Johnston Results from the Steve Johnson Invitational at Wartburg College Max Course on 10/1/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bogue, Andrew | So | JV | 20:00.1 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 117/414 | 26/48 | 36/58 | 1/4 | 21:17.08 (1:17,6.0) |
21:17.08 (1:17,6.0) |
21:17.08 (1:17,6.0) |
19:49 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Boliver, Gavin | Jr | JV | 18:14.83 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 26/414 | 13/48 | 22/58 | 1/11 | 21:36.19 (3:21,15.5) |
21:36.19 (3:21,15.5) |
20:47.2 (2:32,12.2) |
18:46 (0:31,2.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bouguerra, Youssef | So | JV | 23:44.43 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 342/414 | 45/48 | 55/58 | 2/2 | 25:16.79 (1:32,6.1) |
25:16.79 (1:32,6.1) |
25:16.79 (1:32,6.1) |
25:17 (1:32,6.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Brooks, Jack | Jr | JV | 18:00.39 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 17/414 | 10/48 | 19/58 | 1/14 | 22:46.01 (4:46,20.9) |
22:46.01 (4:46,20.9) |
19:08.3 (1:08,5.9) |
18:49 (0:48,4.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Brustkern, Logan | So | JV | 17:44.19 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 10/414 | 6/48 | 15/58 | 1/24 | 18:46.86 (1:03,5.6) |
18:46.86 (1:03,5.6) |
18:46.86 (1:03,5.6) |
18:22 (0:38,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ceban, Arseni | Sr | JV | 22:40.24 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 293/414 | 38/48 | 48/58 | 1/2 | 23:00 (0:19,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Cheese, Ben | Fr | JV | 19:03.49 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 69/414 | 20/48 | 30/58 | 1/8 | 19:59 (0:56,4.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Chen, Arthur | So | JV | 19:00.9 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 66/414 | 19/48 | 29/58 | 1/8 | 19:55.45 (0:55,4.6) |
19:55.45 (0:55,4.6) |
19:55.45 (0:55,4.6) |
19:55 (0:55,4.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Coen, Jack | Jr | V | 16:45.38 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 53/220 | 6/10 | 6/58 | 1/24 | 16:37.14 | 16:37.14 | 16:37.14 | 16:37 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Colton, Carson | Fr | JV | 23:28.1 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 325/414 | 41/48 | 51/58 | 2/2 | 25:34 (2:06,8.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Colton, Chase | Sr | JV | 20:06.34 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 130/414 | 27/48 | 37/58 | 1/4 | 18:46.21 | 18:46.21 | 18:46.21 | 18:46 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Couvillon, Ben | Jr | JV | 20:58.59 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 203/414 | 34/48 | 44/58 | 1/2 | 20:37 | ||||
Driscoll, Mitch | Jr | JV | 20:19.95 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 150/414 | 29/48 | 39/58 | 1/3 | 20:19.1 | 20:19.1 | 20:19.1 | 20:19 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Foo, James | Fr | JV | 28:21.87 | 9:09 | 3.1 | 402/414 | 48/48 | 58/58 | 2/2 | 28:57 (0:35,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Fredericks, Aidan | Sr | JV | 18:23.39 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 31/414 | 16/48 | 26/58 | 1/8 | 21:06.64 (2:43,12.9) |
21:06.64 (2:43,12.9) |
21:06.64 (2:43,12.9) |
19:25 (1:01,5.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Frey, Jonah | Sr | V | 17:03.18 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 72/220 | 8/10 | 8/58 | 1/20 | 18:21.57 (1:18,7.1) |
18:21.57 (1:18,7.1) |
18:21.57 (1:18,7.1) |
17:23 (0:20,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gearhart, Carter | So | JV | 17:56.87 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 14/414 | 9/48 | 18/58 | 1/14 | 19:32.34 (1:35,8.1) |
19:32.34 (1:35,8.1) |
19:32.34 (1:35,8.1) |
19:08 (1:11,6.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gibson, Coen | Sr | JV | 17:46.89 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 12/414 | 8/48 | 17/58 | 1/19 | 18:21.66 (0:35,3.2) |
18:21.66 (0:35,3.2) |
18:21.66 (0:35,3.2) |
18:15 (0:28,2.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Glennon, Blake | Jr | JV | 20:55.09 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 197/414 | 33/48 | 43/58 | 1/2 | 22:32.23 (1:37,7.2) |
22:32.23 (1:37,7.2) |
21:37.1 (0:42,3.2) |
21:29 (0:34,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gragg, Luke | Fr | JV | 23:30.15 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 327/414 | 42/48 | 52/58 | 2/2 | 25:46 (2:15,8.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Guiter, Grant | Fr | JV | 23:39.47 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 339/414 | 44/48 | 54/58 | 2/2 | 25:30 (1:51,7.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Gupta, Ritvik | Fr | JV | 19:47.6 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 106/414 | 24/48 | 34/58 | 1/5 | 21:27 (1:40,7.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Gupta, Ruhan | Fr | JV | 20:24 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 156/414 | 32/48 | 42/58 | 1/2 | 20:38 (0:14,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Herbst, Ben | Sr | JV | 18:21.29 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 30/414 | 15/48 | 25/58 | 1/9 | 18:49 (0:28,2.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Kramer, Jonathan | Sr | JV | 23:37.23 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 335/414 | 43/48 | 53/58 | 2/2 | 22:39.25 | 22:39.25 | 22:39.25 | 22:39 | |
Lane, Carson | Sr | V | 16:34 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 39/220 | 5/10 | 5/58 | 2/24 | 16:38.47 (0:04,0.4) |
16:38.47 (0:04,0.4) |
16:38.47 (0:04,0.4) |
16:21 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ly, Brian | Fr | JV | 18:50.25 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 50/414 | 17/48 | 27/58 | 1/8 | 19:30 (0:40,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Maitre, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:54.38 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 58/414 | 18/48 | 28/58 | 1/8 | 19:40.6 (0:46,3.9) |
19:40.6 (0:46,3.9) |
19:37.8 (0:43,3.7) |
19:26 (0:32,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Martin, Owen | Jr | JV | 17:17.91 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 3/414 | 2/48 | 11/58 | 1/32 | 18:54.41 (1:37,8.5) |
18:54.41 (1:37,8.5) |
18:54.41 (1:37,8.5) |
17:30 (0:12,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mathis, Donovan | So | JV | 22:43.4 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 294/414 | 39/48 | 49/58 | 1/2 | 22:35 | ||||
Mayom, Anyaar | Sr | JV | 19:54.01 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 113/414 | 25/48 | 35/58 | 1/5 | 19:16.2 | 19:16.2 | 18:46 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |
Mcalister, Samuel | Jr | JV | 19:25.31 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 87/414 | 23/48 | 33/58 | 1/5 | 18:34.14 | 18:34.14 | 18:34.14 | 18:34 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Mcgee, Eli | So | JV | 20:21.05 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 151/414 | 30/48 | 40/58 | 1/2 | 22:46.85 (2:26,10.7) |
22:46.85 (2:26,10.7) |
22:46.85 (2:26,10.7) |
20:51 (0:30,2.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Meyer, Jack | Jr | JV | 17:39.38 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 7/414 | 5/48 | 14/58 | 1/25 | 17:44.73 (0:05,0.5) |
17:44.73 (0:05,0.5) |
17:38.5 | 17:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
Ness, Garrett | So | V | 17:03.74 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 73/220 | 9/10 | 9/58 | 1/18 | 17:44.15 (0:40,3.8) |
17:44.15 (0:40,3.8) |
17:44.15 (0:40,3.8) |
16:51 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Neville, Ben | Jr | JV | 17:36.66 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 6/414 | 4/48 | 13/58 | 1/27 | 19:17.86 (1:41,8.7) |
19:17.86 (1:41,8.7) |
19:14.8 (1:38,8.5) |
18:26 (0:49,4.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
O'Connor, Aidan | Sr | V | 16:17.86 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 27/220 | 2/10 | 2/58 | 9/25 | 16:37.6 (0:20,2.0) |
16:37.6 (0:20,2.0) |
16:22 (0:04,0.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ohr-rottler, Tay | Fr | JV | 18:00.43 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 18/414 | 11/48 | 20/58 | 1/13 | 18:44 (0:43,3.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Pattinson, Buck | So | JV | 18:14.69 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 25/414 | 12/48 | 21/58 | 1/12 | 20:14.47 (2:00,9.9) |
20:14.47 (2:00,9.9) |
20:14.47 (2:00,9.9) |
19:27 (1:12,6.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Picken, Brayden | Jr | V | 16:26.89 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 31/220 | 3/10 | 3/58 | 4/24 | 17:17.53 (0:51,4.9) |
17:17.53 (0:51,4.9) |
17:17.53 (0:51,4.9) |
17:00 (0:33,3.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Plumb, Jaxson | Sr | V | 15:15.71 | 4:55 | 3.1 | 2/220 | 1/10 | 1/58 | 2/25 | 15:49.45 (0:34,3.6) |
15:49.45 (0:34,3.6) |
15:49.45 (0:34,3.6) |
15:49 (0:34,3.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Reese, Noah | So | JV | 17:33.26 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 5/414 | 3/48 | 12/58 | 1/29 | 18:03.34 (0:30,2.8) |
18:03.34 (0:30,2.8) |
18:03.34 (0:30,2.8) |
17:45 (0:12,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rohden, Garrett | So | JV | 20:15.85 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 142/414 | 28/48 | 38/58 | 1/4 | 21:02.83 (0:47,3.7) |
21:02.83 (0:47,3.7) |
21:02.83 (0:47,3.7) |
20:56 (0:40,3.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Rourke, Calahan | Jr | JV | 17:07.98 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 1/414 | 1/48 | 10/58 | 1/32 | 18:14.44 (1:06,6.1) |
18:14.44 (1:06,6.1) |
18:14.44 (1:06,6.1) |
17:37 (0:29,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Schug, Holden | So | V | 16:33.4 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 37/220 | 4/10 | 4/58 | 2/24 | 20:02.83 (3:29,17.4) |
20:02.83 (3:29,17.4) |
20:02.83 (3:29,17.4) |
17:00 (0:27,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Shrestha, Shreyas | So | JV | 24:09.16 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 353/414 | 46/48 | 56/58 | 2/2 | 25:35.5 (1:26,5.6) |
25:35.5 (1:26,5.6) |
25:35.5 (1:26,5.6) |
25:36 (1:26,5.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Strauss, Henry | Jr | V | 18:14.86 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 151/220 | 10/10 | 23/58 | 3/14 | 17:33.17 | 17:33.17 | 17:33.17 | 17:23 | |
Szymczyk, Jack | Fr | JV | 23:02.24 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 306/414 | 40/48 | 50/58 | 2/2 | 24:17 (1:15,5.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Tack, Grant | Sr | JV | 17:46.57 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 11/414 | 7/48 | 16/58 | 1/20 | 21:14.01 (3:27,16.3) |
21:14.01 (3:27,16.3) |
21:13.8 (3:27,16.3) |
18:20 (0:33,3.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tischer, Nathan | Fr | JV | 22:04.86 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 266/414 | 37/48 | 47/58 | 1/2 | 22:55 (0:50,3.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Tokheim, Ben | Sr | JV | 25:20.02 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 377/414 | 47/48 | 57/58 | 2/2 | 27:26.65 (2:07,7.7) |
27:26.65 (2:07,7.7) |
20:40.6 | 20:41 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Tracy, Carson | Jr | JV | 19:24.09 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 85/414 | 22/48 | 32/58 | 1/6 | 20:07.47 (0:43,3.6) |
20:07.47 (0:43,3.6) |
19:57.5 (0:33,2.8) |
19:28 (0:04,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wagner, Luke | Fr | JV | 20:23.49 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 155/414 | 31/48 | 41/58 | 1/2 | 21:04 (0:41,3.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Wear, Alex | Sr | V | 16:53.86 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 60/220 | 7/10 | 7/58 | 1/22 | 16:33.04 | 16:33.04 | 16:33.04 | 16:33 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR) |
Westendorf, Michael | So | JV | 21:49.63 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 250/414 | 36/48 | 46/58 | 1/2 | 27:21.98 (5:32,20.2) |
27:21.98 (5:32,20.2) |
27:21.98 (5:32,20.2) |
25:34 (3:45,14.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Widtfelt, John | Fr | JV | 18:15.35 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 27/414 | 14/48 | 24/58 | 1/10 | 19:45 (1:30,7.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Zhao, Willie | Jr | JV | 19:17.67 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 78/414 | 21/48 | 31/58 | 1/6 | 20:42.35 (1:25,6.8) |
20:42.35 (1:25,6.8) |
20:42.35 (1:25,6.8) |
19:05 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Zou, Henry | Fr | JV | 21:44.86 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 247/414 | 35/48 | 45/58 | 1/2 | 23:31 (1:46,7.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/24 | 81:08 1:18 |
3.1 | 5:14 | 4:55 | 5:21 | 136 | 5:12 | 81:36 (0:28,0.6) |
81:36 (0:28,0.6) |
81:17 (0:09,0.2%) |
78:53 83:02 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Jaxson Plumb (2), Aidan O'Connor (27), Brayden Picken (31), Holden Schug (37), Carson Lane (39) |
V 2nd 5 | 1/14 | 86:01 1:29 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:24 | 5:53 | 44 | 5:33 | 84:47 89:32 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Jack Coen (1), Alex Wear (2), Jonah Frey (5), Garrett Ness (6), Henry Strauss (30) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/25 | 87:15 0:31 |
