Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/2/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe-titcomb, Brent Jr JV 19:41.5 6:41 2.95 13/210 3/33 23/65 3/14 19:29 19:21 19:21
Adams, Daniel Sr V 16:48.8 5:42 2.95 17/112 6/10 6/65 1/13 17:59
(1:10,6.5)
18:04
(1:15,6.9)
17:59
(1:10,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Adams, Shay Jr JV 20:14 6:52 2.95 25/210 5/33 27/65 2/12 18:42 18:31 18:31
Ahuja, Akshaan Fr JV 26:01.1 8:49 2.95 195/210 28/33 60/65 2/3
Ahuja, Kunal Jr JV 23:10.3 7:51 2.95 134/210 22/33 51/65 1/4
Ahuja, Rohan Sr JV 21:39.3 7:20 2.95 77/210 12/33 36/65 1/7
Amezcua, Bryan So So 19:39.3 6:40 2.95 39/118 10/13 22/65 1/5
Ananth, Akshur So JV 21:58.5 7:27 2.95 88/210 13/33 38/65 1/7 21:51 21:00 21:00
Andrews, Kevin So V 16:29 5:35 2.95 9/112 4/10 4/65 1/13 16:04 17:15
(0:46,4.4)
16:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Apfelberg, Ethan So So 18:52.9 6:24 2.95 23/118 6/13 17/65 1/12 20:19
(1:26,7.1)
18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Bhagavatula, Dhruv Fr JV 24:08.6 8:11 2.95 173/210 26/33 57/65 2/3
Bhonagiri, Soham So JV 18:55.8 6:25 2.95 5/210 2/33 19/65 2/14
Breitbart, Oliver Fr So 24:09.9 8:11 2.95 112/118 13/13 58/65 2/2
Brenner, Aidan Fr Fr 23:44.4 8:03 2.95 101/115 9/9 53/65 5/6
Bricca, Lucas Jr JV 21:19 7:14 2.95 63/210 10/33 34/65 1/8 19:48 19:48
Camp, Oliver So JV 22:08.8 7:30 2.95 98/210 17/33 42/65 1/4
Capuano, Bryce Jr V 17:15.7 5:51 2.95 29/112 7/10 7/65 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carlton, Alex Jr JV 19:57.3 6:46 2.95 20/210 4/33 24/65 2/14 19:04 18:55 18:55
Chen, Luca So JV 22:27.2 7:37 2.95 114/210 18/33 46/65 1/4 24:23
(1:56,7.9)
22:48
(0:20,1.5)
22:48
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chudasama, Vivek So JV 26:47.2 9:05 2.95 202/210 31/33 63/65 2/3 27:36
(0:49,2.9)
25:08 25:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Clark, Ethan Jr JV 26:07.6 8:51 2.95 197/210 29/33 61/65 2/3
Cohan, Adam Jr V 17:16.6 5:51 2.95 31/112 8/10 8/65 1/9
Conte, Maxwell Sr JV 23:56.4 8:07 2.95 165/210 24/33 55/65 2/4
Donovan, Aidan Fr Fr 20:40.6 7:01 2.95 52/115 3/9 29/65 11/14
Falkenburg, Benjamin So JV 22:29.2 7:37 2.95 117/210 19/33 47/65 1/4
Feldman, Payton Sr JV 25:32.7 8:40 2.95 189/210 27/33 59/65 2/3
Geldmeyer, Alexander Jr JV 27:06.9 9:11 2.95 203/210 32/33 64/65 2/2 26:44 26:44
Ghasemfar, Daniel Jr V 16:20.7 5:32 2.95 7/112 3/10 3/65 1/13 16:57
(0:36,3.6)
16:51
(0:31,3.0)
16:51
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gibson, Nikolas Sr V 17:35.4 5:58 2.95 45/112 9/10 9/65 1/7 17:06 17:02 17:02
Gicale, Gabriel So JV 22:06.2 7:30 2.95 94/210 15/33 40/65 1/4 24:38
(2:32,10.3)
25:14
(3:07,12.4)
24:38
(2:32,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gorospe, Joshua Jr JV 21:17.9 7:13 2.95 61/210 9/33 33/65 2/9
Guh-siesel, Alex Jr JV 22:42.9 7:42 2.95 126/210 20/33 48/65 1/4
Hepworth, Collin So So 17:48.5 6:02 2.95 3/118 3/13 14/65 1/13 18:04
(0:15,1.4)
17:42 17:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Holst, Hans So So 17:42.5 6:00 2.95 2/118 2/13 11/65 1/13 19:10
(1:28,7.6)
18:41
(0:59,5.2)
18:41
(0:59,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holst, Niels So So 18:52.9 6:24 2.95 24/118 7/13 18/65 1/10 20:46
(1:53,9.1)
20:12
(1:19,6.5)
20:12
(1:19,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Howmiller, Jacob Fr Fr 22:15.7 7:33 2.95 83/115 6/9 44/65 7/10
Ichiriu, Joshua So JV 20:31.2 6:57 2.95 32/210 6/33 28/65 1/11 20:32
(0:01,0.0)
20:13 20:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Iyer, Karthik So JV 26:28.6 8:59 2.95 198/210 30/33 62/65 2/3
Kim, Joshua So JV 21:26.3 7:16 2.95 71/210 11/33 35/65 1/7 23:48
(2:21,9.9)
22:27
(1:01,4.5)
22:27
(1:01,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lawlor, Rian Sr V 16:36.5 5:38 2.95 13/112 5/10 5/65 1/13 16:58
(0:22,2.2)
16:20 16:20 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Lilygren, Thomas So JV 24:07 8:11 2.95 172/210 25/33 56/65 2/4 26:25
(2:18,8.7)
25:02
(0:55,3.7)
25:02
(0:55,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lim, Daniel Jr JV 23:44.7 8:03 2.95 154/210 23/33 54/65 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Machnicki, Kyle Jr V 17:43.6 6:01 2.95 49/112 10/10 12/65 1/6 19:17
(1:33,8.0)
18:33
(0:49,4.4)
18:33
(0:49,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Merchant, Zain So JV 23:09.6 7:51 2.95 133/210 21/33 50/65 1/4 22:50 22:56 22:50
Mitani, Zacharia So JV 22:00.6 7:28 2.95 90/210 14/33 39/65 1/6 22:47
(0:46,3.4)
22:47
(0:46,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Naqvi, Nasir Fr Fr 21:58 7:27 2.95 79/115 5/9 37/65 8/12
Nemali, Nathan Fr Fr 23:19.2 7:54 2.95 97/115 8/9 52/65 6/7
Reinking, Remi So So 19:36.6 6:39 2.95 38/118 9/13 21/65 1/7 21:49
(2:13,10.1)
21:05
(1:28,7.0)
21:05
(1:28,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rosen, Justin So So 18:27.8 6:16 2.95 11/118 4/13 15/65 1/13 20:55
(2:27,11.7)
20:43
(2:15,10.9)
20:43
(2:15,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sage, Adam Jr V 15:40.1 5:19 2.95 1/112 1/10 1/65 1/13 16:01
(0:21,2.2)
15:53
(0:13,1.4)
15:53
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sage, Luke Jr V 16:19.8 5:32 2.95 6/112 2/10 2/65 1/13 16:37
(0:17,1.7)
16:52
(0:33,3.2)
16:37
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shah, Keshav Fr Fr 21:14.5 7:12 2.95 70/115 4/9 32/65 9/13
Solomon, James Fr So 22:56.4 7:47 2.95 104/118 12/13 49/65 2/2
Stirrup, Ethan So So 18:42.5 6:21 2.95 16/118 5/13 16/65 1/13 19:17
(0:34,3.0)
19:48
(1:05,5.5)
19:17
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stout, Kai Fr Fr 22:26.4 7:36 2.95 87/115 7/9 45/65 6/8
Subandh, Abhishek Jr JV 17:44.1 6:01 2.95 1/210 1/33 13/65 1/14 18:14
(0:30,2.8)
18:04
(0:20,1.8)
18:04
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Szumilas, Mateusz Jr JV 22:07.3 7:30 2.95 96/210 16/33 41/65 1/4
Tesfaye, Isaac So JV 20:43.9 7:02 2.95 40/210 7/33 30/65 2/11
Trembois, Panayioti Fr Fr 20:05.7 6:49 2.95 37/115 2/9 26/65 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Velayuthan, Vishnu Fr JV 29:58.7 10:10 2.95 208/210 33/33 65/65 2/2
Verboeket, Olivier So So 19:36 6:39 2.95 37/118 8/13 20/65 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Volkov, Matvey Fr So 22:11.5 7:31 2.95 96/118 11/13 43/65 2/2
Wilson, Sean Fr Fr 19:58.6 6:46 2.95 35/115 1/9 25/65 12/14
Wong, Barrett So So 17:41 6:00 2.95 1/118 1/13 10/65 1/14 18:20
(0:39,3.5)
19:00
(1:19,6.9)
18:20
(0:39,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zhao, Richard Jr JV 20:45.6 7:02 2.95 42/210 8/33 31/65 1/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 81:26
0:56
2.95 5:31 5:19 5:38 36 5:31 82:37
(1:11,1.4)
81:27
(0:01,0.0)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Adam Sage (1), Luke Sage (6), Daniel Ghasemfar (7), Kevin Andrews (9), Rian Lawlor (13)
V 2nd 5 1/6 86:40
0:55
2.95 5:53 5:42 6:01 15 5:53 88:25
(1:45,2.0)
88:25
(1:45,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Daniel Adams (1), Bryce Capuano (2), Adam Cohan (3), Nikolas Gibson (4), Kyle Machnicki (5)
So 1st 5 1/13 90:22
1:02
2.95 6:08 6:00 6:21 33 6:08 93:34
(3:12,3.4)
93:34
(3:12,3.4)
88:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Barrett Wong (1), Hans Holst (2), Collin Hepworth (3), Justin Rosen (11), Ethan Stirrup (16)
So 2nd 5 1/5 96:38
0:46
2.95 6:33 6:24 6:40 24 6:33 104:26
(7:48,7.5)
104:26
(7:48,7.5)
102:38
(6:00,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Apfelberg (1), Niels Holst (2), Olivier Verboeket (6), Remi Reinking (7), Bryan Amezcua (8)
JV 1st 5 1/12 96:33
2:30
