Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/6/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bateman, Sami | Sr | V | 18:04.4 | 6:01 | 3 | 39/209 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 5/30 | 17:42.1 | 17:42.1 | 16:51 | ||
Bertossa, Bradley | Jr | JV | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | 3 | 4/101 | 1/11 | 6/18 | 4/25 | |||||
Burciaga, Nikos | Jr | V | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | 3 | 85/209 | 7/7 | 9/18 | 4/20 | 18:18 | ||||
Carrillo, Lucas | So | So | 13:48.2 | 6:54 | 2 | 27/52 | 6/7 | 8/18 | 2/3 | 13:20 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Carson, Brady | So | So | 13:12.6 | 6:36 | 2 | 14/52 | 3/7 | 4/18 | 3/8 | 13:39 (0:26,3.2) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Dong, Ryan | Sr | V | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | 3 | 6/209 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 4/36 | 16:49.9 (0:28,2.8) |
16:49.9 (0:28,2.8) |
16:19 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Faust, John | Jr | JV | 24:58 | 8:19 | 3 | 77/101 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Faust, William | Fr | Fr | 13:48.6 | 6:54 | 2 | 9/56 | 3/11 | 9/18 | 1/7 | 14:06 (0:17,2.0) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Fontana, Dominic | So | So | 13:55.5 | 6:58 | 2 | 30/52 | 7/7 | 10/18 | 2/2 | 14:03 (0:08,0.9) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Ghelfi, Peter | Sr | JV | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | 3 | 26/101 | 5/11 | 12/18 | 2/9 | |||||
Giordano, Rocco | Fr | Fr | 14:53.3 | 7:27 | 2 | 23/56 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 1/3 | 16:28 (1:34,9.6) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Gustafson, Nicholas | Sr | JV | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | 3 | 20/101 | 4/11 | 11/18 | 3/13 | |||||
Hales, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 15:41.4 | 7:51 | 2 | 35/56 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 1/1 | 17:23 (1:41,9.7) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Hernandez, Joaquin | Jr | JV | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | 3 | 9/101 | 2/11 | 8/18 | 3/18 | |||||
Iturrizaga, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 15:25.3 | 7:43 | 2 | 30/56 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Labson, Kai | Sr | JV | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | 3 | 46/101 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 1/4 | |||||
Lindberg, Isaac | Fr | Fr | 15:40.5 | 7:50 | 2 | 33/56 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 1/1 | 16:03 (0:22,2.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Manchanda, Neel | Fr | Fr | 13:11.5 | 6:36 | 2 | 3/56 | 1/11 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 13:47 (0:36,4.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Nealon, Samuel | So | V | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | 3 | 16/209 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 5/33 | 16:30 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Petilla, Michael | Sr | JV | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | 3 | 29/101 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 1/8 | |||||
Pletcher, William | So | So | 13:28.3 | 6:44 | 2 | 19/52 | 4/7 | 5/18 | 3/7 | 13:56 (0:28,3.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Potter, Alexander | Fr | V | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | 3 | 57/209 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 5/26 | 17:54 | ||||
Rabey, Preston | So | So | 12:43.2 | 6:22 | 2 | 6/52 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 3/14 | 14:42 (1:59,13.5) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Saldana, Reign | So | V | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | 3 | 21/209 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 4/30 | 17:46 (0:24,2.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Simi, Aiden | Sr | JV | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | 3 | 19/101 | 3/11 | 10/18 | 3/17 | |||||
Simi, Brody | Fr | Fr | 14:17.1 | 7:09 | 2 | 15/56 | 4/11 | 11/18 | 1/6 | 14:20 (0:03,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Simi, Tyler | Jr | V | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | 3 | 80/209 | 6/7 | 7/18 | 6/23 | 17:00 | ||||
Sperring, Edwin | Fr | Fr | 13:36.1 | 6:48 | 2 | 7/56 | 2/11 | 6/18 | 2/11 | 14:48 (1:12,8.1) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Steen, Jack | Fr | Fr | 14:41.5 | 7:21 | 2 | 19/56 | 5/11 | 12/18 | 1/6 | 14:32 | ||||
Sunderman, Adam | So | So | 13:46.9 | 6:53 | 2 | 26/52 | 5/7 | 7/18 | 2/6 | 15:27 (1:40,10.8) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Symkowick, Nathaniel | Jr | JV | 26:27.9 | 8:49 | 3 | 87/101 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor, Nathaniel | Jr | JV | 26:11.9 | 8:44 | 3 | 85/101 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Thomson, Andrew | So | So | 12:49.2 | 6:25 | 2 | 7/52 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 3/9 | 13:16 (0:27,3.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Walter, Lucas | Jr | JV | 21:46.2 | 7:15 | 3 | 37/101 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 1/4 | |||||
Wyrauch, Bromley | Fr | Fr | 15:22.3 | 7:41 | 2 | 29/56 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 1/1 | 16:19 (0:56,5.8) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Yan, Alex | Fr | Fr | 17:30.9 | 8:45 | 2 | 48/56 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 1/1 | 18:01 (0:30,2.8) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/26 | 87:37 2:29 |
3 | 5:50 | 5:27 | 6:17 | 131 | 5:43 | 89:19 (1:42,1.9) |
84:59 | 78:10 84:26 |
We are Soarin' (LR) | Ryan Dong (6), Samuel Nealon (16), Reign Saldana (21), Sami Bateman (36), Alexander Potter (52) | |
So 1st 5 | 3/6 | 66:00 1:04 |
2 | 6:36 | 6:22 | 6:53 | 64 | 6:26 | 67:58 (1:58,2.9) |
61:01 | 59:10 64:47 |
We are Soarin' (LR) | Preston Rabey (6), Andrew Thomson (7), Brady Carson (12), William Pletcher (17), Adam Sunderman (22) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/9 | 99:42 1:52 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:19 | 6:56 | 63 | 6:19 | 101:31 (1:49,1.8) |
95:11 | 93:56 | We are Soarin' (LR) | Bradley Bertossa (3), Joaquin Hernandez (8), Aiden Simi (15), Nicholas Gustafson (16), Peter Ghelfi (21) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 116:27 5:15 |
3 | 7:46 | 6:59 | 8:44 | 15 | 7:46 | 115:47 | 106:56 | 103:17 | Michael Petilla (1), Lucas Walter (2), Kai Labson (3), John Faust (4), Nathaniel Taylor (5) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/6 | 69:35 1:30 |
2 | 6:57 | 6:36 | 7:21 | 37 | 6:57 | 64:42 | 62:13 | 61:12 68:14 |
Neel Manchanda (1), Edwin Sperring (4), William Faust (6), Brody Simi (12), Jack Steen (14) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 77:03 0:48 |
2 | 7:42 | 7:27 | 7:51 | 15 | 7:42 | 67:30 | 67:30 | 66:05 79:09 |
We are Soarin' (SDTR) | Rocco Giordano (1), Bromley Wyrauch (2), Joseph Iturrizaga (3), Isaac Lindberg (4), Joseph Hales (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Broen Holman | Fr | Sonora | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Adin Dibble | Sr | Sonora | 15:42.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Winter | Sr | St Mary's | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Elijah Sulivan | Sr | St Mary's | 15:59.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Hesser | Sr | Calaveras | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Dong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 4/36 | 16:50 (0:28) |
