Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge Cross Country Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/18/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberto Guerrero | Jr | Jr | 20:35.4 | 6:52 | 3 | 139/172 | 4/6 | 18/24 | 15/20 | 19:48 | ||||
Andrew Hernandez | Jr | V | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | 3 | 71/163 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 2/20 | 20:10.5 (3:25,17.0) |
20:10.5 (3:25,17.0) |
18:05 (1:19,7.3) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Andrew Hsieh | So | So | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | 3 | 96/245 | 1/7 | 9/24 | 38/54 | 18:03 | ||||
Benjamin Prado | Jr | V | 15:26.7 | 5:09 | 3 | 4/163 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 3/29 | 17:47.8 (2:21,13.2) |
17:47.8 (2:21,13.2) |
16:01 (0:34,3.6) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bernardo Enriquez | So | So | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | 3 | 135/245 | 3/7 | 14/24 | 23/37 | |||||
Blake Hughes | So | So | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | 3 | 182/245 | 4/7 | 19/24 | 26/31 | 20:17 | ||||
Brandon Bivens | Jr | Jr | 19:47.2 | 6:36 | 3 | 114/172 | 3/6 | 15/24 | 20/31 | 19:30 | ||||
Braxton To | Fr | Fr | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | 3 | 56/260 | 2/2 | 11/24 | 15/45 | |||||
David Palamartz | So | So | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | 3 | 132/245 | 2/7 | 12/24 | 32/51 | 19:29 (0:17,1.4) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Diego Alonso | So | V | 15:58.9 | 5:20 | 3 | 20/163 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 3/25 | 16:10 (0:11,1.1) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Donald Ton | So | So | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | 3 | 193/245 | 5/7 | 21/24 | 20/24 | 18:49 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
Ethan Kwong | Fr | Fr | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | 3 | 26/260 | 1/2 | 8/24 | 15/50 | |||||
Everardo Cleghorn-Draper | Jr | Jr | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | 3 | 161/172 | 6/6 | 22/24 | 11/12 | 22:19.9 (0:22,1.7) |
22:19.9 (0:22,1.7) |
19:55 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Gavin Rose | Sr | Sr | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | 3 | 143/171 | 2/2 | 17/24 | 31/35 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Jonathan D'Ambrosio | Sr | V | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | 3 | 66/163 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 6/21 | 17:44.6 (1:03,5.9) |
17:44.6 (1:03,5.9) |
16:39 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Jonathan Tran | Jr | Jr | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | 3 | 99/172 | 2/6 | 13/24 | 24/36 | 21:55.2 (2:41,12.2) |
21:55.2 (2:41,12.2) |
21:00 (1:46,8.4) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jordan Phi | So | So | 23:55.8 | 7:59 | 3 | 231/245 | 6/7 | 23/24 | 16/18 | 22:29 | ||||
Kotaro Ito | Sr | Sr | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | 3 | 141/171 | 1/2 | 16/24 | 41/46 | 18:05.9 | 18:05.9 | 18:06 | ||
Kyle Nguyen | So | So | 28:14 | 9:25 | 3 | 243/245 | 7/7 | 24/24 | 14/14 | 16:35 | ||||
Luke Dias | Jr | V | 16:36 | 5:32 | 3 | 64/163 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 7/23 | 16:55 (0:19,1.9) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Noah Korhonen | Jr | Jr | 18:51 | 6:17 | 3 | 85/172 | 1/6 | 10/24 | 32/43 | 21:51.4 (3:00,13.8) |
21:51.4 (3:00,13.8) |
19:07 (0:16,1.4) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Shane Hill | Sr | V | 15:39.7 | 5:13 | 3 | 11/163 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 3/27 | 17:31.2 (1:52,10.6) |
17:31.2 (1:52,10.6) |
15:47 (0:07,0.8) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Thomas Chisnall | Jr | Jr | 20:46.4 | 6:55 | 3 | 144/172 | 5/6 | 20/24 | 11/17 | 19:59.9 | 19:59.9 | 18:23 | ||
Zachary Smilor | Jr | V | 17:46.9 | 5:56 | 3 | 138/163 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 10/17 | 20:25.6 (2:39,12.9) |
20:25.6 (2:39,12.9) |
19:49 (2:02,10.3) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/21 | 80:23 1:15 |
3 | 5:22 | 5:09 | 5:34 | 147 | 5:16 | 82:50 (2:28,3.0) |
81:37 (1:14,1.5%) |
27:45 | #TEAM PR! (LR, PR) | Benjamin Prado (4), Shane Hill (11), Diego Alonso (18), Luke Dias (56), Jonathan D'Ambrosio (58) | |
So 1st 5 | 22/24 | 98:34 2:17 |
3 | 6:34 | 6:12 | 6:58 | 517 | 5:44 | 90:11 | 87:29 | 82:59 | Andrew Hsieh (71), David Palamartz (96), Bernardo Enriquez (99), Blake Hughes (123), Donald Ton (128) | ||
Jr 1st 5 | 14/17 | 99:14 1:55 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:17 | 6:55 | 350 | 5:37 | 98:07 | 98:07 | 79:23 | Noah Korhonen (54), Jonathan Tran (63), Brandon Bivens (67), Alberto Guerrero (81), Thomas Chisnall (85) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mathew Donis | Jr | Highland (SS) | 14:46.8 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Fredericks | Jr | Saugus | 15:12.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Cesar Cuevas | Sr | Highland (SS) | 15:15.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Benjamin Prado | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:26.7 | 5:09 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 3/29 | 17:48 (2:21) |
