Los Altos Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Apple, Jamie So V 14:21 6:23 2.25 94/164 6/6 6/12 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buysse, Eric Jr V 13:40 6:04 2.25 71/164 2/6 2/12 19/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoffman, Bryce Jr JV 17:12 7:39 2.25 54/80 5/6 11/12 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, David Jr JV 15:24 6:51 2.25 26/80 1/6 7/12 10/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Alexi Jr JV 16:48 7:28 2.25 51/80 4/6 10/12 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, David Jr JV 17:37 7:50 2.25 56/80 6/6 12/12 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maupile, Ed Fr JV 16:03 7:08 2.25 38/80 2/6 8/12 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mendoza, Enrique Sr V 13:19 5:55 2.25 46/164 1/6 1/12 21/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mumbach, Nick Jr V 13:49 6:08 2.25 77/164 5/6 5/12 7/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicholls, Alec Fr V 13:48 6:08 2.25 76/164 4/6 4/12 9/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Prowse, Miles Sr V 13:47 6:08 2.25 74/164 3/6 3/12 14/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Veron, Julien So JV 16:10 7:11 2.25 41/80 3/6 9/12 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/23 68:23
0:30
2.25 6:05 5:55 6:08 321 5:37 Enrique Mendoza (43), Eric Buysse (66), Miles Prowse (69), Alec Nicholls (71), Nick Mumbach (72)
JV 1st 5 9/10 81:37
1:48
2.25 7:15 6:51 7:39 196 6:16 David Lee (25), Ed Maupile (36), Julien Veron (38), Alexi Martin (47), Bryce Hoffman (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Welch Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 11:59 5:20
2 Russell Bush Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:07 5:23
3 Ngoan Phan Sr WILLOW GLEN 12:07 5:23
4 Ken Akiha Sr HEAD ROYCE 12:09 5:24
5 Jose Gutierrez Sr JAMES LICK 12:12 5:25
6 Kevin Kelley Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:19 5:28
7 Eric Lee Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 12:26 5:32
8 Andy Holguin Sr AMERICAN 12:32 5:34
9 Nicholas Toda Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:32 5:34
10 Adam Bates Jr AMADOR 12:35 5:36
11 Hari Subramaniam Jr SARATOGA 12:35 5:36
12 Dan Grech Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:36 5:36
13 Tony Aguilar Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:38 5:37
14 Jonah Platt Ross Sr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 12:41 5:38
15 Gilbert Rosales Sr WILLOW GLEN 12:42 5:39
16 Kevin Collins So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:49 5:42
17 Jonathan Shoop Sr INCLINE - NV 12:50 5:42
18 Tony Quintana Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:51 5:43
19 Jason Koite Jr AMERICAN 12:52 5:43
20 Alex Nabors Sr RIVERBANK 12:52 5:43
21 Erik Aardal Jr BRET HARTE 12:52 5:43
22 Robbie Hagbom Jr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 12:53 5:44
23 Brandon D'souza Jr VANDEN 12:53 5:44
24 Aurelic Rameriz Sr JAMES LICK 12:53 5:44
25 Jonathan Pineda Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:54 5:44
26 David Lee So SAN FRANCISO UNIV 12:55 5:44
27 Stephen Keller Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:56 5:45
28 Mike Searway Sr RIVERBANK 12:56 5:45
29 Jacob King Sr VANDEN 12:57 5:45
30 Matt Eckert Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 12:58 5:46
31 Luke Hodgson Sr ALHAMBRA 12:59 5:46
32 Nick Smielak So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:01 5:47
33 Paul Holland Sr ALHAMBRA 13:01 5:47
34 Daniel Taylor Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:06 5:49
35 Steven Surrette Sr SARATOGA 13:08 5:50
36 Tyler Hill Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:09 5:51
37 Jose Cervantes Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:11 5:52
38 Jose Dominguez Sr JAMES LICK 13:13 5:52
39 Kevin Mccourt Sr AMERICAN 13:13 5:52
40 Conrad Murphy Jr HEAD ROYCE 13:14 5:53
41 Bremner Morris Jr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 13:16 5:54
42 Mike Bullard Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:16 5:54
43 Sam Stever So SAN FRANCISO UNIV 13:16 5:54
