Los Altos Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Daniel Sr V 17:13.8 5:33 3.1 137/188 4/6 6/13 22/27 18:19
(1:05,5.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Capuano, Bryce Jr V 17:02.1 5:30 3.1 69/211 1/7 4/13 29/33
Cohan, Adam Jr V 17:58.3 5:48 3.1 170/188 6/6 11/13 22/26
Ghasemfar, Daniel Jr V 16:38.6 5:22 3.1 85/188 2/6 2/13 17/27 17:09
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gibson, Nikolas Sr V 18:05.6 5:50 3.1 152/211 6/7 12/13 12/29 17:59 17:59 17:30
Hepworth, Collin So V 17:04.5 5:30 3.1 75/211 2/7 5/13 20/31 18:03
(0:59,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Holst, Hans So V 17:29.2 5:38 3.1 115/211 3/7 7/13 23/31 19:06
(1:37,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lawlor, Rian Sr V 17:49.8 5:45 3.1 167/188 5/6 9/13 25/27 17:55
(0:05,0.4)
17:55
(0:05,0.4)
16:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Machnicki, Kyle Jr V 17:33.8 5:40 3.1 121/211 4/7 8/13 19/31 19:10
(1:36,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sage, Adam Jr V 16:15 5:15 3.1 47/188 1/6 1/13 22/33 16:12
Sage, Luke Jr V 16:49.3 5:26 3.1 98/188 3/6 3/13 17/27 16:54
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Subandh, Abhishek Jr V 18:10.9 5:52 3.1 157/211 7/7 13/13 9/27 18:22
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Barrett So V 17:56.5 5:47 3.1 142/211 5/7 10/13 19/29 18:31
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/29 87:06
0:54
3.1 5:37 5:30 5:47 501 5:15 86:22 83:28 Bryce Capuano (66), Collin Hepworth (72), Hans Holst (110), Kyle Machnicki (116), Barrett Wong (137)
V 1st 5 22/27 84:47
1:35
3.1 5:28 5:15 5:45 510 5:02 86:22
(1:35,1.8)
83:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adam Sage (44), Daniel Ghasemfar (80), Luke Sage (93), Daniel Adams (132), Rian Lawlor (161)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Horner Sr Spanish Springs 15:34.9 5:02
2 Sean Larbaoui Sr Granada Hills 15:54.6 5:08
3 Justin Hsu Sr Carlmont 15:54.7 5:08
4 Lucas Badcock Sr Dougherty Valley 15:56.4 5:09
5 Zeno Castiglioni Jr Davis Senior 15:56.9 5:09
6 Carson Smith Jr Santa Teresa 15:57 5:09
7 Pablo Cortes Sr Paso Robles 15:59.4 5:09
8 Immanuel Babatunde Jr Etiwanda 16:00.9 5:10
9 Fernando Alan Guerrero Sr Modesto 16:02.6 5:11
10 Ansel Tucker So Davis Senior 16:03.3 5:11
11 Damian Gavilan Jr Paso Robles 16:04.2 5:11
12 Tristan Guerrero Sr Dougherty Valley 16:05.6 5:11
13 Dice Ferrick Jr Davis Senior 16:09.8 5:13
14 Jack Lawson Jr Mission Viejo 16:10 5:13
15 Jacob Millen Sr California 16:11.3 5:13
16 Bryan Banuelos Sr Edison 16:13.5 5:14
17 Makeye Contreras Jr Etiwanda 16:15.4 5:15
18 Ethan Mimeles Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:16.2 5:15
19 Oliver Svensson Sr Mission Viejo 16:19.4 5:16
20 Brandon Johnson Jr Santa Teresa 16:20.4 5:16
21 Justin Chiao Jr Gunn 16:22.4 5:17
22 Caden Sanchez So Foothill SS 16:23.6 5:17
23 Bryce Gregg Sr Davis Senior 16:25.7 5:18
24 Max Chavez Sr Cupertino 16:26.9 5:18
25 Jalen Javurek Sr Lincoln OR 16:28.7 5:19
26 Luke Scandlyn Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:30.1 5:19
27 Steven Scruggs Sr Paso Robles 16:31.5 5:20
28 Andrew Galvez Sr Mission Viejo 16:31.8 5:20
29 Mateo Althouse So Lincoln OR 16:32.1 5:20
30 Truman Paras Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:32.2 5:20
31 Jason Scruggs So Paso Robles 16:35.9 5:21
32 Aiden Davis So Patrick Henry 16:36.2 5:21
33 Cai Duran Jr Granada Hills 16:38.8 5:22
34 Zachery Williams Sr Etiwanda 16:38.9 5:22
35 Evan Jackson Sr Etiwanda 16:39 5:22
35 Sam Hawley Sr Edison 16:39 5:22
37 Hunter Rauh Sr Carson 16:39.4 5:22
38 Grant Callen Sr Foothill SS 16:39.9 5:23
38 Zach Sever Jr Carson 16:39.9 5:23
40 Houston Reese Sr Foothill SS 16:42.3 5:23
41 Zach Childers So Granada Hills 16:45 5:24
42 Kyle Henricson Sr Davis Senior 16:45.6 5:24
43 Nirmal Ayyagari Jr Dougherty Valley 16:46.2 5:25
44 Michael Schneider Jr Dougherty Valley 16:46.7 5:25
45 Alonso Gonzalez Sequoia 16:47 5:25
46 Luca Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 16:50.4 5:26
47 Jared Mallon Sr Etiwanda 16:50.8 5:26
48 Joshua Mendoza Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:51.5 5:26
49 Cole Mediratta Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:52.5 5:27
50 Caleb Metzler Jr Carlmont 16:53.1 5:27
51 Noah Vauclair Sequoia 16:53.4 5:27
51 Jay Ninh Jr Monterey Trail 16:53.4 5:27
53 Diego Corona Sr Granada Hills 16:53.6 5:27
54 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:54.5 5:27
55 Adam Sorenson Jr Etiwanda 16:54.6 5:27
56 Eric Jackson Sr Carlmont 16:54.7 5:27
57 Ethan Harper Jr Lincoln OR 16:55.1 5:27
58 William Webster Jr Oakland Tech 16:55.4 5:28
59 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 16:55.9 5:28
60 Thomas Burt Sequoia 16:56.1 5:28
