Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Central Park on 9/26/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alten, Mayu So JV 18:59.7 9:03 2.1 82/98 7/9 7/9 7/9
Beck, Lily Jr V 19:08.1 8:19 2.3 100/104 8/8 8/14 8/9
Callan, Tess Sr V 17:28.2 7:36 2.3 88/104 5/8 5/14 13/14
Chang, Sarah Sr V 17:34 7:38 2.3 92/104 6/8 6/14 11/13 16:13 16:13 16:13
Chelluri, Shringy Jr JV 16:47.1 8:00 2.1 31/98 2/9 2/9 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clauer, Nina Jr V 20:51.9 9:04 2.3 93/139 4/6 12/14 11/11
Cochran, Victoria So V 19:51.4 8:38 2.3 59/139 2/6 10/14 10/12 22:15
(2:23,10.7)
22:15
(2:23,10.7)
22:15
(2:23,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
de Schutter, Belen Jr V 17:58.4 7:49 2.3 98/104 7/8 7/14 10/11 19:17
(1:19,6.8)
19:17
(1:19,6.8)
19:17
(1:19,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Donovan, Naomi Jr V 14:16.4 6:12 2.3 4/104 1/8 1/14 4/14
Gossain, Shayla Fr JV 19:44.6 9:24 2.1 86/98 8/9 8/9 7/9
Guo, Suzanne Fr V 16:35.9 7:13 2.3 70/104 3/8 3/14 12/14
Kahan, Mackenna Jr V 20:35.5 8:57 2.3 82/139 3/6 11/14 11/12
Khader, Zarina Fr JV 18:41.9 8:54 2.1 79/98 6/9 6/9 8/10
Lara, Lizbeth Fr JV 15:43.4 7:29 2.1 4/98 1/9 1/9 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Li, Klaire So JV 17:27.8 8:19 2.1 50/98 5/9 5/9 6/11
Nasif, Katherine So V 16:19.9 7:06 2.3 63/104 2/8 2/14 11/14
Ottoes, Sachi So V 16:44.9 7:17 2.3 75/104 4/8 4/14 10/14 19:16
(2:31,13.1)
19:16
(2:31,13.1)
19:16
(2:31,13.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palaniappan, Chamu Jr V 21:23.7 9:18 2.3 116/139 6/6 14/14 9/10 19:15 19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
ramde, Serena Jr V 21:05.4 9:10 2.3 101/139 5/6 13/14 10/10
Sarkar, Sreoshi So JV 25:04.2 11:56 2.1 98/98 9/9 9/9 6/6
Shaver, Rachael So V 19:50 8:37 2.3 56/139 1/6 9/14 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xiong, Alisha Fr JV 16:51.6 8:02 2.1 36/98 3/9 3/9 8/12
Zhu, Michelle So JV 17:17.5 8:14 2.1 47/98 4/9 4/9 8/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/14 81:25
3:12
2.3 7:05 6:12 7:36 285 6:27 85:08
(3:43,4.4)
76:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Naomi Donovan (4), Katherine Nasif (61), Suzanne Guo (66), Sachi Ottoes (71), Tess Callan (83)
V 1st 5 10/10 102:14
1:15
2.3 8:53 8:37 9:10 288 7:26 85:08 76:59 Rachael Shaver (48), Victoria Cochran (50), Mackenna Kahan (59), Nina Clauer (65), Serena ramde (66)
JV 1st 5 6/11 84:07
1:44
2.1 8:01 7:29 8:19 164 7:34 Lizbeth Lara (4), Shringy Chelluri (31), Alisha Xiong (36), Michelle Zhu (45), Klaire Li (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abigail Twoy Sr Gunn 15:37.2 6:47
2 Gaby Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 16:03 6:59
3 Maya Rebitzer Sr Palo Alto 16:20.9 7:06
4 Maya Reamey Sr Palo Alto 16:33.9 7:12
5 Shristi Sigdel Sr Gunn 16:45.3 7:17
6 Cassandra Melax Sr Los Gatos 16:49.7 7:19
7 Alisha Yang So Lynbrook 16:50.7 7:19
8 Coline Luo Fr Homestead 16:51.1 7:20
9 Kailee Correll So Palo Alto 16:51.5 7:20
10 Abigail Simcox Sr Los Gatos 17:00.3 7:24
11 Vibha Iyengar Fr Monta Vista 17:04.7 7:26
12 Mukta Phatak Fr Lynbrook 17:16.5 7:31
13 Ashley Heltzel So Mountain View 17:19.2 7:32
14 Miranda Song Sr Saratoga 17:25.5 7:35
15 Michelle Lee Sr Saratoga 17:33.8 7:38
16 Livia Zhu Fr Lynbrook 17:38.4 7:40
17 Upasana Dilip Fr Monta Vista 17:38.7 7:40
18 Jiatong Li Fr Lynbrook 17:44.8 7:43
19 Briana Labe Sr Los Gatos 17:46 7:43
20 Ananya Rajagopal So Monta Vista 17:49.4 7:45
21 Alicia Chen So Monta Vista 17:50 7:45
22 Julia Carceroni So Mountain View 17:51 7:46
