Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beutter, John So V 17:38 5:53 3 40/94 7/7 7/7 2/11 16:58 16:58 16:58
Bowie, Austin Jr V 16:53 5:38 3 16/94 3/7 3/7 2/12 16:21 16:21 16:21
Carr, Alex So V 17:09 5:43 3 20/94 4/7 4/7 2/12 17:45
(0:36,3.4)
17:45
(0:36,3.4)
17:45
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cohen, Josh So V 17:11 5:44 3 21/94 5/7 5/7 1/12 18:22
(1:11,6.4)
18:22
(1:11,6.4)
18:22
(1:11,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kreisman, Dane Jr V 16:35 5:32 3 11/94 2/7 2/7 3/16 16:38
(0:03,0.3)
16:38
(0:03,0.3)
16:38
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Schneider, Ben Sr V 16:04 5:21 3 6/94 1/7 1/7 4/19 17:00
(0:56,5.5)
17:00
(0:56,5.5)
17:00
(0:56,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Vendelin, Michael Sr V 17:30 5:50 3 31/94 6/7 6/7 1/12 17:14 17:14 17:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/12 83:52
1:07
3 5:35 5:21 5:44 60 5:27 91:54
(8:02,8.7)
88:39
(4:47,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ben Schneider (6), Dane Kreisman (9), Austin Bowie (12), Alex Carr (16), Josh Cohen (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Geiken Sr LOS GATOS 15:21 5:07
2 Parker Schuh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:35 5:12
3 Grant Foster Jr LOS GATOS 15:46 5:15
4 Bryan Crook Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:48 5:16
5 Kyle Feuerhelm Sr WOODSIDE 15:56 5:19
6 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 16:04 5:21 1/7 1/7 4/19 17:00
(0:56)
17:00
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Richard Ho So LELAND 16:07 5:22
8 Peter Anthony Jr CUPERTINO 16:14 5:25
9 Henry Manning Jr LOS GATOS 16:16 5:25
10 Chris Ries Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:27 5:29
11 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 16:35 5:32 2/7 2/7 3/16 16:38
(0:03)
16:38
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Richard Guzikowski So MITTY 16:36 5:32
13 Eduardo Garibay So YERBA BUENA 16:38 5:33
14 Thomas Anthony Jr CUPERTINO 16:42 5:34
15 Rory Beyer So ARAGON 16:48 5:36
16 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 16:53 5:38 3/7 3/7 2/12 16:21 16:21
17 Eric Daub Sr LEIGH 17:01 5:40
18 Drew Azevedo Sr LELAND 17:06 5:42
19 Ari Rubin So LOS GATOS 17:07 5:42
20 Alex Carr So Los Altos 17:09 5:43 4/7 4/7 2/12 17:45
(0:36)
17:45
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Josh Cohen So Los Altos 17:11 5:44 5/7 5/7 1/12 18:22
(1:11)
18:22
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Nathan Madonich Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:13 5:44
23 Nicky Lindley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:14 5:45
24 Kevin Staatz Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:15 5:45
25 Sean Mccarthy Fr LELAND 17:17 5:46
26 Winston Van Kuelen Sr SOBRATO 17:21 5:47
27 David Williams So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:21 5:47
28 Nikolai Solgaard Jr PALO ALTO 17:21 5:47
29 Ben Wagner Jr LOS GATOS 17:21 5:47
30 Manny Avila Jr SEQUOIA 17:29 5:50
