Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Rainbow Park on 9/5/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen So So 14:25.4 7:00 2.06 14/63 2/4 4/18 6/9
Ambler, Emma Fr Fr 15:56.7 7:44 2.06 21/48 3/7 10/18 3/7
Bishop, Elizabeth Jr Jr 14:42.9 7:09 2.06 11/46 3/5 6/18 2/7 14:30 14:30
Buhr, Samantha Fr Fr 15:35.4 7:34 2.06 16/48 1/7 8/18 8/8
Feroglia, Megan Sr Sr 16:07.3 7:50 2.06 39/62 2/2 11/18 8/8 17:09
(1:02,6.0)
17:09
(1:02,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gallagher, Anneliese So So 13:13.7 6:25 2.06 2/63 1/4 1/18 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harry, Lauren Fr Fr 17:02.3 8:16 2.06 29/48 5/7 16/18 3/4
Johnson, Tiffany Fr Fr 16:40 8:05 2.06 26/48 4/7 15/18 4/5
Le, Samantha Jr Jr 15:12.5 7:23 2.06 15/46 4/5 7/18 2/6 14:56 14:56
Lynch, Kimberly Fr Fr 15:53.8 7:43 2.06 20/48 2/7 9/18 7/8
Mccomb, Brynna So So 16:35.6 8:03 2.06 40/63 4/4 14/18 7/8
Mcloughlin, Niamh So So 16:16.6 7:54 2.06 36/63 3/4 12/18 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Alexandra Jr Jr 16:26.6 7:59 2.06 27/46 5/5 13/18 2/5
Ruyack, Olivia Fr Fr 20:56.2 10:10 2.06 46/48 6/7 17/18 4/4
Torres, Andrea Fr Fr 21:35.1 10:29 2.06 48/48 7/7 18/18 4/4
Witham, Elise Jr Jr 14:39.4 7:07 2.06 10/46 2/5 5/18 3/9 15:33
(0:53,5.7)
15:33
(0:53,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Wendy Jr Jr 14:19.2 6:57 2.06 7/46 1/5 2/18 5/9 14:23
(0:04,0.5)
14:23
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yacoe, Abbey Sr Sr 14:22.7 6:59 2.06 22/62 1/2 3/18 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 2/5 75:21
2:07
2.06 7:19 6:57 7:59 59 7:13 Wendy Wu (6), Elise Witham (9), Elizabeth Bishop (10), Samantha Le (14), Alexandra Nguyen (20)
Fr 1st 5 4/4 81:08
1:27
2.06 7:53 7:34 8:16 77 7:20 Samantha Buhr (9), Kimberly Lynch (13), Emma Ambler (14), Tiffany Johnson (19), Lauren Harry (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Haar Sr Mitty 12:14 5:56
2 Shaelyn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 12:34.5 6:06
3 Ashley Noronha Sr Mitty 12:48.5 6:13
4 Ellie Lemco Sr Prospect 12:50.8 6:14
5 Ashley Dattalo Sr Mitty 13:02.2 6:20
6 Maya Nag Sr Saratoga 13:05.7 6:21
7 Natali Knight Sr Mitty 13:08.4 6:23
8 Olivia Rintala Sr Mitty 13:12.6 6:25
9 Kinsie Prokopakis Sr Wilcox 13:24.7 6:31
10 Katrina Vokt Sr Mitty 13:38.3 6:37
11 Montana Loveday Sr Mitty 13:39.2 6:38
12 Jessica Fan Sr Lynbrook 13:39.9 6:38
13 Rebecca Yang Sr Lynbrook 13:44.5 6:40
14 Courtney Schlossareck Sr Saratoga 13:49.2 6:43
15 Caroline Chou Sr Saratoga 13:50.9 6:43
16 Julie Wilberg Sr Santa Clara 13:53.2 6:44
17 Kayleigh Burke Sr Wilcox 14:00.7 6:48
18 Emma Barraza Sr Prospect 14:03.5 6:49
19 Tammy Taller Sr Lynbrook 14:04.9 6:50
20 Jennifer Tan Sr Lynbrook 14:11.1 6:53
21 Carolyn Zhao Sr Lynbrook 14:21.8 6:58
22 Abbey Yacoe Sr Los Altos 14:22.7 6:59 1/2 3/18 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Silvia Signore Sr Lynbrook 14:34.4 7:04
