Ponderosa Results from the Nevada Twilight Classic at Shadow Mountain Park on 9/8/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Cundall | Fr | V | 21:31 | 8:36 | 2.5 | 124/130 | 9/10 | 11/16 | 4/5 | |||||
Amy Teter | Fr | JV | 19:52 | 7:57 | 2.5 | 21/123 | 1/6 | 7/16 | 9/18 | |||||
Brittany Anselmo | Jr | V | 16:55 | 6:46 | 2.5 | 16/130 | 2/10 | 2/16 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brooke Ruppenthal | Sr | V | 16:59 | 6:48 | 2.5 | 18/130 | 3/10 | 3/16 | 2/18 | |||||
Casey Halkett | Fr | JV | 23:55 | 9:34 | 2.5 | 99/123 | 3/6 | 13/16 | 13/15 | |||||
Christine Redor | Sr | V | 16:09 | 6:28 | 2.5 | 6/130 | 1/10 | 1/16 | 6/18 | |||||
Claire Hoffman | Fr | V | 17:29 | 7:00 | 2.5 | 35/130 | 5/10 | 5/16 | 2/17 | |||||
Deztiny Torres | Fr | JV | 24:04 | 9:38 | 2.5 | 102/123 | 4/6 | 14/16 | 8/11 | |||||
Emily Hoffman | Jr | V | 20:38 | 8:15 | 2.5 | 117/130 | 8/10 | 10/16 | 7/7 | |||||
Emma Cook | Fr | JV | 20:14 | 8:06 | 2.5 | 36/123 | 2/6 | 8/16 | 8/17 | |||||
Gabriella San Roman | Jr | JV | 25:06 | 10:02 | 2.5 | 112/123 | 5/6 | 15/16 | 8/11 | |||||
Hannah O'Donnell | So | V | 17:13 | 6:53 | 2.5 | 28/130 | 4/10 | 4/16 | 2/18 | |||||
Kayla Rush | So | V | 19:01 | 7:36 | 2.5 | 93/130 | 6/10 | 6/16 | 9/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lauren Smith | Jr | V | 20:31 | 8:12 | 2.5 | 114/130 | 7/10 | 9/16 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stephanie Orube | So | JV | 30:21 | 12:08 | 2.5 | 122/123 | 6/6 | 16/16 | 8/8 | |||||
Taylor Bergin | Sr | V | 23:19 | 9:20 | 2.5 | 128/130 | 10/10 | 12/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/17 | 84:45 1:20 |
2.5 | 6:47 | 6:28 | 7:00 | 99 | 6:45 | Christine Redor (6), Brittany Anselmo (15), Brooke Ruppenthal (17), Hannah O'Donnell (27), Claire Hoffman (34) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 105:00 4:18 |
2.5 | 8:24 | 7:36 | 9:20 | 15 | 8:24 | Kayla Rush (1), Lauren Smith (2), Emily Hoffman (3), Abigail Cundall (4), Taylor Bergin (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 8/11 | 113:11 5:14 |
2.5 | 9:03 | 7:57 | 10:02 | 211 | 7:23 | Amy Teter (13), Emma Cook (23), Casey Halkett (55), Deztiny Torres (57), Gabriella San Roman (63) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alisha Luna | Klamath Union | 15:36 | 6:14 | ||||||||
2 | Shelbie Dorsa | Elko | 15:54 | 6:22 | ||||||||
3 | Skyler Flora | Tahoe-Truckee | 15:55 | 6:22 | ||||||||
4 | Meagan Wood | Damonte Ranch | 15:56 | 6:22 | ||||||||
5 | Sara Hanneman | Galena | 16:07 | 6:27 | ||||||||
6 | Christine Redor | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:09 | 6:28 | 1/10 | 1/16 | 6/18 | ||||
7 | Katrina Breithaupy | Dayton | 16:22 | 6:33 | ||||||||
8 | Alex Drozdoff | Carson | 16:23 | 6:33 | ||||||||
9 | Michelle Cooper | McQueen | 16:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
10 | Ashley Dessert | Del Oro | 16:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
11 | Lizzie Merideth | Del Oro | 16:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
12 | Katie Peters | Spanish Springs | 16:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
13 | Claire Miller | Napa | 16:48 | 6:43 | ||||||||
14 | Christina Tyson | Klamath Union | 16:52 | 6:45 | ||||||||
15 | Abby Bolt | Galena | 16:54 | 6:46 | ||||||||
