Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/01

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chris Ashley So V 16:21 5:33 2.95 7/101 1/7 1/7 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daigo Murakami So V 18:26 6:15 2.95 64/101 5/7 5/7 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julio Martinez So V 19:56 6:45 2.95 93/101 7/7 7/7 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathanael Horton So V 18:13 6:11 2.95 55/101 4/7 4/7 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paul Broyer Jr V 17:26 5:55 2.95 34/101 3/7 3/7 5/14
Peter Sparacino Sr V 16:35 5:37 2.95 11/101 2/7 2/7 4/15 17:28
(0:53,5.1)
17:28
(0:53,5.1)
17:28
(0:53,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tony Sabbadini Sr V 18:36 6:18 2.95 70/101 6/7 6/7 6/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 87:01
2:05
2.95 5:54 5:33 6:15 164 5:35 92:19
(5:18,5.7)
84:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Chris Ashley (7), Peter Sparacino (11), Paul Broyer (33), Nathanael Horton (52), Daigo Murakami (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Murillo Sr ALISAL 15:51 5:22
2 Kyle Shackleton So CARLMONT 15:59 5:25
3 Andrew Lipkin So GUNN 16:01 5:26
4 Drew Shackleton So CARLMONT 16:04 5:27
5 Aaron Stonestrom Sr GUNN 16:08 5:28
6 Steffan Mcmurrin Jr LELAND 16:17 5:31
7 Chris Ashley So Aragon 16:21 5:33 1/7 1/7 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Victor Lopez Sr ALISAL 16:25 5:34
9 Drew Olson Sr MITTY 16:27 5:35
10 Erik Michon Sr CARLMONT 16:31 5:36
11 Peter Sparacino Sr Aragon 16:35 5:37 2/7 2/7 4/15 17:28
(0:53)
17:28
(0:53)
17:28
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Richard Gharapetian So LELAND 16:40 5:39
13 Garrett Reid Fr GUNN 16:41 5:39
14 Shane Templeman Sr GUNN 16:43 5:40
15 Jan Chajewski Jr PALO ALTO 16:45 5:41
16 Zach Klapholz-brown Fr GUNN 16:47 5:41
17 Austin Sardella So FREMONT 16:49 5:42
18 Jeff Whitsett Sr LYNBROOK 16:50 5:42
19 Daniel Benito Sr ALISAL 16:51 5:43
20 Javeth Saldivar Sr ALISAL 16:54 5:44
21 Ryan Fung Sr WESTMOOR 16:59 5:45
22 Eugene Berson So LYNBROOK 17:00 5:46
23 Victor Saldana Sr ALISAL 17:08 5:48
24 Rolando Crisostomo Sr WESTMOOR 17:09 5:49
25 Scott Stevenson Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:11 5:49
26 Rob Meyer Sr PALO ALTO 17:14 5:51
27 Matt Verbrugge Sr MITTY 17:16 5:51
28 John Hurd So MONTEREY 17:17 5:52
29 Randall Polgar So FREMONT 17:18 5:52
30 Miles Ryan So MITTY 17:18 5:52
31 Christopher Toler Fr EVERETT ALVAREZ 17:19 5:52
32 Will Barley Sr GUNN 17:22 5:53
33 Clay Mckell Sr LOS GATOS 17:23 5:54
34 Paul Broyer Jr Aragon 17:26 5:55 3/7 3/7 5/14
35 Jorge Tapia Jr YERBA BUENA 17:26 5:55
36 Alex Ramon So LELAND 17:28 5:55
37 Roberto Lopez-contr So MONTEREY 17:30 5:56
38 Philip Litwin Sr WESTMOOR 17:34 5:57
39 Tomo Muri Jr LELAND 17:40 5:59
40 Rick Trevino Jr FREMONT 17:42 6:00
41 Jason Yuki Sr LOS GATOS 17:43 6:00
42 Andrew Verbrugge So MITTY 17:46 6:01
43 Adrian Lopez Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 17:48 6:02
44 Steven Kanomata So CARLMONT 17:51 6:03
45 Nick Marini Jr MITTY 17:54 6:04
46 Tommy Gray Sr PALO ALTO 17:54 6:04
47 Nick Smirnov Jr GUNN 17:56 6:05
48 Michael Gold Jr PALO ALTO 17:58 6:05
