Great Oak Results from the XC Town USA Meet of Champions at Lavern Gibson on 11/15/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Castillo, Meilani So V 21:06.7 6:49 3.1 134/143 6/7 6/7 11/14 19:43 You ROCK! (TB)
Fabian, Ashling V 19:03.1 6:09 3.1 63/143 2/7 2/7 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gaffney, Kelli So V 19:02.6 6:09 3.1 62/143 1/7 1/7 49/62 17:57
Kraus, Kali So V 23:13.1 7:29 3.1 143/143 7/7 7/7 10/10 21:16
Miller, Hannah So V 19:17.9 6:14 3.1 82/143 4/7 4/7 5/14 20:00
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Teli, Ameya So V 19:55.2 6:26 3.1 113/143 5/7 5/7 7/14 19:18
Weidler, Brianna Sr V 19:06.2 6:10 3.1 69/143 3/7 3/7 6/14 18:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 96:25
0:53
3.1 6:13 6:09 6:26 188 5:58 Kelli Gaffney (26), Ashling Fabian (27), Brianna Weidler (30), Hannah Miller (40), Ameya Teli (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Thorvaldson Thorvaldson-Sydney-W 16:38.3 5:22
2 Riley Stewart Colorado Bruins-CO 17:18 5:35
3 Ava Parekh Chicago Speed TC-IL 17:36 5:41
4 Analee Weaver Weaver-Analee-MN-Sti 17:36.9 5:41
5 Carmen Alder Franklin Elite Athle 17:38.4 5:41
6 Abbey Nechanicky Wayzata XC Club-MN 17:40.1 5:42
7 Ava Gordon The Jungle TC-VA 17:42.6 5:43
8 Tatum David IMG Elite-FL 17:43.9 5:43
9 Mia Cochran Cochran-Mia-PA-Moon 17:53.9 5:46
10 Josephine Welin Welin-Josephine-IL-O 17:55.7 5:47
11 Samantha Blair Eagle Valley TC-CO 17:59.6 5:48
12 Katrina Schlenker Schlenker-Katrina-IL 18:02.6 5:49
13 Meghan Ford Buffalo City RC-ND 18:03.4 5:49
14 Aly Negovetich Negovetich-Aly-IL-Fo 18:05.1 5:50
15 Taylor Whitfield Valor XC & Distance-CO 18:08 5:51
16 Anna Perry Perry-Anna-IL-Eureka 18:10.3 5:52
17 Anna Fenske Farmington Tigers XC 18:10.6 5:52
18 Shelby Balding Colorado Bruins-CO 18:10.7 5:52
19 Ella Borsheim Borsheim-Ella-WA-Bel 18:12.7 5:52
20 Grace Hartman Hartman-Grace-OH-Oak 18:13.3 5:53
21 Samantha McDonnell Newbury Park Athleti 18:14.7 5:53
22 Maggie Gamboa North Naperville TC-IL 18:21.2 5:55
23 Anna Christie Carmel Distance Proj 18:24.4 5:56
24 Ciara O'Shea O'Shea-Ciara-KY-Madi 18:25 5:56
25 Lianna Surtz Surtz-Lianna-IL-Rosa 18:26.7 5:57
26 Carly McNatt IMG Elite-FL 18:27.2 5:57
27 Emma Squires Squires-Emma-MI-Peto 18:29.4 5:58
28 Quinn Shanahan Shanahan-Quinn-NC-Du 18:29.8 5:58
29 Audrey Mendrys North Naperville TC-IL 18:32.3 5:59
30 Brooke Wilson Valor XC & Distance-CO 18:35.6 6:00
31 Bella Butler Butler-Bella-OH-Oakw 18:36.6 6:00
