Foothill Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/9/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alonso, Michael | Jr | Jr | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3 | 87/133 | 4/9 | 15/32 | 12/15 | |||||
Asher, Adam | Sr | Sr | 24:30 | 8:10 | 3 | 92/93 | 4/4 | 30/32 | 11/11 | 22:33 | ||||
Bramel, Connor | Jr | Jr | 16:46 | 5:35 | 3 | 13/133 | 1/9 | 3/32 | 8/18 | |||||
Brown, Benton | Fr | Fr | 21:28 | 7:09 | 3 | 106/178 | 6/10 | 21/32 | 10/15 | |||||
Cabanas, Roman | So | So | 21:52 | 7:17 | 3 | 116/163 | 6/9 | 23/32 | 8/10 | |||||
Camarena, Carlos | So | So | 17:28 | 5:49 | 3 | 14/163 | 1/9 | 5/32 | 11/18 | |||||
Cano, Erik | Fr | Fr | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 46/178 | 2/10 | 12/32 | 13/18 | |||||
Cardeno, Jack | Fr | Fr | 29:23 | 9:48 | 3 | 178/178 | 10/10 | 32/32 | 8/8 | |||||
Castillo, Daniel | So | So | 24:27 | 8:09 | 3 | 146/163 | 8/9 | 29/32 | 7/7 | |||||
Duarte, Preston | Sr | Sr | 17:41 | 5:54 | 3 | 29/93 | 3/4 | 6/32 | 3/14 | |||||
Duport, Isaiah | Fr | Fr | 22:10 | 7:23 | 3 | 126/178 | 7/10 | 24/32 | 11/14 | |||||
Farias Degante, Angel | So | So | 22:26 | 7:29 | 3 | 123/163 | 7/9 | 25/32 | 6/10 | |||||
Flores, Chris | Fr | Fr | 20:18 | 6:46 | 3 | 66/178 | 4/10 | 14/32 | 8/17 | |||||
Goode, Roane | Fr | Fr | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 61/178 | 3/10 | 13/32 | 12/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hammer, Devin | So | So | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 59/163 | 4/9 | 11/32 | 7/16 | |||||
Jackman, Garrett | Jr | Jr | 21:25 | 7:08 | 3 | 109/133 | 8/9 | 20/32 | 5/7 | |||||
Kendall, Stuart | Sr | Sr | 16:29 | 5:30 | 3 | 5/93 | 2/4 | 2/32 | 1/15 | 15:17 | ||||
Kim, Seth | Fr | Fr | 21:20 | 7:07 | 3 | 96/178 | 5/10 | 19/32 | 14/17 | |||||
Lopez Gallego, Jose | Fr | Fr | 23:40 | 7:53 | 3 | 154/178 | 9/10 | 28/32 | 8/10 | |||||
O'Neill, Brody | Jr | Jr | 20:39 | 6:53 | 3 | 89/133 | 5/9 | 16/32 | 9/13 | |||||
Peters, Max | Jr | Jr | 21:13 | 7:04 | 3 | 102/133 | 7/9 | 18/32 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pomije, Jack | Jr | Jr | 20:42 | 6:54 | 3 | 90/133 | 6/9 | 17/32 | 7/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rascher, Jayden | So | So | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 31/163 | 2/9 | 8/32 | 10/17 | |||||
Reese, Houston | Jr | Jr | 17:01 | 5:40 | 3 | 18/133 | 2/9 | 4/32 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rodgers, Jacob | Sr | Sr | 16:26 | 5:29 | 3 | 4/93 | 1/4 | 1/32 | 4/18 | 19:50 (3:24,17.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Roe, Jonah | So | So | 21:46 | 7:15 | 3 | 111/163 | 5/9 | 22/32 | 9/13 | |||||
Sanchez, Caden | Fr | Fr | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3 | 13/178 | 1/10 | 7/32 | 10/19 | |||||
Thorne, Caden | So | So | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3 | 45/163 | 3/9 | 9/32 | 8/17 | |||||
Thorp, Liam | Jr | Jr | 23:02 | 7:41 | 3 | 119/133 | 9/9 | 26/32 | 6/6 | |||||
Waterman, Kevin | So | So | 25:24 | 8:28 | 3 | 153/163 | 9/9 | 31/32 | 7/7 | |||||
Wilcox, Zack | Jr | Jr | 19:04 | 6:21 | 3 | 59/133 | 3/9 | 10/32 | 11/15 | |||||
Willett, Barrett | Fr | Fr | 23:33 | 7:51 | 3 | 152/178 | 8/10 | 27/32 | 10/13 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 7/13 | 96:04 4:18 |
3 | 6:24 | 5:49 | 7:15 | 193 | 5:57 | 87:41 | Carlos Camarena (11), Jayden Rascher (25), Caden Thorne (38), Devin Hammer (48), Jonah Roe (71) | ||||
Jr 1st 5 | 9/13 | 94:00 3:53 |
3 | 6:16 | 5:35 | 6:53 | 199 | 5:40 | 84:29 | Connor Bramel (7), Houston Reese (11), Zack Wilcox (47), Michael Alonso (66), Brody O'Neill (68) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 11/17 | 99:50 3:05 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:05 | 7:07 | 263 | 6:01 | 93:18 | Caden Sanchez (13), Erik Cano (43), Roane Goode (56), Chris Flores (61), Seth Kim (90) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 8/8 | 120:14 7:55 |
3 | 8:01 | 7:09 | 9:48 | 199 | 6:50 | 100:44 | Benton Brown (23), Isaiah Duport (35), Barrett Willett (44), Jose Lopez Gallego (46), Jack Cardeno (51) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xavier Court | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Lorenzo Orozco | Jr | Rancho Verde | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Brayden Metoyer | Sr | El Modena | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Rodgers | Sr | Foothill | 16:26 | 5:29 | 1/4 | 1/32 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Stuart Kendall | Sr | Foothill | 16:29 | 5:30 | 2/4 | 2/32 | 1/15 | ||||
6 | Raymond Franco | Sr | Rancho Verde | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Jalen Gregory | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Quinn Satow | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Dylan Hankamer | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Chris Shirazi | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Michael Elias | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Evan Martinez | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Mordy | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Abraham Hernandez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Christian Go | Sr | University -ss | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Basilios Pashos | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Jake Zenski | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Humberto Gonzalez | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Kaden Ohler | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Carlos Velazquez | Sr | Westminster | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Jaden Oliver | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Candido Gutierrez | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Lopez | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | David Flor | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Cole Lewis | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Eduardo Hernandez | Sr | Rubidoux | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Mikael Smith | Sr | University -ss | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Cesar Hinojosa | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Preston Duarte | Sr | Foothill | 17:41 | 5:54 | 3/4 | 6/32 | 3/14 | ||||
30 | Francisco Munoz | Sr | El Modena | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Pecoraro | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Isaiah Zamorano | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Jack Cassatt | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Jordan Sohoni | Sr | Edison -ss | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Amir Guity | Sr | University -ss | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Enrique Valenzuela | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Kaden Figurski | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Alejandro Romero | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Connor Beezhold | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Schipper | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Javier Moralez | Sr | El Modena | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Langdon-weyrich | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Lukas Finn | Sr | El Modena | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Bilal Syed | Sr | Beckman | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Kontaratos | Sr | El Modena | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Christian Yassa | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Nicholas Tucker | Sr | El Modena | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Abraham Martinez | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Oswald | Sr | Beckman | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Jorge Hernandez | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Miguel Rangel | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Edward Kim | Sr | Mission Hills | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Gabriel Espinoza | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Reilly Carlton | Sr | University -ss | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Ayush Nair | Sr | University -ss | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Anthony Rincon | Sr | Mission Hills | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Adam Webb | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Gregory Hass | Sr | Edison -ss | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Muaddi | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Evan Feliciano | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Ruben Aviles | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Mark Lee | Sr | Northwood | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Vilchis | Sr | University -ss | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Maynard | Sr | Northwood | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Parker Lake | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Christian Reyes | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Grant Goacher | Sr | Beckman | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Sebastian Rivera | Sr | Rancho Verde | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Steven Llamos | Sr | Rubidoux | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Jimi Anderson | Sr | Edison -ss | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Samuel Espinoza | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Evan Nava | Sr | El Modena | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Sorto | Sr | Rubidoux | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Robyn | Sr | Mission Hills | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Osmin Ramirez | Sr | Rancho Verde | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Rithwik Gupta | Sr | University -ss | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | David Lujan | Sr | Beckman | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Thomas Houlihan | Sr | El Modena | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
79 | Neah Lekan | Sr | University -ss | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
80 | Greg Montoya | Sr | University -ss | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
81 | Arman Hedayat | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
82 | Varun Tankha | Sr | University -ss | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Baker | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
84 | Kameron Cooley | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
85 | Sterling Ysais | Sr | Newport Harbor | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
86 | Jarred Sowers | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
87 | Steve Kawana | Sr | University -ss | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
88 | Nicholas Mattair | Sr | University -ss | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
89 | Aidan Mullins | Jr | University -ss | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
90 | Luis De La Cruz | Sr | Rancho Verde | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
91 | Eric Miller | Sr | Mission Hills | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
92 | Adam Asher | Sr | Foothill | 24:30 | 8:10 | 4/4 | 30/32 | 11/11 | ||||
93 | Vu Tran | Sr | University -ss | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Havens | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Sean Robertson | So | Capo Valley | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Rahul Aggarwal | So | Beckman | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Leo Valencia | So | Rubidoux | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Schwarz | So | Mission Viejo | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Miles Mikkelsen | So | Newport Harbor | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Duffy | So | University -ss | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Elliott Harrington | So | Newport Harbor | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Nick Choi | So | University -ss | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Jackson Hadley | So | Mission Hills | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Hernandez | So | Fallbrook | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Billy Atkinson | So | Mira Costa | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Edgar Lizarraga-tapia | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Carlos Camarena | So | Foothill | 17:28 | 5:49 | 1/9 | 5/32 | 11/18 | ||||
15 | Alex Fiorito | So | Mira Costa | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Chris Colchado | So | Rubidoux | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Raja Batra | So | University -ss | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Aidan Nesbitt | So | Beckman | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Julian Pedroza | So | Beckman | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Johnny Ray Flores | So | Edison -ss | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Jose Ledezma | So | Santiago (gg) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Alex Rochelle | So | Mira Costa | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Austin Sollom | So | Mission Viejo | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Adrian Salazar | So | Santiago (gg) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Connor Ree | So | Mission Viejo | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Barber | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Michael Lopez | So | Fallbrook | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Osvaldo Urbina | So | Fallbrook | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Evan Smith | So | Northwood | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Fernando Llamos | So | Rubidoux | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Jayden Rascher | So | Foothill | 18:23 | 6:08 | 2/9 | 8/32 | 10/17 | ||||
32 | Kade Franco | So | El Modena | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Cole Ridenour | So | Newport Harbor | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Sean Mairs | So | Capo Valley | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Adam Gish | So | University -ss | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Cole Carlson | So | University -ss | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Nikolas Kirkwood | So | Beckman | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Caleb Hong | So | Mira Costa | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Velvin | So | Mira Costa | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Aidan Velleca | So | Mira Costa | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Rohil Dave | So | Mira Costa | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Eric Mendoza | So | Mission Viejo | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Ian Whadford | So | Fallbrook | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Whalen | So | Mira Costa | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Caden Thorne | So | Foothill | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3/9 | 9/32 | 8/17 | ||||
46 | Grant Mainville | So | El Modena | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Cole Konis | So | Mira Costa | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Tyler Yang | So | Beckman | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Adachi | So | Northwood | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Sam Pearman | So | Mira Costa | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Fabian | So | Santiago (gg) | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Skylar Thompson | So | Edison -ss | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | David Vasquez | So | Rubidoux | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Sebastian Belo | So | Mission Viejo | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Ricardo Martinez | So | Fallbrook | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Michael Bae | So | University -ss | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Wesley Burton | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Nick Dybel | So | Mission Viejo | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Devin Hammer | So | Foothill | 19:33 | 6:31 | 4/9 | 11/32 | 7/16 | ||||
