Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Shay Fr F/S 20:34.6 6:59 2.95 62/139 5/12 20/31 5/7 20:40
(0:05,0.4)
20:40
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bennett, Aaron Fr F/S 20:50.6 7:04 2.95 68/139 6/12 21/31 5/6 22:01
(1:10,5.3)
22:01
(1:10,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beyer, Adrian Sr JV 20:28.1 6:56 2.95 22/72 8/12 19/31 1/6 20:45
(0:17,1.4)
22:05
(1:37,7.3)
20:45
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bopardikar, Varun Jr JV 23:43.8 8:03 2.95 59/72 10/12 26/31 3/5 23:17 24:13
(0:29,2.0)
23:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Bricca, Lucas Fr F/S 19:48 6:43 2.95 39/139 4/12 17/31 4/7 20:22
(0:34,2.8)
20:22
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brunton, Krishna Sr JV 18:54.4 6:25 2.95 6/72 3/12 11/31 2/6 19:11
(0:17,1.4)
19:05
(0:11,0.9)
19:05
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carlton, Alex Fr F/S 21:53.1 7:25 2.95 95/139 8/12 24/31 5/6 21:55
(0:02,0.1)
21:55
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carter, Ben Sr JV 20:55.2 7:05 2.95 33/72 9/12 22/31 1/6 19:21 21:32
(0:36,2.8)
19:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Carter, Chris Sr JV 19:45.5 6:42 2.95 18/72 6/12 15/31 1/6 19:29 19:56
(0:11,0.9)
19:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Chen, Jamie Sr JV 24:20 8:15 2.95 61/72 11/12 28/31 2/2 21:34 23:47 21:34
Crissman, Tripp Fr F/S 19:46.2 6:42 2.95 38/139 3/12 16/31 4/7 20:09
(0:23,1.9)
20:09
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cushing, Alexander Jr JV 19:45.1 6:42 2.95 17/72 5/12 14/31 2/6 19:02 19:46
(0:01,0.1)
18:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Folkman, Jacob Sr V 17:36.5 5:58 2.95 26/50 7/7 7/31 2/7 17:52
(0:16,1.5)
18:00
(0:23,2.1)
17:52
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fowler, Jarrett So F/S 24:07.2 8:11 2.95 119/139 10/12 27/31 5/6 22:08 22:08
Gibson, Nikolas So V 17:31.1 5:56 2.95 23/50 5/7 5/31 3/7 18:16
(0:45,4.1)
17:59
(0:28,2.6)
17:59
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Glass, Geoffrey Jr V 16:44.8 5:41 2.95 14/50 3/7 3/31 2/7 17:04
(0:19,1.8)
16:58
(0:13,1.3)
16:58
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Godderis, Nathan Jr JV 19:01.1 6:27 2.95 9/72 4/12 12/31 1/6 18:01 19:09
(0:08,0.7)
18:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Huang, Ryan Jr JV 18:22.7 6:14 2.95 5/72 2/12 9/31 2/7 19:10
(0:47,4.1)
18:27
(0:04,0.4)
18:27
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jakatdar, Akhil Jr JV 18:08.9 6:09 2.95 4/72 1/12 8/31 2/7 19:40
(1:31,7.7)
18:21
(0:13,1.1)
18:21
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Brandon So F/S 26:20.7 8:56 2.95 131/139 12/12 31/31 5/5 27:02
(0:41,2.5)
27:02
(0:41,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lawlor, Rian So V 17:33.3 5:57 2.95 25/50 6/7 6/31 2/7 17:29 17:29
Liu, Alan Jr JV 20:20.7 6:54 2.95 20/72 7/12 18/31 1/6 20:10 20:10
Machnicki, Kyle Fr F/S 21:28.1 7:17 2.95 82/139 7/12 23/31 5/6 22:16
(0:48,3.6)
22:16
(0:48,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
MacKenzie, Owen So V 15:52.7 5:23 2.95 5/50 1/7 1/31 4/7 17:01
(1:08,6.6)
16:02
(0:10,1.0)
16:02
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reed, Justin Fr F/S 22:50.7 7:45 2.95 108/139 9/12 25/31 5/6 23:48
(0:58,4.0)
23:48
(0:58,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sage, Adam Fr V 16:34.4 5:37 2.95 12/50 2/7 2/31 2/7 16:51
(0:17,1.7)
