Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe-titcomb, Brent Jr JV 19:15.6 6:32 2.95 14/75 6/24 19/68 1/6 19:21
(0:05,0.4)
19:42
(0:26,2.2)
19:21
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Adams, Daniel Sr V 16:51.4 5:43 2.95 15/49 6/7 6/68 1/7 18:04
(1:13,6.7)
16:49 16:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Adams, Shay Jr JV 19:20.6 6:33 2.95 18/75 8/24 22/68 1/6 18:31 20:14
(0:53,4.4)
18:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Ahuja, Akshaan Fr F/S 25:24.6 8:37 2.95 62/73 22/23 63/68 1/2 26:01
(0:37,2.3)
26:01
(0:37,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ahuja, Kunal Jr JV 21:54.9 7:26 2.95 53/75 15/24 44/68 1/1 23:10
(1:15,5.4)
23:10
(1:15,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ahuja, Rohan Sr JV 21:16.1 7:13 2.95 43/75 12/24 36/68 1/2 21:39
(0:23,1.8)
21:39
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ananth, Akshur So F/S 21:04.9 7:09 2.95 13/73 3/23 34/68 2/4 21:00 21:59
(0:54,4.1)
21:00 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Andrews, Kevin So V 16:26.1 5:34 2.95 9/49 3/7 3/68 2/7 17:15
(0:49,4.7)
16:29
(0:03,0.3)
16:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Apfelberg, Ethan So F/S 18:34.6 6:18 2.95 17/87 6/14 17/68 1/7 18:52
(0:17,1.5)
18:53
(0:18,1.6)
18:52
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bennett, Aaron Jr JV 23:16.6 7:53 2.95 62/75 18/24 51/68 1/1 21:19 21:19 20:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bhagavatula, Dhruv Fr F/S 24:46 8:24 2.95 58/73 18/23 59/68 2/2 24:09 24:09
Brenner, Aidan Fr F/S 25:10.1 8:32 2.95 61/73 21/23 62/68 1/2 23:44 23:44
Bricca, Lucas Jr JV 19:36.4 6:39 2.95 21/75 9/24 24/68 1/4 21:19
(1:43,8.0)
19:48
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Camp, Oliver So F/S 21:29.4 7:17 2.95 18/73 5/23 38/68 2/4 22:09
(0:39,3.0)
22:09
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Capuano, Bryce Jr V 17:29.9 5:56 2.95 22/49 7/7 12/68 2/7 17:16 17:16
Carlton, Alex Jr JV 19:55.3 6:45 2.95 26/75 10/24 28/68 1/4 18:55 19:57
(0:02,0.2)
18:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Chen, Luca So F/S 22:00.1 7:27 2.95 32/73 9/23 45/68 2/3 22:48
(0:48,3.5)
22:27
(0:27,2.0)
22:27
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chudasama, Vivek So F/S 24:53.6 8:26 2.95 59/73 19/23 60/68 2/2 25:08
(0:15,1.0)
26:47
(1:54,7.1)
25:08
(0:15,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Clark, Ethan Jr JV 25:36.4 8:41 2.95 71/75 21/24 64/68 1/1 26:08
(0:31,2.0)
26:08
(0:31,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cohan, Adam Jr JV 17:13.2 5:50 2.95 1/75 1/24 7/68 1/7 17:17
(0:03,0.3)
17:17
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Conte, Maxwell Sr JV 24:33.7 8:20 2.95 68/75 20/24 58/68 1/1 23:56 23:56
Davalos, Daniel Fr F/S 22:01.1 7:28 2.95 33/73 10/23 46/68 2/3
Donovan, Aidan Fr F/S 21:20.1 7:14 2.95 66/87 14/14 37/68 2/3 20:41 20:41
Falkenburg, Benjamin So F/S 22:04.2 7:29 2.95 35/73 11/23 47/68 2/3 22:29
(0:25,1.9)
22:29
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Feldman, Payton Sr JV 29:40.7 10:04 2.95 75/75 24/24 67/68 1/1 25:33 25:33
Geldmeyer, Alexander Jr JV 26:28.6 8:59 2.95 72/75 22/24 65/68 1/1 26:44
(0:15,0.9)
27:07
(0:38,2.4)
26:44
(0:15,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ghasemfar, Daniel Jr V 16:39.5 5:39 2.95 11/49 4/7 4/68 2/7 16:51
(0:12,1.2)
16:21 16:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Gibson, Nikolas Sr JV 17:25.7 5:54 2.95 4/75 3/24 11/68 1/7 17:02 17:35
(0:10,0.9)
17:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Gicale, Gabriel So F/S 23:43.3 8:02 2.95 53/73 13/23 52/68 3/3 25:14
(1:30,6.0)
22:06 22:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Gorospe, Joshua Jr JV 20:25.5 6:55 2.95 33/75 11/24 30/68 1/2 21:18
(0:52,4.1)
21:18
(0:52,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guh-siesel, Alex Jr JV 22:05.4 7:29 2.95 54/75 16/24 48/68 1/1 22:43
(0:38,2.8)
22:43
(0:38,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hepworth, Collin So F/S 17:13.9 5:50 2.95 1/87 1/14 8/68 1/7 17:42
(0:28,2.7)
17:49
(0:35,3.2)
17:42
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holst, Hans So F/S 17:17.9 5:52 2.95 2/87 2/14 10/68 1/7 18:41
(1:23,7.4)
17:43
(0:25,2.3)
17:43
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holst, Niels So F/S 19:18.5 6:33 2.95 30/87 7/14 21/68 3/7 20:12
(0:54,4.4)
18:53 18:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Howmiller, Jacob Fr F/S 21:51 7:24 2.95 27/73 8/23 43/68 2/3 22:16
(0:25,1.8)
22:16
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hua, Derek Jr JV 22:46 7:43 2.95 61/75 17/24 50/68 1/1
Ichiriu, Joshua So F/S 19:21.5 6:34 2.95 32/87 8/14 23/68 3/6 20:13
(0:51,4.2)
20:31
(1:10,5.7)
20:13
(0:51,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Iyer, Karthik So F/S 24:23.5 8:16 2.95 57/73 17/23 57/68 2/2 26:29
(2:05,7.9)
26:29
(2:05,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Joshua So F/S 21:05.8 7:09 2.95 14/73 4/23 35/68 2/4 22:27
(1:21,6.0)
21:26
(0:21,1.6)
21:26
