Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/20/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Billy Seeburger Fr Fr 13:06 6:09 2.13 7/132 1/5 1/7 6/19
David Tocchini So So 15:14 7:09 2.13 88/122 2/2 3/7 14/15 15:36
(0:22,2.4)
15:36
(0:22,2.4)
15:36
(0:22,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dillon Glusker Sr JV 19:48 6:45 2.93 68/149 2/2 2/2 12/19 18:51 18:51 18:51
Henry Reed Fr Fr 16:03 7:32 2.13 88/132 3/5 5/7 10/11
Jacob Friedman Fr Fr 15:48 7:25 2.13 80/132 2/5 4/7 11/15
Josh Franco So JV 18:54 6:27 2.93 43/149 1/2 1/2 13/22
Patrick Garcialuna Fr Fr 19:02 8:56 2.13 129/132 5/5 7/7 9/9
Ryan Guzalowski So So 13:12 6:12 2.13 21/122 1/2 2/7 10/18 13:53
(0:41,4.9)
13:53
(0:41,4.9)
13:53
(0:41,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yash Kaiwar Fr Fr 16:28 7:44 2.13 93/132 4/5 6/7 9/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 8/9 80:27
5:56
2.13 7:33 6:09 8:56 208 6:12 Billy Seeburger (3), Jacob Friedman (44), Henry Reed (49), Yash Kaiwar (52), Patrick Garcialuna (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tony Ferrari So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:00 5:38
2 Russel Medonca So NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:16 5:46
3 Alex Jeongco So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:19 5:47
4 Aviv Weinstein Fr HOMESTEAD 12:28 5:51
5 Cj Hamilton So CASTRO VALLEY 12:31 5:53
6 Gabe Fry So MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:33 5:54
7 Dagan Trnka So MONTEREY 12:33 5:54
8 Reed Thornburg So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:36 5:55
9 Sanmay Jain So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:41 5:57
10 Carroll Oliver So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 12:43 5:58
11 Brendy Hale So MENLO-ATHERTON 12:43 5:58
12 Rohan Weigel So MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:49 6:01
13 Casey Eason So MENLO-ATHERTON 12:55 6:04
14 Charles Lockner So PALO ALTO 12:55 6:04
15 Spencer Berry So MENLO-ATHERTON 12:55 6:04
16 Anselmo Sandoval So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:58 6:05
17 Jay Herington So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:03 6:08
18 Alex Chapman So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:07 6:09
19 Will Reed So HOMESTEAD 13:11 6:11
20 Michael Li So PALO ALTO 13:11 6:11
21 Ryan Guzalowski So Aragon 13:12 6:12 1/2 2/7 10/18 13:53
(0:41)
13:53
(0:41)
13:53
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Kenneth Harada So EVERGREEN VALLEY 13:13 6:12
23 Robert Orgain So MIRAMONTE 13:14 6:13
24 Brandon Dukovic So PALO ALTO 13:18 6:15
25 Danny Patino So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:18 6:15
26 Jordan Pine So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:19 6:15
27 Stefan Torelli So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:20 6:16
28 Andrew O'Connor So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:20 6:16
29 S Lee So HOMESTEAD 13:21 6:16
30 Michael Li So HOMESTEAD 13:21 6:16
31 Austin Palmer So CASA ROBLE FUNDAMENT 13:22 6:17
32 Bryan Hoyt So PALO ALTO 13:23 6:17
33 Lucas Chan So PALO ALTO 13:24 6:17
34 A Killornan So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:25 6:18
35 Alex Verdoia So URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 13:26 6:18
36 Rene Cardiel So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:31 6:21
37 Calvin Wong So EVERGREEN VALLEY 13:36 6:23
38 Albert Ramirez So MONTEREY 13:37 6:24
39 Connor Nunley So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:41 6:25
40 Jd Torres So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:43 6:26
41 Cj Toy So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:44 6:27
42 Ben Sheridan So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:45 6:27
43 Marcos Diaz So MIRAMONTE 13:47 6:28
44 Michael Wang So CASTRO VALLEY 13:51 6:30
45 Pierce Haley So MIRAMONTE 13:51 6:30
46 Jordan Colbeth Fr HOMESTEAD 13:52 6:31
47 Kyle Jorgensen So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:52 6:31
48 David Fuhriman So MIRAMONTE 13:52 6:31
49 Matthew Johnson Fr HOMESTEAD 13:53 6:31
50 Alijandro Sanchez So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:56 6:32