3.1 | 5:38 | 5:32 | 5:42 | 22 | 5:38 | 87:49 (0:34,0.6) |
87:49 (0:34,0.6) |
85:49 | 84:41 87:14 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Calahan Rourke (1), Owen Martin (3), Noah Reese (5), Ben Neville (6), Jack Meyer (7) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/14 | 89:15 0:16 |
3.1 | 5:45 | 5:43 | 5:49 | 15 | 5:45 | 91:03 (1:48,2.0) |
91:03 (1:48,2.0) |
87:49 | 87:08 92:23 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Logan Brustkern (1), Grant Tack (2), Coen Gibson (3), Carter Gearhart (4), Jack Brooks (5) |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/9 | 91:07 0:21 |
3.1 | 5:53 | 5:49 | 5:55 | 15 | 5:53 | 92:55 (1:49,1.9) |
92:55 (1:49,1.9) |
90:12 | 88:59 96:12 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Tay Ohr-rottler (1), Buck Pattinson (2), Gavin Boliver (3), John Widtfelt (4), Ben Herbst (5) |
JV 4th 5 | 1/8 | 94:12 0:40 |
3.1 | 6:05 | 5:56 | 6:09 | 15 | 6:05 | 95:47 (1:34,1.6) |
95:47 (1:34,1.6) |
91:46 | 90:05 104:57 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Aidan Fredericks (1), Brian Ly (2), Andrew Maitre (3), Arthur Chen (4), Ben Cheese (5) |
JV 5th 5 | 1/5 | 97:49 0:36 |
3.1 | 6:19 | 6:13 | 6:25 | 15 | 6:19 | 98:58 (1:09,1.2) |
98:58 (1:09,1.2) |
93:44 | 91:40 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Willie Zhao (1), Carson Tracy (2), Samuel Mcalister (3), Ritvik Gupta (4), Anyaar Mayom (5) |
JV 6th 5 | 1/2 | 101:03 0:21 |
3.1 | 6:31 | 6:27 | 6:34 | 15 | 6:31 | 101:04 (0:01,0.0) |
101:04 (0:01,0.0) |
95:34 | 93:53 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Andrew Bogue (1), Chase Colton (2), Garrett Rohden (3), Mitch Driscoll (4), Eli Mcgee (5) |
JV 7th 5 | 1/2 | 104:26 1:21 |
3.1 | 6:44 | 6:35 | 7:01 | 18 | 6:44 | 104:03 | 104:03 | 96:40 | 94:59 | Luke Wagner (1), Ruhan Gupta (2), Blake Glennon (3), Ben Couvillon (4), Henry Zou (8) | |
JV 8th 5 | 1/2 | 112:20 1:13 |
3.1 | 7:15 | 7:02 | 7:26 | 26 | 7:15 | 106:07 | 106:07 | 97:57 | 97:02 | Michael Westendorf (1), Nathan Tischer (3), Arseni Ceban (5), Donovan Mathis (6), Jack Szymczyk (11) | |
JV 9th 5 | 2/2 | 117:59 0:16 |
3.1 | 7:37 | 7:34 | 7:39 | 44 | 7:29 | 109:56 | 109:56 | 100:08 | 99:04 | Carson Colton (6), Luke Gragg (8), Jonathan Kramer (9), Grant Guiter (10), Youssef Bouguerra (11) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manny Putz | So | Onalaska | 14:50.65 | 4:47 | |||||||
2 | Jaxson Plumb | Sr | Johnston | 15:15.71 | 4:55 | 1/10 | 1/58 | 2/25 | 15:49 (0:34) |
15:49 (0:34) |
15:49 (0:34) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Gabe Nash | Sr | Sioux City North | 15:24.41 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | John Maloney | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 15:37.81 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Adam Lueth | Sr | Bloomington Jefferson | 15:40.15 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Natneal Kifle | Jr | Sioux City North | 15:43.34 | 5:04 | |||||||
7 | Donovan Card | Sr | Norwalk Community | 15:46.15 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Jaden Merrick | Fr | Cedar Falls | 15:47.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Evan McClinton | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 15:47.61 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Caleb Kass | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 15:52.01 | 5:07 | |||||||
11 | Jackson Bergman | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 15:53.82 | 5:08 | |||||||
12 | Joshua Fullmer | Sr | De Soto | 15:54.76 | 5:08 | |||||||
13 | Aiden Cooper | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:00.59 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Luke Hartman | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:02.46 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Aiden O'Neil | Jr | Regina Iowa City | 16:03.64 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Tommy Hensley | Jr | Urbandale | 16:04.71 | 5:11 | |||||||
17 | Silas Ebeling | Sr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 16:05.01 | 5:11 | |||||||
18 | Aidan Decker | Jr | Iowa City Liberty | 16:06.87 | 5:12 | |||||||
19 | Noah Buhrow | Jr | Norwalk Community | 16:07.69 | 5:12 | |||||||
20 | Luke Swarts | Jr | De Soto | 16:08.04 | 5:12 | |||||||
21 | Grady Olberding | So | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 16:11.32 | 5:13 | |||||||
22 | Jack Brown | Sr | Norwalk Community | 16:13.13 | 5:14 | |||||||
23 | Will Chase | Sr | Norwalk Community | 16:13.21 | 5:14 | |||||||
24 | Teegan Kralik | Fr | Norwalk Community | 16:14.88 | 5:14 | |||||||
25 | Blake Burnstad | Jr | Onalaska | 16:15.48 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Blake Smith | So | Urbandale | 16:17.23 | 5:15 | |||||||
27 | Aidan O'Connor | Sr | Johnston | 16:17.86 | 5:15 | 2/10 | 2/58 | 9/25 | 16:38 (0:20) |
16:38 (0:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Joel Bloomer | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:18.18 | 5:16 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Smith | Sr | Urbandale | 16:21.74 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Forney | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 16:22.33 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Brayden Picken | Jr | Johnston | 16:26.89 | 5:18 | 3/10 | 3/58 | 4/24 | 17:18 (0:51) |
17:18 (0:51) |
17:18 (0:51) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Drew Lehman | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:26.93 | 5:18 | |||||||
33 | Noah Gregoire | So | Iowa City Liberty | 16:31.51 | 5:20 | |||||||
34 | Zack Johnson | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 16:31.78 | 5:20 | |||||||
35 | Colby Cryer | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:33.21 | 5:20 | |||||||
36 | Connor Jacober | Jr | De Soto | 16:33.36 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Holden Schug | So | Johnston | 16:33.4 | 5:20 | 4/10 | 4/58 | 2/24 | 20:03 (3:29) |
20:03 (3:29) |
20:03 (3:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Zach Tapajna | So | Bloomington Jefferson | 16:33.92 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Carson Lane | Sr | Johnston | 16:34 | 5:21 | 5/10 | 5/58 | 2/24 | 16:38 (0:04) |
16:38 (0:04) |
16:38 (0:04) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Patrick Altstatt | Fr | Bloomington Jefferson | 16:34.32 | 5:21 | |||||||
41 | Alexander Altstatt | Fr | Bloomington Jefferson | 16:34.83 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Brick Kabela | Jr | Solon | 16:35.96 | 5:21 | |||||||
43 | Zack Janulewicz | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:36.86 | 5:22 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Alejandro | Sr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 16:37.19 | 5:22 | |||||||
45 | Arlo White | So | Onalaska | 16:37.55 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | Beshanena Gutema | Sr | Sioux City North | 16:38.42 | 5:22 | |||||||
47 | Ian Klein | Jr | Bloomington Jefferson | 16:38.59 | 5:22 | |||||||
48 | Nick Wendl | Sr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Kal Hoppe | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:39.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Pascal Cuhat | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:39.85 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | Connor Martin | So | Cedar Falls | 16:40.01 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Seth Cheney | Sr | Iowa City West | 16:44.69 | 5:24 | |||||||
53 | Jack Coen | Jr | Johnston | 16:45.38 | 5:24 | 6/10 | 6/58 | 1/24 | 16:37.14 | 16:37.14 | 16:37.14 | |
54 | Moustafa Tiea | So | Iowa City West | 16:46.94 | 5:25 | |||||||
55 | Colin Johnson | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:49.28 | 5:26 | |||||||
56 | Micah Fern | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 16:49.69 | 5:26 | |||||||
57 | Vance Krudwig | So | De Soto | 16:50.55 | 5:26 | |||||||
58 | Michael Lee | Jr | Iowa City West | 16:52.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
59 | Junior Krob | Sr | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 16:52.92 | 5:27 | |||||||
60 | Alex Wear | Sr | Johnston | 16:53.86 | 5:27 | 7/10 | 7/58 | 1/22 | 16:33.04 | 16:33.04 | 16:33.04 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
61 | Luke Steffen | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 16:54.54 | 5:27 | |||||||
62 | Jonathan Owen | So | Valley West Des Moines | 16:55.85 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | Jack Cavan | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 16:56.02 | 5:28 | |||||||
64 | Sidney Shide | So | Urbandale | 16:56.98 | 5:28 | |||||||
65 | Joey Merrill | Sr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 16:57.48 | 5:28 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Donoho | Sr | Urbandale | 16:58.37 | 5:29 | |||||||
67 | Kellen Tuyls | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 16:59.86 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Michael Yeomans | Jr | Solon | 16:59.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Miles Bassett | So | Bloomington Jefferson | 17:00.11 | 5:29 | |||||||
70 | Caleb Hoins | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 17:01.13 | 5:29 | |||||||
71 | Alejandro Bernal | Sr | Sibley-Ocheyedan | 17:02.78 | 5:30 | |||||||
72 | Jonah Frey | Sr | Johnston | 17:03.18 | 5:30 | 8/10 | 8/58 | 1/20 | 18:22 (1:18) |
18:22 (1:18) |
18:22 (1:18) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Garrett Ness | So | Johnston | 17:03.74 | 5:30 | 9/10 | 9/58 | 1/18 | 17:44 (0:40) |
17:44 (0:40) |
17:44 (0:40) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Tony Anania | So | Norwalk Community | 17:03.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
75 | Quincy Kehoe | So | Wisconsin Lutheran | 17:04.09 | 5:30 | |||||||
76 | Emmett Swartzentruber | So | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 17:04.89 | 5:31 | |||||||
77 | Raul Gomez | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:06.41 | 5:31 | |||||||
78 | Joe Maley | Sr | Regina Iowa City | 17:08.03 | 5:32 | |||||||
79 | Klayten Perreault | Jr | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 17:08.74 | 5:32 | |||||||
80 | John Ferguson | So | Cedar Falls | 17:09.44 | 5:32 | |||||||
81 | Forrest Noeske | Jr | Bloomington Jefferson | 17:10.41 | 5:32 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Squires | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:10.63 | 5:32 | |||||||
83 | Logan Young | Fr | Bloomington Jefferson | 17:10.92 | 5:33 | |||||||
84 | Aidan Limback | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 17:10.98 | 5:33 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Cozine | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 17:11.52 | 5:33 | |||||||
86 | Devin Spahn | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:12.07 | 5:33 | |||||||
87 | Neal Pinter | Jr | Denver | 17:12.19 | 5:33 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Polgreen | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:14.23 | 5:34 | |||||||
89 | Steven Kling | Jr | Sioux City North | 17:15.63 | 5:34 | |||||||
90 | Evan Leggett | Sr | Urbandale | 17:15.91 | 5:34 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Boston | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 17:19.05 | 5:35 | |||||||
92 | Cade Benson | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:21.73 | 5:36 | |||||||
93 | Jack Mulert | Sr | Denver | 17:22.57 | 5:36 | |||||||
94 | Grant Wallace | So | Norwalk Community | 17:22.85 | 5:36 | |||||||
95 | Maxwell Schwandt | Sr | Denver | 17:23.26 | 5:37 | |||||||
96 | Will Houselog | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:23.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
97 | Nick Rudrud | Sr | Onalaska | 17:23.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
98 | Paxton Hummer | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
99 | Ben Byers | Fr | Sibley-Ocheyedan | 17:25.35 | 5:37 | |||||||
100 | Jack Considine | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:26.05 | 5:37 | |||||||
101 | Ben Hanson | Sr | Norwalk Community | 17:27.06 | 5:38 | |||||||
102 | Will Johnson | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 17:27.37 | 5:38 | |||||||
103 | Drew Johnson | Jr | Urbandale | 17:28.08 | 5:38 | |||||||
104 | Riley Kuhn | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 17:28.41 | 5:38 | |||||||
105 | Wes Hulseberg | Jr | Williamsburg | 17:28.49 | 5:38 | |||||||
106 | Denis Masonivic | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:28.82 | 5:38 | |||||||
107 | Kellan Croatt | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:29.15 | 5:38 | |||||||
108 | Blake Creed | Sr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 17:29.83 | 5:39 | |||||||
109 | Owen Woods | So | Bloomington Jefferson | 17:30.48 | 5:39 | |||||||
110 | Owen Hanson | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 17:31.18 | 5:39 | |||||||
111 | Will Johnson | Fr | Urbandale | 17:31.77 | 5:39 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Webster | Jr | Norwalk Community | 17:32.07 | 5:39 | |||||||
113 | Sam Parker | Fr | Norwalk Community | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