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lawlor, Rian Sr V 16:41.6 5:40 2.95 12/49 5/7 5/68 1/7 16:20 16:37 16:20
Lilygren, Thomas So F/S 23:49.7 8:05 2.95 54/73 14/23 53/68 2/3 25:02
(1:12,4.8)
24:07
(0:17,1.2)
24:07
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Kung-min Jr JV 21:40.5 7:21 2.95 50/75 14/24 42/68 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Machnicki, Kyle Jr JV 17:16.1 5:51 2.95 2/75 2/24 9/68 1/7 18:33
(1:17,6.9)
17:44
(0:28,2.6)
17:44
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
MacKenzie, Owen Sr JV 24:16 8:14 2.95 67/75 19/24 54/68 1/1 15:30 15:30 15:30
Merchant, Zain So F/S 22:12.7 7:32 2.95 38/73 12/23 49/68 2/3 22:56
(0:43,3.1)
23:10
(0:57,4.1)
22:50
(0:38,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mitani, Zacharia So F/S 20:55.3 7:06 2.95 10/73 2/23 33/68 2/4 22:47
(1:52,8.2)
22:01
(1:05,4.9)
22:01
(1:05,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Naqvi, Nasir Fr F/S 21:39.1 7:20 2.95 24/73 7/23 41/68 2/4 21:58
(0:19,1.4)
21:58
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nemali, Nathan Fr F/S 24:16.7 8:14 2.95 55/73 15/23 55/68 2/3 23:19 23:19
Reed, Justin Jr JV 19:00.6 6:27 2.95 10/75 5/24 18/68 1/6 18:13 18:13 18:13
Reinking, Remi So F/S 19:48.6 6:43 2.95 44/87 11/14 27/68 2/6 21:05
(1:16,6.0)
19:37 19:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Rodriguez Baquero, Lucas Sr JV 28:56.5 9:49 2.95 74/75 23/24 66/68 1/1
Rosen, Justin So F/S 18:00.4 6:06 2.95 7/87 4/14 14/68 1/7 20:43
(2:43,13.1)
18:28
(0:27,2.5)
18:28
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sage, Adam Jr V 15:38.9 5:18 2.95 2/49 1/7 1/68 2/7 15:53
(0:14,1.5)
15:40
(0:01,0.1)
15:40
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sage, Luke Jr V 16:15.4 5:31 2.95 6/49 2/7 2/68 2/7 16:52
(0:37,3.7)
16:20
(0:04,0.4)
16:20
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sepulveda, Fernando Fr F/S 18:18.6 6:12 2.95 9/87 5/14 16/68 1/7
Solomon, James Fr F/S 24:17.2 8:14 2.95 56/73 16/23 56/68 2/3 22:56 22:56
Stirrup, Ethan So F/S 19:36.6 6:39 2.95 37/87 9/14 25/68 3/6 19:48
(0:11,0.9)
18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Stout, Kai Fr F/S 25:10 8:32 2.95 60/73 20/23 61/68 2/2 22:26 22:26
Subandh, Abhishek Jr JV 18:16.1 6:12 2.95 7/75 4/24 15/68 1/6 18:04 17:44 17:44
Szumilas, Mateusz Jr JV 21:35.2 7:19 2.95 47/75 13/24 39/68 1/1 22:07
(0:32,2.4)
22:07
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tesfaye, Isaac So F/S 20:29.9 6:57 2.95 58/87 13/14 31/68 2/4 20:44
(0:14,1.1)
20:44
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trembois, Panayioti Fr F/S 20:53.7 7:05 2.95 9/73 1/23 32/68 3/4 20:06 20:06
Velayuthan, Vishnu Fr F/S 31:44.5 10:46 2.95 72/73 23/23 68/68 2/2 29:59 29:59
Verboeket, Olivier So F/S 19:46.3 6:42 2.95 42/87 10/14 26/68 3/6 19:36 19:36
Volkov, Matvey Fr F/S 21:38.9 7:20 2.95 23/73 6/23 40/68 2/4 22:12
(0:33,2.4)
22:12
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wilson, Sean Fr F/S 20:01.3 6:47 2.95 51/87 12/14 29/68 2/6 19:59 19:59
Wong, Barrett So F/S 17:47 6:02 2.95 6/87 3/14 13/68 2/7 19:00
(1:13,6.4)
17:41 17:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Zhao, Richard Jr JV 19:16.1 6:32 2.95 15/75 7/24 20/68 1/6 20:46
(1:30,7.2)
20:46
(1:30,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 81:42
1:03
2.95 5:32 5:18 5:40 40 5:29 81:27 81:26 80:56 Adam Sage (2), Luke Sage (6), Kevin Andrews (9), Daniel Ghasemfar (11), Rian Lawlor (12)
JV 1st 5 1/6 89:12
1:47
2.95 6:03 5:50 6:27 24 6:03 89:04 96:33
(7:21,7.6)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adam Cohan (1), Kyle Machnicki (2), Nikolas Gibson (4), Abhishek Subandh (7), Justin Reed (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 97:24
0:40
2.95 6:36 6:32 6:45 15 6:36 104:38
(7:14,6.9)
104:38
(7:14,6.9)
91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brent Abe-titcomb (1), Richard Zhao (2), Shay Adams (3), Lucas Bricca (4), Alex Carlton (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 106:52
1:29
2.95 7:15 6:55 7:26 15 7:15 124:53
(18:01,14.4)
109:11
(2:19,2.1)
99:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joshua Gorospe (1), Rohan Ahuja (2), Mateusz Szumilas (3), Kung-min Lin (4), Kunal Ahuja (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 116:58
2:28
2.95 7:56 7:29 8:20 15 7:56 111:55 102:36 Alex Guh-siesel (1), Derek Hua (2), Aaron Bennett (3), Owen MacKenzie (4), Maxwell Conte (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 88:38
1:05
2.95 6:01 5:50 6:12 25 6:01 91:03
(2:26,2.7)
91:03
(2:26,2.7)
90:07
(1:29,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Collin Hepworth (1), Hans Holst (2), Barrett Wong (6), Justin Rosen (7), Fernando Sepulveda (9)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 96:38
1:12
2.95 6:33 6:18 6:42 49 6:30 94:48 94:48 94:48 Ethan Apfelberg (1), Niels Holst (9), Joshua Ichiriu (10), Ethan Stirrup (13), Olivier Verboeket (16)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 105:29
0:36
2.95 7:09 7:05 7:17 63 6:41 91:03 91:03 90:07 Panayioti Trembois (9), Zacharia Mitani (10), Akshur Ananth (13), Joshua Kim (14), Oliver Camp (17)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 109:10