23 Ria Kolli So Monta Vista 17:53.7 7:47
24 Samyuktha Ramanan Fr Lynbrook 18:01.4 7:50
25 Anna Seligson Sr Palo Alto 18:02.8 7:51
26 Amy Wu Sr Gunn 18:10 7:54
27 Jennifer Huan So Mountain View 18:14.9 7:56
28 Jolie Wei Sr Gunn 18:16.4 7:57
29 Cailley Bryan Sr Saratoga 18:24.5 8:00
30 Vanessa Campana So Milpitas 18:25.6 8:01
31 Allysa Johnson So Mountain View 18:27.4 8:01
32 Julia Cheunkarndee Jr Gunn 18:34 8:04
33 Xilin Choi So Gunn 18:44.4 8:09
34 Phelicia Praseuth So Monta Vista 18:46.5 8:10
35 Jocelyn Chen Sr Monta Vista 18:50.3 8:11
36 Megan Lee Jr Palo Alto 18:50.5 8:12
37 Melanie Yap So Monta Vista 18:51.9 8:12
38 Ellen Chung So Palo Alto 19:04 8:17
39 Nazmiye Ornelas Sr Fremont 19:08 8:19
40 Sophia Lu So Gunn 19:09.3 8:20
41 Sara Geiken Sr Los Gatos 19:10 8:20
42 Aramina Lee Fr Fremont 19:12.4 8:21
43 Esther Chang So Milpitas 19:12.9 8:21
44 Mizuki Ihara Sr Los Gatos 19:17.7 8:23
45 Fiona Obannon Jr Fremont 19:18.6 8:24
46 Nadia Anees Jr Fremont 19:19.6 8:24
47 Emily Hu Fr Monta Vista 19:28.6 8:28
48 Jamie Chang Jr Lynbrook 19:29.7 8:29
49 Maryam Obeid Sr Wilcox 19:30.6 8:29
50 Alyssa Maes Sr Fremont 19:33.8 8:30
51 Jasmin Lesner Fr Gunn 19:34.8 8:31
52 Audrey Cui So Monta Vista 19:45.1 8:35
53 Simcha Bradski Sr Gunn 19:45.3 8:35
54 Karina Garcia Jr Mountain View 19:45.4 8:35
55 Jennifer Gao Jr Mountain View 19:49.6 8:37
56 Rachael Shaver So Los Altos 19:50 8:37 1/6 9/14 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Malia Trevino-vasquez Sr Milpitas 19:50.4 8:38
58 Isabella Taroni So Los Gatos 19:51.1 8:38
59 Victoria Cochran So Los Altos 19:51.4 8:38 2/6 10/14 10/12 22:15
(2:23)
22:15
(2:23)
22:15
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Emilia Massoudi So Palo Alto 19:52.1 8:38
61 Joey Lyn Gonzales Jr Milpitas 19:52.5 8:38
62 Rachel Lit So Palo Alto 19:53.3 8:39
63 Sonakshi Khanna Jr Lynbrook 19:58.8 8:41
64 Claire Berschauer Sr Palo Alto 20:00 8:42
65 Mervi Tan Sr Saratoga 20:01.3 8:42
66 Emma Nguyen So Lynbrook 20:02.3 8:43
67 Christy Yu Fr Lynbrook 20:04.2 8:44
68 Claire Chen Fr Homestead 20:04.6 8:44
69 Haviva Bradski Fr Gunn 20:07.4 8:45
70 Nina Chen So Gunn 20:09.2 8:46
71 Cecelia Duarte Jr Mountain View 20:09.5 8:46
72 Esther Zhu Fr Lynbrook 20:16.5 8:49
73 Abby Mchugh Jr Mountain View 20:16.8 8:49
74 Megan Gu Jr Lynbrook 20:21.6 8:51
75 Audrey Lai So Monta Vista 20:22.4 8:51
76 Elena Kamas Sr Homestead 20:24.6 8:52
77 Catherine Kuh Sr Wilcox 20:26.2 8:53
78 Rebecca Hasser Sr Homestead 20:26.6 8:53
79 Zoe Quake So Gunn 20:28 8:54
80 Kathleen Enns Sr Los Gatos 20:28.6 8:54
81 Jillian O'brien Sr Homestead 20:32.3 8:56
82 Mackenna Kahan Jr Los Altos 20:35.5 8:57 3/6 11/14 11/12
83 Shreeya Moharir Jr Lynbrook 20:37.1 8:58
84 Anaka Negin Sr Saratoga 20:37.5 8:58
85 Anna Perronne Fr Homestead 20:40.8 8:59
86 Yuma Schuster Sr Saratoga 20:42.1 9:00
87 Samantha Lieberman Jr Homestead 20:42.9 9:00
88 Katherine Shok Jr Mountain View 20:44.4 9:01
89 Isabella Bradley Sr Saratoga 20:44.8 9:01
90 Erin Malone So Mountain View 20:45.2 9:01
91 Teia Chou Fr Homestead 20:45.7 9:02
92 Serena Yip Fr Monta Vista 20:49 9:03
93 Nina Clauer Jr Los Altos 20:51.9 9:04 4/6 12/14 11/11
94 Sara Conway So Mountain View 20:52 9:04
95 Kaitlyn Williams Jr Homestead 20:54.1 9:05
96 Shannon Dickson Sr Los Gatos 20:55.2 9:06
97 Ivy Chang Fr Homestead 20:56 9:06
98 Breanna Thomas Sr Wilcox 20:58.1 9:07
99 Kristine Chow Sr Saratoga 21:00.5 9:08
100 Angela Estell So Mountain View 21:03.3 9:09
101 Serena ramde Jr Los Altos 21:05.4 9:10 5/6 13/14 10/10
