Aragon Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/03
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Rain | So | F/S | 15:05 | 6:42 | 2.25 | 93/188 | 1/5 | 8/16 | 28/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Anthony Tablizo | Jr | V | 12:55 | 5:44 | 2.25 | 47/230 | 2/6 | 2/16 | 12/41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bobby Lynn | Jr | JV | 16:17 | 7:14 | 2.25 | 119/174 | 1/3 | 12/16 | 26/28 | 16:17 (0:00,0.0) |
16:17 (0:00,0.0) |
16:17 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Brandon Brown | Fr | Fr | 16:11 | 7:12 | 2.25 | 80/139 | 2/2 | 11/16 | 18/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Christian Wooster | Jr | V | 13:22 | 5:56 | 2.25 | 70/230 | 3/6 | 3/16 | 13/39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dan Ashby | Jr | V | 14:21 | 6:23 | 2.25 | 143/230 | 5/6 | 5/16 | 14/33 | 16:01 (1:40,10.4) |
16:01 (1:40,10.4) |
16:01 (1:40,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Eric Nakasako | So | F/S | 15:41 | 6:58 | 2.25 | 117/188 | 3/5 | 10/16 | 19/29 | 15:11 | 15:11 | 15:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Erik Kislik | Jr | JV | 18:33 | 8:15 | 2.25 | 174/174 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 19/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jacob Locke | So | F/S | 16:37 | 7:23 | 2.25 | 142/188 | 4/5 | 13/16 | 18/26 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Jonathan Chan | Fr | Fr | 14:42 | 6:32 | 2.25 | 28/139 | 1/2 | 6/16 | 15/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Julien Winzelberg | Jr | V | 13:58 | 6:12 | 2.25 | 116/230 | 4/6 | 4/16 | 13/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Russell Hoppes | Jr | JV | 17:04 | 7:35 | 2.25 | 147/174 | 2/3 | 14/16 | 19/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Spencer Nguyen | So | V | 14:43 | 6:32 | 2.25 | 163/230 | 6/6 | 7/16 | 12/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Steve Benvenuto | So | F/S | 15:36 | 6:56 | 2.25 | 112/188 | 2/5 | 9/16 | 23/31 | 15:06 | 15:06 | 15:06 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Tim Duncheon | So | F/S | 17:15 | 7:40 | 2.25 | 156/188 | 5/5 | 15/16 | 16/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zack Crockett | So | V | 12:50 | 5:42 | 2.25 | 41/230 | 1/6 | 1/16 | 23/46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/33 | 67:26 1:31 |
2.25 | 6:00 | 5:42 | 6:23 | 372 | 5:32 | 70:58 (3:32,5.0) |
70:58 (3:32,5.0) |
65:11 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Zack Crockett (38), Anthony Tablizo (44), Christian Wooster (64), Julien Winzelberg (101), Dan Ashby (125) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 19/22 | 80:14 2:10 |
2.25 | 7:08 | 6:42 | 7:40 | 483 | 5:55 | 68:41 | 68:41 | Alex Rain (74), Steve Benvenuto (89), Eric Nakasako (92), Jacob Locke (110), Tim Duncheon (118) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Sitler | So | ST FRANCIS | 11:56 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Justin Fiske | Sr | YUBA CITY | 11:56 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Jason Yow | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 12:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Dominic Vogl | Sr | SERRA | 12:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Adalberto Corres | Jr | SEASIDE | 12:07 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Chaves | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 12:08 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Jonathan Rivera | Sr | SAN BENITO | 12:12 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Jensen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 12:16 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Juan Gutierrez | So | YERBA BUENA | 12:17 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Alex Ramon | Sr | LELAND | 12:18 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Petrillo | Fr | LOS GATOS | 12:21 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Mike Delaurenti | Sr | SERRA | 12:25 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Scott Russell | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:26 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Ed Baltierrez | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 12:28 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Angel Gonzalez | So | DEL MAR | 12:29 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Michael Hannon | Sr | MILLS | 12:29 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Brian Fisher | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 12:30 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Carlos Rameriz | Jr | SERRA | 12:30 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Billy Wong | Jr | LIVE OAK | 12:31 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Kenny Sparks | Sr | CASTLEMONT | 12:31 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Young | Sr | LOS GATOS | 12:32 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Chris Furnari | Sr | SERRA | 12:33 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Matt Honaker | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 12:34 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Alfredo Lopez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 12:36 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Alex Guney | Sr | BELLARMINE | 12:36 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Verbrugge | Sr | MITTY | 12:37 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Ken Elkabany | Sr | LELAND | 12:37 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Greg Geldman | Sr | LOS GATOS | 12:38 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Brice Goldbeck | Jr | WESTMOOR | 12:41 | 5:38 | |||||||
30 | Peter Lee | Sr | MILLS | 12:43 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Matt Paquet | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 12:45 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Luis Jensen | Jr | LYNBROOK | 12:46 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | David Rabinowitz | Jr | CUPERTINO | 12:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Enoch Trujillo | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 12:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Kareem Barghouti | Jr | SERRA | 12:48 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Steven Thompson | So | SEASIDE | 12:48 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Jeff Spencer | So | SAN BENITO | 12:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Will Hourigan | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 12:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Steven Delay | Jr | PIONEER | 12:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Michael Walters | Jr | SEASIDE | 12:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Zack Crockett | So | Aragon | 12:50 | 5:42 | 1/6 | 1/16 | 23/46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Kyle Fowles | Sr | SAN BENITO | 12:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
43 | Richie Gharapetian | Sr | LELAND | 12:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
44 | Matt Bordoni | Sr | BELLARMINE | 12:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Ivan Alforo | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 12:53 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Jimmy Jatho | Fr | LOS GATOS | 12:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Tablizo | Jr | Aragon | 12:55 | 5:44 | 2/6 | 2/16 | 12/41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Josh Vasquez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 12:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Ian Wintrup | Sr | BELLARMINE | 12:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Jonah Stuart-brundage | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 13:01 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | Roberto Lopez | Sr | MONTEREY | 13:03 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Arturo Huezo | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 13:04 | 5:48 | |||||||
53 | Stephen Sweeney | Sr | SERRA | 13:05 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Mike Rohrs | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 13:05 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Francis Kitrick | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Moore | Jr | MILLS | 13:10 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Brett Donnelly | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Jesus Atanacio | Jr | LIVE OAK | 13:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Johnny Yu | Jr | LOWELL | 13:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Derrick Barcliff | Jr | SEASIDE | 13:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Rigo Vasquez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 13:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Jeremy Schrock | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Adrian Alvaraz | Sr | OVERFELT | 13:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Scott Robinson | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 13:20 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Ira Wigley | Jr | APTOS | 13:20 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Danny Smith | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:20 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Nick Nott | So | LIVE OAK | 13:21 | 5:56 | |||||||
68 | Mark Schwartz | So | SANTA CLARA | 13:21 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Mike Palmtag | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:21 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Christian Wooster | Jr | Aragon | 13:22 | 5:56 | 3/6 | 3/16 | 13/39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
71 | Jorge Villalobos | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 13:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Patrick | Sr | SAN MATEO | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Don Gaspar | So | LOS GATOS | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
74 | Brian Mark | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 13:24 | 5:57 | |||||||
75 | Satinder Chatha | Sr | WILCOX | 13:26 | 5:58 | |||||||
76 | Jeff Higashi | Jr | PIONEER | 13:28 | 5:59 | |||||||