2.95 6:33 6:01 6:52 63 6:33 95:42 89:04 87:22 Abhishek Subandh (1), Soham Bhonagiri (5), Brent Abe-titcomb (13), Alex Carlton (20), Shay Adams (24)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 104:38
0:48
2.95 7:06 6:57 7:14 35 7:05 112:32
(7:55,7.0)
104:38
(0:01,0.0)
91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joshua Ichiriu (1), Isaac Tesfaye (5), Richard Zhao (6), Joshua Gorospe (11), Lucas Bricca (12)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 109:11
0:40
2.95 7:24 7:16 7:30 18 7:24 118:47
(9:36,8.1)
124:53
(15:42,12.6)
99:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joshua Kim (1), Rohan Ahuja (2), Akshur Ananth (4), Zacharia Mitani (5), Gabriel Gicale (6)
JV 4th 5 1/4 111:55
0:36
2.95 7:35 7:30 7:42 19 7:35 123:08
(11:12,9.1)
123:08
(11:12,9.1)
102:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mateusz Szumilas (1), Oliver Camp (2), Luca Chen (3), Benjamin Falkenburg (5), Alex Guh-siesel (8)
JV 5th 5 2/4 118:08
0:57
2.95 8:01 7:51 8:11 37 8:01 140:23
(22:15,15.9)
107:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Zain Merchant (1), Kunal Ahuja (2), Daniel Lim (6), Maxwell Conte (13), Thomas Lilygren (15)
JV 6th 5 2/3 128:19
2:20
2.95 8:42 8:11 8:59 48 8:19 124:13 111:25 Dhruv Bhagavatula (4), Payton Feldman (8), Akshaan Ahuja (11), Ethan Clark (12), Karthik Iyer (13)
Fr 1st 5 10/12 103:57
1:59
2.95 7:03 6:46 7:27 242 6:12 102:21 92:28 Sean Wilson (34), Panayioti Trembois (36), Aidan Donovan (50), Keshav Shah (59), Nasir Naqvi (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Jr Los Altos 15:40.1 5:19 1/10 1/65 1/13 16:01
(0:21)
15:53
(0:13)
15:53
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Donald Taggart Sr Palo Alto 16:02.3 5:26
3 Justin Chiao Jr Gunn 16:10.6 5:29
4 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 16:13.9 5:30
5 Luca Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 16:17.1 5:31
6 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 16:19.8 5:32 2/10 2/65 1/13 16:37
(0:17)
16:52
(0:33)
16:37
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 16:20.7 5:32 3/10 3/65 1/13 16:57
(0:36)
16:51
(0:31)
16:51
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 16:21.9 5:33
9 Kevin Andrews So Los Altos 16:29 5:35 4/10 4/65 1/13 16:04 17:15
(0:46)
16:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
10 Maximiliano Chavez Sr Cupertino 16:33.7 5:37
11 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 16:35.4 5:37
12 Cedric Salvador Sr Santa Clara 16:35.9 5:38
13 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 16:36.5 5:38 5/10 5/65 1/13 16:58
(0:22)
16:20 16:20 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
14 Matthew Zazkowski Jr Wilcox 16:40.6 5:39
15 Alex Evans Sr Palo Alto 16:40.7 5:39
16 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 16:43.9 5:40
17 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 16:48.8 5:42 6/10 6/65 1/13 17:59
(1:10)
18:04
(1:15)
17:59
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Mateo Barreiro Sr Los Gatos 16:51.9 5:43
19 John Tayeri Sr Palo Alto 16:54.3 5:44
20 Elijah Schachter So Gunn 16:55 5:44
21 Harrison Dance Fr Saratoga 16:59.1 5:45
22 Alex Selwyn So Palo Alto 16:59.6 5:46
23 Benjamin Huang Sr Palo Alto 17:02.2 5:47
24 Kole Tippetts Jr Saratoga 17:03.1 5:47
25 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 17:04.1 5:47
26 Kentaro Lawrence So Wilcox 17:04.9 5:47
27 David Berkowitz-sklar Sr Saratoga 17:09 5:49
28 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 17:15.3 5:51
29 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 17:15.7 5:51 7/10 7/65 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Nathan Dulay Sr Milpitas 17:16.5 5:51
31 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 17:16.6 5:51 8/10 8/65 1/9
32 Derek Han So Lynbrook 17:17.6 5:52
33 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 17:17.7 5:52
34 Ian Matheson Jr Palo Alto 17:18.3 5:52
35 Ben Woods Sr Mountain View 17:18.5 5:52
36 Justin Peck So Los Gatos 17:20.5 5:53
37 David Evans So Palo Alto 17:26.2 5:55
38 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 17:26.4 5:55
39 Ethan C. Lin So Lynbrook 17:31.1 5:56
40 Alexander Wang Jr Gunn 17:31.8 5:57
41 Patrick Yi Sr Wilcox 17:33 5:57
42 Matias Sama Jr Palo Alto 17:34.5 5:57
43 Nitin Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 17:35.2 5:58
44 Albert Su Sr Lynbrook 17:35.3 5:58
45 Nikolas Gibson Sr Los Altos 17:35.4 5:58 9/10 9/65 1/7 17:06 17:02 17:02
46 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 17:38.8 5:59
47 Alex Workman Jr Fremont 17:41.1 6:00
48 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont 17:42.2 6:00
49 Kyle Machnicki Jr Los Altos 17:43.6 6:01 10/10 12/65 1/6 19:17
(1:33)
18:33
(0:49)
18:33
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Noah Kuehn Sr Gunn 17:44.9 6:01
51 Andrew Chrissan Sr Los Gatos 17:49.7 6:03
52 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont 17:50.7 6:03
53 Flynn Codding Sr Los Gatos 17:52.5 6:04
54 Spencer Hotelling Sr Los Gatos 17:54.6 6:04
55 Jonathan Zhao Jr Saratoga 17:55.2 6:04
56 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 17:56.5 6:05
57 Ari Garabedian Jr Mountain View 17:59.3 6:06
58 Stephan Bannikor So Mountain View 17:59.3 6:06
59 Victor Zamora So Milpitas 18:01.5 6:07
60 Nirav Adunuthula Sr Saratoga 18:03.7 6:07
61 Joshua Ozomaro Jr Wilcox 18:04.2 6:08
62 Kyle Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 18:10 6:09
63 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 18:10.1 6:10
64 Timothy Lang Jr Gunn 18:14 6:11
65 Alex Pan Jr Saratoga 18:15.2 6:11
66 Dexter Zhang Jr Cupertino 18:15.5 6:11
67 Naran Nathan Jr Milpitas 18:16 6:12
68 Hugo Huang Sr Saratoga 18:17.5 6:12
69 Ryo Kather Sr Monta Vista 18:23.7 6:14
70 Nicholas Gotlib Jr Cupertino 18:24.3 6:14
71 Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr Monta Vista 18:24.8 6:15
72 Darren Yang Sr Monta Vista 18:26.1 6:15
73 Micah Hoang Fr Los Gatos 18:28.2 6:16
74 Mike Ramsay So Los Gatos 18:30.9 6:17
75 Ryan Wang Jr Gunn 18:31.5 6:17
76 Timothy Tie Jr Santa Clara 18:36.4 6:18
77 Rahul Jones Fr Los Gatos 18:36.7 6:19
78 Arman Seth Jr Cupertino 18:38.3 6:19
79 Chase Adams So Mountain View 18:38.3 6:19
80 Scott L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 18:38.4 6:19
81 Tai Nguyen So Mountain View 18:39.6 6:20
82 Enzo Sapojnikoff So Mountain View 18:39.8 6:20
83 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 18:40.1 6:20
84 Alex Richardson Jr Monta Vista 18:41.8 6:20
85 Humza Malik Jr Santa Clara 18:42.4 6:20
86 Eric Pors Sr Saratoga 18:44.4 6:21
87 Jared Belanger Sr Wilcox 18:45.6 6:22
88 Stefan Laborde Jr Santa Clara 18:47.8 6:22
89 Andrew Doeden Jr Mountain View 18:49 6:23
90 Tyler Liu Jr Monta Vista 18:49.3 6:23
91 Brandon Ortiz Jr Milpitas 18:50.7 6:23
92 Evan Lai So Mountain View 18:51.5 6:24
93 Ethan Stone So Mountain View 18:52.2 6:24
94 Conner Hsu Jr Monta Vista 18:56.6 6:25
95 Gabe Escalera Jr Fremont 18:59.9 6:26
96 Nano Catris Sr Fremont 19:00.5 6:27
97 Jonathan Pal Jr Mountain View 19:04.7 6:28
98 Ethan Wo Sr Wilcox 19:05.3 6:28
99 Zachary Oren Jr Fremont 19:08.7 6:29
100 Preston Venenciano Sr Milpitas 19:09.6 6:30
101 Patrick Gersh Sr Gunn 19:10.3 6:30
102 Zaki Loldj So Fremont 19:18.7 6:33
103 Zach Malstrom Jr Los Gatos 19:20 6:33
104 Sean Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 19:20.3 6:33
105 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont 19:22 6:34
106 Sahaj Rastogi Jr Saratoga 19:33.7 6:38
107 Ayden Salazar Sr Santa Clara 19:43.8 6:41
108 Idreece Barnes Sr Fremont 19:58.9 6:46
