Ponderosa Results from the Bret Harte Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/16/23
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bailey Suetta | Fr | JV | 17:14.83 | 8:37 | 2 | 12/52 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brooklyn Judi | Sr | JV | 18:46.69 | 9:23 | 2 | 21/52 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 3/8 | 17:12.86 | 17:12.86 | 16:13.7 | 15:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Emma Judi | Fr | JV | 17:02.11 | 8:31 | 2 | 11/52 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Monika Alvarez Romero | So | JV | 19:43.84 | 9:52 | 2 | 27/52 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/6 | 21:24.74 (1:41,7.9) |
21:24.74 (1:41,7.9) |
21:24.74 (1:41,7.9) |
20:27 (0:43,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Shaunaleah Roberts | So | JV | 16:41.65 | 8:21 | 2 | 9/52 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 4/14 | 16:49.43 (0:08,0.8) |
16:49.43 (0:08,0.8) |
16:49.43 (0:08,0.8) |
16:49 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 89:29 3:02 |
2 | 8:57 | 8:21 | 9:52 | 66 | 8:00 | 88:08 | 88:08 | 87:42 | 85:21 | Shaunaleah Roberts (8), Emma Judi (9), Bailey Suetta (10), Brooklyn Judi (17), Monika Alvarez Romero (22) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophia Sarioglo | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 15:05.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
2 | Addison Shaw | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:06.97 | 7:33 | |||||||
3 | Shelby Mckee | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 15:44.17 | 7:52 | |||||||
4 | Maitha Alradael | So | Merrill West | 15:58.93 | 7:59 | |||||||
5 | Jocelyn Martinez | Jr | Merrill West | 16:07.01 | 8:04 | |||||||
6 | Hailey Bachmann | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:18.94 | 8:09 | |||||||
7 | Madhavi Hooks | Jr | River City | 16:24.67 | 8:12 | |||||||
8 | Jaylene Martinez | Jr | Merrill West | 16:35.38 | 8:18 | |||||||
9 | Shaunaleah Roberts | So | Ponderosa | 16:41.65 | 8:21 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 4/14 | 16:49 (0:08) |
16:49 (0:08) |
16:49 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Mackenzie Raffety | Sr | Lodi | 16:50.74 | 8:25 | |||||||
11 | Emma Judi | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:02.11 | 8:31 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Bailey Suetta | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:14.83 | 8:37 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Genesis Maldonado | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:22.45 | 8:41 | |||||||
14 | Olivia Meisel | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:40.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
15 | Nadia Villalpando | Sr | Pitman | 17:45.46 | 8:53 | |||||||
16 | Jimena Meza | Sr | Lodi | 18:05.56 | 9:03 | |||||||
17 | Jackelyn Rubio Jimenez | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 18:20.56 | 9:10 | |||||||
18 | Jade Paniagua | Jr | Pitman | 18:41.38 | 9:21 | |||||||
19 | Alexia Orozco | Fr | Merrill West | 18:41.93 | 9:21 | |||||||
20 | Jaylene Quintanilla | Jr | Pitman | 18:43.03 | 9:22 | |||||||
21 | Brooklyn Judi | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:46.69 | 9:23 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 3/8 | 17:12.86 | 17:12.86 | 16:13.7 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
22 | Gaby Mejia | Sr | Pitman | 18:50.23 | 9:25 | |||||||
23 | Aileen Roque | Jr | Patterson | 19:05.68 | 9:33 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Hernandez | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 19:13.56 | 9:37 | |||||||
25 | Melany Mungia | Sr | Pitman | 19:19.06 | 9:40 | |||||||
26 | Alicia Castellon | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:30.28 | 9:45 | |||||||
27 | Monika Alvarez Romero | So | Ponderosa | 19:43.84 | 9:52 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/6 | 21:25 (1:41) |
