Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cochran, Rodrigo Jr V 16:44.8 5:24 3.1 75/237 2/7 2/7 18/36 19:04
(2:19,12.2)
19:04
(2:19,12.2)
19:04
(2:19,12.2)
17:03
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Folkman, Jacob Sr V 18:07.1 5:51 3.1 191/237 7/7 7/7 12/26 19:40
(1:33,7.9)
19:40
(1:33,7.9)
18:52
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gibson, Nikolas So V 17:48.5 5:45 3.1 168/237 6/7 6/7 16/33 17:59
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lawlor, Rian So V 17:04.6 5:31 3.1 106/237 4/7 4/7 12/35 17:55
(0:50,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
MacKenzie, Owen So V 16:12.9 5:14 3.1 29/237 1/7 1/7 16/36 18:24
(2:11,11.9)
18:24
(2:11,11.9)
18:24
(2:11,11.9)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sage, Adam Fr V 16:51.1 5:26 3.1 84/237 3/7 3/7 13/36
Yoshino, Tomo So V 17:30.3 5:39 3.1 143/237 5/7 5/7 17/35 18:00
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/35 84:24
1:17
3.1 5:27 5:14 5:39 433 5:07 88:46
(4:23,4.9)
88:46
(4:23,4.9)
81:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Owen MacKenzie (29), Rodrigo Cochran (74), Adam Sage (83), Rian Lawlor (105), Tomo Yoshino (142)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ritter Sr Granite Bay 15:20.2 4:57
2 Trad Berti Sr Paso Robles 15:22.2 4:57
3 Anirudh Surapaneni Sr Dublin 15:24.6 4:58
4 Adrian Schroeder Jr Dublin 15:30.9 5:00
5 Kent Slaney Sr Palo Alto 15:35.8 5:02
6 Robert Williams Sr Woodcreek 15:39 5:03
7 Tre Lockwood Sr Granite Bay 15:40.2 5:03
8 Derek Parker Sr Woodcreek 15:47.8 5:06
9 Nick Abbinanti Sr Simi Valley 15:50.1 5:06
10 Andrew Teasdale Jr Simi Valley 15:56 5:08
11 Alex Benson Jr Vacaville 15:56.1 5:08
12 Gaurav Phanse Jr Dublin 15:57.6 5:09
13 Jared Falcone Fr Clovis East 15:57.7 5:09
14 Henry Saul So Palo Alto 15:57.9 5:09
15 Jonathan Lee Sr Agoura 15:58.7 5:09
16 Luis Armendariz Sr Paso Robles 16:01.4 5:10
17 Gideon Pichardo Jr Sunny Hills 16:01.6 5:10
18 Loic Scomparin So Dublin 16:02.5 5:10
19 Keaton Blazer Sr Canyon Crest Acad 16:04.2 5:11
20 Jorge Pena Iii Jr Woodcreek 16:05 5:11
21 Pablo Cortes So Paso Robles 16:06.3 5:12
22 Sam Dennis Sr Agoura 16:07 5:12
23 Jose Rodriguez So McFarland 16:07.1 5:12
24 John Wacker So Mater Dei 16:07.7 5:12
25 Melecio Gonzalez Jr McFarland 16:08.5 5:12
26 Aeres Reading So Canyon Crest Acad 16:10.2 5:13
27 Isaiah Galindo Fr Clovis North 16:11.2 5:13
28 Martin Garcia Sr Roosevelt (fresno) 16:11.9 5:14
29 Owen MacKenzie So Los Altos 16:12.9 5:14 1/7 1/7 16/36 18:24
(2:11)
18:24
(2:11)
18:24
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Gabe Logan Sr Clovis North 16:13.4 5:14
31 Seth Diaz Jr McFarland 16:13.5 5:14
32 Sal Gulino Jr Simi Valley 16:15.5 5:15
33 Spencer Hauxhurst Jr Clovis North 16:15.6 5:15
