Aragon Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/09
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lauren Croshaw | So | V | 18:41 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 34/192 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 20/50 | 19:13 (0:32,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacque Taylor | Sr | Casa Grand | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Julie Nacouzi | Jr | Montgomery | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Kaylin Mahoney | Jr | Saugus | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Karlie Garcia | Fr | Oakmont | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Kavis Frankian | So | Saugus | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Erin Menefee | Sr | Mt Carmel | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Teeny Adams | Sr | Esperanza | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Savannah Pio | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Sierra Vega | Sr | Foothill | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Stephanie Balder | Jr | Saugus | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Aleyna Lacroix | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Rachel Bush | So | Redondo Un | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Mariel Mendoza | So | J.W. North | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Heather Cerney | Sr | Carondelet | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Aryn Foland | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Bergstrom | Jr | Canyon | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Savannah Vasquez | Sr | Mission Hi | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Laura O'neill | Jr | Redondo Un | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Courtney Crosta | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Bailey Miller | Sr | West Ranch | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Brooke Holt | Jr | Granite Ba | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Chloe Curtis | Sr | Redondo Un | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Amber Murakami | Sr | Saugus | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Danielle Hernando | Jr | Saugus | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Allison Sturges | So | Mountain V | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Alycia Cridebring | Sr | College Pa | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Natalie Fyke | Sr | Esperanza | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Sabrina Seay | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Chang | Sr | Esperanza | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Ashley Welker | So | West Ranch | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Shannon Hagedorn | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Merissa Kado | Jr | Saugus | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Kirkegaard | Fr | Ventura | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Croshaw | So | Aragon | 18:41 | 6:02 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 20/50 | ||||
35 | Alexandra Tate | So | Clayton Va | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Paige Hughes | Jr | Valhalla | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Corey Wood | Sr | Esperanza | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Carley Gross | Sr | Foothill | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Valerie Mares | Fr | Colony | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Kelly Suglmoto | So | Mira Costa | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Lyndsey Mull | So | Redondo Un | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Allie Rigby | Sr | Foothill | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Meghan Breadmore | Jr | Point Loma | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Rebecca Garcia | Jr | Canyon | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Monica Chen | Jr | Canyon | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Hannah Bell | So | Esperanza | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Taylor Jones | Fr | La Mirada | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Audrey Wilcox | Fr | Foothill | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Kody Atkins | So | Chico | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Michelle Pittman | Sr | Redondo Un | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Melissa Hopper | Sr | Leigh | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Lindsey Meng | Jr | Canyon | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Blanka Hodur | Jr | Folsom | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Dominique Ratto | Sr | Casa Grand | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Marissa Buckley | Jr | College Pa | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Nicole Brennan | Sr | Esperanza | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Amanda Richart | Sr | Canyon | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Katie Castro | Jr | Los Gatos | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Jennifer Owen | Jr | West Ranch | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Olivia Goins | Fr | Canyon | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Erin Hicks | Sr | Los Altos | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Cori Stemper | Fr | Foothill | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Sami Gomez | So | Woodcreek | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Hilary Hall | Sr | Westview | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Danielle Katz | Fr | Los Gatos | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Amber Peirsol | So | Windsor | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Lauren Justus | Jr | Glendora | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Martina De Geus | Sr | Mountain V | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | April Willet | So | St. Francis - D2 | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Ari Gushue | Jr | Foothill | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
71 | Ciara Donnelly | So | Woodcreek | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Nicole Penick | Jr | Saugus | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Allison Klas | Fr | St. Francis - D2 | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Alyssa Johnson | Fr | Leland | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Vivien Cherrette | So | Mira Costa | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Zoe Pappas | Sr | Mountain V | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Suzi Rozga | Sr | Santa Rosa - D2 | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Stephanie Romo | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Denisse Ponce | Fr | Mission Hi | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Sarah Wells | So | Mountain V | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Megan Beck | Jr | Carondelet | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Kristine Lozoya | Sr | Oakmont | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Kristie Fields | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Ladan Amiri | Jr | Esperanza | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Nyralee Chhotu | So | Oakmont | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Maureen May | Sr | St. Francis - D2 | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Megan Hughes | Jr | Valhalla | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
88 | Lindsey Spieker | Jr | Ramona | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | Tiana Austin | Jr | Canyon | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
90 | Carol Passarelli | Jr | Mountain V | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Brooke Ruppenthal | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Stephanie Ferro | Fr | Mission Hi | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Rebecca Rodriguez | So | Valhalla | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Kendall Stuscavage | Fr | College Pa | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Natalie Fernandez | Jr | Foothill-B | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Eva Luu | Jr | Casa Grand | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
97 | Kayla Ferron | Fr | Redondo Un | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Amanda Darouie | So | Mission Hi | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