21:25 (1:41) |
21:25 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Jasmine Breed | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:44.96 | 9:52 | |||||||
29 | Maria Calva-hernandez | Sr | Pacheco | 19:55.03 | 9:58 | |||||||
30 | Jocelyn Munoz | Fr | Merrill West | 19:59.95 | 10:00 | |||||||
31 | Isabella Beyer | Jr | River City | 20:04.87 | 10:02 | |||||||
32 | Daniela Espinoza | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 20:07.99 | 10:04 | |||||||
33 | Leia Hernandez-gonzalez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:37.27 | 10:19 | |||||||
34 | Aries Llanos | Jr | Lodi | 20:42.64 | 10:21 | |||||||
35 | Laura Ralston | Sr | Pitman | 20:48.45 | 10:24 | |||||||
36 | Jocelynn Porras | Sr | Pitman | 20:50.05 | 10:25 | |||||||
37 | Nayeli Zamora Robles | So | Merrill West | 20:51.55 | 10:26 | |||||||
38 | Alexia Nava | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:59.65 | 10:30 | |||||||
39 | Samantha Silva Garcia | Sr | Patterson | 21:01.09 | 10:31 | |||||||
40 | Athena Rivas | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:06.31 | 10:33 | |||||||
41 | Kayla Quintanilla | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:08.65 | 10:34 | |||||||
42 | Emily Banda | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:11.8 | 10:36 | |||||||
43 | Haylee Dick | Jr | Johansen | 21:58.66 | 10:59 | |||||||
44 | Ana Mendoza | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 22:10.72 | 11:05 | |||||||
45 | Isabella Duenas | Jr | Chavez | 22:32.55 | 11:16 | |||||||
46 | Jazmin Torres | Jr | Merrill West | 23:21.66 | 11:41 | |||||||
47 | Abrianna Catanzarite | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 23:30.24 | 11:45 | |||||||
48 | Jennifer Talavera | Jr | Chavez | 24:30.87 | 12:15 | |||||||
49 | Gilliane Agar | So | Sheldon (CA) | 24:35.67 | 12:18 | |||||||
50 | Jasmeen Bajwa | Jr | River City | 24:47.5 | 12:24 | |||||||
51 | Audrey Balanco | Jr | River City | 24:50.19 | 12:25 | |||||||
52 | Bryannah Mok | Sr | Bear Creek | 37:48.75 | 18:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
79:56 15:59 8:00 |
24 | Sophia Sarioglo Sr 15:06 7:33 1 |
Addison Shaw Fr 15:07 7:33 2 |
Shelby Mckee Jr 15:44 7:52 3 |
Hailey Bachmann Jr 16:19 8:09 6 |
Olivia Meisel Jr 17:41 8:50 12 |
||
2 | Merrill West 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:01 |
87:23 17:29 8:44 |
55 | Maitha Alradael So 15:59 7:59 4 |
Jocelyn Martinez Jr 16:07 8:04 5 |
Jaylene Martinez Jr 16:35 8:18 7 |
Alexia Orozco Fr 18:42 9:21 15 |
Jocelyn Munoz Fr 20:00 10:00 24 |
Nayeli Zamora Robles So 20:52 10:26 28 |
Jazmin Torres Jr 23:22 11:41 33 |
3 | Ponderosa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:02 |
89:29 17:54 8:57 |
66 | Shaunaleah Roberts So 16:42 8:21 8 |
Emma Judi Fr 17:02 8:31 9 |
Bailey Suetta Fr 17:15 8:37 10 |
Brooklyn Judi Sr 18:47 9:23 17 |
Monika Alvarez Romero So 19:44 9:52 22 |
||
4 | Pitman 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
93:19 18:40 9:20 |
81 | Nadia Villalpando Sr 17:45 8:53 13 |
Jade Paniagua Jr 18:41 9:21 14 |
Jaylene Quintanilla Jr 18:43 9:22 16 |
Gaby Mejia Sr 18:50 9:25 18 |
Melany Mungia Sr 19:19 9:40 20 |
Laura Ralston Sr 20:48 10:24 26 |
Jocelynn Porras Sr 20:50 10:25 27 |
5 | Golden Valley (SJ) 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:49 |
99:25 19:53 9:56 |
116 | Genesis Maldonado So 17:22 8:41 11 |
Sophia Hernandez So 19:14 9:37 19 |
Leia Hernandez-gonzalez Jr 20:37 10:19 25 |
Alexia Nava Jr 21:00 10:30 29 |
Emily Banda Jr 21:12 10:36 32 |
||
6 | Sheldon (CA) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:05 |
106:06 21:13 10:37 |
139 | Alicia Castellon Jr 19:30 9:45 21 |
Jasmine Breed Jr 19:45 9:52 23 |
Athena Rivas Fr 21:06 10:33 30 |
Kayla Quintanilla Jr 21:09 10:34 31 |
Gilliane Agar So 24:36 12:18 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.