34 Charlie Swanson So Clovis North 16:16.9 5:15
35 Sam Craig Jr Palo Alto 16:18.4 5:16
36 Spencer Morganfeld Sr Palo Alto 16:19.3 5:16
37 Sam Vandorpe Jr Mater Dei 16:20.5 5:16
38 John Hagerman Jr Merced 16:21.2 5:17
39 Peter Pagel So Woodcreek 16:21.2 5:17
40 Sean Morley Sr Righetti 16:21.8 5:17
41 Brandon Gutierrez Jr North Salinas 16:22.7 5:17
42 Hunter Lampi So Dublin 16:23.2 5:17
43 Kyle Johnson So Pleasant Valley 16:23.4 5:17
44 Isaiah Montion Sr Roosevelt (fresno) 16:24 5:17
45 Bradley Williams Fr Simi Valley 16:25.8 5:18
46 Kyle Al-rawi Jr Sunny Hills 16:27.4 5:19
47 Robert Taylor Sr South Torrance 16:27.5 5:19
48 Chris Middleton-pearson Fr Dublin 16:27.9 5:19
49 Jesus Garcia Jr Righetti 16:29.3 5:19
50 Mario Jimenez Sr Simi Valley 16:29.5 5:19
51 Josiah Diaz Jr McFarland 16:29.7 5:19
52 Brian Huang Sr South Torrance 16:29.8 5:19
53 Matthew Simons Sr Sheldon 16:30.2 5:19
54 Robert Riggs Jr Simi Valley 16:30.9 5:20
55 Josh Mcgregor Jr Dos Pueblos 16:31.3 5:20
56 Dylan Garcia Sr Contreras 16:31.8 5:20
57 Enrique Gutierrez Fr Clovis East 16:32.6 5:20
58 Marcos Mulato Sr McFarland 16:32.7 5:20
59 Jordan Al-rawi Jr Sunny Hills 16:32.9 5:20
60 Roberto Lopez Jr Clovis East 16:33.5 5:20
61 Kyle Meeder Sr Paso Robles 16:35.8 5:21
62 Luca Novo Jr Canyon Crest Acad 16:36 5:21
63 Logan Arlin Sr Lodi 16:37 5:22
64 Dylan Majerus Sr Agoura 16:37.5 5:22
65 Alex Fusselman Jr Clovis North 16:38.1 5:22
66 Mauricio Tinoco Sr Oakmont 16:38.6 5:22
67 Cody Roberts Sr Canyon Crest Acad 16:39.5 5:22
68 Jaime Cueva Jr Dinuba 16:40.9 5:23
69 Jared Kliszewski Sr South Torrance 16:41 5:23
70 Donovan Freer So Pleasant Valley 16:41.6 5:23
71 Josh Moncada So Simi Valley 16:41.9 5:23
72 Nick Hall Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:42.4 5:23
73 Jesus Roman Sr Bravo Medical 16:43.7 5:24
74 Jack Carbonell Sr San Ramon Valley 16:44.6 5:24
75 Rodrigo Cochran Jr Los Altos 16:44.8 5:24 2/7 2/7 18/36 19:04
(2:19)
19:04
(2:19)
19:04
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Kurt Kaihara Jr Sunny Hills 16:45 5:24
77 Anthony Ho Jr Bravo Medical 16:45.4 5:24
78 Daniel Hernandez Fr Vacaville 16:45.5 5:24
79 Sammy Diaz Jr McFarland 16:46.9 5:25
80 Hayden Johnson So South Torrance 16:47.3 5:25
81 Ben Beaudry Sr Palo Alto 16:48.1 5:25
82 Noah Goldfarb Jr Dublin 16:48.7 5:25
83 Michael Ruiz Jr Sheldon 16:50 5:26
84 Adam Sage Fr Los Altos 16:51.1 5:26 3/7 3/7 13/36
85 Levi Severson Sr San Ramon Valley 16:51.2 5:26
86 Jake Bowers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:51.7 5:26
87 Ian Young Jr Paso Robles 16:54.3 5:27
88 Nichlas Majimaki Jr South Torrance 16:57.1 5:28
89 Andrew Le Jr Clovis North 16:57.3 5:28
90 Trevor Peterson Jr Canyon Crest Acad 16:57.8 5:28
91 Volney Spalding Sr San Ramon Valley 16:58.6 5:29
92 Patrick Fee Jr Sunny Hills 16:58.8 5:29