44 Frank Bauch Sr HEAD ROYCE 13:17 5:54
45 Victor Rendon Jr JAMES LICK 13:18 5:55
46 Enrique Mendoza Sr Los Altos 13:19 5:55 1/6 1/12 21/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Xavier Manalo Sr HEAD ROYCE 13:19 5:55
48 Chase Hartman Sr HILLSDALE 13:21 5:56
49 Peder Berthelsen Jr SALESIAN 13:22 5:56
50 Mike Somoff Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:23 5:57
51 Jordan Harris Jr HEAD ROYCE 13:25 5:58
52 Tristan Arcelona Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:26 5:58
53 Aaron Wilson Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:27 5:59
54 Josh Ling So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:27 5:59
55 Chris Blood Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:27 5:59
56 Paulo Acoba Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:28 5:59
57 Tim Wu Sr AMERICAN 13:29 6:00
58 Andrew Chan Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:31 6:00
59 Chris Wiltron Jr JAMES LICK 13:32 6:01
60 Jeff Fudenna Sr AMERICAN 13:32 6:01
61 Gino Giusti Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:33 6:01
62 Jordan Borean Jr BRET HARTE 13:33 6:01
63 Charles Ng Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:34 6:02
64 Tyler Herst So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:35 6:02
65 Andrew Welch So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:35 6:02
66 Ryan Mcnamara Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:36 6:03
67 Evan Spragens Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:36 6:03
68 Stephen Hart Sr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 13:37 6:03
69 Jeremy Cooper Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:37 6:03
70 James Blattler Jr ALHAMBRA 13:38 6:04
71 Eric Buysse Jr Los Altos 13:40 6:04 2/6 2/12 19/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Robert Ramos So WILLOW GLEN 13:44 6:06
73 Adrian Reynoso Jr BRET HARTE 13:46 6:07
74 Miles Prowse Sr Los Altos 13:47 6:08 3/6 3/12 14/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Jeff Hamilton Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:48 6:08
76 Alec Nicholls Fr Los Altos 13:48 6:08 4/6 4/12 9/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Nick Mumbach Jr Los Altos 13:49 6:08 5/6 5/12 7/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Michael Lemke So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:53 6:10
79 Brian Conway Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:54 6:11
80 Brandon Lucas Sr VANDEN 13:54 6:11
81 David Krauth Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 13:57 6:12
82 Jonathan Schannep So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:58 6:12
83 Justin Cates Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 13:58 6:12
84 Tyler Reis Jr GUSTINE 14:02 6:14
85 Jarod Opperman Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:03 6:15
86 Rogelio Gonzalez Jr JAMES LICK 14:05 6:16
87 Aaron Stein Sr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:05 6:16
88 Kramer Straube Fr SACRED HEART PREP 14:08 6:17
89 Bryan Tolentino So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:12 6:19
90 Colby Gibson So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:15 6:20
91 Derek Kulish Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:18 6:21
92 Danny Wecks Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:19 6:22
93 Nathan Lee Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 14:20 6:22
94 Jamie Apple So Los Altos 14:21 6:23 6/6 6/12 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Anders Moberg Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:22 6:23
96 Keli Rogers Jr BRET HARTE 14:23 6:24
97 Tristan Jones Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:24 6:24
98 Kevin Murphy Sr SACRED HEART PREP 14:27 6:25
99 Ryan Reid Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:28 6:26
100 Bryan Cordy Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:29 6:26
101 Kirtis Welch Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:30 6:27
102 Nathan Lyday Sr RIVERBANK 14:30 6:27
103 Chris Scott So SALESIAN 14:30 6:27
104 Jameson Wong Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 14:31 6:27
