Ponderosa Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/07
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Becky Preto | Jr | V | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 87/192 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 20:09 (0:18,1.5) |
19:54 (0:03,0.3) |
19:54 (0:03,0.3) |
19:31 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dani Sarge | So | V | 21:41 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 167/192 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 18/23 | 21:44 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Deborah Maier | Sr | V | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 5/192 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/51 | 18:12 (0:17,1.6) |
18:12 (0:17,1.6) |
18:12 (0:17,1.6) |
18:09 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kelly Roberts | Jr | V | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 21/192 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/27 | 19:35 (0:46,3.9) |
19:01 (0:12,1.1) |
19:01 (0:12,1.1) |
19:01 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rachel Lambert | Sr | V | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 179/192 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/20 | 20:45 | 20:45 | 20:45 | 20:45 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Sam Diaz | Jr | V | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 25/192 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/24 | 19:15 (0:22,1.9) |
19:06 (0:13,1.1) |
19:06 (0:13,1.1) |
19:06 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sara Orofino | So | V | 19:42 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 74/192 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/23 | 20:15 (0:33,2.7) |
19:50 (0:08,0.7) |
19:50 (0:08,0.7) |
19:50 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/23 | 95:10 1:56 |
3.1 | 6:08 | 5:47 | 6:24 | 159 | 6:08 | 97:26 (2:16,2.3) |
99:25 (4:15,4.3) |
97:26 (2:16,2.3%) |
97:26 97:57 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Deborah Maier (3), Kelly Roberts (14), Sam Diaz (18), Sara Orofino (58), Becky Preto (66) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Babco | Sr | Woodbridg | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Jacque Taylor | So | Casa Gran | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Elizabeth Apgar | Jr | Abraham L | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Nicole Hood | So | Carondele | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Deborah Maier | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:55 | 5:47 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/51 | 18:12 (0:17) |
18:12 (0:17) |
18:12 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Vanessa Hancock | Sr | Brea Olin | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Hillary Hayes | Jr | Edison | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Stephanie Barne | Jr | Leland | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Kevyn Murphy | Jr | Mira Cost | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Caitlin Villare | Sr | Norco | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Megan Fairley | Sr | Peninsula | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Liberty Miller | So | Simi Vall | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Jessica Nunez | Jr | South Hil | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Diana George | Jr | Livermore | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Mary Reynolds | Jr | Mountain d2 | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Nicole Mendoza | Jr | St. Franc sac d2 | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Heather Cerney | So | Carondele | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Shelby Golan | Sr | St. Franc sac d2 | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Shadeh Tabataba | Jr | Mira Cost | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Sophia Ditty | Sr | Newport H | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Kelly Roberts | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:49 | 6:04 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/27 | 19:35 (0:46) |
19:01 (0:12) |
19:01 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Kellie Houser | Jr | Carondele | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Jackie Evans | Fr | Gunn | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Allegra Mayer | Jr | Gunn | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Sam Diaz | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/24 | 19:15 (0:22) |
