Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/25/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ambiel, Peter Fr Fr 17:48 6:02 2.95 5/121 1/15 4/44 3/22 18:10
(0:22,2.0)
18:10
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bapa, Aksai So So 20:01 6:47 2.95 42/135 2/11 15/44 10/17 22:47
(2:46,12.1)
20:44
(0:43,3.5)
20:44
(0:43,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beckstead, Miles Sr JV 23:44 8:03 2.95 85/97 9/11 41/44 2/3 21:01 21:01 18:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bergervin, Charlie So So 19:47 6:42 2.95 35/135 1/11 13/44 17/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bohrer, Scotty Jr V 18:26 6:15 2.95 68/189 7/7 8/44 2/18 18:47
(0:21,1.9)
18:48
(0:22,2.0)
18:47
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Tim Jr JV 24:46 8:24 2.95 89/97 11/11 44/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choi, Darren So So 20:13 6:51 2.95 51/135 3/11 17/44 8/14 21:40
(1:27,6.7)
20:05 20:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Chu, Nick Jr JV 23:47 8:04 2.95 86/97 10/11 42/44 2/2 21:53 21:53 21:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clark, Mike Sr JV 20:07 6:49 2.95 40/97 2/11 16/44 10/12 20:45
(0:38,3.1)
19:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Cooke, Jasper So So 24:15 8:13 2.95 123/135 11/11 43/44 4/5 27:14
(2:59,11.0)
24:51
(0:36,2.4)
24:51
(0:36,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cramer, Michael So So 21:12 7:11 2.95 82/135 5/11 27/44 9/13 21:59
(0:47,3.6)
21:59
(0:47,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Daw, Taylor Sr JV 20:19 6:53 2.95 45/97 3/11 18/44 8/12 20:49
(0:30,2.4)
20:39
(0:20,1.6)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Giles, Nick Fr Fr 21:55 7:26 2.95 76/121 10/15 30/44 2/4 22:56
(1:01,4.4)
22:56
(1:01,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Greathouse, Brad Sr V 18:17 6:12 2.95 63/189 6/7 7/44 5/22 18:22
(0:05,0.5)
18:12 18:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Hau, Roger So So 22:29 7:37 2.95 111/135 10/11 36/44 5/5 22:46
(0:17,1.2)
21:32 21:32 You ROCK! (LY)
Hinton, Aaron Fr Fr 19:30 6:37 2.95 25/121 4/15 12/44 3/14 21:30
(2:00,9.3)
21:30
(2:00,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kash, Dustin So So 22:13 7:32 2.95 106/135 7/11 31/44 6/9 22:05 22:26
(0:13,1.0)
22:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Kehlet, Mitch Fr Fr 21:04 7:08 2.95 54/121 8/15 25/44 3/6
Kokernak, Charlie Sr V 17:14 5:51 2.95 27/189 3/7 3/44 4/27 19:46
(2:32,12.8)
19:46
(2:32,12.8)
19:46
(2:32,12.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Kevin Jr JV 19:03 6:27 2.95 18/97 1/11 11/44 8/15 20:04
(1:01,5.1)
20:45
(1:42,8.2)
20:04
(1:01,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lih, Joseph Jr JV 20:53 7:05 2.95 55/97 6/11 24/44 6/10 21:52
(0:59,4.5)
21:52
(0:59,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Macomber, Bryan Sr JV 20:36 6:59 2.95 48/97 4/11 20/44 8/12 19:02 19:09 19:02
Maki, Chris So So 22:17 7:33 2.95 107/135 8/11 32/44 5/8 23:02
(0:45,3.3)
23:05
(0:48,3.5)
23:02
(0:45,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Malchin, Nattai Fr Fr 20:46 7:02 2.95 47/121 6/15 21/44 3/8
Malenka, Ben Fr Fr 21:27 7:16 2.95 63/121 9/15 28/44 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mangano, Steven Fr Fr 22:37 7:40 2.95 91/121 14/15 38/44 1/2 22:17 22:17
Meckler, Sammy So So 21:40 7:21 2.95 90/135 6/11 29/44 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Montgomery, Jack Fr Fr 20:51 7:04 2.95 49/121 7/15 23/44 2/6 21:56
(1:05,4.9)
21:56
(1:05,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moran, Kenny Fr Fr 22:26 7:36 2.95 87/121 11/15 33/44 2/3 22:48
(0:22,1.6)
22:48
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nardin, Marco So So 20:34 6:58 2.95 59/135 4/11 19/44 7/13 21:49
(1:15,5.7)
20:23 20:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Oribello, Wesley Fr Fr 18:42 6:20 2.95 13/121 2/15 9/44 3/18 19:25
(0:43,3.7)
19:25
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramon, Rishi Fr Fr 22:27 7:37 2.95 88/121 12/15 34/44 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Safai, Eric So V 16:43 5:40 2.95 11/189 1/7 1/44 7/31 17:28
(0:45,4.3)
16:54
(0:11,1.1)
16:54
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schneider, Ben Fr V 17:12 5:50 2.95 26/189 2/7 2/44 6/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seyfarth, Greg Jr JV 23:02 7:48 2.95 79/97 8/11 40/44 3/6 24:41
(1:39,6.7)
24:41
(1:39,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spielman, Taylor So So 22:29 7:37 2.95 110/135 9/11 35/44 5/8 24:02
(1:33,6.4)
23:29
(1:00,4.3)
23:29
(1:00,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stabell, Brad Sr V 17:51 6:03 2.95 42/189 4/7 5/44 4/27 17:30 18:11
(0:20,1.8)
17:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Stanley, Geoff Jr JV 20:48 7:03 2.95 53/97 5/11 22/44 7/12 20:30 20:30
Tran, Jon Sr V 17:56 6:05 2.95 48/189 5/7 6/44 4/24
Valedez, Jacob Fr Fr 19:54 6:45 2.95 33/121 5/15 14/44 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vendelin, Michael Fr Fr 18:47 6:22 2.95 15/121 3/15 10/44 2/15 19:28
(0:41,3.5)
19:28
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Xu, Ed Fr Fr 22:48 7:44 2.95 93/121 15/15 39/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yort, Judd Fr Fr 22:32 7:38 2.95 89/121 13/15 37/44 1/2 23:32
(1:00,4.2)
23:32
(1:00,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Zaorski, Zack Sr JV 21:08 7:10 2.95 61/97 7/11 26/44 3/8 22:03
(0:55,4.2)
22:03
(0:55,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/24 86:56
1:13
2.95 5:54 5:40 6:05 142 5:29 87:29
(0:33,0.6)
87:29
(0:33,0.6)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Eric Safai (11), Ben Schneider (24), Charlie Kokernak (25), Brad Stabell (39), Jon Tran (43)
So 1st 5 10/13 101:47
1:25
2.95 6:54 6:42 7:11 218 6:02 103:37
(1:50,1.8)
98:07 88:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Charlie Bergervin (29), Aksai Bapa (34), Darren Choi (41), Marco Nardin (49), Michael Cramer (65)
So 2nd 5 5/5 111:08
0:49
2.95 7:32 7:21 7:37 127 6:47 108:56 108:56 Sammy Meckler (17), Dustin Kash (26), Chris Maki (27), Taylor Spielman (28), Roger Hau (29)
JV 1st 5 8/12 100:53
1:45
2.95 6:50 6:27 7:03 201 6:09 97:02 99:17 87:22 Kevin Lee (18), Mike Clark (40), Taylor Daw (44), Bryan Macomber (47), Geoff Stanley (52)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 112:34
2:54
2.95 7:38 7:05 8:04 39 7:11 107:40 107:40 91:50 Joseph Lih (3), Zack Zaorski (4), Greg Seyfarth (9), Miles Beckstead (11), Nick Chu (12)
Fr 1st 5 2/13 94:41
2:06
2.95 6:25 6:02 6:45 77 5:57 115:41
(21:00,18.2)
96:26
(1:45,1.8)
94:57
(0:16,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Peter Ambiel (5), Wesley Oribello (12), Michael Vendelin (13), Aaron Hinton (21), Jacob Valedez (26)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 106:03
1:09
2.95 7:11 7:02 7:26 52 6:47 110:26
(4:23,4.0)
110:26
(4:23,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nattai Malchin (6), Jack Montgomery (7), Mitch Kehlet (10), Ben Malenka (11), Nick Giles (18)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 112:50
0:22
2.95 7:39 7:36 7:44 15 7:39 116:11
(3:21,2.9)
116:11
(3:21,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kenny Moran (1), Rishi Ramon (2), Judd Yort (3), Steven Mangano (4), Ed Xu (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Surh Sr Carlmont 15:23 5:13
2 Austin Logie Sr Carlmont 15:57 5:24
3 Cameron Duran Sr Evergreen Valley 16:05 5:27
4 Chris Pedro Jr Carlmont 16:05 5:27
5 Josh MacDonald So Redwood Christian 16:12 5:29
6 Clifford Crum Sr Milpitas 16:14 5:30
7 Ariel Gubatina Sr Santa Teresa 16:22 5:33
8 Kevin Liao Jr Evergreen Valley 16:36 5:38
9 William Nicolay Jr Mills 16:38 5:38
10 Nathan Lee So Carlmont 16:40 5:39
11 Eric Safai So Los Altos 16:43 5:40 1/7 1/44 7/31 17:28
(0:45)
16:54
(0:11)
16:54
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Sean Callahan Sr Carlmont 16:45 5:41
13 Chris Trinidade Sr Evergreen Valley 16:50 5:42
14 Carlos ChavezV Jr St. Lawrence Academ 16:51 5:43
15 Kai Proschan Jr Mills 16:53 5:43
16 David Urista Sr Westmoor 16:53 5:43
17 Ryan Simpson Sr Burlingame 16:55 5:44
18 AJ Areola So El Camino (So. San 16:56 5:44
19 Ryan Thomas Jr Evergreen Valley 16:57 5:45
20 Nathan Strum So Pioneer (San Jose) 17:03 5:47
21 Mark Jansen Sr Mills 17:03 5:47
22 Jarrod Nixon So Menlo-Atherton 17:05 5:47
23 Dan Palladino Sr Carlmont 17:07 5:48
24 Alex Mattson So Redwood Christian 17:08 5:48
25 Samuel Cuadra Sr El Camino (So. San 17:08 5:48
26 Ben Schneider Fr Los Altos 17:12 5:50 2/7 2/44 6/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Charlie Kokernak Sr Los Altos 17:14 5:51 3/7 3/44 4/27 19:46
(2:32)
19:46
(2:32)
19:46
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Christian Song Sr Mills 17:16 5:51
29 Andrew Gong Sr Mills 17:20 5:53
30 Chris Chow Jr Carlmont 17:21 5:53
31 Rogan Meza Jr Burlingame 17:30 5:56
32 Weston Strum So Pioneer (San Jose) 17:31 5:56
33 Matt Morgan Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 17:33 5:57
34 Jonathan Juntado Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:36 5:58
35 Austin Carrell Sr Santa Teresa 17:37 5:58
36 Morgan Chappell Sr Westmont 17:41 6:00
37 Anthony Macadaeg Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 17:43 6:00
38 Kyle Wong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:43 6:00
39 Michael Cunningham Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:50 6:03
40 Tyler Cleveland Jr Santa Teresa 17:50 6:03
41 Greg Wong So Live Oak (Morgan Hi 17:51 6:03
42 Brad Stabell Sr Los Altos 17:51 6:03 4/7 5/44 4/27 17:30 18:11
(0:20)
17:12 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Tom Liu Jr Evergreen Valley 17:52 6:03
44 Gabbriel Pagan Jr Westmont 17:53 6:04
45 William Hui Jr Mills 17:53 6:04
46 Ryan Schwandt Jr Aragon 17:55 6:04
47 Philip LaFreniere Jr Valley Christian (D 17:56 6:05
48 Jon Tran Sr Los Altos 17:56 6:05 5/7 6/44 4/24
49 Michael Karp So Milpitas 17:57 6:05
50 David Gallo Jr Westmoor 17:58 6:05
51 Bobby Chen Jr Westmoor 17:58 6:05
52 Wayne Smith So Redwood Christian 18:00 6:06
53 Chris Bangsal So Milpitas 18:01 6:06
54 Carlos Monterrey Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:03 6:07
55 Alex Munoz Jr Evergreen Valley 18:05 6:08
56 Samson So So Hillsdale 18:06 6:08
57 Spencer Wong Sr Hillsdale 18:07 6:08
58 Trevor Jung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:08 6:09
59 Jason Lee Jr Milpitas 18:12 6:10
60 Michael Pham-Crepps Sr Milpitas 18:13 6:11
61 Daniel Torrefranca Sr Hillsdale 18:14 6:11
62 Galen Westerfield Jr Milpitas 18:16 6:12
63 Brad Greathouse Sr Los Altos 18:17 6:12 6/7 7/44 5/22 18:22
(0:05)
18:12 18:12 You ROCK! (LY)
64 Michael Hynson So Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:20 6:13
65 Andrew Wailes Sr San Mateo 18:21 6:13
66 Samier Said Sr Westmoor 18:22 6:14
67 Victor Tun Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:24 6:14
68 Scotty Bohrer Jr Los Altos 18:26 6:15 7/7 8/44 2/18 18:47
(0:21)
18:48
(0:22)
18:47
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Matt Hunter Sr Sequoia 18:27 6:15
70 Ryan Ravel Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:27 6:15
71 Nick Cotter Fr Prospect 18:28 6:16
72 Michael Zamora So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:29 6:16
73 Trevor Watson So Live Oak (Morgan Hi 18:30 6:16
74 Vladimir Debabov Jr Mills 18:30 6:16
75 Floyd Hijada Sr Westmoor 18:31 6:17
76 Pierre Nguyen Jr Santa Teresa 18:33 6:17
77 Nick Cruz Jr William C. Overfelt 18:34 6:18
78 Howard Luis So Andrew P. Hill 18:35 6:18
79 Jose Gonzalez Sr Hillsdale 18:36 6:18
80 Armando Rodriguez Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 18:37 6:19
81 Tyler Lloyd Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:39 6:19
82 Trent Ueunten Jr Westmont 18:40 6:20
83 Ray Brownie So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:40 6:20
84 Manuel Campos Sr Westmoor 18:41 6:20
85 Jonathon Bangsal Sr Milpitas 18:44 6:21
86 Raymond Macias Jr Hillsdale 18:45 6:21
87 Aaron Romero Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:46 6:22
88 Dillon Glusker Jr Aragon 18:48 6:22
89 Nick Pagan Jr Westmont 18:49 6:23
90 Brandon Yost Jr Santa Teresa 18:50 6:23
91 Matthew Isaacson Fr Kings Academy 18:51 6:23
92 Christian Thompson Sr San Mateo 18:52 6:24
93 Chris Cornelius Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:52 6:24
94 James Kwok Jr South San Francisco 18:55 6:25
95 Scott Berlin Sr Westmoor 18:58 6:26
96 Scott Cornelius Jr Kings Academy 18:58 6:26
97 Thomas Neulinger Jr Hillsdale 19:02 6:27
98 Wahid Chowdhury Sr Evergreen Valley 19:04 6:28
99 Richard Correa-Sorich Fr Prospect 19:07 6:29
100 Long Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:14 6:31
101 Joseph Sciancalepore Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:18 6:33
102 Paul Correa-Sorich Fr Prospect 19:20 6:33
103 Jose Avila Sr Sequoia 19:22 6:34
104 Ricardo Ramirez Sr San Jose Academy 19:22 6:34
105 Kevin Chiang Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:23 6:34
106 Alex Stone Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:25 6:35
107 Matt Kreige So Prospect 19:27 6:36
108 Robert Cooper Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:29 6:36
109 Frank Miramontes Jr Redwood Christian 19:30 6:37
110 Thomas Merritt So Sequoia 19:31 6:37
111 Scott DiGiorgio So Woodside Priory Scho 19:31 6:37
112 Andy Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:33 6:38
113 Danny Mayoral Sr San Jose Academy 19:35 6:38
114 Adam Resnick Sr San Mateo 19:37 6:39
115 Kishen Sharma Jr El Camino (So. San 19:42 6:41
116 David Ridi Jr Santa Teresa 19:47 6:42
117 Alex Trytko Sr San Mateo 19:47 6:42
118 Noel Laporte Jr Woodside Priory Scho 19:52 6:44
119 Eric Yen Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:57 6:46
120 Michael McEachern Jr Kings Academy 20:04 6:48
121 Edward Vaquerano So Capuchino 20:05 6:48
122 Anthony Souffront Jr Mid-Peninsula 20:07 6:49
123 Jack Kastrop Sr Sequoia 20:08 6:49
124 Rey Blume So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:08 6:49
125 Chris Fitzgerld Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:10 6:50
126 Ted Moore Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:11 6:51
127 Amadeo Zelaya Sr Sequoia 20:14 6:52
128 Keith Holmlund Jr Redwood Christian 20:15 6:52
129 Lowe David So Woodside Priory Scho 20:18 6:53
130 Roy Schiller Sr Capuchino 20:24 6:55
131 Michael Haas Jr Kings Academy 20:25 6:55
132 James Hopp Jr San Mateo 20:25 6:55
133 Brandon Reclusado Jr San Jose Academy 20:29 6:57
134 Alex Petralia Sr Valley Christian (D 20:30 6:57
135 Matt Wood Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:32 6:58
136 Justin Le Jr Westmont 20:32 6:58
137 Matt Jones Sr Capuchino 20:33 6:58
138 Logan Thompson Jr Kings Academy 20:35 6:59
139 James Lee Sr San Mateo 20:46 7:02
140 Stephen Merritt Sr Sequoia 20:46 7:02
141 John Barbieri Jr Capuchino 20:47 7:03
142 Shayan Najaei Sr Westmont 20:55 7:05
143 Seng Bang Fr Oceana 20:58 7:06
144 Dirk Leyua Jr Capuchino 21:00 7:07
145 Luke Benner Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 21:00 7:07
146 Oliver Tully Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:01 7:07
147 Jonathan Ellis So Redwood Christian 21:05 7:09
148 Andrew Winters Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:07 7:09
149 Victor Orosco Sr San Jose Academy 21:13 7:12
150 Joshua Rodriguez Sr Oceana 21:16 7:13
151 Jackson Lo Jr El Camino (So. San 21:17 7:13
152 Jacob Swanson So Redwood Christian 21:18 7:13
153 Daniel Del Rio Jr San Jose Academy 21:20 7:14
154 Lupe Salazar Sr William C. Overfelt 21:21 7:14
155 Edwin Afable Sr South San Francisco 21:22 7:15
156 Will Bauer Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:23 7:15
157 Franks Escajdillo So Oceana 21:25 7:16
158 Garrett Thomas Jr Kings Academy 21:30 7:17
159 Lance Los Sr South San Francisco 21:30 7:17
160 Kevin Cortes So South San Francisco 21:33 7:18
161 Edgar Lopez Sr San Jose Academy 21:36 7:19
162 Takayuki Nagashima Sr Aragon 21:36 7:19
163 Trevor Ledda Sr El Camino (So. San 21:37 7:20
164 Erik Lyon Sr Woodside Priory Scho 21:49 7:24
165 Jordan Tai Jr South San Francisco 21:50 7:24
166 David Calbert Jr Woodside Priory Scho 21:52 7:25
167 Jimmy Shedden Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 21:52 7:25
168 Michael Fountain Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:58 7:27
169 Will Cohen Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:58 7:27
170 Dan Fountain Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:09 7:31
171 Jeff McEnter Jr El Camino (So. San 22:13 7:32
172 Marc Weil Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:13 7:32
173 Ben Rosen Jr Westmont 22:22 7:35
174 Jeff Louie Sr San Mateo 22:31 7:38
175 Omar Baltazar Jr San Jose Academy 22:35 7:39
176 Lawrence Deleon Sr South San Francisco 22:38 7:40
177 Christian Neff Jr Kings Academy 22:38 7:40
178 Jayvy Difuntorum Sr South San Francisco 22:40 7:41
179 Mustafa Burny Sr Capuchino 22:43 7:42
180 Oscar Coaquira Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:57 7:47
181 Andrew Oh Sr South San Francisco 22:59 7:47
182 Chris Frank Sr Oceana 24:14 8:13
183 Ben Dieterie Jr Capuchino 24:16 8:14
184 Earl Sapitan Sr Oceana 24:17 8:14
185 Thomas Brannan So Mid-Peninsula 24:20 8:15
186 Brendon Liu Sr South San Francisco 25:14 8:33
187 John Rogers So Burlingame 25:32 8:39
188 Rory Lynagh-Shannon So Burlingame 25:32 8:39
189 Ben Ta Jr Aragon 26:24 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
80:50
16:10
5:29
29 Brad Surh
Sr
15:23
5:13
1
Austin Logie
Sr
15:57
5:24
2
Chris Pedro
Jr
16:05
5:27
4
Nathan Lee
So
16:40
5:39
10
Sean Callahan
Sr
16:45
5:41
12
Dan Palladin
Sr
17:07
5:48
21
Chris Chow
Jr
17:21
5:53
28
2 Evergreen Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
84:20
16:52
5:43
81 Cameron Duran
Sr
16:05
5:27
3
Kevin Liao
Jr
16:36
5:38
8
Chris Trinidad
Sr
16:50
5:42
13
Ryan Thomas
Jr
16:57
5:45
17
Tom Liu
Jr
17:52
6:03
40
Alex Munoz
Jr
18:05
6:08
50
Wahid Chowdhur
Sr
19:04
6:28
90
3 Mills
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
85:10
17:02
5:46
95 William Nicolay
Jr
16:38
5:38
9
Kai Proschan
Jr
16:53
5:43
14
Mark Jansen
Sr
17:03
5:47
19
Christia Song
Sr
17:16
5:51
26
Andrew Gong
Sr
17:20
5:53
27
William Hui
Jr
17:53
6:04
42
Vladimir Debabov
Jr
18:30
6:16
68
4 Los Altos
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
86:56
17:23
5:54
142 Eric Safai
So
16:43
5:40
11
Ben Schneide
Fr
17:12
5:50
24
Charlie Kokernak
Sr
17:14
5:51
25
Brad Stabell
Sr
17:51
6:03
39
Jon Tran
Sr
17:56
6:05
43
Brad Greathou
Sr
18:17
6:12
58
Scotty Bohrer
Jr
18:26
6:15
63
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Milpitas
4-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:59
88:37
17:43
6:00
207 Clifford Crum
Sr
16:14
5:30
6
Michael Karp
So
17:57
6:05
44
Chris Bangsal
So
18:01
6:06
48
Jason Lee
Jr
18:12
6:10
54
Michael Pham-Cre
Sr
18:13
6:11
55
Galen Westerfi
Jr
18:16
6:12
57
Jonathon Bangsal
Sr
18:44
6:21
78
6 Sacred Heart Cathedr
13-12-8-7-6
Gap: 0:44
89:37
17:55
6:05
214 Jonathan Juntado
Sr
17:36
5:58
31
Kyle Wong
Sr
17:43
6:00
35
Michael Cunningh
Sr
17:50
6:03
36
Trevor Jung
Jr
18:08
6:09
53
Michael Hynson
So
18:20
6:13
59
Aaron Romero
Jr
18:46
6:22
80
Joseph Sciancal
Sr
19:18
6:33
92
7 Santa Teresa
5-6-6-5-7
Gap: 2:28
89:12
17:50
6:03
228 Ariel Gubatina
Sr
16:22
5:33
7
Austin Carrell
Sr
17:37
5:58
32
Tyler Clevelan
Jr
17:50
6:03
37
Pierre Nguyen
Jr
18:33
6:17
70
Brandon Yost
Jr
18:50
6:23
82
David Ridi
Jr
19:47
6:42
105