51 Hale Tussing So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:57 6:33
52 Eric Chan So CASTRO VALLEY 13:57 6:33
53 Alex Whedon So CASA ROBLE FUNDAMENT 13:58 6:33
54 Ryan Richardson So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:00 6:34
55 Joseph Janiga So MIRAMONTE 14:00 6:34
56 Lance Cummins So PALO ALTO 14:01 6:35
57 Cameron Kelly So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:02 6:35
58 Tim Ruder So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:09 6:39
59 Sebastian Lim So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:10 6:39
60 Evan Reed So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:15 6:41
61 Desmond Leung So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:16 6:42
62 James Shrieve So MIRAMONTE 14:18 6:43
63 Nhat-Dang Do So EVERGREEN VALLEY 14:18 6:43
64 Taronish Daruwalla So HOMESTEAD 14:23 6:45
65 Henry Mouat So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:23 6:45
66 Evan Bambico So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:23 6:45
67 Stevie Cheung So CASTRO VALLEY 14:24 6:46
68 Brian Banta So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:25 6:46
69 Davonte Brown So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:26 6:47
70 Alex Fioretti So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:26 6:47
71 Jake Lindquist So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:32 6:49
72 Jake Meyers So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:34 6:50
73 Brandon Gossett So SONOMA VALLEY 14:37 6:52
74 Luke Sanchez So MIRAMONTE 14:38 6:52
75 Phillip King So HILLSDALE 14:39 6:53
76 Nick Fishler So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:40 6:53
77 Brian Wieger So CASTRO VALLEY 14:42 6:54
78 Scott Zhuge So PALO ALTO 14:43 6:55
79 Dillon Dobbyn So MIRAMONTE 14:49 6:57
80 Joe Peifer So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:49 6:57
81 Tristan Konolige So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:54 7:00
82 Ben Rice So URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 14:57 7:01
83 Dino Manalang So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:58 7:02
84 Daniel Oneel So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:59 7:02
85 Mark Moritz-Rabson So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:00 7:03
86 Matt Ganan So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:02 7:03
87 Nabeel Sami So PALO ALTO 15:04 7:04
88 David Tocchini So Aragon 15:14 7:09 2/2 3/7 14/15 15:36
(0:22)
15:36
(0:22)
15:36
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Kai Killion So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:15 7:10
90 Cameron Chiechi So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:16 7:10
91 Russell Banzon So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:18 7:11
92 Ben Thomas So MIRAMONTE 15:20 7:12
93 Michael Bik So MIRAMONTE 15:25 7:14
94 Erik Ryediger So MONTEREY 15:27 7:15
95 Luther Cenci So SONOMA VALLEY 15:30 7:17
96 Peter Kiamanesh So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:32 7:18
97 Andrew Whitney So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:34 7:18
98 Andy Nixon So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:39 7:21
99 Rafael Ramos So PALO ALTO 15:46 7:24
100 Mony Chan So EVERGREEN VALLEY 15:49 7:26
101 Sam Rupprecht So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:54 7:28
102 Sasha Kuvydrin So PALO ALTO 15:59 7:30
103 Jeff Lee So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:02 7:32
104 Kevin Kai So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:08 7:34
105 Cameron Mau So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:37 7:48
106 Ezra Stoller So SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER 16:38 7:49
107 Taylor Hayes So MIRAMONTE 16:51 7:55
108 Cory Smith So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:53 7:56
109 Andrew Valencia So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:54 7:56
110 Louie Lurati So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:54 7:56
111 Stephen Koo So PALO ALTO 17:04 8:01
112 Joe Solvason So PALO ALTO 17:06 8:02
113 Justin Pak So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:11 8:04
114 John La So CASTRO VALLEY 17:16 8:06