105 Paul Logston Sr SALESIAN 14:31 6:27
106 David Mccall Fr SACRED HEART PREP 14:43 6:32
107 Mike Lemas Jr DUBLIN 14:43 6:32
108 Justin Jarvis Sr RIVERBANK 14:44 6:33
109 Brian Clark Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:45 6:33
110 Savage Sowers Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:45 6:33
111 Eric Regnier Sr BRET HARTE 14:46 6:34
112 Colin Gerber So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:49 6:35
113 Robert Menchaca Sr RIVERBANK 14:49 6:35
114 Justin Arndt Sr DUBLIN 14:52 6:36
115 Kole Tanouye So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:53 6:37
116 Aubert Demaray Jr SACRED HEART PREP 14:54 6:37
117 Kevin Courtoy Sr SARATOGA 14:54 6:37
118 Nick Joy Sr MENLO 14:59 6:40
119 Ben Johnson So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:02 6:41
120 Mark Morgan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:04 6:42
121 David Tendick Sr ALHAMBRA 15:05 6:42
122 Sharaf Rizvi Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:11 6:45
123 Toby Lunt Sr HEAD ROYCE 15:13 6:46
124 Kevin Eng Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:15 6:47
125 Rafael Martin Jr SALESIAN 15:15 6:47
126 Chad Jones Sr INCLINE - NV 15:19 6:48
127 Lawrence Chew Jr ST ELIZABETH 15:20 6:49
128 Kent Booi Sr SARATOGA 15:21 6:49
129 Greg Scillitani Jr DUBLIN 15:21 6:49
130 David Garcia Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:25 6:51
131 Darren Farias Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:28 6:52
132 Kenny Guertin Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 15:38 6:57
133 Billy Rowan Fr SACRED HEART PREP 15:44 7:00
134 Larry Blum So SALESIAN 15:46 7:00
135 Ryan Wong Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:48 7:01
136 Robert Lacrampe Sr DUBLIN 15:49 7:02
137 Greg Currey Sr VANDEN 15:53 7:04
138 Jamel Stewart Jr VANDEN 15:56 7:05
139 Steven Luna Jr ALHAMBRA 16:01 7:07
140 Geoff Lewis Jr SACRED HEART PREP 16:02 7:08
141 Olek Pawlowski Jr DUBLIN 16:04 7:08
142 Adam Kendall Jr DUBLIN 16:08 7:10
143 Kevin Stasun Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:14 7:13
144 Chris Chapman Sr SARATOGA 16:16 7:14
145 Brandon Hoehn Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:17 7:14
146 Kevin Jerde Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:18 7:15
147 Jose Vasquez Sr ST ELIZABETH 16:31 7:20
148 Craig Louie Sr HILLSDALE 16:34 7:22
149 Thomas Smith Sr BRET HARTE 16:35 7:22
150 Bert Haine Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:36 7:23
151 James Louie So SARATOGA 16:37 7:23
152 Christopher Gee Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 16:37 7:23
153 Ricardo Sarabia Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 16:39 7:24
154 Eric Wong Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 16:41 7:25
155 Brian Cardoza Fr MID-PENINSULA 16:43 7:26
156 Matt Deyoung Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:44 7:26
157 Michael Johnson Sr HILLSDALE 16:48 7:28
158 Milton Martin Jr ST ELIZABETH 16:49 7:28
159 Jerimiah Montana Sr RIVERBANK 16:57 7:32
160 Tuan Nguyen Sr SALESIAN 17:10 7:38
161 Justin Klein Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:25 7:44
162 Donald Mays Sr RIVERBANK 17:43 7:52
163 Avon Manning So ST ELIZABETH 17:54 7:57
164 Hayden Marcus Jr MID-PENINSULA 18:33 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN LORENZO VALLEY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
63:12
12:38
5:37
75 Russell Bush
Sr
12:07
5:23
2
Kevin Kelley
Sr
12:19
5:28
6
Kevin Collins
So
12:49
5:42
14
Stephen Keller
Sr
12:56
5:45
24
Nick Smielak
So
13:01
5:47
29
Daniel Taylor
Fr
13:06
5:49
31
Ryan Mcnamara
Sr
13:36
6:03
62
2 SAN FRANCISO UNIV
10-7-4-2-2
Gap: 0:35
65:01
13:00
5:47
132 Jonah Platt Ross
Sr
12:41
5:38
12
Robbie Hagbom
Jr
12:53
5:44
19
David Lee
So
12:55
5:44
23
Bremner Morris
Jr
13:16
5:54
38
Sam Stever
So
13:16
5:54
40
Stephen Hart
Sr
13:37
6:03
63
Aaron Stein
Sr
14:05
6:16
81
3 MOREAU CATHOLIC
7-4-2-3-3
Gap: 0:59
65:16
13:03
5:48
151 Nicholas Toda
Jr
12:32
5:34
8
Tony Quintana
Jr
12:51
5:43
15
Jonathan Pineda
Jr
12:54
5:44
22
Paulo Acoba
Jr
13:28
5:59
52
Andrew Chan
Jr
13:31
6:00
54
Jarod Opperman
Jr
14:03
6:15
79