109 Justin Franklin So Fremont 19:59.6 6:47
110 Vincent Tran Jr Milpitas 20:30.3 6:57
111 Keiran Pinili Sr Milpitas 20:36.9 6:59
112 Ben Goldgof Sr Gunn 20:51 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
81:26
16:17
5:31
36 Adam Sage
Jr
15:40
5:19
1
Luke Sage
Jr
16:20
5:32
6
Daniel Ghasemfa
Jr
16:21
5:32
7
Kevin Andrews
So
16:29
5:35
9
Rian Lawlor
Sr
16:37
5:38
13
Daniel Adams
Sr
16:49
5:42
17
Bryce Capuano
Jr
17:16
5:51
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Palo Alto
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
83:39
16:44
5:40
81 Donald Taggart
Sr
16:02
5:26
2
Alex Evans
Sr
16:41
5:39
15
John Tayeri
Sr
16:54
5:44
19
Alex Selwyn
So
17:00
5:46
22
Benjamin Huang
Sr
17:02
5:47
23
Ian Matheson
Jr
17:18
5:52
33
David Evans
So
17:26
5:55
36
3 Cupertino
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
84:47
16:57
5:45
111 Owen Tanaka
Sr
16:14
5:30
4
Maximili Chavez
Sr
16:34
5:37
10
Kai Winebarg
Fr
17:15
5:51
28
Koji Uchino
Fr
17:18
5:52
32
Ralph Wang
Sr
17:26
5:55
37
Madhav Asok
Sr
18:10
6:10
59
Dexter Zhang
Jr
18:16
6:11
62
4 Lynbrook
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
85:21
17:04
5:47
130 Cosmo Cao
Jr
16:22
5:33
8
Vincent Peng
Jr
16:35
5:37
11
Derek Han
So
17:18
5:52
31
Ethan C. Lin
So
17:31
5:56
38
Albert Su
Sr
17:35
5:58
42
Maxwell Chien
So
17:39
5:59
43
Rohit Malhotra
So
17:57
6:05
52
5 Los Gatos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
86:12
17:14
5:51
154 Luca Bommarit
Sr
16:17
5:31
5
Mateo Barreiro
Sr
16:52
5:43
18
Justin Peck
So
17:21
5:53
35
Andrew Chrissan
Sr
17:50
6:03
47
Flynn Codding
Sr
17:53
6:04
49
Spencer Hotellin
Sr
17:55
6:04
50
Micah Hoang
Fr
18:28
6:16
68
6 Gunn
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
86:36
17:19
5:52
168 Justin Chiao
Jr
16:11
5:29
3
Elijah Schachte
So
16:55
5:44
20
Alexande Wang
Jr
17:32
5:57
39
Noah Kuehn
Sr
17:45
6:01
46
Timothy Lang
Jr
18:14
6:11
60
Ryan Wang
Jr
18:32
6:17
69
Patrick Gersh
Sr
19:10
6:30
85
7 Saratoga
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
87:10
17:26
5:55
179 Harrison Dance
Fr
16:59
5:45
21
Kole Tippetts
Jr
17:03
5:47
24
David Berkowit
Sr
17:09
5:49
27
Jonathan Zhao
Jr
17:55
6:04
51
Nirav Adunuthu
Sr
18:04
6:07
56
Alex Pan
Jr
18:15
6:11
61
Hugo Huang
Sr
18:18
6:12
64
8 Monta Vista
9-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:40
87:57
17:35
5:58
205 Rohun Agrawal
So
16:44
5:40
16
Andrew Richards
So
17:04
5:47
25
Nitin Subraman
Jr
17:35
5:58
41
Kyle Tsujimot
Jr
18:10
6:09
58
Ryo Kather
Sr
18:24
6:14
65
Karthik Guruvayu
Sr
18:25
6:15
66
Darren Yang
Sr
18:26
6:15
67
9 Wilcox
8-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:05
88:08
17:38
5:59
213 Matthew Zazkowsk
Jr
16:41
5:39
14
Kentaro Lawrence
So
17:05
5:47
26
Patrick Yi
Sr
17:33
5:57
40
Joshua Ozomaro
Jr
18:04
6:08
57
Jared Belanger
Sr
18:46
6:22
76
Ethan Wo
Sr
19:05
6:28
82




10 Mountain View
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:21
90:35
18:07
6:08
285 Ben Woods
Sr
17:19
5:52
34
Ari Garabedi
Jr
17:59
6:06
53
Stephan Bannikor
So
17:59
6:06
54
Chase Adams
So
18:38
6:19
71
Tai Nguyen
So
18:40
6:20
73
Enzo Sapojnik
So
18:40
6:20
74
Andrew Doeden
Jr
18:49
6:23
78
11 Fremont
13-13-10-11-11
Gap: 1:19
91:14
18:15
6:11
298 Alex Workman
Jr
17:41
6:00
44
Neel Bhargava
Jr
17:42
6:00
45
Kyle Du Val
Jr
17:51
6:03
48
Gabe Escalera
Jr
19:00
6:26
80
Nano Catris
Sr
19:01
6:27
81
Zachary Oren
Jr
19:09
6:29
83
Zaki Loldj
So
19:19
6:33
86
12 Santa Clara
7-10-13-13-12
Gap: 2:12
91:21
18:16
6:12
306 Cedric Salvador
Sr
16:36
5:38
12
Timothy Tie
Jr
18:36
6:18
70
Scott L'heureu
Sr
18:38
6:19
72
Humza Malik
Jr
18:42
6:20
75
Stefan Laborde
Jr
18:48
6:22
77
Sean Nguyen
Sr
19:20
6:33
87
Ayden Salazar
Sr
19:44
6:41
88
13 Milpitas
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:53
91:34
18:19
6:12
311 Nathan Dulay
Sr
17:17
5:51
30
Victor Zamora
So
18:02
6:07
55
Naran Nathan
Jr
18:16
6:12
63
Brandon Ortiz
Jr
18:51
6:23
79
Preston Venencia
Sr
19:10
6:30
84
Vincent Tran
Jr
20:30
6:57
89
Keiran Pinili
Sr
20:37
6:59
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
86:40
17:20
5:53
15 Daniel Adams
Sr
16:49
5:42
1
Bryce Capuano
Jr
17:16
5:51
2
Adam Cohan
Jr
17:17
5:51
3
Nikolas Gibson
Sr
17:35
5:58
4
Kyle Machnick
Jr
17:44
6:01
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Cupertino
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
92:08
18:26
6:15
56 Madhav Asok
Sr
18:10
6:10
7
Dexter Zhang
Jr
18:16
6:11
8
Nicholas Gotlib
Jr
18:24
6:14
9
Arman Seth
Jr
18:38
6:19
15
Kyle Lin
So
18:40
6:20
17








3 Los Gatos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
92:50
18:34
6:18
72 Spencer Hotellin
Sr
17:55
6:04
6
Micah Hoang
Fr
18:28
6:16
12
Mike Ramsay
So
18:31
6:17
13
Rahul Jones
Fr
18:37
6:19
14
Zach Malstrom
Jr
19:20
6:33
27








4 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
93:19
18:40
6:20
82 Karthik Guruvayu
Sr
18:25
6:15
10
Darren Yang
Sr
18:26
6:15
11
Alex Richards
Jr
18:42
6:20
18
Tyler Liu
Jr
18:49
6:23
20
Conner Hsu
Jr
18:57
6:25
23








5 Mountain View
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
94:17
18:51
6:24
102 Enzo Sapojnik
So
18:40
6:20
16
Andrew Doeden
Jr
18:49
6:23
19
Evan Lai
So
18:52
6:24
21
Ethan Stone
So
18:52
6:24
22
Jonathan Pal
Jr
19:05
6:28
24








6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
97:48
19:34
6:38
138 Zachary Oren
Jr
19:09
6:29
25
Zaki Loldj
So
19:19
6:33
26
Santiago Torres
Fr
19:22
6:34
28
Idreece Barnes
Sr
19:59
6:46
29
Justin Franklin
So
20:00
6:47
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Barrett Wong So Los Altos 17:41 6:00 1/13 10/65 1/14 18:20
(0:39)
19:00
(1:19)
18:20
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Hans Holst So Los Altos 17:42.5 6:00 2/13 11/65 1/13 19:10
(1:28)
18:41
(0:59)
18:41
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Collin Hepworth So Los Altos 17:48.5 6:02 3/13 14/65 1/13 18:04
(0:15)
17:42 17:42 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Mateo Xia So Gunn 17:51 6:03
5 Matthew Wang So Lynbrook 17:54.5 6:04
6 Oliver Wang So Los Gatos 17:58.6 6:06
7 James Fetter So Palo Alto 18:00.6 6:06
8 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 18:22.4 6:14
9 Joey Cianfichi So Gunn 18:24.6 6:14
10 Arunim Agarwal So Gunn 18:25.1 6:15
11 Justin Rosen So Los Altos 18:27.8 6:16 4/13 15/65 1/13 20:55
(2:27)
20:43
(2:15)
20:43
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Charles Rausch So Homestead 18:35.7 6:18
13 Bryan Young So Saratoga 18:37 6:19
14 Oscar Witt So Homestead 18:40.5 6:20
15 Jason Yip So Monta Vista 18:41.6 6:20
16 Ethan Stirrup So Los Altos 18:42.5 6:21 5/13 16/65 1/13 19:17
(0:34)
19:48
(1:05)
19:17
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Neel Fulton So Palo Alto 18:44 6:21
18 Aleksei Seletskly So Palo Alto 18:44.2 6:21
19 James Talbot So Gunn 18:46.6 6:22
20 Niyanth Rao So Saratoga 18:47 6:22
21 Jesus Perez So Santa Clara 18:48 6:22
22 Arush Chatrapati So Gunn 18:50.6 6:23
23 Ethan Apfelberg So Los Altos 18:52.9 6:24 6/13 17/65 1/12 20:19
(1:26)
18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Niels Holst So Los Altos 18:52.9 6:24 7/13 18/65 1/10 20:46
(1:53)
20:12
(1:19)
20:12
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Ethan Nguyen So Palo Alto 18:54.9 6:25
26 Iain Jung So Lynbrook 18:56.1 6:25
27 Henry Moshfeghi So Gunn 19:02.8 6:27
28 Roy Chien So Lynbrook 19:06.2 6:29
29 Bevan Harvey So Gunn 19:13.4 6:31
30 Thomas Baldonado So Wilcox 19:17.3 6:32
31 Max Lian So Lynbrook 19:17.8 6:32
32 Robert Dai So Lynbrook 19:22.2 6:34
33 Pranav Reddy So Monta Vista 19:22.9 6:34
