Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer, Aaron Fr Fr 17:45 6:03 2.93 9/160 2/18 6/37 3/23
Beter, David So So 19:40 6:43 2.93 91/194 8/12 20/37 4/9
Covington, Bryan So So 17:23 5:56 2.93 10/194 2/12 2/37 3/29
Diaz, Ben So So 18:21 6:16 2.93 38/194 7/12 12/37 1/11
Dragon, Aaron So So 21:57 7:29 2.93 162/194 11/12 31/37 3/6
Eagan, Matt So V 19:28 6:39 2.93 118/145 3/7 15/37 21/23
Eldertz, Keenan Fr Fr 21:11 7:14 2.93 99/160 10/18 26/37 3/5
Escoto, Andre Fr Fr 21:49 7:27 2.93 113/160 13/18 30/37 1/3
Fullerton, Justin Fr Fr 22:07 7:33 2.93 123/160 14/18 32/37 1/2
Griffin, Will So So 17:40 6:02 2.93 18/194 3/12 5/37 3/24 18:30
(0:50,4.5)
18:30
(0:50,4.5)
18:30
(0:50,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harding, Christia So So 17:02 5:49 2.93 7/194 1/12 1/37 6/30 18:12
(1:10,6.4)
18:12
(1:10,6.4)
18:12
(1:10,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hooper, Philip Fr Fr 22:18 7:37 2.93 135/160 16/18 34/37 1/2
Igo, Spenser So V 19:58 6:49 2.93 126/145 7/7 23/37 9/13
Jeanplong, Brian Fr Fr 24:55 8:30 2.93 155/160 17/18 36/37 1/1
Kelsey, Scott Fr Fr 21:31 7:21 2.93 107/160 12/18 29/37 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lara, Andy Fr Fr 21:21 7:17 2.93 102/160 11/18 27/37 2/4
May, Stephen Jr V 19:39 6:42 2.93 125/145 6/7 19/37 13/18
Miller, Max So So 17:53 6:06 2.93 25/194 5/12 8/37 2/17
Moreno, Ruben Jr V 17:33 5:59 2.93 46/145 1/7 3/37 19/24 19:06
(1:33,8.1)
19:06
(1:33,8.1)
19:06
(1:33,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moseley, Matt Jr V 19:38 6:42 2.93 124/145 5/7 18/37 17/21 21:43
(2:05,9.6)
21:43
(2:05,9.6)
21:43
(2:05,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Orner, Marc Fr Fr 19:44 6:44 2.93 46/160 7/18 21/37 2/11
Orner, Matt Fr Fr 19:25 6:38 2.93 38/160 5/18 14/37 2/13
Parish, Ian Fr Fr 19:51 6:46 2.93 51/160 8/18 22/37 1/9
Park, Steven Fr Fr 22:13 7:35 2.93 129/160 15/18 33/37 1/2
Perez, Jacob So So 17:54 6:07 2.93 27/194 6/12 9/37 1/13 19:19
(1:25,7.3)
19:19
(1:25,7.3)
19:19
(1:25,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pray, Trent So V 19:35 6:41 2.93 122/145 4/7 17/37 20/22
Rogers, Richard Fr Fr 17:34 6:00 2.93 7/160 1/18 4/37 5/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rossi, Paul Fr Fr 25:08 8:35 2.93 156/160 18/18 37/37 1/1
Saclolo, Myles Jr V 18:53 6:27 2.93 105/145 2/7 13/37 21/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanchez, Ryan So So 20:31 7:00 2.93 130/194 9/12 25/37 4/8
Schaaf, Cody Fr Fr 19:32 6:40 2.93 42/160 6/18 16/37 2/12
Shallow, Cory Fr Fr 18:07 6:11 2.93 16/160 4/18 11/37 1/16
Stanfill, Brian Fr Fr 19:59 6:49 2.93 59/160 9/18 24/37 1/8
Sylvain, Anthony So So 21:29 7:20 2.93 150/194 10/12 28/37 3/6
Vordahl, Chris Fr Fr 17:55 6:07 2.93 11/160 3/18 10/37 1/19
Wilson, Sam So So 22:43 7:45 2.93 174/194 12/12 35/37 3/5
Wysocki, Michael So So 17:48 6:05 2.93 22/194 4/12 7/37 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/21 95:07
2:05
2.93 1:05 1:00 1:07 486 0:57 94:22 94:22 94:22 Ruben Moreno (43), Myles Saclolo (100), Matt Eagan (111), Trent Pray (115), Matt Moseley (117)
So 1st 5 3/17 87:46
0:51
2.93 1:00 0:58 1:01 72 0:59 Christia Harding (6), Bryan Covington (9), Will Griffin (16), Michael Wysocki (19), Max Miller (22)
So 2nd 5 3/6 97:55
3:35
2.93 1:07 1:01 1:13 60 1:04 Jacob Perez (1), Ben Diaz (2), David Beter (14), Ryan Sanchez (20), Anthony Sylvain (23)
Fr 1st 5 1/13 90:46
1:51
2.93 1:02 1:00 1:06 70 1:02 Richard Rogers (6), Aaron Bauer (8), Chris Vordahl (9), Cory Shallow (13), Matt Orner (34)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 100:17
1:39
2.93 1:08 1:07 1:12 39 1:08 Cody Schaaf (3), Marc Orner (4), Ian Parish (5), Brian Stanfill (8), Keenan Eldertz (19)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 109:01
0:52
2.93 1:14 1:13 1:16 21 1:14 Andy Lara (2), Scott Kelsey (3), Andre Escoto (4), Justin Fullerton (5), Steven Park (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Frost Sr La Habra 15:50 5:24
2 Jaime Gonzalez Sr Westmoor 16:01 5:28
3 Scott McMichael Jr La Habra 16:02 5:28
4 Andrew Diaz Sr La Mirada 16:08 5:30
5 Kyle Phipps So El Capitan 16:14 5:32
6 Juan Jacinto Sr Arroyo 16:14 5:32
7 Brent Oberlin Jr Northwood 16:15 5:33
8 Ivan Bojorquez Jr Los Banos 16:23 5:35
9 Corey Brown Sr Loara 16:25 5:36
10 Juan Gutierrez Sr Yerba Buena 16:30 5:38
11 Ryan Williams So Burbank 16:32 5:39
12 Jason Valdovinos Jr South Hills 16:41 5:42
13 Tyle Hernandez Sr La Habra 16:45 5:43
14 Noe Molina Sr Garey 16:46 5:43
15 Neftali Calderon Sr Perris 16:47 5:44
16 Angel Moyeda So Apple Valley 16:48 5:44
17 Ryan Salinas Jr La Habra 16:48 5:44
18 Akse Kirakosyan So Burbank 16:49 5:44
19 Mi Poffenbarger Jr El Capitan 16:51 5:45
20 Wyatt Kessler Jr Burbank 16:53 5:46
21 Garrett Oliver Sr Will C. Wood 16:54 5:46
22 Scott Heacox So Apple Valley 17:00 5:48
23 Jose Marquez Sr South Hills 17:02 5:49
24 Alejand Vazquez Jr Perris 17:03 5:49
25 Duncan Green Sr Pleasant Valley 17:04 5:49
26 Robert Hake Sr Arroyo 17:04 5:49
27 Hiram Ireton Sr South Hills 17:05 5:50
28 Andrew Bueno Jr La Mirada 17:06 5:50
29 Kevin Watters Sr El Capitan 17:08 5:51
30 Humberto Haro So Perris 17:13 5:53
31 Ned Uncanin So Northwood 17:15 5:53
32 Rhett Stous Sr El Capitan 17:18 5:54
33 Nick Petitti Sr Apple Valley 17:20 5:55
34 Chris Merchant Jr Elsinore 17:22 5:56
35 Jarrod Clark Jr Apple Valley 17:23 5:56
36 Ryan Hagen Sr Paso Robles 17:24 5:56
37 Leo Lopez Sr Apple Valley 17:25 5:57
38 Ricard Martinez Sr Arroyo 17:25 5:57
39 Miles Segni So El Capitan 17:26 5:57
40 Steven Heberle Sr Pleasant Valley 17:27 5:57
41 Pedro Solano Sr Los Banos 17:28 5:58
42 Andrew Harris Jr Burbank 17:29 5:58
43 Andre Costales So South Hills 17:31 5:59
44 Danny Lee Sr Northwood 17:31 5:59
45 Jose Bedolla So Yerba Buena 17:32 5:59
46 Ruben Moreno Jr Great Oak 17:33 5:59 1/7 3/37 19/24 19:06
(1:33)
19:06
(1:33)
19:06
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Mitchell Moore Fr La Habra 17:34 6:00
48 Taylo Whiteside So Apple Valley 17:35 6:00
49 Travis Hallanan So Paso Robles 17:36 6:00
50 John Mata Jr La Habra 17:36 6:00
51 Mar Kelly-Isham So Northwood 17:36 6:00
52 David Bruhn Sr Pleasant Valley 17:37 6:01
53 Joe Park Fr Northwood 17:37 6:01
54 Tyler Gay So Paso Robles 17:38 6:01
55 Orlando Murillo Jr Garey 17:39 6:01
56 Saul Alcaraz Sr Garey 17:41 6:02
57 Greg Castro Jr South Hills 17:41 6:02
58 Rafa Dominguez Jr Rowland 17:41 6:02
59 Angel Gandara Sr Perris 17:42 6:02
60 Nick Jones So South Hills 17:43 6:03
61 Ryan Spencer Jr Norco 17:43 6:03
62 Tiller Stevens So Northwood 17:44 6:03
63 William Monge Sr Arroyo 17:44 6:03
64 Tim Messina Sr Arroyo 17:44 6:03
65 Edua Fernandez Jr Loara 17:45 6:03
66 Steven Lane Sr Rowland 17:45 6:03
67 Raym Gonzalez Jr El Monte 17:45 6:03
68 Erick Ordonez Jr Loara 17:46 6:04
69 Fernand Barnard Sr Fullerton 17:48 6:05
70 Andres Navarro Jr Los Banos 17:49 6:05
71 Luis Hernandez Sr Los Banos 17:52 6:06
72 Patrick Green Jr El Capitan 17:54 6:07
73 Gilibe Guerrero Sr Loara 17:55 6:07
74 Chris Van Dyk Sr Paso Robles 17:55 6:07
75 Randy Fung Sr Westmoor 17:56 6:07
76 Edw Hernandez So Rowland 17:57 6:08
77 Mark Perez Jr Rowland 17:58 6:08
78 Russell Kelly So Loara 18:00 6:09
79 Hecto Gonzalez Sr Los Banos 18:00 6:09
80 Roy Helms Jr Pleasant Valley 18:03 6:10
81 Pedro Lopez Sr El Monte 18:04 6:10
82 Andrew Pulice So Apple Valley 18:04 6:10
83 Ruben Casas Fr Yerba Buena 18:05 6:10
84 Chris Torres So El Capitan 18:05 6:10
85 Pelham Britt Sr Elsinore 18:07 6:11
86 Brian Santich Jr Pleasant Valley 18:08 6:11
87 Ben Lee Sr Westmoor 18:10 6:12
88 Brad Cox Sr Norco 18:11 6:12
89 Carlos Antolin So Garey 18:14 6:13
90 Stephen Ng So South Hills 18:14 6:13
91 Jose Dimas So Yerba Buena 18:14 6:13
92 Alberto Robles1 Jr Northwood 18:18 6:15
93 Sergio Lopez Jr Yerba Buena 18:18 6:15
94 Zack Dickens Jr Pleasant Valley 18:19 6:15
95 Matt Lane So Rowland 18:25 6:17
96 Martin Montes Sr El Monte 18:26 6:17
97 Adan Pulido Jr Perris 18:27 6:18
98 Carlos Jimenez Sr Westmoor 18:28 6:18
99 Robert Cave Jr Arroyo 18:29 6:18
100 Cody Spencer So Norco 18:37 6:21
101 Ulises Lorenzo Jr El Monte 18:37 6:21
102 Bao Tin Nguyen So Yerba Buena 18:38 6:22
103 Max Zisman So Rowland 18:41 6:23
104 Hen Richardson So Norco 18:42 6:23
105 Myles Saclolo Jr Great Oak 18:53 6:27 2/7 13/37 21/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Chahir Moore Jr Culver City 18:56 6:28
107 Kenny Nichols Jr Culver City 18:56 6:28
108 Gary Davis Jr Elsinore 18:59 6:29
109 Josiah Leong Sr Westmoor 19:01 6:29
110 Danny Rice Jr Culver City 19:08 6:32
111 Andr Rodreguez So Rowland 19:12 6:33
112 William Huerta Sr Perris 19:13 6:34
113 Jeremy Grant Jr Paso Robles 19:13 6:34
114 Aram Simonian Jr Burbank 19:17 6:35
115 Wakefield Li Sr Arroyo 19:19 6:36
116 Alex Williams Sr Elsinore 19:20 6:36
117 Giov Hernandez Sr Garey 19:26 6:38
118 Matt Eagan So Great Oak 19:28 6:39 3/7 15/37 21/23
119 Chad Phillips Sr Westmoor 19:30 6:39
120 Edurdo Delgado Jr Garey 19:32 6:40
121 Gavin Ong Jr Westmoor 19:34 6:41
122 Trent Pray So Great Oak 19:35 6:41 4/7 17/37 20/22
123 Eli Santa Cruz So Yerba Buena 19:38 6:42
124 Matt Moseley Jr Great Oak 19:38 6:42 5/7 18/37 17/21 21:43
(2:05)
21:43
(2:05)
21:43
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
125 Stephen May Jr Great Oak 19:39 6:42 6/7 19/37 13/18
126 Spenser Igo So Great Oak 19:58 6:49 7/7 23/37 9/13
127 Daniel Rowe Jr Fullerton 20:09 6:53
128 Hank Blair Jr Will C. Wood 20:21 6:57
129 Estaba Gonzalez Fr Culver City 20:23 6:57
130 Michael Keating Jr Paso Robles 20:26 6:58
131 Damo Muscente Jr Will C. Wood 20:46 7:05
132 Anth Speulveda Sr Norco 20:54 7:08
133 Travis Sheflin Sr Norco 20:59 7:10
134 Robbie Dell Jr Norco 21:07 7:12
135 Gunnar Bruns Jr Will C. Wood 21:19 7:17
136 Long Vo Sr El Monte 21:29 7:20
137 Anthony Bravo Jr Culver City 21:42 7:24
138 Daniel Reed Jr Will C. Wood 21:43 7:25
139 Malcolm Fan Fr Culver City 21:44 7:25
140 Bill Ramos So Culver City 21:44 7:25
141 Matt Jensen Sr Fullerton 22:07 7:33
142 Andrew Shaw Jr Will C. Wood 22:09 7:34
143 Anthony Pena So El Monte 22:24 7:39
144 Colby Johnson Jr Will C. Wood 22:41 7:45
145 Jimmy Keating Sr Paso Robles 22:45 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Habra
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
82:59
16:36
5:40
76 Ryan Frost
Sr
15:50
5:24
1
Scott McMichael
Jr
16:02
5:28
3
Tyle Hernandez
Sr
16:45
5:43
12
Ryan Salinas
Jr
16:48
5:44
16
Mitchell Moore
Fr
17:34
6:00
44








