Wilcox Results from the Crystal Springs #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/19/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hayos, Stephanie So V 21:28 7:17 2.95 34/129 2/5 2/11 8/24 22:11
(0:43,3.2)
22:11
(0:43,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hernandez, Ana Ruth Sr JV 26:12 8:53 2.95 28/51 5/6 10/11 3/4
Hoang, Christina Jr JV 29:12 9:54 2.95 46/51 6/6 11/11 3/4 27:45 31:38
(2:26,7.7)
25:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Huynh, Hanh Sr V 21:52 7:25 2.95 40/129 3/5 3/11 6/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lai, Veronica Jr V 23:16 7:53 2.95 71/129 4/5 4/11 11/20 22:44 23:35
(0:19,1.3)
22:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Lau, Peiley Jr V 20:38 7:00 2.95 19/129 1/5 1/11 11/24 21:18
(0:40,3.1)
20:28 20:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Parvez, Riana So JV 23:41 8:02 2.95 11/51 1/6 5/11 3/8 23:52
(0:11,0.8)
23:52
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pietrucha, Martha Sr JV 26:11 8:53 2.95 27/51 4/6 9/11 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ray, Julie So JV 24:40 8:22 2.95 18/51 2/6 7/11 4/8 25:23
(0:43,2.8)
25:23
(0:43,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Villa, Monica So JV 26:08 8:52 2.95 26/51 3/6 8/11 3/5 28:25
(2:17,8.0)
24:59 24:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Winegarden, Katie Jr V 23:56 8:07 2.95 81/129 5/5 6/11 9/18 26:14
(2:18,8.8)
21:48 21:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/18 111:10
3:18
2.95 7:32 7:00 8:07 232 6:47 114:35
(3:25,3.0)
112:02
(0:52,0.8)
106:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Peiley Lau (19), Stephanie Hayos (34), Hanh Huynh (39), Veronica Lai (65), Katie Winegarden (75)
JV 1st 5 3/4 126:52
2:31
2.95 8:36 8:02 8:53 85 7:40 133:59
(7:07,5.3)
119:36 119:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Riana Parvez (11), Julie Ray (14), Monica Villa (19), Martha Pietrucha (20), Ana Ruth Hernandez (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Reynolds So Mountain View HS 18:26 6:15
2 Sumika Shiokawa Jr Cupertino HS 18:37 6:19
3 Amy Schnittger Jr Aptos HS 18:57 6:25
4 Marissa Ferrante Fr Aptos HS 19:02 6:27
5 Katie Nast So Saratoga High School 19:10 6:30
6 Jennifer Clarke Jr Oak Grove Eagles 19:13 6:31
7 Gina Detmer Jr Terra Nova 19:17 6:32
8 Lindsay Brunner Sr Woodside 19:40 6:40
9 Kristine Talbot So Mountain View HS 19:53 6:44
10 Ingrid Lacy Sr Santa Clara High Sc 19:55 6:45
11 Marloes Sijstermans Sr Mountain View HS 20:04 6:48
12 Emily Evans So Homestead High School 20:06 6:49
13 Laura Pochowski So Homestead High School 20:07 6:49
14 Zoe Pappas Fr Mountain View HS 20:26 6:56
15 Kim Mcmullen Fr Aptos HS 20:28 6:56
16 Kristen Peanasky So Homestead High School 20:32 6:58
17 Gina Horath So Aptos HS 20:35 6:59
