Johnston Results from the Roy Griak Invitational at U of MN Bolstad Golf Crse on 9/23/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altier, Tom | Sr | V | 16:48.12 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 17/433 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 12/57 | 16:30 | ||||
Briggs, Hunter | So | V | 18:47.31 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 236/433 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 4/32 | 17:09 | ||||
Koopal, Aaron | Sr | V | 18:18.2 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 164/433 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 12/45 | 16:58 | ||||
Le, Jimmy | Sr | V | 18:42.08 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 229/433 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 8/39 | 16:59 | ||||
Meyer, Cade | Jr | V | 18:48.89 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 240/433 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/21 | 16:55 | ||||
Perman, Luke | Jr | V | 17:41 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 84/433 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 8/47 | 16:26 | ||||
Schaefer, Joe | Jr | V | 18:01.19 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 123/433 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 10/46 | 18:15 (0:14,1.3) |
18:15 (0:14,1.3) |
16:26 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Schmitz, Michael | Jr | V | 18:25.57 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 184/433 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 11/44 | 17:30 | ||||
Schmitz, Sam | So | V | 17:22.84 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 53/433 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 14/50 | 16:50 | ||||
Yual, Waleed | Sr | V | 17:34.19 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 69/433 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 10/49 | 16:51 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/46 | 87:27 1:13 |
3.1 | 5:39 | 5:25 | 5:49 | 313 | 5:23 | 89:03 (1:36,1.8) |
89:03 (1:36,1.8%) |
78:53 83:21 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Tom Altier (16), Sam Schmitz (47), Waleed Yual (62), Luke Perman (76), Joe Schaefer (112) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/21 | 93:02 0:31 |
3.1 | 6:00 | 5:54 | 6:04 | 78 | 6:00 | 84:47 85:43 |
Aaron Koopal (7), Michael Schmitz (10), Jimmy Le (17), Hunter Briggs (21), Cade Meyer (23) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derick Peters | Sr | West Central (SD) | 15:49.43 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Carmody | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:11.97 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Carlos Carvajal | Sr | Great Oak | 16:22.89 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Kavanaugh Fitzpatrick | Sr | Lakeland Union | 16:25.66 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Gabe Abbes | So | Great Oak | 16:33.71 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Max Manley | Jr | Edina | 16:38.41 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Korgan | Sr | Great Oak | 16:39.18 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Caleb Easton | Jr | Middleton (Wis.) | 16:39.95 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Adam Wilkinson | Sr | Minnetonka | 16:41.21 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Pena | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:43.28 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Khalid Hussein | Sr | Wayzata | 16:43.35 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Brandt | Jr | Wayzata | 16:44.03 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Luke Labatte | Jr | Rosemount | 16:44.53 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Grant Matthews | Sr | Wayzata | 16:44.62 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Myles Fleming | Sr | Henry Sibley | 16:44.72 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Tickner | Jr | Great Oak | 16:47.56 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Tom Altier | Sr | Johnston | 16:48.12 | 5:25 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 12/57 | ||||
19 | Moise Habineza | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:51.43 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Minor | Sr | Minneapolis Washburn | 16:51.81 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Konnor Sommer | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:52.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Charles Babcock | Jr | Forest Lake | 16:53.17 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Caleb Haugland | Jr | Minneapolis Washburn | 16:54.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Gavin Korby | Sr | Great Oak | 16:55.65 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Blake Buysse | Sr | Wayzata | 16:56.43 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Zak Sather | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 17:00.03 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Jacobs | Sr | Madison West | 17:00.93 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Braden Peters | Jr | West Central (SD) | 17:01.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Jake Paron | Sr | North Shore | 17:01.74 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Jackson Caldwell | Jr | Olathe North | 17:02.49 | 5:30 | |||||||
31 | Sam Jaeger | Sr | Middleton (Wis.) | 17:02.67 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | Zach Price | Yorkville | 17:03.61 | 5:30 | ||||||||
33 | Matt Reis | Sr | Lee's Summit North | 17:04.04 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Michael Madoch | Jr | Middleton (Wis.) | 17:05.32 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Lloyd Young | Jr | Bloomington Kennedy | 17:05.76 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Chris Verdugo | So | Great Oak | 17:06.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | Sam Hall | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:08.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Trenton Allen | Sr | Eagan | 17:08.82 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Yonas Sadi | Sr | Sioux Falls Washington | 17:08.91 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Shodo Mahamed | Sr | Sioux Falls Washington | 17:09.17 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | Will Ode | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | George Bond | Jr | Hudson | 17:10.29 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Asher Molina | Jr | Shawnee Mission North | 17:10.42 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | Beau Pullman | Sr | Minnetonka | 17:11.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Macallister Karrick | Sr | Minnetonka | 17:11.87 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Drew Reis | Sr | Lee's Summit North | 17:12.17 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Logan Jiskra | Jr | Shawnee Mission North | 17:15.53 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Willem Gokemeijer | Jr | Edina | 17:15.72 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Lucas Selman | Jr | Edina | 17:16.98 | 5:35 | |||||||