32 Emma Stutzman The Trials of Miles 18:37.1 6:00
33 Isabella Roemer Roemer-Isabella-MN-C 18:37.4 6:00
34 Maggie Wagner Edina XC Club-MN 18:38.4 6:01
35 Aspen Fulbright Fulbright-Aspen-CO-P 18:38.9 6:01
36 Carly Wilkes Wilkes-Carly-VA-Glen 18:39.6 6:01
37 Addison Price Colorado Bruins-CO 18:41.7 6:02
38 Campbell Petersen North Naperville TC-IL 18:42.9 6:02
39 Ally Talley The Jungle TC-VA 18:44.2 6:03
40 Kaitlyn Vanderkolk Bruins XC Club-TN 18:45.9 6:03
41 Arielle Breuninger Breuninger-Arielle-P 18:46.2 6:03
42 Kate Leblanc Minnetonka Lakegirls 18:46.6 6:03
43 Vanessa Alder Franklin Elite Athle 18:47 6:04
44 Ali Ince Ince-Ali-IL-Normal C 18:47.4 6:04
45 Addison Laughlin Colorado Bruins-CO 18:47.6 6:04
46 Riley Arnold Arnold-Riley-MO-Blue 18:47.7 6:04
47 Genevieve Nashold Nashold-Genevieve-WI 18:48.1 6:04
48 Lauren Larson Larson-Lauren-WA-Por 18:48.4 6:04
49 Riley Knoyle Knoyle-Riley-IL-Edwa 18:49.1 6:04
50 Mackenzie Barnett Columbus Thorn RC-IN 18:50.4 6:05
51 Hannah Ielfield Ielfield-Hannah-NY-S 18:50.8 6:05
52 Alli Crytser Crytser-Alli-VA-Hano 18:50.8 6:05
53 Mari Noble Noble-Mari-CT-Greenw 18:52.7 6:05
54 Ricky Fetterolf The Jungle TC-VA 18:54.9 6:06
55 Hannah Moulton Moulton-Hannah-OH-Oa 18:55 6:06
56 Meghan Ford Ford-Meghan-MI-Mason 18:55.9 6:06
57 Jais Ward IMG Elite-FL 18:56.7 6:07
58 Allison Johnson Johnson-Allison-OH-M 18:57.1 6:07
59 Macy Iyer Edina XC Club-MN 18:58.1 6:07
60 Jade Rypkema Nevis CC Club-MN 19:01.2 6:08
61 Jocelyn Millican Valor XC & Distance-CO 19:02.1 6:08
62 Kelli Gaffney So Great Oak 19:02.6 6:09 1/7 1/7 49/62
63 Ashling Fabian Great Oak 19:03.1 6:09 2/7 2/7 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Grace Link Wayzata XC Club-MN 19:03.8 6:09
65 Riley Beach Beach-Riley-KS-Blue 19:04.8 6:09
66 Jordan Blankenship Valor XC & Distance-CO 19:05.1 6:09
67 Isabella Edwards Texas Independent Lo 19:05.8 6:10
68 Elizabeth Schmidt Schmidt-Elizabeth-WI 19:06.1 6:10
69 Brianna Weidler Sr Great Oak 19:06.2 6:10 3/7 3/7 6/14
70 Jasmine Klopstad Carmel Distance Proj 19:06.4 6:10
71 Mikaela Helling Helling-Mikaela-WI-T 19:06.4 6:10
72 Avery Marasco-Joh Minnetonka Lakegirls 19:07 6:10
73 Elizabeth Weider Minnetonka Lakegirls 19:08.7 6:11
74 Ella Graham Minnetonka Lakegirls 19:10.2 6:11
75 Mariah Fenske Farmington Tigers XC 19:11.5 6:11
76 Sophia McNerney McNerney-Sophia-IL-D 19:13.5 6:12
77 Mackenzy Lippold Farmington Tigers XC 19:14.4 6:12
78 Elia Ton-That Ton-That-Elia-IL-Nor 19:14.5 6:12