18 Olivia Duran So Live Oak 20:38 7:00
19 Peiley Lau Jr Wilcox 20:38 7:00 1/5 1/11 11/24 21:18
(0:40)
20:28 20:10 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Jaimie Ngo Sr Lowell High School 20:43 7:01
21 Simei Yeh Sr Cupertino HS 20:52 7:04
22 Taylor Tushar So Aptos HS 20:55 7:05
23 Rachel Moll So Homestead High School 20:56 7:06
24 Brenna Fitzpatrick So Woodside 21:02 7:08
25 Lori Mendelsohn So Woodside 21:09 7:10
26 Krista Nightingale So Woodside 21:10 7:11
27 Katrin Cooper Jr Saratoga High School 21:15 7:12
28 Hansol Kim So Cupertino HS 21:17 7:13
29 Stephanie Maher Sr Mills 21:20 7:14
30 Brittany Westrum Jr Los Altos HS 21:21 7:14
31 Jamie Wittwer So Aptos HS 21:22 7:15
32 Michelle Jiminez Jr Oak Grove Eagles 21:23 7:15
33 Alex Westbrook So Mountain View HS 21:25 7:16
34 Stephanie Hayos So Wilcox 21:28 7:17 2/5 2/11 8/24 22:11
(0:43)
22:11
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Kristy Barker Sr Los Gatos HS 21:28 7:17
36 Lindsey Murray Sr Mountain View HS 21:29 7:17
37 Lena Pressesky Sr Menlo Atherton 21:37 7:20
38 Elaine Won So Cupertino HS 21:43 7:22
39 Taj Forouhari Jr Homestead High School 21:49 7:24
40 Hanh Huynh Sr Wilcox 21:52 7:25 3/5 3/11 6/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Claudia Lam Sr Mountain View HS 21:58 7:27
42 Carolyn Bufford Jr San Mateo 22:03 7:28
43 Cecilia Wu So Cupertino HS 22:04 7:29
44 Wen-wai Yim Sr Lowell High School 22:06 7:29
45 Stephanie Broder Jr Terra Nova 22:08 7:30
46 Ziva Shulaker Jr Aragon 22:09 7:31
47 Nastassia Hamor So Milpitas High School 22:10 7:31
48 Pauline Olsen Fr Live Oak 22:14 7:32
49 Roni Apruebo So Santa Clara High Sc 22:17 7:33
50 Mendi Sui Jr San Mateo 22:18 7:34
51 Emily Gordon Fr Santa Clara High Sc 22:18 7:34
52 Rachel Baker Sr Woodside 22:19 7:34
53 Melinda Bower Sr Oak Grove Eagles 22:22 7:35
54 Melissa Gomez Jr Cupertino HS 22:24 7:36
55 Hannah Howland Fr Santa Clara High Sc 22:26 7:36
56 Sarah Walton Jr Hillsdale 22:32 7:38
57 Michelle Martinez Sr Scotts Valley High 22:32 7:38
58 Cynthia Leung Sr Lowell High School 22:34 7:39
59 Laurel Hui Sr Saratoga High School 22:40 7:41
60 Elizabeth Chan Jr Lowell High School 22:42 7:42
61 Stacey Lee Sr Lowell High School 22:48 7:44
62 Alissa Hayes Fr Homestead High School 22:48 7:44
63 Brianna Troxell Sr Saratoga High School 22:54 7:46
64 Eva Piontkowski Sr San Mateo 22:56 7:46
65 Katherine Danz Jr Terra Nova 23:04 7:49
66 Katie Enriquez Jr Sequoia 23:07 7:50
67 Stephanie Chiou So Mills 23:08 7:51
68 Camille Lenatti Jr Terra Nova 23:11 7:52
69 Laura Lamont So Woodside 23:13 7:52
70 Kirsten Clarke Fr Oak Grove Eagles 23:14 7:53
71 Veronica Lai Jr Wilcox 23:16 7:53 4/5 4/11 11/20 22:44 23:35
(0:19)
22:02 You ROCK! (LR)
72 Geraldine Chan Jr Lowell High School 23:17 7:54
73 Kate Buenconsejo Jr Milpitas High School 23:20 7:55
74 Carolyn Liu Jr Aragon 23:21 7:55
