St. Ignatius Results from the WCAL #2 at Baylands Park on 10/12/23
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abby Gestrin | Fr | F/S | 24:43.7 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 20/68 | 4/17 | 15/29 | 3/6 | |||||
Ami Mora | Fr | V | 23:12 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 35/44 | 7/7 | 11/29 | 3/5 | |||||
Audrey Kronk | So | JV | 23:42.7 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 17/48 | 4/5 | 12/29 | 2/6 | 24:08.9 (0:26,1.8) |
24:08.9 (0:26,1.8) |
24:08.9 (0:26,1.8) |
24:09 (0:26,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Beatrice Sopko | So | JV | 23:00.4 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 13/48 | 3/5 | 10/29 | 3/6 | 24:57.5 (1:57,7.8) |
24:57.5 (1:57,7.8) |
24:57.5 (1:57,7.8) |
24:58 (1:57,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bridget Stecher | Jr | V | 20:35.2 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 13/44 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 5/7 | 20:53.7 (0:19,1.5) |
20:53.7 (0:19,1.5) |
20:53.7 (0:19,1.5) |
20:54 (0:19,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Cara Barakat | Fr | F/S | 25:10.1 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 22/68 | 6/17 | 17/29 | 2/6 | |||||
Catherine Turk | Fr | F/S | 24:01.3 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 13/68 | 2/17 | 13/29 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chloe Fong | Sr | V | 22:06.8 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 28/44 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 4/6 | 20:38.5 | 20:38.5 | 20:38.5 | 20:39 | |
Chloe Masuda | Fr | F/S | 25:03.9 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 21/68 | 5/17 | 16/29 | 3/6 | |||||
Dara Lewis | So | F/S | 26:50 | 8:39 | 3.1 | 40/68 | 11/17 | 23/29 | 2/2 | 27:07.9 (0:18,1.1) |
27:07.9 (0:18,1.1) |
27:07.9 (0:18,1.1) |
27:08 (0:18,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Eileen Chen | So | F/S | 27:51.3 | 8:59 | 3.1 | 48/68 | 13/17 | 25/29 | 2/2 | 27:50 | 27:50 | 27:50 | 27:50 | |
Giovanna Napier | Fr | F/S | 25:57.2 | 8:22 | 3.1 | 27/68 | 8/17 | 19/29 | 2/4 | |||||
Julia Ting | Jr | JV | 22:28.9 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 6/48 | 1/5 | 7/29 | 5/6 | |||||
Kate Lin | Fr | F/S | 28:01.3 | 9:02 | 3.1 | 49/68 | 14/17 | 26/29 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucy Evans | Fr | F/S | 24:42.5 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 18/68 | 3/17 | 14/29 | 3/6 | |||||
Lyla Shaver | Fr | V | 20:54.6 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 17/44 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Maddie Murray | So | JV | 25:57.8 | 8:23 | 3.1 | 33/48 | 5/5 | 20/29 | 5/6 | 25:51.3 | 25:51.3 | 25:51.3 | 25:51 | |
Maddie Pasquini | Fr | F/S | 26:33.5 | 8:34 | 3.1 | 37/68 | 10/17 | 22/29 | 2/3 | |||||
Madison Keenan | Fr | F/S | 29:00.1 | 9:21 | 3.1 | 51/68 | 15/17 | 27/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Madison Kwok | Fr | V | 21:45.9 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 25/44 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 4/6 | |||||
Mairead Greene | Fr | F/S | 27:32.8 | 8:53 | 3.1 | 44/68 | 12/17 | 24/29 | 2/2 | |||||
Marabelle Crabtree | Fr | F/S | 30:19.4 | 9:47 | 3.1 | 62/68 | 17/17 | 29/29 | 2/2 | |||||
Natalie Bravo | So | V | 20:58.6 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 19/44 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 4/7 | 21:44.1 (0:46,3.5) |
21:44.1 (0:46,3.5) |
21:44.1 (0:46,3.5) |
21:44 (0:46,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Sadie Eggert | So | F/S | 29:00.2 | 9:21 | 3.1 | 52/68 | 16/17 | 28/29 | 1/2 | 27:41.7 | 27:41.7 | 27:41.7 | 27:42 | |
Shelby Evans | Sr | V | 22:11.3 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 30/44 | 6/7 | 6/29 | 4/6 | 22:30.1 (0:19,1.4) |
22:30.1 (0:19,1.4) |
22:30.1 (0:19,1.4) |
22:30 (0:19,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Sofia Sanchez | Fr | F/S | 26:32.7 | 8:34 | 3.1 | 36/68 | 9/17 | 21/29 | 3/4 | |||||
Sophie Brightbill | Fr | F/S | 22:40.7 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 3/68 | 1/17 | 8/29 | 3/6 | |||||
Sophie Johnson | Sr | JV | 22:44.8 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 11/48 | 2/5 | 9/29 | 3/6 | 22:40.4 | 22:40.4 | 22:19.1 | 22:19 | |
Victoria Robb | Fr | F/S | 25:11.5 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 23/68 | 7/17 | 18/29 | 2/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 106:21 1:32 |
