Wilcox Results from the Pacific Grove Invite at Pacific Grove HS on 10/4/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nguyen, Christine | Jr | Jr | 27:08.84 | 8:45 | 3.1 | 13/31 | 1/1 | 4/5 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nguyen, Tiffany | So | So | 25:37.56 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 11/36 | 1/2 | 1/5 | 6/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Oguri, Noelle | Sr | Sr | 30:31.94 | 9:51 | 3.1 | 12/13 | 2/2 | 5/5 | 4/4 | |||||
Parvez, Riana | Sr | Sr | 25:45.34 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 8/13 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Villa, Oyuky | So | So | 27:00.72 | 8:43 | 3.1 | 17/36 | 2/2 | 3/5 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gianna Delucchi | Sr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 22:36.25 | 7:18 | |||||||
2 | Sydney Aardal | Sr | BRET HARTE | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
3 | Megan Salanoa | Sr | SEASIDE | 23:57.91 | 7:44 | |||||||
4 | Sylvia Wojdyla | Sr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 24:25.88 | 7:53 | |||||||
5 | Brenda Ramirez | Sr | NORTH TAHOE | 24:53.53 | 8:02 | |||||||
6 | Deanna Gurich | Sr | BRET HARTE | 25:14.72 | 8:09 | |||||||
7 | Mariela Navarro | Sr | LATINO COLLEGE PREP | 25:25.81 | 8:12 | |||||||
8 | Riana Parvez | Sr | Wilcox | 25:45.34 | 8:18 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Jolynn Ferreira | Sr | BRET HARTE | 26:01.25 | 8:24 | |||||||
10 | Carolina Gonzalez | Sr | LATINO COLLEGE PREP | 27:37.53 | 8:55 | |||||||
11 | Fabiola Deniz | Sr | GREENFIELD | 28:42.81 | 9:16 | |||||||
12 | Noelle Oguri | Sr | Wilcox | 30:31.94 | 9:51 | 2/2 | 5/5 | 4/4 | ||||
13 | Alexa Agustin | Sr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 38:56.18 | 12:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaylee Sedler | Fr | BRET HARTE | 20:59.72 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Haley Heryford | So | BRET HARTE | 23:29.44 | 7:35 | |||||||
3 | Jackie Gollette | So | SANTA CATALINA | 23:40.44 | 7:38 | |||||||
4 | Victoria Alcala | So | ALVAREZ | 23:44.15 | 7:39 | |||||||
5 | Stormie Pyle | So | BRET HARTE | 23:45.47 | 7:40 | |||||||
6 | Katie Harrison | Fr | BRET HARTE | 24:01.56 | 7:45 | |||||||
7 | Carly Siciliano | Fr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 24:18.18 | 7:50 | |||||||
8 | Isabel Saucedo | So | ALVAREZ | 24:47.34 | 8:00 | |||||||
9 | Emily Marien | So | PACIFIC GROVE | 25:18.38 | 8:10 | |||||||
10 | Rita Castro | So | ALVAREZ | 25:25.03 | 8:12 | |||||||
11 | Tiffany Nguyen | So | Wilcox | 25:37.56 | 8:16 | 1/2 | 1/5 | 6/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Michelle Hernandez | So | SEASIDE | 26:03.28 | 8:24 | |||||||
13 | Maddie Bairey | So | STEVENSON | 26:14.31 | 8:28 | |||||||
14 | Nayelli Bravo | So | ALVAREZ | 26:15.84 | 8:28 | |||||||
15 | Brenda Chiquito | So | ALVAREZ | 26:37.75 | 8:35 | |||||||
16 | Abigail Alvarez | So | SANTA CATALINA | 26:55.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
17 | Oyuky Villa | So | Wilcox | 27:00.72 | 8:43 | 2/2 | 3/5 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Nenys Aguilar | So | GREENFIELD | 27:04.91 | 8:44 | |||||||
19 | Nicole Avrit | Fr | BRET HARTE | 27:09.34 | 8:46 | |||||||
20 | Cassidy Curtin | So | NORTH TAHOE | 27:14 | 8:47 | |||||||
21 | Stephanie Ulloa | So | DOWNTOWN COLLEGE PREP | 27:44.75 | 8:57 | |||||||
