Christian Brothers Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/4/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carson, Brady | So | F/S | 14:42.8 | 7:21 | 2 | 87/212 | 3/7 | 8/26 | 18/30 | 13:39 | ||||
Chavez, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 13:24.9 | 6:42 | 2 | 28/137 | 2/11 | 3/26 | 8/20 | 13:28 (0:03,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Dong, Ryan | Sr | JV | 12:24.2 | 6:12 | 2 | 1/149 | 1/8 | 1/26 | 1/28 | 11:23 | ||||
Faust, John | Jr | JV | 16:26.3 | 8:13 | 2 | 97/149 | 7/8 | 18/26 | 7/9 | 12:22 | ||||
Faust, William | Fr | Fr | 14:07 | 7:04 | 2 | 47/137 | 3/11 | 5/26 | 9/18 | 14:06 | ||||
Fontana, Dominic | So | F/S | 14:56.5 | 7:28 | 2 | 105/212 | 5/7 | 12/26 | 12/20 | 14:03 | ||||
Ghelfi, Peter | Sr | JV | 15:34.4 | 7:47 | 2 | 77/149 | 5/8 | 15/26 | 7/15 | 12:09 | ||||
Giordano, Rocco | Fr | Fr | 16:50.9 | 8:25 | 2 | 104/137 | 6/11 | 19/26 | 8/11 | 16:28 | ||||
Gustafson, Nicholas | Sr | JV | 14:23 | 7:12 | 2 | 41/149 | 2/8 | 6/26 | 7/23 | 13:57 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Hales, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 17:22.7 | 8:41 | 2 | 114/137 | 9/11 | 22/26 | 5/7 | |||||
Labson, Kai | Sr | JV | 15:34.2 | 7:47 | 2 | 75/149 | 4/8 | 14/26 | 8/18 | 15:11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Lindberg, Isaac | Fr | Fr | 17:05.3 | 8:33 | 2 | 108/137 | 7/11 | 20/26 | 7/7 | 16:03 | ||||
Petilla, Michael | Sr | JV | 14:54.5 | 7:27 | 2 | 56/149 | 3/8 | 11/26 | 8/21 | 11:59 | ||||
Pletcher, William | So | F/S | 14:54 | 7:27 | 2 | 101/212 | 4/7 | 10/26 | 14/27 | 13:56 | ||||
Potter, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 13:02.2 | 6:31 | 2 | 18/137 | 1/11 | 2/26 | 11/22 | 12:34 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Rabey, Preston | So | F/S | 14:41.9 | 7:21 | 2 | 86/212 | 2/7 | 7/26 | 19/36 | |||||
Siddens, John | So | F/S | 18:19.7 | 9:10 | 2 | 181/212 | 7/7 | 24/26 | 11/12 | 17:25 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Sperring, Edwin | Fr | Fr | 14:47.7 | 7:24 | 2 | 65/137 | 4/11 | 9/26 | 8/14 | 15:11 (0:24,2.6) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Sunderman, Adam | So | F/S | 15:31.5 | 7:46 | 2 | 125/212 | 6/7 | 13/26 | 8/14 | 15:27 | ||||
Symkowick-Rose, Caleb | Fr | Fr | 17:07.4 | 8:34 | 2 | 110/137 | 8/11 | 21/26 | 6/7 | 18:31 (1:23,7.5) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Taylor, Nathaniel | Jr | JV | 20:36.1 | 10:18 | 2 | 139/149 | 8/8 | 26/26 | 8/8 | 15:44 | ||||
Thomson, Andrew | So | F/S | 13:41.4 | 6:51 | 2 | 47/212 | 1/7 | 4/26 | 22/38 | 13:16 | ||||
Valdez, Alex | Fr | Fr | 19:14.3 | 9:37 | 2 | 129/137 | 11/11 | 25/26 | 4/4 | 23:48 (4:34,19.2) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Walter, Lucas | Jr | JV | 16:07.9 | 8:04 | 2 | 93/149 | 6/8 | 16/26 | 7/9 | 14:12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Wyrauch, Bromley | Fr | Fr | 16:18.6 | 8:09 | 2 | 97/137 | 5/11 | 17/26 | 8/12 | 16:56 (0:37,3.7) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Yan, Alex | Fr | Fr | 18:00.8 | 9:00 | 2 | 119/137 | 10/11 | 23/26 | 5/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 6/15 | 72:50 3:10 |
2 | 7:17 | 6:12 | 7:47 | 195 | 6:31 | 74:36 (1:45,2.4) |
70:56 | 58:16 | We are Soarin' (LR) | Ryan Dong (1), Nicholas Gustafson (36), Michael Petilla (45), Kai Labson (56), Peter Ghelfi (57) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 8/12 | 71:40 3:16 |
2 | 7:10 | 6:31 | 8:09 | 203 | 6:20 | 68:58 | 65:42 | 61:12 68:14 |
Alexander Potter (16), Alexander Chavez (25), William Faust (43), Edwin Sperring (54), Bromley Wyrauch (65) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 86:27 1:10 |
2 | 8:39 | 8:25 | 9:00 | 144 | 7:06 | 74:40 | 74:40 | 66:05 79:09 |
Rocco Giordano (26), Isaac Lindberg (28), Caleb Symkowick-Rose (29), Joseph Hales (30), Alex Yan (31) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 15/20 | 72:57 1:15 |
2 | 7:18 | 6:51 | 7:28 | 353 | 6:18 | 70:33 | 68:43 | 56:37 | Andrew Thomson (39), Preston Rabey (72), Brady Carson (73), William Pletcher (83), Dominic Fontana (86) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Dong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 12:24.2 | 6:12 | 1/8 | 1/26 | 1/28 | ||||
2 | Braden Killeen | Jr | Vacaville | 12:26.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Paul Gaffaney | Sr | Jesuit | 12:39.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Tomas Penner | Sr | Jesuit | 12:43.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Aditya Chudasama | Jr | Amador Valley | 12:55.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Ronit Mehta | Jr | Amador Valley | 12:57.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Max Valenzuela | Jr | Vacaville | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Christian Hyde | Sr | Jesuit | 13:08.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Brott | Jr | Jesuit | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Jayden Quintana | So | Napa | 13:13.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Cole Gibson | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:14.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Elian Malessy | Jr | Davis | 13:14.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Harvey | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:15.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Watkins | Jr | Davis | 13:18.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Spence Cutting | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:20.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Leo Hymus | Sr | Davis | 13:21.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Lyons | Jr | Jesuit | 13:23.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Declan Mcpherson | Jr | Amador Valley | 13:29.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Carter | Sr | Amador Valley | 13:32.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Judah Mast | Fr | Ripon | 13:36.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Jason Karim | Sr | Davis | 13:37.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Troy Shupe | Jr | Sheldon | 13:39.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Leo Jensen | Sr | Amador Valley | 13:41.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Joel Magana | Sr | Laguna Creek | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Zaccary Albin | Sr | Ponderosa | 13:46.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Evan Lucero | Jr | Amador Valley | 13:47.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Hansen | Sr | Vacaville | 13:48.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Lai | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Gavin Joaquin | Sr | Jesuit | 13:49.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Ruben Cano | Sr | Piner | 13:52.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Benjamin Hubbard | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:55.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Riley Ho | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Liam Yung | Jr | Amador Valley | 13:59.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Shane Elder | Jr | Rio Americano | 14:02.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Devin Pettit | Sr | Jesuit | 14:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Marcos Lopez | Jr | Jesuit | 14:04.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Michael Li | Jr | Davis | 14:04.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | Purok Irfan | Jr | Elk Grove | 14:06.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Cody Winsor | Sr | Davis | 14:08.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Gavin Rashid | Jr | Davis | 14:16.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Gustafson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 14:23 | 7:12 | 2/8 | 6/26 | 7/23 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
42 | Armando Fernandez | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 14:26.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Lukas Jones Marquez | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:26.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Christian Heringer | Sr | Davis | 14:26.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Brandon Fong | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 14:32.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Donovan Chen | Sr | Laguna Creek | 14:32.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Hunter Lewis | Sr | Piner | 14:33.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Flores | Jr | Elk Grove | 14:34.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Elliot Dejong | Jr | Davis | 14:38.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
