Ponderosa Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/4/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angelina Chekmareva | So | JV | 18:32.46 | 9:16 | 2 | 46/126 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 6/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brittany Anselmo | Fr | JV | 17:01.62 | 8:31 | 2 | 14/126 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 8/24 | |||||
Brittany Burrows | Sr | V | 25:29.52 | 8:30 | 3 | 79/104 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 12/15 | 24:28 | ||||
Brooke Ruppenthal | So | V | 20:05.45 | 6:42 | 3 | 6/104 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 5/22 | 19:57 | ||||
Erin Beane | Jr | JV | 17:42.54 | 8:51 | 2 | 28/126 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 8/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jenna Lambert | Sr | V | 22:12.91 | 7:24 | 3 | 37/104 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 7/18 | 20:53 | ||||
Jennifer Aguilar | Jr | JV | 22:22.78 | 11:11 | 2 | 111/126 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 11/12 | |||||
Lauren Smith | Fr | JV | 18:32.24 | 9:16 | 2 | 45/126 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Melissa Copley | Sr | V | 20:43.84 | 6:55 | 3 | 15/104 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 5/20 | 22:43 (1:59,8.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 7/12 | 94:12 5:21 |
2 | 9:25 | 8:31 | 11:11 | 179 | 8:23 | 93:28 | 86:40 | 86:40 | Brittany Anselmo (12), Erin Beane (25), Lauren Smith (34), Angelina Chekmareva (35), Jennifer Aguilar (73) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessie Petersen | Carlmont | 18:21.62 | 6:07 | ||||||||
2 | Natalie Dimits | Livermore | 18:33.65 | 6:11 | ||||||||
3 | Jerriann Wells | Pleasant Grove | 19:16.89 | 6:26 | ||||||||
4 | Katie Westerterp | Lodi | 19:42.18 | 6:34 | ||||||||
5 | Sarah Schreck | Carlmont | 19:49.11 | 6:36 | ||||||||
6 | Brooke Ruppenthal | So | Ponderosa | 20:05.45 | 6:42 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 5/22 | ||||
7 | Mei-lin Okino | Carlmont | 20:11.89 | 6:44 | ||||||||
8 | Sierra Kennedy | Vacaville | 20:14.31 | 6:45 | ||||||||
9 | Sara Lack | Bella Vista | 20:21.68 | 6:47 | ||||||||
10 | Carmen Martinez | Freedom | 20:24.12 | 6:48 | ||||||||
11 | Ashley Feldkamp | Bella Vista | 20:25.78 | 6:49 | ||||||||
12 | Elizabeth Bokum | Vacaville | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
13 | Kiley Zeitler | Livermore | 20:41.58 | 6:54 | ||||||||
14 | Taylor Brown | Sunnyside | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
15 | Melissa Copley | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:43.84 | 6:55 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 5/20 | ||||
16 | Lisa Tilcock | Freedom | 20:54.28 | 6:58 | ||||||||
17 | Caitlin Devlin | Monterey Trail | 21:06.19 | 7:02 | ||||||||