16:51
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sage, Luke Fr F/S 18:24.8 6:15 2.95 7/139 1/12 10/31 3/7 18:20 18:20
Subandh, Abhishek Fr F/S 19:05.1 6:28 2.95 18/139 2/12 13/31 3/7 18:09 18:09
Tang, Steven Fr F/S 24:20.9 8:15 2.95 120/139 11/12 29/31 5/6 22:50 22:50
Yoshino, Tomo So V 17:10.9 5:49 2.95 18/50 4/7 4/31 2/7 18:34
(1:23,7.5)
17:46
(0:35,3.3)
17:46
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zuniga, Ezer Sr JV 26:04.5 8:50 2.95 69/72 12/12 30/31 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 83:54
1:38
2.95 5:41 5:23 5:56 72 5:23 82:13 84:54
(1:00,1.2)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Owen MacKenzie (5), Adam Sage (12), Geoffrey Glass (14), Tomo Yoshino (18), Nikolas Gibson (23)
JV 1st 5 2/6 94:12
1:36
2.95 6:23 6:09 6:42 41 6:09 92:50 93:02 87:22 Akhil Jakatdar (4), Ryan Huang (5), Krishna Brunton (6), Nathan Godderis (9), Alexander Cushing (17)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 105:13
3:58
2.95 7:08 6:42 8:03 37 7:08 97:57 101:58 91:50 Chris Carter (1), Alan Liu (3), Adrian Beyer (4), Ben Carter (6), Varun Bopardikar (23)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 97:39
2:10
2.95 6:37 6:15 6:59 105 6:06 91:25 97:40
(0:01,0.0)
90:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Luke Sage (7), Abhishek Subandh (14), Tripp Crissman (23), Lucas Bricca (24), Shay Adams (37)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 111:10
3:17
2.95 7:32 7:04 8:11 142 6:20 96:07 111:09 96:07 Aaron Bennett (19), Kyle Machnicki (25), Alex Carlton (30), Justin Reed (33), Jarrett Fowler (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Slaney Sr Palo Alto 15:18.4 5:11
2 Henry Saul So Palo Alto 15:40.2 5:19
3 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas 15:44.7 5:20
4 Jonas Enders Sr Gunn 15:51.6 5:23
5 Owen MacKenzie So Los Altos 15:52.7 5:23 1/7 1/31 4/7 17:01
(1:08)
16:02
(0:10)
16:02
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Daniel Frees Jr Mountain View 15:53.8 5:23
7 Naveen Pai Sr Palo Alto 15:59.1 5:25
8 Spencer Morgenfeld Sr Palo Alto 16:02.4 5:26
9 Ben Beaudry Sr Palo Alto 16:16.9 5:31
10 Sam Craig Jr Palo Alto 16:29.6 5:35
11 Cedric Salvador So Santa Clara 16:33.4 5:37
12 Adam Sage Fr Los Altos 16:34.4 5:37 2/7 2/31 2/7 16:51
(0:17)
16:51
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Justin Chiao Fr Gunn 16:39.2 5:39
14 Geoffrey Glass Jr Los Altos 16:44.8 5:41 3/7 3/31 2/7 17:04
(0:19)
16:58
(0:13)
16:58
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Andrew Buchanan Sr Milpitas 16:50.3 5:42
16 Thomas Burton Jr Gunn 17:05.5 5:48
17 Kai Oda Sr Palo Alto 17:09.1 5:49
18 Tomo Yoshino So Los Altos 17:10.9 5:49 4/7 4/31 2/7 18:34
(1:23)
17:46
(0:35)
17:46
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Colin Huang Jr Gunn 17:17.8 5:52
20 Nathan Dulay So Milpitas 17:19.7 5:52
21 Ronan Eltherington Jr Gunn 17:20.5 5:53
22 Ben Woods So Mountain View 17:23.6 5:54
23 Nikolas Gibson So Los Altos 17:31.1 5:56 5/7 5/31 3/7 18:16
(0:45)
17:59
(0:28)
17:59
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Eugene Baldonado Jr Wilcox 17:31.4 5:56
25 Rian Lawlor So Los Altos 17:33.3 5:57 6/7 6/31 2/7 17:29 17:29
26 Jacob Folkman Sr Los Altos 17:36.5 5:58 7/7 7/31 2/7 17:52
(0:16)
18:00
(0:23)
17:52
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Luke Fitting Sr Santa Clara 17:41.9 6:00
28 Keiran Pinili So Milpitas 17:44.6 6:01
