Christian Brothers Results from the Flat SAC Invitational at Gibson Ranch Park on 10/23/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bateman, Sami | Sr | V | 17:46.76 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 18/125 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/19 | 17:53 (0:06,0.6) |
17:53 (0:06,0.6) |
17:29 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Bertossa, Bradley | Jr | JV | 19:05.49 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 18/95 | 1/7 | 5/14 | 7/17 | 20:55 (1:50,8.7) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Burciaga, Nikos | Jr | V | 19:19.18 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 49/125 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 1/9 | 20:28 (1:09,5.6) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Carrillo, Lucas | So | F/S | 17:14.05 | 7:40 | 2.25 | 50/98 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Carson, Brady | So | F/S | 15:04.72 | 6:42 | 2.25 | 20/98 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/3 | |||||
Dong, Ryan | Sr | V | 16:45.27 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 4/125 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 4/29 | 16:47.3 (0:02,0.2) |
16:47.3 (0:02,0.2) |
16:13 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Faust, John | Jr | JV | 25:06.79 | 8:06 | 3.1 | 85/95 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 9/10 | |||||
Faust, William | Fr | F/S | 14:48.25 | 6:35 | 2.25 | 14/98 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/7 | |||||
Fontana, Dominic | So | F/S | 15:16.39 | 6:47 | 2.25 | 24/98 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Ghelfi, Peter | Sr | JV | 21:17.27 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 52/95 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 13/15 | 20:55 | ||||
Giordano, Rocco | Fr | F/S | 16:36.33 | 7:23 | 2.25 | 42/98 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Hales, Joseph | Fr | F/S | 17:32.24 | 7:48 | 2.25 | 58/98 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Hernandez, Joaquin | Jr | V | 19:27.58 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 56/125 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 1/6 | 20:17 (0:49,4.0) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Labson, Kai | Sr | JV | 21:50.45 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 59/95 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 9/15 | |||||
Lindberg, Isaac | Fr | F/S | 17:07.94 | 7:37 | 2.25 | 48/98 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Manchanda, Neel | Fr | F/S | 14:35.96 | 6:29 | 2.25 | 8/98 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/16 | |||||
Nealon, Samuel | So | V | 17:14.61 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 12/125 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/24 | 17:14 | Way to FLY! (DSR) | |||
Pletcher, William | So | F/S | 14:41.57 | 6:32 | 2.25 | 11/98 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 1/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Potter, Alexander | Fr | F/S | 13:33.17 | 6:01 | 2.25 | 2/98 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 2/22 | |||||
Saldana, Reign | So | V | 17:36.84 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 15/125 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/22 | 18:12 (0:35,3.2) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Simi, Brody | Fr | F/S | 15:11.76 | 6:45 | 2.25 | 21/98 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Simi, Tyler | Jr | V | 19:10.09 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 45/125 | 5/7 | 6/14 | 2/13 | 18:34 | ||||
Sperring, Edwin | Fr | F/S | 14:42.77 | 6:32 | 2.25 | 12/98 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/9 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Steen, Jack | Fr | F/S | 16:14.38 | 7:13 | 2.25 | 34/98 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Sunderman, Adam | So | F/S | 15:14.02 | 6:46 | 2.25 | 22/98 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Symkowick, Nathaniel | Jr | JV | 27:28.22 | 8:52 | 3.1 | 92/95 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/4 | |||||
Symkowick-Rose, Caleb | Fr | F/S | 18:16.07 | 8:07 | 2.25 | 75/98 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Taylor, Nathaniel | Jr | JV | 27:24.5 | 8:50 | 3.1 | 90/95 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 7/7 | |||||
Thomson, Andrew | So | F/S | 13:53.95 | 6:11 | 2.25 | 6/98 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 3/18 | |||||
Valdez, Alex | Fr | F/S | 22:58.52 | 10:13 | 2.25 | 90/98 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Walter, Lucas | Jr | JV | 24:12.99 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 79/95 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 11/14 | |||||
Wyrauch, Bromley | Fr | F/S | 18:00.27 | 8:00 | 2.25 | 71/98 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Yan, Alex | Fr | F/S | 18:36.72 | 8:16 | 2.25 | 78/98 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/13 | 88:34 2:25 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:24 | 6:11 | 63 | 5:43 | 88:55 (0:21,0.4) |
85:28 | 82:45 94:22 |
We are Soarin' (LR, SDTR) | Ryan Dong (3), Samuel Nealon (8), Reign Saldana (10), Sami Bateman (13), Tyler Simi (29) | |
JV 1st 5 | 10/10 | 111:33 6:01 |
3.1 | 7:12 | 6:10 | 8:06 | 201 | 5:43 | 102:49 | 102:49 | 99:19 | Bradley Bertossa (14), Peter Ghelfi (37), Kai Labson (42), Lucas Walter (52), John Faust (56) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/9 | 71:27 1:10 |
2.25 | 6:21 | 6:01 | 6:32 | 29 | 6:21 | 68:20 | 68:20 | Alexander Potter (2), Andrew Thomson (4), Neel Manchanda (6), William Pletcher (8), Edwin Sperring (9) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 75:35 0:28 |
2.25 | 6:43 | 6:35 | 6:47 | 15 | 6:43 | 75:45 (0:09,0.2) |
75:45 (0:09,0.2%) |