114 | Zach Fall | Sr | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 17:33.05 | 5:40 | |||||||
115 | Joey Banowetz | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 17:33.23 | 5:40 | |||||||
116 | Wesley Sadler | So | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 17:33.28 | 5:40 | |||||||
117 | Dawson Scheil | Fr | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 17:34.14 | 5:40 | |||||||
118 | Ezra Crandall | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 17:36.07 | 5:41 | |||||||
119 | Caden Kueker | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 17:38.06 | 5:41 | |||||||
120 | Praneel Rastogi | Fr | Iowa City West | 17:38.65 | 5:42 | |||||||
121 | Abubekar Kumbi | Jr | Sioux City North | 17:41.24 | 5:42 | |||||||
122 | Connor Schultz | So | Sioux City North | 17:41.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
123 | Lawsin Sinwell | Jr | Solon | 17:42.43 | 5:43 | |||||||
124 | Preston Yutzy | So | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 17:43.07 | 5:43 | |||||||
125 | Kyle Duehr | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:43.46 | 5:43 | |||||||
126 | Venelin Kotev | Fr | Iowa City West | 17:44.22 | 5:43 | |||||||
127 | Grant Bumsted | Jr | Solon | 17:45.09 | 5:44 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Topolski | Sr | Onalaska | 17:46.34 | 5:44 | |||||||
129 | Austin Jones | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:47.15 | 5:44 | |||||||
130 | Seamus O'Connor | So | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 17:47.84 | 5:44 | |||||||
131 | Lyndon Budimlija | Jr | De Soto | 17:47.92 | 5:44 | |||||||
132 | Cael Klinkenborg | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:51.64 | 5:46 | |||||||
133 | Blake Tiemeyer | So | Earlham | 17:53.48 | 5:46 | |||||||
134 | Alex Wilford | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:58.25 | 5:48 | |||||||
135 | Samuel Welter | So | Regina Iowa City | 17:58.68 | 5:48 | |||||||
136 | Nathan Kinzer | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 17:59.19 | 5:48 | |||||||
137 | Amos Ebeling | So | Wisconsin Lutheran | 17:59.36 | 5:48 | |||||||
138 | Owen Abel | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 18:00.65 | 5:49 | |||||||
139 | Nathan Wallington | Sr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 18:01.59 | 5:49 | |||||||
140 | James Dickens | Sr | Iowa City West | 18:02.13 | 5:49 | |||||||
141 | Robert Stong | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:04.36 | 5:50 | |||||||
142 | Nicholas Gorsich | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
143 | Nate Hammerand | Jr | Urbandale | 18:06.01 | 5:50 | |||||||
144 | Henry Bottorff | Sr | Regina Iowa City | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
145 | Kiefer Schultz | So | Sioux City North | 18:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
146 | Talan LaFrentz | So | Denver | 18:09.78 | 5:52 | |||||||
147 | Sarang Kothari | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:11.98 | 5:52 | |||||||
148 | Tyler McMullin | Fr | Williamsburg | 18:12.57 | 5:52 | |||||||
149 | Marshall Meyer | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 18:12.59 | 5:52 | |||||||
150 | Riordan Smith | Jr | Regina Iowa City | 18:13.88 | 5:53 | |||||||
151 | Henry Strauss | Jr | Johnston | 18:14.86 | 5:53 | 10/10 | 23/58 | 3/14 | 17:33.17 | 17:33.17 | 17:33.17 | |
152 | Evan Burg | So | Solon | 18:14.88 | 5:53 | |||||||
153 | Gabe Swales | So | Denver | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
154 | Noah Fullhart | Fr | Spencer | 18:15.49 | 5:53 | |||||||
155 | Levi Orman | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 18:17.21 | 5:54 | |||||||
156 | Devin Busch | Jr | Williamsburg | 18:17.57 | 5:54 | |||||||
157 | Maxwell Thompson | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 18:19.31 | 5:55 | |||||||
158 | Sean Miller | Fr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 18:22.54 | 5:56 | |||||||
159 | Wyatt Applegarth | Jr | Solon | 18:23.39 | 5:56 | |||||||
160 | Jayden Herrmann | Sr | Denver | 18:24.75 | 5:56 | |||||||
161 | Connor Sweeney | Fr | Bloomington Jefferson | 18:25.37 | 5:57 | |||||||
162 | Hank Wang | Jr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 18:26.53 | 5:57 | |||||||
163 | Austin Soldwisch | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
164 | Ethan Enslen | Sr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 18:27.54 | 5:57 | |||||||
165 | Thomas Fowler | So | Iowa City Liberty | 18:27.76 | 5:57 | |||||||
166 | Ben Hsieh | Jr | Onalaska | 18:28.14 | 5:57 | |||||||
167 | Colin Olney | Jr | Regina Iowa City | 18:30.08 | 5:58 | |||||||
168 | Jerome Hollingsworth | So | Spencer | 18:31.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
169 | Braxton Klein | So | Iowa City Liberty | 18:32.47 | 5:59 | |||||||
170 | Matt Takacs | Jr | Regina Iowa City | 18:32.47 | 5:59 | |||||||
171 | Tristan Freeman | Jr | Solon | 18:34.44 | 5:59 | |||||||
172 | Landon Hartley | Jr | Urbandale | 18:34.58 | 6:00 | |||||||
173 | Sam Rich | Sr | Williamsburg | 18:34.84 | 6:00 | |||||||
174 | Frank McEvoy | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 18:37.56 | 6:01 | |||||||
175 | Daniel Rodgers | Jr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 18:38.14 | 6:01 | |||||||
176 | Henry Schapekahm | So | Wisconsin Lutheran | 18:38.16 | 6:01 | |||||||
177 | Jordan Stock | Sr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 18:38.27 | 6:01 | |||||||
178 | Jesse Stultz | Fr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 18:40.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
179 | Ryne Moeller | Sr | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 18:41.56 | 6:02 | |||||||
180 | Graham Vavricek | So | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 18:51.22 | 6:05 | |||||||
181 | Ethan Larson | Jr | Denver | 18:52.83 | 6:05 | |||||||
182 | Luebke Nathan | Sr | Onalaska | 18:54.74 | 6:06 | |||||||
183 | Collin Bumsted | Jr | Solon | 18:55.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
184 | Sergio Tello | So | Spencer | 18:58.76 | 6:07 | |||||||
185 | Jace Fullhart | Jr | Spencer | 18:59.01 | 6:07 | |||||||
186 | Micah Knapp | Sr | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 18:59.57 | 6:08 | |||||||
187 | Mason Pauley | Jr | Solon | 19:02.83 | 6:09 | |||||||
188 | Carson Haase | Jr | Denver | 19:03.17 | 6:09 | |||||||
189 | Sean Gomez | So | Denver | 19:06.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
190 | Will Thompson | Jr | Iowa City Liberty | 19:14.01 | 6:12 | |||||||
191 | Gavin Barry | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 19:14.62 | 6:12 | |||||||
192 | Dan Maley | Sr | Regina Iowa City | 19:16.99 | 6:13 | |||||||
193 | Colin Knudsen | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 19:17.18 | 6:13 | |||||||
194 | Noah Goeken | Sr | Spencer | 19:21.26 | 6:15 | |||||||
195 | Jarett Clayton | Jr | Denver | 19:21.77 | 6:15 | |||||||
196 | Luke Brokaw | Fr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 19:23.09 | 6:15 | |||||||
197 | Thomas Flynn | So | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 19:23.59 | 6:15 | |||||||
198 | Nathan Schadler | Sr | Solon | 19:24.53 | 6:16 | |||||||
199 | Crew Klingner | Jr | Williamsburg | 19:25.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
200 | Cole Flickinger | Sr | Earlham | 19:27.99 | 6:17 | |||||||
201 | Mason Van Waning | Sr | Iowa City West | 19:29.05 | 6:17 | |||||||
202 | Mose Yoder | Sr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 19:29.49 | 6:17 | |||||||
203 | Luke Archer | Fr | Onalaska | 19:32.87 | 6:18 | |||||||
204 | Bryce Buchanan | Sr | Onalaska | 19:34.11 | 6:19 | |||||||
205 | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Earlham | 19:37.02 | 6:20 | |||||||
206 | Payton Harger | Jr | Earlham | 19:37.61 | 6:20 | |||||||
207 | Finn O'Toole | Fr | Iowa City Liberty | 19:38.77 | 6:20 | |||||||
208 | Luke Marriott | Sr | De Soto | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
209 | Maddux Johnson | Jr | Iowa City Liberty | 19:46.06 | 6:23 | |||||||
210 | Donovan Braet | Fr | Earlham | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
211 | Matias Dahl | Jr | Onalaska | 19:57.25 | 6:26 | |||||||
212 | Blake Petersen | So | Earlham | 20:00.61 | 6:27 | |||||||
213 | Alex Baldwin | Jr | Spencer | 20:03.39 | 6:28 | |||||||
214 | Carson Krogman | So | Spencer | 20:10.88 | 6:31 | |||||||
215 | Finn Brummel | Fr | Williamsburg | 20:13.46 | 6:31 | |||||||
216 | Devon Rees | Sr | Spencer | 20:19.21 | 6:33 | |||||||
217 | Lincon Dardis | So | Regina Iowa City | 20:41.64 | 6:41 | |||||||
218 | Cooper Michael | Jr | Earlham | 21:17.66 | 6:52 | |||||||
219 | Cooper Ridder | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:24.94 | 6:54 | |||||||
220 | Howie O'Rourke | Fr | Regina Iowa City | 21:27.12 | 6:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norwalk Community 6-5-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
80:35 16:07 5:12 |
95 | Donovan Card Sr 15:46 5:05 7 |
Noah Buhrow Jr 16:08 5:12 19 |
Jack Brown Sr 16:13 5:14 22 |
Will Chase Sr 16:13 5:14 23 |
Teegan Kralik Fr 16:15 5:14 24 |
Tony Anania So 17:04 5:30 71 |
Grant Wallace So 17:23 5:36 89 |
2 | Johnston 2-7-6-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
81:08 16:14 5:14 |
136 | Jaxson Plumb Sr 15:16 4:55 2 |
Aidan O'Connor Sr 16:18 5:15 27 |
Brayden Picken Jr 16:27 5:18 31 |
Holden Schug So 16:33 5:20 37 |
Carson Lane Sr 16:34 5:21 39 |
Jack Coen Jr 16:45 5:24 53 |
Alex Wear Sr 16:54 5:27 60 |
3 | Cedar Falls 7-4-5-4-3 Gap: 0:52 |
81:43 16:21 5:16 |
158 | Jaden Merrick Fr 15:48 5:06 8 |
Luke Hartman Jr 16:02 5:10 14 |
Colby Cryer Sr 16:33 5:20 35 |
Pascal Cuhat Sr 16:40 5:23 50 |
Connor Martin So 16:40 5:23 51 |
Colin Johnson Sr 16:49 5:26 55 |
John Ferguson So 17:09 5:32 77 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 10-9-10-6-4 Gap: 0:39 |
82:02 16:24 5:18 |
165 | Aiden Cooper Jr 16:01 5:10 13 |
Joel Bloomer Jr 16:18 5:16 28 |
Drew Lehman Sr 16:27 5:18 32 |
Zack Janulewicz So 16:37 5:22 43 |
Kal Hoppe Sr 16:40 5:22 49 |
Kellen Tuyls Fr 17:00 5:29 67 |
Kellan Croatt So 17:29 5:38 99 |
5 | Bloomington Jefferson 5-11-11-7-5 Gap: 0:58 |
82:02 16:24 5:18 |
171 | Adam Lueth Sr 15:40 5:03 5 |
Zach Tapajna So 16:34 5:21 38 |
Patrick Altstatt Fr 16:34 5:21 40 |
Alexander Altstatt Fr 16:35 5:21 41 |
Ian Klein Jr 16:39 5:22 47 |
Miles Bassett So 17:00 5:29 69 |
Forrest Noeske Jr 17:10 5:32 78 |
6 | Valley West Des Moines 8-3-3-5-6 Gap: 1:08 |
81:56 16:23 5:17 |
175 | Evan McClinton Jr 15:48 5:06 9 |
Jackson Bergman Jr 15:54 5:08 11 |
Jacob Forney Jr 16:22 5:17 30 |
Jonathan Owen So 16:56 5:28 62 |
Jack Cavan Jr 16:56 5:28 63 |
Aidan Limback Sr 17:11 5:33 79 |
Will Johnson Sr 17:27 5:38 94 |
7 | Dubuque Hempstead 4-2-1-3-7 Gap: 1:34 |
82:03 16:25 5:18 |
185 | John Maloney Jr 15:38 5:03 4 |
Caleb Kass Sr 15:52 5:07 10 |
Zack Johnson Jr 16:32 5:20 34 |
Micah Fern Fr 16:50 5:26 56 |
Devin Spahn Sr 17:12 5:33 81 |
Will Houselog So 17:23 5:37 91 |
Denis Masonivic Jr 17:29 5:38 98 |
8 | Urbandale 12-10-8-10-8 Gap: 0:54 |
82:39 16:32 5:20 |
201 | Tommy Hensley Jr 16:05 5:11 16 |
Blake Smith So 16:17 5:15 26 |
Ethan Smith Sr 16:22 5:17 29 |
Sidney Shide So 16:57 5:28 64 |
Andrew Donoho Sr 16:58 5:29 66 |
Evan Leggett Sr 17:16 5:34 85 |
Drew Johnson Jr 17:28 5:38 95 |
9 | Sioux City North 3-1-4-9-9 Gap: 1:51 |
82:08 16:26 5:18 |
213 | Gabe Nash Sr 15:24 4:58 3 |
Natneal Kifle Jr 15:43 5:04 6 |
Beshanena Gutema Sr 16:38 5:22 46 |
Raul Gomez Sr 17:06 5:31 74 |
Steven Kling Jr 17:16 5:34 84 |
Abubekar Kumbi Jr 17:41 5:42 108 |
Connor Schultz So 17:41 5:42 109 |
10 | De Soto 9-8-7-8-10 Gap: 1:53 |
83:15 16:39 5:22 |
241 | Joshua Fullmer Sr 15:55 5:08 12 |
Luke Swarts Jr 16:08 5:12 20 |
Connor Jacober Jr 16:33 5:20 36 |
Vance Krudwig So 16:51 5:26 57 |
Lyndon Budimlija Jr 17:48 5:44 116 |
Luke Marriott Sr 19:43 6:22 159 |
|
11 | Wisconsin Lutheran 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 0:59 |
83:22 16:40 5:23 |
246 | Silas Ebeling Sr 16:05 5:11 17 |
Jacob Alejandro Sr 16:37 5:22 44 |
Nick Wendl Sr 16:39 5:22 48 |
Joey Merrill Sr 16:57 5:28 65 |
Quincy Kehoe So 17:04 5:30 72 |
Amos Ebeling So 17:59 5:48 120 |
Sean Miller Fr 18:23 5:56 133 |
12 | Onalaska 1-5-8-11-12 Gap: 2:56 |
82:54 16:35 5:21 |
277 | Manny Putz So 14:51 4:47 1 |
Blake Burnstad Jr 16:15 5:15 25 |
Arlo White So 16:38 5:22 45 |
Nick Rudrud Sr 17:24 5:37 92 |
Ryan Topolski Sr 17:46 5:44 114 |
Ben Hsieh Jr 18:28 5:57 138 |
Luebke Nathan Sr 18:55 6:06 149 |
13 | Iowa City West 17-16-14-13-13 Gap: 0:37 |
85:00 17:00 5:29 |
334 | Seth Cheney Sr 16:45 5:24 52 |
Moustafa Tiea So 16:47 5:25 54 |
Michael Lee Jr 16:53 5:27 58 |
Andrew Polgreen Sr 17:14 5:34 83 |
Cade Benson Jr 17:22 5:36 87 |
Praneel Rastogi Fr 17:39 5:42 107 |
Venelin Kotev Fr 17:44 5:43 112 |
14 | Mount Vernon-Lisbon 15-14-13-14-14 Gap: 1:22 |
85:19 17:04 5:30 |
362 | Grady Olberding So 16:11 5:13 21 |
Junior Krob Sr 16:53 5:27 59 |
Klayten Perreault Jr 17:09 5:32 76 |
Zach Fall Sr 17:33 5:40 102 |
Wesley Sadler So 17:33 5:40 104 |
Dawson Scheil Fr 17:34 5:40 105 |
Seamus O'Connor So 17:48 5:44 115 |
15 | Linn-Mar Marion 18-18-18-16-15 Gap: 0:34 |
86:18 17:16 5:34 |
416 | Luke Steffen Sr 16:55 5:27 61 |
Ethan Cozine Sr 17:12 5:33 80 |
Ethan Boston So 17:19 5:35 86 |
Paxton Hummer Sr 17:25 5:37 93 |
Riley Kuhn Jr 17:28 5:38 96 |
Owen Hanson So 17:31 5:39 101 |