93 Sebastion Leon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:59.5 5:29
94 Adam Saba So Mater Dei 16:59.8 5:29
95 Octavio Campos Sr Dinuba 17:00.2 5:29
96 Lucas Reeves Fr Woodcreek 17:00.7 5:29
97 Charlie Sawyer Jr Clovis West 17:01.4 5:29
98 Ryan Bradley So Sheldon 17:02 5:30
99 Damian Navarro Sr Paso Robles 17:02.1 5:30
100 Jonathon Padilla So Dinuba 17:03.4 5:30
101 Noah Seto Jr Elk Grove 17:03.6 5:30
102 Vidal Gutierrez Sr Bravo Medical 17:03.8 5:30
103 Taggert Donald So Palo Alto 17:04 5:30
104 Josh Montoya So Agoura 17:04.2 5:30
105 Noah Kawashiri Jr South Torrance 17:04.4 5:30
106 Rian Lawlor So Los Altos 17:04.6 5:31 4/7 4/7 12/35
107 Natniel Wagenleitner Jr Clovis North 17:05.7 5:31
108 Jared Orth Sr Clovis West 17:07.3 5:31
109 Ryan Eugenio Sr Sunny Hills 17:08.4 5:32
110 Daniel Linares Sr Mater Dei 17:08.4 5:32
111 Danny Araujo So Dinuba 17:08.6 5:32
112 Rogelio Felix Ayo Sr Righetti 17:09.1 5:32
113 Pedro Rodriguez Jr Dinuba 17:12.2 5:33
114 Brennan Harrison Jr Sunny Hills 17:13.3 5:33
115 Johnny Demesa Jr Sheldon 17:14.3 5:34
116 Tyler Davis Jr Lodi 17:14.7 5:34
117 Michael Zagaynov Fr Granite Bay 17:16.2 5:34
118 Marcellus Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:17.2 5:35
119 Jacob Windham Sr Vacaville 17:17.5 5:35
120 Austin Bunting So Vacaville 17:17.6 5:35
121 Trevor Sode Sr Agoura 17:18.1 5:35
122 William Perez-rios So Merced 17:19.1 5:35
123 Carson Hammond Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:19.5 5:35
124 Jordan Miller Sr San Ramon Valley 17:19.7 5:35
125 James Angel Jr Lodi 17:20.3 5:36
126 Nicholas Knight Jr Woodcreek 17:21 5:36
127 Nate Montoya Sr Elk Grove 17:21.2 5:36
128 Avshalom Berrol Jr Skyline 17:21.8 5:36
129 Christian Pulido Jr Righetti 17:22 5:36
130 Cole Edgren So San Ramon Valley 17:22.6 5:36
131 Julian Aguillar Sr Alameda 17:23.1 5:36
132 Santiago Edinger Sr Bravo Medical 17:23.5 5:37
133 Oscar Perez Jr Dinuba 17:24 5:37
134 Dillon Ryder Sr Vacaville 17:25.7 5:37
135 Kai Oda Sr Palo Alto 17:26 5:37
136 Carlos Duarte Jr Bravo Medical 17:26.3 5:38
137 Landon Farnworth Sr Woodcreek 17:26.9 5:38
138 Jafet Cordova Sr Pleasant Valley 17:27.4 5:38
139 Octavio Lopez So Roosevelt (fresno) 17:28 5:38
140 Cole Mckain Fr Merced 17:28.3 5:38
141 Tanner Mendoza So Elk Grove 17:28.9 5:38
142 Franklin Reitzas Sr Agoura 17:29.1 5:38
143 Tomo Yoshino So Los Altos 17:30.3 5:39 5/7 5/7 17/35
144 Eli Diaz Fr Clovis East 17:30.7 5:39
145 Josh Dykzeul Sr San Ramon Valley 17:31 5:39
146 Eric Flores Jr Mater Dei 17:31.4 5:39
147 Ethan West Jr Alameda 17:31.6 5:39
148 Joseph Pearlman Fr Dos Pueblos 17:32.3 5:39
149 Cedric Murphy Jr Alameda 17:32.6 5:40
150 Ben Lucca Sr Sheldon 17:33.6 5:40
151 Donald Liu Jr Skyline 17:33.8 5:40
152 Joseph Kennedy So Granite Bay 17:34.3 5:40