18 | Rachael Lacey | Bella Vista | 21:06.51 | 7:02 | ||||||||
19 | Natalie Martineau | Vacaville | 21:09.22 | 7:03 | ||||||||
20 | Brenley Noori | Lodi | 21:11.28 | 7:04 | ||||||||
21 | Justine Capoot | Will C. Wood | 21:18.92 | 7:06 | ||||||||
22 | Kai Muskat | Vacaville | 21:23.91 | 7:08 | ||||||||
23 | Jessica Terry | Bella Vista | 21:26.15 | 7:09 | ||||||||
24 | Kate Latsch | Davis Sr. | 21:29.41 | 7:10 | ||||||||
25 | Autumn Edgar | Bella Vista | 21:29.67 | 7:10 | ||||||||
26 | Victoria Everett | Will C. Wood | 21:30.15 | 7:10 | ||||||||
27 | Tess Williams | Davis Sr. | 21:31.23 | 7:10 | ||||||||
28 | Corin Soelberg | Carlmont | 21:37.99 | 7:13 | ||||||||
29 | Stephanie Siemens | Deer Valley | 21:40.18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
30 | Sydney Olagaray | Lodi | 21:40.66 | 7:14 | ||||||||
31 | Jocelyn Schmidt | Bella Vista | 21:50.44 | 7:17 | ||||||||
32 | Kelly Lemons | Kennedy | 21:52.39 | 7:17 | ||||||||
33 | Kelly Goss | Davis Sr. | 21:53.27 | 7:18 | ||||||||
34 | Erin Gove | Will C. Wood | 21:57.63 | 7:19 | ||||||||
35 | Rosa Valdes | Vanden | 22:03.64 | 7:21 | ||||||||
36 | Diana Torres | Sheldon | 22:04.64 | 7:22 | ||||||||
37 | Jenna Lambert | Sr | Ponderosa | 22:12.91 | 7:24 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 7/18 | ||||
38 | Amity Gregg | Livermore | 22:14.96 | 7:25 | ||||||||
39 | Margaret Geppert | Pleasant Grove | 22:17.57 | 7:26 | ||||||||
40 | Amanda Rodriguez | River City | 22:18.44 | 7:26 | ||||||||
41 | Lindsay Stebbins | Davis Sr. | 22:24.58 | 7:28 | ||||||||
42 | Raylene Nunez | Sunnyside | 22:31.66 | 7:31 | ||||||||
43 | Jessica Feng | Kennedy | 22:33.27 | 7:31 | ||||||||
44 | Hanisha Marshall | Sunnyside | 22:38.15 | 7:33 | ||||||||
45 | Yuliana Landeros | Sheldon | 22:43.09 | 7:34 | ||||||||
46 | Brianna Luna | River City | 22:43.82 | 7:35 | ||||||||
47 | Brianna Alatorre | Rodriguez | 22:44.3 | 7:35 | ||||||||
48 | Nicole Ehman | Vacaville | 22:48.68 | 7:36 | ||||||||
49 | Kathy Dooley | Davis Sr. | 22:53.97 | 7:38 | ||||||||
50 | Christina Deleon | Rodriguez | 22:55.55 | 7:39 | ||||||||
51 | Jamie Burchett | Deer Valley | 22:59.53 | 7:40 | ||||||||
52 | Hannah Schmidt | Pleasant Grove | 23:01.25 | 7:40 | ||||||||
53 | Marissa Higgins | Freedom | 23:06.59 | 7:42 | ||||||||
54 | Antonia Salvitti | Fairfield | 23:09.77 | 7:43 | ||||||||
55 | Lindsay Hendershott | Carlmont | 23:13.07 | 7:44 | ||||||||
56 | Taili Ni | McClatchy | 23:20.66 | 7:47 | ||||||||
57 | Irene Padilla | Rodriguez | 23:26.34 | 7:49 | ||||||||
58 | Alicia Rickli | Deer Valley | 23:29.21 | 7:50 | ||||||||
59 | Kelsey Lucas | Vacaville | 23:32.6 | 7:51 | ||||||||
60 | Essy Ruiz | Vacaville | 23:41.59 | 7:54 | ||||||||
61 | Kassandra Corrigan | Sheldon | 23:47.13 | 7:56 | ||||||||
62 | Paige Peck | Will C. Wood | 23:52.27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
63 | Cande Salazar | Deer Valley | 23:57.37 | 7:59 | ||||||||
