Jesuit Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/26/09

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin Jr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 53/223 1/7 5/13 24/35 17:01 17:01 17:01
Crouch, Nick Jr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 116/223 4/7 8/13 18/33
Daniels, Preston Jr V 19:10 6:11 3.1 159/223 6/7 11/13 14/30 18:56 18:56 18:56
Diaz, Danny Sr V 17:01 5:29 3.1 80/179 3/6 3/13 15/27 17:39
(0:38,3.6)
17:39
(0:38,3.6)
17:39
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Farris, Andy Sr V 19:11 6:11 3.1 160/179 6/6 12/13 18/26
Hansen, Perry Sr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 66/223 2/7 6/13 21/34 18:23
(0:35,3.2)
18:23
(0:35,3.2)
18:23
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hartman, Robby Jr V 18:33 5:59 3.1 122/223 5/7 10/13 13/33
Kelly-Strong, Adam Sr V 15:56 5:08 3.1 16/179 1/6 1/13 13/28 16:00
(0:04,0.4)
16:00
(0:04,0.4)
16:00
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lobo, Justin Sr V 17:50 5:45 3.1 72/223 3/7 7/13 13/34 17:45 17:45 17:45
Mahoney, Joe Jr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 149/179 5/6 8/13 21/26 18:35
(0:12,1.1)
18:35
(0:12,1.1)
18:35
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCullaugh, Cormac Jr V 16:58 5:28 3.1 76/179 2/6 2/13 20/27
Misono, Colton Jr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 83/179 4/6 4/13 11/27 17:41
(0:39,3.7)
17:41
(0:39,3.7)
17:41
(0:39,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ziebert, Jeremiah Jr V 20:17 6:33 3.1 196/223 7/7 13/13 14/24 19:08 19:08 19:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/33 90:08
0:59
3.1 5:49 5:40 5:59 425 5:27 83:29 83:29 79:12 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (53), Perry Hansen (66), Justin Lobo (72), Nick Crouch (114), Robby Hartman (120)
V 1st 5 16/26 85:20
2:27
3.1 5:30 5:08 5:56 392 5:08 83:29 83:29 79:12 Adam Kelly-Strong (15), Cormac McCullaugh (74), Danny Diaz (78), Colton Misono (81), Joe Mahoney (144)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Olson Sr NCS NOVATO NCS 14:53 4:48
2 Ammar Moussa Jr SS ARCADIA SS 14:57 4:49
3 Wade Meddles Sr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 15:09 4:53
4 Jantzen Oshier Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 15:25 4:58
5 Walter Schafer Sr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 15:26 4:59
6 Philip MacQuitty Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 15:27 4:59
7 Paul Summers Sr CCS HENRY M. GUNN CCS 15:30 5:00
8 Parker Schuh Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 15:35 5:02
9 Adam Thorne Sr N/A FERRIS N/A 15:48 5:06
10 Chris Brewer Jr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 15:50 5:06
11 Nathan Williams Sr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 15:51 5:07
12 Allen Leung Jr SS ARCADIA SS 15:51 5:07
13 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Sr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 15:54 5:08
14 Ryan Herson Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 15:55 5:08
15 Kellen Levy Sr CS CLOVIS WEST CS 15:56 5:08
16 Adam Kelly-Strong Sr Jesuit 15:56 5:08 1/6 1/13 13/28 16:00
(0:04)
16:00
(0:04)
16:00
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Trevor Halsted Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 15:57 5:09
18 Noah Resto Sr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 16:01 5:10
19 Drew Jordan Sr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 16:02 5:10
20 Bryan Crook Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 16:03 5:11
21 Brian Gomez Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 16:03 5:11
22 Roberto Rosas Sr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 16:08 5:12
23 Geoffry Bogan Jr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 16:08 5:12
24 Dalton Guthrie Sr CCS BELLARMINE CCS 16:08 5:12
25 Eric Garibay Jr SS ARCADIA SS 16:08 5:12
26 Joseph Pace Sr CS CLOVIS WEST CS 16:10 5:13
27 Brent Ritschel Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 16:15 5:15
28 Connor Whan Sr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 16:16 5:15
29 Sergio Gonzalez So SS ARCADIA SS 16:16 5:15
30 Kyle Rae Jr CCS BELLARMINE CCS 16:17 5:15
31 Andrew Ward Jr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 16:18 5:15
32 Doug Brady Sr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 16:21 5:16
33 Esmond Wei Jr SS ARCADIA SS 16:22 5:17
34 Tyler Williams Sr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 16:23 5:17
35 Tim Colliton Jr N/A FERRIS N/A 16:25 5:18
36 Daniel Caldwell Sr N/A CURTIS N/A 16:25 5:18
37 Marr Carpowich Jr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 16:25 5:18
38 Nick Shar Sr SS ARCADIA SS 16:26 5:18
39 Brian De La Mora Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:27 5:18
40 Josh Newby Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 16:28 5:19
41 Charlie Johansen Sr SS ARCADIA SS 16:30 5:19
42 Ben Eversole Jr NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 16:32 5:20
43 Perry Domini Sr N/A FERRIS N/A 16:35 5:21
44 Andrew McClellan Sr N/A CURTIS N/A 16:35 5:21
45 Tony Ferrari Jr CCS BELLARMINE CCS 16:35 5:21
46 Alex Jafek Sr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 16:37 5:22
47 Jared Lester Sr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 16:38 5:22
48 Tom Ashby Sr NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 16:39 5:22
49 Tyler Caracoza So SS REDONDO UNION SS 16:39 5:22
50 Ian Myjer Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 16:41 5:23
51 Osvaldo Albarran Sr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 16:41 5:23
52 Nathan Power Sr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 16:42 5:23
53 Jake Fox Jr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 16:43 5:24
54 Clay McNamee Jr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 16:44 5:24
55 Anthony Girolamo Jr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 16:45 5:24
56 Bob Riestenberg Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:45 5:24
57 Dillon Shaw Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:47 5:25
58 Cullen Cali Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 16:48 5:25
59 Scott Albright Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 16:48 5:25
60 Benji Xie Jr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 16:49 5:25
61 Curtis Bollar Jr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 16:49 5:25
62 Alex Kimsey So N/A FERRIS N/A 16:50 5:26
63 Grayson Hough Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:50 5:26
64 Mitch Kasyon Jr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 16:51 5:26
65 Kevin Mihalik So SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 16:51 5:26
66 Cameron Sullivan Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 16:52 5:26
67 Kyle Lynch Jr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 16:53 5:27
68 Remington Besnoin Sr SS REDONDO UNION SS 16:54 5:27
69 Devin Hanrahan Jr SS CAPO VALLEY SS 16:54 5:27
70 Alec Webster Sr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 16:55 5:27
71 Will Ferguson Jr N/A CURTIS N/A 16:55 5:27
72 Kyle Marshall Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 16:57 5:28
73 Peter Wilson Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 16:57 5:28
74 Billy West Sr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 16:57 5:28
75 Thomas Stone Jr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 16:57 5:28
76 Cormac McCullaugh Jr Jesuit 16:58 5:28 2/6 2/13 20/27
77 Kevin Schubert Sr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 16:59 5:29
78 Jack Bordoni So CCS BELLARMINE CCS 17:00 5:29
79 Mark Choate Jr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 17:00 5:29
80 Danny Diaz Sr Jesuit 17:01 5:29 3/6 3/13 15/27 17:39
(0:38)
17:39
(0:38)
17:39
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Hugo Gutierrez Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 17:02 5:30
82 Justin Caracoza Sr SS REDONDO UNION SS 17:02 5:30
83 Colton Misono Jr Jesuit 17:02 5:30 4/6 4/13 11/27 17:41
(0:39)
17:41
(0:39)
17:41