99 | Haley Nevins | Jr | Del Campo | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Abby Blake | So | Westmont | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Madeline Goldkamp | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Camille Dyer | So | St. Francis - D2 | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Samantha Phillips | So | West Ranch | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Megan Osten | So | Sanger | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | Emily Balcewski | So | Carondelet | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Marissa Yabko | Sr | West Ranch | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Kendahl Waalk | Jr | West Ranch | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Daniela Miramon | So | Valhalla | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Chloe Hall | Fr | Casa Grand | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Ashley Devriend | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Celina Vera | So | Tulare Uni | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Chandler Feigel | So | Sanger | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Gabby Paquette | Fr | Foothill | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Kelly Brooks | Jr | Santa Rosa - D2 | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Azure Grant | Fr | Chico | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Erin Enea | Jr | Carondelet | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
117 | Lindsay Valdez | Sr | Mt Carmel | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
118 | Kayla Knapp | So | Los Gatos | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Nicole Kruslic | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Leah Campbell | So | St. Francis - D2 | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
121 | Courtney Gegg | Sr | Carondelet | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | Amanda Costa | So | Chico | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Kim Lackner | Fr | St. Francis - D2 | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Analy Nava | Sr | Chico | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Izzie Baney | Jr | Mountain V | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
126 | Antonia Acquistapac | Jr | Carondelet | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
127 | Heather Waldorf | Jr | Chico | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
128 | Hannah Gustafson | Sr | Los Gatos | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
129 | Andrea Hughes | Fr | Valhalla | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
130 | Sadie Navarro | Jr | Mountain V | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Christine Zavesky | Jr | Granite Ba | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
132 | Taylor Falk | Jr | Casa Grand | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Madison Labshere | Fr | Valhalla | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Emily Sitler | Jr | St. Francis MV | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
135 | Rachel Gervolino | Sr | Carondelet | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Kiersten Iwai | Sr | Mt Carmel | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
137 | Jennifer Romo | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
138 | Lucy Garcia | Sr | East Baker | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
139 | Viridiana Trujillo | So | Tulare Wes | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
140 | Melissa Iarocci | Jr | Los Gatos | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
141 | Kylie Buck | Sr | Casa Grand | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
142 | Maddy Roemer | So | St. Francis MV | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
143 | Victoria Ung | So | Mt Carmel | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
144 | Nicole Garcia | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
145 | Jessica Diaz | So | St. Francis - D2 | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
146 | Kie Shidara | Sr | College Pa | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
147 | Caitlin Schillings | Fr | College Pa | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
148 | Yvette Poncen | Jr | Mission Hi | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
149 | Marina Ota | Sr | College Pa | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
150 | Anique Villegas | So | Redondo Un | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
151 | Annelise Brochier | Sr | St. Francis MV | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
152 | Ashley Tallon | Sr | Tulare Uni | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
153 | Jeannette Rodriguez | Sr | Highland-B | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
154 | Katie Taylor | Jr | Mt. Whitne | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
155 | Kelsey O'sullivan | Sr | Pleasant V | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
156 | Elaine Ribeiro | Fr | Helix | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
157 | Melanie Hickman | Fr | Pleasant V | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
158 | Natalie Lomayesva | Sr | Mission Hi | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
159 | Brianna Lara | Jr | Tulare Wes | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
160 | Stephanie Curnow | Jr | Mission Hi | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
161 | Tanner Martin | Jr | Tulare Uni | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
162 | Lauren Madigan | Jr | St. Francis MV | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
163 | Lorena Reed | So | Chico | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
164 | Emilia Schrier | So | St. Francis MV | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
165 | Asmita Deswal | Sr | Tulare Uni | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Kaitlin Phillips | Jr | West Ranch | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
167 | Melanie Cox | Jr | Casa Grand | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
168 | Haley Tallon | Sr | Tulare Uni | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
169 | Adriana Romero | Sr | St. Francis MV | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
170 | Colette Pierce | So | Tulare Uni | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
171 | Gabrielle Finley-va | So | Pleasant V | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
172 | Stephanie Sewell | So | Los Gatos | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
173 | Zora Thomas | Jr | Chico | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
174 | Grace Cambra | So | Oakmont | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
175 | Danielle Wilson | Jr | Valhalla | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
176 | Erin Brown | Jr | Los Gatos | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
177 | Marissa Moraza | So | Tulare Wes | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
178 | Amanda Haack | So | Oakmont | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
179 | Angelica Zarate | Sr | Mt. Whitne | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
180 | Ashley Simon | So | Tulare Wes | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
181 | Brandee Martinho | Jr | Tulare Wes | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
182 | Daisy Acosta | Sr | Tulare Wes | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
183 | Kelsey Gallagher | Sr | College Pa | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
184 | Jackie Lira | Jr | Mt. Whitne | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
185 | Cheyenne Amaro | So | Oakmont | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
186 | Georgia Cambra | So | Oakmont | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
187 | Yvette Hernandez | Fr | Tulare Wes | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
188 | Viviana Benitez | Fr | Mt. Whitne | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
189 | Brenda Zamora | Fr | Mt. Whitne | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
190 | Jenny Taylor | Jr | Mt. Whitne | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
191 | Johanna Menedez | Fr | Tulare Uni | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
192 | Mia Lopez | Sr | Mt. Whitne | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.