64 | Katie O'connor | Lodi | 24:01.02 | 8:00 | ||||||||
65 | Cindy Ma | Franklin (eg) | 24:04.07 | 8:01 | ||||||||
66 | Sierra Fernandez | Will C. Wood | 24:04.77 | 8:02 | ||||||||
67 | Erika Hashimoto | Davis Sr. | 24:06.63 | 8:02 | ||||||||
68 | Heather Yang | Sheldon | 24:10.04 | 8:03 | ||||||||
69 | Katie Coyle | Franklin (eg) | 24:18.57 | 8:06 | ||||||||
70 | Marcia Leon | Sheldon | 24:30.09 | 8:10 | ||||||||
71 | Yvette Croteau | Bella Vista | 24:31.75 | 8:11 | ||||||||
72 | Maria Woodson | Pleasant Grove | 24:32.95 | 8:11 | ||||||||
73 | Danielle Bidegan | Sunnyside | 24:58.14 | 8:19 | ||||||||
74 | Tania Landeros | Sheldon | 24:59.95 | 8:20 | ||||||||
75 | Katelyn Raschein | Franklin (eg) | 25:15.6 | 8:25 | ||||||||
76 | Stephanie Kinser | Franklin (eg) | 25:15.86 | 8:25 | ||||||||
77 | Leann Castle | Franklin (eg) | 25:21.52 | 8:27 | ||||||||
78 | Natalie Berania | Pleasant Grove | 25:24.74 | 8:28 | ||||||||
79 | Brittany Burrows | Sr | Ponderosa | 25:29.52 | 8:30 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 12/15 | ||||
80 | Sam Schmidt | Lodi | 25:30.95 | 8:30 | ||||||||
81 | Sydney Simmen | Pleasant Grove | 25:37.69 | 8:33 | ||||||||
82 | Abigail Garibay | Sunnyside | 25:38.45 | 8:33 | ||||||||
83 | Heidi Bennion | Rodriguez | 25:48.4 | 8:36 | ||||||||
84 | Sachi Prim | Franklin (eg) | 25:55.95 | 8:39 | ||||||||
85 | Ashton Cambell | Will C. Wood | 26:06 | 8:42 | ||||||||
86 | Remington George | Will C. Wood | 26:06.29 | 8:42 | ||||||||
87 | Caitlyn Raymond | Franklin (eg) | 26:10.19 | 8:43 | ||||||||
88 | Karin Zehm | Vanden | 26:11.27 | 8:44 | ||||||||
89 | Sarah Ogden | Deer Valley | 26:37.3 | 8:52 | ||||||||
90 | Araceli Cisneros | Stagg | 26:50.32 | 8:57 | ||||||||
91 | Amanda Rea | Sunnyside | 26:57.21 | 8:59 | ||||||||
92 | Darby O'hara | Vanden | 27:04.8 | 9:02 | ||||||||
93 | Yzabelle De La Cruz | Deer Valley | 27:05.08 | 9:02 | ||||||||
94 | Jasmin Banderas | Sunnyside | 27:07.04 | 9:02 | ||||||||
95 | Jessica Pechner | Rodriguez | 28:16.41 | 9:25 | ||||||||
96 | Tara Umemoto | Kennedy | 28:38.12 | 9:33 | ||||||||
97 | Sherry Lai | Kennedy | 28:48.98 | 9:36 | ||||||||
98 | Lissette Rodriguez | Stagg | 29:05.99 | 9:42 | ||||||||
99 | Rebecca Walker | Pleasant Grove | 29:06.22 | 9:42 | ||||||||
100 | Stephanie Voroukoumanh | River City | 31:08.63 | 10:23 | ||||||||
101 | Christine Djan | McClatchy | 31:24.77 | 10:28 | ||||||||
102 | Samant Johnston-whitten | River City | 31:47.31 | 10:36 | ||||||||
103 | Christine Maltez | River City | 33:21.03 | 11:07 | ||||||||
104 | Rayna Robles | River City | 33:35.74 | 11:12 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shelby White | Livermore | 15:12.29 | 7:36 | ||||||||
2 | Megan Chamberlain | Livermore | 15:23.52 | 7:42 | ||||||||
3 | Valerie Schmidl | Davis Sr. | 15:43.02 | 7:52 | ||||||||
4 | Alaina Porter | Livermore | 15:53.4 | 7:57 | ||||||||