102 Inga Gous Fr Gunn 21:05.6 9:10
103 Jasmin Watson So Los Gatos 21:05.7 9:10
104 Anisha Chandra Jr Homestead 21:07.1 9:11
105 Hanna Suh So Gunn 21:09.6 9:12
106 Ally Vastano So Mountain View 21:11.2 9:13
107 Anna Mendelssohn So Gunn 21:13.4 9:14
108 Milissa Wei Sr Lynbrook 21:14.9 9:14
109 Peyton Gee Jr Homestead 21:16.1 9:15
110 Sweta Conjeevaram Jr Lynbrook 21:17 9:15
111 Noa Harussi Jr Homestead 21:18.1 9:16
112 Anna Moceyunas Sr Mountain View 21:19.4 9:16
113 Zoe Silver So Palo Alto 21:20.1 9:17
114 Emma Flinchum Sr Mountain View 21:21.3 9:17
115 Darian Lee So Homestead 21:22 9:17
116 Chamu Palaniappan Jr Los Altos 21:23.7 9:18 6/6 14/14 9/10 19:15 19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Melissa Chen So Homestead 21:28.8 9:20
118 Ivy Wu Fr Los Gatos 21:34.8 9:23
119 Mitra Mokhlesi So Saratoga 21:47.2 9:28
120 Erin Grasty Jr Los Gatos 21:49.6 9:29
121 Isha Rajput So Gunn 22:06.7 9:37
122 Samantha Kancigor Sr Mountain View 22:09 9:38
123 Lydia Lam So Mountain View 22:23.9 9:44
124 Nicole Gutierrez Sr Mountain View 22:33.4 9:48
125 Allison Murray Jr Mountain View 22:53.2 9:57
126 Meitomg Jin Jr Saratoga 23:03.9 10:02
127 Ruhi Chaddha Sr Saratoga 23:05.5 10:02
128 Haley Creason Fr Gunn 23:07.2 10:03
129 Emily Yoke So Los Gatos 23:09.7 10:04
130 Cassandra Gines Sr Fremont 23:43.8 10:19
131 Siyona Suresh So Saratoga 23:46.4 10:20
132 Alyssa Panteleeva So Saratoga 24:25 10:37
133 Rachel Schultz Jr Mountain View 25:35.7 11:08
134 Rachel Blockhus Jr Mountain View 25:40.1 11:10
135 Anysia Alvarez So Mountain View 25:49.1 11:14
136 Sabina Davis So Mountain View 25:49.7 11:14
137 Rachel Soetarman Jr Mountain View 25:50.5 11:14
138 Nandini Thakur So Saratoga 26:53.7 11:42
139 Jessica Oleary So Mountain View 27:21.4 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:42
85:33
17:07
7:26
55 Gaby Nguyen
Sr
16:03
6:59
2
Alisha Yang
So
16:51
7:19
7
Mukta Phatak
Fr
17:17
7:31
12
Livia Zhu
Fr
17:38
7:40
16
Jiatong Li
Fr
17:45
7:43
18
Samyukth Ramanan
Fr
18:01
7:50
24
Jamie Chang
Jr
19:30
8:29
44
2 Palo Alto
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:30
86:40
17:20
7:32
76 Maya Rebitzer
Sr
16:21
7:06
3
Maya Reamey
Sr
16:34
7:12
4
Kailee Correll
So
16:52
7:20
9
Anna Seligson
Sr
18:03
7:51
25
Megan Lee
Jr
18:51
8:12
35
Ellen Chung
So
19:04
8:17
36
Emilia Massoudi
So
19:52
8:38
51
3 Gunn
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
87:23
17:29
7:36
91 Abigail Twoy
Sr
15:37
6:47
1
Shristi Sigdel
Sr
16:45
7:17
5
Amy Wu
Sr
18:10
7:54
26
Jolie Wei
Sr
18:16
7:57
28
Julia Cheunkar
Jr
18:34
8:04
31
Xilin Choi
So
18:44
8:09
32
Sophia Lu
So
19:09
8:20
38
4 Monta Vista
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:49
88:17
17:39
7:41
92 Vibha Iyengar
Fr
17:05
7:26
11
Upasana Dilip
Fr
17:39
7:40
17
Ananya Rajagopa
So
17:49
7:45
20
Alicia Chen
So
17:50
7:45
21
Ria Kolli
So
17:54
7:47
23
Phelicia Praseuth
So
18:47
8:10
33
Jocelyn Chen
Sr
18:50
8:11
34
5 Los Gatos
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:28
90:04
18:01
7:50
115 Cassandr Melax
Sr
16:50
7:19
6
Abigail Simcox
Sr
17:00
7:24
10
Briana Labe
Sr
17:46
7:43
19
Sara Geiken
Sr
19:10
8:20
39
Mizuki Ihara
Sr
19:18
8:23
41
Isabella Taroni
So
19:51
8:38
49
Kathleen Enns
Sr
20:29
8:54
57
6 Mountain View
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:26
91:38
18:20
7:58
138 Ashley Heltzel
So
17:19
7:32
13
Julia Carceron
So
17:51
7:46
22
Jennifer Huan
So
18:15
7:56
27
Allysa Johnson
So
18:27
8:01
30
Karina Garcia
Jr
19:45
8:35
46
Jennifer Gao
Jr
19:50
8:37
47
Cecelia Duarte
Jr
20:10
8:46
54
7 Saratoga