16 | Brittany Anselmo | Jr | Ponderosa | 16:55 | 6:46 | 2/10 | 2/16 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Cindy Reed | Klamath Union | 16:57 | 6:47 | ||||||||
18 | Brooke Ruppenthal | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:59 | 6:48 | 3/10 | 3/16 | 2/18 | ||||
19 | Megan Gentes | Del Oro | 17:00 | 6:48 | ||||||||
20 | Wynne Allen | Bishop Manogue | 17:00 | 6:48 | ||||||||
21 | Alyssa Jordan | McQueen | 17:00 | 6:48 | ||||||||
22 | Emily Ruff | Spanish Springs | 17:01 | 6:48 | ||||||||
23 | Libby Runte | Del Oro | 17:08 | 6:51 | ||||||||
24 | Celeste Robert | Madera | 17:09 | 6:52 | ||||||||
25 | Eliza Mccall | Reno | 17:10 | 6:52 | ||||||||
26 | Dominique Tristant | Del Oro | 17:11 | 6:52 | ||||||||
27 | Jessica Petroff | Madera | 17:12 | 6:53 | ||||||||
28 | Hannah O'Donnell | So | Ponderosa | 17:13 | 6:53 | 4/10 | 4/16 | 2/18 | ||||
29 | Corrie Calderon | Galena | 17:14 | 6:54 | ||||||||
30 | Nicole Nava | Madera | 17:14 | 6:54 | ||||||||
31 | Natalie Slavonia | Napa | 17:19 | 6:56 | ||||||||
32 | Stephanie Dewald | Bishop Manogue | 17:21 | 6:56 | ||||||||
33 | Emily Treat | South Tahoe | 17:26 | 6:58 | ||||||||
34 | Alexis Iacoboni | Damonte Ranch | 17:27 | 6:59 | ||||||||
35 | Claire Hoffman | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:29 | 7:00 | 5/10 | 5/16 | 2/17 | ||||
36 | Tiela Roland | Klamath Union | 17:30 | 7:00 | ||||||||
37 | Jourdyn Labadie | Galena | 17:31 | 7:00 | ||||||||
38 | Melissa Britsch | Klamath Union | 17:32 | 7:01 | ||||||||
39 | Maddy Montgomery | Del Oro | 17:35 | 7:02 | ||||||||
40 | Sammy Heward | McQueen | 17:39 | 7:04 | ||||||||
41 | Hannah Gonzales | Bishop Manogue | 17:42 | 7:05 | ||||||||
42 | Geneva Mayhall | Damonte Ranch | 17:45 | 7:06 | ||||||||
43 | Halle Ralls | Placer | 17:45 | 7:06 | ||||||||
44 | Cara Filce | South Tahoe | 17:47 | 7:07 | ||||||||
45 | Jessica Rosser | Galena | 17:51 | 7:08 | ||||||||
46 | Karmyn Witt | Spanish Springs | 17:54 | 7:10 | ||||||||
47 | Tatum Whatford | South Tahoe | 17:55 | 7:10 | ||||||||
48 | Lara Ruegg | Napa | 17:56 | 7:10 | ||||||||
49 | Rebekah Patton | Galena | 17:58 | 7:11 | ||||||||
50 | Deidra Algerio | Elko | 17:58 | 7:11 | ||||||||
51 | Karley Martinez | South Tahoe | 17:59 | 7:12 | ||||||||
52 | Kelsea Campbell | Reed | 18:01 | 7:12 | ||||||||
53 | Maddison Mchenry | Spanish Springs | 18:02 | 7:13 | ||||||||
54 | Jazmin Orozco | Bishop Manogue | 18:03 | 7:13 | ||||||||
55 | Sydney Proiette | Del Oro | 18:04 | 7:14 | ||||||||
56 | Gio Casazza | Galena | 18:04 | 7:14 | ||||||||
57 | Dana Wirth | Klamath Union | 18:06 | 7:14 | ||||||||
58 | Christa Young | Bishop Manogue | 18:07 | 7:15 | ||||||||
59 | Erin Hood | Del Oro | 18:08 | 7:15 | ||||||||
60 | Ashley Delong | Spanish Springs | 18:09 | 7:16 | ||||||||
61 | Arianna Thomas | Madera | 18:10 | 7:16 | ||||||||
62 | J'naey Soule | Bishop Manogue | 18:15 | 7:18 | ||||||||
63 | Emily Nash | Del Oro | 18:17 | 7:19 | ||||||||
64 | Vivian Cortez | Madera | 18:17 | 7:19 | ||||||||
65 | Alice Chase | Damonte Ranch | 18:18 | 7:19 | ||||||||
66 | Chrissy Beebe | Spanish Springs | 18:21 | 7:20 | ||||||||
67 | Athena Favero | Carson | 18:23 | 7:21 | ||||||||
68 | Katie Howard | Elko | 18:24 | 7:22 | ||||||||
69 | Hannah Halvorsen | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:24 | 7:22 | ||||||||
70 | Kayla Carpenter | Elko | 18:25 | 7:22 | ||||||||
71 | Staci Bangert | Galena | 18:27 | 7:23 | ||||||||
