Los Altos Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/26/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Daniel Fr JV 19:31.7 8:29 2.3 259/267 22/25 39/42 7/7
Bapa, Aksai Fr JV 16:16.1 7:04 2.3 151/267 6/25 23/42 10/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Behar, Joseph Fr JV 18:54.4 8:13 2.3 253/267 21/25 38/42 7/7
Bekker, Pirow Jr JV 16:29.4 7:10 2.3 163/267 8/25 25/42 9/11
Bohrer, Scotty So F/S 14:03.5 6:07 2.3 45/118 2/10 8/42 10/14
Buysse, Jordan So JV 18:38.2 8:06 2.3 248/267 20/25 37/42 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calderon, Enrique So F/S 14:33 6:20 2.3 70/118 4/10 14/42 10/13
Chang, Tim Jr JV 17:15.2 7:30 2.3 209/267 17/25 34/42 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choi, Darren Fr JV 15:19.5 6:40 2.3 100/267 4/25 18/42 9/12
Chu, Nick Sr JV 17:14.3 7:30 2.3 208/267 16/25 33/42 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cooke, Jasper Fr JV 20:17.7 8:49 2.3 262/267 23/25 40/42 7/7
Falconer, Charlie Fr JV 20:22.5 8:52 2.3 263/267 24/25 41/42 7/7
Ferrell, Brendan So JV 16:38.5 7:14 2.3 178/267 12/25 29/42 8/10
Forell, John Sr V 13:43.6 5:58 2.3 62/87 6/7 7/42 6/11
Greathhouse, Brad Jr V 13:08.3 5:43 2.3 43/87 3/7 4/42 7/12
Greathhouse, Scott Fr F/S 15:23.9 6:42 2.3 95/118 8/10 19/42 6/10
Grimm, Kyle So F/S 14:54.5 6:29 2.3 80/118 6/10 16/42 7/11
Hau, Roger Fr JV 16:42.3 7:16 2.3 182/267 13/25 30/42 8/10
Imprescia, Chris Jr JV 16:34.6 7:12 2.3 172/267 9/25 26/42 9/11
Imprescia, Mike Sr JV 16:37.1 7:14 2.3 176/267 10/25 27/42 9/11
Joubert, Dieter Jr JV 14:19.8 6:14 2.3 45/267 2/25 11/42 7/13
Kash, Dustin Fr F/S 15:56.2 6:56 2.3 103/118 10/10 22/42 4/7
Kokernak, Charlie Jr JV 14:28.1 6:17 2.3 52/267 3/25 13/42 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kunkel, Niklus Fr F/S 15:09.9 6:36 2.3 88/118 7/10 17/42 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Kevin So F/S 14:25 6:16 2.3 67/118 3/10 12/42 12/14
Lem, Joshua Sr V 12:44.9 5:33 2.3 34/87 2/7 2/42 8/12
Macomber, Bryan Jr JV 14:08.3 6:09 2.3 34/267 1/25 9/42 10/13
Maki, Chris Fr JV 18:00.2 7:50 2.3 236/267 19/25 36/42 7/7
Nardin, Marco Fr JV 15:30.3 6:44 2.3 110/267 5/25 20/42 8/12
Nickolls, Alec Sr V 11:46.9 5:07 2.3 5/87 1/7 1/42 4/13
Oliver, Alex Sr V 13:39.3 5:56 2.3 60/87 5/7 6/42 7/12
Safai, Eric Fr F/S 12:57.7 5:38 2.3 7/118 1/10 3/42 5/14
Scott, Ray Jr V 14:10.3 6:10 2.3 74/87 7/7 10/42 6/11
Spielman, Taylor Fr F/S 14:45.5 6:25 2.3 77/118 5/10 15/42 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spielman, Taylor Fr JV 17:44.8 7:43 2.3 227/267 18/25 35/42 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Struve, Ben So F/S 15:50.7 6:53 2.3 101/118 9/10 21/42 6/9
Suen, Elbert So JV 16:38.2 7:14 2.3 177/267 11/25 28/42 9/11
Toprani, Sajeev Sr JV 17:01.9 7:24 2.3 203/267 15/25 32/42 7/8
Tormey, Duncan Sr JV 17:01.4 7:24 2.3 201/267 14/25 31/42 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tormey, Ian Sr JV 16:20.6 7:06 2.3 155/267 7/25 24/42 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, Jonathan Jr V 13:38.9 5:56 2.3 59/87 4/7 5/42 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Willard, Andrew Jr JV 20:37.4 8:58 2.3 264/267 25/25 42/42 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 64:58
1:52
2.3 5:39 5:07 5:56 187 5:06 Alec Nickolls (5), Joshua Lem (32), Brad Greathhouse (41), Jonathan Tran (54), Alex Oliver (55)
JV 1st 5 9/12 73:46
1:22
2.3 6:25 6:09 6:44 241 5:50 Bryan Macomber (31), Dieter Joubert (38), Charlie Kokernak (44), Darren Choi (62), Marco Nardin (66)
JV 2nd 5 9/11 82:18
0:21
2.3 7:09 7:04 7:14 282 6:02 Aksai Bapa (50), Ian Tormey (53), Pirow Bekker (58), Chris Imprescia (60), Mike Imprescia (61)
JV 3rd 5 8/8 84:02
0:24
2.3 7:18 7:14 7:24 230 6:15 Elbert Suen (42), Brendan Ferrell (43), Roger Hau (46), Duncan Tormey (49), Sajeev Toprani (50)
JV 4th 5 7/7 88:53
1:24
2.3 7:44 7:30 8:06 202 6:32 Nick Chu (34), Tim Chang (35), Taylor Spielman (42), Chris Maki (44), Jordan Buysse (47)
JV 5th 5 6/6 99:44
1:43
2.3 8:40 8:13 8:58 185 6:53 Joseph Behar (35), Daniel Anderson (36), Jasper Cooke (37), Charlie Falconer (38), Andrew Willard (39)
F/S 1st 5 9/13 70:45
1:48
2.3 6:09 5:38 6:25 248 5:41 Eric Safai (7), Scotty Bohrer (45), Kevin Lee (63), Enrique Calderon (64), Taylor Spielman (69)
F/S 2nd 5 5/7 77:15
1:02
2.3 6:43 6:29 6:56 110 6:10 Kyle Grimm (15), Niklus Kunkel (20), Scott Greathhouse (22), Ben Struve (26), Dustin Kash (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Petrillo Sr Los Gatos 11:15.3 4:54
2 Kindu Ejigu Jr Santa Clara 11:21.2 4:56
3 Robbie Reid Sr Mt. View 11:38.2 5:04
4 Jon Berthet Sr Los Gatos 11:39.4 5:04
5 Alec Nickolls Sr Los Altos 11:46.9 5:07 1/7 1/42 4/13
6 Jonathan Chu Sr Gunn 11:49.3 5:08
7 Andy Burich Sr Los Gatos 11:50.4 5:09
8 Brad Jacobs Sr Saratoga 11:53 5:10
9 Michael Johnson Jr Los Gatos 11:55.1 5:11
10 Elijah Carillo Sr Fremont 11:55.7 5:11
11 Vince Rodriguez So Santa Clara 12:01 5:13
12 Nick Oliver So Homestead 12:02.2 5:14
13 Jimmy Jatho Sr Los Gatos 12:04 5:15
14 Mrinal Bedi Jr Cupertino 12:04.8 5:15
15 Dylan Shawhan Jr Los Gatos 12:06 5:16
16 Calvin Chu Sr Gunn 12:07.8 5:16
17 Abiy Gebrekristos Jr Cupertino 12:10.2 5:17
18 Dane Sawyer Jr Los Gatos 12:15.6 5:20
19 Peter Cottle Sr Los Gatos 12:18.7 5:21
20 Brian Hand Jr Gunn 12:26.3 5:24
21 Roger Huang Sr Mt. View 12:28.8 5:26
22 Alexander Colbeth Jr Homestead 12:30.6 5:26
23 Nathaniel Eisen Sr Gunn 12:30.9 5:26
24 Bobby Shawhan Sr Los Gatos 12:31.7 5:27
25 Kern Rikhi So Santa Clara 12:34.1 5:28
26 Pablo Tejera Sr Wilcox 12:34.6 5:28
27 Daniel Martinez Sr Wilcox 12:34.9 5:28
28 Daniel Tejera So Wilcox 12:36.2 5:29
29 Sameer Tharakan Jr Homestead 12:37.3 5:29
30 Clifford Crum Jr Milpitas 12:38.1 5:30
31 Garrett Rowe Fr Mt. View 12:40.4 5:31
32 Rishi Agrawal Sr Homestead 12:42.8 5:32
33 Ricky Roy Sr Mt. View 12:43.6 5:32
34 Joshua Lem Sr Los Altos 12:44.9 5:33 2/7 2/42 8/12
35 Greg Freehling Jr Gunn 12:45.9 5:33
36 Jonathan Popovich Jr Gunn 12:51.4 5:35
37 Sam Lindley Jr Mt. View 12:52.1 5:36
38 Ian Myjer Fr Mt. View 12:53.5 5:36
39 Morgan Quail Sr Homestead 12:54 5:37
40 Alp Mimaroglu Sr Wilcox 12:58.1 5:38
41 Jonathon Bangsal Jr Milpitas 13:00.4 5:39
42 Oscar Sanchez Jr Wilcox 13:05.1 5:41
43 Brad Greathhouse Jr Los Altos 13:08.3 5:43 3/7 4/42 7/12
44 Marcos Gaeta Sr Homestead 13:09.5 5:43
45 Rye Livingston Jr Los Gatos 13:11.1 5:44
46 Marco Leone Jr Mt. View 13:13.5 5:45
47 Daniel Zhang Sr Cupertino 13:19 5:47
48 Austin Cheng Sr Monta Vista 13:20.3 5:48
49 David Rios Jr Wilcox 13:22.5 5:49
50 Vashisht Madabhushi Jr Lynbrook 13:27.1 5:51
51 Matt Snee Sr Los Gatos 13:27.8 5:51
52 Rohan Nagesh Jr Saratoga 13:29.8 5:52
53 Jacob Scheeter Jr Santa Clara 13:30 5:52
54 Jose Gurrola So Fremont 13:32.8 5:53
55 Ismail Adam Fr Santa Clara 13:33.8 5:54
56 Kenneth Ferrer Sr Milpitas 13:34.9 5:54
57 Michael Song Jr Saratoga 13:36 5:55
58 Arlie Krigel Jr Gunn 13:38.3 5:56
59 Jonathan Tran Jr Los Altos 13:38.9 5:56 4/7 5/42 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Alex Oliver Sr Los Altos 13:39.3 5:56 5/7 6/42 7/12
61 Hsin-chang Chen Sr Cupertino 13:42.8 5:58
62 John Forell Sr Los Altos 13:43.6 5:58 6/7 7/42 6/11
63 Xonie Martin Jr Santa Clara 13:44.8 5:59
64 Zac Whitney Jr Cupertino 13:49.5 6:01
65 Alec Le Sr Monta Vista 13:50.4 6:01
66 Robert Mack Jr Homestead 13:51.2 6:01
67 Caleb Escobar Jr Cupertino 13:51.8 6:02
68 Michael Lee Sr Milpitas 13:55.7 6:03
69 Justin Pham So Fremont 14:04.1 6:07
70 Michael Pham-crepps Jr Milpitas 14:04.6 6:07
71 Alex Lu Jr Monta Vista 14:05.3 6:08
72 Tariq Adam Jr Santa Clara 14:06.3 6:08
73 William Shen Jr Fremont 14:08.1 6:09
74 Ray Scott Jr Los Altos 14:10.3 6:10 7/7 10/42 6/11
75 Gavin Zirkel Sr Milpitas 14:11.5 6:10
76 Bryan Knight Sr Monta Vista 14:12.3 6:11
77 Sam Schillage Jr Saratoga 14:13 6:11
78 Greg Braggin Jr Wilcox 14:15.2 6:12
79 Harold Pan Sr Monta Vista 14:17.4 6:13
80 Andreas Walters Jr Monta Vista 14:21.4 6:15
81 Wilson Low Jr Milpitas 14:24.9 6:16
82 Tom Pashut Jr Fremont 14:28.6 6:18
83 Will Perera Jr Saratoga 14:33.2 6:20
84 Atticus Mullholland Jr Saratoga 14:35.7 6:21
85 Matt Delony Jr Monta Vista 14:43 6:24
86 Nelson Macgowan Jr Saratoga 14:44.1 6:24
87 Ganesh Balaji Jr Cupertino 15:46.4 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
58:44
11:45
5:06
34 Matthew Petrillo
Sr
11:15
4:54
1
Jon Berthet
Sr
11:39
5:04
4
Andy Burich
Sr
11:50
5:09
7
Michael Johnson
Jr
11:55
5:11
9
Jimmy Jatho
Sr
12:04
5:15
13