0:22
2.95 7:24 7:20 7:28 50 7:07 94:48 94:48 94:48 Matvey Volkov (8), Nasir Naqvi (9), Jacob Howmiller (10), Luca Chen (11), Daniel Davalos (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 116:07
2:13
2.95 7:52 7:29 8:14 59 7:22 100:28 100:28 100:28 Benjamin Falkenburg (8), Zain Merchant (9), Gabriel Gicale (13), Thomas Lilygren (14), Nathan Nemali (15)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 123:30
0:53
2.95 8:22 8:14 8:32 40 7:34 113:31 110:19 James Solomon (6), Karthik Iyer (7), Dhruv Bhagavatula (8), Vivek Chudasama (9), Kai Stout (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Saul Sr Palo Alto 15:31.4 5:16
2 Adam Sage Jr Los Altos 15:38.9 5:18 1/7 1/68 2/7 15:53
(0:14)
15:40
(0:01)
15:40
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Donald Taggart Sr Palo Alto 16:00.6 5:26
4 Justin Chiao Jr Gunn 16:12.9 5:30
5 Alex Evans Sr Palo Alto 16:13.6 5:30
6 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 16:15.4 5:31 2/7 2/68 2/7 16:52
(0:37)
16:20
(0:04)
16:20
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Cedric Salvador Sr Santa Clara 16:18.8 5:32
8 John Tayeri Sr Palo Alto 16:25 5:34
9 Kevin Andrews So Los Altos 16:26.1 5:34 3/7 3/68 2/7 17:15
(0:49)
16:29
(0:03)
16:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
10 Matthew Zazkowski Jr Wilcox 16:32.4 5:36
11 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 16:39.5 5:39 4/7 4/68 2/7 16:51
(0:12)
16:21 16:21 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 16:41.6 5:40 5/7 5/68 1/7 16:20 16:37 16:20
13 Benjamin Huang Sr Palo Alto 16:43 5:40
14 Elijah Schachter So Gunn 16:49.7 5:42
15 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 16:51.4 5:43 6/7 6/68 1/7 18:04
(1:13)
16:49 16:49 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Alex Selwyn So Palo Alto 16:57.6 5:45
17 Nathan Dulay Sr Milpitas 17:05.1 5:47
18 Ian Matheson Jr Palo Alto 17:05.7 5:48
19 Kentaro Lawrence So Wilcox 17:06.2 5:48
20 Naran Nathan Jr Milpitas 17:13.2 5:50
21 Noah Kuehn Sr Gunn 17:29.5 5:56
22 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 17:29.9 5:56 7/7 12/68 2/7 17:16 17:16
23 Ben Woods Sr Mountain View 17:39.3 5:59
24 Emmanuel Leblond Fr Mountain View 17:41.1 6:00
25 Mateo Xia So Gunn 17:42.1 6:00
26 Patrick Yi Sr Wilcox 17:44.2 6:01
27 Stephan Bannikov So Mountain View 17:46.1 6:01
28 Alexander Wang Jr Gunn 17:51 6:03
29 Ari Garabedian Jr Mountain View 17:53 6:04
30 Victor Zamora So Milpitas 17:53.2 6:04
31 Joshua Ozomaro Jr Wilcox 17:56.5 6:05
32 Arunim Agarwal So Gunn 18:07.1 6:09
33 Ethan Stone So Mountain View 18:17.8 6:12
34 Victor Contreras Fr Wilcox 18:18.7 6:12
35 Timothy Tie Jr Santa Clara 18:18.9 6:13
36 Tai Nguyen So Mountain View 18:24.9 6:15
37 Stefan Laborde Jr Santa Clara 18:30 6:16
38 Chase Adams So Mountain View 18:36.8 6:19
39 Timothy Lang Jr Gunn 18:39.4 6:19
40 Scott L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 18:58.4 6:26
41 Sean Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 19:00.3 6:27
42 Humza Malik Jr Santa Clara 19:01.1 6:27
43 Preston Venenciano Sr Milpitas 19:06.7 6:29
44 Brandon Ortiz Jr Milpitas 19:07.1 6:29
45 Eric Lam Jr Wilcox 19:14.9 6:31
46 Jordan Gee So Milpitas 19:17.5 6:32
47 Ethan Wo Sr Wilcox 19:35.7 6:39
48 Ayden Salazar Sr Santa Clara 19:38.7 6:40
49 Keiran Pinili Sr Milpitas 20:06.6 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
80:54
16:11
5:29
30 Henry Saul
Sr
15:31
5:16
1
Donald Taggart
Sr
16:01
5:26
3
Alex Evans
Sr
16:14
5:30
5
John Tayeri
Sr
16:25
5:34
8
Benjamin Huang
Sr
16:43
5:40
13
Alex Selwyn
So
16:58
5:45
16
Ian Matheson
Jr
17:06
5:48
18
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
81:42
16:20
5:32
40 Adam Sage
Jr
15:39
5:18
2
Luke Sage
Jr
16:15
5:31
6
Kevin Andrews
So
16:26
5:34
9
Daniel Ghasemfa
Jr
16:40
5:39
11
Rian Lawlor
Sr
16:42
5:40
12
Daniel Adams
Sr
16:51
5:43
15
Bryce Capuano
Jr
17:30
5:56
22
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
86:05
17:13
5:50
92 Justin Chiao
Jr
16:13
5:30
4
Elijah Schachte
So
16:50
5:42
14
Noah Kuehn
Sr
17:30
5:56
21
Mateo Xia
So
17:42
6:00
25
Alexande Wang
Jr
17:51
6:03
28
Arunim Agarwal
So
18:07
6:09
32
Timothy Lang
Jr
18:39
6:19
39
4 Wilcox
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
87:38
17:32
5:56
120 Matthew Zazkowsk
Jr
16:32
5:36
10
Kentaro Lawrence
So
17:06
5:48
19
Patrick Yi
Sr
17:44
6:01
26
Joshua Ozomaro
Jr
17:57
6:05
31
Victor Contrera
Fr
18:19
6:12
34
Eric Lam
Jr
19:15
6:31
45
Ethan Wo
Sr
19:36
6:39
47
5 Mountain View
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:39
89:17
17:51
6:03
136 Ben Woods
Sr
17:39
5:59
23
Emmanuel Leblond
Fr
17:41
6:00
24
Stephan Bannikov
So
17:46
6:01
27
Ari Garabedi
Jr
17:53
6:04
29
Ethan Stone
So
18:18
6:12
33
Tai Nguyen
So
18:25
6:15
36
Chase Adams
So
18:37
6:19
38
6 Milpitas
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:02
90:25
18:05
6:08
154 Nathan Dulay
Sr
17:05
5:47
17
Naran Nathan
Jr
17:13
5:50
20
Victor Zamora
So
17:53
6:04
30
Preston Venencia
Sr
19:07
6:29
43
Brandon Ortiz
Jr
19:07
6:29
44
Jordan Gee
So
