Wilcox Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/20/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Andrea So V 27:01 9:00 3 51/59 5/5 9/9 7/8
Gonzalez, Maria Sr V 23:05 7:42 3 12/18 2/4 3/9 3/4 23:58
(0:53,3.7)
23:58
(0:53,3.7)
23:44
(0:39,2.7)
23:44
(0:39,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lau, Peiley Sr V 20:42 6:54 3 5/18 1/4 1/9 4/5 20:50
(0:08,0.6)
20:50
(0:08,0.6)
20:50
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Tiffany Fr V 25:08 8:23 3 17/18 4/4 7/9 2/3
Oguri, Noelle Jr V 25:46 8:35 3 48/59 4/5 8/9 7/9 25:43 25:43 25:43 25:43
Parvez, Riana Jr V 22:53 7:38 3 34/59 1/5 2/9 9/11 23:18
(0:25,1.8)
23:18
(0:25,1.8)
23:18
(0:25,1.8)
23:18
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ray, Julie Jr V 23:07 7:42 3 36/59 2/5 4/9 8/10 24:33
(1:26,5.8)
24:33
(1:26,5.8)
24:33
(1:26,5.8)
24:33
(1:26,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tejera, Lydia Fr V 24:00 8:00 3 15/18 3/4 6/9 3/3
Watts, Michelle So V 23:19 7:46 3 38/59 3/5 5/9 7/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/8 122:06
4:08
3 8:08 7:38 9:00 188 6:42 109:44 109:44 Riana Parvez (31), Julie Ray (33), Michelle Watts (35), Noelle Oguri (43), Andrea Anderson (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lizzy Gruber Sr REDDING ADVENTI 18:57 6:19
2 Kaela Townsend Sr LOS GATOS 19:11 6:24
3 Kirsten White Sr SALINAS 19:40 6:33
4 Nataliya Munishkina Sr SANTA CRUZ 19:45 6:35
5 Erin Fabris Sr LOS GATOS 19:45 6:35
6 Cecilia Chu Jr MILLS 20:07 6:42
7 Katie Castro Fr LOS GATOS 20:11 6:44
8 Kelsey Palassou So SALINAS 20:23 6:48
9 Tanya Naranjo Fr SANTA CRUZ 20:28 6:49
10 Rachel Stump Jr LOS GATOS 20:32 6:51
11 Kelsey Johnson Jr SANTA CRUZ 20:36 6:52
12 Dakota Sanchez Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 20:42 6:54
13 Sadie Navarro Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:49 6:56
14 Kelly Garton Sr LOS GATOS 20:54 6:58
15 Callie Mulgannon Sr LOS GATOS 20:54 6:58
16 Natalie Sandoval So NOTRE DAME (S) 21:02 7:01
17 Elle Sanders So SANTA CRUZ 21:04 7:01
18 Kelly Salmon Sr SALINAS 21:06 7:02
19 Geraldine Dy Sr NOTRE DAME (S) 21:19 7:06
20 Sarah Levine Jr LOS GATOS 21:23 7:08
21 Stephanie Ramirez So SALINAS 21:29 7:10
22 Alice Navarro Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:31 7:10
23 Sydney Busch So NOTRE DAME (S) 21:33 7:11
24 Amparo Olivo Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 21:37 7:12
25 Nikki Duffy Jr SANTA CRUZ 22:01 7:20
26 Paige Colijn Sr NOTRE DAME (S) 22:07 7:22
27 April Deutschle Jr SALINAS 22:11 7:24
28 Sophie Powers Jr MILLS 22:13 7:24
29 Sumeet Mudahar So NOTRE DAME (S) 22:15 7:25
30 Stephanie Chiou Jr MILLS 22:24 7:28
31 Blair Bacsi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:28 7:29
32 Michelle Hustedt Sr SALINAS 22:38 7:33
33 Ali Silva Jr NOTRE DAME (S) 22:44 7:35
34 Riana Parvez Jr Wilcox 22:53 7:38 1/5 2/9 9/11 23:18
(0:25)
23:18
(0:25)
23:18
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Sarah Staatz Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:02 7:41
36 Julie Ray Jr Wilcox 23:07 7:42 2/5 4/9 8/10 24:33
(1:26)
24:33
(1:26)
24:33
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Caitlin Wright Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:17 7:46
38 Michelle Watts So Wilcox 23:19 7:46 3/5 5/9 7/9
39 Logan Caulk Fr NOTRE DAME (S) 23:30 7:50
40 Kaeli Turk Sr REDDING ADVENTI 23:37 7:52
41 Fearon Hosmer Jr SANTA CRUZ 23:57 7:59
42 Alison Tarke Sr SUTTER 24:09 8:03
43 Avery Cruz Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:20 8:07
44 Pricilia Vasquez Sr NORTH SALINAS 24:23 8:08
45 Nicole Hui Jr MILLS 24:45 8:15
46 Allison Chen Jr MILLS 24:50 8:17
47 Teanna Whitaker Jr SUTTER 25:44 8:35
48 Noelle Oguri Jr Wilcox 25:46 8:35 4/5 8/9 7/9 25:43 25:43 25:43
49 Danielle Lavy Jr SUTTER 26:26 8:49
50 Lynn Kwan Jr MILLS 26:49 8:56
51 Andrea Anderson So Wilcox 27:01 9:00 5/5 9/9 7/8
52 Sarah Stallins Jr SUTTER 27:25 9:08
53 Ariel Green Jr SUTTER 27:26 9:09
54 Valerie Maloney Jr SUTTER 27:53 9:18
55 Keong Hee Lee Jr REDDING ADVENTI 28:13 9:24
56 Hyung Shin Park Jr REDDING ADVENTI 28:20 9:27
57 Kayla Triplett Sr SUTTER 28:50 9:37
58 Sarah Riley Jr SUTTER 28:50 9:37
59 Meagan Nunes Sr SUTTER 30:35 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
100:33
20:07
6:42
32 Kaela Townsend
Sr
19:11
6:24
1
Erin Fabris
Sr
19:45
6:35
4
Katie Castro
Fr
20:11
6:44
6
Rachel Stump
Jr
20:32
6:51
9
Kelly Garton
Sr
20:54
6:58
12