77 | Ranjodh Bajwa | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 13:29 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Jason Whitsett | Jr | LYNBROOK | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Clayton | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
80 | Matt Sharp | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 13:31 | 6:00 | |||||||
81 | Oscar Maravilla | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:31 | 6:00 | |||||||
82 | Albert Sandoval | Jr | SAN BENITO | 13:31 | 6:00 | |||||||
83 | Ken Mccandless | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 13:32 | 6:01 | |||||||
84 | Edgar Miranda | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 13:32 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | Sebastian Brown-glad | So | SAN MATEO | 13:32 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Tyler Desantis | Sr | LOS GATOS | 13:33 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Glen Ganaden | Jr | SEASIDE | 13:34 | 6:02 | |||||||
88 | Christian Ochoa | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 13:34 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Desalegn Ejigu | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 13:34 | 6:02 | |||||||
90 | Victor Arredondo | Sr | MT PLEASANT | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Clifford Dean | Jr | MONTEREY | 13:39 | 6:04 | |||||||
92 | Ben Iramonger | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:40 | 6:04 | |||||||
93 | Yu Kasagi | Jr | SAN MATEO | 13:41 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Ken Rose | Jr | PIONEER | 13:41 | 6:05 | |||||||
95 | Dennis Campos | Sr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 13:43 | 6:06 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Song | Jr | MILLS | 13:44 | 6:06 | |||||||
97 | Rex Maximo | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 13:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Loc | Jr | CUPERTINO | 13:46 | 6:07 | |||||||
99 | Emmanuel Cristobel | Jr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 13:46 | 6:07 | |||||||
100 | Todd Norwood | Sr | WOODSIDE | 13:47 | 6:08 | |||||||
101 | Gautam Peri | So | CUPERTINO | 13:47 | 6:08 | |||||||
102 | Max Kam | Sr | LOWELL | 13:48 | 6:08 | |||||||
103 | Jeff Stephens | Jr | ANALY | 13:48 | 6:08 | |||||||
104 | Trevor Latimer | Sr | WASHINGTON - FREMONT | 13:48 | 6:08 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Lo | Sr | LOWELL | 13:49 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Sandro Zaragoza | Jr | LINCOLN - SAN JOSE | 13:49 | 6:08 | |||||||
107 | Del Bohner | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 13:51 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Jason Owyang | Sr | LOWELL | 13:51 | 6:09 | |||||||
109 | Charles Chen | Sr | LYNBROOK | 13:52 | 6:10 | |||||||
110 | Fernando Esparza | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:54 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | Patrick Constantino | Jr | MILLS | 13:55 | 6:11 | |||||||
112 | Cory Dickey | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 13:55 | 6:11 | |||||||
113 | Janvincent Torres | Sr | OVERFELT | 13:56 | 6:12 | |||||||
114 | Shan Howerton | Jr | IRVINGTON | 13:56 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | Jonathan Kamei | Jr | LIVE OAK | 13:57 | 6:12 | |||||||
116 | Julien Winzelberg | Jr | Aragon | 13:58 | 6:12 | 4/6 | 4/16 | 13/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
117 | Weihow Hsue | Sr | CUPERTINO | 13:59 | 6:13 | |||||||
118 | Philip Fornaciari | Sr | ANALY | 14:02 | 6:14 | |||||||
119 | Brent Hatakeyma | So | LIVE OAK | 14:03 | 6:15 | |||||||
120 | Jeff Nutini | Sr | SEQUOIA | 14:03 | 6:15 | |||||||
121 | David Emmert | Sr | WILCOX | 14:04 | 6:15 | |||||||
122 | John Uribe | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 14:04 | 6:15 | |||||||
123 | Shiwei Song | Jr | LOWELL | 14:04 | 6:15 | |||||||
124 | Jeff Hynes | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 14:05 | 6:16 | |||||||
125 | Reed Kelley | Jr | WASHINGTON - FREMONT | 14:05 | 6:16 | |||||||
126 | Jonathan Billones | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 14:07 | 6:16 | |||||||
127 | Gurpreet Kang | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
128 | Felix Huang | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
129 | Peter Pan | Jr | LOWELL | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Klimas | Jr | SEASIDE | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
131 | Robert Walker | Sr | SAN MATEO | 14:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
132 | Evan Jones | Sr | MONTEREY | 14:11 | 6:18 | |||||||
133 | Hole Nguyen | Jr | WILCOX | 14:11 | 6:18 | |||||||
134 | Jeff Plummer | Sr | LINCOLN - SAN JOSE | 14:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
135 | Howard Chang | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 14:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
136 | Thang Nguyen | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 14:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
137 | Max Shchemelinin | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 14:14 | 6:20 | |||||||
138 | Kyle Overstreet | Sr | WASHINGTON - FREMONT | 14:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
139 | Steven Nava | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 14:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
140 | Austin Worth | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 14:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
141 | Jorge Lima | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 14:18 | 6:21 | |||||||
142 | Kenny Benner | So | LIVE OAK | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
143 | Dan Ashby | Jr | Aragon | 14:21 | 6:23 | 5/6 | 5/16 | 14/33 | 16:01 (1:40) |
16:01 (1:40) |
16:01 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
144 | Ansel Misfeldt | Jr | CUPERTINO | 14:22 | 6:23 | |||||||
145 | Corbin Johnson | Sr | ANALY | 14:22 | 6:23 | |||||||
146 | Yifan Zhang | Sr | LELAND | 14:23 | 6:24 | |||||||
147 | Ray Chow | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:23 | 6:24 | |||||||
148 | Sergio Vasquez | Sr | SEASIDE | 14:24 | 6:24 | |||||||
149 | Bruno Mehech | Jr | MITTY | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
150 | Jacob Natalia | Sr | YUBA CITY | 14:28 | 6:26 | |||||||
151 | Ted Clifton | Sr | ANALY | 14:28 | 6:26 | |||||||
152 | Patrick Au | Jr | WILCOX | 14:28 | 6:26 | |||||||
153 | Shane Haueter | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 14:31 | 6:27 | |||||||
154 | Matt Galdin | Jr | IRVINGTON | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
155 | John Wang | Jr | MILLS | 14:35 | 6:29 | |||||||
156 | Kris Thomson | Jr | SAN MATEO | 14:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
157 | Mark Buzbee | Jr | YUBA CITY | 14:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
158 | Felix Dauderstaedt | Jr | YUBA CITY | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
159 | Bruce Tuohy | Sr | ANALY | 14:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
160 | Jerry Tseng | Sr | MILLS | 14:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
161 | Freddie Yoon | Jr | LYNBROOK | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
162 | Shane Carlos | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
163 | Spencer Nguyen | So | Aragon | 14:43 | 6:32 | 6/6 | 7/16 | 12/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
164 | Raymond Tam | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
165 | Ricky Messeman | Sr | PIONEER | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
166 | Tyler Trytko | Jr | SAN MATEO | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
167 | Jheraldo Jimenez | Sr | MONTEREY | 14:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
168 | Chad Phillips | So | WESTMOOR | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
169 | Robert Meeson | Jr | ANALY | 14:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
170 | Mike Jones | Jr | IRVINGTON | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
171 | Kristobal Rodriguez | Sr | CASTLEMONT | 14:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
172 | Jonathan Luu | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 14:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
173 | Rg Gabriel | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
174 | Jose Moreira | Sr | WILCOX | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
175 | Justin Velez | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
176 | Sam List | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
177 | Kevin Chang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
178 | William Li | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
179 | Steven Thompson | Sr | WILCOX | 14:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
180 | Ish Marisclan | Jr | LIVE OAK | 14:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
181 | Ken Han | Jr | CUPERTINO | 14:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
182 | Lamont Chambers | Jr | MONTEREY | 14:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
183 | Demitri Morgan | Sr | APTOS | 15:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
184 | Gene Willis | Sr | WASHINGTON - FREMONT | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
185 | Eric Chau | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
186 | Charlie Zhong | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
187 | Christopher Tower | Jr | MITTY | 15:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
188 | Morgan Katz | Sr | LYNBROOK | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
189 | Archie Gbotoe | Jr | CASTLEMONT | 15:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
190 | Julio Salmeron | Jr | MONTEREY | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
191 | Uriel Casas | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
192 | Michael Frost | So | PINER | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
193 | Brian Peng | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
194 | Jason Belangoy | Jr | OVERFELT | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
195 | Devonte Dartez | Sr | CASTLEMONT | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
196 | Kris Sanchez | Jr | APTOS | 15:33 | 6:55 | |||||||
