Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/17
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baer, Cole | Sr | JV | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 55/97 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 1/8 | 19:17.2 (0:01,0.1) |
19:42.5 (0:26,2.2) |
18:53.58 | 17:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Brannan, Colin | Jr | V | 17:23.3 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 41/80 | 6/7 | 7/16 | 2/10 | 17:25.7 (0:02,0.2) |
17:25.7 (0:02,0.2) |
17:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Canalas, Robert | Jr | JV | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 27/97 | 3/9 | 10/16 | 5/13 | 18:06.1 | 17:53.6 | 17:19 | ||
Canalas, Timmy | Fr | Fr | 15:55.1 | 7:35 | 2.1 | 49/49 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/4 | 16:19.37 (0:24,2.5) |
16:19.37 (0:24,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Caslin, Seamus | Jr | V | 17:28.1 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 46/80 | 7/7 | 8/16 | 2/9 | 17:11.5 | 17:11.5 | 16:44 | ||
Crawford, Lukas | Fr | Fr | 12:28.7 | 5:57 | 2.1 | 12/49 | 2/7 | 7/14 | 5/9 | 12:40.7 (0:12,1.6) |
12:40.7 (0:12,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Gamette, Michael | Fr | Fr | 13:13 | 6:18 | 2.1 | 30/49 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 4/6 | 13:32.3 (0:19,2.4) |
13:32.3 (0:19,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Gamette, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 19:30.8 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 67/97 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 1/2 | 19:49.5 (0:19,1.6) |
19:29.59 | 19:28 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Gee, Tommy | Fr | Fr | 12:29.5 | 5:57 | 2.1 | 13/49 | 3/7 | 8/14 | 1/7 | 12:40.3 (0:11,1.4) |
12:40.3 (0:11,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Huitt, Eric | So | So | 13:05.4 | 6:14 | 2.1 | 45/52 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 1/6 | 12:17.1 | 12:40 | 12:17.1 | ||
Jacobi, Trey | Fr | Fr | 13:26.1 | 6:24 | 2.1 | 35/49 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 3/6 | 14:13 (0:47,5.5) |
14:13 (0:47,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jones, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 13:50.3 | 6:35 | 2.1 | 45/49 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/5 | 14:04.9 (0:15,1.7) |
14:04.9 (0:15,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
King, Connor | So | So | 12:42.6 | 6:03 | 2.1 | 38/52 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 2/6 | 13:04.8 (0:22,2.8) |
12:58.3 (0:16,2.0) |
12:58.3 (0:16,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Krieger, Talon | So | So | 11:47.2 | 5:37 | 2.1 | 6/52 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/9 | 12:00.7 (0:14,1.9) |
12:00.5 (0:13,1.8) |
11:53.03 (0:06,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kustic, Russell | Jr | JV | 20:01.9 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 76/97 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 1/2 | 20:57.6 (0:56,4.4) |
20:13.06 (0:11,0.9) |
19:08 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Leach, Jayson | So | So | 12:07.4 | 5:46 | 2.1 | 17/52 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 12:48.2 (0:41,5.3) |
12:15.1 (0:08,1.0) |
12:15.1 (0:08,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Moreno, Luke | Sr | JV | 18:30.7 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 31/97 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 2/12 | 19:17.9 (0:47,4.1) |
18:56.99 (0:26,2.3) |
18:48 (0:17,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Petuskey, Demetri | So | So | 11:47.6 | 5:37 | 2.1 | 7/52 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/7 | 12:02.9 (0:15,2.1) |
12:02.9 (0:15,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rahe, Jordan | Sr | V | 16:56.9 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 21/80 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 2/10 | 16:41.6 | 16:35.5 | 16:35.5 | 16:01 | |
Rogado, Anthony | Jr | JV | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 2/97 | 1/9 | 6/16 | 2/22 | 17:37.8 (0:15,1.4) |
17:27.67 (0:05,0.5) |
16:56 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Russell, Todd | Jr | JV | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 29/97 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 3/12 | 18:35.5 (0:08,0.7) |
18:22.48 | 17:11 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Ryan, Colin | Jr | V | 16:36.8 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 9/80 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 3/12 | 17:04.2 (0:27,2.7) |
16:49.7 (0:13,1.3) |
16:49.34 (0:13,1.2) |
16:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ryan, Joe | Fr | Fr | 12:27.4 | 5:56 | 2.1 | 11/49 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 7/12 | 12:56.9 (0:30,3.8) |
12:56.9 (0:30,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Smith, Martin | So | So | 12:09.4 | 5:47 | 2.1 | 18/52 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/6 | 12:03.3 | 12:03.3 | |||
Strangio, Matt | So | V | 15:59.3 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 1/80 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 1/18 | 16:29.9 (0:31,3.1) |
16:09.6 (0:10,1.1) |
15:17 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sutch, Caelin | So | So | 11:38.1 | 5:32 | 2.1 | 3/52 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/12 | 11:50.9 (0:13,1.8) |
11:52 (0:14,2.0) |
11:50.9 (0:13,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vargas, Antonio | Jr | V | 16:54.5 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 19/80 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 3/10 | 17:11.2 (0:17,1.6) |
17:07.74 (0:13,1.3) |
