Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Julia Fr V 22:49 7:36 3 46/82 6/7 6/7 4/11
Chiu, Vivian Sr V 19:50 6:37 3 7/82 1/7 1/7 5/15 21:07
(1:17,6.1)
21:07
(1:17,6.1)
21:07
(1:17,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Malaki, Auriha So V 22:54 7:38 3 47/82 7/7 7/7 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Owen, Daphne Sr V 22:19 7:26 3 39/82 4/7 4/7 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pathak, Shalihi Jr V 21:26 7:09 3 27/82 3/7 3/7 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Russell, Caitlin So V 20:12 6:44 3 11/82 2/7 2/7 3/13
Westrum, Brittany Fr V 22:20 7:27 3 40/82 5/7 5/7 4/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 106:07
2:30
3 7:04 6:37 7:27 111 6:36 Vivian Chiu (6), Caitlin Russell (10), Shalihi Pathak (24), Daphne Owen (35), Brittany Westrum (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alicia Follmar Sr SARATOGA 18:20 6:07
2 Ciara Viehweg Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:47 6:16
3 Alyssa Gagliani Sr BURLINGAME 19:05 6:22
4 Zoe Unruh Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:30 6:30
5 Samantha Smiley Fr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 19:31 6:30
6 Katie Oliver Sr BURLINGAME 19:43 6:34
7 Vivian Chiu Sr Los Altos 19:50 6:37 1/7 1/7 5/15 21:07
(1:17)
21:07
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Ashley Benson Sr BURLINGAME 19:51 6:37
9 Brianna Loughridge Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:03 6:41
10 Katie Wolfe Jr BURLINGAME 20:04 6:41
11 Caitlin Russell So Los Altos 20:12 6:44 2/7 2/7 3/13
12 Jenny Power Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:19 6:46
13 Meghan Mullen Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 6:49
14 Ryan Mccauley Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 6:49
15 Gina Dettmer Fr TERRA NOVA 20:37 6:52
16 Nancy Velazquez So WILLOW GLEN 20:38 6:53
17 Katie Voigtlander Jr BURLINGAME 20:41 6:54
18 Jennifer Dean So DEL MAR 20:42 6:54
19 Kate Summers Sr MONTEREY 20:42 6:54
20 Alice Hobbs Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:52 6:57
21 Kristina Shen Sr SAN MATEO 21:01 7:00
22 Allison Hurst Jr HILLSDALE 21:14 7:05
23 Jessica Douglas Sr SARATOGA 21:16 7:05
24 Kari Server Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:20 7:07
25 Carolyn Bufford Fr SAN MATEO 21:22 7:07
26 Alicia Perdue Sr BURLINGAME 21:26 7:09
27 Shalihi Pathak Jr Los Altos 21:26 7:09 3/7 3/7 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Montse Alvarado Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:30 7:10
29 Stephanie Maher So MILLS 21:31 7:10
30 Madelyn Carriles Sr SEASIDE 21:33 7:11
31 Maria Sosa Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:48 7:16
32 Li Schmidt Fr MONTEREY 21:50 7:17
33 Katrin Cooper Fr SARATOGA 21:51 7:17