3.1 | 6:52 | 6:38 | 7:08 | 100 | 6:12 | 104:12 | 104:12 | 100:11 | 97:32 | Bridget Stecher (13), Lyla Shaver (17), Natalie Bravo (19), Madison Kwok (24), Chloe Fong (27) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 117:55 3:29 |
3.1 | 7:36 | 7:15 | 8:23 | 79 | 7:11 | 112:38 | 112:38 | 111:42 | 107:34 | Julia Ting (6), Sophie Johnson (11), Beatrice Sopko (13), Audrey Kronk (17), Maddie Murray (32) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 121:12 2:23 |
3.1 | 7:49 | 7:19 | 8:05 | 68 | 7:22 | 116:00 | 116:00 | 112:47 | 107:42 | Sophie Brightbill (3), Catherine Turk (12), Lucy Evans (16), Abby Gestrin (18), Chloe Masuda (19) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 129:25 1:23 |
3.1 | 8:21 | 8:07 | 8:34 | 48 | 7:50 | 125:33 | 125:33 | 117:56 | 111:47 | Cara Barakat (5), Victoria Robb (6), Giovanna Napier (8), Sofia Sanchez (14), Maddie Pasquini (15) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 139:16 2:10 |
3.1 | 8:59 | 8:39 | 9:21 | 29 | 8:55 | 126:37 | 122:45 | 117:41 | Dara Lewis (3), Mairead Greene (5), Eileen Chen (6), Kate Lin (7), Madison Keenan (8) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evie Marheineke | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 18:16.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Sabrina Zanetto | Jr | St. Francis (CC) | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Caitlin Cilley | Jr | St. Francis (CC) | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Jojo Gregg | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 18:50.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Lillian Kaelber | Sr | St. Francis (CC) | 19:26.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Julia Salamacha | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 19:34.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Charlie Hofstetter | So | St. Francis (CC) | 19:43.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Payton Wagner | So | St. Francis (CC) | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Alisa Mucci | Sr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Siobhan Maloney | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 20:24.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Bridget Panina | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 20:26.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Rihanna Joseph | Fr | Valley Christian (CC) | 20:28.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Bridget Stecher | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:35.2 | 6:38 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 5/7 | 20:54 (0:19) |
20:54 (0:19) |
20:54 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Alex Martinez | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 20:38.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Katia Chan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Hannah Bitter | Jr | Valley Christian (CC) | 20:51.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Lyla Shaver | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:54.6 | 6:45 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Brooke Hulbert | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Natalie Bravo | So | St. Ignatius | 20:58.6 | 6:46 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 4/7 | 21:44 (0:46) |
21:44 (0:46) |
21:44 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Dagny Suro | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
21 | Arushi Kharbanda | Jr | Presentation (CC) | 21:16.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
22 | Shrila Esturi | Sr | St. Francis (CC) | 21:21.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Eva Abbott | Jr | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 21:30.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Alessia Carbone | So | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Madison Kwok | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:45.9 | 7:01 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 4/6 | ||||
26 | Mia Evans | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 21:55.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Sophia Nakakura | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 22:04.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | Chloe Fong | Sr | St. Ignatius | 22:06.8 | 7:08 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 4/6 | 20:38.5 | 20:38.5 | 20:38.5 | |
29 | Claire Bessette | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 22:09.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Shelby Evans | Sr | St. Ignatius | 22:11.3 | 7:09 | 6/7 | 6/29 | 4/6 | 22:30 (0:19) |
