Los Altos Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowie, Claire Jr V 20:50 7:07 2.93 18/83 1/2 1/2 11/18
Steffens, Sophia Sr V 22:09 7:34 2.93 36/83 2/2 2/2 9/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shayna Powless Sr Roseville 19:01 6:29
2 Raven Harrison Sr Hemet 19:21 6:36
3 Rachel Naumann Sr Camarillo 19:24 6:37
4 Monika Gyalay Fr Moorpark 19:37 6:42
5 Taylore Cantu Fr Hemet 19:41 6:43
6 Susie Garcia So Baldwin Park 19:57 6:49
7 Courtney Conchola So Rowland 19:59 6:49
8 Leandra Ito Sr Moorpark 20:03 6:51
9 Natalie Sanden Sr Hemet 20:06 6:52
10 Desiree Castillo So Oak Hills 20:13 6:54
11 Abril Ramirez Sr Miguel Contreras Le 20:17 6:55
12 Kathleen Dunne Jr Camarillo 20:19 6:56
13 Taylor Jones Jr La Mirada 20:36 7:02
14 Kaylie Cimadoro Jr Moorpark 20:37 7:02
15 Amber Peirsol Sr Windsor (win) 20:43 7:04
16 Courtney Reis So Moorpark 20:47 7:06
17 Allie Morse So Hemet 20:48 7:06
18 Claire Bowie Jr Los Altos 20:50 7:07 1/2 1/2 11/18
19 Danika Cline So Camarillo 20:51 7:07
20 Schae Graham So Oak Hills 20:58 7:09
21 Shona Hemmady Sr Cupertino 20:59 7:10
22 Sarah Nagel Fr Camarillo 21:07 7:12
23 Alana Diprima So Moorpark 21:22 7:18
24 Kruzman Diana Fr Cupertino 21:22 7:18
25 Yesenia Ortega Sr Camarillo 21:27 7:19
26 Patsy Hurley Sr Mark Keppel 21:33 7:21
27 Michelle Ip Jr Moorpark 21:33 7:21
28 Kate Anvick Jr Cupertino 21:41 7:24
29 Rebecca Thweatt Jr Oak Hills 21:51 7:27
30 Marie Kippen Jr Camarillo 21:54 7:28
31 Courtney Thong Fr Mark Keppel 21:55 7:29
32 Haley Nagel Fr Camarillo 21:58 7:30
33 Hannah Haley So Windsor (win) 22:00 7:31
34 Czarina De Jesus Sr La Mirada 22:04 7:32
35 Alejandr Lizarraga Jr Arroyo (em) 22:06 7:33
36 Sophia Steffens Sr Los Altos 22:09 7:34 2/2 2/2 9/18
37 Nicole Hammonds Sr La Mirada 22:13 7:35
38 Joanna Lee Sr San Gabriel 22:14 7:35
39 Selena Huerta Fr Hemet 22:24 7:39
40 Alyssa Ortega So Baldwin Park 22:28 7:40
41 Kelly Shen Sr Mark Keppel 22:31 7:41
42 Andrea Morales Sr American 22:33 7:42
43 Breanna Murry Sr Eastside 22:45 7:46
44 Jayleen Diaz So Oak Hills 22:48 7:47
45 Megan Mccolley Jr Roseville 22:49 7:47
46 Sophie Macewan Jr Palm Springs 22:51 7:48
47 Nataly Meza So Baldwin Park 22:52 7:48
48 Cindy Ngo Sr Arroyo (em) 23:02 7:52
49 Sarah Mullen So Hemet 23:07 7:53
50 Carolina Lopez Jr Miguel Contreras Le 23:10 7:54
51 Zenni Duong Sr Mark Keppel 23:11 7:55
52 Nancy Hernandez So Baldwin Park 23:25 8:00
53 Delia Choi Sr Rowland 23:29 8:01
54 Juana Galvan Sr Miguel Contreras Le 23:31 8:02
55 Elaina Woodman Jr Windsor (win) 23:32 8:02
56 Bryn Anderson Sr Palm Springs 23:41 8:05
57 Emseralda Abarca Sr Miguel Contreras Le 23:42 8:05
58 Magaly Ordonez Jr Miguel Contreras Le 23:45 8:06
59 Iliana Bicakci Sr American 23:48 8:07
60 Rinoka Sato Jr Cupertino 23:51 8:08
61 Noemi Meza Jr Arroyo (em) 23:53 8:09
62 Lilian Chang So Rowland 24:02 8:12
63 Heidi Maqueos Jr Miguel Contreras Le 24:19 8:18
64 Stephanie Ramirez Sr Eastside 24:23 8:19