16:35 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Vincent, David | Sr | JV | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 13/97 | 2/9 | 9/16 | 4/14 | 18:36.1 (0:29,2.6) |
18:33.4 (0:27,2.4) |
18:19.08 (0:12,1.1) |
16:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Worthen, Miles | Jr | V | 17:01.6 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 25/80 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 1/10 | 17:16 (0:14,1.4) |
17:39.5 (0:38,3.6) |
17:16 (0:14,1.4) |
16:29 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Young, Kyle | Sr | JV | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 34/97 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 1/12 | 18:13.6 | 19:19.2 (0:44,3.8) |
18:13.6 | 17:27 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 83:29 1:02 |
3.1 | 5:23 | 5:09 | 5:30 | 69 | 5:22 | 83:29 | 84:18 (0:49,1.0) |
80:59 | 77:57 81:36 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Matt Strangio (1), Colin Ryan (8), Antonio Vargas (18), Jordan Rahe (19), Miles Worthen (23) |
So 1st 5 | 1/6 | 59:30 0:31 |
2.1 | 5:40 | 5:32 | 5:47 | 45 | 5:40 | 60:25 (0:55,1.5) |
60:25 (0:55,1.5) |
54:03 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Caelin Sutch (3), Talon Krieger (6), Demetri Petuskey (7), Jayson Leach (14), Martin Smith (15) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/12 | 90:54 1:08 |
3.1 | 5:52 | 5:36 | 5:58 | 91 | 5:45 | 91:10 (0:16,0.3) |
95:57 (5:04,5.3) |
89:33 | 89:33 92:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Anthony Rogado (2), David Vincent (11), Robert Canalas (24), Todd Russell (26), Luke Moreno (28) |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/6 | 64:05 0:59 |
2.1 | 6:06 | 5:56 | 6:24 | 79 | 5:56 | 62:02 | 62:02 | 53:29 | Joe Ryan (9), Lukas Crawford (10), Tommy Gee (11), Michael Gamette (23), Trey Jacobi (26) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Strangio | So | Jesuit | 15:59.3 | 5:09 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 1/18 | 16:30 (0:31) |
16:10 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Santiago Ruiz | Sr | Gregori High | 16:09.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey | Sr | McClatchy | 16:10.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Mason Reeves | Sr | Gregori High | 16:11.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Jorge Pena Iii | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:21.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Amos Karlsen | Sr | McClatchy | 16:26.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Peter Vo | Sr | Lodi | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Fernando Alan Guer | Jr | Modesto | 16:35.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Colin Ryan | Jr | Jesuit | 16:36.8 | 5:22 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 3/12 | 17:04 (0:27) |
16:50 (0:13) |
16:49 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Michael Ruiz | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Mcgonigle | So | Sheldon (CA) | 16:44.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Jake Bowers | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Marsh | Sr | Gregori High | 16:47.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Derek Lin | Sr | McClatchy | 16:48.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Nixon Mckenzie | Jr | Armijo | 16:49.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Stephen Crocker | Sr | McClatchy | 16:50.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Michael Emerson | Sr | Armijo | 16:52.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | James Brunette | Sr | Davis | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Antonio Vargas | Jr | Jesuit | 16:54.5 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 3/10 | 17:11 (0:17) |
17:08 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Drew Spencer | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Rahe | Sr | Jesuit | 16:56.9 | 5:28 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 2/10 | 16:41.6 | 16:35.5 | 16:35.5 | |
22 | Zakari Wahid | Sr | Armijo | 16:57.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Drew Kiesow | Sr | Folsom | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Gleim | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:01.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Miles Worthen | Jr | Jesuit | 17:01.6 | 5:30 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 1/10 | 17:16 (0:14) |
17:40 (0:38) |
17:16 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Jackson Duchala | So | Gregori High | 17:02.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Aidan Singh | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:03.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Bradley | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:04.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Lucas Reeves | So | Woodcreek | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Marcos Fredrickson | Sr | McClatchy | 17:07.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Hunter Reeves | Sr | Gregori High | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Wade Kiesow | Sr | Folsom | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Zeno Castiglioni | So | Davis | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Evan Belk | Sr | Davis | 17:13.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Johnny Demesa | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Sam Blakewell | Sr | Davis | 17:14.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Bryce Gregg | Jr | Davis | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Henricson | Jr | Davis | 17:19.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Weidman | Jr | Enochs | 17:19.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Sohan Kancherla | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | Colin Brannan | Jr | Jesuit | 17:23.3 | 5:37 | 6/7 | 7/16 | 2/10 | 17:26 (0:02) |