34 Tony Xin So Mountain View 19:29.5 6:36
35 Bryant Sid So Palo Alto 19:34.8 6:38
36 Benjamin Norton So Palo Alto 19:35.4 6:38
37 Olivier Verboeket So Los Altos 19:36 6:39 8/13 20/65 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Remi Reinking So Los Altos 19:36.6 6:39 9/13 21/65 1/7 21:49
(2:13)
21:05
(1:28)
21:05
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Bryan Amezcua So Los Altos 19:39.3 6:40 10/13 22/65 1/5
40 Achintya Rajan So Lynbrook 19:41.4 6:40
41 Jett Ng So Palo Alto 19:42.7 6:41
42 Liam Nagesh So Palo Alto 19:43.6 6:41
43 Bilal Adam Malik So Santa Clara 19:44.3 6:41
44 Blake Riemenschnitter So Homestead 19:46.4 6:42
45 Jordan Cheng So Gunn 19:48.6 6:43
46 Talha Shafik So Santa Clara 19:49.9 6:43
47 Cooper Bowen So Los Gatos 19:50.9 6:44
48 Akshay Garud So Homestead 19:52.2 6:44
49 Benjamin Chen So Homestead 19:52.5 6:44
50 Jordan Gee So Milpitas 19:53.5 6:45
51 Aaron Song So Homestead 19:54.4 6:45
52 Siddharth Bawankule So Lynbrook 19:56.5 6:46
53 Elijah Alexander So Wilcox 19:57.8 6:46
54 Nathan Dolor So Wilcox 19:59.1 6:46
55 Basile Lam So Los Gatos 20:04.1 6:48
56 Novel Alam So Milpitas 20:06.7 6:49
57 Roy Long So Lynbrook 20:09.6 6:50
58 Sean Yeung Fr Saratoga 20:11.3 6:51
59 Will Erf So Monta Vista 20:12.3 6:51
60 Devon Lee So Gunn 20:13.6 6:51
61 Christopher Cho So Lynbrook 20:15.9 6:52
62 Porter English So Los Gatos 20:17.8 6:53
63 Marcelino Calvillo So Santa Clara 20:20.3 6:54
64 John Mcnelis So Monta Vista 20:21.6 6:54
65 Axel Della Porta So Palo Alto 20:23.4 6:55
66 Brian Xu So Monta Vista 20:25.1 6:55
67 Stef Poleman So Saratoga 20:26.9 6:56
68 Ryan Deangelis So Mountain View 20:41.9 7:01
69 Arul Saxena So Monta Vista 20:45.7 7:02
70 Bryant Nguyen So Milpitas 20:46 7:02
71 Erik Heuchert So Fremont 20:51.7 7:04
72 Lucas Heuchert So Fremont 20:51.7 7:04
73 Sebastien Drege So Los Gatos 20:55.3 7:06
74 Rein Vaska So Palo Alto 20:55.6 7:06
75 Danny O'sullivan So Homestead 20:56.5 7:06
76 Jerry Zhang So Palo Alto 20:58.3 7:07
77 Prathik Pai So Saratoga 20:59.1 7:07
78 William Balentine So Palo Alto 20:59.4 7:07
79 Samuel Tiscareno So Fremont 21:07.1 7:10
80 Parikshit Sood So Monta Vista 21:09.6 7:10
81 Kohei Tsuchitani So Fremont 21:10 7:11
82 Niklas Chang So Wilcox 21:11.9 7:11
83 Nicholas Chu So Milpitas 21:12.7 7:11
84 Aidan Houston So Gunn 21:13.5 7:12
85 Pranav Kolli So Lynbrook 21:17.2 7:13
86 George (russell) Semsem So Santa Clara 21:20.3 7:14
87 Justin Nguyen So Milpitas 21:24.9 7:16
88 Arjun Patrawala So Mountain View 21:27 7:16
89 Lance Mathias So Mountain View 21:28.1 7:17
90 Jeremy Huang So Palo Alto 21:28.9 7:17
91 Manas Srivastava Wilcox 21:32.7 7:18
92 Sam Bobick So Fremont 21:45.8 7:23
93 Rene Michel So Milpitas 21:57.3 7:27
94 Rishab Koka So Homestead 22:04.7 7:29
95 Nathan Lacey So Milpitas 22:08.6 7:30
96 Matvey Volkov Fr Los Altos 22:11.5 7:31 11/13 43/65 2/2
97 Rohan Virmani So Milpitas 22:12.8 7:32
98 Greggory Steiner So Mountain View 22:13.4 7:32
99 Aniket Desarkar So Saratoga 22:21.3 7:35
100 Ivan Zheng So Homestead 22:22.2 7:35
101 Samuel Moretti So Saratoga 22:47.4 7:44
102 Johan Vonk So Mountain View 22:51.9 7:45
103 Thomas Su So Saratoga 22:55.4 7:46
104 James Solomon Fr Los Altos 22:56.4 7:47 12/13 49/65 2/2
105 Adnan Alyan So Wilcox 22:59.1 7:47
106 Anas Mohammed Sulthan So Wilcox 23:00.6 7:48
107 Allan Zhu So Cupertino 23:03.8 7:49
108 Benjamin Papp So Palo Alto 23:06.8 7:50
109 Sean Young So Saratoga 23:09.3 7:51
110 Yali Goldstein Jr Fremont 23:09.6 7:51
111 Brandon Reed So Homestead 24:01.5 8:09
112 Oliver Breitbart Fr Los Altos 24:09.9 8:11 13/13 58/65 2/2
113 Michael Managan So Wilcox 24:14.8 8:13
114 Talin Ray So Wilcox 24:49.5 8:25
115 August Dolmatch Jr Palo Alto 26:32.3 9:00
116 Brandon Krish So Los Gatos 31:00 10:31
117 Sam Mcaulliffe So Los Gatos 31:10 10:34
118 Jorge Gomez So Los Gatos 31:12 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
90:22
18:04
6:08
33 Barrett Wong
So
17:41
6:00
1
Hans Holst
So
17:43
6:00
2
Collin Hepworth
So
17:49
6:02
3
Justin Rosen
So
18:28
6:16
11
Ethan Stirrup
So
18:43
6:21
16
Ethan Apfelber
So
18:53
6:24
23
Niels Holst
So
18:53
6:24
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
92:18
18:28
6:15
64 Mateo Xia
So
17:51
6:03
4
Joey Cianfich
So
18:25
6:14
9
Arunim Agarwal
So
18:25
6:15
10
James Talbot
So
18:47
6:22
19
Arush Chatrapa
So
18:51
6:23
22
Henry Moshfegh
So
19:03
6:27
27
Bevan Harvey
So
19:13
6:31
29
3 Palo Alto
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
93:59
18:48
6:22
102 James Fetter
So
18:01
6:06
7
Neel Fulton
So
18:44
6:21
17
Aleksei Seletskl
So
18:44
6:21
18
Ethan Nguyen
So
18:55
6:25
25
Bryant Sid
So
19:35
6:38
35
Benjamin Norton
So
19:35
6:38
36
Jett Ng
So
19:43
6:41
38
4 Lynbrook
3-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:28
94:37
18:55
6:25
122 Matthew Wang
So
17:55
6:04
5
Iain Jung
So
18:56
6:25
26
Roy Chien
So
19:06
6:29
28
Max Lian
So
19:18
6:32
31
Robert Dai
So
19:22
6:34
32
Achintya Rajan
So
19:41
6:40
37
Siddhart Bawankul
So
19:57
6:46
47
5 Homestead
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:17
96:47
19:21
6:34
153 Charles Rausch
So
18:36
6:18
12
Oscar Witt
So
18:41
6:20
14
Blake Riemensc
So
19:46
6:42
40
Akshay Garud
So
19:52
6:44
43
Benjamin Chen
So
19:53
6:44
44
Aaron Song
So
19:54
6:45
46
Danny O'sulliv
So
20:57
7:06
65
6 Monta Vista
6-3-4-5-6
Gap: 1:59
97:01
19:24
6:35
165 Siddhant Patel
So
18:22
6:14
8
Jason Yip
So
18:42
6:20
15
Pranav Reddy
So
19:23
6:34
33
Will Erf
So
20:12
6:51
53
John Mcnelis
So
20:22
6:54
56
Brian Xu
So
20:25
6:55
57
Arul Saxena
So
20:46
7:02
60
7 Saratoga
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
99:01
19:48
6:43
209 Bryan Young
So
18:37
6:19
13
Niyanth Rao
So
18:47
6:22
20
Sean Yeung
Fr
20:11
6:51
52
Stef Poleman
So
20:27
6:56
58
Prathik Pai
So
20:59
7:07
66
Aniket Desarkar
So
22:21
7:35
80
Samuel Moretti
So
22:47
7:44
81
8 Los Gatos
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:57
99:07
19:49
6:43
216 Oliver Wang
So
17:59
6:06
6
Cooper Bowen
So
19:51
6:44
42
Basile Lam
So
20:04
6:48
50
Porter English
So
20:18
6:53
54
Sebastie Drege
So
20:55
7:06
64
Brandon Krish
So
31:00
10:31
86
Sam Mcaullif
So
31:10
10:34
87
9 Santa Clara
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:32
100:03
20:01
6:47
227 Jesus Perez
So
18:48
6:22
21
Bilal Adam Malik
So
19:44
6:41
39
Talha Shafik
So
19:50
6:43
41
Marcelin Calvillo
So
20:20
6:54
55
George (russell Semsem
So
21:20
7:14
71








10 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:15
101:59
20:24
6:55
271 Thomas Baldonad
So
19:17
6:32
30
Elijah Alexande
So
19:58
6:46
48
Nathan Dolor
So
19:59
6:46
49
Niklas Chang
So
21:12
7:11
69
Manas Srivasta
-
21:33
7:18
75
Adnan Alyan
So
22:59
7:47
83
Anas Mohammed Sulthan
So
23:01
7:48
84
11 Milpitas
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:31
103:24
20:41
7:01
299 Jordan Gee
So
19:54
6:45
45
Novel Alam
So
20:07
6:49
51
Bryant Nguyen
So
20:46
7:02
61
Nicholas Chu
So
21:13
7:11
70
Justin Nguyen
So
21:25
7:16
72
Rene Michel
So
21:57
7:27
77
Nathan Lacey
So
22:09
7:30
78
12 Mountain View
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:44
105:20
21:04
7:08
319 Tony Xin
So
19:30
6:36
34
Ryan Deangeli
So
20:42
7:01
59
Arjun Patrawal
So
21:27
7:16
73
Lance Mathias
So
21:28
7:17
74
Greggory Steiner
So
22:13
7:32
79
Johan Vonk
So
22:52
7:45
82




13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:54
105:46
21:09
7:10
336 Erik Heuchert
So
20:52
7:04
62
Lucas Heuchert
So
20:52
7:04
63
Samuel Tiscaren
So
21:07
7:10
67
Kohei Tsuchita
So
21:10
7:11
68
Sam Bobick
So
21:46
