Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/11/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Pelkman V 21:25 8:55 2.4 88/89 7/7 17/19 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Billy Seeburger Fr V 14:41 6:07 2.4 32/89 1/7 1/19 12/16
Colin Yan Jr JV 18:12 7:35 2.4 59/83 2/4 11/19 8/10
David Santos Fr F/S 25:36 10:40 2.4 119/120 8/8 19/19 7/7
David Tocchini So F/S 17:26 7:16 2.4 72/120 2/8 7/19 10/13 17:31
(0:05,0.5)
17:31
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Devon Yan JV 18:46 7:49 2.4 70/83 3/4 12/19 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dilion Houston JV 20:19 8:28 2.4 80/83 4/4 16/19 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dillon Glusker Sr V 15:48 6:35 2.4 56/89 4/7 4/19 8/14
Henry Reed Fr F/S 19:32 8:08 2.4 105/120 5/8 14/19 7/8
Jacob Friedman Fr F/S 18:07 7:33 2.4 82/120 3/8 10/19 10/11
Joao Carlos Castro So F/S 25:34 10:39 2.4 118/120 7/8 18/19 7/7
John McNeil JV 17:27 7:16 2.4 48/83 1/4 8/19 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Josh Franco So F/S 16:01 6:40 2.4 26/120 1/8 5/19 8/14 17:05
(1:04,6.2)
17:05
(1:04,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Michael Chan Jr V 16:05 6:42 2.4 59/89 5/7 6/19 8/14 16:33
(0:28,2.8)
16:33
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patrick Garcialuna Fr F/S 19:51 8:16 2.4 107/120 6/8 15/19 7/7
Renzo Mendoza Sr V 15:38 6:31 2.4 53/89 3/7 3/19 10/15 17:38
(2:00,11.3)
17:38
(2:00,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roy Gonda Jr V 17:43 7:23 2.4 75/89 6/7 9/19 8/9 18:15
(0:32,2.9)
18:15
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Guzalowski So V 14:47 6:10 2.4 34/89 2/7 2/19 7/15
Yash Kaiwar Fr F/S 19:02 7:56 2.4 99/120 4/8 13/19 8/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/14 76:59
1:24
2.4 6:25 6:07 6:42 224 5:33 Billy Seeburger (30), Ryan Guzalowski (32), Renzo Mendoza (51), Dillon Glusker (54), Michael Chan (57)
F/S 1st 5 7/8 90:08
3:31
2.4 7:31 6:40 8:08 201 5:59 Josh Franco (22), David Tocchini (38), Jacob Friedman (42), Yash Kaiwar (49), Henry Reed (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Filipcik Woodside 12:43 5:18
2 Chris Chow Carlmont 13:08 5:28
3 Bryce Williamson Half Moon Bay 13:11 5:30
4 Will Nicolay Mills 13:13 5:30
5 Ben Heck Carlmont 13:14 5:31
6 Rogan Meza Burlingame 13:15 5:31
7 Ethan Scardina Carlmont 13:16 5:32
8 Steven Mandac Westmoor 13:18 5:33
9 Max Keheler Burlingame 13:20 5:33
10 Chet Reyen Carlmont 13:22 5:34
11 Mitch Martin Half Moon Bay 13:23 5:35
12 Lewis Dressoll San Mateo 13:35 5:40
13 Mitchell Lee Hillsdale 13:37 5:40
14 Ben Bunk Carlmont 13:39 5:41
15 Alex Owens Carlmont 13:40 5:42
16 Chris Washura Woodside 13:43 5:43
17 Jarrod Nixon Menlo-Atherton 13:45 5:44
18 Kai Proschan Mills 13:49 5:45
19 Kyle Feuerhelm Woodside 13:51 5:46
20 Cesar Aguilar Half Moon Bay 13:52 5:47
21 Ryan Dill Half Moon Bay 13:53 5:47