29 Lam Peter Tran Sr Milpitas 17:47.5 6:02
30 David Enders So Gunn 17:48.5 6:02
31 Matteo Gobry Fr Mountain View 17:55.3 6:05
32 Trevor Tonge Fr Mountain View 18:00.4 6:06
33 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 18:09.3 6:09
34 Brendan Dickson So Wilcox 18:12.9 6:10
35 Matthew Zazkowski Fr Wilcox 18:23.1 6:14
36 Mark Jankovic Sr Mountain View 18:32.3 6:17
37 Patrick Yi So Wilcox 18:39.8 6:20
38 Zachary Englhardt Sr Gunn 18:42.4 6:20
39 Sheehan Edwin So Wilcox 18:48.8 6:23
40 Ethan Wo So Wilcox 18:56.9 6:25
41 Paul Sandford Sr Wilcox 19:07.5 6:29
42 Ronnie Blancas Jr Santa Clara 19:09.3 6:30
43 Aguinaldo Navarro Jr Santa Clara 19:38.2 6:39
44 Scott Bowers Sr Mountain View 19:41.9 6:41
45 Romain Gerard So Mountain View 19:43.4 6:41
46 Martin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 19:54 6:45
47 Gabriel Gaeta Jr Santa Clara 20:31.2 6:57
48 Tristan Owens Jr Santa Clara 20:41.6 7:01
49 Kevin Kerr Jr Palo Alto 21:42.5 7:22
50 Steven Han Sr Santa Clara 22:07.8 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
79:17
15:51
5:23
27 Kent Slaney
Sr
15:18
5:11
1
Henry Saul
So
15:40
5:19
2
Naveen Pai
Sr
15:59
5:25
7
Spencer Morgenfeld
Sr
16:02
5:26
8
Ben Beaudry
Sr
16:17
5:31
9
Sam Craig
Jr
16:30
5:35
10
Kai Oda
Sr
17:09
5:49
17
2 Los Altos
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
83:54
16:47
5:41
72 Owen MacKenzie
So
15:53
5:23
5
Adam Sage
Fr
16:34
5:37
12
Geoffrey Glass
Jr
16:45
5:41
14
Tomo Yoshino
So
17:11
5:49
18
Nikolas Gibson
So
17:31
5:56
23
Rian Lawlor
So
17:33
5:57
25
Jacob Folkman
Sr
17:37
5:58
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Gunn
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
84:15
16:51
5:43
73 Jonas Enders
Sr
15:52
5:23
4
Justin Chiao
Fr
16:39
5:39
13
Thomas Burton
Jr
17:06
5:48
16
Colin Huang
Jr
17:18
5:52
19
Ronan Eltherington
Jr
17:21
5:53
21
David Enders
So
17:49
6:02
30
Zachary Englhardt
Sr
18:42
6:20
38
4 Milpitas
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
85:27
17:05
5:48
95 Kaito Hashimoto
Jr
15:45
5:20
3
Andrew Buchanan
Sr
16:50
5:42
15
Nathan Dulay
So
17:20
5:52
20
Keiran Pinili
So
17:45
6:01
28
Lam Peter Tran
Sr
17:48
6:02
29
Jomar Mendoza
Jr
18:09
6:09
33
Martin Espinoza
Sr
19:54
6:45
46
5 Mountain View
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
87:45
17:33
5:57
127 Daniel Frees
Jr
15:54
5:23
6
Ben Woods
So
17:24
5:54
22
Matteo Gobry
Fr
17:55
6:05
31
Trevor Tonge
Fr
18:00
6:06
32
Mark Jankovic
Sr
18:32
6:17
36
Scott Bowers
Sr
19:42
6:41
44
Romain Gerard
So
19:43
6:41
45
6 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:17
91:36
18:19
6:13
169 Eugene Baldonado
Jr
17:31
5:56
24
Brendan Dickson
So
18:13
6:10
34
Matthew Zazkowski
Fr
18:23
6:14
35
Patrick Yi
So
18:40
6:20
37
Sheehan Edwin
So
18:49
6:23
39
Ethan Wo
So
18:57
6:25
40
Paul Sandford
Sr
19:08
6:29
41
7 Santa Clara
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:58
93:34
18:43
6:21
170 Cedric Salvador
So
16:33
5:37
11
Luke Fitting
Sr
17:42
6:00
27
Ronnie Blancas
Jr
19:09
6:30
42
Aguinaldo Navarro
Jr
19:38
6:39
43
Gabriel Gaeta
Jr
20:31
6:57
47
Tristan Owens
Jr
20:42
7:01
48
Steven Han
Sr
22:08
7:30
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reed Foster Jr Palo Alto 17:02.9 5:47
2 Aashai Avadhani Jr Palo Alto 17:09.5 5:49
3 Mason Corey Sr Palo Alto 17:49.4 6:03
4 Akhil Jakatdar Jr Los Altos 18:08.9 6:09 1/12 8/31 2/7 19:40
(1:31)
18:21
(0:13)
18:21
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ryan Huang Jr Los Altos 18:22.7 6:14 2/12 9/31 2/7 19:10
