Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/16/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bateman, Sami | So | V | 18:09.8 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 44/79 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/12 | 18:23.1 (0:13,1.2) |
18:23.1 (0:13,1.2) |
17:29 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Bertossa, Bradley | Fr | Fr | 12:28 | 5:56 | 2.1 | 2/43 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 2/10 | 12:19.4 | 12:19.4 | |||
Dong, Ryan | So | V | 16:56 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 8/79 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/18 | 17:00.4 (0:04,0.4) |
17:00.4 (0:04,0.4) |
16:13 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Faust, John | Fr | Fr | 14:02.2 | 6:41 | 2.1 | 24/43 | 4/7 | 9/13 | 2/6 | 13:48.2 | 13:48.2 | |||
Ghelfi, Peter | So | So | 13:19.9 | 6:21 | 2.1 | 31/48 | 3/6 | 5/13 | 5/7 | 13:36.9 (0:17,2.1) |
13:12.8 | Way to FLY! (LR) | ||
Goldberg, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 13:26.7 | 6:24 | 2.1 | 15/43 | 3/7 | 8/13 | 2/6 | 13:27.9 (0:01,0.1) |
13:24.2 | Way to FLY! (LR) | ||
Grubbs, John | So | So | 13:25.2 | 6:23 | 2.1 | 33/48 | 5/6 | 7/13 | 3/5 | 13:47.4 (0:22,2.7) |
13:37.8 (0:13,1.5) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Gustafson, Nicholas | So | So | 14:21.8 | 6:50 | 2.1 | 45/48 | 6/6 | 11/13 | 4/5 | 14:44.1 (0:22,2.5) |
14:44.1 (0:22,2.5) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Hernandez, Joaquin | Fr | Fr | 12:28.2 | 5:56 | 2.1 | 3/43 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 1/8 | 12:37.7 (0:10,1.3) |
12:36.7 (0:09,1.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Jones, Dakota | Jr | V | 20:16.8 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 73/79 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/10 | 20:29.8 (0:13,1.1) |
20:29.8 (0:13,1.1) |
18:21 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Lobo, Raphael | Jr | V | 19:04.3 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 59/79 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/10 | 19:03.2 | 19:03.2 | 17:28 | ||
Meade, Tanner | Fr | Fr | 21:39.5 | 10:19 | 2.1 | 43/43 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 3/3 | 24:12 (2:33,10.5) |
23:13.6 (1:34,6.8) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Petilla, Michael | So | So | 13:01.1 | 6:12 | 2.1 | 21/48 | 2/6 | 4/13 | 5/8 | 13:37.9 (0:37,4.5) |
13:36.1 (0:35,4.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Ryan, Jackson | Sr | V | 20:12.1 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 72/79 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/10 | 19:38.1 | 19:38.1 | 19:20 | ||
Schnetz, Jacob | Jr | V | 19:49.9 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 67/79 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/10 | 18:03.5 | 18:03.5 | 17:06 | ||
Simi, Aiden | So | So | 13:22.4 | 6:22 | 2.1 | 32/48 | 4/6 | 6/13 | 3/6 | 14:01.4 (0:39,4.6) |
13:42.8 (0:20,2.5) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Stokes, Jack | Jr | V | 21:56.9 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 78/79 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 20:18.5 | 20:18.5 | 18:31 | ||
Taylor, Nathaniel | Fr | Fr | 16:47.6 | 8:00 | 2.1 | 39/43 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 3/4 | 17:09.3 (0:22,2.1) |
17:09.3 (0:22,2.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Tibon, Miles | So | So | 12:56.4 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 17/48 | 1/6 | 3/13 | 10/13 | 14:21.5 (1:25,9.9) |
13:43.03 (0:47,5.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Walter, Lucas | Fr | Fr | 14:18.8 | 6:49 | 2.1 | 26/43 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 2/6 | 15:00.4 (0:42,4.6) |
15:00.4 (0:42,4.6) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/10 | 94:12 3:16 |
3.1 | 6:05 | 5:28 | 6:31 | 211 | 5:31 | 86:53 | 91:04 | 85:49 | 82:45 85:52 |
Ryan Dong (8), Sami Bateman (35), Raphael Lobo (49), Jacob Schnetz (57), Jackson Ryan (62) | |
So 1st 5 | 3/5 | 66:05 0:29 |
2.1 | 6:18 | 6:10 | 6:23 | 81 | 6:02 | 68:59 (2:54,4.2) |
60:58 | We are Soarin' (LR) | Miles Tibon (8), Michael Petilla (10), Peter Ghelfi (20), Aiden Simi (21), John Grubbs (22) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/6 | 66:44 1:51 |
