Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/11/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Julia Jr V 23:49 7:56 3 104/114 6/7 6/7 13/14 23:58
(0:09,0.6)
22:49 21:35 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Lukrich, Jessica So V 23:50 7:57 3 105/114 7/7 7/7 9/12 25:19
(1:29,5.9)
25:19
(1:29,5.9)
25:19
(1:29,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Russell, Caitlin Sr V 20:08 6:43 3 26/114 1/7 1/7 13/24 20:04 20:04 19:48
Westrum, Brittany So V 21:35 7:12 3 66/114 5/7 5/7 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yort, Holly So V 21:30 7:10 3 64/114 4/7 4/7 9/15 21:41
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yuan, Jane So V 21:15 7:05 3 55/114 2/7 2/7 13/20 22:32
(1:17,5.7)
22:32
(1:17,5.7)
21:47
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yuan, Sian So V 21:21 7:07 3 59/114 3/7 3/7 11/15 22:21
(1:00,4.5)
22:21
(1:00,4.5)
22:21
(1:00,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/14 105:49
1:27
3 7:03 6:43 7:12 247 6:24 118:51
(13:02,11.0)
106:07
(0:18,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Caitlin Russell (24), Jane Yuan (51), Sian Yuan (54), Holly Yort (58), Brittany Westrum (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephanie Barnett So LELAND 18:12 6:04
2 Amy Schnittger Jr APTOS 18:34 6:11
3 Allegra Mayer So GUNN 18:37 6:12
4 Mary Reynolds So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:45 6:15
5 Kaela Townsend Jr LOS GATOS 18:45 6:15
6 Alicia Ivanhoe Sr PALO ALTO 18:46 6:15
7 Melissa Hopper Fr LEIGH 18:51 6:17
8 Joanne Reid So GUNN 18:58 6:19
9 Erin Fabris Jr LOS GATOS 18:59 6:20
10 Jill Goodwin Sr LOS GATOS 18:59 6:20
11 Renata Cummins Sr PALO ALTO 19:03 6:21
12 Arely Marquez Sr YERBA BUENA 19:09 6:23
13 Paige Knudsen Sr LOS GATOS 19:12 6:24
14 Tracy Vargo Jr PRESENTATION 19:17 6:26
15 Lindsay Brunner Sr WOODSIDE 19:41 6:34
16 Irene Graham Sr GUNN 19:46 6:35
17 Marissa Ferrante Fr APTOS 19:49 6:36
18 Kim Mcmullen Fr APTOS 19:50 6:37
19 Tania Morimoto Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:54 6:38
20 Renisha Robinson Sr MITTY 19:57 6:39
21 Adriana Romero Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:00 6:40
22 Kristine Talbot So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:04 6:41
23 Zoe Pappas Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:05 6:42
24 Lisa Fawcett Fr GUNN 20:05 6:42
25 Callie Mulgannon Jr LOS GATOS 20:06 6:42
26 Caitlin Russell Sr Los Altos 20:08 6:43 1/7 1/7 13/24 20:04 20:04
27 Alexandra Westbrook So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:10 6:43
28 Dakota Taylor So ST. FRANCIS 20:17 6:46
29 Marloes Sijstermans Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:19 6:46
30 Lori Mendelsohn So WOODSIDE 20:20 6:47
31 Jennifer Yih Sr GUNN 20:21 6:47
32 Claudia Barnett Fr LELAND 20:22 6:47
33 Ingrid Lacy Sr SANTA CLARA 20:22 6:47
34 Aisha Lott Jr MITTY 20:28 6:49
35 Stephanie Kaufmann So ST. FRANCIS 20:30 6:50
36 Jessica Fee So LOS GATOS 20:33 6:51
37 Mayc Huang Sr LYNBROOK 20:36 6:52
38 Daniela Mehech Sr GUNN 20:37 6:52
39 Morgan Hancock Sr LEIGH 20:38 6:53
40 Michelle Roemer Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:39 6:53
41 Cindy Ju Jr LYNBROOK 20:48 6:56
42 Michelle Yee Fr LYNBROOK 20:51 6:57
43 Courtney Albini So ST. FRANCIS 20:57 6:59
44 Ashmi Pathela Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:58 6:59
45 Jessica Starr Sr GUNN 20:59 7:00