16:50 (0:28) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Daniel Lucatero | Sr | Livingston | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Cody Foxworthy | Sr | El Dorado | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Omar Alsaidi | So | Ripon | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Julian Doak | Jr | Placer | 16:27.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Benjamin Sallee | Jr | El Dorado | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Kolster | Sr | Colfax | 16:48.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Aguilar | Sr | Placer | 16:51.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Braden Muzzy | Jr | Placer | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Lighthall | Jr | Hughson | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Samuel Nealon | So | Christian Brothers | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 5/33 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
17 | Thomas Reed | Sr | Union Mine | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Tobin Coleman | Sr | El Dorado | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Braidon Campora | So | El Dorado | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Moffett | Jr | St Mary's | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Reign Saldana | So | Christian Brothers | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 4/30 | ||||
22 | Raghav Vasudevan | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 17:23.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Wyatt Hamilton | Sr | Placer | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Diaz | Sr | Woodland | 17:27.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Horton | Jr | Hughson | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Alberto Esquivez | Jr | Orestimba | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Joey Petrilla | Jr | Colfax | 17:39.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Garrett Reinhard | Sr | Colfax | 17:39.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Jesse Orosco | Sr | Woodland | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Herberlein | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:46.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Adam Bucher | Jr | Foothill-Sac | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Zachary Heberlein | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Jesus Ochoa | Sr | Hughson | 17:50.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Elias Alvarez | Sr | Placer | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Owen Bullock | Jr | Hughson | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Ezra Arambula | Jr | Hughson | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Logan Biddle | Jr | Colfax | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Cyrus Walker | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Sami Bateman | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:04.4 | 6:01 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 5/30 | 17:42.1 | 17:42.1 | ||
40 | Josue Fleitas | Sr | Amador | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Graham Martin | So | Western Sierra | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Zachery Wolf | Fr | Union Mine | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Aydan Haydu | Jr | West Park | 18:13.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Isaiah Ramme | Jr | Hughson | 18:14.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Jesse Wadelton | Sr | Union Mine | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Oltmanns | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Lukas Pagan | So | El Dorado | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Dennon | Sr | Placer | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Logan Gomes | Jr | Calaveras | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Lynn | Fr | El Dorado | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Trieu | So | Western Sierra | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Aguilar | So | Livingston | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Sampson | So | El Dorado | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Garrett Arcand | Sr | Colfax | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Cristian Lucatero | So | Livingston | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Angel Ceja | Delhi | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
57 | Alexander Potter | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 5/26 | ||||
58 | Andrew Morales | So | Escalon | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Dennis Allen Iii | Sr | Union Mine | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Valente Hernandez | So | Ripon | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Duer | Fr | West Campus | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Jeffery Mendonca | Fr | Hilmar | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Acevedo | Jr | Calaveras | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Chris Contrevas | Sr | Center | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Joe Augello | So | St Mary's | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Buettner | Sr | Colfax | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Sebastian Baez | Sr | Galt | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Damian Bolanos | Sr | Riverbank | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Kitto Gonzalez | Fr | Galt | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Chase Hanker | So | St Mary's | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Edwin Casillas | Sr | Sonora | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Dylan Noonkester | So | Union Mine | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Southworth | Jr | Union Mine | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Joseph Pink | Fr | Sonora | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Toby Howard | Sr | Colfax | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Kiefer Wilbur | Fr | West Campus | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Julio Pelaez | Jr | Ripon | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Tristan Anderson | Jr | Ripon | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Dillon Holloway | Fr | Colfax | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Tyler Simi | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | 6/7 | 7/18 | 6/23 | ||||
81 | Elijah Gilleland | Fr | West Campus | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Isaac Kelly | So | Western Sierra | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Andy Zhang | Sr | West Campus | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Aiden Haboush | So | Union Mine | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Nikos Burciaga | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | 7/7 | 9/18 | 4/20 | ||||