61 Quinn Garity Jr Granada Hills 16:56.4 5:28
62 Ryan Duffy Jr University Irvine 16:56.5 5:28
63 Conner Bramel Sr Foothill SS 16:58.1 5:28
64 David Harimana Jr Patrick Henry 16:59.3 5:29
64 Connor Vancott Jr Damonte Ranch 16:59.3 5:29
66 Omar Pina Sr Lincoln-SJ 16:59.8 5:29
67 Diego Perez So Davis Senior 17:01.3 5:29
68 Jacob Schwarz Jr Mission Viejo 17:01.8 5:30
69 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 17:02.1 5:30 1/7 4/13 29/33
70 Grant Sweningson Fr Foothill SS 17:02.2 5:30
71 Devan Henson Spanish Springs 17:03 5:30
71 Christian Chavez Jr San Benito 17:03 5:30
71 Michael Hernandez Jr Paso Robles 17:03 5:30
74 Joseph Loredo Sr San Benito 17:03.5 5:30
75 Collin Hepworth So Los Altos 17:04.5 5:30 2/7 5/13 20/31
75 Ananth Goyal So Dougherty Valley 17:04.5 5:30
77 Joshua Catalano So Spanish Springs 17:04.7 5:31
77 Akrum Abdelmagid Sr Dougherty Valley 17:04.7 5:31
79 Rahul Vegiraju Sr California 17:04.9 5:31
80 Caleb Mok Sr Santa Teresa 17:05.3 5:31
81 Kyle Dimick Sr Carlmont 17:05.6 5:31
82 Ben Callon So Bellarmine Prep 17:06.6 5:31
83 Glenn Bell Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:07.1 5:31
84 Ben Bouchers Fr Edison 17:07.3 5:31
85 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:07.6 5:31
86 Luke Santagata So Mission Viejo 17:07.8 5:32
87 Samuel Campopiano Sr California 17:08.1 5:32
88 Elisha Hirchsfield Jr Lincoln OR 17:08.8 5:32
89 Nick Rodie Jr Damonte Ranch 17:09 5:32
89 Ethan Byassee Sr Carson 17:09 5:32
91 Ethan Mathenge Sr Etiwanda 17:09.5 5:32
92 Isaak Reid Jr Spanish Springs 17:10.7 5:32
93 Charlie Dunnigan So Patrick Henry 17:11.4 5:33
94 Zachary Anderson Sr Mission Viejo 17:14 5:34
95 Nate Cruz Jr Patrick Henry 17:15.9 5:34
96 Derek Cech Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:16.7 5:34
97 Santiago Herrera Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:16.9 5:34
98 Aidan Dimick Fr Carlmont 17:17.5 5:35
99 Edgar Williams Sr Santa Teresa 17:19.2 5:35
100 Erik Carlson Sr California 17:19.5 5:35
101 Caden Gleim Fr Patrick Henry 17:22 5:36
102 Nikhil Melkote So Dougherty Valley 17:22.7 5:36
103 Nathan England So Rancho Cucamonga 17:22.9 5:36
104 Tristan Sturm Sr Davis Senior 17:23.1 5:36
105 Cristian Silva Toro Sr Modesto 17:23.9 5:37
106 Josue Murillo So San Benito 17:25 5:37
107 Elliot Ruiz Sr San Benito 17:25.9 5:37
108 Yuuki Okazaki Sr Santa Teresa 17:26.8 5:38
108 Luca Bucciachio So Damonte Ranch 17:26.8 5:38
110 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 17:27.2 5:38
111 Siddish Sankaranarayanan Sr California 17:28 5:38
112 Raul Paz Sr Pittsburg 17:28.6 5:38
113 Austin Sollom Jr Mission Viejo 17:29 5:38
114 Owen Davies Jr Santa Teresa 17:29.1 5:38
115 Hans Holst So Los Altos 17:29.2 5:38 3/7 7/13 23/31
116 Max Stearns Sr Lincoln OR 17:30 5:39
117 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 17:30.9 5:39
118 Oscar Portillo Sr Modesto 17:31.6 5:39
119 Liam Tracy Jr Damonte Ranch 17:33 5:40
120 Noah Kuehn Sr Gunn 17:33.4 5:40
121 Kyle Machnicki Jr Los Altos 17:33.8 5:40 4/7 8/13 19/31
122 Bradley Schulz Sequoia 17:35.1 5:40
123 Mateo Barreiro Sr Los Gatos 17:35.3 5:40
124 Alton Edwards Andrini Jr Damonte Ranch 17:35.9 5:41
125 Garett Davis Sr Patrick Henry 17:36.6 5:41
126 Corey Dobbins Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:36.9 5:41
127 Justin Peck So Los Gatos 17:37.1 5:41
128 Jonathan Simmons So Oakland Tech 17:37.5 5:41
129 Pierce Simpkins So Spanish Springs 17:38.6 5:41
130 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 17:39.2 5:42
131 Ian Grant Sr Lincoln OR 17:43.1 5:43
132 Raja Batra Jr University Irvine 17:44.3 5:43
133 Benjamin Nicholas Jr Oakland Tech 17:45.5 5:44
134 Cameron Jaynes Sr Patrick Henry 17:48.1 5:45
135 Jackson Gosler So Menlo-Atherton 17:49.6 5:45
136 Walker Mackenzie So Carson 17:50.7 5:45
137 Jaycob Sparks Sr Spanish Springs 17:51.4 5:46
138 Chatandeep Singh Sr Monterey Trail 17:51.8 5:46
139 Rafae Tariq Jr Granada Hills 17:52.9 5:46
140 Nicolas Allred Fr Foothill SS 17:55.4 5:47
141 Nicholas Hafer Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:56.2 5:47
142 Barrett Wong So Los Altos 17:56.5 5:47 5/7 10/13 19/29
143 Nathan Dulay Sr Milpitas 17:57 5:47
144 Luke Meyercord Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:57.4 5:48
145 Spencer Hotelling Sr Los Gatos 17:58.2 5:48
146 Adan Garcia Sr Carson 17:59.7 5:48
147 Connor Campbell Sr Lincoln OR 18:00.5 5:49
148 Emiliano Quintero Jr San Benito 18:02.2 5:49
149 Antonio Cruz Sr Pittsburg 18:04.1 5:50
150 Abraham Serrano Sr Foothill SS 18:04.6 5:50
151 Michael Blinstrub So University Irvine 18:04.9 5:50
152 Nikolas Gibson Sr Los Altos 18:05.6 5:50 6/7 12/13 12/29 17:59 17:59
153 Dennis Ly Sr Monterey Trail 18:06.7 5:51