17:48 (2:21) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Adrian Kotero | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 15:28.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Gavin Weinheimer | Sr | Austin Vandegrift | 15:30.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Camp | Sr | Perry | 15:30.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Marcus Shin | Sr | Beaumont | 15:30.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Alex Rayson | Jr | Austin Vandegrift | 15:31.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Victor Anguiano | Jr | Warren | 15:38.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
11 | Shane Hill | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:39.7 | 5:13 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 3/27 | 17:31 (1:52) |
17:31 (1:52) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Noah Chairez | Jr | Los Osos | 15:40.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Hudson Haley | Fr | Austin Vandegrift | 15:41.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
14 | Edgar Hebmann | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:46.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Sankalp Shastri | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 15:48.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Gavin Dion | Jr | Saugus | 15:50.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | Diego Aguilera | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:52.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Wesley Cunningham | Sr | Saugus | 15:53.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
19 | Mark Ybarra | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:57.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
20 | Diego Alonso | So | Fountain Valley | 15:58.9 | 5:20 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 3/25 | ||||
21 | Joel Fischer | Jr | Etiwanda | 16:00.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
22 | Kai Smithley | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
23 | Dylan Schieffelin | So | Austin Vandegrift | 16:03.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | Christian Lee | Sr | Liberty | 16:05.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Tony Ruiz | So | Quartz Hill | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Ronquillo | Sr | Upland | 16:09.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | Kailil O'Brien | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Josiah Degeneffe | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:10.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | Gabriel Kotero | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | Gilberto Rodriguez | Sr | Warren | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
31 | Dennis Speaks | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 16:14.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Ball | So | Millikan | 16:14.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Simon Worku | Jr | Diamond Bar | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Brayden Schick | So | Austin Vandegrift | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Fujimoto | Jr | Millikan | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
36 | Eric Amaya | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
37 | Anders Bahrami | Jr | Austin Vandegrift | 16:20.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Malik Alexander | So | Quartz Hill | 16:20.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Kaito Cotter | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:21.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
40 | Eric Plascencia | Fr | Millikan | 16:22.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
41 | Aron Teffra | Sr | Central | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
42 | Raemon Rodriguez | Jr | Cypress | 16:24.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
43 | Austin Carrera | Sr | Warren | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
44 | Cole Rippon | Sr | Millikan | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
45 | Alexander Mendoza | So | Granada Hills | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
46 | Lawrence Eastland | Sr | Beaumont | 16:26.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
47 | Erik Ronquillo | Sr | Upland | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
48 | Benjamin Majchen | Sr | Clovis | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Hughes | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Josiah Miranda | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:27.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Lleyton Chan | Jr | Saugus | 16:27.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Eli Gladson-Pang | Sr | Arcadia | 16:27.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Velikorodnyy | Sr | Saugus | 16:29.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Ricky Martinez | Jr | Clovis | 16:30.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Jake Rubalcaba | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Juan Alcala | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:30.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Matt Hwang | Jr | Cypress | 16:31.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
58 | Alejandro Garcia | Sr | Warren | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
59 | Joey Torres | Sr | Warren | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Michael Brief | So | Millikan | 16:34.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
