Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A.J. Qiu | Fr | Fr | 17:18 | 7:13 | 2.4 | 81/131 | 4/5 | 8/9 | 11/13 | |||||
Alex Hsu | Fr | Fr | 22:26 | 9:21 | 2.4 | 129/131 | 5/5 | 9/9 | 11/11 | |||||
Ayo Agunbiade | So | So | 14:45 | 6:09 | 2.4 | 22/76 | 2/4 | 2/9 | 5/14 | 15:37 (0:52,5.5) |
15:37 (0:52,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kwate Quartey | So | So | 14:54 | 6:13 | 2.4 | 32/76 | 4/4 | 4/9 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Mrinal Verghese | Fr | Fr | 16:37 | 6:55 | 2.4 | 62/131 | 3/5 | 7/9 | 12/15 | |||||
Nick Holterman | So | So | 14:14 | 5:56 | 2.4 | 15/76 | 1/4 | 1/9 | 9/16 | 15:38 (1:24,9.0) |
15:38 (1:24,9.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Niki Lonberg | So | So | 14:50 | 6:11 | 2.4 | 28/76 | 3/4 | 3/9 | 4/13 | |||||
Rashad Jaymes | Fr | Fr | 15:58 | 6:39 | 2.4 | 47/131 | 2/5 | 6/9 | 13/18 | |||||
Yumeto Shigihara | Fr | Fr | 15:22 | 6:24 | 2.4 | 33/131 | 1/5 | 5/9 | 13/20 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 11/11 | 87:41 7:04 |
2.4 | 7:18 | 6:24 | 9:21 | 253 | 5:52 | Yumeto Shigihara (28), Rashad Jaymes (40), Mrinal Verghese (51), A.J. Qiu (63), Alex Hsu (71) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shota Otagura | Homestead | 12:57 | 5:24 | ||||||||
2 | Ashish Bhusal | Homestead | 13:06 | 5:28 | ||||||||
3 | Joey Gronovius | Homestead | 13:22 | 5:34 | ||||||||
4 | Abin Thomas | The King's Academy | 13:33 | 5:39 | ||||||||
5 | Isaiah Abeyta | Lowell | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
6 | Ryota Aizawa | Lincoln-SF | 13:55 | 5:48 | ||||||||
7 | Riku Miyao | Homestead | 13:55 | 5:48 | ||||||||
8 | Kieran Kearney | Del Oro | 14:06 | 5:53 | ||||||||
9 | Daniel O'neill | The King's Academy | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
10 | Nikhil Ghosh | Homestead | 14:08 | 5:53 | ||||||||
11 | Erik Lamp | Lincoln-SF | 14:09 | 5:54 | ||||||||
12 | Gabe Rouhani | Riordan | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
13 | Lucas Montalvo | Serra | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
14 | Josiah Ferguson | Terra Nova | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
15 | Nick Holterman | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:14 | 5:56 | 1/4 | 1/9 | 9/16 | 15:38 (1:24) |
15:38 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Marc Arteaga | Del Oro | 14:18 | 5:58 | ||||||||
17 | Pablo Rivera | Newark Memorial | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
18 | Monil Patel | Homestead | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
19 | Dhruv Kumar | St. Francis | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
20 | Aidan Jardon | Santa Clara | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
21 | Mharc Severino | Westmoor | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
22 | Ayo Agunbiade | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:45 | 6:09 | 2/4 | 2/9 | 5/14 | 15:37 (0:52) |
15:37 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Sebastian Gao | Washington-SF | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
24 | Connor Laughlin | Riordan | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
25 | Unknown Runner | St. Francis | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
26 | Blake Ostman | The King's Academy | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
27 | Brian Yee | Lincoln-SF | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
28 | Niki Lonberg | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:50 | 6:11 | 3/4 | 3/9 | 4/13 | ||||
29 | Zachary Rodriguez | St. Francis | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
30 | Edgar Loza | Newark Memorial | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
31 | Glenn Mcdonell | Serra | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
32 | Kwate Quartey | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:54 | 6:13 | 4/4 | 4/9 | 2/11 | ||||
33 | Connor Schoenduve | The King's Academy | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
34 | Dylan Tang | Lincoln-SF | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
35 | Paul Rodel-herrera | The King's Academy | 15:08 | 6:18 | ||||||||