50 | Kareem El-mahmoud | Jr | Vacaville | 14:39.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Karim Abou-seido | Jr | Ponderosa | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | Joseph Callaway | So | Ponderosa | 14:44.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
53 | Gabriel Murdock | Sr | Will C Wood | 14:46.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
54 | Logan Stockett | Jr | Bella Vista | 14:50.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Dinin | Sr | Bella Vista | 14:50.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
56 | Michael Petilla | Sr | Christian Brothers | 14:54.5 | 7:27 | 3/8 | 11/26 | 8/21 | ||||
57 | Noah Union | Sr | Ponderosa | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
58 | James Wilkins | Fr | Ripon | 14:58.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
59 | Lucas Waibel | Jr | Ripon | 14:59.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
60 | Samuel Scott | Jr | Ponderosa | 15:01.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Lam | Jr | Monta Vista | 15:01.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
62 | Samuel Rosas | Jr | Davis | 15:04.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Shan Thipphawong | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
64 | Gabriel Townsend | Sr | Davis | 15:08.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
65 | John Lindroos | Sr | Jesuit | 15:09.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Connor Knorr | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:10.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
67 | Owen Fernandes | Jr | Davis | 15:12.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
68 | Hunter Mccain | So | Ponderosa | 15:19.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
69 | Matt Pfaffenbach | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:22.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
70 | Lucas Morris | Fr | Sheldon | 15:22.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Loge | Jr | Davis | 15:25.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
72 | Harley Sherman | Sr | Jesuit | 15:26.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
73 | Will Green | Sr | Amador Valley | 15:29.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
74 | Derek Sadorra | Jr | Piner | 15:33.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
75 | Kai Labson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 15:34.2 | 7:47 | 4/8 | 14/26 | 8/18 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
76 | Leo Kaplan | Jr | Davis | 15:34.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
77 | Peter Ghelfi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 15:34.4 | 7:47 | 5/8 | 15/26 | 7/15 | ||||
78 | Dennis Chen | Jr | Amador Valley | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
79 | Neil Filmore-testa | Jr | Elk Grove | 15:40.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
80 | Luke Warner | So | Ponderosa | 15:41.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
81 | Sayed Mohame Almosaw | Sr | Roseville | 15:43.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
82 | Colby Osborne | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:46.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
83 | Micah Eisenberg | Jr | Napa | 15:48.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
84 | Michael Dewitt | So | Woodcreek | 15:53.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Schubot | So | Will C Wood | 15:54.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
86 | Michael Sicner | Sr | Jesuit | 15:54.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
87 | Leonardo Vasquez | Jr | Piner | 15:55.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | Noah Baron | Jr | Davis | 15:56.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
89 | Sean Basu | Jr | Monta Vista | 15:56.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
90 | Ivan Gladnikov | Jr | Ripon | 15:57.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
91 | Timothy Hudson-willi | Jr | Laguna Creek | 16:04.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
92 | Viet Nguyen | Sr | Piner | 16:05.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
93 | Lucas Walter | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:07.9 | 8:04 | 6/8 | 16/26 | 7/9 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
94 | Calvin Milde | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:11.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
95 | Jackson Satow | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:16.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
96 | Joshua Cecil | Jr | Sheldon | 16:22.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
97 | John Faust | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:26.3 | 8:13 | 7/8 | 18/26 | 7/9 | ||||
98 | Kazuo Gray | Sr | Deer Valley | 16:28.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Baird | Jr | Ripon | 16:36.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
100 | Vincent Martini | Fr | Ripon | 16:36.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
101 | Adrian Navarro | Sr | Napa | 16:37.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Velez | Jr | Roseville | 16:37.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
103 | Nikolaos Smith | Sr | Vintage | 16:38.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
104 | Trevor Frank | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:39.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
105 | Inderpreet Singh | Jr | Sheldon | 16:45.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
106 | Andres Maldonado | Fr | Will C Wood | 16:50.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
107 | Zhuqing Liu | Sr | Davis | 16:51.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
108 | Jared Trejo | Jr | Laguna Creek | 16:52.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
109 | Jaydon Gavino | Sr | Will C Wood | 17:01.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
110 | Max Kaplan | Jr | Vintage | 17:06.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Carson | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:11.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
112 | Noah Ferguson | Jr | Jesuit | 17:28.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
113 | Kanuj Verma | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:38.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
114 | Alex Rodriguez-duml | Fr | Ripon | 17:48.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
115 | William Lynn | So | Deer Valley | 17:53.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
116 | Donald Avila-hobbs | So | Leroy Greene | 18:00.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
117 | Maxwell Lee | Sr | Deer Valley | 18:06.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
118 | Sean Imus | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:07.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
119 | Jaxon Barry | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:10.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
120 | Brandon Santos | Sr | Sheldon | 18:14.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
121 | Ryan Wohle | Jr | Ripon | 18:15.1 | 9:08 | |||||||
122 | Brendan Schlagel | Jr | Unknown | 18:15.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
123 | Krish Verma | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:16.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
124 | Vincent Le | Sr | Laguna Creek | 18:17.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
125 | Sebastian Alcantar | Jr | Leroy Greene | 18:17.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Moreno | Sr | Rodriguez | 18:18.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
127 | Walker Fowlkes | So | Ponderosa | 18:27.5 | 9:14 | |||||||
128 | Sukhshaan Padda | Sr | Roseville | 18:30.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