86 | Josue Rojo | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Brian Jimenez | Sr | Galt | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Devin Fitzpatrick | So | Ripon | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Caleb Dickerson | So | Placer | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Aiden Engelhardt | Fr | Union Mine | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Jude Ruby | So | Sonora | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Jason Gilley | Jr | Hilmar | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Semillo | Jr | St Mary's | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Ruben Flores | Sr | Galt | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Lynn | Jr | Calaveras | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Jesse Seville | Jr | Dixon | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Logan Trickey | Fr | Ripon | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Nguyen | Sr | West Campus | 19:57.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | Aiden Vela | Jr | Union Mine | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Sean Nietschke | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Logan Graves | Jr | Amador | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Xavier Gallegos | Jr | Amador | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Heath Edwards | So | Livingston | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Davian Santiago | So | Marysville | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Joshua Churchill | Jr | Escalon | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Sam Mahnke | Sr | St Mary's | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
107 | Nick Mangiapane | Sr | Riverbank | 20:11.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Braxton Belerique | So | Hilmar | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Dylan Decosta | So | Hilmar | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
110 | Lucas Waibel | Jr | Ripon | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Diego Savala | So | Highlands | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
112 | Benjamin Millard | Sr | Escalon | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
113 | Ian Hewitt | Jr | El Camino-Sac | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
114 | Angel Diaz | So | Marysville | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
115 | Cole Parker | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Hayden Mcgowan | Jr | Union Mine | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
117 | Hunter Konvalin | Sr | Casa Roble | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
118 | Judah Mast | Fr | Ripon | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Livingston | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
120 | Daniel Rocha | Sr | Hilmar | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
121 | Shawn Nichols | So | Liberty Ranch | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Geist Mcgehee | So | Venture Academy | 20:48.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
123 | Angel Vasquez | Sr | Venture Academy | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Victor Arana | Sr | Galt | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
125 | Luke Bair | So | Ripon | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
126 | Miguel Garcia | Jr | Riverbank | 20:53.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
127 | Joesluis Arrendondo | Sr | Galt | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Jordan Saltonstall | Jr | Mesa Verde | 20:59.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Eric Alvarez | Fr | Linden | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Mark Centeno | So | Western Sierra | 21:02.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
131 | Julian Zamora | Sr | Livingston | 21:04.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Samuel Torres Diaz | Jr | Foothill-Sac | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | Paxton Smith | Jr | Amador | 21:16.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
134 | William Martinez | Sr | Highlands | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Barcelos | So | Hilmar | 21:19.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
136 | Teo Camacho | Jr | Casa Roble | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
137 | Brandon Mendoza Go | Sr | Highlands | 21:23.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
138 | Joshua Hovatter | Sr | Sonora | 21:23.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | Jaret Velazquez He | Sr | Foothill-Sac | 21:25.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Caskey | Jr | Woodland | 21:27.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
141 | Armando Montejano | So | Marysville | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
142 | Logan Rose | Fr | Galt | 21:37.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
143 | John Navarro | Jr | Lindhurst | 21:52.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Jacob Labelle | Jr | Casa Roble | 21:55.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Anthany Santoyo | So | Dixon | 21:57.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
146 | Hector Gonzalez | Sr | Galt | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
147 | Alexander Garcia-mil | Jr | Calaveras | 21:58.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
148 | Antonio Lewis | Jr | San Juan | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
149 | Craig Gunn | Jr | Center | 22:03.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
150 | Jesus Rivera | Sr | Lindhurst | 22:04.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
151 | Cadon Crumbley | Jr | Escalon | 22:15.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
152 | Holten Mercer | Fr | West Campus | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
153 | Edin Irias | Jr | West Campus | 22:20.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
154 | Bryant Lopez | Fr | Venture Academy | 22:23.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
155 | John Shaw | Sr | Sonora | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
156 | Adan Barajas | Sr | Livingston | 22:34.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
157 | Cody Jameson | So | Center | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
158 | Harjit Sandju | Jr | Lindhurst | 22:36.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
159 | Zac Mcgehee | Fr | Venture Academy | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
160 | Arron Rangel | Sr | Riverbank | 22:44.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
161 | Phillip Simon | Sr | Marysville | 22:47.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
162 | Luis Garcia | Sr | Highlands | 22:48.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
163 | Oscars Saetern | Fr | Highlands | 22:51.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
164 | Aiden Sorelle | Sr | Casa Roble | 22:55.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
165 | Diego Nieves | Jr | Center | 22:57.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
166 | Mekhi Moore | Sr | Venture Academy | 23:03.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
167 | Eduardo Camarena | Sr | Lindhurst | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
168 | Timothy Corcoran | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 23:04.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
169 | Irvin Santos | Fr | Encina | 23:05.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
170 | Benny Barajas | Fr | Marysville | 23:05.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
171 | Carlos Gutierrez | So | Foothill-Sac | 23:07.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
172 | Nikolai Lorenzo | Jr | Escalon | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