2 Gunn
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
61:40
12:20
5:22
96 Jonathan Chu
Sr
11:49
5:08
6
Calvin Chu
Sr
12:08
5:16
16
Brian Hand
Jr
12:26
5:24
19
Nathanie Eisen
Sr
12:31
5:26
22
Greg Freehlin
Jr
12:46
5:33
33








3 Mt. View
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:14
62:23
12:29
5:25
118 Robbie Reid
Sr
11:38
5:04
3
Roger Huang
Sr
12:29
5:26
20
Garrett Rowe
Fr
12:40
5:31
29
Ricky Roy
Sr
12:44
5:32
31
Sam Lindley
Jr
12:52
5:36
35








4 Homestead
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:52
62:47
12:33
5:28
127 Nick Oliver
So
12:02
5:14
12
Alexande Colbeth
Jr
12:31
5:26
21
Sameer Tharakan
Jr
12:37
5:29
27
Rishi Agrawal
Sr
12:43
5:32
30
Morgan Quail
Sr
12:54
5:37
37








5 Santa Clara
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 2:13
63:00
12:36
5:29
134 Kindu Ejigu
Jr
11:21
4:56
2
Vince Rodrigue
So
12:01
5:13
11
Kern Rikhi
So
12:34
5:28
23
Jacob Scheeter
Jr
13:30
5:52
48
Ismail Adam
Fr
13:34
5:54
50








6 Wilcox
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
63:49
12:46
5:33
153 Pablo Tejera
Sr
12:35
5:28
24
Daniel Martinez
Sr
12:35
5:28
25
Daniel Tejera
So
12:36
5:29
26
Alp Mimarogl
Sr
12:58
5:38
38
Oscar Sanchez
Jr
13:05
5:41
40








7 Los Altos
4-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:52
64:58
13:00
5:39
187 Alec Nickolls
Sr
11:47
5:07
5
Joshua Lem
Sr
12:45
5:33
32
Brad Greathho
Jr
13:08
5:43
41
Jonathan Tran
Jr
13:39
5:56
54
Alex Oliver
Sr
13:39
5:56
55








8 Cupertino
9-5-6-7-8
Gap: 1:45
65:06
13:01
5:40
190 Mrinal Bedi
Jr
12:05
5:15
14
Abiy Gebrekri
Jr
12:10
5:17
17
Daniel Zhang
Sr
13:19
5:47
44
Hsin-cha Chen
Sr
13:43
5:58
56
Zac Whitney
Jr
13:50
6:01
59








9 Milpitas
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:27
67:14
13:27
5:51
246 Clifford Crum
Jr
12:38
5:30
28
Jonathon Bangsal
Jr
13:00
5:39
39
Kenneth Ferrer
Sr
13:35
5:54
51
Michael Lee
Sr
13:56
6:03
63
Michael Pham-cre
Jr
14:05
6:07
65








10 Saratoga
6-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:40
67:45
13:33
5:53
257 Brad Jacobs
Sr
11:53
5:10
8
Rohan Nagesh
Jr
13:30
5:52
47
Michael Song
Jr
13:36
5:55
52
Sam Schillag
Jr
14:13
6:11
72
Will Perera
Jr
14:33
6:20
78