129 | Cole Bertolani | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:52.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
130 | Ruslan Gladnikov | Fr | Ripon | 18:58.1 | 9:29 | |||||||
131 | Mavryk Early | Jr | University Prep | 19:26.7 | 9:43 | |||||||
132 | Gabriel Cormona | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:33 | 9:47 | |||||||
133 | Connar Stone | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:52 | 9:56 | |||||||
134 | Garrett Winuk | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:53.5 | 9:57 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Guiterrez | Sr | Vintage | 20:02.7 | 10:01 | |||||||
136 | Max Beatty | Jr | Davis | 20:05.2 | 10:03 | |||||||
137 | Nico Deleon | Jr | Vintage | 20:08.3 | 10:04 | |||||||
138 | Augustine Cope | Sr | Rodriguez | 20:31.3 | 10:16 | |||||||
139 | Nathaniel Taylor | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:36.1 | 10:18 | 8/8 | 26/26 | 8/8 | ||||
140 | Ryan Mood | Sr | Rio Americano | 21:17.5 | 10:39 | |||||||
141 | Mykah White | Jr | Leroy Greene | 21:20 | 10:40 | |||||||
142 | Chester Van Pelt | Jr | Deer Valley | 21:22.1 | 10:41 | |||||||
143 | Riley Whelan | Sr | Deer Valley | 21:54.1 | 10:57 | |||||||
144 | Adrian Laurente | Sr | Roseville | 22:12.9 | 11:06 | |||||||
145 | Omar Cortes | So | Valley | 22:30.4 | 11:15 | |||||||
146 | Morton Geivett | Jr | River City | 22:49.1 | 11:25 | |||||||
147 | Kevan Keegan | Sr | Davis | 23:01 | 11:31 | |||||||
148 | Travis Desmond | Sr | Roseville | 24:54.2 | 12:27 | |||||||
149 | Kenny Guerra | Sr | Dixon | 36:14.7 | 18:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
65:09 13:02 6:31 |
32 | Paul Gaffaney Sr 12:40 6:20 2 |
Tomas Penner Sr 12:44 6:22 3 |
Christian Hyde Sr 13:09 6:34 6 |
Benjamin Brott Jr 13:13 6:37 7 |
Nicholas Lyons Jr 13:24 6:42 14 |
Gavin Joaquin Sr 13:50 6:55 25 |
Devin Pettit Sr 14:03 7:01 31 |
2 | Amador Valley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
66:36 13:19 6:40 |
60 | Aditya Chudasama Jr 12:56 6:28 4 |
Ronit Mehta Jr 12:57 6:29 5 |
Declan Mcpherson Jr 13:29 6:45 15 |
Matthew Carter Sr 13:32 6:46 16 |
Leo Jensen Sr 13:41 6:51 20 |
Evan Lucero Jr 13:48 6:54 23 |
Liam Yung Jr 14:00 7:00 29 |
3 | Davis 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
67:36 13:31 6:46 |
83 | Elian Malessy Jr 13:15 6:37 9 |
Kyle Watkins Jr 13:18 6:39 11 |
Leo Hymus Sr 13:21 6:41 13 |
Jason Karim Sr 13:37 6:49 18 |
Michael Li Jr 14:05 7:02 32 |
Cody Winsor Sr 14:09 7:04 34 |
Gavin Rashid Jr 14:16 7:08 35 |
4 | Woodcreek 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
68:41 13:44 6:52 |
107 | Cole Gibson Jr 13:14 6:37 8 |
Samuel Harvey Jr 13:16 6:38 10 |
Nathan Lai Jr 13:49 6:55 24 |
Benjamin Hubbard Jr 13:56 6:58 27 |
Lukas Jones Marquez Jr 14:27 7:13 38 |
Shan Thipphawong Sr 15:05 7:33 50 |
Colby Osborne Sr 15:47 7:53 61 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
71:27 14:17 7:09 |
167 | Spence Cutting Fr 13:20 6:40 12 |
Riley Ho So 13:58 6:59 28 |
Armando Fernandez Jr 14:26 7:13 37 |
Brandon Fong Sr 14:32 7:16 39 |
Connor Knorr Fr 15:10 7:35 51 |
Matt Pfaffenbach Fr 15:23 7:41 53 |
Jackson Satow Fr 16:17 8:08 68 |
6 | Christian Brothers 1-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:10 |
72:50 14:34 7:17 |
195 | Ryan Dong Sr 12:24 6:12 1 |
Nicholas Gustafson Sr 14:23 7:12 36 |
Michael Petilla Sr 14:55 7:27 45 |
Kai Labson Sr 15:34 7:47 56 |
Peter Ghelfi Sr 15:34 7:47 57 |
Lucas Walter Jr 16:08 8:04 66 |
John Faust Jr 16:26 8:13 70 |
7 | Ponderosa 10-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
73:10 14:38 7:19 |
204 | Zaccary Albin Sr 13:46 6:53 22 |
Karim Abou-seido Jr 14:42 7:21 43 |
Joseph Callaway So 14:45 7:22 44 |
Noah Union Sr 14:56 7:28 46 |
Samuel Scott Jr 15:01 7:31 49 |
Hunter Mccain So 15:20 7:40 52 |
Luke Warner So 15:42 7:51 59 |
8 | Ripon 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:00 |
76:08 15:14 7:37 |
247 | Judah Mast Fr 13:36 6:48 17 |
James Wilkins Fr 14:58 7:29 47 |
Lucas Waibel Jr 14:59 7:30 48 |
Ivan Gladnikov Jr 15:58 7:59 63 |
Kyle Baird Jr 16:36 8:18 72 |
Vincent Martini Fr 16:36 8:18 73 |
Alex Rodriguez-duml Fr 17:48 8:54 79 |
9 | Piner 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:14 |
76:01 15:12 7:36 |
249 | Ruben Cano Sr 13:52 6:56 26 |
Hunter Lewis Sr 14:34 7:17 41 |
Derek Sadorra Jr 15:34 7:47 55 |
Leonardo Vasquez Jr 15:55 7:58 62 |
Viet Nguyen Sr 16:06 8:03 65 |
||
10 | Laguna Creek 9-7-10-10-10 Gap: 4:35 |
79:28 15:54 7:57 |
286 | Joel Magana Sr 13:42 6:51 21 |
Donovan Chen Sr 14:33 7:16 40 |
Timothy Hudson-willi Jr 16:04 8:02 64 |
Jared Trejo Jr 16:52 8:26 77 |
Vincent Le Sr 18:17 9:09 84 |
||
11 | Sheldon 8-11-12-12-11 Gap: 4:35 |
80:26 16:05 8:03 |
301 | Troy Shupe Jr 13:40 6:50 19 |
Lucas Morris Fr 15:23 7:41 54 |
Joshua Cecil Jr 16:23 8:11 69 |
Inderpreet Singh Jr 16:46 8:23 76 |
Brandon Santos Sr 18:15 9:07 83 |
||
12 | Elk Grove 13-12-11-11-12 Gap: 5:45 |
82:21 16:28 8:14 |
303 | Purok Irfan Jr 14:07 7:03 33 |
Andrew Flores Jr 14:35 7:17 42 |
Neil Filmore-testa Jr 15:40 7:50 58 |
Sean Imus Sr 18:08 9:04 82 |
Connar Stone Jr 19:52 9:56 88 |
||
13 | Rio Americano 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:50 |
82:57 16:35 8:18 |
336 | Shane Elder Jr 14:02 7:01 30 |
Calvin Milde Jr 16:11 8:06 67 |
Trevor Frank Jr 16:40 8:20 75 |
Kevin Carson Jr 17:11 8:36 78 |
Cole Bertolani Sr 18:53 9:26 86 |
Gabriel Cormona Jr 19:33 9:47 87 |
Ryan Mood Sr 21:18 10:39 89 |
14 | Roseville 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 9:11 |
97:58 19:36 9:48 |
404 | Sayed Mohame Almosaw Sr 15:43 7:52 60 |
Joseph Velez Jr 16:38 8:19 74 |
Sukhshaan Padda Sr 18:30 9:15 85 |
Adrian Laurente Sr 22:13 11:06 92 |
Travis Desmond Sr 24:54 12:27 93 |
||
15 | Deer Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:26 |
95:45 19:09 9:34 |
413 | Kazuo Gray Sr 16:29 8:14 71 |
William Lynn So 17:53 8:57 80 |
Maxwell Lee Sr 18:07 9:03 81 |
Chester Van Pelt Jr 21:22 10:41 90 |
Riley Whelan Sr 21:54 10:57 91 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Burr | Fr | Sac Country Day | 11:30.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Noah Gaido | Fr | University Prep | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Robson Fuentes | Fr | Jesuit | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Devan Wilson | Fr | Granite Bay | 12:21.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Robert Ward | Fr | Granite Bay | 12:21.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Charlie Beater | Fr | Granite Bay | 12:25.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | James Rowland | Fr | Vacaville | 12:38.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Devin Pringle | Fr | Woodcreek | 12:38.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Ben Campbell | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:42.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Burris | Fr | Granite Bay | 12:46.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Aarav Singh | Fr | Amador Valley | 12:48.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Neura | Fr | Vanden | 12:51.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Caleb Robinson | Fr | University Prep | 12:52.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Asher Laverty | Fr | Woodcreek | 12:56.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Noah Small | Fr | Amador Valley | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
16 | Garret Seifert | Fr | Vacaville | 13:00.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Timothy Mcmahon | Fr | Davis | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Alexander Potter | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:02.2 | 6:31 | 1/11 | 2/26 | 11/22 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
19 | Kai Switlick | Fr | Jesuit | 13:04.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Everett Wogsland | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:06.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Logan Martin | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:06.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Mark Doud | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 13:08.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Kai Clark | Fr | Franklin-Eg | 13:13.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Christopher O'keef | Fr | Davis | 13:18.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | George Srabian | Fr | Jesuit | 13:19.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Janav Rakesh | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Moses Cho | Fr | Granite Bay | 13:23.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Alexander Chavez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:24.9 | 6:42 | 2/11 | 3/26 | 8/20 | ||||