22 Drew Davis Terra Nova 14:02 5:51
23 Peter Gunn Woodside 14:03 5:51
24 Josh Maine Woodside 14:03 5:51
25 Joe Ocon Menlo-Atherton 14:05 5:52
26 Adin Vaewsorn Menlo-Atherton 14:09 5:54
27 Luis Rubalcaba Jefferson 14:10 5:54
28 Ryan Scandlyn Menlo-Atherton 14:32 6:03
29 Matt Thornton Half Moon Bay 14:33 6:04
30 William Hui Mills 14:42 6:08
31 Clay Friedman Burlingame 14:39 6:06
32 Billy Seeburger Fr Aragon 14:41 6:07 1/7 1/19 12/16
33 Nathan Madonich South San Francisco 14:41 6:07
34 Ryan Guzalowski So Aragon 14:47 6:10 2/7 2/19 7/15
35 Luis Gonzales Burlingame 14:48 6:10
36 James Kwok South San Francisco 14:49 6:10
37 AJ Arriola El Camino 14:50 6:11
38 Jeremy Yong Terra Nova 14:58 6:14
39 Jonathan Lee El Camino 14:52 6:12
40 Taylor Rivas Westmoor 15:00 6:15
41 Samson So Hillsdale 15:00 6:15
42 Dantis Mkrttsjan Mills 15:03 6:16
43 Jeffrey Lin Menlo-Atherton 15:02 6:16
44 Aaron Jones Capuchino 15:19 6:23
45 Nick Moy Hillsdale 15:20 6:23
46 Rory Lynagh-Shannon Burlingame 15:12 6:20
47 Ryan Ngo Westmoor 15:23 6:25
48 Sam McClure Menlo-Atherton 15:24 6:25
49 Thor Dickenson Half Moon Bay 15:25 6:25
50 Jason Leung South San Francisco 15:34 6:29
51 Vlad Debabov Mills 15:36 6:30
52 Jason Oledan Hillsdale 15:36 6:30
53 Renzo Mendoza Sr Aragon 15:38 6:31 3/7 3/19 10/15 17:38
(2:00)
17:38
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Ray Macias Hillsdale 15:45 6:34
55 Anthony Quiroz Hillsdale 15:46 6:34
56 Dillon Glusker Sr Aragon 15:48 6:35 4/7 4/19 8/14
57 Nick Martin Burlingame 15:48 6:35
58 Gilbert Suarez Westmoor 16:04 6:42
59 Michael Chan Jr Aragon 16:05 6:42 5/7 6/19 8/14 16:33
(0:28)
16:33
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Richie Gabbert Terra Nova 16:14 6:46
61 Matthew Dea South San Francisco 16:16 6:47
62 Tim Maemura Hillsdale 16:17 6:47
63 Maizk Luttrell Capuchino 16:18 6:48
64 Dirk Leyva Capuchino 16:19 6:48
65 Juan Ramirez Jefferson 16:20 6:48
66 Harold Relosimon Westmoor 16:22 6:49
67 Colin Yballa Burlingame 16:23 6:50
68 Hansel Fernandez Westmoor 16:24 6:50
69 Casey Bruce Capuchino 16:25 6:50
70 Skyler Ferry Half Moon Bay 17:35 7:20
71 Alvaro Martin South San Francisco 17:37 7:20
72 Edgar Corono South San Francisco 17:38 7:21
73 Andrew Lo El Camino 17:40 7:22
74 Franks Escajadillo Oceana 17:41 7:22
75 Roy Gonda Jr Aragon 17:43 7:23 6/7 9/19 8/9 18:15
(0:32)
18:15
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Norman Hitosis Oceana 17:49 7:25
77 Grant Ventura Oceana 17:54 7:28
78 Jared Delapena El Camino 18:05 7:32
79 Omar Bakir South San Francisco 17:57 7:29
80 James Cameron Terra Nova 18:25 7:40
81 Israel Villaruel El Camino 18:27 7:41
82 Rey Toledo El Camino 18:29 7:42
83 Shawn Arce El Camino 18:31 7:43
84 Zambrano Nestor Jefferson 18:32 7:43
85 Milton Mendieta Capuchino 20:05 8:22
86 Rahman Hakik Oceana 20:10 8:24
87 Ted Labantino Oceana 20:18 8:28