17:26 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Peter Pagel | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:24.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Kobe Standefer | Jr | Davis | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | Julian Diaz | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:26.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Kaden Mckay | So | Woodcreek | 17:26.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Seamus Caslin | Jr | Jesuit | 17:28.1 | 5:38 | 7/7 | 8/16 | 2/9 | 17:11.5 | 17:11.5 | ||
47 | Bryson Goehring | Jr | Lodi | 17:31.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Ruben Garcia | Sr | Monterey Trail | 17:33.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Sebastian Cronkite | Sr | Gregori High | 17:36.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Noah Vasquez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:38.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | Manuel Lara | So | Sheldon (CA) | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Bryce Pasquale | Jr | Tracy | 17:45.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Calvin Abbott | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:46.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Baptiste | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Elias Barrera | Sr | Modesto | 17:52.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Jason Rayburn | Sr | Folsom | 17:56.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Dillon Doty | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:57.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Jaxon Reeves | Jr | Gregori High | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Oscar Portillo | Jr | Modesto | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | Perry Winsor | Sr | Davis | 17:59.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
61 | Jason Holland-morr | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Yeates | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:01.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Maceo Powers | Sr | McClatchy | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | Aaron Roth | Jr | Armijo | 18:09.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Josue Perez | Sr | Modesto | 18:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Emmett Mcmahon | Sr | McClatchy | 18:11.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Jackson Meyers | Sr | Folsom | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
68 | Nate Oriarte | Sr | Armijo | 18:19.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Wyatt Vaccaro | Sr | Folsom | 18:21.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Dipentino | So | Woodcreek | 18:22.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Cristian Silva | Jr | Modesto | 18:35.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Dix | Sr | Armijo | 18:39.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
73 | Carson Hammond | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:40.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
74 | Brennan Pelayo | Jr | Folsom | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Grupe | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:46.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Aaron Boggs | Sr | Armijo | 18:55.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Christian Crebar | Jr | Folsom | 18:59.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Gustavo Perez | Jr | Modesto | 19:00.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Trevor Pedron | Sr | Modesto | 19:44.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Antonio Rocha | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:11.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
83:23 16:41 5:23 |
64 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey Sr 16:10 5:13 3 |
Amos Karlsen Sr 16:26 5:18 6 |
Derek Lin Sr 16:48 5:25 13 |
Stephen Crocker Sr 16:51 5:26 15 |
Marcos Fredrickson Sr 17:07 5:31 27 |
Maceo Powers Sr 18:03 5:49 52 |
Emmett Mcmahon Sr 18:12 5:52 55 |
2 | Jesuit 1-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:02 |
83:29 16:42 5:23 |
69 | Matt Strangio So 15:59 5:09 1 |
Colin Ryan Jr 16:37 5:22 8 |
Antonio Vargas Jr 16:55 5:27 18 |
Jordan Rahe Sr 16:57 5:28 19 |
Miles Worthen Jr 17:02 5:30 23 |
Colin Brannan Jr 17:23 5:37 36 |
Seamus Caslin Jr 17:28 5:38 41 |
3 | Gregori High 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 0:59 |
83:19 16:40 5:22 |
70 | Santiago Ruiz Sr 16:09 5:13 2 |
Mason Reeves Sr 16:11 5:13 4 |
Matthew Marsh Sr 16:47 5:25 12 |
Jackson Duchala So 17:03 5:30 24 |
Hunter Reeves Sr 17:08 5:32 28 |
Sebastian Cronkite Sr 17:37 5:41 42 |
Jaxon Reeves Jr 18:00 5:48 49 |
4 | Sheldon (CA) 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
85:27 17:05 5:31 |
120 | Michael Ruiz Sr 16:44 5:24 9 |
Patrick Mcgonigle So 16:45 5:24 10 |
Ryan Bradley Jr 17:04 5:30 25 |
Johnny Demesa Sr 17:14 5:34 32 |
Manuel Lara So 17:40 5:42 44 |
Antonio Rocha Jr 20:12 6:31 69 |
|
5 | Davis 9-8-8-7-5 Gap: 0:25 |
85:48 17:10 5:32 |
145 | James Brunette Sr 16:53 5:27 17 |
Zeno Castiglioni So 17:10 5:32 30 |
Evan Belk Sr 17:13 5:33 31 |
Sam Blakewell Sr 17:14 5:34 33 |
Bryce Gregg Jr 17:18 5:35 34 |
Kyle Henricson Jr 17:19 5:35 35 |
Kobe Standefer Jr 17:26 5:37 38 |
6 | Woodcreek 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
85:45 17:09 5:32 |
147 | Jorge Pena Iii Sr 16:22 5:17 5 |
Lucas Reeves So 17:06 5:31 26 |
Peter Pagel Jr 17:24 5:37 37 |
Julian Diaz Jr 17:26 5:38 39 |
Kaden Mckay So 17:27 5:38 40 |
Dillon Doty Fr 17:58 5:48 48 |
Anthony Dipentino So 18:22 5:56 59 |
7 | Armijo 8-5-5-5-7 Gap: 1:30 |
87:08 17:26 5:37 |
160 | Nixon Mckenzie Jr 16:50 5:26 14 |
Michael Emerson Sr 16:53 5:27 16 |
Zakari Wahid Sr 16:57 5:28 20 |
Aaron Roth Jr 18:09 5:51 53 |