115 Ranel Santos So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:19 8:08
116 Edward Kim So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:34 8:15
117 Dan Tran So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:35 8:15
118 Kenta Muraoka Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:40 8:18
119 Drew Jones So MIRAMONTE 17:55 8:25
120 Jacob Martin So MIRAMONTE 19:40 9:14
121 Pano Papadimitriou So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:47 9:45
122 Oliver Liao So PALO ALTO 21:19 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Pandori Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:23 5:35
2 Matt Abely Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:27 5:37
3 Brandon Siko Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:38 5:41
4 Matt Richards Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:44 5:43
5 Nick Lazarakis Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:50 5:45
6 Robbie Cotton Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:54 5:46
7 Tony Gonzalez Sr VILLA PARK 17:01 5:48
8 Daniel Horist Sr VILLA PARK 17:07 5:51
9 Charlie Koch Sr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER 17:08 5:51
10 Derek Pincus Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:09 5:51
11 Dan Miller Jr VILLA PARK 17:10 5:52
12 David Estko Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:14 5:53
13 Jonathan Durstenfe Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:14 5:53
14 Marc Eteve So LIVERMORE 17:21 5:55
15 Luc Sutherland So VILLA PARK 17:26 5:57
16 Austin Carbajal So VILLA PARK 17:28 5:58
17 Michael Dennie Jr VILLA PARK 17:29 5:58
18 L Garcia Sr WOODSIDE 17:36 6:00
19 David Ortiz Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:42 6:02
20 Mike Maietta Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:47 6:04
21 Andy Yang Sr HOMESTEAD 18:13 6:13
22 M Barrios Jr WESTMOOR 18:14 6:13
23 Willie Boesel Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:14 6:13
24 Kyle Zampiglione Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:20 6:15
25 John Vu So VILLA PARK 18:21 6:16
26 Sean Foote Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:22 6:16
27 Ben Huttlinger Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:23 6:16
28 J Carino Jr WESTMOOR 18:24 6:17
29 Ryan Santomauro Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:27 6:18
30 Mike Trimberger Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:38 6:22
31 Casey Wagner Jr WOODSIDE 18:38 6:22
32 Jack Matteucci Jr WOODSIDE 18:38 6:22
33 Charlie Ballinger Jr WOODSIDE 18:41 6:23
34 German Ramirez Sr MONTEREY 18:44 6:24
35 B Stuctzel Jr VILLA PARK 18:45 6:24
36 Tyler Thornburg Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:46 6:24
37 Steven Estrella Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:46 6:24
38 Federico Degiuli Jr HOMESTEAD 18:46 6:24
39 Chris Balcells Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:47 6:25
40 Greg Luttrel Jr VILLA PARK 18:49 6:25
41 Yali Miranda Jr WESTMOOR 18:49 6:25
42 James Adams Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 18:51 6:26
43 Josh Franco So Aragon 18:54 6:27 1/2 1/2 13/22
44 Tyler Sullberg Jr WOODSIDE 18:56 6:28
45 C Roberts Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 19:01 6:29
46 Stephen Pinto Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 19:01 6:29
47 Gregory Liggett Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:03 6:30
48 Mitchell Takata Jr HOMESTEAD 19:04 6:30
49 Connor O'Dowd Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 19:07 6:31
50 Jordan Williams Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:09 6:32
51 Max Engert Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:09 6:32
52 Andrew Yang Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:09 6:32
53 Conor Sullivan Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:13 6:34
54 Alex Calder So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:18 6:35
55 Ben Chute Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:19 6:36
56 Ted Moore Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:20 6:36
57 Chris Ahrens So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:22 6:37
58 Duy Nguyen Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:26 6:38