19:18
6:32
46
Keiran Pinili
Sr
20:07
6:49
49
7 Santa Clara
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:42
91:06
18:13
6:11
160 Cedric Salvador
Sr
16:19
5:32
7
Timothy Tie
Jr
18:19
6:13
35
Stefan Laborde
Jr
18:30
6:16
37
Scott L'heureu
Sr
18:58
6:26
40
Sean Nguyen
Sr
19:00
6:27
41
Humza Malik
Jr
19:01
6:27
42
Ayden Salazar
Sr
19:39
6:40
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 17:13.2 5:50 1/24 7/68 1/7 17:17
(0:03)
17:17
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Kyle Machnicki Jr Los Altos 17:16.1 5:51 2/24 9/68 1/7 18:33
(1:17)
17:44
(0:28)
17:44
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Philippe Rerolle Sr Palo Alto 17:25.2 5:54
4 Nikolas Gibson Sr Los Altos 17:25.7 5:54 3/24 11/68 1/7 17:02 17:35
(0:10)
17:02 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Matias Sama Jr Palo Alto 17:27.5 5:55
6 Leo Marburg Jr Palo Alto 18:04.8 6:08
7 Abhishek Subandh Jr Los Altos 18:16.1 6:12 4/24 15/68 1/6 18:04 17:44 17:44
8 Ryan Wang Jr Gunn 18:35.9 6:18
9 Chris Apton Sr Wilcox 18:39.3 6:19
10 Justin Reed Jr Los Altos 19:00.6 6:27 5/24 18/68 1/6 18:13 18:13 18:13
11 Jonathan Pal Jr Mountain View 19:05.1 6:28
12 Albert Seto Jr Wilcox 19:09.3 6:30
13 Wolfe Pickett Jr Palo Alto 19:14.3 6:31
14 Brent Abe-titcomb Jr Los Altos 19:15.6 6:32 6/24 19/68 1/6 19:21
(0:05)
19:42
(0:26)
19:21
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Richard Zhao Jr Los Altos 19:16.1 6:32 7/24 20/68 1/6 20:46
(1:30)
20:46
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Nikhil Mullapudi Sr Wilcox 19:16.5 6:32
17 Abraham Rios Jr Wilcox 19:17 6:32
18 Shay Adams Jr Los Altos 19:20.6 6:33 8/24 22/68 1/6 18:31 20:14
(0:53)
18:31 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Oscar Liu Sr Palo Alto 19:25.1 6:35
20 Patrick Gersh Sr Gunn 19:25.4 6:35
21 Lucas Bricca Jr Los Altos 19:36.4 6:39 9/24 24/68 1/4 21:19
(1:43)
19:48
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Isaiah Madanes Jr Santa Clara 19:37.7 6:39
23 Eddie Perez Jr Santa Clara 19:44.2 6:41
24 Austin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 19:53.1 6:44
25 Charles Snead Jr Milpitas 19:53.9 6:45
26 Alex Carlton Jr Los Altos 19:55.3 6:45 10/24 28/68 1/4 18:55 19:57
(0:02)
18:55 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Davis Leland Jr Gunn 20:01.1 6:47
28 David Jiang Sr Gunn 20:08.4 6:50
29 Muhammad Baloch Jr Santa Clara 20:09.5 6:50
30 Tyler Sakakihara Jr Gunn 20:13.2 6:51
31 Pratham Kataria Jr Palo Alto 20:15.4 6:52
32 Brendan Dickson Sr Wilcox 20:15.9 6:52
33 Joshua Gorospe Jr Los Altos 20:25.5 6:55 11/24 30/68 1/2 21:18
(0:52)
21:18
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Andres Avella Jr Milpitas 20:37.4 6:59
35 Vardaan Shah Jr Gunn 20:42.8 7:01
36 Cameron Fiske Jr Palo Alto 20:55.1 7:05
37 Nicholas Kikuta Sr Mountain View 20:56.1 7:06
38 Gregor Tillman Sr Palo Alto 21:05.6 7:09
39 Claudio Aleman Sr Milpitas 21:11.2 7:11
40 Ryan Lee Sr Mountain View 21:13.7 7:12
41 Jackson Nguyen Sr Wilcox 21:14.1 7:12
42 Miles Wada Sr Mountain View 21:14.3 7:12
43 Rohan Ahuja Sr Los Altos 21:16.1 7:13 12/24 36/68 1/2 21:39
(0:23)
21:39
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Quinn Arbolante Jr Gunn 21:16.4 7:13
45 Cody Hung Sr Mountain View 21:29.7 7:17
46 Matthew Rolls Jr Wilcox 21:31.9 7:18
47 Mateusz Szumilas Jr Los Altos 21:35.2 7:19 13/24 39/68 1/1 22:07
(0:32)
22:07
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Joey Ismael Sr Mountain View 21:38.4 7:20
49 Ivan Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 21:39.1 7:20
50 Kung-min Lin Jr Los Altos 21:40.5 7:21 14/24 42/68 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Andrew Laughlin Jr Wilcox 21:43 7:22
52 Adam Sandland Jr Mountain View 21:47.7 7:23
53 Kunal Ahuja Jr Los Altos 21:54.9 7:26 15/24 44/68 1/1 23:10
(1:15)
23:10
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Alex Guh-siesel Jr Los Altos 22:05.4 7:29 16/24 48/68 1/1 22:43
(0:38)
22:43
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Bryant Ma Jr Milpitas 22:22.5 7:35
56 Carl Cerezo Sr Milpitas 22:22.8 7:35
57 Nathaniel Harrison Sr Wilcox 22:23.3 7:35
58 Liam Semeria Sr Gunn 22:23.7 7:35
59 Kerby Gerughay Jr Mountain View 22:37.8 7:40
60 Elliot Tuchscherer Jr Mountain View 22:45.6 7:43
61 Derek Hua Jr Los Altos 22:46 7:43 17/24 50/68 1/1
62 Aaron Bennett Jr Los Altos 23:16.6 7:53 18/24 51/68 1/1 21:19 21:19 20:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 23:18.2 7:54
64 Andy Nguyen Jr Milpitas 23:36.7 8:00
65 Vince Kloes Jr Wilcox 23:37 8:00
66 Jason Zheng Sr Milpitas 24:03.1 8:09
67 Owen MacKenzie Sr Los Altos 24:16 8:14 19/24 54/68 1/1 15:30 15:30 15:30
68 Maxwell Conte Sr Los Altos 24:33.7 8:20 20/24 58/68 1/1 23:56 23:56
69 Benjamin Rogers Jr Mountain View 24:39.1 8:21
70 Ethan Mouloudj Jr Palo Alto 25:14.5 8:33
71 Ethan Clark Jr Los Altos 25:36.4 8:41 21/24 64/68 1/1 26:08
(0:31)
26:08
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Alexander Geldmeyer Jr Los Altos 26:28.6 8:59 22/24 65/68 1/1 26:44
(0:15)
27:07
(0:38)
26:44
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Willam Talbot Jr Palo Alto 26:50.8 9:06