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Ammon Ebert Sr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 17:03 5:30
85 Braeden Van Deynze Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:03 5:30
86 Ben Sklaroff Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 17:04 5:30
87 Jeremy Gavelin Sr N/A FERRIS N/A 17:06 5:31
88 Alan DenAdel Sr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 17:06 5:31
89 Zach Speno Jr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 17:08 5:32
90 Connor Billings Jr CS CLOVIS WEST CS 17:10 5:32
91 Cody Deleon Sr TRABUCO HILLS SS 17:12 5:33
92 Andrew Eckberg Jr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 17:14 5:34
93 Jesse Lara Sr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 17:14 5:34
94 Nathanael Williams So N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 17:16 5:34
95 Will Weekes Sr NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 17:17 5:35
96 Ryan Rampoldi So SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 17:18 5:35
97 Garret Bower Sr SS REDONDO UNION SS 17:19 5:35
98 Justin Zimmerman Sr N/A FERRIS N/A 17:19 5:35
99 Clay Celum So CS CLOVIS WEST CS 17:20 5:35
100 Andrew Caldwell Sr N/A CURTIS N/A 17:21 5:36
101 Kevin Hurley So SS CAPO VALLEY SS 17:22 5:36
102 Karl Peterson Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 17:22 5:36
103 Grant Caswell So N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 17:28 5:38
104 Ian Cable Jr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 17:28 5:38
105 Taylor Hickey Sr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 17:28 5:38
106 Imandeep Sahota Jr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 17:29 5:38
107 Lyle Palagar Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 17:29 5:38
108 Steven Wagner So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 17:30 5:39
109 Marc Klunk Jr NCS NOVATO NCS 17:30 5:39
110 Gavin Magoon So CS CLOVIS WEST CS 17:31 5:39
111 Postyn Smith Jr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 17:31 5:39
112 Adrian Hinojosa So CCS BELLARMINE CCS 17:31 5:39
113 Connor McBride Sr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 17:32 5:39
114 Austin Stahl Sr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 17:33 5:40
115 John Hokanson Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 17:33 5:40
116 Scott Davis Sr N/A FERRIS N/A 17:33 5:40
117 Robbie Cotton Sr CCS BELLARMINE CCS 17:34 5:40
118 Stetson Smith Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 17:35 5:40
119 Scott Gisel So SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:35 5:40
120 Thomas Ducat Sr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:36 5:41
121 Esteban Valencia So CCS BELLARMINE CCS 17:37 5:41
122 Brian Raichlen Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:37 5:41
123 Michael Wagner So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 17:38 5:41
124 Brandon Rodriguez So CS CLOVIS WEST CS 17:39 5:42
125 Darion Cherberg Jr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 17:40 5:42
126 Simon Schermerhorn Sr SS REDONDO UNION SS 17:40 5:42
127 Nicky Lindley Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:41 5:42
128 Kyle Ward Sr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 17:41 5:42
129 Blake Durkee Sr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 17:44 5:43
130 Nick Lenford Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 17:51 5:45
131 Arjun Kumar So SDS TORREY PINES SDS 17:54 5:46
132 Edward Strnad Sr SS REDONDO UNION SS 17:54 5:46
133 Ed Shafron SS CAPO VALLEY SS 17:55 5:47
134 Dan Smith Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 17:57 5:47
135 Gavin Reim So N/A CURTIS N/A 17:58 5:48
136 Levi Grabow Sr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 17:58 5:48
137 Tre Smith Jr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 17:59 5:48
138 Henry Jordan Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 18:02 5:49
139 Preston Lyons Sr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 18:02 5:49
140 Sean Pringle Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 18:04 5:50
141 Glenn Nutting Sr SS CAPO VALLEY SS 18:04 5:50
142 Erich Coulter Jr NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 18:12 5:52
143 Grant George Sr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 18:13 5:53
144 Ludvig Funfrock Jr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 18:14 5:53
145 Evan Baxter Fr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 18:15 5:53
146 Ricky Parra Jr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 18:16 5:54
147 David Huddleston Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 18:17 5:54
148 Juan Alvarez Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 18:20 5:55
149 Joe Mahoney Jr Jesuit 18:23 5:56 5/6 8/13 21/26 18:35
(0:12)
18:35
(0:12)
18:35
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
150 Gabe Flores Jr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 18:27 5:57
151 Nick Van Osdol Fr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:27 5:57
152 Chuck Zulanas Jr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 18:28 5:57
153 Peter Geroulis Jr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 18:44 6:03
154 Andrew Deterding Sr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 18:46 6:03
155 Alex McGuirk Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:50 6:05
156 Kiko Rodriguez Sr NCS NOVATO NCS 18:56 6:06
157 Andrew Terrell Sr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 18:58 6:07
158 Matt Greenman Jr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 19:01 6:08
159 Darrell Jackson Jr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 19:04 6:09
160 Andy Farris Sr Jesuit 19:11 6:11 6/6 12/13 18/26
161 Nathan Conover Jr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 19:13 6:12
162 Alex Voet Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 19:14 6:12
163 Bill Shires So SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 19:15 6:13
164 Joel Perez Jr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 19:17 6:13
165 Arad Margalit So NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 19:25 6:16
166 John McRae So N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 19:33 6:18
167 Justin Akine Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 19:44 6:22
168 Brian Raftrey Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 19:47 6:23
169 Jackson Hogan Fr N/A CURTIS N/A 19:49 6:24
170 Greg Owyaang Jr NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 19:51 6:24
171 Ramero Valtierra So SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 19:58 6:26
172 Luigi Mendoza Sr NCS NOVATO NCS 20:01 6:27
173 Trevor Cowan Fr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 20:17 6:33
174 Eshed Margalit So NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 20:21 6:34
175 Erick Schullek Sr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 20:46 6:42
176 Ryan Finton So NCS NOVATO NCS 21:07 6:49
177 Max Saunders Sr NCS NOVATO NCS 21:28 6:55
178 Beau Baker So N/A CURTIS N/A 21:49 7:02
179 Dominik Velez Jr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 22:18 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SS ARCADIA SS
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:25
79:34
15:55
5:08
97 Ammar Moussa
Jr
14:57
4:49
2
Allen Leung
Jr
15:51
5:07
11
Eric Garibay
Jr
16:08
5:12
24
Sergio Gonzalez
So
16:16
5:15
28
Esmond Wei
Jr
16:22
5:17
32
Nick Shar
Sr
16:26
5:18
37
Charlie Johansen
Sr
16:30
5:19
40
2 TRABUCO HILLS SS
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:23
80:26
16:05
5:11
121 Jantzen Oshier
Jr
15:25
4:58
4
Ryan Herson
Jr
15:55
5:08
13
Brian Gomez
Jr
16:03
5:11
20
Brent Ritschel
Jr
16:15
5:15
26
Scott Albright
Jr
16:48
5:25
58
Cody Deleon
Sr
17:12
5:33
89
Lyle Palagar
Jr
17:29
5:38
104
3 SJS OAK RIDGE SJS
10-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
82:26
16:29
5:19
221 Nathan Williams
Sr
15:51
5:07
10
Amjed Aboukhad
Sr
15:54
5:08
12
Clay McNamee
Jr
16:44
5:24
53
Benji Xie
Jr
16:49
5:25
59
Zach Speno
Jr
17:08
5:32
87
Evan Baxter
Fr
18:15
5:53
140