22 | Andrea Portillo | So | DOWNTOWN COLLEGE PREP | 28:00.75 | 9:02 | |||||||
23 | Sydney Reckas | So | PACIFIC GROVE | 28:10.72 | 9:05 | |||||||
24 | Clementine Yost | So | SANTA CATALINA | 29:01.15 | 9:22 | |||||||
25 | Anna Viviani | So | SANTA CATALINA | 29:14.44 | 9:26 | |||||||
26 | Christine Del Carlo | Fr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 29:54.44 | 9:39 | |||||||
27 | Kellie Breitfuss | So | SANTA CATALINA | 29:55.97 | 9:39 | |||||||
28 | Bernadette Arrongancia | So | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 30:16.15 | 9:46 | |||||||
29 | Marie La Tourette | So | SANTA CATALINA | 30:28.56 | 9:50 | |||||||
30 | Rosa Moreno | So | LOS BANOS | 30:55.56 | 9:59 | |||||||
31 | Kaya Lindsay | So | PACIFIC GROVE | 31:09.72 | 10:03 | |||||||
32 | Michelle Do | So | SEASIDE | 32:18.69 | 10:25 | |||||||
33 | Katie Nuss | So | PACIFIC GROVE | 32:19.94 | 10:26 | |||||||
34 | Karly Short | So | PACIFIC GROVE | 33:12.44 | 10:43 | |||||||
35 | Daniela Carillo | So | DOWNTOWN COLLEGE PREP | 33:40.09 | 10:52 | |||||||
36 | Michelle Rubio | So | GREENFIELD | 38:18.97 | 12:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie O'connor | Jr | BRET HARTE | 21:37.75 | 6:59 | |||||||
2 | Kahlia Theus | Jr | SEASIDE | 24:17.38 | 7:50 | |||||||
3 | Lindy Krpan | Jr | BRET HARTE | 24:45.94 | 7:59 | |||||||
4 | April Campos | Jr | SANTA CATALINA | 24:59.97 | 8:04 | |||||||
5 | Megan Dones | Jr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 25:11.28 | 8:08 | |||||||
6 | Julia Levy | Jr | NORTH TAHOE | 25:20.34 | 8:10 | |||||||
7 | Carlie Postler | Jr | NORTH TAHOE | 25:43.47 | 8:18 | |||||||
8 | Isabel Pantoja | So | GREENFIELD | 25:53.31 | 8:21 | |||||||
9 | Zuleima Pantoja | Jr | GREENFIELD | 25:58.81 | 8:23 | |||||||
10 | Nicole Ramm | Jr | NORTH TAHOE | 26:14.78 | 8:28 | |||||||
11 | Morgan Canepa | Jr | BRET HARTE | 26:35.09 | 8:35 | |||||||
12 | Caren Pantoja | Jr | GREENFIELD | 26:43.06 | 8:37 | |||||||
13 | Christine Nguyen | Jr | Wilcox | 27:08.84 | 8:45 | 1/1 | 4/5 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Erin Nanik | Jr | BRET HARTE | 27:35.31 | 8:54 | |||||||
15 | Rebecca Natwick | Jr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 27:48.31 | 8:58 | |||||||
16 | Michelle Mikesell | Jr | BRET HARTE | 28:01.38 | 9:02 | |||||||
17 | Brenna Brown | Jr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 28:12.75 | 9:06 | |||||||
18 | Franzi Waltl | Jr | BRET HARTE | 28:13.46 | 9:06 | |||||||
19 | Nicole Eason | Jr | BRET HARTE | 28:28.44 | 9:11 | |||||||
20 | Ayumi Hattori | Jr | BRET HARTE | 28:48.15 | 9:17 | |||||||
21 | Fatima Bojorquez | Jr | GREENFIELD | 28:55 | 9:20 | |||||||
22 | Heidi Schroepfer | Jr | NORTH TAHOE | 28:59.31 | 9:21 | |||||||
23 | Laura Tanner | Jr | BRET HARTE | 29:08.62 | 9:24 | |||||||
24 | Jerica Barcinas | Jr | SEASIDE | 29:35.18 | 9:33 | |||||||
25 | Tina Tran | Jr | SEASIDE | 29:37.81 | 9:33 | |||||||
26 | Chanea Carter | Jr | SEASIDE | 29:50.03 | 9:37 | |||||||
27 | Taryn Sirias | Jr | BRET HARTE | 31:25.75 | 10:08 | |||||||
28 | Kira Terveer | Jr | BRET HARTE | 32:22.44 | 10:27 | |||||||
29 | Christina Tran | Jr | SEASIDE | 33:28 | 10:48 | |||||||
30 | Tatiana Prado | Jr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 36:46.94 | 11:52 | |||||||
31 | Maria Mora | Jr | GREENFIELD | 37:15.22 | 12:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.