Johnston Results from the Roy Griak Invitational at U of MN Bolstad Golf Crse on 9/24/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beaman, Stephen | Sr | V | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 102/446 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 12/48 | 16:55 | ||||
Coen, Jack | So | V | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 134/446 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 6/47 | 17:21 | ||||
Eckhoff, Carter | Sr | V | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 35/446 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 25/52 | 16:00 | ||||
Kerber, Joe | Sr | V | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 210/446 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/28 | 17:28 | ||||
Madison, Noah | Sr | V | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 146/446 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 5/46 | 17:29 | ||||
O'Connor, Aidan | Jr | V | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 59/446 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 18/49 | 16:22 | ||||
Plumb, Jaxson | Jr | V | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 105/446 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 8/47 | 16:28 | ||||
Severs, Tate | Sr | V | 18:13.3 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 173/446 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/39 | 16:53 | ||||
Wagner, Jake | Sr | V | 18:09.7 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 162/446 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 4/41 | 17:02 | ||||
Wear, Alex | Jr | V | 17:32 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 81/446 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 12/49 | 16:39 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/47 | 87:22 0:33 |
3.1 | 5:38 | 5:32 | 5:42 | 365 | 5:25 | 87:27 (0:05,0.1) |
87:27 (0:05,0.1%) |
78:53 82:22 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Carter Eckhoff (32), Aidan O'Connor (56), Alex Wear (78), Stephen Beaman (98), Jaxson Plumb (101) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/28 | 90:48 0:36 |
3.1 | 5:51 | 5:46 | 5:58 | 66 | 5:48 | 93:02 (2:14,2.4) |
93:02 (2:14,2.4%) |
84:47 89:41 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Jack Coen (5), Noah Madison (10), Jake Wagner (11), Tate Severs (15), Joe Kerber (25) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Scott | So | Minneapolis Southwest | 15:49.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Micah Blomker | So | Shawnee Mission North | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Nick Gilles | Jr | Minnetonka | 16:07.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Will Lohr | Sr | Sioux City North | 16:12.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Griffin Ward | Sr | Middleton | 16:15.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Vanacker | Sr | Forest Lake | 16:17.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Alden Keller | Jr | Breck School | 16:20.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Natnael Kifle | So | Sioux City North | 16:21.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Finn Mccormick | Sr | Nova Classical Academy | 16:28.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Jakob Mccleary | Sr | Perham | 16:29.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Aiden Johnson | So | West Fargo Sheyenne | 16:30.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Owen Lindseth | Sr | Minneapolis Southwest | 16:30.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Aaron Fynaardt | Jr | Des Moines Christian | 16:31.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Jackson Heidesch | Jr | Dowling Catholic West Des | 16:32.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Ford Washburn | Jr | Iowa City City High | 16:33.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Hardiman | Sr | Chicago (Latin) | 16:33.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Gabe Nash | Jr | Sioux City North | 16:34.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Manny Putz | Fr | Onalaska | 16:35.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Aidan Reyna | Sr | Olathe West | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Casey | Jr | Lakeville North | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Akili Parekh | Jr | Chicago (Latin) | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Parker Schneider | Sr | Durand | 16:49.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Caleb Jarrett | Sr | Siegel | 16:49.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Harris Gulbransen | Jr | Breck School | 16:51.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Aidan Jones | Jr | Minneapolis Washburn | 16:54.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Henry Karelitz | Jr | Nova Classical Academy | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Brennan Thomas | Sr | Siegel | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Will Ryan | Sr | Dowling Catholic West Des | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Adriansen | Sr | Bay Port | 16:58.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Isaiah Anderson | So | Mankato East | 17:00.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Niko Angel | Jr | Lakeville North | 17:00.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Ron Walters | Sr | Onalaska | 17:03.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Regan Bosch | Sr | Davies | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Will Harder | Jr | Rosemount | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
35 | Carter Eckhoff | Sr | Johnston | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 25/52 | ||||
36 | Nick Cichoski | Sr | Wayzata | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Schweizer | Sr | Dowling Catholic West Des | 17:09.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Starfield | Jr | Lakeville South | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Micah Paschke | Jr | Blue Valley Southwest | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Vos | Sr | Minnetonka | 17:10.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | Parker Dietrick | So | Wayzata | 17:10.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Hayden Kuhn | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 17:11.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Drew Dombrosky | Sr | Blue Valley Southwest | 17:12.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Tommy Caul | So | Blue Valley Southwest | 17:12.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Flynn Milligan | Jr | Dowling Catholic West Des | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Preston Meier | Sr | Owatonna | 17:13.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Mateo Meza-melende | Sr | St Paul Highland Park | 17:14.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Alberto Fuentes | Sr | Lakeville South | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Magnus Herschbach | Sr | Two Rivers | 17:16.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Defor | Jr | Edina | 17:17.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Zakaria Hussein | Jr | Wayzata | 17:18.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
52 | Jace Haerter | Fr | Edina | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Gabe Shaw | Jr | Dowling Catholic West Des | 17:19.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | Jaray Touray | So | Davies | 17:19.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | George Edgar | Jr | Rosemount | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
56 | Alex Foss | Sr | Wayzata | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
57 | Beshanena Gutema | Jr | Sioux City North | 17:20.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
58 | Caeden Johnson | Sr | West Fargo Sheyenne | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
59 | Aidan O'Connor | Jr | Johnston | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 18/49 | ||||
60 | Donovan Card | Jr | Norwalk Community | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
61 | Jackson Reed | Sr | Siegel | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | Joe Mcneil | Jr | Rosemount | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Will Weber | Fr | Wayzata | 17:22.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
64 | Ammon Smith | Jr | Iowa City City High | 17:24.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
65 | Habetamu Abide | Sr | St Paul Highland Park | 17:25.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