19:06 (0:13) |
19:06 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Carley Gross | So | Foothill d2 | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Emily Haithcoat | Jr | El Modena | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Erin Menefee | So | Mt. Carme | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Michelle Callaw | Sr | Presentat | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Julia Rigby | Sr | Foothill d2 | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Hayley Scott | So | Oak Ridge | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Meghan Foley | Jr | Edison | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Ariane Gushue | Fr | Foothill d2 | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Heather Hisgen | Sr | El Modena | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Tracy Vargo | Sr | Presentat | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Erica Pearson | Jr | Newport H | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Brieanna Delane | Sr | Canyon | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Kaela Townsend | Sr | Los Gatos | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Jennifer Cain | Sr | Newport H | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Kristy Koenes | Jr | Canyon | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Ella Yuen | So | Peninsula | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Danzel Bradshaw | Jr | Fairfield | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Alicia Trujillo | Jr | Westview | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Savannah Pio | Fr | Mira Cost | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Desiree Alexand | Jr | Newport H | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Tori Sarris | Fr | Newport H | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Alex Westbrook | Jr | Mountain d2 | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Karen Rosas | Jr | Bravo Med | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Suzi Rozga | So | Santa Ros d2 | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Emma Dohner | Fr | Gunn | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Kirstin Linder | Sr | Edison | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Elle Pace | So | El Modena | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Kristin Kawashi | Sr | Peninsula | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Beth Raymond | Sr | Washingto d2 | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Courtney Crosta | So | Woodcreek | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Aaryn Kobayashi | Sr | Canyon | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Stephanie Romo | Fr | Woodcreek | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Alison Gushue | Sr | Foothill d2 | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Melisa Olguh | Jr | Edison | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Allie Rigby | So | Foothill d2 | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Meghan Enabnit | Sr | St. Franc sac d2 | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Claudia Barnett | So | Leland | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Kristine Talbot | Jr | Mountain d2 | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Dominique Ratto | So | Casa Gran | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Rebekah Phillip | Jr | Presentat | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Kelly Shambaugh | Sr | Mira Cost | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Paige Hughes | Fr | Valhalla | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Chelsea Mumby | Sr | Westview | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Leah Arreguin | Jr | Chico | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Robin Roque | Jr | Livermore | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Abigail Gregg | Jr | Livermore | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Catherine Crisp | Jr | Roseville | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Zoe Pappas | So | Mountain d2 | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Sara Orofino | So | Ponderosa | 19:42 | 6:21 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/23 | 20:15 (0:33) |
19:50 (0:08) |