46 Jamie Wittwer So APTOS 21:00 7:00
47 Michelle Hsieh Fr LELAND 21:03 7:01
48 Rebekah Phillips So PRESENTATION 21:05 7:02
49 Brenna Fitzpatrick So WOODSIDE 21:07 7:02
50 Rachel Phillips Fr PRESENTATION 21:08 7:03
51 Joyce Lee Sr PALO ALTO 21:11 7:04
52 Gillian Lui So PALO ALTO 21:12 7:04
53 Laura Lamont So WOODSIDE 21:13 7:04
54 Alexis Perez Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:14 7:05
55 Jane Yuan So Los Altos 21:15 7:05 2/7 2/7 13/20 22:32
(1:17)
22:32
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Angela Tse Jr WESTMOOR 21:15 7:05
57 Krista Nightingale So WOODSIDE 21:18 7:06
58 Lena Pressesky Sr MENLO ATHERTON 21:21 7:07
59 Sian Yuan So Los Altos 21:21 7:07 3/7 3/7 11/15 22:21
(1:00)
22:21
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Hallie Jacobs So APTOS 21:23 7:08
61 Suzanne Eldredge Jr MENLO ATHERTON 21:23 7:08
62 Nicole Zanardi Jr PRESENTATION 21:26 7:09
63 Lily Feng Sr PALO ALTO 21:27 7:09
64 Holly Yort So Los Altos 21:30 7:10 4/7 4/7 9/15
65 Ashley Nguyen So LELAND 21:33 7:11
66 Brittany Westrum So Los Altos 21:35 7:12 5/7 5/7 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Nishi Waghray Jr LYNBROOK 21:36 7:12
68 Erika Eisenberg Fr LELAND 21:37 7:12
69 Claudia Lam MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:39 7:13
70 Christi Ristow So WESTMONT 21:39 7:13
71 Jordan Fillmore Jr PRESENTATION 21:41 7:14
72 Hannah Howland Fr SANTA CLARA 21:43 7:14
73 Angie Zepeda Sr OVERFELT 21:51 7:17
74 Alexa Lee Fr MITTY 21:52 7:17
75 Rachel Meissner Jr PRESENTATION 21:55 7:18
76 Ziva Shulaker Jr ARAGON 21:59 7:20
77 Carolyn Liu Jr ARAGON 21:59 7:20
78 Hernandez Monique Jr WESTMOOR 22:00 7:20
79 Melanie Maemura So PALO ALTO 22:02 7:21
80 Kristen Bryson Fr LYNBROOK 22:04 7:21
81 Monica Song Sr LELAND 22:04 7:21
82 Kelly Garton Jr LOS GATOS 22:06 7:22
83 Ronda Yip Jr WESTMOOR 22:11 7:24
84 Lindsey Miller Jr LINCOLN (SJ) 22:15 7:25
85 Rachel Baker Sr WOODSIDE 22:16 7:25
86 Gina Horath So APTOS 22:17 7:26
87 Katie Winegarden Jr WILCOX 22:17 7:26
88 Stephanie Tam So MILLS 22:20 7:27
89 Anna Sadovikova So LYNBROOK 22:21 7:27
90 Taylor Tushar So APTOS 22:24 7:28
91 Alisa Strayer So MITTY 22:25 7:28
92 Yvonne Fong Sr LYNBROOK 22:35 7:32
93 Sandra Killebrew Jr MITTY 22:37 7:32
94 Abigail Aldana Fr WESTMOOR 22:38 7:33
95 Kim Rovai Sr WESTMOOR 22:54 7:38
96 Anissa Liu So PRESENTATION 23:04 7:41
97 Jackie Talens Sr WESTMOOR 23:16 7:45
98 Erin Leong Jr WESTMOOR 23:17 7:46
99 Alejandra Sanchez Jr OVERFELT 23:22 7:47
100 Amanda Rotella Sr MITTY 23:26 7:49
101 Amanda Wilson So LEIGH 23:32 7:51
102 Mia Williams Sr OVERFELT 23:35 7:52
103 Stephanie Chiou So MILLS 23:44 7:55
104 Julia Cashen Jr Los Altos 23:49 7:56 6/7 6/7 13/14 23:58
(0:09)
22:49 You ROCK! (LR)
105 Jessica Lukrich So Los Altos 23:50 7:57 7/7 7/7 9/12 25:19
(1:29)
25:19
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Lauren Chin So LELAND 23:53 7:58
107 Marisa Lu So OVERFELT 24:05 8:02
108 Maria Gonzales So OVERFELT 24:12 8:04
109 Maria Guevera So OVERFELT 24:23 8:08
110 Jean-pierre Gabl Fr OVERFELT 24:34 8:11
111 Kari Laux Sr MITTY 24:59 8:20
112 Lisa Clark Jr LEIGH 25:43 8:34
113 Brianna Nelsen Jr FREMONT 27:38 9:13
114 Ashley Turbyfill Sr FREMONT 28:42 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
96:01
19:12
6:24
56 Kaela Townsend
Jr
18:45
6:15
5
Erin Fabris
Jr
18:59
6:20
8
Jill Goodwin
Sr
18:59
6:20
9
Paige Knudsen
Sr
19:12
6:24
11
Callie Mulganno
Jr
20:06
6:42
23