50 | Jalen Chase | Sr | New Town | 17:21.09 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | Josh Becker | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 17:21.45 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Mickies Kiros | So | St Paul Central | 17:22.78 | 5:36 | |||||||
53 | Sam Schmitz | So | Johnston | 17:22.84 | 5:36 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 14/50 | ||||
54 | Jack Elliott | Jr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 17:23.47 | 5:37 | |||||||
55 | Ben Summers | Yorkville | 17:23.84 | 5:37 | ||||||||
56 | Harry Prentice | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 17:25.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
57 | Bonheur Mvuyekure | Sr | Sioux Falls Washington | 17:26.43 | 5:38 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Reed | So | Madison West | 17:27.44 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Grant Price | Jr | Wayzata | 17:28.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Tj Ripperda | Sr | Sioux Falls O'Gorman | 17:28.41 | 5:38 | |||||||
61 | Sam Elliott | Jr | Lincoln | 17:28.66 | 5:38 | |||||||
62 | Brian Beach | Jr | Olathe North | 17:29.73 | 5:39 | |||||||
63 | Erik Nuenninghoff | Jr | Madison West | 17:30.63 | 5:39 | |||||||
64 | Max Ball | Sr | Hudson | 17:30.68 | 5:39 | |||||||
65 | Bradley Squarek | Jr | Edina | 17:30.89 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Patrick Black | Yorkville | 17:31.96 | 5:39 | ||||||||
67 | Andrew Lauer | So | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 17:32.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Pierson | Sr | Sioux Falls O'Gorman | 17:33.73 | 5:40 | |||||||
69 | Waleed Yual | Sr | Johnston | 17:34.19 | 5:40 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 10/49 | ||||
70 | Evan Armitage | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:34.31 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Paul Breitbach | Sr | Coon Rapids | 17:34.83 | 5:40 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Kephart | Sr | Decorah | 17:35.17 | 5:40 | |||||||
73 | Brycen Snell | Sr | Linn-Mar (IA) | 17:35.93 | 5:41 | |||||||
74 | Merci Bita | So | Sioux Falls Washington | 17:36.67 | 5:41 | |||||||
75 | Ben Tholen | Yorkville | 17:36.73 | 5:41 | ||||||||
76 | Aaron Letcher | Sr | Madison West | 17:37.23 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Tyler Masuda | Sr | Edina | 17:37.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
78 | Bobby Johnson | So | Olathe North | 17:37.99 | 5:41 | |||||||
79 | Zach Fry | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:38.16 | 5:41 | |||||||
80 | Owen Gage | Sr | Edina | 17:38.98 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Conner | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:39.71 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Riley Bauer | Sr | North Union (IA) | 17:39.77 | 5:42 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Weisshaar | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:40.14 | 5:42 | |||||||
84 | Luke Perman | Jr | Johnston | 17:41 | 5:42 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 8/47 | ||||
85 | Trent Long | Jr | Linn-Mar (IA) | 17:41.55 | 5:42 | |||||||
87 | David De Jong | Sr | Eden Prairie | 17:41.68 | 5:42 | |||||||
88 | Carter Knaus | Jr | StMichael- Albertville | 17:41.72 | 5:42 | |||||||
89 | Jonah Breuer | Jr | StMichael- Albertville | 17:43.18 | 5:43 | |||||||
90 | David Ecker | Sr | Eau Claire North | 17:44.09 | 5:43 | |||||||
91 | Mohamed Mohamud | So | Eden Prairie | 17:45.06 | 5:44 | |||||||
92 | Nick Johnson | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:45.48 | 5:44 | |||||||
93 | Gavin Smith | Jr | Valley | 17:46.42 | 5:44 | |||||||
94 | Matt Cota | Sr | Minneapolis Washburn | 17:47.52 | 5:44 | |||||||
95 | Jack Reed | Sr | Madison West | 17:47.71 | 5:44 | |||||||
96 | Luke Sharpe | Jr | Wayzata | 17:48.17 | 5:45 | |||||||
97 | Reese Thompson | So | Minnetonka | 17:48.22 | 5:45 | |||||||
98 | Jake Derouin | So | Eden Prairie | 17:48.85 | 5:45 | |||||||
99 | Topher Zahn | Sr | Sioux Falls Washington | 17:48.93 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Matt Cox | Yorkville | 17:49.19 | 5:45 | ||||||||
101 | Ryan Shields | Sr | Great Oak | 17:50.24 | 5:45 | |||||||
102 | Thomas Kessens | Jr | Minneapolis Washburn | 17:50.57 | 5:45 | |||||||
103 | Gus Hayes | Jr | Decorah | 17:50.82 | 5:45 | |||||||
104 | Dylan Hilger | So | Sioux Falls O'Gorman | 17:50.83 | 5:45 | |||||||
105 | Mark Ellenberger | Sr | Edina | 17:50.95 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Pete Collopy | Sr | Marquette University | 17:50.96 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Ivan Westcott | Yorkville | 17:51.55 | 5:46 | ||||||||
108 | Zach Leffel | So | Middleton (Wis.) | 17:51.85 | 5:46 | |||||||
109 | Chris Mckenna | So | Marquette University | 17:51.94 | 5:46 | |||||||
110 | Owen Buehler | So | Regis Jesuit (Col.) | 17:52.43 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Brennen Peterson | Fr | Farmington | 17:54.39 | 5:47 | |||||||
112 | Nolan Kozinski | Sr | Marquette University | 17:57.24 | 5:47 | |||||||
113 | Jack Rader | Sr | Middleton (Wis.) | 17:57.53 | 5:48 | |||||||
114 | Zeb Mendel | Fr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 17:57.91 | 5:48 | |||||||
115 | Michael Smith | Jr | St Paul Central | 17:57.98 | 5:48 | |||||||
116 | Max Krawczyk | Sr | Marquette University | 17:58.06 | 5:48 | |||||||
117 | Jordan Yonce | Jr | Olathe North | 17:59.43 | 5:48 | |||||||
118 | Duncan Kyhl | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:59.44 | 5:48 | |||||||
119 | Rye Hawley- Bourcie | Sr | Decorah | 17:59.69 | 5:48 | |||||||
120 | Ben Passolt | Sr | Edina | 18:00.33 | 5:48 | |||||||
121 | Braedon Gilles | So | Middleton (Wis.) | 18:00.72 | 5:49 | |||||||
122 | Sam Worlie | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:01.14 | 5:49 | |||||||
123 | Joe Schaefer | Jr | Johnston | 18:01.19 | 5:49 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 10/46 | 18:15 (0:14) |
18:15 (0:14) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
124 | Cole Dunton | Sr | Lee's Summit North | 18:01.36 | 5:49 | |||||||
125 | Ian Kaffenberger | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:01.67 | 5:49 | |||||||
126 | Parker Huhn | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:01.68 | 5:49 | |||||||
127 | Richy Salas | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:02.08 | 5:49 | |||||||
128 | Jack Larson | Jr | Eden Prairie | 18:02.51 | 5:49 | |||||||
129 | Conor Gregg Escalant | So | St Paul Highland Park | 18:02.87 | 5:49 | |||||||
130 | Michael Easton | Fr | Middleton (Wis.) | 18:03.18 | 5:49 | |||||||
131 | Nolan Levack | Jr | Farmington | 18:03.37 | 5:49 | |||||||
132 | Russel Gokemeijer | Edina | 18:03.51 | 5:50 | ||||||||