173 | Adrian Reynoso | Sr | Riverbank | 23:09.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
174 | Carlos Vilianuevor | Fr | Venture Academy | 23:12.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
175 | Chris Portillo | Sr | Marysville | 23:18.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
176 | Jacen Peoples | Jr | Escalon | 23:24.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
177 | Lucas St.pierre | Jr | West Park | 23:26.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
178 | Angel Galindo Cazare | Sr | Marysville | 23:29.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
179 | Justin Ramirez | Jr | Encina | 23:41.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
180 | Christian Nunn | Fr | Western Sierra | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
181 | Adam Davis | Sr | Marysville | 23:55.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
182 | Gomez Aron | Sr | Escalon | 24:22.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
183 | Oscar Solis Mazon | Jr | Encina | 24:35.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
184 | Fabio Solorio | So | Linden | 24:40.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
185 | Joseph Dayton | Sr | Western Sierra | 24:49.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
186 | Noah Sabra | Sr | Western Sierra | 25:04.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
187 | Alexis Galvan | Delhi | 25:25.3 | 8:28 | ||||||||
188 | Naman Seth | So | Western Sierra | 25:54.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
189 | Andres Camarena | Jr | Lindhurst | 26:09.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
190 | Ethan Haro | Jr | Calaveras | 26:12.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
191 | Arnulfo Rocha | Delhi | 26:44.8 | 8:55 | ||||||||
192 | Isaac Searle | Sr | Venture Academy | 26:50.9 | 8:57 | |||||||
193 | Arturo Arrillaga | Delhi | 27:02.3 | 9:01 | ||||||||
194 | Brian Macias | Delhi | 27:04.7 | 9:02 | ||||||||
195 | Ryan Caskey | Jr | Woodland | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
196 | Mel Somvang | Jr | Encina | 27:30.5 | 9:10 | |||||||
197 | Jose Cabrera | Sr | Encina | 27:32.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
198 | Angel Gomez | Delhi | 27:38 | 9:13 | ||||||||
199 | Jonas Cherry | Sr | Marysville | 28:05 | 9:22 | |||||||
200 | Jordan Jackson | Jr | Highlands | 28:06.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
201 | Ramiro Beltran-pel | So | Orestimba | 28:21.6 | 9:27 | |||||||
202 | Felipe Perez | Delhi | 28:32.2 | 9:31 | ||||||||
203 | Joshua Drullard | Sr | Linden | 28:38.7 | 9:33 | |||||||
204 | Sean Gretzel | Sr | Foothill-Sac | 30:03 | 10:01 | |||||||
205 | Jacob Duran | So | Foothill-Sac | 31:05.5 | 10:22 | |||||||
206 | John Torres | Delhi | 32:35 | 10:52 | ||||||||
207 | Francisco Hererra | So | Linden | 32:50.1 | 10:57 | |||||||
208 | Cy-dimitri Sampson | So | Foothill-Sac | 39:01 | 13:00 | |||||||
209 | Tyler Davidson | Jr | Calaveras | 40:44.8 | 13:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Placer 8-5-2-2-1 Gap: 1:26 |
85:38 17:08 5:43 |
91 | Julian Doak Jr 16:28 5:29 10 |
Daniel Aguilar Sr 16:52 5:37 13 |
Braden Muzzy Jr 16:57 5:39 14 |
Wyatt Hamilton Sr 17:27 5:49 23 |
Elias Alvarez Sr 17:54 5:58 31 |
Jacob Dennon Sr 18:22 6:07 43 |
Caleb Dickerson So 19:37 6:32 82 |
2 | El Dorado 6-3-2-1-2 Gap: 1:55 |
85:44 17:09 5:43 |
98 | Cody Foxworthy Sr 16:26 5:29 8 |
Benjamin Sallee Jr 16:33 5:31 11 |
Tobin Coleman Sr 17:11 5:44 18 |
Braidon Campora So 17:14 5:45 19 |
Lukas Pagan So 18:21 6:07 42 |
Tyler Lynn Fr 18:25 6:08 45 |
Ryan Sampson So 18:40 6:13 48 |
3 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:29 |
87:37 17:31 5:50 |
131 | Ryan Dong Sr 16:22 5:27 6 |
Samuel Nealon So 16:59 5:40 16 |
Reign Saldana So 17:22 5:47 21 |
Sami Bateman Sr 18:04 6:01 36 |
Alexander Potter Fr 18:51 6:17 52 |
Tyler Simi Jr 19:24 6:28 73 |
Nikos Burciaga Jr 19:29 6:30 78 |
4 | Hughson 10-7-7-6-4 Gap: 0:57 |
88:14 17:39 5:53 |
134 | Joseph Lighthall Jr 16:58 5:39 15 |
Nathan Horton Jr 17:36 5:52 24 |
Jesus Ochoa Sr 17:51 5:57 30 |
Owen Bullock Jr 17:54 5:58 32 |
Ezra Arambula Jr 17:56 5:59 33 |
Isaiah Ramme Jr 18:15 6:05 39 |
|
5 | Colfax 9-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
146 | Jacob Kolster Sr 16:49 5:36 12 |
Joey Petrilla Jr 17:39 5:53 25 |
Garrett Reinhard Sr 17:40 5:53 26 |
Logan Biddle Jr 17:56 5:59 34 |
Garrett Arcand Sr 18:42 6:14 49 |
Daniel Buettner Sr 19:07 6:22 60 |
Toby Howard Sr 19:18 6:26 69 |
6 | St Mary's 2-2-1-4-6 Gap: 3:20 |
87:28 17:30 5:50 |
150 | Daniel Winter Sr 15:53 5:18 3 |
Elijah Sulivan Sr 15:59 5:20 4 |
Jacob Moffett Jr 17:17 5:46 20 |
Joe Augello So 19:06 6:22 59 |
Chase Hanker So 19:13 6:24 64 |
Andrew Semillo Jr 19:49 6:36 85 |
Sam Mahnke Sr 20:12 6:44 94 |
7 | Union Mine 11-10-8-8-7 Gap: 2:09 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
215 | Thomas Reed Sr 17:07 5:42 17 |
Zachery Wolf Fr 18:13 6:04 38 |
Jesse Wadelton Sr 18:20 6:07 40 |
Dennis Allen Iii Sr 18:53 6:18 54 |
Dylan Noonkester So 19:16 6:25 66 |
Nathan Southworth Jr 19:16 6:25 67 |
Aiden Haboush So 19:28 6:29 77 |
8 | Sonora 1-1-6-7-8 Gap: 4:04 |
89:41 17:56 5:59 |
219 | Broen Holman Fr 15:42 5:14 1 |
Adin Dibble Sr 15:42 5:14 2 |
Edwin Casillas Sr 19:14 6:25 65 |
Joseph Pink Fr 19:17 6:26 68 |
Jude Ruby So 19:46 6:35 83 |
Joshua Hovatter Sr 21:24 7:08 119 |
John Shaw Sr 22:25 7:28 131 |
9 | Ripon 7-13-12-12-9 Gap: 3:09 |
93:36 18:43 6:14 |
288 | Omar Alsaidi So 16:27 5:29 9 |
Valente Hernandez So 18:54 6:18 55 |
Julio Pelaez Jr 19:19 6:26 71 |
Tristan Anderson Jr 19:21 6:27 72 |
Devin Fitzpatrick So 19:36 6:32 81 |
Logan Trickey Fr 19:56 6:39 88 |
Lucas Waibel Jr 20:15 6:45 98 |
10 | Liberty Ranch 12-12-9-9-10 Gap: 3:06 |
94:13 18:51 6:17 |
290 | Raghav Vasudevan Sr 17:23 5:48 22 |
Cyrus Walker Sr 17:59 6:00 35 |
Kyle Oltmanns Fr 18:20 6:07 41 |
Sean Nietschke Sr 20:02 6:41 90 |
Cole Parker Sr 20:30 6:50 102 |
Shawn Nichols So 20:46 6:55 106 |
Timothy Corcoran Sr 23:05 7:42 142 |
11 | Livingston 5-9-10-11-11 Gap: 4:15 |
94:31 18:54 6:18 |
299 | Daniel Lucatero Sr 16:22 5:27 7 |
Anthony Aguilar So 18:38 6:13 47 |
Cristian Lucatero So 18:48 6:16 50 |
Heath Edwards So 20:07 6:42 91 |
Luis Martinez Sr 20:37 6:52 104 |
Julian Zamora Sr 21:05 7:02 113 |
Adan Barajas Sr 22:34 7:31 132 |
12 | Calaveras 3-8-11-10-12 Gap: 5:55 |
95:22 19:04 6:21 |
319 | Garrett Hesser Sr 16:04 5:21 5 |
Logan Gomes Jr 18:24 6:08 44 |
Daniel Acevedo Jr 19:03 6:21 58 |
Ethan Lynn Jr 19:52 6:37 87 |
Alexander Garcia-mil Jr 21:59 7:20 125 |
Ethan Haro Jr 26:13 8:44 160 |
Tyler Davidson Jr 40:45 13:35 173 |
13 | Casa Roble 13-11-12-13-13 Gap: 3:34 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
355 | Aaron Herberlein Sr 17:47 5:56 27 |
Zachary Heberlein Sr 17:49 5:56 29 |
Josue Rojo Jr 19:33 6:31 79 |
Hunter Konvalin Sr 20:33 6:51 103 |
Teo Camacho Jr 21:21 7:07 117 |
Jacob Labelle Jr 21:56 7:19 124 |
Aiden Sorelle Sr 22:55 7:38 139 |
14 | West Campus 18-16-15-15-14 Gap: 0:57 |
97:09 19:26 6:29 |
365 | Joshua Duer Fr 19:01 6:20 56 |
Kiefer Wilbur Fr 19:19 6:26 70 |
Elijah Gilleland Fr 19:25 6:28 74 |
Andy Zhang Sr 19:27 6:29 76 |
Anthony Nguyen Sr 19:58 6:39 89 |
Holten Mercer Fr 22:16 7:25 128 |
Edin Irias Jr 22:20 7:27 129 |
15 | Galt 20-15-16-16-15 Gap: 1:43 |
98:41 19:44 6:35 |
399 | Sebastian Baez Sr 19:10 6:23 61 |
Kitto Gonzalez Fr 19:12 6:24 63 |
Brian Jimenez Sr 19:36 6:32 80 |
