Los Altos Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/26/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burns, Roshan Jr JV 18:31.7 8:03 2.3 85/152 3/7 10/14 8/11
Cashen, Julia Jr V 16:54.6 7:21 2.3 66/84 5/7 6/14 9/12
Han, Sunny So JV 18:44.7 8:09 2.3 92/152 5/7 12/14 7/11
Kiyama, Kristina Jr JV 18:36.2 8:05 2.3 88/152 4/7 11/14 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lukrich, Jessica So V 17:22.9 7:33 2.3 70/84 6/7 7/14 8/10
Mickos, Martina Jr JV 16:37.7 7:14 2.3 32/152 1/7 5/14 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pearce, Jackie Jr V 17:41.3 7:41 2.3 74/84 7/7 8/14 7/9
Russell, Caitlin Sr V 14:02.2 6:06 2.3 6/84 1/7 1/14 6/14
Stevens, Sara Fr JV 22:12.3 9:39 2.3 140/152 7/7 14/14 9/10
Wells, Ciara Fr JV 18:17 7:57 2.3 78/152 2/7 9/14 8/12
Wemyss, Nicole So JV 19:18.5 8:24 2.3 109/152 6/7 13/14 8/10
Yort, Holly So V 15:13.5 6:37 2.3 26/84 3/7 3/14 5/12
Yuan, Jane So V 15:38 6:48 2.3 36/84 4/7 4/14 5/12
Yuan, Sian So V 15:10.3 6:36 2.3 25/84 2/7 2/14 5/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/12 76:59
2:52
2.3 6:42 6:06 7:21 156 6:11 Caitlin Russell (6), Sian Yuan (25), Holly Yort (26), Jane Yuan (36), Julia Cashen (63)
JV 1st 5 7/11 90:47
2:07
2.3 7:54 7:14 8:09 235 6:44 Martina Mickos (30), Ciara Wells (47), Roshan Burns (51), Kristina Kiyama (52), Sunny Han (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Reynolds So Mt. View 13:42.5 5:58
2 Sumika Shiokawa Jr Cupertino 13:47.7 6:00
3 Allegra Mayer So Gunn 13:52.7 6:02
4 Katie Nast So Saratoga 13:58.5 6:05
5 Jill Goodwin Sr Los Gatos 14:00.1 6:05
6 Caitlin Russell Sr Los Altos 14:02.2 6:06 1/7 1/14 6/14
7 Paige Knudsen Sr Los Gatos 14:07.1 6:08
8 Kaela Townsend Jr Los Gatos 14:09.1 6:09
9 Kristen Peanasky So Homestead 14:14.1 6:11
10 Emily Evans So Homestead 14:15.6 6:12
11 Kristine Talbot So Mt. View 14:16.7 6:12
12 Joanne Reid So Gunn 14:18.8 6:13
13 Erin Fabris Jr Los Gatos 14:25 6:16
14 Kelly Garton Jr Los Gatos 14:25.5 6:16
15 Zoe Pappas Fr Mt. View 14:32.3 6:19
16 Laura Pochowski So Homestead 14:35 6:20
17 Marloes Sijstermans Sr Mt. View 14:37 6:21
18 Irene Graham Sr Gunn 14:37.9 6:22
19 Callie Mulgannon Jr Los Gatos 14:38.5 6:22
20 Jessica Fee So Los Gatos 14:38.8 6:22
21 Peiley Lau Jr Wilcox 14:40.1 6:23
22 Jennifer Yih Sr Gunn 14:44.6 6:25
23 Ingrid Lacy Sr Santa Clara 14:45.5 6:25
24 Tania Morimoto Jr Mt. View 15:07.6 6:35
25 Sian Yuan So Los Altos 15:10.3 6:36 2/7 2/14 5/14
26 Holly Yort So Los Altos 15:13.5 6:37 3/7 3/14 5/12
27 Alissa Hayes Fr Homestead 15:15.4 6:38
28 Simei Yeh Sr Cupertino 15:18.2 6:39
29 Daniela Mehech Sr Gunn 15:18.7 6:39