8 Westmoor
8-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:38
89:42
17:56
6:05
236 David Urista
Sr
16:53
5:43
15
David Gallo
Jr
17:58
6:05
45
Bobby Chen
Jr
17:58
6:05
46
Samier Said
Sr
18:22
6:14
61
Floyd Hijada
Sr
18:31
6:17
69
Manuel Campos
Sr
18:41
6:20
77
Scott Berlin
Sr
18:58
6:26
87
9 Live Oak (Morgan Hi
12-11-8-9-9
Gap: 1:04
90:14
18:03
6:07
242 Matt Morgan
Jr
17:33
5:57
30
Anthony Macadaeg
Jr
17:43
6:00
34
Greg Wong
So
17:51
6:03
38
Trevor Watson
So
18:30
6:16
67
Armando Rodrigue
Sr
18:37
6:19
73
Luke Benner
Jr
21:00
7:07
132
Jimmy Shedden
Jr
21:52
7:25
149
10 Pioneer (San Jose)
10-8-11-11-10
Gap: 1:36
90:09
18:02
6:07
252 Nathan Strum
So
17:03
5:47
18
Weston Strum
So
17:31
5:56
29
Ryan Ravel
Sr
18:27
6:15
65
Michael Zamora
So
18:29
6:16
66
Tyler Lloyd
Sr
18:39
6:19
74
Ray Brownie
So
18:40
6:20
76
Rey Blume
So
20:08
6:49
112
11 Redwood Christian
3-4-5-10-11
Gap: 4:03
91:05
18:13
6:11
288 Josh MacDonal
So
16:12
5:29
5
Alex Mattson
So
17:08
5:48
22
Wayne Smith
So
18:00
6:06
47
Frank Miramont
Jr
19:30
6:37
98
Keith Holmlund
Jr
20:15
6:52
116
Jonathan Ellis
So
21:05
7:09
133
Jacob Swanson
So
21:18
7:13
137
12 Hillsdale
16-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:39
91:48
18:22
6:13
310 Samson So
So
18:06
6:08
51
Spencer Wong
Sr
18:07
6:08
52
Daniel Torrefra
Sr
18:14
6:11
56
Jose Gonzalez
Sr
18:36
6:18
72
Raymond Macias
Jr
18:45
6:21
79
Thomas Neulinge
Jr
19:02
6:27
89