49 Nelson Cossio Sr CARLMONT 17:59 6:06
50 Morgan Katz So LYNBROOK 18:04 6:07
51 Phil Ramirez Fr CARLMONT 18:05 6:08
52 Min Park Fr FREMONT 18:08 6:09
53 Roderick Buenviaje Jr WESTMOOR 18:11 6:10
54 David Ko Sr LELAND 18:12 6:10
55 Nathanael Horton So Aragon 18:13 6:11 4/7 4/7 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Martin Guich Fr CARLMONT 18:13 6:11
57 Nelson Bradley Sr LOS GATOS 18:14 6:11
58 Grant Wilson Fr MITTY 18:15 6:11
59 Casey Mccleary Jr FREMONT 18:16 6:12
60 Allen Chang So LYNBROOK 18:17 6:12
61 Matt Hayes Jr MONTEREY 18:20 6:13
62 Daniel Mollo Sr LELAND 18:20 6:13
63 Liu Ibarra So ALISAL 18:22 6:14
64 Daigo Murakami So Aragon 18:26 6:15 5/7 5/7 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Jeremy Canlas So MITTY 18:29 6:16
66 Arturo Huezo So SOUTH S.F. 18:32 6:17
67 Andrew Hao So LYNBROOK 18:33 6:17
68 Jason Lew Sr SOUTH S.F. 18:35 6:18
69 Adrian Avila Sr LINCOLN 18:36 6:18
70 Tony Sabbadini Sr Aragon 18:36 6:18 6/7 6/7 6/13
71 Shabih Rizvi Sr WESTMOOR 18:38 6:19
72 Tyler Desantis So LOS GATOS 18:38 6:19
73 Dennis Campos So FREMONT 18:40 6:20
74 Mitchell Masuda Jr MONTEREY 18:43 6:21
75 Stephen Warren Jr WESTMONT 18:45 6:21
76 Bo Tran Jr WESTMONT 18:46 6:22
77 Jon Choi Sr LYNBROOK 18:53 6:24
78 Michael Smith Sr PALO ALTO 18:57 6:25
79 Jesse Yeh Jr LYNBROOK 18:58 6:26
80 Russell Fung Sr WESTMOOR 19:00 6:26
81 David Keyes Sr PALO ALTO 19:02 6:27
82 Samatar Mohamed So FREMONT 19:10 6:30
83 Matthew Maffini So WESTMONT 19:11 6:30
84 Andrew Nguyen Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:21 6:34
85 Ali Khan Sr SOUTH S.F. 19:23 6:34
86 Jonathan Billones Fr SOUTH S.F. 19:24 6:35
87 Marcus Huynh Jr LOS GATOS 19:28 6:36
88 Steven Chan SOUTH S.F. 19:31 6:37
89 Mike Bulda Sr SOUTH S.F. 19:33 6:38
90 Sean Gasiorek Fr PALO ALTO 19:34 6:38
91 Dennis Chan Sr WESTMOOR 19:41 6:40
92 Yuta Nakata So WESTMONT 19:53 6:44
93 Julio Martinez So Aragon 19:56 6:45 7/7 7/7 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Douglas Lemon Sr MONTEREY 20:03 6:48
95 Harsha Tummala Jr MONTEREY 20:11 6:51
96 Andrew Shing Jr MONTEREY 20:32 6:58
97 Eric Yap Sr LELAND 20:47 7:03
98 Cullen Mccormick Jr WESTMONT 20:52 7:04
99 Eddie Santana Jr ALISAL 21:07 7:09
100 Derek Shpiel Jr WESTMONT 23:05 7:49
101 Eddie Jordan Jr WESTMONT 27:13 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
82:20
16:28
5:35
51 Andrew Lipkin
So
16:01
5:26
3
Aaron Stonestrom
Sr
16:08
5:28
5
Garrett Reid
Fr
16:41
5:39
13
Shane Templeman
Sr
16:43
5:40
14
Zach Klapholz-brown
Fr
16:47
5:41
16
Will Barley
Sr
17:22
5:53
31
Nick Smirnov
Jr
17:56
6:05
44
2 ALISAL
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
83:09
16:38
5:38
71 Jorge Murillo
Sr
15:51
5:22
1
Victor Lopez
Sr
16:25
5:34
8
Daniel Benito
Sr
16:51
5:43
19
Javeth Saldivar
Sr
16:54
5:44
20
Victor Saldana
Sr
17:08
5:48
23
Liu Ibarra
So
18:22
6:14
60
Eddie Santana
Jr
21:07
7:09
94
3 CARLMONT
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:00
84:24
16:53
5:43
103 Kyle Shackleton
So
15:59
5:25
2
Drew Shackleton
So
16:04
5:27
4
Erik Michon
Sr
16:31
5:36
10
Steven Kanomata
So
17:51
6:03
41
Nelson Cossio
Sr
17:59
6:06
46
Phil Ramirez
Fr
18:05
6:08
48
Martin Guich
Fr
18:13
6:11
53
4 LELAND
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:55