133 | Anders Sonnesyn | Sr | Wayzata | 18:03.71 | 5:50 | |||||||
134 | Jake Eidson | Sr | Lee's Summit North | 18:03.74 | 5:50 | |||||||
135 | Braden Benson | Sr | Buffalo | 18:06.31 | 5:50 | |||||||
136 | Greg Lyon | Jr | Marquette University | 18:06.54 | 5:50 | |||||||
137 | Thomas Bussey | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:07.47 | 5:51 | |||||||
138 | Luke Peterson | Jr | StMichael- Albertville | 18:08.32 | 5:51 | |||||||
139 | Joseph Coddington | Sr | Shawnee Mission North | 18:08.64 | 5:51 | |||||||
140 | Paul Schmitter | So | Eagan | 18:08.98 | 5:51 | |||||||
141 | Noah Smith | So | North Shore | 18:09.42 | 5:51 | |||||||
142 | Alex Loos | Yorkville | 18:10.14 | 5:52 | ||||||||
143 | Jimmy Nguyen | Sr | Eden Prairie | 18:10.73 | 5:52 | |||||||
144 | Joey Och | Sr | StMichael- Albertville | 18:10.95 | 5:52 | |||||||
145 | Jared Schroeder | Sr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:11.46 | 5:52 | |||||||
146 | Jack Otterson | Jr | Lakeville South | 18:11.65 | 5:52 | |||||||
147 | Scout Stokes | Fr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:12.06 | 5:52 | |||||||
148 | Isaac Hartman | Fr | Eden Prairie | 18:12.17 | 5:52 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Mead | Sr | Forest Lake | 18:12.28 | 5:52 | |||||||
150 | Lucas Crawford | Sr | Madison West | 18:12.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
151 | Matthew Collins | Fr | Regis Jesuit (Col.) | 18:12.93 | 5:53 | |||||||
152 | Kade Hagen | Jr | St Paul Central | 18:12.99 | 5:53 | |||||||
153 | Parker Anderson | Sr | Lee's Summit North | 18:13.19 | 5:53 | |||||||
154 | Bennett Challifour | So | Henry Sibley | 18:14.56 | 5:53 | |||||||
155 | Egan Johnson | So | Middleton (Wis.) | 18:14.74 | 5:53 | |||||||
156 | Victor Semenok | Jr | Lee's Summit North | 18:15.88 | 5:54 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Witters | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:16.23 | 5:54 | |||||||
158 | Will Friedrich | Jr | Marquette University | 18:16.56 | 5:54 | |||||||
159 | Chris Long | Jr | Regis Jesuit (Col.) | 18:17.04 | 5:54 | |||||||
160 | Dylan Dolezal | So | Linn-Mar (IA) | 18:17.25 | 5:54 | |||||||
161 | Simon Razidlo | Jr | Waconia | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
162 | Austin O'dwyer | So | Shawnee Mission North | 18:17.82 | 5:54 | |||||||
163 | Samuel Moerbitz | Sr | Lakeville South | 18:18.03 | 5:54 | |||||||
164 | Aaron Koopal | Sr | Johnston | 18:18.2 | 5:54 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 12/45 | ||||
165 | Kent Nichols | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:18.21 | 5:54 | |||||||
166 | Harry Koeppen | So | Minnetonka | 18:18.62 | 5:54 | |||||||
167 | Carter Owen | So | West Des Moines Valley | 18:19.65 | 5:55 | |||||||
168 | Bailey Auen | Jr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:20.01 | 5:55 | |||||||
169 | Adam Mcmonagle | Sr | Eagan | 18:21.92 | 5:55 | |||||||
170 | Connor Ginsky | Owatonna | 18:21.93 | 5:55 | ||||||||
171 | Seth Miner | Sr | Hudson | 18:21.98 | 5:55 | |||||||
172 | Lucas Gustafson | Jr | Elk River | 18:22.46 | 5:56 | |||||||
173 | Jack Graham | Jr | Lee's Summit North | 18:22.51 | 5:56 | |||||||
174 | Lucas Schnirring | Sr | Eden Prairie | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
175 | Noah Lundeen | So | Hudson | 18:22.78 | 5:56 | |||||||
176 | Sidney Gross | Sr | St Paul Highland Park | 18:22.81 | 5:56 | |||||||
177 | Matthew Laluzerne | Sr | Madison West | 18:22.97 | 5:56 | |||||||
178 | Nick Key | Sr | Bay Port | 18:23.28 | 5:56 | |||||||
179 | Caden Speikers | So | Farmington | 18:23.44 | 5:56 | |||||||
180 | Ryan Thieme | So | Bay Port | 18:23.49 | 5:56 | |||||||
182 | Spencer Peterson | So | Decorah | 18:23.99 | 5:56 | |||||||
183 | Manix White | Jr | Madison West | 18:25.41 | 5:57 | |||||||
184 | Michael Schmitz | Jr | Johnston | 18:25.57 | 5:57 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 11/44 | ||||
185 | Ryan Pelis | So | Marquette University | 18:25.63 | 5:57 | |||||||
186 | Trey Engen | Jr | Algona (Iowa) | 18:25.66 | 5:57 | |||||||
187 | Jack Dzik | Jr | St Paul Central | 18:26.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
188 | Kaj Johnson | Sr | Minneapolis Washburn | 18:26.51 | 5:57 | |||||||
189 | Caedon Mccartney | Jr | Owatonna | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
190 | Spencer Kotys | Sr | Forest Lake | 18:26.91 | 5:57 | |||||||
191 | Alex Bion | So | Minneapolis Washburn | 18:27.49 | 5:57 | |||||||
192 | Nick Oak | So | Buffalo | 18:27.89 | 5:57 | |||||||
193 | Ryan Russek | Jr | Buffalo | 18:28.14 | 5:57 | |||||||
194 | Carter Wood | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:28.75 | 5:58 | |||||||
195 | Harden Boldt | So | Shawnee Mission North | 18:28.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
196 | Evan Steiger | Sr | Owatonna | 18:29.58 | 5:58 | |||||||
197 | Tye Skilang | Jr | Linn-Mar (IA) | 18:30.75 | 5:58 | |||||||
198 | Adam Stenning | Sr | Forest Lake | 18:30.96 | 5:58 | |||||||
199 | Alex Naumann | Yorkville | 18:31.8 | 5:59 | ||||||||
200 | Alex Kramer | Sr | Marquette University | 18:31.88 | 5:59 | |||||||
201 | Danny Cox | Jr | Rosemount | 18:31.92 | 5:59 | |||||||
202 | Payne Freske | Jr | Rosemount | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
203 | Noah Versaevel | Sr | Marshall | 18:32.67 | 5:59 | |||||||
204 | Tommy Hamilton | Jr | StMichael- Albertville | 18:33.07 | 5:59 | |||||||
205 | Andrew Vierbicher | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:33.56 | 5:59 | |||||||
206 | Sebastian Garcia | Jr | Shawnee Mission North | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
207 | Jack Gatti | Jr | Lee's Summit North | 18:33.81 | 5:59 | |||||||
208 | Will Howes | Jr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
209 | Keegan Sansone | Sr | Hudson | 18:34.71 | 6:00 | |||||||
210 | Calvin Boone | So | St Paul Highland Park | 18:34.95 | 6:00 | |||||||
211 | Bryce Knutson | Sr | Owatonna | 18:34.95 | 6:00 | |||||||
212 | Max Colton | Jr | Linn-Mar (IA) | 18:35.16 | 6:00 | |||||||
213 | Gabe Fendrich | Jr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:35.49 | 6:00 | |||||||
214 | Ben Earl- Moseley | Sr | St Paul Highland Park | 18:35.58 | 6:00 | |||||||
215 | Wes Donaldson | Jr | Eden Prairie | 18:36.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
216 | Joey Anderson | Jr | Buffalo | 18:36.94 | 6:00 | |||||||
217 | Cadin Evans | So | Linn-Mar (IA) | 18:37.61 | 6:01 | |||||||
218 | Will Surbaugh | So | North Shore | 18:37.72 | 6:01 | |||||||
219 | Bryce Whitley | Jr | Eden Prairie | 18:37.93 | 6:01 | |||||||
220 | Jarod Phillips | Sr | Decorah | 18:38.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
221 | Oliver Grasdal | Jr | Lakeville South | 18:38.76 | 6:01 | |||||||
222 | Hunter Barth | Jr | Fargo Davies | 18:38.97 | 6:01 | |||||||
223 | Jack Spanel | Jr | Olathe North | 18:39.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
224 | Tyler Bartholomew | Jr | StMichael- Albertville | 18:39.32 | 6:01 | |||||||