66 | Gavin Roberts | Jr | St Paul Highland Park | 17:25.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Kurt Lebakken | Sr | Edina | 17:25.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Caden Nordberg | Sr | St. Michael-Albertville | 17:25.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
69 | Truman Thompson | Jr | Iowa City City High | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
70 | Aidan Decker | So | Iowa City Liberty | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
71 | Davis Isom | Jr | St Paul Highland Park | 17:26.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
72 | Cole Adams | Sr | Rosemount | 17:28.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
73 | Samuel Lindner | Jr | St Paul Central | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
74 | Will Chase | Jr | Norwalk Community | 17:29.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
75 | Henry Groos | Fr | Norwalk Community | 17:29.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
76 | Connor Ginskey | Sr | Owatonna | 17:30.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
77 | Noah Carey | Jr | Iowa City City High | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
78 | Brody Ferko | Sr | Yorkville | 17:31.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
79 | Yemane Kifle | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:31.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
80 | Ruben Margolis | Sr | Minneapolis Southwest | 17:31.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
81 | Alex Wear | Jr | Johnston | 17:32 | 5:39 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 12/49 | ||||
82 | Evan Mcclinton | So | Valley West Des Moines | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
83 | Tyler Lee | Sr | Onalaska | 17:32.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
84 | Hoken Opsahl | Sr | Edina | 17:32.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
85 | Carson Houg | Sr | Des Moines Christian | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
86 | Eli Doran | Sr | Rosemount | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
87 | Ben Gibson | Fr | Chicago (Latin) | 17:33.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
88 | Ethan Richter | Sr | Edina | 17:33.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
89 | Adam Ducey | Sr | Shawnee Mission North | 17:33.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Ben Martin | Jr | St Paul Highland Park | 17:34.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Lathan Sunderland | Jr | Siegel | 17:35.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | Logan Chapman | Sr | Siegel | 17:36.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
93 | Nick Clever | Sr | Yorkville | 17:36.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Schertz | Sr | Bay Port | 17:36.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
95 | Bryce Stachewicz | Jr | Lakeville North | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
96 | William Liethen | Sr | Edina | 17:37.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
97 | Ethan Kimmel | Jr | Lakeville North | 17:37.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
98 | Christian Montover | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 17:37.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
99 | Gabe Mcgee | Sr | Blue Valley Southwest | 17:38.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
100 | Jackson Bergman | So | Valley West Des Moines | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
101 | Austin Oyen | Sr | Onalaska | 17:39.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
102 | Stephen Beaman | Sr | Johnston | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 12/48 | ||||
103 | Andrew Robey | Sr | Dowling Catholic West Des | 17:39.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Fries | So | Minnetonka | 17:40.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
105 | Jaxson Plumb | Jr | Johnston | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 8/47 | ||||
106 | Ethan Barny | Sr | Siegel | 17:41.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Mccollor | So | Wayzata | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
108 | Nicholas St. Peter | Sr | Maple Grove | 17:43.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
109 | Connor Lyons | So | Olathe West | 17:44.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
110 | Zach Huffman | Sr | Deerfield/Cambridge | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
111 | Joseph Schwartz | Jr | Middleton | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
112 | William Whiteis | So | Middleton | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
113 | Michael Lord | Sr | Dowling Catholic West Des | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
114 | Micah Beise | Sr | Rosemount | 17:46.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
115 | Issiah Tabatt | So | Staples-Motley | 17:46.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
116 | Blake Burnstad | So | Onalaska | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
117 | Henry Czupryna | Sr | Hudson | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
118 | Kadin Groen | Sr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 17:47.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
119 | Dominic Haugland | Jr | Minneapolis Washburn | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
120 | Justin Smith | Sr | West Fargo | 17:48.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
121 | Benjamin Batalden | So | Minneapolis Southwest | 17:48.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
122 | Owen Dooley | Sr | Shawnee Mission North | 17:48.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
123 | Gael Manzur | Sr | Minneapolis Washburn | 17:48.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
124 | Ben Hanson | Jr | Norwalk Community | 17:49.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
125 | Samuel Robertson | Sr | St Paul Central | 17:50.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
126 | Max Westerlund | Jr | Minnetonka | 17:50.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
127 | Luke Scholtes | So | Mankato East | 17:50.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
128 | Jaxon Mcdonald | Sr | Chanhassen | 17:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
129 | Connor Von Holdt | Sr | Wayzata | 17:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
130 | Crew Buehler | So | Blue Valley Southwest | 17:51.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Schultz | So | Rosemount | 17:52.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
132 | Parker Max | Sr | Iowa City City High | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
133 | Connor Behrend | Sr | Bay Port | 17:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
134 | Jack Coen | So | Johnston | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 6/47 | ||||
135 | Noah Burrow | So | Norwalk Community | 17:54.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
136 | Corbin Oswald | Fr | Norwalk Community | 17:54.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
137 | Nathan Summers | Sr | Yorkville | 17:54.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
138 | Ben Whaley | Jr | Yorkville | 17:54.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
139 | Diego Rojas | So | Shawnee Mission North | 17:54.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
140 | Ethan Boyens | Sr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 17:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
141 | Erek Ross | Jr | Wausau East | 17:57.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
142 | Jack Flori | Fr | Dowling Catholic West Des | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
143 | Tanner Coltvet | Sr | Olathe North | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
144 | Brody Lucas | Sr | Norwalk Community | 17:59.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
145 | Max Derocher | So | Dowling Catholic West Des | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
146 | Noah Madison | Sr | Johnston | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 5/46 | ||||
147 | Chase Henderson | Jr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
148 | Brenden Allen | Sr | Wayzata | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
149 | Gannon Farrens | Fr | Maple Grove | 18:02.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
150 | Xander Mcfaul | Sr | Two Rivers | 18:02.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
151 | James Thomas | Fr | Minnetonka | 18:02.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