11 Fremont
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:33
68:09
13:38
5:56
268 Elijah Carillo
Sr
11:56
5:11
10
Jose Gurrola
So
13:33
5:53
49
Justin Pham
So
14:04
6:07
64
William Shen
Jr
14:08
6:09
68
Tom Pashut
Jr
14:29
6:18
77








12 Monta Vista
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
69:46
13:57
6:04
316 Austin Cheng
Sr
13:20
5:48
45
Alec Le
Sr
13:50
6:01
60
Alex Lu
Jr
14:05
6:08
66
Bryan Knight
Sr
14:12
6:11
71
Harold Pan
Sr
14:17
6:13
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Carter Sr Los Gatos 13:05.4 5:41
2 Kunuk Shin Sr Saratoga 13:12.4 5:45
3 Aaron Landrith Jr Mt. View 13:14.7 5:46
4 Dezmon Hunter Jr Gunn 13:16.8 5:46
5 Rob Snow Sr Mt. View 13:19.5 5:48
6 Brecon Welton Sr Gunn 13:21 5:48
7 Daren Cejna Sr Mt. View 13:24.3 5:50
8 Max Vujovic Sr Mt. View 13:26.5 5:51
9 Jonathan Gu Sr Gunn 13:39 5:56
10 Kyle Gordon Sr Mt. View 13:40.8 5:57
11 Garrett Torok Jr Mt. View 13:42 5:57
12 Nathan Tall Jr Palo Alto 13:44 5:58
13 Peter Whitley Sr Gunn 13:44.7 5:59
14 Alex Kadokura Sr Monta Vista 13:43.3 5:58
15 Brent Hall Jr Mt. View 13:49.5 6:01
16 Reagan Yang Sr Homestead 13:52.1 6:02
17 Chris Fairfax Jr Mt. View 13:53.7 6:02
18 Geoffrey Schiebinger Sr Gunn 13:54 6:03
19 Daniel Lubarov Jr Mt. View 13:54.4 6:03
20 Dan Li Sr Gunn 13:54.6 6:03
21 Pramod Gadde Sr Wilcox 13:54.9 6:03
22 Peter Feng Fr Monta Vista 13:55.2 6:03
23 Kyle Souter Jr Homestead 13:57 6:04
24 Alok Subbarao Jr Palo Alto 14:00.5 6:05
25 Edward Chao Sr Lynbrook 14:02.4 6:06
26 Ramin Morshed Sr Mt. View 14:02.7 6:06
27 Jason Wang Sr Lynbrook 14:03.1 6:07
28 Luca Signore Fr Lynbrook 14:03.4 6:07
29 Gene Burinskiy So Lynbrook 14:03.7 6:07
30 Weng Ong Jr Monta Vista 14:04.9 6:07
31 Andrew Lum So Lynbrook 14:06 6:08
32 Michael Liu Sr Lynbrook 14:06.4 6:08
33 Phil Schroder Jr Palo Alto 14:06.7 6:08
34 Bryan Macomber Jr Los Altos 14:08.3 6:09 1/25 9/42 10/13
35 Andrew Ng So Monta Vista 14:10.4 6:10
36 Ben Polgar So Fremont 14:10.9 6:10
37 Bryan Wells Jr Palo Alto 14:12.7 6:11
38 Nathan Toung Fr Gunn 14:13.9 6:11
39 Jon Audett Sr Mt. View 14:14.2 6:11
40 Mark Mclauchlan Jr Mt. View 14:15.5 6:12
41 Jonathan Kwan Sr Lynbrook 14:15.9 6:12
42 Eliot Wilson Jr Palo Alto 14:18.5 6:13
43 Matt Mendoza Fr Gunn 14:19 6:13
44 Max Mcgillis Jr Mt. View 14:19.4 6:14
45 Dieter Joubert Jr Los Altos 14:19.8 6:14 2/25 11/42 7/13
46 Darren Ustaris So Fremont 14:20.6 6:14
47 Jason Yang Jr Monta Vista 14:21.4 6:15
48 James Lou So Monta Vista 14:21.3 6:14
49 Travis Schuh Jr Mt. View 14:24.3 6:16
50 Travis Mccleary Sr Fremont 14:26.1 6:17
51 Edward Park Fr Monta Vista 14:27.5 6:17
52 Charlie Kokernak Jr Los Altos 14:28.1 6:17 3/25 13/42 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Robert Miller Jr Palo Alto 14:30.6 6:19
54 Jon Campbell Jr Los Gatos 14:30.9 6:19
55 Bill Dong Jr Gunn 14:34.4 6:20
56 Mike Serio Fr Monta Vista 14:34.7 6:20
57 John Eubank Jr Santa Clara 14:36 6:21
58 Sean Pan Sr MILPITAS 14:37.3 6:21
59 Austin Schuh Sr Mt. View 14:38.4 6:22
60 Keaton Chiu So Monta Vista 14:39.5 6:22
61 Brian Parkman Sr Los Gatos 14:40.5 6:23
62 Eddson Alcid Jr Homestead 14:43.2 6:24
63 Michael Kanning So Homestead 14:43.7 6:24
64 Walter Lam Jr Saratoga 14:44.6 6:25
65 Brett Gilbert Sr Monta Vista 14:45.4 6:25
66 Shaun Gao Jr Palo Alto 14:46.5 6:25
67 Ryan Staatz Sr Mt. View 14:47.1 6:26
68 Andrew Tsai Sr Monta Vista 14:47.6 6:26
69 Curtis Liang Sr Gunn 14:48.9 6:26
70 Dan Fan Sr Monta Vista 14:50.1 6:27
71 John Lin Sr Lynbrook 14:51.8 6:28
72 Zach Rosenberg Sr Los Gatos 14:52.1 6:28
73 Bart Whiteley Jr Saratoga 14:53.5 6:28
74 Tyler Blake Jr Palo Alto 14:54.3 6:29
75 Andres Gaeta Fr Homestead 14:55.3 6:29
76 Michael Gardener Jr Los Gatos 14:57.5 6:30
77 Alvin Wang So Homestead 14:58.2 6:31
78 Bryan Yang So Homestead 14:58.5 6:31
79 Jon Nathan Sr Mt. View 14:58.9 6:31
80 William Yuan So Monta Vista 15:01 6:32
81 Eric Healy Sr MILPITAS 15:01.4 6:32
82 Ryan Kelly Jr Mt. View 15:02.7 6:32
83 Asa Singh Kalla Jr Monta Vista 15:04 6:33
84 Alex Balaban Fr Monta Vista 15:04.9 6:33
85 Andrew Ezell Jr Mt. View 15:07.1 6:34
86 Tommy Huang Fr Gunn 15:07.8 6:35
87 Kelvin Tow Jr Saratoga 15:08.5 6:35
88 Anton Zyarko Jr Gunn 15:09.7 6:36
89 Miles Mathews Fr Gunn 15:10.5 6:36
90 Eric Shyong So Lynbrook 15:10.8 6:36
91 Tommy Angelopoulos Jr Palo Alto 15:11.2 6:36
92 Michael Nguyen Sr Wilcox 15:11.6 6:36
93 Jon Young So Mt. View 15:12.1 6:37
94 Michael Berger Jr Gunn 15:12.4 6:37
95 Brandon Lee Jr Lynbrook 15:13.1 6:37
96 Bryan Lin Jr Lynbrook 15:13.9 6:37
97 Ross Rutner Jr Mt. View 15:14.6 6:38
98 Oded Abramson Fr Gunn 15:15.3 6:38
99 Ryan Kuo Jr Lynbrook 15:17.7 6:39
100 Darren Choi Fr Los Altos 15:19.5 6:40 4/25 18/42 9/12
101 Daniel Logue Jr Los Gatos 15:21.5 6:41
102 Kenji Frahm Fr Gunn 15:22.4 6:41
103 Ben Chang Fr Homestead 15:23.2 6:41
104 Sepeher Hashemi So Monta Vista 15:23.5 6:42
105 Paul Allegakoen Fr Monta Vista 15:24 6:42
106 Curtis Gatley So Monta Vista 15:25 6:42
107 Chris Quinn Jr Gunn 15:29.2 6:44
108 Jae-ar Cabiltaron Sr Fremont 15:29.6 6:44
109 Jake Impey Sr Los Gatos 15:30 6:44
110 Marco Nardin Fr Los Altos 15:30.3 6:44 5/25 20/42 8/12
111 Mani Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 15:30.6 6:45
112 Ben Karin Jr Los Gatos 15:31 6:45
113 Jukka Karras Fr Monta Vista 15:32.2 6:45
114 Steven Ho Sr MILPITAS 15:33.1 6:46
115 Alex Lee Sr Mt. View 15:34.4 6:46
116 Shashik Banda Fr Monta Vista 15:35 6:47
117 Thomas Wolk Sr Wilcox 15:35.7 6:47
118 Rendell Boguiren Sr Fremont 15:36.4 6:47
119 Joe Wu So Gunn 15:39.6 6:49
120 Naveen Venkatesan Fr Monta Vista 15:41 6:49
121 Aurelien Chu So Gunn 15:42.4 6:50
122 Doug Macklin Sr Saratoga 15:50.9 6:53
123 Bryan Nguyen Sr Homestead 15:51.2 6:54
124 Brian Pham Sr MILPITAS 15:51.5 6:54
125 Kenji Mukuti Fr Monta Vista 15:51.8 6:54
126 Yasuaki Nishimoto So Wilcox 15:52.1 6:54
127 Jason Byers Sr Saratoga 15:53 6:54
128 Guy Davidson Jr Palo Alto 15:53.6 6:55
129 Julien Devin Jr Gunn 15:54.3 6:55
130 Alec Goodrich Fr Gunn 15:55.6 6:55
131 Daryl Lee Jr Monta Vista 15:55.5 6:55
132 Hotung Chan Sr Lynbrook 15:56.3 6:56
133 Jeremy Kemp Sr Los Gatos 15:56.7 6:56
134 Max Keeler Jr Gunn 15:57.5 6:56
135 Jeremy Aragon Jr Wilcox 15:57.7 6:56
136 Eric Liao So Lynbrook 15:58 6:57
137 Eric Schmidt Fr Gunn 15:53.2 6:54
138 David Brown Jr Gunn 15:58.5 6:57
139 Eric Chiang Fr Saratoga 15:58.7 6:57