4 JAMES LICK
5-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:20
65:08
13:02
5:47
158 Jose Gutierrez
Sr
12:12
5:25
5
Aurelic Rameriz
Sr
12:53
5:44
21
Jose Dominguez
Sr
13:13
5:52
35
Victor Rendon
Jr
13:18
5:55
42
Chris Wiltron
Jr
13:32
6:01
55
Rogelio Gonzalez
Jr
14:05
6:16
80




5 AMERICAN
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
65:38
13:08
5:50
168 Andy Holguin
Sr
12:32
5:34
7
Jason Koite
Jr
12:52
5:43
16
Kevin Mccourt
Sr
13:13
5:52
36
Tim Wu
Sr
13:29
6:00
53
Jeff Fudenna
Sr
13:32
6:01
56








6 HEAD ROYCE
4-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:16
65:24
13:05
5:49
173 Ken Akiha
Sr
12:09
5:24
4
Conrad Murphy
Jr
13:14
5:53
37
Frank Bauch
Sr
13:17
5:54
41
Xavier Manalo
Sr
13:19
5:55
44
Jordan Harris
Jr
13:25
5:58
47
Toby Lunt
Sr
15:13
6:46
112




7 WILLOW GLEN
3-2-3-6-7
Gap: 2:11
66:02
13:12
5:52
202 Ngoan Phan
Sr
12:07
5:23
3
Gilbert Rosales
Sr
12:42
5:39
13
Jose Cervantes
Jr
13:11
5:52
34
Robert Ramos
So
13:44
6:06
67
Derek Kulish
Jr
14:18
6:21
85








8 HALF MOON BAY
9-3-7-8-8
Gap: 1:48
67:27
13:29
6:00
248 Dan Grech
Jr
12:36
5:36
10
Tony Aguilar
Sr
12:38
5:37
11
Aaron Wilson
Jr
13:27
5:59
49
Anders Moberg
Sr
14:22
6:23
88
Tristan Jones
Sr
14:24
6:24
90
Matt Deyoung
Jr
16:44
7:26
137




9 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
17-15-13-9-9
Gap: 0:38
67:36
13:31
6:01
268 Mike Bullard
Fr
13:16
5:54
39
Tristan Arcelona
Sr
13:26
5:58
48
Josh Ling
So
13:27
5:59
50
Gino Giusti
Sr
13:33
6:01
57
Brian Conway
Jr
13:54
6:11
74
Bryan Tolentino
So
14:12
6:19
83
Brian Clark
Sr
14:45
6:33
101
10 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN
1-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:59
67:02
13:24
5:58
276 Jack Welch
Sr
11:59
5:20
1
Andrew Welch
So
13:35
6:02
61
Jeremy Cooper
Sr
13:37
6:03
64
Michael Lemke
So
13:53
6:10
73
Jonathan Schannep
So
13:58
6:12
77
Ben Johnson
So
15:02
6:41
109
David Garcia
Sr
15:25
6:51
117
11 Los Altos
18-19-18-16-11
Gap: 0:30
68:23
13:41
6:05
321 Enrique Mendoza
Sr
13:19
5:55
43
Eric Buysse
Jr
13:40
6:04
66
Miles Prowse
Sr
13:47
6:08
69
Alec Nicholls
Fr
13:48
6:08
71
Nick Mumbach
Jr
13:49
6:08
72
Jamie Apple
So
14:21
6:23
87




12 SCOTTS VALLEY
16-16-16-13-12
Gap: 1:20
69:02
13:48
6:08
329 Tyler Hill
Jr
13:09
5:51
33
Charles Ng
Jr
13:34
6:02
59
Tyler Herst
So
13:35
6:02
60
Colby Gibson
So
14:15
6:20
84
Bryan Cordy
Jr
14:29
6:26
93
Colin Gerber
So
14:49
6:35
103
Kevin Jerde
Jr
16:18
7:15
131
13 BRET HARTE
12-14-14-11-13
Gap: 1:54
69:20
13:52
6:10
335 Erik Aardal
Jr
12:52
5:43
18
Jordan Borean
Jr
13:33
6:01
58
Adrian Reynoso
Jr
13:46
6:07
68
Keli Rogers
Jr
14:23
6:24
89
Eric Regnier
Sr
14:46
6:34
102
Thomas Smith
Sr
16:35
7:22
132