We are Soarin' (LR, PR) | William Faust (1), Brady Carson (2), Brody Simi (3), Adam Sunderman (4), Dominic Fontana (5) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 84:45 1:18 |
2.25 | 7:32 | 7:13 | 7:48 | 15 | 7:32 | Jack Steen (1), Rocco Giordano (2), Isaac Lindberg (3), Lucas Carrillo (4), Joseph Hales (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dean McLane | Sr | Mira Loma | 16:23.62 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Jaden Trujillo | Jr | Lincoln-L | 16:27.16 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Noah McMahan | So | Incline | 16:42.88 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Dong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:45.27 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 4/29 | 16:47 (0:02) |
16:47 (0:02) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Omar Alsaidi | So | Ripon | 16:48.36 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Drew Hering | Sr | Mt Shasta | 16:53.15 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Gary Leteipa | Sr | Beyer | 16:55.14 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Mitchell | Sr | Weed | 16:56.31 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Cameron Noreen | Sr | Lincoln-L | 16:59.88 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Nathanael Olsen | Jr | Beyer | 17:04.42 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Aguilar | Sr | Placer | 17:08.74 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Samuel Nealon | So | Christian Brothers | 17:14.61 | 5:34 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/24 | ||||
13 | Jesse Orosco | Sr | Woodland | 17:23.68 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Noah Forsyth | So | West Park | 17:33.22 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Reign Saldana | So | Christian Brothers | 17:36.84 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/22 | ||||
16 | Brendan Pietzke | Jr | Incline | 17:43.07 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Garrett Reinhard | Sr | Colfax | 17:43.14 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Sami Bateman | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:46.76 | 5:44 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/19 | 17:53 (0:06) |
17:53 (0:06) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Graham Martin | So | Western Sierra Colle | 17:50.59 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Elias | Jr | Beyer | 17:52.02 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Yuji Buczynski | Jr | Mountain House | 17:59.57 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Diaz | Sr | Woodland | 18:00.09 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Cole Rommelfanger | Jr | Del Campo | 18:01.69 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Tahbert Bui | Sr | Beyer | 18:04.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Jeremiah Kenny | Jr | Mountain House | 18:10.14 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Logan Biddle | Jr | Colfax | 18:17.95 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Adam Bucher | Jr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 18:21.64 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Carson Wuebker | So | Del Campo | 18:22.41 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Joey Petrilla | Jr | Colfax | 18:23.64 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Amartya Poovaiah | Jr | Mountain House | 18:27.11 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Justin Hinson | Sr | Lincoln-L | 18:27.81 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Jack Headrick | Jr | Capital Christian | 18:31.77 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Dennon | Sr | Placer | 18:34.16 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Trieu | So | Western Sierra Colle | 18:36.51 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Josiah Mcmahan | So | Incline | 18:44.42 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Aydan Haydu | Jr | West Park | 18:44.47 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Elias Alvarez | Sr | Placer | 18:48.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Kim | So | West Park | 18:55.01 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Amitya Thimaiah | Jr | Mountain House | 18:58.97 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Valente Hernandez | So | Ripon | 19:00.79 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Dennis Allen III | Sr | Union Mine | 19:03.36 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Caleb Dickerson | So | Placer | 19:04.72 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Robert Rommelfanger | Jr | Del Campo | 19:07.65 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Ylijah En | Jr | Beyer | 19:09.12 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Simi | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:10.09 | 6:11 | 5/7 | 6/14 | 2/13 | ||||
46 | Blake Warner | Jr | Del Campo | 19:10.81 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Cameron Dunlap | Fr | Lincoln-L | 19:12.47 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Francisco Castro | Sr | Rosemont | 19:18.67 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Nikos Burciaga | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:19.18 | 6:14 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 1/9 | ||||
50 | Devin Fitzpatrick | So | Ripon | 19:20.38 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Garrett Arcand | Sr | Colfax | 19:22.06 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Marshall | Sr | Mira Loma | 19:22.81 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Landon York | Jr | Golden Sierra | 19:24.41 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Logan Roycraft | So | Lincoln-L | 19:25.34 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Joshua Wright | Fr | Capital Christian | 19:26.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Joaquin Hernandez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:27.58 | 6:17 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 1/6 | ||||