154 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:08.6 5:51
155 Adam Gish Jr University Irvine 18:09.5 5:51
156 Andrew Chrissan Sr Los Gatos 18:10.4 5:52
157 Abhishek Subandh Jr Los Altos 18:10.9 5:52 7/7 13/13 9/27
158 Devin Dobroth Jr Paso Robles 18:11.3 5:52
159 Russel Mercado Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:11.9 5:52
160 Luis Silva Jr Granada Hills 18:12.5 5:52
161 Abel Avalos So Pittsburg 18:12.6 5:52
162 Mark Ramirez Jr Carson 18:13.3 5:53
163 Zack Buck Sr Spanish Springs 18:13.9 5:53
164 Jack Peacock Fr Carlmont 18:14.1 5:53
165 Xavier Angus Jr Damonte Ranch 18:14.9 5:53
166 Mateo Xia So Gunn 18:16.3 5:54
167 Clark Sipos Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:17 5:54
167 Ryan Dube Fr California 18:17 5:54
169 Gustavo Perez Sr Modesto 18:17.4 5:54
170 Luke Perez So California 18:18.4 5:54
171 Mario Adonis Ron Jr Modesto 18:19.8 5:55
172 Josh Lo Sequoia 18:20.4 5:55
173 Tommy Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 18:21.3 5:55
174 Victor Zamora So Milpitas 18:25.4 5:57
175 Luca Johnson Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:26.7 5:57
176 Anton Borges So San Benito 18:28.4 5:58
177 Chris Lohmyer Sr University Irvine 18:29.3 5:58
178 Ethan Jenkins Jr University Irvine 18:29.4 5:58
179 Bryan Ramirez Sr Santa Teresa 18:29.6 5:58
180 Flynn Codding Sr Los Gatos 18:32.9 5:59
181 Elijah Schacter So Gunn 18:34.3 5:59
182 Henry Zhou Sr Monterey Trail 18:36.1 6:00
183 Nicholas Rocha Sr Modesto 18:41.2 6:02
184 Gerald Maresh Sr San Benito 18:43 6:02
185 Henry Chiu Jr Monterey Trail 18:46.7 6:03
186 Jacob Crossman So Carson 18:48.3 6:04
187 Abdul Nawab Sr Monterey Trail 18:49.4 6:04
188 Dylan Muniz So University Irvine 18:50 6:05
189 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 18:51.2 6:05
190 Oliver Wang So Los Gatos 18:52.8 6:05
191 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 18:56.2 6:07
192 Nathan Lee Sr Oakland Tech 18:57.2 6:07
193 Joey Cianfichi So Gunn 18:58.4 6:07
194 Naran Nathan Jr Milpitas 18:58.9 6:07
195 Ryan Wang Jr Gunn 19:04.8 6:09
196 Lase Osterberg So Menlo-Atherton 19:08.1 6:10
197 Henry Utecht Sequoia 19:09.1 6:11
198 Conan Porter So Damonte Ranch 19:10.4 6:11
199 Weston Keitz Sequoia 19:11.2 6:11
200 David Madrigal Jr Modesto 19:26.9 6:16
201 Patrick Gersh Sr Gunn 19:32.6 6:18
202 Preston Venenciano Sr Milpitas 19:34.5 6:19
203 Noah Beyer Fr Oakland Tech 19:40 6:21
204 Noah Basham Jr Oakland Tech 19:46.8 6:23
205 Jasper Schoenberger Jr Oakland Tech 20:21.2 6:34
206 Kieran Pinili Sr Milpitas 20:22.6 6:34
207 Dearen Idahosa Fr Pittsburg 20:25.8 6:35
208 Sean Shitamoto Carlmont 20:27.3 6:36
209 Brandon Ortiz Jr Milpitas 21:49.7 7:02
210 Fernando Alvarez Sr Edison 21:53.1 7:04
211 Chip Powers Unattached 27:56 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Senior
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
81:21
16:16
5:15
90 Zeno Castigli
Jr
15:57
5:09
5
Ansel Tucker
So
16:03
5:11
10
Dice Ferrick
Jr
16:10
5:13
13
Bryce Gregg
Sr
16:26
5:18
22
Kyle Henricso
Sr
16:46
5:24
40
Diego Perez
So
17:01
5:29
64
Tristan Sturm
Sr
17:23
5:36
100
2 Etiwanda
8-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
82:25
16:29
5:19
136 Immanuel Babatund
Jr
16:01
5:10
8
Makeye Contrera
Jr
16:15
5:15
16
Zachery Williams
Sr
16:39
5:22
33
Evan Jackson
Sr
16:39
5:22
34
Jared Mallon
Sr
16:51
5:26
45
Adam Sorenson
Jr
16:55
5:27
53
Ethan Mathenge
Sr
17:10
5:32
87
3 Paso Robles
7-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:04
82:14
16:27
5:18
142 Pablo Cortes
Sr
15:59
5:09
7
Damian Gavilan
Jr
16:04
5:11
11
Steven Scruggs
Sr
16:32
5:20
26
Jason Scruggs
So
16:36
5:21
30
Michael Hernande
Jr
17:03
5:30
68
Devin Dobroth
Jr
18:11
5:52
152




4 Dougherty Valley
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:08
82:39
16:32
5:20
171 Lucas Badcock
Sr
15:56
5:09
4
Tristan Guerrero
Sr
16:06
5:11
12
Nirmal Ayyagari
Jr
16:46
5:25
41
Michael Schneide
Jr
16:47
5:25
42
Ananth Goyal
So
17:05
5:30
72
Akrum Abdelmag
Sr
17:05
5:31
74
Nikhil Melkote
So
17:23
5:36
98
5 Granada Hills
2-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:02
83:08
16:38
5:22
183 Sean Larbaoui
Sr
15:55
5:08
2
Cai Duran
Jr
16:39
5:22
32
Zach Childers
So
16:45
5:24
39
Diego Corona
Sr
16:54
5:27
51
Quinn Garity
Jr
16:56
5:28
59
Rafae Tariq
Jr
17:53
5:46
134
Luis Silva
Jr
18:13
5:52
154
6 Mission Viejo
10-6-5-5-6
Gap: 0:58
83:11
16:38
5:22
206 Jack Lawson
Jr
16:10
5:13
14
Oliver Svensson
Sr
16:19
5:16
18
Andrew Galvez
Sr
16:32
5:20
27
Jacob Schwarz
Jr
17:02
5:30
65
Luke Santagat
So
17:08
5:32
82
Zachary Anderson
Sr
17:14
5:34
90
Austin Sollom
Jr
17:29
5:38
108
7 Foothill SS
14-11-8-7-7
Gap: 0:39
83:46
16:45
5:24
223 Caden Sanchez
So
16:24
5:17
21
Grant Callen
Sr
16:40
5:23
36
Houston Reese
Sr
16:42
5:23