24 Marielle L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 14:35.4 7:05
25 Rinoka Sato Sr Cupertino 14:40.7 7:08
26 Jenna Mcguigan Sr Mitty 14:50.5 7:12
27 Valrie La Rosa Sr Prospect 14:55.3 7:15
28 Kristin Oswald Sr Wilcox 15:00.9 7:17
29 Emma Lee Sr Saratoga 15:01.8 7:18
30 Angela Lin Sr Lynbrook 15:04.4 7:19
31 Viviana Yee Sr Lynbrook 15:10.1 7:22
32 Sarah Joseph Sr Prospect 15:14.5 7:24
33 Maggy Liu Sr Saratoga 15:15.9 7:25
34 Jasmine Pham Sr Wilcox 15:19.6 7:26
35 Kate Anvick Sr Cupertino 15:23.5 7:28
36 Cecilia Acosta Sr Mitty 15:27.9 7:30
37 Kristen Buchterkilchen Sr Wilcox 15:55.1 7:44
38 Manju Singh Espana Sr Santa Clara 15:58.1 7:45
39 Megan Feroglia Sr Los Altos 16:07.3 7:50 2/2 11/18 8/8 17:09
(1:02)
17:09
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Vanessa Medel Sr Santa Clara 16:10.1 7:51
41 Debbie Chang Sr Lynbrook 16:15.5 7:54
42 Kristin Zung Sr Saratoga 16:24.1 7:58
43 Antarpreet Dhariwal Sr Wilcox 16:33.2 8:02
44 Sophia Krauer Sr Wilcox 16:50.5 8:11
45 Madilyn Pardini Sr Santa Clara 16:51.3 8:11
46 Kiki Shim Sr Saratoga 16:51.7 8:11
47 Kara Dimicco Sr Saratoga 16:53.5 8:12
48 Jessica Ferguson Sr Mitty 17:08.5 8:19
49 Susan La Sr Cupertino 17:16.7 8:23
50 Ayumi Gothberg Sr Wilcox 17:19 8:24
51 Jennifer Guarino Sr Saratoga 17:28.7 8:29
52 Olivia Whiting Sr Saratoga 17:38 8:34
53 Laura Martinez Sr Wilcox 17:45.1 8:37
54 Julia Schuster Sr Saratoga 17:46.9 8:38
55 Samantha Elias Sr Santa Clara 18:27.2 8:57
56 Riti Bedi Sr Cupertino 18:28.1 8:58
57 Christine Xue Sr Saratoga 18:35.1 9:01
58 Celine Rangle Sr Santa Clara 18:42.1 9:05
59 Ria Dosanjh Sr Mitty 18:52.5 9:10
60 Marissa Salinas Sr Prospect 20:24.1 9:54
61 Abby Wolf Sr Saratoga 21:47.6 10:35
62 Maddy King Sr Saratoga 23:48 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Ling So Lynbrook 12:48.3 6:13
2 Anneliese Gallagher So Los Altos 13:13.7 6:25 1/4 1/18 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Amy Ran So Cupertino 13:17.3 6:27
4 Nicole Asbun So Mitty 13:17.5 6:27
5 Diana Kruzman So Cupertino 13:44.3 6:40
6 Sierra Brenciaglla So Milpitas 13:48.3 6:42
7 Pooja Patel So Mitty 13:48.7 6:42
8 Carolyn Qi So Saratoga 13:49.3 6:43
9 Abby Olsen So Santa Clara 13:50.8 6:43
10 Maggie Wang So Mitty 14:01 6:48
11 Valerie Lensch So Saratoga 14:06.3 6:51
12 Anjali Pemmaraju So Lynbrook 14:20.9 6:58
13 Lily Engel So Santa Clara 14:21.5 6:58
14 Kristen Adams So Los Altos 14:25.4 7:00 2/4 4/18 6/9
15 Uma Ramaratnam So Mitty 14:26.2 7:00
16 Megan O'brien So Milpitas 14:26.7 7:01
17 Thu Dam So Cupertino 14:30.2 7:02
18 Allison Le So Mitty 14:52.6 7:13
19 Hanalei Edbrooke So Cupertino 14:57.2 7:16
20 Rachel Kim So Lynbrook 15:00.8 7:17
21 Mara Cassin So Santa Clara 15:04 7:19
22 Ashni Shetty So Cupertino 15:08.2 7:21
23 Paris Grabeel So Mitty 15:08.7 7:21