2.1 | 6:21 | 5:56 | 6:49 | 61 | 6:07 | 64:28 | 63:06 | Bradley Bertossa (2), Joaquin Hernandez (3), Nicholas Goldberg (14), John Faust (20), Lucas Walter (22) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Godebo Chapman | Jr | West Campus | 16:13.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Christopher | Sr | Calaveras | 16:18.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Cristian Martinez | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Clayton Franco | Jr | Sonora | 16:30.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Adin Dibble | So | Sonora | 16:35.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Winter | So | St Mary’s | 16:41.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Jeremy Milligan | Sr | Calaveras | 16:47.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Dong | So | Christian Brothers | 16:56 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/18 | 17:00 (0:04) |
17:00 (0:04) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Christopher Billings | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:01.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Braden Birkes | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Chavez | Sr | Hilmar | 17:05.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Ramon Rosas | Sr | Riverbank | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Jaime Espirtu | Jr | Calaveras | 17:09.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Adan Salgado | Jr | Riverbank | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Michael Morrett | Sr | Hughson | 17:10.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Bennie Hesser | Sr | Calaveras | 17:12.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Dominic Raffetto | Jr | El Dorado | 17:14.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Abrahim Alsaidi | Jr | Ripon | 17:25.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Combrink | Sr | El Dorado | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Dario Salinas | Jr | Hughson | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Jace Fife | So | Hughson | 17:27.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Elijah Sulivan | So | St Mary’s | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Benjamin Sallee | Fr | El Dorado | 17:28.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Ben Nixon | Jr | West Campus | 17:29.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Coleman Tobin | So | El Dorado | 17:31.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Jose Soto | Jr | Lathrop | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Brian Arevalo | Sr | Weston Ranch | 17:36.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Charles Chelberg | Jr | El Dorado | 17:36.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Isaac Castro | Jr | Center | 17:45.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Cruz Vasquez | Fr | Summerville | 17:50.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Nolan Rozumowicz | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:52.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Jared Cruz | Sr | West Campus | 17:58.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Vicente Contreras | Jr | St Mary’s | 17:59.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Isaiah Bargas | Jr | Riverbank | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Hunter Sturm | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Cody Foxworthy | So | El Dorado | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Marcos Pimentel | Sr | Hughson | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Garrett Hesser | So | Calaveras | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Bruchs Davey | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Jonah Cardoza | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Adam Aldrich | Jr | Sonora | 18:08.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Bennie Dimas | Jr | Ripon | 18:08.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Brandon Moreno | Fr | West Campus | 18:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Sami Bateman | So | Christian Brothers | 18:09.8 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/12 | 18:23 (0:13) |
18:23 (0:13) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Kyle Smith | Jr | Sonora | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Nicolas Moore | Jr | Calaveras | 18:14.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Winter Whittle | Fr | Bret Harte | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Powers | Sr | Hughson | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Carlos Venavidez | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 18:32.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Walker | Sr | West Campus | 18:35.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Raghav Vasudevan | So | Liberty Ranch | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Silvano Mora | Jr | Hughson | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Luke Luchessi | Sr | St Mary’s | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Robert Ortiz-Wilson | Jr | St Mary’s | 18:45.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Isaac Andalon | Sr | Riverbank | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Elliott Stevenson | Jr | El Dorado | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Brendan Dishion | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:02.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Raphael Lobo | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:04.3 | 6:09 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/10 | 19:03.2 | 19:03.2 | ||