79 Isabella Prosceno Valor XC & Distance-CO 19:15 6:13
80 Lucy Westlake North Naperville TC-IL 19:17.2 6:13
81 Fiona Hawkins Newbury Park Athleti 19:17.6 6:13
82 Hannah Miller So Great Oak 19:17.9 6:14 4/7 4/7 5/14
83 Abigail Parker Carmel Distance Proj 19:17.9 6:14
84 Teegan Anderson Wayzata XC Club-MN 19:20.2 6:14
85 Savannah Dennison Dennison-Savannah-OH 19:21.4 6:15
86 Emma Hudson Edina XC Club-MN 19:21.5 6:15
87 Cara Naas Carmel Distance Proj 19:22.1 6:15
88 Lily Baker Columbus Thorn RC-IN 19:22.6 6:15
89 Onnica Stansbury Stansbury-Onnica-ND- 19:23 6:15
90 Brooklynn Edwards Carmel Distance Proj 19:23.1 6:15
91 Claire Semerod Colorado Bruins-CO 19:25.6 6:16
92 Abigail MacLean Colorado Bruins-CO 19:26.4 6:16
93 Alivia Romaniuk Carmel Distance Proj 19:26.4 6:16
94 Scarlet Fetterolf The Jungle TC-VA 19:26.8 6:16
95 Taylor Rorick Valor XC & Distance-CO 19:29.3 6:17
96 Brooke Tyll Bruins XC Club-TN 19:30.7 6:18
97 Ainsley Workman Workman-Ainsley-MI-E 19:32.9 6:18
98 Emelia Arnone Wayzata XC Club-MN 19:33.8 6:19
99 Sophie Golobitsh North Naperville TC-IL 19:33.9 6:19
100 Baylor Wolfe Colorado Bruins-CO 19:34.4 6:19
101 Grace Mignone Wayzata XC Club-MN 19:36.8 6:20
102 Ella Hinkie Edina XC Club-MN 19:37 6:20
103 Kayla Shea Shea-Kayla-IL-Lockpo 19:37.9 6:20
104 Calia Chaney Chaney-Calia-MN-Pequ 19:39.2 6:20
105 Lizzie Dildine Dildine-Lizzie-ID-Ea 19:41.5 6:21
106 Kate Donaldson North Naperville TC-IL 19:41.8 6:21
107 Logan Brennan North Naperville TC-IL 19:43.3 6:22
108 Peyton Strauss Bruins XC Club-TN 19:50.8 6:24
109 Katherine Rumsey Columbus Thorn RC-IN 19:51.4 6:24
110 Haley Rogers Edina XC Club-MN 19:51.5 6:24
111 Sophia Taarud Farmington Tigers XC 19:52.8 6:25
112 Ella Braufman Wayzata XC Club-MN 19:54 6:25
113 Ameya Teli So Great Oak 19:55.2 6:26 5/7 5/7 7/14
114 Annalise Johnson Minnetonka Lakegirls 19:55.3 6:26
115 Cecelia Fetterolf The Jungle TC-VA 19:59.6 6:27
116 Emilia Puskas IMG Elite-FL 20:00.2 6:27
117 Eden Mittelsdorf Bruins XC Club-TN 20:02.3 6:28
118 Julie Klaus Columbus Thorn RC-IN 20:09.9 6:30
119 Brooke Waldal Carmel Distance Proj 20:13.4 6:31
120 Suvina Heidt Valor XC & Distance-CO 20:14.8 6:32
121 Alexi Fogo Fogo-Alexi-IL-Eureka 20:16.7 6:32
122 Ailish Hawkins Newbury Park Athleti 20:17.3 6:33
123 Laura McGregor Farmington Tigers XC 20:20 6:34
124 Lindsey Woestehoff Farmington Tigers XC 20:23.3 6:35
125 Maddie Smith The Jungle TC-VA 20:25.5 6:35
126 Alyssa Green Columbus Thorn RC-IN 20:30.7 6:37