59 Daniel Wollenberg Sr COLFAX 19:26 6:38
60 John Paul Williams Jr WESTMOOR 19:27 6:38
61 Scott Peek Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:30 6:39
62 Alvin Phan Jr WESTMOOR 19:31 6:40
63 Taylor Unbehaun So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:34 6:41
64 Cole Behan Jr WESTMOOR 19:38 6:42
65 Noah Faulk Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:41 6:43
66 Matt Menninger Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:46 6:45
67 Chris Ng Jr WESTMOOR 19:47 6:45
68 Dillon Glusker Sr Aragon 19:48 6:45 2/2 2/2 12/19 18:51 18:51 18:51
69 Erik Strand Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:51 6:46
70 Nelson Wheelehan Jr COLFAX 19:53 6:47
71 Kevin Liantono Jr HOMESTEAD 19:58 6:49
72 J Santiago Jr WESTMOOR 19:59 6:49
73 Stephan Cabebe Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:01 6:50
74 Kevin Sheridan Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:02 6:50
75 Bobby Goodley-Espi Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:02 6:50
76 Alex Morgan So COLFAX 20:03 6:51
77 Dylan Laidlaw So COLFAX 20:05 6:51
78 Paul Johnson Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:10 6:53
79 Ryan Quincy Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:13 6:54
80 Stephen Muenzen Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:14 6:54
81 Duncan Smikle Jr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER 20:17 6:55
82 Tyler Barzato Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:17 6:55
83 David Castro Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:19 6:56
84 Dylan Newton So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 20:19 6:56
85 Greg Mavor Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:21 6:57
86 Jason Meistrell Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:27 6:59
87 Matt Ravizza Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:28 6:59
88 Kevin Sandoval Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:28 6:59
89 Derek Smith Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:31 7:00
90 Peter Roberge Sr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER 20:32 7:00
91 Belino Sunga Jr WESTMOOR 20:33 7:01
92 Erik Vaught Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:35 7:02
93 Justin Abbott Jr COLFAX 20:37 7:02
94 Matt Fitzgerald Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:38 7:03
95 Rudy Martinez Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:41 7:04
96 Zach Purvis Jr CASTRO VALLEY 20:47 7:06
97 Alfred Luna Sr MONTEREY 20:47 7:06
98 Adam Thompson Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:50 7:07
99 Daniel Graupensper So COLFAX 20:52 7:07
100 Andrew Clavijo Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 20:52 7:07
101 Jonathan Ongman Jr APTOS 20:56 7:09
102 Matt Aggee Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:59 7:10
103 Matt Saqueton Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 21:05 7:12
104 Brian Hardoin Jr MONTEREY 21:05 7:12
105 Joe Villaluna Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 21:09 7:13
106 Matthew Lima Jr WESTMOOR 21:10 7:13
107 Zack Ha Sr WESTMOOR 21:10 7:13
108 David Greenwood Jr COLFAX 21:12 7:14
109 Sean Cadigan Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:13 7:14
110 Justin Phan Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:13 7:14
111 Chris Choi Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:15 7:15
112 Stephen Bernad Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 21:16 7:15
113 Andrew Yang Jr WESTMOOR 21:17 7:16
114 Kevin Deocampo Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 21:18 7:16
115 Allen Mars-Holt Jr HOMESTEAD 21:21 7:17
116 Mark Santos Sr MONTEREY 21:22 7:18
117 Kurt Martin Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:25 7:19
118 Owen Clapp Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 21:35 7:22
119 Mike Mesina Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 21:45 7:25
120 Mitchell Kwitik So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 21:46 7:26
121 Wison Clasara Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:52 7:28
122 Nathan Hayes-Roth Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 21:54 7:28
123 Ricky Tam Jr WESTMOOR 22:02 7:31