65 Tomei Johnson Sr La Mirada 24:26 8:20
66 Montana Deavila Jr La Mirada 24:28 8:21
67 Annika Seilnacht Jr American 24:33 8:23
68 Karen Flores Jr Miguel Contreras Le 24:33 8:23
69 Ingrid Hernandez Sr Eastside 24:34 8:23
70 Selena Gomez Jr Baldwin Park 24:47 8:28
71 Kaylee Efstathiu Jr Roseville 24:47 8:28
72 Zoe Allred Fr Windsor (win) 24:49 8:28
73 Maria Retiz Sr Eastside 24:58 8:31
74 Martha Marciel Sr Rowland 25:16 8:37
75 Carissa Lechuga Jr La Mirada 25:18 8:38
76 Stephanie Carranza Sr Baldwin Park 25:28 8:42
77 Veronica Padilla Jr Baldwin Park 25:29 8:42
78 Christin Guttierrez Jr Oak Hills 26:02 8:53
79 Becca Chona Jr Windsor (win) 26:06 8:54
80 Danleia Ramiraz So Eastside 28:11 9:37
81 Kitty Lin Sr San Gabriel 28:29 9:43
82 Lisa Cheah Sr San Gabriel 28:57 9:53
83 Brittany Martinez Sr Eastside 29:08 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

28 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 76 Miranda Myers, Fr, 19:15, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 103:07, 36
Fr Race 77 Jenny Xu, Fr, 20:06, Monta Vista Long Beach Poly, 112:04, 62
Fr Race 78 Starla Dale, Fr, 20:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 103:46, 15
Fr Race 95 Elizabeth Heyde, Fr, 10:10, Arroyo Grande Saugus, 58:29, 68
Fr Race 96 Jasmine Margetts, Fr, 10:49, North Torrance Moorpark, 57:03, 52
JV 66-JV Champ Abigail Frankian, So, 18:31, Saugus Saugus, 94:53, 41
JV Race 111 Cory Moberly, Sr, 20:40, Royal Saugus, 106:11, 42
JV Race 112 Danelle Weigel, Sr, 20:30, Redlands East Valle Claremont, 108:45, 52
JV Race 113 Gisela Lopez, Jr, 21:09, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 112:34, 34
JV Race 53 Marissa Nickles, Sr, 19:49, Fountain Valley Capo Valley, 101:50, 43
JV Race 54 Gabrielle Yatauro, So, 19:34, Edison -ss Edison -ss, 99:23, 19
So Race 83 Lauren Larocco, So, 19:20, St. Francis (sac) West Ranch, 111:19, 111
So Race 84 Jana Warrick, So, 20:25, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:48, 63
So Race 85 Karen Silva, So, 20:41, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 107:47, 17
So Race 90 Selena Pineda, So, 10:28, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 57:07, 35
So Race 91 Yvette Trejo, So, 10:53, Thousand Oaks Simi Valley, 59:31, 99
V 68-Sweeps Karis Frankian, Sr, 17:12, Saugus Saugus, 91:04, 64
V 69-Sweeps Sarah Baxter, So, 16:59, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:42, 55
V Race 103 Shayna Powless, Sr, 19:01, Roseville Moorpark, 102:26, 54
V Race 104 Briana Fonseca, Jr, 19:41, Vista Del Lago (mv) Valencia (pla), 102:55, 69
V Race 105 Nicki Ghazarian, Sr, 18:58, Westlake Westlake, 100:49, 53
V Race 106 Julia Lipson, Sr, 18:26, El Modena Maria Carrillo, 102:34, 75
V Race 107 Mariel Mendoza, Sr, 18:07, J.W. North Redondo, 94:36, 42
V Race 61 Marissa Suan, So, 18:36, Palo Verde (NV) Vacaville, 97:20, 55
V Race 62 Kiarra Mcintosh, Jr, 18:22, Paloma Valley Valencia (val), 97:01, 57