140 Tom Shen Jr Lynbrook 15:59.1 6:57
141 Ted Sterner So Los Gatos 16:01.1 6:58
142 Alan Yeh Jr Gunn 16:02.1 6:58
143 John Zhang Jr Gunn 16:06.3 7:00
144 Michael Forouhari Fr Homestead 16:07.8 7:01
145 Matthew Li Fr Monta Vista 16:09.4 7:01
146 Chris Nystrom So Saratoga 16:10.9 7:02
147 Andrew Hood Jr Palo Alto 16:11.7 7:02
148 Kevin Hsu Fr Saratoga 16:13.1 7:03
149 Nick Garcia Sr Santa Clara 16:15.1 7:04
150 Ryan Staab Sr Fremont 16:15.7 7:04
151 Aksai Bapa Fr Los Altos 16:16.1 7:04 6/25 23/42 10/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Dominic Petrino Jr Los Gatos 16:16.8 7:05
153 Laz Dambovic Jr Palo Alto 16:18.5 7:05
154 Eric Oyama Jr Gunn 16:19.6 7:06
155 Ian Tormey Sr Los Altos 16:20.6 7:06 7/25 24/42 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
156 James Jiang So Saratoga 16:20.4 7:06
157 Alex Kuo Jr Gunn 16:21.2 7:07
158 Kevin Rutledge Jr Los Gatos 16:22 7:07
159 Ted Sclavos Jr Saratoga 16:22.3 7:07
160 Dylan Van Krieken So Los Gatos 16:24.9 7:08
161 Jon Hui Sr Saratoga 16:25.9 7:09
162 Andrew Berry Jr Palo Alto 16:27.5 7:09
163 Pirow Bekker Jr Los Altos 16:29.4 7:10 8/25 25/42 9/11
164 Allen Mars-holt Fr Homestead 16:29.9 7:10
165 Morgan Tam Fr Saratoga 16:30.4 7:11
166 James Miller Fr Los Gatos 16:30.4 7:11
167 Jeff Chen Sr Saratoga 16:31.2 7:11
168 Sung Park Fr Saratoga 16:31.7 7:11
169 George Lu Sr Gunn 16:32.4 7:11
170 Win Chen Jr Gunn 16:33 7:12
171 David Chang Sr Saratoga 16:34.2 7:12
172 Chris Imprescia Jr Los Altos 16:34.6 7:12 9/25 26/42 9/11
173 Jeffrey Lau So Lynbrook 16:35 7:13
174 Brian Lin So Lynbrook 16:35.7 7:13
175 Aditya Makaram Fr Monta Vista 16:36.7 7:13
176 Mike Imprescia Sr Los Altos 16:37.1 7:14 10/25 27/42 9/11
177 Elbert Suen So Los Altos 16:38.2 7:14 11/25 28/42 9/11
178 Brendan Ferrell So Los Altos 16:38.5 7:14 12/25 29/42 8/10
179 Brian Tang So Saratoga 16:33.9 7:12
180 Torin Carroll Jr Monta Vista 16:39.3 7:14
181 Oliver Davies So Palo Alto 16:42 7:16
182 Roger Hau Fr Los Altos 16:42.3 7:16 13/25 30/42 8/10
183 Noah Azarin Jr Gunn 16:43.3 7:16
184 Tony Liu Sr Mt. View 16:44 7:17
185 Shyam Srinivasan Sr Monta Vista 16:44.2 7:17
186 Jaime Sandoval Fr Wilcox 16:44.7 7:17
187 Craig Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 16:44.9 7:17
188 Michael Fittoria Jr Palo Alto 16:45.3 7:17
189 Justin Huang Sr Saratoga 16:45.6 7:17
190 Manish Mamidanna Sr Monta Vista 16:46.6 7:18
191 Tyler Ichikawa Sr Mt. View 16:48.7 7:19
192 Richard Chen Jr Lynbrook 16:49.2 7:19
193 Sean Morris Sr Mt. View 16:51.6 7:20
194 Mark Eroles So Wilcox 16:53.5 7:21
195 Justin Wang Jr Lynbrook 16:53.9 7:21
196 Andrew Knaack So Wilcox 16:55.4 7:21
197 Kevin Mckee Fr Mt. View 16:55.7 7:22
198 Chris Lo Fr Palo Alto 16:57.2 7:22
199 Duke Letran So Saratoga 16:59.6 7:23
200 Siva Udayamurthy So Monta Vista 17:00 7:23
201 Duncan Tormey Sr Los Altos 17:01.4 7:24 14/25 31/42 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
202 Alan Fu So Lynbrook 17:01.7 7:24
203 Sajeev Toprani Sr Los Altos 17:01.9 7:24 15/25 32/42 7/8
204 Josh Rosenberg Fr Los Gatos 17:07.3 7:27
205 Matt Parides Fr Los Gatos 17:08.5 7:27
206 Eric Li Sr Lynbrook 17:10.6 7:28
207 Lawrence Park Sr Gunn 17:13.2 7:29
208 Nick Chu Sr Los Altos 17:14.3 7:30 16/25 33/42 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
209 Tim Chang Jr Los Altos 17:15.2 7:30 17/25 34/42 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
210 Mathew Nieveen Sr Fremont 17:15.8 7:30
211 Avi Arfin Fr Palo Alto 17:16.4 7:31
212 Joseph Swernofsky So Gunn 17:16.8 7:31
213 Waison Wong Jr Lynbrook 17:21.1 7:33
214 Chris Gan So Wilcox 17:22.7 7:33
215 Joe Stevens Fr Saratoga 17:23.8 7:34
216 Michael Yuen Fr Lynbrook 17:25.4 7:35
217 Joe Marquez Sr Fremont 17:27.7 7:36
218 John Phung So Wilcox 17:29.3 7:36
219 Robert Fox Fr Palo Alto 17:30 7:37
220 Chris Wen Sr Saratoga 17:32 7:37
221 Scott Mclauglin Fr Homestead 17:32.9 7:38
222 Andrew Miller Fr Palo Alto 17:33.3 7:38
223 Yoni Shchemelinin Fr Monta Vista 17:33.7 7:38
224 Federico Deguili Fr Homestead 17:34.7 7:39
225 Fedor Snarsky Jr Palo Alto 17:37.9 7:40
226 Wilson Balmores So Wilcox 17:39.8 7:41
227 Taylor Spielman Fr Los Altos 17:44.8 7:43 18/25 35/42 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
228 Shawn Cho So Saratoga 17:45.1 7:43
229 Vincent Li Sr Lynbrook 17:45.4 7:43
230 James Huang Sr Saratoga 17:46.7 7:44
231 Michael Cai So Lynbrook 17:47.4 7:44
232 Kevin Niu Sr Lynbrook 17:51.9 7:46
233 Liam Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 17:52.3 7:46
234 Dustin Tran Jr Gunn 17:55.7 7:48
235 David Su Fr Saratoga 17:57.7 7:49
236 Chris Maki Fr Los Altos 18:00.2 7:50 19/25 36/42 7/7
237 Evan Hahn Fr Palo Alto 18:01.6 7:50
238 Allen Chen Fr Palo Alto 18:03.7 7:51
239 Byron Wong Sr Saratoga 18:04.2 7:51
240 Philip Kuo So Lynbrook 18:05.3 7:52
241 Nikhil Bhargava Fr Palo Alto 18:05.6 7:52
242 Samuel Lin So Lynbrook 18:15.6 7:56
243 Leo Sze Jr Lynbrook 18:17.5 7:57
244 Niral Patel So Wilcox 18:24.5 8:00
245 Matt Tracy So Palo Alto 18:28.1 8:02
246 Derek Tseng So Saratoga 18:34.1 8:04
247 Jonathan Hsu So Saratoga 18:34.7 8:05
248 Jordan Buysse So Los Altos 18:38.2 8:06 20/25 37/42 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
249 Andy Le Jr Santa Clara 18:46 8:10
250 Kunal Bhan So Monta Vista 18:46.7 8:10
251 Derek Bond So Saratoga 18:49.1 8:11
252 Dhruv Patel Jr Lynbrook 18:50.7 8:12
253 Joseph Behar Fr Los Altos 18:54.4 8:13 21/25 38/42 7/7
254 Wayne Chaw So Lynbrook 18:54.8 8:13
255 Jack Chin Sr Monta Vista 18:58.7 8:15
256 Brian Gothberg So Wilcox 19:00.1 8:16
257 Binh Nguyen So Fremont 19:02.3 8:17
258 Eric Odell Jr Los Gatos 19:29.2 8:28
259 Daniel Anderson Fr Los Altos 19:31.7 8:29 22/25 39/42 7/7
260 Patrick Poon Fr Lynbrook 19:43.9 8:35
261 John Vu Sr MILPITAS 19:50.4 8:38
262 Jasper Cooke Fr Los Altos 20:17.7 8:49 23/25 40/42 7/7
263 Charlie Falconer Fr Los Altos 20:22.5 8:52 24/25 41/42 7/7
264 Andrew Willard Jr Los Altos 20:37.4 8:58 25/25 42/42 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
265 Alex Luu Sr Fremont 20:57.3 9:07
266 Vincent Espinoza Jr Wilcox 21:03.4 9:09
267 Meng Lee Jr Fremont 25:32 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
67:06
13:25
5:50
33 Aaron Landrith
Jr
13:15
5:46
3
Rob Snow
Sr
13:20
5:48
5
Daren Cejna
Sr
13:24
5:50
7
Max Vujovic
Sr
13:27
5:51
8
Kyle Gordon
Sr
13:41
5:57
10