72 | Ruby Wood | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:27 | 7:23 | ||||||||
73 | Caitlin Prescott | Elko | 18:27 | 7:23 | ||||||||
74 | Kara Buscay | Spanish Springs | 18:30 | 7:24 | ||||||||
75 | Rebecca Novak | South Tahoe | 18:32 | 7:25 | ||||||||
76 | Casey Higgins | McQueen | 18:33 | 7:25 | ||||||||
77 | Olivia Yale | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:33 | 7:25 | ||||||||
78 | Shelby Brown | Carson | 18:33 | 7:25 | ||||||||
79 | Shay Digenan | Elko | 18:33 | 7:25 | ||||||||
80 | Jacquelyn Sertic | Reed | 18:34 | 7:26 | ||||||||
81 | Kyra Hostetler | Placer | 18:37 | 7:27 | ||||||||
82 | Kyla Burrill | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:38 | 7:27 | ||||||||
83 | Rachel Greiner | Reno | 18:46 | 7:30 | ||||||||
84 | Ruth Braica | Placer | 18:48 | 7:31 | ||||||||
85 | Sarah O'sullivan | Damonte Ranch | 18:50 | 7:32 | ||||||||
86 | Macaylea Mitchell | Placer | 18:52 | 7:33 | ||||||||
87 | Natasha Black | McQueen | 18:54 | 7:34 | ||||||||
88 | Ashley Loera | Damonte Ranch | 18:56 | 7:34 | ||||||||
89 | Emily Carr | Reed | 18:56 | 7:34 | ||||||||
90 | Aubrey Hulbert | Bishop Manogue | 18:57 | 7:35 | ||||||||
91 | Jana Arnold | McQueen | 18:59 | 7:36 | ||||||||
92 | Marcella Ciaramella | Galena | 18:59 | 7:36 | ||||||||
93 | Kayla Rush | So | Ponderosa | 19:01 | 7:36 | 6/10 | 6/16 | 9/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Bailey Shea | Elko | 19:03 | 7:37 | ||||||||
95 | Camille Loustalet | Damonte Ranch | 19:04 | 7:38 | ||||||||
96 | Lisa Canak | Reno | 19:07 | 7:39 | ||||||||
97 | Alexis Opferman | Reno | 19:15 | 7:42 | ||||||||
98 | Emily Dawes | South Tahoe | 19:21 | 7:44 | ||||||||
99 | Lauren Tang | South Tahoe | 19:21 | 7:44 | ||||||||
100 | Allison Green | Carson | 19:32 | 7:49 | ||||||||
101 | Marci Baker | Placer | 19:37 | 7:51 | ||||||||
102 | Cassandra Ramos | Damonte Ranch | 19:46 | 7:54 | ||||||||
103 | Bridget Moffat | South Tahoe | 19:48 | 7:55 | ||||||||
104 | Kailee Warren | Placer | 19:51 | 7:56 | ||||||||
105 | Cassandra Jacobsen | Reed | 19:55 | 7:58 | ||||||||
106 | Jessy Vaughn | Napa | 19:55 | 7:58 | ||||||||
107 | Kalli Wegren | McQueen | 20:06 | 8:02 | ||||||||
108 | Hanna Elissa | Dayton | 20:07 | 8:03 | ||||||||
109 | Destiny Nevarez | Reno | 20:08 | 8:03 | ||||||||
110 | Enlly Bugarin | Napa | 20:14 | 8:06 | ||||||||
111 | Jade Robards | McQueen | 20:18 | 8:07 | ||||||||
112 | Brittany Fallin | Elko | 20:19 | 8:08 | ||||||||
113 | Samantha Wakerlin | Napa | 20:25 | 8:10 | ||||||||
114 | Lauren Smith | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:31 | 8:12 | 7/10 | 9/16 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
115 | Samantha Phelp | Carson | 20:34 | 8:14 | ||||||||
116 | Vivian Neff | Elko | 20:36 | 8:14 | ||||||||
117 | Emily Hoffman | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:38 | 8:15 | 8/10 | 10/16 | 7/7 | ||||
118 | Sammie Leigon | Placer | 20:41 | 8:16 | ||||||||
119 | Ellen Wilson | Reed | 20:46 | 8:18 | ||||||||
120 | Krista Caselli | Reno | 20:48 | 8:19 | ||||||||
121 | Michaela Welch | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:58 | 8:23 | ||||||||
122 | Lexie Paxton | Carson | 21:11 | 8:28 | ||||||||
123 | Rachel Yancey | Reed | 21:25 | 8:34 | ||||||||
124 | Abigail Cundall | Fr | Ponderosa | 21:31 | 8:36 | 9/10 | 11/16 | 4/5 | ||||
