Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Birchler, Madeleine So JV 26:58.8 9:09 2.95 62/113 6/9 15/19 4/6
Chelluri, Shringy So JV 23:26.7 7:57 2.95 26/113 1/9 8/19 5/7 23:27
(0:01,0.0)
24:29
(1:02,4.2)
23:27
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chung, Vicky Sr JV 29:21.7 9:57 2.95 19/20 3/3 18/19 3/3 28:06 29:57
(0:35,1.9)
28:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Clauer, Nina So JV 28:33.8 9:41 2.95 85/113 8/9 17/19 4/5 29:07
(0:34,1.9)
29:07
(0:34,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
de Schutter, Belen So JV 24:02.9 8:09 2.95 33/113 3/9 11/19 3/6 24:00 24:41
(0:38,2.5)
24:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Devisser, Britt Sr JV 23:41.3 8:02 2.95 7/20 1/3 9/19 4/5 21:23 23:31 20:26
Estrada, Isabella Sr JV 25:53.8 8:47 2.95 11/20 2/3 13/19 3/5 27:18
(1:24,5.1)
27:18
(1:24,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fu, Kerensa Fr JV 29:42.4 10:04 2.95 94/113 9/9 19/19 4/5 31:47
(2:05,6.5)
31:47
(2:05,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gibson, Katia Sr V 20:47.6 7:03 2.95 20/47 3/7 3/19 4/7 20:41 21:56
(1:08,5.2)
20:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Gupta, Anya So V 19:56.8 6:46 2.95 8/47 1/7 1/19 4/7 19:53 20:40
(0:44,3.5)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Klein, Katie Sr V 21:51.6 7:25 2.95 35/47 6/7 6/19 3/7 19:34 22:29
(0:38,2.8)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Nasif, Katherine Fr V 21:36.3 7:19 2.95 33/47 4/7 4/19 5/7 21:40
(0:04,0.3)
21:40
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Zooey Jr JV 27:07.4 9:12 2.95 66/113 7/9 16/19 4/6 27:03 25:54
Ottoes, Sachi Fr JV 23:53.3 8:06 2.95 30/113 2/9 10/19 5/7 23:47 23:47
Palaniappan, Chamu So JV 26:31.4 8:59 2.95 55/113 5/9 14/19 4/6 27:16
(0:44,2.7)
26:18 26:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Sarkar, Sreoshi Fr V 22:25.5 7:36 2.95 42/47 7/7 7/19 3/5 23:16
(0:51,3.6)
23:16
(0:51,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shen, Jasmine Jr V 21:45.2 7:22 2.95 34/47 5/7 5/19 4/7 22:13
(0:28,2.1)
22:13
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tico, Annli Sr V 20:04.8 6:48 2.95 11/47 2/7 2/19 4/7 20:17
(0:12,1.0)
20:15
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhu, Michelle Fr JV 24:28.3 8:18 2.95 37/113 4/9 12/19 3/6 24:49
(0:20,1.4)
24:49
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 104:11
1:48
2.95 7:04 6:46 7:22 106 6:37 99:07 106:47
(2:36,2.4)
97:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Anya Gupta (8), Annli Tico (11), Katia Gibson (20), Katherine Nasif (33), Jasmine Shen (34)
JV 1st 5 3/6 122:23
3:05
2.95 8:18 7:57 8:59 116 7:09 120:22 119:10 110:51 Shringy Chelluri (18), Sachi Ottoes (20), Belen de Schutter (23), Michelle Zhu (24), Chamu Palaniappan (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Serena Myjer Jr Mountain View 18:34 6:18
2 Gabrielle Joffe Jr Mountain View 18:41.3 6:20
3 Julia Doubson Jr Palo Alto 19:11.7 6:30
4 Joyce Shea Jr Gunn 19:15.1 6:32
5 Miranda Jimenez Fr Palo Alto 19:18.4 6:33
6 Shannon Gould Fr Mountain View 19:19.2 6:33
7 Natalie Hill Jr Gunn 19:31.1 6:37