29 | Sameer Indrayan | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | David Gomez-esparta | Fr | Davis | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Evan Bui | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:37.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Oliver Fleet | Fr | Davis | 13:37.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
33 | Landen Borchers | Fr | Vacaville | 13:41.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Valentin Arango | Fr | Vintage | 13:44.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Randy Nakao | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:45.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Tai Pena | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:49.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Nolan Mclaughlin | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 13:50.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
38 | Mitchell Sullivan | Fr | Jesuit | 13:51.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
39 | Colin Gillette | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:51.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Caleb Nagos | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 13:53.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Robirds | Fr | Granite Bay | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
42 | Nash Martinez | Fr | Vacaville | 13:56.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
43 | Grant Hymas | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:03.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Navin Kadel | Fr | Jesuit | 14:03.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Wyatt Hall | Fr | Sac Country Day | 14:04.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Dexter Fear | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:06.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | William Faust | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:07 | 7:04 | 3/11 | 5/26 | 9/18 | ||||
48 | Jonas Henricson | Fr | Davis | 14:07.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
49 | Wyatt Coenen | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:11.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
50 | Noah Anderson | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
51 | Bruce Opalka | Fr | Vanden | 14:14.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
52 | Cole Arnold | Fr | Jesuit | 14:14.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Wyatt Kruse | Fr | Davis | 14:15.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
54 | Brad Ernst | Fr | Franklin-Eg | 14:15.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Reyansh Samanta | Fr | Amador Valley | 14:20.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
56 | Erik Balasubramanya | Fr | Amador Valley | 14:21.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
57 | Trevor Felix | Fr | Jesuit | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Soller | Fr | Davis | 14:31.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
59 | Dorien Becerra | Fr | Vanden | 14:32.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Chase Jilka | Fr | Franklin-Eg | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
61 | Owen Atherly | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:37.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
62 | Alexander Brown | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:40.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Noah Jurovschi | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:43.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
64 | Jack Heffner | Fr | Vintage | 14:44.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
65 | Edwin Sperring | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:47.7 | 7:24 | 4/11 | 9/26 | 8/14 | ||||
66 | Sebastian Barajas | Fr | Dixon | 14:49.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
67 | Gavin Piersol | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:50.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Anthony Sinlao | Fr | Franklin-Eg | 14:52.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Thies | Fr | Jesuit | 14:53.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
70 | Arran Gill Gulati | Fr | Amador Valley | 14:54.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
71 | Quinn Harvey | Fr | Woodcreek | 14:57.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Lucas Comfort | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:03.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
73 | Jackson Friend | Fr | Davis | 15:03.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
74 | Noah Crawley | Fr | Laguna Creek | 15:05.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
75 | Miles Joshua | Fr | Vintage | 15:05.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Alex Neujahr | Jr | Vintage | 15:06.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Myles Cantrall | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:09.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
78 | Tai Falcone | Fr | Amador Valley | 15:13.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
79 | Grady Denman | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 15:14.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
80 | Lj Dixon | Fr | Davis | 15:17.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
81 | Eli Seely | Fr | Ponderosa | 15:17.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
82 | Gavin Lawson | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:17.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | John Schaal | Fr | Davis | 15:19.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Albin | Fr | Ponderosa | 15:20.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Jonas Emig | Fr | Amador Valley | 15:29.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
86 | Aidan Guinn | Fr | Jesuit | 15:32.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
87 | Yuma Kano | Fr | Davis | 15:33.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
88 | Caden Gotz | Fr | Middletown | 15:33.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
89 | Bennett Bullard | Fr | Jesuit | 15:36.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
90 | Xavier Castillo | Fr | Laguna Creek | 15:53.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
91 | Eric Chen | Fr | Amador Valley | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
92 | Rishi Vasanthan | Fr | Jesuit | 15:56.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
93 | Soham Belgal | Fr | Amador Valley | 15:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
94 | Omar Ali | Fr | Granite Bay | 16:10.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
95 | Quentin Clarke | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 16:11.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Thompson | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:18.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
97 | Bromley Wyrauch | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:18.6 | 8:09 | 5/11 | 17/26 | 8/12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
98 | Dean Mccomas | Fr | Middletown | 16:27.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
99 | Charles Birkle | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 16:30.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
100 | Samuel Green | Fr | Davis | 16:31.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
101 | Seth Austin | Fr | University Prep | 16:38.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
102 | Hunter Graham | Fr | University Prep | 16:40.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
103 | Alexander Gonzalez | Fr | Woodland | 16:46.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
104 | Rocco Giordano | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:50.9 | 8:25 | 6/11 | 19/26 | 8/11 | ||||
105 | Brayden O'brien | Fr | Jesuit | 16:51.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