13 Westmont
14-13-13-12-13
Gap: 2:51
93:35
18:43
6:21
353 Morgan Chappell
Sr
17:41
6:00
33
Gabbriel Pagan
Jr
17:53
6:04
41
Trent Ueunten
Jr
18:40
6:20
75
Nick Pagan
Jr
18:49
6:23
81
Justin Le
Jr
20:32
6:58
123
Shayan Najaei
Sr
20:55
7:05
129
Ben Rosen
Jr
22:22
7:35
151
14 Andrew P. Hill
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:20
93:39
18:44
6:21
368 Carlos Monterre
Sr
18:03
6:07
49
Victor Tun
Sr
18:24
6:14
62
Howard Luis
So
18:35
6:18
71
Long Tran
Jr
19:14
6:31
91
Kevin Chiang
Jr
19:23
6:34
95
Alex Stone
Sr
19:25
6:35
96
Andy Tran
Jr
19:33
6:38
101
15 Menlo-Atherton
11-15-16-16-15
Gap: 3:05
95:33
19:07
6:29
423 Jarrod Nixon
So
17:05
5:47
20
Chris Corneliu
Sr
18:52
6:24
85
Robert Cooper
Jr
19:29
6:36
97
Eric Yen
Sr
19:57
6:46
108
Chris Fitzgerl
Jr
20:10
6:50
113
Ted Moore
Jr
20:11
6:51
114
Matt Wood
Jr
20:32
6:58
122
16 El Camino (So. San
9-6-12-15-16
Gap: 4:41
96:40
19:20
6:33
424 AJ Areola
So
16:56
5:44
16
Samuel Cuadra
Sr
17:08
5:48
23
Kishen Sharma
Jr
19:42
6:41
104
Jackson Lo
Jr
21:17
7:13
136
Trevor Ledda
Sr
21:37
7:20
145
Jeff McEnter
Jr
22:13
7:32
150




17 San Mateo
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:04
97:02
19:24
6:35
473 Andrew Wailes
Sr
18:21
6:13
60
Christia Thompson
Sr
18:52
6:24
84
Adam Resnick
Sr
19:37
6:39
103
Alex Trytko
Sr
19:47
6:42
106
James Hopp
Jr
20:25
6:55
120
James Lee
Sr
20:46
7:02
126
Jeff Louie
Sr
22:31
7:38
152
18 Sequoia
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:47
97:42
19:32
6:37
482 Matt Hunter
Sr
18:27
6:15
64
Jose Avila
Sr
19:22
6:34
93
Thomas Merritt
So
19:31
6:37
99
Jack Kastrop
Sr
20:08
6:49
111
Amadeo Zelaya
Sr
20:14
6:52
115
Stephen Merritt
Sr
20:46
7:02
127