Joey Banowetz Sr 17:33 5:40 103 |
16 | Iowa City Liberty 14-12-15-15-16 Gap: 2:12 |
86:58 17:24 5:37 |
423 | Aidan Decker Jr 16:07 5:12 18 |
Noah Gregoire So 16:32 5:20 33 |
Nathan Kinzer Sr 17:59 5:48 119 |
Owen Abel Sr 18:01 5:49 121 |
Maxwell Thompson Sr 18:19 5:55 132 |
Thomas Fowler So 18:28 5:57 137 |
Braxton Klein So 18:32 5:59 141 |
17 | Regina Iowa City 11-15-16-17-17 Gap: 2:10 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
458 | Aiden O'Neil Jr 16:04 5:11 15 |
Joe Maley Sr 17:08 5:32 75 |
Samuel Welter So 17:59 5:48 118 |
Henry Bottorff Sr 18:07 5:51 123 |
Riordan Smith Jr 18:14 5:53 127 |
Colin Olney Jr 18:30 5:58 139 |
Matt Takacs Jr 18:32 5:59 142 |
18 | Solon 16-17-17-18-18 Gap: 1:39 |
87:18 17:28 5:38 |
461 | Brick Kabela Jr 16:36 5:21 42 |
Michael Yeomans Jr 17:00 5:29 68 |
Lawsin Sinwell Jr 17:42 5:43 110 |
Grant Bumsted Jr 17:45 5:44 113 |
Evan Burg So 18:15 5:53 128 |
Wyatt Applegarth Jr 18:23 5:56 134 |
Tristan Freeman Jr 18:34 5:59 143 |
19 | Denver 21-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:03 |
88:23 17:41 5:42 |
513 | Neal Pinter Jr 17:12 5:33 82 |
Jack Mulert Sr 17:23 5:36 88 |
Maxwell Schwandt Sr 17:23 5:37 90 |
Talan LaFrentz So 18:10 5:52 124 |
Gabe Swales So 18:15 5:53 129 |
Jayden Herrmann Sr 18:25 5:56 135 |
Ethan Larson Jr 18:53 6:05 148 |
20 | Mid-Prairie Wellman 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:33 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
551 | Emmett Swartzentruber So 17:05 5:31 73 |
Blake Creed Sr 17:30 5:39 100 |
Preston Yutzy So 17:43 5:43 111 |
Nathan Wallington Sr 18:02 5:49 122 |
Daniel Rodgers Jr 18:38 6:01 145 |
Jordan Stock Sr 18:38 6:01 146 |
Jesse Stultz Fr 18:40 6:01 147 |
21 | Waverly-Shell Rock 19-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:13 |
90:33 18:07 5:51 |
590 | Caleb Hoins Sr 17:01 5:29 70 |
Caden Kueker Sr 17:38 5:41 106 |
Marshall Meyer Sr 18:13 5:52 126 |
Austin Soldwisch So 18:27 5:57 136 |
Gavin Barry Jr 19:15 6:12 152 |
Colin Knudsen So 19:17 6:13 153 |
Cooper Ridder So 21:25 6:54 166 |
22 | Williamsburg 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:57 |
91:59 18:24 5:56 |
652 | Wes Hulseberg Jr 17:28 5:38 97 |
Tyler McMullin Fr 18:13 5:52 125 |
Devin Busch Jr 18:18 5:54 131 |
Sam Rich Sr 18:35 6:00 144 |
Crew Klingner Jr 19:25 6:16 155 |
Finn Brummel Fr 20:13 6:31 164 |
|
23 | Spencer 24-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:06 |
94:06 18:49 6:04 |
725 | Noah Fullhart Fr 18:15 5:53 130 |
Jerome Hollingsworth So 18:31 5:58 140 |
Sergio Tello So 18:59 6:07 150 |
Jace Fullhart Jr 18:59 6:07 151 |
Noah Goeken Sr 19:21 6:15 154 |
Alex Baldwin Jr 20:03 6:28 162 |
Carson Krogman So 20:11 6:31 163 |
24 | Earlham 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:55 |
96:24 19:17 6:13 |
748 | Blake Tiemeyer So 17:53 5:46 117 |
Cole Flickinger Sr 19:28 6:17 156 |
Tyler Johnson Sr 19:37 6:20 157 |
Payton Harger Jr 19:38 6:20 158 |
Donovan Braet Fr 19:48 6:23 160 |
Blake Petersen So 20:01 6:27 161 |
Cooper Michael Jr 21:18 6:52 165 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
86:01 17:12 5:33 |
44 | Jack Coen Jr 16:45 5:24 1 |
Alex Wear Sr 16:54 5:27 2 |
Jonah Frey Sr 17:03 5:30 5 |
Garrett Ness So 17:04 5:30 6 |
Henry Strauss Jr 18:15 5:53 30 |
||
2 | Norwalk Community 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:29 |
86:58 17:24 5:37 |
65 | Tony Anania So 17:04 5:30 7 |
Grant Wallace So 17:23 5:36 11 |
Ben Hanson Sr 17:27 5:38 12 |
Daniel Webster Jr 17:32 5:39 17 |
Sam Parker Fr 17:32 5:39 18 |
||
3 | Bloomington Jefferson 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:25 |
87:17 17:27 5:38 |
70 | Miles Bassett So 17:00 5:29 4 |
Forrest Noeske Jr 17:10 5:32 8 |
Logan Young Fr 17:11 5:33 9 |
Owen Woods So 17:30 5:39 15 |
Connor Sweeney Fr 18:25 5:57 34 |
||
4 | Waukee Northwest 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
88:20 17:40 5:42 |
92 | Kellen Tuyls Fr 17:00 5:29 3 |
Kellan Croatt So 17:29 5:38 14 |
Austin Jones Sr 17:47 5:44 22 |
Cael Klinkenborg Sr 17:52 5:46 24 |
Sarang Kothari Sr 18:12 5:52 29 |
||
5 | Urbandale 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
88:56 17:47 5:44 |
110 | Evan Leggett Sr 17:16 5:34 10 |
Drew Johnson Jr 17:28 5:38 13 |
Will Johnson Fr 17:32 5:39 16 |
Nate Hammerand Jr 18:06 5:50 28 |
Landon Hartley Jr 18:35 6:00 43 |
||
6 | Iowa City West 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
90:58 18:12 5:52 |
156 | Praneel Rastogi Fr 17:39 5:42 20 |
Venelin Kotev Fr 17:44 5:43 21 |
James Dickens Sr 18:02 5:49 26 |
Robert Stong Jr 18:04 5:50 27 |
Mason Van Waning Sr 19:29 6:17 62 |
||
7 | Wisconsin Lutheran 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:39 |
91:54 18:23 5:56 |
171 | Amos Ebeling So 17:59 5:48 25 |
Sean Miller Fr 18:23 5:56 31 |
Hank Wang Jr 18:27 5:57 35 |
Ethan Enslen Sr 18:28 5:57 36 |
Henry Schapekahm So 18:38 6:01 44 |
||
8 | Mount Vernon-Lisbon 6-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
91:54 18:23 5:56 |
189 | Dawson Scheil Fr 17:34 5:40 19 |
Seamus O'Connor So 17:48 5:44 23 |
Ryne Moeller Sr 18:42 6:02 47 |
Graham Vavricek So 18:51 6:05 48 |
Micah Knapp Sr 19:00 6:08 52 |
||
9 | Solon 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:01 |
94:21 18:52 6:05 |
239 | Wyatt Applegarth Jr 18:23 5:56 32 |
Tristan Freeman Jr 18:34 5:59 42 |
Collin Bumsted Jr 18:56 6:06 51 |
Mason Pauley Jr 19:03 6:09 53 |
Nathan Schadler Sr 19:25 6:16 61 |
||
10 | Denver 10-12-11-10-10 Gap: 0:57 |
94:49 18:58 6:07 |
249 | Jayden Herrmann Sr 18:25 5:56 33 |
Ethan Larson Jr 18:53 6:05 49 |
Carson Haase Jr 19:03 6:09 54 |
Sean Gomez So 19:07 6:10 55 |
Jarett Clayton Jr 19:22 6:15 58 |
||
11 | Iowa City Liberty 11-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:18 |
95:39 19:08 6:10 |
266 | Thomas Fowler So 18:28 5:57 37 |
Braxton Klein So 18:32 5:59 40 |
Will Thompson Jr 19:14 6:12 56 |
Finn O'Toole Fr 19:39 6:20 66 |
Maddux Johnson Jr 19:46 6:23 67 |
||
12 | Mid-Prairie Wellman 14-14-13-13-12 Gap: 0:51 |
95:35 19:07 6:10 |
273 | Jordan Stock Sr 18:38 6:01 45 |
Jesse Stultz Fr 18:40 6:01 46 |
Luke Brokaw Fr 19:23 6:15 59 |
Thomas Flynn So 19:24 6:15 60 |
Mose Yoder Sr 19:29 6:17 63 |
||
13 | Regina Iowa City 13-11-12-12-13 Gap: 2:57 |
98:28 19:42 6:21 |
276 | Colin Olney Jr 18:30 5:58 39 |
Matt Takacs Jr 18:32 5:59 41 |
Dan Maley Sr 19:17 6:13 57 |
Lincon Dardis So 20:42 6:41 69 |
Howie O'Rourke Fr 21:27 6:55 70 |
||
14 | Onalaska 12-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:29 |
96:27 19:17 6:13 |
285 | Ben Hsieh Jr 18:28 5:57 38 |
Luebke Nathan Sr 18:55 6:06 50 |
Luke Archer Fr 19:33 6:18 64 |
Bryce Buchanan Sr 19:34 6:19 65 |
Matias Dahl Jr 19:57 6:26 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calahan Rourke | Jr | Johnston | 17:07.98 | 5:32 | 1/48 | 10/58 | 1/32 | 18:14 (1:06) |
18:14 (1:06) |
18:14 (1:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Charlie Wiering | Fr | Cedar Falls | 17:17.29 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Owen Martin | Jr | Johnston | 17:17.91 | 5:35 | 2/48 | 11/58 | 1/32 | 18:54 (1:37) |
18:54 (1:37) |
18:54 (1:37) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Ethan Franklin | Sr | Norwalk Community | 17:21.48 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Noah Reese | So | Johnston | 17:33.26 | 5:40 | 3/48 | 12/58 | 1/29 | 18:03 (0:30) |
18:03 (0:30) |
18:03 (0:30) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Ben Neville | Jr | Johnston | 17:36.66 | 5:41 | 4/48 | 13/58 | 1/27 | 19:18 (1:41) |
19:18 (1:41) |
19:15 (1:38) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Jack Meyer | Jr | Johnston | 17:39.38 | 5:42 | 5/48 | 14/58 | 1/25 | 17:45 (0:05) |
17:45 (0:05) |
17:38.5 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
8 | Brayden Frey | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:41.26 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Vince Frederiksen | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:41.44 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Logan Brustkern | So | Johnston | 17:44.19 | 5:43 | 6/48 | 15/58 | 1/24 | 18:47 (1:03) |
18:47 (1:03) |
18:47 (1:03) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Grant Tack | Sr | Johnston | 17:46.57 | 5:44 | 7/48 | 16/58 | 1/20 | 21:14 (3:27) |
21:14 (3:27) |
21:14 (3:27) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Coen Gibson | Sr | Johnston | 17:46.89 | 5:44 | 8/48 | 17/58 | 1/19 | 18:22 (0:35) |
18:22 (0:35) |
18:22 (0:35) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Aj Mosqueda | So | Norwalk Community | 17:50.44 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Carter Gearhart | So | Johnston | 17:56.87 | 5:47 | 9/48 | 18/58 | 1/14 | 19:32 (1:35) |
19:32 (1:35) |
19:32 (1:35) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Sam Showers | So | Iowa City West | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Sean Bendinger | So | Valley West Des Moines | 17:57.19 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Jack Brooks | Jr | Johnston | 18:00.39 | 5:49 | 10/48 | 19/58 | 1/14 | 22:46 (4:46) |
22:46 (4:46) |
19:08 (1:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Tay Ohr-rottler | Fr | Johnston | 18:00.43 | 5:49 | 11/48 | 20/58 | 1/13 | ||||
19 | Matthew Hanselman | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:01.25 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Alexander Baker | So | Urbandale | 18:01.26 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Kieran DeGroote | So | Cedar Falls | 18:05.04 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Collin O'Bryon | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:05.15 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Gaige Martin | Fr | Cedar Falls | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Jack Eastvold | Fr | Iowa City West | 18:14.09 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Buck Pattinson | So | Johnston | 18:14.69 | 5:53 | 12/48 | 21/58 | 1/12 | 20:14 (2:00) |
20:14 (2:00) |
20:14 (2:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
26 | Gavin Boliver | Jr | Johnston | 18:14.83 | 5:53 | 13/48 | 22/58 | 1/11 | 21:36 (3:21) |
21:36 (3:21) |
20:47 (2:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | John Widtfelt | Fr | Johnston | 18:15.35 | 5:53 | 14/48 | 24/58 | 1/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
28 | Brice Wahe | So | Iowa City West | 18:18.43 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Don Agisha | Sr | Norwalk Community | 18:20.29 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Ben Herbst | Sr | Johnston | 18:21.29 | 5:55 | 15/48 | 25/58 | 1/9 | ||||
31 | Aidan Fredericks | Sr | Johnston | 18:23.39 | 5:56 | 16/48 | 26/58 | 1/8 | 21:07 (2:43) |
21:07 (2:43) |
21:07 (2:43) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Lane Wunderlich | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:23.73 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Colin Henn | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:24.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Owen Leitzen | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:24.15 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Gavin Moore | Jr | Urbandale | 18:24.55 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Jamison Bice | Jr | Norwalk Community | 18:25.81 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | Ashtin Duffy | So | Cedar Falls | 18:29.16 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Jake Gray | So | Cedar Falls | 18:29.86 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Connor Deahl | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 18:31.74 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Even Tesfaselassie | Fr | Sioux City North | 18:35.85 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Max Mills | So | Cedar Falls | 18:36.83 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Ashton Hensley | Fr | Urbandale | 18:39.47 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Grant MisiagBeckler | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:40.47 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Chase Kies | So | Cedar Falls | 18:45.31 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Logan Woolworth | So | Sioux City North | 18:45.46 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Kadon Harper | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 18:46.85 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Ethan McDermott | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 18:47.44 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Will Grant | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 18:47.96 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Anel Vukovic | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:49.94 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Brian Ly | Fr | Johnston | 18:50.25 | 6:05 | 17/48 | 27/58 | 1/8 | ||||
51 | Ben Meier | So | Valley West Des Moines | 18:50.76 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Brendan Bakker | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 18:51.92 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Logan Waters | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:52.46 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Teague Krob | Jr | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 18:53.11 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Logan Kessler | Jr | Norwalk Community | 18:54.18 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Brendon Zheng | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:54.25 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Maxwell Bruss | So | Iowa City West | 18:54.34 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Maitre | Jr | Johnston | 18:54.38 | 6:06 | 18/48 | 28/58 | 1/8 | 19:41 (0:46) |