38
Conner Bramel
Sr
16:58
5:28
61
Grant Swenings
Fr
17:02
5:30
67
Nicolas Allred
Fr
17:55
5:47
135
Abraham Serrano
Sr
18:05
5:50
144
8 Carlmont
3-9-10-8-8
Gap: 1:23
84:06
16:49
5:26
277 Justin Hsu
Sr
15:55
5:08
3
Caleb Metzler
Jr
16:53
5:27
48
Eric Jackson
Sr
16:55
5:27
54
Kyle Dimick
Sr
17:06
5:31
78
Aidan Dimick
Fr
17:18
5:35
94
Jack Peacock
Fr
18:14
5:53
157
Sean Shitamot
-
20:27
6:36
200
9 Santa Teresa
6-5-9-10-9
Gap: 1:30
84:09
16:50
5:26
301 Carson Smith
Jr
15:57
5:09
6
Brandon Johnson
Jr
16:20
5:16
19
Caleb Mok
Sr
17:05
5:31
77
Edgar Williams
Sr
17:19
5:35
95
Yuuki Okazaki
Sr
17:27
5:38
104
Owen Davies
Jr
17:29
5:38
109
Bryan Ramirez
Sr
18:30
5:58
172
10 Lincoln OR
16-10-11-9-10
Gap: 1:01
84:35
16:55
5:27
302 Jalen Javurek
Sr
16:29
5:19
24
Mateo Althouse
So
16:32
5:20
28
Ethan Harper
Jr
16:55
5:27
55
Elisha Hirchsfi
Jr
17:09
5:32
84
Max Stearns
Sr
17:30
5:39
111
Ian Grant
Sr
17:43
5:43
126
Connor Campbell
Sr
18:01
5:49
142
11 Bellarmine Prep
17-15-15-13-11
Gap: 0:45
84:58
17:00
5:29
333 Truman Paras
Sr
16:32
5:20
29
Luke Hammers
Sr
16:55
5:27
52
Ben Callon
So
17:07
5:31
79
Peter Deck
Sr
17:08
5:31
81
Derek Cech
Sr
17:17
5:34
92
Luke Meyercor
Jr
17:57
5:48
139
Patrick Reilly
Sr
18:09
5:51
148
12 Spanish Springs
1-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:04
84:32
16:54
5:27
355 Daniel Horner
Sr
15:35
5:02
1
Devan Henson
-
17:03
5:30
68
Joshua Catalano
So
17:05
5:31
74
Isaak Reid
Jr
17:11
5:32
88
Pierce Simpkins
So
17:39
5:41
124
Jaycob Sparks
Sr
17:51
5:46
132
Zack Buck
Sr
18:14
5:53
156
12 Menlo-Atherton
12-8-7-11-12
Gap: 1:40
85:25
17:05
5:31
355 Ethan Mimeles
Jr
16:16
5:15
17
Luke Scandlyn
Sr
16:30
5:19
25
Cole Mediratt
Sr
16:53
5:27
47
Jackson Gosler
So
17:50
5:45
130
Nicholas Hafer
Sr
17:56
5:47
136
Luca Johnson
Sr
18:27
5:57
168
Lase Osterber
So
19:08
6:10
189
14 Patrick Henry
18-18-17-16-14
Gap: 0:46
85:25
17:05
5:31
370 Aiden Davis
So
16:36
5:21
31
David Harimana
Jr
16:59
5:29
62
Charlie Dunnigan
So
17:11
5:33
89
Nate Cruz
Jr
17:16
5:34
91
Caden Gleim
Fr
17:22
5:36
97
Garett Davis
Sr
17:37
5:41
120
Cameron Jaynes
Sr
17:48
5:45
129
15 California
11-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:17
85:12
17:02
5:30
377 Jacob Millen
Sr
16:11
5:13
15
Rahul Vegiraju
Sr
17:05
5:31
76
Samuel Campopia
Sr
17:08
5:32
83
Erik Carlson
Sr
17:20
5:35
96
Siddish Sankaran
Sr
17:28
5:38
107
Ryan Dube
Fr
18:17
5:54
160
Luke Perez
So
18:18
5:54
163
16 Cupertino
15-14-18-18-16
Gap: 1:12
86:00
17:12
5:33
423 Max Chavez
Sr
16:27
5:18
23
Owen Tanaka
Sr
16:56
5:28
57
Kai Winebarg
Fr
17:27
5:38
106
Ralph Wang
Sr
17:31
5:39
112
Koji Uchino
Fr
17:39
5:42
125
Kyle Lin
So
18:51
6:05
182
Madhav Asok
Sr
18:56
6:07
184
17 Carson
19-13-14-17-17
Gap: 1:20
86:19
17:16
5:34
428 Hunter Rauh
Sr
16:39
5:22
35
Zach Sever
Jr
16:40
5:23
36
Ethan Byassee
Sr
17:09
5:32
85
Walker Mackenzi
So
17:51
5:45
131
Adan Garcia
Sr
18:00
5:48
141
Mark Ramirez
Jr
18:13
5:53
155
Jacob Crossman
So
18:48
6:04
179
18 Sequoia
20-17-13-14-18
Gap: 1:33
86:32
17:18
5:35
432 Alonso Gonzalez
-
16:47
5:25
43
Noah Vauclair
-
16:53
5:27
49
Thomas Burt
-
16:56
5:28
58
Bradley Schulz
-
17:35
5:40
117
Josh Lo
-
18:20
5:55
165
Henry Utecht
-
19:09
6:11
190
Weston Keitz
-
19:11
6:11
192
19 Rancho Cucamonga
22-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:45
86:15
17:15
5:34
439 Joshua Mendoza
Jr
16:52
5:26
46
Glenn Bell
Fr
17:07
5:31
80
Santiago Herrera
Jr
17:17
5:34
93
Nathan England
So
17:23
5:36
99
Corey Dobbins
Jr
17:37
5:41
121
Russel Mercado
Fr
18:12
5:52
153
Clark Sipos
Jr
18:17
5:54
160
20 Damonte Ranch
26-24-23-22-20
Gap: 0:37
86:44
17:21
5:36
484 Connor Vancott
Jr
16:59
5:29
62
Nick Rodie
Jr
17:09
5:32
85
Luca Bucciach
So
17:27
5:38
104
Liam Tracy
Jr
17:33
5:40
114
Alton Edwards Andrini
Jr
17:36
5:41
119
Xavier Angus
Jr
18:15
5:53
158
Conan Porter
So
19:10
6:11
191
21 San Benito
28-23-21-20-21
Gap: 0:59
87:00
17:24
5:37
487 Christia Chavez
Jr
17:03
5:30
68
Joseph Loredo
Sr
17:04
5:30
71
Josue Murillo
So
17:25
5:37
102
Elliot Ruiz
Sr
17:26
5:37
103
Emiliano Quintero
Jr
18:02
5:49
143
Anton Borges
So
18:28
5:58
169
Gerald Maresh
Sr
18:43
6:02
177
22 Los Altos
27-22-22-21-22
Gap: 0:54
87:06
17:25
5:37
501 Bryce Capuano
Jr
17:02
5:30
66
Collin Hepworth
So
17:05
5:30
72
Hans Holst
So
17:29
5:38
110
Kyle Machnick
Jr
17:34
5:40
116
Barrett Wong
So
17:57
5:47
137
Nikolas Gibson
Sr
18:06
5:50
146
Abhishek Subandh
Jr
18:11
5:52
151
23 Modesto
9-19-20-23-23
Gap: 2:17
87:35
17:31
5:39
549 Fernando Alan Guerrero
Sr
16:03
5:11
9
Cristian Silva Toro
Sr
17:24
5:37
101
Oscar Portillo
Sr
17:32
5:39
113
Gustavo Perez
Sr
18:17
5:54
162
Mario Adonis Ron
Jr
18:20
5:55
164
Nicholas Rocha
Sr
18:41
6:02
176
David Madrigal
Jr
19:27
6:16
193
24 Los Gatos
21-25-24-24-24
Gap: 1:20
88:11
17:38