197 | Dennis Ha | Sr | OVERFELT | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
198 | Danny Anderson | Jr | YUBA CITY | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
199 | Ricky Anaya | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
200 | Peter Yao | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
201 | Matt Nutini | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
202 | Greg Pappas | Jr | PINER | 15:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
203 | Tim Camara | Jr | IRVINGTON | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
204 | Anthony Rowse | Jr | APTOS | 15:59 | 7:06 | |||||||
205 | Hsiang Hsiao | Sr | LYNBROOK | 16:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
206 | Bob Wilson | Jr | PINER | 16:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
207 | Lucas Leon | Jr | LELAND | 16:07 | 7:10 | |||||||
208 | Ryan Flowe | Jr | IRVINGTON | 16:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
209 | Andrew Hutchinson | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
210 | Zach Rapaoport | So | WOODSIDE | 16:12 | 7:12 | |||||||
211 | Perry Steever | Jr | LINCOLN - SAN JOSE | 16:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
212 | Eric Luttrell | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
213 | Galen Mundorff | Fr | WASHINGTON - FREMONT | 16:20 | 7:16 | |||||||
214 | Ben Creed | Sr | PINER | 16:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
215 | Jason Gu | Jr | WASHINGTON - FREMONT | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
216 | Steven Mullenix | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 16:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
217 | Brian Baker | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:36 | 7:23 | |||||||
218 | Alistair Wong | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:41 | 7:25 | |||||||
219 | David Torres | Jr | IRVINGTON | 16:41 | 7:25 | |||||||
220 | Matt Joens | Jr | IRVINGTON | 16:42 | 7:25 | |||||||
221 | Trevor Tetzlaff | Jr | PINER | 17:00 | 7:33 | |||||||
222 | Christian Constantz | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:01 | 7:34 | |||||||
223 | Jesse Schoube | So | SEQUOIA | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
224 | Justin Johnson | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 17:23 | 7:44 | |||||||
225 | Fabian Diaz | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:29 | 7:46 | |||||||
226 | Miguel Gaeta | Jr | LINCOLN - SAN JOSE | 17:33 | 7:48 | |||||||
227 | Wyatt Ptak | Jr | PIONEER | 17:39 | 7:51 | |||||||
228 | Alex Befu | So | SEQUOIA | 19:30 | 8:40 | |||||||
229 | Phillip Mann | Sr | SEQUOIA | 21:22 | 9:30 | |||||||
230 | Jason Cooper | Jr | SEQUOIA | 21:55 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SERRA 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:45 |
62:19 12:28 5:32 |
85 | Dominic Vogl Sr 12:03 5:21 4 |
Mike Delaurenti Sr 12:25 5:31 12 |
Carlos Rameriz Jr 12:30 5:33 17 |
Chris Furnari Sr 12:33 5:35 20 |
Kareem Barghouti Jr 12:48 5:41 32 |
Stephen Sweeney Sr 13:05 5:49 49 |
|
2 | ST FRANCIS 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:09 |
62:13 12:27 5:32 |
94 | Ben Sitler So 11:56 5:18 1 |
Kevin Chaves Sr 12:08 5:24 6 |
Brian Fisher Jr 12:30 5:33 16 |
Matt Honaker Sr 12:34 5:35 21 |
Mike Rohrs Jr 13:05 5:49 50 |
Ken Mccandless Jr 13:32 6:01 75 |
Jeff Hynes Jr 14:05 6:16 109 |
3 | SAN BENITO 6-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:44 |
63:24 12:41 5:38 |
147 | Jonathan Rivera Sr 12:12 5:25 7 |
Alfredo Lopez Fr 12:36 5:36 22 |
Jeff Spencer So 12:49 5:42 34 |
Kyle Fowles Sr 12:51 5:43 39 |
Josh Vasquez Jr 12:56 5:45 45 |
Rigo Vasquez Fr 13:19 5:55 57 |
Albert Sandoval Jr 13:31 6:00 74 |
4 | LOS GATOS 10-6-4-3-4 Gap: 1:02 |
63:48 12:46 5:40 |
164 | Matthew Petrillo Fr 12:21 5:29 11 |
Nathan Young Sr 12:32 5:34 19 |
Greg Geldman Sr 12:38 5:37 25 |
Jimmy Jatho Fr 12:54 5:44 43 |
Don Gaspar So 13:23 5:57 66 |
Tyler Desantis Sr 13:33 6:01 78 |
|
5 | SEASIDE 5-8-7-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
64:36 12:55 5:45 |
210 | Adalberto Corres Jr 12:07 5:23 5 |
Steven Thompson So 12:48 5:41 33 |
Michael Walters Jr 12:50 5:42 37 |
Derrick Barcliff Jr 13:17 5:54 56 |
Glen Ganaden Jr 13:34 6:02 79 |
Matthew Klimas Jr 14:09 6:17 114 |
Sergio Vasquez Sr 14:24 6:24 130 |
6 | BELLARMINE 13-10-10-6-6 Gap: 0:35 |
64:45 12:57 5:45 |
214 | Alex Guney Sr 12:36 5:36 23 |
Matt Bordoni Sr 12:52 5:43 41 |
Ian Wintrup Sr 12:57 5:45 46 |
Francis Kitrick Jr 13:09 5:51 51 |
Brett Donnelly Jr 13:11 5:52 53 |
Danny Smith Jr 13:20 5:56 60 |
Tyler Clayton Jr 13:30 6:00 71 |
7 | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17-12-11-10-7 Gap: 0:44 |
65:51 13:10 5:51 |
267 | Enoch Trujillo Jr 12:47 5:41 31 |
Ivan Alforo So 12:53 5:44 42 |
Jeremy Schrock So 13:19 5:55 58 |
Mike Palmtag So 13:21 5:56 63 |
Oscar Maravilla Jr 13:31 6:00 73 |
Fernando Esparza So 13:54 6:11 96 |
Sam List Jr 14:54 6:37 156 |
8 | MILLS 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:26 |
66:01 13:12 5:52 |
276 | Michael Hannon Sr 12:29 5:33 15 |
Peter Lee Sr 12:43 5:39 27 |
Andrew Moore Jr 13:10 5:51 52 |
Kevin Song Jr 13:44 6:06 85 |
Patrick Constantino Jr 13:55 6:11 97 |
John Wang Jr 14:35 6:29 136 |
Jerry Tseng Sr 14:41 6:32 141 |
9 | MONTA VISTA 3-2-3-7-9 Gap: 2:14 |
65:38 13:08 5:50 |
282 | Jason Yow Jr 12:00 5:20 3 |
Scott Russell So 12:26 5:32 13 |
Matt Paquet Jr 12:45 5:40 28 |
Howard Chang Sr 14:13 6:19 118 |
Max Shchemelinin Jr 14:14 6:20 120 |
Charlie Zhong Jr 15:06 6:43 165 |
Brian Peng Jr 15:24 6:51 170 |
10 | SILVER CREEK 7-4-9-9-10 Gap: 1:52 |
66:09 13:14 5:53 |
296 | Daniel Jensen Sr 12:16 5:27 8 |
Ed Baltierrez Sr 12:28 5:32 14 |
Edgar Miranda Jr 13:32 6:01 76 |
Rex Maximo Sr 13:45 6:07 86 |
Gurpreet Kang Jr 14:08 6:17 112 |
||
11 | SANTA CLARA 18-15-14-13-11 Gap: 0:45 |
66:38 13:20 5:55 |
317 | Will Hourigan Sr 12:49 5:42 35 |
Scott Robinson Jr 13:20 5:56 59 |
Mark Schwartz So 13:21 5:56 62 |
Christian Ochoa Sr 13:34 6:02 80 |
Desalegn Ejigu Jr 13:34 6:02 81 |
Steven Nava Sr 14:16 6:20 122 |
|
12 | LIVE OAK 12-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:32 |
67:08 13:26 5:58 |
337 | Billy Wong Jr 12:31 5:34 18 |
Jesus Atanacio Jr 13:16 5:54 54 |
Nick Nott So 13:21 5:56 61 |
Jonathan Kamei Jr 13:57 6:12 100 |
Brent Hatakeyma So 14:03 6:15 104 |
Kenny Benner So 14:20 6:22 124 |
Ish Marisclan Jr 14:57 6:39 160 |
13 | Aragon 20-14-13-14-13 Gap: 1:31 |
67:26 13:29 6:00 |
372 | Zack Crockett So 12:50 5:42 38 |
Anthony Tablizo Jr 12:55 5:44 44 |
Christian Wooster Jr 13:22 5:56 64 |
Julien Winzelberg Jr 13:58 6:12 101 |
Dan Ashby Jr 14:21 6:23 125 |
Spencer Nguyen So 14:43 6:32 144 |
|
14 | LELAND 9-7-6-11-14 Gap: 3:49 |
68:16 13:39 6:04 |
381 | Alex Ramon Sr 12:18 5:28 10 |
Ken Elkabany Sr 12:37 5:36 24 |
Richie Gharapetian Sr 12:51 5:43 40 |
Yifan Zhang Sr 14:23 6:24 128 |
Lucas Leon Jr 16:07 7:10 179 |
||
15 | CUPERTINO 16-18-18-16-15 Gap: 1:35 |
68:41 13:44 6:06 |
434 | David Rabinowitz Jr 12:47 5:41 30 |
Andrew Loc Jr 13:46 6:07 87 |
Gautam Peri So 13:47 6:08 89 |
Weihow Hsue Sr 13:59 6:13 102 |
Ansel Misfeldt Jr 14:22 6:23 126 |
Ken Han Jr 14:58 6:39 161 |
|
16 | LOWELL 23-22-20-17-16 Gap: 0:48 |
68:48 13:46 6:07 |
440 | Johnny Yu Jr 13:16 5:54 55 |
Max Kam Sr 13:48 6:08 90 |
Kevin Lo Sr 13:49 6:08 93 |
Jason Owyang Sr 13:51 6:09 94 |
Shiwei Song Jr 14:04 6:15 108 |
Peter Pan Jr 14:08 6:17 113 |
|
17 | YERBA BUENA 8-13-15-15-17 Gap: 2:35 |
68:55 13:47 6:08 |
456 | Juan Gutierrez So 12:17 5:28 9 |
Ranjodh Bajwa Jr 13:29 6:00 69 |
John Uribe Jr 14:04 6:15 107 |
Thang Nguyen Jr 14:13 6:19 119 |
Jonathan Luu Jr 14:52 6:36 152 |
Uriel Casas Sr 15:23 6:50 168 |
|
18 | SAN MATEO 24-21-19-20-18 Gap: 1:13 |
69:22 13:52 6:10 |
477 | Andrew Patrick Sr 13:23 5:57 65 |
Sebastian Brown-glad So 13:32 6:01 77 |
Yu Kasagi Jr 13:41 6:05 83 |
Robert Walker Sr 14:10 6:18 115 |
Kris Thomson Jr 14:36 6:29 137 |
Tyler Trytko Jr 14:44 6:33 147 |
|
19 | LYNBROOK 15-16-17-19-19 Gap: 2:25 |
70:01 14:00 6:13 |
502 | Luis Jensen Jr 12:46 5:40 29 |
Jason Whitsett Jr 13:30 6:00 70 |
Charles Chen Sr 13:52 6:10 95 |
Freddie Yoon Jr 14:42 6:32 142 |
Morgan Katz Sr 15:11 6:45 166 |
Hsiang Hsiao Sr 16:00 7:07 177 |
|
20 | PIONEER 19-17-16-18-20 Gap: 4:50 |
72:21 14:28 6:26 |
530 | Steven Delay Jr 12:49 5:42 36 |
Jeff Higashi Jr 13:28 5:59 68 |
Ken Rose Jr 13:41 6:05 84 |
Ricky Messeman Sr 14:44 6:33 146 |
Wyatt Ptak Jr 17:39 7:51 196 |
||
21 | MONTEREY 21-19-21-21-21 Gap: 1:56 |
70:37 14:07 6:17 |
555 | Roberto Lopez Sr 13:03 5:48 47 |
Clifford Dean Jr 13:39 6:04 82 |
Evan Jones Sr 14:11 6:18 116 |
Jheraldo Jimenez Sr 14:45 6:33 148 |
Lamont Chambers Jr 14:59 6:40 162 |
Julio Salmeron Jr 15:21 6:49 167 |
|
22 | WILCOX 25-26-24-23-22 Gap: 1:27 |
71:02 14:12 6:19 |
577 | Satinder Chatha Sr 13:26 5:58 67 |
David Emmert Sr 14:04 6:15 106 |
Hole Nguyen Jr 14:11 6:18 117 |
Patrick Au Jr 14:28 6:26 133 |
Jose Moreira Sr 14:53 6:37 154 |
Steven Thompson Sr 14:55 6:38 159 |
|
23 | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 22-24-23-24-23 Gap: 1:49 |
71:04 14:13 6:19 |
578 | Arturo Huezo Sr 13:04 5:48 48 |
Jonathan Billones Jr 14:07 6:16 111 |
Jorge Lima Sr 14:18 6:21 123 |
Shane Carlos Jr 14:42 6:32 143 |
Rg Gabriel Jr 14:53 6:37 153 |
||
24 | YUBA CITY 2-20-22-22-24 Gap: 3:42 |
71:18 14:16 6:20 |
581 | Justin Fiske Sr 11:56 5:18 2 |
Jacob Natalia Sr 14:28 6:26 131 |
Mark Buzbee Jr 14:37 6:30 138 |
Felix Dauderstaedt Jr 14:39 6:31 139 |
Danny Anderson Jr 15:38 6:57 171 |
||
25 | ANALY 28-27-27-25-25 Gap: 0:53 |
71:21 14:16 6:21 |
593 | Jeff Stephens Jr 13:48 6:08 91 |
Philip Fornaciari Sr 14:02 6:14 103 |
Corbin Johnson Sr 14:22 6:23 127 |
Ted Clifton Sr 14:28 6:26 132 |
Bruce Tuohy Sr 14:41 6:32 140 |
Robert Meeson Jr 14:49 6:35 150 |
|
26 | WESTMOOR 14-23-25-27-26 Gap: 2:13 |
71:38 14:20 6:22 |
619 | Brice Goldbeck Jr 12:41 5:38 26 |
Ray Chow Jr 14:23 6:24 129 |
Chad Phillips So 14:46 6:34 149 |
Kevin Chang Sr 14:54 6:37 157 |
William Li Sr 14:54 6:37 158 |
||
27 | GRACE DAVIS 26-25-25-26-27 Gap: 2:08 |
72:29 14:30 6:27 |
631 | Matt Sharp Jr 13:31 6:00 72 |
Cory Dickey Jr 13:55 6:11 98 |
Shane Haueter Sr 14:31 6:27 134 |
Justin Velez Jr 14:53 6:37 155 |
Ricky Anaya Jr 15:39 6:57 172 |
Steven Mullenix Jr 16:32 7:21 187 |
|
28 | WASHINGTON - FREMONT 29-28-28-28-28 Gap: 2:32 |
73:32 14:42 6:32 |
670 | Trevor Latimer Sr 13:48 6:08 92 |
