Wilcox Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/20/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Balmores, Wilson Jr JV 22:26 7:29 3 51/64 8/8 17/19 3/4 22:27
(0:01,0.1)
22:27
(0:01,0.1)
22:27
(0:01,0.1)
22:27
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bourey, Ralph Jr JV 22:13 7:24 3 47/64 7/8 16/19 3/4
Braggin, Greg Sr V 18:14 6:05 3 24/50 5/6 6/19 3/8 19:37
(1:23,7.1)
18:35
(0:21,1.9)
18:35
(0:21,1.9)
18:35
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brown, Kevin Fr F/S 21:57 7:19 3 24/30 2/4 12/19 6/7
Chong, Joseph Jr JV 21:58 7:19 3 44/64 4/8 13/19 4/7
Eroles, Mark Jr JV 22:11 7:24 3 46/64 6/8 15/19 4/4 22:36
(0:25,1.8)
22:36
(0:25,1.8)
22:36
(0:25,1.8)
22:36
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gan, Chris Jr JV 21:58 7:19 3 45/64 5/8 14/19 4/4 22:15
(0:17,1.3)
22:15
(0:17,1.3)
22:15
(0:17,1.3)
22:15
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garza, David Fr F/S 21:41 7:14 3 23/30 1/4 11/19 7/7
Gyugyi, Stephen Jr JV 20:52 6:57 3 38/64 3/8 10/19 4/8 21:41
(0:49,3.8)
21:41
(0:49,3.8)
21:41
(0:49,3.8)
21:41
(0:49,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Huynh, Daniel So JV 20:38 6:53 3 35/64 2/8 9/19 4/8 23:46
(3:08,13.2)
23:46
(3:08,13.2)
23:46
(3:08,13.2)
23:46
(3:08,13.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kubo, Kenyon Jr V 20:27 6:49 3 39/50 6/6 8/19 4/6
Lee, Josh So F/S 22:59 7:40 3 29/30 3/4 18/19 7/7
Ngo, Jim Jr V 17:05 5:42 3 6/50 1/6 1/19 4/8 19:13
(2:08,11.1)
18:26
(1:21,7.3)
18:26
(1:21,7.3)
18:26
(1:21,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Khoa Sr JV 20:24 6:48 3 31/64 1/8 7/19 5/8
Nguyen, Mikey Jr V 17:31 5:50 3 13/50 3/6 3/19 2/8 19:08
(1:37,8.4)
17:46
(0:15,1.4)
17:46
(0:15,1.4)
17:46
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Sid Fr F/S 23:33 7:51 3 30/30 4/4 19/19 5/5
Rios, David Sr V 17:12 5:44 3 9/50 2/6 2/19 3/8 17:54
(0:42,3.9)
17:43
(0:31,2.9)
17:35
(0:23,2.2)
17:35
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sanchez, Oscar Sr V 18:11 6:04 3 23/50 4/6 5/19 3/8 19:16
(1:05,5.6)
18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Tejera, Daniel Jr V 17:47 5:56 3 10/34 1/1 4/19 6/7 17:49
(0:02,0.2)
19:29
(1:42,8.7)
17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 88:13
1:09
3 5:53 5:42 6:05 75 5:41 90:09
(1:56,2.1)
88:18
(0:05,0.1)
88:18
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jim Ngo (6), David Rios (9), Mikey Nguyen (13), Oscar Sanchez (23), Greg Braggin (24)
JV 1st 5 4/4 105:50
1:34
3 7:03 6:48 7:19 112 6:06 108:28
(2:38,2.4)
108:28
(2:38,2.4)
107:18
(1:28,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Khoa Nguyen (19), Daniel Huynh (21), Stephen Gyugyi (23), Joseph Chong (24), Chris Gan (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brennan Lynch Jr SANTA CRUZ 16:07 5:22
2 Robert Anderson Jr SALINAS 16:22 5:27
3 William Nicolay Jr MILLS 16:53 5:38
4 Kai Proschan Jr MILLS 17:03 5:41
5 Philip Shen Jr SALINAS 17:05 5:42