57 | Isaac Kelly | So | Western Sierra Colle | 19:37.98 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Christopher Vargas | So | Mesa Verde | 19:40.66 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Hunter Janssen | Sr | Lincoln-L | 19:48.33 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Logan Trickey | Fr | Ripon | 19:51.64 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Noah Franscella | Sr | Colfax | 19:52.69 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Lucas Crist | Fr | Del Campo | 19:55.43 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Luke Armstrong | Fr | Woodland Christian | 19:59.05 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Tristan Anderson | Jr | Ripon | 19:59.76 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | CJ Long | So | Capital Christian | 20:02.61 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Dillon Holloway | Fr | Colfax | 20:04.37 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Michael Maslianka | Sr | Del Campo | 20:07.47 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | David Garcia | Jr | Lincoln-L | 20:13.31 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Aiden Vela | Jr | Union Mine | 20:14.25 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Luke Bair | So | Ripon | 20:15.89 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Eades | Jr | Fall River | 20:15.94 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Aiden Haboush | So | Union Mine | 20:20.28 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Jason Keltgen | Jr | Rosemont | 20:22.33 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Duckworth | So | Incline | 20:25.01 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Shawn Kennedy | Jr | Victory Christian | 20:30.09 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Jason Liang | Sr | Mira Loma | 20:32.78 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Diego O'Quelly | So | Pioneer | 20:41.24 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Brayden Koontz | Jr | Pioneer | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Kane Rios | So | Capital Christian | 20:52.11 | 6:44 | |||||||
80 | Pedro Tafoya | Sr | John Adams Academy ( | 20:55.03 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Jack Greek | So | Golden Sierra | 20:57.62 | 6:46 | |||||||
82 | Kole Hahn | Fr | John Adams Academy ( | 20:58.58 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Tanner Dupree | Fr | Capital Christian | 20:58.74 | 6:46 | |||||||
84 | Isaac Roybal | Jr | Del Campo | 21:00.65 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Romero Valentin | Jr | Leroy Greene Academy | 21:04.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Owen Graeber | So | Incline | 21:05.17 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Farbstein | Sr | Leroy Greene Academy | 21:06.81 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Shaw | Sr | John Adams Academy ( | 21:07.75 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Jesse Seville | Jr | Dixon | 21:13.18 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Ethan Howald | Fr | Woodland Christian | 21:25.21 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Parker Howald | Fr | Woodland Christian | 21:28.98 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Caskey | Jr | Woodland | 21:54.84 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | David Martinez | Sr | Mira Loma | 21:56.07 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | Jesse Santina | So | Incline | 21:57.96 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Toby Howard | Sr | Colfax | 22:06.47 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Marley Stahler | Jr | Golden Sierra | 22:13.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Sam Cooper Stern | Jr | Pioneer | 22:18.38 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Lucas St Pierre | Jr | West Park | 22:25.09 | 7:14 | |||||||
99 | Elliot Daniel | Fr | Incline | 22:25.93 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Drake Young | So | Wheatland | 22:48.46 | 7:21 | |||||||
101 | Phalathip Chuwong | Jr | Del Campo | 22:51.36 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | Sebastion Hammock | Jr | Leroy Greene Academy | 22:51.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
103 | Joseph Painter | Sr | Colfax | 23:02.17 | 7:26 | |||||||
104 | Donilo Javar | Jr | Leroy Greene Academy | 23:08.85 | 7:28 | |||||||
105 | Jose Lascano | Jr | Del Campo | 23:10.77 | 7:29 | |||||||
106 | Jason Oppold | Sr | Woodland | 23:16.33 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Sebastian Alcantar | Jr | Leroy Greene Academy | 23:40.03 | 7:38 | |||||||
108 | Anthany Santoyo | So | Dixon | 23:46.05 | 7:40 | |||||||
109 | Noah Sabra | Sr | Western Sierra Colle | 23:51.38 | 7:42 | |||||||
110 | Allen Bracy | Fr | Woodland Christian | 24:22.54 | 7:52 | |||||||
111 | Lucas Cabrera | Jr | Rosemont | 24:31.48 | 7:55 | |||||||
112 | Raul Rangel Jr. | So | Woodland | 24:31.81 | 7:55 | |||||||
113 | Christian Nunn | Fr | Western Sierra Colle | 24:51.26 | 8:01 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Hoskins | Jr | Mt Shasta | 24:53.61 | 8:02 | |||||||
115 | John Gallegos | Jr | Pioneer | 24:58.81 | 8:03 | |||||||
116 | Jason O'Brien | Jr | Beyer | 25:03.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
117 | Stephen Dumm | Jr | John Adams Academy ( | 25:03.97 | 8:05 | |||||||
118 | Eduardo Diaz | Sr | Beyer | 25:09.99 | 8:07 | |||||||
119 | Joseph Dayton | Sr | Western Sierra Colle | 25:17.79 | 8:10 | |||||||
120 | Mitchell Bradley | Jr | Golden Sierra | 25:32.23 | 8:14 | |||||||