127 Evie Hage Edina XC Club-MN 20:43.9 6:41
128 Bronwyn Harris Bruins XC Club-TN 20:46.6 6:42
129 Meredith Gilles Minnetonka Lakegirls 20:50 6:43
130 Morgan Nygren Newbury Park Athleti 20:50.3 6:43
131 Eve Siff-Scherr IMG Elite-FL 20:53.3 6:44
132 Danielle Brotcke Newbury Park Athleti 20:56.6 6:45
133 Jessica Meza Columbus Thorn RC-IN 21:00.1 6:46
134 Meilani Castillo So Great Oak 21:06.7 6:49 6/7 6/7 11/14
135 Mia Andreae IMG Elite-FL 21:11.2 6:50
136 Katherine Slovak The Jungle TC-VA 21:13.9 6:51
137 Claire Vandyke Bruins XC Club-TN 21:16.5 6:52
138 Sophia Venning Farmington Tigers XC 21:41.3 7:00
139 Reese Anderson Wayzata XC Club-MN 21:48.6 7:02
140 Lia Ganley IMG Elite-FL 21:49.4 7:02
141 Audrey Cunningham Newbury Park Athleti 21:58.9 7:05
142 Cari Pautienus Bruins XC Club-TN 22:20.9 7:13
143 Kali Kraus So Great Oak 23:13.1 7:29 7/7 7/7 10/10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Colorado Bruins-CO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
92:24
18:29
5:58
90 Riley Stewart
-
17:18
5:35
1
Shelby Balding
-
18:11
5:52
7
Addison Price
-
18:42
6:02
15
Addison Laughlin
-
18:48
6:04
20
Claire Semerod
-
19:26
6:16
47
Abigail MacLean
-
19:26
6:16
48
Baylor Wolfe
-
19:34
6:19
55
2 Valor XC & Distance-CO
5-3-5-2-2
Gap: 1:07
94:06
18:49
6:04
109 Taylor Whitfield
-
18:08
5:51
5
Brooke Wilson
-
18:36
6:00
13
Jocelyn Millican
-
19:02
6:08
25
Jordan Blankenship
-
19:05
6:09
29
Isabella Prosceno
-
19:15
6:13
37
Taylor Rorick
-
19:29
6:17
51
Suvina Heidt
-
20:15
6:32
72
3 North Naperville TC-IL
8-5-2-3-3
Gap: 1:13
94:28
18:54
6:06
129 Maggie Gamboa
-
18:21
5:55
9
Audrey Mendrys
-
18:32
5:59
12
Campbell Petersen
-
18:43
6:02
16
Lucy Westlake
-
19:17
6:13
38
Sophie Golobitsh
-
19:34
6:19
54
Kate Donaldson
-
19:42
6:21
58
Logan Brennan
-
19:43
6:22
59
4 The Jungle TC-VA
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
94:48
18:58
6:07
159 Ava Gordon
-
17:43
5:43
3
Ally Talley
-
18:44
6:03
17
Ricky Fetterolf
-
18:55
6:06
22
Scarlet Fetterolf
-
19:27
6:16
50
Cecelia Fetterolf
-
20:00
6:27
67
Maddie Smith
-
20:26
6:35
76
Katherine Slovak
-
21:14
6:51
87
5 Carmel Distance Proj
9-8-9-9-5
Gap: 0:59
95:34
19:07
6:10
172 Anna Christie
-
18:24
5:56
10
Jasmine Klopstad
-
19:06
6:10
31
Abigail Parker
-
19:18
6:14
41
Cara Naas
-
19:22
6:15
44
Brooklynn Edwards
-
19:23
6:15
46
Alivia Romaniuk
-
19:26
6:16
49
Brooke Waldal
-
20:13
6:31
71
6 Wayzata XC Club-MN
2-6-6-8-6
Gap: 1:57
95:15