24 Melanie Tieu So Wilcox 15:15 7:24
25 Sabrina Nguyen So Mitty 15:17.3 7:25
26 Cindy Cheung So Saratoga 15:24.9 7:29
27 Paige Broderick So Prospect 15:26.2 7:30
28 Avani Bhatnagar So Lynbrook 15:27.9 7:30
29 Carol He So Mitty 15:56.2 7:44
30 Melody Chang So Lynbrook 16:03.6 7:48
31 Eunju Pak So Saratoga 16:04.6 7:48
32 Michelle Luo So Saratoga 16:06.7 7:49
33 Emmy Kepner So Santa Clara 16:07.6 7:50
34 Mary Le So Milpitas 16:09.3 7:51
35 Madelyn Li So Cupertino 16:14.5 7:53
36 Niamh Mcloughlin So Los Altos 16:16.6 7:54 3/4 12/18 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Sydney Nguyen Fr Milpitas 16:20.2 7:56
38 Rubabaraisa Haque So Milpitas 16:29.2 8:00
39 Helen Wong So Saratoga 16:31.9 8:02
40 Brynna Mccomb So Los Altos 16:35.6 8:03 4/4 14/18 7/8
41 Deepti Kannan So Saratoga 16:36.5 8:04
42 Shawna Cooper So Prospect 16:40.3 8:06
43 Katherine Newcomb So Mitty 16:43.9 8:07
44 Lucille Cao So Saratoga 16:48.2 8:09
45 Jennifer Miller So Saratoga 16:49 8:10
46 Sherrilyn Ling So Saratoga 16:50.8 8:11
47 Lipika Sadaram So Saratoga 16:57.5 8:14
48 Briana Mcentee So Mitty 17:07.6 8:19
49 Sumedha Gupta So Saratoga 17:10.5 8:20
50 Hazel Liang So Cupertino 17:13.5 8:22
51 Sarah Tang So Milpitas 17:22.5 8:26
52 Bonnie Tran So Wilcox 17:34.8 8:32
53 Ashlee Velilla So Wilcox 18:09.9 8:49
54 Carol Suh So Saratoga 18:19.1 8:54
55 Shannon Salinas So Prospect 18:19.5 8:54
56 Erica Wu So Cupertino 18:43.8 9:06
57 Elizabeth Tran So Wilcox 18:45.9 9:07
58 Anna Sabel So Saratoga 18:58.8 9:13
59 Nancy Tran So Wilcox 19:09.7 9:18
60 Catherine Cheng So Saratoga 19:11.1 9:19
61 Priyanka Pradhan So Saratoga 19:18.8 9:23
62 Carolyn Sun So Saratoga 19:34.7 9:30
63 Lauren Louie So Saratoga 20:21.8 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Brobst Jr Mitty 13:03 6:20
2 Haley Weiner Jr Mitty 13:21.4 6:29
3 Kelly Sweeney Jr Mitty 13:28.5 6:32
4 Daniella Alvarado Jr Wilcox 14:10 6:53
5 Courtney Conlan Jr Prospect 14:11.5 6:53
6 Jessica Espinoza Jr Milpitas 14:13 6:54
7 Wendy Wu Jr Los Altos 14:19.2 6:57 1/5 2/18 5/9 14:23
(0:04)
14:23
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Tiana Teixeira Jr Milpitas 14:32.6 7:04
9 Ilana Holt Jr Santa Clara 14:37 7:06
10 Elise Witham Jr Los Altos 14:39.4 7:07 2/5 5/18 3/9 15:33
(0:53)
15:33
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Elizabeth Bishop Jr Los Altos 14:42.9 7:09 3/5 6/18 2/7 14:30 14:30
12 Rachel Garrett Jr Milpitas 14:54.9 7:14
13 Veena Chandran Jr Milpitas 15:09.5 7:22
14 Karina Goodwin Jr Wilcox 15:12 7:23
15 Samantha Le Jr Los Altos 15:12.5 7:23 4/5 7/18 2/6 14:56 14:56
16 Aruna Menon Jr Lynbrook 15:22 7:28
17 Josephine Liang Jr Prospect 15:25 7:29
18 Lordique Fok Jr Milpitas 15:26 7:30
19 Taylor Goldstein Jr Milpitas 15:26.7 7:30
20 Casey Takahashi Jr Saratoga 15:46.4 7:39
21 Hannah Morrow Jr Prospect 15:53.1 7:43
22 Heidi Garcia Jr Santa Clara 15:56.4 7:44