22:30 (0:19) |
22:30 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
31 | Yana Perelman | So | Presentation (CC) | 22:11.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
32 | Madeline Ferrer | Jr | Presentation (CC) | 22:18.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Arwen Vega | Fr | Presentation (CC) | 22:46.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Maya Pessoa | Sr | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Ami Mora | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:12 | 7:29 | 7/7 | 11/29 | 3/5 | ||||
36 | Ziyu Xu | Jr | Valley Christian (CC) | 23:34.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
37 | Amitha Inturi | So | Presentation (CC) | 23:35.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
38 | Calista Hua | Jr | Presentation (CC) | 24:14.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Hanna Hsieh | So | Valley Christian (CC) | 24:25.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Margaret Yang | Sr | Presentation (CC) | 24:32.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
41 | Melody Shen | Jr | Valley Christian (CC) | 25:20.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
42 | Layla Zambrano | Jr | Valley Christian (CC) | 26:45.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
43 | Aubrey Heath | Jr | Valley Christian (CC) | 27:05.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
44 | Vana Kasparian | Jr | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 28:37.8 | 9:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (CC) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
96:10 19:14 6:12 |
23 | Sabrina Zanetto Jr 18:41 6:02 2 |
Caitlin Cilley Jr 18:44 6:02 3 |
Lillian Kaelber Sr 19:27 6:16 5 |
Julia Salamacha Fr 19:35 6:19 6 |
Charlie Hofstetter So 19:43 6:22 7 |
Payton Wagner So 20:11 6:31 8 |
Shrila Esturi Sr 21:21 6:53 22 |
2 | Archbishop Mitty (CC) 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:40 |
100:36 20:07 6:29 |
53 | Evie Marheineke Jr 18:16 5:54 1 |
Alisa Mucci Sr 20:13 6:31 9 |
Siobhan Maloney Jr 20:25 6:35 10 |
Katia Chan Fr 20:46 6:42 15 |
Brooke Hulbert Jr 20:56 6:45 18 |
Alessia Carbone So 21:41 7:00 23 |
Mia Evans Jr 21:56 7:04 25 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:14 |
103:07 20:37 6:39 |
75 | Jojo Gregg Fr 18:51 6:05 4 |
Bridget Panina Sr 20:26 6:36 11 |
Alex Martinez Jr 20:38 6:39 14 |
Dagny Suro Fr 21:07 6:49 20 |
Sophia Nakakura Jr 22:05 7:07 26 |
Claire Bessette So 22:09 7:09 28 |
|
4 | St. Ignatius 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
106:21 21:16 6:52 |
100 | Bridget Stecher Jr 20:35 6:38 13 |
Lyla Shaver Fr 20:55 6:45 17 |
Natalie Bravo So 20:59 6:46 19 |
Madison Kwok Fr 21:46 7:01 24 |
Chloe Fong Sr 22:07 7:08 27 |
Shelby Evans Sr 22:11 7:09 29 |
Ami Mora Fr 23:12 7:29 33 |
5 | Valley Christian (CC) 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 4:52 |
114:41 22:56 7:24 |
138 | Rihanna Joseph Fr 20:29 6:36 12 |
Hannah Bitter Jr 20:52 6:44 16 |
Ziyu Xu Jr 23:34 7:36 34 |
Hanna Hsieh So 24:26 7:53 37 |
Melody Shen Jr 25:21 8:11 39 |
Layla Zambrano Jr 26:45 8:38 40 |
Aubrey Heath Jr 27:06 8:44 41 |
6 | Presentation (CC) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:19 |
112:08 22:26 7:14 |
149 | Arushi Kharbanda Jr 21:16 6:52 21 |
Yana Perelman So 22:12 7:10 30 |
Madeline Ferrer Jr 22:18 7:12 31 |
Arwen Vega Fr 22:46 7:21 32 |
Amitha Inturi So 23:36 7:37 35 |
Calista Hua Jr 24:15 7:49 36 |
Margaret Yang Sr 24:33 7:55 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rell Gentzler | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 20:42.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
2 | Briana Kropp | Jr | St. Francis (CC) | 21:19.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
3 | Ava Grace Sanchez | Jr | St. Francis (CC) | 21:31.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
4 | Amara Malhi | Sr | Presentation (CC) | 21:43.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
5 | Kimberly Pinal | Sr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 21:48.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
6 | Julia Ting | Jr | St. Ignatius | 22:28.9 | 7:15 | 1/5 | 7/29 | 5/6 | ||||
7 | Maria Herrmann | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 22:29.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
8 | Fernanda Garcia | Jr | St. Francis (CC) | 22:34.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