2 El Capitan
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
84:57
16:59
5:48
115 Kyle Phipps
So
16:14
5:32
4
Mi Poffenbarger
Jr
16:51
5:45
18
Kevin Watters
Sr
17:08
5:51
27
Rhett Stous
Sr
17:18
5:54
30
Miles Segni
So
17:26
5:57
36








3 Apple Valley
13-7-7-4-3
Gap: 0:37
85:56
17:11
5:52
133 Angel Moyeda
So
16:48
5:44
15
Scott Heacox
So
17:00
5:48
21
Nick Petitti
Sr
17:20
5:55
31
Jarrod Clark
Jr
17:23
5:56
32
Leo Lopez
Sr
17:25
5:57
34








4 South Hills
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
86:00
17:12
5:52
153 Jason Valdovinos
Jr
16:41
5:42
11
Jose Marquez
Sr
17:02
5:49
22
Hiram Ireton
Sr
17:05
5:50
26
Andre Costales
So
17:31
5:59
40
Greg Castro
Jr
17:41
6:02
54








5 Northwood
5-6-8-7-5
Gap: 1:22
86:14
17:15
5:53
174 Brent Oberlin
Jr
16:15
5:33
6
Ned Uncanin
So
17:15
5:53
29
Danny Lee
Sr
17:31
5:59
41
Mar Kelly-Isham
So
17:36
6:00
48
Joe Park
Fr
17:37
6:01
50








6 Arroyo
4-4-5-8-6
Gap: 1:30
86:11
17:14
5:53
186 Juan Jacinto
Sr
16:14
5:32
5
Robert Hake
Sr
17:04
5:49
25
Ricard Martinez
Sr
17:25
5:57
35
William Monge
Sr
17:44
6:03
60
Tim Messina
Sr
17:44
6:03
61