23 Akeia Neptune Jr Wilcox 16:05.4 7:49
24 Jeri Perkins Jr Cupertino 16:06.6 7:49
25 Alicia Yee Jr Wilcox 16:07.3 7:50
26 Alekhya Nandula Jr Cupertino 16:07.9 7:50
27 Alexandra Nguyen Jr Los Altos 16:26.6 7:59 5/5 13/18 2/5
28 Britney Luong Jr Milpitas 16:39.7 8:05
29 Sarah Kim Jr Wilcox 16:42.1 8:06
30 Sheyanne Mendez Jr Prospect 16:45.8 8:08
31 Merari Valdez Jr Milpitas 16:46.3 8:08
32 Christine Le Jr Milpitas 16:49.9 8:10
33 Brigette Arteaga Jr Santa Clara 16:52.4 8:11
34 Estela Luna Jr Wilcox 16:53.3 8:12
35 Susanna Lee Jr Saratoga 16:53.7 8:12
36 Tuyen Tran Jr Santa Clara 17:53 8:41
37 Sena Harlley Jr Milpitas 18:12.6 8:50
38 Michele Collado Jr Santa Clara 18:12.9 8:51
39 Kelsey Kim Jr Milpitas 18:14.1 8:51
40 Shiho Koike Jr Lynbrook 18:15.6 8:52
41 Jenny Tran Jr Milpitas 18:17.2 8:53
42 Kary Mckinnon Sr Mitty 18:35.5 9:02
43 Sonia Yessenia Romo Jr Wilcox 18:38.3 9:03
44 Laura Slater Jr Mitty 18:55.9 9:11
45 Stephanie Marquis Jr Santa Clara 19:56.3 9:41
46 Jennifer Liaw Jr Lynbrook 20:39.5 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Milpitas
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:13
74:16
14:51
7:13
50 Jessica Espinoza
Jr
14:13
6:54
5
Tiana Teixeira
Jr
14:33
7:04
7
Rachel Garrett
Jr
14:55
7:14
11
Veena Chandran
Jr
15:10
7:22
12
Lordique Fok
Jr
15:26
7:30
15
Taylor Goldstei
Jr
15:27
7:30
16
Britney Luong
Jr
16:40
8:05
21
2 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:07
75:21
15:04
7:19
59 Wendy Wu
Jr
14:19
6:57
6
Elise Witham
Jr
14:39
7:07
9
Elizabet Bishop
Jr
14:43
7:09
10
Samantha Le
Jr
15:13
7:23
14
Alexandr Nguyen
Jr
16:27
7:59
20








3 Mitty
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 5:53
77:24
15:29
7:31
62 Olivia Brobst
Jr
13:03
6:20
1
Haley Weiner
Jr
13:21
6:29
2
Kelly Sweeney
Jr
13:29
6:32
3
Kary Mckinnon
Sr
18:36
9:02
27
Laura Slater
Jr
18:56
9:11
29








4 Wilcox
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
78:17
15:39
7:36
76 Daniella Alvarado
Jr
14:10
6:53
4
Karina Goodwin
Jr
15:12
7:23
13
Akeia Neptune
Jr
16:05
7:49
18
Alicia Yee
Jr
16:07
7:50
19
Sarah Kim
Jr
16:42
8:06
22
Estela Luna
Jr
16:53
8:12
24
Sonia Yessenia Romo
Jr
18:38
9:03
28
5 Santa Clara
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:36
83:32
16:42
8:07
99 Ilana Holt
Jr
14:37
7:06
8
Heidi Garcia
Jr
15:56
7:44
17
Brigette Arteaga
Jr
16:52
8:11
23
Tuyen Tran
Jr
17:53
8:41
25
Michele Collado
Jr
18:13
8:51
26
Stephani Marquis
Jr
19:56
9:41
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aexandra Baron Fr Prospect 14:04.4 6:50
2 Claire Liang Fr Prospect 14:21.2 6:58
3 Shelby Spade Fr Santa Clara 14:29 7:02
4 Isa Berardo Fr Saratoga 14:32.2 7:03
5 Marisol-ugarte Ramirez Fr Santa Clara 14:35 7:05
6 Amy Matteson Fr Wilcox 14:35.5 7:05
7 Abi Smith1 Fr Mitty 14:44.8 7:10
8 Ashley Chen Fr Saratoga 14:52.5 7:13
9 Alice Babin Fr Lynbrook 14:59.2 7:17