61 | Nicholas Kotero | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 16:34.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Jack Patschull | Jr | Etiwanda | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Owen Weems | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:35.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Luke Dias | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:36 | 5:32 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 7/23 | ||||
65 | Caleb Gilliatt | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Jonathan D'Ambrosio | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 6/21 | 17:45 (1:03) |
17:45 (1:03) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Emmanuel Palacios | Sr | Taft | 16:41.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
68 | Nolan Richey | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 16:41.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
69 | Jace Lay | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:44.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
70 | Michael Mercer | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Hernandez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 2/20 | 20:11 (3:25) |
20:11 (3:25) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Gabriel Rojas | Fr | Lakewood | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
73 | Sean Flynn | Sr | Perry | 16:49.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
74 | Jaden Tsai | Sr | Millikan | 16:51.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
75 | William Turton | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Thomas Gauerke | Jr | Perry | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
77 | Sean Goltra | Sr | Lakewood | 16:54.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
78 | Caden Ellsworth | Sr | Beaumont | 16:57.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
79 | Michael Ward | Jr | Granada Hills | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
80 | Mahteme Legesse | Sr | Cypress | 16:59.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
81 | Zhi Gonzalez | Jr | La Serna | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
82 | Noah Leyba | Jr | Upland | 17:00.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
83 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Saugus | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
84 | Christopher Cummings | Sr | Upland | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
85 | David Burbidge Moore | Sr | La Serna | 17:03.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
86 | Brett Smithley | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
87 | Adolfo Lopez | Jr | Warren | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
88 | Caleb Canham | Jr | Saugus | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
89 | Chace Tomlinson | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
90 | Mason Lomax | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
91 | Nathan Hoxie | Sr | La Serna | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
92 | Eric Rivas | Sr | Central | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
93 | Pablo Abrego | Sr | Granada Hills | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
94 | David Mun | So | Arcadia | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
95 | Edwin Matias | Jr | Bell Gardens | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
96 | Dilan Adhikari | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
97 | Eddie Garcia | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:12.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
98 | Evan Abalos | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Linares | Jr | Highland (SS) | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Timothy Ortiz | So | Perry | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
101 | Reece Robles | Jr | Granada Hills | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
102 | Jorge De La O Sant | Sr | Highland (SS) | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
103 | Alazar Teffra | Jr | Central | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
104 | Tre Chacon | Jr | Perry | 17:17.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
105 | Estevan Acosta | Jr | Warren | 17:17.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
106 | Benjamin Robinson | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
107 | Carson Wetzel | Fr | Shadow Ridge | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Carlson | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Kim | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
110 | Anthony Ruiz | Jr | Beaumont | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Wakefield | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
112 | Joseph Chavarria | Jr | Upland | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
113 | Edwin Rodriguez | Jr | Highland (SS) | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
114 | Mohammad Khalil | Sr | Cypress | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
115 | Gavin Carlson | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
116 | Shawn Waltman | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
117 | Noah Sherod | Sr | Upland | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
118 | Emmett Wechsler | So | Millikan | 17:29.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
119 | Antonio Mendoza | Fr | Beaumont | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
120 | Vincent Ngo | Jr | Cypress | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