225 | Sam Kiecker | Jr | Hudson | 18:39.38 | 6:01 | |||||||
226 | Drew Dahlin | So | Bay Port | 18:39.94 | 6:01 | |||||||
227 | Peter Allgeier | Sr | Regis Jesuit (Col.) | 18:40.52 | 6:01 | |||||||
228 | Michael Youngberg | Sr | StMichael- Albertville | 18:41.29 | 6:02 | |||||||
229 | Jimmy Le | Sr | Johnston | 18:42.08 | 6:02 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 8/39 | ||||
230 | Drew Brase | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:43.19 | 6:02 | |||||||
231 | Colin Johnston | Sr | Linn-Mar (IA) | 18:43.41 | 6:02 | |||||||
232 | Leif Rozycki | Jr | Minneapolis Washburn | 18:44.92 | 6:03 | |||||||
233 | Festo Iranezeye | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:46.12 | 6:03 | |||||||
234 | Frank Deguire | Sr | Marquette University | 18:46.54 | 6:03 | |||||||
235 | Brayden Krivachek | Jr | Decorah | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
236 | Hunter Briggs | So | Johnston | 18:47.31 | 6:04 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 4/32 | ||||
237 | Finn Salveson | Jr | Breck | 18:48.16 | 6:04 | |||||||
238 | Trigg Capistrant-kin | Jr | Waconia | 18:48.37 | 6:04 | |||||||
239 | Ayub Mohamud | Jr | Sioux Falls Washington | 18:48.42 | 6:04 | |||||||
240 | Cade Meyer | Jr | Johnston | 18:48.89 | 6:04 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/21 | ||||
241 | Preston Meier | Owatonna | 18:49.47 | 6:04 | ||||||||
242 | Noah Smith | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
243 | Spencer Schultz | Sr | Rosemount | 18:50.43 | 6:05 | |||||||
244 | Isaiah Zak | So | Forest Lake | 18:50.67 | 6:05 | |||||||
245 | Reed Smith | So | Coon Rapids | 18:51.32 | 6:05 | |||||||
246 | Ben Perry | Sr | Minneapolis Washburn | 18:51.68 | 6:05 | |||||||
247 | Lars Elsbernd | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:51.73 | 6:05 | |||||||
248 | Liam Mcconnell | Sr | Minnetonka | 18:52.75 | 6:05 | |||||||
249 | Anthony Weeks | Fr | Hudson | 18:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
250 | Mark Biechler | Sr | Rosemount | 18:53.33 | 6:06 | |||||||
251 | Frank Thornton | Jr | Middleton (Wis.) | 18:53.58 | 6:06 | |||||||
252 | Ben Russell | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:53.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
253 | Michael Rowe | Jr | Mason City (IA) | 18:53.71 | 6:06 | |||||||
254 | Tyler Gallagher | Sr | Lakeville South | 18:54.05 | 6:06 | |||||||
255 | Tyler Jensen | Yorkville | 18:54.13 | 6:06 | ||||||||
256 | Caden O'connor | Jr | Fargo Davies | 18:54.57 | 6:06 | |||||||
257 | Andrew Aderhold | So | Bay Port | 18:54.63 | 6:06 | |||||||
258 | Bryce Borland | Jr | Waconia | 18:54.73 | 6:06 | |||||||
259 | Drew Sampson | Fr | Forest Lake | 18:55.11 | 6:06 | |||||||
260 | Preston Stecklein | Jr | Linn-Mar (IA) | 18:55.85 | 6:06 | |||||||
261 | Adam Seibert | Sr | Lakeville South | 18:56.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
262 | Tyler Hackman | Jr | Sioux Falls O'Gorman | 18:56.63 | 6:07 | |||||||
263 | August Halverson | Jr | St Paul Central | 18:58.36 | 6:07 | |||||||
264 | Aaron Cavanaugh | Fr | Lakeville South | 18:58.39 | 6:07 | |||||||
265 | Austin Quinn | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:59.05 | 6:07 | |||||||
266 | Jason Voelker | Sr | Eau Claire North | 18:59.23 | 6:07 | |||||||
267 | Jack Labatte | Jr | Rosemount | 19:00.16 | 6:08 | |||||||
268 | Brett Hanson | Jr | Buffalo | 19:00.33 | 6:08 | |||||||
269 | Elliott Nicholson | Fr | Rosemount | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
270 | Drew Abfall | Jr | Bay Port | 19:00.61 | 6:08 | |||||||
271 | Jacob Mathes | Jr | Hudson | 19:01.67 | 6:08 | |||||||
272 | Simon Midtbo | Sr | Minneapolis Washburn | 19:02.23 | 6:08 | |||||||
273 | Kole Sommer | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 19:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
274 | Isaac Diggs | Sr | Shawnee Mission North | 19:03.06 | 6:09 | |||||||
275 | Tyle Auge | Jr | Hudson | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
276 | Yuet Both | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 19:03.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
277 | Marcus Hanson | So | St Paul Highland Park | 19:04.04 | 6:09 | |||||||
278 | Kyle Swenson | So | StMichael- Albertville | 19:04.73 | 6:09 | |||||||
279 | Bailey Volkmann | Sr | Henry Sibley | 19:05.24 | 6:09 | |||||||
280 | Quentin Blomme | Jr | Marshall | 19:07.29 | 6:10 | |||||||
281 | Brian Goode | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:07.55 | 6:10 | |||||||
282 | Zachary Matzner | So | Marshall | 19:07.83 | 6:10 | |||||||
283 | Austin Morrow | Sr | Eden Prairie | 19:08.09 | 6:10 | |||||||
284 | Dustin Nichols | Sr | Olathe North | 19:08.31 | 6:10 | |||||||
285 | Andrew Selensky | Jr | Fargo Davies | 19:08.62 | 6:11 | |||||||
286 | Regan Sevencih | Jr | Farmington | 19:09.28 | 6:11 | |||||||
287 | Cole Long | Fr | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:09.91 | 6:11 | |||||||
288 | Jacob Arnold | So | West Des Moines Valley | 19:10.46 | 6:11 | |||||||
289 | Brandon Clark | Sr | Olathe North | 19:10.49 | 6:11 | |||||||
290 | Blaine Madson | Sr | Breck | 19:10.76 | 6:11 | |||||||
291 | Michael Marshall | Fr | Eagan | 19:10.85 | 6:11 | |||||||
292 | Parker Wieland | Jr | Fargo Davies | 19:11.44 | 6:11 | |||||||
293 | Noah Richard | Sr | Sioux Falls Washington | 19:11.59 | 6:11 | |||||||
294 | Sam Marshall | Fr | Eagan | 19:12.35 | 6:12 | |||||||
295 | Rowen Abbas | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:12.71 | 6:12 | |||||||
296 | Zach Bell | So | Shawnee Mission North | 19:14.05 | 6:12 | |||||||
297 | Thomas Lane | Minnetonka | 19:14.07 | 6:12 | ||||||||
298 | Blake Rudd | Sr | Eau Claire North | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
299 | Ike Mendel | Sr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 19:15.66 | 6:13 | |||||||
300 | Jack Phillips | Sr | Mason City (IA) | 19:15.99 | 6:13 | |||||||
301 | William Blevins | So | Lakeville South | 19:16.38 | 6:13 | |||||||
302 | Blake Taylor | So | Shawnee Mission North | 19:16.89 | 6:13 | |||||||
303 | Jim Drewry | Sr | Lakeland Union | 19:17.06 | 6:13 | |||||||
304 | Logan Bauer | Sr | Owatonna | 19:17.66 | 6:13 | |||||||
305 | Cole Hardie | So | Sioux Falls O'Gorman | 19:18.31 | 6:14 | |||||||
306 | Liam Gallagher | Fr | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:18.55 | 6:14 | |||||||
307 | Carter Kilgore | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
308 | Zach Zimmer | Jr | Rosemount | 19:19.15 | 6:14 | |||||||
309 | Aidan Snow | So | Memorial | 19:19.27 | 6:14 | |||||||
310 | Nick Jorgenson | Jr | Coon Rapids | 19:19.52 | 6:14 | |||||||
311 | Austin Willey | Jr | Buffalo | 19:19.98 | 6:14 | |||||||
312 | Alex Hove | So | Sioux Falls O'Gorman | 19:20.57 | 6:14 | |||||||
313 | Dane Loberg | Sr | Eagan | 19:21.04 | 6:15 | |||||||
314 | Joey Guzman | Jr | Olathe North | 19:22.54 | 6:15 | |||||||
315 | Soven Vigesaa | Farmington | 19:23.76 | 6:15 | ||||||||
316 | Adrian Contreras | Jr | Fargo Davies | 19:23.82 | 6:15 | |||||||