Reed Kelley Jr 14:05 6:16 110 |
Kyle Overstreet Sr 14:15 6:20 121 |
Gene Willis Sr 15:04 6:42 163 |
Galen Mundorff Fr 16:20 7:16 184 |
Jason Gu Jr 16:23 7:17 186 |
|
29 | IRVINGTON 30-29-29-29-29 Gap: 2:12 |
75:25 15:05 6:42 |
741 | Shan Howerton Jr 13:56 6:12 99 |
Matt Galdin Jr 14:32 6:28 135 |
Mike Jones Jr 14:51 6:36 151 |
Tim Camara Jr 15:58 7:06 176 |
Ryan Flowe Jr 16:08 7:10 180 |
David Torres Jr 16:41 7:25 190 |
Matt Joens Jr 16:42 7:25 191 |
30 | WOODSIDE 27-30-30-30-30 Gap: 3:42 |
80:47 16:09 7:11 |
841 | Todd Norwood Sr 13:47 6:08 88 |
Zach Rapaoport So 16:12 7:12 182 |
Eric Luttrell Sr 16:18 7:15 183 |
Christian Constantz Fr 17:01 7:34 193 |
Fabian Diaz Sr 17:29 7:46 195 |
||
31 | SEQUOIA 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 5:27 |
82:38 16:32 7:21 |
851 | Jeff Nutini Sr 14:03 6:15 105 |
Matt Nutini Fr 15:52 7:03 174 |
Andrew Hutchinson Jr 16:10 7:11 181 |
Jesse Schoube So 17:03 7:35 194 |
Alex Befu So 19:30 8:40 197 |
Phillip Mann Sr 21:22 9:30 198 |
Jason Cooper Jr 21:55 9:44 199 |
32 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 1:58 |
78:56 15:47 7:01 |
859 | Raymond Tam Sr 14:43 6:32 145 |
Eric Chau Jr 15:06 6:43 164 |
Peter Yao Sr 15:50 7:02 173 |
Brian Baker Sr 16:36 7:23 188 |
Alistair Wong Jr 16:41 7:25 189 |
||
33 | PINER 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 1:37 |
80:44 16:09 7:11 |
899 | Michael Frost So 15:23 6:50 169 |
Greg Pappas Jr 15:57 7:05 175 |
Bob Wilson Jr 16:03 7:08 178 |
Ben Creed Sr 16:21 7:16 185 |
Trevor Tetzlaff Jr 17:00 7:33 192 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Viera | Sr | SAN BENITO | 13:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Michael Simonetti | Sr | SERRA | 13:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | John Wise | Sr | SERRA | 13:24 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Roberto Romero | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:35 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Chris Raddie | Jr | SERRA | 13:39 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Louis Petrakis | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 13:51 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Chris Spencer | Jr | LOWELL | 13:52 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Chris Mertens | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:53 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Sergio Lostanau | Jr | SAN BENITO | 13:55 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Trevor Reader | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:57 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Stephen Wong | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 13:58 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Ernie Lostanau | Sr | SAN BENITO | 14:01 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Georgette | Sr | SERRA | 14:02 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Carlos Lopez | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:03 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Mark Palmtag | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:04 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Masa Nagatome | So | SAN MATEO | 14:07 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Marlon Alvarenga | Sr | SEASIDE | 14:07 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Brian Evans | Sr | SERRA | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Scott Bogdanoff | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:14 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Tom Mccandless | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 14:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Chris Brodt | Sr | SERRA | 14:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Mastewal Abuhay | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Jon Marshall | Jr | LOS GATOS | 14:25 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Fred Stamm | Sr | SERRA | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Sergio Tavira | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Brian Agand | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:27 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Ana Morales | Fr | SALESIAN | 14:29 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Walter Prows | Sr | LOS GATOS | 14:29 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Matt Moran | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Hants Williams | Jr | SERRA | 14:33 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Greg Shaver | Sr | CUPERTINO | 14:35 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Julian Dominguez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Enrique Gomez | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:40 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Greg Hoskin | Jr | SERRA | 14:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Eric Sasaki | Jr | LYNBROOK | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Abhi Vaishnav | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | James Thomas | Jr | SERRA | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | David Thai | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Victor Shia | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Josh Morales | Jr | SAN MATEO | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Egnacio Alvarez | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Brantley Rideau | Fr | MITTY | 14:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Cory Ferguson | Jr | SAN BENITO | 14:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Jesus Jimenez | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Cannon-reese | Fr | ANALY | 15:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Alex Henry | So | LOS GATOS | 15:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Jimmy Alvarez | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | Guy Wilson | Sr | ANALY | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
49 | Monique Duval | Sr | MILLS | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Matt Trinidade | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 15:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Gavin Grace | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 15:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | Keith Strong | Jr | IRVINGTON | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Matt Sullivan | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Danny Florek | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Mark Sato | Sr | SAN MATEO | 15:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Nick Nguyen | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 15:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Jorge Mendoza | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Rahul Guttal | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 15:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Vinod Kamath | Jr | SERRA | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Michael Floyd | Jr | LOS GATOS | 15:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Jon Desimone | Jr | LYNBROOK | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Brian Nguyen | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Mack Casterman | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Marc Pacaldo | Jr | SERRA | 15:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Luis Macias | Sr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 15:20 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Phillip Saneski | Jr | CUPERTINO | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Roberto Cuellar | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Anthony Chang | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Walter Chang | Sr | LYNBROOK | 15:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Gordon Shyu | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:25 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Brian Crespo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Calvin Trinh | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Preston Lee | Jr | LOWELL | 15:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
74 | Alex Shei | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | John Cantalupi | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Chun-yin Ip | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Veselin Kolev | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
78 | Jonathan Olivares | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:32 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Luke Fuller | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 15:33 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Northup | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 15:35 | 6:56 | |||||||
81 | Victor Li | Sr | LYNBROOK | 15:36 | 6:56 | |||||||
82 | Alex Chen | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:36 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Innes | Jr | WILCOX | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Alan Ai | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Marcellus O'connor | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Alex Ching | Jr | LOWELL | 15:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Giovanni Ojeda | Jr | SEASIDE | 15:41 | 6:58 | |||||||
88 | Sharat Raju | So | BELLARMINE | 15:41 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Jonathan Shih | Jr | LYNBROOK | 15:42 | 6:59 | |||||||
90 | Andy Hsu | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:42 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Nandaj Nair | Jr | LYNBROOK | 15:43 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Justin Teng | Jr | LYNBROOK | 15:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Robert Mcclure | Jr | CUPERTINO | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Baran Ho | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Adrien Salazar | Sr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 15:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Ai Nguyen | So | SEASIDE | 15:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Alex Grivet | Sr | LOS GATOS | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Jonathan Sheng | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Zbin | So | BELLARMINE | 15:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Mike Santibanes | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Alex Choy | Sr | LYNBROOK | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Flavell | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 15:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