2 SANTA CRUZ
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
103:54
20:47
6:56
58 Nataliya Munishkina
Sr
19:45
6:35
3
Tanya Naranjo
Fr
20:28
6:49
8
Kelsey Johnson
Jr
20:36
6:52
10
Elle Sanders
So
21:04
7:01
15
Nikki Duffy
Jr
22:01
7:20
22








3 SALINAS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
104:49
20:58
6:59
68 Kirsten White
Sr
19:40
6:33
2
Kelsey Palassou
So
20:23
6:48
7
Kelly Salmon
Sr
21:06
7:02
16
Stephanie Ramirez
So
21:29
7:10
19
April Deutschle
Jr
22:11
7:24
24








4 NOTRE DAME (S)
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
108:16
21:39
7:13
101 Natalie Sandoval
So
21:02
7:01
14
Geraldine Dy
Sr
21:19
7:06
17
Sydney Busch
So
21:33
7:11
21
Paige Colijn
Sr
22:07
7:22
23
Sumeet Mudahar
So
22:15
7:25
26








5 MOUNTAIN VIEW
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:28
111:07
22:13
7:24
125 Sadie Navarro
Fr
20:49
6:56
11
Alice Navarro
Fr
21:31
7:10
20
Blair Bacsi
So
22:28
7:29
28
Sarah Staatz
Jr
23:02
7:41
32
Caitlin Wright
Sr
23:17
7:46
34








6 MILLS
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:43
114:19
22:52
7:37
138 Cecilia Chu
Jr
20:07
6:42
5
Sophie Powers
Jr
22:13
7:24
25
Stephanie Chiou
Jr
22:24
7:28
27
Nicole Hui
Jr
24:45
8:15
40
Allison Chen
Jr
24:50
8:17
41








7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:08
122:06
24:25
8:08
188 Riana Parvez
Jr
22:53
7:38
31
Julie Ray
Jr
23:07
7:42
33
Michelle Watts
So
23:19
7:46
35
Noelle Oguri
Jr
25:46
8:35
43
Andrea Anderson
So
27:01
9:00
46








8 SUTTER
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:17
131:10
26:14
8:45
219 Alison Tarke
Sr
24:09
8:03
38
Teanna Whitaker
Jr
25:44
8:35
42
Danielle Lavy
Jr
26:26
8:49
44
Sarah Stallins
Jr
27:25
9:08
47
Ariel Green
Jr
27:26
9:09
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephanie Barnett Jr LELAND 18:07 6:02
2 Bita Manesh Jr SANTA CLARA 19:38 6:33
3 Michelle Hopper Fr LEIGH 19:58 6:39
4 Emily Gordon So SANTA CLARA 20:38 6:53
5 Peiley Lau Sr Wilcox 20:42 6:54 1/4 1/9 4/5 20:50
(0:08)
20:50
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Ronimarie Apruebo Jr SANTA CLARA 20:55 6:58
7 Christine Nazario So SANTA CLARA 21:03 7:01
8 Katy White Fr SANTA CLARA 21:11 7:04
9 Megan Stark Jr UKIAH 21:14 7:05
10 Colette L'Heureux Jr SANTA CLARA 22:30 7:30
11 Lauren Wallace Sr UKIAH 22:48 7:36
12 Maria Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 23:05 7:42 2/4 3/9 3/4 23:58
(0:53)
23:58
(0:53)
23:44
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jane Khouri Jr UKIAH 23:05 7:42
14 Heather Marcy Jr SANTA CLARA 23:32 7:51
15 Lydia Tejera Fr Wilcox 24:00 8:00 3/4 6/9 3/3
16 Molly Volden Fr LEIGH 25:00 8:20
17 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Wilcox 25:08 8:23 4/4 7/9 2/3
18 Gina Gomez Jr UKIAH 26:08 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.