31 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 17:30 5:50 6/7 6/7 1/12 17:14 17:14
32 Wyatt Cooper So ARAGON 17:31 5:50
33 Richard Mendelsohn Sr WOODSIDE 17:32 5:51
34 Jacob Cavillo So LELAND 17:32 5:51
35 So Masuoka So LYNBROOK 17:34 5:51
36 Ryan Corvese So SOBRATO 17:35 5:52
37 Cameron Shawhan Sr LOS GATOS 17:37 5:52
38 David Ewell So LEIGH 17:37 5:52
39 Aaron Walker So LOS GATOS 17:38 5:53
40 John Beutter So Los Altos 17:38 5:53 7/7 7/7 2/11 16:58 16:58
41 Tommy Rutner Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:41 5:54
42 Daniel Goldin So ARAGON 17:42 5:54
43 Juan Garcia Sr WOODSIDE 17:43 5:54
44 Francisco Vargas Jr ARAGON 17:44 5:55
45 Christian Pedro So ARAGON 17:44 5:55
46 Joab Camarena Jr WOODSIDE 17:56 5:59
47 Sean Flaherty Jr LELAND 17:59 6:00
48 Corso Rosati Jr PALO ALTO 18:02 6:01
49 Jason Jin Jr LYNBROOK 18:02 6:01
50 Matt Sarge Sr PIONEER 18:03 6:01
51 Antonio Flamenco So ST. FRANCIS 18:03 6:01
52 Raul Moreno Fr LEIGH 18:04 6:01
53 Danny Raggio Sr SEQUOIA 18:08 6:03
54 Gautan Sowda Fr LELAND 18:09 6:03
55 Kyle Plata So MITTY 18:10 6:03
56 Josh Duffy Jr PIONEER 18:10 6:03
57 Ayman Ullah Sr MITTY 18:10 6:03
58 Jonathan Blanco Fr MITTY 18:11 6:04
59 Anthony Huang So LYNBROOK 18:12 6:04
60 Michael Leitchman So LEIGH 18:17 6:06
61 Asha Anoosheh Jr LEIGH 18:17 6:06
62 Scott Feuerhelm So WOODSIDE 18:18 6:06
63 Keaton Moe So ARAGON 18:19 6:06
64 Derek Tao So WESTMONT 18:20 6:07
65 Andrew Kuo Jr LYNBROOK 18:24 6:08
66 Derek Diesenroth Sr SOBRATO 18:24 6:08
67 Kurt Ison Sr WESTMOOR 18:31 6:10
68 Sam Sokolsky So ARAGON 18:31 6:10
69 Jeffrey Pea So LYNBROOK 18:32 6:11
70 David Moreno Fr LEIGH 18:34 6:11
71 Gabe Fry Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:38 6:13
72 Kevin Hill Jr SEQUOIA 18:39 6:13
73 Will Rice Fr LEIGH 18:39 6:13
74 Matt Hanlon Fr SOBRATO 18:41 6:14
75 Cody Hulme Fr SOBRATO 18:43 6:14
76 Philip Barron Jr SEQUOIA 18:50 6:17
77 Tyler Sisley Fr MITTY 18:57 6:19
78 Alvin Chang Sr LYNBROOK 18:58 6:19
79 Zack Ankiel Jr SOBRATO 19:01 6:20
80 Warren Van Velkinbu So SEQUOIA 19:10 6:23
81 Emilio Garcia Fr MITTY 19:14 6:25
82 Chris Mccreddin Jr SEQUOIA 19:17 6:26
83 Anthony Dutcher So PIONEER 19:18 6:26
84 Michael Atondo Sr MITTY 19:36 6:32
85 Kyle Alexander Fr SOBRATO 19:36 6:32
86 Frank Wang So LELAND 19:38 6:33
87 Cedric Wolk So PIONEER 19:48 6:36
88 Ian Wilson Jr LYNBROOK 20:04 6:41
89 Cameron Boesch Sr PIONEER 20:11 6:44
90 Sebastian Song Fr WOODSIDE 20:30 6:50
91 Sean Frost Sr PIONEER 20:39 6:53
92 Edric Kyauk Jr WESTMOOR 20:39 6:53
93 Jesse Boyle Jr SEQUOIA 21:40 7:13
94 Max Siegal Sr WOODSIDE 21:45 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
81:51
16:22
5:27
50 Will Geiken
Sr
15:21
5:07
1
Grant Foster
Jr
15:46
5:15
3
Henry Manning
Jr
16:16
5:25
8
Ari Rubin
So
17:07
5:42
15
Ben Wagner
Jr
17:21
5:47
23
Cameron Shawhan
Sr
17:37
5:52
31
Aaron Walker
So
17:38
5:53
33
2 Los Altos
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
83:52
16:46
5:35
60 Ben Schneide
Sr
16:04
5:21
6
Dane Kreisman
Jr
16:35
5:32
9
Austin Bowie
Jr
16:53
5:38
12
Alex Carr
So
17:09
5:43
16
Josh Cohen
So