60 | Christian Martinez | So | Mission Viejo | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Elvis Bui | So | San Gorgonio | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Andres Martinez | So | Fallbrook | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Jenkin | So | University -ss | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | August Garcia | So | Edison -ss | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Lamadrid | So | Mission Hills | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Fitzy Delmonte | So | Mira Costa | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Joseph Bell | So | Fallbrook | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Tristan Suppe | So | Fallbrook | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Marcus Vu | So | Northwood | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Samuel Larson | So | Fallbrook | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Ma | Fr | Beckman | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Hayden Medeiros | So | Edison -ss | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Bevan To | So | Westminster | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Lima | So | El Modena | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Jonathon Lane | So | University -ss | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Griffin O'shaughnessy | So | Capo Valley | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Colin Myrick | So | Beckman | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Alexander Davis | So | El Modena | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Justin Sung | So | University -ss | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Diego Blanco | So | Mission Hills | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Alec Bailey | So | Mira Costa | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Kain Manafi | So | University -ss | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Yoshida | So | Beckman | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
84 | Luke Kersten | So | Beckman | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Trent Porter | So | Mira Costa | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Josue Espinoza | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Edzuart Busqueno | So | Mission Viejo | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Zachary Wayt | So | Beckman | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Kasra Lekan | So | University -ss | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Lucas Muniz | So | University -ss | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Javier Soiza | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Pham | So | Mission Hills | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Soto | So | University -ss | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | John Ha | So | University -ss | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Aidan Ray | So | Mission Viejo | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Tony Kim | So | University -ss | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Ethen Stephenson | So | Murrieta Valley | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Adam Faludi | So | Newport Harbor | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | Max Daucher | So | University -ss | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Jason Proano | So | Mira Costa | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Spencer Giddings | So | Beckman | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
102 | Danca Nguyen | So | Santiago (gg) | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
103 | Po Chen | So | Mira Costa | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Julian Ramirez | So | El Modena | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
105 | Ivan Zarate | So | Westminster | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
106 | Justin Hong | So | Mira Costa | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Mosew | So | Mission Hills | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
108 | Gabriel Kane | So | Capo Valley | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
109 | Mathew Lu | So | University -ss | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
110 | Anshay Saboo | So | University -ss | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Jonah Roe | So | Foothill | 21:46 | 7:15 | 5/9 | 22/32 | 9/13 | ||||
112 | Eric Huang | So | Murrieta Mesa | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
113 | Aidan Bradshaw | So | Capo Valley | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
114 | Slater Schaaf | So | Capo Valley | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
115 | Johnny Nguyen | So | Santiago (gg) | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
116 | Roman Cabanas | So | Foothill | 21:52 | 7:17 | 6/9 | 23/32 | 8/10 | ||||
117 | Lance Deolden | So | University -ss | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Jonathan Qi | So | Mira Costa | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Bradley Beadle | So | Beckman | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
120 | Drew Sorenson | So | Edison -ss | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
121 | Dylan Dennis | So | Mira Costa | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
122 | Darin Lee | So | El Modena | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
123 | Angel Farias Degante | So | Foothill | 22:26 | 7:29 | 7/9 | 25/32 | 6/10 | ||||
124 | Tyler Freund | So | Newport Harbor | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
125 | Christian Plascencia | So | Mission Viejo | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
126 | Alejandro Valdez | So | University -ss | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
127 | Trevor Speetzen | So | Capo Valley | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Goldman | So | Murrieta Mesa | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
129 | Neel Choudhary | So | University -ss | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
130 | Bi Tran | So | University -ss | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Salmassian | So | El Modena | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
132 | Theodore Kim | So | University -ss | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
133 | Anthony Vasquez | Jr | Fallbrook | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
134 | Mathew Tang | So | University -ss | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
135 | Adam Biele | So | Beckman | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
136 | Josh Tellez | So | Northwood | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Justin Mccarthy | So | Capo Valley | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
138 | Jack Liu | So | University -ss | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
139 | Joel French | So | Fallbrook | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
140 | Max Wilkens | So | Capo Valley | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
141 | Bradley Sander | So | Murrieta Valley | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
142 | Ryan Lewis | So | Mira Costa | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
143 | Nate Peel | So | Mira Costa | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
144 | Leon Du | So | University -ss | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
145 | Jon Lin | So | University -ss | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
146 | Daniel Castillo | So | Foothill | 24:27 | 8:09 | 8/9 | 29/32 | 7/7 | ||||
147 | Allen Yamamuro | So | University -ss | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
148 | Kyle Annett | So | University -ss | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
149 | Albert Rong | So | University -ss | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
150 | Julian Shea | So | Capo Valley | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
151 | Gabriel Garcia | So | Edison -ss | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
152 | Ethan Gray | So | Mission Viejo | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
153 | Kevin Waterman | So | Foothill | 25:24 | 8:28 | 9/9 | 31/32 | 7/7 | ||||