5:41
574 Luca Bommarit
Sr
16:50
5:26
44
Mateo Barreiro
Sr
17:35
5:40
118
Justin Peck
So
17:37
5:41
122
Spencer Hotellin
Sr
17:58
5:48
140
Andrew Chrissan
Sr
18:10
5:52
150
Flynn Codding
Sr
18:33
5:59
173
Oliver Wang
So
18:53
6:05
183
25 University Irvine
25-28-28-26-25
Gap: 1:33
89:25
17:53
5:46
651 Ryan Duffy
Jr
16:57
5:28
60
Raja Batra
Jr
17:44
5:43
127
Michael Blinstru
So
18:05
5:50
145
Adam Gish
Jr
18:10
5:51
149
Chris Lohmyer
Sr
18:29
5:58
170
Ethan Jenkins
Jr
18:29
5:58
171
Dylan Muniz
So
18:50
6:05
181
26 Gunn
13-21-25-25-26
Gap: 2:36
89:45
17:57
5:47
654 Justin Chiao
Jr
16:22
5:17
20
Noah Kuehn
Sr
17:33
5:40
115
Mateo Xia
So
18:16
5:54
159
Elijah Schacter
So
18:34
5:59
174
Joey Cianfich
So
18:58
6:07
186
Ryan Wang
Jr
19:05
6:09
188
Patrick Gersh
Sr
19:33
6:18
194
27 Monterey Trail
23-27-27-28-27
Gap: 1:43
89:49
17:58
5:48
670 Jay Ninh
Jr
16:53
5:27
49
Chatande Singh
Sr
17:52
5:46
133
Dennis Ly
Sr
18:07
5:51
147
Tommy Nguyen
Jr
18:21
5:55
166
Henry Zhou
Sr
18:36
6:00
175
Henry Chiu
Jr
18:47
6:03
178
Abdul Nawab
Sr
18:49
6:04
180
28 Oakland Tech
24-26-26-27-28
Gap: 2:45
90:56
18:11
5:52
688 William Webster
Jr
16:55
5:28
56
Jonathan Simmons
So
17:38
5:41
123
Benjamin Nicholas
Jr
17:46
5:44
128
Nathan Lee
Sr
18:57
6:07
185
Noah Beyer
Fr
19:40
6:21
196
Noah Basham
Jr
19:47
6:23
197
Jasper Schoenbe
Jr
20:21
6:34
198
29 Milpitas
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:26
95:18
19:04
6:09
886 Nathan Dulay
Sr
17:57
5:47
138
Victor Zamora
So
18:25
5:57
167
Naran Nathan
Jr
18:59
6:07
187
Preston Venencia
Sr
19:35
6:19
195
Kieran Pinili
Sr
20:23
6:34
199
Brandon Ortiz
Jr
21:50
7:02
201




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Stanford Sr La Costa Canyon 15:10.9 4:54
2 Caleb Niednagel Jr La Costa Canyon 15:14.9 4:55
3 Isaiah Galindo Jr Clovis North 15:15.2 4:55
4 Connor Livingston Sr De La Salle 15:19.1 4:56
5 Colton Colonna Sr St. Francis MV 15:21.5 4:57
6 Marcus Mota Sr Stockdale 15:24.2 4:58
7 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine Prep 15:24.5 4:58
8 Ryan Cowgill Sr Claremont 15:26.5 4:59
9 Connor Griffith Jr Olympia 15:29.2 5:00
10 Garrett Stanford Sr La Costa Canyon 15:32.2 5:01
11 Aaron Reyes Sr Claremont 15:33.6 5:01
12 Juan Pablo Garcia Jr St. Francis MV 15:35.3 5:02
13 Jack Keough-lansford So Claremont 15:37.9 5:03
14 Aiden Maddison Jr St. Francis MV 15:40 5:03
15 Lucas Chung Sr Windsor 15:42.1 5:04
16 Raul Chavez Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 15:42.4 5:04
17 Michael Sahagun Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 15:42.8 5:04
18 Nicholas Carter Jr Clovis North 15:44.9 5:05
19 Joshua Ochoa Jr Clovis North 15:45.1 5:05
20 Andy Pueschel Jr La Costa Canyon 15:47.2 5:06
21 Jared Marchegger Sr Sierra Lutheran 15:47.7 5:06
22 Adam Trafecanty Jr Claremont 15:50.2 5:07
23 Tyler Hattori Sr Granada 15:50.3 5:07
24 Nicco Pompili Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:51.3 5:07
25 Joshua White Sr Granada 15:51.6 5:07
26 Joseph Skoog Sr Jackson 15:54.6 5:08
27 Noah Battaglia Sr Lowell 15:55.5 5:08
28 Nick Mciver Sr Snohomish 15:56.4 5:09
29 Giancarlo Puccia Sr El Camino Real 15:56.9 5:09
30 Jesse Hayward Sr Frontier Academy 15:58.9 5:09
31 Vicente Huarte Sr Claremont 15:59.8 5:10
32 Amir Barkan Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:00.3 5:10
33 Jacob Moran Sr Claremont 16:01.7 5:10
34 Colin Ryan Sr Jesuit 16:03.1 5:11
35 Justin Morris Sr Sage Creek 16:06.2 5:12
36 Nolan Topper So Bellarmine Prep 16:07.5 5:12
37 Zachary Parker Jr Lowell 16:08.7 5:12
38 Mark Pizza Sr Camarillo 16:10.2 5:13
39 Brenden Charbeneau So Jackson 16:10.8 5:13
40 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 16:11.8 5:13
41 Tilahun Castro Sr Olympia 16:11.9 5:14
42 Derek O'connor Jr De La Salle 16:12.5 5:14
43 Antonio Vargas Sr Jesuit 16:13.4 5:14
44 Galen Topper So Bellarmine Prep 16:14 5:14
45 Patrick Curulla So De La Salle 16:14.5 5:14
46 Ross D'orfani Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:14.7 5:14
47 Adam Sage Jr Los Altos 16:15 5:15 1/6 1/13 22/33
48 Anthony Rogado Sr Jesuit 16:15.5 5:15
49 Cooper Mccarthy Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:15.7 5:15
50 Anthony Guerra Jr Granada 16:16 5:15
51 Cameron Meier Sr Granada 16:16.5 5:15
52 Seth Jeppson Jr Granada 16:17.2 5:15
53 Doutimi Fakrogha Sr El Camino Real 16:17.5 5:15
54 Aaron Lieberman Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 16:17.9 5:15
55 Yoon Cho Jr Claremont 16:18.4 5:16
56 Anthony Khasho Sr El Camino Real 16:19.9 5:16
57 Josh Mendez Jr Torrey Pines 16:20.5 5:16
58 Hudson Grace So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:21.6 5:17
59 Garrett Macquiddy Jr Westmont 16:21.9 5:17
60 James Miramontes Jr La Costa Canyon 16:22.2 5:17