7:23
76
Yali Goldstei
Jr
23:10
7:51
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
96:38
19:20
6:33
24 Ethan Apfelber
So
18:53
6:24
1
Niels Holst
So
18:53
6:24
2
Olivier Verboeke
So
19:36
6:39
6
Remi Reinking
So
19:37
6:39
7
Bryan Amezcua
So
19:39
6:40
8
Matvey Volkov
Fr
22:12
7:31
26
James Solomon
Fr
22:56
7:47
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
99:32
19:54
6:45
58 Henry Moshfegh
So
19:03
6:27
3
Bevan Harvey
So
19:13
6:31
4
Jordan Cheng
So
19:49
6:43
12
Devon Lee
So
20:14
6:51
16
Aidan Houston
So
21:14
7:12
23








3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
100:21
20:04
6:48
63 Benjamin Norton
So
19:35
6:38
5
Jett Ng
So
19:43
6:41
10
Liam Nagesh
So
19:44
6:41
11
Axel Della Porta
So
20:23
6:55
18
Rein Vaska
So
20:56
7:06
19
Jerry Zhang
So
20:58
7:07
21
William Balentin
So
20:59
7:07
22
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
101:21
20:16
6:52
79 Achintya Rajan
So
19:41
6:40
9
Siddhart Bawankul
So
19:57
6:46
14
Roy Long
So
20:10
6:50
15
Christop Cho
So
20:16
6:52
17
Pranav Kolli
So
21:17
7:13
24








5 Homestead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:07
109:19
21:52
7:25
114 Aaron Song
So
19:54
6:45
13
Danny O'sulliv
So
20:57
7:06
20
Rishab Koka
So
22:05
7:29
25
Ivan Zheng
So
22:22
7:35
27
Brandon Reed
So
24:02
8:09
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abhishek Subandh Jr Los Altos 17:44.1 6:01 1/33 13/65 1/14 18:14
(0:30)
18:04
(0:20)
18:04
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Haruya Tatsumi Jr Lynbrook 18:09.3 6:09
3 Leo Marburg Jr Palo Alto 18:48.6 6:23
4 Roland Hu Jr Palo Alto 18:55.2 6:25
5 Soham Bhonagiri So Los Altos 18:55.8 6:25 2/33 19/65 2/14
6 Ryoma Matsuura Sr Cupertino 18:56.2 6:25
7 Ryan Ma Sr Homestead 19:07.6 6:29
8 Kevin Campo Jr Cupertino 19:08.5 6:29
9 Ayush Gupta Sr Palo Alto 19:09.7 6:30
10 Nikhil Mullapudi Sr Wilcox 19:17.4 6:32
11 Albert Seto Jr Wilcox 19:24.7 6:35
12 Raphael De Mattos Jr Wilcox 19:36.6 6:39
13 Brent Abe-titcomb Jr Los Altos 19:41.5 6:41 3/33 23/65 3/14 19:29 19:21 19:21
14 Sage Parker-sigala Sr Cupertino 19:42 6:41
15 Leon Zha Sr Cupertino 19:46.8 6:42
16 Austin Chen Jr Lynbrook 19:49 6:43
17 Sean Chen Jr Saratoga 19:51 6:44
18 Christian Dulay Jr Monta Vista 19:55 6:45
19 Roopak Phatak Sr Lynbrook 19:56.3 6:46
20 Alex Carlton Jr Los Altos 19:57.3 6:46 4/33 24/65 2/14 19:04 18:55 18:55
21 Isaiah Madanes Jr Santa Clara 19:58.6 6:46
22 Chris Apton Sr Wilcox 20:04.4 6:48
23 Jeff Flewelling Jr Monta Vista 20:07.5 6:49
24 Neil Lal So Cupertino 20:09 6:50
25 Shay Adams Jr Los Altos 20:14 6:52 5/33 27/65 2/12 18:42 18:31 18:31
26 Eddie Perez Jr Santa Clara 20:15.5 6:52
27 Kevin Jump So Gunn 20:17.9 6:53
28 Abraham Rios Jr Wilcox 20:19.6 6:53
29 Tzen-chuen Ng So Lynbrook 20:22.6 6:54
30 Victor Lee Jr Saratoga 20:26.6 6:56
31 Alexander Chen So Lynbrook 20:29.3 6:57
32 Joshua Ichiriu So Los Altos 20:31.2 6:57 6/33 28/65 1/11 20:32
(0:01)
20:13 20:13 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Muhammad Baloch Jr Santa Clara 20:31.6 6:57
34 Rohan Puthukudy Sr Monta Vista 20:32.8 6:58
35 Brendan Dickson Sr Wilcox 20:34.8 6:59
36 Nicolo Gori Sr Los Gatos 20:35.8 6:59
37 Ethan J. Lin So Lynbrook 20:35.8 6:59
38 Micah Rudin So Lynbrook 20:36 6:59
39 Zach Meyers So Gunn 20:38.3 7:00
40 Isaac Tesfaye So Los Altos 20:43.9 7:02 7/33 30/65 2/11
41 Andres Avella Jr Milpitas 20:45.2 7:02
42 Richard Zhao Jr Los Altos 20:45.6 7:02 8/33 31/65 1/10
43 Winston Chan So Gunn 20:47.3 7:03
44 Bryan Su Jr Lynbrook 20:49 7:03
45 Oscar Liu Sr Palo Alto 20:50.2 7:04
46 Joshua Hwang Jr Cupertino 20:50.3 7:04
47 Julien Kehon Sr Homestead 20:50.8 7:04
48 Sheehan Edwin Sr Wilcox 20:51.8 7:04
49 Ivan Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 20:52 7:04
50 Brandon Yan Jr Santa Clara 20:53.3 7:05
51 Eric Wang Sr Monta Vista 20:58.4 7:07
52 Joseph Zhang So Lynbrook 20:59.2 7:07
53 Tse-kai Chan Fr Gunn 21:01.7 7:08
54 Kerby Gerughay Jr Mountain View 21:02.2 7:08
55 Alexander Bishop Gunn 21:06.5 7:09
56 Timothy Wu Sr Monta Vista 21:08.1 7:10
57 Shayne Hopkins Jr Los Gatos 21:10.9 7:11
58 Carl Cerezo Sr Milpitas 21:12.8 7:11
59 Cameron Fiske Jr Palo Alto 21:14.9 7:12
60 Dylan Gray Jr Fremont 21:16.5 7:13
61 Joshua Gorospe Jr Los Altos 21:17.9 7:13 9/33 33/65 2/9
62 Charles Snead Jr Milpitas 21:18.5 7:13
63 Lucas Bricca Jr Los Altos 21:19 7:14 10/33 34/65 1/8 19:48 19:48
64 William Xuan So Gunn 21:19.3 7:14
65 Chris Liao Jr Gunn 21:20.8 7:14
66 James Rodwell So Gunn 21:22.4 7:15
67 Mark Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 21:23.2 7:15
68 Max Hillding So Gunn 21:24.2 7:15
69 Jackson Nguyen Sr Wilcox 21:25.1 7:16
70 Gabe Rosado Jr Homestead 21:26.3 7:16
71 Joshua Kim So Los Altos 21:26.3 7:16 11/33 35/65 1/7 23:48
(2:21)
22:27
(1:01)
22:27
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Trent Yu Sr Monta Vista 21:28.7 7:17
73 Anthony Jiang Jr Saratoga 21:32.3 7:18
74 Joey Ismael Sr Mountain View 21:35.4 7:19
75 Ben Piekarz Jr Homestead 21:38.7 7:20
76 Sahil Morchi Sr Homestead 21:38.8 7:20
77 Rohan Ahuja Sr Los Altos 21:39.3 7:20 12/33 36/65 1/7
78 Nathan Barbara Jr Los Gatos 21:39.4 7:20
79 Kyle Fenton Jr Homestead 21:39.9 7:21
80 Ryan Lee Sr Mountain View 21:41.4 7:21
81 Matthew Lau Sr Monta Vista 21:42.1 7:21
82 Dohyun Kim Sr Monta Vista 21:43.5 7:22
83 Nicholas Burton Gunn 21:44.2 7:22
84 Lev Meyers Jr Los Gatos 21:44.8 7:22
85 Vishwa Subramanian Fr Lynbrook 21:46.2 7:23
86 Zach Malstrom2 Jr Los Gatos 21:51.7 7:25
87 Sricharan Ananta Jr Monta Vista 21:53.2 7:25
88 Akshur Ananth So Los Altos 21:58.5 7:27 13/33 38/65 1/7 21:51 21:00 21:00
89 Christopher Bostrom Jr Fremont 21:59.9 7:27
90 Zacharia Mitani So Los Altos 22:00.6 7:28 14/33 39/65 1/6 22:47
(0:46)
22:47
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Andrew Cote Sr Palo Alto 22:00.6 7:28
92 Matthew Rolls Jr Wilcox 22:03.7 7:29
93 Nicholas Kikuta Sr Mountain View 22:04.8 7:29
94 Gabriel Gicale So Los Altos 22:06.2 7:30 15/33 40/65 1/4 24:38
(2:32)
25:14
(3:07)
24:38
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Kenzie Chang So Gunn 22:06.3 7:30
96 Mateusz Szumilas Jr Los Altos 22:07.3 7:30 16/33 41/65 1/4
97 Gregor Tillman Sr Palo Alto 22:08.7 7:30
98 Oliver Camp So Los Altos 22:08.8 7:30 17/33 42/65 1/4
99 Robert Sun Jr Lynbrook 22:10.1 7:31
100 Charles Huai So Gunn 22:10.6 7:31
101 Andrew Chen2 Fr Monta Vista 22:10.7 7:31
102 Ethan Zhang Fr Gunn 22:11.4 7:31
103 Ethan Guo Sr Monta Vista 22:12.2 7:32
104 Rishee Gupta So Gunn 22:12.8 7:32
105 Arthur Wong Fr Mountain View 22:13.9 7:32
106 Quinn Arbolante Jr Gunn 22:16.6 7:33
107 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 22:19.3 7:34
108 Alken Shih So Lynbrook 22:20.7 7:34
109 Ian Moore Jr Lynbrook 22:22.4 7:35
110 Nathaniel Kim Sr Homestead 22:24.2 7:36
111 Trevor Burgess So Homestead 22:25.1 7:36
112 Raj Penmetcha Fr Homestead 22:26.4 7:36
113 Andrew Chang Jr Homestead 22:26.6 7:36
114 Luca Chen So Los Altos 22:27.2 7:37 18/33 46/65 1/4 24:23
(1:56)
22:48
(0:20)
22:48
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Nikhil Chaudhary Fr Gunn 22:28 7:37
116 Connor Pugsley Fr Mountain View 22:28.5 7:37
117 Benjamin Falkenburg So Los Altos 22:29.2 7:37 19/33 47/65 1/4
118 Dominick Rosenthal Jr Homestead 22:29.7 7:38
119 Jonathan Yen Fr Gunn 22:33.5 7:39
120 Cody Hung Sr Mountain View 22:33.7 7:39
121 Aditya Manikonda So Lynbrook 22:34.7 7:39
122 Garrett Cotter Sr Homestead 22:35.6 7:40
123 Jeffrey Shao Jr Homestead 22:38.7 7:41
124 Miles Wada Sr Mountain View 22:41.7 7:42
125 Gavin Wong So Lynbrook 22:42.6 7:42