88 Andrew Pelkman Aragon 21:25 8:55 7/7 17/19 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Sean Hale Terra Nova 23:49 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
66:39
13:20
5:33
37 Chris Chow
-
13:08
5:28
2
Ben Heck
-
13:14
5:31
5
Ethan Scardina
-
13:16
5:32
7
Chet Reyen
-
13:22
5:34
10
Ben Bunk
-
13:39
5:41
13
Alex Owens
-
13:40
5:42
14




2 Woodside
1-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:20
68:23
13:41
5:42
79 Daniel Filipcik
-
12:43
5:18
1
Chris Washura
-
13:43
5:43
15
Kyle Feuerhel
-
13:51
5:46
18
Peter Gunn
-
14:03
5:51
22
Josh Maine
-
14:03
5:51
23








3 Half Moon Bay
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:22
68:52
13:46
5:44
80 Bryce Williams
-
13:11
5:30
3
Mitch Martin
-
13:23
5:35
11
Cesar Aguilar
-
13:52
5:47
19
Ryan Dill
-
13:53
5:47
20
Matt Thornton
-
14:33
6:04
27
Thor Dickenso
-
15:25
6:25
47
Skyler Ferry
-
17:35
7:20
67
4 Burlingame
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
71:14
14:15
5:56
121 Rogan Meza
-
13:15
5:31
6
Max Keheler
-
13:20
5:33
9
Clay Friedman
-
14:39
6:06
29
Luis Gonzales
-
14:48
6:10
33
Rory Lynagh-S
-
15:12
6:20
44
Nick Martin
-
15:48
6:35
55
Colin Yballa
-
16:23
6:50
64
5 Menlo-Atherton
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:17
71:33
14:19
5:58
132 Jarrod Nixon
-
13:45
5:44
16
Joe Ocon
-
14:05
5:52
24
Adin Vaewsorn
-
14:09
5:54
25
Ryan Scandlyn
-
14:32
6:03
26
Jeffrey Lin
-
15:02
6:16
41
Sam McClure
-
15:24
6:25
46




6 Mills
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:23
72:23
14:29
6:02
138 Will Nicolay
-
13:13
5:30
4
Kai Proschan
-
13:49
5:45
17
William Hui
-
14:42
6:08
28
Dantis Mkrttsja
-
15:03
6:16
40
Vlad Debabov
-
15:36
6:30
49








7 Hillsdale
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:08
75:18
15:04
6:17
196 Mitchell Lee
-
13:37
5:40
12
Samson So
-
15:00
6:15
39
Nick Moy
-
15:20
6:23
43
Jason Oledan
-
15:36
6:30
50
Ray Macias
-
15:45
6:34
52
Anthony Quiroz
-
15:46
6:34
53
Tim Maemura
-
16:17
6:47
60
8 Westmoor
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:04
76:07
15:13
6:21
210 Steven Mandac
-
13:18
5:33
8
Taylor Rivas
-
15:00
6:15
38
Ryan Ngo
-
15:23
6:25
45
Gilbert Suarez
-
16:04
6:42
56
Harold Relosimo
-
16:22
6:49
63
Hansel Fernande
-
16:24
6:50
65




9 Aragon
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:24
76:59
15:24
6:25
224 Billy Seeburge
Fr
14:41
6:07
30
Ryan Guzalows
So
14:47
6:10
32
Renzo Mendoza
Sr
15:38
6:31
51
Dillon Glusker
Sr
15:48
6:35
54
Michael Chan
Jr
16:05
6:42
57
Roy Gonda
Jr
17:43
7:23
72
Andrew Pelkman

21:25
8:55
84
10 South San Francisco
11-11-9-10-10
Gap: 2:56
78:57
15:47
6:35
240 Nathan Madonich
-
14:41
6:07
31
James Kwok
-
14:49
6:10
34
Jason Leung
-
15:34
6:29
48
Matthew Dea
-
16:16
6:47
59
Alvaro Martin
-
17:37
7:20
68
Edgar Corono
-
17:38
7:21
69
Omar Bakir
-
17:57
7:29
76
11 Terra Nova
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 9:47
87:28
17:30
7:17