61 Daniel Skahill Sr St. Francis MV 16:22.3 5:17
61 Gabe Lovely Sr Jesuit 16:22.3 5:17
63 Kane Borgal Sr Jackson 16:22.5 5:17
64 Ricardo Sainz Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 16:23 5:17
65 Julian Galicia-thomas Sr Granada 16:23.1 5:17
66 Jose Torres Sr El Camino Real 16:23.5 5:17
67 Daniel Rubin Sr Sage Creek 16:23.6 5:17
68 Jason Holland-morrison Sr Franklin 16:25.3 5:18
69 Thomas Allen Jr Clovis North 16:25.6 5:18
70 Euan Cairns Jr St. Francis MV 16:26.3 5:18
71 Mason Elefant Sr St. Francis MV 16:27.6 5:19
72 Spencer Schwarz Sr St. Francis MV 16:28.3 5:19
73 Jordan Hansen So Jackson 16:29.2 5:19
74 Clem Welsh So Bellarmine Prep 16:31.5 5:20
75 Donald Taggart Sr Palo Alto 16:32.2 5:20
76 Max Barnes Jr Olympia 16:32.3 5:20
77 Owen Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:32.6 5:20
78 Simon Stubbert So Rodriguez 16:32.9 5:20
79 Seth Meline Sr Camarillo 16:33.3 5:20
80 Pranesh Balasubramaniam Jr Camarillo 16:33.4 5:20
81 Matthew Scurria Jr San Luis Obispo 16:33.8 5:21
82 Ian Lawrence Sr Lowell 16:34.2 5:21
83 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:36.9 5:22
84 Ben Kosa Jr Olympia 16:37 5:22
85 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 16:38.6 5:22 2/6 2/13 17/27
86 Johnathan Hidle Fr Torrey Pines 16:39.7 5:22
87 Alex Southern Jr San Luis Obispo 16:40.7 5:23
88 Sahil Kapila Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:42 5:23
89 Jaden Davis Jr Frontier Academy 16:43.1 5:24
90 Shane Grossman Sr Jackson 16:43.7 5:24
91 Duncan Speirs Jr San Luis Obispo 16:43.8 5:24
92 Chase Gordon Jr Jesuit 16:44.2 5:24
93 Michael Thompson Sr Glendora 16:45.1 5:24
94 James Zavala Sanchez Jr El Camino Real 16:45.8 5:24
95 Keiran Brown So De La Salle 16:46.3 5:25
96 Garrett Beutel So San Luis Obispo 16:47.5 5:25
97 Nicholas Vega Jr Glendora 16:48.9 5:25
98 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 16:49.3 5:26 3/6 3/13 17/27
99 Jackson Schalow Fr La Costa Canyon 16:49.6 5:26
99 Keegan Wiles Sr Frontier Academy 16:49.6 5:26
99 Adrian Alvarez Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 16:49.6 5:26
102 Austin Patel Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:50.1 5:26
103 Dominic Borelli So De La Salle 16:50.3 5:26
104 Matt Doughly Sr Glendora 16:50.8 5:26
105 Colin Brannan Sr Jesuit 16:51.6 5:26
105 Sylas Chambers So Frontier Academy 16:51.6 5:26
107 Nick Ponzi Sr Glendora 16:52.5 5:27
108 James Holcombe Sr Lowell 16:52.6 5:27
109 Spencer Mueller Fr Clovis North 16:52.7 5:27
110 Leo Schroeder Mills 16:54.1 5:27
111 Joel Lepse Jr Snohomish 16:54.8 5:27
112 Alex Evans Sr Palo Alto 16:55.2 5:27
113 Bryce Gilmore Fr Sage Creek 16:55.8 5:28
114 Sebastian Barclay So Torrey Pines 16:56 5:28
115 Andres Chavez Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 16:56.1 5:28
116 George Yamashita So Clovis North 16:56.3 5:28
117 Koa Shutt Sr Camarillo 16:57.6 5:28
118 Nick Salz Jr Torrey Pines 16:58 5:28
119 Steven Solitare Jr El Camino Real 16:58.7 5:29
120 Dalton Beeler So Torrey Pines 16:59.8 5:29
121 Yarin Dan So Granada 17:00.2 5:29
122 Andrew Blellock So Lowell 17:00.8 5:29
123 Vincenzo Kehrlein Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:02.2 5:30
124 Asher Savage Jr La Costa Canyon 17:02.8 5:30
125 Jack Kaiser Sr San Luis Obispo 17:02.9 5:30
126 Thomas Ball Sr Monte Vista 17:03.6 5:30
127 Adrian Hernandez So Glendora 17:04.6 5:31
128 Yonathan Amare Jr Monte Vista 17:06.4 5:31
129 Josh Ramos Jr Jackson 17:07.3 5:31
130 Miles Worthen Sr Jesuit 17:09.9 5:32
131 Ethan Fusselman Sr Clovis North 17:10.9 5:33
132 John Tayeri Sr Palo Alto 17:11.5 5:33
133 Jake Pinuelas Jr Camarillo 17:12 5:33
134 Austin Ledgerwood Fr El Camino Real 17:12.2 5:33
135 Benjamin Huang Sr Palo Alto 17:12.6 5:33
136 Timmy Walters Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:13.3 5:33
137 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 17:13.8 5:33 4/6 6/13 22/27
138 Austin Pendergraft Jr Monte Vista 17:14.2 5:34
138 Sebastian Groom Fr Frontier Academy 17:14.2 5:34
140 Max Leone Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:14.8 5:34
140 Sam Diab Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:14.8 5:34
142 Sam Fleckenstein Sr Olympia 17:16.3 5:34
143 Christian Zamudio Sr Camarillo 17:18 5:35
144 Nick Heike Sr Snohomish 17:18.9 5:35
145 Aiden Flynn So Snohomish 17:19 5:35
146 Dylan Thede So Snohomish 17:19.5 5:35
147 Justin Quammen So Frontier Academy 17:20 5:35
148 Jason Serduke Sr Monte Vista 17:20.7 5:36
149 Diego Fino So Sir Francis Drake 17:21.2 5:36
150 Ian Bushell So Monte Vista 17:22.3 5:36
151 Ben Nelson Jr Sage Creek 17:23.3 5:37
152 Andrew Gonzales Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 17:25 5:37
153 Jimmy Switzer So Monte Vista 17:25.7 5:37