124 Edward Miller Jr HOMESTEAD 22:06 7:33
125 Jeremy Marucut Jr WESTMOOR 22:13 7:35
126 Jesus Lopez Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 22:18 7:37
127 Michael Fountain Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:19 7:37
128 Alvin Wang Sr HOMESTEAD 22:33 7:42
129 Albert Nakao Jr MONTEREY 22:34 7:42
130 Kyle Nichols Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 22:34 7:42
131 A Pryor Jr HOMESTEAD 22:36 7:43
132 Benjamin Hernandez Sr MONTEREY 22:41 7:45
133 Jeser Villanueva Jr WESTMOOR 22:46 7:46
134 Patrick Penalosa Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 22:51 7:48
135 Sergio Mendoza Sr SEQUOIA 22:51 7:48
136 Richard Somers Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 23:07 7:53
137 Matt Susk Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 23:07 7:53
138 Kenneth Sandoval Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 23:10 7:54
139 Greg Lee Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 23:16 7:56
140 Brien Gadeke Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 23:29 8:01
141 Yang Shan Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 23:45 8:06
142 Jeremy Devera Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 23:49 8:08
143 Ed Zarco Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 23:51 8:08
144 Ryan Kam Jr WESTMOOR 23:52 8:09
145 Oliver Zaru So WOODSIDE 23:53 8:09
146 Sam Weber Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:05 8:34
147 Justine Guasque So WOODSIDE 25:43 8:47
148 Nika Sandadze Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 25:50 8:49
149 Nicholas Wood Jr MONTEREY 26:42 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edgar Garcia Fr WATSONVILLE 12:54 6:03
2 Mitch Martin Fr HALF MOON BAY 12:54 6:03
3 Jack Bordoni Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:57 6:05
4 Carsten Stann Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 13:00 6:06
5 Jerik Straetker Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 13:01 6:07
6 Cesar Aguilar Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:01 6:07
7 Billy Seeburger Fr Aragon 13:06 6:09 1/5 1/7 6/19
8 Sonny Estival Fr WESTMOOR 13:08 6:10
9 Aaron Ho Fr MONTA VISTA 13:10 6:11
10 Daniel Toy Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:10 6:11
11 Will Baker-Robinso Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:11 6:11
12 Nicholas Mantovani Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:13 6:12
13 Kyle Cilia Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:15 6:13
14 Matthew Chan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:18 6:15
15 Bradley Afroilan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:21 6:16
16 Chris Paradis Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:21 6:16
17 Arif Hasan Fr MONTA VISTA 13:22 6:17
18 Danny Dujmovich Fr LIVERMORE 13:23 6:17
19 Shivam Khanna Fr MONTA VISTA 13:24 6:17
20 Alec Sanchez Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:25 6:18
21 Esteban Valencia Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:27 6:19
22 Ben Chang Fr MONTA VISTA 13:30 6:20
23 Jose Sandoval Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:36 6:23
24 John Bigelow Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:38 6:24
25 Sean Resavy Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 13:42 6:26
26 Reed Johnston Fr MIRAMONTE 13:43 6:26
27 Ryan Euphrat Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:44 6:27
28 Joseph Schumacher Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:45 6:27
29 Colin Downey Fr MIRAMONTE 13:52 6:31
30 Patrick Hagman Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 13:58 6:33
31 Oscar Nunez Fr RIVERBANK 14:00 6:34
32 Ryan Royster Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:05 6:37
33 Avery Turzanski Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 14:06 6:37
34 Matt Poindexter Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:08 6:38
35 Michael Allen Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:11 6:40
36 Matt Weiner Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 14:13 6:40
37 Andrew McCarty Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:14 6:41
38 Beau Pauken Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:14 6:41