7 Burbank
9-3-2-3-7
Gap: 2:45
87:00
17:24
5:56
193 Ryan Williams
So
16:32
5:39
10
Akse Kirakosyan
So
16:49
5:44
17
Wyatt Kessler
Jr
16:53
5:46
19
Andrew Harris
Jr
17:29
5:58
39
Aram Simonian
Jr
19:17
6:35
108








8 Perris
12-8-5-6-8
Gap: 1:40
87:12
17:26
5:57
213 Neftali Calderon
Sr
16:47
5:44
14
Alejand Vazquez
Jr
17:03
5:49
23
Humberto Haro
So
17:13
5:53
28
Angel Gandara
Sr
17:42
6:02
56
Adan Pulido
Jr
18:27
6:18
92








9 Los Banos
6-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:37
87:32
17:30
5:58
253 Ivan Bojorquez
Jr
16:23
5:35
7
Pedro Solano
Sr
17:28
5:58
38
Andres Navarro
Jr
17:49
6:05
66
Luis Hernandez
Sr
17:52
6:06
67
Hecto Gonzalez
Sr
18:00
6:09
75








10 Pleasant Valley
15-11-9-10-10
Gap: 1:04
88:19
17:40
6:02
267 Duncan Green
Sr
17:04
5:49
24
Steven Heberle
Sr
17:27
5:57
37
David Bruhn
Sr
17:37
6:01
49
Roy Helms
Jr
18:03
6:10
76
Brian Santich
Jr
18:08
6:11
81








11 Loara
7-13-14-13-11
Gap: 1:35
87:51
17:34
6:00
278 Corey Brown
Sr
16:25
5:36
8
Edua Fernandez
Jr
17:45
6:03
62
Erick Ordonez
Jr
17:46
6:04
65
Gilibe Guerrero
Sr
17:55
6:07
69
Russell Kelly
So
18:00
6:09
74








12 Yerba Buena
8-10-12-14-12
Gap: 1:48
88:39
17:44
6:03
304 Juan Gutierrez
Sr
16:30
5:38
9
Jose Bedolla
So
17:32
5:59
42
Ruben Casas
Fr
18:05
6:10
79
Jose Dimas
So
18:14
6:13
86
Sergio Lopez
Jr
18:18
6:15
88








13 Paso Robles
16-15-12-11-13
Gap: 1:49
89:46
17:57
6:08
307 Ryan Hagen
Sr
17:24
5:56
33
Travis Hallanan
So
17:36
6:00
46
Tyler Gay
So
17:38
6:01
51
Chris Van Dyk
Sr
17:55
6:07
70
Jeremy Grant
Jr
19:13
6:34
107








14 Garey
11-12-11-12-14
Gap: 2:40
89:46
17:57
6:08
312 Noe Molina
Sr
16:46
5:43
13
Orlando Murillo
Jr
17:39
6:01
52
Saul Alcaraz
Sr
17:41
6:02
53
Carlos Antolin
So
18:14
6:13
84
Giov Hernandez
Sr
19:26
6:38
110








15 Westmoor
2-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:00
89:36
17:55
6:07
351 Jaime Gonzalez
Sr
16:01
5:28
2
Randy Fung
Sr
17:56
6:07
71
Ben Lee
Sr
18:10
6:12
82
Carlos Jimenez
Sr
18:28
6:18
93
Josiah Leong
Sr
19:01
6:29
103








16 Rowland
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:44
89:46
17:57
6:08
353 Rafa Dominguez
Jr
17:41
6:02
55
Steven Lane
Sr
17:45
6:03
63
Edw Hernandez
So
17:57
6:08
72
Mark Perez
Jr
17:58
6:08
73
Matt Lane
So
18:25
6:17
90








17 El Monte
20-18-17-17-17
Gap: 3:44
94:21
18:52
6:26
456 Raym Gonzalez
Jr
17:45
6:03
64
Pedro Lopez
Sr
18:04
6:10
77
Martin Montes
Sr
18:26
6:17
91
Ulises Lorenzo
Jr
18:37
6:21
96
Long Vo
Sr
21:29
7:20
128








18 Norco
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:11
94:07
18:49
6:25
459 Ryan Spencer
Jr
17:43
6:03
58
Brad Cox
Sr
18:11
6:12
83
Cody Spencer
So
18:37
6:21
95
Hen Richardson
So
18:42
6:23
99
Anth Speulveda
Sr
20:54
7:08
124








19 Great Oak
17-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:05
95:07
19:01
6:30
486 Ruben Moreno
Jr
17:33
5:59
43
Myles Saclolo
Jr
18:53
6:27
100
Matt Eagan
So
19:28
6:39
111
Trent Pray
So
19:35
6:41
115
Matt Moseley
Jr
19:38
6:42
117








20 Will C. Wood
14-17-20-20-20
Gap: 4:49
101:03
20:13
6:54
520 Garrett Oliver
Sr
16:54
5:46
20
Hank Blair
Jr
20:21
6:57
120
Damo Muscente
Jr
20:46
7:05
123
Gunnar Bruns
Jr
21:19
7:17
127
Daniel Reed
Jr
21:43
7:25
130