153 Renan Jauregui Sr Vacaville 17:34.8 5:40
154 Sergio Castillo So Bravo Medical 17:35.9 5:41
155 Logan Mead Sr Carson (Nv) 17:36.8 5:41
156 Sam Cambra So Oakmont 17:38.1 5:41
157 Jordon Knoblock Jr Oakmont 17:38.7 5:42
158 Albert Wilcox Jr Oakmont 17:38.9 5:42
159 Jesus Jimenez So North Salinas 17:39.9 5:42
160 Sebastian Medina Fr Clovis East 17:40.4 5:42
161 Andrew Beevers So Oakmont 17:41.9 5:43
162 Fernando Gomez Jr Bravo Medical 17:42.4 5:43
163 Mathew Yep Jr Alameda 17:44.2 5:43
164 Aman Khan So Lodi 17:44.5 5:43
165 Loren Young Sr Dos Pueblos 17:45.3 5:44
166 Patrick Mcgonigle Fr Sheldon 17:45.9 5:44
167 Ricky Garibaldi Jr Sheldon 17:46.2 5:44
168 Nikolas Gibson So Los Altos 17:48.5 5:45 6/7 6/7 16/33
169 Andres Martinez Jr Dinuba 17:49.3 5:45
170 Bryant Barraza Sr North Salinas 17:50.1 5:45
171 Cameron Yuen Sr Alameda 17:50.6 5:45
172 Pedro Traviesa So Vacaville 17:51.9 5:46
173 Mariano Murillo So Righetti 17:52.3 5:46
174 Zachary Sever Fr Carson (Nv) 17:52.5 5:46
175 Andres Hernandez So Contreras 17:52.8 5:46
176 David Granados So Merced 17:53 5:46
177 Zavier Simms Jr Pleasant Valley 17:53.7 5:46
178 Jacob Hoe Sr Pleasant Valley 17:54 5:46
179 Hunter Rauh So Carson (Nv) 17:55.1 5:47
180 Scott Kampfen Jr Pleasant Valley 17:57.5 5:48
181 Ben Stefanski Fr Dos Pueblos 17:58.4 5:48
182 Brayden Costales Fr Clovis West 17:58.9 5:48
183 Darren Calica Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:59.7 5:48
184 Jaeyoung Choi Sr Canyon Crest Acad 18:01.6 5:49
185 Ethan Rodriguez So Clovis West 18:01.7 5:49
186 Mohamad Saleh Jr Lodi 18:02.3 5:49
187 Fabricio Delacruz Fr Righetti 18:03.4 5:49
188 Aaron Andrews Sr Clovis East 18:03.7 5:50
189 Quinn Inguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:04.8 5:50
190 Liam John Sr Alameda 18:06.8 5:51
191 Jacob Folkman Sr Los Altos 18:07.1 5:51 7/7 7/7 12/26 19:40
(1:33)
19:40
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
192 Daniel Aragon Jr Contreras 18:07.8 5:51
193 Alex Gordan Jr Pleasant Valley 18:09.3 5:51
194 Devin Rowe Jr Alameda 18:10.6 5:52
195 Henry Urschel So Dos Pueblos 18:12 5:52
196 Cristian Zaldana Sr Contreras 18:14.7 5:53
197 Damien Biegler Jr Lodi 18:15.6 5:53
198 Matthew Morgan Fr Clovis West 18:15.8 5:53
199 Efrain Roales Jr Roosevelt (fresno) 18:15.8 5:53
200 Jose Guzman Sr Skyline 18:19.1 5:55
201 Evan Chinn Jr Granite Bay 18:19.5 5:55
202 Daniel Lyon Sr Granite Bay 18:19.9 5:55
203 Jose Guzman Jr Contreras 18:20 5:55
204 Max Enriquez So Canyon Crest Acad 18:21.4 5:55
205 Jarred Paguio Jr Elk Grove 18:23.9 5:56
206 Keenan Wong So Clovis West 18:24.3 5:56
207 Mario Reyonso Sr Roosevelt (fresno) 18:33.1 5:59
208 Spencer Francesconi Jr Elk Grove 18:34.5 6:00
209 Adan Garcia So Carson (Nv) 18:37.6 6:01
210 Matthew Pena Jr Contreras 18:38.6 6:01