121 | Ryan Mittelstadt | Sr | Granada Hills | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
122 | Aidan Vigil | So | La Serna | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
123 | Aiden Cobo | Jr | Cypress | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
124 | Nathan Lin | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:37.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
125 | Shyam Arakere | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:39.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
126 | Maxwell Waldron | Jr | Perry | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
127 | Aiden House-ortiz | Sr | Lakewood | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
128 | Kale Nelson | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
129 | Zach Needham | Sr | Perry | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
130 | Anthony Carreno | So | La Serna | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
131 | Landon Larsen | Fr | Shadow Ridge | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
132 | Saeed Abdulalim | Sr | Cypress | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
133 | Charles McNally | Fr | Upland | 17:44.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
134 | Finley Hanson | Jr | Granada Hills | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Moskovitz | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
136 | Isaac Nogal | So | La Serna | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
137 | Ryan Stevens | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
138 | Zachary Smilor | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:46.9 | 5:56 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 10/17 | 20:26 (2:39) |
20:26 (2:39) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
139 | Ryan Tjenalooi | Jr | Taft | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
140 | Adrian Garcia-Agui | Sr | Taft | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
141 | Hugo Gonzalez | So | Etiwanda | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
142 | David Romero | Sr | Beaumont | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
143 | Constantino Neri | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
144 | Jaume Folz | Jr | Taft | 18:00.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
145 | Dael Farkash | Jr | Taft | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Ebiner | Jr | La Serna | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
147 | Branden Romero | Jr | Central | 18:06.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
148 | Isaac Hui | Jr | Diamond Bar | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
149 | Spencer Watkins | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
150 | Timothy Kang | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
151 | Austin Foster | Fr | Beaumont | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
152 | Jongmin Hwang | Jr | Beckman | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
153 | Arnav Reddy | Sr | Beckman | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Gonzalez | Fr | Highland (SS) | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
155 | Luis Guarrella | So | Highland (SS) | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
156 | Bobby Zhu | Sr | Diamond Bar | 19:01.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
157 | Sean Wolfe | Sr | Beckman | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
158 | Damian Pham | Jr | Central | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
159 | Alesandro Zapata | So | Bell Gardens | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
160 | Diego Terrien | Jr | Taft | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
161 | Jordin Favela | Jr | Central | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
162 | Matthew Yell | Jr | Lakewood | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
163 | Matthew Celis | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Vandegrift 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
79:02 15:48 5:16 |
79 | Gavin Weinheimer Sr 15:30 5:10 6 |
Alex Rayson Jr 15:32 5:11 9 |
Hudson Haley Fr 15:41 5:14 12 |
Dylan Schieffelin So 16:03 5:21 21 |
Brayden Schick So 16:16 5:25 31 |
Anders Bahrami Jr 16:20 5:27 34 |
|
2 | Saugus 2-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
79:54 15:59 5:20 |
123 | Jacob Fredericks Jr 15:12 5:04 2 |
Gavin Dion Jr 15:51 5:17 14 |
Wesley Cunningham Sr 15:54 5:18 16 |
Lleyton Chan Jr 16:28 5:29 45 |
Daniel Velikorodnyy Sr 16:29 5:30 46 |
Carlos Martinez Sr 17:01 5:40 73 |
Caleb Canham Jr 17:05 5:42 78 |
2 | Quartz Hill 9-7-4-3-2 Gap: 0:35 |
80:36 16:07 5:22 |
123 | Edgar Hebmann Sr 15:46 5:15 13 |
Kai Smithley Sr 16:01 5:20 20 |
Tony Ruiz So 16:09 5:23 22 |
Eric Amaya Jr 16:19 5:26 33 |
Malik Alexander So 16:21 5:27 35 |
Brett Smithley Fr 17:04 5:41 76 |
Chace Tomlinson Fr 17:05 5:42 79 |
4 | Fountain Valley 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
80:23 16:05 5:22 |
147 | Benjamin Prado Jr 15:27 5:09 4 |
Shane Hill Sr 15:40 5:13 11 |
Diego Alonso So 15:59 5:20 18 |
Luke Dias Jr 16:36 5:32 56 |
Jonathan D'Ambrosio Sr 16:41 5:34 58 |
Andrew Hernandez Jr 16:45 5:35 63 |
Zachary Smilor Jr 17:47 5:56 123 |
5 | Warren 8-8-6-6-5 Gap: 0:55 |
81:22 16:16 5:25 |
177 | Victor Anguiano Jr 15:39 5:13 10 |
Gilberto Rodriguez Sr 16:12 5:24 27 |
Austin Carrera Sr 16:25 5:28 39 |
Alejandro Garcia Sr 16:32 5:31 50 |
Joey Torres Sr 16:34 5:31 51 |
Adolfo Lopez Jr 17:04 5:41 77 |
Estevan Acosta Jr 17:18 5:46 92 |