152 | Gavin Keeney | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 18:04.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
153 | Jay Lebakken | Sr | Edina | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
154 | Brayden Williams | Sr | Owatonna | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
155 | Ethan Petrella | Jr | Edina | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
156 | Dean Montour | Jr | Middleton | 18:06.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
157 | Michael Anderson | Jr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
158 | Graedyn Morrissey | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
159 | Matthew Hendricks | Jr | Lakeville North | 18:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
160 | James Barton | Jr | Shawnee Mission North | 18:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
161 | Ray Kosgei | Jr | Olathe North | 18:09.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
162 | Jake Wagner | Sr | Johnston | 18:09.7 | 5:52 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 4/41 | ||||
163 | Carlos Gonzalez | So | Siegel | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
164 | Tanner Hlasney | Jr | Olathe North | 18:10.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
165 | Jake Coulter | So | Davies | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
166 | Ethan Sievers | Sr | Forest Lake | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
167 | Sam Kelemen | Sr | Olathe West | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
168 | Emmett Johnson | Jr | Northwestern | 18:12.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
169 | Sullivan Hall | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:12.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
170 | Luke Geyer | Sr | Norwalk Community | 18:12.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
171 | Adam Cavanaugh | Jr | Lakeville South | 18:12.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
172 | Austin Beaudette | So | Rosemount | 18:13.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
173 | Tate Severs | Sr | Johnston | 18:13.3 | 5:53 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/39 | ||||
174 | Logan Westin | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:14.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
175 | Addison Wong | Sr | Maple Grove | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
176 | Easton Freed | Sr | Minnetonka | 18:14.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
177 | Owen Johnson | Sr | Edina | 18:15.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
178 | Owen Marett | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
179 | Ethan Mladucky | Sr | Middleton | 18:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
180 | Braeden Marker | Jr | Iowa City City High | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
181 | Hayden Reyes | Sr | Yorkville | 18:17.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
182 | Mason Molina | Sr | Lakeville South | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
183 | Myles Brown | Sr | Maple Grove | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
184 | Ryan Mulrooney | Jr | Rosemount | 18:18.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
185 | Grant Moreen | Sr | Minneapolis Washburn | 18:19.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
186 | Logan Nelson | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 18:20.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
187 | Aidan Limback | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
188 | Jordan Levesque | Sr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:21.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
189 | Caleb Dickel | Fr | Minneapolis Washburn | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
190 | Michael Mounalled | Jr | Middleton | 18:22.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
191 | Cody Kryzer | Sr | Maple Grove | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
192 | Evan Maclean | So | Mankato East | 18:22.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
193 | Parker Koland | Sr | Maple Grove | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
194 | Carter Ferber | Sr | West Fargo Sheyenne | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
195 | Max Ehalt | Jr | Minneapolis Southwest | 18:24.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
196 | Luke Brownell | Jr | Staples-Motley | 18:24.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
197 | George Dahlager | Two Rivers | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | ||||||||
198 | Mccormick Rohlk | Sr | Mankato East | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
199 | Zach Nechanicky | Sr | Owatonna | 18:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
200 | Collin Houg | So | Des Moines Christian | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
201 | Ryan Houseman | Jr | Forest Lake | 18:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
202 | Oscar Olson Gross | So | Minneapolis Washburn | 18:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
203 | Christopher Pierso | Sr | Dowling Catholic West Des | 18:28.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
204 | Lyle Brownell | Sr | Staples-Motley | 18:28.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
205 | Evan Tromiczak | Jr | Minneapolis Washburn | 18:29.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
206 | Colin Scheller | Jr | Chanhassen | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
207 | Trevor Hiatt | Jr | Owatonna | 18:29.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
208 | Jaykob Knutson | Sr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:29.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
209 | Nathan Kurtz | Jr | Middleton | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
210 | Joe Kerber | Sr | Johnston | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/28 | ||||
211 | Gabe Tufte | Sr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
212 | Luke James | Jr | St. Michael-Albertville | 18:30.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
213 | Adrian Haugee | Jr | St Paul Central | 18:30.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
214 | Jack Brown | Jr | Norwalk Community | 18:31.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
215 | Jose Gutierrez | Sr | Sioux City North | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
216 | Izzy Moore | So | Lakeville North | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
217 | Weldeab Hailemicha | Sr | Sioux City North | 18:32.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
218 | Grant Wallace | Fr | Norwalk Community | 18:32.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
219 | Nicholas Brauer | Jr | Mankato East | 18:32.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
220 | Nate Meyer | Fr | Minneapolis Southwest | 18:32.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
221 | Carter Berney | Sr | Davies | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
222 | Addisu Haverly | So | Hudson | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
223 | Brody Greyer | So | Yorkville | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
224 | Gabriel Korzenowsk | Sr | Chanhassen | 18:37.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
225 | John Glick | Jr | Lakeville North | 18:37.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
226 | Matthew Hosmann | Sr | Maple Grove | 18:38.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
227 | Owen Johnson | So | Lakeville South | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
228 | Ben Mcfetridge | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:39.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
229 | Bobby Cilke | Sr | St. Michael-Albertville | 18:39.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
230 | Edward Nguyen | Sr | Mankato East | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
231 | Michael Fritz | Jr | Lakeville North | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
232 | Logan Montgomery | So | Olathe West | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
233 | Major Ewers | Sr | Shawnee Mission North | 18:41.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
234 | Nathan Hartman | Sr | Wausau West | 18:41.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
235 | Canyon Buehler | Fr | Blue Valley Southwest | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
236 | Jacob Forney | So | Valley West Des Moines | 18:43.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