21 Culver City
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:46
99:05
19:49
6:46
557 Chahir Moore
Jr
18:56
6:28
101
Kenny Nichols
Jr
18:56
6:28
102
Danny Rice
Jr
19:08
6:32
104
Estaba Gonzalez
Fr
20:23
6:57
121
Anthony Bravo
Jr
21:42
7:24
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rio Enomoto So West Torrance 16:33 5:39
2 Jeffrey Shaw So Ayala 16:50 5:45
3 Erick Pacheco So Valencia (pla) 16:51 5:45
4 Victor Sanchez So Bellflower 16:54 5:46
5 Josh McCarty So West Torrance 16:57 5:47
6 Trevor Carroll So Huntington Beach 17:00 5:48
7 Christia Harding So Great Oak 17:02 5:49 1/12 1/37 6/30 18:12
(1:10)
18:12
(1:10)
18:12
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Kyle Pearson So Ayala 17:14 5:53
9 Kevin Crane So Chino Hills 17:20 5:55
10 Bryan Covington So Great Oak 17:23 5:56 2/12 2/37 3/29
11 Nirat Keswani So West Torrance 17:26 5:57
12 Clint Hostetler So Chino Hills 17:30 5:58
13 Lyle Harada So West Torrance 17:35 6:00
14 Robby Devillez So Ayala 17:36 6:00
15 Wayne Wu So Claremont 17:37 6:01
16 Brett Miller So Valencia (pla) 17:37 6:01
17 Kyle Gonzalez So Littlerock 17:39 6:01
18 Will Griffin So Great Oak 17:40 6:02 3/12 5/37 3/24 18:30
(0:50)
18:30
(0:50)
18:30
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Aaron Quezada So Chino Hills 17:42 6:02
20 Justin Tung So Moorpark 17:44 6:03
21 Joshu Fishelberg So Ayala 17:46 6:04
22 Michael Wysocki So Great Oak 17:48 6:05 4/12 7/37 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jared Andrea So Ayala 17:49 6:05
24 Kamal Singh So Huntington Beach 17:52 6:06
25 Max Miller So Great Oak 17:53 6:06 5/12 8/37 2/17
26 Chad Smith So Huntington Beach 17:54 6:07
27 Jacob Perez So Great Oak 17:54 6:07 6/12 9/37 1/13 19:19
(1:25)
19:19
(1:25)
19:19
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jordan Wozniak So Woodbridge 17:56 6:07
29 Jedediah Demke So Serrano 17:58 6:08
30 Harry Kao So Temple City 18:02 6:09
31 Kyle O'Leary So Serrano 18:06 6:11
32 Ian Brewer So Hemet 18:11 6:12
33 Kevin Kells So Huntington Beach 18:13 6:13
34 Nathan Silva So Santiago (gg) 18:17 6:14
35 Silverman Byron So Simi Valley 18:18 6:15
36 Josh Morris So Torrance 18:20 6:15
37 Garre Eichmann So Chino Hills 18:21 6:16
38 Ben Diaz So Great Oak 18:21 6:16 7/12 12/37 1/11
39 Ryan Quintero So West Torrance 18:23 6:16
40 Angel Moreno So Highland (bak) 18:24 6:17
41 Jackson Miller So Claremont 18:24 6:17
42 Lin Chris So Simi Valley 18:25 6:17
43 Martin Villa So Santiago (gg) 18:27 6:18
44 Joey Bianchi So West Torrance 18:27 6:18
45 Isaac Miller So Ayala 18:27 6:18
46 Andrea Jerezano So Chino Hills 18:28 6:18
47 Michael Ortega So El Capitan 18:31 6:19
48 George Salazar So Chino Hills 18:34 6:20
49 Matt Castenada So Don Lugo 18:37 6:21
50 Michael Kim So West Torrance 18:38 6:22
51 Carlos Bustillo So Ayala 18:38 6:22
52 Ezhar Assasa So West Torrance 18:39 6:22
53 Daniel Beck So Claremont 18:40 6:22
54 Matt Perez So Rowland 18:41 6:23
55 Anthony Losoya So Whittier 18:43 6:23
56 Thomas Mabry So Hemet 18:43 6:23
57 Jack Chu So Mark Keppel 18:44 6:24
58 Noah Lopez So Torrance 18:46 6:24
59 Ben Rothacker So Huntington Beach 18:46 6:24
60 Mike Devan So El Capitan 18:48 6:25
61 Jon Urban So Hemet 18:49 6:25
62 Jesus Soto So Santiago (gg) 18:50 6:26
63 Anth Hernandez So Valencia (pla) 18:51 6:26
64 Juan Figueroa So Santiago (gg) 18:54 6:27
65 Ashraf Maniar So Ayala 18:55 6:27
66 Jason Swift So Serrano 18:56 6:28
67 John Garcia So Ayala 18:58 6:28
68 Matt Kay So Moorpark 19:00 6:29
69 Jimenez Ray So Simi Valley 19:01 6:29
70 Clayt Crawford So Chino Hills 19:03 6:30
71 Alonso Graciano So Bellflower 19:04 6:30
72 Mike Ardrey So Huntington Beach 19:05 6:31
73 John-Mi McGrath So Claremont 19:09 6:32
74 Will Smith So Moorpark 19:12 6:33
75 Raj Patel So Valencia (pla) 19:12 6:33
76 Jesse Salgado So Hemet 19:13 6:34
77 Landon Rank So San Marcos (sb) 19:15 6:34
78 Cohen Josh So Simi Valley 19:19 6:36
79 Michael Suwa So Torrance 19:20 6:36
80 Austin Arguello So Chino Hills 19:21 6:36
81 Alex Balandran So Carter 19:22 6:37
82 Justin Feng So San Marcos (sb) 19:23 6:37
83 Jon Pederson So West Torrance 19:27 6:38
84 Evan Sebastian So Huntington Beach 19:27 6:38
85 Cody Hughes So Highland (bak) 19:28 6:39
86 Roshan Talwar So Ayala 19:29 6:39
87 Eric Garcia So El Capitan 19:33 6:40
88 James Wu So Rowland 19:34 6:41
89 Yuta Watanabe So West Torrance 19:35 6:41
90 Jack McCann So West Torrance 19:40 6:43
91 David Beter So Great Oak 19:40 6:43 8/12 20/37 4/9
92 Joseph Wang So Temple City 19:40 6:43
93 Brian Yep So Ayala 19:41 6:43
94 Ik Menefee-Libey So Claremont 19:42 6:43
95 Mauricio Juarez So Pete Knight 19:43 6:44
96 Kevin Olivier So Perris 19:44 6:44
97 Jake Leasure So El Capitan 19:45 6:44
98 Vincent Miner So Ayala 19:45 6:44
99 Matt Mayeda So West Torrance 19:48 6:45
100 Eric Dutton So Torrance 19:54 6:48
101 Marco Villegas So Santiago (gg) 19:55 6:48
102 Emmanu Aguilar So Santiago (gg) 19:56 6:48
103 Justin Profenius So Woodbridge 19:57 6:49
104 Funyun Lee So West Torrance 19:57 6:49
105 Geoffr Chapman So Palm Desert 19:59 6:49
106 Chasen Hayashi So West Torrance 19:59 6:49
107 Sam Payton So Oakmont 20:01 6:50
108 Bryan Rosini So Santiago (gg) 20:03 6:51
109 Brandon Tom So Rowland 20:04 6:51
110 George Uyama So West Torrance 20:05 6:51
111 Manuel Yanes So Santiago (gg) 20:07 6:52
112 Andr Hernandez So Whittier 20:08 6:52
113 Matt Odom So West Torrance 20:13 6:54
114 Bryan Chaidez So Whittier 20:14 6:54
115 Joaquin Becerra So Bellflower 20:14 6:54
116 Robert Montoya So Carter 20:15 6:55
117 Terrance Hill So Highland (bak) 20:15 6:55
118 Chris Guevara So Bellflower 20:16 6:55
119 Power Jeff So Simi Valley 20:17 6:55
120 My Nguyen So Valencia (pla) 20:19 6:56
121 Sinan Aksoy So Claremont 20:20 6:56
122 Ryan Lee So Oakmont 20:21 6:57
123 Aaron Pettifer Fr Chino Hills 20:21 6:57
124 Jesse Escalante So Valencia (pla) 20:23 6:57
125 Phillip Chen So West Torrance 20:26 6:58
126 Richard Zepeda So El Capitan 20:27 6:59
127 Chris Savinon So Valencia (pla) 20:28 6:59
128 David Yang So Claremont 20:28 6:59
129 Josh Lee So West Torrance 20:31 7:00
130 Ryan Sanchez So Great Oak 20:31 7:00 9/12 25/37 4/8
131 Chris Zazueta So Perris 20:32 7:00
132 Brian Hutchins So Serrano 20:38 7:03
133 Aaron Chin So Mark Keppel 20:40 7:03
134 Zachary Pieron So San Marcos (sb) 20:41 7:04
135 Trevo Macauley So Valencia (pla) 20:42 7:04
136 Ryan Marquez So Perris 20:47 7:06
137 Jonath Lovelace So Ayala 20:50 7:07
138 Matt Belmont So Highland (bak) 20:55 7:08
139 Patrick Choi So Temple City 20:57 7:09
140 Aurelio Acuna So Perris 21:07 7:12
141 Shau Whitworth So Palm Desert 21:09 7:13
142 Steven Quan So West Torrance 21:10 7:13
143 Miguel Garcia So Santiago (gg) 21:11 7:14
144 Danny Chhan So Mark Keppel 21:12 7:14
145 Noel Prado So Torrance 21:13 7:14
146 Rya Woempner So Grossmont 21:13 7:14
147 Daniel Barnett So Serrano 21:20 7:17
148 George Chan So Temple City 21:21 7:17
149 Jordan Lo So Valencia (pla) 21:24 7:18
150 Anthony Sylvain So Great Oak 21:29 7:20 10/12 28/37 3/6
151 Ben Horvat So West Torrance 21:31 7:21
152 Austin Ku So Rowland 21:32 7:21
153 Alan Wong So Temple City 21:35 7:22
154 William Phan So Mark Keppel 21:38 7:23
155 Sean Xia So Torrance 21:40 7:24
156 Kyle Tuliglowski So Torrance 21:47 7:26
157 Torrean Shorter So Pete Knight 21:49 7:27
158 Robert Dydo So West Torrance 21:50 7:27
159 Geoff Swedlund So Woodbridge 21:52 7:28
160 Jonatha Romero So Torrance 21:53 7:28
161 Donald Lovejoy So Serrano 21:53 7:28
162 Aaron Dragon So Great Oak 21:57 7:29 11/12 31/37 3/6
163 Andrew Chen So Temple City 21:58 7:30
164 Matthe Stafford So West Torrance 22:02 7:31
165 Will Carson So Oakmont 22:06 7:33
166 Bryan McConnell So Ayala 22:07 7:33
167 Alan Chow So Temple City 22:08 7:33
168 Kevin Lau So Mark Keppel 22:09 7:34
169 Jerry Lee So Claremont 22:20 7:37
170 Frank Teng So Rowland 22:32 7:41
171 Greg Widman So Hemet 22:33 7:42
172 Adam Demonte So Moorpark 22:36 7:43
173 Jonah Paraiso So Grossmont 22:38 7:43
174 Sam Wilson So Great Oak 22:43 7:45 12/12 35/37 3/5
175 Jared Decastro So Torrance 22:45 7:46
176 Matthew Ly So Temple City 22:52 7:48
177 Travis Berry So Highland (bak) 22:52 7:48
178 Jason Houn So Temple City 22:53 7:49
179 Philli Jaroensant So Temple City 22:55 7:49
180 Mitchell Norris So Hemet 22:57 7:50
181 Jerry Yao So Temple City 23:13 7:55
182 Matt Grismer So Valencia (pla) 23:24 7:59
183 Chris Chun So Torrance 23:34 8:03
184 Richard Ng So Temple City 23:39 8:04
185 Kellen Bateman So Don Lugo 23:50 8:08
186 Donovan Floyd So Serrano 23:54 8:09
187 Anthony Huang So Mark Keppel 23:55 8:10
188 Derek Lau So Temple City 23:55 8:10
189 Juan Juaregui So Valencia (pla) 24:02 8:12
190 Jack Zeng So Temple City 24:03 8:12
191 Joseph Ghazzoul So Ayala 24:19 8:18
192 Jeff Lee So Temple City 24:33 8:23
193 Amos Lee So Torrance 24:38 8:24
194 Noah Ortega So Torrance 24:43 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ayala
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:59
87:15
17:27
5:57
60 Jeffrey Shaw
So
16:50
5:45
2
Kyle Pearson
So
17:14
5:53
7
Robby Devillez
So
17:36
6:00
13
Joshu Fishelberg
So
17:46
6:04
18
Jared Andrea
So
17:49
6:05
20