10 Evita Babin Fr Lynbrook 15:01.5 7:18
11 Stephanie Ouchida Fr Saratoga 15:09.4 7:21
12 Elin Chee Fr Lynbrook 15:11.1 7:22
13 Amanda Duong-le Fr Saratoga 15:13.6 7:23
14 Vanessa Abarca Fr Milpitas 15:15.2 7:24
15 Karis Yang Fr Milpitas 15:17.6 7:25
16 Samantha Buhr Fr Los Altos 15:35.4 7:34 1/7 8/18 8/8
17 Anne Vanbesouw Fr Mitty 15:38.7 7:36
18 Iva Gulmac Fr Saratoga 15:40.3 7:36
19 Ingrid Zhou Fr Saratoga 15:42.7 7:38
20 Kimberly Lynch Fr Los Altos 15:53.8 7:43 2/7 9/18 7/8
21 Emma Ambler Fr Los Altos 15:56.7 7:44 3/7 10/18 3/7
22 Anna Sussenguth Fr Lynbrook 16:00.7 7:46
23 Jahnavi Singh Fr Mitty 16:09.3 7:51
24 Abi Smith2 Fr Mitty 16:13.8 7:53
25 Sherry Guan Fr Lynbrook 16:24.7 7:58
26 Tiffany Johnson Fr Los Altos 16:40 8:05 4/7 15/18 4/5
27 Jaeyeon Lyu Fr Lynbrook 16:52.3 8:11
28 Dorrie Tang Fr Saratoga 16:52.7 8:12
29 Lauren Harry Fr Los Altos 17:02.3 8:16 5/7 16/18 3/4
30 Laura Mejia Fr Mitty 17:15.3 8:23
31 Mena Wang Fr Saratoga 17:48.5 8:39
32 Hannah Leney Fr Saratoga 17:53 8:41
33 Izzy Braham Fr Saratoga 17:59.7 8:44
34 Valerie Tan Fr Lynbrook 18:02 8:45
35 Rachel Dovek Fr Mitty 18:09.4 8:49
36 Gabriela Guillen Fr Santa Clara 18:33.9 9:01
37 Emma Hoffman Fr Saratoga 18:36.1 9:02
38 Sierra Mccutchen Fr Saratoga 18:41 9:04
39 Margarita Zvereva Fr Mitty 18:42.9 9:05
40 Kathy Leung Fr Mitty 18:44.6 9:06
41 Melissa Chow Fr Milpitas 19:23.3 9:25
42 Madison Edwards Fr Wilcox 19:30.7 9:28
43 Benicia Chiang Fr Wilcox 19:56 9:41
44 Stephanie Law Fr Saratoga 20:23.1 9:54
45 Diana Chavez Fr Milpitas 20:26.6 9:55
46 Olivia Ruyack Fr Los Altos 20:56.2 10:10 6/7 17/18 4/4
47 Michelle Wang Fr Saratoga 20:59.4 10:11
48 Andrea Torres Fr Los Altos 21:35.1 10:29 7/7 18/18 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
75:28
15:06
7:20
29 Isa Berardo
Fr
14:32
7:03
1
Ashley Chen
Fr
14:53
7:13
3
Stephani Ouchida
Fr
15:09
7:21
6
Amanda Duong-le
Fr
15:14
7:23
8
Iva Gulmac
Fr
15:40
7:36
11
Ingrid Zhou
Fr
15:43
7:38
12
Dorrie Tang
Fr
16:53
8:12
21
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
77:37
15:31
7:32
49 Alice Babin
Fr
14:59
7:17
4
Evita Babin
Fr
15:02
7:18
5
Elin Chee
Fr
15:11
7:22
7
Anna Sussengu
Fr
16:01
7:46
15
Sherry Guan
Fr
16:25
7:58
18
Jaeyeon Lyu
Fr
16:52
8:11
20
Valerie Tan
Fr
18:02
8:45
24
3 Mitty
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
80:02
16:00
7:46
68 Abi Smith1
Fr
14:45
7:10
2
Anne Vanbesou
Fr
15:39
7:36
10
Jahnavi Singh
Fr
16:09
7:51
16
Abi Smith2
Fr
16:14
7:53
17
Laura Mejia
Fr
17:15
8:23
23
Rachel Dovek
Fr
18:09
8:49
25
Margarit Zvereva
Fr
18:43
9:05
26
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
81:08
16:14
7:53
77 Samantha Buhr
Fr
15:35
7:34
9
Kimberly Lynch
Fr
15:54
7:43
13
Emma Ambler
Fr
15:57
7:44
14
Tiffany Johnson
Fr
16:40
8:05
19
Lauren Harry
Fr
17:02
8:16
22
Olivia Ruyack
Fr
20:56
10:10
27
Andrea Torres
Fr
21:35
10:29
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.