8 Anya Gupta So Los Altos 19:56.8 6:46 1/7 1/19 4/7 19:53 20:40
(0:44)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Priya Thomas Sr Gunn 20:02.4 6:48
10 Amber Fry So Mountain View 20:04.6 6:48
11 Annli Tico Sr Los Altos 20:04.8 6:48 2/7 2/19 4/7 20:17
(0:12)
20:15
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Katia Martha So Palo Alto 20:08.8 6:50
13 Amy Cheng Fr Gunn 20:21.3 6:54
14 Lily Jose So Gunn 20:22.1 6:54
15 Abigail Twoy Jr Gunn 20:22.8 6:55
16 Claire Hu Sr Gunn 20:24.2 6:55
17 Seraiah Alexander Jr Wilcox 20:36.8 6:59
18 Kai Douglas Fr Palo Alto 20:42.1 7:01
19 Hayley Yount Jr Wilcox 20:42.3 7:01
20 Katia Gibson Sr Los Altos 20:47.6 7:03 3/7 3/19 4/7 20:41 21:56
(1:08)
20:31 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Mina Cvjetinovic Jr Wilcox 20:52.6 7:05
22 Audrey White Jr Mountain View 20:59.6 7:07
23 Rachel Spektor Jr Santa Clara 21:04.9 7:09
24 Hannah Warner So Wilcox 21:07.6 7:10
25 Caroline Elarde So Palo Alto 21:11.2 7:11
26 Melissa Nunes Fr Milpitas 21:12.1 7:11
27 Jessica Nguyen Fr Milpitas 21:16.6 7:13
28 Amy Kennedy So Santa Clara 21:18 7:13
29 Zoe Douglas So Palo Alto 21:24.1 7:15
30 Sadie Spektor Jr Santa Clara 21:25.1 7:16
31 Maya Wilson So Palo Alto 21:29.1 7:17
32 Grace Chang Jr Milpitas 21:34 7:19
33 Katherine Nasif Fr Los Altos 21:36.3 7:19 4/7 4/19 5/7 21:40
(0:04)
21:40
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Jasmine Shen Jr Los Altos 21:45.2 7:22 5/7 5/19 4/7 22:13
(0:28)
22:13
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Katie Klein Sr Los Altos 21:51.6 7:25 6/7 6/19 3/7 19:34 22:29
(0:38)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum So Milpitas 21:52.2 7:25
37 Stephanie Mancilla Fr Milpitas 21:54.2 7:25
38 Joy Dong Sr Wilcox 21:57.3 7:27
39 Karina Kleveland So Santa Clara 21:59.4 7:27
40 Anna Weins Sr Milpitas 22:02.3 7:28
41 Claire Dong So Wilcox 22:04.1 7:29
42 Sreoshi Sarkar Fr Los Altos 22:25.5 7:36 7/7 7/19 3/5 23:16
(0:51)
23:16
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Divya Molakala Jr Wilcox 22:28.9 7:37
44 Bridget Kennedy So Santa Clara 22:39 7:41
45 Sophia Kennedy So Santa Clara 22:46.3 7:43
46 Mannat Gill Fr Milpitas 23:34.5 7:59
47 Alexandra Brown Sr Mountain View 23:36.1 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
97:39
19:32
6:37
41 Serena Myjer
Jr
18:34
6:18
1
Gabriell Joffe
Jr
18:41
6:20
2
Shannon Gould
Fr
19:19
6:33
6
Amber Fry
So
20:05
6:48
10
Audrey White
Jr
21:00
7:07
22
Alexandr Brown
Sr
23:36
8:00
47




2 Gunn
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
99:32
19:54
6:45
47 Joyce Shea
Jr
19:15
6:32
4
Natalie Hill
Jr
19:31
6:37
7
Priya Thomas
Sr
20:02
6:48
9
Amy Cheng
Fr
20:21
6:54
13
Lily Jose
So
20:22
6:54
14
Abigail Twoy
Jr
20:23
6:55
15
Claire Hu
Sr
20:24
6:55
16
3 Palo Alto
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:00
100:32
20:06
6:49
63 Julia Doubson
Jr
19:12
6:30
3
Miranda Jimenez
Fr
19:18
6:33
5
Katia Martha
So
20:09
6:50
12
Kai Douglas
Fr
20:42
7:01
18
Caroline Elarde
So
21:11
7:11
25
Zoe Douglas
So
21:24
7:15
29
Maya Wilson
So
21:29
7:17
31
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
104:11
20:50
7:04
106 Anya Gupta
