Los Altos Results from the Pacific Grove Invite at Pacific Grove HS on 10/1/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bishop, Elizabeth So So 24:15.5 7:50 3.1 9/30 2/4 2/6 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cooke, Marion So So 27:08.41 8:45 3.1 16/30 4/4 6/6 2/3
Feroglia, Megan Jr Jr 26:50.9 8:40 3.1 15/29 2/2 5/6 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Le, Samantha So So 24:38.91 7:57 3.1 10/30 3/4 3/6 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Waller, Lauren Jr Jr 25:37.18 8:16 3.1 11/29 1/2 4/6 6/9 23:46
Witham, Elise So So 24:15.03 7:49 3.1 8/30 1/4 1/6 5/10 25:26
(1:11,4.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maris Kwiatkowski So Wilcox 21:19.72 6:53
2 Haley Rizzi So Bret Harte 21:37.91 6:59
3 Alejandra Rodriguez So Bret Harte 21:56.75 7:05
4 Stella Park So Pacific Grove 23:00.72 7:25
5 Nicole Berek So Los Banos High 23:35.53 7:37
6 Brittney Berek So Los Banos High 23:36.37 7:37
7 Sarah Gama So Los Banos High 23:38.18 7:37
8 Elise Witham So Los Altos 24:15.03 7:49 1/4 1/6 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Elizabeth Bishop So Los Altos 24:15.5 7:50 2/4 2/6 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Samantha Le So Los Altos 24:38.91 7:57 3/4 3/6 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Roselle Reyes So Los Banos High 25:56.81 8:22
12 Channing Moss So King City 26:09.25 8:26
13 Hannah Werthman So Bret Harte 26:11.18 8:27
14 Katie Fahrion So Stevenson 26:32.56 8:34
15 Ruth Perez So Los Banos High 27:01.31 8:43
16 Marion Cooke So Los Altos 27:08.41 8:45 4/4 6/6 2/3
17 Itzel Ramirez So King City 27:46.97 8:58
18 Abigail Medina So Bret Harte 27:48.78 8:58
19 Alejandra Villegas So Los Banos High 27:57.97 9:01
20 Shadaya Harris So McLane High Scho 28:23.84 9:10
21 Ireland Barnes So Catalina 28:48.25 9:18
22 Havana Coleman So Wilcox 29:00.44 9:21
23 Veronica Lopez So Catalina 29:02.25 9:22
24 Christie Collins So North Tahoe 29:31.18 9:31
25 Mikayala Major So McLane High Scho 29:37.38 9:33
26 Hailey Smoot So Bret Harte 29:55.28 9:39
27 Ryanna Kelly So Bret Harte 30:36.81 9:53
28 Janet Kiboneka So Catalina 31:34.81 10:11
29 Samantha Bertolino So Bret Harte 32:51.28 10:36
30 Mayra Luna So King City 33:22.28 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katharine Aiton Jr Bret Harte 20:59.44 6:46
2 Anna Wilcoxon Jr Stevenson 21:20.15 6:53
3 Kinsie Prokopakis Jr Wilcox 21:28.91 6:56
4 Kayleigh Burke Jr Wilcox 22:15.31 7:11
5 Kayla Sadler Jr Bret Harte 22:24.69 7:14
6 Jessie Evans So Bret Harte 23:26.38 7:34
7 Jayla Scholis Jr Seaside High Sch 24:01.69 7:45
8 Maison Cowley Jr Rosemont High Sc 24:05.78 7:46
9 Sussana Anisovets Jr Rosemont High Sc 24:06.93 7:47
10 Sarah Aiton Jr Bret Harte 25:16.12 8:09
11 Lauren Waller Jr Los Altos 25:37.18 8:16 1/2 4/6 6/9
12 Abby Strahl Jr Bret Harte 26:12.66 8:27
13 Amy Mei Jr Seaside High Sch 26:17.75 8:29
14 Olivia Maldonado Jr Seaside High Sch 26:49.97 8:39
15 Megan Feroglia Jr Los Altos 26:50.9 8:40 2/2 5/6 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Hayley Haedrich Jr Seaside High Sch 27:18.56 8:49
17 Samantha Zapanta Jr Seaside High Sch 27:48.28 8:58
18 Antarpreet Dhariwal Jr Wilcox 28:02.78 9:03
19 Erika Silva Jr King City 28:22.78 9:09
20 Maria Sampedro Jr McLane High Scho 28:35.41 9:13
21 Deja Howard Jr Seaside High Sch 29:07.12 9:24
22 Rosio Miguel-perez Jr Seaside High Sch 29:10.97 9:25
23 Monica Durazo Jr Rosemont High Sc 29:14.18 9:26
24 Alyssa New Jr McLane High Scho 29:41.09 9:35
25 Daman Sarai Jr Los Banos High 30:33.56 9:51
26 Stephanie Monteagudo Jr King City 30:50.59 9:57
27 Leticia Ramirez Jr King City 31:45.15 10:15
28 Ayla Razo Jr Los Banos High 32:18.53 10:25
29 Yesenia Betancourt Jr McLane High Scho 32:41.22 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.