125 | Laura Morales | Madera | 21:35 | 8:38 | ||||||||
126 | Buffy Wagner | Napa | 22:07 | 8:51 | ||||||||
127 | Liana Novak | South Tahoe | 22:51 | 9:08 | ||||||||
128 | Taylor Bergin | Sr | Ponderosa | 23:19 | 9:20 | 10/10 | 12/16 | 1/1 | ||||
129 | Samantha Hinton | Dayton | 25:14 | 10:06 | ||||||||
130 | Isabella Anderson | Dayton | 25:15 | 10:06 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Oro 9-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
84:34 16:55 6:46 |
84 | Ashley Dessert - 16:35 6:38 9 |
Lizzie Merideth - 16:40 6:40 10 |
Megan Gentes - 17:00 6:48 18 |
Libby Runte - 17:08 6:51 22 |
Dominique Tristant - 17:11 6:52 25 |
Maddy Montgomery - 17:35 7:02 38 |
Sydney Proiette - 18:04 7:14 54 |
2 | Ponderosa 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
84:45 16:57 6:47 |
99 | Christine Redor Sr 16:09 6:28 6 |
Brittany Anselmo Jr 16:55 6:46 15 |
Brooke Ruppenthal Sr 16:59 6:48 17 |
Hannah O'Donnell So 17:13 6:53 27 |
Claire Hoffman Fr 17:29 7:00 34 |
Kayla Rush So 19:01 7:36 88 |
Lauren Smith Jr 20:31 8:12 104 |
3 | Klamath Union 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:56 |
84:27 16:53 6:45 |
102 | Alisha Luna - 15:36 6:14 1 |
Christina Tyson - 16:52 6:45 13 |
Cindy Reed - 16:57 6:47 16 |
Tiela Roland - 17:30 7:00 35 |
Melissa Britsch - 17:32 7:01 37 |
Dana Wirth - 18:06 7:14 56 |
|
4 | Galena 5-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
85:37 17:07 6:51 |
127 | Sara Hanneman - 16:07 6:27 5 |
Abby Bolt - 16:54 6:46 14 |
Corrie Calderon - 17:14 6:54 28 |
Jourdyn Labadie - 17:31 7:00 36 |
Jessica Rosser - 17:51 7:08 44 |
Rebekah Patton - 17:58 7:11 48 |
Gio Casazza - 18:04 7:14 55 |
5 | Spanish Springs 10-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
87:49 17:34 7:02 |
187 | Katie Peters - 16:43 6:41 11 |
Emily Ruff - 17:01 6:48 21 |
Karmyn Witt - 17:54 7:10 45 |
Maddison Mchenry - 18:02 7:13 52 |
Ashley Delong - 18:09 7:16 58 |
Chrissy Beebe - 18:21 7:20 63 |
Kara Buscay - 18:30 7:24 70 |
6 | Madera 13-9-7-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
88:02 17:36 7:03 |
198 | Celeste Robert - 17:09 6:52 23 |
Jessica Petroff - 17:12 6:53 26 |
Nicole Nava - 17:14 6:54 29 |
Arianna Thomas - 18:10 7:16 59 |
Vivian Cortez - 18:17 7:19 61 |
Laura Morales - 21:35 8:38 112 |
|
7 | Bishop Manogue 12-10-10-9-7 Gap: 1:07 |
88:13 17:39 7:03 |
200 | Wynne Allen - 17:00 6:48 19 |
Stephanie Dewald - 17:21 6:56 31 |
Hannah Gonzales - 17:42 7:05 40 |
Jazmin Orozco - 18:03 7:13 53 |
Christa Young - 18:07 7:15 57 |
J'naey Soule - 18:15 7:18 60 |
Aubrey Hulbert - 18:57 7:35 86 |
8 | Damonte Ranch 4-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:54 |
88:16 17:39 7:04 |
221 | Meagan Wood - 15:56 6:22 4 |
Alexis Iacoboni - 17:27 6:59 33 |
Geneva Mayhall - 17:45 7:06 41 |
Alice Chase - 18:18 7:19 62 |
Sarah O'sullivan - 18:50 7:32 81 |
Ashley Loera - 18:56 7:34 84 |
Camille Loustalet - 19:04 7:38 90 |
9 | McQueen 8-5-5-7-9 Gap: 2:22 |
88:38 17:44 7:05 |
222 | Michelle Cooper - 16:32 6:37 8 |
Alyssa Jordan - 17:00 6:48 20 |
Sammy Heward - 17:39 7:04 39 |
Casey Higgins - 18:33 7:25 72 |
Natasha Black - 18:54 7:34 83 |
Jana Arnold - 18:59 7:36 87 |
Kalli Wegren - 20:06 8:02 100 |
10 | South Tahoe 15-14-12-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
89:39 17:56 7:10 |
242 | Emily Treat - 17:26 6:58 32 |
Cara Filce - 17:47 7:07 43 |
Tatum Whatford - 17:55 7:10 46 |