106 | Alex Zinn | Fr | Sac Country Day | 16:59.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
107 | Johnathan Cendejas | Fr | Vacaville | 17:01.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
108 | Isaac Lindberg | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:05.3 | 8:33 | 7/11 | 20/26 | 7/7 | ||||
109 | Benjamin Trifiro | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:06.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
110 | Caleb Symkowick-Rose | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:07.4 | 8:34 | 8/11 | 21/26 | 6/7 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
111 | Benjamin Tuttle | Fr | Davis | 17:07.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
112 | Trevor Mills | Fr | Davis | 17:07.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
113 | Parker Hodge | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:18.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Hales | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:22.7 | 8:41 | 9/11 | 22/26 | 5/7 | ||||
115 | Quintin Pham | Fr | McNair | 17:29.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
116 | Alec Rutherford | Fr | Vintage | 17:35.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
117 | Jailen Truitt | Fr | Deer Valley | 17:38.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
118 | Jon Wickel | Fr | Davis | 17:40.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
119 | Alex Yan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:00.8 | 9:00 | 10/11 | 23/26 | 5/5 | ||||
120 | Donovan Wood | Sr | Davis | 18:03.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
121 | Daniel Galvan | Fr | Deer Valley | 18:04.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
122 | Oliver Janolino | Fr | Deer Valley | 18:09.1 | 9:05 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Ryan | Fr | Jesuit | 18:16.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
124 | Owen Harrison | Fr | Woodland | 18:30.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
125 | Sean Kim | Fr | University Prep | 18:43.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
126 | Mike Wolfe | Fr | University Prep | 18:56.3 | 9:28 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Ginty | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:58.7 | 9:29 | |||||||
128 | Samuel King | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:14 | 9:37 | |||||||
129 | Alex Valdez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:14.3 | 9:37 | 11/11 | 25/26 | 4/4 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
130 | Connor Williams | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:17.5 | 9:39 | |||||||
131 | William Graves | Fr | Laguna Creek | 19:20.2 | 9:40 | |||||||
132 | William Conner | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:21.1 | 9:41 | |||||||
133 | Alexander Olivas | Fr | Elk Grove | 19:26.9 | 9:43 | |||||||
134 | Julian Gonzalez | Fr | Vanden | 19:32 | 9:46 | |||||||
135 | Fernando Hernandez | Fr | Woodland | 19:42.1 | 9:51 | |||||||
136 | Soren Deyoung | Fr | Vintage | 19:55.3 | 9:58 | |||||||
137 | Jeffrey Koontz | Fr | Elk Grove | 19:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granite Bay 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
63:19 12:40 6:20 |
45 | Devan Wilson Fr 12:21 6:11 3 |
Robert Ward Fr 12:22 6:11 4 |
Charlie Beater Fr 12:26 6:13 5 |
Ryan Burris Fr 12:47 6:23 9 |
Moses Cho Fr 13:23 6:42 24 |
Matthew Robirds Fr 13:55 6:58 38 |
Noah Anderson Fr 14:12 7:06 46 |
2 | Amador Valley 7-6-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
65:20 13:04 6:32 |
83 | Aarav Singh Fr 12:48 6:24 10 |
Noah Small Fr 12:58 6:29 13 |
Everett Wogsland Fr 13:06 6:33 18 |
Logan Martin Fr 13:07 6:33 19 |
Janav Rakesh Fr 13:21 6:41 23 |
Sameer Indrayan Fr 13:28 6:44 26 |
Colin Gillette Fr 13:52 6:56 36 |
3 | Jesuit 2-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
66:34 13:19 6:39 |
117 | Robson Fuentes Fr 12:14 6:07 2 |
Kai Switlick Fr 13:05 6:32 17 |
George Srabian Fr 13:19 6:40 22 |
Mitchell Sullivan Fr 13:52 6:56 35 |
Navin Kadel Fr 14:04 7:02 41 |
Cole Arnold Fr 14:15 7:07 47 |
Trevor Felix Fr 14:25 7:13 49 |
4 | Davis 8-7-6-6-4 Gap: 1:07 |
67:38 13:32 6:46 |
136 | Timothy Mcmahon Fr 13:01 6:31 15 |
Christopher O'keef Fr 13:19 6:39 21 |
David Gomez-esparta Fr 13:33 6:47 27 |
Oliver Fleet Fr 13:38 6:49 29 |
Jonas Henricson Fr 14:08 7:04 44 |
Wyatt Kruse Fr 14:15 7:08 48 |
Joseph Soller Fr 14:32 7:16 50 |
5 | Woodcreek 5-3-5-4-5 Gap: 2:19 |
68:07 13:37 6:49 |
139 | Devin Pringle Fr 12:38 6:19 7 |
Asher Laverty Fr 12:57 6:28 12 |
Randy Nakao Fr 13:45 6:53 32 |
Tai Pena Fr 13:50 6:55 33 |
Quinn Harvey Fr 14:58 7:29 55 |
Lucas Comfort Fr 15:03 7:32 56 |
Gavin Lawson Fr 15:18 7:39 62 |
6 | Vacaville 4-5-4-5-6 Gap: 4:24 |
70:18 14:04 7:02 |
159 | James Rowland Fr 12:38 6:19 6 |
Garret Seifert Fr 13:00 6:30 14 |
Landen Borchers Fr 13:41 6:51 30 |
Nash Martinez Fr 13:56 6:58 39 |
Johnathan Cendejas Fr 17:02 8:31 70 |
||
7 | Bella Vista 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
68:41 13:44 6:52 |
163 | Ben Campbell Fr 12:42 6:21 8 |
Evan Bui Fr 13:37 6:49 28 |
Grant Hymas Fr 14:04 7:02 40 |
Dexter Fear Fr 14:06 7:03 42 |
Wyatt Coenen Fr 14:12 7:06 45 |
Noah Jurovschi Fr 14:43 7:22 52 |
Myles Cantrall Fr 15:10 7:35 59 |
8 | Christian Brothers 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 3:16 |
71:40 14:20 7:10 |
203 | Alexander Potter Fr 13:02 6:31 16 |
Alexander Chavez Fr 13:25 6:42 25 |
William Faust Fr 14:07 7:04 43 |
Edwin Sperring Fr 14:48 7:24 54 |
Bromley Wyrauch Fr 16:19 8:09 65 |
Rocco Giordano Fr 16:51 8:25 69 |
Isaac Lindberg Fr 17:05 8:33 71 |
9 | Pleasant Valley 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 3:03 |
72:18 14:28 7:14 |
215 | Mark Doud Fr 13:09 6:34 20 |
Nolan Mclaughlin Fr 13:50 6:55 34 |
Caleb Nagos Fr 13:53 6:57 37 |
Grady Denman Fr 15:14 7:37 60 |
Quentin Clarke Fr 16:12 8:06 64 |
Charles Birkle Fr 16:30 8:15 66 |
|
10 | University Prep 1-2-8-9-10 Gap: 6:38 |
77:01 15:24 7:42 |
221 | Noah Gaido Fr 12:06 6:03 1 |
Caleb Robinson Fr 12:53 6:26 11 |
Seth Austin Fr 16:39 8:19 67 |
Hunter Graham Fr 16:40 8:20 68 |
Sean Kim Fr 18:44 9:22 74 |
Mike Wolfe Fr 18:56 9:28 75 |
|
11 | Vintage 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:51 |
76:18 15:16 7:38 |
272 | Valentin Arango Fr 13:45 6:52 31 |
Jack Heffner Fr 14:45 7:22 53 |
Miles Joshua Fr 15:06 7:33 57 |
Alex Neujahr Jr 15:07 7:33 58 |
Alec Rutherford Fr 17:36 8:48 73 |
Soren Deyoung Fr 19:55 9:58 78 |
|
12 | Ponderosa 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:34 |
81:39 16:20 8:10 |
323 | Alexander Brown Fr 14:40 7:20 51 |
Eli Seely Fr 15:17 7:39 61 |
Nathan Albin Fr 15:21 7:40 63 |
Benjamin Trifiro Fr 17:07 8:33 72 |
Samuel King Fr 19:14 9:37 76 |
William Conner Fr 19:21 9:41 77 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
70:57 14:11 7:06 |
32 | Sameer Indrayan Fr 13:28 6:44 1 |
Colin Gillette Fr 13:52 6:56 2 |
Reyansh Samanta Fr 14:21 7:10 7 |
Erik Balasubramanya Fr 14:21 7:11 8 |
Arran Gill Gulati Fr 14:55 7:27 14 |
Tai Falcone Fr 15:14 7:37 16 |
Jonas Emig Fr 15:29 7:45 19 |
2 | Granite Bay 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:16 |
73:46 14:45 7:23 |
54 | Matthew Robirds Fr 13:55 6:58 3 |
Noah Anderson Fr 14:12 7:06 4 |
Owen Atherly Fr 14:37 7:19 11 |
Gavin Piersol Fr 14:51 7:25 12 |
Omar Ali Fr 16:11 8:05 24 |
||
3 | Davis 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
74:27 14:53 7:27 |
66 | Wyatt Kruse Fr 14:15 7:08 6 |
Joseph Soller Fr 14:32 7:16 10 |
Jackson Friend Fr 15:04 7:32 15 |
Lj Dixon Fr 15:17 7:39 17 |
John Schaal Fr 15:20 7:40 18 |
Yuma Kano Fr 15:33 7:47 21 |
Samuel Green Fr 16:32 8:16 25 |
4 | Jesuit 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:22 |
74:42 14:56 7:28 |
69 | Cole Arnold Fr 14:15 7:07 5 |
Trevor Felix Fr 14:25 7:13 9 |
Tyler Thies Fr 14:54 7:27 13 |
Aidan Guinn Fr 15:32 7:46 20 |
Bennett Bullard Fr 15:37 7:48 22 |
Rishi Vasanthan Fr 15:56 7:58 23 |
Brayden O'brien Fr 16:52 8:26 27 |
5 | Christian Brothers 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
86:27 17:17 8:39 |
144 | Rocco Giordano Fr 16:51 8:25 26 |
Isaac Lindberg Fr 17:05 8:33 28 |
Caleb Symkowick-Rose Fr 17:07 8:34 29 |
Joseph Hales Fr 17:23 8:41 30 |
Alex Yan Fr 18:01 9:00 31 |