19 Kings Academy
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:44
98:53
19:47
6:42
524 Matthew Isaacson
Fr
18:51
6:23
83
Scott Corneliu
Jr
18:58
6:26
88
Michael McEacher
Jr
20:04
6:48
109
Michael Haas
Jr
20:25
6:55
119
Logan Thompson
Jr
20:35
6:59
125
Garrett Thomas
Jr
21:30
7:17
141
Christia Neff
Jr
22:38
7:40
155
20 San Jose Academy
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:58
101:59
20:24
6:55
589 Ricardo Ramirez
Sr
19:22
6:34
94
Danny Mayoral
Sr
19:35
6:38
102
Brandon Reclusad
Jr
20:29
6:57
121
Victor Orosco
Sr
21:13
7:12
134
Daniel Del Rio
Jr
21:20
7:14
138
Edgar Lopez
Sr
21:36
7:19
144
Omar Baltazar
Jr
22:35
7:39
153
21 Capuchino
23-23-22-22-21
Gap: 0:55
102:49
20:34
6:58
611 Edward Vaqueran
So
20:05
6:48
110
Roy Schiller
Sr
20:24
6:55
118
Matt Jones
Sr
20:33
6:58
124
John Barbieri
Jr
20:47
7:03
128
Dirk Leyua
Jr
21:00
7:07
131
Mustafa Burny
Sr
22:43
7:42
157
Ben Dieterie
Jr
24:16
8:14
159
22 Woodside Priory Scho
22-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:21
103:22
20:40
7:00
618 Scott DiGiorgi
So
19:31
6:37
100
Noel Laporte
Jr
19:52
6:44
107
Lowe David
So
20:18
6:53
117
Erik Lyon
Sr
21:49
7:24
146
David Calbert
Jr
21:52
7:25
148








23 South San Francisco
20-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:55
105:10
21:02
7:08
657 James Kwok
Jr
18:55
6:25
86
Edwin Afable
Sr
21:22
7:15
139
Lance Los
Sr
21:30
7:17
142
Kevin Cortes
So
21:33
7:18
143
Jordan Tai
Jr
21:50
7:24
147
Lawrence Deleon
Sr
22:38
7:40
154
Jayvy Difuntor
Sr
22:40
7:41
156
24 Oceana
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:19
112:10
22:26
7:36
723 Seng Bang
Fr
20:58
7:06
130
Joshua Rodrigue
Sr
21:16
7:13
135
Franks Escajdil
So
21:25
7:16
140
Chris Frank
Sr
24:14
8:13
158
Earl Sapitan
Sr
24:17
8:14
160








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pablo Borceguin So Evergreen Valley 16:59 5:45
2 Martin Salas So Andrew P. Hill 17:05 5:47
3 Benjamin Heck So Carlmont 17:06 5:48
4 David Beam So Los Gatos 17:16 5:51
5 James Michon So Carlmont 17:29 5:56
6 Christian Kurth So Valley Christian (D 17:39 5:59
7 Garrett Foshay So Santa Teresa 17:51 6:03
8 Tyler Gottwald So Carlmont 17:54 6:04
9 Alex Owens So Carlmont 17:57 6:05
10 Travis Ludlum So Evergreen Valley 17:58 6:05
11 Emilio Esquivel So Evergreen Valley 18:30 6:16
12 Kyle Merin So Carlmont 18:37 6:19
13 Harrison Ruiz-Bauer So Burlingame 18:43 6:21
14 Johnnie Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 18:46 6:22
15 Taylor Rivas So Westmoor 18:46 6:22
16 Eric De Lara So Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:49 6:23
17 Nicholas Moy So Hillsdale 18:51 6:23
18 Nikhil Chadda So Evergreen Valley 18:53 6:24
19 Luis Saldado So William C. Overfelt 18:53 6:24
20 Gabriel Larot So Evergreen Valley 18:53 6:24
21 Brian Quan So San Mateo 18:59 6:26
22 Brandon Barnes So Evergreen Valley 19:10 6:30
23 Jared Sewell So Santa Teresa 19:15 6:32
24 Michael Chan So Aragon 19:20 6:33
25 Anthony Quiroz So Hillsdale 19:22 6:34
26 Sam McClure So Menlo-Atherton 19:24 6:35
27 Marcel Leath So Andrew P. Hill 19:25 6:35
28 Anish Patel So Burlingame 19:25 6:35
29 Brian Furney So Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:28 6:36
30 Mark Barrios So Westmoor 19:34 6:38
31 Trevor Zandi So Live Oak (Morgan Hi 19:35 6:38
32 Chris Ramos So South San Francisco 19:42 6:41
33 Daniel Koch So Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:44 6:41
34 Peyton Smith So Menlo-Atherton 19:45 6:42
35 Charlie Bergervin So Los Altos 19:47 6:42 1/11 13/44 17/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Ivan Alvarez So San Jose Academy 19:48 6:43
37 Michael Courpet So Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:51 6:44
38 Stephen Muenzen So Menlo-Atherton 19:54 6:45
39 Jomar Carino So Westmoor 19:55 6:45
40 Kelvin Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 19:57 6:46
41 Kevin Fong So Evergreen Valley 19:58 6:46
42 Aksai Bapa So Los Altos 20:01 6:47 2/11 15/44 10/17 22:47
(2:46)
20:44
(0:43)
20:44
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Darish Huynh So Evergreen Valley 20:02 6:47
44 Joe Pandes So Westmoor 20:02 6:47
45 Yali Miranda So Westmoor 20:03 6:48
46 Jason Oledan So Hillsdale 20:04 6:48
47 Charles Lam So Hillsdale 20:07 6:49
48 Ian Matthews So Hillsdale 20:08 6:49
49 John Paul Williams So Westmoor 20:08 6:49
50 Romer Ibo So Milpitas 20:11 6:51
51 Darren Choi So Los Altos 20:13 6:51 3/11 17/44 8/14 21:40
(1:27)
20:05 20:05 You ROCK! (LY)
52 Chris Tong So Aragon 20:14 6:52
53 Chris Ng So Westmoor 20:14 6:52
54 Preston Chan So Aragon 20:21 6:54
55 Jordan Louie So South San Francisco 20:22 6:54
56 Harrison Lee So Burlingame 20:23 6:55
57 Colin Griffin So Burlingame 20:23 6:55
58 Jack Idanan So William C. Overfelt 20:24 6:55
59 Marco Nardin So Los Altos 20:34 6:58 4/11 19/44 7/13 21:49
(1:15)
20:23 20:23 You ROCK! (LY)
60 Richard Huang So Westmoor 20:35 6:59
61 Ryan Quincy So Menlo-Atherton 20:37 6:59
62 Matthew Dea So South San Francisco 20:38 7:00
63 Mark Lutrell Fr Capuchino 20:39 7:00
64 Gorby Hilario So Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:40 7:00
65 Justin Tang So Aragon 20:41 7:01
66 Edwin Chan So Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:42 7:01
67 Nick Guerzon So Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:43 7:01
68 Brian Kawamoto So Aragon 20:45 7:02
69 Kevin Jamias So Hillsdale 20:46 7:02
70 Kevin Coleman So Burlingame 20:46 7:02
71 Don Le So Andrew P. Hill 20:46 7:02
72 Alvaro Martin So South San Francisco 20:47 7:03
73 Derek Smith So Menlo-Atherton 20:48 7:03
74 Stephen Duong So Evergreen Valley 20:50 7:04
75 Jonathan Polanco So Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:50 7:04
76 Will Barry So Burlingame 20:54 7:05
77 Daniel Chen So Mills 20:55 7:05
78 Marc Torcuato So Evergreen Valley 21:01 7:07
79 Andrew Lo So El Camino (So. San 21:03 7:08
80 Nigel Speed So Capuchino 21:04 7:08
81 Bryson Abilay So San Mateo 21:09 7:10
82 Michael Cramer So Los Altos 21:12 7:11 5/11 27/44 9/13 21:59
(0:47)
21:59
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 James Pollack So Burlingame 21:15 7:12
84 Paulo Pangan So South San Francisco 21:17 7:13
85 Michael Okazaki So San Mateo 21:18 7:13
86 Casey Bruce So Capuchino 21:21 7:14
87 Anthony Bushong So Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:22 7:15
88 Jazz Santiago Jr Westmoor 21:27 7:16
89 Joe Kennedy So Capuchino 21:33 7:18
90 Sammy Meckler So Los Altos 21:40 7:21 6/11 29/44 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Brendon Mok So Burlingame 21:45 7:22
92 Adrian Ragsac So Andrew P. Hill 21:45 7:22
93 Michael Gawne So Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:46 7:23
94 Kevin Quach So Evergreen Valley 21:51 7:24
95 Ivan Vera So South San Francisco 21:58 7:27
96 A.J. Llanes So Evergreen Valley 21:58 7:27
97 Jeffery Lovegren So Menlo-Atherton 21:58 7:27
98 William Lu So Mills 22:00 7:27
99 Alessandro Donati So Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:02 7:28
100 Taylor Carranza So Burlingame 22:02 7:28
101 Pedro Enriquez So William C. Overfelt 22:04 7:29
102 Cody Kuramoto So Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:07 7:30
103 Nicolas Cui So Burlingame 22:08 7:30
104 Alvin Oum So Westmoor 22:10 7:31
105 Adrian Carpenter So Menlo-Atherton 22:10 7:31
106 Dustin Kash So Los Altos 22:13 7:32 7/11 31/44 6/9 22:05 22:26
(0:13)
22:05 You ROCK! (LR)
107 Chris Maki So Los Altos 22:17 7:33 8/11 32/44 5/8 23:02
(0:45)
23:05
(0:48)
23:02
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
108 Brian O'Neil So Capuchino 22:20 7:34
109 Urbano Guerrero So Andrew P. Hill 22:27 7:37
110 Taylor Spielman So Los Altos 22:29 7:37 9/11 35/44 5/8 24:02
(1:33)
23:29
(1:00)
23:29
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Roger Hau So Los Altos 22:29 7:37 10/11 36/44 5/5 22:46
(0:17)
21:32 21:32 You ROCK! (LY)
112 Steven Fernandez So Live Oak (Morgan Hi 22:43 7:42
113 Satjit Bola So Andrew P. Hill 22:44 7:42
114 Dan Craft So Capuchino 23:01 7:48
115 Pablo Ortiz So Menlo-Atherton 23:20 7:55
116 Tom Folker So Menlo-Atherton 23:21 7:55
117 Kendrick Du So Andrew P. Hill 23:31 7:58
118 Daniel Sanchez So Capuchino 23:38 8:01
119 William Wong So Evergreen Valley 23:39 8:01
120 Eric Espinoza So South San Francisco 23:48 8:04
121 Ben Orwin So Burlingame 23:50 8:05
122 Sam Breyfogel So Westmont 23:51 8:05
123 Jasper Cooke So Los Altos 24:15 8:13 11/11 43/44 4/5 27:14
(2:59)
24:51
(0:36)
24:51
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
124 Jordan Shou So Westmoor 24:16 8:14
125 Nic Martin So Burlingame 24:20 8:15
126 Kamil Janeczk So Burlingame 24:59 8:28
127 Manuel Portella So William C. Overfelt 25:45 8:44
128 Anthony Damato So Capuchino 25:50 8:45
129 Diego Cuevas So William C. Overfelt 25:51 8:46
130 Duy Tu So Evergreen Valley 26:07 8:51
131 Ricardo Tapia So Capuchino 26:21 8:56
132 Ilya Alexeeff So Sequoia 26:22 8:56
133 Dat Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 27:14 9:14
134 Julio Rojas So William C. Overfelt 28:00 9:29
135 Justin Nedrija So Westmoor 34:37 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
89:03
17:49
6:02
27 Benjamin Heck
So
17:06
5:48
3
James Michon
So
17:29
5:56
4
Tyler Gottwald
So
17:54
6:04
5
Alex Owens
So
17:57
6:05
6
Kyle Merin
So
18:37
6:19
9