2 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:50
86:54
17:23
5:56
62 Rio Enomoto
So
16:33
5:39
1
Josh McCarty
So
16:57
5:47
4
Nirat Keswani
So
17:26
5:57
10
Lyle Harada
So
17:35
6:00
12
Ryan Quintero
So
18:23
6:16
35








3 Great Oak
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
87:46
17:33
5:59
72 Christia Harding
So
17:02
5:49
6
Bryan Covington
So
17:23
5:56
9
Will Griffin
So
17:40
6:02
16
Michael Wysocki
So
17:48
6:05
19
Max Miller
So
17:53
6:06
22








4 Chino Hills
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
89:21
17:52
6:06
111 Kevin Crane
So
17:20
5:55
8
Clint Hostetler
So
17:30
5:58
11
Aaron Quezada
So
17:42
6:02
17
Garre Eichmann
So
18:21
6:16
33
Andrea Jerezano
So
18:28
6:18
42








5 Huntington Beach
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
89:45
17:57
6:08
130 Trevor Carroll
So
17:00
5:48
5
Kamal Singh
So
17:52
6:06
21
Chad Smith
So
17:54
6:07
23
Kevin Kells
So
18:13
6:13
29
Ben Rothacker
So
18:46
6:24
52








6 Valencia (pla)
3-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:28
92:50
18:34
6:20
218 Erick Pacheco
So
16:51
5:45
3
Brett Miller
So
17:37
6:01
15
Anth Hernandez
So
18:51
6:26
56
Raj Patel
So
19:12
6:33
63
My Nguyen
So
20:19
6:56
81








7 Claremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
93:32
18:42
6:23
232 Wayne Wu
So
17:37
6:01
14
Jackson Miller
So
18:24
6:17
37
Daniel Beck
So
18:40
6:22
47
John-Mi McGrath
So
19:09
6:32
62
Ik Menefee-Libey
So
19:42
6:43
72








8 Santiago (gg)
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:38
94:23
18:53
6:27
256 Nathan Silva
So
18:17
6:14
30
Martin Villa
So
18:27
6:18
39
Jesus Soto
So
18:50
6:26
55
Juan Figueroa
So
18:54
6:27
57
Marco Villegas
So
19:55
6:48
75








9 Simi Valley
12-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:59
95:20
19:04
6:30
273 Silverman Byron
So
18:18
6:15
31
Lin Chris
So
18:25
6:17
38
Jimenez Ray
So
19:01
6:29
59
Cohen Josh
So
19:19
6:36
65
Power Jeff
So
20:17
6:55
80








10 Serrano
8-8-8-11-10
Gap: 3:22
96:58
19:24
6:37
290 Jedediah Demke
So
17:58
6:08
25
Kyle O'Leary
So
18:06
6:11
27
Jason Swift
So
18:56
6:28
58
Brian Hutchins
So
20:38
7:03
87
Daniel Barnett
So
21:20
7:17
93








11 Hemet
10-11-11-10-11
Gap: 4:22
97:29
19:30
6:39
300 Ian Brewer
So
18:11
6:12
28
Thomas Mabry
So
18:43
6:23
49
Jon Urban
So
18:49
6:25
54
Jesse Salgado
So
19:13
6:34
64
Greg Widman
So
22:33
7:42
105








12 Torrance
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:53
97:33
19:31
6:40
315 Josh Morris
So
18:20
6:15
32
Noah Lopez
So
18:46
6:24
51
Michael Suwa
So
19:20
6:36
66
Eric Dutton
So
19:54
6:48
74
Noel Prado
So
21:13
7:14
92








13 El Capitan
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:56
97:04
19:25
6:38
322 Michael Ortega
So
18:31
6:19
43
Mike Devan
So
18:48
6:25
53
Eric Garcia
So
19:33
6:40
69
Jake Leasure
So
19:45
6:44
73
Richard Zepeda
So
20:27
6:59
84








14 Temple City
9-14-15-15-14
Gap: 3:33
101:35
20:19
6:56
377 Harry Kao
So
18:02
6:09
26
Joseph Wang
So
19:40
6:43
71
Patrick Choi
So
20:57
7:09
90
George Chan
So
21:21
7:17
94
Alan Wong
So
21:35
7:22
96








15 Highland (bak)
14-15-14-14-15
Gap: 4:28
101:54
20:23
6:57
378 Angel Moreno
So
18:24
6:17
36
Cody Hughes
So
19:28
6:39
68
Terrance Hill
So
20:15
6:55
79
Matt Belmont
So
20:55
7:08
89
Travis Berry
So
22:52
7:48
106








16 Rowland
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:51
102:23
20:29
6:59
395 Matt Perez
So
18:41
6:23
48
James Wu
So
19:34
6:41
70
Brandon Tom
So
20:04
6:51
78
Austin Ku
So
21:32
7:21
95
Frank Teng
So
22:32
7:41
104








17 Mark Keppel
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:25
104:23
20:53
7:08
429 Jack Chu
So
18:44
6:24
50
Aaron Chin
So
20:40
7:03
88
Danny Chhan
So
21:12
7:14
91
William Phan
So
21:38
7:23
97
Kevin Lau
So
22:09
7:34
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
94:46
18:57
6:28
37 Joey Bianchi
So
18:27
6:18
3
Michael Kim
So
18:38
6:22
5
Ezhar Assasa
So
18:39
6:22
7
Jon Pederson
So
19:27
6:38
10
Yuta Watanabe
So
19:35
6:41
12








2 Ayala
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
94:27
18:53
6:27
38 Isaac Miller
So
18:27
6:18
4
Carlos Bustillo
So
18:38
6:22
6
Ashraf Maniar
So
18:55
6:27
8
John Garcia
So
18:58
6:28
9
Roshan Talwar
So
19:29
6:39
11








3 Great Oak
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:35
97:55
19:35
6:41
60 Jacob Perez
So
17:54
6:07
1
Ben Diaz
So
18:21
6:16
2
David Beter
So
19:40
6:43
14
Ryan Sanchez
So
20:31
7:00
20
Anthony Sylvain
So
21:29
7:20
23








4 Valencia (pla)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
106:21
21:16
7:16
116 Jesse Escalante
So
20:23
6:57
18
Chris Savinon
So
20:28
6:59
19
Trevo Macauley
So
20:42
7:04
21
Jordan Lo
So
21:24
7:18
22
Matt Grismer
So
23:24
7:59
36








5 Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
111:39
22:20
7:37
143 Sean Xia
So
21:40
7:24
24
Kyle Tuliglowski
So
21:47
7:26
25
Jonatha Romero
So
21:53
7:28
26
Jared Decastro
So
22:45
7:46
31
Chris Chun
So
23:34
8:03
37