19:50 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Sarah Bolce | Sr | St. Franc sac d2 | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Ava Nelson | So | Newport H | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Carly Yarbrough | Sr | Mira Cost | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Aleyna La Croix | So | Mira Cost | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Izzie Baney | Fr | Mountain d2 | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Brianna Diaz | Sr | Delano | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Rachel Mitchell | Jr | American | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Ashley Chavez | Sr | Carondele | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Amber Berry | Jr | Serra | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Elise Rankin | Jr | Westview | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Brittne Putman | Fr | Oak Ridge | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Rebeccah Warmac | Jr | Irvington | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Becky Preto | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:51 | 6:24 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 20:09 (0:18) |
19:54 (0:03) |
19:54 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Crystal Gonzale | Sr | Golden We | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Shannon Mccarth | Jr | Presentat | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
90 | Paige Henker | Sr | Chico | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Morgan Gage | So | El Modena | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Andrea Gayton-j | Jr | Canyon | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Lauren Tang | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | Lauren Reeves | Fr | Foothill d2 | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Michelle Thomps | Sr | Mt. Carme | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Tania Morimoto | Sr | Mountain d2 | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Darien Pyka | So | Canyon | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Ashley Buckner | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Lindsey Montoya | Jr | El Modena | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Erin Mulligan | Sr | Carondele | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Lindsay Valdez | So | Mt. Carme | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Nicole Martins- | Fr | Westview | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Megan Chamberla | Fr | Livermore | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Jessica Stauffe | So | Foothill d2 | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Lisa Fawcett | So | Gunn | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Jaime Brooks | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Martina De Geus | So | Mountain d2 | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Aryn Foland | Fr | Mira Cost | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Ashleyh Johyner | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Megan Meyer | Sr | Steele Ca | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Courtney Hedgec | So | Mt. Carme | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Chelsey Harmeso | Fr | Steele Ca | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Rebecca Garcia | Fr | Canyon | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Savannah Vasque | So | Mission H | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
115 | Michelle Johnso | Sr | Chico | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Katie Kane | Jr | Westview | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Stephanie Case | Sr | Newport H | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
118 | Celeste Berg | Jr | Montgomer | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Julia Light | Jr | Peninsula | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Allysa Mejia | Fr | Reedley | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
121 | Renae Shibata | Sr | Peninsula | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | Hayley Sa | So | Livermore | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Kiersten Iwai | So | Mt. Carme | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
124 | Katie Bolce | Sr | St. Franc sac d2 | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