Karley Martinez - 17:59 7:12 50 |
Rebecca Novak - 18:32 7:25 71 |
Emily Dawes - 19:21 7:44 93 |
Lauren Tang - 19:21 7:44 94 |
11 | Elko 2-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:33 |
89:08 17:50 7:08 |
252 | Shelbie Dorsa - 15:54 6:22 2 |
Deidra Algerio - 17:58 7:11 49 |
Katie Howard - 18:24 7:22 65 |
Kayla Carpenter - 18:25 7:22 67 |
Caitlin Prescott - 18:27 7:23 69 |
Shay Digenan - 18:33 7:25 75 |
Bailey Shea - 19:03 7:37 89 |
12 | Tahoe-Truckee 3-12-13-13-12 Gap: 2:43 |
89:57 17:59 7:12 |
288 | Skyler Flora - 15:55 6:22 3 |
Hannah Halvorsen - 18:24 7:22 66 |
Ruby Wood - 18:27 7:23 68 |
Olivia Yale - 18:33 7:25 73 |
Kyla Burrill - 18:38 7:27 78 |
Michaela Welch - 20:58 8:23 109 |
|
13 | Napa 11-8-9-12-13 Gap: 3:26 |
92:12 18:26 7:23 |
290 | Claire Miller - 16:48 6:43 12 |
Natalie Slavonia - 17:19 6:56 30 |
Lara Ruegg - 17:56 7:10 47 |
Jessy Vaughn - 19:55 7:58 99 |
Enlly Bugarin - 20:14 8:06 102 |
Samantha Wakerlin - 20:25 8:10 103 |
Buffy Wagner - 22:07 8:51 113 |
14 | Carson 7-13-14-14-14 Gap: 4:11 |
93:25 18:41 7:28 |
345 | Alex Drozdoff - 16:23 6:33 7 |
Athena Favero - 18:23 7:21 64 |
Shelby Brown - 18:33 7:25 74 |
Allison Green - 19:32 7:49 95 |
Samantha Phelp - 20:34 8:14 105 |
Lexie Paxton - 21:11 8:28 110 |
|
15 | Placer 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:52 |
93:39 18:44 7:30 |
377 | Halle Ralls - 17:45 7:06 42 |
Kyra Hostetler - 18:37 7:27 77 |
Ruth Braica - 18:48 7:31 80 |
Macaylea Mitchell - 18:52 7:33 82 |
Marci Baker - 19:37 7:51 96 |
Kailee Warren - 19:51 7:56 97 |
Sammie Leigon - 20:41 8:16 106 |
16 | Reno 14-15-15-16-16 Gap: 2:58 |
94:26 18:53 7:33 |
387 | Eliza Mccall - 17:10 6:52 24 |
Rachel Greiner - 18:46 7:30 79 |
Lisa Canak - 19:07 7:39 91 |
Alexis Opferman - 19:15 7:42 92 |
Destiny Nevarez - 20:08 8:03 101 |
Krista Caselli - 20:48 8:19 108 |
|
17 | Reed 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:45 |
96:12 19:14 7:42 |
417 | Kelsea Campbell - 18:01 7:12 51 |
Jacquelyn Sertic - 18:34 7:26 76 |
Emily Carr - 18:56 7:34 85 |
Cassandra Jacobsen - 19:55 7:58 98 |
Ellen Wilson - 20:46 8:18 107 |
Rachel Yancey - 21:25 8:34 111 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponderosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:18 |
105:00 21:00 8:24 |
15 | Kayla Rush So 19:01 7:36 1 |
Lauren Smith Jr 20:31 8:12 2 |
Emily Hoffman Jr 20:38 8:15 3 |
Abigail Cundall Fr 21:31 8:36 4 |
Taylor Bergin Sr 23:19 9:20 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maddy Lyons | Del Oro | 17:49 | 7:08 | ||||||||
2 | Coleen Wheeler | Del Oro | 18:08 | 7:15 | ||||||||
3 | Anna Lewis | Central Valley | 18:26 | 7:22 | ||||||||
4 | Jaclyn Leduc | Del Oro | 18:33 | 7:25 | ||||||||
5 | Regan Fry | Bear Creek | 18:37 | 7:27 | ||||||||
6 | Sydney Metcalf | Spanish Springs | 18:39 | 7:28 | ||||||||
7 | Riley Rettig | South Tahoe | 18:50 | 7:32 | ||||||||
8 | Cassandra Jones | McQueen | 18:52 | 7:33 | ||||||||
9 | Madison Haver | Del Oro | 18:52 | 7:33 | ||||||||
10 | Ellie Runte | Del Oro | 18:58 | 7:35 | ||||||||
11 | Raquel Murphy | Del Oro | 19:02 | 7:37 | ||||||||
12 | Brynn Bergeson | Del Oro | 19:03 | 7:37 | ||||||||
13 | Mckenna Mitchell | Del Oro | 19:06 | 7:38 | ||||||||
14 | Rachel Payson | Elko | 19:06 | 7:38 | ||||||||
15 | Claire Chappell | Del Oro | 19:07 | 7:39 | ||||||||
16 | Maddy Kringel | Del Oro | 19:10 | 7:40 | ||||||||