4 SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS
13-11-8-6-4
Gap: 0:53
82:46
16:33
5:20
227 Trevor Halsted
Jr
15:57
5:09
16
Brian De La Mora
Jr
16:27
5:18
38
Bob Riestenb
Sr
16:45
5:24
55
Dillon Shaw
Sr
16:47
5:25
56
Grayson Hough
Sr
16:50
5:26
62
Braeden Van Deynze
Jr
17:03
5:30
83




5 N/A FERRIS N/A
8-8-5-4-5
Gap: 1:18
82:44
16:33
5:20
230 Adam Thorne
Sr
15:48
5:06
8
Tim Colliton
Jr
16:25
5:18
34
Perry Domini
Sr
16:35
5:21
42
Alex Kimsey
So
16:50
5:26
61
Jeremy Gavelin
Sr
17:06
5:31
85
Justin Zimmerma
Sr
17:19
5:35
96
Scott Davis
Sr
17:33
5:40
113
6 SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS
14-6-6-5-6
Gap: 0:58
82:44
16:33
5:20
232 Noah Resto
Sr
16:01
5:10
17
Geoffry Bogan
Jr
16:08
5:12
22
Anthony Girolamo
Jr
16:45
5:24
54
Kevin Mihalik
So
16:51
5:26
64
Kevin Schubert
Sr
16:59
5:29
75
Ryan Rampoldi
So
17:18
5:35
94
Ian Cable
Jr
17:28
5:38
101
7 SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS
9-12-13-9-7
Gap: 1:07
83:10
16:38
5:22
257 Chris Brewer
Jr
15:50
5:06
9
Osvaldo Albarran
Sr
16:41
5:23
50
Curtis Bollar
Jr
16:49
5:25
60
Kyle Lynch
Jr
16:53
5:27
66
Billy West
Sr
16:57
5:28
72
Scott Gisel
So
17:35
5:40
116
Thomas Ducat
Sr
17:36
5:41
117
8 SDS TORREY PINES SDS
19-14-10-8-8
Gap: 0:56
83:29
16:42
5:23
269 Andrew Ward
Jr
16:18
5:15
30
Marr Carpowic
Jr
16:25
5:18
36
Alex Jafek
Sr
16:37
5:22
45
Alec Webster
Sr
16:55
5:27
68
Andrew Eckberg
Jr
17:14
5:34
90
Connor McBride
Sr
17:32
5:39
110
Arjun Kumar
So
17:54
5:46
128
9 CCS BELLARMINE CCS
17-10-7-7-9
Gap: 1:23
83:31
16:42
5:23
281 Dalton Guthrie
Sr
16:08
5:12
23
Kyle Rae
Jr
16:17
5:15
29
Tony Ferrari
Jr
16:35
5:21
44
Jack Bordoni
So
17:00
5:29
76
Adrian Hinojosa
So
17:31
5:39
109
Robbie Cotton
Sr
17:34
5:40
114
Esteban Valencia
So
17:37
5:41
118
10 N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A
5-5-8-10-10
Gap: 2:02
83:12
16:38
5:22
286 Walter Schafer
Sr
15:26
4:59
5
Doug Brady
Sr
16:21
5:16
31
Thomas Stone
Jr
16:57
5:28
73
Mark Choate
Jr
17:00
5:29
77
Grant Caswell
So
17:28
5:38
100
Taylor Hickey
Sr
17:28
5:38
102
Matt Greenman
Jr
19:01
6:08
153
11 CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS
7-4-3-11-11
Gap: 2:06
83:37
16:43
5:24
318 Parker Schuh
Jr
15:35
5:02
7
Bryan Crook
Jr
16:03
5:11
19
Ian Myjer
Sr
16:41
5:23
49
Brian Raichlen
Sr
17:37
5:41
119
Nicky Lindley
Jr
17:41
5:42
124
Nick Van Osdol
Fr
18:27
5:57
146
Alex McGuirk
Sr
18:50
6:05
150
12 N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A
18-13-10-12-12
Gap: 1:24
84:07
16:49
5:26
319 Connor Whan
Sr
16:16
5:15
27
Tyler Williams
Sr
16:23
5:17
33
Nathan Power
Sr
16:42
5:23
51
Alan DenAdel
Sr
17:06
5:31
86
Darion Cherberg
Jr
17:40
5:42
122
Andrew Terrell
Sr
18:58
6:07
152




13 CS CLOVIS WEST CS
11-6-14-14-13
Gap: 1:35
84:07
16:49
5:26
331 Kellen Levy
Sr
15:56
5:08
14
Joseph Pace
Sr
16:10
5:13
25
Connor Billings
Jr
17:10
5:32
88
Clay Celum
So
17:20
5:35
97
Gavin Magoon
So
17:31
5:39
107
Brandon Rodrigue
So
17:39
5:42
121




14 CCS PALO ALTO CCS
6-9-12-13-14
Gap: 2:35
83:58
16:48
5:25
334 Philip MacQuitt
Sr
15:27
4:59
6
Josh Newby
Sr
16:28
5:19
39
Peter Wilson
Sr
16:57
5:28
71
Ben Sklaroff
Sr
17:04
5:30
84
Henry Jordan
Sr
18:02
5:49
134
Alex Voet
Sr
19:14
6:12
157
Brian Raftrey
Sr
19:47
6:23
163
15 N/A CURTIS N/A
20-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:33
85:14
17:03
5:30
376 Daniel Caldwell
Sr
16:25
5:18
35
Andrew McClella
Sr
16:35
5:21
43
Will Ferguson
Jr
16:55
5:27
69
Andrew Caldwell
Sr
17:21
5:36
98
Gavin Reim
So
17:58
5:48
131
Jackson Hogan
Fr
19:49
6:24
164
Beau Baker
So
21:49
7:02
173
16 Jesuit
12-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:27
85:20
17:04
5:30
392 Adam Kelly-St
Sr
15:56
5:08
15
Cormac McCullau
Jr
16:58
5:28
74
Danny Diaz
Sr
17:01
5:29
78
Colton Misono
Jr
17:02
5:30
81
Joe Mahoney
Jr
18:23
5:56
144
Andy Farris
Sr
19:11
6:11
155