277 Drew Davis
-
14:02
5:51
21
Jeremy Yong
-
14:58
6:14
36
Richie Gabbert
-
16:14
6:46
58
James Cameron
-
18:25
7:40
77
Sean Hale
-
23:49
9:55
85








12 El Camino
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:37
83:54
16:47
7:00
295 AJ Arriola
-
14:50
6:11
35
Jonathan Lee
-
14:52
6:12
37
Andrew Lo
-
17:40
7:22
70
Jared Delapena
-
18:05
7:32
75
Israel Villarue
-
18:27
7:41
78
Rey Toledo
-
18:29
7:42
79
Shawn Arce
-
18:31
7:43
80
13 Capuchino
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:46
84:26
16:53
7:02
312 Aaron Jones
-
15:19
6:23
42
Maizk Luttrell
-
16:18
6:48
61
Dirk Leyva
-
16:19
6:48
62
Casey Bruce
-
16:25
6:50
66
Milton Mendieta
-
20:05
8:22
81








14 Oceana
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:37
93:52
18:46
7:49
383 Franks Escajadi
-
17:41
7:22
71
Norman Hitosis
-
17:49
7:25
73
Grant Ventura
-
17:54
7:28
74
Rahman Hakik
-
20:10
8:24
82
Ted Labantin
-
20:18
8:28
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Casey Wagner Woodside 14:36 6:05
2 Thomas Merrit Sequoia 15:00 6:15
3 Matt Layten Carlmont 15:06 6:18
4 Mark Barrios Westmoor 15:10 6:19
5 Dustin Sjoerdsma Carlmont 15:16 6:22
6 Sean Robbins Carlmont 15:21 6:24
7 Robert Cooper Menlo-Atherton 15:24 6:25
8 Cole Behan Westmoor 15:24 6:25
9 Tyler Gottwald Carlmont 15:30 6:28
10 Will Barry Burlingame 15:34 6:29
11 Ted Moore Menlo-Atherton 15:35 6:30
12 Yali Miranda Westmoor 15:39 6:31
13 Tyler Sullberg Woodside 15:42 6:33
14 Sean Mitchell Hillsdale 15:45 6:34
15 John Paul Williams Westmoor 15:51 6:36
16 Soren McHugh Burlingame 15:51 6:36
17 Alex Beernink Carlmont 15:54 6:38
18 Merrick Dang Carlmont 15:54 6:38
19 Darryn Wong Carlmont 15:54 6:38
20 Anisa Patel Burlingame 15:55 6:38
21 Nathaniel Elia Carlmont 15:55 6:38
22 Jomar Carino Westmoor 16:03 6:41
23 Ben Chute Menlo-Atherton 16:04 6:42
24 Kevin Sheridan Menlo-Atherton 16:08 6:43
25 Jeremy Pang Hillsdale 16:09 6:44
26 Bobby Chen Westmoor 16:16 6:47
27 Matt Fitzgerald Menlo-Atherton 16:17 6:47
28 Alvin Phan Westmoor 16:17 6:47
29 Gerardo Ramirez Jefferson 16:22 6:49
30 Gregory Liggett Menlo-Atherton 16:25 6:50
31 Steven Muenzen Menlo-Atherton 16:27 6:51
32 Colin Griffin Burlingame 16:28 6:52
33 Ryan Quincy Menlo-Atherton 16:29 6:52
34 Oliver Tully Menlo-Atherton 16:30 6:53
35 Jeffery Lovegren Menlo-Atherton 16:38 6:56
36 Erik Vaught Menlo-Atherton 16:41 6:57
37 Matt Menninger Menlo-Atherton 16:45 6:59
38 Derek Smith Menlo-Atherton 16:46 6:59
39 Harrison Lee Burlingame 16:47 7:00
40 Matt Wood Menlo-Atherton 16:47 7:00
41 Spencer Morris Burlingame 16:49 7:00
42 Matthew Asuncion Mills 16:54 7:03
43 Chris Ng Westmoor 16:57 7:04
44 Dennis Massimi Burlingame 17:16 7:12
45 Charles Lam Hillsdale 17:18 7:13
46 Chris Wirgler Burlingame 17:19 7:13
47 Adam Cohen Half Moon Bay 17:26 7:16
48 John McNeil Aragon 17:27 7:16 1/4 8/19 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Lisandro Garcia Half Moon Bay 17:30 7:18
