52
6:56
27
Francisc Espinoza
-
13:58
6:59
29
Alden Dowhan
-
14:22
7:11
34
4 Miramonte
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:36
69:03
13:49
6:54
109 Freddie Bell
-
13:06
6:33
5
Nathan Hiss
-
13:38
6:49
17
Ethan Fishlow
-
13:45
6:52
22
Vasco Rodrigue
-
13:53
6:56
28
Christia Roy
-
14:42
7:21
37
Chinmai Srinivas
-
15:11
7:35
42
Alvin Kim
-
15:13
7:37
43
5 Campolindo
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
70:05
14:01
7:00
122 Sam Morasch
Fr
13:02
6:31
4
Agustin Meneses
So
13:40
6:50
19
Max Garcia
So
13:48
6:54
23
Eric Fossen
So
14:08
7:04
32
Anish Visht
Fr
15:27
7:43
44
Nolan Wilson
Fr
16:41
8:20
50
Andres Artale
Fr
16:50
8:25
52
6 College Park
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
70:33
14:07
7:03
151 Ethan Gaigalas
-
13:50
6:55
25
Kyle Pickle
-
13:51
6:55
26
Adam Anderson
-
13:58
6:59
30
Dylan Viale
-
14:02
7:01
31
Oliver Watts
-
14:52
7:26
39
Ryan Stankovi
-
14:56
7:28
40
Keandre Brown
-
15:30
7:45
45
7 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
74:05
14:49
7:24
191 Ethan Johnston
-
14:16
7:08
33
Shreckar Pandey
-
14:34
7:17
35
Nikolai Hefferna
-
14:41
7:20
36
Callan O'brien
-
15:03
7:32
41
Tristian Tso
-
15:31
7:46
46
Nathan Kessenic
-
15:32
7:46
47
Noah Kline
-
15:35
7:48
48
8 Ygnacio Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:57
85:44
17:09
8:34
245 Gabriel Pfeiffer
-
14:42
7:21
38
Aaron Alvarez
-
15:37
7:48
49
Mario Moreno
-
16:48
8:24
51
Said Ansari
-
18:58
9:29
53
Ariel Hernande
-
19:39
9:50
54
Jose Plascenc
-
19:46
9:53
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.