Ruben Flores Sr 19:51 6:37 86 |
Victor Arana Sr 20:53 6:58 109 |
Joesluis Arrendondo Sr 20:55 6:58 111 |
Logan Rose Fr 21:38 7:13 122 |
16 | Western Sierra 15-14-14-14-16 Gap: 5:32 |
100:54 20:11 6:44 |
423 | Graham Martin So 18:11 6:04 37 |
Ryan Trieu So 18:31 6:10 46 |
Isaac Kelly So 19:26 6:29 75 |
Mark Centeno So 21:03 7:01 112 |
Christian Nunn Fr 23:43 7:54 153 |
Joseph Dayton Sr 24:49 8:16 156 |
Noah Sabra Sr 25:05 8:22 157 |
17 | Hilmar 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:44 |
100:01 20:00 6:40 |
439 | Jeffery Mendonca Fr 19:01 6:20 57 |
Jason Gilley Jr 19:47 6:36 84 |
Braxton Belerique So 20:13 6:44 96 |
Dylan Decosta So 20:15 6:45 97 |
Daniel Rocha Sr 20:45 6:55 105 |
Ryan Barcelos So 21:20 7:07 116 |
|
18 | Escalon 17-19-18-18-18 Gap: 4:15 |
104:50 20:58 6:59 |
519 | Andrew Morales So 18:52 6:17 53 |
Joshua Churchill Jr 20:09 6:43 93 |
Benjamin Millard Sr 20:26 6:49 100 |
Cadon Crumbley Jr 22:15 7:25 127 |
Nikolai Lorenzo Jr 23:08 7:43 146 |
Jacen Peoples Jr 23:25 7:48 150 |
Gomez Aron Sr 24:22 8:07 154 |
19 | Riverbank 21-20-20-19-19 Gap: 3:58 |
106:11 21:14 7:05 |
549 | Damian Bolanos Sr 19:12 6:24 62 |
Nick Mangiapane Sr 20:12 6:44 95 |
Miguel Garcia Jr 20:54 6:58 110 |
Arron Rangel Sr 22:44 7:35 135 |
Adrian Reynoso Sr 23:09 7:43 147 |
||
20 | Foothill-Sac 14-18-19-20-20 Gap: 12:16 |
113:29 22:42 7:34 |
577 | Adam Bucher Jr 17:47 5:56 28 |
Samuel Torres Diaz Jr 21:06 7:02 114 |
Jaret Velazquez He Sr 21:26 7:09 120 |
Carlos Gutierrez So 23:07 7:42 145 |
Sean Gretzel Sr 30:03 10:01 170 |
Jacob Duran So 31:06 10:22 171 |
Cy-dimitri Sampson So 39:01 13:00 172 |
21 | Marysville 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:57 |
107:58 21:36 7:12 |
594 | Davian Santiago So 20:09 6:43 92 |
Angel Diaz So 20:28 6:49 101 |
Armando Montejano So 21:28 7:09 121 |
Phillip Simon Sr 22:48 7:36 136 |
Benny Barajas Fr 23:06 7:42 144 |
Chris Portillo Sr 23:19 7:46 149 |
Angel Galindo Cazare Sr 23:29 7:50 151 |
22 | Highlands 23-23-22-22-22 Gap: 2:36 |
108:38 21:44 7:15 |
607 | Diego Savala So 20:15 6:45 99 |
William Martinez Sr 21:19 7:06 115 |
Brandon Mendoza Go Sr 21:23 7:08 118 |
Luis Garcia Sr 22:49 7:36 137 |
Oscars Saetern Fr 22:52 7:37 138 |
Jordan Jackson Jr 28:07 9:22 168 |
|
23 | Venture Academy 24-24-23-23-23 Gap: 2:15 |
109:44 21:57 7:19 |
619 | Geist Mcgehee So 20:49 6:56 107 |
Angel Vasquez Sr 20:50 6:57 108 |
Bryant Lopez Fr 22:24 7:28 130 |
Zac Mcgehee Fr 22:38 7:33 134 |
Mekhi Moore Sr 23:03 7:41 140 |
Carlos Vilianuevor Fr 23:13 7:44 148 |
Isaac Searle Sr 26:51 8:57 162 |
24 | Lindhurst 25-25-25-24-24 Gap: 4:17 |
115:48 23:10 7:43 |
682 | John Navarro Jr 21:53 7:18 123 |
Jesus Rivera Sr 22:04 7:21 126 |
Harjit Sandju Jr 22:37 7:32 133 |
Eduardo Camarena Sr 23:04 7:41 141 |
Andres Camarena Jr 26:10 8:43 159 |
||
25 | Delhi 16-22-24-25-25 Gap: 8:15 |
125:07 25:01 8:20 |
697 | Angel Ceja - 18:50 6:17 51 |
Alexis Galvan - 25:25 8:28 158 |
Arnulfo Rocha - 26:45 8:55 161 |
Arturo Arrillaga - 27:02 9:01 163 |
Brian Macias - 27:05 9:02 164 |
Angel Gomez - 27:38 9:13 167 |
Felipe Perez - 28:32 9:31 169 |
26 | Encina 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 4:28 |
126:26 25:17 8:26 |
781 | Irvin Santos Fr 23:05 7:42 143 |
Justin Ramirez Jr 23:42 7:54 152 |
Oscar Solis Mazon Jr 24:36 8:12 155 |
Mel Somvang Jr 27:31 9:10 165 |
Jose Cabrera Sr 27:33 9:11 166 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Forsyth | So | West Park | 11:52.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Luka Peeters | Fr | El Dorado | 12:07.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Kim | So | West Park | 12:11.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Camden Campora | Fr | El Dorado | 12:33.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Jackson | So | West Park | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Preston Rabey | So | Christian Brothers | 12:43.2 | 6:22 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 3/14 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
7 | Andrew Thomson | So | Christian Brothers | 12:49.2 | 6:25 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 3/9 | ||||
8 | Andrel Martinez | Fr | Union Mine | 12:51.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Carson Nims | So | St Mary's | 12:52.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Dillon Moreno | So | El Dorado | 12:54.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Christopher Vargas | So | Mesa Verde | 13:03.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | James Wilkins | Fr | Ripon | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Giovanni Alberti | So | St Mary's | 13:08.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Brady Carson | So | Christian Brothers | 13:12.6 | 6:36 | 3/7 | 4/18 | 3/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
15 | Zachary Valenton | So | St Mary's | 13:16.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Cole Stout | So | El Dorado | 13:17.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Lance Tress | So | St Mary's | 13:21.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Tavin Dacanay | So | Union Mine | 13:25.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | William Pletcher | So | Christian Brothers | 13:28.3 | 6:44 | 4/7 | 5/18 | 3/7 | ||||
20 | Zakary Coots | Fr | El Dorado | 13:28.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Ian Gillott | So | Amador | 13:28.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Slate Hatcher | Fr | El Dorado | 13:35.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Karcher | So | Hughson | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Kaleb Krafka | So | West Park | 13:40.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Cj Wright | Fr | El Dorado | 13:46.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Adam Sunderman | So | Christian Brothers | 13:46.9 | 6:53 | 5/7 | 7/18 | 2/6 | ||||
27 | Lucas Carrillo | So | Christian Brothers | 13:48.2 | 6:54 | 6/7 | 8/18 | 2/3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
28 | Zane Harrison | So | Union Mine | 13:52.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Nikom Bun | So | Union Mine | 13:54.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
30 | Dominic Fontana | So | Christian Brothers | 13:55.5 | 6:58 | 7/7 | 10/18 | 2/2 | ||||
31 | Marcos Grajeda | So | Escalon | 14:03.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
32 | Jose Calderon | So | Escalon | 14:04.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Julian Gonzalez | So | Escalon | 14:04.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
34 | Ivan Serrano | So | Ripon | 14:15.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Ansel Chua | Fr | St Mary's | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Michael Sajor | So | St Mary's | 14:36.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
37 | Paolo Herrera | So | El Dorado | 14:59.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Allan Connelly | So | West Park | 15:05.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
39 | Alex Rodriguez-duml | Fr | Ripon | 15:06.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Beneux | So | Escalon | 15:11.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
41 | Vincent Martini | Fr | Ripon | 15:13.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
42 | Logan Urban | So | Mesa Verde | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Raul Rangel Jr | So | Woodland | 15:53.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