5 | Jenny Beers | Vacaville | 15:55.39 | 7:58 | ||||||||
6 | Natasha Fowler | Davis Sr. | 16:04.38 | 8:02 | ||||||||
7 | Brandy Takeda | Vacaville | 16:22.23 | 8:11 | ||||||||
8 | Mariah Lawson | Monterey Trail | 16:32.8 | 8:16 | ||||||||
9 | Rebecca Cox | Sheldon | 16:34.98 | 8:17 | ||||||||
10 | Laura Cox | Sheldon | 16:35.55 | 8:18 | ||||||||
11 | Jocelyn Labelle | Davis Sr. | 16:41.66 | 8:21 | ||||||||
12 | Kara Orsolini | Bella Vista | 16:42.31 | 8:21 | ||||||||
13 | Kate Randall | Union Mine | 16:49.4 | 8:25 | ||||||||
14 | Brittany Anselmo | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:01.62 | 8:31 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 8/24 | ||||
15 | Jennifer Deleon | Rodriguez | 17:03.56 | 8:32 | ||||||||
16 | Briana Hendricks | Sheldon | 17:04.22 | 8:32 | ||||||||
17 | Erin Klee | Christian Brothers | 17:04.68 | 8:32 | ||||||||
18 | Teresa Fernandez | River City | 17:05.04 | 8:33 | ||||||||
19 | Dominique Terry | Bella Vista | 17:05.49 | 8:33 | ||||||||
20 | Michaela Noll | Sheldon | 17:13.45 | 8:37 | ||||||||
21 | Daisey Villegas | Piner | 17:30.48 | 8:45 | ||||||||
22 | Karen Gallardo | Vacaville | 17:31.28 | 8:46 | ||||||||
23 | Brenna Perlman | Davis Sr. | 17:38.14 | 8:49 | ||||||||
24 | Heather Bennion | Rodriguez | 17:38.43 | 8:49 | ||||||||
25 | Jordyn Chew | Christian Brothers | 17:38.85 | 8:49 | ||||||||
26 | Ciara Parenzin | Davis Sr. | 17:40.53 | 8:50 | ||||||||
27 | Jenna Pena | Vacaville | 17:41.46 | 8:51 | ||||||||
28 | Erin Beane | Jr | Ponderosa | 17:42.54 | 8:51 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 8/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Julia Ainsworth | Davis Sr. | 17:44.93 | 8:52 | ||||||||
30 | Aysia Power | Vacaville | 18:03.43 | 9:02 | ||||||||
31 | Amelia Duplantier | Davis Sr. | 18:06.07 | 9:03 | ||||||||
32 | Meredith Valenzona | Franklin (eg) | 18:06.93 | 9:03 | ||||||||
33 | Katelynn Elliott | Will C. Wood | 18:07.22 | 9:04 | ||||||||
34 | Dani Bocca | Rodriguez | 18:10.15 | 9:05 | ||||||||
35 | Alex Mcwilliams | Rodriguez | 18:15.15 | 9:08 | ||||||||
36 | Quinn Beattie | Union Mine | 18:15.6 | 9:08 | ||||||||
37 | Janel Geerts | Woodland | 18:19.77 | 9:10 | ||||||||
38 | Emma Pesis | Davis Sr. | 18:20.16 | 9:10 | ||||||||
39 | Dianna Makhyanov | River City | 18:21.36 | 9:11 | ||||||||
40 | Annamarie Lubrin | Franklin (eg) | 18:24.09 | 9:12 | ||||||||
41 | Fiona Gregg | Livermore | 18:24.45 | 9:12 | ||||||||
42 | Lin Yang | Davis Sr. | 18:25.47 | 9:13 | ||||||||
43 | Elizabeth Clark | Ripon | 18:30.16 | 9:15 | ||||||||
44 | Nicole Laughlin | Will C. Wood | 18:32 | 9:16 | ||||||||
45 | Lauren Smith | Fr | Ponderosa | 18:32.24 | 9:16 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Angelina Chekmareva | So | Ponderosa | 18:32.46 | 9:16 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 6/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Juanita Patlan | Christian Brothers | 18:35.61 | 9:18 | ||||||||