17:11
5:44
17
Michael Vendelin
Sr
17:30
5:50
25
John Beutter
So
17:38
5:53
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:46
83:13
16:39
5:33
65 Parker Schuh
Sr
15:35
5:12
2
Bryan Crook
Sr
15:48
5:16
4
Nicky Lindley
Sr
17:14
5:45
18
Kevin Staatz
Jr
17:15
5:45
19
David Williams
So
17:21
5:47
22
Tommy Rutner
Jr
17:41
5:54
35
Gabe Fry
Sr
18:38
6:13
61
4 LELAND
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
86:01
17:12
5:44
110 Richard Ho
So
16:07
5:22
7
Drew Azevedo
Sr
17:06
5:42
14
Sean Mccarthy
Fr
17:17
5:46
20
Jacob Cavillo
So
17:32
5:51
28
Sean Flaherty
Jr
17:59
6:00
41
Gautan Sowda
Fr
18:09
6:03
46
Frank Wang
So
19:38
6:33
76
5 ARAGON
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:56
87:29
17:30
5:50
150 Rory Beyer
So
16:48
5:36
11
Wyatt Cooper
So
17:31
5:50
26
Daniel Goldin
So
17:42
5:54
36
Francisc Vargas
Jr
17:44
5:55
38
Christia Pedro
So
17:44
5:55
39
Keaton Moe
So
18:19
6:06
55
Sam Sokolsky
So
18:31
6:10
58
6 WOODSIDE
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:22
87:25
17:29
5:50
163 Kyle Feuerhel
Sr
15:56
5:19
5
Richard Mendelso
Sr
17:32
5:51
27
Juan Garcia
Sr
17:43
5:54
37
Joab Camarena
Jr
17:56
5:59
40
Scott Feuerhel
So
18:18
6:06
54
Sebastia Song
Fr
20:30
6:50
80
Max Siegal
Sr
21:45
7:15
83
7 LEIGH
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
89:16
17:51
5:57
194 Eric Daub
Sr
17:01
5:40
13
David Ewell
So
17:37
5:52
32
Raul Moreno
Fr
18:04
6:01
44
Michael Leitchma
So
18:17
6:06
52
Asha Anoosheh
Jr
18:17
6:06
53
David Moreno
Fr
18:34
6:11
60
Will Rice
Fr
18:39
6:13
63
8 MITTY
6-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:21
90:04
18:01
6:00
223 Richard Guzikows
So
16:36
5:32
10
Kyle Plata
So
18:10
6:03
47
Ayman Ullah
Sr
18:10
6:03
49
Jonathan Blanco
Fr
18:11
6:04
50
Tyler Sisley
Fr
18:57
6:19
67
Emilio Garcia
Fr
19:14
6:25
71
Michael Atondo
Sr
19:36
6:32
74
9 LYNBROOK
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:58
90:44
18:09
6:03
237 So Masuoka
So
17:34
5:51
29
Jason Jin
Jr
18:02
6:01
42
Anthony Huang
So
18:12
6:04
51
Andrew Kuo
Jr
18:24
6:08
56
Jeffrey Pea
So
18:32
6:11
59
Alvin Chang
Sr
18:58
6:19
68
Ian Wilson
Jr
20:04
6:41
78
9 SOBRATO
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
90:44
18:09
6:03
237 Winston Van Kuelen
Sr
17:21
5:47
21
Ryan Corvese
So
17:35
5:52
30
Derek Diesenro
Sr
18:24
6:08
57
Matt Hanlon
Fr
18:41
6:14
64
Cody Hulme
Fr
18:43
6:14
65
Zack Ankiel
Jr
19:01
6:20
69
Kyle Alexande
Fr
19:36
6:32
75
11 SEQUOIA
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:41
92:16
18:27
6:09
267 Manny Avila
Jr
17:29
5:50
24
Danny Raggio
Sr
18:08
6:03
45
Kevin Hill
Jr
18:39
6:13
62
Philip Barron
Jr
18:50
6:17
66
Warren Van Velkinbu
So
19:10
6:23
70
Chris Mccreddi
Jr
19:17
6:26
72
Jesse Boyle
Jr
21:40
7:13
82
12 PIONEER
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:08
95:30
19:06
6:22
320 Matt Sarge
Sr
18:03
6:01
43
Josh Duffy
Jr
18:10
6:03
48
Anthony Dutcher
So
19:18
6:26
73
Cedric Wolk
So
19:48
6:36
77
Cameron Boesch
Sr
20:11
6:44
79
Sean Frost
Sr
20:39
6:53
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.