Nate Oriarte Sr 18:19 5:55 57 |
Ryan Dix Sr 18:40 6:01 61 |
Aaron Boggs Sr 18:55 6:06 65 |
8 | Cosumnes Oaks 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:15 |
87:16 17:27 5:38 |
172 | Jake Bowers Sr 16:46 5:25 11 |
Joshua Gleim Jr 17:01 5:29 22 |
Noah Vasquez So 17:38 5:41 43 |
Joshua Baptiste So 17:49 5:45 45 |
Tyler Yeates So 18:01 5:49 51 |
Carson Hammond Sr 18:41 6:02 62 |
Jacob Grupe Jr 18:47 6:03 64 |
9 | Folsom 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:21 |
88:45 17:45 5:44 |
211 | Drew Kiesow Sr 17:00 5:29 21 |
Wade Kiesow Sr 17:09 5:32 29 |
Jason Rayburn Sr 17:56 5:47 47 |
Jackson Meyers Sr 18:18 5:54 56 |
Wyatt Vaccaro Sr 18:22 5:55 58 |
Brennan Pelayo Jr 18:44 6:03 63 |
Christian Crebar Jr 18:59 6:07 66 |
10 | Modesto 5-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:00 |
89:13 17:51 5:45 |
217 | Fernando Alan Guer Jr 16:35 5:21 7 |
Elias Barrera Sr 17:52 5:46 46 |
Oscar Portillo Jr 18:00 5:48 50 |
Josue Perez Sr 18:10 5:52 54 |
Cristian Silva Jr 18:35 6:00 60 |
Gustavo Perez Jr 19:01 6:08 67 |
Trevor Pedron Sr 19:44 6:22 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Torres | Fr | Gregori High | 11:25.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Spencer Pickren | Fr | Folsom | 11:25.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Caelin Sutch | So | Jesuit | 11:38.1 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/12 | 11:51 (0:13) |
11:52 (0:14) |
11:51 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Parker Van Ostrand | Fr | McClatchy | 11:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Nelson Mcmahon | So | McClatchy | 11:41.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Talon Krieger | So | Jesuit | 11:47.2 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/9 | 12:01 (0:14) |
12:01 (0:13) |
11:53 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Demetri Petuskey | So | Jesuit | 11:47.6 | 5:37 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/7 | 12:03 (0:15) |
12:03 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Israel Alfaro | So | Folsom | 11:56 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Bradley Jackson | So | Folsom | 11:56.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Teagan Favorite | So | Davis | 11:57.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Gavin Valenzuela | Fr | Turlock | 11:59.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Damon Lin | Fr | McClatchy | 11:59.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Revives | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:00 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Jackson Reddick | So | McClatchy | 12:00.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Jay Ninh | So | Monterey Trail | 12:00.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Fonseca | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:03 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Jayson Leach | So | Jesuit | 12:07.4 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 12:48 (0:41) |
12:15 (0:08) |
12:15 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Martin Smith | So | Jesuit | 12:09.4 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/6 | 12:03.3 | 12:03.3 | ||
19 | Ben Yeargain | Fr | McClatchy | 12:11.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Zachary Eve | So | Gregori High | 12:15.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Cole Edgar | So | Gregori High | 12:17.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Owen Dulcich | So | Davis | 12:17.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | James Leistikow | So | Davis | 12:20.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Jordan Tasho | So | Pitman | 12:21.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Miguel Ayala | So | Sheldon (CA) | 12:24.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Aidan Campbell | So | Oak Ridge | 12:27.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Adrian Gutierrez | Fr | Turlock | 12:28.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Camilo Valencia | Fr | Gregori High | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Dyllan Her | So | Monterey Trail | 12:31.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Jose Luna Gomez | So | Tracy | 12:32.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Jackson Allen | So | Turlock | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Evan Roybal | So | Sheldon (CA) | 12:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Eric Hernandez | Fr | Turlock | 12:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Isaac Garcia | Fr | Turlock | 12:37.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Kendon Luu | So | Monterey Trail | 12:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Sergio Mazon | Fr | Turlock | 12:42.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Calvin Frink | So | Folsom | 12:42.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Connor King | So | Jesuit | 12:42.6 | 6:03 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 2/6 | 13:05 (0:22) |
12:58 (0:16) |
12:58 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Matthew Poon | So | Folsom | 12:43.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Michael Alvara | Fr | Gregori High | 12:51.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Dom Nai | So | Monterey Trail | 12:52.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Joey Weil | So | Folsom | 12:53.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Cooper Howell | Fr | Gregori High | 12:53.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Tommy Nguyen | So | Monterey Trail | 13:01.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Eric Huitt | So | Jesuit | 13:05.4 | 6:14 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 1/6 | 12:17.1 | 12:40 | 12:17.1 | |