2 Evergreen Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
91:13
18:15
6:11
48 Pablo Borcegui
So
16:59
5:45
1
Travis Ludlum
So
17:58
6:05
7
Emilio Esquivel
So
18:30
6:16
8
Nikhil Chadda
So
18:53
6:24
15
Gabriel Larot
So
18:53
6:24
17
Brandon Barnes
So
19:10
6:30
18
Kelvin Nguyen
So
19:57
6:46
33
3 Westmoor
5-6-5-5-3
Gap: 1:17
98:20
19:40
6:40
140 Taylor Rivas
So
18:46
6:22
12
Mark Barrios
So
19:34
6:38
25
Jomar Carino
So
19:55
6:45
32
Joe Pandes
So
20:02
6:47
35
Yali Miranda
So
20:03
6:48
36
John Paul Williams
So
20:08
6:49
40
Chris Ng
So
20:14
6:52
43
4 Sacred Heart Cathedr
6-6-4-3-4
Gap: 1:51
98:32
19:42
6:41
147 Eric De Lara
So
18:49
6:23
13
Brian Furney
So
19:28
6:36
24
Daniel Koch
So
19:44
6:41
27
Michael Courpet
So
19:51
6:44
30
Gorby Hilario
So
20:40
7:00
53
Edwin Chan
So
20:42
7:01
55
Nick Guerzon
So
20:43
7:01
56
5 Hillsdale
7-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:17
98:32
19:42
6:41
148 Nicholas Moy
So
18:51
6:23
14
Anthony Quiroz
So
19:22
6:34
20
Jason Oledan
So
20:04
6:48
37
Charles Lam
So
20:07
6:49
38
Ian Matthews
So
20:08
6:49
39
Kevin Jamias
So
20:46
7:02
58




6 Andrew P. Hill
2-3-3-4-6
Gap: 4:40
97:47
19:33
6:38
166 Martin Salas
So
17:05
5:47
2
Johnnie Nguyen
So
18:46
6:22
11
Marcel Leath
So
19:25
6:35
22
Don Le
So
20:46
7:02
60
Adrian Ragsac
So
21:45
7:22
71
Urbano Guerrero
So
22:27
7:37
78
Satjit Bola
So
22:44
7:42
79
7 Burlingame
4-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:03
99:40
19:56
6:45
185 Harrison Ruiz-Bau
So
18:43
6:21
10
Anish Patel
So
19:25
6:35
23
Harrison Lee
So
20:23
6:55
46
Colin Griffin
So
20:23
6:55
47
Kevin Coleman
So
20:46
7:02
59
Will Barry
So
20:54
7:05
63
James Pollack
So
21:15
7:12
66
8 Menlo-Atherton
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
100:28
20:06
6:49
192 Sam McClure
So
19:24
6:35
21
Peyton Smith
So
19:45
6:42
28
Stephen Muenzen
So
19:54
6:45
31
Ryan Quincy
So
20:37
6:59
50
Derek Smith
So
20:48
7:03
62
Jeffery Lovegren
So
21:58
7:27
73
Adrian Carpente
So
22:10
7:31
75
9 Aragon
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:25
101:21
20:16
6:52
216 Michael Chan
So
19:20
6:33
19
Chris Tong
So
20:14
6:52
42
Preston Chan
So
20:21
6:54
44
Justin Tang
So
20:41
7:01
54
Brian Kawamoto
So
20:45
7:02
57








10 Los Altos
12-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:25
101:47
20:21
6:54
218 Charlie Bergervi
So
19:47
6:42
29
Aksai Bapa
So
20:01
6:47
34
Darren Choi
So
20:13
6:51
41
Marco Nardin
So
20:34
6:58
49
Michael Cramer
So
21:12
7:11
65
Sammy Meckler
So
21:40
7:21
70
Dustin Kash
So
22:13
7:32
76
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
11 South San Francisco
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
102:46
20:33
6:58
250 Chris Ramos
So
19:42
6:41
26
Jordan Louie
So
20:22
6:54
45
Matthew Dea
So
20:38
7:00
51
Alvaro Martin
So
20:47
7:03
61
Paulo Pangan
So
21:17
7:13
67
Ivan Vera
So
21:58
7:27
72
Eric Espinoza
So
23:48
8:04
82
12 William C. Overfelt
8-11-12-12-12
Gap: 6:58
112:57
22:35
7:39
305 Luis Saldado
So
18:53
6:24
16
Jack Idanan
So
20:24
6:55
48
Pedro Enriquez
So
22:04
7:29
74
Manuel Portella
So
25:45
8:44
83
Diego Cuevas
So
25:51
8:46
84
Julio Rojas
So
28:00
9:29
85