103 | Eric Shyu | Jr | LYNBROOK | 15:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
104 | Alex Stiller | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 15:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
105 | Benjamin Li | Jr | LOWELL | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
106 | Matt Kong | Fr | SAN MATEO | 15:59 | 7:06 | |||||||
107 | Ben Tseitlin | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
108 | Sam Ong | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | Garrett Morimoto | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
110 | David Kao | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:07 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Chris Ou | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 16:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
112 | Allan Woo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:09 | 7:11 | |||||||
113 | Jason Zhu | Sr | CUPERTINO | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
114 | Henley Shao | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Huang | Jr | LOWELL | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
116 | Brian Sherrill | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 16:15 | 7:13 | |||||||
117 | David Siebert | Fr | ANALY | 16:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
118 | Eric Williamson | Jr | ANALY | 16:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
119 | Bobby Lynn | Jr | Aragon | 16:17 | 7:14 | 1/3 | 12/16 | 26/28 | 16:17 (0:00) |
16:17 (0:00) |
16:17 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
120 | Gabe Hendel | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
121 | Evan Hirakowa | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
122 | Pwin Tuntasood | So | BELLARMINE | 16:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
123 | Tam Tran | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Allan Park | Sr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 16:24 | 7:17 | |||||||
125 | Brian Martinez | So | BELLARMINE | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
126 | Brett Heath | Fr | ANALY | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
127 | Jason Wong | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
128 | Jameson Lam | Sr | LYNBROOK | 16:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
129 | Byron Relyea | Fr | ANALY | 16:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
130 | Eric Li | Fr | LYNBROOK | 16:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
131 | Dustin Edwards | So | ANALY | 16:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
132 | Wilfren Esposo | Sr | WILCOX | 16:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
133 | Greg Knox | Jr | ANALY | 16:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
134 | Victor Tu | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
135 | Nicholos Edwards | Sr | LOS GATOS | 16:46 | 7:27 | |||||||
136 | Shelby Munsch | Fr | ANALY | 16:46 | 7:27 | |||||||
137 | Austin Carter | Fr | LOS GATOS | 16:47 | 7:28 | |||||||
138 | Tim Jou | Sr | LYNBROOK | 16:48 | 7:28 | |||||||
139 | Jason Botsch | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 16:50 | 7:29 | |||||||
140 | Greg Humphreys | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:55 | 7:31 | |||||||
141 | Phong Ngo | Sr | WILCOX | 16:56 | 7:32 | |||||||
142 | Joe Marson | So | ANALY | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
143 | Mat Bertlet | Fr | LOS GATOS | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
144 | Miguel Madarang | Sr | SEASIDE | 17:02 | 7:34 | |||||||
145 | Emmanual Solomon | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:02 | 7:34 | |||||||
146 | Fred Le | Jr | WILCOX | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
147 | Russell Hoppes | Jr | Aragon | 17:04 | 7:35 | 2/3 | 14/16 | 19/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
148 | Paul Arden | Jr | ANALY | 17:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
149 | Vince Blair | Jr | WILCOX | 17:13 | 7:39 | |||||||
150 | Min Xu | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:14 | 7:40 | |||||||
151 | Myo Thwin | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:19 | 7:42 | |||||||
152 | Brendan Graeber | Jr | SAN MATEO | 17:20 | 7:42 | |||||||
153 | Eric Soung | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:21 | 7:43 | |||||||
154 | Kenny Hayashi | Fr | LOS GATOS | 17:24 | 7:44 | |||||||
155 | Marc Ong | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:25 | 7:44 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Liang | So | BELLARMINE | 17:26 | 7:45 | |||||||
157 | Mason Dungy | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:29 | 7:46 | |||||||
158 | Patrick Grandsaert | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:29 | 7:46 | |||||||
159 | Anthony Dinh | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:30 | 7:47 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Scoggins | Jr | PINER | 17:32 | 7:48 | |||||||
161 | Omid Ahourai | Jr | SAN MATEO | 17:33 | 7:48 | |||||||
162 | Daniel Haas | So | BELLARMINE | 17:34 | 7:48 | |||||||
163 | Ryan Moseley | Sr | LYNBROOK | 17:35 | 7:49 | |||||||
164 | Marcus Goodwin | So | PINER | 17:38 | 7:50 | |||||||
165 | Jeffrey Tom | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:39 | 7:51 | |||||||
166 | Luis Silva | Sr | WILCOX | 17:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
167 | Robinson Nguyen | Sr | SEASIDE | 17:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
168 | Anthony Esposo | Jr | WILCOX | 17:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
169 | Laird Fryer | So | ANALY | 17:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
170 | Daniel Lin | Jr | LYNBROOK | 18:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
171 | Jonathan Matsumura | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 18:14 | 8:06 | |||||||
172 | Pierce Stanley | So | BELLARMINE | 18:20 | 8:09 | |||||||
173 | Kevin Kwong | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
174 | Erik Kislik | Jr | Aragon | 18:33 | 8:15 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 19/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bobby Mccarthy | Fr | SERRA | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Alex Blease | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 13:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Stewart | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 13:44 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Grant Kodakura | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 13:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Elijah Carrillo | Fr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 13:46 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Chuch Joye | Fr | SEASIDE | 13:53 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Jason Wang | Fr | LYNBROOK | 13:54 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Kevin Murphy | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 13:57 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Casey Roche | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Ken Earl | Fr | PIONEER | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Norton | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 14:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Raymond Lopez | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 14:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Hill | Fr | SAN BENITO | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Vince Sokhanvari | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:23 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Hotung Chan | Fr | LYNBROOK | 14:25 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Zach Boyer | Fr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Derek Noall | Fr | YUBA CITY | 14:27 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Tilton | Fr | SERRA | 14:28 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Brian Dunlay | Fr | MITTY | 14:30 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Michael Wise | Fr | SERRA | 14:30 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Mike Haruff | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Cronin | Fr | MITTY | 14:33 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | Gino Leonio | Fr | SERRA | 14:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Harris | Fr | SAN BENITO | 14:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Louis Balocca | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:35 | 6:29 | |||||||
26 | Bob Toney | Fr | LELAND | 14:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Brantley Rideau2 | Fr | MITTY | 14:40 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Chan | Fr | Aragon | 14:42 | 6:32 | 1/2 | 6/16 | 15/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | John Korinek | Fr | APTOS | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Kwan | Fr | LYNBROOK | 14:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Eric Katz | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 14:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | John Norberg | Fr | YUBA CITY | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Deven Carroll | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Alex Cramer | Fr | LYNBROOK | 14:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Si Wang | Fr | CUPERTINO | 14:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | John Udall | Fr | MITTY | 14:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Zhang | Fr | CUPERTINO | 15:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Jerry Fry | Fr | CASTLEMONT | 15:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Tsai | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 15:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Vincent Li | Fr | LYNBROOK | 15:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Billy Winters | Fr | SERRA | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Evan Brown | Fr | YUBA CITY | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Alex Kodakura | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 15:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