36 | Benjamin Chou | Washington-SF | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
37 | Kelvin Du | Lowell | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
38 | Victor Lei | Lincoln-SF | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
39 | Seth Chatterton | The King's Academy | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
40 | Aman Mehrotra | The King's Academy | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
41 | Miles Gong | Lincoln-SF | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
42 | Cameron Lease | El Cerrito | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
43 | Jack Hinson | Lowell | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
44 | Gio Delucchi | Westmoor | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
45 | Samuel Leong | Washington-SF | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
46 | Sean Fang | Serra | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
47 | Sudeep Dutta | Homestead | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
48 | Travis Glynn | Del Oro | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
49 | Curtis Alexander | Del Oro | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
50 | Eric Kong | Lowell | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
51 | Chen Jonathon | Lowell | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
52 | Armando Bautista | Newark Memorial | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
53 | Chris Thai | Homestead | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
54 | Jeffrey Pham | St. Francis | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
55 | Kevin Mahoney | El Cerrito | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
56 | Sean Martin | El Cerrito | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
57 | Jordan Wiley | Lowell | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
58 | David Zheng | Lincoln-SF | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
59 | Lewis Truong | Westmoor | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
60 | Miguel Ibarra | Westmoor | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
61 | Beary Eng | Westmoor | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
62 | Calvin Lam | Riordan | 17:00 | 7:05 | ||||||||
63 | Jasneel Chaddha | St. Francis | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
64 | Tony Nguyen | Westmoor | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
65 | Edgar Ruiz | Newark Memorial | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
66 | Alex Nguyen | Summit-Tahoma | 17:36 | 7:20 | ||||||||
67 | Tim Chan | Westmoor | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
68 | Alan Li | Serra | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
69 | Jeffreu Ng | Westmoor | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
70 | Jared Wiley | Summit-Tahoma | 18:28 | 7:42 | ||||||||
71 | Bosbal Aibyek | Westmoor | 18:52 | 7:52 | ||||||||
72 | David Orellena | Washington-SF | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
73 | Jimfry Lin | Washington-SF | 19:26 | 8:06 | ||||||||
74 | Jason Zheng | Washington-SF | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
75 | Alexander Apitz | St. Francis | 20:20 | 8:28 | ||||||||
76 | John Noreen | The King's Academy | 20:48 | 8:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Dabel | Homestead | 13:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
2 | Kyler Ostenberg | Del Oro | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
3 | Chris Reed | Homestead | 13:49 | 5:45 | ||||||||
4 | Adithya Somasundaram | Homestead | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
5 | Isaiah Scott | The King's Academy | 14:02 | 5:51 | ||||||||
6 | Tim Bartolomei | Del Oro | 14:06 | 5:53 | ||||||||
7 | Nick Klein | Homestead | 14:09 | 5:54 | ||||||||
8 | Eli Plares | Mt. Pleasant | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
9 | Rafael Faust | Terra Nova | 14:17 | 5:57 | ||||||||
10 | Alex Ward | St. Francis | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
11 | Abhay Negi | Lowell | 14:27 | 6:01 | ||||||||
12 | Grant Wilson | The King's Academy | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