6 Jim Ngo Jr Wilcox 17:05 5:42 1/6 1/19 4/8 19:13
(2:08)
18:26
(1:21)
18:26
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Eric Ghelfi Fr REDDING ADVENTI 17:06 5:42
8 Ruben Mendoza Jr SALINAS 17:06 5:42
9 David Rios Sr Wilcox 17:12 5:44 2/6 2/19 3/8 17:54
(0:42)
17:43
(0:31)
17:35
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Chris Gobell So SALINAS 17:18 5:46
11 Bryan Crook Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:22 5:47
12 Christian Ortega So SALINAS 17:25 5:48
13 Mikey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 17:31 5:50 3/6 3/19 2/8 19:08
(1:37)
17:46
(0:15)
17:46
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Nicky Lindley Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:34 5:51
15 Mark Jansen Sr MILLS 17:36 5:52
16 Andrew Gong Sr MILLS 17:37 5:52
17 Christian Song Sr MILLS 17:38 5:53
18 Colin Meyers Sr SANTA CRUZ 17:39 5:53
19 Clark McLennan Sr SALINAS 17:43 5:54
20 Kevin Penington Jr REDDING ADVENTI 17:49 5:56
21 David Perez So SALINAS 17:52 5:57
22 Patrick Rabuzzi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:02 6:01
23 Oscar Sanchez Sr Wilcox 18:11 6:04 4/6 5/19 3/8 19:16
(1:05)
18:10 You ROCK! (LR)
24 Greg Braggin Sr Wilcox 18:14 6:05 5/6 6/19 3/8 19:37
(1:23)
18:35
(0:21)
18:35
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 William Hui Jr MILLS 18:20 6:07
26 Sam Lindley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:20 6:07
27 Travis Schuh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:22 6:07
28 Daniel Lubarov Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:29 6:10
29 Tony Perez Jr SUTTER 18:29 6:10
30 Peter Ngoi So EVERETT ALVAREZ 18:37 6:12
31 Tom Chamberlain Sr REDDING ADVENTI 18:42 6:14
32 Peter Sesek So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:57 6:19
33 Bentley Nunes Jr SUTTER 18:57 6:19
34 Vladimir Debabov Jr MILLS 19:04 6:21
35 Nicholaus Rossini Jr SANTA CRUZ 19:30 6:30
36 Manny Aguilar So EVERETT ALVAREZ 19:37 6:32
37 Jason Hubbart Sr SUTTER 20:06 6:42
38 Chris Esposito So SANTA CRUZ 20:10 6:43
39 Kenyon Kubo Jr Wilcox 20:27 6:49 6/6 8/19 4/6
40 Christopher Erich Jr REDDING ADVENTI 20:33 6:51
41 Daniel Saxton Sr SANTA CRUZ 20:45 6:55
42 Miguel Hidalgo Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 20:54 6:58
43 Zach Kuykendahl So EVERETT ALVAREZ 20:55 6:58
44 Colin Boyle So SANTA CRUZ 21:17 7:06
45 Dana Burdick Jr SANTA CRUZ 21:39 7:13
46 Darren Yasay Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 22:31 7:30
47 Francisco Briones Jr SUTTER 22:36 7:32
48 Brian Frink Jr SUTTER 22:37 7:32
49 Eliseo Soria So EVERETT ALVAREZ 24:47 8:16
50 Brent Kim Jr REDDING ADVENTI 26:40 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SALINAS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
85:16
17:03
5:41
37 Robert Anderson
Jr
16:22
5:27
2
Philip Shen
Jr
17:05
5:42
5
Ruben Mendoza
Jr
17:06
5:42
8
Chris Gobell
So
17:18
5:46
10
Christian Ortega
So
17:25
5:48
12