19:41 (0:46) |
19:38 (0:43) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Tristan Cerney | Fr | Linn-Mar Marion | 18:54.86 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Cooper Smith | So | Urbandale | 18:58.95 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Luka Flores | Sr | Norwalk Community | 18:59.87 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | William Giles | So | Urbandale | 19:00.01 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Mason Stevermer | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 19:00.47 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Owen Kouba | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 19:00.51 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Merhawe Reda | Jr | Sioux City North | 19:00.69 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Arthur Chen | So | Johnston | 19:00.9 | 6:08 | 19/48 | 29/58 | 1/8 | 19:55 (0:55) |
19:55 (0:55) |
19:55 (0:55) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
67 | Kenny Uitermarkt | So | Urbandale | 19:01.27 | 6:08 | |||||||
68 | Carter Streasick | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 19:02.15 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Ben Cheese | Fr | Johnston | 19:03.49 | 6:09 | 20/48 | 30/58 | 1/8 | ||||
70 | Landon Batchelor | Fr | Center Point-Urbana | 19:05.28 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Nolan Reese | Jr | Cedar Falls | 19:06.38 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Cohen Breitbach | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 19:06.94 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Porter Kimble | Fr | Urbandale | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Jason Waterman | Jr | Denver | 19:09.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | William Pease | Jr | Cedar Falls | 19:12.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Cassandro Chan | So | Iowa City West | 19:14.64 | 6:12 | |||||||
77 | Griffin Adamson | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 19:14.78 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Willie Zhao | Jr | Johnston | 19:17.67 | 6:13 | 21/48 | 31/58 | 1/6 | 20:42 (1:25) |
20:42 (1:25) |
20:42 (1:25) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
79 | Eli Hughes | Jr | Bettendorf | 19:17.68 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Karsten Ghabel | So | Iowa City West | 19:20.45 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Jake Stanner | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 19:20.46 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Brody Speidel | Fr | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 19:23.38 | 6:15 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Hawkinson | Jr | Sioux City North | 19:23.78 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Nate Shafer | Sr | Solon | 19:24.08 | 6:16 | |||||||
85 | Carson Tracy | Jr | Johnston | 19:24.09 | 6:16 | 22/48 | 32/58 | 1/6 | 20:07 (0:43) |
20:07 (0:43) |
19:58 (0:33) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
86 | Lucas Tentinger | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 19:25.08 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Samuel Mcalister | Jr | Johnston | 19:25.31 | 6:16 | 23/48 | 33/58 | 1/5 | 18:34.14 | 18:34.14 | 18:34.14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
88 | Din Terzic | Jr | Urbandale | 19:28.24 | 6:17 | |||||||
89 | Jacoob Donaldson | Jr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 19:31.89 | 6:18 | |||||||
90 | Cash Luneckas | Fr | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 19:31.93 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | Payton Mergen | Jr | Urbandale | 19:33.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Greyson Veiseth | So | Cedar Falls | 19:34.89 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Elliot Liesland | So | Valley West Des Moines | 19:35.11 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Ben Duckett | Jr | Solon | 19:35.33 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Stultz | Sr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 19:36.33 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Johnny Reynolds | Fr | Valley West Des Moines | 19:36.39 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Micah Waddell | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 19:39.23 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Davian Greenstreet | Sr | Sioux City North | 19:41.62 | 6:21 | |||||||
99 | Carson Fenster | Jr | Norwalk Community | 19:43.03 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Tate Whittaker-Smith | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 19:43.61 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Parker Holten | Fr | Linn-Mar Marion | 19:43.92 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Harrison Bice | Fr | Norwalk Community | 19:44.48 | 6:22 | |||||||
103 | Myles Matthias | So | Denver | 19:44.68 | 6:22 | |||||||
104 | Vincent Scherr | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 19:46.71 | 6:23 | |||||||
105 | Conner Clinton | Jr | Denver | 19:47.52 | 6:23 | |||||||
106 | Ritvik Gupta | Fr | Johnston | 19:47.6 | 6:23 | 24/48 | 34/58 | 1/5 | ||||
107 | Grant Pautsch | Jr | Denver | 19:49.14 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Peyton Groteluschen | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 19:49.83 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Bailey | Jr | Cedar Falls | 19:49.93 | 6:24 | |||||||
110 | Evan Siskow | Fr | Urbandale | 19:51.45 | 6:24 | |||||||
111 | Brendan Bewyer | Fr | Urbandale | 19:52.27 | 6:25 | |||||||
112 | Hogan Fuessel | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:53.79 | 6:25 | |||||||
113 | Anyaar Mayom | Sr | Johnston | 19:54.01 | 6:25 | 25/48 | 35/58 | 1/5 | 19:16.2 | 19:16.2 | ||
114 | Spencer Michels | Fr | Solon | 19:54.59 | 6:25 | |||||||
115 | Lance Zabel | Fr | Newton | 19:56.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Johnson | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 19:59.54 | 6:27 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Bogue | So | Johnston | 20:00.1 | 6:27 | 26/48 | 36/58 | 1/4 | 21:17 (1:17) |
21:17 (1:17) |
21:17 (1:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
118 | Hayden Henneberry | Sr | Solon | 20:00.37 | 6:27 | |||||||
119 | Benjamin Hames | Fr | Sioux City North | 20:01.44 | 6:28 | |||||||
120 | Braden Stewart | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:01.79 | 6:28 | |||||||
121 | Sawyer Feldman | Fr | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 20:01.99 | 6:28 | |||||||
122 | Garrett Even | Sr | Denver | 20:02.69 | 6:28 | |||||||
123 | Landen Chen | Fr | Valley West Des Moines | 20:02.92 | 6:28 | |||||||
124 | Jace Westhoff | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:03.06 | 6:28 | |||||||
125 | Ben Sholes | Fr | Center Point-Urbana | 20:03.18 | 6:28 | |||||||
126 | Quinn Lorenz | Fr | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:03.43 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | Hayden Steele | Sr | Norwalk Community | 20:04.01 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Logan Plourde | Jr | Norwalk Community | 20:04.67 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Adrian Gonzalez | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:05.21 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Chase Colton | Sr | Johnston | 20:06.34 | 6:29 | 27/48 | 37/58 | 1/4 | 18:46.21 | 18:46.21 | 18:46.21 | |
131 | Carlos Morales | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:06.87 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Reed Swartz | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:07.33 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Lane Osterloh | Fr | Norwalk Community | 20:07.85 | 6:30 | |||||||
134 | Elias Lightfoot | Jr | Bettendorf | 20:10.23 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Gavin VanBrocklin | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:10.35 | 6:30 | |||||||
136 | Thiago Bedal | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:11.76 | 6:31 | |||||||
137 | Mitchell Doepke | Fr | Denver | 20:11.92 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Tyler Moody | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:12.52 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | James Porter | Jr | Bettendorf | 20:13.48 | 6:31 | |||||||
140 | Cole Walter | Jr | Newton | 20:13.61 | 6:31 | |||||||
141 | Eli Heckert | So | Norwalk Community | 20:15.14 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Garrett Rohden | So | Johnston | 20:15.85 | 6:32 | 28/48 | 38/58 | 1/4 | 21:03 (0:47) |
21:03 (0:47) |
21:03 (0:47) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
143 | Isaiah Mayfield | So | Cedar Falls | 20:16.15 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Cayden Scheil | So | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 20:16.45 | 6:32 | |||||||
145 | James Mandt | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:16.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
146 | Camden Lyons | Fr | Solon | 20:16.95 | 6:33 | |||||||
147 | Ben White | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:17.33 | 6:33 | |||||||
148 | Kaden Meader | So | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 20:17.57 | 6:33 | |||||||
149 | Nik Hudak | Jr | Urbandale | 20:18.76 | 6:33 | |||||||
150 | Mitch Driscoll | Jr | Johnston | 20:19.95 | 6:34 | 29/48 | 39/58 | 1/3 | 20:19.1 | 20:19.1 | 20:19.1 | |
151 | Eli Mcgee | So | Johnston | 20:21.05 | 6:34 | 30/48 | 40/58 | 1/2 | 22:47 (2:26) |
22:47 (2:26) |
22:47 (2:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
152 | Jace Arends | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:22.24 | 6:34 | |||||||
153 | Gene Warby | So | Cedar Falls | 20:23.02 | 6:35 | |||||||
154 | Leo Hackett | Fr | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:23.32 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Luke Wagner | Fr | Johnston | 20:23.49 | 6:35 | 31/48 | 41/58 | 1/2 | ||||
156 | Ruhan Gupta | Fr | Johnston | 20:24 | 6:35 | 32/48 | 42/58 | 1/2 | ||||
157 | Connor McMann | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 20:24.36 | 6:35 | |||||||
158 | Carter Klein | Bloomington Jefferson | 20:25.59 | 6:35 | ||||||||
159 | Jacob Drieier | So | Center Point-Urbana | 20:25.64 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Bassil Elshiekh | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:25.77 | 6:35 | |||||||
161 | Ethan Mckee | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:27.13 | 6:36 | |||||||
162 | Aidan Kittle | So | Valley West Des Moines | 20:27.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
163 | Will Kremer | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:27.59 | 6:36 | |||||||
164 | Ian Meyer | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:28.53 | 6:36 | |||||||
165 | Hayes Arwine | Fr | Williamsburg | 20:28.69 | 6:36 | |||||||
166 | Nolan Kent | Fr | Williamsburg | 20:30.27 | 6:37 | |||||||
167 | Alex Argotsinger | Fr | Urbandale | 20:30.82 | 6:37 | |||||||
168 | Gabriel King | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 20:32.22 | 6:37 | |||||||
169 | Talan Stradt | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:32.66 | 6:38 | |||||||
170 | Trent Oyen | Fr | Onalaska | 20:34.16 | 6:38 | |||||||
171 | Aiden Lange | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 20:35.53 | 6:39 | |||||||
172 | Lewis Sutton | Sr | Solon | 20:36.11 | 6:39 | |||||||
173 | Essey Reda | Fr | Sioux City North | 20:36.42 | 6:39 | |||||||
174 | Luke Simmons | Jr | North Scott Eldridge | 20:37.14 | 6:39 | |||||||
175 | Mateo Holcomb | So | Urbandale | 20:37.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
176 | Brayden Beck | Jr | Center Point-Urbana | 20:39.25 | 6:40 | |||||||
177 | Alex Carrera | Jr | South Tama County Tama | 20:39.41 | 6:40 | |||||||
178 | Carson Wirtz | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:41.74 | 6:41 | |||||||
179 | Jacob Steege | Sr | Denver | 20:41.83 | 6:41 | |||||||
180 | Josh Rabenhorst | Fr | Denver | 20:42.32 | 6:41 | |||||||
181 | Peter LaMasters | Fr | Valley West Des Moines | 20:42.58 | 6:41 | |||||||
182 | Adam Blakeman | Fr | Columbus Catholic Waterloo | 20:45.16 | 6:42 | |||||||
183 | Eli Ralston | Jr | South Hamilton Jewell | 20:45.33 | 6:42 | |||||||
184 | Oliver Olsen | So | North Scott Eldridge | 20:45.63 | 6:42 | |||||||
185 | Jimmy Wood | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:47.13 | 6:42 | |||||||
186 | Evan Felton | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:48.85 | 6:43 | |||||||
187 | Ben Barker | Jr | Iowa City West | 20:49.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
188 | Will Scott | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 20:50.33 | 6:43 | |||||||
189 | Paul Ode | Sr | Iowa City West | 20:50.37 | 6:43 | |||||||
190 | Henry Wiering | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:51.17 | 6:44 | |||||||