17 SS REDONDO UNION SS
23-22-18-17-17
Gap: 1:01
85:34
17:07
5:31
413 Tyler Caracoza
So
16:39
5:22
48
Remingto Besnoin
Sr
16:54
5:27
67
Justin Caracoza
Sr
17:02
5:30
80
Garret Bower
Sr
17:19
5:35
95
Simon Schermer
Sr
17:40
5:42
123
Edward Strnad
Sr
17:54
5:46
129




18 N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A
15-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:42
85:57
17:11
5:33
453 Drew Jordan
Sr
16:02
5:10
18
Ammon Ebert
Sr
17:03
5:30
82
John Hokanson
Jr
17:33
5:40
112
Stetson Smith
Jr
17:35
5:40
115
Blake Durkee
Sr
17:44
5:43
126
Nick Lenford
Jr
17:51
5:45
127
David Huddlest
Jr
18:17
5:54
142
19 N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A
26-24-23-20-19
Gap: 0:46
86:19
17:16
5:34
459 Cameron Sullivan
Sr
16:52
5:26
65
Kyle Marshall
Sr
16:57
5:28
70
Karl Peterson
Sr
17:22
5:36
99
Steven Wagner
So
17:30
5:39
105
Michael Wagner
So
17:38
5:41
120
Peter Geroulis
Jr
18:44
6:03
148
Justin Akine
Sr
19:44
6:22
162
20 NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS
21-16-17-18-20
Gap: 2:53
88:05
17:37
5:41
478 Ben Eversole
Jr
16:32
5:20
41
Tom Ashby
Sr
16:39
5:22
47
Will Weekes
Sr
17:17
5:35
93
Erich Coulter
Jr
18:12
5:52
137
Arad Margalit
So
19:25
6:16
160
Greg Owyaang
Jr
19:51
6:24
165
Eshed Margalit
So
20:21
6:34
169
21 SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS
16-21-20-21-21
Gap: 2:19
87:03
17:25
5:37
493 Roberto Rosas
Sr
16:08
5:12
21
Jesse Lara
Sr
17:14
5:34
91
Austin Stahl
Sr
17:33
5:40
111
Kyle Ward
Sr
17:41
5:42
125
Gabe Flores
Jr
18:27
5:57
145
Ramero Valtierr
So
19:58
6:26
166
Dominik Velez
Jr
22:18
7:12
174
22 N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A
24-22-20-22-22
Gap: 1:31
87:32
17:30
5:39
500 Jake Fox
Jr
16:43
5:24
52
Mitch Kasyon
Jr
16:51
5:26
63
Postyn Smith
Jr
17:31
5:39
108
Grant George
Sr
18:13
5:53
138
Ludvig Funfrock
Jr
18:14
5:53
139
Chuck Zulanas
Jr
18:28
5:57
147
Erick Schullek
Sr
20:46
6:42
170
23 N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A
3-18-22-23-23
Gap: 3:37
87:11
17:26
5:37
511 Wade Meddles
Sr
15:09
4:53
3
Nathanae Williams
So
17:16
5:34
92
Levi Grabow
Sr
17:58
5:48
132
Preston Lyons
Sr
18:02
5:49
135
Andrew Deterdin
Sr
18:46
6:03
149
Nathan Conover
Jr
19:13
6:12
156
John McRae
So
19:33
6:18
161
24 SS ARROYO GRANDE SS
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:32
88:11
17:38
5:41
545 Cullen Cali
Sr
16:48
5:25
57
Hugo Gutierre
Sr
17:02
5:30
79
Dan Smith
Sr
17:57
5:47
130
Sean Pringle
Sr
18:04
5:50
136
Juan Alvarez
Sr
18:20
5:55
143
Bill Shires
So
19:15
6:13
158
Trevor Cowan
Fr
20:17
6:33
168
25 SJS FAIRFIELD SJS
22-26-26-25-25
Gap: 2:26
89:26
17:53
5:46
577 Jared Lester
Sr
16:38
5:22
46
Imandeep Sahota
Jr
17:29
5:38
103
Tre Smith
Jr
17:59
5:48
133
Ricky Parra
Jr
18:16
5:54
141
Darrell Jackson
Jr
19:04
6:09
154
Joel Perez
Jr
19:17
6:13
159




26 NCS NOVATO NCS
1-20-24-26-26
Gap: 6:14
92:27
18:29
5:58
596 Erik Olson
Sr
14:53
4:48
1
Marc Klunk
Jr
17:30
5:39
106
Kiko Rodrigue
Sr
18:56
6:06
151
Luigi Mendoza
Sr
20:01
6:27
167
Ryan Finton
So
21:07
6:49
171
Max Saunders
Sr
21:28
6:55
172