154 Colin Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 17:26.1 5:37
155 Agustin Gomez De La Vega So De La Salle 17:26.3 5:38
156 Aakersh Mathur So Monte Vista 17:26.6 5:38
157 Alex Selwyn So Palo Alto 17:27 5:38
158 Christian Sanders Sr Glendora 17:28.8 5:38
159 Reinhard Bartsch So Torrey Pines 17:29.5 5:39
160 Isaac Elahi Jr Rodriguez 17:31 5:39
161 Cory Shea Jr Frontier Academy 17:34.2 5:40
162 Cameron Schmitt So Sage Creek 17:37 5:41
163 Jack Van Nuys Jr Olympia 17:38.6 5:41
164 Adrian Vizcarra Jr Terra Nova 17:39.6 5:42
165 Quinn Brussel So San Luis Obispo 17:42.5 5:43
166 Oliver Arnesson So Sir Francis Drake 17:48.8 5:45
167 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 17:49.8 5:45 5/6 9/13 25/27 17:55
(0:05)
17:55
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
168 Henry Lei Sr Lowell 17:51.6 5:46
169 James Cusack So Torrey Pines 17:52 5:46
170 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 17:58.3 5:48 6/6 11/13 22/26
171 Hunter Bennion Jr Rodriguez 17:59 5:48
172 Cade Fischer Jr Olympia 18:01.9 5:49
173 Andrei Ofilan Jr Rodriguez 18:03.5 5:50
174 Ethan Penfield So Sage Creek 18:05.3 5:50
175 Aldrin Sembrana So Rodriguez 18:07.4 5:51
176 Justin Hatcher Jr San Luis Obispo 18:10.2 5:52
177 Nicholas Mast So De La Salle 18:10.7 5:52
178 Ian Matheson Jr Palo Alto 18:17.2 5:54
179 Cooper Nolan Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:20.5 5:55
180 Christopher Louie Mills 18:26 5:57
181 Luca Dimain Mills 18:28.7 5:58
182 Shoh Mollenkamp Mills 18:28.7 5:58
183 Christopher Cortes Sr Rodriguez 18:35.4 6:00
184 Dider Sandoval Jr Glendora 18:39.3 6:01
185 Lokesh Kumar Mills 18:52.1 6:05
186 Jacky Au-yeung Mills 18:58.5 6:07
187 Alejandro Cortes-ventura Sr Rodriguez 19:00.5 6:08
188 Carlos Diaz Jr Sr Palo Alto 19:25.9 6:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
6-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:33
78:28
15:42
5:04
76 Ryan Cowgill
Sr
15:27
4:59
7
Aaron Reyes
Sr
15:34
5:01
10
Jack Keough-l
So
15:38
5:03
12
Adam Trafecan
Jr
15:50
5:07
19
Vicente Huarte
Sr
16:00
5:10
28
Jacob Moran
Sr
16:02
5:10
30
Yoon Cho
Jr
16:18
5:16
52
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:11
78:07
15:37
5:02
86 Jacob Stanford
Sr
15:11
4:54
1
Caleb Niednage
Jr
15:15
4:55
2
Garrett Stanford
Sr
15:32
5:01
9
Andy Pueschel
Jr
15:47
5:06
18
James Miramont
Jr
16:22
5:17
56
Jackson Schalow
Fr
16:50
5:26
94
Asher Savage
Jr
17:03
5:30
119
3 St. Francis MV
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:05
79:25
15:53
5:07
151 Colton Colonna
Sr
15:22
4:57
5
Juan Pablo Garcia
Jr
15:35
5:02
11
Aiden Maddison
Jr
15:40
5:03
13
Daniel Skahill
Sr
16:22
5:17
57
Euan Cairns
Jr
16:26
5:18
65
Mason Elefant
Sr
16:28
5:19
66
Spencer Schwarz
Sr
16:28
5:19
67
4 Granada
9-7-8-6-4
Gap: 0:27
80:32
16:06
5:12
186 Tyler Hattori
Sr
15:50
5:07
20
Joshua White
Sr
15:52
5:07
22
Anthony Guerra
Jr
16:16
5:15
47
Cameron Meier
Sr
16:17
5:15
48
Seth Jeppson
Jr
16:17
5:15
49
Julian Galicia-
Sr
16:23
5:17
61
Yarin Dan
So
17:00
5:29
116
5 Bellarmine Prep
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
80:32
16:06
5:12
192 Colin Peattie
So
15:25
4:58
6
Nolan Topper
So
16:08
5:12
33
Galen Topper
So
16:14
5:14
41
Ross D'orfani
Sr
16:15
5:14
43
Clem Welsh
So
16:32
5:20
69
Ted Fuell
Sr
16:37
5:22
78
Sam Diab
Sr
17:15
5:34
135
6 Clovis North
2-4-4-4-6
Gap: 1:38
80:04
16:01
5:10
204 Isaiah Galindo
Jr
15:15
4:55
3
Nicholas Carter
Jr
15:45
5:05
16
Joshua Ochoa
Jr
15:45
5:05
17
Thomas Allen
Jr
16:26
5:18
64
Spencer Mueller
Fr
16:53
5:27
104
George Yamashit
So
16:56
5:28
111
Ethan Fusselma
Sr
17:11
5:33
126
7 Eleanor Roosevelt
8-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:07
80:56
16:11
5:13
234 Raul Chavez
Jr
15:42
5:04
14
Michael Sahagun
Jr
15:43
5:04
15
Aaron Lieberma
Sr
16:18
5:15
51
Ricardo Sainz
Jr
16:23
5:17
60
Adrian Alvarez
Sr
16:50
5:26
94
Andres Chavez
Fr
16:56
5:28
110
Andrew Gonzales
Jr
17:25
5:37
147
8 Jesuit
16-13-10-9-8
Gap: 0:41
81:39
16:20
5:16
260 Colin Ryan
Sr
16:03
5:11
31
Antonio Vargas
Sr
16:13
5:14
40
Anthony Rogado
Sr
16:16
5:15
45
Gabe Lovely
Sr
16:22
5:17
57
Chase Gordon
Jr
16:44
5:24
87
Colin Brannan
Sr
16:52
5:26
100
Miles Worthen
Sr
17:10
5:32
125
9 Jackson
11-12-12-11-9
Gap: 0:49
81:41
16:20
5:16
271 Joseph Skoog
Sr
15:55
5:08
23
Brenden Charbene
So
16:11
5:13
36
Kane Borgal
Sr
16:23
5:17
59
Jordan Hansen
So
16:29
5:19
68
Shane Grossman
Sr
16:44
5:24
85
Josh Ramos
Jr
17:07
5:31
124




10 De La Salle
3-8-7-10-10
Gap: 1:31
81:23
16:17
5:15
273 Connor Livingst
Sr
15:19
4:56
4
Derek O'connor
Jr
16:13
5:14
39
Patrick Curulla
So
16:15
5:14
42
Keiran Brown
So
16:46
5:25
90
Dominic Borelli
So
16:50
5:26
98
Agustin Gomez De La Vega
So
17:26
5:38
150
Nicholas Mast
So
18:11
5:52
171
11 El Camino Real
14-15-13-12-11
Gap: 0:49