211 Thor Herrera So Oakmont 18:42.3 6:02
212 Bryant Lee Jr Elk Grove 18:43.4 6:02
213 Tanner Phillips Fr Merced 18:43.9 6:03
214 Michael Soares Jr Righetti 18:45 6:03
215 Chris Gai Jr Granite Bay 18:48.5 6:04
216 Antonio Munoz Sr Tulare Union 18:51.6 6:05
217 Hunter Souza Jr Oakmont 18:54 6:06
218 Jayson Leggott Jr Carson (Nv) 18:55.1 6:06
219 Michael Vaquilar So Clovis West 18:58 6:07
220 Yash Bahkta Sr Tulare Union 19:03.6 6:09
221 Eric Romero Sr Skyline 19:19.9 6:14
222 Justis Degroot Sr Tulare Union 19:27.6 6:17
223 David Higura Sr Lodi 19:29.2 6:17
224 Spencer Kemmerer Sr Dos Pueblos 19:29.2 6:17
225 Caleb Wilcox So Dos Pueblos 19:30.2 6:17
226 Adam Flaten Sr Carson (Nv) 19:30.5 6:18
227 Andrew Mcgee Sr Elk Grove 19:30.6 6:18
228 Ricky Fong Jr Skyline 19:39.1 6:20
229 Derrick Naidu Jr Skyline 19:44 6:22
230 Jared Cartier Jr Carson (Nv) 19:55.6 6:26
231 Jaden Jones So Tulare Union 21:09.5 6:50
232 James Gutierrez Sr Tulare Union 21:18.2 6:52
233 Oscar Beltran Jr Roosevelt (fresno) 21:27.9 6:55
234 Anthony Salazar Sr Contreras 21:45 7:01
235 Hanjie Huang Sr Skyline 21:50.9 7:03
236 Mario Montoya Fr Tulare Union 23:17.2 7:31
237 Nathaniel Rich Jr Tulare Union 26:05.3 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
79:19
15:52
5:07
78 Anirudh Surapaneni
Sr
15:25
4:58
3
Adrian Schroeder
Jr
15:31
5:00
4
Gaurav Phanse
Jr
15:58
5:09
12
Loic Scomparin
So
16:03
5:10
18
Hunter Lampi
So
16:23
5:17
41
Chris Middleton-pearson
Fr
16:28
5:19
47
Noah Goldfarb
Jr
16:49
5:25
81
2 Simi Valley
6-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:39
80:57
16:11
5:13
144 Nick Abbinanti
Sr
15:50
5:06
9
Andrew Teasdale
Jr
15:56
5:08
10
Sal Gulino
Jr
16:16
5:15
32
Bradley Williams
Fr
16:26
5:18
44
Mario Jimenez
Sr
16:30
5:19
49
Robert Riggs
Jr
16:31
5:20
53
Josh Moncada
So
16:42
5:23
70
3 Woodcreek
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:22
80:54
16:11
5:13
168 Robert Williams
Sr
15:39
5:03
6
Derek Parker
Sr
15:48
5:06
8
Jorge Pena Iii
Jr
16:05
5:11
20
Peter Pagel
So
16:21
5:17
39
Lucas Reeves
Fr
17:01
5:29
95
Nicholas Knight
Jr
17:21
5:36
125
Landon Farnworth
Sr
17:27
5:38
136
4 Palo Alto
4-5-5-3-4
Gap: 1:12
81:00
16:12
5:14
170 Kent Slaney
Sr
15:36
5:02
5
Henry Saul
So
15:58
5:09
14
Sam Craig
Jr
16:18
5:16
35
Spencer Morganfeld
Sr
16:19
5:16
36
Ben Beaudry
Sr
16:48
5:25
80
Taggert Donald
So
17:04
5:30
102
Kai Oda
Sr
17:26
5:37
134
5 Paso Robles
2-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:32
81:00
16:12
5:14
185 Trad Berti
Sr
15:22
4:57
2
Luis Armendariz
Sr
16:01
5:10
16
Pablo Cortes
So
16:06
5:12
21
Kyle Meeder
Sr
16:36
5:21
60
Ian Young
Jr
16:54
5:27
86
Damian Navarro
Sr
17:02
5:30
98




6 McFarland
12-9-6-7-6
Gap: 0:26
81:32
16:18
5:16
186 Jose Rodriguez
So
16:07
5:12
23
Melecio Gonzalez
Jr
16:09
5:12
25
Seth Diaz
Jr