154 | Brendan Luttrell | So | Edison -ss | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
155 | Kain Sosa | So | University -ss | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
156 | Nathan Burger | So | Capo Valley | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
157 | Jessie Toloza | So | Santiago (gg) | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
158 | Joseph Lehmenkuler | So | Mission Viejo | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
159 | Shanghao Wang | Fr | University -ss | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
160 | Hyunjoong Kim | Fr | University -ss | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
161 | Caroline Miller | Sr | Fallbrook | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
162 | Holden Lynas | So | Fallbrook | 28:02 | 9:21 | |||||||
163 | Daniel Le | So | Westminster | 30:24 | 10:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | University -ss 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
89:13 17:51 5:57 |
84 | Ryan Duffy So 17:11 5:44 5 |
Nick Choi So 17:14 5:45 7 |
Raja Batra So 17:39 5:53 13 |
Adam Gish So 18:34 6:11 29 |
Cole Carlson So 18:35 6:12 30 |
Michael Bae So 19:28 6:29 45 |
Ethan Jenkin So 19:40 6:33 51 |
2 | Beckman 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
89:44 17:57 5:59 |
102 | Rahul Aggarwal So 16:45 5:35 2 |
Aidan Nesbitt So 17:40 5:53 14 |
Julian Pedroza So 17:41 5:54 15 |
Nikolas Kirkwood So 18:36 6:12 31 |
Tyler Yang So 19:02 6:21 40 |
Daniel Ma Fr 19:56 6:39 55 |
Colin Myrick So 20:18 6:46 59 |
3 | Mira Costa 8-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
90:09 18:02 6:01 |
105 | Billy Atkinson So 17:27 5:49 10 |
Alex Fiorito So 17:29 5:50 12 |
Alex Rochelle So 17:49 5:56 18 |
Caleb Hong So 18:38 6:13 32 |
Thomas Velvin So 18:46 6:15 33 |
Aidan Velleca So 18:46 6:15 34 |
Rohil Dave So 18:48 6:16 35 |
4 | Mission Viejo 3-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:12 |
91:11 18:14 6:05 |
122 | Jacob Schwarz So 17:11 5:44 3 |
Austin Sollom So 17:51 5:57 19 |
Connor Ree So 17:57 5:59 21 |
Eric Mendoza So 18:49 6:16 36 |
Sebastian Belo So 19:23 6:28 43 |
Nick Dybel So 19:30 6:30 47 |
Christian Martinez So 19:35 6:32 49 |
5 | Fallbrook 7-7-6-5-5 Gap: 2:05 |
91:41 18:20 6:07 |
137 | Joshua Hernandez So 17:20 5:47 9 |
Michael Lopez So 17:59 6:00 23 |
Osvaldo Urbina So 18:06 6:02 24 |
Ian Whadford So 18:51 6:17 37 |
Ricardo Martinez So 19:25 6:28 44 |
Andres Martinez So 19:37 6:32 50 |
Joseph Bell So 19:46 6:35 54 |
6 | Newport Harbor 4-1-3-6-6 Gap: 5:17 |
96:32 19:18 6:26 |
182 | Miles Mikkelsen So 17:11 5:44 4 |
Elliott Harrington So 17:12 5:44 6 |
Cole Ridenour So 18:32 6:11 27 |
Adam Faludi So 21:09 7:03 66 |
Tyler Freund So 22:28 7:29 79 |
||
7 | Foothill 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 4:18 |
96:04 19:13 6:24 |
193 | Carlos Camarena So 17:28 5:49 11 |
Jayden Rascher So 18:23 6:08 25 |
Caden Thorne So 18:54 6:18 38 |
Devin Hammer So 19:33 6:31 48 |
Jonah Roe So 21:46 7:15 71 |
Roman Cabanas So 21:52 7:17 75 |
Angel Farias Degante So 22:26 7:29 78 |
8 | Santiago (gg) 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 3:31 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
207 | Jose Ledezma So 17:45 5:55 17 |
Adrian Salazar So 17:53 5:58 20 |
Jacob Fabian So 19:15 6:25 41 |
Josue Espinoza So 20:36 6:52 62 |
Danca Nguyen So 21:16 7:05 67 |
Johnny Nguyen So 21:51 7:17 74 |
Jessie Toloza So 25:38 8:33 85 |
9 | Capo Valley 1-6-9-9-9 Gap: 5:27 |
98:24 19:41 6:34 |
229 | Sean Robertson So 16:21 5:27 1 |
Sean Mairs So 18:32 6:11 28 |
Griffin O'shaughnessy So 20:11 6:44 58 |
Gabriel Kane So 21:32 7:11 70 |
Aidan Bradshaw So 21:48 7:16 72 |
Slater Schaaf So 21:50 7:17 73 |
Trevor Speetzen So 22:38 7:33 80 |
10 | Edison -ss 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:29 |
98:54 19:47 6:36 |
242 | Johnny Ray Flores So 17:43 5:54 16 |
Skylar Thompson So 19:19 6:26 42 |
August Garcia So 19:42 6:34 52 |
Hayden Medeiros So 19:58 6:39 56 |
Drew Sorenson So 22:12 7:24 76 |
Gabriel Garcia So 25:11 8:24 83 |
Brendan Luttrell So 25:26 8:29 84 |
11 | El Modena 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:48 |
99:11 19:50 6:37 |
250 | Kade Franco So 18:30 6:10 26 |
Grant Mainville So 18:59 6:20 39 |
Andrew Lima So 20:03 6:41 57 |
Alexander Davis So 20:21 6:47 60 |
Julian Ramirez So 21:18 7:06 68 |
Darin Lee So 22:24 7:28 77 |
Matthew Salmassian So 22:54 7:38 81 |
12 | Mission Hills 6-11-11-12-12 Gap: 4:14 |
99:44 19:57 6:39 |
255 | Jackson Hadley So 17:17 5:46 8 |
Jacob Lamadrid So 19:43 6:34 53 |
Diego Blanco So 20:25 6:48 61 |
Ethan Pham So 20:48 6:56 64 |
Andrew Mosew So 21:31 7:10 69 |
||
13 | Murrieta Valley 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:42 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
278 | Tyler Barber So 17:58 5:59 22 |
Wesley Burton So 19:29 6:30 46 |
Javier Soiza So 20:47 6:56 63 |
Ethen Stephenson So 21:07 7:02 65 |
Bradley Sander So 23:40 7:53 82 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Ramos | Jr | Rubidoux | 14:50 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Alexis Garcia | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Cy Chitteden | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Savely | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Cody Patrick | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Sean Caster | Jr | Mission Hills | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Jonathan Velasco | Jr | Mission Hills | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Michael Davey | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Luke Downing | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Bailey Ipcizade | Jr | Beckman | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Jp Soares | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Caleb Suhr | Jr | Beckman | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Connor Bramel | Jr | Foothill | 16:46 | 5:35 | 1/9 | 3/32 | 8/18 | ||||
14 | Jason Morse | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Cody Groom | Jr | Edison -ss | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Muto | Jr | Beckman | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Micah Chitraroff | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Houston Reese | Jr | Foothill | 17:01 | 5:40 | 2/9 | 4/32 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Eduardo Perez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Hayden Flechner | Jr | Beckman | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Richard Mclain | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Aris Valerio | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Mark Kim | Jr | Northwood | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Omar Ortega | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Parra | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Phillip Nguyen | Jr | El Modena | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Nathaniel Marshall | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Hess | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Colin Doyle | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Justin Gambill | Jr | Beckman | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Savely | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Bolton | Jr | El Modena | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Zachary Anderson | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Blake Burdick | Jr | Beckman | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Mathew Watts | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Christus | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Saul Madariaga-marti | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Balding | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Russell Blakey | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Greg Moore | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Michael Glessner | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Vanessa Johnson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Oliver Michelsen | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Alan Cruz | Jr | El Modena | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Luke Henry | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Caleb Yun | Jr | Northwood | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Delgado | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Jack Bloom | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Romero | So | Rancho Verde | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Quinn Redman | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Nelms | Jr | Edison -ss | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Sam Quattrociocchi | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Chris Lohmeyer | Jr | University -ss | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Connor Lansing | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Kennedy | Jr | Edison -ss | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Marcus Ogawa | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Quintero | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Nicholas Glenny | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Zack Wilcox | Jr | Foothill | 19:04 | 6:21 | 3/9 | 10/32 | 11/15 | ||||