V Race 63 Vanessa Lopez, Jr, 18:48, Highland (pal) Highland (pal), 98:39, 87
V Race 64 Sophie Meads, So, 18:24, Davis Chaparral (tem), 97:47, 49
V Race 65 Laura Hollander, Sr, 17:45, Marina Marina, 93:51, 76

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 72 Mark Vangralek, Fr, 16:37, Carlmont Downey (dow), 91:00, 66
Fr Race 73 Matthew Schumann, Fr, 17:02, De Lal Salle De Lal Salle, 89:26, 60
Fr Race 74 Millen Trujillo, Fr, 17:35, Walnut Capo Valley, 93:04, 64
Fr Race 75 Thomas Durham, Fr, 17:27, Yucaipa Santa Ana, 93:26, 87
Fr Race 92 Joey Rodgers, Fr, 9:02, Arroyo Grande Peninsula, 47:28, 31
Fr Race 93 Luis Jaras, Fr, 9:06, Moorpark Glendora, 48:03, 54
Fr Race 94 Tanner Torrez, Fr, 9:01, Hemet Hemet, 48:18, 79
JV 67-JV Champ Mahmoud Moussa, So, 15:57, Arcadia Arcadia, 80:57, 28
JV Race 108 Tim Wuu, Sr, 17:05, Maria Carrillo Claremont, 87:28, 31
JV Race 109 William Garcia, Jr, 16:42, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 86:05, 47
JV Race 110 Andrew Lopez, Sr, 17:15, Redondo Redondo, 88:51, 48
JV Race 50 Jonathan Rodriguez, Fr, 16:17, Warren El Toro, 83:44, 42
JV Race 51 Jake Schmitz, Jr, 16:41, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 85:33, 55
JV Race 52 Andy Werderman, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:45, 15
So Race 79 Ryan Dimick, So, 16:30, Carlmont Dana Hills, 90:06, 57
So Race 80 Da Harrington-cota, So, 16:44, Walnut Crescenta Valley, 92:00, 85
So Race 81 Joshua Padilla, So, 17:08, Trabuco Hills Newbury Park, 90:05, 47
So Race 82 Bryan Ngo, So, 16:57, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:45, 55
So Race 86 George Bunkall, Sr, 8:52, Loyola Loyola, 45:37, 37
So Race 87 Cooper Sloan, So, 8:37, Homestead Santiago (gg), 47:28, 65
So Race 88 Abraham Rivera, So, 9:02, Indio Camarillo, 46:28, 36
So Race 89 Dante Hay, So, 8:59, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 46:18, 30
V 70-Sweeps Bryan Guijarro, Sr, 14:56, Knight Burbank, 78:19, 81
V 71-Sweeps Darren Fahy, Sr, 14:41, La Costa Canyon Rancho Cucamonga, 76:45, 81
V Race 100 Zach Gross, So, 16:19, Beaumont Beaumont, 84:22, 47
V Race 101 Josh Davis, Sr, 15:49, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 81:57, 80
V Race 102 Richard Ho, Jr, 15:23, Leland Hart, 81:12, 86
V Race 55 Matthew Beasley, Jr, 15:56, Riverside Poly Paloma Valley, 82:12, 58
V Race 56 Trevor Fuhriman, Sr, 15:44, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 81:50, 59
V Race 57 Edgar Cobian, Sr, 15:31, La Sierra Davis, 81:34, 40
V Race 58 Juan Gonzalez, Jr, 15:15, El Toro Dana Hills, 78:00, 27
V Race 59 Anthony Monroy, Sr, 15:13, Burroughs (bur) Burroughs (bur), 80:53, 82
V Race 60 Malik Hayes, Sr, 15:20, Quartz Hill El Rancho, 80:19, 131
V Race 97 Nick Rivera, Sr, 16:06, Rowland Rowland, 85:33, 58
V Race 98 Grant Foster, Sr, 15:52, Los Gatos Point Loma, 85:09, 73
V Race 99 Cesar Berumen, Sr, 15:38, Patriot Simi Valley, 82:45, 57