2 Gunn
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
67:56
13:35
5:54
49 Dezmon Hunter
Jr
13:17
5:46
4
Brecon Welton
Sr
13:21
5:48
6
Jonathan Gu
Sr
13:39
5:56
9
Peter Whitley
Sr
13:45
5:59
13
Geoffrey Schiebin
Sr
13:54
6:03
17








3 Lynbrook
9-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:04
70:19
14:04
6:07
126 Edward Chao
Sr
14:02
6:06
23
Jason Wang
Sr
14:03
6:07
24
Luca Signore
Fr
14:03
6:07
25
Gene Burinski
So
14:04
6:07
26
Andrew Lum
So
14:06
6:08
28








4 Monta Vista
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:38
70:15
14:03
6:07
133 Alex Kadokura
Sr
13:43
5:58
14
Peter Feng
Fr
13:55
6:03
20
Weng Ong
Jr
14:05
6:07
27
Andrew Ng
So
14:10
6:10
32
Jason Yang
Jr
14:21
6:15
40








5 Palo Alto
5-3-4-4-5
Gap: 0:35
70:22
14:04
6:07
135 Nathan Tall
Jr
13:44
5:58
12
Alok Subbarao
Jr
14:01
6:05
22
Phil Schroder
Jr
14:07
6:08
30
Bryan Wells
Jr
14:13
6:11
34
Eliot Wilson
Jr
14:19
6:13
37








6 Homestead
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
72:11
14:26
6:17
191 Reagan Yang
Sr
13:52
6:02
16
Kyle Souter
Jr
13:57
6:04
21
Eddson Alcid
Jr
14:43
6:24
49
Michael Kanning
So
14:44
6:24
50
Andres Gaeta
Fr
14:55
6:29
55








7 Los Gatos
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
72:06
14:25
6:16
204 Austin Carter
Sr
13:05
5:41
1
Jon Campbell
Jr
14:31
6:19
46
Brian Parkman
Sr
14:41
6:23
48
Zach Rosenber
Sr
14:52
6:28
53
Michael Gardener
Jr
14:58
6:30
56








8 Saratoga
2-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
73:50
14:46
6:25
237 Kunuk Shin
Sr
13:12
5:45
2
Walter Lam
Jr
14:45
6:25
51
Bart Whiteley
Jr
14:54
6:28
54
Kelvin Tow
Jr
15:09
6:35
60
Doug Macklin
Sr
15:51
6:53
70








9 Los Altos
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
73:46
14:45
6:25
241 Bryan Macomber
Jr
14:08
6:09
31
Dieter Joubert
Jr
14:20
6:14
38
Charlie Kokernak
Jr
14:28
6:17
44
Darren Choi
Fr
15:20
6:40
62
Marco Nardin
Fr
15:30
6:44
66








10 Fremont
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:26
74:04
14:49
6:26
247 Ben Polgar
So
14:11
6:10
33
Darren Ustaris
So
14:21
6:14
39
Travis Mccleary
Sr
14:26
6:17
42
Jae-ar Cabiltar
Sr
15:30
6:44
64
Rendell Boguiren
Sr
15:36
6:47
69








11 Wilcox
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:03
76:32
15:18
6:39
294 Pramod Gadde
Sr
13:55
6:03
19
Michael Nguyen
Sr
15:12
6:36
61
Thomas Wolk
Sr
15:36
6:47
68
Yasuaki Nishimot
So
15:52
6:54
72
Jeremy Aragon
Jr
15:58
6:56
74








12 MILPITAS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:13
80:54
16:11
7:02
326 Sean Pan
Sr
14:37
6:21
47
Eric Healy
Sr
15:01
6:32
59
Steven Ho
Sr
15:33
6:46
67
Brian Pham
Sr
15:52
6:54
71
John Vu
Sr
19:50
8:38
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
69:22
13:52
6:02
16 Garrett Torok
Jr
13:42
5:57
1
Brent Hall
Jr
13:50
6:01
2
Chris Fairfax
Jr
13:54
6:02
3
Daniel Lubarov
Jr
13:54
6:03
4
Ramin Morshed
Sr
14:03
6:06
6








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
71:51
14:22
6:15
63 Dan Li
Sr
13:55
6:03
5
Nathan Toung
Fr
14:14
6:11
8
Matt Mendoza
Fr
14:19
6:13
12
Bill Dong
Jr
14:34
6:20
16
Curtis Liang
Sr
14:49
6:26
22