2 MILLS
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
86:47
17:21
5:47
55 William Nicolay
Jr
16:53
5:38
3
Kai Proschan
Jr
17:03
5:41
4
Mark Jansen
Sr
17:36
5:52
15
Andrew Gong
Sr
17:37
5:52
16
Christian Song
Sr
17:38
5:53
17








3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
88:13
17:39
5:53
75 Jim Ngo
Jr
17:05
5:42
6
David Rios
Sr
17:12
5:44
9
Mikey Nguyen
Jr
17:31
5:50
13
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
18:11
6:04
23
Greg Braggin
Sr
18:14
6:05
24








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 MOUNTAIN VIEW
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
89:40
17:56
5:59
100 Bryan Crook
Fr
17:22
5:47
11
Nicky Lindley
Fr
17:34
5:51
14
Patrick Rabuzzi
So
18:02
6:01
22
Sam Lindley
Sr
18:20
6:07
26
Travis Schuh
Sr
18:22
6:07
27








5 SANTA CRUZ
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:38
94:11
18:50
6:17
133 Brennan Lynch
Jr
16:07
5:22
1
Colin Meyers
Sr
17:39
5:53
18
Nicholaus Rossini
Jr
19:30
6:30
35
Chris Esposito
So
20:10
6:43
38
Daniel Saxton
Sr
20:45
6:55
41








6 REDDING ADVENTI
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:34
100:50
20:10
6:43
148 Eric Ghelfi
Fr
17:06
5:42
7
Kevin Penington
Jr
17:49
5:56
20
Tom Chamberlain
Sr
18:42
6:14
31
Christopher Erich
Jr
20:33
6:51
40
Brent Kim
Jr
26:40
8:53
50








7 SUTTER
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:08
102:45
20:33
6:51
194 Tony Perez
Jr
18:29
6:10
29
Bentley Nunes
Jr
18:57
6:19
33
Jason Hubbart
Sr
20:06
6:42
37
Francisco Briones
Jr
22:36
7:32
47
Brian Frink
Jr
22:37
7:32
48