48 | Aliyah Howard | Rodriguez | 18:36.55 | 9:18 | ||||||||
49 | Amanda Hesterman | Vacaville | 18:37.01 | 9:19 | ||||||||
50 | Christine Quan | Pleasant Grove | 18:41.25 | 9:21 | ||||||||
51 | Sophia Yan | Franklin (eg) | 18:42.15 | 9:21 | ||||||||
52 | Melonie Lent | Carlmont | 18:42.91 | 9:21 | ||||||||
53 | Marie Tucker | Christian Brothers | 18:43.9 | 9:22 | ||||||||
54 | Genesis Paredes | Piner | 18:45.82 | 9:23 | ||||||||
55 | Sumita Ghosh | Franklin (eg) | 18:46.54 | 9:23 | ||||||||
56 | Andrea Moreno | Ripon | 18:50.12 | 9:25 | ||||||||
57 | Linda Ruiz | Vacaville | 18:50.78 | 9:25 | ||||||||
58 | Genevieve Millin | Sierra | 18:52.15 | 9:26 | ||||||||
59 | Ashley Gallenstein | Pleasant Grove | 18:55.23 | 9:28 | ||||||||
60 | Abby Scurfield | Christian Brothers | 18:55.65 | 9:28 | ||||||||
61 | Jasmine Vargas | Sierra | 19:02.31 | 9:31 | ||||||||
62 | Victoria Dickerson | Vacaville | 19:04.9 | 9:32 | ||||||||
63 | Hellen Ogeto | Monterey Trail | 19:05.78 | 9:33 | ||||||||
64 | Austyn Najera | Livermore | 19:10.33 | 9:35 | ||||||||
65 | Britteny Patterson | Pleasant Grove | 19:11.53 | 9:36 | ||||||||
66 | Alissa Vickers | Ripon | 19:12.07 | 9:36 | ||||||||
67 | Mercedes Miller | Vacaville | 19:12.97 | 9:36 | ||||||||
68 | Stephanie Marshall | Vacaville | 19:17.96 | 9:39 | ||||||||
69 | Amanda Hart | Davis Sr. | 19:18.38 | 9:39 | ||||||||
70 | Monica Vazquez | Piner | 19:21.84 | 9:41 | ||||||||
71 | Jacki Mitchell | Sheldon | 19:30.9 | 9:45 | ||||||||
72 | Viktoriya Dutov | River City | 19:33.75 | 9:47 | ||||||||
73 | Andrea Roblez | Rodriguez | 19:35.25 | 9:48 | ||||||||
74 | Meg Taylor | Christian Brothers | 19:36.57 | 9:48 | ||||||||
75 | Rubi Lopez | Piner | 19:38.78 | 9:49 | ||||||||
76 | Samantha Sterne | Pleasant Grove | 19:45.95 | 9:53 | ||||||||
77 | Marisa Swingle | Vacaville | 19:47.2 | 9:54 | ||||||||
78 | Danielle Paulazzo | Livermore | 19:48.54 | 9:54 | ||||||||
79 | Emily White | Monterey Trail | 19:50.15 | 9:55 | ||||||||
80 | Brendaley Miranda | Will C. Wood | 19:50.56 | 9:55 | ||||||||
81 | Ashley Wilkinson | Monterey Trail | 19:54.32 | 9:57 | ||||||||
82 | Victoria Gallup | Ripon | 19:55.03 | 9:58 | ||||||||
83 | Nia Herron | Christian Brothers | 19:55.56 | 9:58 | ||||||||
84 | Dawna Green | Sheldon | 19:57.92 | 9:59 | ||||||||
85 | Vika Katiuzhinsky | Sheldon | 19:58.39 | 9:59 | ||||||||
86 | Hannah Cunningham | Dixon | 19:58.82 | 9:59 | ||||||||
87 | Elisa Niva | Davis Sr. | 20:00.38 | 10:00 | ||||||||
88 | Amanda Lynskey | Rodriguez | 20:02.11 | 10:01 | ||||||||
89 | Alyssa Oss | Vacaville | 20:04.27 | 10:02 | ||||||||
90 | Yadira Ponce | Sheldon | 20:08.03 | 10:04 | ||||||||
91 | Julie Keo | Ripon | 20:10.54 | 10:05 | ||||||||
92 | Venessa Aguilar | Sheldon | 20:10.94 | 10:05 | ||||||||
93 | Erin Savoia | Davis Sr. | 20:15.08 | 10:08 | ||||||||