39 Jack Smerdal Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 14:16 6:42
40 Harry Goodwill Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 14:17 6:42
41 Aidan Goyette Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 14:18 6:43
42 Joe Soik Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:22 6:45
43 Nicholas Bates Fr MONTA VISTA 14:23 6:45
44 Jackson Immendorf Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:25 6:46
45 Anthony Vernengo Fr WESTMOOR 14:27 6:47
46 Emerson Hofer Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:34 6:50
47 Alex Curth Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:35 6:51
48 Darren Hollak Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:38 6:52
49 Adam Granath Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:39 6:53
50 Patrick Curley Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:40 6:53
51 Alex Debaets Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:40 6:53
52 Paolo Yap Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 14:41 6:54
53 Rahul Lodhavia Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:42 6:54
54 Howard Bermudez Fr WESTMOOR 14:44 6:55
55 Nikolas Chaconas Fr MIRAMONTE 14:46 6:56
56 Brent Glowatch Fr MIRAMONTE 14:46 6:56
57 Andrew Cai Li Fr MONTA VISTA 14:48 6:57
58 Neil Fernandes Fr MONTA VISTA 14:48 6:57
59 Mico Pagkalinawan Fr WESTMOOR 14:49 6:57
60 Tyler Mentley Fr MIRAMONTE 14:49 6:57
61 Alex De Leon Fr WESTMOOR 14:54 7:00
62 Sean Reilly Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:56 7:01
63 Adrian Hinojosa Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:56 7:01
64 Simon Coffin Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:56 7:01
65 Sam Klotz Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 14:57 7:01
66 Chris McCreddin Fr SEQUOIA 15:04 7:04
67 Kartik Hegde Fr MONTA VISTA 15:08 7:06
68 Andrew Meadows Fr MIRAMONTE 15:10 7:07
69 Matthew Wallace Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:12 7:08
70 Karl Valdez Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:18 7:11
71 Joel Vazquez Fr LIVERMORE 15:24 7:14
72 Huy Tran Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:26 7:15
73 Sid Kadiyala Fr MONTA VISTA 15:27 7:15
74 Javen Ganoy Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 15:28 7:16
75 Nicholas Abad Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:34 7:18
76 Michael Giron Fr WESTMOOR 15:35 7:19
77 Anosh Antony Fr MONTA VISTA 15:35 7:19
78 William Glomstad Fr HILLSDALE 15:37 7:20
79 Ryan Thomas Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:41 7:22
80 Jacob Friedman Fr Aragon 15:48 7:25 2/5 4/7 11/15
81 Mathew Tran Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:50 7:26
82 Alexander Tan Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 15:52 7:27
83 Leo Costa Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 15:53 7:27
84 Kieth Deocampo Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 15:57 7:29
85 Jamie Suhr Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:59 7:30
86 Nolan Chavez Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:00 7:31
87 Christian Timbol Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:02 7:32
88 Henry Reed Fr Aragon 16:03 7:32 3/5 5/7 10/11
89 Satchel Cronk Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:07 7:34
90 Cole Watson Fr MIRAMONTE 16:25 7:42
91 Max Sorg Fr MONTA VISTA 16:26 7:43
92 A.j. Bascos Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:27 7:43
93 Yash Kaiwar Fr Aragon 16:28 7:44 4/5 6/7 9/11
94 Joe Burson-Ryan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:30 7:45
95 Eric Thorne Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:30 7:45
96 Francisco Mendoza Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:31 7:45
97 Max Wolffe Fr MIRAMONTE 16:33 7:46
98 Brandon Hayes Fr MONTA VISTA 16:33 7:46
99 Kyle Cheng Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:35 7:47
100 Griffin Cook Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:36 7:48
101 Imran Mahmoud Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:36 7:48
102 Stefan Leveckis Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:36 7:48
103 John Maxson Fr MIRAMONTE 16:38 7:49
104 Matt Stewart Fr MIRAMONTE 16:40 7:49