9 | Natasha Martin | Jr | St. Francis (CC) | 22:35.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Isabel Merriman | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 22:42.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
11 | Sophie Johnson | Sr | St. Ignatius | 22:44.8 | 7:20 | 2/5 | 9/29 | 3/6 | 22:40.4 | 22:40.4 | 22:19.1 | |
12 | Maya Palomar | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 22:51.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
13 | Beatrice Sopko | So | St. Ignatius | 23:00.4 | 7:25 | 3/5 | 10/29 | 3/6 | 24:58 (1:57) |
24:58 (1:57) |
24:58 (1:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Natalia Steinhoff | So | Presentation (CC) | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
15 | Anna Gordon | So | St. Francis (CC) | 23:22.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | Isha Bose | Fr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 23:22.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
17 | Audrey Kronk | So | St. Ignatius | 23:42.7 | 7:39 | 4/5 | 12/29 | 2/6 | 24:09 (0:26) |
24:09 (0:26) |
24:09 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Ashley Barker | So | Presentation (CC) | 23:44.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
19 | Simran Phojanakong | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 23:59.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
20 | Silver Wiesler | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 24:10.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
21 | Sara Mohan | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 24:21.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
22 | Christine Agbonhase | So | Valley Christian (CC) | 24:27.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
23 | Allison Du | Fr | Valley Christian (CC) | 24:29.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
24 | Ciara Mcgarry | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
25 | Cristina Parada | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 24:38.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
26 | Alexis Barker | Sr | Presentation (CC) | 24:42.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
27 | Scarlet Sanders | Jr | Presentation (CC) | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
28 | Siara Nason | Sr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 25:12.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
29 | Arden Walsh | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 25:25.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
30 | Grace Wei | So | Valley Christian (CC) | 25:39.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
31 | Eden Flowers | Fr | Presentation (CC) | 25:46.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
32 | Helen Lee | Jr | St. Francis (CC) | 25:50.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
33 | Maddie Murray | So | St. Ignatius | 25:57.8 | 8:23 | 5/5 | 20/29 | 5/6 | 25:51.3 | 25:51.3 | 25:51.3 | |
34 | Renee Velasco | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 25:58.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
35 | Katherine Borek | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 26:25.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
36 | Alexa Almazan-huizar | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
37 | Samantha Wu | Sr | Valley Christian (CC) | 26:53.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
38 | Natalia Marroquin | Sr | Presentation (CC) | 27:13 | 8:47 | |||||||
39 | Vivian Kluczinske | So | St. Francis (CC) | 27:18.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
40 | Antalya Menekshe | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 27:39 | 8:55 | |||||||
41 | Ava Theaker | Sr | Valley Christian (CC) | 28:02.4 | 9:03 | |||||||
42 | Olivia Sabatino | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 28:18.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
43 | Alexandra Phillips | Fr | Valley Christian (CC) | 28:37.3 | 9:14 | |||||||
44 | Alice Kang | Sr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 28:40.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
45 | Morelia Rojas | Jr | Presentation (CC) | 28:51.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
46 | Sarah Chavez | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 28:58 | 9:21 | |||||||
47 | Molly Leach | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 29:03.1 | 9:22 | |||||||