44 | Quincy Ford | So | El Dorado | 15:56.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
45 | Chandler Muller | So | Woodland | 16:25.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
46 | Jaliel Bluhm | Fr | El Dorado | 16:44.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
47 | Gael Martinez Maur | Fr | Mesa Verde | 17:31.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
48 | Brandon Frank | So | Western Sierra | 19:06.3 | 9:33 | |||||||
49 | Jesse Varozza | Fr | Union Mine | 19:08.8 | 9:34 | |||||||
50 | John Santos | So | Dixon | 19:44 | 9:52 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Corrales | So | Escalon | 20:06.6 | 10:03 | |||||||
52 | Marcelo Gonzalez | So | Natomas | 20:42.8 | 10:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Dorado 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:21 |
64:22 12:52 6:26 |
48 | Luka Peeters Fr 12:08 6:04 2 |
Camden Campora Fr 12:34 6:17 4 |
Dillon Moreno So 12:55 6:27 10 |
Cole Stout So 13:17 6:39 14 |
Zakary Coots Fr 13:29 6:44 18 |
Slate Hatcher Fr 13:35 6:48 19 |
Cj Wright Fr 13:46 6:53 21 |
2 | West Park 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:14 |
65:33 13:07 6:33 |
61 | Noah Forsyth So 11:52 5:56 1 |
Daniel Kim So 12:11 6:06 3 |
Ryan Jackson So 12:43 6:22 5 |
Kaleb Krafka So 13:40 6:50 20 |
Allan Connelly So 15:06 7:33 32 |
||
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
66:00 13:12 6:36 |
64 | Preston Rabey So 12:43 6:22 6 |
Andrew Thomson So 12:49 6:25 7 |
Brady Carson So 13:13 6:36 12 |
William Pletcher So 13:28 6:44 17 |
Adam Sunderman So 13:47 6:53 22 |
Lucas Carrillo So 13:48 6:54 23 |
Dominic Fontana So 13:56 6:58 26 |
4 | St Mary's 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
66:56 13:23 6:42 |
78 | Carson Nims So 12:53 6:26 9 |
Giovanni Alberti So 13:08 6:34 11 |
Zachary Valenton So 13:17 6:38 13 |
Lance Tress So 13:21 6:41 15 |
Ansel Chua Fr 14:17 7:09 30 |
Michael Sajor So 14:36 7:18 31 |
|
5 | Union Mine 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:17 |
73:13 14:39 7:19 |
107 | Andrel Martinez Fr 12:52 6:26 8 |
Tavin Dacanay So 13:26 6:43 16 |
Zane Harrison So 13:52 6:56 24 |
Nikom Bun So 13:55 6:57 25 |
Jesse Varozza Fr 19:09 9:34 34 |
||
6 | Escalon 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:03 |
77:29 15:30 7:45 |
152 | Marcos Grajeda So 14:03 7:02 27 |
Jose Calderon So 14:04 7:02 28 |
Julian Gonzalez So 14:04 7:02 29 |
Jacob Beneux So 15:11 7:36 33 |
Joseph Corrales So 20:07 10:03 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emmanuel Alvarado | Sr | Hughson | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Steven Gonzalez | Fr | Fairfield | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Chrystopher Diaz | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Bradley Bertossa | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | 1/11 | 6/18 | 4/25 | ||||
5 | Luke Mountain | Sr | Hughson | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Kyson Rytting | Jr | Hughson | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Hudson Conners | Jr | Hughson | 19:02.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Patrick Cruz | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Joaquin Hernandez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | 2/11 | 8/18 | 3/18 | ||||
10 | Alex Burleigh | Jr | Will C Wood | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Purok Irfan | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Evan Treinen | Jr | Lincoln-L | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Dominic Haupt | So | Hughson | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Christopher Harlow | Jr | Union Mine | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Noah Francella | Sr | Colfax | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Neil Filmore-testa | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Tayler Aylesworth | Sr | El Dorado | 20:11.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Fabian Gonzalez | Sr | Natomas | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Aiden Simi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | 3/11 | 10/18 | 3/17 | ||||
20 | Nicholas Gustafson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | 4/11 | 11/18 | 3/13 | ||||
21 | Cole Chandler | Jr | Colfax | 20:18.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | David Garcia | Jr | Lincoln-L | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Gabriel Murdock | Sr | Will C Wood | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Braeden Wieser | Jr | Will C Wood | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Lucas Johnston | Jr | El Dorado | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Peter Ghelfi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | 5/11 | 12/18 | 2/9 | ||||
27 | Jase Fiel | Fr | Colfax | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Gavin Lewis | Fr | Colfax | 20:50.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
29 | Michael Petilla | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 1/8 | ||||
30 | Trevor Campbell | Sr | Lincoln-L | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Aidan Smith | So | Del Campo | 21:16.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Russell Ferrer | Jr | Central Catholic | 21:17.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Painter | Sr | Colfax | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Hanson | Sr | Hughson | 21:33.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Mitchell Reedy-platt | Fr | Colfax | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Logan Miksche | Jr | Central Catholic | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Lucas Walter | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:46.2 | 7:15 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 1/4 | ||||
38 | Kelby Wiersch | So | Del Oro | 21:49.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Ivan Gladnikov | Jr | Ripon | 21:50.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Baird | Jr | Ripon | 21:53.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Bailey Rosa | Sr | Beyer | 21:54.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
42 | Jason O'brien | Jr | Beyer | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
43 | Angelo Agurica | Jr | Marysville | 22:07.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Alberto Jimenez | Jr | Central Catholic | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
45 | Ben Mccollough | Fr | West Campus | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
46 | Kai Labson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 1/4 | ||||
47 | Jacob Rowland | So | Marysville | 22:35.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Erik Nelson | Sr | El Dorado | 22:38.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
49 | James Finney | Fr | West Campus | 22:46.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
50 | Taorui Huang | So | West Campus | 22:48.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
51 | Jaydon Gavino | Sr | Will C Wood | 22:53.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
52 | Elias Comfort | Fr | Del Campo | 23:00.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Mcguire | Jr | Lincoln-L | 23:06.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Krieshok | Jr | Amador | 23:06.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
55 | Gage Canestrino | Sr | Holt Academy | 23:07.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