30 Kelli Sum Fr Monta Vista 15:19.4 6:40
31 Melissa Gomez Jr Cupertino 15:20.3 6:40
32 Claudia Lam Sr Mt. View 15:23.5 6:42
33 Emily Gordon Fr Santa Clara 15:25.8 6:43
34 Amanda Speedy So Saratoga 15:34.2 6:46
35 Naomi Glassman Jr Gunn 15:36.1 6:47
36 Jane Yuan So Los Altos 15:38 6:48 4/7 4/14 5/12
37 Katrin Cooper Jr Saratoga 15:38.8 6:48
38 Hansol Kim So Cupertino 15:40.2 6:49
39 Katie Winegarden Jr Wilcox 15:41.2 6:49
40 Korissa Eldredge Jr Homestead 15:53.1 6:54
41 Paige Lin Jr Gunn 15:53.9 6:55
42 Shauna Mckee So Monta Vista 15:56.5 6:56
43 Kay Poon So Monta Vista 16:02.6 6:59
44 Taj Forouhari Jr Homestead 16:06.9 7:00
45 Tarini Ullal Sr Saratoga 16:08.2 7:01
46 Emerald Chun Jr Homestead 16:08.5 7:01
47 Stephanie Hayos So Wilcox 16:10.7 7:02
48 Jessie Kuo So Palo Alto 16:19.1 7:06
49 Victoria Morton So Palo Alto 16:20.1 7:06
50 Ahna Rao So Palo Alto 16:20.4 7:06
51 Elaine Won So Cupertino 16:20.9 7:06
52 Kaitlin Hom Sr Monta Vista 16:21.5 7:07
53 Sarah Haydock So Palo Alto 16:22.1 7:07
54 Nastassia Hamor Sr Milpitas 16:29.9 7:10
55 Alexa Wallin So Fremont 16:30.6 7:11
56 Carolyn Chuang Sr Monta Vista 16:31.4 7:11
57 Maria Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 16:36.5 7:13
58 Hannah Howland Fr Santa Clara 16:36.7 7:13
59 Veronica Lai Jr Wilcox 16:37.9 7:14
60 Karissa Wood-mccuistion Sr Milpitas 16:44.8 7:17
61 Cecilia Wu So Cupertino 16:46 7:17
62 Aileen Le Fr Monta Vista 16:47.7 7:18
63 Lauren Comisar Jr Lynbrook 16:49.4 7:19
64 Helen Chen So Lynbrook 16:50.9 7:20
65 Olga Reshetova Sr Saratoga 16:52.5 7:20
66 Julia Cashen Jr Los Altos 16:54.6 7:21 5/7 6/14 9/12
67 Brianna Troxell Sr Saratoga 16:55.9 7:22
68 Patricia Lu Sr Cupertino 17:15.3 7:30
69 Ester Shchemelinin Fr Monta Vista 17:19.4 7:32
70 Jessica Lukrich So Los Altos 17:22.9 7:33 6/7 7/14 8/10
71 Colette L'heureux So Santa Clara 17:23.7 7:34
72 Laurel Hui Sr Saratoga 17:27.4 7:35
73 Kate Buenconsejo Sr Milpitas 17:32.3 7:38
74 Jackie Pearce Jr Los Altos 17:41.3 7:41 7/7 8/14 7/9
75 Laura Moreno Fr Santa Clara 17:57.4 7:48
76 Brianna Nelson Jr Fremont 17:58.6 7:49
77 Kathleen Higgins Fr Palo Alto 17:59.9 7:50
78 Bethany Salvador Fr Santa Clara 18:10.6 7:54
79 Colleen Malloy So Santa Clara 18:27.8 8:02
80 Leia Acosta Sr Milpitas 18:32.8 8:04
81 Rocio Guardado Sr Milpitas 18:37.6 8:06
82 Lan Ngo Sr MILPITAS 18:38.6 8:06
83 Natalie Buchinski Jr Cupertino 18:40.9 8:07
84 Vy Nguyen Sr MILPITAS 18:54.9 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
71:07
14:13
6:11
47 Jill Goodwin
Sr
14:00
6:05
5
Paige Knudsen
Sr
14:07
6:08
7
Kaela Townsend
Jr
14:09
6:09
8
Erin Fabris
Jr
14:25
6:16
13
Kelly Garton
Jr
14:26
6:16
14