48 | Madalyn White | Jr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 29:09.3 | 9:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (CC) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
111:23 22:17 7:11 |
37 | Briana Kropp Jr 21:20 6:53 2 |
Ava Grace Sanchez Jr 21:31 6:57 3 |
Fernanda Garcia Jr 22:34 7:17 8 |
Natasha Martin Jr 22:35 7:17 9 |
Anna Gordon So 23:22 7:32 15 |
Helen Lee Jr 25:51 8:20 31 |
Vivian Kluczinske So 27:18 8:48 37 |
2 | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:28 |
114:05 22:49 7:22 |
57 | Rell Gentzler Jr 20:43 6:41 1 |
Maria Herrmann Jr 22:30 7:15 7 |
Isabel Merriman So 22:43 7:20 10 |
Simran Phojanakong So 23:59 7:44 19 |
Silver Wiesler So 24:11 7:48 20 |
Sara Mohan Sr 24:22 7:52 21 |
Ciara Mcgarry Sr 24:32 7:55 24 |
3 | St. Ignatius 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:29 |
117:55 23:35 7:36 |
79 | Julia Ting Jr 22:29 7:15 6 |
Sophie Johnson Sr 22:45 7:20 11 |
Beatrice Sopko So 23:00 7:25 13 |
Audrey Kronk So 23:43 7:39 17 |
Maddie Murray So 25:58 8:23 32 |
||
4 | Archbishop Mitty (CC) 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:24 |
117:53 23:35 7:36 |
86 | Kimberly Pinal Sr 21:48 7:02 5 |
Maya Palomar Jr 22:52 7:22 12 |
Isha Bose Fr 23:23 7:33 16 |
Cristina Parada Jr 24:38 7:57 25 |
Siara Nason Sr 25:12 8:08 28 |
Renee Velasco Jr 25:59 8:23 33 |
Alexa Almazan-huizar Jr 26:39 8:36 34 |
5 | Presentation (CC) 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:13 |
118:26 23:41 7:38 |
89 | Amara Malhi Sr 21:44 7:01 4 |
Natalia Steinhoff So 23:18 7:31 14 |
Ashley Barker So 23:45 7:40 18 |
Alexis Barker Sr 24:43 7:58 26 |
Scarlet Sanders Jr 24:57 8:03 27 |
Eden Flowers Fr 25:47 8:19 30 |
Natalia Marroquin Sr 27:13 8:47 36 |
6 | Valley Christian (CC) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:35 |
129:32 25:54 8:21 |
147 | Christine Agbonhase So 24:28 7:53 22 |
Allison Du Fr 24:29 7:54 23 |
Grace Wei So 25:39 8:16 29 |
Samantha Wu Sr 26:53 8:40 35 |
Ava Theaker Sr 28:02 9:03 38 |
Alexandra Phillips Fr 28:37 9:14 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatiana Antovich | So | St. Francis (CC) | 22:26.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
2 | Margaret Manuel | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 22:37.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
3 | Sophie Brightbill | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:40.7 | 7:19 | 1/17 | 8/29 | 3/6 | ||||
4 | Sura Vemula | So | St. Francis (CC) | 22:44.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
5 | Katherine Love | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 22:58.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
6 | Cailyn Mcburnie | So | St. Francis (CC) | 23:02.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
7 | Mia Yamamoto | So | St. Francis (CC) | 23:04.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
8 | Lily Partridge | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 23:10.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
9 | Maya Pfalzer | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 23:22.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
10 | Kylie Petty | Fr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 23:34.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
11 | Sophia Jison | So | St. Francis (CC) | 23:37.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
12 | Emily Zheng | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 23:38.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
13 | Catherine Turk | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:01.3 | 7:45 | 2/17 | 13/29 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Isabelle Blazej | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 24:04.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
15 | Hannah Jeon | Fr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 24:13.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
16 | Harper Rice-evans | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 24:17.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
17 | Annabel Moore | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 24:37.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
18 | Lucy Evans | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:42.5 | 7:58 | 3/17 | 14/29 | 3/6 | ||||
19 | Alexandria Khalfi | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 24:43.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
20 | Abby Gestrin | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:43.7 | 7:59 | 4/17 | 15/29 | 3/6 | ||||