(0:47)
18:27
(0:04)
18:27
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Krishna Brunton Sr Los Altos 18:54.4 6:25 3/12 11/31 2/6 19:11
(0:17)
19:05
(0:11)
19:05
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Edouard Eltherington Jr Gunn 18:55.6 6:25
8 Luke Cheng Sr Gunn 18:59.9 6:26
9 Nathan Godderis Jr Los Altos 19:01.1 6:27 4/12 12/31 1/6 18:01 19:09
(0:08)
18:01 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Andre Bouyssounouse Sr Gunn 19:13.2 6:31
11 Joshua Alimpia Jr Milpitas 19:15.3 6:32
12 Noah Yuen Jr Palo Alto 19:17.9 6:33
13 Nicholas Mark Jr Mountain View 19:19 6:33
14 Brian Xu Jr Palo Alto 19:24 6:35
15 Aaron Schultz Sr Gunn 19:30.1 6:37
16 Stuart Scolaro Sr Wilcox 19:33.5 6:38
17 Alexander Cushing Jr Los Altos 19:45.1 6:42 5/12 14/31 2/6 19:02 19:46
(0:01)
18:59 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Chris Carter Sr Los Altos 19:45.5 6:42 6/12 15/31 1/6 19:29 19:56
(0:11)
19:29 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Gregor Dairaghi Sr Palo Alto 20:00.5 6:47
20 Alan Liu Jr Los Altos 20:20.7 6:54 7/12 18/31 1/6 20:10 20:10
21 Millen Do Sr Milpitas 20:22.5 6:54
22 Adrian Beyer Sr Los Altos 20:28.1 6:56 8/12 19/31 1/6 20:45
(0:17)
22:05
(1:37)
20:45
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Luke Choe Jr Wilcox 20:32.6 6:58
24 Misael Rodriguez Sr Wilcox 20:33.6 6:58
25 Sergio Veloz Jr Wilcox 20:34.1 6:58
26 Antonio Nerio Jr Mountain View 20:34.9 6:59
27 Christien Skousen Sr Mountain View 20:44.6 7:02
28 Elliot Clark Jr Palo Alto 20:45.1 7:02
29 Parth Bhargava Jr Milpitas 20:46.6 7:03
30 Alec Olslund Sr Mountain View 20:50.4 7:04
31 Richard Sung Sr Milpitas 20:51 7:04
32 Roghan Ramani Sr Wilcox 20:52.2 7:04
33 Ben Carter Sr Los Altos 20:55.2 7:05 9/12 22/31 1/6 19:21 21:32
(0:36)
19:11 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Ling Yan Sr Gunn 21:04 7:08
35 Thomas Lu Jr Gunn 21:04.5 7:09
36 Diego Smith Sr Wilcox 21:08.4 7:10
37 Brian Olazaba Sr Mountain View 21:09.6 7:10
38 Daniel Logan Jr Palo Alto 21:13.9 7:12
39 Henry Poskanzer Sr Gunn 21:14.8 7:12
40 Ezequiel Armenta Jr Palo Alto 21:30.5 7:17
41 Jonathan Trinh Sr Milpitas 21:34.4 7:19
42 Tyler Demassa Sr Mountain View 21:34.6 7:19
43 Jeremy Mcmullen Sr Milpitas 21:40.1 7:21
44 Axel Michaud Jr Mountain View 21:45 7:22
45 Numaan Shaikh Jr Santa Clara 21:57 7:26
46 Michael Welch Sr Mountain View 22:19.4 7:34
47 Jeremy Collado Jr Santa Clara 22:24.1 7:36
48 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 22:35.3 7:39
49 Cyrus Cowley Sr Mountain View 22:39.1 7:41
50 Desmond Alioshin Sr Gunn 22:48.9 7:44
51 Daniel Shaharuddin Jr Wilcox 22:53.3 7:46
52 Chris Do Jr Wilcox 22:54.5 7:46
53 Anders Eckburg Sr Mountain View 22:56.6 7:47
54 Carter Fox Sr Mountain View 22:57 7:47
55 Arjun Gujral Jr Mountain View 22:57.4 7:47
56 Owen Yama Sr Mountain View 22:58.9 7:47
57 Jason Cook Jr Wilcox 23:18.6 7:54
58 Rahul Sankar Jr Palo Alto 23:31.6 7:59
59 Varun Bopardikar Jr Los Altos 23:43.8 8:03 10/12 26/31 3/5 23:17 24:13
(0:29)
23:17 You ROCK! (LR)
60 Marc De Lecea Sr Gunn 23:49.7 8:05
61 Jamie Chen Sr Los Altos 24:20 8:15 11/12 28/31 2/2 21:34 23:47 21:34
62 Vignesh Guruswami Jr Wilcox 24:56.8 8:27
63 Pj Demonet Sr Mountain View 25:05.6 8:30
64 Shane Folden Sr Mountain View 25:07.1 8:31
65 Rami Hammond Sr Mountain View 25:15 8:34
66 Raymond Duculan Sr Milpitas 25:19.5 8:35