34 Julie Zhu So MILLS 21:52 7:17
35 Catherine Viglienzo So SOQUEL 22:09 7:23
36 Natalie Poon Sr HILLSDALE 22:11 7:24
37 Monica Morman Sr DEL MAR 22:13 7:24
38 Hayley Tharp Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:18 7:26
39 Daphne Owen Sr Los Altos 22:19 7:26 4/7 4/7 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Brittany Westrum Fr Los Altos 22:20 7:27 5/7 5/7 4/11
41 Cristina Diaz Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:26 7:29
42 Haruka Yamaguchi So MILLS 22:30 7:30
43 Jennifer Tam Jr SARATOGA 22:33 7:31
44 Alicia Kump Jr SAN MATEO 22:37 7:32
45 Mallory Pickett Fr SANTA CRUZ 22:40 7:33
46 Julia Cashen Fr Los Altos 22:49 7:36 6/7 6/7 4/11
47 Auriha Malaki So Los Altos 22:54 7:38 7/7 7/7 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Chelsea Young Sr SARATOGA 22:58 7:39
49 Tiffinee Pelton Jr SOQUEL 23:01 7:40
50 Anna Manis So TERRA NOVA 23:05 7:42
51 Lindsey Mckown Jr TERRA NOVA 23:06 7:42
52 Rachel Kjolby Jr SAN MATEO 23:10 7:43
53 Karen Gutierrez Sr SEASIDE 23:15 7:45
54 Cassie Lue So MILLS 23:16 7:45
55 Jolie Pitetta Jr SAN MATEO 23:19 7:46
56 Sandra Sosa So WILLOW GLEN 23:25 7:48
57 Roxana Safipour Sr SARATOGA 23:27 7:49
58 Kelly Slyngsted Fr SOQUEL 23:27 7:49
59 Meilina Dalit So SEASIDE 23:37 7:52
60 Jenessa Whipple Fr DEL MAR 23:38 7:53
61 Karen Rangel Sr SEASIDE 23:39 7:53
62 Lalita Paul So SEASIDE 23:39 7:53
63 Evelyn Romero So SEASIDE 23:49 7:56
64 Corinna Hui Sr MILLS 23:53 7:58
65 Kelly Bayer So SOQUEL 24:05 8:02
66 Persia Saffaie So SARATOGA 24:08 8:03
67 Adriana Strack Sr HILLSDALE 24:27 8:09
68 Stephanie Murray Jr SAN MATEO 24:31 8:10
69 Samira Oliva Sr DEL MAR 24:41 8:14
70 Merideth Cochran Sr SEASIDE 24:56 8:19
71 Anna Klembarova Jr SOQUEL 25:13 8:24
72 Angelina Scoffone Jr SOQUEL 25:13 8:24
73 Sonia Hernandez Jr HILLSDALE 25:29 8:30
74 Christine Ho So MILLS 25:34 8:31
75 Madalina Bologa Fr HILLSDALE 25:44 8:35
76 Maria Shayeshnikova Sr SAN MATEO 25:46 8:35
77 Veronica Zermani Sr HILLSDALE 25:49 8:36
78 Brianna Dilloughery Jr SOQUEL 25:59 8:40
79 Beverley Chiang Fr HILLSDALE 26:04 8:41
80 Jennifer Chiou So MILLS 26:05 8:42
81 Erin Friesen Fr DEL MAR 26:11 8:44
82 Rapy Floreani Buzbe So DEL MAR 28:13 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:41
99:07
19:49
6:36
37 Ciara Viehweg
Sr
18:47
6:16
2
Zoe Unruh
Jr
19:30
6:30
4
Brianna Loughridge
Sr
20:03
6:41
8
Jenny Power
Sr
20:19
6:46
11
Meghan Mullen
Sr
20:28
6:49
12
Ryan Mccauley
Sr
20:28
6:49
13
Alice Hobbs
Jr
20:52
6:57
17
2 BURLINGAME
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:36
99:24
19:53
6:38
39 Alyssa Gagliani
Sr
19:05
6:22
3
Katie Oliver
Sr
19:43
6:34
5
Ashley Benson
Sr
19:51
6:37
7
Katie Wolfe
Jr
20:04
6:41
9
Katie Voigtlander
Jr
20:41
6:54
15
Alicia Perdue
Sr
21:26
7:09
23