2 Mt. View
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
72:16
14:27
6:17
68 Mary Reynolds
So
13:43
5:58
1
Kristine Talbot
So
14:17
6:12
11
Zoe Pappas
Fr
14:32
6:19
15
Marloes Sijsterm
Sr
14:37
6:21
17
Tania Morimoto
Jr
15:08
6:35
24








3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
72:53
14:35
6:20
84 Allegra Mayer
So
13:53
6:02
3
Joanne Reid
So
14:19
6:13
12
Irene Graham
Sr
14:38
6:22
18
Jennifer Yih
Sr
14:45
6:25
22
Daniela Mehech
Sr
15:19
6:39
29








4 Homestead
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
74:13
14:51
6:27
102 Kristen Peanasky
So
14:14
6:11
9
Emily Evans
So
14:16
6:12
10
Laura Pochowsk
So
14:35
6:20
16
Alissa Hayes
Fr
15:15
6:38
27
Korissa Eldredge
Jr
15:53
6:54
40








5 Cupertino
2-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:33
76:27
15:17
6:39
150 Sumika Shiokawa
Jr
13:48
6:00
2
Simei Yeh
Sr
15:18
6:39
28
Melissa Gomez
Jr
15:20
6:40
31
Hansol Kim
So
15:40
6:49
38
Elaine Won
So
16:21
7:06
51








6 Los Altos
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:52
76:59
15:24
6:42
156 Caitlin Russell
Sr
14:02
6:06
6
Sian Yuan
So
15:10
6:36
25
Holly Yort
So
15:14
6:37
26
Jane Yuan
So
15:38
6:48
36
Julia Cashen
Jr
16:55
7:21
63








7 Saratoga
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:54
78:12
15:38
6:48
182 Katie Nast
So
13:59
6:05
4
Amanda Speedy
So
15:34
6:46
34
Katrin Cooper
Jr
15:39
6:48
37
Tarini Ullal
Sr
16:08
7:01
45
Olga Reshetov
Sr
16:53
7:20
62








8 Wilcox
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
79:46
15:57
6:56
221 Peiley Lau
Jr
14:40
6:23
21
Katie Winegard
Jr
15:41
6:49
39
Stephani Hayos
So
16:11
7:02
47
Maria Gonzalez
Jr
16:37
7:13
56
Veronica Lai
Jr
16:38
7:14
58








9 Monta Vista
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:12
80:11
16:02
6:58
222 Kelli Sum
Fr
15:19
6:40
30
Shauna Mckee
So
15:57
6:56
42
Kay Poon
So
16:03
6:59
43
Kaitlin Hom
Sr
16:22
7:07
52
Carolyn Chuang
Sr
16:31
7:11
55








10 Santa Clara
9-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:12
82:09
16:26
7:09
253 Ingrid Lacy
Sr
14:46
6:25
23
Emily Gordon
Fr
15:26
6:43
33
Hannah Howland
Fr
16:37
7:13
57
Colette L'heureu
So
17:24
7:34
68
Laura Moreno
Fr
17:57
7:48
72








11 Palo Alto
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:41
83:22
16:40
7:15
273 Jessie Kuo
So
16:19
7:06
48
Victoria Morton
So
16:20
7:06
49
Ahna Rao
So
16:20
7:06
50
Sarah Haydock
So
16:22
7:07
53
Kathleen Higgins
Fr
18:00
7:50
73