Alex Valdez Fr 19:14 9:37 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colton Walker | So | Vacaville | 10:51.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Jackson Hein | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 11:30.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Young | So | Tokay | 11:32.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Jonas Johnson | Fr | McClatchy | 11:44.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | George Cruz | So | Vacaville | 11:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Cavin Muff | So | Pleasant Valley | 12:01.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Jefferson Wright | So | Davis | 12:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Austin Hein | So | Pleasant Valley | 12:13.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Jax Leon | So | McClatchy | 12:28.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Mitchell Maseba | So | Laguna Creek | 12:28.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Sam Rounds | Fr | McClatchy | 12:31.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Aidan Catanzaro | So | Franklin-Eg | 12:32.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Reuben Ripken | So | Tokay | 12:35.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Ben Asche | So | Granite Bay | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Drew Riera | So | Franklin-Eg | 12:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Jay Doctor | So | Davis | 12:46.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Chase Hanker | So | St Marys | 12:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Giancarlo Hash | So | Jesuit | 12:49.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Etienne Hang | So | Franklin-Eg | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Luke Wirth | So | Vacaville | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Joe Augello | So | St Marys | 12:56.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Kurtis Bauman | So | Amador Valley | 12:57.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Noah Gleim | So | Laguna Creek | 12:58.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Owen Stevens | So | Davis | 13:04.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Thompson | So | Antelope | 13:07.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Samyak Yadav | So | Amador Valley | 13:07.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Nico Taormino | So | Davis | 13:08.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Jonah Kiang | So | Amador Valley | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Ben Cusworth | So | University Prep | 13:12.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Carlos Palacio | So | Vacaville | 13:14.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Derik Klipfel | So | Sheldon | 13:15.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Jayson Sisco | So | Davis | 13:16.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Isaiah Rojas | Fr | Napa | 13:16.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
34 | Gabriel Trevizo | So | Kennedy (sac) | 13:17.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Edmond Bognot | Fr | Tokay | 13:21.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Camacho | So | Amador Valley | 13:21.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Walid Hijazi | So | Jesuit | 13:23.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Cesar Cruz | Fr | Colusa | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Dylan Smith | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:25.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Yuki Kurita | So | Davis | 13:28.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Skyler Lopez | So | Bella Vista | 13:29.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Nyquist | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:29.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Sergio Vivar | So | Casa Roble | 13:30.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Lucas Rucker | So | Jesuit | 13:32.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Jake Juarez | So | Vanden | 13:35.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Mason Strawn | So | Jesuit | 13:37.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Thomson | So | Christian Brothers | 13:41.4 | 6:51 | 1/7 | 4/26 | 22/38 | ||||
48 | Frank Valencia | So | Jesuit | 13:42.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Smith | So | Rio Americano | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
50 | Logan Sweetman | So | Tokay | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Bryce Lovins | So | Bella Vista | 13:47.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Garrett Redd | Fr | Antelope | 13:49.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Meyer | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:49.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
54 | Prithvij Rajesh | So | Amador Valley | 13:49.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Porter Soughayer | Fr | Rodriguez | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Shawn Plants | So | Elk Grove | 13:51.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Simon Watson | So | Rodriguez | 13:52.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Dominic Chiem | So | Pleasant Valley | 13:52.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Ian Bishop | So | Bella Vista | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Tanay Parikh | Fr | Monta Vista | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Carson Nims | So | St Marys | 13:55.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Xu | So | Monta Vista | 13:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Lu | So | Monta Vista | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Rowan Kliman | Fr | McClatchy | 14:01.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Zachary Murrell | So | Vintage | 14:04.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Ben Cofran | So | Bella Vista | 14:05.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Kaden Orozco | So | Vacaville | 14:05.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
68 | Liam Morin | Fr | Sheldon | 14:06.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
69 | Giovanni Alberti | So | St Marys | 14:11.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Zachary Valenton | So | St Marys | 14:12.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Ho | So | Franklin-Eg | 14:12.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Charles Belandres | So | Rodriguez | 14:13.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Williams | So | Elk Grove | 14:14.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Noah Ortiz | So | Elk Grove | 14:17.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | Jean-luc Pijanowski | So | Napa | 14:17.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Ruhaan Shah | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:22.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
77 | Rowan Dailey | So | Pleasant Valley | 14:23.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Diego Picazo | So | Jesuit | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Lorico Hertz | So | Davis | 14:26.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Connor Harper | So | Laguna Creek | 14:27.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
81 | Wil Morin | Fr | Sheldon | 14:29.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
82 | Lance Tress | So | St Marys | 14:30.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
83 | Brian Foster | So | Antelope | 14:30.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Ronaldo Perez Carden | So | Antelope | 14:36.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | William Clinchard | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:37.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
86 | Preston Rabey | So | Christian Brothers | 14:41.9 | 7:21 | 2/7 | 7/26 | 19/36 | ||||
87 | Brady Carson | So | Christian Brothers | 14:42.8 | 7:21 | 3/7 | 8/26 | 18/30 | ||||
88 | Andrew Zavala | So | Roseville | 14:43.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
89 | Thomas Albeck | So | Davis | 14:43.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
90 | Austin Moffett | So | Bella Vista | 14:43.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