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reesey Byers Sr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 15:46 5:05
2 Luca Signore Sr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 15:50 5:06
3 Daniel Parker Sr NS CHICO NS 16:07 5:12
4 Sean Grumeny Jr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 16:13 5:14
5 Talmage Jones Sr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 16:16 5:15
6 Will Geiken Jr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 16:18 5:15
7 Tyler Raposa Sr SJS WOODCREEK SJS 16:21 5:16
8 Jeff Bickert Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 16:27 5:18
9 James Bachelor Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 16:27 5:18
10 Tom Dowdin Sr NS CHICO NS 16:30 5:19
11 Steven White Sr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 16:31 5:20
12 Peter Gunn Sr CCS WOODSIDE 16:34 5:21
13 Aria Kiani Sr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 16:36 5:21
14 Alex Kiperman Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 16:38 5:22
15 Austin Miller Jr CS TULARE UNION CS 16:39 5:22
16 Michael Reher Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 16:43 5:24
17 Kevin Strongman Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 16:45 5:24
18 Spencer Hall Sr NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 16:46 5:25
19 Colin Bruice Sr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 16:48 5:25
20 Willson Horne Jr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 16:48 5:25
21 Peter Anthony So CCS CUPERTINO CCS 16:49 5:25
22 Matthew Taylor Sr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 16:56 5:28
23 Kyle Anderberg Sr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 16:56 5:28
24 Ben Schneider Jr CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 16:57 5:28
25 Eric Morford Jr NCS HERITAGE 16:58 5:28
26 Ryan Lawler Sr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 16:58 5:28
27 James Goldfield Jr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 16:59 5:29
28 Chris Ries Jr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 16:59 5:29
29 Tanner Garrett Jr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 16:59 5:29
30 Eric Safai Sr CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 17:01 5:29
31 Cody Fikes Jr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 17:02 5:30
32 Kyle Feuerhelm Jr CCS WOODSIDE 17:02 5:30
33 Jacob Brouwer So UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:03 5:30
34 Mike Twardochleb Jr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:06 5:31
35 Will Holland Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:09 5:32
36 Jordan Cardoza Sr CS TULARE UNION CS 17:09 5:32
37 Corey Bosvay So SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:10 5:32
38 Adrian Cervantes Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:15 5:34
39 Edixon Puglisi So SJS OAKMONT SJS 17:17 5:35
40 Hunter Tyler So SJS WOODCREEK SJS 17:17 5:35
41 Taylor Robinson Jr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:17 5:35
42 Isai Sanchez Sr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:18 5:35
43 Anthony Ortolan Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:21 5:36
44 Charles Morgan So UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:22 5:36
45 Christian Pedro Fr CCS ARAGON CCS 17:22 5:36
46 Cameron Armstrong Sr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 17:23 5:36
47 Patrick Rabuzzi Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:24 5:37
48 Shy Matsuoka Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:26 5:37
49 Ravi Garcia CCS LOS GATOS CCS 17:27 5:38
50 Jonathan Peck So NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 17:30 5:39
51 Austin Minnick Jr NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 17:32 5:39
52 Cooper Shanks Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:34 5:40
53 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jr Jesuit 17:34 5:40 1/7 5/13 24/35 17:01 17:01 17:01
54 Daniel Chavez Sr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 17:34 5:40
55 Gurp Mann Sr SJS WOODCREEK SJS 17:37 5:41
56 Sean Woulfe Jr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 17:38 5:41
57 Mikey Vendelin Jr CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 17:38 5:41
58 Luis Mora Jr SJS OAKMONT SJS 17:39 5:42
59 Cassidy Bertsch Sr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 17:39 5:42
60 Colton Wright Jr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 17:41 5:42
61 Max Pommier Sr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 17:44 5:43
62 Justin Jayme Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 17:45 5:44
63 Brandon Biando So SJS WOODCREEK SJS 17:45 5:44
64 Andy Smith Sr SJS WOODCREEK SJS 17:46 5:44
65 Kurt Wendler Jr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 17:47 5:44
66 Perry Hansen Sr Jesuit 17:48 5:45 2/7 6/13 21/34 18:23
(0:35)
18:23
(0:35)
18:23
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Kazuto Uriu Jr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:48 5:45
68 Aaron Weston Jr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:49 5:45
69 Spencer Thibideau Sr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 17:49 5:45
70 Tanner Mahoney So SJS VACAVILLE SJS 17:50 5:45
71 Phil Johnson Sr NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 17:50 5:45
72 Justin Lobo Sr Jesuit 17:50 5:45 3/7 7/13 13/34 17:45 17:45 17:45
73 Tyler Harwood Sr NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 17:51 5:45
74 Brandon Mercer Sr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 17:51 5:45
75 Patrick Franco Sr NS CHICO NS 17:51 5:45
76 Mitchel Hammond So SJS BENICIA 17:53 5:46
77 Kindall Esparza So SS NEWBURY PARK SS 17:53 5:46
78 Mark Rutner Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:54 5:46
79 Brett Mollon So SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:54 5:46
80 Amrit Subramanian Sr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 17:54 5:46
81 Austin Bowie So CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 17:55 5:47
82 Karl Schmidt Jr SJS WOODCREEK SJS 17:55 5:47
83 Jay Herington Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:56 5:47
84 Jason Jin So CCS LYNBROOK CCS 17:56 5:47
85 Colin Mack So CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 17:59 5:48
86 Thomas Anthony So CCS CUPERTINO CCS 18:00 5:48
87 Angelo Ciaraglia Jr SJS WOODCREEK SJS 18:01 5:49
88 Tyler Sewell Jr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 18:01 5:49
89 Brandon Rista Sr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 18:01 5:49
90 Jorge Hernandez So SS NOGALES SS 18:02 5:49
91 Rohan Weigel Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:03 5:49
92 Ben O'Connor Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 18:03 5:49
93 Jesse Lopez Sr SS SULTANA H.S. SS 18:04 5:50
94 Chris Waschura CCS WOODSIDE 18:04 5:50
95 Jesus Guillen Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 18:05 5:50
96 Erik House Jr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 18:05 5:50
97 Ryan Jones So SJS ROCKLIN SJS 18:06 5:50
98 Nicolas Schellert Jr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 18:08 5:51
99 Sam Molke Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 18:09 5:51
100 Fred Torres Sr SS SULTANA H.S. SS 18:10 5:52
101 Wyatt Cooper Fr CCS ARAGON CCS 18:10 5:52
102 Aaron Walker Fr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 18:11 5:52
103 Billy Seeburger So CCS ARAGON CCS 18:11 5:52
104 John Lim Fr CCS ARAGON CCS 18:12 5:52
105 Zach Hall Jr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 18:13 5:53
106 Brian Hanley Sr SJS OAKMONT SJS 18:14 5:53
107 Michael Puccetti Jr NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 18:15 5:53
108 Cameron Shawhan Jr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 18:16 5:54
109 Andrew Kuo So CCS LYNBROOK CCS 18:16 5:54
110 Ever Antonio Sr CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 18:19 5:55
111 Ahmad Bakshi Sr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 18:20 5:55
112 Guadalupe Vargas Jr SJS ATWATER SJS 18:21 5:55
113 Garrett Landrith Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:21 5:55
114 Colten Lybbert Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 18:21 5:55
115 Jacob Jorgenson Sr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 18:22 5:55
116 Nick Crouch Jr Jesuit 18:23 5:56 4/7 8/13 18/33
117 Jesse Weed Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:24 5:56
118 Sam Smith Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 18:26 5:57
119 David Cummings Sr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 18:29 5:58
120 Andres Schrier Sr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 18:30 5:58
121 Jacob Friedman So CCS ARAGON CCS 18:31 5:58
122 Robby Hartman Jr Jesuit 18:33 5:59 5/7 10/13 13/33
123 Billy Mitchell Sr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 18:35 6:00
124 Luke Miller Jr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 18:36 6:00
125 Josh Brezina Jr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 18:36 6:00
126 Kevin Bastoul Fr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:37 6:00
127 Jose Mendoza So NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 18:37 6:00
128 Jared Virtue Jr SJS OAKMONT SJS 18:38 6:01
129 Samuel Bransky So NS CHICO NS 18:40 6:01
130 Wesley Oribello Jr CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 18:40 6:01
131 Brandon Brum Jr NCS HERITAGE 18:42 6:02