14 RIVERBANK
11-10-12-13-14
Gap: 1:57
69:51
13:58
6:13
340 Alex Nabors
Sr
12:52
5:43
17
Mike Searway
Sr
12:56
5:45
25
Nathan Lyday
Sr
14:30
6:27
94
Justin Jarvis
Sr
14:44
6:33
100
Robert Menchaca
Sr
14:49
6:35
104
Jerimiah Montana
Sr
16:57
7:32
138
Donald Mays
Sr
17:43
7:52
141
15 ALHAMBRA
15-12-10-12-15
Gap: 3:02
70:44
14:09
6:17
360 Luke Hodgson
Sr
12:59
5:46
28
Paul Holland
Sr
13:01
5:47
30
James Blattler
Jr
13:38
6:04
65
David Tendick
Sr
15:05
6:42
111
Steven Luna
Jr
16:01
7:07
126








16 MOUNTAIN VIEW
20-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:41
70:10
14:02
6:14
369 Mike Somoff
Jr
13:23
5:57
46
Chris Blood
Sr
13:27
5:59
51
Jeff Hamilton
Jr
13:48
6:08
70
Ryan Reid
Sr
14:28
6:26
92
Mark Morgan
Sr
15:04
6:42
110
Darren Farias
Jr
15:28
6:52
118




17 VANDEN
13-11-9-15-17
Gap: 3:03
71:33
14:19
6:22
370 Brandon D'souza
Jr
12:53
5:44
20
Jacob King
Sr
12:57
5:45
26
Brandon Lucas
Sr
13:54
6:11
75
Greg Currey
Sr
15:53
7:04
124
Jamel Stewart
Jr
15:56
7:05
125








18 SARATOGA
8-8-15-18-18
Gap: 3:41
72:14
14:27
6:25
394 Hari Subramaniam
Jr
12:35
5:36
9
Steven Surrette
Sr
13:08
5:50
32
Kevin Courtoy
Sr
14:54
6:37
108
Kent Booi
Sr
15:21
6:49
115
Chris Chapman
Sr
16:16
7:14
130
James Louie
So
16:37
7:23
133




19 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
14-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:40
71:24
14:17
6:21
406 Matt Eckert
Sr
12:58
5:46
27
David Krauth
Sr
13:57
6:12
76
Justin Cates
Jr
13:58
6:12
78
Kole Tanouye
So
14:53
6:37
106
Kenny Guertin
Jr
15:38
6:57
119
Ricardo Sarabia
Jr
16:39
7:24
135
Justin Klein
Jr
17:25
7:44
140
20 SALESIAN
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:24
73:24
14:41
6:31
472 Peder Berthelsen
Jr
13:22
5:56
45
Chris Scott
So
14:30
6:27
95
Paul Logston
Sr
14:31
6:27
97
Rafael Martin
Jr
15:15
6:47
114
Larry Blum
So
15:46
7:00
121
Tuan Nguyen
Sr
17:10
7:38
139




21 SACRED HEART PREP
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:36
73:56
14:47
6:34
498 Kramer Straube
Fr
14:08
6:17
82
Kevin Murphy
Sr
14:27
6:25
91
David Mccall
Fr
14:43
6:32
98
Aubert Demaray
Jr
14:54
6:37
107
Billy Rowan
Fr
15:44
7:00
120
Geoff Lewis
Jr
16:02
7:08
127




22 CHINESE CHRISTIAN
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:17
76:31
15:18
6:48
551 Nathan Lee
Sr
14:20
6:22
86
Jameson Wong
Sr
14:31
6:27
96
Kevin Eng
Jr
15:15
6:47
113
Ryan Wong
Jr
15:48
7:01
122
Christopher Gee
Sr
16:37
7:23
134
Eric Wong
Sr
16:41
7:25
136




23 DUBLIN
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:21
76:49
15:22
6:50
571 Mike Lemas
Jr
14:43
6:32
99
Justin Arndt
Sr
14:52
6:36
105
Greg Scillitani
Jr
15:21
6:49
116
Robert Lacrampe
Sr
15:49
7:02
123
Olek Pawlowski
Jr
16:04
7:08
128
Adam Kendall
Jr
16:08
7:10
129