105 Kenny Crimmins Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:44 7:51
106 Shrinivas Sivakuma Fr MONTA VISTA 16:46 7:52
107 Ryan Ruiz Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:48 7:53
108 Jeremy Xu Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:51 7:55
109 Thomas Huang Fr MONTA VISTA 16:54 7:56
110 Ives Ison So WESTMOOR 16:56 7:57
111 Shane Hansel Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:00 7:59
112 Chad Morris Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:04 8:01
113 Nimit Sohoni Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:05 8:01
114 Arjun Viswanathan Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 17:08 8:03
115 Timothy Soxx Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 17:13 8:05
116 Conrad Sain Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 17:24 8:10
117 Max Ruckstuhl Fr MONTA VISTA 17:38 8:17
118 Luis Ramirez Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:42 8:19
119 Nick Cook Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:43 8:19
120 Owen Evens Fr WESTMOOR 17:53 8:24
121 Mick Carlson Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:54 8:24
122 Ismael Sasinos Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:55 8:25
123 Jeron Delmendo Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 18:05 8:29
124 Darren Watanabe Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:14 8:34
125 Ravi Lonberg Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 18:21 8:37
126 David Swenson Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:25 8:39
127 Nicholas Blanck Fr SEQUOIA 18:25 8:39
128 Michael Lazar Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 18:29 8:41
129 Patrick Garcialuna Fr Aragon 19:02 8:56 5/5 7/7 9/9
130 Andy Chan Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:11 9:00
131 Justin Thai Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:02 9:24
132 James Dibona Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 23:24 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
65:59
13:12
6:12
34 Jack Bordoni
Fr
12:57
6:05
1
Daniel Toy
Fr
13:10
6:11
6
Nicholas Mantovan
Fr
13:13
6:12
8
Matthew Chan
Fr
13:18
6:15
9
Bradley Afroilan
Fr
13:21
6:16
10








2 MONTA VISTA
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
67:49
13:34
6:22
71 Aaron Ho
Fr
13:10
6:11
5
Arif Hasan
Fr
13:22
6:17
12
Shivam Khanna
Fr
13:24
6:17
13
Ben Chang
Fr
13:30
6:20
15
Nicholas Bates
Fr
14:23
6:45
26








3 JUNIPERO SERRA
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
69:37
13:55
6:32
90 Carsten Stann
Fr
13:00
6:06
2
Patrick Hagman
Fr
13:58
6:33
20
Avery Turzansk
Fr
14:06
6:37
21
Jack Smerdal
Fr
14:16
6:42
23
Harry Goodwill
Fr
14:17
6:42
24








4 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:49
71:55
14:23
6:45
129 Will Baker-Ro
Fr
13:11
6:11
7
Ryan Euphrat
Fr
13:44
6:27
18
Jackson Immendor
Fr
14:25
6:46
27
Alex Curth
Fr
14:35
6:51
29
Nolan Chavez
Fr
16:00
7:31
48








5 WESTMOOR
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
72:02
14:24
6:46
137 Sonny Estival
Fr
13:08
6:10
4
Anthony Vernengo
Fr
14:27
6:47
28
Howard Bermudez
Fr
14:44
6:55
31
Mico Pagkalin
Fr
14:49
6:57
36
Alex De Leon
Fr
14:54
7:00
38








6 MIRAMONTE
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
71:56
14:23
6:45
138 Reed Johnston
Fr
13:43
6:26
17
Colin Downey
Fr
13:52
6:31
19
Nikolas Chaconas
Fr
14:46
6:56
32
Brent Glowatch
Fr
14:46
6:56
33
Tyler Mentley
Fr
14:49
6:57
37








7 ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:15
74:01
14:48
6:57
156 Sean Resavy
Fr
13:42
6:26
16
Matt Weiner
Fr
14:13
6:40
22
Paolo Yap
Fr
14:41
6:54
30
Javen Ganoy
Fr
15:28
7:16
41
Kieth Deocampo
Fr
15:57
7:29
47








8 Aragon
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:56
80:27
16:05
7:33
208 Billy Seeburge
Fr
13:06
6:09
3
Jacob Friedman
Fr
15:48
7:25
44
Henry Reed
Fr
16:03
7:32
49
Yash Kaiwar
Fr
16:28
7:44
52
Patrick Garcialu
Fr
19:02
8:56
60








9 CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
80:01
16:00
7:31
238 Sam Klotz
Fr
14:57
7:01
39
Alexande Tan
Fr
15:52
7:27
45
Leo Costa
Fr
15:53
7:27
46
Kyle Cheng
Fr
16:35
7:47
53
Kenny Crimmins
Fr
16:44
7:51
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.