121 | Eli Cole | Jr | Golden Sierra | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
122 | Ernesto Torres | Jr | Woodland Christian | 29:43.35 | 9:35 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Caskey | Jr | Woodland | 29:53.27 | 9:38 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Duran | So | Foothill (Sacramento) | 31:25.39 | 10:08 | |||||||
125 | Sean Grezel | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 31:26.1 | 10:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:25 |
88:34 17:43 5:43 |
63 | Ryan Dong Sr 16:45 5:24 3 |
Samuel Nealon So 17:15 5:34 8 |
Reign Saldana So 17:37 5:41 10 |
Sami Bateman Sr 17:47 5:44 13 |
Tyler Simi Jr 19:10 6:11 29 |
Nikos Burciaga Jr 19:19 6:14 32 |
Joaquin Hernandez Jr 19:28 6:17 38 |
2 | Beyer 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:14 |
89:05 17:49 5:45 |
73 | Gary Leteipa Sr 16:55 5:27 5 |
Nathanael Olsen Jr 17:04 5:30 7 |
Ryan Elias Jr 17:52 5:46 15 |
Tahbert Bui Sr 18:04 5:50 18 |
Ylijah En Jr 19:09 6:11 28 |
Jason O'Brien Jr 25:04 8:05 74 |
Eduardo Diaz Sr 25:10 8:07 75 |
3 | Lincoln-L 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:58 |
90:33 18:07 5:50 |
96 | Jaden Trujillo Jr 16:27 5:18 1 |
Cameron Noreen Sr 17:00 5:29 6 |
Justin Hinson Sr 18:28 5:57 22 |
Cameron Dunlap Fr 19:12 6:12 31 |
Logan Roycraft So 19:25 6:16 36 |
Hunter Janssen Sr 19:48 6:23 40 |
David Garcia Jr 20:13 6:31 49 |
4 | Colfax 7-7-5-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
93:39 18:44 6:03 |
128 | Garrett Reinhard Sr 17:43 5:43 12 |
Logan Biddle Jr 18:18 5:54 19 |
Joey Petrilla Jr 18:24 5:56 21 |
Garrett Arcand Sr 19:22 6:15 34 |
Noah Franscella Sr 19:53 6:25 42 |
Dillon Holloway Fr 20:04 6:29 47 |
Toby Howard Sr 22:06 7:08 63 |
5 | Del Campo 9-8-7-6-5 Gap: 1:54 |
94:38 18:56 6:06 |
137 | Cole Rommelfanger Jr 18:02 5:49 17 |
Carson Wuebker So 18:22 5:56 20 |
Robert Rommelfanger Jr 19:08 6:10 27 |
Blake Warner Jr 19:11 6:11 30 |
Lucas Crist Fr 19:55 6:26 43 |
Michael Maslianka Sr 20:07 6:30 48 |
Isaac Roybal Jr 21:01 6:47 55 |
6 | Incline 2-4-4-5-6 Gap: 4:22 |
94:41 18:56 6:06 |
146 | Noah McMahan So 16:43 5:24 2 |
Brendan Pietzke Jr 17:43 5:43 11 |
Josiah Mcmahan So 18:44 6:03 25 |
Andrew Duckworth So 20:25 6:35 51 |
Owen Graeber So 21:05 6:48 57 |
Jesse Santina So 21:58 7:05 62 |
Elliot Daniel Fr 22:26 7:14 65 |
7 | Ripon 4-6-6-7-7 Gap: 3:11 |
95:01 19:00 6:08 |
149 | Omar Alsaidi So 16:48 5:25 4 |
Valente Hernandez So 19:01 6:08 26 |
Devin Fitzpatrick So 19:20 6:14 33 |
Logan Trickey Fr 19:52 6:24 41 |
Tristan Anderson Jr 20:00 6:27 45 |
Luke Bair So 20:16 6:32 50 |
|
8 | Capital Christian 10-10-10-10-8 Gap: 2:27 |
99:51 19:58 6:27 |
212 | Jack Headrick Jr 18:32 5:59 23 |
Joshua Wright Fr 19:26 6:16 37 |
CJ Long So 20:03 6:28 46 |
Kane Rios So 20:52 6:44 52 |
Tanner Dupree Fr 20:59 6:46 54 |
||
9 | Western Sierra Colle 8-9-8-8-9 Gap: 7:01 |
104:48 20:58 6:46 |
220 | Graham Martin So 17:51 5:45 14 |
Ryan Trieu So 18:37 6:00 24 |
Isaac Kelly So 19:38 6:20 39 |
Noah Sabra Sr 23:51 7:42 70 |
Christian Nunn Fr 24:51 8:01 73 |
Joseph Dayton Sr 25:18 8:10 76 |
|
10 | Woodland 6-5-9-9-10 Gap: 7:08 |
105:07 21:01 6:47 |
226 | Jesse Orosco Sr 17:24 5:37 9 |
Nathan Diaz Sr 18:00 5:48 16 |
Andrew Caskey Jr 21:55 7:04 61 |
Jason Oppold Sr 23:16 7:30 68 |
Raul Rangel Jr. So 24:32 7:55 72 |
Ryan Caskey Jr 29:53 9:38 80 |
|
11 | Golden Sierra 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 8:29 |
116:00 23:12 7:29 |
307 | Landon York Jr 19:24 6:16 35 |
Jack Greek So 20:58 6:46 53 |
Marley Stahler Jr 22:13 7:10 64 |
Mitchell Bradley Jr 25:32 8:14 77 |
Eli Cole Jr 27:53 9:00 78 |
||
12 | Woodland Christian 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 9:44 |
116:59 23:24 7:33 |
313 | Luke Armstrong Fr 19:59 6:27 44 |
Ethan Howald Fr 21:25 6:55 59 |
Parker Howald Fr 21:29 6:56 60 |
Allen Bracy Fr 24:23 7:52 71 |
Ernesto Torres Jr 29:43 9:35 79 |
||
13 | Leroy Greene Academy 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:36 |
111:51 22:22 7:13 |
316 | Romero Valentin Jr 21:04 6:48 56 |
Andrew Farbstein Sr 21:07 6:49 58 |
Sebastion Hammock Jr 22:52 7:22 66 |
Donilo Javar Jr 23:09 7:28 67 |
Sebastian Alcantar Jr 23:40 7:38 69 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joel Tajiri | So | Whitney | 17:25.58 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Noah Lopez | So | Whitney | 17:28.27 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Noah Cooke | Jr | Buchanan | 17:45.36 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | David Hurren | So | Whitney | 17:49.51 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Brendan Whitmore | So | Whitney | 17:49.87 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Cody Winsor | Sr | Davis | 18:08.81 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Noah Reed | So | Whitney | 18:09.77 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Quincy Patton | Sr | Buchanan | 18:13.23 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Aidan Barkve | Jr | Whitney | 18:13.87 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Perry Hutchinson | So | Whitney | 18:15.83 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Julian Labbe | Jr | Homestead | 18:19.93 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Dario Ruscica | Jr | Whitney | 18:24.16 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Watkins | Jr | Davis | 18:35.93 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Connor Jacoby | Sr | Whitney | 18:37.66 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Thiede | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:42.58 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Adrian Tellez | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:58.34 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Jaden Rapp | Jr | Whitney | 19:03.77 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Bradley Bertossa | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:05.49 | 6:10 | 1/7 | 5/14 | 7/17 | ||||