3 Monta Vista
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:24
72:48
14:34
6:20
81 James Lou
So
14:21
6:14
13
Edward Park
Fr
14:28
6:17
14
Mike Serio
Fr
14:35
6:20
17
Keaton Chiu
So
14:40
6:22
18
Brett Gilbert
Sr
14:45
6:25
19








4 Lynbrook
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:07
73:38
14:44
6:24
104 Michael Liu
Sr
14:06
6:08
7
Jonathan Kwan
Sr
14:16
6:12
11
John Lin
Sr
14:52
6:28
24
Eric Shyong
So
15:11
6:36
30
Brandon Lee
Jr
15:13
6:37
32








5 Palo Alto
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
75:16
15:03
6:33
132 Robert Miller
Jr
14:31
6:19
15
Shaun Gao
Jr
14:47
6:25
20
Tyler Blake
Jr
14:54
6:29
25
Tommy Angelopo
Jr
15:11
6:36
31
Guy Davidson
Jr
15:54
6:55
41








6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
77:19
15:28
6:43
173 Alvin Wang
So
14:58
6:31
26
Bryan Yang
So
14:59
6:31
27
Ben Chang
Fr
15:23
6:41
36
Bryan Nguyen
Sr
15:51
6:54
39
Michael Forouhar
Fr
16:08
7:01
45








7 Los Gatos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
78:20
15:40
6:49
196 Daniel Logue
Jr
15:22
6:41
35
Jake Impey
Sr
15:30
6:44
37
Ben Karin
Jr
15:31
6:45
38
Jeremy Kemp
Sr
15:57
6:56
42
Ted Sterner
So
16:01
6:58
44








8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:27
80:36
16:07
7:01
231 Jason Byers
Sr
15:53
6:54
40
Eric Chiang
Fr
15:59
6:57
43
Chris Nystrom
So
16:11
7:02
46
Kevin Hsu
Fr
16:13
7:03
48
James Jiang
So
16:20
7:06
54








9 Los Altos
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:21
82:18
16:28
7:09
282 Aksai Bapa
Fr
16:16
7:04
50
Ian Tormey
Sr
16:21
7:06
53
Pirow Bekker
Jr
16:29
7:10
58
Chris Impresci
Jr
16:35
7:12
60
Mike Impresci
Sr
16:37
7:14
61








10 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:45
85:26
17:05
7:26
333 Jaime Sandoval
Fr
16:45
7:17
64
Mark Eroles
So
16:54
7:21
65
Andrew Knaack
So
16:55
7:21
66
Chris Gan
So
17:23
7:33
68
John Phung
So
17:29
7:36
70








11 Fremont
9-10-10-10-11
Gap: 4:42
90:59
18:12
7:55
334 Ryan Staab
Sr
16:16
7:04
49
Mathew Nieveen
Sr
17:16
7:30
67
Joe Marquez
Sr
17:28
7:36
69
Binh Nguyen
So
19:02
8:17
74
Alex Luu
Sr
20:57
9:07
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
71:52
14:22
6:15
15 Jon Audett
Sr
14:14
6:11
1
Mark Mclauchl
Jr
14:16
6:12
2
Max Mcgillis
Jr
14:19
6:14
3
Travis Schuh
Jr
14:24
6:16
4
Austin Schuh
Sr
14:38
6:22
5








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
74:48
14:58
6:30
48 Andrew Tsai
Sr
14:48
6:26
7
Dan Fan
Sr
14:50
6:27
8
William Yuan
So
15:01
6:32
10
Asa Singh Kalla
Jr
15:04
6:33
11
Alex Balaban
Fr
15:05
6:33
12








3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
75:56
15:11
6:36
76 Tommy Huang
Fr
15:08
6:35
13
Anton Zyarko
Jr
15:10
6:36
14
Miles Mathews
Fr
15:11
6:36
15
Michael Berger
Jr
15:12
6:37
16
Oded Abramson
Fr
15:15
6:38
18








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
78:25
15:41
6:49
111 Bryan Lin
Jr
15:14
6:37
17
Ryan Kuo
Jr
15:18
6:39
19
Hotung Chan
Sr
15:56
6:56
24
Eric Liao
So
15:58
6:57
25
Tom Shen
Jr
15:59
6:57
26








5 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:09
82:22
16:28
7:10
174 Ted Sclavos
Jr
16:22
7:07
31
Jon Hui
Sr
16:26
7:09
33
Morgan Tam
Fr
16:30
7:11
35
Jeff Chen
Sr
16:31
7:11
37
Sung Park
Fr
16:32
7:11
38








6 Los Gatos
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 0:51
82:41
16:32
7:11
177 Dominic Petrino
Jr
16:17
7:05
28
Kevin Rutledge
Jr
16:22
7:07
30
Dylan Van Krieken
So
16:25
7:08
32
James Miller
Fr
16:30
7:11
36
Josh Rosenber
Fr
17:07
7:27
51








7 Palo Alto
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 0:34
82:25
16:29
7:10
182 Andrew Hood
Jr
16:12
7:02
27
Laz Dambovic
Jr
16:19
7:05
29
Andrew Berry
Jr
16:28
7:09
34
Oliver Davies
So
16:42
7:16
45
Michael Fittoria
Jr
16:45
7:17
47








8 Los Altos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:24
84:02
16:48
7:18
230 Elbert Suen
So
16:38
7:14
42
Brendan Ferrell
So
16:39
7:14
43
Roger Hau
Fr
16:42
7:16
46
Duncan Tormey
Sr
17:01
7:24
49
Sajeev Toprani
Sr
17:02
7:24
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
75:08
15:02
6:32
15 Ryan Staatz
Sr
14:47
6:26
1
Jon Nathan
Sr
14:59
6:31
2
Ryan Kelly
Jr
15:03
6:32
3
Andrew Ezell
Jr
15:07
6:34
4
Jon Young
So
15:12
6:37
5








2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
77:15
15:27
6:43
52 Sepeher Hashemi
So
15:24
6:42
8
Paul Allegako
Fr
15:24
6:42
9
Curtis Gatley
So
15:25
6:42
10
Mani Subraman
Sr
15:31
6:45
12
Jukka Karras
Fr
15:32
6:45
13








3 Gunn
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
78:08
15:38
6:48
71 Kenji Frahm
Fr
15:22
6:41
7
Chris Quinn
Jr
15:29
6:44
11
Joe Wu
So
15:40
6:49
16
Aurelien Chu
So
15:42
6:50
18
Julien Devin
Jr
15:54
6:55
19








4 Lynbrook
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
83:39
16:44
7:16
130 Jeffrey Lau
So
16:35
7:13
23
Brian Lin
So
16:36
7:13
24
Craig Akimoto
Sr
16:45
7:17
26
Richard Chen
Jr
16:49
7:19
28
Justin Wang
Jr
16:54
7:21
29








5 Saratoga
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
84:17
16:51
7:20
142 David Chang
Sr
16:34
7:12
22
Brian Tang
So
16:34
7:12
25
Justin Huang
Sr
16:46
7:17
27
Duke Letran
So
17:00
7:23
31
Joe Stevens
Fr
17:24
7:34
37








6 Palo Alto
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
86:55
17:23
7:33
185 Chris Lo
Fr
16:57
7:22
30
Avi Arfin
Fr
17:16
7:31
36
Robert Fox
Fr
17:30
7:37
38
Andrew Miller
Fr
17:33
7:38
40
Fedor Snarsky
Jr
17:38
7:40
41








7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
88:53
17:47
7:44
202 Nick Chu
Sr
17:14
7:30
34
Tim Chang
Jr
17:15
7:30
35
Taylor Spielman
Fr
17:45
7:43
42
Chris Maki
Fr
18:00
7:50
44
Jordan Buysse
So
18:38
8:06
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
79:13
15:51
6:53
32 Shashik Banda
Fr
15:35
6:47
3
Naveen Venkates
Fr
15:41
6:49
4
Kenji Mukuti
Fr
15:52
6:54
5
Daryl Lee
Jr
15:56
6:55
7
Matthew Li
Fr
16:09
7:01
13








2 Gunn
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:07
79:47
15:57
6:56
44 Alec Goodrich
Fr
15:56
6:55
6
Max Keeler
Jr
15:58
6:56
8
Eric Schmidt
Fr
15:53
6:54
9
David Brown
Jr
15:59
6:57
10
Alan Yeh
Jr
16:02
6:58
11