So
19:57
6:46
8
Annli Tico
Sr
20:05
6:48
11
Katia Gibson
Sr
20:48
7:03
20
Katherin Nasif
Fr
21:36
7:19
33
Jasmine Shen
Jr
21:45
7:22
34
Katie Klein
Sr
21:52
7:25
35
Sreoshi Sarkar
Fr
22:26
7:36
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
105:17
21:03
7:08
119 Seraiah Alexande
Jr
20:37
6:59
17
Hayley Yount
Jr
20:42
7:01
19
Mina Cvjetino
Jr
20:53
7:05
21
Hannah Warner
So
21:08
7:10
24
Joy Dong
Sr
21:57
7:27
38
Claire Dong
So
22:04
7:29
41
Divya Molakala
Jr
22:29
7:37
43
6 Milpitas
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:42
107:49
21:34
7:19
158 Melissa Nunes
Fr
21:12
7:11
26
Jessica Nguyen
Fr
21:17
7:13
27
Grace Chang
Jr
21:34
7:19
32
Eloisa Kaye Difuntor
So
21:52
7:25
36
Stephani Mancilla
Fr
21:54
7:25
37
Anna Weins
Sr
22:02
7:28
40
Mannat Gill
Fr
23:35
7:59
46
7 Santa Clara
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:34
108:26
21:41
7:21
164 Rachel Spektor
Jr
21:05
7:09
23
Amy Kennedy
So
21:18
7:13
28
Sadie Spektor
Jr
21:25
7:16
30
Karina Klevelan
So
21:59
7:27
39
Bridget Kennedy
So
22:39
7:41
44
Sophia Kennedy
So
22:46
7:43
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Alexis Fr Gunn 20:13.2 6:51
2 Maddie Mcgaughey Fr Gunn 20:54 7:05
3 Addison Englhardt Fr Gunn 21:19.2 7:14
4 Alicia Chu So Gunn 21:21.8 7:15
5 Rachel Lowey So Palo Alto 21:23.7 7:15
6 Maryanne Fu So Palo Alto 21:29.7 7:17
7 Maya Reamey Jr Palo Alto 21:40.1 7:21
8 Emma Chiao Jr Gunn 21:44 7:22
9 Alana Rufer Jr Gunn 21:45.7 7:23
10 Anna Promokhova Jr Palo Alto 22:01.7 7:28
11 Yingmon Lu So Palo Alto 22:07 7:30
12 Shristi Sigdel Jr Gunn 22:13.8 7:32
13 Maya Rebitzer Jr Palo Alto 22:18 7:34
14 Sufi Kaur So Palo Alto 22:20.3 7:34
15 Tjasa Kmetec Jr Gunn 22:29.7 7:38
16 Malavika Krishnamachari Fr Gunn 22:39.1 7:41
17 Simcha Bradski Jr Gunn 22:40.9 7:41
18 Maryam Obeid Jr Wilcox 22:46.2 7:43
19 Alice Luke So Wilcox 22:53.5 7:46
20 Caitlyn Berry So Palo Alto 22:56.9 7:47
21 Anne Wilner Fr Palo Alto 23:01.8 7:48
22 Emily Wang So Palo Alto 23:02.2 7:49
23 Liv Toft Jr Gunn 23:09.8 7:51
24 Trisha Mukherjee Jr Mountain View 23:14.1 7:53
25 Anna Seligson Jr Palo Alto 23:17.3 7:54
26 Shringy Chelluri So Los Altos 23:26.7 7:57 1/9 8/19 5/7 23:27
(0:01)
24:29
(1:02)
23:27
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Dana Levy So Mountain View 23:46.3 8:03
28 Jolie Wei Jr Gunn 23:47.1 8:04
29 Andrea Chandler Jr Palo Alto 23:51.5 8:05
30 Sachi Ottoes Fr Los Altos 23:53.3 8:06 2/9 10/19 5/7 23:47 23:47
31 Gabriella Busante Fr Milpitas 23:59.5 8:08
32 Kristina Chau So Milpitas 23:59.9 8:08
33 Belen de Schutter So Los Altos 24:02.9 8:09 3/9 11/19 3/6 24:00 24:41
(0:38)
24:00 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Kristen Wong So Gunn 24:03.1 8:09
35 Julia Cheunkarndee So Gunn 24:10.6 8:12
36 Xilin Choi Fr Gunn 24:16.8 8:14
37 Michelle Zhu Fr Los Altos 24:28.3 8:18 4/9 12/19 3/6 24:49
(0:20)
24:49
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Zoe Sid So Palo Alto 24:30.7 8:19
39 Amy Wu Jr Gunn 24:36.9 8:21
40 Maya Akkaraju Jr Palo Alto 24:48.6 8:25
41 Mallika Parulekar Fr Gunn 24:56 8:27
42 Joy Chan Jr Palo Alto 24:56.4 8:27
43 Vyomika Pandya So Milpitas 25:07.1 8:31