13 Capuchino
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:41
106:57
21:23
7:15
330 Mark Lutrell
Fr
20:39
7:00
52
Nigel Speed
So
21:04
7:08
64
Casey Bruce
So
21:21
7:14
68
Joe Kennedy
So
21:33
7:18
69
Brian O'Neil
So
22:20
7:34
77
Dan Craft
So
23:01
7:48
80
Daniel Sanchez
So
23:38
8:01
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
99:57
19:59
6:47
20 Brandon Barnes
So
19:10
6:30
1
Kelvin Nguyen
So
19:57
6:46
2
Kevin Fong
So
19:58
6:46
3
Darish Huynh
So
20:02
6:47
4
Stephen Duong
So
20:50
7:04
10
Marc Torcuato
So
21:01
7:07
13
Kevin Quach
So
21:51
7:24
20
2 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
104:34
20:55
7:05
59 John Paul Williams
So
20:08
6:49
5
Chris Ng
So
20:14
6:52
6
Richard Huang
So
20:35
6:59
7
Jazz Santiago
Jr
21:27
7:16
16
Alvin Oum
So
22:10
7:31
25
Jordan Shou
So
24:16
8:14
32
Justin Nedrija
So
34:37
11:44
34
3 Sacred Heart Cathedr
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
105:23
21:05
7:09
62 Edwin Chan
So
20:42
7:01
8
Nick Guerzon
So
20:43
7:01
9
Jonathan Polanco
So
20:50
7:04
11
Anthony Bushong
So
21:22
7:15
15
Michael Gawne
So
21:46
7:23
19
Alessand Donati
So
22:02
7:28
21
Cody Kuramoto
So
22:07
7:30
23
4 Burlingame
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
108:04
21:37
7:20
90 Will Barry
So
20:54
7:05
12
James Pollack
So
21:15
7:12
14
Brendon Mok
So
21:45
7:22
18
Taylor Carranza
So
22:02
7:28
22
Nicolas Cui
So
22:08
7:30
24
Ben Orwin
So
23:50
8:05
30
Nic Martin
So
24:20
8:15
33
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
111:08
22:14
7:32
127 Sammy Meckler
So
21:40
7:21
17
Dustin Kash
So
22:13
7:32
26
Chris Maki
So
22:17
7:33
27
Taylor Spielman
So
22:29
7:37
28
Roger Hau
So
22:29
7:37
29
Jasper Cooke
So
24:15
8:13
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dressel Louis Jr San Mateo 17:15 5:51
2 Jerry Li Jr San Mateo 17:32 5:57
3 Mitchell Allen Sr Carlmont 17:43 6:00
4 Spencer Albrecht Sr Carlmont 17:49 6:02
5 Sean Robbins Jr Carlmont 18:08 6:09
6 Thomas Harada Sr Mills 18:16 6:12
7 Chet Reyen Fr Carlmont 18:21 6:13
8 Oliver Housman Sr San Mateo 18:27 6:15
9 Lance Wong Sr Mills 18:29 6:16
10 Dantes Mkrrtsjan Jr Mills 18:34 6:18
11 Chris Chan Jr Milpitas 18:35 6:18
12 Alex Yang Sr Burlingame 18:39 6:19
13 Matthew Layten Jr Carlmont 18:41 6:20
14 Bernardo Demesa Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:51 6:23
15 Joseph Bautista Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:57 6:25
16 Eddie Fernandez Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:58 6:26
17 Josh Mac Sr Mills 19:00 6:26
18 Kevin Lee Jr Los Altos 19:03 6:27 1/11 11/44 8/15 20:04
(1:01)
20:45
(1:42)
20:04
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Emil Margallo So San Mateo 19:10 6:30
20 Anthony Zuffo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:11 6:30
21 Nick Baumann Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:13 6:31
22 Harold Relosimon Jr Westmoor 19:13 6:31
23 Rohit Sridhar Jr Evergreen Valley 19:14 6:31
24 Wilson Low Sr Milpitas 19:17 6:32
25 Hamza Fakhri Sr Burlingame 19:20 6:33
26 Albert Xiao Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:21 6:34
27 Justin Anderson Sr Milpitas 19:31 6:37
28 Dieu Huynh Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:34 6:38
29 Anthony Lake Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:37 6:39
30 Kyle Kim Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:40 6:40
31 Steven Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 19:47 6:42
32 Allister Phan Sr Westmoor 19:50 6:43
33 Edwin Li Jr Mills 19:53 6:44
34 Thomas Madriz Fr Hillsdale 19:55 6:45
35 Sean Pan Sr Milpitas 19:55 6:45
36 Immanuel Martiniano So Westmoor 19:56 6:45
37 Merrick DangJV Fr Carlmont 20:02 6:47
38 Arthur Garcia Sr Westmoor 20:03 6:48
39 Thomas Le Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:05 6:48
40 Mike Clark Sr Los Altos 20:07 6:49 2/11 16/44 10/12 20:45
(0:38)
19:50 You ROCK! (LR)
41 Erik Sanchez Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:08 6:49
42 Ronnie Fitzgerald Fr Hillsdale 20:10 6:50
43 Colyn Dickson Fr Carlmont 20:10 6:50
44 Steven Frangos Sr Carlmont 20:13 6:51
45 Taylor Daw Sr Los Altos 20:19 6:53 3/11 18/44 8/12 20:49
(0:30)
20:39
(0:20)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
46 Dominik Rogers Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:23 6:55
47 Seaton Ng Sr Mills 20:25 6:55
48 Bryan Macomber Sr Los Altos 20:36 6:59 4/11 20/44 8/12 19:02 19:09 19:02
49 Brian Pham Sr Milpitas 20:39 7:00
50 EJ Roland Sr Milpitas 20:41 7:01
51 Andrew Lee Sr Westmoor 20:42 7:01
52 Brian Herold Sr Burlingame 20:45 7:02
53 Geoff Stanley Jr Los Altos 20:48 7:03 5/11 22/44 7/12 20:30 20:30
54 Sergio Garcia Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:48 7:03
55 Joseph Lih Jr Los Altos 20:53 7:05 6/11 24/44 6/10 21:52
(0:59)
21:52
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Eric Moron So Evergreen Valley 20:54 7:05
57 Colin Kato Jr San Mateo 20:54 7:05
58 Sean Mitchell Jr Hillsdale 20:57 7:06
59 Brandon Cruickshank Jr Westmont 20:57 7:06
60 Nishal Gupta Sr Evergreen Valley 21:01 7:07
61 Zack Zaorski Sr Los Altos 21:08 7:10 7/11 26/44 3/8 22:03
(0:55)
22:03
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
62 William Bottrell Jr Burlingame 21:09 7:10
63 Andrew Montalvo Jr Burlingame 21:10 7:11
64 Eric Tsiliacos Jr Highlands Christian 21:11 7:11
65 Gabriel Candelas Jr Evergreen Valley 21:17 7:13
66 Paul Garnica Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:19 7:14
67 Spencer Louie Jr San Mateo 21:23 7:15
68 Josue Burgos Sr Westmoor 21:23 7:15
69 Tim Maemura Jr Hillsdale 21:29 7:17
70 Alex Laihsi Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:39 7:20
71 David Cheng Jr Mills 21:41 7:21
72 Nivedan Nayak Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:44 7:22
73 Sam Brumbaugh Sr Burlingame 21:48 7:23
74 Richard Bustillo Sr Evergreen Valley 22:07 7:30
75 Samuel Phan Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:12 7:32
76 Nathan Craig Sr St. Lawrence Academ 22:30 7:38
77 Janben Tambot Sr Westmoor 22:46 7:43
78 Michael Chea Sr Milpitas 22:52 7:45
79 Greg Seyfarth Jr Los Altos 23:02 7:48 8/11 40/44 3/6 24:41
(1:39)
24:41
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Daniel Czap Jr Milpitas 23:06 7:50
81 Max Magnuson Sr Woodside Priory Scho 23:09 7:51
82 Charlie Troung Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:12 7:52
83 Andrew Otsuki Jr Burlingame 23:32 7:59
84 Mike Szabados Jr Woodside Priory Scho 23:36 8:00
85 Miles Beckstead Sr Los Altos 23:44 8:03 9/11 41/44 2/3 21:01 21:01 18:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Nick Chu Jr Los Altos 23:47 8:04 10/11 42/44 2/2 21:53 21:53 21:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Benny Thiaray Jr Milpitas 23:56 8:07
88 Christopher Kambic Sr Hillsdale 24:28 8:18
89 Tim Chang Jr Los Altos 24:46 8:24 11/11 44/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Sam Ho Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:05 8:30
91 Huy Nguyen Sr Evergreen Valley 25:34 8:40
92 Jong Park Jr Burlingame 25:49 8:45
93 Aran Nayebi Fr Woodside Priory Scho 26:29 8:59
94 Sam Wolfe So Woodside Priory Scho 26:29 8:59
95 Dung Yum Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 27:56 9:28
96 Will Alvarez So Woodside Priory Scho 29:04 9:51
97 Jeff Amado Sr Westmoor 29:35 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
90:42
18:08
6:09
32 Mitchell Allen
Sr
17:43
6:00
3
Spencer Albrecht
Sr
17:49
6:02
4
Sean Robbins
Jr
18:08
6:09
5
Chet Reyen
Fr
18:21
6:13
7
Matthew Layten
Jr
18:41
6:20
13
Merrick DangJV
Fr
20:02
6:47
37
Colyn Dickson
Fr
20:10
6:50
43
2 Mills
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:37
94:12
18:50
6:23
75 Thomas Harada
Sr
18:16
6:12
6
Lance Wong
Sr
18:29
6:16
9
Dantes Mkrrtsja
Jr
18:34
6:18
10
Josh Mac
Sr
19:00
6:26
17
Edwin Li
Jr
19:53
6:44
33
Seaton Ng
Sr
20:25
6:55
46
David Cheng
Jr
21:41
7:21
66
3 San Mateo
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:39
93:18
18:40
6:20
86 Dressel Louis
Jr
17:15
5:51
1
Jerry Li
Jr
17:32
5:57
2
Oliver Housman
Sr
18:27
6:15
8
Emil Margallo
So
19:10
6:30
19
Colin Kato
Jr
20:54
7:05
56
Spencer Louie
Jr
21:23
7:15
63




4 Sacred Heart Cathedr
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
95:33
19:07
6:29
96 Bernardo Demesa
Jr
18:51
6:23
14
Joseph Bautista
Jr
18:57
6:25
15
Anthony Zuffo
Jr
19:11
6:30
20
Nick Baumann
Jr
19:13
6:31
21
Albert Xiao
Jr
19:21
6:34
26
Kyle Kim
Jr
19:40
6:40
30