44 | Bryon Mathias-fiqua | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Kelly Clarke | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Justin Fillmore | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Steven Udall | Fr | MITTY | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Alex Warring | Fr | MILLS | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Michael Liu | Fr | LYNBROOK | 15:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Lu | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Hu | Jr | SERRA | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | John Cowley | Fr | SERRA | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Bret Bilbert | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | David Black | Fr | YUBA CITY | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Roberto Morales | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Kevin Zhao | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Sean Sakamoto | Fr | PIONEER | 15:35 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Brian Rico | Fr | YERBA BUENA | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Boutin | Fr | SAN MATEO | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Chris Yee | Fr | SAN MATEO | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Jesus Chavez | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Eliot Williams | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Justin Dancer | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 15:41 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Alexander | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 15:43 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Edward Chao | Fr | LYNBROOK | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Tuttle | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | WILCOX | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Mitchell Penrod | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Keishi Nakajima | Fr | MILLS | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
70 | Jim Gao | Fr | LELAND | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Tj Guardanio | Fr | SERRA | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Hsin-chang Chen | Fr | CUPERTINO | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Anthony Passanissi | Fr | WILCOX | 15:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Travis Mccleary | Fr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 15:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
75 | Darren Cain | Fr | CASTLEMONT | 15:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Matt Barrios | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Alex Ferguson | Fr | SAN MATEO | 16:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Chad Leto | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Alan Cameron | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Brown | Fr | Aragon | 16:11 | 7:12 | 2/2 | 11/16 | 18/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Pablo Tejera | Fr | WILCOX | 16:17 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Jeff Flaherty | Fr | SERRA | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Kaufmann | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Nick Batara | Fr | SAN MATEO | 16:26 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Nitish Padgaonkar | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:28 | 7:19 | |||||||
86 | Craig Akimoto | Fr | LYNBROOK | 16:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
87 | Justin Hunter | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:31 | 7:20 | |||||||
88 | Richard Mclaughlin | Fr | SAN MATEO | 16:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Jack Winnike | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Ian Kitrick | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:39 | 7:24 | |||||||
91 | David Casterman | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:42 | 7:25 | |||||||
92 | Alex Mccafferty | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:43 | 7:26 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Lefever | Fr | YUBA CITY | 16:44 | 7:26 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Steinbach | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:44 | 7:26 | |||||||
95 | Alex Thompson | Fr | SAN MATEO | 16:45 | 7:27 | |||||||
96 | Kirk Dahlstrom | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 16:45 | 7:27 | |||||||
97 | David Rivera | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:46 | 7:27 | |||||||
98 | Matt Gurrola | Fr | PIONEER | 16:48 | 7:28 | |||||||
99 | William Guthrie | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:50 | 7:29 | |||||||
100 | Doug Gibson | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 16:50 | 7:29 | |||||||
101 | Don Ho | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:51 | 7:29 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Pak | Fr | LYNBROOK | 16:53 | 7:30 | |||||||
103 | Krishan Chhiba | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:54 | 7:31 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Yang | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:55 | 7:31 | |||||||
105 | Tim Slugocki | Fr | MITTY | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
106 | Kevin Borge | Fr | MITTY | 16:59 | 7:33 | |||||||
107 | Derek Warner | Fr | LELAND | 17:02 | 7:34 | |||||||
108 | Andy Chan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:05 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | Manuel Davalos | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:06 | 7:36 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Stagnaro | Jr | SERRA | 17:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
111 | Kalpith Ramamoorthi | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Waymond Lee | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:09 | 7:37 | |||||||
113 | Seth Terpstra | Fr | MILLS | 17:13 | 7:39 | |||||||
114 | Jarret Antal | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
115 | Adam Maddox | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 17:19 | 7:42 | |||||||
116 | Dylan Starbird | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:20 | 7:42 | |||||||
117 | Hawnlay Swen | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:21 | 7:43 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Sernas | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:24 | 7:44 | |||||||
119 | Jeremy Cabrido | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:34 | 7:48 | |||||||
120 | Bharat Panuganti | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:36 | 7:49 | |||||||
121 | Kenny Kork | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:36 | 7:49 | |||||||
122 | Eric Garcia | Fr | MITTY | 17:37 | 7:50 | |||||||
123 | Sahil Vora | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:40 | 7:51 | |||||||
124 | Vincent Duong | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:50 | 7:56 | |||||||
125 | Daniel Ding | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 17:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
126 | Christian Kang | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
127 | Jeff Monica | Fr | CUPERTINO | 18:43 | 8:19 | |||||||
128 | Curtis Guo | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 18:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
129 | Jonathon Luke | Fr | MITTY | 19:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Escobar | Fr | MITTY | 19:05 | 8:29 | |||||||
131 | Jonathan Codilla | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
132 | Vincent Chow | Fr | WESTMOOR | 19:25 | 8:38 | |||||||
133 | Peter Martinez | Fr | CASTLEMONT | 19:31 | 8:40 | |||||||
134 | Bobby Keifer | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Le | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 20:10 | 8:58 | |||||||
136 | Scott Twerdahl | Fr | LELAND | 20:43 | 9:12 | |||||||
137 | Pramod Gadde | Fr | WILCOX | 20:47 | 9:14 | |||||||
138 | Colin Tarvin | Fr | PIONEER | 21:12 | 9:25 | |||||||
139 | Matt Hertzberg | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 23:12 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Kohnert | So | TERRA NOVA | 12:23 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | J.r. Gonzalez | So | WESTMOOR | 12:41 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Jeffrey Sanchez | So | SILVER CREEK | 12:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Schneider | So | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 13:03 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Sam Pompei | So | ST FRANCIS | 13:05 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Gabriel Lara | So | MT PLEASANT | 13:06 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Eddie Trujillo | Fr | SAN BENITO | 13:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Steven Borg | So | SERRA | 13:10 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Michael Borg | So | SERRA | 13:13 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Mitch Taylor | So | MT PLEASANT | 13:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Jason Chorpening | So | SERRA | 13:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Horiuchi | So | MITTY | 13:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Seth Smart | So | LOS GATOS | 13:21 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Kody Reed | So | MONTEREY | 13:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Steven Koo | So | SILVER CREEK | 13:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Russell Megowan | So | SERRA | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Victor Kali | So | MILLS | 13:28 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | David Parker | So | SERRA | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Harada | So | BELLARMINE | 13:31 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Randy Fung | So | WESTMOOR | 13:32 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Michael Hernandez | So | MITTY | 13:34 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Christian Ibbotson | So | YUBA CITY | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Jd Smiley | So | SERRA | 13:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Carlos Jimenez | So | WESTMOOR | 13:39 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Jeng | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 13:42 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Sam Robinson | So | LOS GATOS | 13:44 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Steven Powell | So | SERRA | 13:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Chris Broder | So | TERRA NOVA | 13:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Matt Bejar | So | BELLARMINE | 13:46 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Skylar Martin | So | MONTEREY | 13:47 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Alex London | So | SERRA | 13:48 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Justin Bahng | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:49 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Kal Hayashi | Fr | LOS GATOS | 13:49 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Garek Lee | So | MILLS | 13:51 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Peter Viri | So | WESTMOOR | 13:55 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Ben Lee | So | WESTMOOR | 13:55 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Trevor Addison | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 13:57 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Jose Mendiola | So | LINCOLN - SAN JOSE | 14:00 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Taylor Simkins | So | ANALY | 14:01 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Bambrick | So | SAN BENITO | 14:02 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Ferguson | So | SAN BENITO | 14:03 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Jay Alvarez | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 14:03 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Jon Benthet | Fr | LOS GATOS | 14:04 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Jason Siebert | So | ANALY | 14:04 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Michael Fox | Fr | SAN MATEO | 14:05 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Mike Novak | So | LOWELL | 14:06 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Jp Rustrullo | So | SERRA | 14:06 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | Brian Evans2 | Sr | SERRA | 14:07 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Javier Prescott | Fr | ANALY | 14:07 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Howard Liu | So | LYNBROOK | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Tim Watterson | So | SERRA | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Jaakko Karras | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Allan Nguyen | So | SANTA CLARA | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Edward Kobayashi | So | MILLS | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Tom Carvalho | So | SANTA CLARA | 14:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Maruyama | So | APTOS | 14:14 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Steve Diamond | So | SAN MATEO | 14:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Nayson Fernandes | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Scott Hansen | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:18 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Justin Louie | So | SAN MATEO | 14:19 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Brian Phegley | So | MONTEREY | 14:19 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Kitt Bedell | Fr | MONTEREY | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Lim | So | BELLARMINE | 14:21 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Willis | So | BELLARMINE | 14:25 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Matt Snee | Fr | LOS GATOS | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | Edgard Jara | So | SANTA CLARA | 14:27 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Ueunten | So | MITTY | 14:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Michael Tan | So | SILVER CREEK | 14:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Chad Phillips2 | So | WESTMOOR | 14:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Vincent Meade | Fr | SAN MATEO | 14:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Justin Carr | Fr | SAN MATEO | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Edward Young | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Dennis Ozdemir | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | David La | So | MT PLEASANT | 14:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Marcelo Macaranas | So | BELLARMINE | 14:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Arend Jones | Fr | ANALY | 14:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Meeson | So | ANALY | 14:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Thomas Norton | So | GRACE DAVIS | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Chris Davis | So | BELLARMINE | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Mark Wanninger | So | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 14:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | James Xie | So | MILLS | 14:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Chris Ortiz | So | WESTMOOR | 14:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Simon Xu | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 14:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
84 | Alex Goldberg | So | LYNBROOK | 14:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
85 | Theodore Lin | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 14:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
86 | Richard Che | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
87 | Takahireo Shiraiwa | So | LELAND | 15:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
88 | Michael Fang | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Thomas Delaver | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 15:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Thomas Ha | So | MT PLEASANT | 15:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
91 | Dustin Marson | Fr | ANALY | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Chin | So | LOWELL | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
93 | Alex Rain | So | Aragon | 15:05 | 6:42 | 1/5 | 8/16 | 28/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Alex Chan | Fr | LOWELL | 15:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
95 | Chris Teresi | So | MILLS | 15:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Cyrus Van Norman | So | MITTY | 15:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | Ignacio Escamilla | Fr | MONTEREY | 15:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
98 | Chris Balouyot | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Kyle High | So | SANTA CLARA | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Dudley | So | MITTY | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
101 | Carl Massaro | Fr | MONTEREY | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | Richard Tran | So | MT PLEASANT | 15:25 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Jeff Franklin | Fr | ANALY | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Tobby Brooks | So | SAN BENITO | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
105 | Sam Weeks | So | SAN MATEO | 15:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Joel Broderick | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 15:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Anthony Lew | So | SERRA | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | Steven Verbrugge | So | MITTY | 15:32 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Trevor Stephensen | Fr | LOS GATOS | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Neel Rao | So | BELLARMINE | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
111 | Sam Kass | Fr | LINCOLN - SAN JOSE | 15:35 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | Steve Benvenuto | So | Aragon | 15:36 | 6:56 | 2/5 | 9/16 | 23/31 | 15:06 | 15:06 | 15:06 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
113 | Jonathan Tsai | So | LYNBROOK | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
114 | Tobert Thompson | So | MITTY | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
115 | Hisham Dehud | So | SERRA | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
116 | Arash Safari | So | APTOS | 15:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
117 | Eric Nakasako | So | Aragon | 15:41 | 6:58 | 3/5 | 10/16 | 19/29 | 15:11 | 15:11 | 15:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
118 | Ceaser Sierra | Jr | MONTEREY | 15:41 | 6:58 | |||||||
119 | Darryl Wong | Fr | LOWELL | 15:43 | 6:59 | |||||||
120 | Matt Delsman | So | ST FRANCIS | 15:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
121 | James Nguyen | Fr | LOWELL | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
122 | Michael Tam | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
123 | Brook Constantz | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
124 | David Egan | So | SERRA | 15:46 | 7:00 | |||||||
125 | Rene Bermudez | So | APTOS | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
126 | Phong Ngo2 | Sr | WILCOX | 15:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
127 | Yulong Chen | So | LOWELL | 15:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
128 | Brian Tran | So | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
129 | Bao Huynh | So | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
130 | Anh Le | So | SANTA CLARA | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
131 | William Chau | So | LOWELL | 16:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
132 | Paul Garcia | So | CASTLEMONT | 16:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
133 | Jake Landholt | So | SERRA | 16:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Justin Shaw | So | LYNBROOK | 16:09 | 7:11 | |||||||
135 | Greg Wilson | So | SERRA | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Jake Impey | Fr | LOS GATOS | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