44 Sophia Jackson So Mountain View 25:17.1 8:34
45 Fariha Lateef So Wilcox 25:24.8 8:37
46 Catherine Kuh Jr Wilcox 25:25.1 8:37
47 Jennifer Huan Fr Mountain View 25:32.9 8:40
48 Joy Huang So Gunn 25:34.9 8:40
49 Megan Lee So Palo Alto 25:51.3 8:46
50 Rachel Lit Fr Palo Alto 25:52.1 8:46
51 Emilia Massoudi Fr Palo Alto 25:55.3 8:47
52 Alessandra Valdivia Jr Gunn 25:56 8:47
53 Karina Garcia So Mountain View 26:12.1 8:53
54 Annalise Rozak Jr Gunn 26:21.7 8:56
55 Chamu Palaniappan So Los Altos 26:31.4 8:59 5/9 14/19 4/6 27:16
(0:44)
26:18 26:04 You ROCK! (LY)
56 Hana Morita Jr Palo Alto 26:43.1 9:03
57 Sophie Stier Fr Palo Alto 26:43.3 9:03
58 Breanna Thomas Jr Wilcox 26:51.1 9:06
59 Tatiana Serrano Fr Santa Clara 26:52.8 9:07
60 Maya Levine Fr Palo Alto 26:53.3 9:07
61 Olivia Porat Jr Mountain View 26:55.2 9:08
62 Madeleine Birchler So Los Altos 26:58.8 9:09 6/9 15/19 4/6
63 Emma Flinchum Jr Mountain View 27:01.7 9:10
64 Nina Chen Fr Gunn 27:03.8 9:10
65 Catherine Clear So Santa Clara 27:05.6 9:11
66 Zooey Nguyen Jr Los Altos 27:07.4 9:12 7/9 16/19 4/6 27:03 25:54
67 Anna Moceyunas Jr Mountain View 27:11.8 9:13
68 Emily Heltzel Jr Mountain View 27:18.4 9:15
69 Erin Malone Fr Mountain View 27:21.9 9:17
70 Zoe Quake Fr Gunn 27:25.2 9:18
71 Angela Estell Fr Mountain View 27:27.5 9:18
72 Allison Mou So Palo Alto 27:32.4 9:20
73 Florance Thomas So Wilcox 27:44.3 9:24
74 Olivia Wallace So Wilcox 27:45.8 9:25
75 Miriam Sanchez Jr Milpitas 27:52.3 9:27
76 Brenda Le So Milpitas 28:01.1 9:30
77 Jenessa Manuel So Milpitas 28:01.8 9:30
78 Charlotte Burkhard Jr Gunn 28:02 9:30
79 Puneet Kaur So Milpitas 28:17.2 9:35
80 Jennifer Gao So Mountain View 28:17.4 9:35
81 Allysa Johnson Fr Mountain View 28:25.7 9:38
82 Julie Meng So Palo Alto 28:26 9:38
83 Isha Rao Fr Palo Alto 28:32.6 9:41
84 Hanna Suh Fr Gunn 28:33.6 9:41
85 Nina Clauer So Los Altos 28:33.8 9:41 8/9 17/19 4/5 29:07
(0:34)
29:07
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
86 Lauren Watt Jr Palo Alto 28:39.2 9:43
87 Cecelia Duarte So Mountain View 28:41.1 9:43
88 Claire Berschauer Jr Palo Alto 28:41.3 9:43
89 Deiana Hristov Jr Gunn 29:00.1 9:50
90 Zoe Silver Fr Palo Alto 29:03.3 9:51
91 Rachel Blockhus So Mountain View 29:06.4 9:52
92 Rachel Schultz So Mountain View 29:21.7 9:57
93 Amira Patrawala Jr Mountain View 29:22.7 9:58
94 Kerensa Fu Fr Los Altos 29:42.4 10:04 9/9 19/19 4/5 31:47
(2:05)
31:47
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Anysia Alvarez Fr Mountain View 29:57 10:09
96 Juliette Rault-wang So Palo Alto 29:57.5 10:09
97 Lisa Montini Jr Milpitas 30:06.5 10:12
98 Kylie Cacao Jr Milpitas 30:09.3 10:13
99 Claire Dezan Fr Mountain View 30:09.5 10:13
100 Sophie Korver Jr Mountain View 30:15.9 10:16
101 Katelyn Tran Fr Milpitas 30:16.1 10:16
102 Isha Rajput Fr Gunn 30:27.2 10:19
103 Mary Tewelde Jr Milpitas 30:52.4 10:28
104 Sarah Mitz So Palo Alto 30:53.7 10:28
105 Anna Mendelsohn Fr Gunn 30:56.2 10:29
106 Vidusha Srivatsan So Mountain View 31:09.1 10:34
107 Anjali Ramanathan Fr Gunn 31:20.1 10:37
108 Melissa Doyel Jr Mountain View 31:49.3 10:47
109 Ashley Gravett Jr Mountain View 31:49.5 10:47