125 | Tara Saxena | Jr | Gunn | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Gina D'arpino | Fr | Presentat | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
127 | Ashlee Thomas | Sr | Centennia | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
128 | Sarah Harold | So | El Modena | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
129 | Kim Anderson | Jr | St. Franc sac d2 | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
130 | Ashley Devriend | Fr | Woodcreek | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
131 | Alex Ciaraglia | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
132 | Kelly O'brien | Jr | Casa Gran | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
133 | Christie Hendel | So | Steele Ca | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
134 | Joanne Reid | Jr | Gunn | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
135 | Caroline Yih | So | Edison | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
136 | Emily Ogden | Sr | Pleasant | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
137 | Kaeli Yuen | Sr | Peninsula | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
138 | Analy Nava | So | Chico | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
139 | Dana Jorgensen | So | Edison | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Nicole Rumore | Jr | Carondele | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
141 | Eva Luu | Fr | Casa Gran | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Madeline Goldka | So | Mt. Carme | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Sarah Mcsweeney | Sr | Casa Gran | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Hilary Hall | So | Westview | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
145 | Katie Pettis | Sr | Portervil | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
146 | Kylie Buck | So | Casa Gran | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
147 | Stephanie Curno | Fr | Mission H | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
148 | Casandra Owen | So | Edison | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
149 | Maggie Lloyd | Sr | St. Franc sac d2 | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
150 | Jocelyn Courtne | Jr | Chico | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
151 | Rachel Wittenau | So | Gunn | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
152 | Rachel Phillips | So | Presentat | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
153 | Lizzy Baker-ste | Sr | Centennia | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
154 | Gabrielle Breed | Sr | Highland | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Lauren Salcedo | Jr | Livermore | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
156 | Kelsey Dahl | Jr | Centennia | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
157 | Lindsay Bramel | So | El Modena | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
158 | Angelina Roman | Sr | Highland | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
159 | Molly Pahkamaa | So | El Diaman | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
160 | Brianne Harriga | Jr | Canyon | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
161 | Dennise Mercado | So | Highland | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
162 | Laura Qualls | Jr | Golden We | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
163 | Arianna Pascare | So | Steele Ca | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
164 | Melanie Cox | Fr | Casa Gran | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
165 | Kayla Mollon | So | Steele Ca | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
166 | Michelle Huff | So | Golden We | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
167 | Dani Sarge | So | Ponderosa | 21:41 | 7:00 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 18/23 | ||||
168 | Kristin Csicser | Jr | St. Franc sac d2 | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
169 | Lauren Peck-sie | Jr | Chico | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
170 | Nicole Zanardi | Sr | Presentat | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
171 | Erica Wooten | Sr | Golden We | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
172 | Rachel Tiner | Sr | Centennia | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
173 | Sara Aliotti | Jr | Carondele | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
174 | Vikki Razo | Sr | Highland | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