94 | Michelle Hufford | Christian Brothers | 20:16.2 | 10:08 | ||||||||
95 | Cristina Patlan | Christian Brothers | 20:17.35 | 10:09 | ||||||||
96 | Jennifer Long | Woodland | 20:28.36 | 10:14 | ||||||||
97 | Taylor Balonon | Pleasant Grove | 20:41.59 | 10:21 | ||||||||
98 | Kirsten Rees | Vacaville | 20:47.35 | 10:24 | ||||||||
99 | Kayla Luikens | Vacaville | 20:49.82 | 10:25 | ||||||||
100 | Viviana Garcia | Valley | 20:54.66 | 10:27 | ||||||||
101 | Vania Aguilar | Piner | 21:04.53 | 10:32 | ||||||||
102 | Marie Robles | Woodland | 21:11.03 | 10:36 | ||||||||
103 | Veronica Rivera | Rodriguez | 21:29.52 | 10:45 | ||||||||
104 | Takhar Savneet | Natomas | 21:34.34 | 10:47 | ||||||||
105 | Shandie Snyder | Pleasant Grove | 21:37.32 | 10:49 | ||||||||
106 | Taylor Amandon | Ripon | 21:42.28 | 10:51 | ||||||||
107 | Julia Jensen | Ripon | 21:58.11 | 10:59 | ||||||||
108 | Hanah Allen | Ripon | 22:02.7 | 11:01 | ||||||||
109 | Renee Tactay | Monterey Trail | 22:11.11 | 11:06 | ||||||||
110 | Stanley Jennifer | Monterey Trail | 22:19.43 | 11:10 | ||||||||
111 | Jennifer Aguilar | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:22.78 | 11:11 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 11/12 | ||||
112 | Brandy Neumiller | Vanden | 22:24.58 | 11:12 | ||||||||
113 | Danielle Phillips | Sheldon | 22:33.79 | 11:17 | ||||||||
114 | Elizabeth Ramirez | Armijo | 22:38.43 | 11:19 | ||||||||
115 | Yvette Dominiguez | Valley | 22:54.47 | 11:27 | ||||||||
116 | Jeanette Dominiguez | Valley | 23:02.64 | 11:31 | ||||||||
117 | Raven Robles | River City | 23:31.37 | 11:46 | ||||||||
118 | Kimberly Almanza-gomez | Natomas | 23:33.25 | 11:47 | ||||||||
119 | Shelby Fisher | Vacaville | 23:40.94 | 11:50 | ||||||||
120 | Katherine Swanson | Christian Brothers | 25:16.08 | 12:38 | ||||||||
121 | Brianna Wilson | Rodriguez | 25:17.5 | 12:39 | ||||||||
122 | Yolanda Haggard | Sheldon | 25:27.73 | 12:44 | ||||||||
123 | Sydney Klotzer | Rodriguez | 25:33.05 | 12:47 | ||||||||
124 | Jalmeen Dhaliwall | Ripon | 25:41.06 | 12:51 | ||||||||
125 | Kala Ulep | Ripon | 26:08.67 | 13:04 | ||||||||
126 | Belen Gonzalez | River City | 26:52.76 | 13:26 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Sr. 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:58 |
83:48 16:46 8:23 |
63 | Valerie Schmidl - 15:43 7:52 3 |
Natasha Fowler - 16:04 8:02 6 |
Jocelyn Labelle - 16:42 8:21 11 |
Brenna Perlman - 17:38 8:49 20 |
Ciara Parenzin - 17:41 8:50 23 |
Julia Ainsworth - 17:45 8:52 26 |
Amelia Duplantier - 18:06 9:03 28 |
2 | Vacaville 3-3-3-4-2 Gap: 2:08 |
85:34 17:07 8:33 |
82 | Jenny Beers - 15:55 7:58 5 |
Brandy Takeda - 16:22 8:11 7 |
Karen Gallardo - 17:31 8:46 19 |
Jenna Pena - 17:41 8:51 24 |
Aysia Power - 18:03 9:02 27 |
Amanda Hesterman - 18:37 9:19 38 |
Linda Ruiz - 18:51 9:25 43 |