74 Lucas Rodriguez Baquero Sr Los Altos 28:56.5 9:49 23/24 66/68 1/1
75 Payton Feldman Sr Los Altos 29:40.7 10:04 24/24 67/68 1/1 25:33 25:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
89:12
17:50
6:03
24 Adam Cohan
Jr
17:13
5:50
1
Kyle Machnick
Jr
17:16
5:51
2
Nikolas Gibson
Sr
17:26
5:54
4
Abhishek Subandh
Jr
18:16
6:12
7
Justin Reed
Jr
19:01
6:27
10
Brent Abe-titc
Jr
19:16
6:32
14
Richard Zhao
Jr
19:16
6:32
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
91:37
18:19
6:13
45 Philippe Rerolle
Sr
17:25
5:54
3
Matias Sama
Jr
17:28
5:55
5
Leo Marburg
Jr
18:05
6:08
6
Wolfe Pickett
Jr
19:14
6:31
13
Oscar Liu
Sr
19:25
6:35
18
Pratham Kataria
Jr
20:15
6:52
25
Cameron Fiske
Jr
20:55
7:05
29
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
96:38
19:20
6:33
80 Chris Apton
Sr
18:39
6:19
9
Albert Seto
Jr
19:09
6:30
12
Nikhil Mullapud
Sr
19:17
6:32
16
Abraham Rios
Jr
19:17
6:32
17
Brendan Dickson
Sr
20:16
6:52
26
Jackson Nguyen
Sr
21:14
7:12
33
Matthew Rolls
Jr
21:32
7:18
37
4 Gunn
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
98:24
19:41
6:40
96 Ryan Wang
Jr
18:36
6:18
8
Patrick Gersh
Sr
19:25
6:35
19
Davis Leland
Jr
20:01
6:47
22
David Jiang
Sr
20:08
6:50
23
Tyler Sakakiha
Jr
20:13
6:51
24
Vardaan Shah
Jr
20:43
7:01
28
Quinn Arbolant
Jr
21:16
7:13
35
5 Milpitas
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
103:58
20:48
7:03
139 Austin Espinoza
Sr
19:53
6:44
20
Charles Snead
Jr
19:54
6:45
21
Andres Avella
Jr
20:37
6:59
27
Claudio Aleman
Sr
21:11
7:11
31
Bryant Ma
Jr
22:23
7:35
40
Carl Cerezo
Sr
22:23
7:35
41
Andy Nguyen
Jr
23:37
8:00
42
6 Mountain View
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
103:59
20:48
7:03
143 Jonathan Pal
Jr
19:05
6:28
11
Nicholas Kikuta
Sr
20:56
7:06
30
Ryan Lee
Sr
21:14
7:12
32
Miles Wada
Sr
21:14
7:12
34
Cody Hung
Sr
21:30
7:17
36
Joey Ismael
Sr
21:38
7:20
38
Adam Sandland
Jr
21:48
7:23
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
97:24
19:29
6:36
15 Brent Abe-titc
Jr
19:16
6:32
1
Richard Zhao
Jr
19:16
6:32
2
Shay Adams
Jr
19:21
6:33
3
Lucas Bricca
Jr
19:36
6:39
4
Alex Carlton
Jr
19:55
6:45
5
Joshua Gorospe
Jr
20:26
6:55
7
Rohan Ahuja
Sr
21:16
7:13
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:09
108:31
21:42
7:21
68 Jackson Nguyen
Sr
21:14
7:12
10
Matthew Rolls
Jr
21:32
7:18
12
Ivan Gonzalez
Sr
21:39
7:20
14
Andrew Laughlin
Jr
21:43
7:22
15
Nathanie Harrison
Sr
22:23
7:35
17
Jeffrey Nguyen
Jr
23:18
7:54
20
Vince Kloes
Jr
23:37
8:00
21
3 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 6:35
114:21
22:52
7:45
70 Pratham Kataria
Jr
20:15
6:52
6
Cameron Fiske
Jr
20:55
7:05
8
Gregor Tillman
Sr
21:06
7:09
9
Ethan Mouloudj
Jr
25:15
8:33
23
Willam Talbot
Jr
26:51
9:06
24








4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
113:29
22:42
7:42
88 Joey Ismael
Sr
21:38
7:20
13
Adam Sandland
Jr
21:48
7:23
16
Kerby Gerughay
Jr
22:38
7:40
18
Elliot Tuchsche
Jr
22:46
7:43
19
Benjamin Rogers
Jr
24:39
8:21
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
106:52
21:22
7:15
15 Joshua Gorospe
Jr
20:26
6:55
1
Rohan Ahuja
Sr
21:16
7:13
2
Mateusz Szumilas
Jr
21:35
7:19
3
Kung-min Lin
Jr
21:41
7:21
4
Kunal Ahuja
Jr
21:55
7:26
5
Alex Guh-sies
Jr
22:05
7:29
6
Derek Hua
Jr
22:46
7:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
116:58
23:24
7:56
15 Alex Guh-sies
Jr
22:05
7:29
1
Derek Hua
Jr
22:46
7:43
2
Aaron Bennett
Jr
23:17
7:53
3
Owen MacKenzi
Sr
24:16
8:14
4
Maxwell Conte
Sr
24:34
8:20
5
Ethan Clark
Jr
25:36
8:41
6
Alexande Geldmeye
Jr
26:29
8:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Collin Hepworth So Los Altos 17:13.9 5:50 1/14 8/68 1/7 17:42
(0:28)
17:49
(0:35)
17:42
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Hans Holst So Los Altos 17:17.9 5:52 2/14 10/68 1/7 18:41
(1:23)
17:43
(0:25)
17:43
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 David Evans So Palo Alto 17:21.7 5:53
4 James Fetter So Palo Alto 17:38 5:59
5 Aleksei Seletskly So Palo Alto 17:45.8 6:01
6 Barrett Wong So Los Altos 17:47 6:02 3/14 13/68 2/7 19:00
(1:13)
17:41 17:41 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Justin Rosen So Los Altos 18:00.4 6:06 4/14 14/68 1/7 20:43
(2:43)
18:28
(0:27)
18:28
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Joshua Gehring Fr Gunn 18:09 6:09
9 Fernando Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 18:18.6 6:12 5/14 16/68 1/7
10 Joey Cianfichi So Gunn 18:22.9 6:14
11 Henry Moshfeghi So Gunn 18:23.6 6:14
12 Jesus Perez So Santa Clara 18:25.5 6:15
13 Neel Fulton So Palo Alto 18:25.9 6:15
14 Conner Blalack Fr Mountain View 18:26.1 6:15
15 Bilal Adam Malik So Santa Clara 18:32.2 6:17
16 Shota Fletcher Fr Mountain View 18:33.7 6:18
17 Ethan Apfelberg So Los Altos 18:34.6 6:18 6/14 17/68 1/7 18:52
(0:17)
18:53
(0:18)
18:52
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Aaron Yuan Fr Palo Alto 18:38.6 6:19
19 Kenji Tella Fr Palo Alto 18:40.9 6:20
20 Thomas Baldonado So Wilcox 18:46.6 6:22
21 Ethan Nguyen So Palo Alto 18:49 6:23
22 Arush Chatrapati So Gunn 18:50.9 6:23
23 Enzo Sapojnikoff So Mountain View 19:04.5 6:28