126 Alex Guh-siesel Jr Los Altos 22:42.9 7:42 20/33 48/65 1/4
127 Bernard Huang Fr Gunn 22:44.8 7:43
128 Jeffrey O'brien Jr Homestead 22:46.9 7:43
129 Bryant Ma Jr Milpitas 22:49.5 7:44
130 Maxim Karpinsky So Lynbrook 22:51.6 7:45
131 Minoo Kim Fr Gunn 23:01.8 7:48
132 Richard Schober Jr Monta Vista 23:05.6 7:50
133 Zain Merchant So Los Altos 23:09.6 7:51 21/33 50/65 1/4 22:50 22:56 22:50
134 Kunal Ahuja Jr Los Altos 23:10.3 7:51 22/33 51/65 1/4
135 Hansen Lillemark Sr Lynbrook 23:12.9 7:52
136 Mathew Luo Jr Saratoga 23:13.1 7:52
137 Drew Fenton So Homestead 23:14.2 7:53
138 Jared Chan Sr Homestead 23:14.7 7:53
139 Sakin Kirti Sr Lynbrook 23:16 7:53
140 Harshmeet Singh Jr Milpitas 23:16.6 7:53
141 Pierce Mulroe Fr Mountain View 23:18.1 7:54
142 Federico Fernandez So Homestead 23:18.8 7:54
143 Ian Au Sr Lynbrook 23:20.6 7:55
144 Zach Uriarte So Lynbrook 23:24.6 7:56
145 Jason Zheng Sr Milpitas 23:25.8 7:57
146 Nicholas Manou Fr Gunn 23:27 7:57
147 Logan Pageler So Homestead 23:27.9 7:57
148 Vince Kloes Jr Wilcox 23:29.6 7:58
149 Hanzen Shou So Lynbrook 23:30.5 7:58
150 Collin Yoshida Fr Homestead 23:31.5 7:58
151 Andrew Laughlin Jr Wilcox 23:32.9 7:59
152 Jonathan Ko So Lynbrook 23:36.3 8:00
153 Allen Li Jr Monta Vista 23:43.6 8:03
154 Daniel Lim Jr Los Altos 23:44.7 8:03 23/33 54/65 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 Siddharth Shah So Homestead 23:44.8 8:03
156 Caryus Pak Sr Los Gatos 23:45.6 8:03
157 Andrew Han So Homestead 23:49.6 8:05
158 Saadhan Pittala Fr Lynbrook 23:50.5 8:05
159 Michael Pedroza Fr Lynbrook 23:50.6 8:05
160 Eduardo Hernandez Sr Fremont 23:52.4 8:06
161 Joonha Hwang So Lynbrook 23:52.9 8:06
162 Nicholas Han Fr Mountain View 23:53.6 8:06
163 Eric Bostrom Jr Fremont 23:54.2 8:06
164 Arjun Sampath Jr Homestead 23:55.3 8:07
165 Maxwell Conte Sr Los Altos 23:56.4 8:07 24/33 55/65 2/4
166 Nathaniel Harrison Sr Wilcox 24:00.4 8:08
167 Vamsi Mannava So Lynbrook 24:01.5 8:09
168 Seth Brunner Sr Los Gatos 24:01.6 8:09
169 Elliot Tuchscherer Jr Mountain View 24:03.7 8:09
170 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 24:04.4 8:10
171 Jonathan Vidal Jr Milpitas 24:04.8 8:10
172 Thomas Lilygren So Los Altos 24:07 8:11 25/33 56/65 2/4 26:25
(2:18)
25:02
(0:55)
25:02
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
173 Dhruv Bhagavatula Fr Los Altos 24:08.6 8:11 26/33 57/65 2/3
174 Eric Pedley So Homestead 24:09.9 8:11
175 Evan Yanaga Jr Mountain View 24:14.7 8:13
176 Surendra Ghentiyala Sr Cupertino 24:16.1 8:14
177 Yash Bengali Sr Homestead 24:18.7 8:14
178 Chase Johnson So Gunn 24:25.3 8:17
179 Kiran Illindala Sr Saratoga 24:41.7 8:22
180 Griffin Wheeler Jr Los Gatos 24:46 8:24
181 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 24:47.2 8:24
182 Joaquinn Antonio Gunn 24:47.9 8:24
183 Brandon Woo Fr Gunn 24:59.7 8:28
184 Andrew Wang So Lynbrook 25:11.3 8:32
185 Evan Arbolante Fr Gunn 25:14.8 8:33
186 Andy Nguyen Jr Milpitas 25:19.5 8:35
187 Oliver Pearce Fr Lynbrook 25:27.2 8:38
188 Pramesh Karthikeyan Fr Lynbrook 25:30.9 8:39
189 Payton Feldman Sr Los Altos 25:32.7 8:40 27/33 59/65 2/3
190 David Krebber Fr Gunn 25:34.7 8:40
191 Abhishek Desai So Lynbrook 25:36.6 8:41
192 Michael Peng So Lynbrook 25:39.9 8:42
193 Benjamin Rogers Jr Mountain View 25:41.2 8:42
194 Yehchan Kim Fr Gunn 26:00 8:49
195 Akshaan Ahuja Fr Los Altos 26:01.1 8:49 28/33 60/65 2/3
196 Willam Talbot Jr Palo Alto 26:01.1 8:49
197 Ethan Clark Jr Los Altos 26:07.6 8:51 29/33 61/65 2/3
198 Karthik Iyer So Los Altos 26:28.6 8:59 30/33 62/65 2/3
199 Andrew Woo Fr Gunn 26:34.6 9:01
200 Jack Engel Jr Los Gatos 26:37.7 9:02
201 Sean Chen Jr Monta Vista 26:42 9:03
202 Vivek Chudasama So Los Altos 26:47.2 9:05 31/33 63/65 2/3 27:36
(0:49)
25:08 25:08 You ROCK! (LY)
203 Alexander Geldmeyer Jr Los Altos 27:06.9 9:11 32/33 64/65 2/2 26:44 26:44
204 Jerry Sun Fr Gunn 27:10.2 9:13
205 Antonio Umana Lopez Sr Milpitas 27:19.9 9:16
206 Jack Wetherill Jr Los Gatos 29:15.8 9:55
207 Jj Xu Fr Gunn 29:45.1 10:05
208 Vishnu Velayuthan Fr Los Altos 29:58.7 10:10 33/33 65/65 2/2
209 Edward Chow Fr Gunn 31:35.6 10:43
210 Kelvin Jiang Fr Gunn 31:36.2 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:30
96:33
19:19
6:33
63 Abhishek Subandh
Jr
17:44
6:01
1
Soham Bhonagir
So
18:56
6:25
5
Brent Abe-titc
Jr
19:42
6:41
13
Alex Carlton
Jr
19:57
6:46
20
Shay Adams
Jr
20:14
6:52
24
Joshua Ichiriu
So
20:31
6:57
30
Isaac Tesfaye
So
20:44
7:02
37
2 Cupertino
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:13
97:43
19:33
6:37
66 Ryoma Matsuura
Sr
18:56
6:25
6
Kevin Campo
Jr
19:09
6:29
8
Sage Parker-s
Sr
19:42
6:41
14
Leon Zha
Sr
19:47
6:42
15
Neil Lal
So
20:09
6:50
23
Joshua Hwang
Jr
20:50
7:04
41
Surendra Ghentiya
Sr
24:16
8:14
81
3 Wilcox
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
98:43
19:45
6:42
80 Nikhil Mullapud
Sr
19:17
6:32
10
Albert Seto
Jr
19:25
6:35
11
Raphael De Mattos
Jr
19:37
6:39
12
Chris Apton
Sr
20:04
6:48
21
Abraham Rios
Jr
20:20
6:53
26
Brendan Dickson
Sr
20:35
6:59
32
Sheehan Edwin
Sr
20:52
7:04
43
4 Lynbrook
2-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:20
98:47
19:45
6:42
93 Haruya Tatsumi
Jr
18:09
6:09
2
Austin Chen
Jr
19:49
6:43
16
Roopak Phatak
Sr
19:56
6:46
19
Tzen-chu Ng
So
20:23
6:54
27
Alexande Chen
So
20:29
6:57
29
Ethan J. Lin
So
20:36
6:59
34
Micah Rudin
So
20:36
6:59
35
5 Palo Alto
3-2-1-4-5
Gap: 2:26
98:59
19:48
6:43
107 Leo Marburg
Jr
18:49
6:23
3
Roland Hu
Jr
18:55
6:25
4
Ayush Gupta
Sr
19:10
6:30
9
Oscar Liu
Sr
20:50
7:04
40
Cameron Fiske
Jr
21:15
7:12
51
Andrew Cote
Sr
22:01
7:28
67
Gregor Tillman
Sr
22:09
7:30
69
6 Monta Vista
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
102:42
20:32
6:58
163 Christia Dulay
Jr
19:55
6:45
18
Jeff Flewelli
Jr
20:08
6:49
22
Rohan Puthukud
Sr
20:33
6:58
31
Eric Wang
Sr
20:58
7:07
44
Timothy Wu
Sr
21:08
7:10
48
Trent Yu
Sr
21:29
7:17
56
Matthew Lau
Sr
21:42
7:21
64
7 Gunn
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
103:52
20:46
7:02
192 Kevin Jump
So
20:18
6:53
25
Zach Meyers
So
20:38
7:00
36
Winston Chan
So
20:47
7:03
39
Tse-kai Chan
Fr
21:02
7:08
45
Alexande Bishop
-
21:07
7:09
47
William Xuan
So
21:19
7:14
53
Chris Liao
Jr
21:21
7:14
54
8 Homestead
5-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:31
104:42
20:56
7:06
223 Ryan Ma
Sr
19:08
6:29
7
Julien Kehon
Sr
20:51
7:04
42
Gabe Rosado
Jr
21:26
7:16
55
Ben Piekarz
Jr
21:39
7:20
59
Sahil Morchi
Sr
21:39
7:20
60
Kyle Fenton
Jr
21:40
7:21
62
Varun Saraf
Fr
22:19
7:34
71
9 Saratoga
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 4:51
109:45
21:57
7:26
259 Sean Chen
Jr
19:51
6:44
17
Victor Lee
Jr
20:27
6:56
28
Anthony Jiang
Jr
21:32
7:18
57
Mathew Luo
Jr
23:13
7:52
75
Kiran Illindal
Sr
24:42
8:22
82








10 Los Gatos
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:16
107:03
21:25
7:15
274 Nicolo Gori
Sr
20:36
6:59
33
Shayne Hopkins
Jr
21:11
7:11
49
Nathan Barbara
Jr
21:39
7:20
61
Lev Meyers
Jr
21:45
7:22
65
Zach Malstrom
Jr
21:52
7:25
66
Caryus Pak
Sr
23:46
8:03
78
Seth Brunner
Sr
24:02
8:09
79
11 Milpitas
11-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:31
109:23
21:53
7:25
290 Andres Avella
Jr
20:45
7:02
38
Carl Cerezo
Sr
21:13
7:11
50
Charles Snead
Jr
21:19
7:13
52
Bryant Ma
Jr
22:50
7:44
74
Harshmee Singh
Jr
23:17
7:53
76
Jason Zheng
Sr
23:26
7:57
77
Jonathan Vidal
Jr
24:05
8:10
80
12 Mountain View
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:12
108:38
21:44
7:22
305 Kerby Gerughay
Jr
21:02
7:08
46
Joey Ismael
Sr
21:35
7:19
58
Ryan Lee
Sr
21:41
7:21
63
Nicholas Kikuta
Sr
22:05
7:29
68
Arthur Wong
Fr
22:14
7:32
70
Connor Pugsley