19 | Johann Nebe | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:06.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Aaron Hidalgo | So | Sheldon (CA) | 19:10.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Jackson Shively | Sr | Buchanan | 19:11.21 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Ben Norton | Sr | Davis | 19:16.29 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Vicram Vijayakumar | Sr | Homestead | 19:22.16 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Judah Mast | Fr | Ripon | 19:24.87 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Aidan Lundstrom | Jr | Spanish Springs | 19:26.71 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Tory Nguyen | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:38.22 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Ido Ofek | Jr | Homestead | 19:42.85 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Eligh Macalma | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 19:43.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Mayank Shekhar | So | Rocklin | 19:45.34 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Jason Karim | Sr | Davis | 19:50.74 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Carlos Campos | Jr | Davis | 19:55.14 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Elliot DeJong | Jr | Davis | 19:57.68 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Jeremy Cortez | Jr | Buchanan | 19:59.21 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Evan Treinen | Jr | Lincoln-L | 20:06.24 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Addison Johnson | Jr | Spanish Springs | 20:07.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Marshall Hurlburt | Sr | Spanish Springs | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Levi Chadwick | Sr | Whitney | 20:13.56 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Brian Donnell | Jr | Chico | 20:19.24 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Loge | Jr | Davis | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Thomas Ruggles | Jr | Homestead | 20:25.44 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Michael Li | Jr | Davis | 20:30.84 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Lucas Waibel | Jr | Ripon | 20:33.26 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Sam Velluntini | Fr | Rocklin | 20:33.34 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Leon Wang | So | Homestead | 20:33.82 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Zachary Pollack | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:47.11 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Logan Stockett | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:49.48 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Owen Fernandes | Jr | Davis | 21:00.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Loth | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 21:04.87 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Mark Fekete | So | Homestead | 21:07.23 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Ernesto Tellez | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:08.19 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Mason Nelson | Sr | Chico | 21:14.97 | 6:51 | |||||||
52 | Peter Ghelfi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:17.27 | 6:52 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 13/15 | ||||
53 | Trevor Campbell | Sr | Lincoln-L | 21:25.09 | 6:55 | |||||||
54 | Luke Konkin | Jr | Chico | 21:36.11 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Baird | Jr | Ripon | 21:40.83 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Brennan Watts | Sr | Chico | 21:44.19 | 7:01 | |||||||
57 | Christian Heringer | Sr | Davis | 21:45.45 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Ivan Gladnikov | Jr | Ripon | 21:49.56 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Kai Labson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:50.45 | 7:03 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 9/15 | ||||
60 | Nathan Fanous | Sr | Davis | 21:50.69 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Nihaal Bhullar | Jr | Buchanan | 21:51.65 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Giovanni Polagruto | Jr | River City | 22:05.05 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Orion Wolfe | Sr | Spanish Springs | 22:05.32 | 7:08 | |||||||
64 | Gavin Resendiz | Jr | Lincoln-L | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Inderpreet Singh | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 22:11.57 | 7:10 | |||||||
66 | Corbin Peek | Jr | Whitney | 22:28.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Zhao | Sr | Davis | 22:30.39 | 7:16 | |||||||
68 | Alex Wan | Sr | Whitney | 22:35.22 | 7:17 | |||||||
69 | Lucas Burns | Jr | Rocklin | 22:42.49 | 7:20 | |||||||
70 | Rob Balassi | Jr | Rocklin | 22:46.58 | 7:21 | |||||||
71 | Lancer Vang | Jr | Buchanan | 22:47.87 | 7:21 | |||||||
72 | Zhuqing Liu | Sr | Davis | 22:53.53 | 7:23 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Herceg | Jr | Whitney | 23:02.71 | 7:26 | |||||||
74 | Ivan Serrano | So | Ripon | 23:06.76 | 7:27 | |||||||
75 | Harold Parker | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 23:48.97 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Banks | Sr | Chico | 23:51.31 | 7:42 | |||||||
77 | Ryan McGuire | Jr | Lincoln-L | 24:02.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
78 | Bryce O'Brien | Sr | Rocklin | 24:06.83 | 7:47 | |||||||
79 | Lucas Walter | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:12.99 | 7:49 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 11/14 | ||||