67 Xander Sayson-may Sr Milpitas 25:48.1 8:45
68 Ricardo Rodriguez Sr Milpitas 26:03.8 8:50
69 Ezer Zuniga Sr Los Altos 26:04.5 8:50 12/12 30/31 2/2
70 Peyton Millet Sr Mountain View 26:44.1 9:04
71 Christopher Tabaska Sr Mountain View 28:30.7 9:40
72 Matthew Michaels Sr Mountain View 28:56.2 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
90:44
18:09
6:09
32 Reed Foster
Jr
17:03
5:47
1
Aashai Avadhani
Jr
17:10
5:49
2
Mason Corey
Sr
17:49
6:03
3
Noah Yuen
Jr
19:18
6:33
12
Brian Xu
Jr
19:24
6:35
14
Gregor Dairaghi
Sr
20:01
6:47
19
Elliot Clark
Jr
20:45
7:02
27
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
94:12
18:50
6:23
41 Akhil Jakatdar
Jr
18:09
6:09
4
Ryan Huang
Jr
18:23
6:14
5
Krishna Brunton
Sr
18:54
6:25
6
Nathan Godderis
Jr
19:01
6:27
9
Alexander Cushing
Jr
19:45
6:42
17
Chris Carter
Sr
19:46
6:42
18
Alan Liu
Jr
20:21
6:54
20
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
97:43
19:33
6:37
72 Edouard Eltherington
Jr
18:56
6:25
7
Luke Cheng
Sr
19:00
6:26
8
Andre Bouyssounouse
Sr
19:13
6:31
10
Aaron Schultz
Sr
19:30
6:37
15
Ling Yan
Sr
21:04
7:08
32
Thomas Lu
Jr
21:05
7:09
33
Henry Poskanzer
Sr
21:15
7:12
36
4 Wilcox
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:19
102:06
20:25
6:55
116 Stuart Scolaro
Sr
19:34
6:38
16
Luke Choe
Jr
20:33
6:58
22
Misael Rodriguez
Sr
20:34
6:58
23
Sergio Veloz
Jr
20:34
6:58
24
Roghan Ramani
Sr
20:52
7:04
31
Diego Smith
Sr
21:08
7:10
34
Daniel Shaharuddin
Jr
22:53
7:46
42
5 Milpitas
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:19
102:50
20:34
6:58
127 Joshua Alimpia
Jr
19:15
6:32
11
Millen Do
Sr
20:23
6:54
21
Parth Bhargava
Jr
20:47
7:03
28
Richard Sung
Sr
20:51
7:04
30
Jonathan Trinh
Sr
21:34
7:19
37
Jeremy Mcmullen
Sr
21:40
7:21
39
John Nguyen
Jr
22:35
7:39
41
6 Mountain View
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
102:39
20:32
6:58
128 Nicholas Mark
Jr
19:19
6:33
13
Antonio Nerio
Jr
20:35
6:59
25
Christien Skousen
Sr
20:45
7:02
26
Alec Olslund
Sr
20:50
7:04
29
Brian Olazaba
Sr
21:10
7:10
35
Tyler Demassa
Sr
21:35
7:19
38
Axel Michaud
Jr
21:45
7:22
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:58
105:13
21:03
7:08
37 Chris Carter
Sr
19:46
6:42
1
Alan Liu
Jr
20:21
6:54
3
Adrian Beyer
Sr
20:28
6:56
4
Ben Carter
Sr
20:55
7:05
6
Varun Bopardikar
Jr
23:44
8:03
23
Jamie Chen
Sr
24:20
8:15
24
Ezer Zuniga
Sr
26:05
8:50
29
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:31
107:02
21:24
7:15
46 Gregor Dairaghi
Sr
20:01
6:47
2
Elliot Clark
Jr
20:45
7:02
5
Daniel Logan
Jr
21:14
7:12
8
Ezequiel Armenta
Jr
21:31
7:17
9
Rahul Sankar
Jr
23:32
7:59
22








3 Mountain View
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
111:15
22:15
7:33
68 Tyler Demassa
Sr
21:35
7:19
10
Axel Michaud
Jr
21:45
7:22
12
Michael Welch
Sr
22:19
7:34
13
Cyrus Cowley
Sr
22:39
7:41
15
Anders Eckburg
Sr
22:57
7:47
18
Carter Fox
Sr
22:57
7:47
19
Arjun Gujral
Jr
22:57
7:47
20
4 Wilcox
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:48
115:12
23:02
7:49
86 Diego Smith
Sr
21:08
7:10
7
Daniel Shaharuddin
Jr
22:53
7:46
16
Chris Do
Jr
22:55
7:46
17
Jason Cook
Jr
23:19
7:54
21
Vignesh Guruswami
Jr
24:57
8:27
25








5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:24
121:27
24:17
8:14
106 Jeremy Mcmullen
Sr
21:40
7:21
11
John Nguyen
Jr
22:35
7:39
14
Raymond Duculan
Sr
25:20
8:35
26
Xander Sayson-may
Sr
25:48
8:45
27
Ricardo Rodriguez
Sr
26:04
8:50
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Donald Taggart So Palo Alto 17:22.2 5:53