317 | Caden Ideker | Jr | West Central (SD) | 19:24.03 | 6:15 | |||||||
318 | Miles Olofson | So | Elk River | 19:24.36 | 6:16 | |||||||
319 | Derek Johnson | Sr | Mason City (IA) | 19:25.12 | 6:16 | |||||||
320 | Wyatt Borden | So | Fargo Davies | 19:25.19 | 6:16 | |||||||
321 | Bramwel Kosgei | Fr | Olathe North | 19:26.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
322 | Florenzo Bauer | Sr | Regis Jesuit (Col.) | 19:26.81 | 6:16 | |||||||
323 | Magnus Herschbach | Henry Sibley | 19:27.15 | 6:17 | ||||||||
324 | Joe Fischbach | Jr | Rosemount | 19:27.33 | 6:17 | |||||||
325 | Andrew Lundstrom | Sr | Fargo Davies | 19:27.36 | 6:17 | |||||||
326 | Jack Boub | Jr | Fargo Davies | 19:29.77 | 6:17 | |||||||
327 | Henry Weisman | Jr | Regis Jesuit (Col.) | 19:30.11 | 6:17 | |||||||
328 | Tyler Guetschow | Fr | Bay Port | 19:30.61 | 6:18 | |||||||
329 | Jack Smeins | So | West Des Moines Valley | 19:31.68 | 6:18 | |||||||
330 | Jenson Meyer | So | Marshall | 19:31.91 | 6:18 | |||||||
331 | Joey Daoud | Jr | Mason City (IA) | 19:32.37 | 6:18 | |||||||
332 | Michael Cardinal | Farmington | 19:32.61 | 6:18 | ||||||||
333 | Parker Johnson | Jr | St Paul Highland Park | 19:33.05 | 6:18 | |||||||
334 | Sawyer Aleckson | Jr | Waconia | 19:33.12 | 6:18 | |||||||
335 | Chase Lather | So | Sioux Falls Washington | 19:33.74 | 6:19 | |||||||
336 | Cooper Sanor | Sr | Linn-Mar (IA) | 19:33.96 | 6:19 | |||||||
337 | Claudio Mateo | Fr | Mason City (IA) | 19:35.58 | 6:19 | |||||||
338 | Carter Altmann | So | Farmington | 19:35.97 | 6:19 | |||||||
339 | Jack Garcia | Sr | Lakeland | 19:36.45 | 6:20 | |||||||
340 | Corey Kramer | Yorkville | 19:37.85 | 6:20 | ||||||||
341 | Tyler Haglind | Eagan | 19:38.14 | 6:20 | ||||||||
342 | Luke Jones | Sr | Marshall | 19:38.45 | 6:20 | |||||||
343 | Oscar Mcfadden | Jr | Minneapolis Washburn | 19:38.91 | 6:20 | |||||||
344 | Brett Ruiter | Sr | Owatonna | 19:39.67 | 6:21 | |||||||
345 | Brad Alton | Jr | Henry Sibley | 19:39.97 | 6:21 | |||||||
346 | Alex Breidenbach | Jr | Sioux Falls Washington | 19:42.12 | 6:21 | |||||||
347 | Noah Christianson | So | Coon Rapids | 19:42.33 | 6:21 | |||||||
348 | Cade Heikes | Jr | Olathe North | 19:43.11 | 6:22 | |||||||
349 | Andrew Woods | Eagan | 19:44.22 | 6:22 | ||||||||
350 | Abdi Roba | So | St Paul Central | 19:45.83 | 6:23 | |||||||
351 | John Stremcha | Sr | Eau Claire North | 19:46.52 | 6:23 | |||||||
352 | Jackson Varney | Sr | Decorah | 19:47.47 | 6:23 | |||||||
353 | Alex Walter | Sioux Falls Washington | 19:48.61 | 6:23 | ||||||||
354 | Jacob Zetocha | Sr | Fargo Davies | 19:49.27 | 6:24 | |||||||
355 | Jack Bricker | Jr | Minnetonka | 19:49.57 | 6:24 | |||||||
356 | Quincy Altman | Jr | St Paul Highland Park | 19:50.02 | 6:24 | |||||||
357 | Patrick Leonard | Wayzata | 19:50.11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
358 | Evan Buck | Fr | Owatonna | 19:50.33 | 6:24 | |||||||
359 | Benjamin Hoskyn | Sr | Bay Port | 19:50.76 | 6:24 | |||||||
360 | Garrett Walters | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:50.79 | 6:24 | ||||||||
361 | Zakaree Crawford | So | Minnetonka | 19:50.99 | 6:24 | |||||||
362 | Ross Weber | So | Lakeville South | 19:54.41 | 6:25 | |||||||
363 | Spencer Charlesworth | Jr | StMichael- Albertville | 19:54.65 | 6:25 | |||||||
364 | David Schwappach | Sr | Elk River | 19:56.35 | 6:26 | |||||||
365 | Conner Mccartney | Jr | Owatonna | 19:56.54 | 6:26 | |||||||
366 | Thomas West | Sr | Elk River | 19:56.87 | 6:26 | |||||||
367 | Tyler Teichmiller | So | Lakeland Union | 19:59.32 | 6:27 | |||||||
368 | Cole Willey | Dowling Catholic | 19:59.36 | 6:27 | ||||||||
369 | William Valentine | Sr | Forest Lake | 20:00.76 | 6:27 | |||||||
370 | Miles Kuhn | So | Owatonna | 20:00.94 | 6:27 | |||||||
371 | Andrew Christopher | Sr | Fargo Davies | 20:01.25 | 6:28 | |||||||
372 | Mitch Meilahn | So | StMichael- Albertville | 20:04.05 | 6:28 | |||||||
373 | Ian Stawarz | Sr | Henry Sibley | 20:04.11 | 6:28 | |||||||
374 | Colten Pace | So | Eau Claire North | 20:04.65 | 6:29 | |||||||
375 | Joseph Bergquist | Jr | Bloomington Kennedy | 20:05.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
376 | Austin Myli | Sr | Decorah | 20:07.52 | 6:30 | |||||||
377 | Trevor Lavigne | Jr | Farmington | 20:08.01 | 6:30 | |||||||
378 | Kai Liljequist | Eau Claire Memorial | 20:08.05 | 6:30 | ||||||||
379 | Caleb Bjerkeset | Sr | Bloomington Kennedy | 20:10.07 | 6:30 | |||||||
380 | Thomas Beatty | So | Regis Jesuit (Col.) | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
381 | Joseph Gustafson | Fr | Elk River | 20:14.36 | 6:32 | |||||||
382 | David Johnson | So | Mason City (IA) | 20:17.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
383 | Logan Rotzien | Jr | Coon Rapids | 20:18.27 | 6:33 | |||||||
384 | Chase Otheim | Sr | West Central (SD) | 20:18.32 | 6:33 | |||||||
385 | Aaron Johnson | Jr | Coon Rapids | 20:19.51 | 6:33 | |||||||
386 | Connor Behrens | Fr | Waconia | 20:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
387 | Isaac Johnson | So | Coon Rapids | 20:23.75 | 6:35 | |||||||
388 | Connor Crabill | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 20:23.93 | 6:35 | |||||||
389 | Noah Haaf | Sr | Elk River | 20:24.79 | 6:35 | |||||||
390 | Carson Pixley | Sr | Elk River | 20:25.43 | 6:35 | |||||||
391 | Owen Benson | Jr | Rosemount | 20:27.31 | 6:36 | |||||||
392 | Charley Sutherland | So | Regis Jesuit (Col.) | 20:27.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
393 | Eli Long | Sr | Eau Claire North | 20:32.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
394 | Jackson Meyer | So | Sioux Falls O'Gorman | 20:32.47 | 6:38 | |||||||
395 | Ben Archambeau | Sr | Henry Sibley | 20:34.21 | 6:38 | |||||||
396 | Peter Martin | Sr | Bay Port | 20:34.67 | 6:38 | |||||||
397 | Payton Weber-rolfes | Jr | Henry Sibley | 20:35.85 | 6:39 | |||||||
398 | Issac Fischer | Sr | Marshall | 20:38.36 | 6:39 | |||||||
399 | Avery Farmer | St Paul Highland Park | 20:38.49 | 6:40 | ||||||||
400 | Damian Caron | Jr | Marshall | 20:38.64 | 6:40 | |||||||
401 | Miguel Jaime | So | Mason City (IA) | 20:39.02 | 6:40 | |||||||
402 | Nick Hennes | Sr | Bay Port | 20:40.06 | 6:40 | |||||||
403 | Ian Boylan | St Paul Highland Park | 20:42.96 | 6:41 | ||||||||
404 | Jimmy Elander | Sr | Henry Sibley | 20:45.76 | 6:42 | |||||||
405 | Caleb Rentmeester | Bay Port | 20:46.78 | 6:42 | ||||||||
406 | Keagan May | Jr | Mason City (IA) | 20:50.39 | 6:43 | |||||||
407 | Aaron Kirchman | Sr | Eau Claire North | 20:51.55 | 6:44 | |||||||
408 | Ethan Malek | Mason City (IA) | 20:52.25 | 6:44 | ||||||||
409 | Luke Mulholland | So | Mason City (IA) | 20:52.75 | 6:44 | |||||||
410 | Tyler Tomlin | Sr | Regis Jesuit (Col.) | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
411 | Tristan Bakke | Sr | St Paul Central | 20:56.08 | 6:45 | |||||||
412 | Otto Schmidt | St Paul Highland Park | 20:57.34 | 6:46 | ||||||||
413 | Lars Marquardt | Jr | Decorah | 20:59.34 | 6:46 | |||||||