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:12
94:03
18:49
8:11
170 Miranda Song
Sr
17:26
7:35
14
Michelle Lee
Sr
17:34
7:38
15
Cailley Bryan
Sr
18:25
8:00
29
Mervi Tan
Sr
20:01
8:42
52
Anaka Negin
Sr
20:38
8:58
60
Yuma Schuster
Sr
20:42
9:00
62
Isabella Bradley
Sr
20:45
9:01
64
8 Fremont
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:26
96:32
19:18
8:24
207 Nazmiye Ornelas
Sr
19:08
8:19
37
Aramina Lee
Fr
19:12
8:21
40
Fiona Obannon
Jr
19:19
8:24
42
Nadia Anees
Jr
19:20
8:24
43
Alyssa Maes
Sr
19:34
8:30
45
Cassandr Gines
Sr
23:44
10:19
68




9 Homestead
5-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:41
98:19
19:40
8:33
230 Coline Luo
Fr
16:51
7:20
8
Claire Chen
Fr
20:05
8:44
53
Elena Kamas
Sr
20:25
8:52
55
Rebecca Hasser
Sr
20:27
8:53
56
Jillian O'brien
Sr
20:32
8:56
58
Anna Perronne
Fr
20:41
8:59
61
Samantha Lieberma
Jr
20:43
9:00
63
10 Los Altos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
102:14
20:27
8:53
288 Rachael Shaver
So
19:50
8:37
48
Victoria Cochran
So
19:51
8:38
50
Mackenna Kahan
Jr
20:36
8:57
59
Nina Clauer
Jr
20:52
9:04
65
Serena ramde
Jr
21:05
9:10
66
Chamu Palaniap
Jr
21:24
9:18
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joyce Shea Sr Gunn 13:58.6 6:05
2 Julia Doubson Sr Palo Alto 14:02.7 6:06
3 Viveca Pannell Fr Los Gatos 14:04.9 6:07
4 Naomi Donovan Jr Los Altos 14:16.4 6:12 1/8 1/14 4/14
5 Miranda Jimenez So Palo Alto 14:27.9 6:17
6 Angela Liu Sr Lynbrook 14:40.5 6:23
7 Triya Roy So Monta Vista 14:42.2 6:24
8 Sophie Alexis So Gunn 14:52.3 6:28
9 Kai Douglas So Palo Alto 14:57.9 6:30
10 Alisha Naidu So Lynbrook 15:00.2 6:31
11 Sunny Li Fr Lynbrook 15:01.6 6:32
12 Claire Chang Jr Monta Vista 15:03.6 6:33
13 Caitlin Huang Sr Los Gatos 15:10 6:36
14 Melissa Nunes So Milpitas 15:14 6:37
15 Alessandra Valdivia Sr Gunn 15:14.6 6:38
16 Karley Massoglia Jr Los Gatos 15:14.9 6:38
17 Shannon Gould So Mountain View 15:15.4 6:38
18 Jessie Jha Fr Mountain View 15:15.9 6:38
19 Caroline Gee Sr Cupertino 15:16.7 6:39
20 Grechen Berndt Fr Palo Alto 15:18.1 6:39
21 Sanjana Borle Jr Monta Vista 15:19 6:40
22 Erin Gao So Lynbrook 15:19.4 6:40
23 Sarah Feng Jr Monta Vista 15:19.8 6:40
24 Lauren Ling Jr Monta Vista 15:20.2 6:40
25 Hayley Yount Sr Wilcox 15:22.6 6:41
26 Sadie Spektor Sr Santa Clara 15:23.1 6:41
27 Anjali Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 15:23.5 6:42
28 Natalie Hill Sr Gunn 15:23.9 6:42
29 Arielle Valera Fr Milpitas 15:24.4 6:42
30 Gabrielle Tran Fr Lynbrook 15:24.8 6:42
31 Akshara Majjiga Sr Monta Vista 15:25.3 6:42
32 Jessica Nguyen So Milpitas 15:29 6:44
33 Julie Meng Jr Palo Alto 15:29.6 6:44
34 Sophia Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 15:32.3 6:45
35 Maxine Schultz Jr Cupertino 15:33.6 6:46
36 Zoe Douglas Jr Palo Alto 15:34.1 6:46
37 Amanda Sun Sr Homestead 15:34.5 6:46
38 Lena Krockenberger Sr Los Gatos 15:35 6:47
39 Rianna Campbell So Cupertino 15:38.1 6:48
40 Anna Christjansen Sr Los Gatos 15:38.5 6:48
41 Amy Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 15:39 6:48
42 Amy Cheng So Gunn 15:41.9 6:50
43 Amber Fry Jr Mountain View 15:42.6 6:50
44 Maia Draca Sr Los Gatos 15:43.9 6:50
45 Samantha Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 15:44.5 6:51
46 Katherine Chan Jr Cupertino 15:46.7 6:52
47 Brenda Blanco Sr Fremont 15:48.9 6:53
48 Chloe Olsen Jr Mountain View 15:49.8 6:53
49 Maansay Rishi So Gunn 15:50.5 6:53
50 Julia Hoffman So Saratoga 15:51.3 6:54
51 Mannat Gill So Milpitas 15:51.9 6:54
52 Rachel Spektor Sr Santa Clara 15:54.5 6:55