Fr
22:29
7:37
72
Cody Hung
Sr
22:34
7:39
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
104:38
20:56
7:06
35 Joshua Ichiriu
So
20:31
6:57
1
Isaac Tesfaye
So
20:44
7:02
5
Richard Zhao
Jr
20:46
7:02
6
Joshua Gorospe
Jr
21:18
7:13
11
Lucas Bricca
Jr
21:19
7:14
12
Joshua Kim
So
21:26
7:16
19
Rohan Ahuja
Sr
21:39
7:20
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
104:23
20:53
7:05
40 Ethan J. Lin
So
20:36
6:59
3
Micah Rudin
So
20:36
6:59
4
Bryan Su
Jr
20:49
7:03
7
Joseph Zhang
So
20:59
7:07
10
Mark Blackbur
Sr
21:23
7:15
16
Vishwa Subraman
Fr
21:46
7:23
26
Robert Sun
Jr
22:10
7:31
30
3 Wilcox
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
105:47
21:09
7:10
65 Brendan Dickson
Sr
20:35
6:59
2
Sheehan Edwin
Sr
20:52
7:04
8
Ivan Gonzalez
Sr
20:52
7:04
9
Jackson Nguyen
Sr
21:25
7:16
18
Matthew Rolls
Jr
22:04
7:29
28
Vince Kloes
Jr
23:30
7:58
45
Andrew Laughlin
Jr
23:33
7:59
46
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
107:11
21:26
7:16
84 William Xuan
So
21:19
7:14
13
Chris Liao
Jr
21:21
7:14
14
James Rodwell
So
21:22
7:15
15
Max Hillding
So
21:24
7:15
17
Nicholas Burton
-
21:44
7:22
25
Kenzie Chang
So
22:06
7:30
29
Charles Huai
So
22:11
7:31
31
5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
108:58
21:48
7:23
126 Trent Yu
Sr
21:29
7:17
20
Matthew Lau
Sr
21:42
7:21
23
Dohyun Kim
Sr
21:44
7:22
24
Srichara Ananta
Jr
21:53
7:25
27
Andrew Chen2
Fr
22:11
7:31
32
Ethan Guo
Sr
22:12
7:32
33
Richard Schober
Jr
23:06
7:50
43
6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
111:15
22:15
7:33
164 Kyle Fenton
Jr
21:40
7:21
22
Varun Saraf
Fr
22:19
7:34
34
Nathanie Kim
Sr
22:24
7:36
35
Trevor Burgess
So
22:25
7:36
36
Raj Penmetch
Fr
22:26
7:36
37
Andrew Chang
Jr
22:27
7:36
38
Dominick Rosentha
Jr
22:30
7:38
40
7 Mountain View
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
114:56
22:59
7:47
214 Connor Pugsley
Fr
22:29
7:37
39
Cody Hung
Sr
22:34
7:39
41
Miles Wada
Sr
22:42
7:42
42
Pierce Mulroe
Fr
23:18
7:54
44
Nicholas Han
Fr
23:54
8:06
48
Elliot Tuchsche
Jr
24:04
8:09
50
Evan Yanaga
Jr
24:15
8:13
51
8 Los Gatos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:30
128:27
25:41
8:42
255 Caryus Pak
Sr
23:46
8:03
47
Seth Brunner
Sr
24:02
8:09
49
Griffin Wheeler
Jr
24:46
8:24
52
Jack Engel
Jr
26:38
9:02
53
Jack Wetheril
Jr
29:16
9:55
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
109:11
21:50
7:24
18 Joshua Kim
So
21:26
7:16
1
Rohan Ahuja
Sr
21:39
7:20
2
Akshur Ananth
So
21:59
7:27
4
Zacharia Mitani
So
22:01
7:28
5
Gabriel Gicale
So
22:06
7:30
6
Mateusz Szumilas
Jr
22:07
7:30
8
Oliver Camp
So
22:09
7:30
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Gunn
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:10
110:58
22:12
7:31
57 Kenzie Chang
So
22:06
7:30
7
Charles Huai
So
22:11
7:31
11
Ethan Zhang
Fr
22:11
7:31
12
Rishee Gupta
So
22:13
7:32
13
Quinn Arbolant
Jr
22:17
7:33
14
Nikhil Chaudhar
Fr
22:28
7:37
18
Jonathan Yen
Fr
22:34
7:39
20
3 Lynbrook
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:49
111:14
22:15
7:32
65 Vishwa Subraman
Fr
21:46
7:23
3
Robert Sun
Jr
22:10
7:31
10
Alken Shih
So
22:21
7:34
15
Ian Moore
Jr
22:22
7:35
16
Aditya Manikond
So
22:35
7:39
21
Gavin Wong
So
22:43
7:42
24
Maxim Karpinsk
So
22:52
7:45
26
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
112:58
22:36
7:39
106 Andrew Chang
Jr
22:27
7:36
17
Dominick Rosentha
Jr
22:30
7:38
19
Garrett Cotter
Sr
22:36
7:40
22
Jeffrey Shao
Jr
22:39
7:41
23
Jeffrey O'brien
Jr
22:47
7:43
25
Drew Fenton
So
23:14
7:53
27
Jared Chan
Sr
23:15
7:53
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
111:55
22:23
7:35
19 Mateusz Szumilas
Jr
22:07
7:30
1
Oliver Camp
So
22:09
7:30
2
Luca Chen
So
22:27
7:37
3
Benjamin Falkenbu
So
22:29
7:37
5
Alex Guh-sies
Jr
22:43
7:42
8
Zain Merchant
So
23:10
7:51
12
Kunal Ahuja
Jr
23:10
7:51
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
114:15
22:51
7:45
51 Nikhil Chaudhar
Fr
22:28
7:37
4
Jonathan Yen
Fr
22:34
7:39
6
Bernard Huang
Fr
22:45
7:43
9
Minoo Kim
Fr
23:02
7:48
11
Nicholas Manou
Fr
23:27
7:57
21
Chase Johnson
So
24:25
8:17
27
Joaquinn Antonio
-
24:48
8:24
28
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
115:24
23:05
7:49
67 Gavin Wong
So
22:43
7:42
7
Maxim Karpinsk
So
22:52
7:45
10
Hansen Lillemar
Sr
23:13
7:52
14
Sakin Kirti
Sr
23:16
7:53
17
Ian Au
Sr
23:21
7:55
19
Zach Uriarte
So
23:25
7:56
20
Hanzen Shou
So
23:31
7:58
23
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
116:47
23:21
7:55
95 Drew Fenton
So
23:14
7:53
15
Jared Chan
Sr
23:15
7:53
16
Federico Fernande
So
23:19
7:54
18
Logan Pageler
So
23:28
7:57
22
Collin Yoshida
Fr
23:32
7:58
24
Siddhart Shah
So
23:45
8:03
25
Andrew Han
So
23:50
8:05
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
118:13
23:39
8:01
31 Zach Uriarte
So
23:25
7:56
3
Hanzen Shou
So
23:31
7:58
4
Jonathan Ko
So
23:36
8:00
5
Saadhan Pittala
Fr
23:51
8:05
9
Michael Pedroza
Fr
23:51
8:05
10
Joonha Hwang
So
23:53
8:06
11
Vamsi Mannava
So
24:02
8:09
14
2 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:57
118:08
23:38
8:01
37 Zain Merchant
So
23:10
7:51
1
Kunal Ahuja
Jr
23:10
7:51
2
Daniel Lim
Jr
23:45
8:03
6
Maxwell Conte
Sr
23:56
8:07
13
Thomas Lilygren
So
24:07
8:11
15
Dhruv Bhagavat
Fr
24:09
8:11
16
Payton Feldman
Sr
25:33
8:40
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
119:58
24:00
8:08
62 Siddhart Shah
So
23:45
8:03
7
Andrew Han
So
23:50
8:05
8
Arjun Sampath
Jr
23:55
8:07
12
Eric Pedley
So
24:10
8:11
17
Yash Bengali
Sr
24:19
8:14
18








4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
125:02
25:00
8:29
106 Chase Johnson
So
24:25
8:17
19
Joaquinn Antonio
-
24:48
8:24
20
Brandon Woo
Fr
25:00
8:28
21
Evan Arbolant
Fr
25:15
8:33
22
David Krebber
Fr
25:35
8:40
24
Yehchan Kim
Fr
26:00
8:49
25
Andrew Woo
Fr
26:35
9:01
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
122:37
24:31
8:19
17 Joonha Hwang
So
23:53
8:06
1
Vamsi Mannava
So
24:02
8:09
2
Ethan Lin
Fr
24:04
8:10
3
Andrew Wang
So
25:11
8:32
5
Oliver Pearce
Fr
25:27
8:38
6
Pramesh Karthike
Fr
25:31
8:39
7
Abhishek Desai
So
25:37
8:41
9
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
128:19
25:40
8:42
48 Dhruv Bhagavat
Fr
24:09
8:11
4
Payton Feldman
Sr
25:33
8:40
8
Akshaan Ahuja
Fr
26:01
8:49
11
Ethan Clark
Jr
26:08
8:51
12
Karthik Iyer
So
26:29
8:59
13
Vivek Chudasam
So
26:47
9:05
15
Alexande Geldmeye
Jr
27:07
9:11
16
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:36
141:06
28:13
9:34
78 Yehchan Kim
Fr
26:00
8:49
10
Andrew Woo
Fr
26:35
9:01
14
Jerry Sun
Fr
27:10
9:13
17
Jj Xu
Fr
29:45
10:05
18
Edward Chow
Fr
31:36
10:43
19
Kelvin Jiang
Fr
31:36
10:43
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Yu Fr Monta Vista 17:36.5 5:58
2 Sahil Goel Fr Monta Vista 17:37.5 5:58
3 Aryan Shah Fr Lynbrook 18:13.1 6:11
4 Theodore Lai Fr Lynbrook 18:13.2 6:11
5 Sanjay Naidu Fr Lynbrook 18:16.2 6:12
6 Kento Nishi Fr Lynbrook 18:19.5 6:13
7 Emmanuel Leblond Fr Mountain View 18:22.9 6:14
8 Hrishikesh Ingle Fr Lynbrook 18:32.1 6:17
9 Connor Blalack Fr Mountain View 18:33.7 6:18
10 Joshua Gehring Fr Gunn 18:34.6 6:18
11 Sina Salehi Fr Saratoga 18:40.7 6:20
12 Andrew Cole Fr Monta Vista 18:42.5 6:21
13 Shota Fletcher Fr Mountain View 18:45.8 6:22
14 Vivek Alumootil Fr Lynbrook 18:49.4 6:23
15 Kurt Beckmann Fr Los Gatos 18:49.5 6:23
16 Matthew Sun Fr Monta Vista 18:50 6:23
17 Anthony Sherman Fr Saratoga 19:00.5 6:27
18 Justin Chu Fr Gunn 19:02.2 6:27
19 Victor Contreras Fr Wilcox 19:03.9 6:28
20 Nicholas Trepanier Fr Mountain View 19:14.4 6:31
21 Edward Zhou Fr Homestead 19:22.1 6:34
22 Lucas Kaemmerer Fr Mountain View 19:23.4 6:34