91 | Dominic Reyes | Fr | Rio Americano | 14:44.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Wyatt Pyers | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
93 | Dylan Gray | So | Rio Americano | 14:45.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
94 | Hadley Teater | So | Bella Vista | 14:45.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
95 | Diego O'quelly | So | Pioneer | 14:46.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
96 | Neal Jain | So | Monta Vista | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
97 | Tomas Ferns | So | Davis | 14:49.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
98 | Benji Granados | Fr | Colusa | 14:49.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
99 | Jesse Medina | So | Colusa | 14:49.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Parker Hohenthaner | So | Tokay | 14:51.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | William Pletcher | So | Christian Brothers | 14:54 | 7:27 | 4/7 | 10/26 | 14/27 | ||||
102 | Brandon Tam | So | Franklin-Eg | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Risto Sartori | So | Bear River | 14:55.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Luca Ganry Mangema | So | Oak Ridge | 14:56.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
105 | Dominic Fontana | So | Christian Brothers | 14:56.5 | 7:28 | 5/7 | 12/26 | 12/20 | ||||
106 | Jack Stacy | So | Davis | 14:57.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
107 | David Nguyen | So | Sheldon | 14:58.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
108 | Nevin Chauhan | Fr | Roseville | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Elijah Davis | Fr | Kennedy (sac) | 15:02.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Aidan Smith | So | Del Campo | 15:04.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
111 | Max Allen | So | Pleasant Valley | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Mason Mclaughlin | So | Pleasant Valley | 15:08.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
113 | Erik Kimball | So | Davis | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
114 | Gavin Cecil | So | Piner | 15:09.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
115 | Dylan Jayalath | So | Davis | 15:14.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Luong | Fr | Piner | 15:15.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
117 | Hunter Cartwright | So | Pleasant Valley | 15:16.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
118 | Jaime Garcia | So | McClatchy | 15:18.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Hernandez | So | Buckingham | 15:18.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Robert Uno | Fr | River City | 15:20.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
121 | Gabriel Arrequin | Fr | St Marys | 15:22.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
122 | Logan Chambers | So | Rio Americano | 15:25.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
123 | Azim Ilkal | So | Amador Valley | 15:26.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
124 | Noah Renaud | Fr | Oak Ridge | 15:30.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
125 | Adam Sunderman | So | Christian Brothers | 15:31.5 | 7:46 | 6/7 | 13/26 | 8/14 | ||||
126 | Edwin Chang | So | Davis | 15:31.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
127 | Kenny Kim | So | Kennedy (sac) | 15:32.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
128 | Cole Brodehl | So | Liberty Ranch | 15:35.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
129 | Alexander Brown | So | Jesuit | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
130 | Kaser Winn | Fr | Rio Americano | 15:36.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
131 | Tony Sanchez | Fr | Antelope | 15:37.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
132 | Giovanni Bagatelos | So | Jesuit | 15:38.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
133 | Noah Humphrey | So | University Prep | 15:39.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
134 | Oliver Abdu | So | Rio Americano | 15:39.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
135 | Justus Hundley | So | Rodriguez | 15:41.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
136 | Ethan Farrell | So | Oak Ridge | 15:42.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
137 | Gabriel Gonzalez | So | Jesuit | 15:45.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Ding | So | Amador Valley | 15:46.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
139 | Nathan Luna | So | Vintage | 15:46.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Clemente | So | Jesuit | 15:46.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
141 | Anirvan Gautam | So | Davis | 15:52.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
142 | Jacob Allison | Fr | Rodriguez | 15:59.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
143 | Kingsley Daley | So | Kennedy (sac) | 16:01.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
144 | Anderson Hendrick | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:03.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
145 | Cameron Browning | Fr | Roseville | 16:04.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
146 | Michael Sajor | So | St Marys | 16:10.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
147 | Parmarth Joshi | So | Monta Vista | 16:11.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
148 | Landon Gunter | Fr | Inderkum | 16:11.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
149 | Evan Winston | So | Vanden | 16:12.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
150 | Edgar Valdez | Fr | Colusa | 16:24.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
151 | Brady Lowell | So | Vintage | 16:28.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
152 | Elijah Kravchuk | Fr | Oak Ridge | 16:29.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
153 | Jacob Cerney | So | Colusa | 16:29.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
154 | Oliver Trach | So | Laguna Creek | 16:30 | 8:15 | |||||||
155 | Isaiah Estrada | So | Antelope | 16:32.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
156 | Gavin Yabut | Fr | Sheldon | 16:33.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
157 | Tobin Thomas | Fr | Roseville | 16:36.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
158 | Jeff Yang | So | Amador Valley | 16:39.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
159 | Mason Ford | So | Argonaut | 16:40.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
160 | Raul Rangel Jr | So | Woodland | 16:41.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
161 | Seshanth Karthik | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:42.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
162 | Gavin Mark | So | Davis | 16:45.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
163 | Isaac Phillips | Fr | Rio Americano | 16:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
164 | Nicholas Chesley | Fr | Tokay | 16:52.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
165 | Maddox Richards | Fr | Antelope | 16:53.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
166 | Braden Mann | So | Rodriguez | 16:59.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
167 | Darren Lin | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:05.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
168 | Rafa Avila | Fr | Colusa | 17:08.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
169 | Aaron Lee | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:10.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
170 | Maximus Bustos | Fr | River City | 17:15.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
171 | Trevor Schweitz | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 17:17.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
172 | Matteo Reyes | Fr | Rio Americano | 17:17.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
173 | Jalan Wenceslao | So | Inderkum | 17:19.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
174 | Jake Boan | Fr | Bear River | 17:21.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
175 | Dillon Kienle | Fr | Rio Americano | 17:24.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
176 | Quentin Daues | Fr | River City | 17:29.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