21 | Chloe Masuda | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:03.9 | 8:05 | 5/17 | 16/29 | 3/6 | ||||
22 | Cara Barakat | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:10.1 | 8:07 | 6/17 | 17/29 | 2/6 | ||||
23 | Victoria Robb | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:11.5 | 8:08 | 7/17 | 18/29 | 2/5 | ||||
24 | Grace Wang | So | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
25 | Maggie Orr | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 25:14.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
26 | Sidney Hansen | Fr | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 25:15.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
27 | Giovanna Napier | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:57.2 | 8:22 | 8/17 | 19/29 | 2/4 | ||||
28 | Alanna Warner | So | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 25:57.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
29 | Sarah Thorsen | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 26:14.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
30 | Alanna Starr | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 26:14.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
31 | Itzel Cendejas | So | Presentation (CC) | 26:17.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
32 | Annie Zientara | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 26:20.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
33 | Aileen Ward | Fr | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 26:22.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
34 | Francesca Bessette | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 26:24.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
35 | Echo Mcdonald | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
36 | Sofia Sanchez | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:32.7 | 8:34 | 9/17 | 21/29 | 3/4 | ||||
37 | Maddie Pasquini | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:33.5 | 8:34 | 10/17 | 22/29 | 2/3 | ||||
38 | Niya Ramkumar | Fr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 26:37.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
39 | Emma Zuniga-ramos | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 26:45.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
40 | Dara Lewis | So | St. Ignatius | 26:50 | 8:39 | 11/17 | 23/29 | 2/2 | 27:08 (0:18) |
27:08 (0:18) |
27:08 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Kelsey-kate Maniling | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 26:51.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
42 | Anicia Cunningham | Fr | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 26:53.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
43 | Karen Ngan | Fr | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 27:02.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
44 | Mairead Greene | Fr | St. Ignatius | 27:32.8 | 8:53 | 12/17 | 24/29 | 2/2 | ||||
45 | Gianna Bankovitch | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) | 27:34.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
46 | Jude Kopping | Fr | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 27:45.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
47 | Amanda Koltek | Fr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 27:48 | 8:58 | |||||||
48 | Eileen Chen | So | St. Ignatius | 27:51.3 | 8:59 | 13/17 | 25/29 | 2/2 | 27:50 | 27:50 | 27:50 | |
49 | Kate Lin | Fr | St. Ignatius | 28:01.3 | 9:02 | 14/17 | 26/29 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Aubrey Clendenin | Fr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 28:14.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
51 | Madison Keenan | Fr | St. Ignatius | 29:00.1 | 9:21 | 15/17 | 27/29 | 1/2 | ||||
52 | Sadie Eggert | So | St. Ignatius | 29:00.2 | 9:21 | 16/17 | 28/29 | 1/2 | 27:41.7 | 27:41.7 | 27:41.7 | |
53 | Nora Jackson | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 29:03.2 | 9:22 | |||||||
54 | Kimberly Garnica Gracida | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 29:03.4 | 9:22 | |||||||
55 | An Nham | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 29:04.5 | 9:23 | |||||||
56 | Ellie Davidson | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 29:13.4 | 9:26 | |||||||
57 | Amelie De Juan | So | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 29:15.8 | 9:26 | |||||||
58 | Nicole Zhmako | So | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 29:30.1 | 9:31 | |||||||