6 Temple City
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
112:46
22:33
7:42
156 Andrew Chen
So
21:58
7:30
28
Alan Chow
So
22:08
7:33
29
Matthew Ly
So
22:52
7:48
32
Jason Houn
So
22:53
7:49
33
Philli Jaroensant
So
22:55
7:49
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Toma Cormons Fr Sonora 16:57 5:47
2 Paul Ruiz Fr Loyola 17:04 5:49
3 Andres Diaz Fr Loyola 17:08 5:51
4 Zoller Adam Fr Simi Valley 17:28 5:58
5 Scott Figueroa Fr Newport Harbor 17:29 5:58
6 Semler Steven Fr Simi Valley 17:32 5:59
7 Richard Rogers Fr Great Oak 17:34 6:00 1/18 4/37 5/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Shane Berglas Fr Woodbridge 17:41 6:02
9 Aaron Bauer Fr Great Oak 17:45 6:03 2/18 6/37 3/23
10 Jordan Schwarz Fr Pleasant Valley 17:53 6:06
11 Chris Vordahl Fr Great Oak 17:55 6:07 3/18 10/37 1/19
12 Alex Wohl Fr Loyola 17:56 6:07
13 Alex Rojas Fr Troy 17:58 6:08
14 Semler Michael Fr Simi Valley 18:02 6:09
15 Jake Dawson Fr Newport Harbor 18:06 6:11
16 Cory Shallow Fr Great Oak 18:07 6:11 4/18 11/37 1/16
17 Robert Tanner Fr Ayala 18:08 6:11
18 Alex Crawford Fr Newport Harbor 18:16 6:14
19 Justin Laforge Fr Woodbridge 18:20 6:15
20 Nick Bedrosian Fr El Capitan 18:22 6:16
21 Mar Hutchinson Fr Santa Barbara 18:26 6:17
22 Jeff Pesner Fr Villa Park 18:28 6:18
23 Matt Wagner Fr Arroyo 18:36 6:21
24 Tyler Liebnitz Fr Ayala 18:37 6:21
25 Alfon Rodriguez Fr Woodbridge 18:42 6:23
26 Juan Carlos Valle Fr Arroyo 18:44 6:24
27 Dalan Griffin Fr Santa Barbara 18:45 6:24
28 Timothy Robles Fr Ayala 18:47 6:25
29 Rajan Murgai Fr Woodbridge 18:50 6:26
30 Saad Nizami Fr Ayala 19:06 6:31
31 Paul Heras Fr Los Banos 19:07 6:31
32 Saul Delarosa Fr Newport Harbor 19:08 6:32
33 Dom Davenport Fr Los Banos 19:09 6:32
34 And Culbertson Fr Santa Barbara 19:10 6:32
35 Trent Casillas Fr Newport Harbor 19:15 6:34
36 Jimmy Pauly Fr Villa Park 19:21 6:36
37 Patrick Yeung Fr Villa Park 19:24 6:37
38 Matt Orner Fr Great Oak 19:25 6:38 5/18 14/37 2/13
39 Jaren Hamblin Fr Woodbridge 19:25 6:38
40 Ram Kandasamy Fr Woodbridge 19:29 6:39
41 Bryan Tenbosch Fr Woodbridge 19:30 6:39
42 Cody Schaaf Fr Great Oak 19:32 6:40 6/18 16/37 2/12
43 Tomas Diaz Fr Sonora 19:35 6:41
44 Michael Palmer Fr La Mirada 19:39 6:42
45 Sean Ross Fr Orange Glen 19:43 6:44
46 Marc Orner Fr Great Oak 19:44 6:44 7/18 21/37 2/11
47 Donald Russell Fr Loyola 19:44 6:44
48 Nelson Ma Fr Los Banos 19:44 6:44
49 Blake Crowe Fr Santa Barbara 19:47 6:45
50 Ian Morelan Fr Loyola 19:48 6:45
51 Ian Parish Fr Great Oak 19:51 6:46 8/18 22/37 1/9
52 Willie Radis Fr Santa Barbara 19:53 6:47
53 Donovan Fisk Fr Santa Barbara 19:53 6:47
54 Kevin Kirchhof Fr Santa Barbara 19:53 6:47
55 Johnny Loera Fr South Hills 19:55 6:48
56 Mike Maddox Fr Newport Harbor 19:56 6:48
57 Chris Mason Fr South Hills 19:59 6:49
58 Davi Hernandez Fr Damien 19:59 6:49
59 Brian Stanfill Fr Great Oak 19:59 6:49 9/18 24/37 1/8
60 Omar Rodriguez Fr Fullerton 20:00 6:50
61 Juan Ramirez Fr South Hills 20:08 6:52
62 Salazar Simon Fr Simi Valley 20:09 6:53
63 Kohlm Verheyen Fr Newport Harbor 20:11 6:53
64 Theo Kapogianis Fr Troy 20:12 6:54
65 Johnny Aguirre Fr Baldwin Park 20:12 6:54
66 Riley Nance Fr Newport Harbor 20:12 6:54
67 Aaron Brown Fr Loyola 20:14 6:54
68 Ariel Hurtado Fr Highland (bak) 20:16 6:55
69 Ernie Mercado Fr Arroyo 20:17 6:55
70 Nick Culbertson Fr Santa Barbara 20:18 6:56
71 Camer Solomon Fr Woodbridge 20:21 6:57
72 Michael Estrada Fr Loyola 20:24 6:58
73 Eric Andersen Fr Loyola 20:26 6:58
74 Ohan Arakelian Fr Santa Barbara 20:32 7:00
75 Chris Barnard Fr Newport Harbor 20:34 7:01
76 Mark Gieseker Fr Loyola 20:36 7:02
77 Chris Huggins Fr Bellflower 20:37 7:02
78 Alex Jimenez Fr Orange Glen 20:37 7:02
79 Ian Sparks Fr Villa Park 20:40 7:03
80 Eyester Dean Fr Simi Valley 20:41 7:04
81 Charlie Kerhin Fr Troy 20:44 7:05
82 Nichol Guerrero Fr Damien 20:45 7:05
83 David Ponce Fr South Hills 20:45 7:05
84 Christian Valoria Fr Oakmont 20:46 7:05
85 Demetri Burgos Fr South Hills 20:46 7:05
86 Daniel Park Fr Sonora 20:52 7:07
87 Matt Aldrete Fr Arroyo 20:52 7:07
88 Deagon Patrick Fr Simi Valley 20:52 7:07
89 Tony Gonzalez Fr Villa Park 20:55 7:08
90 Jonath Espinoza Fr Baldwin Park 20:57 7:09
91 Patrick Ronay Fr Loyola 20:57 7:09
92 Luis Garces Fr Baldwin Park 20:57 7:09
93 Matt Allingham Fr Highland (bak) 20:59 7:10
94 Kyle Burdick Fr Loyola 21:01 7:10
95 Chris Delfs Fr Damien 21:07 7:12
96 Turner Ryan Fr Simi Valley 21:09 7:13
97 Tyler Vestal Fr Santa Barbara 21:11 7:14
98 Sam Thompson Fr Bellflower 21:11 7:14
99 Keenan Eldertz Fr Great Oak 21:11 7:14 10/18 26/37 3/5
100 Corey Lee Fr Villa Park 21:14 7:15
101 Christi Jaureguy Fr Ayala 21:15 7:15
102 Andy Lara Fr Great Oak 21:21 7:17 11/18 27/37 2/4
103 Art Juico Fr Arroyo 21:24 7:18
104 Travis Henry Fr Ramona (riv) 21:25 7:19
105 Micha Zampiglia Fr Woodbridge 21:28 7:20
106 Alex Scarlett Fr Woodbridge 21:30 7:20
107 Scott Kelsey Fr Great Oak 21:31 7:21 12/18 29/37 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Aaron Magno Fr Arroyo 21:31 7:21
109 Sam Bridges Fr Highland (bak) 21:34 7:22
110 Billy Seagroves Fr Highland (bak) 21:39 7:23
111 Alex Harrell Fr Highland (bak) 21:45 7:25
112 Josh Perez Fr Fullerton 21:47 7:26
113 Andre Escoto Fr Great Oak 21:49 7:27 13/18 30/37 1/3
114 Sean Ellis Fr Oakmont 21:49 7:27
115 Ben Dunn Fr Oakmont 21:50 7:27
116 Dean Solomon Fr Woodbridge 21:52 7:28
117 Andy Chavez Fr Los Banos 21:52 7:28
118 Christi Caudron Fr Villa Park 21:53 7:28
119 D Frederickson Fr Villa Park 21:55 7:29
120 Hervey Flores Fr Coachella Valley 21:56 7:29
121 Paul Cruz Fr South Hills 21:57 7:29
122 Hake Mc Millon Fr Baldwin Park 21:58 7:30
123 Justin Fullerton Fr Great Oak 22:07 7:33 14/18 32/37 1/2
124 Adam Flores Fr Loyola 22:08 7:33
125 Jeremy Hohn Fr Villa Park 22:08 7:33
126 Anh Tran Fr Arroyo 22:09 7:34
127 Colin Kushner Fr Woodbridge 22:10 7:34
128 Josh Miu Fr South Hills 22:11 7:34
129 Steven Park Fr Great Oak 22:13 7:35 15/18 33/37 1/2
130 Max Molina Fr Fullerton 22:15 7:36
131 Dennis Tang Fr Ayala 22:16 7:36
132 Kyle Stewart Fr Ayala 22:17 7:36
133 Vance Aguayo Fr Villa Park 22:17 7:36
134 Jesus Corral Fr Baldwin Park 22:17 7:36
135 Philip Hooper Fr Great Oak 22:18 7:37 16/18 34/37 1/2
136 Alber Villanueva Fr Loyola 22:24 7:39
137 Mike Telles Fr Oakmont 22:42 7:45
138 Manuel Flores Fr Coachella Valley 22:50 7:48
139 Zach Rodriquez Fr Loyola 22:55 7:49
140 Danie McKinney Fr Loyola 22:55 7:49
141 Matthe Cordova Fr La Mirada 22:59 7:51
142 Nicola Ghazzoul Fr Ayala 23:02 7:52
143 Erickson Jon Fr Simi Valley 23:13 7:55
144 Andy Soto Fr Arroyo 23:16 7:56
145 Latif Kadri Fr Highland (bak) 23:18 7:57
146 Emile Muallem Fr Ayala 23:34 8:03
147 Edwin Perez Fr Villa Park 23:39 8:04
148 Shane Winik Fr Sonora 23:39 8:04
149 Alex Escobedo Fr Arroyo 23:42 8:05
150 Hector Torres Fr Ramona (riv) 23:44 8:06
151 Miguel Franco Fr La Mirada 23:48 8:07
152 Jesus Munoz Fr Baldwin Park 24:10 8:15
153 Mark Schroeder Fr Villa Park 24:20 8:18
154 Zachery Perez Fr Loyola 24:47 8:28
155 Brian Jeanplong Fr Great Oak 24:55 8:30 17/18 36/37 1/1
156 Paul Rossi Fr Great Oak 25:08 8:35 18/18 37/37 1/1
157 Ciano Ordinola Fr Damien 25:19 8:38
158 Oscar Sandoval Fr Los Banos 25:20 8:39
159 Ceasar Enriquez Fr Baldwin Park 25:47 8:48
160 Umar Shariff So Villa Park 25:52 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:51
90:46
18:09
6:12
70 Richard Rogers
Fr
17:34
6:00
6
Aaron Bauer
Fr
17:45
6:03
8
Chris Vordahl
Fr
17:55
6:07
9
Cory Shallow
Fr
18:07
6:11
13
Matt Orner
Fr
19:25
6:38
34