12 Milpitas
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:08
87:57
17:35
7:39
336 Nastassi Hamor
Sr
16:30
7:10
54
Karissa Wood-mcc
Sr
16:45
7:17
59
Kate Buencons
Sr
17:32
7:38
70
Leia Acosta
Sr
18:33
8:04
76
Rocio Guardado
Sr
18:38
8:06
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Wai Fr Saratoga 14:49.2 6:27
2 Colleen Ramball Sr Saratoga 14:52 6:28
3 Kristy Barker Sr Los Gatos 15:06.8 6:34
4 Kacy Clark So Mt. View 15:31.7 6:45
5 Rachel Wittenaur Fr Gunn 15:36 6:47
6 Erin Larkin Jr Los Gatos 15:37.5 6:48
7 Tara Saxena So Gunn 15:37.7 6:48
8 Janet Chang Jr Gunn 15:43.4 6:50
9 Hanna Navarro So Mt. View 15:46.1 6:51
10 Christine La Fr Saratoga 15:46.5 6:52
11 Haley Nahman Sr Mt. View 15:47 6:52
12 Michelle Yee Fr Lynbrook 15:47.3 6:52
13 Caitlin Wright Jr Mt. View 15:47.5 6:52
14 Katie Stern Sr Mt. View 15:48.3 6:52
15 Sophia Cooper Fr Saratoga 15:49.6 6:53
16 Danielle Aspitz So Gunn 15:57.3 6:56
17 Rachael Holland Sr Los Gatos 16:02.5 6:58
18 Jill Peanasky Sr Homestead 16:03.1 6:59
19 Sarah Staatz So Mt. View 16:03.8 6:59
20 Brianna Tucker Fr Lynbrook 16:04.6 6:59
21 Jan Iyer Fr Saratoga 16:05.9 7:00
22 Yvonne Fong Sr Lynbrook 16:07.4 7:01
23 Michelle Chester Sr Mt. View 16:21.4 7:07
24 Julia Fancey So Los Gatos 16:22.3 7:07
25 Stephanie Schnieder Sr Fremont 16:23.4 7:08
26 Kristen Bryson Fr Lynbrook 16:24.6 7:08
27 Ashley Kita Sr Los Gatos 16:29.2 7:10
28 Miriam Newman-gerhardt So Los Gatos 16:33.2 7:12
29 Kelsey Feeley Jr Gunn 16:35.6 7:13
30 Aja Mathews Jr Gunn 16:35.8 7:13
31 Nishi Waghray Jr Lynbrook 16:37.3 7:14
32 Martina Mickos Jr Los Altos 16:37.7 7:14 1/7 5/14 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Rebecca Von Oepen So Mt. View 16:37.9 7:14
34 Carolina Gomez Fr Los Gatos 16:40.2 7:15
35 Sonia Mehta Sr Mt. View 16:42.2 7:16
36 Charity Mcdonald So Monta Vista 16:45.1 7:17
37 Danielle Chou Jr Gunn 16:49 7:19
38 Jamie Ngo So Lynbrook 16:56.9 7:22
39 Mayc Huang Sr Lynbrook 16:57.1 7:22
40 Cindy Ju Jr Lynbrook 16:57.3 7:22
41 Blair Bacsi Fr Mt. View 17:09.3 7:28
42 Linda Kang So Monta Vista 17:11.9 7:29
43 Claire O'connell Fr Gunn 17:16.3 7:31
44 Kate Braham Jr Los Gatos 17:17.6 7:31
45 Olivia Natan So Mt. View 17:18.2 7:31
46 Alyssa Breetwor Jr Mt. View 17:19 7:32
47 Valerie Chen Sr Mt. View 17:20.4 7:32
48 Jenny Sun Jr Monta Vista 17:20.9 7:33
49 Riana Parvez So Wilcox 17:21.6 7:33
50 Stacie Herda Jr Monta Vista 17:27.5 7:35
51 Jill Fu Sr Gunn 17:31.3 7:37
52 Sarah Stringer Jr Palo Alto 17:32.7 7:38
53 Miranda Chatfield Jr Gunn 17:33.7 7:38
54 Priyanka Bhatia Fr Lynbrook 17:35.1 7:39
55 Molly Jordan Fr Saratoga 17:36.6 7:39
56 Nicole Elliott Jr Los Gatos 17:36.8 7:39
57 Mitha Nandagopalan Jr Lynbrook 17:37.7 7:40
58 Adela Chang So Saratoga 17:38.7 7:40
59 Torie Savage Fr Mt. View 17:39.2 7:41
60 Tyler Knapp So Gunn 17:40 7:41
61 Evelyn Tang Fr Saratoga 17:41 7:41
62 Jenny Leman Fr Los Gatos 17:41.6 7:42
63 Teresa Van Osdol So Mt. View 17:42.2 7:42
64 Shirley Liu Sr Lynbrook 17:44.4 7:43
65 Mary Kathryn Hannan Sr Gunn 17:45.9 7:43
66 Aneesa Vaez-iravani Fr Los Gatos 17:47.5 7:44
67 Nisha Haran Sr Saratoga 17:50.6 7:45
68 Daria Burinskaya So Lynbrook 17:57.3 7:48
69 Grace Li So Monta Vista 17:58.1 7:49
70 Ceili Wasson So Los Gatos 17:58.2 7:49
71 Jaime Macintosh So Los Gatos 18:00.6 7:50
72 Julie Tisdale Sr Gunn 18:05.5 7:52
73 Sara Ketcham Jr Monta Vista 18:06.4 7:52
74 Pauline Slakey Jr Palo Alto 18:06.9 7:53
75 Angela Lin Fr Monta Vista 18:07.1 7:53
76 Haley Knapp Sr Gunn 18:09.1 7:54
77 Julia Yao Sr Lynbrook 18:15.9 7:56