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rob Riccardi Fr ST MARYS COLLEGE 13:27 5:59
2 Daniel Hinds Jr AMERICAN 13:52 6:10
3 Eugene Borgeson Jr ST MARYS COLLEGE 13:54 6:11
4 Andrew Conley Jr AMERICAN 14:02 6:14
5 Bill Cirocco So SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:07 6:16
6 Andrew Kirchner Jr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:10 6:18
7 John Disalvo So ST MARYS COLLEGE 14:16 6:20
8 Ian Quirk Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:16 6:20
9 Erick Maldanado So ST MARYS COLLEGE 14:17 6:21
10 Jeff Edna So AMERICAN 14:25 6:24
11 Tom Wasson So AMERICAN 14:26 6:25
12 Ryan Havice Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:27 6:25
13 Matthew Lanese Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:28 6:26
14 Nathan Quave Fr ST MARYS COLLEGE 14:35 6:29
15 Jesse Lomax Fr ST MARYS COLLEGE 14:38 6:30
16 Mikhael Poblete Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:49 6:35
17 Joel Burrill Jr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:53 6:37
18 Jeff Kinast Sr AMERICAN 14:54 6:37
19 Patirck Wendel Fr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:04 6:42
20 Steven Eicher So WILLOW GLEN 15:05 6:42
21 Dylan Ho Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:07 6:43
22 Eddie Hynson So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:10 6:44
23 Jason Fix Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:13 6:46
24 Matt Jaramillo So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:18 6:48
25 Danny Slate Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:18 6:48
26 David Lee Jr Los Altos 15:24 6:51 1/6 7/12 10/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Chris Crawford Jr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:27 6:52
28 Pat Harrington Fr ST MARYS COLLEGE 15:29 6:53
29 Rick Doering Jr HEAD ROYCE 15:32 6:54
30 Jacob Wertz Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:32 6:54
31 Hideki Susaki So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:34 6:55
32 Jack Shepherd So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:36 6:56
33 Tristan Helms Jr HEAD ROYCE 15:46 7:00
34 Darren Taylor Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:47 7:01
35 Geoff Dang-vu So HEAD ROYCE 15:49 7:02
36 Spencer Marliave Jr HEAD ROYCE 15:51 7:03
37 Reggie Demery Jr MID-PENINSULA 16:02 7:08
38 Ed Maupile Fr Los Altos 16:03 7:08 2/6 8/12 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 David Tran So HEAD ROYCE 16:05 7:09
40 Dustin Baker Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:10 7:11
41 Julien Veron So Los Altos 16:10 7:11 3/6 9/12 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 James Tait Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:12 7:12
43 Oscar Vasquez Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:13 7:12
44 Charles Magnuson Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:22 7:16
45 Alex Miller Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:25 7:18
46 Tung Tran Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:29 7:20
47 Bryan Black Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:30 7:20
48 Jared Bucko Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:38 7:24
49 Nick Valles Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:39 7:24
50 John Eicher Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:46 7:27
51 Alexi Martin Jr Los Altos 16:48 7:28 4/6 10/12 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Nick Slepnikoff So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:54 7:31
53 Derek Freihofer So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:59 7:33
54 Bryce Hoffman Jr Los Altos 17:12 7:39 5/6 11/12 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Jimmy Ouyang So SAN FRANCISO UNIV 17:15 7:40
56 David Martin Jr Los Altos 17:37 7:50 6/6 12/12 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Daniel Membreno Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:40 7:51
58 Alwin Luu Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:41 7:52
59 Jimmy Law Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:42 7:52
60 Dan Delano Jr HEAD ROYCE 17:46 7:54
61 Rondy Lazaro Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:47 7:54
62 Kyle Marshall Jr HEAD ROYCE 17:52 7:56
63 Randy Macareg Jr SALESIAN 17:55 7:58
64 Michael Greenfield So HEAD ROYCE 17:58 7:59
65 Marcin Pawlowski Jr DUBLIN 18:04 8:02
66 Joseph Beardslee Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:07 8:03
67 Alex Eggenberger Jr DUBLIN 18:08 8:04
68 Darrell Kwong So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:09 8:04
69 Clayton Ten Eyck Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:10 8:04
70 David Bennett Sr MID-PENINSULA 18:25 8:11
71 Max Menke So HEAD ROYCE 18:32 8:14
72 Jason Lee So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:36 8:16
73 Karl Moberg Fr HALF MOON BAY 18:37 8:16
74 Jason Louie Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:52 8:23
75 Norman Lau Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 19:27 8:39
76 Guilly Mendoza Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:30 8:40
77 Spencer Wood Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:30 9:07
78 Jacob Eggebraaten Jr ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY 22:11 9:52
79 Michael Lee Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:55 10:11
80 Walter Washington Jr MID-PENINSULA 25:42 11:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST MARYS COLLEGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
70:29
14:06
6:16
34 Rob Riccardi
Fr
13:27
5:59
1
Eugene Borgeson
Jr
13:54
6:11
3
John Disalvo
So
14:16
6:20
7
Erick Maldanado
So
14:17
6:21
9
Nathan Quave
Fr
14:35
6:29
14
Jesse Lomax
Fr
14:38
6:30
15
Pat Harrington
Fr
15:29
6:53
27
2 AMERICAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
71:39
14:20
6:22
45 Daniel Hinds
Jr
13:52
6:10
2
Andrew Conley
Jr
14:02
6:14
4
Jeff Edna
So
14:25
6:24
10
Tom Wasson
So
14:26
6:25
11
Jeff Kinast
Sr
14:54
6:37
18