237 | Cole Donahe | Sr | Chanhassen | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
238 | Miles Wagener | So | Middleton | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
239 | Ben Schulz | Fr | Middleton | 18:44.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
240 | Alec Chamberlain | So | Lakeville South | 18:44.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
241 | Alex Pfankuch | Sr | St Paul Highland Park | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
242 | Adam Brachman | So | Davies | 18:45.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
243 | Jacob Kensy | So | Forest Lake | 18:45.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
244 | Ryan Rotramel | Fr | Yorkville | 18:45.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
245 | Elijah Gumm | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
246 | Charles Sery | So | Lakeville North | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
247 | Daniel Brown | Sr | Nova Classical Academy | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
248 | Nicholas Gorsich | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 18:47.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
249 | Parker Barry | So | Minnetonka | 18:47.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
250 | Taggert Ruedebusch | So | Hudson | 18:47.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
251 | Rudy Amezcua-shoe | Jr | Rosemount | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
252 | Jake Younger | So | Yorkville | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
253 | Jesse Dechambeau | Sr | Onalaska | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
254 | Noah Yahnke | Jr | West Fargo | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
255 | Max Reemtsma | Jr | St Paul Highland Park | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
256 | Ethan Eilertson | So | Hudson | 18:49.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
257 | Landon Troftgruben | So | West Fargo | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
258 | Noah Lawrence | So | Hudson | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
259 | Nicholas Wyatt | Sr | Minneapolis Southwest | 18:50.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
260 | Nate Anderson | So | Davies | 18:51.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
261 | Ethan Seaba | So | Olathe West | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
262 | Parker Worden | Jr | Middleton | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
263 | Jack Olson | Sr | Chanhassen | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
264 | Gage Chapman | Jr | Shawnee Mission North | 18:52.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
265 | Thomas O'keefe | Fr | Nova Classical Academy | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
266 | Ryan Rowell | Jr | Minneapolis Washburn | 18:53.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
267 | Nickolai Farber | Jr | Nova Classical Academy | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
268 | Alexander Wauson | So | Valley West Des Moines | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
269 | Jordan Robinson | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 18:54.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
270 | Christian Wilmes | Sr | Mankato East | 18:54.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
271 | Ben Femrite | Fr | Maple Grove | 18:54.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
272 | Nick Jackson | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:55.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
273 | Ethan Keeney | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
274 | Gus Ueland | Fr | Minneapolis Southwest | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
275 | Cooper Reeves | So | Blue Valley Southwest | 18:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
276 | Walter Strait | Fr | Yorkville | 18:57.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
277 | Tyson Baker | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 18:58.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
278 | Logan Kluck | So | Lakeville South | 18:58.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
279 | Miles Matson | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
280 | Max Salas | Fr | St. Michael-Albertville | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
281 | Andrew Liesland | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 18:59.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
282 | Jager Ruedebusch | Fr | Hudson | 18:59.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
283 | Patrick Donohoo | So | Two Rivers | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
284 | Jon Wollan | So | Two Rivers | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
285 | Cooper Clouse | So | West Fargo Sheyenne | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
286 | Will Sarkinen | Sr | St. Michael-Albertville | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
287 | Bailey Stanfield | So | Blue Valley Southwest | 19:00.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
288 | Charles Ostergren | Sr | St Paul Central | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
289 | Lucas Menke | Jr | Davies | 19:01.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
290 | Carter Shepherd | Sr | Shawnee Mission North | 19:01.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
291 | Joseph Foley | Fr | Mankato East | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
292 | Joseph Levesque | Fr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 19:02.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
293 | Ryan Stratton | Sr | Chanhassen | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
294 | Bennett Nelson | Sr | Northwestern | 19:03.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
295 | Isaiah Voges | Sr | St Paul Highland Park | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
296 | Isaac Shilling | Fr | Olathe West | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
297 | Weston Wise | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:05.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
298 | David Smith | Jr | Owatonna | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
299 | Joseph Struthers | Jr | Chanhassen | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
300 | Lane Dullum | Sr | West Fargo | 19:07.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
301 | Lance Georgeson | Jr | St Paul Highland Park | 19:07.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
302 | Jack Abel | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 19:07.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
303 | Isaiah Robles | So | West Fargo Sheyenne | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
304 | Luke Brown | Sr | Wausau West | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
305 | Brenden Drever | Sr | Owatonna | 19:08.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
306 | Will Pinto | So | St Paul Highland Park | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
307 | Will Sugrue | Sr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 19:09.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
308 | Jack Kocher | Sr | Lakeville North | 19:09.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
309 | Gabe Cechura | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 19:10.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
310 | Henry Caswell | So | Lakeville South | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
311 | Nicholas Anderson | Sr | West Fargo | 19:10.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
312 | Duncan Reyburn | Sr | St Paul Central | 19:11.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
313 | Jonathon Cubus | Sr | Forest Lake | 19:11.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
314 | Jonathan Owen | Fr | Valley West Des Moines | 19:11.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
315 | Sam Fellner | Jr | Minnetonka | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
316 | Kevin Torstenson | Jr | St Paul Central | 19:13.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
317 | Welsey Sumner | Jr | Minneapolis Southwest | 19:13.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
318 | Matthew Kotcher | Jr | Chicago (Latin) | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
319 | Ethan Cozine | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 19:14.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