13 | Glen Collado | Westmoor | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
14 | Ian Hutchinson | Newark Memorial | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
15 | Manu Gopakumar | St. Francis | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
16 | Johnny Ott | St. Francis | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
17 | Luis Avalos | Mt. Pleasant | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
18 | Miles Todzo | Serra | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
19 | Drew Gee | Del Oro | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
20 | Marvin Luong | Lowell | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
21 | Daniel Graves | Homestead | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
22 | Kyler Hamasaki | Del Oro | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
23 | Kerun Bueso | SF-International | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
24 | Douglas Bernal | Terra Nova | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
25 | Nathaniel Smith | Del Oro | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
26 | Marc Blais | Serra | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
27 | Patrick Glynn | Westmoor | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
28 | Matthew Sam | Lowell | 15:09 | 6:19 | ||||||||
29 | Adam Raibley | Del Oro | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
30 | Alec Moysov | Riordan | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
31 | Nickolas Smith | Del Oro | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
32 | Samir Arora | St. Francis | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
33 | Yumeto Shigihara | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:22 | 6:24 | 1/5 | 5/9 | 13/20 | ||||
34 | Ricardo De leon | Lincoln-SF | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
35 | Austin Chao | Westmoor | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
36 | Mike Arms | Serra | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
37 | Kevin Andrado | Newark Memorial | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
38 | Bradley Daughtry | Terra Nova | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
39 | Brian Koswic | Riordan | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
40 | Devin Snider | El Cerrito | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
41 | Clayton Ladine | Riordan | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
42 | Joshua Wells | Riordan | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
43 | Luis Aragon | Lowell | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
44 | Armani Grant | Riordan | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
45 | Jonas Xie | Lincoln-SF | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
46 | Angel Martinez | Lowell | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
47 | Rashad Jaymes | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:58 | 6:39 | 2/5 | 6/9 | 13/18 | ||||
48 | Justin Goularti | Newark Memorial | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
49 | Tim Mcmanis | The King's Academy | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
50 | Aayush Kothari | Homestead | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
51 | Max Cadeddu | St. Francis | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
52 | Brad Ottoboni | St. Francis | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
53 | Alex Slone | Serra | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
54 | Jack Montgomery | Del Oro | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
55 | Noah Mott | Del Oro | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
56 | Lucas Furrer | Serra | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
57 | Hayson Chui | Riordan | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
58 | Richard Ou | Westmoor | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
59 | Victor Oliveira | El Cerrito | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
60 | Tycho Meimban | Riordan | 16:36 | 6:55 | ||||||||
61 | Andrew Garcia | Mt. Pleasant | 16:36 | 6:55 | ||||||||