2 Newport Harbor
3-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:46
92:14
18:27
6:18
90 Scott Figueroa
Fr
17:29
5:58
4
Jake Dawson
Fr
18:06
6:11
12
Alex Crawford
Fr
18:16
6:14
15
Saul Delarosa
Fr
19:08
6:32
28
Trent Casillas
Fr
19:15
6:34
31








3 Loyola
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:44
91:40
18:20
6:15
96 Paul Ruiz
Fr
17:04
5:49
1
Andres Diaz
Fr
17:08
5:51
2
Alex Wohl
Fr
17:56
6:07
10
Donald Russell
Fr
19:44
6:44
40
Ian Morelan
Fr
19:48
6:45
43








4 Woodbridge
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:44
92:58
18:36
6:21
104 Shane Berglas
Fr
17:41
6:02
7
Justin Laforge
Fr
18:20
6:15
16
Alfon Rodriguez
Fr
18:42
6:23
21
Rajan Murgai
Fr
18:50
6:26
25
Jaren Hamblin
Fr
19:25
6:38
35








5 Simi Valley
2-2-2-5-5
Gap: 3:13
93:52
18:46
6:24
129 Zoller Adam
Fr
17:28
5:58
3
Semler Steven
Fr
17:32
5:59
5
Semler Michael
Fr
18:02
6:09
11
Salazar Simon
Fr
20:09
6:53
51
Eyester Dean
Fr
20:41
7:04
59








6 Ayala
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:07
95:53
19:11
6:33
154 Robert Tanner
Fr
18:08
6:11
14
Tyler Liebnitz
Fr
18:37
6:21
20
Timothy Robles
Fr
18:47
6:25
24
Saad Nizami
Fr
19:06
6:31
26
Christi Jaureguy
Fr
21:15
7:15
70








7 Santa Barbara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
96:01
19:12
6:33
156 Mar Hutchinson
Fr
18:26
6:17
17
Dalan Griffin
Fr
18:45
6:24
23
And Culbertson
Fr
19:10
6:32
30
Blake Crowe
Fr
19:47
6:45
42
Willie Radis
Fr
19:53
6:47
44








8 Villa Park
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:27
98:48
19:46
6:45
205 Jeff Pesner
Fr
18:28
6:18
18
Jimmy Pauly
Fr
19:21
6:36
32
Patrick Yeung
Fr
19:24
6:37
33
Ian Sparks
Fr
20:40
7:03
58
Tony Gonzalez
Fr
20:55
7:08
64








9 Arroyo
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:48
99:53
19:59
6:49
230 Matt Wagner
Fr
18:36
6:21
19
Juan Carlos Valle
Fr
18:44
6:24
22
Ernie Mercado
Fr
20:17
6:55
56
Matt Aldrete
Fr
20:52
7:07
62
Art Juico
Fr
21:24
7:18
71








10 Los Banos
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 6:13
105:12
21:02
7:11
260 Paul Heras
Fr
19:07
6:31
27
Dom Davenport
Fr
19:09
6:32
29
Nelson Ma
Fr
19:44
6:44
41
Andy Chavez
Fr
21:52
7:28
76
Oscar Sandoval
Fr
25:20
8:39
87








11 South Hills
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:51
101:33
20:19
6:56
267 Johnny Loera
Fr
19:55
6:48
47
Chris Mason
Fr
19:59
6:49
49
Juan Ramirez
Fr
20:08
6:52
50
David Ponce
Fr
20:45
7:05
60
Demetri Burgos
Fr
20:46
7:05
61








12 Highland (bak)
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:29
106:13
21:15
7:15
344 Ariel Hurtado
Fr
20:16
6:55
55
Matt Allingham
Fr
20:59
7:10
67
Sam Bridges
Fr
21:34
7:22
73
Billy Seagroves
Fr
21:39
7:23
74
Alex Harrell
Fr
21:45
7:25
75








13 Baldwin Park
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:05
106:21
21:16
7:16
347 Johnny Aguirre
Fr
20:12
6:54
53
Jonath Espinoza
Fr
20:57
7:09
65
Luis Garces
Fr
20:57
7:09
66
Hake Mc Millon
Fr
21:58
7:30
79
Jesus Corral
Fr
22:17
7:36
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
100:17
20:03
6:51
39 Cody Schaaf
Fr
19:32
6:40
3
Marc Orner
Fr
19:44
6:44
4
Ian Parish
Fr
19:51
6:46
5
Brian Stanfill
Fr
19:59
6:49
8
Keenan Eldertz
Fr
21:11
7:14
19








2 Santa Barbara
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:18
101:47
20:21
6:57
55 Donovan Fisk
Fr
19:53
6:47
6
Kevin Kirchhof
Fr
19:53
6:47
7
Nick Culbertson
Fr
20:18
6:56
10
Ohan Arakelian
Fr
20:32
7:00
14
Tyler Vestal
Fr
21:11
7:14
18








3 Woodbridge
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:01
102:18
20:28
6:59
59 Ram Kandasamy
Fr
19:29
6:39
1
Bryan Tenbosch
Fr
19:30
6:39
2
Camer Solomon
Fr
20:21
6:57
11
Micha Zampiglia
Fr
21:28
7:20
22
Alex Scarlett
Fr
21:30
7:20
23








4 Loyola
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
102:37
20:31
7:00
65 Aaron Brown
Fr
20:14
6:54
9
Michael Estrada
Fr
20:24
6:58
12
Eric Andersen
Fr
20:26
6:58
13
Mark Gieseker
Fr
20:36
7:02
15
Patrick Ronay
Fr
20:57
7:09
16








5 Villa Park
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
109:27
21:53
7:28
133 Corey Lee
Fr
21:14
7:15
20
Christi Caudron
Fr
21:53
7:28
26
D Frederickson
Fr
21:55
7:29
27
Jeremy Hohn
Fr
22:08
7:33
29
Vance Aguayo
Fr
22:17
7:36
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
109:01
21:48
7:26
21 Andy Lara
Fr
21:21
7:17
2
Scott Kelsey
Fr
21:31
7:21
3
Andre Escoto
Fr
21:49
7:27
4
Justin Fullerton
Fr
22:07
7:33
5
Steven Park
Fr
22:13
7:35
7