86:17
17:15
5:51
140 Steffan Mcmurrin
Jr
16:17
5:31
6
Richard Gharapetian
So
16:40
5:39
12
Alex Ramon
So
17:28
5:55
34
Tomo Muri
Jr
17:40
5:59
37
David Ko
Sr
18:12
6:10
51
Daniel Mollo
Sr
18:20
6:13
59
Eric Yap
Sr
20:47
7:03
92
5 MITTY
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:27
86:41
17:20
5:53
148 Drew Olson
Sr
16:27
5:35
9
Matt Verbrugge
Sr
17:16
5:51
27
Miles Ryan
So
17:18
5:52
30
Andrew Verbrugge
So
17:46
6:01
40
Nick Marini
Jr
17:54
6:04
42
Grant Wilson
Fr
18:15
6:11
55
Jeremy Canlas
So
18:29
6:16
62
6 Aragon
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:05
87:01
17:24
5:54
164 Chris Ashley
So
16:21
5:33
7
Peter Sparacino
Sr
16:35
5:37
11
Paul Broyer
Jr
17:26
5:55
33
Nathanael Horton
So
18:13
6:11
52
Daigo Murakami
So
18:26
6:15
61
Tony Sabbadini
Sr
18:36
6:18
66
Julio Martinez
So
19:56
6:45
88
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 FREMONT
8-10-8-9-7
Gap: 1:27
88:13
17:39
5:59
189 Austin Sardella
So
16:49
5:42
17
Randall Polgar
So
17:18
5:52
29
Rick Trevino
Jr
17:42
6:00
38
Min Park
Fr
18:08
6:09
49
Casey Mccleary
Jr
18:16
6:12
56
Dennis Campos
So
18:40
6:20
69
Samatar Mohamed
So
19:10
6:30
78
8 WESTMOOR
10-9-7-8-8
Gap: 1:39
88:31
17:42
6:00
198 Ryan Fung
Sr
16:59
5:45
21
Rolando Crisostomo
Sr
17:09
5:49
24
Philip Litwin
Sr
17:34
5:57
36
Roderick Buenviaje
Jr
18:11
6:10
50
Shabih Rizvi
Sr
18:38
6:19
67
Russell Fung
Sr
19:00
6:26
76
Dennis Chan
Sr
19:41
6:40
86
9 PALO ALTO
7-8-8-7-9
Gap: 2:12
88:48
17:46
6:01
203 Jan Chajewski
Jr
16:45
5:41
15
Rob Meyer
Sr
17:14
5:51
26
Tommy Gray
Sr
17:54
6:04
43
Michael Gold
Jr
17:58
6:05
45
Michael Smith
Sr
18:57
6:25
74
David Keyes
Sr
19:02
6:27
77
Sean Gasiorek
Fr
19:34
6:38
85
10 LYNBROOK
9-7-10-10-10
Gap: 1:43
88:44
17:45
6:01
208 Jeff Whitsett
Sr
16:50
5:42
18
Eugene Berson
So
17:00
5:46
22
Morgan Katz
So
18:04
6:07
47
Allen Chang
So
18:17
6:12
57
Andrew Hao
So
18:33
6:17
64
Jon Choi
Sr
18:53
6:24
73
Jesse Yeh
Jr
18:58
6:26
75
11 LOS GATOS
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:05
91:26
18:17
6:12
276 Clay Mckell
Sr
17:23
5:54
32
Jason Yuki
Sr
17:43
6:00
39
Nelson Bradley
Sr
18:14
6:11
54
Tyler Desantis
So
18:38
6:19
68
Marcus Huynh
Jr
19:28
6:36
83








12 MONTEREY
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:46
91:53
18:23
6:14
280 John Hurd
So
17:17
5:52
28
Roberto Lopez-contr
So
17:30
5:56
35
Matt Hayes
Jr
18:20
6:13
58
Mitchell Masuda
Jr
18:43
6:21
70
Douglas Lemon
Sr
20:03
6:48
89
Harsha Tummala
Jr
20:11
6:51
90
Andrew Shing
Jr
20:32
6:58
91
13 SOUTH S.F.
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:12
93:02
18:36
6:18
314 Scott Stevenson
Jr
17:11
5:49
25
Arturo Huezo
So
18:32
6:17
63
Jason Lew
Sr
18:35
6:18
65
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
19:21
6:34
80
Ali Khan
Sr
19:23
6:34
81
Jonathan Billones
Fr
19:24
6:35
82
Steven Chan
-
19:31
6:37
84
14 WESTMONT
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:07
97:27
19:29
6:36
402 Stephen Warren
Jr
18:45
6:21
71
Bo Tran
Jr
18:46
6:22
72
Matthew Maffini
So
19:11
6:30
79
Yuta Nakata
So
19:53
6:44
87
Cullen Mccormick
Jr
20:52
7:04
93
Derek Shpiel
Jr
23:05
7:49
95
Eddie Jordan
Jr
27:13
9:14
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.