80 | Sam Makarczyk | Jr | Kit Carson Internati | 24:26.19 | 7:53 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Nguyen | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 24:39.01 | 7:57 | |||||||
82 | Aiden Drury | Fr | Rocklin | 24:44.83 | 7:59 | |||||||
83 | Diego Tovalin | So | Spanish Springs | 24:54.32 | 8:02 | |||||||
84 | Morton Geivett | Jr | River City | 25:02.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
85 | John Faust | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:06.79 | 8:06 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 9/10 | ||||
86 | Diego Mlakar | Jr | River City | 25:59.57 | 8:23 | |||||||
87 | Thai Nguyen | Jr | Beyer | 26:02.56 | 8:24 | |||||||
88 | Vignesh Kothandara | So | Rocklin | 26:38.71 | 8:36 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Wohle | Jr | Ripon | 27:00.68 | 8:43 | |||||||
90 | Nathaniel Taylor | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:24.5 | 8:50 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 7/7 | ||||
91 | Xander Peterson | Sr | River City | 27:27.08 | 8:51 | |||||||
92 | Nathaniel Symkowick | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:28.22 | 8:52 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/4 | ||||
93 | Jaxon Barry | Sr | Bella Vista | 27:51.22 | 8:59 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Santos | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 28:26.57 | 9:11 | |||||||
95 | Aneesh Punnam | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 29:52.16 | 9:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
88:43 17:45 5:43 |
19 | Joel Tajiri So 17:26 5:37 1 |
Noah Lopez So 17:28 5:38 2 |
David Hurren So 17:50 5:45 4 |
Brendan Whitmore So 17:50 5:45 5 |
Noah Reed So 18:10 5:52 7 |
Aidan Barkve Jr 18:14 5:53 9 |
Perry Hutchinson So 18:16 5:53 10 |
2 | Davis 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:46 |
95:47 19:09 6:11 |
82 | Cody Winsor Sr 18:09 5:51 6 |
Kyle Watkins Jr 18:36 6:00 12 |
Ben Norton Sr 19:16 6:13 17 |
Jason Karim Sr 19:51 6:24 23 |
Carlos Campos Jr 19:55 6:26 24 |
Elliot DeJong Jr 19:58 6:26 25 |
Matthew Loge Jr 20:19 6:33 30 |
3 | Buchanan 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:06 |
97:01 19:24 6:16 |
96 | Noah Cooke Jr 17:45 5:44 3 |
Quincy Patton Sr 18:13 5:53 8 |
Jackson Shively Sr 19:11 6:11 16 |
Jeremy Cortez Jr 19:59 6:27 26 |
Nihaal Bhullar Jr 21:52 7:03 43 |
Lancer Vang Jr 22:48 7:21 48 |
|
4 | Homestead 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
98:24 19:41 6:21 |
115 | Julian Labbe Jr 18:20 5:55 11 |
Vicram Vijayakumar Sr 19:22 6:15 18 |
Ido Ofek Jr 19:43 6:22 21 |
Thomas Ruggles Jr 20:25 6:35 31 |
Leon Wang So 20:34 6:38 34 |
Mark Fekete So 21:07 6:49 35 |
|
5 | Spanish Springs 8-6-6-5-5 Gap: 5:28 |
106:43 21:21 6:53 |
174 | Aidan Lundstrom Jr 19:27 6:16 20 |
Addison Johnson Jr 20:08 6:30 27 |
Marshall Hurlburt Sr 20:09 6:30 28 |
Orion Wolfe Sr 22:05 7:08 44 |
Diego Tovalin So 24:54 8:02 55 |
||
6 | Ripon 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 3:42 |
106:35 21:19 6:53 |
180 | Judah Mast Fr 19:25 6:16 19 |
Lucas Waibel Jr 20:33 6:38 32 |
Kyle Baird Jr 21:41 7:00 39 |
Ivan Gladnikov Jr 21:50 7:02 41 |
Ivan Serrano So 23:07 7:27 49 |
Ryan Wohle Jr 27:01 8:43 58 |
|
7 | Sheldon (CA) 5-4-5-6-7 Gap: 9:28 |
113:26 22:41 7:19 |
187 | Adrian Tellez Jr 18:58 6:07 13 |
Aaron Hidalgo So 19:10 6:11 15 |
Inderpreet Singh Jr 22:12 7:10 45 |
Matthew Nguyen Sr 24:39 7:57 53 |
Brandon Santos Sr 28:27 9:11 61 |
||
8 | Chico 10-10-10-8-8 Gap: 3:32 |
108:46 21:45 7:01 |
193 | Brian Donnell Jr 20:19 6:33 29 |
Mason Nelson Sr 21:15 6:51 36 |
Luke Konkin Jr 21:36 6:58 38 |
Brennan Watts Sr 21:44 7:01 40 |
Ryan Banks Sr 23:51 7:42 50 |
||
9 | Rocklin 9-9-9-10-9 Gap: 4:21 |
109:55 21:59 7:05 |
199 | Mayank Shekhar So 19:45 6:22 22 |
Sam Velluntini Fr 20:33 6:38 33 |
Lucas Burns Jr 22:42 7:20 46 |
Rob Balassi Jr 22:47 7:21 47 |
Bryce O'Brien Sr 24:07 7:47 51 |
Aiden Drury Fr 24:45 7:59 54 |
Vignesh Kothandara So 26:39 8:36 57 |
10 | Christian Brothers 6-7-8-9-10 Gap: 6:01 |
111:33 22:19 7:12 |
201 | Bradley Bertossa Jr 19:05 6:10 14 |
Peter Ghelfi Sr 21:17 6:52 37 |
Kai Labson Sr 21:50 7:03 42 |
Lucas Walter Jr 24:13 7:49 52 |
John Faust Jr 25:07 8:06 56 |
Nathaniel Taylor Jr 27:25 8:50 59 |
Nathaniel Symkowick Jr 27:28 8:52 60 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Olsen | So | Beyer | 12:40.96 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Alexander Potter | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:33.17 | 6:01 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 2/22 | ||||
3 | Carson Pratt | So | Beyer | 13:33.91 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Jackson Geiselman | Fr | Twelve Bridges | 13:39.23 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Cameron Mobley | Fr | Twelve Bridges | 13:52.68 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Thomson | So | Christian Brothers | 13:53.95 | 6:11 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 3/18 | ||||
7 | Tyler Farnworth | So | Mira Loma | 14:32.46 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Neel Manchanda | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:35.96 | 6:29 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/16 | ||||
9 | Nicholas Fletcher | So | Leroy Greene Academy | 14:39.59 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Jackson | So | West Park | 14:39.83 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | William Pletcher | So | Christian Brothers | 14:41.57 | 6:32 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 1/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
12 | Edwin Sperring | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:42.77 | 6:32 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/9 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