414 | Karter Wasberg | Jr | Marshall | 21:04.52 | 6:48 | |||||||
415 | Michael Almich | Jr | Elk River | 21:08.18 | 6:49 | |||||||
416 | Simon Butler | So | Eau Claire North | 21:12.63 | 6:51 | |||||||
417 | Grant Gibson | Sr | Lakeland Union | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
418 | Jake Van Hefty | So | Lakeland Union | 21:13.79 | 6:51 | |||||||
419 | Liam Carr | So | Elk River | 21:17.65 | 6:52 | |||||||
420 | Levi Taylor | Jr | Coon Rapids | 21:18.27 | 6:52 | |||||||
421 | Jeremy Schlichting | Jr | Eagan | 21:19.37 | 6:53 | |||||||
422 | Mapulian Johnson | Lakeland Union | 21:27.72 | 6:55 | ||||||||
423 | Ryan Berg | So | Eagan | 21:28.21 | 6:56 | |||||||
424 | Landon Wherry | Marshall | 21:28.82 | 6:56 | ||||||||
425 | Nathan Loretz | So | Elk River | 21:29.26 | 6:56 | |||||||
426 | Forrest Dorsey | So | Lakeland Union | 21:35.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
427 | Ethan James | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 21:36.38 | 6:58 | |||||||
428 | Nathan Stremcha | So | Eau Claire North | 21:37.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
429 | Tyler Vandelune | Decorah | 21:46.3 | 7:01 | ||||||||
430 | Weston Martin | Sr | Eau Claire North | 21:55.92 | 7:04 | |||||||
431 | Nathan O'neill | Jr | Coon Rapids | 22:11.42 | 7:09 | |||||||
432 | Tyler Wallschlaeger | Lakeland Union | 22:28.89 | 7:15 | ||||||||
433 | Sam Bader | Sr | Henry Sibley | 24:14.21 | 7:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
83:19 16:40 5:23 |
49 | Carlos Carvajal Sr 16:23 5:17 2 |
Gabe Abbes So 16:34 5:21 4 |
Jacob Korgan Sr 16:39 5:22 6 |
Tyler Tickner Jr 16:48 5:25 15 |
Gavin Korby Sr 16:56 5:28 22 |
Chris Verdugo So 17:06 5:31 31 |
Ryan Shields Sr 17:50 5:45 91 |
2 | Wayzata 8-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
84:37 16:55 5:28 |
110 | Khalid Hussein Sr 16:43 5:24 10 |
Andrew Brandt Jr 16:44 5:24 11 |
Grant Matthews Sr 16:45 5:24 13 |
Blake Buysse Sr 16:56 5:28 23 |
Grant Price Jr 17:28 5:38 53 |
Luke Sharpe Jr 17:48 5:45 86 |
Anders Sonnesyn Sr 18:04 5:50 121 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
85:47 17:09 5:32 |
215 | Matthew Carmody Sr 16:12 5:14 1 |
Sam Hall So 17:08 5:32 32 |
Will Ode So 17:09 5:32 36 |
Zach Fry So 17:38 5:41 72 |
Kevin Conner Jr 17:40 5:42 74 |
Duncan Kyhl Sr 17:59 5:48 108 |
Thomas Bussey Sr 18:07 5:51 125 |
4 | Edina 4-8-6-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
86:20 17:16 5:34 |
220 | Max Manley Jr 16:38 5:22 5 |
Willem Gokemeijer Jr 17:16 5:34 43 |
Lucas Selman Jr 17:17 5:35 44 |
Bradley Squarek Jr 17:31 5:39 58 |
Tyler Masuda Sr 17:38 5:41 70 |
Owen Gage Sr 17:39 5:42 73 |
Mark Ellenberger Sr 17:51 5:45 95 |
5 | Middleton (Wis.) 5-5-3-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
86:37 17:19 5:35 |
265 | Caleb Easton Jr 16:40 5:23 7 |
Sam Jaeger Sr 17:03 5:30 27 |
Michael Madoch Jr 17:05 5:31 30 |
Zach Leffel So 17:52 5:46 98 |
Jack Rader Sr 17:58 5:48 103 |
Braedon Gilles So 18:01 5:49 110 |
Michael Easton Fr 18:03 5:49 119 |
6 | Sioux Falls Washington 21-10-7-7-6 Gap: 0:40 |
87:10 17:26 5:37 |
276 | Yonas Sadi Sr 17:09 5:32 34 |
Shodo Mahamed Sr 17:09 5:32 35 |
Bonheur Mvuyekure Sr 17:26 5:38 51 |
Merci Bita So 17:37 5:41 67 |
Topher Zahn Sr 17:49 5:45 89 |
Ayub Mohamud Jr 18:48 6:04 211 |
Noah Richard Sr 19:12 6:11 251 |
7 | Madison West 16-13-10-9-7 Gap: 0:47 |
87:24 17:29 5:38 |
287 | Daniel Jacobs Sr 17:01 5:29 25 |
Ryan Reed So 17:27 5:38 52 |
Erik Nuenninghoff Jr 17:31 5:39 56 |
Aaron Letcher Sr 17:37 5:41 69 |
Jack Reed Sr 17:48 5:44 85 |
Lucas Crawford Sr 18:13 5:52 137 |
Matthew Laluzerne Sr 18:23 5:56 163 |
8 | Yorkville 18-13-11-10-8 Gap: 0:46 |
87:25 17:29 5:38 |
294 | Zach Price - 17:04 5:30 28 |
Ben Summers - 17:24 5:37 49 |
Patrick Black - 17:32 5:39 59 |
Ben Tholen - 17:37 5:41 68 |
Matt Cox - 17:49 5:45 90 |
Ivan Westcott - 17:52 5:46 97 |
Alex Loos - 18:10 5:52 129 |
9 | Johnston 11-9-9-8-9 Gap: 1:13 |
87:27 17:29 5:39 |
313 | Tom Altier Sr 16:48 5:25 16 |
Sam Schmitz So 17:23 5:36 47 |
Waleed Yual Sr 17:34 5:40 62 |
Luke Perman Jr 17:41 5:42 76 |
Joe Schaefer Jr 18:01 5:49 112 |
Aaron Koopal Sr 18:18 5:54 150 |
Michael Schmitz Jr 18:26 5:57 168 |
10 | Minnetonka 6-7-5-6-10 Gap: 1:37 |
87:11 17:26 5:38 |
326 | Adam Wilkinson Sr 16:41 5:23 8 |
Beau Pullman Sr 17:12 5:33 39 |
Macallister Karrick Sr 17:12 5:33 40 |
Reese Thompson So 17:48 5:45 87 |
Harry Koeppen So 18:19 5:54 152 |
Liam Mcconnell Sr 18:53 6:05 217 |
Thomas Lane - 19:14 6:12 254 |
11 | West Des Moines Valley 12-15-14-12-11 Gap: 1:10 |
87:53 17:35 5:40 |
349 | Moise Habineza Sr 16:51 5:26 17 |
Evan Armitage Jr 17:34 5:40 63 |
Jacob Weisshaar Sr 17:40 5:42 75 |
Nick Johnson Sr 17:45 5:44 83 |
Sam Worlie Sr 18:01 5:49 111 |
Richy Salas Jr 18:02 5:49 116 |
Carter Owen So 18:20 5:55 153 |
12 | Minneapolis Washburn 13-6-8-11-12 Gap: 1:35 |
87:51 17:34 5:40 |
386 | Joseph Minor Sr 16:52 5:26 18 |
Caleb Haugland Jr 16:55 5:27 21 |
Matt Cota Sr 17:48 5:44 84 |
Thomas Kessens Jr 17:51 5:45 92 |
Kaj Johnson Sr 18:27 5:57 171 |
Alex Bion So 18:27 5:57 174 |
Leif Rozycki Jr 18:45 6:03 207 |
13 | Pleasant Valley 7-3-12-13-13 Gap: 1:33 |
87:56 17:35 5:40 |
400 | Anthony Pena Sr 16:43 5:24 9 |
Konnor Sommer Sr 16:53 5:27 19 |
Ian Kaffenberger So 18:02 5:49 114 |
Parker Huhn Jr 18:02 5:49 115 |
Andrew Witters Sr 18:16 5:54 143 |
Kent Nichols So 18:18 5:54 151 |
Kole Sommer Fr 19:03 6:09 237 |
14 | Lee's Summit North 19-12-15-15-14 Gap: 1:09 |
88:35 17:43 5:43 |
445 | Matt Reis Sr 17:04 5:30 29 |
Drew Reis Sr 17:12 5:33 41 |
Cole Dunton Sr 18:01 5:49 113 |
Jake Eidson Sr 18:04 5:50 122 |
Parker Anderson Sr 18:13 5:53 140 |
Victor Semenok Jr 18:16 5:54 142 |
Jack Graham Jr 18:23 5:56 159 |
15 | Olathe North 17-17-13-14-15 Gap: 1:37 |
88:49 17:46 5:44 |
459 | Jackson Caldwell Jr 17:02 5:30 26 |
Brian Beach Jr 17:30 5:39 55 |
Bobby Johnson So 17:38 5:41 71 |
Jordan Yonce Jr 17:59 5:48 107 |
Jack Spanel Jr 18:39 6:01 200 |
Dustin Nichols Sr 19:08 6:10 244 |
Brandon Clark Sr 19:10 6:11 248 |
16 | Eden Prairie 31-27-20-18-16 Gap: 0:29 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
495 | David De Jong Sr 17:42 5:42 78 |
Mohamed Mohamud So 17:45 5:44 82 |
Jake Derouin So 17:49 5:45 88 |
Jack Larson Jr 18:03 5:49 117 |
Jimmy Nguyen Sr 18:11 5:52 130 |
Isaac Hartman Fr 18:12 5:52 135 |
Lucas Schnirring Sr 18:23 5:56 160 |
17 | Sioux Falls Lincoln 25-19-19-16-17 Gap: 0:57 |
89:25 17:53 5:46 |
498 | Jack Elliott Jr 17:23 5:37 48 |
Andrew Lauer So 17:33 5:40 60 |
Zeb Mendel Fr 17:58 5:48 104 |
Jared Schroeder Sr 18:11 5:52 132 |
Bailey Auen Jr 18:20 5:55 154 |
Will Howes Jr 18:34 5:59 188 |
Gabe Fendrich Jr 18:35 6:00 193 |
18 | Marquette University 34-30-26-20-18 Gap: 0:16 |
89:45 17:57 5:47 |
527 | Pete Collopy Sr 17:51 5:45 96 |
Chris Mckenna So 17:52 5:46 99 |
Nolan Kozinski Sr 17:57 5:47 102 |
Max Krawczyk Sr 17:58 5:48 106 |
Greg Lyon Jr 18:07 5:50 124 |
Will Friedrich Jr 18:17 5:54 144 |
Ryan Pelis So 18:26 5:57 169 |
19 | Shawnee Mission North 23-15-17-17-19 Gap: 1:18 |
89:21 17:52 5:46 |