3 SAN FRANCISO UNIV
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
73:41
14:44
6:33
73 Bill Cirocco
So
14:07
6:16
5
Andrew Kirchner
Jr
14:10
6:18
6
Joel Burrill
Jr
14:53
6:37
17
Patirck Wendel
Fr
15:04
6:42
19
Chris Crawford
Jr
15:27
6:52
26
Jimmy Ouyang
So
17:15
7:40
51




4 MOREAU CATHOLIC
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:24
76:26
15:17
6:48
113 Ian Quirk
Jr
14:16
6:20
8
Matthew Lanese
Sr
14:28
6:26
13
Mikhael Poblete
Jr
14:49
6:35
16
Jason Fix
Jr
15:13
6:46
23
Daniel Membreno
Jr
17:40
7:51
53
Rondy Lazaro
Sr
17:47
7:54
55
Joseph Beardslee
Sr
18:07
8:03
57
5 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:44
78:46
15:45
7:00
160 Eddie Hynson
So
15:10
6:44
22
Jacob Wertz
Jr
15:32
6:54
29
Hideki Susaki
So
15:34
6:55
30
Jack Shepherd
So
15:36
6:56
31
Nick Slepnikoff
So
16:54
7:31
48
Darrell Kwong
So
18:09
8:04
58
Jason Lee
So
18:36
8:16
59
6 HEAD ROYCE
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:33
79:03
15:49
7:02
166 Rick Doering
Jr
15:32
6:54
28
Tristan Helms
Jr
15:46
7:00
32
Geoff Dang-vu
So
15:49
7:02
34
Spencer Marliave
Jr
15:51
7:03
35
David Tran
So
16:05
7:09
37
Dan Delano
Jr
17:46
7:54
54
Kyle Marshall
Jr
17:52
7:56
56
7 HALF MOON BAY
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 4:10
80:23
16:05
7:09
167 Ryan Havice
Sr
14:27
6:25
12
Dylan Ho
Sr
15:07
6:43
21
Darren Taylor
Jr
15:47
7:01
33
Alex Miller
Jr
16:25
7:18
41
Karl Moberg
Fr
18:37
8:16
60








8 WILLOW GLEN
6-7-9-9-8
Gap: 1:41
81:12
16:14
7:13
193 Steven Eicher
So
15:05
6:42
20
Oscar Vasquez
Fr
16:13
7:12
40
Tung Tran
Sr
16:29
7:20
42
Nick Valles
Fr
16:39
7:24
45
John Eicher
Fr
16:46
7:27
46
Spencer Wood
Fr
20:30
9:07
61




9 Los Altos
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:48
81:37
16:19
7:15
196 David Lee
Jr
15:24
6:51
25
Ed Maupile
Fr
16:03
7:08
36
Julien Veron
So
16:10
7:11
38
Alexi Martin
Jr
16:48
7:28
47
Bryce Hoffman
Jr
17:12
7:39
50
David Martin
Jr
17:37
7:50
52




10 MOUNTAIN VIEW
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
81:37
16:19
7:15
199 Danny Slate
Jr
15:18
6:48
24
James Tait
Sr
16:12
7:12
39
Bryan Black
Sr
16:30
7:20
43
Jared Bucko
Jr
16:38
7:24
44
Derek Freihofer
So
16:59
7:33
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.