320 | Nic Owens | Jr | Hudson | 19:14.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
321 | Matt Schaeckenbac | Jr | Iowa City City High | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
322 | Jacob Mayer | Jr | Forest Lake | 19:15.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
323 | Cooper Larson | Jr | Forest Lake | 19:15.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
324 | Will Beaumont | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:15.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
325 | Jack Cavan | So | Valley West Des Moines | 19:15.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
326 | Daniel Goodman | Fr | Chicago (Latin) | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
327 | Grant Johnson | Jr | Staples-Motley | 19:17.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
328 | Cole Schellpfeffe | Fr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 19:17.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
329 | Brendan Bakker | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 19:18.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
330 | Gavin Dewitz | Sr | Owatonna | 19:18.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
331 | Nick Rudrud | Jr | Onalaska | 19:18.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
332 | Trenton Rogers | So | Olathe West | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
333 | Lincoln Retzlaff | Sr | West Fargo | 19:19.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
334 | George Werderich | So | Yorkville | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
335 | Joshua Ringsmuth | Jr | Maple Grove | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
336 | Jackson Ballard | Jr | Chicago (Latin) | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
337 | Markus Pederson | Sr | Minnetonka | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
338 | Jack Olson | Jr | Hudson | 19:22.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
339 | Gavan Norton | Fr | West Fargo | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
340 | Bergen Thorson | Sr | Minneapolis Southwest | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
341 | Anthony Annen | Jr | Hudson | 19:25.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
342 | Gabriel Johnson | Jr | St Paul Central | 19:25.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
343 | Tanner Smith | Owatonna | 19:26.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
344 | Cameron Stiele | Jr | Chanhassen | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
345 | Kiran Sharma | So | Two Rivers | 19:28.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
346 | Drew Swenson | Fr | West Fargo Sheyenne | 19:28.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
347 | Cody Swensen | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
348 | Matthew Bonner | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
349 | Kaden Richardson | So | Shawnee Mission North | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
350 | Carter Mann | Fr | Des Moines Christian | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
351 | Jonathan Kamba Kal | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 19:31.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
352 | Alex Hovdenes | So | Davies | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
353 | Nick Suttle | Sr | Olathe North | 19:35.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
354 | Benjamin Abraham | So | Hill-Murray | 19:35.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
355 | Luke Reisig | So | Two Rivers | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
356 | Grady Miklya | Fr | Forest Lake | 19:36.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
357 | Pj Wilde | Maple Grove | 19:36.9 | 6:20 | ||||||||
358 | Roberto Oliva | Sr | Shawnee Mission North | 19:38.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
359 | Ethan Collis | Jr | Minneapolis Washburn | 19:39.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
360 | Ian Kalin | Jr | Northwestern | 19:40.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
361 | Will Del Hierro | Jr | Chicago (Latin) | 19:41.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
362 | Tad Wrage | So | Mankato East | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
363 | Owen Diediker | So | Olathe West | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
364 | Henry Huron | Jr | St Paul Central | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
365 | Sam Lies | Jr | Davies | 19:44.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
366 | Jack Sorenson | Fr | Owatonna | 19:44.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
367 | Brock Bjerke | Hudson | 19:45.4 | 6:22 | ||||||||
368 | Jackson Garrison | So | Breck School | 19:45.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
369 | Josh Hagenberg | Fr | Des Moines Christian | 19:46.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
370 | Sam Mccafferty | Forest Lake | 19:46.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
371 | Hunter Jingst | Jr | Des Moines Christian | 19:47.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
372 | Derek Danielson | Sr | Wausau West | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
373 | Henry Stenzel | Jr | Minneapolis Washburn | 19:49.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
374 | Jack Garren | Jr | Olathe West | 19:49.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
375 | Jaden Sisler | Fr | Des Moines Christian | 19:49.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
376 | Marcus Clements | St Paul Central | 19:50.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
377 | Samuel Steensen | Sr | Des Moines Christian | 19:51.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
378 | Logan Hays | So | Forest Lake | 19:51.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
379 | Sean Burns | Jr | Mankato East | 19:51.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
380 | Sam Amundson | So | Two Rivers | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
381 | Aaron Shirey | Fr | Olathe West | 19:53.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
382 | Theo Whitehead | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:53.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
383 | Sam Renczkowski | So | St. Michael-Albertville | 19:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
384 | Martin Skare | Sr | St. Michael-Albertville | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
385 | Andrew Colleran | Jr | Chanhassen | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
386 | Charlie Steffen | So | Chicago (Latin) | 19:57.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
387 | Salvatore Fratiann | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
388 | Oliver Roberts-nie | So | St Paul Central | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
389 | Mark Jarman | Jr | Northwestern | 19:58.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
390 | Morgan Martens | Fr | Northwestern | 19:58.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
391 | Blake Pettit | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
392 | Paxton Hummer | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:03.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
393 | Jackson Lane | So | Two Rivers | 20:04.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
394 | Ayden Olson | So | Wausau East | 20:04.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
395 | Josh Marting | Jr | Wausau East | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
396 | Jack Mcpartland | So | Des Moines Christian | 20:07.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
397 | Turner Olson | So | Wausau East | 20:10.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
398 | Leighton Steidl | Jr | Davies | 20:13.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
399 | Cole Lahti | Jr | Northwestern | 20:14.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
400 | Gabe Larkin | Fr | Wausau West | 20:15.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
401 | Boden Bisgard | Jr | Iowa City Liberty | 20:17.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
402 | Tucker Deibert | So | West Fargo Sheyenne | 20:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
403 | Nate Kaestner | Sr | Blue Valley Southwest | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
404 | Darius Yanez | Jr | Wausau East | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
405 | Peter Kephart | Jr | Northwestern | 20:25.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