24 Bevan Harvey So Gunn 19:06.7 6:29
25 Evan Seki Fr Palo Alto 19:09.7 6:30
26 Jordan Cheng So Gunn 19:12.3 6:31
27 Josiah Albrecht Fr Gunn 19:14.5 6:31
28 James Talbot So Gunn 19:16.7 6:32
29 Jacob Liao Fr Gunn 19:17.9 6:33
30 Niels Holst So Los Altos 19:18.5 6:33 7/14 21/68 3/7 20:12
(0:54)
18:53 18:53 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Kayden Nguyen Fr Milpitas 19:21 6:34
32 Joshua Ichiriu So Los Altos 19:21.5 6:34 8/14 23/68 3/6 20:13
(0:51)
20:31
(1:10)
20:13
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Evan Lai So Mountain View 19:27.3 6:36
34 Hugh Cameron Fr Palo Alto 19:32.8 6:38
35 Talha Shafik So Santa Clara 19:33.2 6:38
36 Max Barthelemy Fr Palo Alto 19:36.2 6:39
37 Ethan Stirrup So Los Altos 19:36.6 6:39 9/14 25/68 3/6 19:48
(0:11)
18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Elijah Alexander So Wilcox 19:38.3 6:39
39 Nicholas Trepanier Fr Mountain View 19:39.1 6:40
40 Max La Wer Fr Gunn 19:42.2 6:41
41 John Blockhus Fr Mountain View 19:42.4 6:41
42 Olivier Verboeket So Los Altos 19:46.3 6:42 10/14 26/68 3/6 19:36 19:36
43 Devon Lee So Gunn 19:47.6 6:43
44 Remi Reinking So Los Altos 19:48.6 6:43 11/14 27/68 2/6 21:05
(1:16)
19:37 19:37 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Jett Ng So Palo Alto 19:49.5 6:43
46 Nathan Dolor So Wilcox 19:52.1 6:44
47 Benjamin Norton So Palo Alto 19:53.9 6:45
48 Bryant Sid So Palo Alto 19:55 6:45
49 Ethan Grayeski Fr Mountain View 19:58.3 6:46
50 Novel Alam So Milpitas 20:01.1 6:47
51 Sean Wilson Fr Los Altos 20:01.3 6:47 12/14 29/68 2/6 19:59 19:59
52 Axel Della Porta So Palo Alto 20:09.3 6:50
53 Anderson Lin Fr Milpitas 20:10.3 6:50
54 Nicholas Chiang Fr Gunn 20:10.7 6:50
55 Logan Balsbaugh Fr Milpitas 20:16.2 6:52
56 Marcelino Calvillo So Santa Clara 20:18.3 6:53
57 Arman Behzad Fr Mountain View 20:27.3 6:56
58 Isaac Tesfaye So Los Altos 20:29.9 6:57 13/14 31/68 2/4 20:44
(0:14)
20:44
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Tony Xin So Mountain View 20:37.2 6:59
60 Rushil Patel Fr Milpitas 20:38.9 7:00
61 Niklas Chang So Wilcox 20:42.1 7:01
62 James Sheridan Fr Mountain View 20:46.2 7:02
63 Troy Kelsch Fr Mountain View 20:50.3 7:04
64 Karthikeyan Natarajan So Milpitas 21:13.1 7:12
65 George Russell Semsem So Santa Clara 21:18.1 7:13
66 Aidan Donovan Fr Los Altos 21:20.1 7:14 14/14 37/68 2/3 20:41 20:41
67 Ahmad Ismail Fr Wilcox 21:22.5 7:15
68 Adnan Alyan So Wilcox 21:29.9 7:17
69 Arthur Wong Fr Mountain View 21:32 7:18
70 Manas Srivastava Wilcox 21:33.2 7:18
71 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 21:34.5 7:19
72 Willem Tashev Fr Mountain View 21:38.5 7:20
73 Lance Mathias So Mountain View 21:46 7:23
74 Anas Mohammed Sulthan So Wilcox 22:05.7 7:29
75 Elvis Nguyen Fr Milpitas 22:07.5 7:30
76 Rohan Virmani So Milpitas 22:19.8 7:34
77 Rene Michel So Milpitas 22:26.4 7:36
78 Nathan Lacey So Milpitas 22:27 7:37
79 Ryan Deangelis So Mountain View 22:34.6 7:39
80 Talin Ray So Wilcox 22:59.9 7:48
81 Adi Mittal Fr Gunn 23:40.7 8:02
82 Jerry Nguyen Fr Wilcox 24:11.1 8:12
83 Justin Noble Fr Santa Clara 24:12.8 8:12
84 Simon Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 24:34.5 8:20
85 Joshua Tanaka Fr Wilcox 24:37.6 8:21
86 Michael Managan So Wilcox 24:38.6 8:21
87 Brandon Rapp So Santa Clara 24:53.5 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
88:38
17:44
6:01
25 Collin Hepworth
So
17:14
5:50
1
Hans Holst
So
17:18
5:52
2
Barrett Wong
So
17:47
6:02
6
Justin Rosen
So
18:00
6:06
7
Fernando Sepulved
Fr
18:19
6:12
9
Ethan Apfelber
So
18:35
6:18
17
Niels Holst
So
19:19
6:33
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
89:50
17:58
6:05
43 David Evans
So
17:22
5:53
3
James Fetter
So
17:38
5:59
4
Aleksei Seletskl
So
17:46
6:01
5
Neel Fulton
So
18:26
6:15
13
Aaron Yuan
Fr
18:39
6:19
18
Kenji Tella
Fr
18:41
6:20
19
Ethan Nguyen
So
18:49
6:23
21
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
92:53
18:35
6:18
75 Joshua Gehring
Fr
18:09
6:09
8
Joey Cianfich
So
18:23
6:14
10
Henry Moshfegh
So
18:24
6:14
11
Arush Chatrapa
So
18:51
6:23
22
Bevan Harvey
So
19:07
6:29
24
Jordan Cheng
So
19:12
6:31
25
Josiah Albrecht
Fr
19:15
6:31
26
4 Mountain View
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
95:11
19:02
6:27
114 Conner Blalack
Fr
18:26
6:15
14
Shota Fletcher
Fr
18:34
6:18
16
Enzo Sapojnik
So
19:05
6:28
23
Evan Lai
So
19:27
6:36
29
Nicholas Trepanie
Fr
19:39
6:40
32
John Blockhus
Fr
19:42
6:41
33
Ethan Grayeski
Fr
19:58
6:46
35
5 Santa Clara
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
98:07
19:37
6:39
139 Jesus Perez
So
18:26
6:15
12
Bilal Adam Malik
So
18:32
6:17
15
Talha Shafik
So
19:33
6:38
30
Marcelin Calvillo
So
20:18
6:53
39
George Russell Semsem
So
21:18
7:13
43
Justin Noble
Fr
24:13
8:12
48
Brandon Rapp
So
24:54
8:26
49
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:36
100:22
20:04
6:48
170 Thomas Baldonad
So
18:47
6:22
20
Elijah Alexande
So
19:38
6:39
31
Nathan Dolor
So
19:52
6:44
34
Niklas Chang
So
20:42
7:01
41
Ahmad Ismail
Fr
21:23
7:15
44
Adnan Alyan
So
21:30
7:17
45
Manas Srivasta
-
21:33
7:18
46