17 | Deja Estrada | Del Oro | 19:13 | 7:41 | ||||||||
18 | Victoria Orsi | Del Oro | 19:16 | 7:42 | ||||||||
19 | Eily Irwin | Galena | 19:22 | 7:45 | ||||||||
20 | Alex Stacy | Del Oro | 19:44 | 7:54 | ||||||||
21 | Amy Teter | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:52 | 7:57 | 1/6 | 7/16 | 9/18 | ||||
22 | Kylie Lohmeyer | McQueen | 19:56 | 7:58 | ||||||||
23 | Kerry Norton | South Tahoe | 19:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
24 | Rosalinda Parker | Spanish Springs | 19:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
25 | Kirsten Tang | South Tahoe | 20:00 | 8:00 | ||||||||
26 | Pauline Reiley | Bishop Manogue | 20:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
27 | Jenny Scott | Spanish Springs | 20:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
28 | Sam Hooper | Klamath Union | 20:06 | 8:02 | ||||||||
29 | Julia Fralick | Reno | 20:08 | 8:03 | ||||||||
30 | Lea Bertz | Del Oro | 20:08 | 8:03 | ||||||||
31 | Maddy Wernke | Del Oro | 20:09 | 8:04 | ||||||||
32 | Chloe Chism | Reno | 20:09 | 8:04 | ||||||||
33 | Addison Watson | Elko | 20:12 | 8:05 | ||||||||
34 | Sammi Tallman | Bishop Manogue | 20:12 | 8:05 | ||||||||
35 | Haley Hudson | McQueen | 20:14 | 8:06 | ||||||||
36 | Emma Cook | Fr | Ponderosa | 20:14 | 8:06 | 2/6 | 8/16 | 8/17 | ||||
37 | Marisa Doveri | Klamath Union | 20:25 | 8:10 | ||||||||
38 | Tiffany Loera | Damonte Ranch | 20:26 | 8:10 | ||||||||
39 | Camille Carter | McQueen | 20:26 | 8:10 | ||||||||
40 | Mackenzie Burke | Elko | 20:28 | 8:11 | ||||||||
41 | Erin Fuller | McQueen | 20:32 | 8:13 | ||||||||
42 | Gabby Anderson | Spanish Springs | 20:36 | 8:14 | ||||||||
43 | Madi Kleinkauf | Damonte Ranch | 20:37 | 8:15 | ||||||||
44 | Valeria Nava | McQueen | 20:43 | 8:17 | ||||||||
45 | Taylor Autrey | Bear River | 20:46 | 8:18 | ||||||||
46 | Maritsa Mora | Carson | 20:52 | 8:21 | ||||||||
47 | Mackenzie Cassas | Galena | 20:53 | 8:21 | ||||||||
48 | Audrey Algerio | Elko | 20:54 | 8:22 | ||||||||
49 | Morgan Gailey | Elko | 20:56 | 8:22 | ||||||||
50 | Emily Etter | Galena | 21:00 | 8:24 | ||||||||
51 | Jennifer Kelly | Del Oro | 21:00 | 8:24 | ||||||||
52 | Rebekah Churchill | Sierra Lutheran | 21:01 | 8:24 | ||||||||
53 | Caroline Perrino | McQueen | 21:06 | 8:26 | ||||||||
54 | Kristin Luce | McQueen | 21:07 | 8:27 | ||||||||
55 | Alycia Huber | Galena | 21:10 | 8:28 | ||||||||
56 | Olivia Kirks | Bear River | 21:11 | 8:28 | ||||||||
57 | Erica Ramos | Bear Creek | 21:14 | 8:30 | ||||||||
58 | Lexi Perna | Bear River | 21:14 | 8:30 | ||||||||
59 | Hanna Nielson | McQueen | 21:20 | 8:32 | ||||||||
60 | Kaelin Leavitt | Galena | 21:22 | 8:33 | ||||||||
61 | Ambrosia Romo | Spanish Springs | 21:25 | 8:34 | ||||||||
62 | Taylor Schairer | Del Oro | 21:26 | 8:34 | ||||||||
63 | Makayla Morgan | Bear River | 21:33 | 8:37 | ||||||||
64 | Amanda Archibald | McQueen | 21:38 | 8:39 | ||||||||
65 | Vanessa Jacinto | McQueen | 21:40 | 8:40 | ||||||||
66 | Emily Pennington | McQueen | 21:43 | 8:41 | ||||||||
67 | Erica Higley | Bear River | 21:49 | 8:44 | ||||||||
68 | Alesha Martienez | Sierra Lutheran | 21:50 | 8:44 | ||||||||
69 | Taylor Misa | Bear Creek | 21:51 | 8:44 | ||||||||
70 | Megan Twedt | McQueen | 21:52 | 8:45 | ||||||||
71 | Grazia Rutherford-swan | Klamath Union | 21:59 | 8:48 | ||||||||