3 Mt. View
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:37
81:13
16:15
7:04
57 Ross Rutner
Jr
15:15
6:38
1
Alex Lee
Sr
15:34
6:46
2
Tony Liu
Sr
16:44
7:17
17
Tyler Ichikawa
Sr
16:49
7:19
18
Sean Morris
Sr
16:52
7:20
19








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
86:44
17:21
7:33
117 Alan Fu
So
17:02
7:24
21
Eric Li
Sr
17:11
7:28
22
Waison Wong
Jr
17:21
7:33
23
Michael Yuen
Fr
17:25
7:35
24
Vincent Li
Sr
17:45
7:43
27








5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
89:06
17:49
7:45
142 Chris Wen
Sr
17:32
7:37
25
Shawn Cho
So
17:45
7:43
26
James Huang
Sr
17:47
7:44
28
David Su
Fr
17:58
7:49
31
Byron Wong
Sr
18:04
7:51
32








6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
99:44
19:57
8:40
185 Joseph Behar
Fr
18:54
8:13
35
Daniel Anderson
Fr
19:32
8:29
36
Jasper Cooke
Fr
20:18
8:49
37
Charlie Falconer
Fr
20:23
8:52
38
Andrew Willard
Jr
20:37
8:58
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Menezes So Saratoga 12:24.2 5:24
2 Paul Summers Fr Gunn 12:40.4 5:31
3 David Beam Fr Los Gatos 12:41.9 5:31
4 Nick Olsen Fr Saratoga 12:48.6 5:34
5 Peter Chew So Cupertino 12:50.5 5:35
6 Kian Banks So Saratoga 12:52.8 5:36
7 Eric Safai Fr Los Altos 12:57.7 5:38 1/10 3/42 5/14
8 Ethan Glassman Fr Gunn 12:58.2 5:38
9 Robert Mclauchlan So Mt. View 12:58.8 5:39
10 Mike Louthan Fr Homestead 12:59.7 5:39
11 Neil Lingarkar So Mt. View 13:00.1 5:39
12 David Frazer So Los Gatos 13:00.5 5:39
13 Robert Chen Fr Gunn 13:02.4 5:40
14 Michael Karp Sr MILPITAS 13:11 5:44
15 Brian Wong So Homestead 13:15.4 5:46
16 Max Pommier Fr Cupertino 13:16 5:46
17 Rudy Schwartz So Gunn 13:19.1 5:47
18 Patrick Rabuzzi Fr Mt. View 13:19.8 5:48
19 Jake Kay So Homestead 13:20.1 5:48
20 Christian Fernandez So Los Gatos 13:20.9 5:48
21 Kevin Liantono Fr Homestead 13:21.4 5:48
22 Boris Poutivski Fr Monta Vista 13:21.6 5:49
23 Kranti Peddada Fr Monta Vista 13:21.7 5:49
24 Matias Corvalon So Monta Vista 13:25.7 5:50
25 Michael Nguyen So Wilcox 13:26.4 5:51
26 Amrit Subramanian Fr Lynbrook 13:27.6 5:51
27 Blake Eshkar Fr Los Gatos 13:31.1 5:53
28 Michael Beam So Saratoga 13:32.4 5:53
29 Peter Sesek Fr Mt. View 13:34 5:54
30 Akhil Raju Fr Monta Vista 13:38.4 5:56
31 Ryo Kubozono Fr Cupertino 13:39.4 5:56
32 Kyle Borch Fr Saratoga 13:39.9 5:56
33 Ben Sklaroff Fr Palo Alto 13:43.6 5:58
34 David Ku So Gunn 13:44.4 5:58
35 Ryan Moore So Homestead 13:45.6 5:59
36 Andrew Hsiu So Lynbrook 13:46.6 5:59
37 Aj Flint So Lynbrook 13:48.5 6:00
38 Casey Vivit So Santa Clara 13:50.3 6:01
39 Galen Westerfield So MILPITAS 13:51 6:01
40 Daniel Oh So Mt. View 13:52.7 6:02
41 Andrew Jang So Lynbrook 13:58.5 6:05
42 Archit Sheth-shah So Lynbrook 14:00.6 6:05
43 Vibhor Jain So Monta Vista 14:01.6 6:06
44 Derek Zhou Fr Cupertino 14:02.5 6:06
45 Scotty Bohrer So Los Altos 14:03.5 6:07 2/10 8/42 10/14
46 Jonathan Rea Fr Gunn 14:04.1 6:07
47 Akshar Lohith Fr Monta Vista 14:05.2 6:07
48 Tim Bates So Monta Vista 14:07.7 6:09
49 Paul Morimoto Fr Gunn 14:08 6:09
50 Daniel Yeh So Palo Alto 14:08.2 6:09
51 Matt Phillips So Mt. View 14:08.7 6:09
52 Kirby Rutledge So Santa Clara 14:09.1 6:09
53 Siddharth Gandhi Fr Monta Vista 14:09.3 6:09
54 Nick Mcgrath Fr Cupertino 14:10.3 6:10
55 Erik Klingbeil So Palo Alto 14:10.5 6:10
56 Erik Nelsen So Homestead 14:12.2 6:11
57 Mark Rutner Fr Mt. View 14:12.9 6:11
58 Alex Cheng Fr Monta Vista 14:13.2 6:11
59 Andy Zhang So Homestead 14:13.8 6:11
60 Steve Ojeda Fr Wilcox 14:15 6:12
61 Patrick Davis So Santa Clara 14:15.3 6:12
62 Sam Zeif Fr Gunn 14:15.6 6:12
63 Saurabh Rane Fr Monta Vista 14:18.9 6:13
64 Chris Bangsal Sr MILPITAS 14:19.8 6:14
65 Ravi Garcia Fr Los Gatos 14:23.8 6:16
66 Thomas Tang Sr MILPITAS 14:24.7 6:16
67 Kevin Lee So Los Altos 14:25 6:16 3/10 12/42 12/14
68 Pete Green So Gunn 14:25.7 6:16
69 Ryan Hu Fr Homestead 14:27.6 6:17
70 Enrique Calderon So Los Altos 14:33 6:20 4/10 14/42 10/13
71 Jason Huang So Saratoga 14:33.2 6:20
72 Ethan Yung Fr Gunn 14:34.3 6:20
73 Jim Ngo So Wilcox 14:37.3 6:21
74 Ryan Dibiase Fr Lynbrook 14:40.3 6:23
75 Aaron Guggenheim Fr Gunn 14:40.3 6:23
76 Joshua Chen So Lynbrook 14:44 6:24
77 Taylor Spielman Fr Los Altos 14:45.5 6:25 5/10 15/42 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Jay Nguyen So Palo Alto 14:53.4 6:28
79 Perry Yee So Fremont 14:54.1 6:29
80 Kyle Grimm So Los Altos 14:54.5 6:29 6/10 16/42 7/11
81 Cosimo Linstadt So Gunn 14:55.7 6:29
82 Rodd Talebi So Mt. View 14:56.4 6:30
83 Isaac Klapholz-brown So Gunn 14:57.1 6:30
84 Leland Au So Wilcox 14:58.3 6:31
85 James Arroyo So Saratoga 14:59.8 6:31
86 Chris Carter So Lynbrook 15:04.6 6:33
87 Evan Wang Fr Lynbrook 15:07.4 6:35
88 Niklus Kunkel Fr Los Altos 15:09.9 6:36 7/10 17/42 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Scott Knirck So Wilcox 15:12.9 6:37
90 Jude Pinto So Wilcox 15:13.2 6:37
91 John Hicks So Palo Alto 15:13.5 6:37
92 Ranbeer Singh So Santa Clara 15:16.2 6:38
93 David Cesar So Wilcox 15:17.1 6:39
94 Jujhaar Singh Fr Palo Alto 15:18.9 6:40
95 Scott Greathhouse Fr Los Altos 15:23.9 6:42 8/10 19/42 6/10
96 Bryon Crockett So Homestead 15:29.3 6:44
97 Eddie Zhang So Saratoga 15:38.3 6:48
98 Shawn Ranck So Wilcox 15:39.9 6:49
99 Nihal Ruparel Fr Saratoga 15:40.7 6:49
100 Derek Tow Fr Saratoga 15:41 6:49
101 Ben Struve So Los Altos 15:50.7 6:53 9/10 21/42 6/9
102 Kenny La So Fremont 15:51.8 6:54
103 Dustin Kash Fr Los Altos 15:56.2 6:56 10/10 22/42 4/7
104 Conor Ney Fr Palo Alto 15:59.6 6:57
105 Sina Sinai So Santa Clara 16:06.6 7:00
106 Stephen Gyugvi So Wilcox 16:07 7:00
107 Arnold Shir Sr MILPITAS 16:08 7:01
108 Andrew Liang Fr Palo Alto 16:09.1 7:01
109 Reed Carter Fr Palo Alto 16:18.6 7:05
110 Chris Kackman Sr MILPITAS 16:19.2 7:06
111 Jamie Blake Fr Palo Alto 16:24.3 7:08
112 Harrison Mai So Fremont 16:34.5 7:12
113 Ryan Stanislawski Sr MILPITAS 16:56 7:22
114 Thomas Nguyen Sr MILPITAS 16:57.6 7:22
115 Brian Garcia Fr Santa Clara 17:09.3 7:28
116 Sebestian Dominguez Sr MILPITAS 17:24.8 7:34
117 Kirk Akimoto Fr Lynbrook 17:37.8 7:40
118 Benny Thiaray Sr MILPITAS 18:24 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
65:18
13:04
5:41
71 Alan Menezes
So
12:24
5:24
1
Nick Olsen
Fr
12:49
5:34
4
Kian Banks
So
12:53
5:36
6
Michael Beam
So
13:32
5:53
28
Kyle Borch
Fr
13:40
5:56
32