75 Julia Cashen Jr Los Altos HS 23:21 7:55
76 Sarah Rundle Sr Menlo Atherton 23:33 7:59
77 Margaret Grigorian Jr Hillsdale 23:36 8:00
78 Olga Reshetova Sr Saratoga High School 23:43 8:02
79 Mary Yapp So Woodside 23:46 8:03
80 Becca Cossette Jr Terra Nova 23:53 8:06
81 Katie Winegarden Jr Wilcox 23:56 8:07 5/5 6/11 9/18 26:14
(2:18)
21:48 21:48 You ROCK! (LY)
82 Beverely Chiang Jr Hillsdale 23:56 8:07
83 Cecilia Chu So Mills 23:58 8:07
84 Renee Dominguez Fr Live Oak 24:01 8:08
85 Kaitlyn Toole Jr Aragon 24:05 8:10
86 Martina Mickos Jr Los Altos HS 24:14 8:13
87 Colette L Heureux So Santa Clara High Sc 24:25 8:17
88 Jillian Coyne Jr Hillsdale 24:29 8:18
89 Patricia Lu Sr Cupertino HS 24:34 8:20
90 Bethany Salvador Fr Santa Clara High Sc 24:37 8:21
91 Tarini Ullal Sr Saratoga High School 24:40 8:22
92 Pam Williams Sr Menlo Atherton 24:40 8:22
93 Laura Moreno Fr Santa Clara High Sc 24:41 8:22
94 Danielle Day Jr Aragon 24:42 8:22
95 Sophie Powers So Mills 24:43 8:23
96 Leia Acosta So Milpitas High School 24:44 8:23
97 Lan Ngo Jr Milpitas High School 24:44 8:23
98 Ashley Kita Sr Los Gatos HS 24:57 8:27
99 Jenette Carrasio Sr San Jose Academy 24:59 8:28
100 Priscilla Pelayo So Sequoia 25:00 8:28
101 Casey Westbrook So Scotts Valley High 25:05 8:30
102 Jackie Pearce Sr Los Altos HS 25:16 8:34
103 Helen Mccurdy Sr Menlo Atherton 25:16 8:34
104 Adelina Lara Jr South San Francisco 25:17 8:34
105 Keilsey Solberg Jr Sequoia 25:18 8:35
106 Melanie Stokes Fr Oak Grove Eagles 25:19 8:35
107 Jessica Mao Sr Aragon 25:23 8:36
108 Maira Guzman Jr South San Francisco 25:24 8:37
109 Natalie Livingston Fr Scotts Valley High 25:38 8:41
110 Leo Matthews Sr Menlo Atherton 25:43 8:43
111 Nicole Hui So Mills 25:50 8:45
112 Rocio Guardado So Milpitas High School 25:53 8:46
113 Dina Reyes Sr San Jose Academy 25:57 8:48
114 Vanessa Santoya So Live Oak 25:58 8:48
115 Natalie Buchinski Jr Cupertino HS 25:59 8:48
116 Tessa Clark Jr Oak Grove Eagles 26:04 8:50
117 Zahra Deosaran Fr Live Oak 26:11 8:53
118 Nisha Haran Sr Saratoga High School 26:42 9:03
119 Allie Fero Jr Menlo Atherton 26:47 9:05
120 Kim Heuer So Sequoia 26:55 9:07
121 Adriana Trinidad Sr San Jose Academy 27:06 9:11
122 Jacqueline Chang Jr San Mateo 27:10 9:13
123 Lorna Rodriguez Sr Hillsdale 27:24 9:17
124 Victoria Choi Jr Aragon 28:29 9:39
125 Roshan Burns Jr Los Altos HS 29:17 9:56
126 Kristina Kiyama Jr Los Altos HS 29:18 9:56
127 Daisy Li Jr Mills 29:36 10:02
128 Marni Brown So Aragon 29:41 10:04
129 Zahida Mubeen Jr Santa Clara High Sc 30:17 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos HS
3-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:58
99:57
19:59
6:47
61 Amy Schnittger
Jr
18:57
6:25
3
Marissa Ferrante
Fr
19:02
6:27
4
Kim Mcmullen
Fr
20:28
6:56
15
Gina Horath
So
20:35
6:59
17
Taylor Tushar
So
20:55
7:05
22