406 | Noah Anderson | Sr | Lakeville South | 20:25.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
407 | Quinn Barber | So | Wausau East | 20:27.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
408 | Logan Robben | Fr | Staples-Motley | 20:28.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
409 | Finley Kimbrell | So | Nova Classical Academy | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
410 | Brody Black | So | West Fargo Sheyenne | 20:30.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
411 | Jake Pease | Sr | Wausau West | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
412 | Owen Vanderlinden | Jr | Iowa City City High | 20:33.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
413 | Ryan Wick | Sr | Northwestern | 20:33.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
414 | Owyn Noble | So | Iowa City City High | 20:38.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
415 | Noah Getnick | So | Breck School | 20:38.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
416 | Preston Brilla | Sr | Northwestern | 20:41.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
417 | Levi Mathias | Jr | Wausau West | 20:42.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
418 | Taylen Taylor | So | Wausau East | 20:44.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
419 | Will Dolezal | Jr | Staples-Motley | 20:45.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
420 | Brady Wohl | So | West Fargo | 20:47.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
421 | Zack Dietsch | Two Rivers | 20:48.1 | 6:43 | ||||||||
422 | Henry Nagle | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 20:51.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
423 | Bennett Harris | Sr | Hill-Murray | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
424 | Kyle Granquist | Sr | Northwestern | 20:55.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
425 | Levi Rossman | Jr | West Fargo | 20:55.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
426 | Odin Trif | So | Staples-Motley | 20:58.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
427 | Isaac Amundson | Fr | West Fargo | 21:01.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
428 | Oliver Dietz | Sr | West Fargo Sheyenne | 21:10.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
429 | Tommy Dahl | Jr | Hill-Murray | 21:33.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
430 | David Sklow | Jr | Wausau East | 21:36.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
431 | Sean Parnell | Jr | Hill-Murray | 21:45.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
432 | Lucas Hager | So | Wausau West | 21:47.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
433 | Garret Fischbach | So | Hill-Murray | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
434 | Breton Wayde | So | Wausau West | 22:01.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
435 | Graham Faulkner | Jr | Wausau East | 22:11.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
436 | Logan Nelson | Fr | Hill-Murray | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
437 | Dexter Kingsley | Breck School | 22:37.9 | 7:18 | ||||||||
438 | Josh Neilitz | Fr | Wausau West | 22:43.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
439 | Marc Ellenbogen | Breck School | 23:00.3 | 7:25 | ||||||||
440 | Jackson Snyder | So | Breck School | 23:17.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
441 | Nate Pease | So | Wausau West | 23:17.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
442 | Joe Mcbride | So | Hill-Murray | 23:27.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
443 | Ryan Schabert | Sr | Hill-Murray | 23:47.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
444 | Elijah Greenwaldt | Staples-Motley | 23:51.7 | 7:42 | ||||||||
445 | Gabe Kroll | Staples-Motley | 23:55.7 | 7:43 | ||||||||
446 | Cormac O'connor | Sr | Hill-Murray | 24:11.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sioux City North 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
84:01 16:48 5:25 |
158 | Will Lohr Sr 16:13 5:14 4 |
Natnael Kifle So 16:22 5:17 8 |
Gabe Nash Jr 16:35 5:21 16 |
Beshanena Gutema Jr 17:21 5:36 54 |
Yemane Kifle Sr 17:32 5:39 76 |
Jose Gutierrez Sr 18:32 5:59 193 |
Weldeab Hailemicha Sr 18:32 5:59 195 |
2 | Dowling Catholic West Des 11-6-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
85:10 17:02 5:30 |
165 | Jackson Heidesch Jr 16:32 5:20 13 |
Will Ryan Sr 16:56 5:28 26 |
Tyler Schweizer Sr 17:09 5:32 34 |
Flynn Milligan Jr 17:13 5:33 42 |
Gabe Shaw Jr 17:20 5:35 50 |
Andrew Robey Sr 17:40 5:42 99 |
Michael Lord Sr 17:46 5:44 108 |
3 | Wayzata 23-12-6-3-3 Gap: 0:14 |
86:22 17:16 5:34 |
232 | Nick Cichoski Sr 17:09 5:32 33 |
Parker Dietrick So 17:11 5:33 38 |
Zakaria Hussein Jr 17:19 5:35 48 |
Alex Foss Sr 17:20 5:36 53 |
Will Weber Fr 17:23 5:36 60 |
Daniel Mccollor So 17:42 5:43 103 |
Connor Von Holdt Sr 17:51 5:45 124 |
4 | Siegel 17-8-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
86:19 17:16 5:34 |
281 | Caleb Jarrett Sr 16:50 5:26 21 |
Brennan Thomas Sr 16:56 5:28 25 |
Jackson Reed Sr 17:22 5:36 58 |
Lathan Sunderland Jr 17:35 5:40 88 |
Logan Chapman Sr 17:36 5:41 89 |
Ethan Barny Sr 17:41 5:42 102 |
Carlos Gonzalez So 18:10 5:52 150 |
5 | Rosemount 21-17-12-6-5 Gap: 0:25 |
86:53 17:23 5:36 |
294 | Will Harder Jr 17:08 5:32 31 |
George Edgar Jr 17:20 5:35 52 |
Joe Mcneil Jr 17:23 5:36 59 |
Cole Adams Sr 17:28 5:38 69 |
Eli Doran Sr 17:33 5:40 83 |
Micah Beise Sr 17:46 5:44 109 |
Andrew Schultz So 17:53 5:46 126 |
6 | St Paul Highland Park 28-22-15-11-6 Gap: 0:20 |
87:07 17:25 5:37 |
324 | Mateo Meza-melende Sr 17:15 5:34 44 |
Habetamu Abide Sr 17:25 5:37 62 |
Gavin Roberts Jr 17:25 5:37 63 |
Davis Isom Jr 17:27 5:38 68 |
Ben Martin Jr 17:35 5:40 87 |
Alex Pfankuch Sr 18:45 6:03 215 |
Max Reemtsma Jr 18:50 6:04 226 |
7 | Edina 30-21-13-12-7 Gap: 0:16 |
87:09 17:26 5:37 |
326 | Andrew Defor Jr 17:17 5:35 47 |
Jace Haerter Fr 17:19 5:35 49 |
Kurt Lebakken Sr 17:26 5:37 64 |
Hoken Opsahl Sr 17:33 5:40 81 |
Ethan Richter Sr 17:34 5:40 85 |
William Liethen Sr 17:38 5:41 92 |
Jay Lebakken Sr 18:06 5:50 143 |
8 | Onalaska 14-8-8-9-8 Gap: 1:12 |
86:39 17:20 5:35 |
334 | Manny Putz Fr 16:36 5:21 17 |
Ron Walters Sr 17:04 5:30 29 |
Tyler Lee Sr 17:32 5:39 80 |
Austin Oyen Sr 17:39 5:42 97 |
Blake Burnstad So 17:48 5:44 111 |
Jesse Dechambeau Sr 18:49 6:04 224 |
Nick Rudrud Jr 19:19 6:14 280 |
9 | Blue Valley Southwest 25-14-5-7-9 Gap: 0:42 |
87:05 17:25 5:37 |
337 | Micah Paschke Jr 17:10 5:32 36 |
Drew Dombrosky Sr 17:12 5:33 40 |
Tommy Caul So 17:13 5:33 41 |
Gabe Mcgee Sr 17:39 5:41 95 |
Crew Buehler So 17:51 5:46 125 |
Canyon Buehler Fr 18:43 6:02 211 |
Cooper Reeves So 18:57 6:07 242 |
10 | Iowa City City High 12-13-11-8-10 Gap: 1:20 |
86:49 17:22 5:36 |
342 | Ford Washburn Jr 16:34 5:20 14 |
Ammon Smith Jr 17:24 5:37 61 |
Truman Thompson Jr 17:26 5:37 66 |
Noah Carey Jr 17:31 5:39 74 |
Parker Max Sr 17:53 5:46 127 |
Sullivan Hall Sr 18:12 5:52 155 |
Braeden Marker Jr 18:17 5:54 162 |
11 | Johnston 22-18-14-14-11 Gap: 0:33 |
87:22 17:28 5:38 |
365 | Carter Eckhoff Sr 17:08 5:32 32 |
Aidan O'Connor Jr 17:21 5:36 56 |
Alex Wear Jr 17:32 5:39 78 |
Stephen Beaman Sr 17:40 5:42 98 |
Jaxson Plumb Jr 17:41 5:42 101 |
Jack Coen So 17:54 5:46 128 |
Noah Madison Sr 18:01 5:49 137 |
12 | Lakeville North 16-10-9-10-12 Gap: 1:25 |
87:06 17:25 5:37 |
379 | Andrew Casey Jr 16:43 5:24 19 |
Niko Angel Jr 17:01 5:29 28 |
Bryce Stachewicz Jr 17:37 5:41 91 |
Ethan Kimmel Jr 17:38 5:41 93 |
Matthew Hendricks Jr 18:08 5:51 148 |
Izzy Moore So 18:32 5:59 194 |
John Glick Jr 18:38 6:01 202 |
13 | Minneapolis Southwest 1-1-3-5-13 Gap: 2:35 |
86:05 17:13 5:33 |
381 | Sam Scott So 15:49 5:06 1 |
Owen Lindseth Sr 16:31 5:20 11 |
Ruben Margolis Sr 17:32 5:39 77 |
Benjamin Batalden So 17:49 5:45 116 |
Max Ehalt Jr 18:25 5:56 176 |
Nate Meyer Fr 18:33 5:59 197 |
Nicholas Wyatt Sr 18:51 6:05 230 |
14 | Minnetonka 3-7-10-13-14 Gap: 1:55 |
86:52 17:22 5:36 |
402 | Nick Gilles Jr 16:08 5:12 3 |
Andrew Vos Sr 17:11 5:32 37 |
Ryan Fries So 17:40 5:42 100 |
Max Westerlund Jr 17:50 5:45 121 |
James Thomas Fr 18:03 5:49 141 |
Easton Freed Sr 18:15 5:53 159 |
Parker Barry So 18:48 6:04 222 |
15 | Norwalk Community 31-26-16-15-15 Gap: 0:32 |
88:05 17:37 5:41 |
448 | Donovan Card Jr 17:22 5:36 57 |
Will Chase Jr 17:30 5:39 71 |
Henry Groos Fr 17:30 5:39 72 |
Ben Hanson Jr 17:49 5:45 119 |
Noah Burrow So 17:54 5:47 129 |
Corbin Oswald Fr 17:55 5:47 130 |
Brody Lucas Sr 17:59 5:48 136 |
16 | Shawnee Mission North 2-18-17-16-16 Gap: 2:13 |
87:23 17:29 5:38 |