59 | Sydney Eggelston | So | Presentation (CC) | 29:57.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
60 | Vishika Munukuru | So | Presentation (CC) | 29:57.9 | 9:40 | |||||||
61 | Brisia Castillo | So | Archbishop Riordan (CC) | 29:58.3 | 9:40 | |||||||
62 | Marabelle Crabtree | Fr | St. Ignatius | 30:19.4 | 9:47 | 17/17 | 29/29 | 2/2 | ||||
63 | Marilyn Nguyen | So | Presentation (CC) | 30:38.8 | 9:53 | |||||||
64 | Allison Fragozo | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 30:43.6 | 9:55 | |||||||
65 | Raina Mohideen | So | Presentation (CC) | 31:35 | 10:11 | |||||||
66 | Allison Cox | Fr | St. Francis (CC) | 32:08.6 | 10:22 | |||||||
67 | Jacqueline Marquez Jimenez | So | Presentation (CC) | 32:20.1 | 10:26 | |||||||
68 | Nimya Hegde | Fr | Archbishop Mitty (CC) | 32:49.6 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (CC) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
114:17 22:51 7:22 |
23 | Tatiana Antovich So 22:27 7:14 1 |
Sura Vemula So 22:45 7:20 4 |
Katherine Love Fr 22:58 7:25 5 |
Cailyn Mcburnie So 23:03 7:26 6 |
Mia Yamamoto So 23:05 7:27 7 |
Lily Partridge Fr 23:10 7:28 8 |
Sophia Jison So 23:37 7:37 11 |
2 | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
119:06 23:49 7:41 |
56 | Margaret Manuel Fr 22:38 7:18 2 |
Maya Pfalzer Fr 23:22 7:32 9 |
Isabelle Blazej Fr 24:05 7:46 13 |
Harper Rice-evans Fr 24:18 7:50 15 |
Alexandria Khalfi So 24:43 7:58 17 |
Maggie Orr Fr 25:15 8:09 23 |
Sarah Thorsen Fr 26:15 8:28 26 |
3 | St. Ignatius 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
121:12 24:14 7:49 |
68 | Sophie Brightbill Fr 22:41 7:19 3 |
Catherine Turk Fr 24:01 7:45 12 |
Lucy Evans Fr 24:43 7:58 16 |
Abby Gestrin Fr 24:44 7:59 18 |
Chloe Masuda Fr 25:04 8:05 19 |
Cara Barakat Fr 25:10 8:07 20 |
Victoria Robb Fr 25:12 8:08 21 |
4 | Archbishop Mitty (CC) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:03 |
125:35 25:07 8:06 |
100 | Kylie Petty Fr 23:34 7:36 10 |
Hannah Jeon Fr 24:14 7:49 14 |
Grace Wang So 25:12 8:08 22 |
Alanna Warner So 25:58 8:23 25 |
Niya Ramkumar Fr 26:38 8:35 29 |
Amanda Koltek Fr 27:48 8:58 33 |
Aubrey Clendenin Fr 28:14 9:07 34 |
5 | Archbishop Riordan (CC) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:30 |
133:19 26:40 8:36 |
145 | Sidney Hansen Fr 25:15 8:09 24 |
Aileen Ward Fr 26:23 8:31 28 |
Anicia Cunningham Fr 26:53 8:40 30 |
Karen Ngan Fr 27:02 8:43 31 |
Jude Kopping Fr 27:45 8:57 32 |
Amelie De Juan So 29:16 9:26 35 |
Brisia Castillo So 29:58 9:40 38 |
6 | Presentation (CC) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:17 |
148:27 29:41 9:35 |
179 | Itzel Cendejas So 26:18 8:29 27 |
Sydney Eggelston So 29:58 9:40 36 |
Vishika Munukuru So 29:58 9:40 37 |
Marilyn Nguyen So 30:39 9:53 39 |
Raina Mohideen So 31:35 10:11 40 |
Jacqueline Marquez Jimene So 32:20 10:26 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (CC) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:05 |
121:18 24:16 7:50 |
20 | Lily Partridge Fr 23:10 7:28 1 |
Sophia Jison So 23:37 7:37 2 |
Emily Zheng Fr 23:38 7:37 3 |
Annabel Moore Fr 24:37 7:57 4 |
Alanna Starr Fr 26:15 8:28 10 |
Francesca Bessette Fr 26:25 8:31 12 |
Emma Zuniga-ramos Fr 26:46 8:38 16 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
129:25 25:53 8:21 |
48 | Cara Barakat Fr 25:10 8:07 5 |
Victoria Robb Fr 25:12 8:08 6 |
Giovanna Napier Fr 25:57 8:22 8 |
Sofia Sanchez Fr 26:33 8:34 14 |
Maddie Pasquini Fr 26:34 8:34 15 |
Dara Lewis So 26:50 8:39 17 |
Mairead Greene Fr 27:33 8:53 18 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:20 |
131:52 26:22 8:30 |
59 | Maggie Orr Fr 25:15 8:09 7 |
Sarah Thorsen Fr 26:15 8:28 9 |
Annie Zientara Fr 26:21 8:30 11 |
Echo Mcdonald So 26:27 8:32 13 |
Gianna Bankovitch Fr 27:35 8:54 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (CC) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:39 |
138:09 27:38 8:55 |
28 | Francesca Bessette Fr 26:25 8:31 1 |
Emma Zuniga-ramos Fr 26:46 8:38 2 |
Kelsey-kate Maniling Fr 26:52 8:40 4 |
Nora Jackson Fr 29:03 9:22 10 |
Kimberly Garnica Gracida Fr 29:03 9:22 11 |
An Nham Fr 29:05 9:23 12 |
Ellie Davidson Fr 29:13 9:26 13 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:10 |
139:16 27:51 8:59 |
29 | Dara Lewis So 26:50 8:39 3 |
Mairead Greene Fr 27:33 8:53 5 |
Eileen Chen So 27:51 8:59 6 |
Kate Lin Fr 28:01 9:02 7 |
Madison Keenan Fr 29:00 9:21 8 |
Sadie Eggert So 29:00 9:21 9 |
Marabelle Crabtree Fr 30:19 9:47 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.