56 | Johan Marcial | Sr | West Campus | 23:07.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
57 | Sean Imus | Sr | Elk Grove | 23:10.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
58 | Mason Cravens | So | Del Campo | 23:14.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
59 | Caden Mckay | So | El Dorado | 23:18.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
60 | Joey Kennon Iv | Jr | Will C Wood | 23:22.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
61 | Kaden Frances | Jr | Holt Academy | 23:23.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
62 | Charles Marks | Fr | West Campus | 23:24.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Holler | Fr | West Campus | 23:25.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
64 | Pedro Sandoval | Sr | Central Catholic | 23:26.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
65 | Matt Swehla | Jr | Central Catholic | 23:36.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Travor Thai | Sr | West Campus | 23:38.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
67 | Dylan Holloway | Jr | Hughson | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
68 | Griffin Vernon | Jr | Colfax | 23:51.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
69 | Johnathan Barnes | Jr | Venture Academy | 23:53.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
70 | Xander Borjon | Jr | Amador | 23:53.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
71 | Ben Kiekhaefer | Jr | Amador | 23:56.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
72 | Gerardo Lopez | Jr | Livingston | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
73 | Juan Garcia | Fr | Venture Academy | 24:31.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
74 | Aidan Reavill | Jr | Beyer | 24:38.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
75 | Gio Pardo | Sr | Central Catholic | 24:40.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
76 | Connar Stone | Jr | Elk Grove | 24:41.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
77 | John Faust | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:58 | 8:19 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 1/1 | ||||
78 | Jose Lascano | Jr | Del Campo | 25:12.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
79 | Peter Palmquist | Jr | Holt Academy | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Mckay | Jr | El Dorado | 25:21.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Schut | Jr | Escalon | 25:25.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
82 | Landon Bailey | Fr | Del Campo | 25:45.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
83 | Thai Nguyen | Jr | Beyer | 25:52.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Wohle | Jr | Ripon | 26:08.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
85 | Nathaniel Taylor | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:11.9 | 8:44 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Zachary Schacht | Jr | Holt Academy | 26:21.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
87 | Nathaniel Symkowick | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:27.9 | 8:49 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
88 | Sulyman Ouadrhiri | So | Del Campo | 26:58.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
89 | Flynn Rausser | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 27:00.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
90 | Cameron Gum | So | West Campus | 27:05.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
91 | Phoenix Farrell | Sr | Marysville | 27:53.6 | 9:18 | |||||||
92 | Christian Epps | Jr | Escalon | 29:36.8 | 9:52 | |||||||
93 | Luis Farius | Jr | Venture Academy | 29:48.5 | 9:56 | |||||||
94 | Ricky Seronio | Sr | Colfax | 30:14.8 | 10:05 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Richardson | So | Hughson | 30:34.2 | 10:11 | |||||||
96 | Miles Payan | So | Vacaville Christia | 32:28.1 | 10:49 | |||||||
97 | Leonardo Gonzales | So | Venture Academy | 32:40.3 | 10:53 | |||||||
98 | Reinard Libatique | Fr | Vacaville Christia | 33:29.2 | 11:10 | |||||||
99 | Tyler Blackstone | Sr | Will C Wood | 33:52.5 | 11:18 | |||||||
100 | Kenny Wolaver | Jr | Escalon | 34:08.3 | 11:23 | |||||||
101 | Manuel Fuentes | Delhi | 35:22.4 | 11:47 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hughson 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
94:51 18:58 6:19 |
27 | Emmanuel Alvarado Sr 18:05 6:02 1 |
Luke Mountain Sr 19:00 6:20 4 |
Kyson Rytting Jr 19:02 6:21 5 |
Hudson Conners Jr 19:02 6:21 6 |
Dominic Haupt So 19:42 6:34 11 |
Jacob Hanson Sr 21:33 7:11 28 |
Dylan Holloway Jr 23:45 7:55 49 |
2 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:52 |
99:42 19:56 6:39 |
63 | Bradley Bertossa Jr 18:56 6:19 3 |
Joaquin Hernandez Jr 19:29 6:30 8 |
Aiden Simi Sr 20:14 6:45 15 |
Nicholas Gustafson Sr 20:15 6:45 16 |
Peter Ghelfi Sr 20:48 6:56 21 |
Michael Petilla Sr 20:57 6:59 24 |
Lucas Walter Jr 21:46 7:15 31 |
3 | Elk Grove 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:25 |
100:47 20:09 6:43 |
72 | Chrystopher Diaz Jr 18:46 6:15 2 |
Patrick Cruz Jr 19:26 6:29 7 |
Purok Irfan Jr 19:36 6:32 10 |
Neil Filmore-testa Jr 19:49 6:36 13 |
Sean Imus Sr 23:10 7:43 40 |
Connar Stone Jr 24:41 8:14 52 |
|
4 | Colfax 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
103:07 20:37 6:52 |
101 | Noah Francella Sr 19:48 6:36 12 |
Cole Chandler Jr 20:18 6:46 17 |
Jase Fiel Fr 20:50 6:57 22 |
Gavin Lewis Fr 20:51 6:57 23 |
Joseph Painter Sr 21:20 7:07 27 |
Mitchell Reedy-platt Fr 21:40 7:13 29 |
Griffin Vernon Jr 23:51 7:57 50 |
5 | Will C Wood 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:49 |
107:06 21:25 7:08 |
126 | Alex Burleigh Jr 19:33 6:31 9 |
Gabriel Murdock Sr 20:36 6:52 18 |
Braeden Wieser Jr 20:41 6:54 19 |
Jaydon Gavino Sr 22:53 7:38 37 |
Joey Kennon Iv Jr 23:22 7:47 43 |
Tyler Blackstone Sr 33:53 11:18 57 |
|
6 | El Dorado 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:10 |
112:14 22:27 7:29 |
164 | Tayler Aylesworth Sr 20:11 6:44 14 |
Lucas Johnston Jr 20:44 6:55 20 |
Erik Nelson Sr 22:39 7:33 34 |
Caden Mckay So 23:18 7:46 42 |
Jacob Mckay Jr 25:21 8:27 54 |
||
7 | Central Catholic 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:19 |
112:27 22:29 7:30 |
181 | Russell Ferrer Jr 21:17 7:06 26 |
Logan Miksche Jr 21:42 7:14 30 |
Alberto Jimenez Jr 22:25 7:28 32 |
Pedro Sandoval Sr 23:26 7:49 46 |
Matt Swehla Jr 23:36 7:52 47 |
Gio Pardo Sr 24:41 8:14 51 |
|
8 | West Campus 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
114:33 22:55 7:38 |
187 | Ben Mccollough Fr 22:25 7:28 33 |
James Finney Fr 22:47 7:36 35 |
Taorui Huang So 22:49 7:36 36 |
Johan Marcial Sr 23:08 7:43 39 |
Charles Marks Fr 23:25 7:48 44 |
Ryan Holler Fr 23:25 7:48 45 |
Travor Thai Sr 23:38 7:53 48 |
9 | Del Campo 7-8-8-9-9 Gap: 4:30 |
118:29 23:42 7:54 |
212 | Aidan Smith So 21:16 7:05 25 |
Elias Comfort Fr 23:00 7:40 38 |
Mason Cravens So 23:15 7:45 41 |
Jose Lascano Jr 25:13 8:24 53 |
Landon Bailey Fr 25:46 8:35 55 |
Sulyman Ouadrhiri So 26:59 9:00 56 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:15 |
116:27 23:17 7:46 |
15 | Michael Petilla Sr 20:57 6:59 1 |
Lucas Walter Jr 21:46 7:15 2 |
Kai Labson Sr 22:33 7:31 3 |
John Faust Jr 24:58 8:19 4 |
Nathaniel Taylor Jr 26:12 8:44 5 |
Nathaniel Symkowick Jr 26:28 8:49 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nate Smith | Fr | Amador | 12:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