487 | Micah Blomker So 15:56 5:08 2 |
Adam Ducey Sr 17:34 5:40 86 |
Owen Dooley Sr 17:49 5:45 117 |
Diego Rojas So 17:55 5:47 133 |
James Barton Jr 18:09 5:51 149 |
Major Ewers Sr 18:42 6:02 209 |
Gage Chapman Jr 18:53 6:05 234 |
17 | Middleton 5-23-18-17-17 Gap: 2:01 |
88:10 17:38 5:41 |
524 | Griffin Ward Sr 16:16 5:15 5 |
Joseph Schwartz Jr 17:45 5:44 106 |
William Whiteis So 17:46 5:44 107 |
Dean Montour Jr 18:06 5:50 145 |
Ethan Mladucky Sr 18:17 5:54 161 |
Michael Mounalled Jr 18:23 5:56 171 |
Nathan Kurtz Jr 18:30 5:58 189 |
18 | Minneapolis Washburn 18-27-23-20-18 Gap: 1:27 |
89:12 17:50 5:45 |
591 | Aidan Jones Jr 16:55 5:27 23 |
Dominic Haugland Jr 17:48 5:45 114 |
Gael Manzur Sr 17:49 5:45 118 |
Grant Moreen Sr 18:19 5:55 166 |
Caleb Dickel Fr 18:21 5:55 170 |
Oscar Olson Gross So 18:27 5:57 183 |
Evan Tromiczak Jr 18:29 5:58 185 |
18 | Yorkville 35-31-27-21-18 Gap: 0:46 |
89:15 17:51 5:46 |
591 | Brody Ferko Sr 17:32 5:39 75 |
Nick Clever Sr 17:37 5:41 90 |
Nathan Summers Sr 17:55 5:47 131 |
Ben Whaley Jr 17:55 5:47 132 |
Hayden Reyes Sr 18:18 5:54 163 |
Brody Greyer So 18:36 6:00 200 |
Ryan Rotramel Fr 18:46 6:03 218 |
20 | Lakeville South 24-15-20-19-20 Gap: 1:29 |
89:34 17:55 5:47 |
604 | Ethan Starfield Jr 17:10 5:32 35 |
Alberto Fuentes Sr 17:15 5:34 45 |
Adam Cavanaugh Jr 18:13 5:52 156 |
Mason Molina Sr 18:18 5:54 164 |
Owen Johnson So 18:39 6:01 204 |
Alec Chamberlain So 18:44 6:03 214 |
Logan Kluck So 18:59 6:07 244 |
21 | Owatonna 27-24-24-23-21 Gap: 1:16 |
89:47 17:57 5:48 |
627 | Preston Meier Sr 17:13 5:33 43 |
Connor Ginskey Sr 17:31 5:39 73 |
Brayden Williams Sr 18:06 5:50 144 |
Zach Nechanicky Sr 18:27 5:57 180 |
Trevor Hiatt Jr 18:30 5:58 187 |
David Smith Jr 19:06 6:10 259 |
Brenden Drever Sr 19:09 6:11 264 |
22 | Davies 20-16-19-22-22 Gap: 1:40 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
646 | Regan Bosch Sr 17:05 5:31 30 |
Jaray Touray So 17:20 5:35 51 |
Jake Coulter So 18:11 5:52 151 |
Carter Berney Sr 18:35 6:00 198 |
Adam Brachman So 18:45 6:03 216 |
Nate Anderson So 18:51 6:05 231 |
Lucas Menke Jr 19:01 6:08 254 |
23 | Chicago (Latin) 13-5-6-18-23 Gap: 2:43 |
89:25 17:53 5:46 |
667 | Ryan Hardiman Sr 16:34 5:21 15 |
Akili Parekh Jr 16:47 5:25 20 |
Ben Gibson Fr 17:34 5:40 84 |
Matthew Kotcher Jr 19:14 6:12 271 |
Daniel Goodman Fr 19:16 6:13 277 |
Jackson Ballard Jr 19:21 6:15 283 |
Will Del Hierro Jr 19:42 6:21 292 |
24 | Mankato East 19-28-29-28-24 Gap: 1:32 |
90:14 18:03 5:49 |
697 | Isaiah Anderson So 17:01 5:29 27 |
Luke Scholtes So 17:51 5:45 122 |
Evan Maclean So 18:23 5:56 173 |
Mccormick Rohlk Sr 18:27 5:57 179 |
Nicholas Brauer Jr 18:33 5:59 196 |
Edward Nguyen Sr 18:40 6:01 207 |
Christian Wilmes Sr 18:55 6:06 239 |
25 | Sioux Falls Lincoln 40-37-35-29-25 Gap: 0:33 |
90:13 18:03 5:49 |
700 | Kadin Groen Sr 17:48 5:44 113 |
Ethan Boyens Sr 17:56 5:47 134 |
Chase Henderson Jr 18:01 5:49 138 |
Michael Anderson Jr 18:07 5:51 146 |
Jordan Levesque Sr 18:21 5:55 169 |
Jaykob Knutson Sr 18:30 5:58 188 |
Gabe Tufte Sr 18:30 5:58 190 |
26 | Iowa City Liberty 33-30-28-24-26 Gap: 1:29 |
90:24 18:05 5:50 |
708 | Aidan Decker So 17:26 5:37 67 |
Christian Montover Sr 17:38 5:41 94 |
Gavin Keeney Sr 18:05 5:50 142 |
Logan Nelson Sr 18:21 5:55 167 |
Jordan Robinson Sr 18:55 6:06 238 |
Ethan Keeney Sr 18:56 6:06 241 |
Tyson Baker Sr 18:59 6:07 243 |
27 | Olathe West 15-25-26-25-27 Gap: 2:15 |
90:05 18:01 5:49 |
716 | Aidan Reyna Sr 16:36 5:21 18 |
Connor Lyons So 17:45 5:43 105 |
Sam Kelemen Sr 18:12 5:52 153 |
Logan Montgomery So 18:41 6:02 208 |
Ethan Seaba So 18:51 6:05 232 |
Isaac Shilling Fr 19:05 6:09 257 |
Trenton Rogers So 19:19 6:14 281 |
28 | Nova Classical Academy 8-4-22-26-28 Gap: 2:25 |
89:57 17:59 5:48 |
724 | Finn Mccormick Sr 16:28 5:19 9 |
Henry Karelitz Jr 16:55 5:27 24 |
Daniel Brown Sr 18:48 6:04 220 |
Thomas O'keefe Fr 18:53 6:05 235 |
Nickolai Farber Jr 18:54 6:06 236 |
Finley Kimbrell So 20:29 6:37 312 |
|
29 | Maple Grove 37-36-36-33-29 Gap: 0:39 |
90:41 18:08 5:51 |
738 | Nicholas St. Peter Sr 17:44 5:43 104 |
Gannon Farrens Fr 18:02 5:49 139 |
Addison Wong Sr 18:15 5:53 158 |
Myles Brown Sr 18:18 5:54 165 |
Cody Kryzer Sr 18:23 5:56 172 |
Parker Koland Sr 18:23 5:56 174 |
Matthew Hosmann Sr 18:38 6:01 203 |
30 | West Fargo Sheyenne 9-11-21-27-30 Gap: 2:38 |
90:23 18:05 5:50 |
753 | Aiden Johnson So 16:30 5:19 10 |
Caeden Johnson Sr 17:21 5:36 55 |
Carter Ferber Sr 18:24 5:56 175 |
Cooper Clouse So 19:00 6:08 251 |
Isaiah Robles So 19:08 6:10 262 |
Drew Swenson Fr 19:28 6:17 287 |
Tucker Deibert So 20:23 6:34 307 |
31 | Valley West Des Moines 36-32-32-30-31 Gap: 1:22 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
792 | Evan Mcclinton So 17:32 5:39 79 |
Jackson Bergman So 17:39 5:42 96 |
Aidan Limback Jr 18:21 5:55 168 |
Jacob Forney So 18:44 6:03 212 |
Alexander Wauson So 18:54 6:06 237 |
Andrew Liesland Sr 19:00 6:08 247 |
Jonathan Owen Fr 19:12 6:11 269 |
32 | Forest Lake 6-29-31-31-32 Gap: 2:54 |
90:53 18:11 5:52 |
825 | Daniel Vanacker Sr 16:17 5:15 6 |
Ethan Sievers Sr 18:11 5:52 152 |
Ryan Houseman Jr 18:27 5:57 182 |
Jacob Kensy So 18:45 6:03 217 |
Jonathon Cubus Sr 19:11 6:11 268 |
Jacob Mayer Jr 19:15 6:13 274 |
Cooper Larson Jr 19:16 6:13 275 |
33 | Des Moines Christian 10-20-25-32-33 Gap: 3:15 |
91:49 18:22 5:55 |
857 | Aaron Fynaardt Jr 16:31 5:20 12 |
Carson Houg Sr 17:33 5:40 82 |
Collin Houg So 18:27 5:57 181 |
Carter Mann Fr 19:31 6:18 288 |
Josh Hagenberg Fr 19:46 6:23 294 |
Hunter Jingst Jr 19:47 6:23 295 |
Jaden Sisler Fr 19:50 6:24 297 |
34 | Two Rivers 29-33-33-34-34 Gap: 1:43 |
91:45 18:21 5:55 |
863 | Magnus Herschbach Sr 17:17 5:34 46 |
Xander Mcfaul Sr 18:03 5:49 140 |
George Dahlager - 18:26 5:57 178 |
Patrick Donohoo So 19:00 6:08 249 |
Jon Wollan So 19:00 6:08 250 |
Kiran Sharma So 19:28 6:17 286 |
Luke Reisig So 19:36 6:19 290 |
35 | St Paul Central 34-35-34-35-35 Gap: 1:43 |
92:02 18:24 5:56 |
902 | Samuel Lindner Jr 17:29 5:38 70 |
Samuel Robertson Sr 17:50 5:45 120 |
Adrian Haugee Jr 18:31 5:58 192 |
Charles Ostergren Sr 19:01 6:08 253 |
Duncan Reyburn Sr 19:11 6:11 267 |
Kevin Torstenson Jr 19:13 6:12 270 |
Gabriel Johnson Jr 19:26 6:16 285 |
36 | Linn-Mar Marion 26-33-37-37-36 Gap: 1:59 |
92:16 18:27 5:57 |
917 | Hayden Kuhn Sr 17:11 5:33 39 |
Graedyn Morrissey So 18:07 5:51 147 |
Nicholas Gorsich Jr 18:48 6:04 221 |
Miles Matson Sr 18:59 6:08 245 |
Gabe Cechura Sr 19:10 6:11 265 |
Ethan Cozine Jr 19:14 6:12 272 |
Brendan Bakker So 19:18 6:14 279 |
37 | Chanhassen 42-40-40-39-37 Gap: 1:01 |
92:33 18:31 5:58 |
956 | Jaxon Mcdonald Sr 17:51 5:45 123 |
Colin Scheller Jr 18:29 5:58 186 |
Gabriel Korzenowsk Sr 18:37 6:00 201 |
Cole Donahe Sr 18:44 6:03 213 |
Jack Olson Sr 18:52 6:05 233 |
Ryan Stratton Sr 19:03 6:09 255 |
Joseph Struthers Jr 19:06 6:10 260 |
38 | St. Michael-Albertville 32-38-38-38-38 Gap: 1:35 |
92:36 18:31 5:58 |
960 | Caden Nordberg Sr 17:26 5:37 65 |
Luke James Jr 18:31 5:58 191 |
Bobby Cilke Sr 18:40 6:01 206 |
Max Salas Fr 19:00 6:08 246 |
Will Sarkinen Sr 19:01 6:08 252 |
Sam Renczkowski So 19:55 6:25 298 |
Martin Skare Sr 19:55 6:25 299 |
39 | Breck School 7-3-29-36-39 Gap: 6:17 |
96:14 19:15 6:13 |
961 | Alden Keller Jr 16:21 5:16 7 |
Harris Gulbransen Jr 16:52 5:26 22 |
Jackson Garrison So 19:46 6:22 293 |
Noah Getnick So 20:39 6:40 314 |
Dexter Kingsley - 22:38 7:18 325 |
Marc Ellenbogen - 23:00 7:25 326 |
Jackson Snyder So 23:18 7:31 327 |
40 | Des Moines Roosevelt 45-42-41-40-40 Gap: 0:42 |
92:53 18:35 6:00 |
981 | Logan Westin Jr 18:14 5:53 157 |
Owen Marett Fr 18:17 5:54 160 |
Ben Mcfetridge Sr 18:40 6:01 205 |
Elijah Gumm Jr 18:46 6:03 219 |
Nick Jackson Sr 18:56 6:06 240 |
Weston Wise So 19:05 6:09 258 |
Will Beaumont So 19:16 6:13 276 |
41 | Hudson 39-41-42-42-41 Gap: 1:02 |
92:52 18:34 5:59 |
990 | Henry Czupryna Sr 17:48 5:44 112 |
Addisu Haverly So 18:36 6:00 199 |
Taggert Ruedebusch So 18:48 6:04 223 |
Ethan Eilertson So 18:50 6:04 227 |
Noah Lawrence So 18:50 6:05 229 |
Jager Ruedebusch Fr 19:00 6:08 248 |
Nic Owens Jr 19:14 6:12 273 |
42 | Staples-Motley 38-39-39-41-42 Gap: 2:42 |
94:26 18:53 6:06 |
1060 | Issiah Tabatt So 17:47 5:44 110 |
Luke Brownell Jr 18:25 5:56 177 |
Lyle Brownell Sr 18:29 5:58 184 |
Grant Johnson Jr 19:17 6:13 278 |
Logan Robben Fr 20:29 6:36 311 |
Will Dolezal Jr 20:45 6:42 317 |
Odin Trif So 20:58 6:46 319 |
43 | West Fargo 41-43-43-43-43 Gap: 1:23 |
93:47 18:45 6:03 |
1095 | Justin Smith Sr 17:48 5:45 115 |
Noah Yahnke Jr 18:50 6:04 225 |
Landon Troftgruben So 18:50 6:05 228 |
Lane Dullum Sr 19:08 6:10 261 |
Nicholas Anderson Sr 19:11 6:11 266 |
Lincoln Retzlaff Sr 19:19 6:14 282 |
Gavan Norton Fr 19:24 6:15 284 |