132 Jonathan Juarez Jr CS TULARE UNION CS 18:45 6:03
133 Corso Rosati So CCS PALO ALTO CCS 18:49 6:04
134 Rory Beyer Fr CCS ARAGON CCS 18:49 6:04
135 Chas Burton Sr NS CHICO NS 18:50 6:05
136 Jon Rich Jr NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 18:51 6:05
137 Steven Hwu So CCS CUPERTINO CCS 18:53 6:05
138 Duncan Bradley So NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 18:53 6:05
139 Michael Zanetti Sr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 18:54 6:06
140 Adrian Capinpin So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 18:54 6:06
141 Justin Surma Jr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 18:55 6:06
142 Ani Deswall Sr CS TULARE UNION CS 18:56 6:06
143 Ian Wilson So CCS LYNBROOK CCS 18:58 6:07
144 Mark Radke Sr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 18:58 6:07
145 Scott Yip Fr SJS BENICIA 18:59 6:07
146 Mac Brown Fr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 18:59 6:07
147 Shane Dominguez-Feath Sr NS CHICO NS 19:00 6:08
148 Parker Ahlf Jr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 19:02 6:08
149 Alan Quintero Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 19:02 6:08
150 Nikolai Solgaard So CCS PALO ALTO CCS 19:02 6:08
151 Zachary Beard Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 19:02 6:08
152 Jackson Tran Jr CS TULARE UNION CS 19:03 6:09
153 Rolando Gutierrez Sr SS SULTANA H.S. SS 19:04 6:09
154 Mitchell White Sr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 19:05 6:09
155 Jon Schafer Sr SJS OAKMONT SJS 19:06 6:10
156 Shubhankar Jain Fr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 19:07 6:10
157 Manuel Cisneros Jr SJS ATWATER SJS 19:07 6:10
158 Michael Chan Sr CCS ARAGON CCS 19:08 6:10
159 Preston Daniels Jr Jesuit 19:10 6:11 6/7 11/13 14/30 18:56 18:56 18:56
160 Varun Pemmaraju Sr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 19:12 6:12
161 Ian Midiere Sr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 19:15 6:13
162 Ari Rubin Fr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 19:17 6:13
163 Oliver Wolken Jr SJS BENICIA 19:19 6:14
164 Grant Friesen Jr SJS BENICIA 19:20 6:14
165 Peter Holl Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 19:21 6:15
166 Richard Mendelsohn Jr CCS WOODSIDE 19:22 6:15
167 Liam Powers So CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 19:25 6:16
168 Michael Tomasi So NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 19:25 6:16
169 Bryan Carbajal Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 19:27 6:16
170 Joab Camarena So CCS WOODSIDE 19:28 6:17
171 Ben Rowden Sr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 19:30 6:17
172 Amir Spencer Sr NCS HERITAGE 19:32 6:18
173 Bradley Minton Sr SS SULTANA H.S. SS 19:34 6:19
174 Kyle Adams Sr SJS OAKMONT SJS 19:35 6:19
175 Francisco Sandoval Sr SS NOGALES SS 19:36 6:19
176 Alex Stevens So SS SULTANA H.S. SS 19:36 6:19
177 Jacob Bradley Sr NCS HERITAGE 19:37 6:20
178 Juan Garcia CCS WOODSIDE 19:38 6:20
179 Lupe Mendoza Jr CS TULARE UNION CS 19:38 6:20
180 Evan Coombs Jr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 19:39 6:20
181 Noah Pena Fr NCS HERITAGE 19:39 6:20
182 Patrick Herrmann Sr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 19:40 6:21
183 Steven Dunbar So SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 19:41 6:21
184 Thad Claassen So CCS PALO ALTO CCS 19:42 6:21
185 Edwin Partida So SS NOGALES SS 19:42 6:21
186 Dalton Miller Sr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 19:43 6:22
187 Caleb Strodahl Sr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 19:48 6:23
188 Boris Poutivski Sr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 19:51 6:24
189 Trevor Theobald So SJS BENICIA 19:53 6:25
190 Nick McGrath Sr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 19:53 6:25
191 Tory Kelly So SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 19:59 6:27
192 Varun Kohli Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 20:09 6:30
193 Jared O'Brien Sr NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 20:10 6:30
194 Cole Friesen Jr SJS BENICIA 20:10 6:30
195 Paul Ortiz Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 20:11 6:31
196 Jeremiah Ziebert Jr Jesuit 20:17 6:33 7/7 13/13 14/24 19:08 19:08 19:08
197 Dane Kreisman So CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 20:19 6:33
198 Nick Fiore Sr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 20:22 6:34
199 Marcos Zamora Fr SS NOGALES SS 20:28 6:36
200 Trestan Wentworth Sr CS TULARE UNION CS 20:33 6:38
201 Charlie Kelsey So CCS PALO ALTO CCS 20:33 6:38
202 Francisco Martinez Jr SJS ATWATER SJS 20:38 6:39
203 Justin Lazano Fr SS NOGALES SS 20:46 6:42
204 Ted Hall So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 20:46 6:42
205 D.J. Coyle Sr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 20:53 6:44
206 Jonathon Corley Fr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 20:54 6:45
207 Eduardo Rosillo Sr NCS HERITAGE 20:56 6:45
208 Blake Maule Fr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 20:59 6:46
209 Tyler Sickler Fr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 21:08 6:49
210 Jacob Berdar Fr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 21:10 6:50
211 Charles Lockner Jr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 21:18 6:52
212 Michael Rogers Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 21:21 6:53
213 Michael Oviedo Sr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 21:30 6:56
214 Kevan Renz Jr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 21:33 6:57
215 Kevin Brown Sr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 21:49 7:02
216 Camon Carty Sr SJS BENICIA 21:50 7:03
217 Brian Rennu Jr NCS HERITAGE 22:08 7:08
218 Matt Lipps Sr SJS OAKMONT SJS 22:14 7:10
219 Eddie Kyorkian Jr NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 22:15 7:11
220 Amos Fishbein Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 22:19 7:12
221 Devin McHugh Fr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 22:23 7:13
222 Riley Kennedy So SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 22:37 7:18
223 Austin Woods Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 23:21 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS
7-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:54
84:57
16:59
5:29
141 Jeff Bickert
Jr
16:27
5:18
8
Kevin Strongma
Sr
16:45
5:24
17
Will Holland
Jr
17:09
5:32
35
Adrian Cervante
Sr
17:15
5:34
38
Anthony Ortolan
Jr
17:21
5:36
43
Cooper Shanks
Jr
17:34
5:40
52
Sam Smith
Jr
18:26
5:57
116
2 UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS
8-3-2-3-2
Gap: 0:59
84:56
16:59
5:29
148 James Bachelor
Sr
16:27
5:18
9
Alex Kiperman
Sr
16:38
5:22
14
Jacob Brouwer
So
17:03
5:30
33
Charles Morgan
So
17:22
5:36
44
Shy Matsuoka
Sr
17:26
5:37
48
Kazuto Uriu
Jr
17:48
5:45
67
Zach Hall
Jr
18:13
5:53
105
3 SS NEWBURY PARK SS
4-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:40
84:33
16:55
5:27
152 Sean Grumeny
Jr
16:13
5:14
4
Talmage Jones
Sr
16:16
5:15
5
Willson Horne
Jr
16:48
5:25
20
Cameron Armstron
Sr
17:23
5:36
46
Kindall Esparza
So
17:53
5:46
77
Brandon Rista
Sr
18:01
5:49
89
Nicolas Scheller
Jr
18:08
5:51
98
4 SDS STEELE CANYON SDS
19-14-7-4-4
Gap: 0:20
85:49
17:10
5:32
180 Ryan Lawler
Sr
16:58
5:28
26
Mike Twardoch
Jr
17:06
5:31
34
Corey Bosvay
So
17:10
5:32
37
Taylor Robinson
Jr
17:17
5:35
41
Isai Sanchez
Sr
17:18
5:35
42
Aaron Weston
Jr
17:49
5:45
68
Brett Mollon
So
17:54
5:46
79
5 SJS WOODCREEK SJS
6-9-8-7-5
Gap: 1:25
86:46
17:21
5:36
229 Tyler Raposa
Sr
16:21
5:16
7
Hunter Tyler
So
17:17
5:35
40
Gurp Mann
Sr
17:37
5:41
55
Brandon Biando
So
17:45
5:44
63
Andy Smith
Sr
17:46
5:44
64
Karl Schmidt
Jr
17:55
5:47
82
Angelo Ciaragli
Jr
18:01
5:49
87
6 SJS ROCKLIN SJS
9-6-4-6-6
Gap: 1:58
86:56
17:23
5:37
275 Steven White
Sr
16:31
5:20
11
Colin Bruice
Sr
16:48
5:25
19
Cody Fikes
Jr
17:02
5:30
31
Ryan Jones
So
18:06
5:50
97
David Cummings
Sr
18:29
5:58
117
Billy Mitchell
Sr
18:35
6:00
121
Parker Ahlf
Jr
19:02
6:08
145
7 NCS SANTA ROSA NCS
1-3-5-4-7
Gap: 3:12
86:57
17:23
5:37
279 Reesey Byers
Sr
15:46
5:05
1
Matthew Taylor
Sr
16:56
5:28
22
Jonathan Peck
So
17:30
5:39
50
Kurt Wendler
Jr
17:47
5:44
65
Mark Radke
Sr
18:58
6:07
141
Michael Tomasi
So
19:25
6:16
165
Patrick Herrmann
Sr
19:40
6:21
179
8 CCS LOS ALTOS CCS
17-12-9-8-8
Gap: 1:22
87:50
17:34
5:40
301 Ben Schneide
Jr
16:57
5:28
24
Eric Safai
Sr
17:01
5:29
30
Mikey Vendelin
Jr
17:38
5:41
57
Austin Bowie
So
17:55
5:47
81
Ever Antonio
Sr
18:19
5:55
109
Wesley Oribello
Jr
18:40
6:01
128
Dane Kreisman
So
20:19
6:33
194
9 CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS
16-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
88:05
17:37
5:41
314 Kyle Anderber
Sr
16:56
5:28
23
Chris Ries
Jr
16:59
5:29
28
Colton Wright
Jr
17:41
5:42
60
Colin Mack
So
17:59
5:48
85
Andres Schrier
Sr
18:30
5:58
118
Ian Midiere
Sr
19:15
6:13
158
Nick Fiore
Sr
20:22
6:34
195
10 SJS VACAVILLE SJS
20-19-13-12-10
Gap: 1:02
88:15
17:39
5:42
315 Tanner Garrett
Jr
16:59
5:29
29
Daniel Chavez
Sr
17:34
5:40
54
Tanner Mahoney
So
17:50
5:45
70
Brandon Mercer
Sr
17:51
5:45
74
Tyler Sewell
Jr
18:01
5:49
88
Luke Miller
Jr
18:36
6:00
122
Josh Brezina
Jr
18:36
6:00
123
11 NCS CASA GRANDE NCS
14-15-12-10-11
Gap: 2:07
88:52
17:46
5:44
348 Spencer Hall
Sr
16:46
5:25
18
Austin Minnick
Jr
17:32
5:39
51
Phil Johnson
Sr
17:50
5:45
71
Tyler Harwood
Sr
17:51
5:45
73
Duncan Bradley
So
18:53
6:05
135
Jared O'Brien
Sr
20:10
6:30
190