53 Karina Kleveland Jr Santa Clara 15:55.4 6:55
54 Emma Chiao Sr Gunn 15:57.3 6:56
55 Lauren Janes Jr Los Gatos 15:58.9 6:57
56 Andrea Chandler Sr Palo Alto 16:10.7 7:02
57 Sufi Kaur Jr Palo Alto 16:12.2 7:03
58 Seraiah Alexander Sr Wilcox 16:13.1 7:03
59 Claire Wang Sr Cupertino 16:13.7 7:03
60 Alana Rufer Sr Gunn 16:15.3 7:04
61 Mina Cvjetinovic Sr Wilcox 16:16.7 7:05
62 Hannah Shapiro Sr Cupertino 16:17.3 7:05
63 Katherine Nasif So Los Altos 16:19.9 7:06 2/8 2/14 11/14
64 Selena Zhao Fr Lynbrook 16:23 7:07
65 Rachel Jiang Fr Monta Vista 16:23.8 7:08
66 Stephanie Escobar Jr Fremont 16:27.5 7:09
67 Dottie Yu Jr Fremont 16:34.6 7:12
68 Chiyo Mcmullin So Cupertino 16:35 7:13
69 Tamara Radovic So Cupertino 16:35.4 7:13
70 Suzanne Guo Fr Los Altos 16:35.9 7:13 3/8 3/14 12/14
71 Cassie Lee Fr Mountain View 16:36.8 7:13
72 Gabrielle Joffe Sr Mountain View 16:37.6 7:14
73 Fiona Chen Fr Homestead 16:40 7:15
74 Nicole Alle Fr Milpitas 16:44.5 7:17
75 Sachi Ottoes So Los Altos 16:44.9 7:17 4/8 4/14 10/14 19:16
(2:31)
19:16
(2:31)
19:16
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Elizabeth Kardach Jr Saratoga 16:47.5 7:18
77 Hailey Scola Sr Saratoga 16:49.2 7:19
78 Kari Siu So Homestead 16:51.9 7:20
79 Isabella Tan Jr Saratoga 16:53.1 7:20
80 Alice Luke Jr Wilcox 16:57.5 7:22
81 Lillian Zeng Sr Saratoga 16:58.5 7:23
82 Samantha Wu So Fremont 17:01.4 7:24
83 Melissa Navarrete Sr Fremont 17:07.6 7:27
84 Helena Lee Fr Saratoga 17:10.9 7:28
85 Siena Parsons Jr Saratoga 17:11.9 7:29
86 Hannah Warner Jr Wilcox 17:15.2 7:30
87 Tricia Jain So Saratoga 17:22.2 7:33
88 Tess Callan Sr Los Altos 17:28.2 7:36 5/8 5/14 13/14
89 Shama Tawakol So Homestead 17:30.6 7:37
90 Bridget Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 17:31.4 7:37
91 Stephanie Mancilla So Milpitas 17:32.5 7:38
92 Sarah Chang Sr Los Altos 17:34 7:38 6/8 6/14 11/13 16:13 16:13 16:13
93 Angie Liu Jr Homestead 17:35.9 7:39
94 Ashlee Kupor Sr Los Gatos 17:39.5 7:41
95 Grace Chang Sr Milpitas 17:49.5 7:45
96 Kendra Krueger Fr Wilcox 17:52.8 7:46
97 Claire Dong Jr Wilcox 17:54.4 7:47
98 Belen de Schutter Jr Los Altos 17:58.4 7:49 7/8 7/14 10/11 19:17
(1:19)
19:17
(1:19)
19:17
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Kyra Corcoran Sr Wilcox 18:17.7 7:57
100 Lily Beck Jr Los Altos 19:08.1 8:19 8/8 8/14 8/9
101 Sophie Jacquemin Jr Homestead 19:24.1 8:26
102 Shelby Jennett So Homestead 19:35.4 8:31
103 Julia Ybarra Jr Homestead 20:12.7 8:47
104 Wendy Xiong So Gunn 20:16.9 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
74:16
14:51
6:27
69 Julia Doubson
Sr
14:03
6:06
2
Miranda Jimenez
So
14:28
6:17
5
Kai Douglas
So
14:58
6:30
9
Grechen Berndt
Fr
15:18
6:39
20
Julie Meng
Jr
15:30
6:44
33
Zoe Douglas
Jr
15:34
6:46
36
Andrea Chandler
Sr
16:11
7:02
56
2 Lynbrook
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:44
75:27
15:05
6:34
79 Angela Liu
Sr
14:41
6:23
6
Alisha Naidu
So
15:00
6:31
10
Sunny Li
Fr
15:02
6:32
11
Erin Gao
So
15:19
6:40
22
Gabriell Tran
Fr
15:25
6:42
30
Samantha Nguyen
Sr
15:45
6:51
45
Selena Zhao
Fr
16:23
7:07
62
3 Monta Vista
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:38
75:45
15:09
6:35
87 Triya Roy
So
14:42
6:24
7
Claire Chang
Jr
15:04
6:33
12
Sanjana Borle
Jr
15:19
6:40
21
Sarah Feng
Jr
15:20
6:40
23
Lauren Ling
Jr
15:20
6:40
24
Anjali Thontaku
Jr
15:24
6:42
27
Akshara Majjiga
Sr
15:25
6:42
31
4 Gunn
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:43
75:11
15:02
6:32
94 Joyce Shea
Sr
13:59
6:05
1
Sophie Alexis
So
14:52
6:28
8
Alessand Valdivia
Sr
15:15
6:38
15
Natalie Hill
Sr