50 Belino Sunga Westmoor 17:34 7:19
51 Zack Ha Westmoor 17:37 7:20
52 Chris Probert Half Moon Bay 17:42 7:23
53 Tillden Tecson Westmoor 17:46 7:24
54 Andrew Yang Westmoor 17:46 7:24
55 Michael Fountain Menlo-Atherton 17:47 7:25
56 Jon Kilic Burlingame 17:48 7:25
57 Dan Fountain Menlo-Atherton 18:05 7:32
58 Nick Chui Burlingame 18:09 7:34
59 Colin Yan Jr Aragon 18:12 7:35 2/4 11/19 8/10
60 Andres Vierea South San Francisco 18:13 7:35
61 James Pollock Burlingame 18:17 7:37
62 Taylor Carranza Burlingame 18:17 7:37
63 William Bottrell Burlingame 18:19 7:38
64 Jazz Santiago Westmoor 18:20 7:38
65 Justin Wong South San Francisco 18:23 7:40
66 Jeremy Marucut Westmoor 18:28 7:42
67 Ricky Tam Westmoor 18:31 7:43
68 Matt Lima Westmoor 18:38 7:46
69 Kevin Jamias Hillsdale 18:44 7:48
70 Devon Yan Aragon 18:46 7:49 3/4 12/19 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 William Lu Mills 18:46 7:49
72 Jesee Villanueva Westmoor 18:46 7:49
73 Jack Brian Menlo-Atherton 19:05 7:57
74 Will Cohen Menlo-Atherton 19:06 7:58
75 Sam Weber Menlo-Atherton 19:12 8:00
76 Manuel Chancon Burlingame 19:24 8:05
77 Luke Labag South San Francisco 19:40 8:12
78 Daniel Jiminez South San Francisco 19:46 8:14
79 Ryan Kam Westmoor 19:56 8:18
80 Dilion Houston Aragon 20:19 8:28 4/4 16/19 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Andrew Otsuki Burlingame 20:44 8:38
82 Ben Orwin Burlingame 21:51 9:06
83 Justin Guasque Woodside 24:21 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Hester Menlo-Atherton 14:03 5:51
2 Samuel Dahlin Carlmont 14:05 5:52
3 Donald Heatherington Carlmont 14:16 5:57
4 Pierce McKenzie Carlmont 14:20 5:58
5 Tucker Albright Menlo-Atherton 14:21 5:59
6 Jeff Stalun Carlmont 14:26 6:01
7 Jack Beckwith Menlo-Atherton 14:38 6:06
8 Colyn Dickson Carlmont 14:39 6:06
9 Sonny Estival Westmoor 14:45 6:09
10 Brendy Hale Menlo-Atherton 14:46 6:09
11 Beau Armstrong Carlmont 14:49 6:10
12 Mark Fedronic Carlmont 14:51 6:11
13 Nico Sera Carlmont 14:54 6:13
14 Spencer Berry Menlo-Atherton 15:05 6:17
15 Jordan Scandlyn Menlo-Atherton 15:05 6:17
16 Julian Xie Mills 15:21 6:24
17 Casey Eason Menlo-Atherton 15:23 6:25
18 Kevin Armin Westmoor 15:24 6:25
19 Tony Li Mills 15:26 6:26
20 Richard Mendelsohn Woodside 15:36 6:30
21 Hale Tussing Menlo-Atherton 15:43 6:33
22 Nic Baylock Burlingame 15:44 6:33
23 Max Jennings Half Moon Bay 15:45 6:34
24 Edric Kyauk Westmoor 15:51 6:36
25 Andres Soohoo Burlingame 15:55 6:38
26 Josh Franco So Aragon 16:01 6:40 1/8 5/19 8/14 17:05
(1:04)
17:05
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Lucas DelCalvo Menlo-Atherton 16:05 6:42
28 Dimitry Picchi Half Moon Bay 16:05 6:42
29 Tyler Fair Menlo-Atherton 16:06 6:43
30 Ed Troshin Burlingame 16:06 6:43
31 Carry Ybaua Burlingame 16:06 6:43
32 Kurt Ison Westmoor 16:06 6:43
33 Alex DeBaets Half Moon Bay 16:10 6:44