7 Milpitas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
100:28
20:06
6:49
179 Kayden Nguyen
Fr
19:21
6:34
28
Novel Alam
So
20:01
6:47
36
Anderson Lin
Fr
20:10
6:50
37
Logan Balsbaug
Fr
20:16
6:52
38
Rushil Patel
Fr
20:39
7:00
40
Karthike Nataraja
So
21:13
7:12
42
Brandon Tran
So
21:35
7:19
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
95:49
19:10
6:30
32 Kenji Tella
Fr
18:41
6:20
2
Ethan Nguyen
So
18:49
6:23
3
Evan Seki
Fr
19:10
6:30
4
Hugh Cameron
Fr
19:33
6:38
11
Max Barthele
Fr
19:36
6:39
12
Jett Ng
So
19:50
6:43
19
Benjamin Norton
So
19:54
6:45
20
2 Gunn
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
96:44
19:21
6:33
40 Jordan Cheng
So
19:12
6:31
5
Josiah Albrecht
Fr
19:15
6:31
6
James Talbot
So
19:17
6:32
7
Jacob Liao
Fr
19:18
6:33
8
Max La Wer
Fr
19:42
6:41
14
Devon Lee
So
19:48
6:43
17
Nicholas Chiang
Fr
20:11
6:50
23
3 Los Altos
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
96:38
19:20
6:33
49 Ethan Apfelber
So
18:35
6:18
1
Niels Holst
So
19:19
6:33
9
Joshua Ichiriu
So
19:22
6:34
10
Ethan Stirrup
So
19:37
6:39
13
Olivier Verboeke
So
19:46
6:42
16
Remi Reinking
So
19:49
6:43
18
Sean Wilson
Fr
20:01
6:47
22
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
101:31
20:18
6:53
111 John Blockhus
Fr
19:42
6:41
15
Ethan Grayeski
Fr
19:58
6:46
21
Arman Behzad
Fr
20:27
6:56
24
Tony Xin
So
20:37
6:59
25
James Sheridan
Fr
20:46
7:02
26
Troy Kelsch
Fr
20:50
7:04
27
Arthur Wong
Fr
21:32
7:18
30
5 Milpitas
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:13
109:41
21:56
7:26
165 Karthike Nataraja
So
21:13
7:12
28
Brandon Tran
So
21:35
7:19
32
Elvis Nguyen
Fr
22:08
7:30
34
Rohan Virmani
So
22:20
7:34
35
Rene Michel
So
22:26
7:36
36
Nathan Lacey
So
22:27
7:37
37
Simon Difuntor
Fr
24:35
8:20
40
6 Wilcox
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:41
112:20
22:28
7:37
170 Adnan Alyan
So
21:30
7:17
29
Manas Srivasta
-
21:33
7:18
31
Anas Mohammed Sulthan
So
22:06
7:29
33
Talin Ray
So
23:00
7:48
38
Jerry Nguyen
Fr
24:11
8:12
39
Joshua Tanaka
Fr
24:38
8:21
41
Michael Managan
So
24:39
8:21
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Holbrook So Palo Alto 18:50.5 6:23
2 William Balentine So Palo Alto 19:08.5 6:29
3 Andrew Pham So Palo Alto 19:59.1 6:46
4 Lucas Kaemmerer Fr Mountain View 20:01.2 6:47
5 Abhinav Ranganathan Fr Palo Alto 20:10.4 6:50
6 Bill Xia Fr Palo Alto 20:22.3 6:54
7 Gaurav Tyagi So Palo Alto 20:24 6:55
8 James Miller Fr Palo Alto 20:24.3 6:55
9 Panayioti Trembois Fr Los Altos 20:53.7 7:05 1/23 32/68 3/4 20:06 20:06
10 Zacharia Mitani So Los Altos 20:55.3 7:06 2/23 33/68 2/4 22:47
(1:52)
22:01
(1:05)
22:01
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alexandre Bishop So Gunn 21:02.1 7:08
12 Aidan Houston So Gunn 21:02.7 7:08
13 Akshur Ananth So Los Altos 21:04.9 7:09 3/23 34/68 2/4 21:00 21:59
(0:54)
21:00 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
14 Joshua Kim So Los Altos 21:05.8 7:09 4/23 35/68 2/4 22:27
(1:21)
21:26
(0:21)
21:26
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Max Vroemen Fr Palo Alto 21:07.3 7:10
16 Ethan Zhang Fr Gunn 21:16.8 7:13
17 Bernard Huang Fr Gunn 21:25.9 7:16
18 Oliver Camp So Los Altos 21:29.4 7:17 5/23 38/68 2/4 22:09
(0:39)
22:09
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Ben Antonow Fr Palo Alto 21:30.3 7:17
20 Cole Sturino Fr Palo Alto 21:33.8 7:19
21 Rishi Tella Fr Palo Alto 21:37.6 7:20
22 Rein Vaska So Palo Alto 21:38.7 7:20
23 Matvey Volkov Fr Los Altos 21:38.9 7:20 6/23 40/68 2/4 22:12
(0:33)
22:12
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Nasir Naqvi Fr Los Altos 21:39.1 7:20 7/23 41/68 2/4 21:58
(0:19)
21:58
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Andrew Tao Fr Palo Alto 21:41.8 7:21
26 Sidd Shashi Fr Palo Alto 21:44.3 7:22
27 Jacob Howmiller Fr Los Altos 21:51 7:24 8/23 43/68 2/3 22:16
(0:25)
22:16
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Daniel Chen Fr Gunn 21:51.5 7:25
29 Eric Faw Fr Palo Alto 21:51.9 7:25
30 Benjamin Szeto Fr Palo Alto 21:54.7 7:26
31 Tabor Wilson Fr Palo Alto 21:57 7:26
32 Luca Chen So Los Altos 22:00.1 7:27 9/23 45/68 2/3 22:48
(0:48)
22:27
(0:27)
22:27
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Daniel Davalos Fr Los Altos 22:01.1 7:28 10/23 46/68 2/3
34 Connor Pugsley Fr Mountain View 22:01.3 7:28
35 Benjamin Falkenburg So Los Altos 22:04.2 7:29 11/23 47/68 2/3 22:29
(0:25)
22:29
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 William Carrillo Fr Gunn 22:06.1 7:30
37 Mihir Gupta Fr Palo Alto 22:08.1 7:30
38 Zain Merchant So Los Altos 22:12.7 7:32 12/23 49/68 2/3 22:56
(0:43)
23:10
(0:57)
22:50
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Aidan Choi Fr Palo Alto 22:16.6 7:33
40 Nikhil Chaudhary Fr Gunn 22:29.9 7:38
41 Pierce Mulroe Fr Mountain View 22:41.3 7:41
42 Roee Abramitzky Gunn 22:44 7:42
43 Johan Vonk So Mountain View 22:47 7:43
44 Jonathan Yen Fr Gunn 22:52.9 7:45
45 Winston Chan So Gunn 22:57.2 7:47
46 Arjun Patrawala So Mountain View 22:58 7:47
47 Thomas Rimsa Fr Palo Alto 23:15.4 7:53
48 Nicholas Han Fr Mountain View 23:26.7 7:57
49 Chase Johnson So Gunn 23:27.2 7:57