2 Felix Minami So Palo Alto 17:33.5 5:57
3 Nathan Seto So Palo Alto 18:02 6:07
4 Christian Foley So Gunn 18:09.8 6:09
5 Nicholas Burton So Gunn 18:11.4 6:10
6 Patrick Gersh So Gunn 18:15.6 6:11
7 Luke Sage Fr Los Altos 18:24.8 6:15 1/12 10/31 3/7 18:20 18:20
8 Alex Evans So Palo Alto 18:27.9 6:16
9 Naran Nathan Fr Milpitas 18:28.7 6:16
10 Benjamin Huang So Palo Alto 18:32.3 6:17
11 Elijah Steiner Fr Palo Alto 18:32.5 6:17
12 John Tayeri So Palo Alto 18:32.8 6:17
13 Brian Ho So Palo Alto 18:41.7 6:20
14 Noah Kuehn So Gunn 18:43.3 6:21
15 Ian Matheson Fr Palo Alto 18:46.6 6:22
16 Wolfe Pickett Fr Palo Alto 18:51.5 6:24
17 Samuel Yang Fr Palo Alto 19:01.6 6:27
18 Abhishek Subandh Fr Los Altos 19:05.1 6:28 2/12 13/31 3/7 18:09 18:09
19 Craig Cheung Fr Gunn 19:09.6 6:30
20 Colin Schultz So Gunn 19:13.5 6:31
21 Jevan Yu So Palo Alto 19:14.3 6:31
22 Kevin Cox So Palo Alto 19:17.4 6:32
23 Matias Sama So Palo Alto 19:20.7 6:33
24 Leo Marburg Fr Palo Alto 19:21.5 6:34
25 Scott L'heureux So Santa Clara 19:22.3 6:34
26 Peter Graham Fr Palo Alto 19:26.7 6:35
27 Charles Snipp Fr Gunn 19:27.6 6:36
28 Michael Protter Fr Palo Alto 19:27.9 6:36
29 Ben Goldgof So Gunn 19:28.6 6:36
30 Ryan Li Fr Gunn 19:29.2 6:36
31 Andy Vasquez Fr Milpitas 19:36.3 6:39
32 Charles Snead Fr Milpitas 19:41.5 6:41
33 Nikhil Mullapudi So Wilcox 19:43.3 6:41
34 Preston Venenciano So Milpitas 19:43.7 6:41
35 Christopher Liao Fr Gunn 19:44.2 6:41
36 Peter Chen So Gunn 19:44.6 6:42
37 Tyler Furrier Fr Palo Alto 19:45.1 6:42
38 Tripp Crissman Fr Los Altos 19:46.2 6:42 3/12 16/31 4/7 20:09
(0:23)
20:09
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Lucas Bricca Fr Los Altos 19:48 6:43 4/12 17/31 4/7 20:22
(0:34)
20:22
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Krish Gujral Fr Mountain View 19:52.4 6:44
41 Oscar Liu So Palo Alto 19:53.1 6:44
42 Eric Lam Fr Wilcox 19:53.9 6:45
43 Philippe Rerolle So Palo Alto 19:56.6 6:46
44 Jason Zheng So Milpitas 19:56.9 6:46
45 Zachary Yuen Fr Palo Alto 19:58.8 6:46
46 Collin Jaeger So Gunn 19:59.3 6:47
47 Thomas Ogawa Fr Palo Alto 20:03.7 6:48
48 Andrew Doeden Fr Mountain View 20:03.9 6:48
49 Mason Woods Fr Mountain View 20:07.3 6:49
50 Aidan Hsu Fr Palo Alto 20:07.6 6:49
51 Benjamin Breen Fr Mountain View 20:08.4 6:50
52 Vincent Tran Fr Milpitas 20:09 6:50
53 Ivan Gonzalez So Wilcox 20:09.6 6:50
54 James Anderson So Santa Clara 20:10.5 6:50
55 Nicholas Wong So Gunn 20:18.5 6:53
56 Lucas Pan Fr Palo Alto 20:20.5 6:54
57 Miles Wada So Mountain View 20:24.7 6:55
58 Austin Espinoza So Milpitas 20:25.2 6:55
59 Gian Mabilin So Santa Clara 20:28 6:56
60 Arjun Miklos So Gunn 20:30.9 6:57
61 Juan Aguila So Palo Alto 20:31.1 6:57
62 Shay Adams Fr Los Altos 20:34.6 6:59 5/12 20/31 5/7 20:40
(0:05)
20:40
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Chad Olson So Mountain View 20:35.9 6:59
64 Michael Xu So Palo Alto 20:45.8 7:02
65 Felipe Sambugaro So Gunn 20:46.3 7:02
66 Dean Casey Fr Palo Alto 20:48.9 7:03
67 Neil Sharma Fr Milpitas 20:49.9 7:04
68 Aaron Bennett Fr Los Altos 20:50.6 7:04 6/12 21/31 5/6 22:01
(1:10)
22:01
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Yinghui Sun So Gunn 20:53.5 7:05
70 Jonathan Kao Fr Palo Alto 20:55.5 7:06
71 Chris Apton So Wilcox 21:01.4 7:08
72 Daniel Jankovic So Mountain View 21:05.1 7:09
73 Ryan Lee So Mountain View 21:06.2 7:09
74 Quinn Arbolante Fr Gunn 21:11.1 7:11
75 Julius Kim Fr Palo Alto 21:15.4 7:12