191 | Jon Hudak | Jr | Urbandale | 20:51.62 | 6:44 | |||||||
192 | Zach Ung | So | Norwalk Community | 20:53.61 | 6:44 | |||||||
193 | Charles Schultz | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 20:53.95 | 6:45 | |||||||
194 | Mason Schaack | So | North Scott Eldridge | 20:54.31 | 6:45 | |||||||
195 | Brett Schindler | Fr | Onalaska | 20:54.67 | 6:45 | |||||||
196 | Charles Gilbertson | So | Marshalltown | 20:54.82 | 6:45 | |||||||
197 | Blake Glennon | Jr | Johnston | 20:55.09 | 6:45 | 33/48 | 43/58 | 1/2 | 22:32 (1:37) |
22:32 (1:37) |
21:37 (0:42) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
198 | Alton Ladd | So | Valley West Des Moines | 20:57.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
199 | Evan Kluesner | Jr | Urbandale | 20:57.73 | 6:46 | |||||||
200 | Tyson Hathaway | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 20:57.87 | 6:46 | |||||||
201 | Trevor Huegerich | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:57.91 | 6:46 | |||||||
202 | Brandon McLaughlin | Fr | Valley West Des Moines | 20:58.03 | 6:46 | |||||||
203 | Ben Couvillon | Jr | Johnston | 20:58.59 | 6:46 | 34/48 | 44/58 | 1/2 | ||||
204 | Joseph Olson | Sr | Sioux City North | 21:00.56 | 6:47 | |||||||
205 | Caden Mai | Fr | Solon | 21:00.92 | 6:47 | |||||||
206 | Gavin Haroldson | So | Sioux City North | 21:01.06 | 6:47 | |||||||
207 | Connor Doyle | Sr | Cedar Falls | 21:02.81 | 6:47 | |||||||
208 | Carson Anton | Sr | Cedar Falls | 21:05.19 | 6:48 | |||||||
209 | Larson De Boer | So | Urbandale | 21:06.39 | 6:49 | |||||||
210 | Isaac Benscooter | So | Marshalltown | 21:06.56 | 6:49 | |||||||
211 | Carson Gibbs | So | South Hamilton Jewell | 21:07.29 | 6:49 | |||||||
212 | Mason Roberts | Fr | Valley West Des Moines | 21:07.76 | 6:49 | |||||||
213 | Max Donaldson | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:07.85 | 6:49 | |||||||
214 | Charlie Pettit | Fr | Solon | 21:07.93 | 6:49 | |||||||
215 | Asif Ali | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:09.66 | 6:50 | |||||||
216 | Sean Kelley | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 21:09.85 | 6:50 | |||||||
217 | Parthiv Rengarajan | Fr | Valley West Des Moines | 21:11.04 | 6:50 | |||||||
218 | Philip Lueth | Fr | Bloomington Jefferson | 21:11.22 | 6:50 | |||||||
219 | Will Gerhold | Sr | Center Point-Urbana | 21:11.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
220 | Zach McMann | Fr | North Scott Eldridge | 21:11.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
221 | Will Wolf | Sr | Cedar Falls | 21:12.25 | 6:50 | |||||||
222 | Michael Brandl | Kasson-Mantorville/Triton | 21:12.72 | 6:51 | ||||||||
223 | Carl Stockert | Fr | Bloomington Jefferson | 21:12.81 | 6:51 | |||||||
224 | Aiden Bridges | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:14.15 | 6:51 | |||||||
225 | Josiah Hale | Jr | Solon | 21:14.93 | 6:51 | |||||||
226 | Nile Busch | Fr | Williamsburg | 21:16.97 | 6:52 | |||||||
227 | Jett Didelot | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 21:18.81 | 6:53 | |||||||
228 | James Frohlich | Sr | Bettendorf | 21:20.17 | 6:53 | |||||||
229 | Carson Snyder | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:20.81 | 6:53 | |||||||
230 | Rene Meza | Fr | Solon | 21:20.92 | 6:53 | |||||||
231 | Jackson Warren | Jr | Norwalk Community | 21:26.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
232 | Colten Hoeger | Fr | Clayton Ridge Guttenberg | 21:27.25 | 6:55 | |||||||
233 | Drew Kehoe | Fr | Norwalk Community | 21:27.83 | 6:55 | |||||||
234 | Ian Ressler | Sr | Solon | 21:28.99 | 6:56 | |||||||
235 | Finn O'Hara | So | Urbandale | 21:29.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
236 | Sam Sparks | Jr | Urbandale | 21:29.85 | 6:56 | |||||||
237 | Jett Jansen | So | Marshalltown | 21:30.74 | 6:56 | |||||||
238 | Noah Baxa | So | Bettendorf | 21:30.93 | 6:56 | |||||||
239 | Hudson Nunnelley | Fr | Williamsburg | 21:33.37 | 6:57 | |||||||
240 | Jacob Wheeler | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:34.72 | 6:58 | |||||||
241 | Ethan Guild | Fr | Urbandale | 21:36.97 | 6:58 | |||||||
242 | Braulio Esteves | So | Bettendorf | 21:37.13 | 6:58 | |||||||
243 | Isaac Larson | Fr | Valley West Des Moines | 21:37.76 | 6:59 | |||||||
244 | Maximo Zuniga | So | Columbus Catholic Waterloo | 21:39.95 | 6:59 | |||||||
245 | Kenny Skinner Havens | Sr | Newton | 21:40.19 | 6:59 | |||||||
246 | Lucas Bantz | So | Marshalltown | 21:41.77 | 7:00 | |||||||
247 | Henry Zou | Fr | Johnston | 21:44.86 | 7:01 | 35/48 | 45/58 | 1/2 | ||||
248 | Joel Lewis | Jr | Newton | 21:46.12 | 7:01 | |||||||
249 | Jacob Alger | Fr | Mount Vernon-Lisbon | 21:47.13 | 7:02 | |||||||
250 | Michael Westendorf | So | Johnston | 21:49.63 | 7:02 | 36/48 | 46/58 | 1/2 | 27:22 (5:32) |
27:22 (5:32) |
27:22 (5:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
251 | Andrew Croft | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 21:50.33 | 7:03 | |||||||
252 | Jovanie Perez | Fr | South Tama County Tama | 21:50.77 | 7:03 | |||||||
253 | Liam Woods | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:50.86 | 7:03 | |||||||
254 | Dagen Henzen | So | Denver | 21:54.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
255 | Isaac Copeland | Jr | North Scott Eldridge | 21:56.43 | 7:05 | |||||||
256 | Max Vilar | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 21:56.86 | 7:05 | |||||||
257 | Cole Schott | Fr | Urbandale | 21:57.52 | 7:05 | |||||||
258 | Jack Fagan | Fr | Linn-Mar Marion | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
259 | Zach Torson | Fr | Linn-Mar Marion | 21:58.23 | 7:05 | |||||||
260 | Carter Halvorson | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:00.97 | 7:06 | |||||||
261 | Karter Holdridge | Jr | Bettendorf | 22:01.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
262 | Henrey Malcom | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 22:01.93 | 7:06 | |||||||
263 | Finn Schaefer | Fr | Wapsie Valley Fairbank | 22:02.79 | 7:07 | |||||||
264 | Brevin Kinard | Sr | Cedar Falls | 22:04.05 | 7:07 | |||||||
265 | Paxton Hickey | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 22:04.79 | 7:07 | |||||||
266 | Nathan Tischer | Fr | Johnston | 22:04.86 | 7:07 | 37/48 | 47/58 | 1/2 | ||||
267 | Nick Kongable | So | Center Point-Urbana | 22:08.27 | 7:08 | |||||||
268 | Brody Hawk | Fr | Williamsburg | 22:13.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
269 | Ethan Backes | Fr | Clayton Ridge Guttenberg | 22:14.32 | 7:10 | |||||||
270 | Conall Smith | Fr | Regina Iowa City | 22:14.52 | 7:10 | |||||||
271 | Ethan Melloy | Jr | Solon | 22:15.07 | 7:11 | |||||||
272 | Wouter Reuling | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 22:17.17 | 7:11 | |||||||
273 | Sam Fink | Fr | South Hamilton Jewell | 22:18.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
274 | Eli Hutchison | So | Valley West Des Moines | 22:20.13 | 7:12 | |||||||
275 | Adrian Sanchez | So | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 22:21.93 | 7:13 | |||||||
276 | Elliot Walz | Sr | Sioux City North | 22:23.09 | 7:13 | |||||||
277 | Alex Cullum | Jr | Bettendorf | 22:24.09 | 7:14 | |||||||
278 | Braydon Baker | Fr | Solon | 22:24.17 | 7:14 | |||||||
279 | Brody Cash | Sr | Solon | 22:24.77 | 7:14 | |||||||
280 | Vincent Sacco | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:27.96 | 7:15 | |||||||
281 | Koen Krambeck | Fr | North Scott Eldridge | 22:32.26 | 7:16 | |||||||
282 | Brendan Olney | Fr | Regina Iowa City | 22:32.74 | 7:16 | |||||||
283 | Sam Strawn | Sr | Norwalk Community | 22:33.55 | 7:17 | |||||||
284 | Lane Tarbill | So | South Hamilton Jewell | 22:34.13 | 7:17 | |||||||
285 | Grady Klingeman | Fr | Regina Iowa City | 22:34.28 | 7:17 | |||||||
286 | Daniel Bonilla | So | Urbandale | 22:35.48 | 7:17 | |||||||
287 | Kager Kremer | So | Marshalltown | 22:35.73 | 7:17 | |||||||
288 | Phillip Myli | Jr | South Tama County Tama | 22:35.84 | 7:17 | |||||||
289 | Nathan Cole | Sr | Bloomington Jefferson | 22:36.29 | 7:18 | |||||||
290 | Joe Rabenhorst | Fr | Denver | 22:37.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
291 | Jacob Smith | So | Newton | 22:38.48 | 7:18 | |||||||
292 | Sawyer Hough | Jr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 22:40.14 | 7:19 | |||||||
293 | Arseni Ceban | Sr | Johnston | 22:40.24 | 7:19 | 38/48 | 48/58 | 1/2 | ||||
294 | Donovan Mathis | So | Johnston | 22:43.4 | 7:20 | 39/48 | 49/58 | 1/2 | ||||
295 | Brayden Moore | So | South Hamilton Jewell | 22:43.52 | 7:20 | |||||||
296 | Carson McConkey | Jr | Norwalk Community | 22:44.35 | 7:20 | |||||||
297 | Jackson Herring | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:46.84 | 7:21 | |||||||
298 | Myles Goldman | Fr | Marshalltown | 22:47.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
299 | Drew Tjaden | So | Cedar Falls | 22:47.58 | 7:21 | |||||||
300 | Andrew Hughes | So | Cedar Falls | 22:48.09 | 7:21 | |||||||
301 | Tsion Bird | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 22:48.21 | 7:21 | |||||||
302 | John Holland | So | Cedar Falls | 22:51.47 | 7:22 | |||||||
303 | Truitt Nelson | Kasson-Mantorville/Triton | 22:53.69 | 7:23 | ||||||||
304 | Levi Kramer | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 22:54.67 | 7:23 | |||||||
305 | Henry Benton | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 22:57.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
306 | Jack Szymczyk | Fr | Johnston | 23:02.24 | 7:26 | 40/48 | 50/58 | 2/2 | ||||
307 | Aidan Seeks | So | Cedar Falls | 23:05.43 | 7:27 | |||||||
308 | Josiah Swales | Fr | Denver | 23:07.76 | 7:28 | |||||||
309 | P.J. Carey | Fr | Williamsburg | 23:08.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
310 | Tyler Gregory | Jr | Solon | 23:08.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
311 | Kaden Badura | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 23:10.19 | 7:28 | |||||||
312 | Kael McDaniel | Sr | Urbandale | 23:10.88 | 7:29 | |||||||
313 | Thomas Gibson | So | Iowa City West | 23:11.22 | 7:29 | |||||||
314 | Owen Dralle | Fr | Cedar Falls | 23:11.25 | 7:29 | |||||||
315 | Mayan Madit | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 23:12.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
316 | Zach Post | Jr | Center Point-Urbana | 23:13.06 | 7:29 | |||||||
317 | Hayden Wildman | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 23:18.07 | 7:31 | |||||||
318 | Mason Stucky | Kasson-Mantorville/Triton | 23:18.95 | 7:31 | ||||||||
319 | Isaiah Wagner | Fr | Kee Lansing | 23:19.77 | 7:32 | |||||||
320 | Connor Abeln | Fr | Bloomington Jefferson | 23:20.48 | 7:32 | |||||||
321 | Gabe Keagle | Jr | Cedar Falls | 23:20.53 | 7:32 | |||||||
322 | Gavin Ridge | Sr | Onalaska | 23:24.68 | 7:33 | |||||||
323 | Walker Taylor | So | Cedar Falls | 23:25.82 | 7:33 | |||||||
324 | Ethan Ressler | Fr | Solon | 23:27.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
325 | Carson Colton | Fr | Johnston | 23:28.1 | 7:34 | 41/48 | 51/58 | 2/2 | ||||
326 | Alex Christ | So | Cedar Falls | 23:28.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
327 | Luke Gragg | Fr | Johnston | 23:30.15 | 7:35 | 42/48 | 52/58 | 2/2 | ||||
328 | Cormac Wilson | So | Iowa City West | 23:32.47 | 7:36 | |||||||
329 | Colin Cummins | Jr | Newton | 23:32.94 | 7:36 | |||||||
330 | Jacob Berumez | So | Columbus Catholic Waterloo | 23:34.83 | 7:36 | |||||||
331 | Grant Porter | So | North Scott Eldridge | 23:35.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
332 | Symer Garcia | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 23:35.62 | 7:37 | |||||||
333 | Owen Zirkelbach | Fr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 23:36.16 | 7:37 | |||||||
334 | Ben Tentinger | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 23:36.41 | 7:37 | |||||||
335 | Jonathan Kramer | Sr | Johnston | 23:37.23 | 7:37 | 43/48 | 53/58 | 2/2 | 22:39.25 | 22:39.25 | 22:39.25 | |
336 | Alex Castillo | Fr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 23:38.13 | 7:37 | |||||||
337 | Carter Verthein | Fr | Kee Lansing | 23:39.14 | 7:38 | |||||||
338 | Britten Brandt | Fr | South Tama County Tama | 23:39.14 | 7:38 | |||||||
339 | Grant Guiter | Fr | Johnston | 23:39.47 | 7:38 | 44/48 | 54/58 | 2/2 | ||||
340 | Carlos Guzman | So | Urbandale | 23:40.43 | 7:38 | |||||||
341 | Gustavo Perez-Espina | So | North Scott Eldridge | 23:44.25 | 7:39 | |||||||
342 | Youssef Bouguerra | So | Johnston | 23:44.43 | 7:39 | 45/48 | 55/58 | 2/2 | 25:17 (1:32) |
25:17 (1:32) |
25:17 (1:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
343 | Hector Ortiz Martin | Jr | Iowa City West | 23:45.13 | 7:40 | |||||||
344 | Bronson Beals | Fr | Linn-Mar Marion | 23:45.48 | 7:40 | |||||||
345 | Kasey Thiese | Fr | Clayton Ridge Guttenberg | 23:46.03 | 7:40 | |||||||
346 | Emmett Beach | So | South Hamilton Jewell | 23:46.85 | 7:40 | |||||||
347 | Rayden Hill | Fr | South Tama County Tama | 23:48.61 | 7:41 | |||||||
348 | Xander Peterson | So | Denver | 23:49.08 | 7:41 | |||||||
349 | Gentry Swarts | So | Newton | 23:52.84 | 7:42 | |||||||
350 | Cooper Stein | So | Valley West Des Moines | 23:57.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
351 | Maddox Wajda | So | Valley West Des Moines | 24:03.71 | 7:46 | |||||||
352 | Cole Hansen | Fr | Cedar Falls | 24:06.74 | 7:47 | |||||||