6 | Millikan 14-11-9-7-6 Gap: 0:20 |
81:56 16:23 5:28 |
189 | Dylan Ball So 16:15 5:25 29 |
Jacob Fujimoto Jr 16:19 5:26 32 |
Eric Plascencia Fr 16:22 5:27 36 |
Cole Rippon Sr 16:25 5:28 40 |
Michael Brief So 16:35 5:32 52 |
Jaden Tsai Sr 16:52 5:37 65 |
Emmett Wechsler So 17:29 5:50 104 |
7 | Poly (Riverside) 10-6-5-5-7 Gap: 1:20 |
81:49 16:22 5:27 |
197 | Diego Aguilera Jr 15:52 5:17 15 |
Mark Ybarra Sr 15:57 5:19 17 |
Josiah Degeneffe Sr 16:11 5:24 25 |
Owen Weems Fr 16:35 5:32 55 |
Eddie Garcia Jr 17:13 5:44 85 |
Ryan Carlson Sr 17:22 5:47 95 |
Constantino Neri Sr 17:58 5:59 128 |
8 | Centennial (NV) 4-5-7-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
81:43 16:21 5:27 |
206 | Adrian Kotero Sr 15:29 5:10 5 |
Gabriel Kotero Jr 16:12 5:24 26 |
Nicholas Kotero Fr 16:35 5:32 53 |
Nolan Richey Jr 16:42 5:34 60 |
Michael Mercer Sr 16:45 5:35 62 |
Mason Lomax Jr 17:06 5:42 80 |
Benjamin Robinson Sr 17:19 5:46 93 |
9 | Highland (SS) 1-1-8-9-9 Gap: 2:38 |
81:57 16:23 5:28 |
279 | Mathew Donis Jr 14:47 4:56 1 |
Cesar Cuevas Sr 15:16 5:05 3 |
Daniel Linares Jr 17:14 5:45 86 |
Jorge De La O Sant Sr 17:16 5:45 89 |
Edwin Rodriguez Jr 17:24 5:48 100 |
Daniel Gonzalez Fr 18:38 6:13 137 |
Luis Guarrella So 18:40 6:13 138 |
10 | Etiwanda 11-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:26 |
83:23 16:41 5:34 |
283 | Joel Fischer Jr 16:01 5:20 19 |
Kailil O'Brien Sr 16:10 5:23 24 |
Jack Patschull Jr 16:35 5:32 54 |
Dilan Adhikari Jr 17:11 5:44 84 |
Shawn Waltman Jr 17:26 5:49 102 |
Shyam Arakere Jr 17:39 5:53 111 |
Hugo Gonzalez So 17:55 5:58 126 |
11 | Upland 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:15 |
84:02 16:48 5:36 |
311 | Andrew Ronquillo Sr 16:09 5:23 23 |
Erik Ronquillo Sr 16:26 5:29 43 |
Noah Leyba Jr 17:00 5:40 72 |
Christopher Cummings Sr 17:02 5:41 74 |
Joseph Chavarria Jr 17:24 5:48 99 |
Noah Sherod Sr 17:29 5:50 103 |
Charles McNally Fr 17:45 5:55 118 |
12 | Perry 6-13-12-13-12 Gap: 1:48 |
83:46 16:45 5:35 |
316 | Matthew Camp Sr 15:30 5:10 7 |
Sean Flynn Sr 16:50 5:37 64 |
Thomas Gauerke Jr 16:53 5:38 67 |
Timothy Ortiz So 17:15 5:45 87 |
Tre Chacon Jr 17:18 5:46 91 |
Maxwell Waldron Jr 17:41 5:54 112 |
Zach Needham Sr 17:42 5:54 114 |
13 | Beaumont 7-10-11-12-13 Gap: 2:00 |
83:48 16:46 5:35 |
320 | Marcus Shin Sr 15:31 5:10 8 |
Lawrence Eastland Sr 16:26 5:29 42 |
Caden Ellsworth Sr 16:58 5:39 68 |
Anthony Ruiz Jr 17:23 5:48 97 |
Antonio Mendoza Fr 17:31 5:50 105 |
David Romero Sr 17:55 5:58 127 |
Austin Foster Fr 18:27 6:09 136 |
14 | Granada Hills 18-16-15-15-14 Gap: 0:50 |
84:21 16:52 5:37 |
329 | Alexander Mendoza So 16:26 5:29 41 |
Juan Alcala Sr 16:31 5:30 48 |
Michael Ward Jr 16:58 5:39 69 |
Pablo Abrego Sr 17:09 5:43 83 |
Reece Robles Jr 17:16 5:45 88 |
Ryan Mittelstadt Sr 17:31 5:50 107 |
Finley Hanson Jr 17:45 5:55 119 |
14 | Santiago (Corona) 19-17-16-14-14 Gap: 0:53 |
84:11 16:50 5:37 |
329 | Jake Rubalcaba Fr 16:30 5:30 47 |
Caleb Gilliatt So 16:40 5:33 57 |
Jace Lay Fr 16:45 5:35 61 |
William Turton Sr 16:52 5:37 66 |
Matthew Wakefield Jr 17:24 5:48 98 |
||
16 | Cypress 17-15-14-16-16 Gap: 1:06 |
84:53 16:59 5:40 |
364 | Raemon Rodriguez Jr 16:25 5:28 38 |
Matt Hwang Jr 16:32 5:31 49 |
Mahteme Legesse Sr 16:59 5:40 70 |
Mohammad Khalil Sr 17:27 5:49 101 |
Vincent Ngo Jr 17:31 5:50 106 |
Aiden Cobo Jr 17:37 5:52 109 |
Saeed Abdulalim Sr 17:44 5:55 117 |
17 | Shadow Ridge 13-14-17-17-17 Gap: 1:29 |
85:30 17:06 5:42 |
395 | Dennis Speaks Sr 16:15 5:25 28 |
Ethan Hughes Jr 16:27 5:29 44 |
Carson Wetzel Fr 17:22 5:47 94 |
Kale Nelson Sr 17:42 5:54 113 |
Landon Larsen Fr 17:44 5:55 116 |
Ryan Stevens Jr 17:47 5:56 122 |
Spencer Watkins Jr 18:20 6:07 134 |
18 | La Serna 21-20-19-18-18 Gap: 0:44 |
86:25 17:17 5:46 |
450 | Zhi Gonzalez Jr 16:59 5:40 71 |
David Burbidge Moore Sr 17:03 5:41 75 |
Nathan Hoxie Sr 17:06 5:42 81 |
Aidan Vigil So 17:33 5:51 108 |
Anthony Carreno So 17:44 5:55 115 |
Isaac Nogal So 17:46 5:55 121 |
Andrew Ebiner Jr 18:05 6:02 131 |
19 | Central 16-18-18-19-19 Gap: 2:53 |
88:11 17:38 5:53 |
481 | Aron Teffra Sr 16:23 5:28 37 |
Eric Rivas Sr 17:08 5:43 82 |
Alazar Teffra Jr 17:17 5:46 90 |
Branden Romero Jr 18:07 6:02 132 |
Damian Pham Jr 19:16 6:25 140 |
Jordin Favela Jr 19:58 6:39 142 |
|
20 | Diamond Bar 15-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:57 |
87:13 17:27 5:49 |
489 | Simon Worku Jr 16:15 5:25 30 |
Andrew Kim Sr 17:23 5:48 96 |
Nathan Lin Sr 17:38 5:53 110 |
Jacob Moskovitz Sr 17:46 5:55 120 |
Isaac Hui Jr 18:12 6:04 133 |
Timothy Kang Sr 18:24 6:08 135 |
Bobby Zhu Sr 19:01 6:20 139 |
21 | Taft 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:20 |
88:30 17:42 5:54 |
567 | Emmanuel Palacios Sr 16:42 5:34 59 |
Ryan Tjenalooi Jr 17:53 5:58 124 |
Adrian Garcia-Agui Sr 17:53 5:58 125 |
Jaume Folz Jr 18:01 6:00 129 |
Dael Farkash Jr 18:01 6:00 130 |