11 NS CHICO NS
3-2-6-11-11
Gap: 2:43
87:58
17:36
5:41
348 Daniel Parker
Sr
16:07
5:12
3
Tom Dowdin
Sr
16:30
5:19
10
Patrick Franco
Sr
17:51
5:45
75
Samuel Bransky
So
18:40
6:01
127
Chas Burton
Sr
18:50
6:05
133
Shane Domingue
Sr
19:00
6:08
144




13 CCS LOS GATOS CCS
5-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:04
88:34
17:43
5:43
377 Will Geiken
Jr
16:18
5:15
6
Ravi Garcia
-
17:27
5:38
49
Aaron Walker
Fr
18:11
5:52
102
Cameron Shawhan
Jr
18:16
5:54
107
Jacob Jorgenso
Sr
18:22
5:55
113
Justin Surma
Jr
18:55
6:06
138
Ari Rubin
Fr
19:17
6:13
159
14 CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS
23-23-23-17-14
Gap: 0:57
89:38
17:56
5:47
411 Patrick Rabuzzi
Sr
17:24
5:37
47
Mark Rutner
Sr
17:54
5:46
78
Jay Heringto
Jr
17:56
5:47
83
Rohan Weigel
Jr
18:03
5:49
91
Garrett Landrith
Jr
18:21
5:55
112
Jesse Weed
Sr
18:24
5:56
115
Kevin Bastoul
Fr
18:37
6:00
124
15 CCS CUPERTINO CCS
15-17-17-15-15
Gap: 2:04
89:46
17:57
5:47
412 Peter Anthony
So
16:49
5:25
21
Max Pommier
Sr
17:44
5:43
61
Thomas Anthony
So
18:00
5:48
86
Ahmad Bakshi
Sr
18:20
5:55
110
Steven Hwu
So
18:53
6:05
134
Shubhank Jain
Fr
19:07
6:10
153
Nick McGrath
Sr
19:53
6:25
187
16 CCS LYNBROOK CCS
2-17-16-14-16
Gap: 3:08
88:54
17:47
5:44
414 Luca Signore
Sr
15:50
5:06
2
Amrit Subraman
Sr
17:54
5:46
80
Jason Jin
So
17:56
5:47
84
Andrew Kuo
So
18:16
5:54
108
Ian Wilson
So
18:58
6:07
140
Varun Pemmaraj
Sr
19:12
6:12
157
Boris Poutivsk
Sr
19:51
6:24
185
17 Jesuit
24-22-21-20-17
Gap: 0:59
90:08
18:02
5:49
425 Justin Brown-Pi
Jr
17:34
5:40
53
Perry Hansen
Sr
17:48
5:45
66
Justin Lobo
Sr
17:50
5:45
72
Nick Crouch
Jr
18:23
5:56
114
Robby Hartman
Jr
18:33
5:59
120
Preston Daniels
Jr
19:10
6:11
156
Jeremiah Ziebert
Jr
20:17
6:33
193
18 SJS GRANITE BAY SJS
25-21-20-16-18
Gap: 1:27
90:16
18:03
5:49
431 Sean Woulfe
Jr
17:38
5:41
56
Cassidy Bertsch
Sr
17:39
5:42
59
Spencer Thibidea
Sr
17:49
5:45
69
Erik House
Jr
18:05
5:50
96
Mitchell White
Sr
19:05
6:09
151
Caleb Strodahl
Sr
19:48
6:23
184