2 | Jakary Greer | Fr | Placer | 13:03.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
3 | Neel Manchanda | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:11.5 | 6:36 | 1/11 | 3/18 | 3/18 | ||||
4 | Nieto Robert | Fr | Hughson | 13:14.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
5 | Jonathan Carrick | Fr | Union Mine | 13:17.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
6 | Sawyer Hacker | Fr | Placer | 13:25.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
7 | Edwin Sperring | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:36.1 | 6:48 | 2/11 | 6/18 | 2/11 | ||||
8 | Jude Keeshan | Fr | El Camino-Sac | 13:43.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | William Faust | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:48.6 | 6:54 | 3/11 | 9/18 | 1/7 | ||||
10 | Nate Millard | Fr | Escalon | 13:49.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Bagadiong | Fr | Escalon | 13:52.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Andre Aguilar | Fr | Hughson | 13:55.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
13 | Calan Crumbley | Fr | Escalon | 14:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Roberts | Fr | Union Mine | 14:13.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
15 | Brody Simi | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:17.1 | 7:09 | 4/11 | 11/18 | 1/6 | ||||
16 | Hayden Smith-allen | Fr | Sonora | 14:18.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Caleb Rytting | Fr | Hughson | 14:24.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
18 | Alexander Gonzalez | Fr | Woodland | 14:27.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | Jack Steen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:41.5 | 7:21 | 5/11 | 12/18 | 1/6 | ||||
20 | Chase Mendosa | Fr | Calaveras | 14:43.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
21 | Angel Romero | Fr | Escalon | 14:44.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
22 | Hector Campos | Fr | Marysville | 14:49.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Rocco Giordano | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:53.3 | 7:27 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 1/3 | ||||
24 | Owen Harrison | Fr | Woodland | 14:59.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
25 | Jake Sawyer | Fr | Escalon | 15:01.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Stuart Mcdonald | Fr | El Camino-Sac | 15:10.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
27 | Josh Haley | Fr | Union Mine | 15:13.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
28 | David Ten Fingers | Fr | Riverbank | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
29 | Bromley Wyrauch | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:22.3 | 7:41 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Joseph Iturrizaga | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:25.3 | 7:43 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
31 | Hasan Cervantes | Fr | Casa Roble | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Owen Lennertz | Fr | El Camino-Sac | 15:36.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
33 | Isaac Lindberg | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:40.5 | 7:50 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Joseph Hernandez | Fr | El Camino-Sac | 15:40.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Hales | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:41.4 | 7:51 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Ethaniel Iglesias | Fr | Mesa Verde | 15:50.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
37 | Fernando Hernandez | Fr | Woodland | 15:51.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
38 | Bradley Cason | Fr | Union Mine | 15:54.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Cameron | Fr | Calaveras | 15:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
40 | Shamus Ramirez | Fr | Marysville | 16:07.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
41 | Lucas Waddell | Fr | El Camino-Sac | 16:15.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
42 | Nehemiah Lemstrom | Fr | Marysville | 16:16.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
43 | Moses Ruiz | Fr | Hughson | 16:35.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Madrigal | Fr | Marysville | 16:36.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
45 | Owen Bramer | Fr | Marysville | 16:39.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
46 | Julian Trevino | Fr | Mesa Verde | 16:54.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
47 | Ben Mueller | Fr | Marysville | 17:16.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
48 | Alex Yan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:30.9 | 8:45 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 1/1 | ||||
49 | Jacob Mcgregor | Fr | El Dorado | 17:45.6 | 8:53 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Huerta | Fr | Hughson | 17:49.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
51 | Hector Jimenez | Fr | Riverbank | 18:38.4 | 9:19 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Howren | Fr | Union Mine | 18:58.6 | 9:29 | |||||||
53 | Xilen Yangose | Fr | Escalon | 21:23.1 | 10:42 | |||||||
54 | Brody Ellis | Fr | Western Sierra | 22:11.6 | 11:06 | |||||||
55 | Keilan Recto | Fr | West Park | 22:39.3 | 11:20 | |||||||
56 | Ryder Vernon | Fr | Colfax | 25:03.4 | 12:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
69:35 13:55 6:57 |
37 | Neel Manchanda Fr 13:12 6:36 1 |
Edwin Sperring Fr 13:36 6:48 4 |
William Faust Fr 13:49 6:54 6 |
Brody Simi Fr 14:17 7:09 12 |
Jack Steen Fr 14:42 7:21 14 |
Rocco Giordano Fr 14:53 7:27 17 |
Bromley Wyrauch Fr 15:22 7:41 21 |
2 | Escalon 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
71:32 14:18 7:09 |
58 | Nate Millard Fr 13:50 6:55 7 |
Daniel Bagadiong Fr 13:53 6:56 8 |
Calan Crumbley Fr 14:05 7:02 10 |
Angel Romero Fr 14:44 7:22 15 |
Jake Sawyer Fr 15:01 7:31 18 |
Xilen Yangose Fr 21:23 10:42 34 |
|
3 | Hughson 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:35 |
75:59 15:12 7:36 |
84 | Nieto Robert Fr 13:14 6:37 2 |
Andre Aguilar Fr 13:56 6:58 9 |
Caleb Rytting Fr 14:25 7:12 13 |
Moses Ruiz Fr 16:35 8:18 28 |
Anthony Huerta Fr 17:50 8:55 32 |
||
4 | Union Mine 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 5:42 |
77:36 15:31 7:46 |
91 | Jonathan Carrick Fr 13:17 6:39 3 |
Joshua Roberts Fr 14:13 7:07 11 |
Josh Haley Fr 15:13 7:37 20 |
Bradley Cason Fr 15:54 7:57 24 |
Jacob Howren Fr 18:59 9:29 33 |
||
5 | El Camino-Sac 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:32 |
76:27 15:17 7:39 |
95 | Jude Keeshan Fr 13:44 6:52 5 |
Stuart Mcdonald Fr 15:11 7:35 19 |
Owen Lennertz Fr 15:36 7:48 22 |
Joseph Hernandez Fr 15:41 7:50 23 |
Lucas Waddell Fr 16:16 8:08 26 |
||
6 | Marysville 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
80:29 16:06 8:03 |
127 | Hector Campos Fr 14:50 7:25 16 |
Shamus Ramirez Fr 16:07 8:04 25 |
Nehemiah Lemstrom Fr 16:16 8:08 27 |
Kevin Madrigal Fr 16:37 8:18 29 |
Owen Bramer Fr 16:39 8:20 30 |
Ben Mueller Fr 17:16 8:38 31 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
77:03 15:25 7:42 |
15 | Rocco Giordano Fr 14:53 7:27 1 |
Bromley Wyrauch Fr 15:22 7:41 2 |
Joseph Iturrizaga Fr 15:25 7:43 3 |
Isaac Lindberg Fr 15:41 7:50 4 |
Joseph Hales Fr 15:41 7:51 5 |
Alex Yan Fr 17:31 8:45 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.