175 | Ashley Rankin | Fr | Westview | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
176 | Sarah Ellis | Sr | Pleasant | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
177 | Stacie Delgado | Jr | Golden We | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
178 | Jessica Crowe | Jr | Centennia | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
179 | Rachel Lambert | Sr | Ponderosa | 22:09 | 7:09 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/20 | 20:45 | 20:45 | 20:45 | |
180 | Monica Morley | Sr | Centennia | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
181 | Gabrielle Beasl | Fr | Beasley C | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
182 | Sarah George | Jr | Mt. Carme | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
183 | Tova Christense | Jr | Livermore | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
184 | Ayla Draper | So | Golden We | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
185 | Jacquelynn Vaug | So | Centennia | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
186 | Jeannette Rodri | So | Highland | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
187 | Gabriela Rodier | Jr | Highland | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
188 | Hailey Bowles | Jr | Pleasant | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
189 | Sophia Garcia | Fr | East Bake | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
190 | Angela Goodwin | Sr | Highland | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
191 | Lauren Parr | Jr | Steele Ca | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
192 | Cristina Muro | Sr | Golden We | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport H 10-8-7-4-1 Gap: 0:25 |
95:24 19:05 6:09 |
142 | Sophia Ditty Sr 18:48 6:04 13 |
Erica Pearson Jr 19:04 6:09 28 |
Jennifer Cain Sr 19:07 6:10 30 |
Desiree Alexand Jr 19:12 6:12 35 |
Tori Sarris Fr 19:13 6:12 36 |
Ava Nelson So 19:42 6:21 60 |
Stephanie Case Sr 20:21 6:34 94 |
2 | Foothill d2 12-9-4-5-2 Gap: 0:27 |
95:41 19:08 6:10 |
159 | Carley Gross So 18:55 6:06 19 |
Julia Rigby Sr 19:01 6:08 23 |
Ariane Gushue Fr 19:02 6:08 25 |
Alison Gushue Sr 19:21 6:15 45 |
Allie Rigby So 19:22 6:15 47 |
Lauren Reeves Fr 19:58 6:26 72 |
Jessica Stauffe So 20:06 6:29 82 |
2 | Ponderosa 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
95:10 19:02 6:08 |
159 | Deborah Maier Sr 17:55 5:47 3 |
Kelly Roberts Jr 18:49 6:04 14 |
Sam Diaz Jr 18:53 6:05 18 |
Sara Orofino So 19:42 6:21 58 |
Becky Preto Jr 19:51 6:24 66 |
Dani Sarge So 21:41 7:00 138 |
Rachel Lambert Sr 22:09 7:09 148 |
4 | Mira Cost 5-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:35 |
95:14 19:03 6:09 |
164 | Kevyn Murphy Jr 18:08 5:51 5 |
Shadeh Tabataba Jr 18:40 6:01 12 |
Savannah Pio Fr 19:10 6:11 34 |
Kelly Shambaugh Sr 19:33 6:18 52 |
Carly Yarbrough Sr 19:43 6:22 61 |
Aleyna La Croix So 19:43 6:22 62 |
Aryn Foland Fr 20:10 6:30 86 |
5 | Carondele 2-1-1-1-5 Gap: 2:12 |
95:08 19:02 6:08 |
169 | Nicole Hood So 17:52 5:46 2 |
Heather Cerney So 18:35 6:00 10 |
Kellie Houser Jr 18:49 6:04 15 |
Ashley Chavez Sr 19:48 6:23 64 |
Erin Mulligan Sr 20:04 6:28 78 |
Nicole Rumore Jr 20:44 6:41 114 |
Sara Aliotti Jr 21:49 7:02 143 |
6 | Mountain d2 8-10-11-8-6 Gap: 1:10 |
96:35 19:19 6:14 |
214 | Mary Reynolds Jr 18:33 5:59 8 |
Alex Westbrook Jr 19:13 6:12 37 |
Kristine Talbot Jr 19:25 6:16 49 |
Zoe Pappas So 19:41 6:21 57 |
Izzie Baney Fr 19:43 6:22 63 |
Tania Morimoto Sr 20:00 6:27 74 |
Martina De Geus So 20:09 6:30 85 |
7 | Edison 4-5-4-6-7 Gap: 2:44 |
96:17 19:15 6:13 |
223 | Hillary Hayes Jr 17:57 5:47 4 |
Meghan Foley Jr 19:02 6:08 24 |
Kirstin Linder Sr 19:15 6:13 39 |
Melisa Olguh Jr 19:22 6:15 46 |
Caroline Yih So 20:41 6:40 110 |
Dana Jorgensen So 20:44 6:41 113 |
Casandra Owen So 20:55 6:45 120 |
8 | St. Franc sac d2 9-4-6-7-8 Gap: 1:55 |
96:46 19:21 6:15 |
226 | Nicole Mendoza Jr 18:34 5:59 9 |
Shelby Golan Sr 18:38 6:01 11 |
Meghan Enabnit Sr 19:23 6:15 48 |
Sarah Bolce Sr 19:42 6:21 59 |
Katie Bolce Sr 20:29 6:36 99 |
Kim Anderson Jr 20:33 6:38 104 |
Maggie Lloyd Sr 21:02 6:47 121 |
9 | El Modena 13-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:05 |
97:12 19:26 6:16 |
233 | Emily Haithcoat Jr 18:58 6:07 20 |
Heather Hisgen Sr 19:03 6:09 26 |
Elle Pace So 19:15 6:13 40 |
Morgan Gage So 19:53 6:25 70 |
Lindsey Montoya Jr 20:03 6:28 77 |
Sarah Harold So 20:33 6:38 103 |
Lindsay Bramel So 21:18 6:52 129 |