60 | Abhishek Nisha Anish | Jr | University -ss | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Spencer Greenwood | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | David Lee | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Thomas | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Winchester | Jr | Northwood | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Blake Hanson | Jr | El Modena | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Gabriel Dommes | Jr | El Modena | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Mike Perez | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Justin William | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Kim | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Steven Li | Jr | University -ss | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Ogawa | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Abraham Amaya | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Everett Craw | Jr | El Modena | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Carlos Mejia | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Joseph Machado | Jr | El Modena | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Zachary Barry | Jr | Northwood | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Alexander Johnston | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Thomas Stringer | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Efren Gutierrez | So | Rancho Verde | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Martin Sanchez | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Guerra | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Parker Quinn | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
84 | Oliver Corpus | Jr | University -ss | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Hector De Leon | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
86 | Jules Barriev | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Michael Alonso | Jr | Foothill | 20:30 | 6:50 | 4/9 | 15/32 | 12/15 | ||||
88 | Angel Luque | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Brody O'Neill | Jr | Foothill | 20:39 | 6:53 | 5/9 | 16/32 | 9/13 | ||||
90 | Jack Pomije | Jr | Foothill | 20:42 | 6:54 | 6/9 | 17/32 | 7/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
91 | Joseph Brayden | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
92 | Carlos Velazquez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Max Svensson | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
94 | Theodore Bullockus | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Omar Alba | So | Rancho Verde | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Zahir Chaudhry | Jr | Northwood | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
97 | Issac Tafolla | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
98 | Ray Corpus | Jr | University -ss | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
99 | Yogi Bachhu | Jr | University -ss | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Eli Foyle | Jr | El Modena | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Anthony Pineda | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
102 | Max Peters | Jr | Foothill | 21:13 | 7:04 | 7/9 | 18/32 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
103 | Clifford Thelander | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
104 | Jesus Bervera | Jr | El Modena | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
105 | John George | Jr | El Modena | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
106 | Favian Guerra | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
107 | Jared Orzol | Sr | Mission Viejo | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | Charles Feuerborn | Jr | University -ss | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
109 | Garrett Jackman | Jr | Foothill | 21:25 | 7:08 | 8/9 | 20/32 | 5/7 | ||||
110 | Andy Polizzotto | Jr | Edison -ss | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Darren Noguera | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
112 | Horacio Adame | Jr | San Gorgonio | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Evan Mclaughlin | Jr | University -ss | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Tan | Jr | El Modena | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
115 | Christian Blanco | So | University -ss | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
116 | Giovanni Topete | Jr | San Gorgonio | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
117 | Santiago Cruz | Jr | Capo Valley | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
118 | Miguel Arteaga | So | Rancho Verde | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
119 | Liam Thorp | Jr | Foothill | 23:02 | 7:41 | 9/9 | 26/32 | 6/6 | ||||
120 | Joshua Zou | Jr | University -ss | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
121 | Chris Aguilar | Jr | Fallbrook | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Vercueil | Jr | Northwood | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
123 | Israel Ruiz | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
124 | Kento Zollinger | Jr | University -ss | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Chung | Jr | San Gorgonio | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
126 | Justin Im | Jr | University -ss | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
127 | Tyler Self | Jr | Capo Valley | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
128 | Raymundo Reyna | Jr | University -ss | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
129 | Gabriel Suzuki | Jr | Mission Viejo | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
130 | William Le | Jr | Mission Viejo | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
131 | Zaid Alsharif | Jr | University -ss | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
132 | Kadyn Cooley | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
133 | Samuel Ariga | Jr | University -ss | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beckman 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
85:00 17:00 5:40 |
55 | Bailey Ipcizade Jr 16:31 5:30 4 |
Caleb Suhr Jr 16:43 5:34 6 |
Ryan Muto Jr 16:55 5:38 9 |
Hayden Flechner Jr 17:08 5:43 13 |
Justin Gambill Jr 17:43 5:54 23 |
Blake Burdick Jr 17:50 5:57 27 |
|
2 | Capo Valley 2-4-4-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
87:15 17:27 5:49 |
103 | Tyler Savely Jr 16:12 5:24 2 |
Richard Mclain Jr 17:10 5:43 14 |
Matthew Savely Jr 17:47 5:56 24 |
Ethan Christus Jr 17:55 5:58 29 |
Michael Glessner Jr 18:11 6:04 34 |
Connor Lansing Jr 18:45 6:15 44 |
Daniel Martinez Jr 19:45 6:35 57 |
3 | Mira Costa 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
87:10 17:26 5:49 |
106 | Cy Chitteden Jr 16:11 5:24 1 |
Jp Soares Jr 16:35 5:32 5 |
Russell Blakey Jr 18:00 6:00 32 |
Greg Moore Jr 18:10 6:03 33 |
Oliver Michelsen Jr 18:14 6:05 35 |
Jules Barriev Jr 20:29 6:50 65 |
|
4 | Murrieta Valley 3-3-2-3-4 Gap: 2:41 |
87:58 17:36 5:52 |
116 | Cody Patrick Jr 16:13 5:24 3 |
Jason Morse Jr 16:49 5:36 8 |
Andrew Hess Jr 17:39 5:53 21 |
Andrew Delgado Jr 18:23 6:08 39 |
Marcus Ogawa Jr 18:54 6:18 45 |
Nicholas Thomas Jr 19:15 6:25 49 |