8 EVERETT ALVAREZ
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:54
102:34
20:31
6:50
197 Peter Ngoi
So
18:37
6:12
30
Manny Aguilar
So
19:37
6:32
36
Miguel Hidalgo
Sr
20:54
6:58
42
Zach Kuykendahl
So
20:55
6:58
43
Darren Yasay
Jr
22:31
7:30
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Filipcik Jr WOODSIDE 15:47 5:16
2 Vince Rodriguez Jr SANTA CLARA 15:54 5:18
3 Kindu Ejigu Sr SANTA CLARA 16:22 5:27
4 Peter Stephens So LEIGH 16:53 5:38
5 Matt Vera Jr LELAND 16:56 5:39
6 Kern Rikhi Jr SANTA CLARA 17:07 5:42
7 Ismail Adam So SANTA CLARA 17:16 5:45
8 Antonio Venegas Jr NORTH SALINAS 17:23 5:48
9 Matthew Stephens So LEIGH 17:43 5:54
10 Daniel Tejera Jr Wilcox 17:47 5:56 1/1 4/19 6/7 17:49
(0:02)
19:29
(1:42)
17:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
11 Ryan Hirahara Jr LELAND 17:48 5:56
12 Max Walker Sr UKIAH 17:51 5:57
13 Josh Maine Jr WOODSIDE 17:56 5:59
14 Adrian Sandoval Jr UKIAH 18:01 6:00
15 Daniel Constantz Sr WOODSIDE 18:02 6:01
16 Nicholas Olson Sr LEIGH 18:07 6:02
17 Kevin Fogelquist Sr LEIGH 18:08 6:03
18 Xonie Martin Sr SANTA CLARA 18:13 6:04
19 Soledad Martinez Sr UKIAH 18:30 6:10
20 Frank Gao Jr LELAND 18:34 6:11
21 Braden Kolte Jr LELAND 18:36 6:12
22 Josh Woods Jr UKIAH 18:39 6:13
23 Luis Garcia Jr WOODSIDE 18:40 6:13
24 Sean Fisher Sr WOODSIDE 18:50 6:17
25 Justin Paxton Sr WOODSIDE 18:56 6:19
26 Miguel Gutierrez Jr NORTH SALINAS 18:58 6:19
27 Ryan Heywood Sr WOODSIDE 19:02 6:21
28 Nick Taylor Sr NORTH SALINAS 19:05 6:22
29 Adam Blease Jr LEIGH 19:21 6:27
30 Joe Goodwin Sr LEIGH 19:24 6:28
31 Jose Bernal Jr NORTH SALINAS 19:25 6:28
32 Marbud Phanwar Jr LEIGH 19:32 6:31
33 Ciro Ruiz Sr UKIAH 20:28 6:49
34 Carlos Mejia Jr NORTH SALINAS 20:30 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Osgood Sr SALINAS 17:40 5:53
2 Max Bell Fr SALINAS 17:46 5:55
3 Juan Serrano Jr SALINAS 18:32 6:11
4 Brian Rangel-Juarez Jr SALINAS 18:41 6:14
5 Cristian Soratos So SALINAS 18:45 6:15
6 Dantes Mkrttsjan Jr MILLS 18:47 6:16
7 Yuzhang Li Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:47 6:16
8 Lance Wong Sr MILLS 18:50 6:17
9 Garrett Torok Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:58 6:19
10 Brent Hall Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:00 6:20
11 Cristian Ponce Jr SALINAS 19:02 6:21
12 John Prader Jr SALINAS 19:05 6:22
13 Jeff Shen Fr SALINAS 19:09 6:23
14 Brad Sims So SUTTER 19:10 6:23
15 Matt Phillips Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:10 6:23
16 Ben Leung Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:12 6:24
17 Sean McVannel So SALINAS 19:21 6:27
18 Thomas Harada Sr MILLS 19:23 6:28
19 Andrew Ezell Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:24 6:28
20 Zack Maas Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:27 6:29
21 Joshua Mac Sr MILLS 19:28 6:29
22 David Holland Sr SALINAS 19:34 6:31
23 Ryan Shimizu Sr SALINAS 19:48 6:36
24 Pedro Reyes Jr SALINAS 19:53 6:38
25 Kody Fudenna Jr SALINAS 19:58 6:39
26 Mark McLauchlan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:02 6:41
27 Tim Brigantino Fr SALINAS 20:06 6:42
28 Kayvon Sotoudeh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:08 6:43
29 Ryan Kelly Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:13 6:44
30 Cary Cheng Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:22 6:47
31 Khoa Nguyen Sr Wilcox 20:24 6:48 1/8 7/19 5/8
32 Simon Chisum Sr SALINAS 20:24 6:48
33 Jason Roley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:33 6:51
34 Edwin Li Jr MILLS 20:33 6:51
35 Daniel Huynh So Wilcox 20:38 6:53 2/8 9/19 4/8 23:46
(3:08)
23:46
(3:08)
23:46
(3:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Nicholas Wood So MONTEREY 20:42 6:54
37 Seaton Ng Sr MILLS 20:45 6:55
38 Stephen Gyugyi Jr Wilcox 20:52 6:57 3/8 10/19 4/8 21:41
(0:49)
21:41
(0:49)
21:41
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Jonathan Gonzales Sr NORTH SALINAS 21:10 7:03
40 C. Otto Kramm Fr SALINAS 21:23 7:08
41 Matt Cringle Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:27 7:09
42 Juan Lozoya So SALINAS 21:30 7:10
43 Kevin Mao Jr MONTEREY 21:46 7:15
44 Joseph Chong Jr Wilcox 21:58 7:19 4/8 13/19 4/7
45 Chris Gan Jr Wilcox 21:58 7:19 5/8 14/19 4/4 22:15
(0:17)
22:15
(0:17)
22:15
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Mark Eroles Jr Wilcox 22:11 7:24 6/8 15/19 4/4 22:36
(0:25)
22:36
(0:25)
22:36
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Ralph Bourey Jr Wilcox 22:13 7:24 7/8 16/19 3/4
48 William Walker Jr SANTA CRUZ 22:13 7:24
49 Joey Gomez Jr MONTEREY 22:14 7:25
50 Mark Santos Jr MONTEREY 22:14 7:25
51 Wilson Balmores Jr Wilcox 22:26 7:29 8/8 17/19 3/4 22:27
(0:01)
22:27
(0:01)
22:27
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 David Cheng Jr MILLS 22:46 7:35
53 Evgeny Ostretsov Jr NORTH SALINAS 22:57 7:39
54 Christian Galvan Jr NORTH SALINAS 23:12 7:44
55 Gabe Devilbiss So SUTTER 23:33 7:51
56 Nick Wright So SUTTER 23:55 7:58
57 Justin Wong Sr MILLS 23:58 7:59
58 Alejandro Sanchez Fr SALINAS 23:58 7:59
59 Dylan Russell Fr SUTTER 24:21 8:07
60 Chris Calmas Jr SANTA CRUZ 24:28 8:09
61 Ryan Premo Fr SALINAS 24:59 8:20
62 Devlin Obrien Jr SANTA CRUZ 26:20 8:47
63 John Ko Fr SALINAS 26:28 8:49
64 Rigo Fernandez Jr NORTH SALINAS 26:29 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SALINAS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
91:24
18:17
6:06
15 Aaron Osgood
Sr
17:40
5:53
1
Max Bell
Fr
17:46
5:55
2
Juan Serrano
Jr
18:32
6:11
3
Brian Rangel-Juarez
Jr
18:41
6:14
4
Cristian Soratos
So
18:45
6:15
5