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
65:45
13:09
5:43
74 Paul Summers
Fr
12:40
5:31
2
Ethan Glassman
Fr
12:58
5:38
8
Robert Chen
Fr
13:02
5:40
13
Rudy Schwartz
So
13:19
5:47
17
David Ku
So
13:44
5:58
34








3 Homestead
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:46
66:42
13:20
5:48
100 Mike Louthan
Fr
13:00
5:39
10
Brian Wong
So
13:15
5:46
15
Jake Kay
So
13:20
5:48
19
Kevin Liantono
Fr
13:21
5:48
21
Ryan Moore
So
13:46
5:59
35








4 Mt. View
6-4-4-5-4
Gap: 0:54
66:45
13:21
5:48
107 Robert Mclauchl
So
12:59
5:39
9
Neil Lingarka
So
13:00
5:39
11
Patrick Rabuzzi
Fr
13:20
5:48
18
Peter Sesek
Fr
13:34
5:54
29
Daniel Oh
So
13:53
6:02
40








5 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:42
66:58
13:24
5:49
123 David Beam
Fr
12:42
5:31
3
David Frazer
So
13:01
5:39
12
Christia Fernande
So
13:21
5:48
20
Blake Eshkar
Fr
13:31
5:53
27
Ravi Garcia
Fr
14:24
6:16
61








6 Monta Vista
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:40
67:49
13:34
5:54
142 Boris Poutivsk
Fr
13:22
5:49
22
Kranti Peddada
Fr
13:22
5:49
23
Matias Corvalon
So
13:26
5:50
24
Akhil Raju
Fr
13:38
5:56
30
Vibhor Jain
So
14:02
6:06
43








7 Cupertino
4-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:20
67:59
13:36
5:55
149 Peter Chew
So
12:51
5:35
5
Max Pommier
Fr
13:16
5:46
16
Ryo Kubozono
Fr
13:39
5:56
31
Derek Zhou
Fr
14:03
6:06
44
Nick Mcgrath
Fr
14:10
6:10
53








8 Lynbrook
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
69:02
13:48
6:00
182 Amrit Subraman
Fr
13:28
5:51
26
Andrew Hsiu
So
13:47
5:59
36
Aj Flint
So
13:49
6:00
37
Andrew Jang
So
13:59
6:05
41
Archit Sheth-sh
So
14:01
6:05
42








9 Los Altos
5-8-10-10-9
Gap: 1:48
70:45
14:09
6:09
248 Eric Safai
Fr
12:58
5:38
7
Scotty Bohrer
So
14:04
6:07
45
Kevin Lee
So
14:25
6:16
63
Enrique Calderon
So
14:33
6:20
64
Taylor Spielman
Fr
14:46
6:25
69








10 MILPITAS
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:57
71:55
14:23
6:15
258 Michael Karp
Sr
13:11
5:44
14
Galen Westerfi
So
13:51
6:01
39
Chris Bangsal
Sr
14:20
6:14
60
Thomas Tang
Sr
14:25
6:16
62
Arnold Shir
Sr
16:08
7:01
83








11 Palo Alto
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:30
72:09
14:26
6:16
284 Ben Sklaroff
Fr
13:44
5:58
33
Daniel Yeh
So
14:08
6:09
50
Erik Klingbei
So
14:11
6:10
54
Jay Nguyen
So
14:53
6:28
70
John Hicks
So
15:14
6:37
77








12 Wilcox
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:47
72:30
14:30
6:18
296 Michael Nguyen
So
13:26
5:51
25
Steve Ojeda
Fr
14:15
6:12
58
Jim Ngo
So
14:37
6:21
66
Leland Au
So
14:58
6:31
72
Scott Knirck
So
15:13
6:37
75








13 Santa Clara
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:16
73:38
14:44
6:24
309 Casey Vivit
So
13:50
6:01
38
Kirby Rutledge
So
14:09
6:09
52
Patrick Davis
So
14:15
6:12
59
Ranbeer Singh
So
15:16
6:38
78
Sina Sinai
So
16:07
7:00
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
70:54
14:11
6:10
24 Akshar Lohith
Fr
14:05
6:07
2
Tim Bates
So
14:08
6:09
3
Siddhart Gandhi
Fr
14:09
6:09
5
Alex Cheng
Fr
14:13
6:11
6
Saurabh Rane
Fr
14:19
6:13
8








2 Gunn
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
71:28
14:18
6:13
32 Jonathan Rea
Fr
14:04
6:07
1
Paul Morimoto
Fr
14:08
6:09
4
Sam Zeif
Fr
14:16
6:12
7
Pete Green
So
14:26
6:16
9
Ethan Yung
Fr
14:34
6:20
11








3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:58
77:14
15:27
6:43
99 Ryan Dibiase
Fr
14:40
6:23
12
Joshua Chen
So
14:44
6:24
14
Chris Carter
So
15:05
6:33
18
Evan Wang
Fr
15:07
6:35
19
Kirk Akimoto
Fr
17:38
7:40
36








3 Saratoga
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
76:33
15:19
6:39
99 Jason Huang
So
14:33
6:20
10
James Arroyo
So
15:00
6:31
17
Eddie Zhang
So
15:38
6:48
23
Nihal Ruparel
Fr
15:41
6:49
24
Derek Tow
Fr
15:41
6:49
25








5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
77:15
15:27
6:43
110 Kyle Grimm
So
14:55
6:29
15
Niklus Kunkel
Fr
15:10
6:36
20
Scott Greathho
Fr
15:24
6:42
22
Ben Struve
So
15:51
6:53
26
Dustin Kash
Fr
15:56
6:56
27








6 Palo Alto
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
80:11
16:02
6:58
140 Jujhaar Singh
Fr
15:19
6:40
21
Conor Ney
Fr
16:00
6:57
28
Andrew Liang
Fr
16:09
7:01
29
Reed Carter
Fr
16:19
7:05
30
Jamie Blake
Fr
16:24
7:08
32








7 MILPITAS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
86:02
17:12
7:29
170 Chris Kackman
Sr
16:19
7:06
31
Ryan Stanisla
Sr
16:56
7:22
33
Thomas Nguyen
Sr
16:58
7:22
34
Sebestia Domingue
Sr
17:25
7:34
35
Benny Thiaray
Sr
18:24
8:00
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.