46 | Colby Tell | So | McClatchy | 13:13.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Brent Chen | So | Gregori High | 13:19.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Newland Luu | So | Monterey Trail | 13:19.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Brian Blockmon | So | Folsom | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Sam Hemesath | Fr | McClatchy | 13:27.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Kent Huynh | So | Monterey Trail | 13:28.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Nick Santos | So | Turlock | 14:11.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
59:30 11:54 5:40 |
45 | Caelin Sutch So 11:38 5:32 3 |
Talon Krieger So 11:47 5:37 6 |
Demetri Petuskey So 11:48 5:37 7 |
Jayson Leach So 12:07 5:46 14 |
Martin Smith So 12:09 5:47 15 |
Connor King So 12:43 6:03 28 |
Eric Huitt So 13:05 6:14 35 |
2 | McClatchy 4-1-3-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
59:34 11:55 5:40 |
48 | Parker Van Ostrand Fr 11:41 5:34 4 |
Nelson Mcmahon So 11:41 5:34 5 |
Damon Lin Fr 12:00 5:43 11 |
Jackson Reddick So 12:00 5:43 12 |
Ben Yeargain Fr 12:12 5:48 16 |
Colby Tell So 13:14 6:18 36 |
Sam Hemesath Fr 13:28 6:25 40 |
3 | Folsom 2-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
60:44 12:09 5:47 |
75 | Spencer Pickren Fr 11:26 5:27 2 |
Israel Alfaro So 11:56 5:41 8 |
Bradley Jackson So 11:57 5:41 9 |
Calvin Frink So 12:43 6:03 27 |
Matthew Poon So 12:43 6:03 29 |
Joey Weil So 12:54 6:08 32 |
Brian Blockmon So 13:27 6:24 39 |
4 | Gregori High 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
61:21 12:16 5:51 |
86 | Ian Torres Fr 11:26 5:27 1 |
Zachary Eve So 12:16 5:50 17 |
Cole Edgar So 12:17 5:51 18 |
Camilo Valencia Fr 12:30 5:57 20 |
Michael Alvara Fr 12:51 6:07 30 |
Cooper Howell Fr 12:54 6:08 33 |
Brent Chen So 13:19 6:21 37 |
5 | Turlock 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:38 |
62:17 12:27 5:56 |
98 | Gavin Valenzuela Fr 11:59 5:42 10 |
Adrian Gutierrez Fr 12:29 5:56 19 |
Jackson Allen So 12:36 6:00 22 |
Eric Hernandez Fr 12:36 6:00 23 |
Isaac Garcia Fr 12:37 6:01 24 |
Sergio Mazon Fr 12:42 6:03 26 |
Nick Santos So 14:12 6:46 42 |
6 | Monterey Trail 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
63:05 12:37 6:00 |
124 | Jay Ninh So 12:00 5:43 13 |
Dyllan Her So 12:32 5:58 21 |
Kendon Luu So 12:39 6:01 25 |
Dom Nai So 12:52 6:08 31 |
Tommy Nguyen So 13:02 6:12 34 |
Newland Luu So 13:20 6:21 38 |
Kent Huynh So 13:29 6:25 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Rainey | Sr | Rocklin | 17:04.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Rogado | Jr | Jesuit | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | 1/9 | 6/16 | 2/22 | 17:38 (0:15) |
17:28 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Daniel Mcelhinney | So | Rocklin | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Jamie Moddelmog | Sr | Davis | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Spencer Jeppson | Jr | Gregori High | 17:37.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Juan Zarate-sanchez | Jr | Davis | 17:43.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Tristan Sturm | Jr | Davis | 17:44.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Smith | Jr | Davis | 17:47.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Stephen Northouse | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:47.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Howell | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:54.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Brian Hayden-brewer | Sr | McClatchy | 18:01.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Brendan Moley | Jr | Placer | 18:03.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | David Vincent | Sr | Jesuit | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | 2/9 | 9/16 | 4/14 | 18:36 (0:29) |
18:33 (0:27) |
18:19 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Jacob Polivka | So | Rocklin | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Chris Hatch | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Joshua Fairchild | Sr | Nevada Union | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Zachary Conwell | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:12.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Jack Murphy | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:12.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Justin Thomas | Jr | Gregori High | 18:13.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Vik Singh | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Gavin Sou | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Reed Moore | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Dunakin | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:15.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Sweet | Jr | Davis | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Hayden Low | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:23.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Kaj Olson | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Robert Canalas | Jr | Jesuit | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | 3/9 | 10/16 | 5/13 | 18:06.1 | 17:53.6 | ||
28 | Justin Lack | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:27.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Todd Russell | Jr | Jesuit | 18:28 | 5:57 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 3/12 | 18:36 (0:08) |
18:22.48 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
30 | Cade Nelson | Jr | Del Oro | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Luke Moreno | Sr | Jesuit | 18:30.7 | 5:58 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 2/12 | 19:18 (0:47) |