15:24
6:42
28
Amy Cheng
So
15:42
6:50
42
Maansay Rishi
So
15:51
6:53
49
Emma Chiao
Sr
15:57
6:56
54
5 Los Gatos
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:34
75:43
15:09
6:35
110 Viveca Pannell
Fr
14:05
6:07
3
Caitlin Huang
Sr
15:10
6:36
13
Karley Massogli
Jr
15:15
6:38
16
Lena Krockenb
Sr
15:35
6:47
38
Anna Christja
Sr
15:39
6:48
40
Maia Draca
Sr
15:44
6:50
44
Lauren Janes
Jr
15:59
6:57
55
6 Mountain View
8-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:21
78:41
15:44
6:50
193 Shannon Gould
So
15:15
6:38
17
Jessie Jha
Fr
15:16
6:38
18
Amber Fry
Jr
15:43
6:50
43
Chloe Olsen
Jr
15:50
6:53
48
Cassie Lee
Fr
16:37
7:13
67
Gabriell Joffe
Sr
16:38
7:14
68




7 Milpitas
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:31
78:44
15:45
6:51
196 Melissa Nunes
So
15:14
6:37
14
Arielle Valera
Fr
15:24
6:42
29
Jessica Nguyen
So
15:29
6:44
32
Mannat Gill
So
15:52
6:54
51
Nicole Alle
Fr
16:45
7:17
70
Stephani Mancilla
So
17:33
7:38
86
Grace Chang
Sr
17:50
7:45
89
8 Cupertino
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
78:29
15:42
6:49
197 Caroline Gee
Sr
15:17
6:39
19
Maxine Schultz
Jr
15:34
6:46
35
Rianna Campbell
So
15:38
6:48
39
Katherin Chan
Jr
15:47
6:52
46
Claire Wang
Sr
16:14
7:03
58
Hannah Shapiro
Sr
16:17
7:05
60
Chiyo Mcmullin
So
16:35
7:13
65
9 Santa Clara
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:32
78:24
15:41
6:49
206 Sadie Spektor
Sr
15:23
6:41
26
Sophia Kennedy
Jr
15:32
6:45
34
Amy Kennedy
Jr
15:39
6:48
41
Rachel Spektor
Sr
15:55
6:55
52
Karina Klevelan
Jr
15:55
6:55
53
Bridget Kennedy
Jr
17:31
7:37
85




10 Los Altos
4-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:12
81:25
16:17
7:05
285 Naomi Donovan
Jr
14:16
6:12
4
Katherin Nasif
So
16:20
7:06
61
Suzanne Guo
Fr
16:36
7:13
66
Sachi Ottoes
So
16:45
7:17
71
Tess Callan
Sr
17:28
7:36
83
Sarah Chang
Sr
17:34
7:38
87
Belen de Schutter
Jr
17:58
7:49
92
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
11 Wilcox
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:53
82:05
16:25
7:08
299 Hayley Yount
Sr
15:23
6:41
25
Seraiah Alexande
Sr
16:13
7:03
57
Mina Cvjetino
Sr
16:17
7:05
59
Alice Luke
Jr
16:58
7:22
76
Hannah Warner
Jr
17:15
7:30
82
Kendra Krueger
Fr
17:53
7:46
90
Claire Dong
Jr
17:54
7:47
91
12 Fremont
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:19
83:00
16:36
7:13
331 Brenda Blanco
Sr
15:49
6:53
47
Stephani Escobar
Jr
16:28
7:09
63
Dottie Yu
Jr
16:35
7:12
64
Samantha Wu
So
17:01
7:24
78
Melissa Navarret
Sr
17:08
7:27
79








13 Saratoga
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:07
83:20
16:40
7:15
347 Julia Hoffman
So
15:51
6:54
50
Elizabet Kardach
Jr
16:48
7:18
72
Hailey Scola
Sr
16:49
7:19
73
Isabella Tan
Jr
16:53
7:20
75
Lillian Zeng
Sr
16:59
7:23
77
Helena Lee
Fr
17:11
7:28
80
Siena Parsons
Jr
17:12
7:29
81
14 Homestead
12-12-13-13-14
Gap: 2:01
84:13
16:51
7:19
352 Amanda Sun
Sr
15:35
6:46
37
Fiona Chen
Fr
16:40
7:15
69
Kari Siu
So
16:52
7:20
74
Shama Tawakol
So
17:31
7:37
84
Angie Liu
Jr
17:36
7:39
88
Sophie Jacquemi
Jr
19:24
8:26
93
Shelby Jennett
So
19:35
8:31
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Wilson Jr Palo Alto 15:40.5 7:28
2 Rebekah Kim Fr Lynbrook 15:41.5 7:28
3 Audrey Lemoine Fr Palo Alto 15:42.4 7:29
4 Lizbeth Lara Fr Los Altos 15:43.4 7:29 1/9 1/9 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Charlotte Kim Fr Palo Alto 15:44.2 7:30
6 Syuoyu Huang Fr Lynbrook 15:44.7 7:30
7 Serena Geis Jr Monta Vista 15:45.2 7:30
8 Riley Potts Jr Los Gatos 15:53.7 7:34
9 Isabella Kellas Fr Milpitas 15:54.8 7:35