533 | Asher Molina Jr 17:10 5:32 38 |
Logan Jiskra Jr 17:16 5:34 42 |
Joseph Coddington Sr 18:09 5:51 127 |
Austin O'dwyer So 18:18 5:54 148 |
Harden Boldt So 18:29 5:58 178 |
Sebastian Garcia Jr 18:34 5:59 187 |
Isaac Diggs Sr 19:03 6:09 238 |
20 | Eau Claire Memorial 15-10-16-19-20 Gap: 1:34 |
89:36 17:55 5:47 |
566 | Zak Sather Jr 17:00 5:29 24 |
Josh Becker Jr 17:21 5:36 45 |
Scout Stokes Fr 18:12 5:52 134 |
Carter Wood Jr 18:29 5:58 177 |
Andrew Vierbicher Jr 18:34 5:59 186 |
Cole Long Fr 19:10 6:11 247 |
Liam Gallagher Fr 19:19 6:14 261 |
21 | StMichael- Albertville 32-26-23-22-21 Gap: 0:51 |
90:17 18:03 5:49 |
601 | Carter Knaus Jr 17:42 5:42 79 |
Jonah Breuer Jr 17:43 5:43 80 |
Luke Peterson Jr 18:08 5:51 126 |
Joey Och Sr 18:11 5:52 131 |
Tommy Hamilton Jr 18:33 5:59 185 |
Tyler Bartholomew Jr 18:39 6:01 201 |
Michael Youngberg Sr 18:41 6:02 205 |
21 | Hudson 22-18-21-21-21 Gap: 1:24 |
90:00 18:00 5:48 |
601 | George Bond Jr 17:10 5:32 37 |
Max Ball Sr 17:31 5:39 57 |
Seth Miner Sr 18:22 5:55 157 |
Noah Lundeen So 18:23 5:56 161 |
Keegan Sansone Sr 18:35 6:00 189 |
Sam Kiecker Jr 18:39 6:01 202 |
Anthony Weeks Fr 18:53 6:06 218 |
23 | Decorah 29-25-22-23-23 Gap: 1:03 |
90:28 18:06 5:50 |
631 | Andrew Kephart Sr 17:35 5:40 65 |
Gus Hayes Jr 17:51 5:45 93 |
Rye Hawley- Bourcie Sr 18:00 5:48 109 |
Spencer Peterson So 18:24 5:56 167 |
Jarod Phillips Sr 18:39 6:01 197 |
Brayden Krivachek Jr 18:47 6:04 209 |
Jackson Varney Sr 19:47 6:23 290 |
24 | Linn-Mar (IA) 30-21-24-26-24 Gap: 0:59 |
90:41 18:08 5:51 |
661 | Brycen Snell Sr 17:36 5:41 66 |
Trent Long Jr 17:42 5:42 77 |
Dylan Dolezal So 18:17 5:54 146 |
Tye Skilang Jr 18:31 5:58 180 |
Max Colton Jr 18:35 6:00 192 |
Cadin Evans So 18:38 6:01 196 |
Colin Johnston Sr 18:43 6:02 206 |
25 | St Paul Central 24-22-25-25-25 Gap: 1:36 |
90:58 18:12 5:52 |
689 | Mickies Kiros So 17:23 5:36 46 |
Michael Smith Jr 17:58 5:48 105 |
Kade Hagen Jr 18:13 5:53 139 |
Jack Dzik Jr 18:26 5:57 170 |
August Halverson Jr 18:58 6:07 229 |
Abdi Roba So 19:46 6:23 288 |
Tristan Bakke Sr 20:56 6:45 315 |
26 | Sioux Falls O'Gorman 27-20-18-24-26 Gap: 1:50 |
91:08 18:14 5:53 |
697 | Tj Ripperda Sr 17:28 5:38 54 |
Dylan Pierson Sr 17:34 5:40 61 |
Dylan Hilger So 17:51 5:45 94 |
Tyler Hackman Jr 18:57 6:07 228 |
Cole Hardie So 19:18 6:14 260 |
Alex Hove So 19:21 6:14 264 |
Jackson Meyer So 20:32 6:38 309 |
27 | Forest Lake 14-24-28-27-27 Gap: 1:58 |
90:54 18:11 5:52 |
724 | Charles Babcock Jr 16:53 5:27 20 |
Ryan Mead Sr 18:12 5:52 136 |
Spencer Kotys Sr 18:27 5:57 173 |
Adam Stenning Sr 18:31 5:58 181 |
Isaiah Zak So 18:51 6:05 214 |
Drew Sampson Fr 18:55 6:06 226 |
William Valentine Sr 20:01 6:27 296 |
28 | Rosemount 9-29-29-30-28 Gap: 2:09 |
91:32 18:18 5:54 |
809 | Luke Labatte Jr 16:45 5:24 12 |
Danny Cox Jr 18:32 5:59 182 |
Payne Freske Jr 18:32 5:59 183 |
Spencer Schultz Sr 18:50 6:05 213 |
Mark Biechler Sr 18:53 6:06 219 |
Jack Labatte Jr 19:00 6:08 233 |
Elliott Nicholson Fr 19:01 6:08 235 |
29 | Eagan 20-28-27-28-29 Gap: 2:04 |
92:03 18:25 5:56 |
817 | Trenton Allen Sr 17:09 5:32 33 |
Paul Schmitter So 18:09 5:51 128 |
Adam Mcmonagle Sr 18:22 5:55 155 |
Michael Marshall Fr 19:11 6:11 249 |
Sam Marshall Fr 19:12 6:12 252 |
Dane Loberg Sr 19:21 6:15 265 |
Tyler Haglind - 19:38 6:20 283 |
30 | Regis Jesuit (Col.) 35-32-30-29-30 Gap: 1:34 |
92:30 18:30 5:58 |
858 | Owen Buehler So 17:52 5:46 100 |
Matthew Collins Fr 18:13 5:53 138 |
Chris Long Jr 18:17 5:54 145 |
Peter Allgeier Sr 18:41 6:01 204 |
Florenzo Bauer Sr 19:27 6:16 271 |
Henry Weisman Jr 19:30 6:17 274 |
Thomas Beatty So 20:13 6:31 299 |
31 | Farmington 36-31-31-31-31 Gap: 1:29 |
92:54 18:35 6:00 |
898 | Brennen Peterson Fr 17:54 5:47 101 |
Nolan Levack Jr 18:03 5:49 120 |
Caden Speikers So 18:23 5:56 165 |
Regan Sevencih Jr 19:09 6:11 246 |
Soven Vigesaa - 19:24 6:15 266 |
Michael Cardinal - 19:33 6:18 278 |
Carter Altmann So 19:36 6:19 282 |
32 | Buffalo 38-38-34-34-32 Gap: 0:54 |
92:40 18:32 5:59 |
903 | Braden Benson Sr 18:06 5:50 123 |
Nick Oak So 18:28 5:57 175 |
Ryan Russek Jr 18:28 5:57 176 |
Joey Anderson Jr 18:37 6:00 195 |
Brett Hanson Jr 19:00 6:08 234 |
Austin Willey Jr 19:20 6:14 263 |
|
32 | St Paul Highland Park 37-36-33-32-32 Gap: 1:01 |
92:40 18:32 5:59 |
903 | Conor Gregg Escalant So 18:03 5:49 118 |
Sidney Gross Sr 18:23 5:56 162 |
Calvin Boone So 18:35 6:00 190 |
Ben Earl- Moseley Sr 18:36 6:00 194 |
Marcus Hanson So 19:04 6:09 239 |
Parker Johnson Jr 19:33 6:18 279 |
Quincy Altman Jr 19:50 6:24 291 |
34 | Owatonna 41-40-37-36-34 Gap: 0:28 |
92:43 18:33 5:59 |
910 | Connor Ginsky - 18:22 5:55 156 |
Caedon Mccartney Jr 18:27 5:57 172 |
Evan Steiger Sr 18:30 5:58 179 |
Bryce Knutson Sr 18:35 6:00 191 |
Preston Meier - 18:49 6:04 212 |
Logan Bauer Sr 19:18 6:13 259 |
Brett Ruiter Sr 19:40 6:21 285 |
35 | Des Moines Roosevelt 26-33-34-35-35 Gap: 1:34 |
92:56 18:35 6:00 |
925 | Harry Prentice Jr 17:25 5:37 50 |
Festo Iranezeye So 18:46 6:03 208 |
Lars Elsbernd Sr 18:52 6:05 216 |
Ben Russell Jr 18:54 6:06 220 |
Austin Quinn Jr 18:59 6:07 231 |
Brian Goode Sr 19:08 6:10 242 |
Rowen Abbas So 19:13 6:12 253 |
36 | Lakeville South 39-37-36-37-36 Gap: 0:45 |
92:59 18:36 6:00 |
929 | Jack Otterson Jr 18:12 5:52 133 |
Samuel Moerbitz Sr 18:18 5:54 149 |
Oliver Grasdal Jr 18:39 6:01 198 |
Tyler Gallagher Sr 18:54 6:06 222 |
Adam Seibert Sr 18:56 6:07 227 |
Aaron Cavanaugh Fr 18:58 6:07 230 |
William Blevins So 19:16 6:13 257 |
37 | Henry Sibley 10-23-32-33-37 Gap: 2:55 |
93:12 18:38 6:01 |
953 | Myles Fleming Sr 16:45 5:24 14 |
Bennett Challifour So 18:15 5:53 141 |
Bailey Volkmann Sr 19:05 6:09 240 |
Magnus Herschbach - 19:27 6:17 272 |
Brad Alton Jr 19:40 6:21 286 |
Ian Stawarz Sr 20:04 6:28 297 |
Ben Archambeau Sr 20:34 6:38 310 |
38 | Bay Port 43-41-38-38-38 Gap: 0:37 |
93:22 18:40 6:01 |
993 | Nick Key Sr 18:23 5:56 164 |
Ryan Thieme So 18:23 5:56 166 |
Drew Dahlin So 18:40 6:01 203 |
Andrew Aderhold So 18:55 6:06 224 |
Drew Abfall Jr 19:01 6:08 236 |
Tyler Guetschow Fr 19:31 6:18 275 |
Benjamin Hoskyn Sr 19:51 6:24 292 |
39 | Coon Rapids 28-35-39-39-39 Gap: 2:43 |
95:46 19:09 6:11 |
1130 | Paul Breitbach Sr 17:35 5:40 64 |
Reed Smith So 18:51 6:05 215 |
Nick Jorgenson Jr 19:20 6:14 262 |
Noah Christianson So 19:42 6:21 287 |
Logan Rotzien Jr 20:18 6:33 302 |
Aaron Johnson Jr 20:20 6:33 303 |
Isaac Johnson So 20:24 6:35 305 |
40 | Eau Claire North 33-39-41-40-40 Gap: 2:21 |
95:49 19:10 6:11 |
1155 | David Ecker Sr 17:44 5:43 81 |
Jason Voelker Sr 18:59 6:07 232 |
Blake Rudd Sr 19:15 6:13 255 |
John Stremcha Sr 19:47 6:23 289 |
Colten Pace So 20:05 6:29 298 |
Eli Long Sr 20:32 6:38 308 |
Aaron Kirchman Sr 20:52 6:44 314 |
41 | Waconia 40-42-42-41-41 Gap: 2:06 |
95:56 19:11 6:11 |
1166 | Simon Razidlo Jr 18:17 5:54 147 |
Trigg Capistrant-kin Jr 18:48 6:04 210 |
Bryce Borland Jr 18:55 6:06 225 |
Sawyer Aleckson Jr 19:33 6:18 280 |
Connor Behrens Fr 20:23 6:34 304 |
||
42 | Fargo Davies 45-43-43-43-42 Gap: 0:45 |
95:17 19:03 6:09 |
1184 | Hunter Barth Jr 18:39 6:01 199 |