60 | Jonathan Duong | Jr | West Campus | 19:10.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Jesus Sepulveda | Jr | Riverbank | 19:17.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Matteo Ramirez | Sr | St Mary’s | 19:26.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Alejandro Rangel | Jr | Riverbank | 19:33.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Cole Parker | So | Liberty Ranch | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Cyrus Walker | So | Liberty Ranch | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Brian McGee | Sr | Sonora | 19:40.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Schnetz | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:49.9 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/10 | 18:03.5 | 18:03.5 | ||
68 | James McGee | Jr | Sonora | 19:52.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Nico Pulido | Sr | Riverbank | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Chris Kramer | Sr | West Campus | 20:00.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Blake Berry | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:00.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Jackson Ryan | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:12.1 | 6:31 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/10 | 19:38.1 | 19:38.1 | ||
73 | Dakota Jones | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:16.8 | 6:33 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/10 | 20:30 (0:13) |
20:30 (0:13) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
74 | Joe Rishwain | Jr | St Mary’s | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Sean Nietschke | So | Liberty Ranch | 20:28.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
76 | Rafael Roldan | Sr | Calaveras | 20:30.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | Tyler Crawford | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:58.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Jack Stokes | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:56.9 | 7:05 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 20:18.5 | 20:18.5 | ||
79 | Breno Saavedra | Jr | Sonora | 22:08.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calaveras 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
85:35 17:07 5:31 |
64 | Jacob Christopher Sr 16:19 5:16 2 |
Jeremy Milligan Sr 16:47 5:25 7 |
Jaime Espirtu Jr 17:10 5:32 11 |
Bennie Hesser Sr 17:13 5:33 14 |
Garrett Hesser So 18:07 5:51 30 |
Nicolas Moore Jr 18:14 5:53 37 |
Rafael Roldan Sr 20:30 6:37 66 |
2 | El Dorado 9-8-7-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
87:17 17:27 5:38 |
96 | Dominic Raffetto Jr 17:15 5:34 15 |
Jacob Combrink Sr 17:26 5:37 16 |
Benjamin Sallee Fr 17:28 5:38 20 |
Coleman Tobin So 17:32 5:39 22 |
Charles Chelberg Jr 17:36 5:41 23 |
Cody Foxworthy So 18:05 5:50 28 |
Elliott Stevenson Jr 19:00 6:08 47 |
3 | Hughson 8-7-4-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
88:35 17:43 5:43 |
116 | Michael Morrett Sr 17:10 5:32 13 |
Dario Salinas Jr 17:27 5:38 17 |
Jace Fife So 17:27 5:38 18 |
Marcos Pimentel Sr 18:05 5:50 29 |
Joseph Powers Sr 18:25 5:57 39 |
Silvano Mora Jr 18:39 6:01 42 |
|
4 | West Campus 1-4-3-5-4 Gap: 2:22 |
88:27 17:41 5:42 |
120 | Godebo Chapman Jr 16:14 5:14 1 |
Ben Nixon Jr 17:29 5:39 21 |
Jared Cruz Sr 17:59 5:48 24 |
Brandon Moreno Fr 18:09 5:51 34 |
Ethan Walker Sr 18:36 6:00 40 |
Jonathan Duong Jr 19:10 6:11 50 |
Chris Kramer Sr 20:00 6:27 60 |
5 | Sonora 4-1-2-4-5 Gap: 3:10 |
89:09 17:50 5:45 |
134 | Clayton Franco Jr 16:30 5:19 4 |
Adin Dibble So 16:36 5:21 5 |
Adam Aldrich Jr 18:08 5:51 33 |
Kyle Smith Jr 18:14 5:53 36 |
Brian McGee Sr 19:40 6:21 56 |
James McGee Jr 19:52 6:25 58 |
Breno Saavedra Jr 22:09 7:09 69 |
6 | St Mary’s 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:04 |
89:33 17:55 5:47 |
138 | Daniel Winter So 16:41 5:23 6 |
Elijah Sulivan So 17:28 5:38 19 |
Vicente Contreras Jr 17:59 5:48 25 |
Luke Luchessi Sr 18:40 6:01 43 |
Robert Ortiz-Wilson Jr 18:45 6:03 45 |
Matteo Ramirez Sr 19:27 6:16 52 |
Joe Rishwain Jr 20:28 6:36 64 |