2 Mountain View HS
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:59
100:14
20:03
6:48
68 Mary Reynolds
So
18:26
6:15
1
Kristine Talbot
So
19:53
6:44
9
Marloes Sijstermans
Sr
20:04
6:48
11
Zoe Pappas
Fr
20:26
6:56
14
Alex Westbrook
So
21:25
7:16
33








3 Homestead High School
9-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
103:30
20:42
7:01
102 Emily Evans
So
20:06
6:49
12
Laura Pochowski
So
20:07
6:49
13
Kristen Peanasky
So
20:32
6:58
16
Rachel Moll
So
20:56
7:06
23
Taj Forouhari
Jr
21:49
7:24
38








4 Cupertino HS
2-3-4-5-4
Gap: 3:27
104:33
20:55
7:05
129 Sumika Shiokawa
Jr
18:37
6:19
2
Simei Yeh
Sr
20:52
7:04
21
Hansol Kim
So
21:17
7:13
28
Elaine Won
So
21:43
7:22
37
Cecilia Wu
So
22:04
7:29
41








5 Woodside
7-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:39
105:20
21:04
7:08
132 Lindsay Brunner
Sr
19:40
6:40
8
Brenna Fitzpatrick
So
21:02
7:08
24
Lori Mendelsohn
So
21:09
7:10
25
Krista Nightingale
So
21:10
7:11
26
Rachel Baker
Sr
22:19
7:34
49








6 Saratoga High School
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:33
109:42
21:56
7:26
218 Katie Nast
So
19:10
6:30
5
Katrin Cooper
Jr
21:15
7:12
27
Laurel Hui
Sr
22:40
7:41
55
Brianna Troxell
Sr
22:54
7:46
59
Olga Reshetova
Sr
23:43
8:02
72








7 Lowell High School
12-11-11-10-7
Gap: 2:05
110:53
22:11
7:31
229 Jaimie Ngo
Sr
20:43
7:01
20
Wen-wai Yim
Sr
22:06
7:29
42
Cynthia Leung
Sr
22:34
7:39
54
Elizabeth Chan
Jr
22:42
7:42
56
Stacey Lee
Sr
22:48
7:44
57








8 Wilcox
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:18
111:10
22:14
7:32
232 Peiley Lau
Jr
20:38
7:00
19
Stephanie Hayos
So
21:28
7:17
34
Hanh Huynh
Sr
21:52
7:25
39
Veronica Lai
Jr
23:16
7:53
65
Katie Winegarden
Jr
23:56
8:07
75








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Santa Clara High Sc
8-10-9-8-9
Gap: 4:30
111:21
22:16
7:33
238 Ingrid Lacy
Sr
19:55
6:45
10
Roni Apruebo
So
22:17
7:33
47
Emily Gordon
Fr
22:18
7:34
48
Hannah Howland
Fr
22:26
7:36
52
Colette L Heureux
So
24:25
8:17
81








10 Terra Nova
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 4:36
111:33
22:19
7:34
246 Gina Detmer
Jr
19:17
6:32
7
Stephanie Broder
Jr
22:08
7:30
43
Katherine Danz
Jr
23:04
7:49
60
Camille Lenatti
Jr
23:11
7:52
62
Becca Cossette
Jr
23:53
8:06
74








10 Oak Grove Eagles
5-7-7-7-10
Gap: 6:06
111:31
22:18
7:34
246 Jennifer Clarke
Jr
19:13
6:31
6
Michelle Jiminez
Jr
21:23
7:15
32
Melinda Bower
Sr
22:22
7:35
50
Kirsten Clarke
Fr
23:14
7:53
64
Melanie Stokes
Fr
25:19
8:35
94