72 | Kyleigh Kuball | Del Oro | 22:00 | 8:48 | ||||||||
73 | Aspen Neahusan | McQueen | 22:01 | 8:48 | ||||||||
74 | Sophia Grohs | Spanish Springs | 22:02 | 8:49 | ||||||||
75 | Ava Goga | McQueen | 22:03 | 8:49 | ||||||||
76 | Emily Barnett | South Tahoe | 22:04 | 8:50 | ||||||||
77 | Abby Williams | Sierra Lutheran | 22:10 | 8:52 | ||||||||
78 | Rose Harris | Elko | 22:10 | 8:52 | ||||||||
79 | Brianna Hayes | Spanish Springs | 22:18 | 8:55 | ||||||||
80 | Zoe Ramirez | Bishop Manogue | 22:18 | 8:55 | ||||||||
81 | Bella Dalzzell | Elko | 22:21 | 8:56 | ||||||||
82 | Angel Deason | Del Oro | 22:23 | 8:57 | ||||||||
83 | Erin Moffat | South Tahoe | 22:25 | 8:58 | ||||||||
84 | Holly Howard | Spanish Springs | 22:42 | 9:05 | ||||||||
85 | Reece Viehweg | Spanish Springs | 22:42 | 9:05 | ||||||||
86 | Sydney Kleinkauf | Damonte Ranch | 22:43 | 9:05 | ||||||||
87 | Zoey Nelson | Del Oro | 22:50 | 9:08 | ||||||||
88 | Kaitlynn Snyder | Spanish Springs | 22:57 | 9:11 | ||||||||
89 | Morgan Mitchell | Galena | 23:01 | 9:12 | ||||||||
90 | Melisa Jacinto | McQueen | 23:09 | 9:16 | ||||||||
91 | Kyndra Holloway | Carson | 23:14 | 9:18 | ||||||||
92 | Claire Carlson | McQueen | 23:15 | 9:18 | ||||||||
93 | Claudia Avila | Elko | 23:20 | 9:20 | ||||||||
94 | Brielle Fink | McQueen | 23:23 | 9:21 | ||||||||
95 | Chloe Champion | Tahoe-Truckee | 23:28 | 9:23 | ||||||||
96 | Sara Bowers | Reed | 23:29 | 9:24 | ||||||||
97 | Breanna Ivens | McQueen | 23:33 | 9:25 | ||||||||
98 | Julia Actis | McQueen | 23:37 | 9:27 | ||||||||
99 | Casey Halkett | Fr | Ponderosa | 23:55 | 9:34 | 3/6 | 13/16 | 13/15 | ||||
100 | Rosa Cazarez-guerrero | Carson | 23:56 | 9:34 | ||||||||
101 | Kendall Porter | Del Oro | 23:57 | 9:35 | ||||||||
102 | Deztiny Torres | Fr | Ponderosa | 24:04 | 9:38 | 4/6 | 14/16 | 8/11 | ||||
103 | Kate Carlson | South Tahoe | 24:07 | 9:39 | ||||||||
104 | Karrissa Kavanaugh | McQueen | 24:14 | 9:42 | ||||||||
105 | Emily Ames | Bishop Manogue | 24:16 | 9:42 | ||||||||
106 | Tyler Ewing | Galena | 24:16 | 9:42 | ||||||||
107 | Lake Shank | Carson | 24:18 | 9:43 | ||||||||
108 | Kate Albrecht | South Tahoe | 24:20 | 9:44 | ||||||||
109 | Danica Mathew | Reno | 24:20 | 9:44 | ||||||||
110 | Carlie Day | McQueen | 24:21 | 9:44 | ||||||||
111 | Nicole Rathbun | Tahoe-Truckee | 24:57 | 9:59 | ||||||||
112 | Gabriella San Roman | Jr | Ponderosa | 25:06 | 10:02 | 5/6 | 15/16 | 8/11 | ||||
113 | Gia Barre | Bishop Manogue | 25:09 | 10:04 | ||||||||
114 | Emma Herron | Sierra Lutheran | 25:23 | 10:09 | ||||||||
115 | Hannah Martinez | Sierra Lutheran | 25:53 | 10:21 | ||||||||
116 | Michelle Nye | Carson | 25:56 | 10:22 | ||||||||
117 | Nautrall Jones | McQueen | 26:00 | 10:24 | ||||||||
118 | Paige Willis | Galena | 26:40 | 10:40 | ||||||||
119 | Maura Cassidy | Bishop Manogue | 28:18 | 11:19 | ||||||||
120 | Panchi Henriquez | Reed | 28:19 | 11:20 | ||||||||
121 | Rochelle Sawyer | South Tahoe | 29:56 | 11:58 | ||||||||
122 | Stephanie Orube | So | Ponderosa | 30:21 | 12:08 | 6/6 | 16/16 | 8/8 | ||||
123 | Elko Girl | Elko | 33:35 | 13:26 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Oro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
92:20 18:28 7:23 |
21 | Maddy Lyons - 17:49 7:08 1 |
Coleen Wheeler - 18:08 7:15 2 |
Jaclyn Leduc - 18:33 7:25 3 |
Madison Haver - 18:52 7:33 7 |
Ellie Runte - 18:58 7:35 8 |