Joseph Ogawa Jr 19:41 6:34 54 |
5 | Mission Viejo 9-8-8-6-5 Gap: 0:42 |
89:20 17:52 5:57 |
134 | Jacob Parra Jr 17:35 5:52 18 |
Colin Doyle Jr 17:39 5:53 22 |
Zachary Anderson Jr 17:50 5:57 26 |
Ryan Balding Jr 17:59 6:00 31 |
Luke Henry Jr 18:17 6:06 37 |
Jack Bloom Jr 18:28 6:09 40 |
Quinn Redman Jr 18:32 6:11 42 |
6 | Murrieta Mesa 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 3:33 |
90:14 18:03 6:01 |
140 | Micah Chitraroff Jr 16:58 5:39 10 |
Aris Valerio Jr 17:15 5:45 15 |
Nathaniel Marshall Jr 17:37 5:52 20 |
Mathew Watts Jr 17:53 5:58 28 |
Angel Luque Jr 20:31 6:50 67 |
Kadyn Cooley Jr 26:33 8:51 86 |
|
7 | San Gorgonio 7-7-6-7-7 Gap: 2:35 |
91:19 18:16 6:05 |
160 | Eduardo Perez Jr 17:07 5:42 12 |
Omar Ortega Jr 17:34 5:51 17 |
Saul Madariaga-marti Jr 17:58 5:59 30 |
Daniel Quintero Jr 18:58 6:19 46 |
Abraham Amaya Jr 19:42 6:34 55 |
Horacio Adame Jr 21:55 7:18 81 |
Giovanni Topete Jr 22:27 7:29 82 |
8 | El Modena 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:48 |
92:28 18:30 6:10 |
183 | Phillip Nguyen Jr 17:36 5:52 19 |
Ryan Bolton Jr 17:49 5:56 25 |
Alan Cruz Jr 18:15 6:05 36 |
Blake Hanson Jr 19:24 6:28 51 |
Gabriel Dommes Jr 19:24 6:28 52 |
Everett Craw Jr 19:43 6:34 56 |
Joseph Machado Jr 19:49 6:36 59 |
9 | Foothill 5-5-7-8-9 Gap: 3:53 |
94:00 18:48 6:16 |
199 | Connor Bramel Jr 16:46 5:35 7 |
Houston Reese Jr 17:01 5:40 11 |
Zack Wilcox Jr 19:04 6:21 47 |
Michael Alonso Jr 20:30 6:50 66 |
Brody O'Neill Jr 20:39 6:53 68 |
Jack Pomije Jr 20:42 6:54 69 |
Max Peters Jr 21:13 7:04 78 |
10 | Northwood 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:18 |
95:53 19:11 6:24 |
237 | Mark Kim Jr 17:32 5:51 16 |
Caleb Yun Jr 18:17 6:06 38 |
Tyler Winchester Jr 19:19 6:26 50 |
Zachary Barry Jr 19:55 6:38 60 |
Zahir Chaudhry Jr 20:50 6:57 73 |
Andrew Vercueil Jr 23:19 7:46 84 |
|
11 | University -ss 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:20 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
282 | Chris Lohmeyer Jr 18:37 6:12 43 |
Abhishek Nisha Anish Jr 19:05 6:22 48 |
Steven Li Jr 19:40 6:33 53 |
Oliver Corpus Jr 20:20 6:47 63 |
Ray Corpus Jr 20:57 6:59 75 |
Yogi Bachhu Jr 21:01 7:00 76 |
Charles Feuerborn Jr 21:23 7:08 80 |
12 | Rancho Verde 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:18 |
100:24 20:05 6:42 |
309 | Andrew Romero So 18:31 6:10 41 |
Efren Gutierrez So 19:58 6:39 61 |
Hector De Leon Jr 20:21 6:47 64 |
Carlos Velazquez Jr 20:45 6:55 71 |
Omar Alba So 20:49 6:56 72 |
Issac Tafolla Jr 20:51 6:57 74 |
Clifford Thelander Jr 21:14 7:05 79 |
13 | Fallbrook 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:33 |
104:51 20:58 6:59 |
350 | Carlos Mejia Jr 19:45 6:35 58 |
Martin Sanchez Jr 19:59 6:40 62 |
Joseph Brayden Jr 20:44 6:55 70 |
Anthony Pineda Jr 21:05 7:02 77 |
Chris Aguilar Jr 23:18 7:46 83 |
Israel Ruiz Fr 23:21 7:47 85 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Jasperson | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Trueman | Fr | Capo Valley | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Zeid Hussain | Fr | Beckman | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | M. Cormack Carew | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Mordy | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | William Garrell | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Joshua Schuld | Fr | Beckman | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Chett Clark | Fr | Newport Harbor | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Krough | Fr | Mission Hills | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Luna | Fr | Rancho Verde | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Luke Santagata | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Jeff Ritter | Fr | Edison -ss | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Caden Sanchez | Fr | Foothill | 18:15 | 6:05 | 1/10 | 7/32 | 10/19 | ||||
14 | Trey Chatterton | Fr | Beckman | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Oscar Ng | Fr | Beckman | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Zane Metoyer | Fr | El Modena | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Christian Molano | Fr | Rancho Verde | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Colin Beale | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Kershaw | Fr | University -ss | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Devan Sim | Fr | Mission Hills | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Faris Succari | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Jeff Hass | Fr | Edison -ss | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Danny Contreras | Fr | Fallbrook | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Michael Shugarman | Fr | Beckman | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Caden Hornyak | Fr | Northwood | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Micheal Blinstrub | Fr | University -ss | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Luke Hass | Fr | Beckman | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Jack Loupe | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Ian Proctor | Fr | University -ss | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Daemion Lara | Fr | Rancho Verde | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | James Bae | Fr | El Modena | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Luca Flick-kaiser | Fr | University -ss | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Brandon Xia | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Mark Castro | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Jake Spelke | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Tony Bui | Fr | San Gorgonio | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Miguel Gonzalez | Fr | Westminster | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Compton | Fr | Northwood | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Juan Rosales | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Chan | Fr | Edison -ss | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Lajom | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Trankiem | Fr | Beckman | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Danny Roman | Fr | Beckman | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Huy Tran | Fr | Westminster | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | William Beck | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Erik Cano | Fr | Foothill | 19:44 | 6:35 | 2/10 | 12/32 | 13/18 | ||||
47 | Daniel Materiale | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Silagan | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Blake Hamption | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Connor Lahm | Fr | Mission Hills | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Max Rehm | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Roy Tseng | Fr | Northwood | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Alexander Grimes | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | Aidan Marx | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Thiery Nguyen | Fr | Westminster | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Mick Quindazzi | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Mcgregor | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Luis Arce | Fr | Rancho Verde | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Juan Diego Garcia | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Jared Greenwood | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Roane Goode | Fr | Foothill | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3/10 | 13/32 | 12/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Jameson Ibe | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Nash Youngren | Fr | Fallbrook | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Benjie De La Cruz | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Leonard | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Chris Flores | Fr | Foothill | 20:18 | 6:46 | 4/10 | 14/32 | 8/17 | ||||
67 | Joshua Sweetnam | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