177 | Jack Haskin | So | Rio Americano | 17:30.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
178 | Jacob Van Kleeck | So | Bella Vista | 17:32.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
179 | William Wu | So | Monta Vista | 17:39.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
180 | Steven Eccles | Fr | Buckingham | 17:46.6 | 8:53 | |||||||
181 | John Siddens | So | Christian Brothers | 18:19.7 | 9:10 | 7/7 | 24/26 | 11/12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
182 | Vedant Panjabi | So | Monta Vista | 18:20.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
183 | Amare Wiggins | Fr | Inderkum | 18:21.3 | 9:11 | |||||||
184 | Sergio Ramirez | So | Piner | 18:24.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
185 | Chris Mcallister | Fr | Colusa | 18:24.3 | 9:12 | |||||||
186 | Jayden Lim | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:28.3 | 9:14 | |||||||
187 | Hugh Kennedy | Fr | Rio Americano | 18:34.8 | 9:17 | |||||||
188 | Guilmar Cruz | Fr | Colusa | 18:39.8 | 9:20 | |||||||
189 | Ryan Chiu | Jr | Davis | 18:54.6 | 9:27 | |||||||
190 | Atheeth Ravikrishnan | So | Amador Valley | 18:55.7 | 9:28 | |||||||
191 | Ryan Caskey | Jr | Woodland | 19:08.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
192 | Landon Bailey | Fr | Del Campo | 19:15.4 | 9:38 | |||||||
193 | Edwin Fierros | Fr | Colusa | 19:16.4 | 9:38 | |||||||
194 | Ayden Mower Mitchell | Fr | Del Campo | 19:26.4 | 9:43 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Baxter | So | Buckingham | 19:29.3 | 9:45 | |||||||
196 | Evan Nguyen | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:35.8 | 9:48 | |||||||
197 | Elias Comfort | Fr | Del Campo | 19:55.2 | 9:58 | |||||||
198 | Tristan Lepe | So | Pioneer | 20:08.2 | 10:04 | |||||||
199 | Ayaan Ilkal | So | Amador Valley | 20:33.4 | 10:17 | |||||||
200 | Finnegan Shanahan | Fr | Napa | 20:41.5 | 10:21 | |||||||
201 | Antonio Nino Fredri | So | Napa | 20:41.9 | 10:21 | |||||||
202 | Mason Gavens | So | Del Campo | 21:07.4 | 10:34 | |||||||
203 | Christopher Vasquez | So | Buckingham | 21:09.5 | 10:35 | |||||||
204 | Alan Xiu | So | Amador Valley | 21:21.2 | 10:41 | |||||||
205 | Majistey Kincy | Fr | Inderkum | 21:24.3 | 10:42 | |||||||
206 | Alan Swett | Fr | Argonaut | 21:26 | 10:43 | |||||||
207 | Connor Stanley | Fr | River City | 22:02.5 | 11:01 | |||||||
208 | Noah Katipunan | So | Buckingham | 22:03.1 | 11:02 | |||||||
209 | Nano Balangue | Fr | Pioneer | 24:47.5 | 12:24 | |||||||
210 | Sam Sausedo | So | Bella Vista | 26:14.7 | 13:07 | |||||||
211 | Maximillian Vasquez | So | Pioneer | 26:14.9 | 13:07 | |||||||
212 | Anthony Lee | So | Amador Valley | 28:33.6 | 14:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 5-5-5-3-1 Gap: 1:14 |
64:19 12:52 6:26 |
94 | Jefferson Wright So 12:03 6:01 7 |
Jay Doctor So 12:47 6:23 14 |
Owen Stevens So 13:04 6:32 21 |
Nico Taormino So 13:09 6:34 24 |
Jayson Sisco So 13:16 6:38 28 |
Yuki Kurita So 13:29 6:44 34 |
Jacob Lorico Hertz So 14:27 7:13 66 |
2 | Vacaville 1-1-3-1-2 Gap: 3:14 |
63:00 12:36 6:18 |
107 | Colton Walker So 10:52 5:26 1 |
George Cruz So 11:56 5:58 5 |
Luke Wirth So 12:52 6:26 18 |
Carlos Palacio So 13:14 6:37 26 |
Kaden Orozco So 14:06 7:03 57 |
||
3 | Pleasant Valley 2-2-1-2-3 Gap: 2:54 |
64:02 12:48 6:24 |
129 | Jackson Hein Fr 11:30 5:45 2 |
Cavin Muff So 12:02 6:01 6 |
Austin Hein So 12:14 6:07 8 |
Dominic Chiem So 13:53 6:56 49 |
Rowan Dailey So 14:24 7:12 64 |
Max Allen So 15:08 7:34 89 |
Mason Mclaughlin So 15:09 7:34 90 |
4 | Amador Valley 9-8-7-6-4 Gap: 0:52 |
66:27 13:17 6:39 |
144 | Kurtis Bauman So 12:58 6:29 20 |
Samyak Yadav So 13:07 6:34 23 |
Jonah Kiang So 13:11 6:36 25 |
Jacob Camacho So 13:22 6:41 30 |
Prithvij Rajesh So 13:50 6:55 46 |
Azim Ilkal So 15:26 7:43 95 |
Ethan Ding So 15:46 7:53 103 |
5 | Jesuit 8-9-8-8-5 Gap: 0:53 |
67:06 13:25 6:43 |
162 | Giancarlo Hash So 12:49 6:25 16 |
Walid Hijazi So 13:24 6:42 31 |
Lucas Rucker So 13:33 6:46 37 |
Mason Strawn So 13:38 6:49 38 |
Frank Valencia So 13:43 6:51 40 |
Diego Picazo So 14:24 7:12 65 |
Alexander Brown So 15:36 7:48 98 |
6 | Tokay 3-4-6-5-6 Gap: 3:19 |
66:07 13:13 6:37 |
168 | Joshua Young So 11:32 5:46 3 |
Reuben Ripken So 12:35 6:18 12 |
Edmond Bognot Fr 13:21 6:41 29 |
Logan Sweetman So 13:47 6:54 42 |
Parker Hohenthaner So 14:51 7:26 82 |
Nicholas Chesley Fr 16:53 8:26 112 |
|
7 | McClatchy 4-3-2-4-7 Gap: 3:34 |
66:04 13:13 6:36 |
169 | Jonas Johnson Fr 11:45 5:52 4 |
Jax Leon So 12:28 6:14 9 |
Sam Rounds Fr 12:31 6:16 10 |
Rowan Kliman Fr 14:01 7:01 55 |
Jaime Garcia So 15:19 7:39 91 |
||
8 | Franklin-Eg 6-6-4-7-8 Gap: 2:23 |
67:12 13:26 6:43 |
186 | Aidan Catanzaro So 12:32 6:16 11 |
Drew Riera So 12:41 6:21 13 |
Etienne Hang So 12:51 6:26 17 |
Ethan Ho So 14:13 7:06 61 |
Brandon Tam So 14:55 7:28 84 |
||
9 | St Marys 7-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:26 |
68:02 13:36 6:48 |
205 | Chase Hanker So 12:47 6:23 15 |
Joe Augello So 12:56 6:28 19 |
Carson Nims So 13:55 6:58 52 |
Giovanni Alberti So 14:12 7:06 59 |
Zachary Valenton So 14:12 7:06 60 |
Lance Tress So 14:30 7:15 68 |
Gabriel Arrequin Fr 15:23 7:41 93 |
10 | Bella Vista 14-12-11-10-10 Gap: 1:14 |
69:59 14:00 7:00 |
258 | Skyler Lopez So 13:29 6:45 35 |
Bryce Lovins So 13:47 6:54 43 |
Ian Bishop So 13:54 6:57 50 |
Ben Cofran So 14:05 7:03 56 |
Austin Moffett So 14:43 7:22 74 |
Hadley Teater So 14:45 7:23 78 |
Jacob Van Kleeck So 17:33 8:46 116 |
11 | Oak Ridge 13-11-10-11-11 Gap: 1:19 |
70:08 14:02 7:01 |
261 | Dylan Smith Fr 13:26 6:43 33 |
Kyle Nyquist Fr 13:30 6:45 36 |
Ryan Meyer Fr 13:50 6:55 45 |
William Clinchard Fr 14:38 7:19 71 |
Wyatt Pyers Fr 14:45 7:23 76 |
Luca Ganry Mangema So 14:57 7:28 85 |
Noah Renaud Fr 15:30 7:45 96 |
12 | Monta Vista 18-15-15-13-12 Gap: 0:53 |
71:02 14:12 7:06 |
300 | Tanay Parikh Fr 13:55 6:58 51 |
Brandon Xu So 13:55 6:58 53 |
Ethan Lu So 14:01 7:01 54 |
Ruhaan Shah Fr 14:22 7:11 63 |
Neal Jain So 14:48 7:24 79 |
Parmarth Joshi So 16:12 8:06 105 |
Seshanth Karthik Sr 16:42 8:21 110 |
13 | Antelope 10-10-12-12-13 Gap: 2:30 |
71:41 14:20 7:10 |
305 | Ethan Thompson So 13:07 6:34 22 |
Garrett Redd Fr 13:49 6:55 44 |
Brian Foster So 14:31 7:15 69 |
Ronaldo Perez Carden So 14:36 7:18 70 |
Tony Sanchez Fr 15:38 7:49 100 |
Isaiah Estrada So 16:32 8:16 108 |
Maddox Richards Fr 16:54 8:27 113 |
14 | Sheldon 11-13-13-14-14 Gap: 3:18 |
73:24 14:41 7:20 |
348 | Derik Klipfel So 13:16 6:38 27 |
Liam Morin Fr 14:06 7:03 58 |
Wil Morin Fr 14:30 7:15 67 |
David Nguyen So 14:59 7:29 87 |
Gavin Yabut Fr 16:34 8:17 109 |
||
15 | Christian Brothers 15-16-16-16-15 Gap: 1:15 |
72:57 14:35 7:18 |
353 | Andrew Thomson So 13:41 6:51 39 |
Preston Rabey So 14:42 7:21 72 |
Brady Carson So 14:43 7:21 73 |
William Pletcher So 14:54 7:27 83 |
Dominic Fontana So 14:57 7:28 86 |
Adam Sunderman So 15:32 7:46 97 |
John Siddens So 18:20 9:10 118 |
16 | Rodriguez 17-14-14-15-16 Gap: 2:10 |
73:38 14:44 7:22 |
363 | Porter Soughayer Fr 13:50 6:55 47 |
Simon Watson So 13:53 6:56 48 |
Charles Belandres So 14:14 7:07 62 |
Justus Hundley So 15:42 7:51 102 |
Jacob Allison Fr 16:00 8:00 104 |
Braden Mann So 16:59 8:30 114 |
|
17 | Rio Americano 16-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:51 |
74:16 14:51 7:26 |
386 | Samuel Smith So 13:45 6:53 41 |
Dominic Reyes Fr 14:44 7:22 75 |
Dylan Gray So 14:45 7:23 77 |
Logan Chambers So 15:26 7:43 94 |
Kaser Winn Fr 15:36 7:48 99 |
Oliver Abdu So 15:40 7:50 101 |
Isaac Phillips Fr 16:49 8:25 111 |
18 | Colusa 12-17-17-18-18 Gap: 3:05 |
75:58 15:12 7:36 |
406 | Cesar Cruz Fr 13:25 6:43 32 |
Benji Granados Fr 14:49 7:25 80 |
Jesse Medina So 14:49 7:25 81 |
Edgar Valdez Fr 16:24 8:12 106 |
Jacob Cerney So 16:30 8:15 107 |
Rafa Avila Fr 17:08 8:34 115 |
Chris Mcallister Fr 18:24 9:12 119 |
19 | Del Campo 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 6:03 |
94:49 18:58 9:29 |
576 | Aidan Smith So 15:05 7:32 88 |
Landon Bailey Fr 19:15 9:38 120 |
Ayden Mower Mitchell Fr 19:26 9:43 121 |
Elias Comfort Fr 19:55 9:58 123 |
Mason Gavens So 21:07 10:34 124 |
||
20 | Buckingham 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 6:44 |
95:47 19:09 9:35 |
582 | Anthony Hernandez So 15:19 7:39 92 |
Steven Eccles Fr 17:47 8:53 117 |
Ryan Baxter So 19:29 9:45 122 |
Christopher Vasquez So 21:10 10:35 125 |
Noah Katipunan So 22:03 11:02 126 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.