16:14
5:14
31
Josiah Diaz
Jr
16:30
5:19
50
Marcos Mulato
Sr
16:33
5:20
57
Sammy Diaz
Jr
16:47
5:25
78




7 Clovis North
14-10-7-6-7
Gap: 0:27
81:35
16:19
5:16
188 Isaiah Galindo
Fr
16:11
5:13
27
Gabe Logan
Sr
16:13
5:14
30
Spencer Hauxhurst
Jr
16:16
5:15
33
Charlie Swanson
So
16:17
5:15
34
Alex Fusselman
Jr
16:38
5:22
64
Andrew Le
Jr
16:57
5:28
88
Natniel Wagenleitner
Jr
17:06
5:31
106
8 Canyon Crest Acad
11-8-9-8-8
Gap: 0:54
82:28
16:30
5:19
261 Keaton Blazer
Sr
16:04
5:11
19
Aeres Reading
So
16:10
5:13
26
Luca Novo
Jr
16:36
5:21
61
Cody Roberts
Sr
16:40
5:22
66
Trevor Peterson
Jr
16:58
5:28
89
Jaeyoung Choi
Sr
18:02
5:49
181
Max Enriquez
So
18:21
5:55
201
9 Sunny Hills
10-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:57
82:46
16:33
5:20
286 Gideon Pichardo
Jr
16:02
5:10
17
Kyle Al-rawi
Jr
16:27
5:19
45
Jordan Al-rawi
Jr
16:33
5:20
58
Kurt Kaihara
Jr
16:45
5:24
75
Patrick Fee
Jr
16:59
5:29
91
Ryan Eugenio
Sr
17:08
5:32
108
Brennan Harrison
Jr
17:13
5:33
113
10 Agoura
9-7-8-10-10
Gap: 1:19
83:06
16:37
5:22
323 Jonathan Lee
Sr
15:59
5:09
15
Sam Dennis
Sr
16:07
5:12
22
Dylan Majerus
Sr
16:38
5:22
63
Josh Montoya
So
17:04
5:30
103
Trevor Sode
Sr
17:18
5:35
120
Franklin Reitzas
Sr
17:29
5:38
141




11 South Torrance
20-17-14-11-11
Gap: 0:30
83:23
16:41
5:23
331 Robert Taylor
Sr
16:28
5:19
46
Brian Huang
Sr
16:30
5:19
51
Jared Kliszewski
Sr
16:41
5:23
68
Hayden Johnson
So
16:47
5:25
79
Nichlas Majimaki
Jr
16:57
5:28
87
Noah Kawashiri
Jr
17:04
5:30
104




12 Mater Dei
13-11-13-12-12
Gap: 1:24
84:08
16:50
5:26
408 John Wacker
So
16:08
5:12
24
Sam Vandorpe
Jr
16:21
5:16
37
Adam Saba
So
17:00
5:29
93
Daniel Linares
Sr
17:08
5:32
109
Eric Flores
Jr
17:31
5:39
145








13 Clovis East
8-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:43
84:15
16:51
5:26
429 Jared Falcone
Fr
15:58
5:09
13
Enrique Gutierrez
Fr
16:33
5:20
56
Roberto Lopez
Jr
16:34
5:20
59
Eli Diaz
Fr
17:31
5:39
143
Sebastian Medina
Fr
17:40
5:42
158
Aaron Andrews
Sr
18:04
5:50
185




14 Los Altos
16-18-15-15-14
Gap: 1:17
84:24
16:53
5:27
433 Owen MacKenzie
So
16:13
5:14
29
Rodrigo Cochran
Jr
16:45
5:24
74
Adam Sage
Fr
16:51
5:26
83
Rian Lawlor
So
17:05
5:31
105
Tomo Yoshino
So
17:30
5:39
142
Nikolas Gibson
So
17:49
5:45
166
Jacob Folkman
Sr
18:07
5:51
188
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
15 Vacaville
7-15-17-16-15
Gap: 1:30
84:42
16:56
5:28
458 Alex Benson
Jr
15:56
5:08
11
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
16:46
5:24
77
Jacob Windham
Sr
17:18
5:35
118
Austin Bunting
So
17:18
5:35
119
Dillon Ryder
Sr
17:26
5:37
133
Renan Jauregui
Sr
17:35
5:40
152
Pedro Traviesa
So
17:52
5:46
169
16 Granite Bay
1-2-11-14-16
Gap: 2:59
84:10
16:50
5:26
473 Jake Ritter
Sr
15:20
4:57
1
Tre Lockwood
Sr
15:40
5:03
7
Michael Zagaynov
Fr
17:16