13 | Jared Hall | So | Lincoln-L | 14:46.49 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | William Faust | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:48.25 | 6:35 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/7 | ||||
15 | Tirdaud Rejaly | Fr | Mountain House | 14:48.91 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | James Wilkins | Fr | Ripon | 14:49.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Kaleb Krafka | So | West Park | 14:51.33 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Aidan Smith | So | Del Campo | 14:51.77 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Sawyer Hacker | Fr | Placer | 14:59.58 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | Brady Carson | So | Christian Brothers | 15:04.72 | 6:42 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/3 | ||||
21 | Brody Simi | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:11.76 | 6:45 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
22 | Adam Sunderman | So | Christian Brothers | 15:14.02 | 6:46 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
23 | James Valentine | So | Mountain House | 15:14.75 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Dominic Fontana | So | Christian Brothers | 15:16.39 | 6:47 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
25 | Tariq Akilah | So | Granada Islamic | 15:17.99 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Lucas Hancock | Fr | Lincoln-L | 15:36.53 | 6:56 | |||||||
27 | Peter Fortune | Fr | Rosemont | 15:37.58 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Pieretti | So | Ripon | 15:45.39 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | John Benson | Fr | John Adams Academy ( | 15:45.64 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Jonah Lagandaon | Fr | Westlake Charter | 15:47.92 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Sterling Custer | Fr | John Adams Academy ( | 15:52.59 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Jonathon Blair | Fr | Rosemont | 15:57.72 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Otis Crowder | Fr | Mira Loma | 16:07.17 | 7:10 | |||||||
34 | Jack Steen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:14.38 | 7:13 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
35 | Pearce Glauser | Fr | John Adams Academy ( | 16:17.52 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Sandor Quiba | So | Mountain House | 16:20.14 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Mason Cravens | So | Del Campo | 16:21.15 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Noah Roycraft | Fr | Lincoln-L | 16:22.42 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Gavin Lewis | Fr | Colfax | 16:26.75 | 7:19 | |||||||
40 | Jase Fiel | Fr | Colfax | 16:29.07 | 7:20 | |||||||
41 | Ameen Elshareif | So | Granada Islamic | 16:29.91 | 7:20 | |||||||
42 | Rocco Giordano | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:36.33 | 7:23 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
43 | Allan Connelly | So | West Park | 16:37.08 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Ayden Mower Mitchell | Fr | Del Campo | 16:39.46 | 7:24 | |||||||
45 | Logan Michels | Fr | Weed | 16:52.79 | 7:30 | |||||||
46 | Harry Corless | So | Mira Loma | 16:57.08 | 7:32 | |||||||
47 | Declan Miller | Fr | West Park | 17:03.17 | 7:35 | |||||||
48 | Isaac Lindberg | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:07.94 | 7:37 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
49 | Teddy Rutsch | Fr | Victory Christian | 17:11.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
50 | Lucas Carrillo | So | Christian Brothers | 17:14.05 | 7:40 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Lukas Wilson | Fr | Lincoln-L | 17:15.62 | 7:40 | |||||||
52 | Zander Brown | So | Lincoln-L | 17:16.21 | 7:41 | |||||||
53 | Theodore Smith | Fr | Rosemont | 17:22.63 | 7:43 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Holcomb | Fr | Lincoln-L | 17:23.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
55 | Calvin Lewis | Fr | Mira Loma | 17:23.76 | 7:44 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Cannon | So | Twelve Bridges | 17:25.39 | 7:45 | |||||||
57 | Yianni Kokologiann | Fr | West Park | 17:29.77 | 7:47 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Hales | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:32.24 | 7:48 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
59 | Noah Van Der Kamp | Fr | Rosemont | 17:33.56 | 7:48 | |||||||
60 | Naman Seth | So | Western Sierra Colle | 17:34.98 | 7:49 | |||||||
61 | Ayden Jimenez | Fr | Westlake Charter | 17:37.33 | 7:50 | |||||||
62 | Alexander Rodrigue | Fr | Ripon | 17:39.79 | 7:51 | |||||||
63 | Owen Harrison | Fr | Woodland | 17:40.97 | 7:52 | |||||||
64 | Pranish Lamichhane | Fr | Pioneer | 17:45.06 | 7:53 | |||||||
65 | Firas Ramahi | Fr | Mira Loma | 17:46.41 | 7:54 | |||||||
66 | Vincent Martini | Fr | Ripon | 17:48.48 | 7:55 | |||||||
67 | Luke Wilson | Fr | John Adams Academy ( | 17:52.73 | 7:57 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Amavisca | Westlake Charter | 17:53.17 | 7:57 | ||||||||
69 | Gustavo Valencia | Fr | Woodland | 17:55.51 | 7:58 | |||||||
70 | Landon Bailey | Fr | Del Campo | 17:58.57 | 7:59 | |||||||
71 | Bromley Wyrauch | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:00.27 | 8:00 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/1 | ||||
72 | Tristan Dodson | Fr | Beyer | 18:06.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Ronald Nguyen | Fr | Beyer | 18:08.37 | 8:04 | |||||||
74 | Peter White | Fr | Rosemont | 18:08.65 | 8:04 | |||||||
75 | Caleb Symkowick-Rose | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:16.07 | 8:07 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Mohamad Elarid | So | Granada Islamic | 18:17.76 | 8:08 | |||||||