34 Danny Raggio Sequoia 16:12 6:45
35 Anton Molina Westmoor 16:14 6:46
36 Brian Banta Menlo-Atherton 16:16 6:47
37 Brian Mallari Westmoor 16:16 6:47
38 Mario Ayar Westmoor 16:17 6:47
39 Sean Clark Terra Nova 16:22 6:49
40 Jake Lindquist Menlo-Atherton 16:23 6:50
41 Alex DeLeon Westmoor 16:25 6:50
42 Steven Tsuijaka Carlmont 16:25 6:50
43 Anthony Vermengo Westmoor 16:27 6:51
44 Ben Hoffman Carlmont 16:30 6:53
45 Carlos Torres Burlingame 16:34 6:54
46 Alex Hooper Woodside 16:34 6:54
47 Mark Moritz-Rabson Menlo-Atherton 16:37 6:55
48 Juan Garcia Woodside 16:37 6:55
49 Gerrardo Flores Westmoor 16:37 6:55
50 Mico Pagkaunawan Westmoor 16:38 6:56
51 Sergio Ramirez Jefferson 16:41 6:57
52 Chris McCreddin Sequoia 16:45 6:59
53 Martin Morco Westmoor 16:46 6:59
54 Garrick Yuen Mills 16:46 6:59
55 Elliott Surovell Carlmont 16:50 7:01
56 Ivan Efimov Terra Nova 16:51 7:01
57 Jake Meyers Menlo-Atherton 16:52 7:02
58 Sam Schneider Burlingame 16:53 7:02
59 Cameron Kelly Menlo-Atherton 16:53 7:02
60 Philipp Kopisch Menlo-Atherton 16:54 7:03
61 Alex Fioretti Menlo-Atherton 16:56 7:03
62 Tristan Konolige Menlo-Atherton 17:01 7:05
63 Phillip King Hillsdale 17:07 7:08
64 Ray Peralta Westmoor 17:09 7:09
65 Miles Freeborn Burlingame 17:10 7:09
66 Gabe Gabbert Terra Nova 17:11 7:10
67 Howard Bermudez Westmoor 17:11 7:10
68 Henry Mouat Menlo-Atherton 17:14 7:11
69 Daniel O'Neel Menlo-Atherton 17:16 7:12
70 Dylan Hickey Burlingame 17:16 7:12
71 Daniel Kopisch Menlo-Atherton 17:26 7:16
72 David Tocchini So Aragon 17:26 7:16 2/8 7/19 10/13 17:31
(0:05)
17:31
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Saycsar Fleurima Burlingame 17:27 7:16
74 Johnathon Hari Westmoor 17:30 7:18
75 William Glomstad Hillsdale 17:30 7:18
76 Andy Nixon Menlo-Atherton 17:43 7:23
77 Kurt Hoefer Burlingame 17:43 7:23
78 James Newsom Sequoia 17:51 7:26
79 Daniel Windham Menlo-Atherton 17:55 7:28
80 Kevin Sandberg Terra Nova 18:00 7:30
81 Derrick Chinn Mills 18:06 7:33
82 Jacob Friedman Fr Aragon 18:07 7:33 3/8 10/19 10/11
83 Taylor Crain Terra Nova 18:07 7:33
84 Travis Mendoza Menlo-Atherton 18:09 7:34
85 Matt Catanghal Westmoor 18:11 7:35
86 Joshua Mak Westmoor 18:18 7:38
87 Daniel Costillo Mills 18:21 7:39
88 Bill Hamilton Half Moon Bay 18:26 7:41
89 Zach Burton Burlingame 18:29 7:42
90 Curtis Lau Mills 18:46 7:49
91 Brian Lee Terra Nova 18:49 7:50
92 Clayton Farco Terra Nova 18:50 7:51
93 Simon Li Mills 18:54 7:53
94 David Kardiztzas South San Francisco 18:54 7:53
95 Greg Lachica Westmoor 18:57 7:54
96 Chris Procter Burlingame 18:59 7:55
97 Thomas Leung Mills 19:00 7:55
98 Chris Norton Burlingame 19:00 7:55
99 Yash Kaiwar Fr Aragon 19:02 7:56 4/8 13/19 8/9
100 Tim DeLone Burlingame 19:02 7:56
101 Samuel Rupprecht Menlo-Atherton 19:12 8:00
102 Teddy Tran Westmoor 19:17 8:02
103 Martin Ieong Westmoor 19:18 8:02
104 Nelson Hsu South San Francisco 19:27 8:06
105 Henry Reed Fr Aragon 19:32 8:08 5/8 14/19 7/8