7 | Riverbank 7-4-4-7-7 Gap: 2:10 |
90:30 18:06 5:50 |
145 | Ramon Rosas Sr 17:07 5:31 10 |
Adan Salgado Jr 17:10 5:32 12 |
Isaiah Bargas Jr 18:02 5:49 26 |
Isaac Andalon Sr 18:54 6:06 46 |
Jesus Sepulveda Jr 19:17 6:13 51 |
Alejandro Rangel Jr 19:33 6:18 53 |
Nico Pulido Sr 19:59 6:27 59 |
8 | Liberty Ranch 3-3-8-8-8 Gap: 3:14 |
90:31 18:06 5:50 |
151 | Cristian Martinez Sr 16:25 5:18 3 |
Braden Birkes Sr 17:05 5:31 9 |
Raghav Vasudevan So 18:38 6:01 41 |
Daniel Gonzalez Sr 18:44 6:03 44 |
Cole Parker So 19:39 6:20 54 |
Cyrus Walker So 19:39 6:20 55 |
Sean Nietschke So 20:29 6:36 65 |
9 | Bret Harte 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:00 |
91:37 18:19 5:55 |
176 | Hunter Sturm Sr 18:03 5:49 27 |
Bruchs Davey Jr 18:07 5:51 31 |
Jonah Cardoza Sr 18:07 5:51 32 |
Winter Whittle Fr 18:17 5:54 38 |
Brendan Dishion Sr 19:03 6:09 48 |
Blake Berry Jr 20:01 6:27 61 |
Tyler Crawford Sr 20:59 6:46 67 |
10 | Christian Brothers 6-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:16 |
94:12 18:50 6:05 |
211 | Ryan Dong So 16:56 5:28 8 |
Sami Bateman So 18:10 5:52 35 |
Raphael Lobo Jr 19:04 6:09 49 |
Jacob Schnetz Jr 19:50 6:24 57 |
Jackson Ryan Sr 20:12 6:31 62 |
Dakota Jones Jr 20:17 6:33 63 |
Jack Stokes Jr 21:57 7:05 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Ontiveros | So | Encina | 11:14.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Diaz | So | Woodland | 11:48.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Luke Mountain | So | Hughson | 12:22.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Cody Torrance | So | Calaveras | 12:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Renee Rodriguez | So | Hughson | 12:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Brenden Mendosa | So | Calaveras | 12:36.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Nick Mangiapane | So | Riverbank | 12:37.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Zachary Heberlein | So | Casa Roble | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Jesus Ochoa | So | Hughson | 12:40.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Josue Rojo | Fr | Casa Roble | 12:41.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Nathaniel Spickelm | Fr | West Campus | 12:48.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Angel Ceja | So | Delhi | 12:49.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Gus Mitchell | Fr | West Campus | 12:49.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Emmanuel Alvarado | So | Hughson | 12:49.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Aaron Heberlein | So | Casa Roble | 12:54.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Gates | Fr | El Dorado | 12:56 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Miles Tibon | So | Christian Brothers | 12:56.4 | 6:10 | 1/6 | 3/13 | 10/13 | 14:22 (1:25) |
13:43 (0:47) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Cole West | So | Hughson | 12:56.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Ruben Herrera | So | Summerville | 12:58.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Sam Mahnke | So | St Mary’s | 13:00.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Michael Petilla | So | Christian Brothers | 13:01.1 | 6:12 | 2/6 | 4/13 | 5/8 | 13:38 (0:37) |
13:36 (0:35) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Luis Yup | So | Hughson | 13:02.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Jordan Smith | So | Bret Harte | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Seth Wedel | So | West Campus | 13:07.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Noah Adams | So | Bret Harte | 13:10.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Gilbert LoBue | So | Hughson | 13:14.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Leland Lee | So | West Campus | 13:16.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Amir Abusaidi | So | Bret Harte | 13:19.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Andy Zhang | So | West Campus | 13:19.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Damian Bolanos | So | Riverbank | 13:19.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Peter Ghelfi | So | Christian Brothers | 13:19.9 | 6:21 | 3/6 | 5/13 | 5/7 | 13:37 (0:17) |
13:12.8 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
32 | Aiden Simi | So | Christian Brothers | 13:22.4 | 6:22 | 4/6 | 6/13 | 3/6 | 14:01 (0:39) |
13:43 (0:20) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
33 | John Grubbs | So | Christian Brothers | 13:25.2 | 6:23 | 5/6 | 7/13 | 3/5 | 13:47 (0:22) |