68 | Nadir Perera-wendt | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Prince Gimarino | Fr | Rancho Verde | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Christian Flores | Fr | El Modena | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Lance Taylor | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Reyce Connell | Fr | Edison -ss | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Bambao | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | James Deck | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Alexis Mayoral | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Aaron Li | Fr | Northwood | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Vlady Clodfelter | Fr | Northwood | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Austin Bowden | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Jakob Johns | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | Alex Balli | Fr | Mission Hills | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Henry Feueborn | Fr | University -ss | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Nathan Ramirez | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
83 | Jayden Petoskey | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Carlos Chavez | Fr | El Modena | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Leyland Yang | Fr | University -ss | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Erick Bravo | Fr | El Modena | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | Michael Gaffney | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | Charlie Paez | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Barone | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Mathieu Thompson | Fr | Mission Hills | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Billman | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Adam Muniz | Fr | University -ss | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Morrison | Fr | El Modena | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
94 | Grant Gillinger | Fr | Edison -ss | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Antonio Li | Fr | Northwood | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Seth Kim | Fr | Foothill | 21:20 | 7:07 | 5/10 | 19/32 | 14/17 | ||||
97 | Peter Park | Fr | University -ss | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Damian Silverio | Fr | El Modena | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Travers Tobis | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
100 | John Melcher | Fr | University -ss | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Frye | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Bumbera | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
103 | Benny Klaren | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Quinn Parsons | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
105 | Tye Henry | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
106 | Benton Brown | Fr | Foothill | 21:28 | 7:09 | 6/10 | 21/32 | 10/15 | ||||
107 | Kyle Deleon | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
108 | Justin Chevalier | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
109 | Jackson Gharring | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
110 | Kristofer Konradson | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
111 | Will Holman | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Akhil Narang | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | Elliott Delapre | Fr | Edison -ss | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
114 | Joshua Kennedy | Fr | Rancho Verde | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
115 | Colin Gardner | Fr | Northwood | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Jason Farris | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
117 | Sarah Park fr | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
118 | Matthew Worley | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
119 | Grant Shirata | Fr | Northwood | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
120 | Gavin Weber | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Hsu | Fr | Northwood | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Yaseen Sattar | Fr | University -ss | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
123 | Ivan Rigney | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
124 | Chris Lai | Fr | University -ss | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
125 | Dennis Li | Fr | University -ss | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
126 | Isaiah Duport | Fr | Foothill | 22:10 | 7:23 | 7/10 | 24/32 | 11/14 | ||||
127 | Nicholas Lappellere | Fr | Mission Hills | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
128 | Alexandre Lopes | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
129 | Ben Honeycutt | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Kenan Bowen | Fr | Edison -ss | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
131 | Simon Van | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Reider Carlos | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
133 | John Ruiz | Fr | San Gorgonio | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
134 | Jacob Alfaro | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
135 | Derek Paulson | Fr | Northwood | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
136 | Justin Gardner | Fr | Northwood | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
137 | Leonardo Rodriguez | Fr | Rancho Verde | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
138 | Efren Haskell | Fr | Northwood | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
139 | Mohamed El-askary | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
140 | Julio Gomez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
141 | Omar Nunez | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
142 | Bryan Takenaka | Fr | Beckman | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
143 | Owen Dougher | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
144 | Vince Petokas | Fr | University -ss | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
145 | Yunqi Wang | Fr | University -ss | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
146 | Alexander Crary | Fr | Capo Valley | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
147 | Greg Soliman | Fr | University -ss | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Shimizu | Fr | Beckman | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
149 | Steven Dualba | Fr | University -ss | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
150 | Andrew Nguyen | Fr | El Modena | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
151 | Frank Mendoza | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
152 | Barrett Willett | Fr | Foothill | 23:33 | 7:51 | 8/10 | 27/32 | 10/13 | ||||
153 | Juan Jimenez | Fr | El Modena | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
154 | Jose Lopez Gallego | Fr | Foothill | 23:40 | 7:53 | 9/10 | 28/32 | 8/10 | ||||
155 | Lucas Koch | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
156 | David Perez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
157 | Evan Schumann | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
158 | Jack Morris | Fr | Edison -ss | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
159 | Charlie Skinner | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
160 | Lucas Morgan | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
161 | Noah Stemen | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
162 | Dylan Ledermann | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
163 | Christopher Truoung | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
164 | Michael Robles | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
165 | Christian Medina | Fr | San Gorgonio | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
166 | Mark Wanjohi | Fr | Rancho Verde | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
167 | Ty Hundley | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
168 | Jonel Ullegue | Fr | Rancho Verde | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
169 | Zane Formosa | Fr | Edison -ss | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
170 | Josue Duran | Fr | El Modena | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