81:44
16:21
5:16
280 Giancarl Puccia
Sr
15:57
5:09
26
Doutimi Fakrogha
Sr
16:18
5:15
50
Anthony Khasho
Sr
16:20
5:16
53
Jose Torres
Sr
16:24
5:17
62
James Zavala Sanchez
Jr
16:46
5:24
89
Steven Solitare
Jr
16:59
5:29
114
Austin Ledgerwo
Fr
17:12
5:33
129
12 Sir Francis Drake
10-10-9-8-12
Gap: 1:11
81:42
16:20
5:16
286 Nicco Pompili
Sr
15:51
5:07
21
Amir Barkan
Jr
16:00
5:10
29
Cooper Mccarthy
Sr
16:16
5:15
46
Owen Wolford
Jr
16:33
5:20
72
Vincenzo Kehrlein
Sr
17:02
5:30
118
Diego Fino
So
17:21
5:36
144
Oliver Arnesson
So
17:49
5:45
160
13 Camarillo
18-14-15-14-13
Gap: 0:47
82:26
16:29
5:19
333 Mark Pizza
Sr
16:10
5:13
35
Jaime Gonzalez
Jr
16:12
5:13
37
Seth Meline
Sr
16:33
5:20
74
Pranesh Balasubr
Jr
16:33
5:20
75
Koa Shutt
Sr
16:58
5:28
112
Jake Pinuelas
Jr
17:12
5:33
128
Christia Zamudio
Sr
17:18
5:35
138
13 Olympia
7-9-11-13-13
Gap: 1:47
82:07
16:25
5:18
333 Connor Griffith
Jr
15:29
5:00
8
Tilahun Castro
Sr
16:12
5:14
38
Max Barnes
Jr
16:32
5:20
71
Ben Kosa
Jr
16:37
5:22
79
Sam Fleckens
Sr
17:16
5:34
137
Jack Van Nuys
Jr
17:39
5:41
158
Cade Fischer
Jr
18:02
5:49
166
15 Lowell
12-11-14-15-15
Gap: 1:05
82:32
16:30
5:19
355 Noah Battagli
Sr
15:56
5:08
24
Zachary Parker
Jr
16:09
5:12
34
Ian Lawrence
Sr
16:34
5:21
77
James Holcombe
Sr
16:53
5:27
103
Andrew Blellock
So
17:01
5:29
117
Henry Lei
Sr
17:52
5:46
162




16 Frontier Academy
15-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:15
83:37
16:43
5:24
438 Jesse Hayward
Sr
15:59
5:09
27
Jaden Davis
Jr
16:43
5:24
84
Keegan Wiles
Sr
16:50
5:26
94
Sylas Chambers
So
16:52
5:26
100
Sebastia Groom
Fr
17:14
5:34
133
Justin Quammen
So
17:20
5:35
142
Cory Shea
Jr
17:34
5:40
156
17 San Luis Obispo
24-22-20-17-17
Gap: 0:29
83:49
16:46
5:24
455 Matthew Scurria
Jr
16:34
5:21
76
Alex Southern
Jr
16:41
5:23
82
Duncan Speirs
Jr
16:44
5:24
86
Garrett Beutel
So
16:48
5:25
91
Jack Kaiser
Sr
17:03
5:30
120
Quinn Brussel
So
17:43
5:43
159
Justin Hatcher
Jr
18:10
5:52
170
18 Torrey Pines
20-20-20-20-18
Gap: 0:39
83:54
16:47
5:25
472 Josh Mendez
Jr
16:21
5:16
54
Johnatha Hidle
Fr
16:40
5:22
81
Sebastia Barclay
So
16:56
5:28
109
Nick Salz
Jr
16:58
5:28
113
Dalton Beeler
So
17:00
5:29
115
Reinhard Bartsch
So
17:30
5:39
154
James Cusack
So
17:52
5:46
163
19 Sage Creek
17-16-16-18-19
Gap: 1:20
84:15
16:51
5:26
498 Justin Morris
Sr
16:06
5:12
32
Daniel Rubin
Sr
16:24
5:17
63
Bryce Gilmore
Fr
16:56
5:28
108
Ben Nelson
Jr
17:23
5:37
146
Colin Schmitt
Jr
17:26
5:37
149
Cameron Schmitt
So
17:37
5:41
157
Ethan Penfield
So
18:05
5:50
168
20 Redwood (Larkspur)
21-21-19-21-20
Gap: 0:53
84:22
16:52
5:27
501 Hudson Grace
So
16:22
5:17
55
Sahil Kapila
Jr
16:42
5:23
83
Austin Patel
Sr
16:50
5:26
97
Timmy Walters
Jr
17:13
5:33
131
Max Leone
Jr
17:15
5:34
135
Cooper Nolan
Jr
18:21
5:55
173




21 Glendora
25-24-23-22-21
Gap: 0:20
84:22
16:52
5:27
503 Michael Thompson
Sr
16:45
5:24
88
Nicholas Vega
Jr
16:49
5:25
92
Matt Doughly
Sr
16:51
5:26
99
Nick Ponzi
Sr
16:53
5:27
102
Adrian Hernande
So
17:05
5:31
122
Christia Sanders
Sr
17:29
5:38
153
Dider Sandoval
Jr
18:39
6:01
178
22 Los Altos
19-18-18-18-22
Gap: 1:35
84:47
16:57
5:28
510 Adam Sage
Jr
16:15
5:15
44
Daniel Ghasemfa
Jr
16:39
5:22
80
Luke Sage
Jr
16:49
5:26
93
Daniel Adams
Sr
17:14
5:33
132
Rian Lawlor
Sr
17:50
5:45
161
Adam Cohan
Jr
17:58
5:48
164




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
23 Snohomish
13-19-22-23-23
Gap: 1:23
84:49
16:58
5:28
551 Nick Mciver
Sr
15:56
5:09
25
Joel Lepse
Jr
16:55
5:27
106
Nick Heike
Sr
17:19
5:35
139
Aiden Flynn
So
17:19
5:35
140
Dylan Thede
So
17:20
5:35
141








24 Palo Alto
22-23-24-24-24
Gap: 0:55
85:19
17:04
5:30
586 Donald Taggart
Sr
16:32
5:20
70
Alex Evans
Sr
16:55
5:27
107
John Tayeri
Sr
17:12
5:33
127
Benjamin Huang
Sr
17:13
5:33
130
Alex Selwyn
So
17:27
5:38
152
Ian Matheson
Jr
18:17
5:54
172
Carlos Diaz Jr
Sr
19:26
6:16
182
25 Monte Vista
27-26-25-25-25
Gap: 0:19
86:07
17:13
5:33
665 Thomas Ball
Sr
17:04
5:30
121
Yonathan Amare
Jr
17:06
5:31
123
Austin Pendergr
Jr
17:14
5:34
133
Jason Serduke
Sr
17:21
5:36
143
Ian Bushell
So
17:22
5:36
145
Jimmy Switzer
So
17:26
5:37
148
Aakersh Mathur
So
17:27
5:38
151
26 Rodriguez
23-25-26-26-26
Gap: 1:35
88:14
17:39
5:42
729 Simon Stubbert
So
16:33
5:20
73
Isaac Elahi
Jr
17:31
5:39
155
Hunter Bennion
Jr
17:59
5:48
165
Andrei Ofilan
Jr
18:04
5:50
167
Aldrin Sembrana
So
18:07
5:51
169
Christop Cortes
Sr
18:35
6:00
177
Alejandr Cortes-v
Sr
19:01
6:08
181
27 Mills
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:58
91:10
18:14
5:53
809 Leo Schroede
-
16:54
5:27
105
Christop Louie
-
18:26
5:57
174
Luca Dimain
-
18:29
5:58
175
Shoh Mollenka
-
18:29
5:58
176
Lokesh Kumar
-
18:52
6:05
179
Jacky Au-yeung
-
18:59
6:07
180




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.