3 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
106:07
21:13
7:04
111 Vivian Chiu
Sr
19:50
6:37
6
Caitlin Russell
So
20:12
6:44
10
Shalihi Pathak
Jr
21:26
7:09
24
Daphne Owen
Sr
22:19
7:26
35
Brittany Westrum
Fr
22:20
7:27
36
Julia Cashen
Fr
22:49
7:36
41
Auriha Malaki
So
22:54
7:38
42
4 WILLOW GLEN
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:40
107:34
21:31
7:10
122 Nancy Velazquez
So
20:38
6:53
14
Kari Server
Fr
21:20
7:07
21
Montse Alvarado
Sr
21:30
7:10
25
Maria Sosa
Jr
21:48
7:16
28
Hayley Tharp
Fr
22:18
7:26
34
Cristina Diaz
Sr
22:26
7:29
37
Sandra Sosa
So
23:25
7:48
49
5 SARATOGA
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:38
106:58
21:24
7:08
132 Alicia Follmar
Sr
18:20
6:07
1
Jessica Douglas
Sr
21:16
7:05
20
Katrin Cooper
Fr
21:51
7:17
29
Jennifer Tam
Jr
22:33
7:31
39
Chelsea Young
Sr
22:58
7:39
43
Roxana Safipour
Sr
23:27
7:49
50
Persia Saffaie
So
24:08
8:03
59
6 SAN MATEO
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
111:29
22:18
7:26
173 Kristina Shen
Sr
21:01
7:00
18
Carolyn Bufford
Fr
21:22
7:07
22
Alicia Kump
Jr
22:37
7:32
40
Rachel Kjolby
Jr
23:10
7:43
45
Jolie Pitetta
Jr
23:19
7:46
48
Stephanie Murray
Jr
24:31
8:10
61
Maria Shayeshnikova
Sr
25:46
8:35
69
7 MILLS
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
113:02
22:36
7:32
198 Stephanie Maher
So
21:31
7:10
26
Julie Zhu
So
21:52
7:17
30
Haruka Yamaguchi
So
22:30
7:30
38
Cassie Lue
So
23:16
7:45
47
Corinna Hui
Sr
23:53
7:58
57
Christine Ho
So
25:34
8:31
67
Jennifer Chiou
So
26:05
8:42
73
8 SEASIDE
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 2:06
115:43
23:09
7:43
234 Madelyn Carriles
Sr
21:33
7:11
27
Karen Gutierrez
Sr
23:15
7:45
46
Meilina Dalit
So
23:37
7:52
52
Karen Rangel
Sr
23:39
7:53
54
Lalita Paul
So
23:39
7:53
55
Evelyn Romero
So
23:49
7:56
56
Merideth Cochran
Sr
24:56
8:19
63
9 DEL MAR
6-7-8-8-9
Gap: 5:29
117:25
23:29
7:50
238 Jennifer Dean
So
20:42
6:54
16
Monica Morman
Sr
22:13
7:24
33
Jenessa Whipple
Fr
23:38
7:53
53
Samira Oliva
Sr
24:41
8:14
62
Erin Friesen
Fr
26:11
8:44
74
Rapy Floreani Buzbe
So
28:13
9:24
75




10 HILLSDALE
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 4:30
119:05
23:49
7:56
245 Allison Hurst
Jr
21:14
7:05
19
Natalie Poon
Sr
22:11
7:24
32
Adriana Strack
Sr
24:27
8:09
60
Sonia Hernandez
Jr
25:29
8:30
66
Madalina Bologa
Fr
25:44
8:35
68
Veronica Zermani
Sr
25:49
8:36
70
Beverley Chiang
Fr
26:04
8:41
72
11 SOQUEL
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:04
117:55
23:35
7:52
248 Catherine Viglienzo
So
22:09
7:23
31
Tiffinee Pelton
Jr
23:01
7:40
44
Kelly Slyngsted
Fr
23:27
7:49
51
Kelly Bayer
So
24:05
8:02
58
Anna Klembarova
Jr
25:13
8:24
64
Angelina Scoffone
Jr
25:13
8:24
65
Brianna Dilloughery
Jr
25:59
8:40
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.