10 Emilie Difede Fr Palo Alto 16:07.6 7:41
11 Izy Hilbert Fr Gunn 16:08.2 7:41
12 Beatrice Mihalache Fr Los Gatos 16:08.9 7:41
13 Catherine Hwu Jr Lynbrook 16:09.6 7:42
14 Alice Bibaud Jr Los Gatos 16:10.4 7:42
15 Joyce Feng Fr Lynbrook 16:11.3 7:43
16 Lani Do So Lynbrook 16:12.1 7:43
17 Maddie Mcgaughey So Gunn 16:12.7 7:43
18 Madeline Lohse Fr Palo Alto 16:13.2 7:43
19 Maddy Kansky Fr Mountain View 16:14.9 7:44
20 Caroline Tjoe So Lynbrook 16:17 7:45
21 Madi Hamilton Jr Mountain View 16:17.7 7:46
22 Safa Farooqui Fr Gunn 16:19.5 7:46
23 Malavika Krishnamachri So Gunn 16:22.1 7:48
24 Caitlyn Berry Jr Palo Alto 16:22.8 7:48
25 Sophia Simcox So Los Gatos 16:26.2 7:50
26 Elizabeth Kinsella Fr Los Gatos 16:31.7 7:52
27 Vyomika Pandya Jr Milpitas 16:33.9 7:53
28 Sabrina Hung Sr Monta Vista 16:37.8 7:55
29 Emma Torzec So Wilcox 16:43.1 7:58
30 Avishi Agastwar Fr Monta Vista 16:46.4 7:59
31 Shringy Chelluri Jr Los Altos 16:47.1 8:00 2/9 2/9 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Genna Bishop Fr Gunn 16:48 8:00
33 Vedha Mahesh Fr Gunn 16:48.4 8:00
34 Athena Tulac Fr Mountain View 16:49.6 8:01
35 Emily Fu So Milpitas 16:50.9 8:01
36 Alisha Xiong Fr Los Altos 16:51.6 8:02 3/9 3/9 8/12
37 Leia Hwangbo So Palo Alto 16:53.5 8:03
38 Arushi Agastwar Fr Monta Vista 16:54.3 8:03
39 Nure Shamlou Fr Mountain View 16:57.1 8:04
40 Emily Wang Jr Palo Alto 16:57.5 8:05
41 Melinda Ximen Jr Monta Vista 17:01.5 8:06
42 Maryanne Fu Jr Palo Alto 17:02 8:07
43 Chelsea Wan Fr Lynbrook 17:02.6 8:07
44 Charlotte Swenberg Sr Los Gatos 17:10.2 8:11
45 Eniya Newman Jr Milpitas 17:13.9 8:12
46 Anushka Tandon Jr Monta Vista 17:14.4 8:13
47 Michelle Zhu So Los Altos 17:17.5 8:14 4/9 4/9 8/11
48 Gina Choi Fr Santa Clara 17:25 8:18
49 Anika Misra Fr Gunn 17:26.5 8:18
50 Klaire Li So Los Altos 17:27.8 8:19 5/9 5/9 6/11
51 Annie Hua Fr Fremont 17:31.8 8:21
52 Jessie Zhou Fr Saratoga 17:33.5 8:22
53 Suzi Otala Sr Fremont 17:34.1 8:22
54 Melanie Parlan Fr Fremont 17:35 8:22
55 Sarah Cao So Milpitas 17:35.5 8:23
56 Aditi Hariharan Fr Milpitas 17:41.8 8:26
57 Camilla Williamson Fr Los Gatos 17:44.7 8:27
58 Eileen Yang Jr Lynbrook 17:46.7 8:28
59 Catalina Rao So Wilcox 17:47.2 8:28
60 Nehaa Ram Fr Milpitas 17:47.8 8:28
61 Aditi Dixit Fr Monta Vista 17:51.4 8:30
62 Kayleigh Watanabe Jr Santa Clara 17:57.3 8:33
63 Kristina Chau Jr Milpitas 17:59.3 8:34
64 Reva Vaidya Jr Saratoga 18:02.5 8:35
65 Fariha Lateef Jr Wilcox 18:03.3 8:36
66 Alexis Romero Fr Mountain View 18:04.3 8:36
67 Judeilyn Zarate So Milpitas 18:05.1 8:37
68 Lauren Tan Fr Saratoga 18:10.2 8:39
69 Itzel Samano So Santa Clara 18:11.1 8:40
70 Vivian Cheng Fr Monta Vista 18:12.7 8:40
71 Olive Howden Fr Santa Clara 18:16.4 8:42
72 Nikkie Villaruz So Milpitas 18:19.6 8:44
73 Emmy Rose So Los Gatos 18:22.1 8:45
74 Christine Lee So Saratoga 18:24 8:46
75 Helen Tian Fr Gunn 18:29.3 8:48
76 Aliya Icasiano Fr Mountain View 18:29.8 8:48
77 Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych So Santa Clara 18:39.2 8:53
78 Crystal Huang Fr Los Gatos 18:39.9 8:53
79 Zarina Khader Fr Los Altos 18:41.9 8:54 6/9 6/9 8/10
80 Elaine Wang So Saratoga 18:49.8 8:58
81 Prisha Samdarshi So Saratoga 18:54.2 9:00
82 Mayu Alten So Los Altos 18:59.7 9:03 7/9 7/9 7/9
83 Drew Mahlmeister Fr Mountain View 19:21.2 9:13
84 Natalie Brooks Fr Los Gatos 19:27.7 9:16
85 Suruchi Rastogi So Saratoga 19:39.4 9:22
86 Shayla Gossain Fr Los Altos 19:44.6 9:24 8/9 8/9 7/9
87 Olivia Ledesma Fr Mountain View 19:55.6 9:29
88 Emily Chow So Gunn 20:30.8 9:46
89 Juliette Furcatte Fr Santa Clara 20:31.2 9:46