76 Elliot Tuchscherer Fr Mountain View 21:18 7:13
77 Kobi Johnsson Fr Palo Alto 21:18.5 7:13
78 Cyrus Xu Fr Palo Alto 21:24.1 7:15
79 Harry Mendez Fr Milpitas 21:25.8 7:16
80 Davis Leland Fr Gunn 21:26.1 7:16
81 Theodore Do So Milpitas 21:26.4 7:16
82 Kyle Machnicki Fr Los Altos 21:28.1 7:17 7/12 23/31 5/6 22:16
(0:48)
22:16
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Gianni Bisante Fr Wilcox 21:33.4 7:18
84 Liam Semeria So Gunn 21:33.6 7:19
85 Carl Cerezo So Milpitas 21:39.8 7:21
86 Alexander Wang Fr Palo Alto 21:40.9 7:21
87 Eric Solway So Palo Alto 21:45.3 7:22
88 Eric Kim Fr Wilcox 21:47.1 7:23
89 Jacob Gulman So Palo Alto 21:47.6 7:23
90 Rishi Donapati Fr Milpitas 21:48 7:23
91 Zachary Donaker Palo Alto 21:48.7 7:24
92 Timothy Lang Fr Gunn 21:49.2 7:24
93 Nicholas Kikuta So Mountain View 21:50.4 7:24
94 Jeffery Yu So Palo Alto 21:50.9 7:24
95 Alex Carlton Fr Los Altos 21:53.1 7:25 8/12 24/31 5/6 21:55
(0:02)
21:55
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Kanoa Jung Fr Gunn 22:07.8 7:30
97 Barthelemy Pigasse Fr Gunn 22:08.1 7:30
98 Samuel Lee So Gunn 22:09.7 7:31
99 Luke Ren So Milpitas 22:16.8 7:33
100 Andrew Hsiao So Milpitas 22:18.5 7:34
101 David Jiang So Gunn 22:30.7 7:38
102 Andrew Laughlin Fr Wilcox 22:36.2 7:40
103 Josh Singh So Palo Alto 22:40.8 7:41
104 Jonathan Shi So Gunn 22:42 7:42
105 Benjamin Peterson So Mountain View 22:42.3 7:42
106 Alexander Wang Fr Gunn 22:46.2 7:43
107 Alec Maloney Fr Palo Alto 22:49.8 7:44
108 Justin Reed Fr Los Altos 22:50.7 7:45 9/12 25/31 5/6 23:48
(0:58)
23:48
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Kendrick You Fr Gunn 22:54.1 7:46
110 Colin Babian Fr Gunn 23:00.9 7:48
111 Luke Yoffe Fr Gunn 23:02 7:48
112 Sean Yu So Gunn 23:10.4 7:51
113 Joy Sanap So Santa Clara 23:11.1 7:52
114 Evan Yanaga Fr Mountain View 23:30.7 7:58
115 Mario Luna So Santa Clara 23:34.9 8:00
116 Steven Ames Fr Gunn 23:55.3 8:07
117 Jonathan Vidal Fr Milpitas 24:02.7 8:09
118 Chase Miner Fr Gunn 24:05.9 8:10
119 Jarrett Fowler So Los Altos 24:07.2 8:11 10/12 27/31 5/6 22:08 22:08
120 Steven Tang Fr Los Altos 24:20.9 8:15 11/12 29/31 5/6 22:50 22:50
121 Antonio Umana Lopez So Milpitas 24:24.4 8:16
122 Walter Goldberg So Gunn 24:29.3 8:18
123 Micah Weinberger Fr Wilcox 24:32.8 8:19
124 Evan Anderson Fr Wilcox 24:33.8 8:20
125 Cody Hung So Mountain View 24:55.9 8:27
126 Jesse Dong Fr Mountain View 24:56.2 8:27
127 Jonathan Gao So Milpitas 25:25.3 8:37
128 Kirk Tran So Milpitas 25:42.2 8:43
129 Ali Radwan So Wilcox 26:00.3 8:49
130 Benjamin Rogers Fr Mountain View 26:16.5 8:54
131 Brandon Johnson So Los Altos 26:20.7 8:56 12/12 31/31 5/5 27:02
(0:41)
27:02
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
132 Jonathan Van Zuylen So Mountain View 26:30 8:59
133 William Talbot Fr Palo Alto 27:03.1 9:10
134 Kenton Lee So Gunn 27:26.2 9:18
135 Lucas Huang So Gunn 27:33.8 9:21
136 Drake Schiller So Gunn 27:38.7 9:22
137 Vivek Chotai Fr Milpitas 27:47.6 9:25
138 Charles Blum So Gunn 28:01.1 9:30
139 Fernando Moreira-ruiz So Wilcox 32:12 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
89:58
18:00
6:06
24 Donald Taggart
So
17:22
5:53
1
Felix Minami
So
17:34
5:57
2
Nathan Seto
So
18:02
6:07
3
Alex Evans
So
18:28
6:16
8
Benjamin Huang
So
18:32
6:17
10
Elijah Steiner
Fr
18:33
6:17
11
John Tayeri
So
18:33
6:17
12
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
92:30
18:30
6:16
43 Christian Foley
So