77 | Sulyman Ouadrhiri | So | Del Campo | 18:18.62 | 8:08 | |||||||
78 | Alex Yan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:36.72 | 8:16 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
79 | Juan Parra | Fr | Mira Loma | 18:45.77 | 8:20 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Frank | So | Western Sierra Colle | 19:19.77 | 8:35 | |||||||
81 | Tristan Lepe | So | Pioneer | 19:51.77 | 8:50 | |||||||
82 | Charles Graves | Fr | Woodland | 20:17.21 | 9:01 | |||||||
83 | Nano Balangue | Fr | Pioneer | 20:59.15 | 9:20 | |||||||
84 | Alan Luis-Perez | Fr | Beyer | 21:01.9 | 9:21 | |||||||
85 | Kaleb Lackey | Fr | Beyer | 21:11.76 | 9:25 | |||||||
86 | Recto Keilan | Fr | West Park | 21:13.58 | 9:26 | |||||||
87 | Sayed Ali | Fr | Mira Loma | 21:20.8 | 9:29 | |||||||
88 | Maximillian Vasquez | So | Pioneer | 21:21.71 | 9:30 | |||||||
89 | Jayden Ramos | Fr | Rosemont | 22:35.62 | 10:02 | |||||||
90 | Alex Valdez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:58.52 | 10:13 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Garrott Roddy | Fr | Kit Carson Internati | 23:59.61 | 10:40 | |||||||
92 | Lleyton Dotoli | Fr | John Adams Academy ( | 25:01.71 | 11:07 | |||||||
93 | Brody Ellis | Fr | Western Sierra Colle | 25:09.79 | 11:11 | |||||||
94 | Marco Keisner | So | Kit Carson Internati | 25:42.19 | 11:25 | |||||||
95 | Samuel Cohen | Fr | Westlake Charter | 27:45.98 | 12:20 | |||||||
96 | Angelo Sanchez | Fr | Westlake Charter | 28:40.61 | 12:45 | |||||||
97 | Zac Stoddard | Fr | Rosemont | 30:20.14 | 13:29 | |||||||
98 | Aidan Whyte | Fr | Westlake Charter | 32:03.39 | 14:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
71:27 14:17 6:21 |
29 | Alexander Potter Fr 13:33 6:01 2 |
Andrew Thomson So 13:54 6:11 4 |
Neel Manchanda Fr 14:36 6:29 6 |
William Pletcher So 14:42 6:32 8 |
Edwin Sperring Fr 14:43 6:32 9 |
William Faust Fr 14:48 6:35 11 |
Brady Carson So 15:05 6:42 14 |
2 | West Park 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:50 |
80:41 16:08 7:10 |
106 | Ryan Jackson So 14:40 6:31 7 |
Kaleb Krafka So 14:51 6:36 12 |
Allan Connelly So 16:37 7:23 25 |
Declan Miller Fr 17:03 7:35 28 |
Yianni Kokologiann Fr 17:30 7:47 34 |
Recto Keilan Fr 21:14 9:26 48 |
|
3 | Lincoln-L 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
81:17 16:15 7:14 |
108 | Jared Hall So 14:46 6:34 10 |
Lucas Hancock Fr 15:37 6:56 15 |
Noah Roycraft Fr 16:22 7:17 24 |
Lukas Wilson Fr 17:16 7:40 29 |
Zander Brown So 17:16 7:41 30 |
Matthew Holcomb Fr 17:23 7:44 32 |
|
4 | Mira Loma 3-5-5-4-4 Gap: 3:14 |
82:47 16:33 7:22 |
123 | Tyler Farnworth So 14:32 6:28 5 |
Otis Crowder Fr 16:07 7:10 21 |
Harry Corless So 16:57 7:32 27 |
Calvin Lewis Fr 17:24 7:44 33 |
Firas Ramahi Fr 17:46 7:54 37 |
Juan Parra Fr 18:46 8:20 45 |
Sayed Ali Fr 21:21 9:29 49 |
5 | Beyer 1-1-3-5-5 Gap: 8:21 |
83:32 16:42 7:25 |
133 | Jackson Olsen So 12:41 5:38 1 |
Carson Pratt So 13:34 6:02 3 |
Tristan Dodson Fr 18:07 8:03 41 |
Ronald Nguyen Fr 18:08 8:04 42 |
Alan Luis-Perez Fr 21:02 9:21 46 |
Kaleb Lackey Fr 21:12 9:25 47 |
|
6 | Rosemont 7-7-8-7-6 Gap: 2:31 |
84:40 16:56 7:32 |
145 | Peter Fortune Fr 15:38 6:57 16 |
Jonathon Blair Fr 15:58 7:06 20 |
Theodore Smith Fr 17:23 7:43 31 |
Noah Van Der Kamp Fr 17:34 7:48 35 |
Peter White Fr 18:09 8:04 43 |
Jayden Ramos Fr 22:36 10:02 50 |
Zac Stoddard Fr 30:20 13:29 54 |
7 | Del Campo 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:27 |
84:10 16:50 7:29 |
146 | Aidan Smith So 14:52 6:36 13 |
Mason Cravens So 16:21 7:16 23 |
Ayden Mower Mitchell Fr 16:39 7:24 26 |
Landon Bailey Fr 17:59 7:59 40 |
Sulyman Ouadrhiri So 18:19 8:08 44 |
||
8 | John Adams Academy ( 8-7-6-6-8 Gap: 9:16 |
90:50 18:10 8:04 |
147 | John Benson Fr 15:46 7:00 17 |
Sterling Custer Fr 15:53 7:03 19 |
Pearce Glauser Fr 16:18 7:14 22 |
Luke Wilson Fr 17:53 7:57 38 |
Lleyton Dotoli Fr 25:02 11:07 51 |
||
9 | Westlake Charter 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 12:53 |
107:45 21:33 9:35 |
198 | Jonah Lagandaon Fr 15:48 7:01 18 |
Ayden Jimenez Fr 17:37 7:50 36 |
Gabriel Amavisca - 17:53 7:57 39 |
Samuel Cohen Fr 27:46 12:20 52 |
Angelo Sanchez Fr 28:41 12:45 53 |
Aidan Whyte Fr 32:03 14:15 55 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
75:35 15:07 6:43 |
15 | William Faust Fr 14:48 6:35 1 |
Brady Carson So 15:05 6:42 2 |
Brody Simi Fr 15:12 6:45 3 |
Adam Sunderman So 15:14 6:46 4 |
Dominic Fontana So 15:16 6:47 5 |
Jack Steen Fr 16:14 7:13 6 |
Rocco Giordano Fr 16:36 7:23 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
84:45 16:57 7:32 |
15 | Jack Steen Fr 16:14 7:13 1 |
Rocco Giordano Fr 16:36 7:23 2 |
Isaac Lindberg Fr 17:08 7:37 3 |
Lucas Carrillo So 17:14 7:40 4 |
Joseph Hales Fr 17:32 7:48 5 |
Bromley Wyrauch Fr 18:00 8:00 6 |
Caleb Symkowick-Rose Fr 18:16 8:07 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.25 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.25 mi |
F/S Large Schoo | Caleb Leung, So, 12:29.1, Homestead | Buchanan, 64:38.3, 32 |
F/S Small Schoo | Jackson Olsen, So, 12:41, Beyer | Christian Brothers, 71:27.4, 29 |
JV School | Joel Tajiri, So, 17:25.6, Whitney | Whitney, 88:43, 19 |
V Large School | Mario Giannini, Sr, 15:37.4, Chico | Buchanan, 83:54.4, 54 |
V Small School | Dean McLane, Sr, 16:23.6, Mira Loma | Christian Brothers, 88:33.6, 63 |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.25 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.25 mi |
F/S Large Schoo | Elliana Lomeli, Fr, 13:13, Buchanan | Buchanan, 70:30.9, 19 |
F/S Small Schoo | Ramona Reed, So, 15:21.1, Union Mine | Union Mine, 81:13.7, 24 |
JV | Hannah Amundsen, So, 21:52.2, River City | Davis, 123:10, 31 |
V Large School | Sydney Sundgren, Jr, 17:42, Buchanan | Whitney, 100:01.1, 82 |
V Small School | Mahalia Quintana, Sr, 18:36.4, Woodland | Placer, 103:17.8, 50 |