12 Live Oak
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:33
119:02
23:48
8:04
342 Olivia Duran
So
20:38
7:00
18
Pauline Olsen
Fr
22:14
7:32
46
Renee Dominguez
Fr
24:01
8:08
78
Vanessa Santoya
So
25:58
8:48
99
Zahra Deosaran
Fr
26:11
8:53
101








13 Mills
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:30
118:59
23:48
8:04
353 Stephanie Maher
Sr
21:20
7:14
29
Stephanie Chiou
So
23:08
7:51
61
Cecilia Chu
So
23:58
8:07
77
Sophie Powers
So
24:43
8:23
89
Nicole Hui
So
25:50
8:45
97








14 Aragon
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 3:14
119:40
23:56
8:07
374 Ziva Shulaker
Jr
22:09
7:31
44
Carolyn Liu
Jr
23:21
7:55
68
Kaitlyn Toole
Jr
24:05
8:10
79
Danielle Day
Jr
24:42
8:22
88
Jessica Mao
Sr
25:23
8:36
95








15 Los Altos HS
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 7:56
123:29
24:42
8:22
377 Brittany Westrum
Jr
21:21
7:14
30
Julia Cashen
Jr
23:21
7:55
69
Martina Mickos
Jr
24:14
8:13
80
Jackie Pearce
Sr
25:16
8:34
92
Roshan Burns
Jr
29:17
9:56
106








16 Menlo Atherton
15-15-16-17-16
Gap: 4:06
120:49
24:10
8:11
381 Lena Pressesky
Sr
21:37
7:20
36
Sarah Rundle
Sr
23:33
7:59
70
Pam Williams
Sr
24:40
8:22
86
Helen Mccurdy
Sr
25:16
8:34
93
Leo Matthews
Sr
25:43
8:43
96








17 Hillsdale
18-18-17-16-17
Gap: 4:52
121:57
24:23
8:16
386 Sarah Walton
Jr
22:32
7:38
53
Margaret Grigorian
Jr
23:36
8:00
71
Beverely Chiang
Jr
23:56
8:07
76
Jillian Coyne
Jr
24:29
8:18
82
Lorna Rodriguez
Sr
27:24
9:17
104