Diego Terrien Jr 19:53 6:38 141 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andres Chavez | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 15:25.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Landen Breckner | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 15:55.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Ulysses Vega | Sr | Madera South | 16:02.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Diego Rueda | Sr | Desert Vista | 16:17.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Bunch | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:17.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Aidan Ruiz | Sr | Patriot | 16:19.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Elijah Chuc | Sr | San Clemente | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Valiente | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Brown | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Edmond Simonian | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Sergio Gomez | Sr | Great Oak | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Manuel Unzueta | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Damien Campos | Sr | Ayala | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Francisco Barraza | Sr | Warren | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Jack Brown | Sr | San Clemente | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Troy Keller | Sr | Great Oak | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Zaire Blevins | Sr | Desert Vista | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Charlie Blackburn | Sr | Tesoro | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Jayden Brown | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Chew | Sr | Warren | 17:08.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Loren Santi | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Grant De Leon | Sr | Royal | 17:10.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Brian Earwood | Sr | Patriot | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Marco Velazquez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Ruben Plaza | Sr | Saugus | 17:15.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Nicholas Valdez | Sr | La Serna | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Alejandro Aparicio | Sr | Ayala | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Dalzell | Jr | Royal | 17:21.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Ivan Alcala | Sr | Corona | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Evan Gray | Sr | San Clemente | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Nava | Sr | Corona | 17:23.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Miguel Ybanez | Sr | Corona | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Deley | Sr | Peninsula | 17:27.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Isaac Wilkinson | Sr | Hart | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Owen Lewicky | Fr | Palisades Charter | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Huynh | Sr | Valley View | 17:32.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Hong | Sr | Arcadia | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | John Mularky | Sr | Saugus | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Will Perciballi | Sr | Desert Vista | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Evan Seki | Sr | Ayala | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Valencia | Jr | Peninsula | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Jason Wiemels | Jr | Peninsula | 17:36.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Sanjay Srikanth | Sr | Saugus | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Noah Cooper | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Quincy Patton | Sr | Buchanan | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Cole Bauer | Sr | Great Oak | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Cooper Fisk | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Parker Savage | Sr | Desert Vista | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Hamilton | Sr | Peninsula | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Noah Kleist | Sr | Los Osos | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Egans | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Hayden Morrison | Jr | Palisades Charter | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Bruce Huang | Sr | Arcadia | 17:47.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Moder | Jr | Royal | 17:48.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
55 | Antonio Barraza | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Blake Tuszynski | Sr | Desert Vista | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Airada | Sr | Warren | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
58 | Angelo Rose | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Isaac Calderon | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Josiah Riggs | Sr | La Serna | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Silva Valdez | Sr | Saugus | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Broder Thompson | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Gauge DeMond | Sr | Los Osos | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Moises Mata | Sr | Corona | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Christian Velasco | Sr | Millikan | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Ashman | Sr | San Clemente | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | William Liu | Jr | Peninsula | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Mata | Jr | West Ranch | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Mate Sebestyen | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Diego Takishita | Sr | Saugus | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Purab Balani | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
72 | Logan Dobbins | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
73 | Jackson Shively | Sr | Buchanan | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Spencer Lam | Jr | Peninsula | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | Adrian Scancich | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Jett Garcia | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Cole Garibay | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