5 Milpitas
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
97:57
19:35
6:38
145 Chris Chan
Jr
18:35
6:18
11
Wilson Low
Sr
19:17
6:32
24
Justin Anderson
Sr
19:31
6:37
27
Sean Pan
Sr
19:55
6:45
35
Brian Pham
Sr
20:39
7:00
48
EJ Roland
Sr
20:41
7:01
49
Michael Chea
Sr
22:52
7:45
70
6 Andrew P. Hill
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
98:22
19:40
6:40
153 Eddie Fernande
Sr
18:58
6:26
16
Dieu Huynh
Sr
19:34
6:38
28
Anthony Lake
Sr
19:37
6:39
29
Thomas Le
Jr
20:05
6:48
39
Erik Sanchez
Jr
20:08
6:49
41
Dominik Rogers
Jr
20:23
6:55
45
Sergio Garcia
Sr
20:48
7:03
53
7 Westmoor
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:29
99:44
19:57
6:46
178 Harold Relosimo
Jr
19:13
6:31
22
Allister Phan
Sr
19:50
6:43
32
Immanuel Martinia
So
19:56
6:45
36
Arthur Garcia
Sr
20:03
6:48
38
Andrew Lee
Sr
20:42
7:01
50
Josue Burgos
Sr
21:23
7:15
64
Janben Tambot
Sr
22:46
7:43
69
8 Los Altos
8-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:45
100:53
20:11
6:50
201 Kevin Lee
Jr
19:03
6:27
18
Mike Clark
Sr
20:07
6:49
40
Taylor Daw
Sr
20:19
6:53
44
Bryan Macomber
Sr
20:36
6:59
47
Geoff Stanley
Jr
20:48
7:03
52
Joseph Lih
Jr
20:53
7:05
54
Zack Zaorski
Sr
21:08
7:10
59
9 Burlingame
5-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:31
101:03
20:13
6:51
209 Alex Yang
Sr
18:39
6:19
12
Hamza Fakhri
Sr
19:20
6:33
25
Brian Herold
Sr
20:45
7:02
51
William Bottrell
Jr
21:09
7:10
60
Andrew Montalvo
Jr
21:10
7:11
61
Sam Brumbaug
Sr
21:48
7:23
67
Andrew Otsuki
Jr
23:32
7:59
72
10 Evergreen Valley
10-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:03
102:13
20:27
6:56
229 Rohit Sridhar
Jr
19:14
6:31
23
Steven Nguyen
Jr
19:47
6:42
31
Eric Moron
So
20:54
7:05
55
Nishal Gupta
Sr
21:01
7:07
58
Gabriel Candelas
Jr
21:17
7:13
62
Richard Bustillo
Sr
22:07
7:30
68
Huy Nguyen
Sr
25:34
8:40
75
11 Hillsdale
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:33
106:59
21:24
7:15
272 Thomas Madriz
Fr
19:55
6:45
34
Ronnie Fitzgera
Fr
20:10
6:50
42
Sean Mitchell
Jr
20:57
7:06
57
Tim Maemura
Jr
21:29
7:17
65
Christop Kambic
Sr
24:28
8:18
74








12 Woodside Priory Scho
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:55
128:47
25:45
8:44
375 Max Magnuson
Sr
23:09
7:51
71
Mike Szabados
Jr
23:36
8:00
73
Aran Nayebi
Fr
26:29
8:59
76
Sam Wolfe
So
26:29
8:59
77
Will Alvarez
So
29:04
9:51
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Andrew P. Hill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
105:53
21:11
7:11
21 Dominik Rogers
Jr
20:23
6:55
1
Sergio Garcia
Sr
20:48
7:03
2
Paul Garnica
Jr
21:19
7:14
5
Alex Laihsi
Jr
21:39
7:20
6
Nivedan Nayak
Jr
21:44
7:22
7
Samuel Phan
Jr
22:12
7:32
8
Charlie Troung
Jr
23:12
7:52
10
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
112:34
22:31
7:38
39 Joseph Lih
Jr
20:53
7:05
3
Zack Zaorski
Sr
21:08
7:10
4
Greg Seyfarth
Jr
23:02
7:48
9
Miles Beckstea
Sr
23:44
8:03
11
Nick Chu
Jr
23:47
8:04
12
Tim Chang
Jr
24:46
8:24
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Mandau Fr Westmoor 16:53 5:43
2 Ben Bunk Fr Carlmont 17:00 5:46
3 Ethan Scardina Fr Carlmont 17:20 5:53
4 Mark Fedronic Fr Carlmont 17:34 5:57
5 Peter Ambiel Fr Los Altos 17:48 6:02 1/15 4/44 3/22 18:10
(0:22)
18:10
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Donald Heatherington Fr Carlmont 17:51 6:03
7 Samuel Dahlin Fr Carlmont 17:56 6:05
8 Andrew Soriano Fr Carlmont 18:00 6:06
9 Cary Yballa Fr Burlingame 18:15 6:11
10 Kevin Penado Fr Westmoor 18:23 6:14
11 Eric Gardina Fr Mills 18:30 6:16
12 Ryan Guzalowski Fr Aragon 18:39 6:19
13 Wesley Oribello Fr Los Altos 18:42 6:20 2/15 9/44 3/18 19:25
(0:43)
19:25
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Josue Escobar Fr Santa Teresa 18:44 6:21
15 Michael Vendelin Fr Los Altos 18:47 6:22 3/15 10/44 2/15 19:28
(0:41)
19:28
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Brent Melton Fr Santa Teresa 18:55 6:25
17 Sergio Quinones Fr Andrew P. Hill 18:58 6:26
18 Brendy Hale Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:01 6:27
19 Adam Groen Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 19:07 6:29
20 Calvin Wong Fr Evergreen Valley 19:11 6:30
21 Brendan Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 19:16 6:32
22 Nhat-Dang Do Fr Evergreen Valley 19:18 6:33
23 Filiberto Soria Fr William C. Overfelt 19:21 6:34
24 Victory Huynh Fr Evergreen Valley 19:21 6:34
25 Aaron Hinton Fr Los Altos 19:30 6:37 4/15 12/44 3/14 21:30
(2:00)
21:30
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Michael Gao Fr Mills 19:34 6:38
27 Dustin Sjoerdsma Fr Carlmont 19:36 6:39
28 Merrick Dang Fr Carlmont 19:37 6:39
29 Jerick Humilde Fr William C. Overfelt 19:40 6:40
30 James Cresta Fr Highlands Christian 19:42 6:41
31 Brian Mallari Fr Westmoor 19:47 6:42
32 Jonathon Lee Fr El Camino (So. San 19:52 6:44
33 Jacob Valedez Fr Los Altos 19:54 6:45 5/15 14/44 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Anthony Tam Fr Mills 20:02 6:47
35 Mark Mata Fr Westmoor 20:04 6:48
36 Cayetano C. Sandino Fr Aragon 20:05 6:48
37 Kurt Ison Fr Westmoor 20:05 6:48
38 Darryn Wong Fr Carlmont 20:06 6:49
39 Lucas Orlita Fr Westmont 20:06 6:49
40 Turner Washington Fr Westmoor 20:10 6:50
41 Daniel Oneel Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:13 6:51
42 Khoi Truong Fr Westmont 20:16 6:52
43 Ernhow Lee Fr Milpitas 20:18 6:53
44 Kenneth Harada Fr Evergreen Valley 20:20 6:54
45 Joseph Kamikihan Fr Aragon 20:42 7:01
46 Bobby John Fr Aragon 20:45 7:02
47 Nattai Malchin Fr Los Altos 20:46 7:02 6/15 21/44 3/8
48 Julian Xie Fr Mills 20:49 7:03
49 Jack Montgomery Fr Los Altos 20:51 7:04 7/15 23/44 2/6 21:56
(1:05)
21:56
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Mark Moritz-Rabson Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:58 7:06
51 Mason Chou Fr Milpitas 21:01 7:07
52 Ryan Reyes Fr Westmoor 21:02 7:08
53 Raymond Peralta Fr Westmoor 21:03 7:08
54 Mitch Kehlet Fr Los Altos 21:04 7:08 8/15 25/44 3/6
55 Christian Koriganowit Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:05 7:09
56 Jake Lindquist Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:05 7:09
57 Javier Astorga Fr William C. Overfelt 21:09 7:10
58 Ryan Ashbaugh Fr Aragon 21:11 7:11
59 Carlos Torres Fr Burlingame 21:15 7:12
60 Brian Trinh Fr Highlands Christian 21:19 7:14
61 Omar Munzo Fr Andrew P. Hill 21:20 7:14
62 John Lucero Fr Andrew P. Hill 21:25 7:16
63 Ben Malenka Fr Los Altos 21:27 7:16 9/15 28/44 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Josh Franco Fr Aragon 21:28 7:17
65 Khai Nguyen Fr Milpitas 21:29 7:17
66 Jialin Miao Fr Evergreen Valley 21:29 7:17
67 Andres Soohoo Fr Burlingame 21:30 7:17
68 Joshua Mak Fr Westmoor 21:34 7:19
69 Anton Molina Fr Westmoor 21:35 7:19
70 Lakhpreet Saggi Fr Evergreen Valley 21:38 7:20
71 Jonathon Harj Fr Westmoor 21:41 7:21
72 Ting-Hui Tsai Fr San Mateo 21:42 7:21
73 Kyle Stratton Fr Westmont 21:44 7:22
74 Mony Chan Fr Evergreen Valley 21:46 7:23
75 Danny Raggio Fr Sequoia 21:50 7:24
76 Nick Giles Fr Los Altos 21:55 7:26 10/15 30/44 2/4 22:56
(1:01)
22:56
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
77 Wu Han Sang Fr Westmont 22:00 7:27
78 Long Phan Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:02 7:28
79 Vincent Ho Fr El Camino (So. San 22:04 7:29
80 Michael Fuerte Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:12 7:32
81 Chris Ahlbach Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:14 7:32
82 Frank Gepalaga Fr Westmoor 22:14 7:32
83 Robin Martin Fr San Jose Academy 22:21 7:35
84 Johan Nguyen Fr Milpitas 22:22 7:35
85 Teddy Tran Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:23 7:35
86 Jacob Buckley Fr Sequoia 22:24 7:36
87 Kenny Moran Fr Los Altos 22:26 7:36 11/15 33/44 2/3 22:48
(0:22)
22:48
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Rishi Ramon Fr Los Altos 22:27 7:37 12/15 34/44 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Judd Yort Fr Los Altos 22:32 7:38 13/15 37/44 1/2 23:32
(1:00)
23:32
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
90 Kevin Patterson Fr Milpitas 22:33 7:39
91 Steven Mangano Fr Los Altos 22:37 7:40 14/15 38/44 1/2 22:17 22:17
92 Nathaniel Elia Fr Carlmont 22:39 7:41
93 Ed Xu Fr Los Altos 22:48 7:44 15/15 39/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Alex Fioretti Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:01 7:48
95 Brian Banta Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:06 7:50
96 Sydney Field Fr William C. Overfelt 23:15 7:53
97 Michiru Aita Fr Westmoor 23:28 7:57
98 Martin Marco Fr Westmoor 23:31 7:58
99 Peter Kennedy Fr San Mateo 23:33 7:59
100 Carlos Chavez Jr St. Lawrence Academ 23:34 7:59
101 Tristan Konolige Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:10 8:12
102 Tahned Tantiyavarong Fr Evergreen Valley 24:15 8:13
103 Steven Wong Fr El Camino (So. San 24:16 8:14
104 Rodrigo Coelho Fr Highlands Christian 24:21 8:15
105 Timothy Vo Fr Evergreen Valley 24:23 8:16
106 Kenny Kwok Fr Highlands Christian 25:03 8:29
107 Kevin Tong Fr Evergreen Valley 25:22 8:36
108 Phillip Chenali Fr Westmont 25:39 8:42
109 Michael Li Fr Milpitas 25:48 8:45
110 Daniel Windham Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:25 8:57
111 Colin Procter Fr Burlingame 26:32 9:00
112 Josh Lacanienta Fr Highlands Christian 26:34 9:00
113 Chao-Chung Yang Fr Evergreen Valley 27:06 9:11
114 Crisanto Pineda III Fr Highlands Christian 27:39 9:22
115 Stephan Trac Fr Andrew P. Hill 27:45 9:24
116 Kevin Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 27:50 9:26
117 Ablerto Lopez Fr William C. Overfelt 27:56 9:28
118 Zach Burton Fr Burlingame 27:57 9:28
119 Marcus Johnson Fr Oceana 28:30 9:40
120 Josh Chapman Fr Highlands Christian 28:31 9:40
121 Bryan Tsiliacos Fr Highlands Christian 29:57 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
87:41
17:32
5:57
22 Ben Bunk
Fr
17:00
5:46
2
Ethan Scardina
Fr
17:20
5:53
3
Mark Fedronic
Fr
17:34
5:57
4
Donald Heatheri
Fr
17:51
6:03
6
Samuel Dahlin
Fr
17:56
6:05
7
Andrew Soriano
Fr
18:00
6:06
8
Dustin Sjoerdsm
Fr
19:36
6:39
22
2 Los Altos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
94:41
18:56
6:25
77 Peter Ambiel
Fr
17:48
6:02
5
Wesley Oribello
Fr
18:42
6:20
12
Michael Vendelin
Fr
18:47
6:22
13
Aaron Hinton
Fr
19:30
6:37
21
Jacob Valedez
Fr
19:54
6:45
26
Nattai Malchin
Fr
20:46
7:02
38
Jack Montgome
Fr
20:51
7:04
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Westmoor
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
95:12
19:02
6:27
92 Steven Mandau
Fr
16:53
5:43
1
Kevin Penado
Fr
18:23
6:14
10
Brian Mallari
Fr
19:47
6:42
25
Mark Mata
Fr
20:04
6:48
27
Kurt Ison
Fr
20:05
6:48
29
Turner Washingt
Fr
20:10
6:50
31
Ryan Reyes
Fr
21:02
7:08
42
4 Evergreen Valley
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
97:26
19:29
6:36
106 Calvin Wong
Fr
19:11
6:30
16
Brendan Tran
Fr
19:16
6:32
17
Nhat-Dan Do
Fr
19:18
6:33
18
Victory Huynh
Fr
19:21
6:34
20
Kenneth Harada
Fr
20:20
6:54
35
Jialin Miao
Fr
21:29
7:17
53
Lakhpree Saggi
Fr
21:38
7:20
55
5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
101:22
20:16
6:52
158 Ryan Guzalows
Fr
18:39
6:19
11
Cayetano C. Sandino
Fr
20:05
6:48
28
Joseph Kamikiha
Fr
20:42
7:01
36
Bobby John
Fr
20:45
7:02
37
Ryan Ashbaugh
Fr
21:11
7:11
46
Josh Franco
Fr
21:28
7:17
51