18 Milpitas High School
17-16-18-18-18
Gap: 3:43
120:51
24:10
8:12
391 Nastassia Hamor
So
22:10
7:31
45
Kate Buenconsejo
Jr
23:20
7:55
67
Leia Acosta
So
24:44
8:23
90
Lan Ngo
Jr
24:44
8:23
91
Rocio Guardado
So
25:53
8:46
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Wright Jr Mountain View HS 21:49 7:24
2 Julia Fancey So Los Gatos HS 22:01 7:28
3 Haley Nahman Sr Mountain View HS 22:03 7:28
4 Taylor Kamsler So Los Gatos HS 22:41 7:41
5 Miriam Newman-gerhard So Los Gatos HS 22:46 7:43
6 Stacey Woods Sr Mountain View HS 22:52 7:45
7 Michelle Chester Sr Mountain View HS 23:04 7:49
8 Catherine De La Vega Sr Mountain View HS 23:19 7:54
9 Katie Stern Sr Mountain View HS 23:34 7:59
10 Avery Cruz Jr Mountain View HS 23:37 8:00
11 Riana Parvez So Wilcox 23:41 8:02 1/6 5/11 3/8 23:52
(0:11)
23:52
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Clarissa Chan Sr Homestead High School 23:46 8:03
13 Valerie Chen Sr Mountain View HS 23:53 8:06
14 Ceili Wasson So Los Gatos HS 23:55 8:06
15 Lisa Gellerman Jr Woodside 24:04 8:09
16 Emerald Chun Jr Homestead High School 24:26 8:17
17 Alyssa Breetwor Jr Mountain View HS 24:28 8:18
18 Julie Ray So Wilcox 24:40 8:22 2/6 7/11 4/8 25:23
(0:43)
25:23
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Carolina Gomez Fr Los Gatos HS 25:03 8:29
20 Jenny Leman Fr Los Gatos HS 25:07 8:31
21 Sammy Frazer Fr Los Gatos HS 25:22 8:36
22 Jaime Mcintosh So Los Gatos HS 25:29 8:38
23 Brittany Belanger So Milpitas High School 25:30 8:39
24 Aneesa Vaez-iravani Fr Los Gatos HS 25:53 8:46
25 Karla Talancon Sr Woodside 25:58 8:48
26 Monica Villa So Wilcox 26:08 8:52 3/6 8/11 3/5 28:25
(2:17)
24:59 24:59 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Martha Pietrucha Sr Wilcox 26:11 8:53 4/6 9/11 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Ana Ruth Hernandez Sr Wilcox 26:12 8:53 5/6 10/11 3/4
29 Michelle Cleary So Woodside 26:19 8:55
30 Emily Stockwell Sr Woodside 26:20 8:56
31 Allison Soung Jr Los Gatos HS 26:21 8:56
32 Lilly Wellington So Los Gatos HS 26:30 8:59
33 Maggie Kling Fr Los Gatos HS 26:32 9:00
34 Carmel Lev Jr Saratoga High School 26:35 9:01
35 Taylor Purvis Jr Saratoga High School 27:06 9:11
36 Julie Van Fosson Jr Sequoia 27:22 9:17
37 Alexa Westerbeck So Los Gatos HS 27:28 9:19
38 Jennifer Chun Jr Los Gatos HS 27:30 9:19
39 Christine Pham So Milpitas High School 27:36 9:21
40 Emily Humsaker Jr Los Gatos HS 27:38 9:22
41 Koary Pacheco Jr Woodside 27:51 9:26
42 Cecily Mommaerts Fr Los Gatos HS 27:52 9:27
43 Rhiannon Anderson Sr Sequoia 28:00 9:29
44 Emily Laiterman Fr Los Gatos HS 28:18 9:36
45 Maria Guardado Fr Milpitas High School 28:44 9:44
46 Christina Hoang Jr Wilcox 29:12 9:54 6/6 11/11 3/4 27:45 31:38
(2:26)
25:52 You ROCK! (LR)
47 Jessica Walton Sr Los Gatos HS 29:43 10:04
48 Hime Hagiwara Sr Woodside 30:20 10:17
49 Ana Savcedo So Woodside 30:21 10:17
50 Karen Grajeda So Woodside 31:00 10:31
51 Carissa Perla Jr Woodside 31:01 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
113:07
22:37
7:40
25 Caitlin Wright
Jr
21:49
7:24
1
Haley Nahman
Sr
22:03
7:28
3
Stacey Woods
Sr
22:52
7:45
6
Michelle Chester
Sr
23:04
7:49
7
Catherine De La Vega
Sr
23:19
7:54
8








2 Los Gatos HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:02
116:26
23:17
7:54
38 Julia Fancey
So
22:01
7:28
2
Taylor Kamsler
So
22:41
7:41
4
Miriam Newman-gerhard
So
22:46
7:43
5
Ceili Wasson
So
23:55
8:06
12
Carolina Gomez
Fr
25:03
8:29
15








3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
126:52
25:22
8:36
85 Riana Parvez
So
23:41
8:02
11
Julie Ray
So
24:40
8:22
14
Monica Villa
So
26:08
8:52
19
Martha Pietrucha
Sr
26:11
8:53
20
Ana Ruth Hernandez
Sr
26:12
8:53
21








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Woodside
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:47
130:32
26:06
8:51
100 Lisa Gellerman
Jr
24:04
8:09
13
Karla Talancon
Sr
25:58
8:48
18
Michelle Cleary
So
26:19
8:55
22
Emily Stockwell
Sr
26:20
8:56
23
Koary Pacheco
Jr
27:51
9:26
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.