23 Aaron Yuan Fr Palo Alto 19:30.5 6:37
24 Raghav Sinha Fr Cupertino 19:31.5 6:37
25 Kenji Tella Fr Palo Alto 19:33.1 6:38
26 Taj Keny Fr Los Gatos 19:35 6:38
27 Dretaun Rodrigues Fr Fremont 19:42.3 6:41
28 Xinyu Zhang Fr Homestead 19:42.5 6:41
29 Evan Seki Fr Palo Alto 19:46.3 6:42
30 Max Barthelemy Fr Palo Alto 19:51.5 6:44
31 Jake Hutchinson Fr Los Gatos 19:52.8 6:44
32 Ai Suzuki Fr Gunn 19:53.2 6:44
33 Nicholas Chiang Fr Gunn 19:56.8 6:46
34 Alex Yang Fr Saratoga 19:56.8 6:46
35 Sean Wilson Fr Los Altos 19:58.6 6:46 1/9 25/65 12/14
36 Raymond Feng Fr Homestead 20:05.1 6:49
37 Panayioti Trembois Fr Los Altos 20:05.7 6:49 2/9 26/65 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Kayden Nguyen Fr Milpitas 20:06.5 6:49
39 James Hessel Fr Cupertino 20:07.7 6:49
40 Arman Behzad Fr Mountain View 20:08.6 6:50
41 Hugh Cameron Fr Palo Alto 20:10.3 6:50
42 Jacob Liao Fr Gunn 20:12.1 6:51
43 Enrique Alfaro Fr Fremont 20:18.5 6:53
44 John Blockhus Fr Mountain View 20:18.8 6:53
45 Bora Alaybeyi Fr Saratoga 20:22 6:54
46 Cole Sturino Fr Palo Alto 20:25.1 6:55
47 Troy Kelsch Fr Mountain View 20:29.6 6:57
48 Logan Balsbaugh Fr Milpitas 20:32.3 6:58
49 Anderson Lin Fr Milpitas 20:35.9 6:59
50 Adi Mittal Fr Gunn 20:36.5 6:59
51 Trevor Lei Fr Cupertino 20:38.5 7:00
52 Aidan Donovan Fr Los Altos 20:40.6 7:01 3/9 29/65 11/14
53 Saumitr Dikhit Fr Lynbrook 20:42.7 7:01
54 James Sheridan Fr Mountain View 20:45.4 7:02
55 Rishi Tella Fr Palo Alto 20:46.4 7:03
56 Christopher Chan Fr Lynbrook 20:47.1 7:03
57 Austin Cruz Fr Lynbrook 20:50.4 7:04
58 Cash Bowman Fr Monta Vista 20:52.4 7:05
59 Max Lawer Fr Gunn 20:54.4 7:05
60 Rushil Patel Fr Milpitas 20:55.9 7:06
61 Ethan Grayeski Fr Mountain View 20:57.2 7:06
62 William Dike Fr Palo Alto 21:00.3 7:07
63 Nitin Kukreja Fr Monta Vista 21:00.5 7:07
64 Ryan Tsai Fr Homestead 21:05.8 7:09
65 Ethan Lim Fr Palo Alto 21:06.8 7:09
66 Sidd Shashi Fr Palo Alto 21:10.1 7:11
67 Abhinav Ranganathan Fr Palo Alto 21:10.2 7:11
68 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 21:13.2 7:12
69 Daniel Chen Fr Gunn 21:13.7 7:12
70 Keshav Shah Fr Los Altos 21:14.5 7:12 4/9 32/65 9/13
71 Max Vroemen Fr Palo Alto 21:17.8 7:13
72 Braden Leung Fr Palo Alto 21:26.7 7:16
73 Josiah Albrecht Fr Gunn 21:27.5 7:16
74 Sotirios Kougiouris Fr Monta Vista 21:36.4 7:19
75 Aidan Choi Fr Palo Alto 21:41.8 7:21
76 Nicolas Silva Fr Cupertino 21:43.1 7:22
77 Wesley Chen Fr Saratoga 21:43.5 7:22
78 William Carrillo Fr Gunn 21:50.1 7:24
79 Nasir Naqvi Fr Los Altos 21:58 7:27 5/9 37/65 8/12
80 Ahmad Ismail Fr Wilcox 22:03.8 7:29
81 Mihir Gupta Fr Palo Alto 22:05.1 7:29
82 Elvis Nguyen Fr Milpitas 22:07.5 7:30
83 Jacob Howmiller Fr Los Altos 22:15.7 7:33 6/9 44/65 7/10
84 Kantaro Horita Fr Cupertino 22:16.4 7:33
85 Kevin Yang Fr Fremont 22:18.3 7:34
86 Jansen Mok Fr Saratoga 22:22.9 7:35
87 Kai Stout Fr Los Altos 22:26.4 7:36 7/9 45/65 6/8
88 Vicram Vijayakumar Fr Homestead 22:29.8 7:38
89 Benjamin Szeto Fr Palo Alto 22:33.9 7:39
90 Ben Antonow Fr Palo Alto 22:34.5 7:39
91 Tabor Wilson Fr Palo Alto 22:37.4 7:40
92 Marcus Wurts Fr Homestead 22:39.1 7:41
93 Jason Lin Fr Palo Alto 22:40.3 7:41
94 Andrew Chen Fr Monta Vista 22:42.2 7:42
95 Weihung Oh Fr Fremont 22:45.2 7:43
96 Jerry Nguyen Fr Wilcox 23:11.2 7:52
97 Nathan Nemali Fr Los Altos 23:19.2 7:54 8/9 52/65 6/7
98 Corbin Lane Fr Los Gatos 23:24.6 7:56
99 Justin Noble Fr Santa Clara 23:25.2 7:56
100 Jeremy Rosenbaum Fr Santa Clara 23:39 8:01
101 Aidan Brenner Fr Los Altos 23:44.4 8:03 9/9 53/65 5/6
102 Daniel Cheng Fr Homestead 23:47.2 8:04
103 Trevor Wong-vanharen Fr Palo Alto 24:02.8 8:09
104 Micah Wright Fr Milpitas 24:06.7 8:10
105 Justin Chan Fr Los Gatos 24:52.3 8:26
106 Thayer Kacher Fr Palo Alto 25:15.8 8:34
107 Simon Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 25:27.7 8:38
108 Joe Hohmann Fr Fremont 25:31.2 8:39
109 Cesar Segura Fr Santa Clara 25:44.6 8:44
110 Pranay Goel Fr Los Gatos 25:52.8 8:46
111 Evan Mahar Fr Monta Vista 26:21.3 8:56
112 Joshua Tanaka Fr Wilcox 26:53.1 9:07
113 Christian Bevan Fr Palo Alto 28:13.5 9:34
114 Diego Diaz Fr Palo Alto 28:13.8 9:34
115 Gabe Galper Fr Palo Alto 32:00 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
91:34
18:19
6:12
26 Aryan Shah
Fr
18:13
6:11
3
Theodore Lai
Fr
18:13
6:11
4
Sanjay Naidu
Fr
18:16
6:12
5
Kento Nishi
Fr
18:20
6:13
6
Hrishike Ingle
Fr
18:32
6:17
8
Vivek Alumooti
Fr
18:49
6:23
14
Saumitr Dikhit
Fr
20:43
7:01
51
2 Mountain View
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:01
94:20
18:52
6:24
69 Emmanuel Leblond
Fr
18:23
6:14
7
Connor Blalack
Fr
18:34
6:18
9
Shota Fletcher
Fr
18:46
6:22
13
Nicholas Trepanie
Fr
19:14
6:31
19
Lucas Kaemmere
Fr
19:23
6:34
21
Arman Behzad
Fr
20:09
6:50
39
John Blockhus
Fr
20:19
6:53
43
3 Monta Vista
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:16
93:39
18:44
6:21
84 Justin Yu
Fr
17:37
5:58
1
Sahil Goel
Fr
17:38
5:58
2
Andrew Cole
Fr
18:43
6:21
12
Matthew Sun
Fr
18:50
6:23
16
Cash Bowman
Fr
20:52
7:05
53
Nitin Kukreja
Fr
21:01
7:07
56
Sotirios Kougiour
Fr
21:36
7:19
60
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
97:39
19:32
6:37
132 Joshua Gehring
Fr
18:35
6:18
10
Justin Chu
Fr
19:02
6:27
18
Ai Suzuki
Fr
19:53
6:44
31
Nicholas Chiang
Fr
19:57
6:46
32
Jacob Liao
Fr
20:12
6:51
41
Adi Mittal
Fr
20:37
6:59
48
Max Lawer
Fr
20:54
7:05
54
5 Palo Alto
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:40
98:52
19:46
6:42
143 Aaron Yuan
Fr
19:31
6:37
22
Kenji Tella
Fr
19:33
6:38
24
Evan Seki
Fr
19:46
6:42
28
Max Barthele
Fr
19:52
6:44
29
Hugh Cameron
Fr
20:10
6:50
40
Cole Sturino
Fr
20:25
6:55
45
Rishi Tella
Fr
20:46
7:03
52
6 Saratoga
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:03
99:44
19:57
6:46
167 Sina Salehi
Fr
18:41
6:20
11
Anthony Sherman
Fr
19:01
6:27
17
Alex Yang
Fr
19:57
6:46
33
Bora Alaybeyi
Fr
20:22
6:54
44
Wesley Chen
Fr
21:44
7:22
62
Jansen Mok
Fr
22:23
7:35
68




7 Homestead
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 3:08
102:45
20:33
6:58
209 Edward Zhou
Fr
19:22
6:34
20
Xinyu Zhang
Fr
19:43
6:41
27
Raymond Feng
Fr
20:05
6:49
35
Ryan Tsai
Fr
21:06
7:09
57
Vicram Vijayaku
Fr
22:30
7:38
70
Marcus Wurts
Fr
22:39
7:41
71
Daniel Cheng
Fr
23:47
8:04
74
8 Los Gatos
6-6-6-8-8
Gap: 6:03
106:34
21:19
7:14
219 Kurt Beckmann
Fr
18:50
6:23
15
Taj Keny
Fr
19:35
6:38
25
Jake Hutchins
Fr
19:53
6:44
30
Corbin Lane
Fr
23:25
7:56
73
Justin Chan
Fr
24:52
8:26
76
Pranay Goel
Fr
25:53
8:46
78




9 Cupertino
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:45
104:17
20:51
7:04
237 Raghav Sinha
Fr
19:32
6:37
23
James Hessel
Fr
20:08
6:49
38
Trevor Lei
Fr
20:39
7:00
49
Nicolas Silva
Fr
21:43
7:22
61
Kantaro Horita
Fr
22:16
7:33
66








10 Los Altos
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:59
103:57
20:47
7:03
242 Sean Wilson
Fr
19:59
6:46
34
Panayiot Trembois
Fr
20:06
6:49
36
Aidan Donovan
Fr
20:41
7:01
50
Keshav Shah
Fr
21:15
7:12
59
Nasir Naqvi
Fr
21:58
7:27
63
Jacob Howmille
Fr
22:16
7:33
65
Kai Stout
Fr
22:26
7:36
69
11 Milpitas
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:07
103:24
20:41
7:01
243 Kayden Nguyen
Fr
20:07
6:49
37
Logan Balsbaug
Fr
20:32
6:58
46
Anderson Lin
Fr
20:36
6:59
47
Rushil Patel
Fr
20:56
7:06
55
Brandon Tran
So
21:13
7:12
58
Elvis Nguyen
Fr
22:08
7:30
64
Micah Wright
Fr
24:07
8:10
75
12 Fremont
10-10-12-12-12
Gap: 5:49
110:36
22:07
7:30
284 Dretaun Rodrigue
Fr
19:42
6:41
26
Enrique Alfaro
Fr
20:19
6:53
42
Kevin Yang
Fr
22:18
7:34
67
Weihung Oh
Fr
22:45
7:43
72
Joe Hohmann
Fr
25:31
8:39
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.