62 | Mrinal Verghese | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:37 | 6:55 | 3/5 | 7/9 | 12/15 | ||||
63 | Dan Whelan | Serra | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
64 | Brandon Vargas | Lincoln-SF | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
65 | Liam Mccurley | Washington-SF | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
66 | Jordan Jimenez | Riordan | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
67 | Timmy Lee | Newark Memorial | 16:44 | 6:58 | ||||||||
68 | Ben Tam | Westmoor | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
69 | Carson Spade | Santa Clara | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
70 | Quinn Nakano | The King's Academy | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
71 | Connor Bradybury | Riordan | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
72 | Gabriel Morales | Newark Memorial | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
73 | Andy Chiasson | Serra | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
74 | David Farias | Newark Memorial | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
75 | Javier Delgabillo | Riordan | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
76 | Brandon Lao | Lincoln-SF | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
77 | Arvindh Swami | St. Francis | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
78 | Dhanush Venkatesh | St. Francis | 17:12 | 7:10 | ||||||||
79 | Garod Drumm | St. Francis | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
80 | Jonathan Wu | Westmoor | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
81 | A.J. Qiu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:18 | 7:13 | 4/5 | 8/9 | 11/13 | ||||
82 | Andrew Morrisette | St. Francis | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
83 | Austin Lee | Woodside | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
84 | Aaron Narag | Westmoor | 17:30 | 7:18 | ||||||||
85 | Crosby Tinucci | Del Oro | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
86 | Ethan Chang | Westmoor | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
87 | Semonu Attiogbe | Woodside | 17:41 | 7:22 | ||||||||
88 | Cody Szeto | Lincoln-SF | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
89 | Coleman Mcgrath | Riordan | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
90 | Brock Upchurch | Serra | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
91 | Jake Smeltzer | Del Oro | 17:52 | 7:27 | ||||||||
92 | Mathew Mchugh | Del Oro | 17:54 | 7:28 | ||||||||
93 | Omar Heniquez | Westmoor | 17:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
94 | Carlos Constantinides | St. Francis | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
95 | Tisatayane X | Lincoln-SF | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
96 | Simon Lee | Washington-SF | 18:03 | 7:31 | ||||||||
97 | Brandon Geraldi | Riordan | 18:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
98 | Hubert Sun | The King's Academy | 18:07 | 7:33 | ||||||||
99 | Paul Majchrowicz | The King's Academy | 18:10 | 7:34 | ||||||||
100 | Noah Radoye | Newark Memorial | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
101 | Sunny Ng | Westmoor | 18:17 | 7:37 | ||||||||
102 | Darren Buclco | Riordan | 18:17 | 7:37 | ||||||||
103 | Solomon Morales | Newark Memorial | 18:17 | 7:37 | ||||||||
104 | Alex Blake | St. Francis | 18:18 | 7:38 | ||||||||
105 | Tyler Chang | Westmoor | 18:20 | 7:38 | ||||||||
106 | Hanlin Cai | El Cerrito | 18:37 | 7:45 | ||||||||
107 | Moises Pimental | Serra | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
108 | William Rey | Westmoor | 18:46 | 7:49 | ||||||||
109 | Mason Beseler | Del Oro | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
110 | Aiden Cronin | Serra | 18:52 | 7:52 | ||||||||
111 | Eric Stoutenburg | Del Oro | 19:03 | 7:56 | ||||||||
112 | Jhordy Bahena-polvo | Newark Memorial | 19:04 | 7:57 | ||||||||
113 | Ben Oliver | Westmoor | 19:09 | 7:59 | ||||||||
114 | Kevin Ho | Westmoor | 19:15 | 8:01 | ||||||||
115 | James Saitz | Riordan | 19:15 | 8:01 | ||||||||
116 | Jose Macias | St. Francis | 19:18 | 8:02 | ||||||||