78 Ciara Wells Fr Los Altos 18:17 7:57 2/7 9/14 8/12
79 Monica Villa So Wilcox 18:19.1 7:58
80 Amelia Alonis So Palo Alto 18:21.2 7:59
81 Eliza Johnson So Lynbrook 18:22.4 7:59
82 Ashley Chou So Saratoga 18:26.5 8:01
83 Allison Soung Jr Los Gatos 18:27 8:01
84 Nancy Nordman Sr Palo Alto 18:29.6 8:02
85 Roshan Burns Jr Los Altos 18:31.7 8:03 3/7 10/14 8/11
86 Christine Kim So Gunn 18:32.9 8:04
87 Megha Raghavan So Saratoga 18:35.4 8:05
88 Kristina Kiyama Jr Los Altos 18:36.2 8:05 4/7 11/14 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Julie Ray So Wilcox 18:39.1 8:07
90 Ana Ruth Hernandez Sr Wilcox 18:39.5 8:07
91 Nandini Nittur So Lynbrook 18:41.9 8:08
92 Sunny Han So Los Altos 18:44.7 8:09 5/7 12/14 7/11
93 Sarah Pena So Santa Clara 18:45.6 8:09
94 Hannah Lem Fr Monta Vista 18:45.9 8:10
95 Katherine He Sr Gunn 18:46.3 8:10
96 Noelle Oguri So Wilcox 18:49.7 8:11
97 Velma Moore So Los Gatos 18:49.9 8:11
98 Sammy Frazer Fr Los Gatos 18:50.1 8:11
99 Jessica Gonzalez Sr MILPITAS 18:51 8:12
100 Taylor Purvis Jr Saratoga 18:51.6 8:12
101 Jeanne Wang Jr Gunn 18:58.2 8:15
102 Krisha Nayak Fr Saratoga 18:59.6 8:15
103 Brittany Belanger Sr MILPITAS 19:00.4 8:16
104 Katie Husmann Fr Wilcox 19:03.5 8:17
105 Annika Kapur Jr Gunn 19:14.1 8:22
106 Hadas Moalem So Gunn 19:15.7 8:22
107 Laura Graham So Gunn 19:17.5 8:23
108 Jennifer Chun Jr Los Gatos 19:18.3 8:24
109 Nicole Wemyss So Los Altos 19:18.5 8:24 6/7 13/14 8/10
110 Molly Cornfield Jr Palo Alto 19:19.2 8:24
111 Cassie Wedemeyer So Palo Alto 19:26.5 8:27
112 Cecily Mommaerts Fr Los Gatos 19:29.3 8:28
113 Martha Pietrucha Sr Wilcox 19:29.5 8:28
114 Carmel Lev Jr Saratoga 19:33.8 8:30
115 Aakriti Jain Fr Lynbrook 19:36.1 8:31
116 Helena Montin Jr Monta Vista 19:40.5 8:33
117 Daphne Szutu Sr Gunn 19:43.6 8:35
118 Emily Hunsaker Jr Los Gatos 19:54.9 8:40
119 Nicala Pedicini Fr Saratoga 20:05.6 8:44
120 Emily Laiterman Fr Los Gatos 20:10.9 8:46
121 Gloria Ma So Gunn 20:12.6 8:47
122 Christine Pham Sr MILPITAS 20:17.3 8:49
123 Aya Abounasr So Santa Clara 20:21.1 8:51
124 Amy Skillicorn So Los Gatos 20:23.5 8:52
125 Natalie Riccomini Fr Saratoga 20:27.2 8:54
126 Rebecca Amato Fr Saratoga 20:30 8:55
127 Martha Georgis So Palo Alto 20:32.1 8:56
128 Maria Guardado Sr MILPITAS 20:38.3 8:58
129 Sarah Tang So Saratoga 20:40.2 8:59
130 Melinda Chen So Monta Vista 20:41.2 9:00
131 Elizabeth Lee So Saratoga 20:44.8 9:01
132 Vivian Le Fr Santa Clara 21:16.6 9:15
133 Helen Peng So Gunn 21:20.9 9:17
134 Tracy Hinojosa So Saratoga 21:24.2 9:18
135 Dana Li So Gunn 21:24.7 9:19
136 Alicia Kim So Monta Vista 21:26 9:19
137 Stephanie Khauv Sr MILPITAS 21:40.7 9:26
138 Zahida Mubeen Jr Santa Clara 22:03 9:35
139 Victoria Taylor Fr Santa Clara 22:06.8 9:37
140 Sara Stevens Fr Los Altos 22:12.3 9:39 7/7 14/14 9/10
141 Cheryl Lin Jr Lynbrook 22:14.5 9:40
142 Yvana Pham So Lynbrook 22:22.1 9:44
143 Elizabeth Trask So Lynbrook 22:22.6 9:44
144 Shao Zhou So Lynbrook 22:22.9 9:44
145 Connie Shang So Saratoga 22:25.2 9:45
146 Kristine Graychoda Sr Fremont 22:26.6 9:45
147 Kara Johnson So Santa Clara 22:31.4 9:48
148 Sereena Ojakian Sr Palo Alto 22:39.2 9:51
149 Stephanie Kwan So Saratoga 22:53.1 9:57
150 Katherine Butler Jr Santa Clara 23:51.3 10:22
151 Shakera Shoukat So Santa Clara 25:49.8 11:14
152 Kisha Rikhi Fr Santa Clara 27:22.4 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
77:23
15:29
6:44
48 Karen Wai
Fr
14:49
6:27
1
Colleen Ramball
Sr
14:52
6:28
2
Christin La
Fr
15:47
6:52
10
Sophia Cooper
Fr
15:50
6:53
15
Jan Iyer
Fr
16:06
7:00
20