2 Loyola
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
111:23
22:17
7:36
37 Kyle Burdick
Fr
21:01
7:10
1
Adam Flores
Fr
22:08
7:33
6
Alber Villanueva
Fr
22:24
7:39
9
Zach Rodriquez
Fr
22:55
7:49
10
Danie McKinney
Fr
22:55
7:49
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Kyle De Leon, Fr, 17:05, Orange Lutheran Mc Farland, 91:54, 40
Fr 3 Isaac Chavez, Fr, 17:27, Barstow Barstow, 91:59, 43
Fr 33 Eder Marcial, Jr, 16:18, Madera Dana Hills, 86:56, 64
Fr 4 Nate Cox, Fr, 17:33, Campolindo Oak Park, 93:24, 36
Fr 53 Renaud Poizat, Fr, 16:28, Arcadia Buchanan, 84:07, 31
Fr 54 Brando Jauregui, Fr, 16:48, Saugus Madera, 89:16, 50
Fr 75 Chris Broady, Fr, 17:18, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 92:29, 81
Fr 76 Cody Schmidt, Fr, 16:24, Redondo Union Camarillo, 92:23, 72
Fr 77 Garrett Edwards, Fr, 17:30, Hemet Claremont, 93:16, 68
Fr 78 Toma Cormons, Fr, 16:57, Sonora Great Oak, 90:46, 70
JV 1 Makenzie Spears, Jr, 17:23, Bishop Alemany Corona Del Mar, 93:23, 77
JV 13 Chidu Ugwaere, Jr, 17:53, Cams San Lorenzo Valley, 96:39, 75
JV 34 Michael Dilley, Jr, 16:34, Canyon (cc) Thousand Oaks, 84:51, 40
JV 35 Blake Miller, Jr, 16:22, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 85:12, 43
JV 56 Samue St.laurent, Fr, 16:25, El Camino Upland, 89:12, 72
JV 87 Julio Martinez, Sr, 16:48, Loyola Valencia (pla), 86:39, 38
JV 88 Michae Denman, Jr, 16:39, Otay Ranch Mira Costa, 87:00, 37
JV 89 Den Momohara, Jr, 17:18, Torrance Torrance, 88:40, 34
So 19 Yen Andrew, So, 17:14, Maranatha Mc Farland, 90:17, 41
So 6 Thoma Dialynas, So, 17:04, Corona Del Mar Cabrillo (lom), 91:15, 39
So 60 Daman Coffman, So, 16:43, Santa Monica Dana Hills, 86:25, 64
So 61 Eric Dyeson, So, 16:28, Fountain Valley Yucaipa, 85:31, 49
So 62 Phillip Benavides, So, 16:04, Alhambra (alh) El Rancho, 86:17, 115
So 7 Do Bettisworth, So, 16:50, Oak Park Oak Park, 89:47, 38
So 82 Nickolas Kelley, So, 16:17, Granite Hills North Torrance, 89:48, 63
So 83 Rio Enomoto, So, 16:33, West Torrance Ayala, 87:15, 60
So 84 Johnatha Shawel, So, 16:15, Troy Cypress, 85:37, 50
V 10 Tito Castaneda, Sr, 15:50, Estancia Palos Verdes, 85:10, 132
V 21 Ad Cunningham, Jr, 16:19, Milken Community Avenal, 87:22, 53
V 22 Matt Duffy, So, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 85:01, 49
V 23 Julio Ortega, Jr, 16:20, St. Joseph (sm) Paraclete, 88:39, 89
V 28 Michael Coe, Sr, 14:50, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 79:03, 91
V 30 Erick Garcia, Jr, 15:25, Parier Mc Farland, 81:14, 27
V 32 Brent Handa, Jr, 15:31, Fall River Woodcrest Christian, 81:04, 35
V 39 Javier Ceja, Sr, 15:41, Montebello Steele Canyan, 82:55, 63
V 40 Caleb Mesa, Sr, 15:23, Etiwanda Vista Murrieta, 81:32, 110
V 41 Sergio Tapia, Sr, 15:28, Santa Ana Trabuco Hills, 79:36, 46
V 42 Jose Blanco, Jr, 15:45, Canyon Springs King, 81:35, 84
V 43 Josh Housinger, Sr, 15:19, Highland (pal) Santa Ana Valley, 81:21, 133
V 49 Ben Sitler, Sr, 14:42, Saint Francis Rancho Bernardo, 80:02, 104
V 50 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:24, West Covina Royal, 76:22, 69
V 66 Josh Linen, Jr, 15:26, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 79:06, 47
V 67 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:32, Westlake Dos Pueblos, 82:08, 74
V 68 Conra Wozniak, Jr, 15:44, Woodbridge Foothill (sa), 82:37, 48
V 69 Ryan Frost, Sr, 15:50, La Habra La Habra, 82:59, 76
V 70 Andy Ferrara, Sr, 16:06, South Torrance Kennedy (lp), 84:43, 101
V 9 Alec Nickolls, Jr, 16:14, Los Altos (la) Cathedral (la), 86:51, 77

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 20:42, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 113:04, 35
Fr 18 Katie Montano, Fr, 22:04, Lakeside Orange Lutheran, 117:32, 27
Fr 5 Jamie Schmidt, Fr, 20:16, Atascadero La Jolla, 108:21, 28
Fr 57 Michelle Urata, Fr, 20:06, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:30, 23
Fr 58 Lindsay Enright, Fr, 19:40, Trabuco Hills Lakewood, 105:07, 55
Fr 59 Sara Studer, Fr, 19:03, El Camino Dana Hills, 104:02, 51
Fr 79 Jzsan Lindstrom, Fr, 19:20, Granite Hills Chino Hills, 108:14, 54
Fr 80 Candac Carlson, Fr, 18:55, North Bakersfield Westlake, 110:43, 44
Fr 81 Rachael Moon, Fr, 20:13, Brea Olinda Northwood, 109:05, 32
JV 14 Daryn Towle, Jr, 22:02, Marymount Chadwick, 114:49, 21
JV 2 Lauren Whipp, Jr, 20:38, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 115:25, 91
JV 36 Ally Sinclair, Sr, 19:53, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 106:22, 38
JV 37 Daniell Calhoun, Jr, 19:38, Murrieta Valley Aliso Niguel, 103:13, 34
JV 38 Amber Rackliffe, Jr, 20:15, Fountain Valley Redlands, 106:54, 53
JV 90 Jacqueline Steele, Sr, 20:15, La Habra Chino Hills, 110:18, 62
So 20 Moll Litherland, So, 20:04, Calvary Chapel Hopi, 112:58, 66
So 63 Addy Odekirk, So, 19:39, King King, 103:49, 53
So 64 Jennifer Laponte, So, 18:43, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 100:09, 32
So 65 Lizzie Coe, So, 18:14, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 28
So 8 Marissa Diehl, So, 19:07, Oak Park Pacifica, 105:34, 33
So 85 Henkhaus Laura, So, 19:58, West Torrance Mira Costa, 109:27, 77
So 86 Emily Robinson, So, 20:05, North Bakersfield Westlake, 107:53, 41
V 11 Alison Greggor, Sr, 19:18, San Marin Santa Margarita, 101:44, 68
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:57, Bolsa Grande Los Altos (la), 104:10, 74
V 24 Allison Gonzales, So, 19:31, Exeter Union St. Matthias, 108:14, 97
V 25 Jennife Bergman, Fr, 18:21, Valley Christian (sj) Louisville, 107:36, 83
V 26 Bridget Ballard, Sr, 19:11, Harvard-Westlake Paraclete, 101:58, 55
V 27 Annie St. Geme, Sr, 17:08, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 92:42, 38
V 29 Taylor Johnson, So, 18:18, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 96:07, 50
V 31 Jillian Klassen, Jr, 18:45, Scottsdale Christian Flintridge Prep, 103:09, 37
V 44 Jackie Castelazo, Sr, 18:32, Century Thousand Oaks, 101:00, 113
V 45 Stacy Pensinger, Jr, 18:55, El Camino Canyon (cc), 96:54, 29
V 46 Katie Spencer, Jr, 18:56, Redlands East Valley Vista Murrieta, 100:16, 119
V 47 Alyssa Brown, Sr, 18:27, Mission Viejo Davis, 98:04, 66
V 48 Crystal Reed, Sr, 17:21, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 94:11, 74
V 51 Marie Lawrence, Jr, 16:29, Reno Buchanan, 91:32, 88
V 52 Jordan Hasay, Fr, 16:48, Mission College Prep Peninsula, 95:34, 104
V 71 Anna Sperry, Jr, 17:33, Simi Valley Woodbridge, 95:07, 84
V 72 Jenna Ridgway, Sr, 17:50, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 96:55, 63
V 73 Han Hodgkinson, Jr, 18:14, Pleasant Valley Great Oak, 99:35, 62
V 74 Justine Diaz, Jr, 19:07, La Serna (whi) El Capitan, 98:17, 41