18:57 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Jacob Demesa | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:32.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Davis | So | Placer | 18:35.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Young | Sr | Jesuit | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 1/12 | 18:13.6 | 19:19 (0:44) |
18:13.6 | You ROCK! (LR) |
35 | Jacob Larson | So | Woodcreek | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Peri | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | James Tami | So | Woodcreek | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Hector Gonzalez | Jr | Oakmont | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Christopher Johnston | Sr | Vacaville | 18:44.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Caden Boss | Sr | Armijo | 18:47.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Austin Soelzer | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:51.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Mark Griffitts | Sr | Placer | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Austin Mellick | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | James Junaidi | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Andre Carey | Jr | Del Oro | 19:00.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Cayden Hennessey | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:00.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | James Linder | Jr | Placer | 19:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Junior Castillo | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Brenden Lewis | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:05.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Max Bonini | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Max Boyken | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Jayden Lopez | Jr | Escalon | 19:13.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Robert Brock | Sr | Del Oro | 19:13.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Travis Mallory | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:15.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Cole Baer | Sr | Jesuit | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 1/8 | 19:17 (0:01) |
19:43 (0:26) |
18:53.58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
56 | Salvador Villegas | Sr | Del Campo | 19:17.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Baught | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:20.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Cameron Anderson | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Shawn Von Chance-s | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Gonzales | Jr | Rocklin | 19:26.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | James Durkin | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:27.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Isaac Mcinnes | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:27.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Lowenstein | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:27.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Emil Cedric Mirano | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Alex Neiman | Jr | Del Oro | 19:28.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Addison Vaquero | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Gamette | Jr | Jesuit | 19:30.8 | 6:18 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 1/2 | 19:50 (0:19) |
19:29.59 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
68 | Jake Solak | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 19:33.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | William Ewens | Jr | Davis | 19:37.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | James Easter | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Sean Bradford | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:40.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Josh Teske | Sr | Escalon | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Larson | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Xavier Chavez | Jr | Escalon | 19:59.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | Austin Lee | Jr | Placer | 20:01.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Russell Kustic | Jr | Jesuit | 20:01.9 | 6:28 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 1/2 | 20:58 (0:56) |
20:13 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Tynan Douros | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:02.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Miguel Menchaca | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:06.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | James White | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:07.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Richards | Sr | Nevada Union | 20:08.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Lucas Borchin | Jr | Calaveras | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Jack Jendricks | Jr | Casa Roble | 20:16.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Evan Recanzone | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:18.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | William Samuelson | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Aschemeyer | Jr | Del Oro | 20:25.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Tanner Tran | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 20:35.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Joseph Archuleta | Fr | Woodcreek | 20:36.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Joseph Archer | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Roman Turangan | Jr | Rocklin | 21:02.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