19:03
6:09
181 Abbey Nechanicky
-
17:40
5:42
2
Grace Link
-
19:04
6:09
28
Teegan Anderson
-
19:20
6:14
42
Emelia Arnone
-
19:34
6:19
53
Grace Mignone
-
19:37
6:20
56
Ella Braufman
-
19:54
6:25
64
Reese Anderson
-
21:49
7:02
90
7 Minnetonka Lakegirls
12-11-11-6-7
Gap: 1:09
96:08
19:14
6:12
184 Kate Leblanc
-
18:47
6:03
19
Avery Marasco-Joh
-
19:07
6:10
32
Elizabeth Weider
-
19:09
6:11
33
Ella Graham
-
19:10
6:11
34
Annalise Johnson
-
19:55
6:26
66
Meredith Gilles
-
20:50
6:43
80




8 Great Oak
14-12-10-7-8
Gap: 0:53
96:25
19:17
6:13
188 Kelli Gaffney
So
19:03
6:09
26
Ashling Fabian

19:03
6:09
27
Brianna Weidler
Sr
19:06
6:10
30
Hannah Miller
So
19:18
6:14
40
Ameya Teli
So
19:55
6:26
65
Meilani Castillo
So
21:07
6:49
85
Kali Kraus
So
23:13
7:29
94
8 IMG Elite-FL
4-2-3-5-8
Gap: 3:09
96:01
19:12
6:12
188 Tatum David
-
17:44
5:43
4
Carly McNatt
-
18:27
5:57
11
Jais Ward
-
18:57
6:07
23
Emilia Puskas
-
20:00
6:27
68
Eve Siff-Scherr
-
20:53
6:44
82
Mia Andreae
-
21:11
6:50
86
Lia Ganley
-
21:49
7:02
91
10 Edina XC Club-MN
10-7-8-10-10
Gap: 1:13
96:27
19:17
6:13
200 Maggie Wagner
-
18:38
6:01
14
Macy Iyer
-
18:58
6:07
24
Emma Hudson
-
19:22
6:15
43
Ella Hinkie
-
19:37
6:20
57
Haley Rogers
-
19:52
6:24
62
Evie Hage
-
20:44
6:41
78




11 Farmington Tigers XC
6-8-7-11-11
Gap: 2:09
96:49
19:22
6:15
214 Anna Fenske
-
18:11
5:52
6
Mariah Fenske
-
19:12
6:11
35
Mackenzy Lippold
-
19:14
6:12
36
Sophia Taarud
-
19:53
6:25
63
Laura McGregor
-
20:20
6:34
74
Lindsey Woestehoff
-
20:23
6:35
75
Sophia Venning
-
21:41
7:00
89
12 Columbus Thorn RC-IN
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:40
98:45
19:45
6:22
274 Mackenzie Barnett
-
18:50
6:05
21
Lily Baker
-
19:23
6:15
45
Katherine Rumsey
-
19:51
6:24
61
Julie Klaus
-
20:10
6:30
70
Alyssa Green
-
20:31
6:37
77
Jessica Meza
-
21:00
6:46
84




13 Bruins XC Club-TN
11-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:01
98:56
19:47
6:23
278 Kaitlyn Vanderkolk
-
18:46
6:03
18
Brooke Tyll
-
19:31
6:18
52
Peyton Strauss
-
19:51
6:24
60
Eden Mittelsdorf
-
20:02
6:28
69
Bronwyn Harris
-
20:47
6:42
79
Claire Vandyke
-
21:17
6:52
88
Cari Pautienus
-
22:21
7:13
93
14 Newbury Park Athleti
7-10-12-14-14
Gap: 2:42
99:37
19:55
6:26
284 Samantha McDonnell
-
18:15
5:53
8
Fiona Hawkins
-
19:18
6:13
39
Ailish Hawkins
-
20:17
6:33
73
Morgan Nygren
-
20:50
6:43
81
Danielle Brotcke
-
20:57
6:45
83
Audrey Cunningham
-
21:59
7:05
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.