110 Allison Murray So Mountain View 32:32 11:02
111 Bahar Maghbouleh So Mountain View 33:30.5 11:22
112 Christine Gould So Mountain View 33:46.1 11:27
113 Ainsley Martinez Jr Mountain View 35:37.5 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
105:32
21:06
7:09
18 Sophie Alexis
Fr
20:13
6:51
1
Maddie Mcgaughe
Fr
20:54
7:05
2
Addison Englhard
Fr
21:19
7:14
3
Alicia Chu
So
21:22
7:15
4
Emma Chiao
Jr
21:44
7:22
8
Alana Rufer
Jr
21:46
7:23
9
Shristi Sigdel
Jr
22:14
7:32
12
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
108:42
21:44
7:22
39 Rachel Lowey
So
21:24
7:15
5
Maryanne Fu
So
21:30
7:17
6
Maya Reamey
Jr
21:40
7:21
7
Anna Promokho
Jr
22:02
7:28
10
Yingmon Lu
So
22:07
7:30
11
Maya Rebitzer
Jr
22:18
7:34
13
Sufi Kaur
So
22:20
7:34
14
3 Los Altos
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 3:05
122:23
24:29
8:18
116 Shringy Chelluri
So
23:27
7:57
18
Sachi Ottoes
Fr
23:53
8:06
20
Belen de Schutter
So
24:03
8:09
23
Michelle Zhu
Fr
24:28
8:18
24
Chamu Palaniap
So
26:31
8:59
31
Madelein Birchler
So
26:59
9:09
34
Zooey Nguyen
Jr
27:07
9:12
36
4 Wilcox
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:05
123:21
24:40
8:22
118 Maryam Obeid
Jr
22:46
7:43
15
Alice Luke
So
22:54
7:46
16
Fariha Lateef
So
25:25
8:37
27
Catherin Kuh
Jr
25:25
8:37
28
Breanna Thomas
Jr
26:51
9:06
32
Florance Thomas
So
27:44
9:24
37
Olivia Wallace
So
27:46
9:25
38
5 Mountain View
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:58
124:03
24:49
8:25
121 Trisha Mukherje
Jr
23:14
7:53
17
Dana Levy
So
23:46
8:03
19
Sophia Jackson
So
25:17
8:34
26
Jennifer Huan
Fr
25:33
8:40
29
Karina Garcia
So
26:12
8:53
30
Olivia Porat
Jr
26:55
9:08
33
Emma Flinchum
Jr
27:02
9:10
35
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:02
129:00
25:48
8:45
147 Gabriell Busante
Fr
24:00
8:08
21
Kristina Chau
So
24:00
8:08
22
Vyomika Pandya
So
25:07
8:31
25
Miriam Sanchez
Jr
27:52
9:27
39
Brenda Le
So
28:01
9:30
40
Jenessa Manuel
So
28:02
9:30
41
Puneet Kaur
So
28:17
9:35
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elise Epstein Sr Gunn 22:10.3 7:31
2 Viviana Vasquez-torres Sr Milpitas 22:20.5 7:34
3 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Sr Wilcox 22:29.8 7:38
4 Susie Warner Sr Wilcox 22:39.4 7:41
5 Jung Park Sr Wilcox 22:40.4 7:41
6 Nikki Tran Sr Milpitas 23:10.2 7:51
7 Britt Devisser Sr Los Altos 23:41.3 8:02 1/3 9/19 4/5 21:23 23:31 20:26
8 Gabriela Avella Sr Milpitas 24:26.4 8:17
9 Helen Huynh Sr Milpitas 24:53.1 8:26
10 Valerie Vigil Sr Wilcox 25:26 8:37
11 Isabella Estrada Sr Los Altos 25:53.8 8:47 2/3 13/19 3/5 27:18
(1:24)
27:18
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Jennifer Tieu Sr Milpitas 26:04.6 8:50
13 Liyliy Trenh Sr Milpitas 27:02.4 9:10
14 India Flinchum Sr Mountain View 27:10.7 9:13
15 Mirna Sanyal Sr Gunn 27:34.5 9:21
16 Ashley Anderson Sr Wilcox 27:35.6 9:21
17 Mimi Nguyen Sr Milpitas 28:14.8 9:35
18 Kelly Vosper Sr Wilcox 28:42.5 9:44
19 Vicky Chung Sr Los Altos 29:21.7 9:57 3/3 18/19 3/3 28:06 29:57
(0:35)
28:06 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Michelle Ye Sr Mountain View 34:32.5 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.