90 | Sebastian Mathews | Jr | Del Oro | 21:05.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Nick Rubio | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:10.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Alex Mantong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:25.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Stephen Hansen | Jr | Nevada Union | 21:31.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Stefan Eiremo | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:35.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Horvath | Jr | Placer | 22:13.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | Tristan Hegseth | Sr | Placer | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Elliot | Sr | Rocklin | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
89:13 17:51 5:45 |
43 | Jamie Moddelmog Sr 17:34 5:40 4 |
Juan Zarate-sanchez Jr 17:43 5:43 5 |
Tristan Sturm Jr 17:45 5:43 6 |
Daniel Smith Jr 17:47 5:44 7 |
Nathan Sweet Jr 18:24 5:56 21 |
William Ewens Jr 19:37 6:20 59 |
|
2 | Jesuit 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
90:54 18:11 5:52 |
91 | Anthony Rogado Jr 17:23 5:36 2 |
David Vincent Sr 18:07 5:51 11 |
Robert Canalas Jr 18:26 5:57 24 |
Todd Russell Jr 18:28 5:57 26 |
Luke Moreno Sr 18:31 5:58 28 |
Kyle Young Sr 18:36 6:00 31 |
Cole Baer Sr 19:16 6:13 48 |
3 | Bella Vista 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:14 |
92:37 18:31 5:59 |
125 | Chris Hatch Sr 18:10 5:52 13 |
Zachary Conwell Jr 18:12 5:52 15 |
Hayden Low Sr 18:24 5:56 22 |
Justin Lack Sr 18:27 5:57 25 |
Cameron Anderson Jr 19:24 6:15 50 |
Joseph Lowenstein Sr 19:28 6:17 55 |
Sean Bradford Jr 19:41 6:21 61 |
4 | Rocklin 1-1-2-3-4 Gap: 3:58 |
93:10 18:38 6:01 |
140 | Aidan Rainey Sr 17:05 5:31 1 |
Daniel Mcelhinney So 17:29 5:38 3 |
Jacob Polivka So 18:07 5:51 12 |
Thomas Gonzales Jr 19:27 6:16 52 |
Roman Turangan Jr 21:03 6:47 72 |
Matthew Elliot Sr 22:41 7:19 80 |
|
5 | Vista Del Lago (Fols 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
92:57 18:35 6:00 |
141 | Stephen Northouse Jr 17:48 5:44 8 |
Daniel Howell Sr 17:55 5:47 9 |
Austin Soelzer Sr 18:52 6:05 35 |
James Junaidi Jr 18:59 6:07 38 |
Shawn Von Chance-s Sr 19:24 6:15 51 |
Addison Vaquero Jr 19:31 6:18 57 |
Jake Solak Jr 19:34 6:19 58 |
6 | Sheldon (CA) 9-6-7-6-6 Gap: 0:50 |
93:04 18:37 6:00 |
143 | Vik Singh Sr 18:14 5:53 17 |
Gavin Sou Jr 18:15 5:53 18 |
Jacob Demesa Sr 18:33 5:59 29 |
Austin Mellick Sr 18:59 6:07 37 |
Junior Castillo Jr 19:04 6:09 42 |
Isaac Mcinnes Jr 19:28 6:17 54 |
James Easter Jr 19:40 6:21 60 |
7 | Rio Americano 8-6-6-6-7 Gap: 0:58 |
93:09 18:38 6:01 |
146 | Jack Murphy Jr 18:13 5:52 16 |
Reed Moore Jr 18:15 5:53 19 |
Kaj Olson Sr 18:25 5:56 23 |
Brenden Lewis Sr 19:06 6:10 43 |
Max Boyken Jr 19:11 6:11 45 |
William Samuelson Jr 20:20 6:34 68 |
Stefan Eiremo Jr 21:36 6:58 77 |
8 | Woodcreek 10-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:00 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
166 | Patrick Dunakin Jr 18:16 5:53 20 |
Jacob Larson So 18:38 6:01 32 |
Ryan Peri Sr 18:41 6:02 33 |
James Tami So 18:43 6:02 34 |
Travis Mallory Sr 19:15 6:13 47 |
Joseph Archuleta Fr 20:37 6:39 70 |
|
9 | Placer 5-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:58 |
94:41 18:56 6:06 |
179 | Brendan Moley Jr 18:04 5:50 10 |
Andrew Davis So 18:35 6:00 30 |
Mark Griffitts Sr 18:58 6:07 36 |
James Linder Jr 19:03 6:09 41 |
Austin Lee Jr 20:01 6:28 62 |
Thomas Horvath Jr 22:14 7:10 78 |
Tristan Hegseth Sr 22:27 7:15 79 |
10 | Nevada Union 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:52 |
96:02 19:12 6:12 |
219 | Joshua Fairchild Sr 18:11 5:52 14 |
Cayden Hennessey Jr 19:00 6:08 40 |
Joseph Baught Jr 19:20 6:14 49 |
James Durkin Sr 19:28 6:17 53 |
Tynan Douros Jr 20:03 6:28 63 |
Cameron Richards Sr 20:09 6:30 66 |
Stephen Hansen Jr 21:32 6:57 76 |
11 | Del Oro 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:56 |
96:37 19:19 6:14 |
237 | Cade Nelson Jr 18:29 5:58 27 |
Andre Carey Jr 19:00 6:08 39 |
Robert Brock Sr 19:14 6:12 46 |
Alex Neiman Jr 19:29 6:17 56 |
Ethan Aschemeyer Jr 20:25 6:35 69 |
Sebastian Mathews Jr 21:05 6:48 73 |
|
12 | Christian Brothers 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:39 |
100:32 20:06 6:29 |
311 | Max Bonini Jr 19:11 6:11 44 |
Miguel Menchaca Jr 20:06 6:29 64 |
James White Jr 20:08 6:30 65 |
Evan Recanzone Jr 20:19 6:33 67 |
Joseph Archer Sr 20:49 6:43 71 |
Nick Rubio Sr 21:11 6:50 74 |
Alex Mantong Sr 21:26 6:55 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ansel Tucker | Fr | Davis | 11:39.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Nicolas Bersi | Fr | Lodi | 11:48.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | John Williams | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 11:53.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Erik Cruz | Fr | Merrill West | 12:00.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Clark Fransham | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:03.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Hayden Roach | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:15.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Owen Deguzman | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 12:18.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | Merrill West | 12:19.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Hayden Tam | Fr | Davis | 12:21.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Grant Geeting | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:23.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Joe Ryan | Fr | Jesuit | 12:27.4 | 5:56 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 7/12 | 12:57 (0:30) |
12:57 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Lukas Crawford | Fr | Jesuit | 12:28.7 | 5:57 | 2/7 | 7/14 | 5/9 | 12:41 (0:12) |
12:41 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Tommy Gee | Fr | Jesuit | 12:29.5 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 8/14 | 1/7 | 12:40 (0:11) |