106 Tyler Ormsby Terra Nova 19:33 8:09
107 Patrick Garcialuna Fr Aragon 19:51 8:16 6/8 15/19 7/7
108 John Boday Westmoor 19:52 8:17
109 Derrick Chu Mills 19:57 8:19
110 Ives Ison Westmoor 19:59 8:20
111 Eric Guo Oceana 20:09 8:24
112 Jonathan Ho Mills 20:49 8:40
113 Nathan Stokes Terra Nova 21:39 9:01
114 Anders Flores Mills 21:54 9:08
115 Nicholar Blanek Sequoia 22:18 9:18
116 John Pagado South San Francisco 22:54 9:33
117 Sebastian Covarrubias Sequoia 24:02 10:01
118 Joao Carlos Castro So Aragon 25:34 10:39 7/8 18/19 7/7
119 David Santos Fr Aragon 25:36 10:40 8/8 19/19 7/7
120 Jamie Guillen Oceana 25:40 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
71:46
14:21
5:59
23 Samuel Dahlin
-
14:05
5:52
2
Donald Heatheri
-
14:16
5:57
3
Pierce McKenzie
-
14:20
5:58
4
Jeff Stalun
-
14:26
6:01
6
Colyn Dickson
-
14:39
6:06
8
Beau Armstron
-
14:49
6:10
11
Mark Fedronic
-
14:51
6:11
12
2 Menlo-Atherton
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
72:53
14:35
6:04
36 Mike Hester
-
14:03
5:51
1
Tucker Albright
-
14:21
5:59
5
Jack Beckwith
-
14:38
6:06
7
Brendy Hale
-
14:46
6:09
10
Spencer Berry
-
15:05
6:17
13
Jordan Scandlyn
-
15:05
6:17
14
Casey Eason
-
15:23
6:25
16
3 Westmoor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
78:20
15:40
6:32
98 Sonny Estival
-
14:45
6:09
9
Kevin Armin
-
15:24
6:25
17
Edric Kyauk
-
15:51
6:36
20
Kurt Ison
-
16:06
6:43
25
Anton Molina
-
16:14
6:46
27
Brian Mallari
-
16:16
6:47
28
Mario Ayar
-
16:17
6:47
29
4 Burlingame
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
80:25
16:05
6:42
118 Nic Baylock
-
15:44
6:33
19
Andres Soohoo
-
15:55
6:38
21
Ed Troshin
-
16:06
6:43
23
Carry Ybaua
-
16:06
6:43
24
Carlos Torres
-
16:34
6:54
31
Sam Schneide
-
16:53
7:02
35
Miles Freeborn
-
17:10
7:09
36
5 Mills
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:00
84:00
16:48
7:00
151 Julian Xie
-
15:21
6:24
15
Tony Li
-
15:26
6:26
18
Garrick Yuen
-
16:46
6:59
33
Derrick Chinn
-
18:06
7:33
41
Daniel Costillo
-
18:21
7:39
44
Curtis Lau
-
18:46
7:49
45
Simon Li
-
18:54
7:53
48
6 Terra Nova
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:45
86:31
17:18
7:13
184 Sean Clark
-
16:22
6:49
30
Ivan Efimov
-
16:51
7:01
34
Gabe Gabbert
-
17:11
7:10
37
Kevin Sandberg
-
18:00
7:30
40
Taylor Crain
-
18:07
7:33
43
Brian Lee
-
18:49
7:50
46
Clayton Farco
-
18:50
7:51
47
7 Aragon
6-7-8-8-7
Gap: 3:31
90:08
18:02
7:31
201 Josh Franco
So
16:01
6:40
22
David Tocchini
So
17:26
7:16
38
Jacob Friedman
Fr
18:07
7:33
42
Yash Kaiwar
Fr
19:02
7:56
49
Henry Reed
Fr
19:32
8:08
50
Patrick Garcialu
Fr
19:51
8:16
51
Joao Carlos Castro
So
25:34
10:39
54
8 Sequoia
7-6-6-7-8
Gap: 7:50
97:08
19:26
8:06
202 Danny Raggio
-
16:12
6:45
26
Chris McCreddi
-
16:45
6:59
32
James Newsom
-
17:51
7:26
39
Nicholar Blanek
-
22:18
9:18
52
Sebastia Covarrub
-
24:02
10:01
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.