78 | Adam Moreira | Sr | Granada Hills | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Ernesto Perez | Jr | Royal | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Alexis Santillan | Sr | Warren | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Peter Dodge | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Caleb Chu | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Xavier Gomez | Sr | Corona | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Simeon Hood | Sr | Great Oak | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Aiden Wirekoon | Sr | Royal | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Flores | Sr | La Serna | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Dennis Conant | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Issa Ahmed | Sr | Peninsula | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
89 | Tommy Bordes | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Seth Stein-White | Sr | Patrick Henry | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Ding | Jr | Peninsula | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Trevor Flores | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Nicolas Gonzalez | Sr | Millikan | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Aidan Ornelas | Sr | Ayala | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Benjamin Watson | Sr | West Ranch | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Brian Kunzang | So | Peninsula | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Heath Koranda | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Jeshua Figueroa | Sr | Arcadia | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Xavier Nunez-Sundara | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
100 | Raul Martinez | Sr | Warren | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
101 | Murcray Elias | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Paillet | Sr | Peninsula | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
103 | Vince Soliman | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Lavi | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Thomas Shay | Sr | Arcadia | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Bernabe | Sr | Warren | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Aiden Navarro | Sr | Arcadia | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Edgar Olmos | Jr | San Clemente | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
109 | Jeffrey Chmiel | Sr | Lakewood | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
110 | Denilson Gonzalez | Sr | Royal | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Aguilera | Sr | La Serna | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
112 | Ramon Quevedo | Sr | Millikan | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
113 | Alejandro Mota | Sr | Warren | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
114 | Joshua Tyree | Sr | Beaumont | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
115 | Alan Truong | Sr | Chino Hills | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
116 | Elyor Muhammadiyev | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
117 | Seth Roman | Sr | Valley View | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Yasiru DeSilva | Sr | Warren | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Parker | Sr | Peninsula | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | Aryan Gupta | Sr | Great Oak | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
121 | Alex Fang | Sr | Arcadia | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Miguel Vitela | Sr | Valley View | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Joshua McDonald | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
124 | Ian Facenda | Sr | Ayala | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
125 | Eric Peterson | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
126 | Jett Carstetter | Jr | Peninsula | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
127 | Gavin Bott | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
128 | Marshall Mungia | Sr | Warren | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Nikolas Postolu | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Martinez | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Robert Goode | Sr | Patrick Henry | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Dan Nguyen | Sr | Peninsula | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Caleb Kwon | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
134 | Evan Schluter | Sr | Chino Hills | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
135 | Sean Chukhman | Sr | Granada Hills | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
136 | Ali Sakez | Sr | Warren | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Juan Nunez | Sr | Warren | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
138 | Gabriel Escalera | Jr | La Serna | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
139 | Mason Cox | Sr | Perry | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
140 | Isaac Daaku | Sr | Granada Hills | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
141 | Kotaro Ito | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | 1/2 | 16/24 | 41/46 | 18:05.9 | 18:05.9 | ||
142 | Douglas Gonzalez | Sr | Birmingham | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