2 Mt. View
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:17
78:41
15:44
6:50
51 Kacy Clark
So
15:32
6:45
4
Hanna Navarro
So
15:46
6:51
9
Haley Nahman
Sr
15:47
6:52
11
Caitlin Wright
Jr
15:48
6:52
13
Katie Stern
Sr
15:48
6:52
14








3 Gunn
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:00
79:30
15:54
6:55
63 Rachel Wittenau
Fr
15:36
6:47
5
Tara Saxena
So
15:38
6:48
7
Janet Chang
Jr
15:43
6:50
8
Danielle Aspitz
So
15:57
6:56
16
Kelsey Feeley
Jr
16:36
7:13
27








4 Los Gatos
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
79:38
15:56
6:56
74 Kristy Barker
Sr
15:07
6:34
3
Erin Larkin
Jr
15:38
6:48
6
Rachael Holland
Sr
16:03
6:58
17
Julia Fancey
So
16:22
7:07
23
Ashley Kita
Sr
16:29
7:10
25








5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
81:01
16:12
7:03
105 Michelle Yee
Fr
15:47
6:52
12
Brianna Tucker
Fr
16:05
6:59
19
Yvonne Fong
Sr
16:07
7:01
21
Kristen Bryson
Fr
16:25
7:08
24
Nishi Waghray
Jr
16:37
7:14
29








6 Monta Vista
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
86:44
17:21
7:32
187 Charity Mcdonald
So
16:45
7:17
32
Linda Kang
So
17:12
7:29
36
Jenny Sun
Jr
17:21
7:33
37
Stacie Herda
Jr
17:28
7:35
39
Grace Li
So
17:58
7:49
43








7 Los Altos
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
90:47
18:09
7:54
235 Martina Mickos
Jr
16:38
7:14
30
Ciara Wells
Fr
18:17
7:57
47
Roshan Burns
Jr
18:32
8:03
51
Kristina Kiyama
Jr
18:36
8:05
52
Sunny Han
So
18:45
8:09
55








8 Palo Alto
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:47
91:50
18:22
7:59
246 Sarah Stringer
Jr
17:33
7:38
40
Pauline Slakey
Jr
18:07
7:53
45
Amelia Alonis
So
18:21
7:59
49
Nancy Nordman
Sr
18:30
8:02
50
Molly Cornfiel
Jr
19:19
8:24
62








9 Wilcox
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
91:49
18:22
7:59
250 Riana Parvez
So
17:22
7:33
38
Monica Villa
So
18:19
7:58
48
Julie Ray
So
18:39
8:07
53
Ana Ruth Hernande
Sr
18:40
8:07
54
Noelle Oguri
So
18:50
8:11
57








10 MILPITAS
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:50
100:28
20:06
8:44
320 Jessica Gonzalez
Sr
18:51
8:12
58
Brittany Belanger
Sr
19:00
8:16
59
Christin Pham
Sr
20:17
8:49
65
Maria Guardado
Sr
20:38
8:58
68
Stephani Khauv
Sr
21:41
9:26
70








11 Santa Clara
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:21
104:33
20:55
9:05
334 Sarah Pena
So
18:46
8:09
56
Aya Abounasr
So
20:21
8:51
66
Vivian Le
Fr
21:17
9:15
69
Zahida Mubeen
Jr
22:03
9:35
71
Victoria Taylor
Fr
22:07
9:37
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.