12:40 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Justin Werner | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 12:34.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Evan Kwong | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | James Gezi | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:35.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Markovsky | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:42.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Luke Petersen | Fr | Lodi | 12:43.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Nicolas Sardo | Fr | Folsom | 12:44.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Jaeden Palmquist | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:46.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Donovan Guertin | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:56.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Timothy Gutierrez | Fr | Monterey Trail | 12:57.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Lucas Chappell | Fr | Merrill West | 12:57.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Luke Rashid | Fr | Davis | 12:57.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Elijah Tsai | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:01.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Adrian Villalobos | Fr | Lodi | 13:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Austin Carrizosa | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:05.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Eli Mayr | Fr | Davis | 13:06.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Callanan | Fr | Folsom | 13:09.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Michael Gamette | Fr | Jesuit | 13:13 | 6:18 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 4/6 | 13:32 (0:19) |
13:32 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Sean Layman | Fr | Davis | 13:14.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Ye Khaung Oo | Fr | Tracy | 13:16.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Maurice Walker | Fr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 13:19.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Rowan Keller | Fr | Davis | 13:24.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Trey Jacobi | Fr | Jesuit | 13:26.1 | 6:24 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 3/6 | 14:13 (0:47) |
14:13 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Kavi Mckinney | Fr | Davis | 13:30.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Earl Henderson | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:32.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Dylan Loth | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:35.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Connor Wills | Fr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 13:40.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Trevor Flores | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:42.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Stroh | Fr | Lodi | 13:43.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Colin Heinselman | Fr | Lodi | 13:44.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Jake Schwabauer | Fr | Lodi | 13:45.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Forrest Green | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:46.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Jones | Fr | Jesuit | 13:50.3 | 6:35 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/5 | 14:05 (0:15) |
14:05 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Justin Centers | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:51.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Derrick Pickrel | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:14.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Timothy Studebaker | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:43.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Timmy Canalas | Fr | Jesuit | 15:55.1 | 7:35 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/4 | 16:19 (0:24) |
16:19 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
62:21 12:28 5:56 |
54 | Clark Fransham Fr 12:04 5:45 4 |
Grant Geeting Fr 12:24 5:54 8 |
Evan Kwong Fr 12:35 6:00 13 |
James Gezi Fr 12:36 6:00 14 |
Tyler Markovsky Fr 12:42 6:03 15 |
Forrest Green Fr 13:46 6:33 34 |
Timothy Studebaker Fr 14:43 7:01 38 |
2 | Davis 1-1-3-3-2 Gap: 1:35 |
63:20 12:40 6:02 |
73 | Ansel Tucker Fr 11:39 5:33 1 |
Hayden Tam Fr 12:22 5:53 7 |
Luke Rashid Fr 12:58 6:10 19 |
Eli Mayr Fr 13:07 6:15 22 |
Sean Layman Fr 13:14 6:18 24 |
Rowan Keller Fr 13:25 6:23 25 |
Kavi Mckinney Fr 13:30 6:26 27 |
3 | Jesuit 6-6-4-4-3 Gap: 0:59 |
64:05 12:49 6:06 |
79 | Joe Ryan Fr 12:27 5:56 9 |
Lukas Crawford Fr 12:29 5:57 10 |
Tommy Gee Fr 12:30 5:57 11 |
Michael Gamette Fr 13:13 6:18 23 |
Trey Jacobi Fr 13:26 6:24 26 |
Matthew Jones Fr 13:50 6:35 35 |
Timmy Canalas Fr 15:55 7:35 39 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 3-1-1-2-4 Gap: 2:21 |
64:08 12:50 6:06 |
80 | John Williams Fr 11:54 5:40 3 |
Hayden Roach Fr 12:16 5:50 5 |
Jaeden Palmquist Fr 12:47 6:05 17 |
Donovan Guertin Fr 12:57 6:10 18 |
Derrick Pickrel Fr 14:15 6:47 37 |
||
5 | Lincoln (S) 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
65:02 13:00 6:12 |
95 | Owen Deguzman Fr 12:18 5:52 6 |
Justin Werner Fr 12:34 5:59 12 |
Elijah Tsai Fr 13:02 6:12 20 |
Earl Henderson Fr 13:33 6:27 28 |
Dylan Loth Fr 13:35 6:28 29 |
Trevor Flores Fr 13:42 6:32 30 |
Justin Centers Fr 13:52 6:36 36 |
6 | Lodi 2-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
65:03 13:01 6:12 |
102 | Nicolas Bersi Fr 11:49 5:37 2 |
Luke Petersen Fr 12:44 6:04 16 |
Adrian Villalobos Fr 13:03 6:13 21 |
Ethan Stroh Fr 13:43 6:32 31 |
Colin Heinselman Fr 13:44 6:33 32 |
Jake Schwabauer Fr 13:45 6:33 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.