13:38 (0:13) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Alec Rios | So | Riverbank | 13:26.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Semillo | Fr | St Mary’s | 13:27.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Johan Lelis | Fr | St Mary’s | 13:31.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Adnan Yaghoub | So | West Campus | 13:34.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Rangel | So | Riverbank | 13:38.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Whitsitt | So | Bret Harte | 13:42.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Aiden Parker | Fr | West Campus | 13:48.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Leonardo Pena | So | Riverbank | 13:58.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | michael Burch | Fr | St Mary’s | 14:07.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Avery Strauch | So | Bret Harte | 14:09.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Matteo Arce | So | Bret Harte | 14:17.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Gustafson | So | Christian Brothers | 14:21.8 | 6:50 | 6/6 | 11/13 | 4/5 | 14:44 (0:22) |
14:44 (0:22) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Miguel Garcia | Fr | Riverbank | 14:22.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Alfredo Barboza | So | Bret Harte | 14:42.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
48 | Julian Aguilera | So | Riverbank | 14:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hughson 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
63:25 12:41 6:02 |
23 | Luke Mountain So 12:23 5:54 1 |
Renee Rodriguez So 12:34 5:59 2 |
Jesus Ochoa So 12:41 6:02 4 |
Emmanuel Alvarado So 12:50 6:07 7 |
Cole West So 12:57 6:10 9 |
Luis Yup So 13:03 6:13 11 |
Gilbert LoBue So 13:14 6:18 15 |
2 | West Campus 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
65:22 13:04 6:14 |
58 | Nathaniel Spickelm Fr 12:49 6:06 5 |
Gus Mitchell Fr 12:50 6:07 6 |
Seth Wedel So 13:08 6:15 13 |
Leland Lee So 13:17 6:19 16 |
Andy Zhang So 13:19 6:21 18 |
Adnan Yaghoub So 13:35 6:28 24 |
Aiden Parker Fr 13:49 6:35 27 |
3 | Christian Brothers 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
66:05 13:13 6:18 |
81 | Miles Tibon So 12:56 6:10 8 |
Michael Petilla So 13:01 6:12 10 |
Peter Ghelfi So 13:20 6:21 20 |
Aiden Simi So 13:22 6:22 21 |
John Grubbs So 13:25 6:23 22 |
Nicholas Gustafson So 14:22 6:50 31 |
|
4 | Bret Harte 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
67:28 13:30 6:26 |
98 | Jordan Smith So 13:06 6:14 12 |
Noah Adams So 13:11 6:16 14 |
Amir Abusaidi So 13:19 6:21 17 |
Kyle Whitsitt So 13:42 6:32 26 |
Avery Strauch So 14:10 6:45 29 |
Matteo Arce So 14:18 6:48 30 |
Alfredo Barboza So 14:42 7:00 33 |
4 | Riverbank 2-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:21 |
67:00 13:24 6:23 |
98 | Nick Mangiapane So 12:37 6:01 3 |
Damian Bolanos So 13:20 6:21 19 |
Alec Rios So 13:26 6:24 23 |
Aaron Rangel So 13:39 6:30 25 |
Leonardo Pena So 13:58 6:39 28 |
Miguel Garcia Fr 14:23 6:51 32 |
Julian Aguilera So 14:43 7:00 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Sampson | Fr | El Dorado | 12:07.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Bradley Bertossa | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:28 | 5:56 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 2/10 | 12:19.4 | 12:19.4 | ||
3 | Joaquin Hernandez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:28.2 | 5:56 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 1/8 | 12:38 (0:10) |
12:37 (0:09) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Brian Campos | Fr | Hughson | 12:35.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Logan Gomes | Fr | Calaveras | 12:35.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Lynn | Fr | Calaveras | 12:41.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Joseph Lighthall | Fr | Hughson | 12:42.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Kyson Rytting | Fr | Hughson | 12:50.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Kai Ratti | Fr | El Dorado | 12:55.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Isaiah Ramme | Fr | Hughson | 12:59.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Jacen Peoples | Fr | Escalon | 13:10.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Adolfo Garcia | Fr | Hughson | 13:10.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Lucas Waibel | Fr | Ripon | 13:11.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Xavier Gallegos | Fr | Amador | 13:23.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Nicholas Goldberg | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:26.7 | 6:24 | 3/7 | 8/13 | 2/6 | 13:28 (0:01) |
13:24.2 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