Raquel Murphy - 19:02 7:37 9 |
Brynn Bergeson - 19:03 7:37 10 |
2 | McQueen 4-3-4-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
100:00 20:00 8:00 |
92 | Cassandra Jones - 18:52 7:33 6 |
Kylie Lohmeyer - 19:56 7:58 14 |
Haley Hudson - 20:14 8:06 22 |
Camille Carter - 20:26 8:10 24 |
Erin Fuller - 20:32 8:13 26 |
Valeria Nava - 20:43 8:17 28 |
Caroline Perrino - 21:06 8:26 36 |
3 | Spanish Springs 2-3-3-2-3 Gap: 2:46 |
100:41 20:08 8:03 |
107 | Sydney Metcalf - 18:39 7:28 4 |
Rosalinda Parker - 19:59 8:00 16 |
Jenny Scott - 20:02 8:01 19 |
Gabby Anderson - 20:36 8:14 27 |
Ambrosia Romo - 21:25 8:34 41 |
Sophia Grohs - 22:02 8:49 45 |
Brianna Hayes - 22:18 8:55 49 |
4 | Elko 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:50 |
101:36 20:19 8:08 |
121 | Rachel Payson - 19:06 7:38 11 |
Addison Watson - 20:12 8:05 20 |
Mackenzie Burke - 20:28 8:11 25 |
Audrey Algerio - 20:54 8:22 32 |
Morgan Gailey - 20:56 8:22 33 |
Rose Harris - 22:10 8:52 48 |
Bella Dalzzell - 22:21 8:56 51 |
5 | South Tahoe 3-3-2-4-5 Gap: 3:35 |
103:17 20:39 8:16 |
135 | Riley Rettig - 18:50 7:32 5 |
Kerry Norton - 19:58 7:59 15 |
Kirsten Tang - 20:00 8:00 17 |
Emily Barnett - 22:04 8:50 46 |
Erin Moffat - 22:25 8:58 52 |
Kate Carlson - 24:07 9:39 58 |
Kate Albrecht - 24:20 9:44 62 |
6 | Galena 6-8-6-6-6 Gap: 2:00 |
103:47 20:45 8:18 |
154 | Eily Irwin - 19:22 7:45 12 |
Mackenzie Cassas - 20:53 8:21 31 |
Emily Etter - 21:00 8:24 34 |
Alycia Huber - 21:10 8:28 37 |
Kaelin Leavitt - 21:22 8:33 40 |
Morgan Mitchell - 23:01 9:12 53 |
Tyler Ewing - 24:16 9:42 60 |
7 | Bear River 9-9-9-8-7 Gap: 1:03 |
106:33 21:19 8:31 |
191 | Taylor Autrey - 20:46 8:18 29 |
Olivia Kirks - 21:11 8:28 38 |
Lexi Perna - 21:14 8:30 39 |
Makayla Morgan - 21:33 8:37 42 |
Erica Higley - 21:49 8:44 43 |
||
8 | Ponderosa 7-6-8-8-8 Gap: 5:14 |
113:11 22:38 9:03 |
211 | Amy Teter Fr 19:52 7:57 13 |
Emma Cook Fr 20:14 8:06 23 |
Casey Halkett Fr 23:55 9:34 55 |
Deztiny Torres Fr 24:04 9:38 57 |
Gabriella San Roman Jr 25:06 10:02 63 |
Stephanie Orube So 30:21 12:08 69 |
|
9 | Bishop Manogue 8-7-7-8-9 Gap: 5:07 |
111:57 22:23 8:57 |
212 | Pauline Reiley - 20:02 8:01 18 |
Sammi Tallman - 20:12 8:05 21 |
Zoe Ramirez - 22:18 8:55 50 |
Emily Ames - 24:16 9:42 59 |
Gia Barre - 25:09 10:04 64 |
Maura Cassidy - 28:18 11:19 68 |
|
10 | Sierra Lutheran 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:52 |
116:17 23:15 9:18 |
257 | Rebekah Churchill - 21:01 8:24 35 |
Alesha Martienez - 21:50 8:44 44 |
Abby Williams - 22:10 8:52 47 |
Emma Herron - 25:23 10:09 65 |
Hannah Martinez - 25:53 10:21 66 |
||
11 | Carson 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:04 |
118:16 23:39 9:28 |
268 | Maritsa Mora - 20:52 8:21 30 |
Kyndra Holloway - 23:14 9:18 54 |
Rosa Cazarez-guerrero - 23:56 9:34 56 |
Lake Shank - 24:18 9:43 61 |
Michelle Nye - 25:56 10:22 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
JV | Maddy Lyons, , 17:49, Del Oro | Del Oro, 92:20, 21 |
V Large | Alisha Luna, , 15:36, Klamath Union | Del Oro, 84:34, 84 |
V Small | Helen Mino Faukner, , 16:51, University Prep (Redding) | Bear River, 93:46, 24 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
JV | Moses Wolfe Polgar, , 14:43, Del Oro | Del Oro, 77:48, 39 |
V Large | Jordan Cardenas, , 12:59, Reno | Placer, 69:25, 59 |
V Small | Zach Hunt, , 14:35, Excel Christian | Central Valley, 81:17, 33 |