5:34
116
Joseph Kennedy
So
17:34
5:40
151
Evan Chinn
Jr
18:20
5:55
198
Daniel Lyon
Sr
18:20
5:55
199
Chris Gai
Jr
18:49
6:04
212
17 Dinuba
26-25-24-20-17
Gap: 0:31
85:05
17:01
5:29
482 Jaime Cueva
Jr
16:41
5:23
67
Octavio Campos
Sr
17:00
5:29
94
Jonathon Padilla
So
17:03
5:30
99
Danny Araujo
So
17:09
5:32
110
Pedro Rodriguez
Jr
17:12
5:33
112
Oscar Perez
Jr
17:24
5:37
132
Andres Martinez
Jr
17:49
5:45
167
18 Cosumnes Oaks
27-22-21-19-18
Gap: 0:37
85:10
17:02
5:30
487 Nick Hall
Sr
16:42
5:23
71
Jake Bowers
Jr
16:52
5:26
85
Sebastion Leon
Sr
17:00
5:29
92
Marcellus Jones
Sr
17:17
5:35
117
Carson Hammond
Jr
17:20
5:35
122
Darren Calica
Jr
18:00
5:48
180
Quinn Inguez
Jr
18:05
5:50
186
19 Sheldon
21-20-19-18-19
Gap: 1:03
85:10
17:02
5:30
494 Matthew Simons
Sr
16:30
5:19
52
Michael Ruiz
Jr
16:50
5:26
82
Ryan Bradley
So
17:02
5:30
97
Johnny Demesa
Jr
17:14
5:34
114
Ben Lucca
Sr
17:34
5:40
149
Patrick Mcgonigle
Fr
17:46
5:44
164
Ricky Garibaldi
Jr
17:46
5:44
165
20 Righetti
18-15-16-17-20
Gap: 1:31
85:15
17:03
5:30
497 Sean Morley
Sr
16:22
5:17
40
Jesus Garcia
Jr
16:29
5:19
48
Rogelio Felix Ayo
Sr
17:09
5:32
111
Christian Pulido
Jr
17:22
5:36
128
Mariano Murillo
So
17:52
5:46
170
Fabricio Delacruz
Fr
18:03
5:49
184
Michael Soares
Jr
18:45
6:03
211
21 San Ramon Valley
29-23-20-20-21
Gap: 0:38
85:17
17:03
5:30
499 Jack Carbonell
Sr
16:45
5:24
73
Levi Severson
Sr
16:51
5:26
84
Volney Spalding
Sr
16:59
5:29
90
Jordan Miller
Sr
17:20
5:35
123
Cole Edgren
So
17:23
5:36
129
Josh Dykzeul
Sr
17:31
5:39
144




22 Bravo Medical
28-21-23-22-22
Gap: 0:43
85:23
17:05
5:30
515 Jesus Roman
Sr
16:44
5:24
72
Anthony Ho
Jr
16:45
5:24
76
Vidal Gutierrez
Sr
17:04
5:30
101
Santiago Edinger
Sr
17:24
5:37
131
Carlos Duarte
Jr
17:26
5:38
135
Sergio Castillo
So
17:36
5:41
153
Fernando Gomez
Jr
17:42
5:43
160
23 Pleasant Valley
19-19-21-24-23
Gap: 1:31
86:20
17:16
5:34
597 Kyle Johnson
So
16:23
5:17
42
Donovan Freer
So
16:42
5:23
69
Jafet Cordova
Sr
17:27
5:38
137
Zavier Simms
Jr
17:54
5:46
174
Jacob Hoe
Sr
17:54
5:46
175
Scott Kampfen
Jr
17:58
5:48
177
Alex Gordan
Jr
18:09
5:51
190
24 Roosevelt (fresno)
15-14-18-23-24
Gap: 2:21
86:53
17:23
5:36
609 Martin Garcia
Sr
16:12
5:14
28
Isaiah Montion
Sr
16:24
5:17
43
Octavio Lopez
So
17:28
5:38
138
Efrain Roales
Jr
18:16
5:53
196
Mario Reyonso
Sr
18:33
5:59
204
Oscar Beltran
Jr
21:28
6:55
230




25 Lodi
24-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:25
86:59
17:24
5:37
646 Logan Arlin
Sr
16:37
5:22
62
Tyler Davis
Jr
17:15
5:34
115
James Angel
Jr
17:20
5:36
124
Aman Khan
So
17:45
5:43
162
Mohamad Saleh
Jr
18:02
5:49
183
Damien Biegler
Jr
18:16
5:53
194
David Higura
Sr
19:29
6:17
220
26 Merced
17-24-25-26-26
Gap: 2:23
87:46
17:33
5:40
681 John Hagerman
Jr
16:21
5:17
38
William Perez-rios
So
17:19
5:35
121