6 Menlo-Atherton
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:00
104:18
20:52
7:04
195 Brendy Hale
Fr
19:01
6:27
15
Daniel Oneel
Fr
20:13
6:51
32
Mark Moritz-R
Fr
20:58
7:06
40
Jake Lindquis
Fr
21:05
7:09
44
Alex Fioretti
Fr
23:01
7:48
64
Brian Banta
Fr
23:06
7:50
65
Tristan Konolige
Fr
24:10
8:12
67
7 William C. Overfelt
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 8:35
111:21
22:16
7:33
230 Filibert Soria
Fr
19:21
6:34
19
Jerick Humilde
Fr
19:40
6:40
23
Javier Astorga
Fr
21:09
7:10
45
Sydney Field
Fr
23:15
7:53
66
Ablerto Lopez
Fr
27:56
9:28
77








8 Andrew P. Hill
6-9-9-8-8
Gap: 8:47
111:30
22:18
7:34
246 Sergio Quinones
Fr
18:58
6:26
14
Omar Munzo
Fr
21:20
7:14
49
John Lucero
Fr
21:25
7:16
50
Long Phan
Fr
22:02
7:28
58
Stephan Trac
Fr
27:45
9:24
75








8 Westmont
11-9-10-9-8
Gap: 5:33
109:45
21:57
7:26
246 Lucas Orlita
Fr
20:06
6:49
30
Khoi Truong
Fr
20:16
6:52
33
Kyle Stratton
Fr
21:44
7:22
56
Wu Han Sang
Fr
22:00
7:27
57
Phillip Chenali
Fr
25:39
8:42
70








10 Milpitas
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 2:15
107:43
21:33
7:18
251 Ernhow Lee
Fr
20:18
6:53
34
Mason Chou
Fr
21:01
7:07
41
Khai Nguyen
Fr
21:29
7:17
52
Johan Nguyen
Fr
22:22
7:35
61
Kevin Patterso
Fr
22:33
7:39
63
Michael Li
Fr
25:48
8:45
71




11 Burlingame
4-8-8-10-11
Gap: 9:42
115:29
23:06
7:50
260 Cary Yballa
Fr
18:15
6:11
9
Carlos Torres
Fr
21:15
7:12
47
Andres Soohoo
Fr
21:30
7:17
54
Colin Procter
Fr
26:32
9:00
72
Zach Burton
Fr
27:57
9:28
78








12 Highlands Christian
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 6:52
116:59
23:24
7:56
282 James Cresta
Fr
19:42
6:41
24
Brian Trinh
Fr
21:19
7:14
48
Rodrigo Coelho
Fr
24:21
8:15
68
Kenny Kwok
Fr
25:03
8:29
69
Josh Lacanien
Fr
26:34
9:00
73
Crisanto Pineda III
Fr
27:39
9:22
74
Josh Chapman
Fr
28:31
9:40
79
13 Sacred Heart Cathedr
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:45
115:44
23:09
7:51
300 Christia Korigano
Fr
21:05
7:09
43
Michael Fuerte
Fr
22:12
7:32
59
Chris Ahlbach
Fr
22:14
7:32
60
Teddy Tran
Fr
22:23
7:35
62
Kevin Lee
Fr
27:50
9:26
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:39
99:58
20:00
6:47
32 Andrew Soriano
Fr
18:00
6:06
1
Dustin Sjoerdsm
Fr
19:36
6:39
2
Merrick Dang
Fr
19:37
6:39
3
Darryn Wong
Fr
20:06
6:49
4
Nathanie Elia
Fr
22:39
7:41
22








2 Westmoor
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:25
105:24
21:05
7:09
49 Turner Washingt
Fr
20:10
6:50
5
Ryan Reyes
Fr
21:02
7:08
8
Raymond Peralta
Fr
21:03
7:08
9
Joshua Mak
Fr
21:34
7:19
13
Anton Molina
Fr
21:35
7:19
14
Jonathon Harj
Fr
21:41
7:21
16
Frank Gepalaga
Fr
22:14
7:32
19
3 Los Altos
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:09
106:03
21:13
7:11
52 Nattai Malchin
Fr
20:46
7:02
6
Jack Montgome
Fr
20:51
7:04
7
Mitch Kehlet
Fr
21:04
7:08
10
Ben Malenka
Fr
21:27
7:16
11
Nick Giles
Fr
21:55
7:26
18
Kenny Moran
Fr
22:26
7:36
20
Rishi Ramon
Fr
22:27
7:37
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Evergreen Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
113:31
22:42
7:42
91 Jialin Miao
Fr
21:29
7:17
12
Lakhpree Saggi
Fr
21:38
7:20
15
Mony Chan
Fr
21:46
7:23
17
Tahned Tantiyav
Fr
24:15
8:13
23
Timothy Vo
Fr
24:23
8:16
24
Kevin Tong
Fr
25:22
8:36
25
Chao-Chu Yang
Fr
27:06
9:11
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
112:50
22:34
7:39
15 Kenny Moran
Fr
22:26
7:36
1
Rishi Ramon
Fr
22:27
7:37
2
Judd Yort
Fr
22:32
7:38
3
Steven Mangano
Fr
22:37
7:40
4
Ed Xu
Fr
22:48
7:44
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.