Caden O'connor Jr 18:55 6:06 223 |
Andrew Selensky Jr 19:09 6:11 245 |
Parker Wieland Jr 19:11 6:11 250 |
Adrian Contreras Jr 19:24 6:15 267 |
Wyatt Borden So 19:25 6:16 270 |
Andrew Lundstrom Sr 19:27 6:17 273 |
43 | Lakeland Union 3-34-40-42-43 Gap: 4:48 |
98:09 19:38 6:20 |
1189 | Kavanaugh Fitzpatrick Sr 16:26 5:18 3 |
Jim Drewry Sr 19:17 6:13 258 |
Tyler Teichmiller So 19:59 6:27 295 |
Grant Gibson Sr 21:13 6:51 316 |
Jake Van Hefty So 21:14 6:51 317 |
Mapulian Johnson - 21:28 6:55 318 |
Forrest Dorsey So 21:36 6:58 319 |
44 | Marshall 44-44-44-44-44 Gap: 1:06 |
95:58 19:12 6:11 |
1228 | Noah Versaevel Sr 18:33 5:59 184 |
Quentin Blomme Jr 19:07 6:10 241 |
Zachary Matzner So 19:08 6:10 243 |
Jenson Meyer So 19:32 6:18 276 |
Luke Jones Sr 19:38 6:20 284 |
Issac Fischer Sr 20:38 6:39 311 |
Damian Caron Jr 20:39 6:40 312 |
45 | Mason City (IA) 46-46-46-46-45 Gap: 0:42 |
96:43 19:21 6:14 |
1304 | Michael Rowe Jr 18:54 6:06 221 |
Jack Phillips Sr 19:16 6:13 256 |
Derek Johnson Sr 19:25 6:16 269 |
Joey Daoud Jr 19:32 6:18 277 |
Claudio Mateo Fr 19:36 6:19 281 |
David Johnson So 20:18 6:33 301 |
Miguel Jaime So 20:39 6:40 313 |
46 | Elk River 42-45-45-45-46 Gap: 1:52 |
97:54 19:35 6:19 |
1313 | Lucas Gustafson Jr 18:22 5:56 158 |
Miles Olofson So 19:24 6:16 268 |
David Schwappach Sr 19:56 6:26 293 |
Thomas West Sr 19:57 6:26 294 |
Joseph Gustafson Fr 20:14 6:32 300 |
Noah Haaf Sr 20:25 6:35 306 |
Carson Pixley Sr 20:25 6:35 307 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eden Prairie 4-4-3-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
92:58 18:36 6:00 |
75 | Isaac Hartman Fr 18:12 5:52 6 |
Lucas Schnirring Sr 18:23 5:56 9 |
Wes Donaldson Jr 18:37 6:00 13 |
Bryce Whitley Jr 18:38 6:01 14 |
Austin Morrow Sr 19:08 6:10 33 |
||
2 | Johnston 5-5-4-4-2 Gap: 0:31 |
93:02 18:36 6:00 |
78 | Aaron Koopal Sr 18:18 5:54 7 |
Michael Schmitz Jr 18:26 5:57 10 |
Jimmy Le Sr 18:42 6:02 17 |
Hunter Briggs So 18:47 6:04 21 |
Cade Meyer Jr 18:49 6:04 23 |
||
3 | Yorkville 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:46 |
93:05 18:37 6:00 |
97 | Ivan Westcott - 17:52 5:46 1 |
Alex Loos - 18:10 5:52 5 |
Alex Naumann - 18:32 5:59 12 |
Tyler Jensen - 18:54 6:06 26 |
Corey Kramer - 19:38 6:20 53 |
||
4 | Dowling Catholic 2-1-2-3-4 Gap: 2:00 |
93:40 18:44 6:03 |
116 | Duncan Kyhl Sr 17:59 5:48 2 |
Thomas Bussey Sr 18:07 5:51 4 |
Drew Brase Jr 18:43 6:02 18 |
Noah Smith Jr 18:50 6:05 24 |
Cole Willey - 19:59 6:27 68 |
||
5 | West Des Moines Valley 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
94:08 18:50 6:04 |
126 | Richy Salas Jr 18:02 5:49 3 |
Carter Owen So 18:20 5:55 8 |
Yuet Both Sr 19:04 6:09 30 |
Jacob Arnold So 19:10 6:11 35 |
Jack Smeins So 19:32 6:18 50 |
||
6 | Minneapolis Washburn 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:11 |
94:45 18:57 6:07 |
139 | Alex Bion So 18:27 5:57 11 |
Leif Rozycki Jr 18:45 6:03 19 |
Ben Perry Sr 18:52 6:05 25 |
Simon Midtbo Sr 19:02 6:08 29 |
Oscar Mcfadden Jr 19:39 6:20 55 |
||
7 | StMichael- Albertville 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
96:24 19:17 6:13 |
199 | Tyler Bartholomew Jr 18:39 6:01 15 |
Michael Youngberg Sr 18:41 6:02 16 |
Kyle Swenson So 19:05 6:09 31 |
Spencer Charlesworth Jr 19:55 6:25 66 |
Mitch Meilahn So 20:04 6:28 71 |
||
8 | Olathe North 12-10-11-9-8 Gap: 0:35 |
96:51 19:22 6:15 |
216 | Dustin Nichols Sr 19:08 6:10 34 |
Brandon Clark Sr 19:10 6:11 36 |
Joey Guzman Jr 19:23 6:15 43 |
Bramwel Kosgei Fr 19:27 6:16 45 |
Cade Heikes Jr 19:43 6:22 58 |
||
9 | Rosemount 10-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:27 |
97:15 19:27 6:16 |
220 | Jack Labatte Jr 19:00 6:08 27 |
Elliott Nicholson Fr 19:01 6:08 28 |
Zach Zimmer Jr 19:19 6:14 41 |
Joe Fischbach Jr 19:27 6:17 46 |
Owen Benson Jr 20:27 6:36 78 |
||
10 | Sioux Falls Washington 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:00 |
97:04 19:25 6:16 |
229 | Ayub Mohamud Jr 18:48 6:04 22 |
Noah Richard Sr 19:12 6:11 37 |
Chase Lather So 19:34 6:19 52 |
Alex Breidenbach Jr 19:42 6:21 57 |
Alex Walter - 19:49 6:23 61 |
||
11 | Fargo Davies 15-13-12-12-11 Gap: 0:36 |
98:13 19:39 6:20 |
271 | Wyatt Borden So 19:25 6:16 44 |
Andrew Lundstrom Sr 19:27 6:17 47 |
Jack Boub Jr 19:30 6:17 48 |
Jacob Zetocha Sr 19:49 6:24 62 |
Andrew Christopher Sr 20:01 6:28 70 |
||
12 | Des Moines Roosevelt 11-10-9-11-12 Gap: 2:29 |
99:39 19:56 6:26 |
286 | Brian Goode Sr 19:08 6:10 32 |
Rowen Abbas So 19:13 6:12 38 |
Carter Kilgore So 19:19 6:14 40 |
Connor Crabill Sr 20:24 6:35 75 |
Ethan James Jr 21:36 6:58 101 |
||
13 | Owatonna 13-14-15-13-13 Gap: 0:43 |
98:45 19:45 6:22 |
295 | Logan Bauer Sr 19:18 6:13 39 |
Brett Ruiter Sr 19:40 6:21 56 |
Evan Buck Fr 19:50 6:24 64 |
Conner Mccartney Jr 19:57 6:26 67 |
Miles Kuhn So 20:01 6:27 69 |
||
14 | Decorah 8-12-13-14-14 Gap: 2:59 |
101:28 20:18 6:33 |
350 | Brayden Krivachek Jr 18:47 6:04 20 |
Jackson Varney Sr 19:47 6:23 60 |
Austin Myli Sr 20:08 6:30 73 |
Lars Marquardt Jr 20:59 6:46 94 |
Tyler Vandelune - 21:46 7:01 103 |
||
15 | Eagan 14-15-14-15-15 Gap: 2:07 |
101:31 20:18 6:33 |
352 | Dane Loberg Sr 19:21 6:15 42 |
Tyler Haglind - 19:38 6:20 54 |
Andrew Woods - 19:44 6:22 59 |
Jeremy Schlichting Jr 21:19 6:53 98 |
Ryan Berg So 21:28 6:56 99 |
||
16 | Bay Port 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:16 |
101:23 20:17 6:32 |
368 | Tyler Guetschow Fr 19:31 6:18 49 |
Benjamin Hoskyn Sr 19:51 6:24 65 |
Peter Martin Sr 20:35 6:38 81 |
Nick Hennes Sr 20:40 6:40 85 |
Caleb Rentmeester - 20:47 6:42 88 |
||
17 | St Paul Highland Park 17-16-17-17-17 Gap: 1:24 |
101:42 20:20 6:34 |
376 | Parker Johnson Jr 19:33 6:18 51 |
Quincy Altman Jr 19:50 6:24 63 |
Avery Farmer - 20:38 6:40 83 |
Ian Boylan - 20:43 6:41 86 |
Otto Schmidt - 20:57 6:46 93 |
||
18 | Henry Sibley 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:10 |
106:14 21:15 6:51 |
426 | Ian Stawarz Sr 20:04 6:28 72 |
Ben Archambeau Sr 20:34 6:38 80 |
Payton Weber-rolfes Jr 20:36 6:39 82 |
Jimmy Elander Sr 20:46 6:42 87 |
Sam Bader Sr 24:14 7:49 105 |
||
19 | Mason City (IA) 19-20-19-19-19 Gap: 0:35 |
103:32 20:42 6:41 |
430 | David Johnson So 20:18 6:33 74 |
Miguel Jaime So 20:39 6:40 84 |
Keagan May Jr 20:50 6:43 89 |
Ethan Malek - 20:52 6:44 91 |
Luke Mulholland So 20:53 6:44 92 |
||
20 | Elk River 20-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:04 |
104:45 20:57 6:46 |
445 | Noah Haaf Sr 20:25 6:35 76 |
Carson Pixley Sr 20:25 6:35 77 |
Michael Almich Jr 21:08 6:49 95 |
Liam Carr So 21:18 6:52 97 |
Nathan Loretz So 21:29 6:56 100 |
||
21 | Eau Claire North 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:24 |
106:10 21:14 6:51 |
471 | Eli Long Sr 20:32 6:38 79 |
Aaron Kirchman Sr 20:52 6:44 90 |
Simon Butler So 21:13 6:51 96 |
Nathan Stremcha So 21:37 6:58 102 |
Weston Martin Sr 21:56 7:04 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Derick Peters, Sr, 15:49.4, West Central (SD) | Great Oak, 83:19, 49 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Emily Covert, Jr, 18:13, Minneapolis Washburn | Naperville North, 99:06.4, 154 |