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
95:07
19:01
6:20
53 Yuzhang Li
Jr
18:47
6:16
7
Garrett Torok
Sr
18:58
6:19
9
Brent Hall
Sr
19:00
6:20
10
Matt Phillips
Jr
19:10
6:23
13
Ben Leung
Jr
19:12
6:24
14








3 MILLS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
97:01
19:24
6:28
67 Dantes Mkrttsjan
Jr
18:47
6:16
6
Lance Wong
Sr
18:50
6:17
8
Thomas Harada
Sr
19:23
6:28
15
Joshua Mac
Sr
19:28
6:29
18
Edwin Li
Jr
20:33
6:51
20








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
105:50
21:10
7:03
112 Khoa Nguyen
Sr
20:24
6:48
19
Daniel Huynh
So
20:38
6:53
21
Stephen Gyugyi
Jr
20:52
6:57
23
Joseph Chong
Jr
21:58
7:19
24
Chris Gan
Jr
21:58
7:19
25








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Zellman So UKIAH 16:46 5:35
2 Kyle Feuerhelm Fr WOODSIDE 17:38 5:53
3 Brandon Lowe So UKIAH 17:49 5:56
4 Luis Romero So NORTH SALINAS 18:04 6:01
5 Jacob Johnson Fr LELAND 18:08 6:03
6 Neil Purohit Fr LELAND 19:04 6:21
7 Aaron Longstreth Fr UKIAH 19:15 6:25
8 David L'Heureux Fr SANTA CLARA 19:19 6:26
9 Adonis Pedrialva Fr NORTH SALINAS 19:29 6:30
10 Guillermo Cuevas Fr NORTH SALINAS 19:29 6:30
11 Adil Majid Fr LELAND 19:32 6:31
12 Daniel Hsiao So LELAND 19:48 6:36
13 Frank Lee So NORTH SALINAS 19:58 6:39
14 Jeremy Sanders Fr SANTA CLARA 19:59 6:40
15 Martin Robledo So NORTH SALINAS 20:30 6:50
16 Cyrus Sinai Fr SANTA CLARA 20:39 6:53
17 Devin Wright Fr WOODSIDE 20:49 6:56
18 Alec Hooper Fr WOODSIDE 21:01 7:00
19 Francisco Lopez Fr NORTH SALINAS 21:04 7:01
20 Ingar Wang So LELAND 21:05 7:02
21 Jonas Bleisch Fr LEIGH 21:12 7:04
22 Jack Clow Fr SANTA CLARA 21:26 7:09
23 David Garza Fr Wilcox 21:41 7:14 1/4 11/19 7/7
24 Kevin Brown Fr Wilcox 21:57 7:19 2/4 12/19 6/7
25 Nathan Chee Fr LEIGH 22:01 7:20
26 Gavin Wright Fr WOODSIDE 22:42 7:34
27 Andy Yu So LEIGH 22:47 7:36
28 Cameron Erskine Fr WOODSIDE 22:52 7:37
29 Josh Lee So Wilcox 22:59 7:40 3/4 18/19 7/7
30 Sid Nguyen Fr Wilcox 23:33 7:51 4/4 19/19 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.