3 | Livermore 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 3:58 |
84:04 16:49 8:24 |
86 | Shelby White - 15:12 7:36 1 |
Megan Chamberlain - 15:24 7:42 2 |
Alaina Porter - 15:53 7:57 4 |
Fiona Gregg - 18:24 9:12 32 |
Austyn Najera - 19:10 9:35 47 |
Danielle Paulazzo - 19:49 9:54 57 |
|
4 | Sheldon 5-4-4-3-4 Gap: 2:56 |
86:59 17:24 8:42 |
101 | Rebecca Cox - 16:35 8:17 9 |
Laura Cox - 16:36 8:18 10 |
Briana Hendricks - 17:04 8:32 14 |
Michaela Noll - 17:13 8:37 17 |
Jacki Mitchell - 19:31 9:45 51 |
Dawna Green - 19:58 9:59 62 |
Vika Katiuzhinsky - 19:58 9:59 63 |
5 | Rodriguez 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:33 |
89:44 17:57 8:58 |
130 | Jennifer Deleon - 17:04 8:32 13 |
Heather Bennion - 17:38 8:49 21 |
Dani Bocca - 18:10 9:05 29 |
Alex Mcwilliams - 18:15 9:08 30 |
Aliyah Howard - 18:37 9:18 37 |
Andrea Roblez - 19:35 9:48 53 |
Amanda Lynskey - 20:02 10:01 64 |
6 | Christian Brothers 8-6-7-7-6 Gap: 1:51 |
90:59 18:12 9:06 |
158 | Erin Klee - 17:05 8:32 15 |
Jordyn Chew - 17:39 8:49 22 |
Juanita Patlan - 18:36 9:18 36 |
Marie Tucker - 18:44 9:22 40 |
Abby Scurfield - 18:56 9:28 45 |
Meg Taylor - 19:37 9:48 54 |
Nia Herron - 19:56 9:58 61 |
7 | Ponderosa 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 5:21 |
94:12 18:50 9:25 |
179 | Brittany Anselmo Fr 17:02 8:31 12 |
Erin Beane Jr 17:43 8:51 25 |
Lauren Smith Fr 18:32 9:16 34 |
Angelina Chekmareva So 18:32 9:16 35 |
Jennifer Aguilar Jr 22:23 11:11 73 |
||
8 | Piner 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 3:34 |
96:21 19:16 9:38 |
231 | Daisey Villegas - 17:30 8:45 18 |
Genesis Paredes - 18:46 9:23 41 |
Monica Vazquez - 19:22 9:41 50 |
Rubi Lopez - 19:39 9:49 55 |
Vania Aguilar - 21:05 10:32 67 |
||
9 | Monterey Trail 4-9-10-9-9 Gap: 5:38 |
97:34 19:31 9:45 |
242 | Mariah Lawson - 16:33 8:16 8 |
Hellen Ogeto - 19:06 9:33 46 |
Emily White - 19:50 9:55 58 |
Ashley Wilkinson - 19:54 9:57 59 |
Renee Tactay - 22:11 11:06 71 |
Stanley Jennifer - 22:19 11:10 72 |
|
10 | River City 9-8-8-10-10 Gap: 9:48 |
105:24 21:05 10:32 |
248 | Teresa Fernandez - 17:05 8:33 16 |
Dianna Makhyanov - 18:21 9:11 31 |
Viktoriya Dutov - 19:34 9:47 52 |
Raven Robles - 23:31 11:46 74 |
Belen Gonzalez - 26:53 13:26 75 |
||
11 | Ripon 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:40 |
96:38 19:20 9:40 |
249 | Elizabeth Clark - 18:30 9:15 33 |
Andrea Moreno - 18:50 9:25 42 |
Alissa Vickers - 19:12 9:36 49 |
Victoria Gallup - 19:55 9:58 60 |
Julie Keo - 20:11 10:05 65 |
Taylor Amandon - 21:42 10:51 69 |
Julia Jensen - 21:58 10:59 70 |
12 | Pleasant Grove 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:00 |
97:16 19:27 9:44 |
253 | Christine Quan - 18:41 9:21 39 |
Ashley Gallenstein - 18:55 9:28 44 |
Britteny Patterson - 19:12 9:36 48 |
Samantha Sterne - 19:46 9:53 56 |
Taylor Balonon - 20:42 10:21 66 |
Shandie Snyder - 21:37 10:49 68 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.