137 | Eric Meagher | So | ST FRANCIS | 16:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Werling | So | MITTY | 16:15 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Matt Miller | So | TERRA NOVA | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
140 | Brendan Goodman | So | ST FRANCIS | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
141 | Stephen Hart2 | Sr | SAN FRANCISO UNIV | 16:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Jacob Locke | So | Aragon | 16:37 | 7:23 | 4/5 | 13/16 | 18/26 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
143 | Jason Mathew | So | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 16:41 | 7:25 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Clark | So | ST FRANCIS | 16:44 | 7:26 | |||||||
145 | Dao Tran | So | WILCOX | 16:48 | 7:28 | |||||||
146 | Fei Yang Liang | So | LOWELL | 16:50 | 7:29 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Mambaje | So | SANTA CLARA | 17:00 | 7:33 | |||||||
148 | Raymond Lee | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:02 | 7:34 | |||||||
149 | Hanyong Cho | So | WILCOX | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
150 | Stephen Chin | Fr | LOWELL | 17:05 | 7:36 | |||||||
151 | Jonathan Tsang | Fr | LOWELL | 17:06 | 7:36 | |||||||
152 | Trevor Gower | So | WASHINGTON - FREMONT | 17:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
153 | Zhihui Zhang | So | WASHINGTON - FREMONT | 17:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
154 | Kevin Gutierrez | So | APTOS | 17:10 | 7:38 | |||||||
155 | Mike Allen | So | ST FRANCIS | 17:14 | 7:40 | |||||||
156 | Tim Duncheon | So | Aragon | 17:15 | 7:40 | 5/5 | 15/16 | 16/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
157 | Steven Chen | So | LYNBROOK | 17:15 | 7:40 | |||||||
158 | Vince Nguyen | Fr | LINCOLN - SAN JOSE | 17:19 | 7:42 | |||||||
159 | John Dixon | So | SAN BENITO | 17:24 | 7:44 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Chen | So | WESTMOOR | 17:25 | 7:44 | |||||||
161 | Jose Lopez | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:28 | 7:46 | |||||||
162 | Edgar Alvarez | So | WILCOX | 17:31 | 7:47 | |||||||
163 | Josiah Leong | So | WESTMOOR | 17:33 | 7:48 | |||||||
164 | Chris Cardenas | So | WILCOX | 17:33 | 7:48 | |||||||
165 | Taylor Hirsch | So | WOODSIDE | 17:34 | 7:48 | |||||||
166 | Nikhil Nayak | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
167 | Mario Hernandez | So | CASTLEMONT | 17:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
168 | David Lyons | Fr | WASHINGTON - FREMONT | 17:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
169 | Loven Ko | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
170 | Eric Kim | So | WASHINGTON - FREMONT | 18:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
171 | Alexander Tran | So | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 18:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
172 | Ryan Tate | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
173 | Scott Taysom | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
174 | Max Schneider | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
175 | Maria Pham | Fr | WILCOX | 18:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
176 | Ali Karbassi | So | WILCOX | 18:18 | 8:08 | |||||||
177 | Nathan Smith | So | PINER | 18:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
178 | Chris Bae | So | PINER | 18:28 | 8:12 | |||||||
179 | Robert Smalley | Fr | YUBA CITY | 18:30 | 8:13 | |||||||
180 | Steven Houang | So | LOWELL | 18:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
181 | Andrew Box | So | WOODSIDE | 18:54 | 8:24 | |||||||
182 | Robert La | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:10 | 8:31 | |||||||
183 | Andy Chan | Fr | LOWELL | 20:07 | 8:56 | |||||||
184 | Saterll Singh | So | CASTLEMONT | 20:39 | 9:11 | |||||||
185 | Rafael Urias | So | CASTLEMONT | 20:43 | 9:12 | |||||||
186 | Sergio Tejeda | So | CASTLEMONT | 20:56 | 9:18 | |||||||
187 | Denny Wu | Fr | LOWELL | 21:12 | 9:25 | |||||||
188 | Bobby Yu | Fr | MITTY | 21:21 | 9:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SERRA 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
66:33 13:19 5:55 |
50 | Steven Borg So 13:10 5:51 6 |
Michael Borg So 13:13 5:52 7 |
Jason Chorpening So 13:17 5:54 9 |
Russell Megowan So 13:23 5:57 13 |
David Parker So 13:30 6:00 15 |
Jd Smiley So 13:37 6:03 19 |
Steven Powell So 13:45 6:07 22 |
2 | WESTMOOR 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
67:42 13:32 6:01 |
95 | J.r. Gonzalez So 12:41 5:38 1 |
Randy Fung So 13:32 6:01 17 |
Carlos Jimenez So 13:39 6:04 20 |
Peter Viri So 13:55 6:11 28 |
Ben Lee So 13:55 6:11 29 |
Chad Phillips2 So 14:38 6:30 54 |
Chris Ortiz So 14:56 6:38 66 |
3 | LOS GATOS 8-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
69:24 13:53 6:10 |
142 | Seth Smart So 13:21 5:56 11 |
Sam Robinson So 13:44 6:06 21 |
Kal Hayashi Fr 13:49 6:08 26 |
Jon Benthet Fr 14:04 6:15 33 |
Matt Snee Fr 14:26 6:25 51 |
Trevor Stephensen Fr 15:34 6:55 87 |
Jake Impey Fr 16:11 7:12 107 |
4 | BELLARMINE 11-8-9-5-4 Gap: 1:18 |
70:52 14:10 6:18 |
198 | Andrew Harada So 13:31 6:00 16 |
Matt Bejar So 13:46 6:07 23 |
Andrew Lim So 14:21 6:23 49 |
Andrew Willis So 14:25 6:24 50 |
Marcelo Macaranas So 14:49 6:35 60 |
Chris Davis So 14:51 6:36 63 |
Neel Rao So 15:34 6:55 88 |
5 | MONTEREY 9-6-8-4-5 Gap: 1:55 |
71:05 14:13 6:19 |
209 | Kody Reed So 13:22 5:56 12 |
Skylar Martin So 13:47 6:08 24 |
Brian Phegley So 14:19 6:22 47 |
Kitt Bedell Fr 14:20 6:22 48 |
Ignacio Escamilla Fr 15:17 6:48 78 |
Carl Massaro Fr 15:23 6:50 81 |
Ceaser Sierra Jr 15:41 6:58 93 |
6 | MONTA VISTA 12-10-11-9-6 Gap: 0:54 |
71:16 14:15 6:20 |
210 | Justin Bahng So 13:49 6:08 25 |
Jaakko Karras So 14:09 6:17 39 |
Nayson Fernandes So 14:17 6:21 44 |
Scott Hansen So 14:18 6:21 45 |
Edward Young So 14:43 6:32 57 |
Dennis Ozdemir So 14:44 6:33 58 |
Theodore Lin Jr 14:58 6:39 68 |
7 | MILLS 10-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:47 |
71:42 14:20 6:22 |
223 | Victor Kali So 13:28 5:59 14 |
Garek Lee So 13:51 6:09 27 |
Edward Kobayashi So 14:12 6:19 41 |
James Xie So 14:56 6:38 65 |
Chris Teresi So 15:15 6:47 76 |
||
8 | ANALY 13-10-10-11-8 Gap: 0:49 |
71:52 14:22 6:23 |
224 | Taylor Simkins So 14:01 6:14 30 |
Jason Siebert So 14:04 6:15 34 |
Javier Prescott Fr 14:07 6:16 37 |
Arend Jones Fr 14:50 6:36 61 |
Andrew Meeson So 14:50 6:36 62 |
Dustin Marson Fr 15:05 6:42 72 |
Jeff Franklin Fr 15:26 6:52 83 |
8 | MT PLEASANT 4-1-5-6-8 Gap: 2:19 |
71:37 14:19 6:22 |
224 | Gabriel Lara So 13:06 5:49 4 |
Mitch Taylor So 13:16 5:54 8 |
David La So 14:47 6:34 59 |
Thomas Ha So 15:03 6:41 71 |
Richard Tran So 15:25 6:51 82 |
||
10 | SAN MATEO 14-13-12-12-10 Gap: 0:37 |
72:02 14:24 6:24 |
235 | Michael Fox Fr 14:05 6:16 35 |
Steve Diamond So 14:15 6:20 43 |
Justin Louie So 14:19 6:22 46 |
Vincent Meade Fr 14:41 6:32 55 |
Justin Carr Fr 14:42 6:32 56 |
Sam Weeks So 15:28 6:52 85 |
|
11 | MITTY 7-4-6-10-11 Gap: 2:02 |
72:04 14:25 6:24 |
238 | Joseph Horiuchi So 13:19 5:55 10 |
Michael Hernandez So 13:34 6:02 18 |
Kyle Ueunten So 14:34 6:28 53 |
Cyrus Van Norman So 15:16 6:47 77 |
Matthew Dudley So 15:21 6:49 80 |
Steven Verbrugge So 15:32 6:54 86 |
Tobert Thompson So 15:38 6:57 91 |
12 | SAN BENITO 5-6-4-8-12 Gap: 4:15 |
74:05 14:49 6:35 |
272 | Eddie Trujillo Fr 13:09 5:51 5 |
Kyle Bambrick So 14:02 6:14 31 |
Kyle Ferguson So 14:03 6:15 32 |
Tobby Brooks So 15:27 6:52 84 |
John Dixon So 17:24 7:44 120 |
||
13 | SANTA CLARA 17-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:42 |
74:07 14:49 6:35 |
316 | Allan Nguyen So 14:12 6:19 40 |
Tom Carvalho So 14:13 6:19 42 |
Edgard Jara So 14:27 6:25 52 |
Kyle High So 15:21 6:49 79 |
Anh Le So 15:54 7:04 103 |
Brandon Mambaje So 17:00 7:33 114 |
|
14 | LOWELL 15-17-15-15-14 Gap: 1:39 |
75:45 15:09 6:44 |
374 | Mike Novak So 14:06 6:16 36 |
Kyle Chin So 15:05 6:42 73 |
Alex Chan Fr 15:06 6:43 75 |
Darryl Wong Fr 15:43 6:59 94 |
James Nguyen Fr 15:45 7:00 96 |
Yulong Chen So 15:51 7:03 100 |
William Chau So 16:01 7:07 104 |
15 | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 2-12-14-14-15 Gap: 3:38 |
76:22 15:16 6:47 |
380 | Kevin Schneider So 13:03 5:48 2 |
Mark Wanninger So 14:52 6:36 64 |
Brian Tran So 15:52 7:03 101 |
Bao Huynh So 15:54 7:04 102 |
Jason Mathew So 16:41 7:25 111 |
Alexander Tran So 18:01 8:00 127 |
|
16 | LYNBROOK 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:07 |
78:07 15:37 6:57 |
420 | Howard Liu So 14:08 6:17 38 |
Alex Goldberg So 14:58 6:39 67 |
Jonathan Tsai So 15:37 6:56 90 |
Justin Shaw So 16:09 7:11 106 |
Steven Chen So 17:15 7:40 119 |
||
17 | ST FRANCIS 3-15-17-17-17 Gap: 3:39 |
78:09 15:38 6:57 |
427 | Sam Pompei So 13:05 5:49 3 |
Matt Delsman So 15:44 7:00 95 |
Eric Meagher So 16:13 7:12 108 |
Brendan Goodman So 16:23 7:17 109 |
Ryan Clark So 16:44 7:26 112 |
Mike Allen So 17:14 7:40 117 |
|
18 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:29 |
80:14 16:03 7:08 |
472 | Richard Che Fr 14:59 6:40 69 |
Michael Fang So 15:00 6:40 70 |
Michael Tam So 15:45 7:00 97 |
Raymond Lee So 17:02 7:34 115 |
Jose Lopez So 17:28 7:46 121 |
Loven Ko So 17:58 7:59 126 |
Robert La So 19:10 8:31 133 |
19 | Aragon 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:10 |
80:14 16:03 7:08 |
483 | Alex Rain So 15:05 6:42 74 |
Steve Benvenuto So 15:36 6:56 89 |
Eric Nakasako So 15:41 6:58 92 |
Jacob Locke So 16:37 7:23 110 |
Tim Duncheon So 17:15 7:40 118 |
||
20 | WILCOX 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:44 |
84:44 16:57 7:32 |
573 | Phong Ngo2 Sr 15:49 7:02 99 |
Dao Tran So 16:48 7:28 113 |
Hanyong Cho So 17:03 7:35 116 |
Edgar Alvarez So 17:31 7:47 122 |
Chris Cardenas So 17:33 7:48 123 |
Maria Pham Fr 18:12 8:05 130 |
Ali Karbassi So 18:18 8:08 131 |
21 | WOODSIDE 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:09 |
88:25 17:41 7:52 |
611 | Brook Constantz Fr 15:45 7:00 98 |
Taylor Hirsch So 17:34 7:48 124 |
Ryan Tate Fr 18:02 8:01 128 |
Max Schneider Fr 18:10 8:04 129 |
Andrew Box So 18:54 8:24 132 |
||
22 | CASTLEMONT 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 4:52 |
96:14 19:15 8:33 |
635 | Paul Garcia So 16:04 7:08 105 |
Mario Hernandez So 17:52 7:56 125 |
Saterll Singh So 20:39 9:11 134 |
Rafael Urias So 20:43 9:12 135 |
Sergio Tejeda So 20:56 9:18 136 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.