171 | Memphis Jones | Fr | Mission Viejo | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
172 | Aarron Castillo | Fr | San Gorgonio | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
173 | Landon Armand | Fr | University -ss | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
174 | Ethan Sparks | Fr | Mission Viejo | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
175 | Rushil Gupta | Fr | University -ss | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
176 | Jacob Crain | Fr | Fallbrook | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
177 | Albert Rodriguez | Fr | El Modena | 27:29 | 9:10 | |||||||
178 | Jack Cardeno | Fr | Foothill | 29:23 | 9:48 | 10/10 | 32/32 | 8/8 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beckman 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
90:18 18:04 6:01 |
63 | Zeid Hussain Fr 17:10 5:43 3 |
Joshua Schuld Fr 17:38 5:53 7 |
Trey Chatterton Fr 18:18 6:06 14 |
Oscar Ng Fr 18:28 6:09 15 |
Michael Shugarman Fr 18:44 6:15 24 |
Luke Hass Fr 18:58 6:19 27 |
Andrew Trankiem Fr 19:42 6:34 41 |
2 | Mira Costa 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
84 | M. Cormack Carew Fr 17:18 5:46 4 |
William Garrell Fr 17:31 5:50 6 |
Colin Beale Fr 18:37 6:12 18 |
Faris Succari Fr 18:41 6:14 21 |
Jake Spelke Fr 19:26 6:29 35 |
William Beck Fr 19:43 6:34 42 |
Ethan Silagan Fr 19:46 6:35 45 |
3 | Capo Valley 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 3:08 |
93:18 18:40 6:13 |
136 | Nathan Trueman Fr 16:50 5:37 2 |
Thomas Mordy Fr 17:19 5:46 5 |
Brandon Xia Fr 19:20 6:27 33 |
Max Rehm Fr 19:51 6:37 47 |
Alexander Grimes Fr 19:58 6:39 49 |
Lance Taylor Fr 20:23 6:48 66 |
Jakob Johns Fr 20:45 6:55 73 |
4 | Rancho Verde 7-4-4-5-4 Gap: 2:16 |
96:17 19:15 6:25 |
174 | Ryan Luna Fr 18:06 6:02 10 |
Christian Molano Fr 18:31 6:10 17 |
Daemion Lara Fr 19:09 6:23 30 |
Luis Arce Fr 20:09 6:43 53 |
Prince Gimarino Fr 20:22 6:47 64 |
Joshua Kennedy Fr 21:39 7:13 98 |
Leonardo Rodriguez Fr 22:44 7:35 108 |
5 | University -ss 12-8-6-4-5 Gap: 2:09 |
96:36 19:19 6:26 |
181 | Brandon Kershaw Fr 18:37 6:12 19 |
Micheal Blinstrub Fr 18:55 6:18 26 |
Ian Proctor Fr 19:02 6:21 29 |
Luca Flick-kaiser Fr 19:16 6:25 32 |
Henry Feueborn Fr 20:46 6:55 75 |
Leyland Yang Fr 20:53 6:58 79 |
Adam Muniz Fr 21:13 7:04 86 |
6 | Mission Viejo 8-7-8-7-6 Gap: 2:04 |
97:31 19:30 6:30 |
198 | Luke Santagata Fr 18:08 6:03 11 |
Jack Loupe Fr 18:59 6:20 28 |
Aidan Marx Fr 20:01 6:40 50 |
Juan Diego Garcia Fr 20:11 6:44 54 |
Jared Greenwood Fr 20:12 6:44 55 |
Anthony Leonard Fr 20:18 6:46 60 |
Nadir Perera-wendt Fr 20:19 6:46 63 |
7 | Murrieta Valley 15-14-11-9-7 Gap: 0:56 |
98:41 19:44 6:35 |
218 | Mark Castro Fr 19:23 6:28 34 |
Juan Rosales Fr 19:33 6:31 38 |
Nicholas Lajom Fr 19:42 6:34 40 |
Daniel Materiale Fr 19:44 6:35 44 |
Joshua Sweetnam Fr 20:19 6:46 62 |
Nathan Ramirez Fr 20:46 6:55 76 |
Ryan Billman Fr 21:10 7:03 85 |
8 | Edison -ss 9-6-5-6-8 Gap: 3:07 |
98:11 19:38 6:33 |
228 | Jeff Ritter Fr 18:11 6:04 12 |
Jeff Hass Fr 18:42 6:14 22 |
Christopher Chan Fr 19:36 6:32 39 |
Reyce Connell Fr 20:24 6:48 67 |
Grant Gillinger Fr 21:18 7:06 88 |
Elliott Delapre Fr 21:36 7:12 97 |
Kenan Bowen Fr 22:15 7:25 103 |
9 | Mission Hills 6-5-7-8-9 Gap: 3:08 |
98:27 19:41 6:34 |
233 | Daniel Krough Fr 18:02 6:01 9 |
Devan Sim Fr 18:39 6:13 20 |
Connor Lahm Fr 19:51 6:37 46 |
Alex Balli Fr 20:45 6:55 74 |
Mathieu Thompson Fr 21:10 7:03 84 |
Nicholas Lappellere Fr 22:10 7:23 102 |
|
10 | Northwood 14-13-9-11-10 Gap: 1:50 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
251 | Caden Hornyak Fr 18:54 6:18 25 |
Jacob Compton Fr 19:33 6:31 37 |
Roy Tseng Fr 19:54 6:38 48 |
Aaron Li Fr 20:41 6:54 70 |
Vlady Clodfelter Fr 20:44 6:55 71 |
Antonio Li Fr 21:18 7:06 89 |
Colin Gardner Fr 21:39 7:13 99 |
11 | Foothill 10-11-11-10-11 Gap: 3:05 |
99:50 19:58 6:39 |
263 | Caden Sanchez Fr 18:15 6:05 13 |
Erik Cano Fr 19:44 6:35 43 |
Roane Goode Fr 20:13 6:44 56 |
Chris Flores Fr 20:18 6:46 61 |
Seth Kim Fr 21:20 7:07 90 |
Benton Brown Fr 21:28 7:09 94 |
Isaiah Duport Fr 22:10 7:23 101 |
12 | Newport Harbor 5-12-13-12-12 Gap: 3:09 |
99:56 19:59 6:40 |
265 | Chett Clark Fr 17:56 5:59 8 |
Mick Quindazzi Fr 20:08 6:43 51 |
Jameson Ibe Fr 20:13 6:44 57 |
James Deck Fr 20:34 6:51 68 |
Michael Gaffney Fr 21:05 7:02 81 |
Benny Klaren Fr 21:26 7:09 92 |
Quinn Parsons Fr 21:26 7:09 93 |
13 | El Modena 11-9-11-13-13 Gap: 2:31 |
99:53 19:59 6:40 |
270 | Zane Metoyer Fr 18:29 6:10 16 |
James Bae Fr 19:10 6:23 31 |
Christian Flores Fr 20:22 6:47 65 |
Carlos Chavez Fr 20:52 6:57 78 |
Erick Bravo Fr 21:00 7:00 80 |
Ethan Morrison Fr 21:13 7:04 87 |
Damian Silverio Fr 21:23 7:08 91 |
14 | Murrieta Mesa 1-10-14-14-14 Gap: 4:21 |
99:31 19:54 6:38 |
285 | Gabriel Jasperson Fr 16:46 5:35 1 |
Brandon Mcgregor Fr 20:08 6:43 52 |
Austin Bowden Fr 20:44 6:55 72 |
Jayden Petoskey Fr 20:46 6:55 77 |
Anthony Barone Fr 21:07 7:02 83 |
Justin Chevalier Fr 21:32 7:11 95 |
Jackson Gharring Fr 21:33 7:11 96 |
15 | Fallbrook 13-15-15-15-15 Gap: 7:15 |
107:45 21:33 7:11 |
377 | Danny Contreras Fr 18:42 6:14 23 |
Nash Youngren Fr 20:15 6:45 58 |
Charlie Paez Fr 21:06 7:02 82 |
Gavin Weber Fr 21:45 7:15 100 |
Jacob Crain Fr 25:57 8:39 114 |
||
16 | Santiago (gg) 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:17 |
108:03 21:37 7:12 |
444 | Benjie De La Cruz Fr 20:17 6:46 59 |
Alexis Mayoral Fr 20:38 6:53 69 |
Simon Van Fr 22:15 7:25 104 |
Reider Carlos Fr 22:19 7:26 105 |
Jacob Alfaro Fr 22:34 7:31 107 |
Omar Nunez Fr 23:02 7:41 110 |
Frank Mendoza Fr 23:22 7:47 111 |
17 | San Gorgonio 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 6:16 |
115:16 23:03 7:41 |
476 | Tony Bui Fr 19:27 6:29 36 |
John Ruiz Fr 22:33 7:31 106 |
Julio Gomez Fr 23:01 7:40 109 |
Christian Medina Fr 24:32 8:11 112 |
Aarron Castillo Fr 25:43 8:34 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:59 |
102:24 20:29 6:50 |
61 | William Beck Fr 19:43 6:34 4 |
Ethan Silagan Fr 19:46 6:35 5 |
Blake Hamption Fr 19:49 6:36 6 |
Travers Tobis Fr 21:24 7:08 18 |
Matthew Worley Fr 21:42 7:14 28 |
Owen Dougher Fr 23:04 7:41 40 |
Lucas Koch Fr 23:47 7:56 47 |
2 | Mission Viejo 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
103:55 20:47 6:56 |
66 | Anthony Leonard Fr 20:18 6:46 7 |
Nadir Perera-wendt Fr 20:19 6:46 8 |
Jacob Bambao Fr 20:27 6:49 10 |
Kyle Frye Fr 21:25 7:08 20 |
Ryan Bumbera Fr 21:26 7:09 21 |
Tye Henry Fr 21:27 7:09 22 |
Ivan Rigney Fr 21:56 7:19 32 |
3 | Beckman 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 4:18 |
104:41 20:56 6:59 |
87 | Luke Hass Fr 18:58 6:19 1 |
Andrew Trankiem Fr 19:42 6:34 2 |
Danny Roman Fr 19:43 6:34 3 |
Bryan Takenaka Fr 23:02 7:41 39 |
Ryan Shimizu Fr 23:16 7:45 42 |
||
4 | University -ss 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
106:46 21:21 7:07 |
91 | Leyland Yang Fr 20:53 6:58 12 |
Adam Muniz Fr 21:13 7:04 13 |
Peter Park Fr 21:21 7:07 16 |
John Melcher Fr 21:25 7:08 19 |
Yaseen Sattar Fr 21:54 7:18 31 |
Chris Lai Fr 21:58 7:19 33 |
Dennis Li Fr 22:02 7:21 34 |
5 | Capo Valley 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
105:54 21:11 7:04 |
96 | Lance Taylor Fr 20:23 6:48 9 |
Jakob Johns Fr 20:45 6:55 11 |
Kyle Deleon Fr 21:30 7:10 24 |
Akhil Narang Fr 21:35 7:12 25 |
Jason Farris Fr 21:41 7:14 27 |
Alexander Crary Fr 23:12 7:44 41 |
Lucas Morgan Fr 24:04 8:01 48 |
6 | Northwood 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
109:10 21:50 7:17 |
136 | Antonio Li Fr 21:18 7:06 15 |
Colin Gardner Fr 21:39 7:13 26 |
Grant Shirata Fr 21:44 7:15 29 |
Andrew Hsu Fr 21:52 7:17 30 |
Derek Paulson Fr 22:37 7:32 36 |
Justin Gardner Fr 22:40 7:33 37 |
Efren Haskell Fr 22:58 7:39 38 |
7 | El Modena 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:07 |
114:55 22:59 7:40 |
168 | Ethan Morrison Fr 21:13 7:04 14 |
Damian Silverio Fr 21:23 7:08 17 |
Andrew Nguyen Fr 23:20 7:47 43 |
Juan Jimenez Fr 23:39 7:53 45 |
Josue Duran Fr 25:20 8:27 49 |
Albert Rodriguez Fr 27:29 9:10 50 |
|
8 | Foothill 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 7:55 |
120:14 24:03 8:01 |
199 | Benton Brown Fr 21:28 7:09 23 |
Isaiah Duport Fr 22:10 7:23 35 |
Barrett Willett Fr 23:33 7:51 44 |
Jose Lopez Gallego Fr 23:40 7:53 46 |
Jack Cardeno Fr 29:23 9:48 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.