18:10
6:09
4
Nicholas Burton
So
18:11
6:10
5
Patrick Gersh
So
18:16
6:11
6
Noah Kuehn
So
18:43
6:21
13
Craig Cheung
Fr
19:10
6:30
15
Colin Schultz
So
19:14
6:31
16
Charles Snipp
Fr
19:28
6:36
18
3 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:28
97:27
19:29
6:36
97 Naran Nathan
Fr
18:29
6:16
9
Andy Vasquez
Fr
19:36
6:39
19
Charles Snead
Fr
19:42
6:41
20
Preston Venenciano
So
19:44
6:41
22
Jason Zheng
So
19:57
6:46
27
Vincent Tran
Fr
20:09
6:50
31
Austin Espinoza
So
20:25
6:55
35
4 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:10
97:39
19:32
6:37
105 Luke Sage
Fr
18:25
6:15
7
Abhishek Subandh
Fr
19:05
6:28
14
Tripp Crissman
Fr
19:46
6:42
23
Lucas Bricca
Fr
19:48
6:43
24
Shay Adams
Fr
20:35
6:59
37
Aaron Bennett
Fr
20:51
7:04
39
Kyle Machnicki
Fr
21:28
7:17
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Mountain View
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:32
100:37
20:07
6:49
146 Krish Gujral
Fr
19:52
6:44
25
Andrew Doeden
Fr
20:04
6:48
28
Mason Woods
Fr
20:07
6:49
29
Benjamin Breen
Fr
20:08
6:50
30
Miles Wada
So
20:25
6:55
34
Chad Olson
So
20:36
6:59
38
Daniel Jankovic
So
21:05
7:09
41
6 Wilcox
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:50
102:22
20:28
6:56
162 Nikhil Mullapudi
So
19:43
6:41
21
Eric Lam
Fr
19:54
6:45
26
Ivan Gonzalez
So
20:10
6:50
32
Chris Apton
So
21:01
7:08
40
Gianni Bisante
Fr
21:33
7:18
43
Eric Kim
Fr
21:47
7:23
44
Andrew Laughlin
Fr
22:36
7:40
45
7 Santa Clara
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:13
106:47
21:21
7:14
179 Scott L'heureux
So
19:22
6:34
17
James Anderson
So
20:11
6:50
33
Gian Mabilin
So
20:28
6:56
36
Joy Sanap
So
23:11
7:52
46
Mario Luna
So
23:35
8:00
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
93:25
18:41
6:20
15 Elijah Steiner
Fr
18:33
6:17
1
John Tayeri
So
18:33
6:17
2
Brian Ho
So
18:42
6:20
3
Ian Matheson
Fr
18:47
6:22
4
Wolfe Pickett
Fr
18:52
6:24
5
Samuel Yang
Fr
19:02
6:27
6
Jevan Yu
So
19:14
6:31
8
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
97:23
19:29
6:36
49 Colin Schultz
So
19:14
6:31
7
Charles Snipp
Fr
19:28
6:36
9
Ben Goldgof
So
19:29
6:36
10
Ryan Li
Fr
19:29
6:36
11
Christopher Liao
Fr
19:44
6:41
12
Peter Chen
So
19:45
6:42
13
Collin Jaeger
So
19:59
6:47
14
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
104:16
20:51
7:04
96 Vincent Tran
Fr
20:09
6:50
15
Austin Espinoza
So
20:25
6:55
16
Neil Sharma
Fr
20:50
7:04
18
Harry Mendez
Fr
21:26
7:16
23
Theodore Do
So
21:26
7:16
24
Carl Cerezo
So
21:40
7:21
26
Rishi Donapati
Fr
21:48
7:23
28
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
105:56
21:11
7:11
109 Chad Olson
So
20:36
6:59
17
Daniel Jankovic
So
21:05
7:09
20
Ryan Lee
So
21:06
7:09
21
Elliot Tuchscherer
Fr
21:18
7:13
22
Nicholas Kikuta
So
21:50
7:24
29
Benjamin Peterson
So
22:42
7:42
32
Evan Yanaga
Fr
23:31
7:58
34
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:17
111:10
22:14
7:32
142 Aaron Bennett
Fr
20:51
7:04
19
Kyle Machnicki
Fr
21:28
7:17
25
Alex Carlton
Fr
21:53
7:25
30
Justin Reed
Fr
22:51
7:45
33
Jarrett Fowler
So
24:07
8:11
35
Steven Tang
Fr
24:21
8:15
36
Brandon Johnson
So
26:21
8:56
40
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:13
119:30
23:54
8:06
172 Eric Kim
Fr
21:47
7:23
27
Andrew Laughlin
Fr
22:36
7:40
31
Micah Weinberger
Fr
24:33
8:19
37
Evan Anderson
Fr
24:34
8:20
38
Ali Radwan
So
26:00
8:49
39
Fernando Moreira-ruiz
So
32:12
10:55
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.