10 | Canyon 16-14-13-12-10 Gap: 0:57 |
97:27 19:29 6:17 |
249 | Brieanna Delane Sr 19:04 6:09 29 |
Kristy Koenes Jr 19:09 6:11 31 |
Aaryn Kobayashi Sr 19:19 6:14 43 |
Andrea Gayton-j Jr 19:54 6:25 71 |
Darien Pyka So 20:01 6:27 75 |
Rebecca Garcia Fr 20:16 6:32 91 |
Brianne Harriga Jr 21:20 6:53 131 |
11 | Gunn 11-6-7-9-11 Gap: 1:38 |
97:36 19:31 6:18 |
254 | Jackie Evans Fr 18:52 6:05 16 |
Allegra Mayer Jr 18:52 6:05 17 |
Emma Dohner Fr 19:14 6:12 38 |
Lisa Fawcett So 20:08 6:30 83 |
Tara Saxena Jr 20:30 6:37 100 |
Joanne Reid Jr 20:41 6:40 109 |
Rachel Wittenau So 21:08 6:49 123 |
12 | Presentat 15-12-12-11-12 Gap: 1:30 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
269 | Michelle Callaw Sr 19:00 6:08 22 |
Tracy Vargo Sr 19:04 6:09 27 |
Rebekah Phillip Jr 19:29 6:17 51 |
Shannon Mccarth Jr 19:52 6:25 68 |
Gina D'arpino Fr 20:30 6:37 101 |
Rachel Phillips So 21:08 6:49 124 |
Nicole Zanardi Sr 21:45 7:01 140 |
13 | Peninsula 6-7-9-12-13 Gap: 2:12 |
97:26 19:29 6:17 |
270 | Megan Fairley Sr 18:13 5:53 6 |
Ella Yuen So 19:09 6:11 32 |
Kristin Kawashi Sr 19:15 6:13 41 |
Julia Light Jr 20:24 6:35 95 |
Renae Shibata Sr 20:25 6:35 96 |
Kaeli Yuen Sr 20:43 6:41 111 |
|
14 | Livermore 7-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:55 |
98:21 19:40 6:21 |
296 | Diana George Jr 18:31 5:58 7 |
Robin Roque Jr 19:39 6:20 55 |
Abigail Gregg Jr 19:40 6:21 56 |
Megan Chamberla Fr 20:05 6:29 81 |
Hayley Sa So 20:26 6:35 97 |
Lauren Salcedo Jr 21:10 6:50 127 |
Tova Christense Jr 22:20 7:12 151 |
15 | Westview 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:10 |
99:01 19:48 6:23 |
324 | Alicia Trujillo Jr 19:10 6:11 33 |
Chelsea Mumby Sr 19:38 6:20 53 |
Elise Rankin Jr 19:49 6:24 65 |
Nicole Martins- Fr 20:04 6:28 80 |
Katie Kane Jr 20:20 6:34 93 |
Hilary Hall So 20:47 6:42 118 |
Ashley Rankin Fr 21:53 7:04 145 |
16 | Woodcreek 18-16-17-16-16 Gap: 0:55 |
99:00 19:48 6:23 |
333 | Courtney Crosta So 19:17 6:13 42 |
Stephanie Romo Fr 19:21 6:15 44 |
Ashley Buckner Sr 20:01 6:27 76 |
Jaime Brooks Jr 20:09 6:30 84 |
Ashleyh Johyner Jr 20:12 6:31 87 |
Ashley Devriend Fr 20:36 6:39 105 |
Alex Ciaraglia Sr 20:36 6:39 106 |
17 | Mt. Carme 14-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:29 |
99:43 19:57 6:26 |
360 | Erin Menefee So 18:59 6:07 21 |
Michelle Thomps Sr 19:58 6:26 73 |
Lindsay Valdez So 20:04 6:28 79 |
Courtney Hedgec So 20:14 6:32 89 |
Kiersten Iwai So 20:28 6:36 98 |
Madeline Goldka So 20:45 6:42 116 |
Sarah George Jr 22:17 7:11 150 |
18 | Casa Gran 1-13-16-18-18 Gap: 3:02 |
99:17 19:51 6:24 |
390 | Jacque Taylor So 17:44 5:43 1 |
Dominique Ratto So 19:25 6:16 50 |
Kelly O'brien Jr 20:37 6:39 107 |
Eva Luu Fr 20:45 6:42 115 |
Sarah Mcsweeney Sr 20:46 6:42 117 |
Kylie Buck So 20:51 6:44 119 |
Melanie Cox Fr 21:27 6:55 135 |
19 | Chico 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:28 |
101:43 20:21 6:34 |
449 | Leah Arreguin Jr 19:39 6:20 54 |
Paige Henker Sr 19:53 6:25 69 |
Michelle Johnso Sr 20:20 6:34 92 |
Analy Nava So 20:44 6:41 112 |
Jocelyn Courtne Jr 21:07 6:49 122 |
Lauren Peck-sie Jr 21:45 7:01 139 |
|
20 | Steele Ca 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:17 |
104:05 20:49 6:43 |
556 | Megan Meyer Sr 20:13 6:31 88 |
Chelsey Harmeso Fr 20:15 6:32 90 |
Christie Hendel So 20:40 6:40 108 |
Arianna Pascare So 21:27 6:55 134 |
Kayla Mollon So 21:30 6:56 136 |
Lauren Parr Jr 24:21 7:51 157 |
|
21 | Golden We 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:11 |
106:44 21:21 6:53 |
624 | Crystal Gonzale Sr 19:52 6:25 67 |
Laura Qualls Jr 21:26 6:55 133 |
Michelle Huff So 21:35 6:58 137 |
Erica Wooten Sr 21:48 7:02 141 |
Stacie Delgado Jr 22:03 7:07 146 |
Ayla Draper So 22:22 7:13 152 |
Cristina Muro Sr 26:00 8:23 158 |
22 | Centennia 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:36 |
106:49 21:22 6:53 |
644 | Ashlee Thomas Sr 20:32 6:37 102 |
Lizzy Baker-ste Sr 21:10 6:50 125 |
Kelsey Dahl Jr 21:11 6:50 128 |
Rachel Tiner Sr 21:48 7:02 142 |
Jessica Crowe Jr 22:08 7:08 147 |
Monica Morley Sr 22:11 7:09 149 |
Jacquelynn Vaug So 22:25 7:14 153 |
23 | Highland 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:22 |
108:12 21:38 6:59 |
686 | Gabrielle Breed Sr 21:10 6:50 126 |
Angelina Roman Sr 21:18 6:52 130 |
Dennise Mercado So 21:21 6:53 132 |
Vikki Razo Sr 21:51 7:03 144 |
Jeannette Rodri So 22:32 7:16 154 |
Gabriela Rodier Jr 22:49 7:22 155 |
Angela Goodwin Sr 23:11 7:29 156 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.