2 GUNN
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
97:47
19:33
6:31
75 Allegra Mayer
So
18:37
6:12
3
Joanne Reid
So
18:58
6:19
7
Irene Graham
Sr
19:46
6:35
14
Lisa Fawcett
Fr
20:05
6:42
22
Jennifer Yih
Sr
20:21
6:47
29








3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:25
98:58
19:48
6:36
87 Mary Reynolds
So
18:45
6:15
4
Tania Morimoto
Jr
19:54
6:38
17
Kristine Talbot
So
20:04
6:41
20
Zoe Pappas
Fr
20:05
6:42
21
Alexandr Westbroo
So
20:10
6:43
25








4 APTOS
2-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:49
100:36
20:07
6:42
130 Amy Schnittg
Jr
18:34
6:11
2
Marissa Ferrante
Fr
19:49
6:36
15
Kim Mcmullen
Fr
19:50
6:37
16
Jamie Wittwer
So
21:00
7:00
42
Hallie Jacobs
So
21:23
7:08
55








5 ST. FRANCIS
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:57
102:23
20:29
6:50
152 Adriana Romero
Fr
20:00
6:40
19
Dakota Taylor
So
20:17
6:46
26
Stephani Kaufmann
So
20:30
6:50
32
Michelle Roemer
Sr
20:39
6:53
36
Courtney Albini
So
20:57
6:59
39








6 PALO ALTO
6-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:41
101:39
20:20
6:47
168 Alicia Ivanhoe
Sr
18:46
6:15
6
Renata Cummins
Sr
19:03
6:21
10
Joyce Lee
Sr
21:11
7:04
47
Gillian Lui
So
21:12
7:04
48
Lily Feng
Sr
21:27
7:09
57








7 WOODSIDE
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:37
103:39
20:44
6:55
188 Lindsay Brunner
Sr
19:41
6:34
13
Lori Mendelso
So
20:20
6:47
28
Brenna Fitzpatr
So
21:07
7:02
45
Laura Lamont
So
21:13
7:04
49
Krista Nighting
So
21:18
7:06
53








8 LELAND
1-6-6-7-8
Gap: 3:25
102:47
20:33
6:51
195 Stephani Barnett
So
18:12
6:04
1
Claudia Barnett
Fr
20:22
6:47
30
Michelle Hsieh
Fr
21:03
7:01
43
Ashley Nguyen
So
21:33
7:11
59
Erika Eisenber
Fr
21:37
7:12
62








9 PRESENTATION
7-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:24
104:37
20:55
6:58
222 Tracy Vargo
Jr
19:17
6:26
12
Rebekah Phillips
So
21:05
7:02
44
Rachel Phillips
Fr
21:08
7:03
46
Nicole Zanardi
Jr
21:26
7:09
56
Jordan Fillmore
Jr
21:41
7:14
64








10 LYNBROOK
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
105:55
21:11
7:04
240 Mayc Huang
Sr
20:36
6:52
34
Cindy Ju
Jr
20:48
6:56
37
Michelle Yee
Fr
20:51
6:57
38
Nishi Waghray
Jr
21:36
7:12
61
Kristen Bryson
Fr
22:04
7:21
70








11 Los Altos
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:27
105:49
21:10
7:03
247 Caitlin Russell
Sr
20:08
6:43
24
Jane Yuan
So
21:15
7:05
51
Sian Yuan
So
21:21
7:07
54
Holly Yort
So
21:30
7:10
58
Brittany Westrum
So
21:35
7:12
60








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
12 MITTY
9-9-11-12-12
Gap: 2:40
107:19
21:28
7:09
273 Renisha Robinson
Sr
19:57
6:39
18
Aisha Lott
Jr
20:28
6:49
31
Alexa Lee
Fr
21:52
7:17
66
Alisa Strayer
So
22:25
7:28
78
Sandra Killebre
Jr
22:37
7:32
80








13 WESTMOOR
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:39
110:58
22:12
7:24
356 Angela Tse
Jr
21:15
7:05
52
Hernande Monique
Jr
22:00
7:20
68
Ronda Yip
Jr
22:11
7:24
73
Abigail Aldana
Fr
22:38
7:33
81
Kim Rovai
Sr
22:54
7:38
82








14 OVERFELT
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:21
117:05
23:25
7:48
424 Angie Zepeda
Sr
21:51
7:17
65
Alejandr Sanchez
Jr
23:22
7:47
86
Mia Williams
Sr
23:35
7:52
88
Marisa Lu
So
24:05
8:02
92
Maria Gonzales
So
24:12
8:04
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.