353 | Shreyas Shrestha | So | Johnston | 24:09.16 | 7:47 | 46/48 | 56/58 | 2/2 | 25:36 (1:26) |
25:36 (1:26) |
25:36 (1:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
354 | Owen Errthum | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 24:20.22 | 7:51 | |||||||
355 | Kyran Stanfield | Jr | Marshalltown | 24:20.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
356 | Rauf Dadabaev | Sr | Norwalk Community | 24:22.81 | 7:52 | |||||||
357 | Andy Britt | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 24:24.85 | 7:53 | |||||||
358 | McCoy Mclravy | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 24:26.63 | 7:53 | |||||||
359 | Hayden Ackley | Fr | Linn-Mar Marion | 24:30.37 | 7:54 | |||||||
360 | Nick Berumez | Fr | Columbus Catholic Waterloo | 24:38.66 | 7:57 | |||||||
361 | Nick Halverson | Kasson-Mantorville/Triton | 24:40.78 | 7:58 | ||||||||
362 | Evzen Meza | So | Solon | 24:42.27 | 7:58 | |||||||
363 | Mitchell Baughman | Fr | Valley West Des Moines | 24:44.79 | 7:59 | |||||||
364 | Jacob Thomas | Fr | Valley West Des Moines | 24:48.71 | 8:00 | |||||||
365 | Benjamin Nimaja | So | Sioux City North | 24:49.38 | 8:00 | |||||||
366 | Ryley Gerst | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 24:51.24 | 8:01 | |||||||
367 | Jacob Kramer | Fr | Solon | 24:54.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
368 | Leland Mueller | Fr | Clayton Ridge Guttenberg | 24:54.97 | 8:02 | |||||||
369 | Logan Nissen | Fr | Center Point-Urbana | 25:00.54 | 8:04 | |||||||
370 | Thomas Tong | Fr | Iowa City West | 25:08.42 | 8:07 | |||||||
371 | Blake Schimonitz | So | Valley West Des Moines | 25:09.06 | 8:07 | |||||||
372 | Robert Lee | So | Wapsie Valley Fairbank | 25:10.93 | 8:07 | |||||||
373 | Elijah Eike | Fr | Wapsie Valley Fairbank | 25:11.12 | 8:07 | |||||||
374 | Ryan Gaines | Sr | Cedar Falls | 25:11.58 | 8:08 | |||||||
375 | Ethan Comer | Fr | Newton | 25:15.64 | 8:09 | |||||||
376 | Nathan Leemhuis | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 25:18.56 | 8:10 | |||||||
377 | Ben Tokheim | Sr | Johnston | 25:20.02 | 8:10 | 47/48 | 57/58 | 2/2 | 27:27 (2:07) |
27:27 (2:07) |
20:40.6 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
378 | Parker Welbes | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 25:22.99 | 8:11 | |||||||
379 | Aiden Quam | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 25:23.22 | 8:11 | |||||||
380 | Owen Snyder | Fr | Linn-Mar Marion | 25:28.08 | 8:13 | |||||||
381 | Chase Voss | Kasson-Mantorville/Triton | 25:29.14 | 8:13 | ||||||||
382 | Tyson Kaas | Fr | Bloomington Jefferson | 25:31.94 | 8:14 | |||||||
383 | Zane Schmitz | Fr | Valley Lutheran | 25:36.37 | 8:16 | |||||||
384 | Matthew Groeneveld | So | Cedar Falls | 25:39.98 | 8:17 | |||||||
385 | Madden Kane | Fr | Wapsie Valley Fairbank | 25:42.86 | 8:18 | |||||||
386 | Charles Lindstrom | Fr | Bloomington Jefferson | 25:53.05 | 8:21 | |||||||
387 | Luke Berger | Fr | Cedar Falls | 25:56.02 | 8:22 | |||||||
388 | Louis Minard | Jr | Columbus Catholic Waterloo | 26:00.09 | 8:23 | |||||||
389 | Owen Rekers | Fr | Solon | 26:08.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
390 | Luke Kleinmeyer | Fr | Williamsburg | 26:10.23 | 8:27 | |||||||
391 | Brooks Ohme | Bloomington Jefferson | 26:12.93 | 8:27 | ||||||||
392 | Logan Brus | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 26:20.12 | 8:30 | |||||||
393 | Matthew Hammerand | Jr | Urbandale | 26:30.38 | 8:33 | |||||||
394 | Owen Powell | So | North Scott Eldridge | 26:36.03 | 8:35 | |||||||
395 | Jay Lawson | Fr | Cedar Falls | 26:37.32 | 8:35 | |||||||
396 | Elijah Bond | So | BCLUW Conrad | 26:42.52 | 8:37 | |||||||
397 | Jonathan Mcloughin | Fr | Bloomington Jefferson | 26:49.26 | 8:39 | |||||||
398 | Ryne Copple | So | Norwalk Community | 26:59.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
399 | Alex Henning | So | Columbus Catholic Waterloo | 27:42.44 | 8:56 | |||||||
400 | Jackson Mraz | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 27:57.43 | 9:01 | |||||||
401 | Sam Biles | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 28:04.87 | 9:04 | |||||||
402 | James Foo | Fr | Johnston | 28:21.87 | 9:09 | 48/48 | 58/58 | 2/2 | ||||
403 | Justin Leemhuis | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 28:22.81 | 9:09 | |||||||
404 | Zachary Pikus | Bloomington Jefferson | 28:23.44 | 9:09 | ||||||||
405 | Evan Reschly | Fr | Mid-Prairie Wellman | 28:25.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
406 | Carter Enos | So | Norwalk Community | 28:38 | 9:14 | |||||||
407 | Matthew Bradley | Fr | Marshalltown | 28:42.02 | 9:15 | |||||||
408 | Tucker Wedgwood | Jr | BCLUW Conrad | 29:05.41 | 9:23 | |||||||
409 | Darwin Shollenbarger | Jr | Denver | 29:19.71 | 9:28 | |||||||
410 | Cullen Santjer | Jr | Kasson-Mantorville/Triton | 29:26.99 | 9:30 | |||||||
411 | Michael Devalk | So | Solon | 29:50.99 | 9:38 | |||||||
412 | Orion Handy | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 29:59.86 | 9:41 | |||||||
413 | Owen Weber | So | Valley Lutheran | 34:07.67 | 11:01 | |||||||
414 | Nick Sattherthwaite | Fr | Denver | 34:18.6 | 11:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
87:15 17:27 5:38 |
22 | Calahan Rourke Jr 17:08 5:32 1 |
Owen Martin Jr 17:18 5:35 3 |
Noah Reese So 17:33 5:40 5 |
Ben Neville Jr 17:37 5:41 6 |
Jack Meyer Jr 17:39 5:42 7 |
Logan Brustkern So 17:44 5:43 10 |
Grant Tack Sr 17:47 5:44 11 |
2 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
88:50 17:46 5:44 |
54 | Charlie Wiering Fr 17:17 5:35 2 |
Brayden Frey Jr 17:41 5:42 8 |
Vince Frederiksen Jr 17:41 5:42 9 |
Kieran DeGroote So 18:05 5:50 17 |
Collin O'Bryon Jr 18:05 5:50 18 |
Gaige Martin Fr 18:09 5:51 19 |
Lane Wunderlich Sr 18:24 5:56 23 |
3 | Norwalk Community 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
90:52 18:10 5:52 |
106 | Ethan Franklin Sr 17:21 5:36 4 |
Aj Mosqueda So 17:50 5:45 12 |
Don Agisha Sr 18:20 5:55 22 |
Jamison Bice Jr 18:26 5:57 27 |
Logan Kessler Jr 18:54 6:06 41 |
Luka Flores Sr 19:00 6:08 46 |
Carson Fenster Jr 19:43 6:22 71 |
4 | Iowa City West 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
92:12 18:26 5:57 |
129 | Sam Showers So 17:57 5:47 13 |
Jack Eastvold Fr 18:14 5:53 20 |
Brice Wahe So 18:18 5:54 21 |
Anel Vukovic Jr 18:50 6:04 36 |
Logan Waters Jr 18:52 6:05 39 |
Maxwell Bruss So 18:54 6:06 43 |
Cassandro Chan So 19:15 6:12 57 |
5 | Dubuque Hempstead 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
92:24 18:29 5:58 |
137 | Matthew Hanselman Jr 18:01 5:49 15 |
Colin Henn Fr 18:24 5:56 24 |
Owen Leitzen So 18:24 5:56 25 |
Grant MisiagBeckler Sr 18:40 6:01 31 |
Brendon Zheng So 18:54 6:06 42 |
Cohen Breitbach So 19:07 6:10 54 |
Jake Stanner Sr 19:20 6:14 60 |
6 | Urbandale 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
93:04 18:37 6:00 |
164 | Alexander Baker So 18:01 5:49 16 |
Gavin Moore Jr 18:25 5:56 26 |
Ashton Hensley Fr 18:39 6:01 30 |
Cooper Smith So 18:59 6:07 45 |
William Giles So 19:00 6:08 47 |
Kenny Uitermarkt So 19:01 6:08 51 |
Porter Kimble Fr 19:07 6:10 55 |
7 | Linn-Mar Marion 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:23 |
93:53 18:47 6:03 |
178 | Connor Deahl Sr 18:32 5:59 28 |
Kadon Harper Sr 18:47 6:04 33 |
Will Grant Sr 18:48 6:04 35 |
Brendan Bakker Jr 18:52 6:05 38 |
Tristan Cerney Fr 18:55 6:06 44 |
Griffin Adamson So 19:15 6:13 58 |
Lucas Tentinger So 19:25 6:16 64 |
8 | Valley West Des Moines 5-7-7-7-8 Gap: 1:03 |
93:36 18:43 6:02 |
182 | Sean Bendinger So 17:57 5:47 14 |
Ethan McDermott Sr 18:47 6:04 34 |
Ben Meier So 18:51 6:05 37 |
Mason Stevermer Jr 19:00 6:08 48 |
Owen Kouba Jr 19:01 6:08 49 |
Carter Streasick Sr 19:02 6:08 52 |
Elliot Liesland So 19:35 6:19 67 |
9 | Sioux City North 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:06 |
95:27 19:05 6:10 |
243 | Even Tesfaselassie Fr 18:36 6:00 29 |
Logan Woolworth So 18:45 6:03 32 |
Merhawe Reda Jr 19:01 6:08 50 |
Matthew Hawkinson Jr 19:24 6:15 62 |
Davian Greenstreet Sr 19:42 6:21 70 |
Benjamin Hames Fr 20:01 6:28 78 |
Essey Reda Fr 20:36 6:39 98 |
10 | Mount Vernon-Lisbon 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:23 |
98:07 19:37 6:20 |
334 | Teague Krob Jr 18:53 6:06 40 |
Brody Speidel Fr 19:23 6:15 61 |
Cash Luneckas Fr 19:32 6:18 66 |
Sawyer Feldman Fr 20:02 6:28 79 |
Cayden Scheil So 20:16 6:32 88 |
Jacob Alger Fr 21:47 7:02 127 |
|
11 | Denver 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:53 |
98:34 19:43 6:22 |
355 | Jason Waterman Jr 19:10 6:11 56 |
Myles Matthias So 19:45 6:22 72 |
Conner Clinton Jr 19:48 6:23 73 |
Grant Pautsch Jr 19:49 6:24 74 |
Garrett Even Sr 20:03 6:28 80 |
Mitchell Doepke Fr 20:12 6:31 85 |
Jacob Steege Sr 20:42 6:41 102 |
12 | Solon 14-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:53 |
99:11 19:50 6:24 |
372 | Nate Shafer Sr 19:24 6:16 63 |
Ben Duckett Jr 19:35 6:19 68 |
Spencer Michels Fr 19:55 6:25 75 |
Hayden Henneberry Sr 20:00 6:27 77 |
Camden Lyons Fr 20:17 6:33 89 |
Lewis Sutton Sr 20:36 6:39 97 |
Caden Mai Fr 21:01 6:47 108 |
13 | Center Point-Urbana 11-13-14-13-13 Gap: 2:06 |
101:25 20:17 6:33 |
439 | Landon Batchelor Fr 19:05 6:09 53 |
Ben Sholes Fr 20:03 6:28 81 |
Jacob Drieier So 20:26 6:35 93 |
Brayden Beck Jr 20:39 6:40 100 |
Will Gerhold Sr 21:11 6:50 112 |
Nick Kongable So 22:08 7:08 131 |
Zach Post Jr 23:13 7:29 147 |
14 | Bettendorf 13-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:13 |
102:32 20:30 6:37 |
468 | Eli Hughes Jr 19:18 6:13 59 |
Elias Lightfoot Jr 20:10 6:30 84 |
James Porter Jr 20:13 6:31 86 |
James Frohlich Sr 21:20 6:53 118 |
Noah Baxa So 21:31 6:56 121 |
Braulio Esteves So 21:37 6:58 123 |
Karter Holdridge Jr 22:01 7:06 130 |
15 | Marshalltown 17-17-16-16-15 Gap: 1:01 |
102:42 20:32 6:38 |
475 | Adrian Gonzalez Jr 20:05 6:29 82 |
Reed Swartz Jr 20:07 6:29 83 |
Ian Meyer Jr 20:29 6:36 94 |
Charles Gilbertson So 20:55 6:45 107 |
Isaac Benscooter So 21:07 6:49 109 |
Carson Snyder Jr 21:21 6:53 119 |
Jett Jansen So 21:31 6:56 120 |
16 | Mid-Prairie Wellman 15-13-13-15-16 Gap: 3:08 |
104:28 20:54 6:44 |
500 | Jacoob Donaldson Jr 19:32 6:18 65 |
Andrew Stultz Sr 19:36 6:19 69 |
Kaden Meader So 20:18 6:33 90 |
Adrian Sanchez So 22:22 7:13 135 |
Sawyer Hough Jr 22:40 7:19 141 |
Owen Zirkelbach Fr 23:36 7:37 152 |
Alex Castillo Fr 23:38 7:37 153 |
17 | North Scott Eldridge 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 0:47 |
103:53 20:47 6:42 |
514 | Connor McMann Sr 20:24 6:35 91 |
Luke Simmons Jr 20:37 6:39 99 |
Oliver Olsen So 20:46 6:42 105 |
Mason Schaack So 20:54 6:45 106 |
Zach McMann Fr 21:12 6:50 113 |
Isaac Copeland Jr 21:56 7:05 129 |
Koen Krambeck Fr 22:32 7:16 136 |
18 | Newton 16-16-17-18-18 Gap: 2:42 |
106:15 21:15 6:51 |
554 | Lance Zabel Fr 19:57 6:26 76 |
Cole Walter Jr 20:14 6:31 87 |
Kenny Skinner Havens Sr 21:40 6:59 125 |
Joel Lewis Jr 21:46 7:01 126 |
Jacob Smith So 22:38 7:18 140 |
Colin Cummins Jr 23:33 7:36 150 |
Gentry Swarts So 23:53 7:42 157 |
19 | Williamsburg 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:45 |
106:03 21:13 6:51 |
562 | Hayes Arwine Fr 20:29 6:36 95 |
Nolan Kent Fr 20:30 6:37 96 |
Nile Busch Fr 21:17 6:52 117 |
Hudson Nunnelley Fr 21:33 6:57 122 |
Brody Hawk Fr 22:14 7:10 132 |
P.J. Carey Fr 23:08 7:28 145 |
Luke Kleinmeyer Fr 26:10 8:27 167 |
20 | Bloomington Jefferson 19-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:55 |
108:46 21:45 7:01 |
606 | Carter Klein - 20:26 6:35 92 |
Philip Lueth Fr 21:11 6:50 111 |
Carl Stockert Fr 21:13 6:51 115 |
Nathan Cole Sr 22:36 7:18 139 |
Connor Abeln Fr 23:20 7:32 149 |
Tyson Kaas Fr 25:32 8:14 164 |
Charles Lindstrom Fr 25:53 8:21 165 |
21 | South Hamilton Jewell 23-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:58 |
109:29 21:54 7:04 |
627 | Eli Ralston Jr 20:45 6:42 104 |
Carson Gibbs So 21:07 6:49 110 |
Sam Fink Fr 22:18 7:12 134 |
Lane Tarbill So 22:34 7:17 137 |
Brayden Moore So 22:44 7:20 142 |
Emmett Beach So 23:47 7:40 155 |
|
22 | South Tama County Tama 21-23-22-22-22 Gap: 3:09 |
112:34 22:31 7:16 |
677 | Alex Carrera Jr 20:39 6:40 101 |
Jovanie Perez Fr 21:51 7:03 128 |
Phillip Myli Jr 22:36 7:17 138 |
Britten Brandt Fr 23:39 7:38 154 |
Rayden Hill Fr 23:49 7:41 156 |
||
23 | Waverly-Shell Rock 25-24-24-23-23 Gap: 3:11 |
113:55 22:47 7:21 |
696 | Aiden Bridges Jr 21:14 6:51 116 |
Wouter Reuling Fr 22:17 7:11 133 |
Tsion Bird So 22:48 7:21 143 |
Kaden Badura Jr 23:10 7:28 146 |
Andy Britt So 24:25 7:53 158 |
McCoy Mclravy Fr 24:27 7:53 159 |
Ryley Gerst So 24:51 8:01 162 |
24 | Columbus Catholic Waterloo 22-22-23-23-24 Gap: 5:15 |
116:39 23:20 7:32 |
704 | Adam Blakeman Fr 20:45 6:42 103 |
Maximo Zuniga So 21:40 6:59 124 |
Jacob Berumez So 23:35 7:36 151 |
Nick Berumez Fr 24:39 7:57 160 |
Louis Minard Jr 26:00 8:23 166 |
Alex Henning So 27:42 8:56 168 |
|
25 | Kasson-Mantorville/Triton 24-25-25-25-25 Gap: 4:16 |
117:35 23:31 7:35 |
730 | Michael Brandl - 21:13 6:51 114 |
Truitt Nelson - 22:54 7:23 144 |
Mason Stucky - 23:19 7:31 148 |
Nick Halverson - 24:41 7:58 161 |
Chase Voss - 25:29 8:13 163 |
Cullen Santjer Jr 29:27 9:30 169 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
89:15 17:51 5:45 |
15 | Logan Brustkern So 17:44 5:43 1 |
Grant Tack Sr 17:47 5:44 2 |
Coen Gibson Sr 17:47 5:44 3 |
Carter Gearhart So 17:57 5:47 4 |
Jack Brooks Jr 18:00 5:49 5 |
Tay Ohr-rottler Fr 18:00 5:49 6 |
Buck Pattinson So 18:15 5:53 8 |
2 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