16 | Jason Gilley | Fr | Hilmar | 13:29.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Jon Sampson | Fr | El Dorado | 13:35.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Tj McNeil | Fr | Escalon | 13:37.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Jared Sager | Fr | Woodland | 13:40.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Royce Moore | Fr | Hughson | 13:42.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Ezra Arambula | Fr | Hughson | 13:43.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Kierian O'Donnell | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:47.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Allen | Fr | Ripon | 13:51.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | John Faust | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:02.2 | 6:41 | 4/7 | 9/13 | 2/6 | 13:48.2 | 13:48.2 | ||
25 | Tyler Davidson | Fr | Calaveras | 14:17.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Lucas Walter | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:18.8 | 6:49 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 2/6 | 15:00 (0:42) |
15:00 (0:42) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Finley Wetmore | Fr | El Dorado | 14:19.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Ewan West | Fr | Ripon | 14:20.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
29 | Clyde Harris | Fr | El Dorado | 14:21.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Caskey | Fr | Woodland | 14:32.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Kristian Stachura | Fr | Calaveras | 14:34.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Churchill | Fr | Escalon | 14:42.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Linden Olmstead | Fr | Calaveras | 14:53.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Alexander Mejia | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:58.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Henry Soetaert | Fr | El Dorado | 15:08.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Holden Jackson | Fr | Ripon | 15:09.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Dustin Copeland | Fr | El Dorado | 15:17.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
38 | Cadon Crumbley | Fr | Escalon | 15:40.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
39 | Nathaniel Taylor | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:47.6 | 8:00 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 3/4 | 17:09 (0:22) |
17:09 (0:22) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Victor Romero | So | Escalon | 16:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Schut | Fr | Escalon | 17:16 | 8:13 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Wohle | Fr | Ripon | 19:24.6 | 9:15 | |||||||
43 | Tanner Meade | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:39.5 | 10:19 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 3/3 | 24:12 (2:33) |
23:14 (1:34) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hughson 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
64:19 12:52 6:07 |
41 | Brian Campos Fr 12:36 6:00 4 |
Joseph Lighthall Fr 12:42 6:03 7 |
Kyson Rytting Fr 12:51 6:07 8 |
Isaiah Ramme Fr 13:00 6:11 10 |
Adolfo Garcia Fr 13:11 6:17 12 |
Royce Moore Fr 13:43 6:32 17 |
Ezra Arambula Fr 13:43 6:32 18 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
66:44 13:21 6:21 |
61 | Bradley Bertossa Fr 12:28 5:56 2 |
Joaquin Hernandez Fr 12:28 5:56 3 |
Nicholas Goldberg Fr 13:27 6:24 14 |
John Faust Fr 14:02 6:41 20 |
Lucas Walter Fr 14:19 6:49 22 |
Nathaniel Taylor Fr 16:48 8:00 33 |
Tanner Meade Fr 21:40 10:19 37 |
3 | El Dorado 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
67:20 13:28 6:25 |
73 | Ryan Sampson Fr 12:07 5:46 1 |
Kai Ratti Fr 12:56 6:09 9 |
Jon Sampson Fr 13:36 6:28 15 |
Finley Wetmore Fr 14:19 6:49 23 |
Clyde Harris Fr 14:22 6:50 25 |
Henry Soetaert Fr 15:09 7:13 29 |
Dustin Copeland Fr 15:18 7:17 31 |
4 | Calaveras 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:18 |
69:03 13:49 6:35 |
86 | Logan Gomes Fr 12:36 6:00 5 |
Ethan Lynn Fr 12:42 6:03 6 |
Tyler Davidson Fr 14:17 6:48 21 |
Kristian Stachura Fr 14:35 6:57 26 |
Linden Olmstead Fr 14:54 7:06 28 |
||
5 | Escalon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:41 |
74:02 14:48 7:03 |
120 | Jacen Peoples Fr 13:10 6:16 11 |
Tj McNeil Fr 13:37 6:29 16 |
Joshua Churchill Fr 14:43 7:00 27 |
Cadon Crumbley Fr 15:40 7:28 32 |
Victor Romero So 16:51 8:01 34 |
Joshua Schut Fr 17:16 8:13 35 |
|
6 | Ripon 6-6-6-5-6 Gap: 6:13 |
75:58 15:12 7:14 |
122 | Lucas Waibel Fr 13:12 6:17 13 |
Jacob Allen Fr 13:52 6:36 19 |
Ewan West Fr 14:21 6:50 24 |
Holden Jackson Fr 15:09 7:13 30 |
Ryan Wohle Fr 19:25 9:15 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.