19 CCS WOODSIDE
10-8-11-18-19
Gap: 2:54
90:30
18:06
5:50
468 Peter Gunn
Sr
16:34
5:21
12
Kyle Feuerhel
Jr
17:02
5:30
32
Chris Waschura
-
18:04
5:50
94
Richard Mendelso
Jr
19:22
6:15
163
Joab Camarena
So
19:28
6:17
167
Juan Garcia
-
19:38
6:20
175




20 CS TULARE UNION CS
12-10-19-21-20
Gap: 2:24
90:32
18:06
5:50
469 Austin Miller
Jr
16:39
5:22
15
Jordan Cardoza
Sr
17:09
5:32
36
Jonathan Juarez
Jr
18:45
6:03
130
Ani Deswall
Sr
18:56
6:06
139
Jackson Tran
Jr
19:03
6:09
149
Lupe Mendoza
Jr
19:38
6:20
176
Trestan Wentwort
Sr
20:33
6:38
197
20 NCS MONTGOMERY NCS
11-7-15-18-20
Gap: 2:54
90:36
18:07
5:51
469 Aria Kiani
Sr
16:36
5:21
13
James Goldfiel
Jr
16:59
5:29
27
Jose Mendoza
So
18:37
6:00
125
Michael Zanetti
Sr
18:54
6:06
136
Ben Rowden
Sr
19:30
6:17
168
Evan Coombs
Jr
19:39
6:20
177




22 CCS ARAGON CCS
22-24-24-24-22
Gap: 1:09
90:26
18:05
5:50
472 Christia Pedro
Fr
17:22
5:36
45
Wyatt Cooper
Fr
18:10
5:52
101
Billy Seeburge
So
18:11
5:52
103
John Lim
Fr
18:12
5:52
104
Jacob Friedman
So
18:31
5:58
119
Rory Beyer
Fr
18:49
6:04
132
Michael Chan
Sr
19:08
6:10
155
23 SJS OAKMONT SJS
21-20-22-22-23
Gap: 1:49
90:54
18:11
5:52
481 Edixon Puglisi
So
17:17
5:35
39
Luis Mora
Jr
17:39
5:42
58
Brian Hanley
Sr
18:14
5:53
106
Jared Virtue
Jr
18:38
6:01
126
Jon Schafer
Sr
19:06
6:10
152
Kyle Adams
Sr
19:35
6:19
171
Matt Lipps
Sr
22:14
7:10
215
24 CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS
13-16-18-23-24
Gap: 2:42
91:23
18:17
5:54
503 Michael Reher
Sr
16:43
5:24
16
Justin Jayme
Jr
17:45
5:44
62
Sam Molke
Jr
18:09
5:51
99
Peter Holl
Sr
19:21
6:15
162
Liam Powers
So
19:25
6:16
164








25 SJS ATWATER SJS
30-27-27-26-25
Gap: 1:02
93:37
18:43
6:02
654 Jesus Guillen
Sr
18:05
5:50
95
Guadalup Vargas
Jr
18:21
5:55
111
Alan Quintero
Sr
19:02
6:08
146
Zachary Beard
Sr
19:02
6:08
148
Manuel Cisneros
Jr
19:07
6:10
154
Paul Ortiz
Sr
20:11
6:31
192
Francisc Martinez
Jr
20:38
6:39
199
26 NCS HERITAGE
18-25-25-25-26
Gap: 2:41
94:28
18:54
6:06
675 Eric Morford
Jr
16:58
5:28
25
Brandon Brum
Jr
18:42
6:02
129
Amir Spencer
Sr
19:32
6:18
169
Jacob Bradley
Sr
19:37
6:20
174
Noah Pena
Fr
19:39
6:20
178
Eduardo Rosillo
Sr
20:56
6:45
204
Brian Rennu
Jr
22:08
7:08
214
27 SS SULTANA H.S. SS
29-26-26-27-27
Gap: 1:32
94:28
18:54
6:06
686 Jesse Lopez
Sr
18:04
5:50
93
Fred Torres
Sr
18:10
5:52
100
Rolando Gutierre
Sr
19:04
6:09
150
Bradley Minton
Sr
19:34
6:19
170
Alex Stevens
So
19:36
6:19
173








28 SJS BENICIA
26-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:00
95:24
19:05
6:09
725 Mitchel Hammond
So
17:53
5:46
76
Scott Yip
Fr
18:59
6:07
142
Oliver Wolken
Jr
19:19
6:14
160
Grant Friesen
Jr
19:20
6:14
161
Trevor Theobald
So
19:53
6:25
186
Cole Friesen
Jr
20:10
6:30
191
Camon Carty
Sr
21:50
7:03
213
29 NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:27
98:40
19:44
6:22
806 Ben O'Connor
Jr
18:03
5:49
92
Adrian Capinpin
So
18:54
6:06
137
Bryan Carbajal
Jr
19:27
6:16
166
Ted Hall
So
20:46
6:42
201
Michael Oviedo
Sr
21:30
6:56
210
Devin McHugh
Fr
22:23
7:13
217
Austin Woods
Jr
23:21
7:32
219
30 SS NOGALES SS
27-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:44
98:34
19:43
6:22
840 Jorge Hernande
So
18:02
5:49
90
Francisc Sandoval
Sr
19:36
6:19
172
Edwin Partida
So
19:42
6:21
182
Marcos Zamora
Fr
20:28
6:36
196
Justin Lazano
Fr
20:46
6:42
200








31 CCS PALO ALTO CCS
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:44
98:15
19:39
6:20
846 Corso Rosati
So
18:49
6:04
131
Nikolai Solgaard
So
19:02
6:08
147
Thad Claassen
So
19:42
6:21
181
Varun Kohli
Sr
20:09
6:30
189
Charlie Kelsey
So
20:33
6:38
198
Charles Lockner
Jr
21:18
6:52
208




32 SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:09
100:42
20:08
6:30
922 Mac Brown
Fr
18:59
6:07
143
Dalton Miller
Sr
19:43
6:22
183
Tory Kelly
So
19:59
6:27
188
D.J. Coyle
Sr
20:53
6:44
202
Tyler Sickler
Fr
21:08
6:49
206
Kevan Renz
Jr
21:33
6:57
211
Kevin Brown
Sr
21:49
7:02
212
33 SS ARROYO GRANDE SS
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:40
104:05
20:49
6:43
1004 Steven Dunbar
So
19:41
6:21
180
Jonathon Corley
Fr
20:54
6:45
203
Blake Maule
Fr
20:59
6:46
205
Jacob Berdar
Fr
21:10
6:50
207
Michael Rogers
Sr
21:21
6:53
209
Amos Fishbein
Sr
22:19
7:12
216
Riley Kennedy
So
22:37
7:18
218
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.