90 Karen Nunez Jr Wilcox 20:32.7 9:47
91 Anishi Patel So Saratoga 20:46.3 9:53
92 Michelle Low Fr Gunn 21:00.7 10:00
93 Rachel Cruz Jr Wilcox 21:06.9 10:03
94 Jayne Zhou So Saratoga 21:10.9 10:05
95 Jennifer Li Jr Saratoga 22:26.6 10:41
96 Julia Deng Jr Saratoga 22:27.9 10:42
97 Lauren Tran So Gunn 24:48.9 11:49
98 Sreoshi Sarkar So Los Altos 25:04.2 11:56 9/9 9/9 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
79:28
15:54
7:34
37 Maya Wilson
Jr
15:41
7:28
1
Audrey Lemoine
Fr
15:42
7:29
3
Charlott Kim
Fr
15:44
7:30
5
Emilie Difede
Fr
16:08
7:41
10
Madeline Lohse
Fr
16:13
7:43
18
Caitlyn Berry
Jr
16:23
7:48
24
Leia Hwangbo
So
16:54
8:03
37
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
79:59
16:00
7:37
52 Rebekah Kim
Fr
15:42
7:28
2
Syuoyu Huang
Fr
15:45
7:30
6
Catherin Hwu
Jr
16:10
7:42
13
Joyce Feng
Fr
16:11
7:43
15
Lani Do
So
16:12
7:43
16
Caroline Tjoe
So
16:17
7:45
20
Chelsea Wan
Fr
17:03
8:07
41
3 Los Gatos
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
81:11
16:14
7:44
85 Riley Potts
Jr
15:54
7:34
8
Beatrice Mihalach
Fr
16:09
7:41
12
Alice Bibaud
Jr
16:10
7:42
14
Sophia Simcox
So
16:26
7:50
25
Elizabet Kinsella
Fr
16:32
7:52
26
Charlott Swenberg
Sr
17:10
8:11
42
Camilla Williams
Fr
17:45
8:27
52
4 Gunn
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
81:51
16:22
7:48
105 Izy Hilbert
Fr
16:08
7:41
11
Maddie Mcgaughe
So
16:13
7:43
17
Safa Farooqui
Fr
16:20
7:46
22
Malavika Krishnam
So
16:22
7:48
23
Genna Bishop
Fr
16:48
8:00
32
Vedha Mahesh
Fr
16:48
8:00
33
Anika Misra
Fr
17:27
8:18
47
5 Monta Vista
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
83:05
16:37
7:55
143 Serena Geis
Jr
15:45
7:30
7
Sabrina Hung
Sr
16:38
7:55
28
Avishi Agastwar
Fr
16:46
7:59
30
Arushi Agastwar
Fr
16:54
8:03
38
Melinda Ximen
Jr
17:02
8:06
40
Anushka Tandon
Jr
17:14
8:13
44
Aditi Dixit
Fr
17:51
8:30
55
6 Milpitas
6-7-6-7-6
Gap: 1:41
84:09
16:50
8:01
164 Isabella Kellas
Fr
15:55
7:35
9
Vyomika Pandya
Jr
16:34
7:53
27
Emily Fu
So
16:51
8:01
35
Eniya Newman
Jr
17:14
8:12
43
Sarah Cao
So
17:36
8:23
50
Aditi Harihara
Fr
17:42
8:26
51
Nehaa Ram
Fr
17:48
8:28
54
6 Los Altos
3-5-6-8-6
Gap: 1:44
84:07
16:49
8:01
164 Lizbeth Lara
Fr
15:43
7:29
4
Shringy Chelluri
Jr
16:47
8:00
31
Alisha Xiong
Fr
16:52
8:02
36
Michelle Zhu
So
17:18
8:14
45
Klaire Li
So
17:28
8:19
48
Zarina Khader
Fr
18:42
8:54
66
Mayu Alten
So
19:00
9:03
69
8 Mountain View
8-8-8-6-8
Gap: 1:49
84:24
16:53
8:02
172 Maddy Kansky
Fr
16:15
7:44
19
Madi Hamilton
Jr
16:18
7:46
21
Athena Tulac
Fr
16:50
8:01
34
Nure Shamlou
Fr
16:57
8:04
39
Alexis Romero
Fr
18:04
8:36
59
Aliya Icasiano
Fr
18:30
8:48
64
Drew Mahlmeis
Fr
19:21
9:13
70
9 Wilcox
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:24
94:13
18:51
8:58
287 Emma Torzec
So
16:43
7:58
29
Catalina Rao
So
17:47
8:28
53
Fariha Lateef
Jr
18:03
8:36
58
Karen Nunez
Jr
20:33
9:47
73
Rachel Cruz
Jr
21:07
10:03
74








10 Santa Clara
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
90:29
18:06
8:37
290 Gina Choi
Fr
17:25
8:18
46
Kayleigh Watanabe
Jr
17:57
8:33
56
Itzel Samano
So
18:11
8:40
61
Olive Howden
Fr
18:16
8:42
62
Oleksand Sasha Syrevych
So
18:39
8:53
65
Juliette Furcatte
Fr
20:31
9:46
72




11 Saratoga
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
91:00
18:12
8:40
296 Jessie Zhou
Fr
17:34
8:22
49
Reva Vaidya
Jr
18:03
8:35
57
Lauren Tan
Fr
18:10
8:39
60
Christin Lee
So
18:24
8:46
63
Elaine Wang
So
18:50
8:58
67
Prisha Samdarsh
So
18:54
9:00
68
Suruchi Rastogi
So
19:39
9:22
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.