Cole Mckain
Fr
17:28
5:38
139
David Granados
So
17:53
5:46
173
Tanner Phillips
Fr
18:44
6:03
210








27 Oakmont
25-29-29-27-27
Gap: 1:03
87:16
17:27
5:38
692 Mauricio Tinoco
Sr
16:39
5:22
65
Sam Cambra
So
17:38
5:41
155
Jordon Knoblock
Jr
17:39
5:42
156
Albert Wilcox
Jr
17:39
5:42
157
Andrew Beevers
So
17:42
5:43
159
Thor Herrera
So
18:42
6:02
208
Hunter Souza
Jr
18:54
6:06
214
28 Dos Pueblos
22-27-27-28-28
Gap: 1:41
87:59
17:36
5:41
734 Josh Mcgregor
Jr
16:31
5:20
54
Joseph Pearlman
Fr
17:32
5:39
147
Loren Young
Sr
17:45
5:44
163
Ben Stefanski
Fr
17:58
5:48
178
Henry Urschel
So
18:12
5:52
192
Spencer Kemmerer
Sr
19:29
6:17
221
Caleb Wilcox
So
19:30
6:17
222
29 Alameda
33-32-32-31-29
Gap: 0:28
88:02
17:36
5:41
753 Julian Aguillar
Sr
17:23
5:36
130
Ethan West
Jr
17:32
5:39
146
Cedric Murphy
Jr
17:33
5:40
148
Mathew Yep
Jr
17:44
5:43
161
Cameron Yuen
Sr
17:51
5:45
168
Liam John
Sr
18:07
5:51
187
Devin Rowe
Jr
18:11
5:52
191
30 Clovis West
30-28-30-29-30
Gap: 1:14
88:25
17:41
5:42
759 Charlie Sawyer
Jr
17:01
5:29
96
Jared Orth
Sr
17:07
5:31
107
Brayden Costales
Fr
17:59
5:48
179
Ethan Rodriguez
So
18:02
5:49
182
Matthew Morgan
Fr
18:16
5:53
195
Keenan Wong
So
18:24
5:56
203
Michael Vaquilar
So
18:58
6:07
216
31 Elk Grove
31-30-28-30-31
Gap: 1:31
88:52
17:46
5:44
773 Noah Seto
Jr
17:04
5:30
100
Nate Montoya
Sr
17:21
5:36
126
Tanner Mendoza
So
17:29
5:38
140
Jarred Paguio
Jr
18:24
5:56
202
Spencer Francesconi
Jr
18:35
6:00
205
Bryant Lee
Jr
18:43
6:02
209
Andrew Mcgee
Sr
19:31
6:18
224
32 Contreras
23-31-31-32-32
Gap: 1:48
89:07
17:49
5:45
809 Dylan Garcia
Sr
16:32
5:20
55
Andres Hernandez
So
17:53
5:46
172
Daniel Aragon
Jr
18:08
5:51
189
Cristian Zaldana
Sr
18:15
5:53
193
Jose Guzman
Jr
18:20
5:55
200
Matthew Pena
Jr
18:39
6:01
207
Anthony Salazar
Sr
21:45
7:01
231
33 Skyline
32-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:17
92:14
18:27
5:57
917 Avshalom Berrol
Jr
17:22
5:36
127
Donald Liu
Jr
17:34
5:40
150
Jose Guzman
Sr
18:19
5:55
197
Eric Romero
Sr
19:20
6:14
218
Ricky Fong
Jr
19:39
6:20
225
Derrick Naidu
Jr
19:44
6:22
226
Hanjie Huang
Sr
21:51
7:03
232
34 Carson (Nv)
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:18
90:57
18:11
5:52
922 Logan Mead
Sr
17:37
5:41
154
Zachary Sever
Fr
17:53
5:46
171
Hunter Rauh
So
17:55
5:47
176
Adan Garcia
So
18:38
6:01
206
Jayson Leggott
Jr
18:55
6:06
215
Adam Flaten
Sr
19:31
6:18
223
Jared Cartier
Jr
19:56
6:26
227
35 Tulare Union
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:27
99:51
19:58
6:26
1106 Antonio Munoz
Sr
18:52
6:05
213
Yash Bahkta
Sr
19:04
6:09
217
Justis Degroot
Sr
19:28
6:17
219
Jaden Jones
So
21:10
6:50
228
James Gutierrez
Sr
21:18
6:52
229
Mario Montoya
Fr
23:17
7:31
233
Nathaniel Rich
Jr
26:05
8:25
234
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.