92:09 18:26 5:57 |
49 | Gaige Martin Fr 18:09 5:51 7 |
Lane Wunderlich Sr 18:24 5:56 9 |
Ashtin Duffy So 18:29 5:58 10 |
Jake Gray So 18:30 5:58 11 |
Max Mills So 18:37 6:00 12 |
Chase Kies So 18:45 6:03 13 |
Nolan Reese Jr 19:06 6:10 18 |
3 | Urbandale 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
97:02 19:24 6:16 |
126 | Kenny Uitermarkt So 19:01 6:08 16 |
Porter Kimble Fr 19:07 6:10 20 |
Din Terzic Jr 19:28 6:17 26 |
Payton Mergen Jr 19:33 6:19 27 |
Evan Siskow Fr 19:51 6:24 37 |
Brendan Bewyer Fr 19:52 6:25 38 |
Nik Hudak Jr 20:19 6:33 49 |
4 | Linn-Mar Marion 8-8-6-4-4 Gap: 0:29 |
97:47 19:33 6:18 |
142 | Griffin Adamson So 19:15 6:13 22 |
Lucas Tentinger So 19:25 6:16 25 |
Micah Waddell Sr 19:39 6:20 30 |
Tate Whittaker-Smith Jr 19:44 6:22 32 |
Parker Holten Fr 19:44 6:22 33 |
Quinn Lorenz Fr 20:03 6:28 42 |
Carlos Morales Jr 20:07 6:29 45 |
5 | Valley West Des Moines 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
98:06 19:37 6:20 |
151 | Carter Streasick Sr 19:02 6:08 17 |
Elliot Liesland So 19:35 6:19 28 |
Johnny Reynolds Fr 19:36 6:19 29 |
Peyton Groteluschen Sr 19:50 6:24 36 |
Landen Chen Fr 20:03 6:28 41 |
Aidan Kittle So 20:27 6:36 50 |
Gabriel King Sr 20:32 6:37 51 |
6 | Norwalk Community 4-7-8-8-6 Gap: 1:05 |
98:36 19:43 6:22 |
167 | Luka Flores Sr 19:00 6:08 15 |
Carson Fenster Jr 19:43 6:22 31 |
Harrison Bice Fr 19:44 6:22 34 |
Hayden Steele Sr 20:04 6:28 43 |
Logan Plourde Jr 20:05 6:29 44 |
Lane Osterloh Fr 20:08 6:30 46 |
Eli Heckert So 20:15 6:32 48 |
7 | Dubuque Hempstead 7-5-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
98:49 19:46 6:23 |
169 | Cohen Breitbach So 19:07 6:10 19 |
Jake Stanner Sr 19:20 6:14 24 |
Vincent Scherr So 19:47 6:23 35 |
Jacob Johnson Sr 20:00 6:27 39 |
Aiden Lange So 20:36 6:39 52 |
Will Scott Jr 20:50 6:43 58 |
Charles Schultz Fr 20:54 6:45 60 |
8 | Iowa City West 3-3-3-6-8 Gap: 1:56 |
99:09 19:50 6:24 |
174 | Maxwell Bruss So 18:54 6:06 14 |
Cassandro Chan So 19:15 6:12 21 |
Karsten Ghabel So 19:20 6:14 23 |
Ben Barker Jr 20:50 6:43 57 |
Paul Ode Sr 20:50 6:43 59 |
Asif Ali Fr 21:10 6:50 65 |
Thomas Gibson So 23:11 7:29 82 |
9 | Sioux City North 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:22 |
105:03 21:01 6:47 |
294 | Benjamin Hames Fr 20:01 6:28 40 |
Essey Reda Fr 20:36 6:39 54 |
Joseph Olson Sr 21:01 6:47 61 |
Gavin Haroldson So 21:01 6:47 63 |
Elliot Walz Sr 22:23 7:13 76 |
Benjamin Nimaja So 24:49 8:00 88 |
|
10 | Denver 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:25 |
106:08 21:14 6:51 |
310 | Mitchell Doepke Fr 20:12 6:31 47 |
Jacob Steege Sr 20:42 6:41 55 |
Josh Rabenhorst Fr 20:42 6:41 56 |
Dagen Henzen So 21:55 7:04 73 |
Joe Rabenhorst Fr 22:37 7:18 79 |
Josiah Swales Fr 23:08 7:28 81 |
Xander Peterson So 23:49 7:41 86 |
11 | Solon 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:45 |
105:21 21:04 6:48 |
313 | Lewis Sutton Sr 20:36 6:39 53 |
Caden Mai Fr 21:01 6:47 62 |
Charlie Pettit Fr 21:08 6:49 64 |
Josiah Hale Jr 21:15 6:51 66 |
Rene Meza Fr 21:21 6:53 68 |
Ian Ressler Sr 21:29 6:56 69 |
Ethan Melloy Jr 22:15 7:11 75 |
12 | Marshalltown 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:15 |
108:44 21:45 7:01 |
358 | Carson Snyder Jr 21:21 6:53 67 |
Jett Jansen So 21:31 6:56 70 |
Jacob Wheeler Fr 21:35 6:58 71 |
Lucas Bantz So 21:42 7:00 72 |
Kager Kremer So 22:36 7:17 78 |
Myles Goldman Fr 22:47 7:21 80 |
Kyran Stanfield Jr 24:21 7:51 87 |
13 | North Scott Eldridge 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:48 |
115:24 23:05 7:27 |
403 | Isaac Copeland Jr 21:56 7:05 74 |
Koen Krambeck Fr 22:32 7:16 77 |
Grant Porter So 23:36 7:37 83 |
Symer Garcia Sr 23:36 7:37 84 |
Gustavo Perez-Espina So 23:44 7:39 85 |
Logan Brus Sr 26:20 8:30 92 |
Owen Powell So 26:36 8:35 93 |
14 | Bloomington Jefferson 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:52 |
132:51 26:34 8:34 |
459 | Tyson Kaas Fr 25:32 8:14 89 |
Charles Lindstrom Fr 25:53 8:21 90 |
Brooks Ohme - 26:13 8:27 91 |
Jonathan Mcloughin Fr 26:49 8:39 94 |
Zachary Pikus - 28:23 9:09 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
91:07 18:13 5:53 |
15 | Tay Ohr-rottler Fr 18:00 5:49 1 |
Buck Pattinson So 18:15 5:53 2 |
Gavin Boliver Jr 18:15 5:53 3 |
John Widtfelt Fr 18:15 5:53 4 |
Ben Herbst Sr 18:21 5:55 5 |
Aidan Fredericks Sr 18:23 5:56 6 |
Brian Ly Fr 18:50 6:05 8 |
2 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
96:29 19:18 6:13 |
49 | Chase Kies So 18:45 6:03 7 |
Nolan Reese Jr 19:06 6:10 9 |
William Pease Jr 19:13 6:12 10 |
Greyson Veiseth So 19:35 6:19 11 |
Tyler Bailey Jr 19:50 6:24 12 |
Hogan Fuessel Sr 19:54 6:25 14 |
Braden Stewart Jr 20:02 6:28 15 |
3 | Linn-Mar Marion 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:20 |
101:03 20:13 6:31 |
96 | Quinn Lorenz Fr 20:03 6:28 16 |
Carlos Morales Jr 20:07 6:29 17 |
Thiago Bedal Jr 20:12 6:31 19 |
Ben White Jr 20:17 6:33 21 |
Leo Hackett Fr 20:23 6:35 23 |
Bassil Elshiekh So 20:26 6:35 24 |
Talan Stradt So 20:33 6:38 28 |
4 | Urbandale 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
102:11 20:26 6:36 |
122 | Brendan Bewyer Fr 19:52 6:25 13 |
Nik Hudak Jr 20:19 6:33 22 |
Alex Argotsinger Fr 20:31 6:37 26 |
Mateo Holcomb So 20:38 6:39 29 |
Jon Hudak Jr 20:52 6:44 32 |
Evan Kluesner Jr 20:58 6:46 36 |
Larson De Boer So 21:06 6:49 39 |
5 | Valley West Des Moines 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:31 |
103:37 20:43 6:41 |
154 | Aidan Kittle So 20:27 6:36 25 |
Gabriel King Sr 20:32 6:37 27 |
Peter LaMasters Fr 20:43 6:41 30 |
Alton Ladd So 20:58 6:46 35 |
Tyson Hathaway Jr 20:58 6:46 37 |
Brandon McLaughlin Fr 20:58 6:46 38 |
Mason Roberts Fr 21:08 6:49 40 |
6 | Norwalk Community 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:20 |
104:11 20:50 6:43 |
160 | Lane Osterloh Fr 20:08 6:30 18 |
Eli Heckert So 20:15 6:32 20 |
Zach Ung So 20:54 6:44 33 |
Jackson Warren Jr 21:26 6:55 44 |
Drew Kehoe Fr 21:28 6:55 45 |
Sam Strawn Sr 22:34 7:17 53 |
Carson McConkey Jr 22:44 7:20 54 |
7 | Dubuque Hempstead 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
106:10 21:14 6:51 |
197 | Will Scott Jr 20:50 6:43 31 |
Charles Schultz Fr 20:54 6:45 34 |
Sean Kelley Sr 21:10 6:50 42 |
Jett Didelot So 21:19 6:53 43 |
Max Vilar So 21:57 7:05 47 |
Henrey Malcom Sr 22:02 7:06 48 |
Paxton Hickey Fr 22:05 7:07 49 |
8 | Solon 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:40 |
111:42 22:20 7:12 |
254 | Ian Ressler Sr 21:29 6:56 46 |
Ethan Melloy Jr 22:15 7:11 50 |
Braydon Baker Fr 22:24 7:14 51 |
Brody Cash Sr 22:25 7:14 52 |
Tyler Gregory Jr 23:09 7:28 55 |
Ethan Ressler Fr 23:28 7:34 57 |
Evzen Meza So 24:42 7:58 60 |
9 | Iowa City West 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:59 |
116:47 23:21 7:32 |
275 | Asif Ali Fr 21:10 6:50 41 |
Thomas Gibson So 23:11 7:29 56 |
Cormac Wilson So 23:32 7:36 58 |
Hector Ortiz Martin Jr 23:45 7:40 59 |
Thomas Tong Fr 25:08 8:07 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
94:12 18:50 6:05 |
15 | Aidan Fredericks Sr 18:23 5:56 1 |
Brian Ly Fr 18:50 6:05 2 |
Andrew Maitre Jr 18:54 6:06 3 |
Arthur Chen So 19:01 6:08 4 |
Ben Cheese Fr 19:03 6:09 5 |
Willie Zhao Jr 19:18 6:13 6 |
Carson Tracy Jr 19:24 6:16 7 |
2 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
100:22 20:04 6:28 |
50 | Hogan Fuessel Sr 19:54 6:25 8 |
Braden Stewart Jr 20:02 6:28 9 |
Jace Westhoff Fr 20:03 6:28 10 |
Gavin VanBrocklin Jr 20:10 6:30 11 |
Tyler Moody Jr 20:13 6:31 12 |
Isaiah Mayfield So 20:16 6:32 13 |
James Mandt Fr 20:17 6:32 14 |
3 | Linn-Mar Marion 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
104:33 20:55 6:45 |
96 | Bassil Elshiekh So 20:26 6:35 15 |
Talan Stradt So 20:33 6:38 16 |
Jimmy Wood Jr 20:47 6:42 17 |
Evan Felton So 20:49 6:43 18 |
Jack Fagan Fr 21:58 7:05 30 |
Zach Torson Fr 21:58 7:05 31 |
Hayden Wildman Jr 23:18 7:31 40 |
4 | Urbandale 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:39 |
106:40 21:20 6:53 |
115 | Evan Kluesner Jr 20:58 6:46 19 |
Larson De Boer So 21:06 6:49 21 |
Finn O'Hara So 21:29 6:56 24 |
Sam Sparks Jr 21:30 6:56 25 |
Ethan Guild Fr 21:37 6:58 26 |
Cole Schott Fr 21:58 7:05 29 |
Daniel Bonilla So 22:35 7:17 36 |
5 | Valley West Des Moines 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
106:45 21:21 6:53 |
120 | Brandon McLaughlin Fr 20:58 6:46 20 |
Mason Roberts Fr 21:08 6:49 22 |
Parthiv Rengarajan Fr 21:11 6:50 23 |
Isaac Larson Fr 21:38 6:59 27 |
Andrew Croft Sr 21:50 7:03 28 |
Eli Hutchison So 22:20 7:12 34 |
Henry Benton Sr 22:57 7:24 39 |
6 | Dubuque Hempstead 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:21 |
116:45 23:21 7:32 |
191 | Henrey Malcom Sr 22:02 7:06 32 |
Paxton Hickey Fr 22:05 7:07 33 |
Levi Kramer Jr 22:55 7:23 38 |
Owen Errthum Jr 24:20 7:51 42 |
Parker Welbes Fr 25:23 8:11 46 |
Aiden Quam Jr 25:23 8:11 47 |
Orion Handy Fr 30:00 9:41 52 |
7 | Norwalk Community 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:04 |
125:18 25:04 8:05 |
214 | Sam Strawn Sr 22:34 7:17 35 |
Carson McConkey Jr 22:44 7:20 37 |
Rauf Dadabaev Sr 24:23 7:52 43 |
Ryne Copple So 27:00 8:42 49 |
Carter Enos So 28:38 9:14 50 |
||
8 | Solon 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:23 |
129:04 25:49 8:20 |
229 | Ethan Ressler Fr 23:28 7:34 41 |
Evzen Meza So 24:42 7:58 44 |
Jacob Kramer Fr 24:54 8:02 45 |
Owen Rekers Fr 26:09 8:26 48 |
Michael Devalk So 29:51 9:38 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
97:49 19:34 6:19 |
15 | Willie Zhao Jr 19:18 6:13 1 |
Carson Tracy Jr 19:24 6:16 2 |
Samuel Mcalister Jr 19:25 6:16 3 |
Ritvik Gupta Fr 19:48 6:23 4 |
Anyaar Mayom Sr 19:54 6:25 5 |
Andrew Bogue So 20:00 6:27 6 |
Chase Colton Sr 20:06 6:29 7 |
2 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:11 |
101:45 20:21 6:34 |
50 | Isaiah Mayfield So 20:16 6:32 8 |
James Mandt Fr 20:17 6:32 9 |
Jace Arends Jr 20:22 6:34 10 |
Gene Warby So 20:23 6:35 11 |
Ethan Mckee Fr 20:27 6:36 12 |
Will Kremer Fr 20:28 6:36 13 |
Carson Wirtz Sr 20:42 6:41 14 |
3 | Valley West Des Moines 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:44 |
116:31 23:18 7:31 |
110 | Eli Hutchison So 22:20 7:12 17 |
Henry Benton Sr 22:57 7:24 19 |
Mayan Madit Sr 23:13 7:29 21 |
Cooper Stein So 23:57 7:44 26 |
Maddox Wajda So 24:04 7:46 27 |
Mitchell Baughman Fr 24:45 7:59 29 |
Jacob Thomas Fr 24:49 8:00 30 |
3 | Urbandale 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:33 |
117:55 23:35 7:36 |
110 | Cole Schott Fr 21:58 7:05 15 |
Daniel Bonilla So 22:35 7:17 18 |
Kael McDaniel Sr 23:11 7:29 20 |
Carlos Guzman So 23:40 7:38 24 |
Matthew Hammerand Jr 26:30 8:33 33 |
||
5 | Linn-Mar Marion 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:32 |
117:09 23:26 7:33 |
114 | Zach Torson Fr 21:58 7:05 16 |
Hayden Wildman Jr 23:18 7:31 22 |
Ben Tentinger So 23:36 7:37 23 |
Bronson Beals Fr 23:45 7:40 25 |
Hayden Ackley Fr 24:30 7:54 28 |
Nathan Leemhuis Sr 25:19 8:10 31 |
Owen Snyder Fr 25:28 8:13 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
101:03 20:13 6:31 |
15 | Andrew Bogue So 20:00 6:27 1 |
Chase Colton Sr 20:06 6:29 2 |
Garrett Rohden So 20:16 6:32 3 |
Mitch Driscoll Jr 20:20 6:34 4 |
Eli Mcgee So 20:21 6:34 5 |
Luke Wagner Fr 20:23 6:35 6 |
Ruhan Gupta Fr 20:24 6:35 7 |
2 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
104:01 20:48 6:43 |
50 | Will Kremer Fr 20:28 6:36 8 |
Carson Wirtz Sr 20:42 6:41 9 |
Henry Wiering Jr 20:51 6:44 10 |
Trevor Huegerich Jr 20:58 6:46 11 |
Connor Doyle Sr 21:03 6:47 12 |
Carson Anton Sr 21:05 6:48 13 |
Max Donaldson Jr 21:08 6:49 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
104:26 20:53 6:44 |
18 | Luke Wagner Fr 20:23 6:35 1 |
Ruhan Gupta Fr 20:24 6:35 2 |
Blake Glennon Jr 20:55 6:45 3 |
Ben Couvillon Jr 20:59 6:46 4 |
Henry Zou Fr 21:45 7:01 8 |
Michael Westendorf So 21:50 7:02 9 |
Nathan Tischer Fr 22:05 7:07 13 |
2 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
107:17 21:27 6:55 |
39 | Carson Anton Sr 21:05 6:48 5 |
Max Donaldson Jr 21:08 6:49 6 |
Will Wolf Sr 21:12 6:50 7 |
Liam Woods Fr 21:51 7:03 10 |
Carter Halvorson Jr 22:01 7:06 11 |
Brevin Kinard Sr 22:04 7:07 12 |
Vincent Sacco Jr 22:28 7:15 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
112:20 22:28 7:15 |
26 | Michael Westendorf So 21:50 7:02 1 |
Nathan Tischer Fr 22:05 7:07 3 |
Arseni Ceban Sr 22:40 7:19 5 |
Donovan Mathis So 22:43 7:20 6 |
Jack Szymczyk Fr 23:02 7:26 11 |
Carson Colton Fr 23:28 7:34 13 |
Luke Gragg Fr 23:30 7:35 14 |
2 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
112:55 22:35 7:17 |
30 | Brevin Kinard Sr 22:04 7:07 2 |
Vincent Sacco Jr 22:28 7:15 4 |
Jackson Herring Jr 22:47 7:21 7 |
Drew Tjaden So 22:48 7:21 8 |
Andrew Hughes So 22:48 7:21 9 |
John Holland So 22:51 7:22 10 |
Aidan Seeks So 23:05 7:27 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Falls 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
115:55 23:11 7:29 |
15 | John Holland So 22:51 7:22 1 |
Aidan Seeks So 23:05 7:27 2 |
Owen Dralle Fr 23:11 7:29 3 |
Gabe Keagle Jr 23:21 7:32 4 |
Walker Taylor So 23:26 7:33 5 |
Alex Christ So 23:29 7:34 7 |
Cole Hansen Fr 24:07 7:47 12 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
117:59 23:36 7:37 |
44 | Carson Colton Fr 23:28 7:34 6 |
Luke Gragg Fr 23:30 7:35 8 |
Jonathan Kramer Sr 23:37 7:37 9 |
Grant Guiter Fr 23:39 7:38 10 |
Youssef Bouguerra So 23:44 7:39 11 |
Shreyas Shrestha So 24:09 7:47 13 |
Ben Tokheim Sr 25:20 8:10 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.