117 | Dimitris Antoniadis | St. Francis | 19:22 | 8:04 | ||||||||
118 | Adrian Parker | Woodside | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
119 | Austin Enriquez | Summit-Tahoma | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
120 | Raymond Ha | Newark Memorial | 20:26 | 8:31 | ||||||||
121 | Nathen Ly | Lincoln-SF | 20:42 | 8:38 | ||||||||
122 | Everardo Valencia | St. Francis | 20:50 | 8:41 | ||||||||
123 | Marcos Elias | Santa Clara | 20:51 | 8:41 | ||||||||
124 | Joshua San diego | St. Francis | 20:52 | 8:42 | ||||||||
125 | Robert Wilson | Woodside | 21:10 | 8:49 | ||||||||
126 | J.c. Canicosa | Riordan | 21:36 | 9:00 | ||||||||
127 | Nick Mak | Lincoln-SF | 21:52 | 9:07 | ||||||||
128 | Altsin Quan | Summit-Tahoma | 21:56 | 9:08 | ||||||||
129 | Alex Hsu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:26 | 9:21 | 5/5 | 9/9 | 11/11 | ||||
130 | Jeremy Burke | Summit-Ranier | 22:39 | 9:26 | ||||||||
131 | Marzello Steele parrot jo | El Cerrito | 22:48 | 9:30 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Homestead 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
70:21 14:04 5:52 |
33 | Daniel Dabel - 13:43 5:43 1 |
Chris Reed - 13:49 5:45 3 |
Adithya Somasundaram - 13:58 5:49 4 |
Nick Klein - 14:09 5:54 7 |
Daniel Graves - 14:42 6:08 18 |
Aayush Kothari - 16:06 6:43 43 |
|
2 | Del Oro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
72:13 14:27 6:01 |
63 | Kyler Ostenberg - 13:45 5:44 2 |
Tim Bartolomei - 14:06 5:53 6 |
Drew Gee - 14:40 6:07 16 |
Kyler Hamasaki - 14:48 6:10 19 |
Nathaniel Smith - 14:54 6:13 20 |
Adam Raibley - 15:12 6:20 24 |
Nickolas Smith - 15:16 6:22 26 |
3 | St. Francis 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
75:05 15:01 6:15 |
106 | Alex Ward - 14:25 6:00 8 |
Manu Gopakumar - 14:38 6:06 13 |
Johnny Ott - 14:38 6:06 14 |
Samir Arora - 15:17 6:22 27 |
Max Cadeddu - 16:07 6:43 44 |
Brad Ottoboni - 16:09 6:44 45 |
Arvindh Swami - 17:11 7:10 61 |
4 | Lowell 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
75:53 15:11 6:19 |
124 | Abhay Negi - 14:27 6:01 9 |
Marvin Luong - 14:40 6:07 17 |
Matthew Sam - 15:09 6:19 23 |
Luis Aragon - 15:42 6:33 36 |
Angel Martinez - 15:55 6:38 39 |
||
5 | Serra 8-7-7-6-5 Gap: 1:51 |
77:49 15:34 6:29 |
160 | Miles Todzo - 14:39 6:06 15 |
Marc Blais - 15:04 6:17 21 |
Mike Arms - 15:26 6:26 31 |
Alex Slone - 16:10 6:44 46 |
Lucas Furrer - 16:30 6:53 47 |
Dan Whelan - 16:39 6:56 52 |
Andy Chiasson - 17:04 7:07 58 |
6 | Riordan 9-9-9-8-6 Gap: 0:37 |
77:58 15:36 6:30 |
164 | Alec Moysov - 15:14 6:21 25 |
Brian Koswic - 15:34 6:29 33 |
Clayton Ladine - 15:39 6:31 34 |
Joshua Wells - 15:40 6:32 35 |
Armani Grant - 15:51 6:36 37 |
Hayson Chui - 16:30 6:53 48 |
Tycho Meimban - 16:36 6:55 50 |
7 | Westmoor 6-6-6-5-7 Gap: 2:13 |
78:23 15:41 6:32 |
167 | Glen Collado - 14:32 6:03 11 |
Patrick Glynn - 15:07 6:18 22 |
Austin Chao - 15:25 6:25 30 |
Richard Ou - 16:34 6:54 49 |
Ben Tam - 16:45 6:59 55 |
Jonathan Wu - 17:17 7:12 62 |
Aaron Narag - 17:30 7:18 64 |
8 | The King's Academy 3-3-5-6-8 Gap: 4:05 |
79:29 15:54 6:37 |
180 | Isaiah Scott - 14:02 5:51 5 |
Grant Wilson - 14:31 6:03 10 |
Tim Mcmanis - 16:02 6:41 42 |
Quinn Nakano - 16:47 7:00 56 |
Hubert Sun - 18:07 7:33 67 |
Paul Majchrowicz - 18:10 7:34 68 |
|
9 | Newark Memorial 7-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:28 |
79:52 15:58 6:39 |
196 | Ian Hutchinson - 14:34 6:04 12 |
Kevin Andrado - 15:30 6:28 32 |
Justin Goularti - 16:02 6:41 41 |
Timmy Lee - 16:44 6:58 54 |
Gabriel Morales - 17:02 7:06 57 |
David Farias - 17:05 7:07 59 |
Noah Radoye - 18:15 7:36 69 |
10 | Lincoln-SF 11-10-11-10-10 Gap: 2:21 |
82:52 16:34 6:54 |
245 | Ricardo De leon - 15:25 6:25 29 |
Jonas Xie - 15:53 6:37 38 |
Brandon Vargas - 16:39 6:56 53 |
Brandon Lao - 17:09 7:09 60 |
Cody Szeto - 17:46 7:24 65 |
Tisatayane X - 18:02 7:31 66 |
Nathen Ly - 20:42 8:38 70 |
11 | Crystal Springs Uplands 10-11-10-11-11 Gap: 7:04 |
87:41 17:32 7:18 |
253 | Yumeto Shigihara Fr 15:22 6:24 28 |
Rashad Jaymes Fr 15:58 6:39 40 |
Mrinal Verghese Fr 16:37 6:55 51 |
A.J. Qiu Fr 17:18 7:13 63 |
Alex Hsu Fr 22:26 9:21 71 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.