44 | Northwestern 44-44-44-44-44 Gap: 1:46 |
96:53 19:23 6:15 |
1302 | Emmett Johnson Jr 18:12 5:52 154 |
Bennett Nelson Sr 19:04 6:09 256 |
Ian Kalin Jr 19:41 6:21 291 |
Mark Jarman Jr 19:58 6:27 300 |
Morgan Martens Fr 19:58 6:27 301 |
Cole Lahti Jr 20:15 6:32 305 |
Peter Kephart Jr 20:25 6:35 309 |
45 | Wausau East 43-45-45-45-45 Gap: 2:28 |
98:42 19:44 6:22 |
1352 | Erek Ross Jr 17:57 5:47 135 |
Ayden Olson So 20:05 6:29 302 |
Josh Marting Jr 20:05 6:29 303 |
Turner Olson So 20:10 6:30 304 |
Darius Yanez Jr 20:25 6:35 308 |
Quinn Barber So 20:27 6:36 310 |
Taylen Taylor So 20:45 6:42 316 |
46 | Wausau West 46-46-46-46-46 Gap: 1:51 |
98:27 19:41 6:21 |
1388 | Nathan Hartman Sr 18:42 6:02 210 |
Luke Brown Sr 19:09 6:11 263 |
Derek Danielson Sr 19:48 6:23 296 |
Gabe Larkin Fr 20:16 6:32 306 |
Jake Pease Sr 20:33 6:38 313 |
Levi Mathias Jr 20:43 6:41 315 |
Lucas Hager So 21:47 7:02 322 |
47 | Hill-Murray 47-47-47-47-47 Gap: 2:23 |
105:48 21:10 6:50 |
1571 | Benjamin Abraham So 19:35 6:19 289 |
Bennett Harris Sr 20:55 6:45 318 |
Tommy Dahl Jr 21:34 6:57 320 |
Sean Parnell Jr 21:46 7:01 321 |
Garret Fischbach So 21:58 7:05 323 |
Logan Nelson Fr 22:23 7:13 324 |
Joe Mcbride So 23:28 7:34 328 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic West Des 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
89:52 17:58 5:48 |
40 | Andrew Robey Sr 17:40 5:42 1 |
Michael Lord Sr 17:46 5:44 2 |
Jack Flori Fr 17:58 5:48 7 |
Max Derocher So 18:00 5:48 9 |
Christopher Pierso Sr 18:28 5:58 21 |
||
2 | Johnston 3-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:36 |
90:48 18:10 5:51 |
66 | Jack Coen So 17:54 5:46 5 |
Noah Madison Sr 18:01 5:49 10 |
Jake Wagner Sr 18:10 5:52 11 |
Tate Severs Sr 18:13 5:53 15 |
Joe Kerber Sr 18:30 5:58 25 |
||
3 | Rosemount 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:02 |
90:58 18:12 5:52 |
80 | Micah Beise Sr 17:46 5:44 3 |
Andrew Schultz So 17:53 5:46 4 |
Austin Beaudette So 18:13 5:53 14 |
Ryan Mulrooney Jr 18:19 5:54 17 |
Rudy Amezcua-shoe Jr 18:48 6:04 42 |
||
4 | Norwalk Community 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
83 | Corbin Oswald Fr 17:55 5:47 6 |
Brody Lucas Sr 17:59 5:48 8 |
Luke Geyer Sr 18:12 5:52 13 |
Jack Brown Jr 18:32 5:59 27 |
Grant Wallace Fr 18:32 5:59 29 |
||
5 | Middleton 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:29 |
93:13 18:39 6:01 |
164 | Michael Mounalled Jr 18:23 5:56 18 |
Nathan Kurtz Jr 18:30 5:58 24 |
Miles Wagener So 18:44 6:03 37 |
Ben Schulz Fr 18:44 6:03 38 |
Parker Worden Jr 18:52 6:05 47 |
||
6 | Lakeville North 10-10-7-6-6 Gap: 0:38 |
93:47 18:45 6:03 |
207 | Izzy Moore So 18:32 5:59 28 |
John Glick Jr 18:38 6:01 32 |
Michael Fritz Jr 18:41 6:01 35 |
Charles Sery So 18:47 6:04 41 |
Jack Kocher Sr 19:10 6:11 71 |
||
7 | Yorkville 12-11-11-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
253 | Brody Greyer So 18:36 6:00 31 |
Ryan Rotramel Fr 18:46 6:03 40 |
Jake Younger So 18:49 6:04 43 |
Walter Strait Fr 18:58 6:07 54 |
George Werderich So 19:21 6:14 85 |
||
8 | Sioux Falls Lincoln 9-8-10-8-8 Gap: 0:48 |
94:30 18:54 6:06 |
261 | Jaykob Knutson Sr 18:30 5:58 23 |
Gabe Tufte Sr 18:30 5:58 26 |
Joseph Levesque Fr 19:03 6:09 61 |
Will Sugrue Sr 19:10 6:11 70 |
Cole Schellpfeffe Fr 19:18 6:14 81 |
||
9 | St Paul Highland Park 15-13-15-12-9 Gap: 0:24 |
94:55 18:59 6:07 |
280 | Alex Pfankuch Sr 18:45 6:03 39 |
Max Reemtsma Jr 18:50 6:04 44 |
Isaiah Voges Sr 19:04 6:09 62 |
Lance Georgeson Jr 19:08 6:10 66 |
Will Pinto So 19:09 6:11 69 |
||
10 | Maple Grove 7-9-8-9-10 Gap: 1:14 |
94:54 18:59 6:07 |
290 | Parker Koland Sr 18:23 5:56 19 |
Matthew Hosmann Sr 18:38 6:01 33 |
Ben Femrite Fr 18:55 6:06 51 |
Joshua Ringsmuth Jr 19:21 6:14 86 |
Pj Wilde - 19:37 6:20 101 |
||
11 | Minneapolis Southwest 11-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:52 |
94:58 19:00 6:08 |
291 | Nate Meyer Fr 18:33 5:59 30 |
Nicholas Wyatt Sr 18:51 6:05 45 |
Gus Ueland Fr 18:57 6:07 53 |
Welsey Sumner Jr 19:14 6:12 74 |
Bergen Thorson Sr 19:25 6:16 89 |
||
12 | Minneapolis Washburn 8-6-6-10-12 Gap: 1:22 |
95:18 19:04 6:09 |
305 | Oscar Olson Gross So 18:27 5:57 20 |
Evan Tromiczak Jr 18:29 5:58 22 |
Ryan Rowell Jr 18:53 6:06 49 |
Ethan Collis Jr 19:39 6:20 103 |
Henry Stenzel Jr 19:49 6:24 111 |
||
13 | Shawnee Mission North 14-14-13-14-13 Gap: 0:57 |
95:44 19:09 6:11 |
341 | Major Ewers Sr 18:42 6:02 36 |
Gage Chapman Jr 18:53 6:05 48 |
Carter Shepherd Sr 19:02 6:08 59 |
Kaden Richardson So 19:30 6:17 96 |
Roberto Oliva Sr 19:38 6:20 102 |
||
14 | Iowa City City High 5-5-9-13-14 Gap: 2:27 |
96:56 19:23 6:15 |
358 | Sullivan Hall Sr 18:12 5:52 12 |
Braeden Marker Jr 18:17 5:54 16 |
Matt Schaeckenbac Jr 19:15 6:13 76 |
Owen Vanderlinden Jr 20:33 6:38 126 |
Owyn Noble So 20:39 6:40 128 |
||
15 | Mankato East 13-14-14-15-15 Gap: 1:12 |
96:11 19:14 6:12 |
363 | Edward Nguyen Sr 18:40 6:01 34 |
Christian Wilmes Sr 18:55 6:06 50 |
Joseph Foley Fr 19:02 6:08 60 |
Tad Wrage So 19:42 6:21 104 |
Sean Burns Jr 19:52 6:24 115 |
||
16 | Iowa City Liberty 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:21 |
96:51 19:22 6:15 |
395 | Ethan Keeney Sr 18:56 6:06 52 |
Tyson Baker Sr 18:59 6:07 55 |
Jack Abel Sr 19:08 6:10 67 |
Jonathan Kamba Kal Sr 19:32 6:18 97 |
Boden Bisgard Jr 20:17 6:33 124 |
||
17 | Owatonna 22-20-19-18-17 Gap: 0:39 |
96:44 19:21 6:14 |
415 | David Smith Jr 19:06 6:10 65 |
Brenden Drever Sr 19:09 6:11 68 |
Gavin Dewitz Sr 19:18 6:14 82 |
Tanner Smith - 19:27 6:16 92 |
Jack Sorenson Fr 19:45 6:22 108 |
||
18 | Hudson 19-19-20-19-18 Gap: 0:46 |
96:48 19:22 6:15 |
418 | Jager Ruedebusch Fr 19:00 6:08 57 |
Nic Owens Jr 19:14 6:12 75 |
Jack Olson Jr 19:23 6:15 87 |
Anthony Annen Jr 19:25 6:16 90 |
Brock Bjerke - 19:45 6:22 109 |
||
19 | Valley West Des Moines 18-18-18-17-19 Gap: 0:58 |
96:53 19:23 6:15 |
421 | Andrew Liesland Sr 19:00 6:08 56 |
Jonathan Owen Fr 19:12 6:11 72 |
Jack Cavan So 19:16 6:13 80 |
Cody Swensen Sr 19:29 6:17 94 |
Salvatore Fratiann Jr 19:57 6:26 119 |
||
20 | Davies 16-16-17-19-20 Gap: 1:22 |
97:23 19:29 6:17 |
431 | Nate Anderson So 18:51 6:05 46 |
Lucas Menke Jr 19:01 6:08 58 |
Alex Hovdenes So 19:32 6:18 98 |
Sam Lies Jr 19:45 6:22 107 |
Leighton Steidl Jr 20:14 6:31 122 |
||
21 | Forest Lake 24-23-23-23-21 Gap: 0:37 |
97:45 19:33 6:18 |
479 | Jacob Mayer Jr 19:15 6:13 77 |
Cooper Larson Jr 19:16 6:13 78 |
Grady Miklya Fr 19:36 6:19 100 |
Sam Mccafferty - 19:47 6:23 110 |
Logan Hays So 19:52 6:24 114 |
||
22 | Olathe West 20-22-22-22-22 Gap: 0:48 |
97:50 19:34 6:19 |
480 | Isaac Shilling Fr 19:05 6:09 63 |
Trenton Rogers So 19:19 6:14 83 |
Owen Diediker So 19:43 6:22 105 |
Jack Garren Jr 19:50 6:24 112 |
Aaron Shirey Fr 19:53 6:25 117 |
||
23 | Des Moines Roosevelt 21-21-21-21-23 Gap: 1:46 |
98:35 19:43 6:22 |
489 | Weston Wise So 19:05 6:09 64 |
Will Beaumont So 19:16 6:13 79 |
Matthew Bonner Jr 19:29 6:17 95 |
Theo Whitehead Sr 19:53 6:25 118 |
Henry Nagle Sr 20:52 6:44 133 |
||
24 | St Paul Central 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 0:45 |
98:12 19:38 6:20 |
503 | Kevin Torstenson Jr 19:13 6:12 73 |
Gabriel Johnson Jr 19:26 6:16 91 |
Henry Huron Jr 19:44 6:22 106 |
Marcus Clements - 19:50 6:24 113 |
Oliver Roberts-nie So 19:58 6:26 120 |
||
25 | Two Rivers 26-26-26-25-25 Gap: 1:20 |
99:49 19:58 6:26 |
561 | Kiran Sharma So 19:28 6:17 93 |
Luke Reisig So 19:36 6:19 99 |
Sam Amundson So 19:52 6:25 116 |
Jackson Lane So 20:05 6:29 121 |
Zack Dietsch - 20:48 6:43 132 |
||
26 | West Fargo 25-25-25-26-26 Gap: 1:42 |
101:27 20:17 6:33 |
574 | Lincoln Retzlaff Sr 19:19 6:14 84 |
Gavan Norton Fr 19:24 6:15 88 |
Brady Wohl So 20:47 6:42 131 |
Levi Rossman Jr 20:55 6:45 135 |
Isaac Amundson Fr 21:02 6:47 136 |
||
27 | Northwestern 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 0:40 |
102:50 20:34 6:38 |
638 | Cole Lahti Jr 20:15 6:32 123 |
Peter Kephart Jr 20:25 6:35 125 |
Ryan Wick Sr 20:33 6:38 127 |
Preston Brilla Sr 20:41 6:40 129 |
Kyle Granquist Sr 20:55 6:45 134 |
||
28 | Wausau West 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 2:35 |
110:33 22:07 7:08 |
684 | Levi Mathias Jr 20:43 6:41 130 |
Lucas Hager So 21:47 7:02 137 |
Breton Wayde So 22:01 7:06 138 |
Josh Neilitz Fr 22:43 7:20 139 |
Nate Pease So 23:18 7:31 140 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Gold | Sam Scott, So, 15:49.3, Minneapolis Southwest | Sioux City North, 84:01.1, 158 |
V Maroon | Charlie Power-thei, Jr, 16:31.6, St Paul Como Park | Bismarck, 87:00.6, 85 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Gold | Ali Weimer, Sr, 17:48.5, St. Michael-Albertville | Olathe West, 98:47.8, 172 |
V Maroon | Isabella Jacobsen, Sr, 18:42.4, Menomonie | Mounds View, 102:42, 125 |