50 Evan Arbolante Fr Gunn 23:27.6 7:57
51 Kenzie Chang So Gunn 23:30.3 7:58
52 Greggory Steiner So Mountain View 23:40 8:01
53 Gabriel Gicale So Los Altos 23:43.3 8:02 13/23 52/68 3/3 25:14
(1:30)
22:06 22:06 You ROCK! (LY)
54 Thomas Lilygren So Los Altos 23:49.7 8:05 14/23 53/68 2/3 25:02
(1:12)
24:07
(0:17)
24:07
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Nathan Nemali Fr Los Altos 24:16.7 8:14 15/23 55/68 2/3 23:19 23:19
56 James Solomon Fr Los Altos 24:17.2 8:14 16/23 56/68 2/3 22:56 22:56
57 Karthik Iyer So Los Altos 24:23.5 8:16 17/23 57/68 2/2 26:29
(2:05)
26:29
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Dhruv Bhagavatula Fr Los Altos 24:46 8:24 18/23 59/68 2/2 24:09 24:09
59 Vivek Chudasama So Los Altos 24:53.6 8:26 19/23 60/68 2/2 25:08
(0:15)
26:47
(1:54)
25:08
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Kai Stout Fr Los Altos 25:10 8:32 20/23 61/68 2/2 22:26 22:26
61 Aidan Brenner Fr Los Altos 25:10.1 8:32 21/23 62/68 1/2 23:44 23:44
62 Akshaan Ahuja Fr Los Altos 25:24.6 8:37 22/23 63/68 1/2 26:01
(0:37)
26:01
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Jason Lin Fr Palo Alto 25:35.1 8:40
64 Yehchan Kim Fr Gunn 25:53.9 8:47
65 Christian Bevan Fr Palo Alto 25:55.2 8:47
66 David Krebber Fr Gunn 26:11.9 8:53
67 Kelvin Jiang Fr Gunn 26:43 9:03
68 Diego Diaz Fr Palo Alto 26:56.7 9:08
69 August Dolmatch Jr Palo Alto 27:14.2 9:14
70 Trevor Wong-vanharen Fr Palo Alto 27:19.8 9:16
71 Teyo Gokcek Fr Palo Alto 27:32.6 9:20
72 Vishnu Velayuthan Fr Los Altos 31:44.5 10:46 23/23 68/68 2/2 29:59 29:59
73 Gabe Galper Fr Palo Alto 34:45.6 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
98:31
19:42
6:41
17 Noah Holbrook
So
18:51
6:23
1
William Balentin
So
19:09
6:29
2
Andrew Pham
So
19:59
6:46
3
Abhinav Ranganat
Fr
20:10
6:50
5
Bill Xia
Fr
20:22
6:54
6
Gaurav Tyagi
So
20:24
6:55
7
James Miller
Fr
20:24
6:55
8
2 Los Altos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
105:29
21:06
7:09
63 Panayiot Trembois
Fr
20:54
7:05
9
Zacharia Mitani
So
20:55
7:06
10
Akshur Ananth
So
21:05
7:09
13
Joshua Kim
So
21:06
7:09
14
Oliver Camp
So
21:29
7:17
17
Matvey Volkov
Fr
21:39
7:20
18
Nasir Naqvi
Fr
21:39
7:20
19
3 Gunn
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
106:39
21:20
7:14
74 Alexandr Bishop
So
21:02
7:08
11
Aidan Houston
So
21:03
7:08
12
Ethan Zhang
Fr
21:17
7:13
15
Bernard Huang
Fr
21:26
7:16
16
Daniel Chen
Fr
21:52
7:25
20
William Carrillo
Fr
22:06
7:30
22
Nikhil Chaudhar
Fr
22:30
7:38
23
4 Mountain View
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
110:29
22:06
7:29
100 Lucas Kaemmere
Fr
20:01
6:47
4
Connor Pugsley
Fr
22:01
7:28
21
Pierce Mulroe
Fr
22:41
7:41
24
Johan Vonk
So
22:47
7:43
25
Arjun Patrawal
So
22:58
7:47
26
Nicholas Han
Fr
23:27
7:57
27
Greggory Steiner
So
23:40
8:01
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
105:00
21:00
7:07
15 Gaurav Tyagi
So
20:24
6:55
1
James Miller
Fr
20:24
6:55
2
Max Vroemen
Fr
21:07
7:10
3
Ben Antonow
Fr
21:30
7:17
4
Cole Sturino
Fr
21:34
7:19
5
Rishi Tella
Fr
21:38
7:20
6
Rein Vaska
So
21:39
7:20
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
109:10
21:50
7:24
50 Matvey Volkov
Fr
21:39
7:20
8
Nasir Naqvi
Fr
21:39
7:20
9
Jacob Howmille
Fr
21:51
7:24
10
Luca Chen
So
22:00
7:27
11
Daniel Davalos
Fr
22:01
7:28
12
Benjamin Falkenbu
So
22:04
7:29
13
Zain Merchant
So
22:13
7:32
15
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
113:10
22:38
7:40
84 William Carrillo
Fr
22:06
7:30
14
Nikhil Chaudhar
Fr
22:30
7:38
16
Roee Abramitz
-
22:44
7:42
17
Jonathan Yen
Fr
22:53
7:45
18
Winston Chan
So
22:57
7:47
19
Chase Johnson
So
23:27
7:57
20
Evan Arbolant
Fr
23:28
7:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
108:34
21:43
7:22
15 Rishi Tella
Fr
21:38
7:20
1
Rein Vaska
So
21:39
7:20
2
Andrew Tao
Fr
21:42
7:21
3
Sidd Shashi
Fr
21:44
7:22
4
Eric Faw
Fr
21:52
7:25
5
Benjamin Szeto
Fr
21:55
7:26
6
Tabor Wilson
Fr
21:57
7:26
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
116:07
23:13
7:52
59 Benjamin Falkenbu
So
22:04
7:29
8
Zain Merchant
So
22:13
7:32
9
Gabriel Gicale
So
23:43
8:02
13
Thomas Lilygren
So
23:50
8:05
14
Nathan Nemali
Fr
24:17
8:14
15
James Solomon
Fr
24:17
8:14
16
Karthik Iyer
So
24:24
8:16
17
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
122:31
24:30
8:18
70 Chase Johnson
So
23:27
7:57
10
Evan Arbolant
Fr
23:28
7:57
11
Kenzie Chang
So
23:30
7:58
12
Yehchan Kim
Fr
25:54
8:47
18
David Krebber
Fr
26:12
8:53
19
Kelvin Jiang
Fr
26:43
9:03
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
111:32
22:18
7:34
15 Benjamin Szeto
Fr
21:55
7:26
1
Tabor Wilson
Fr
21:57
7:26
2
Mihir Gupta
Fr
22:08
7:30
3
Aidan Choi
Fr
22:17
7:33
4
Thomas Rimsa
Fr
23:15
7:53
5
Jason Lin
Fr
25:35
8:40
13
Christia Bevan
Fr
25:55
8:47
14
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
123:30
24:42
8:22
40 James Solomon
Fr
24:17
8:14
6
Karthik Iyer
So
24:24
8:16
7
Dhruv Bhagavat
Fr
24:46
8:24
8
Vivek Chudasam
So
24:54
8:26
9
Kai Stout
Fr
25:10
8:32
10
Aidan Brenner
Fr
25:10
8:32
11
Akshaan Ahuja
Fr
25:25
8:37
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.