143 | Gavin Rose | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | 2/2 | 17/24 | 31/35 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
144 | Tyler Roth | So | Peninsula | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Brandon Ghent | Jr | Royal | 20:26.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
146 | Jordan Shen | Sr | Arcadia | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
147 | Mitchell Mahoney | Sr | Cypress | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
148 | Adam Belhedi | Sr | Peninsula | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
149 | Rudy Fernandez | Sr | Beaumont | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
150 | Zachary Perez | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
151 | Sergio Santana | Sr | Bloomington | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | James Kordich | So | Peninsula | 20:55.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
153 | Jimmy Castro | Sr | Birmingham | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Kasabuchi | Sr | Arcadia | 21:05.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
155 | Hunter Herrmann | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
156 | Nirvan Rayamajhi | Sr | Granada Hills | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
157 | Caleb Le | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:14.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
158 | Liam Dunnegan | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
159 | Ian Nevarez | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
160 | Joseph Argilagos | So | Peninsula | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
161 | Eligh Salinas | Sr | California (Whittier) | 21:36.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Cole Sprague | Sr | Patrick Henry | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
163 | Saleem Toury | Sr | Serrano | 23:04.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
164 | Kenton Chao | Sr | Peninsula | 23:33.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
165 | Adrian Hernandez | Sr | Bloomington | 23:41.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
166 | David Jessup | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
167 | Julian Valeriano | Sr | Birmingham | 24:04.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
168 | Caden Barrett | Jr | Peninsula | 24:25.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
169 | Jose Padilla | Sr | Birmingham | 25:39.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
170 | Christopher Trapp | Sr | Patrick Henry | 26:04.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
171 | Edwin Espino De Leon | Sr | Birmingham | 30:56.6 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayden Buchanan | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 16:21.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Kunkel | So | Buchanan | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Pierce Clark | So | San Clemente | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Kaden Evans | So | Desert Vista | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Taj Clark | So | San Clemente | 16:46.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Eddie Sion | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Sullivan McNair-Ba | So | John W. North | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Caleb Ornelas | So | Ayala | 16:51.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Ian Silva | So | Buchanan | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Diego Herrera | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:00.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Chase Winger | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Richard Rangel | So | Bakersfield | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Timothy Lyons | So | John W. North | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | RJ Estrada | So | Buchanan | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Liam Zadoorian | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Jeon | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Morales | So | Warren | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Landon Noel | So | Bakersfield | 17:28.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Shay Rodriguez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Isaac Gould | So | San Clemente | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Joaquin Soto | So | Saugus | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Christian Datwyler | So | Tesoro | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Gage Robbins | So | Ironwood Ridge | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Dicely Jacob | So | Corona | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Joaquin Ocampo | So | Millikan | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Becker | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Brice Scott | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:37.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Michael Camou | So | John W. North | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Judah Boyce | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Yazhid Grimaldi | So | Ayala | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Arlo Gagnon | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Kurt Bascom | So | Buchanan | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Garcia | So | Warren | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Hank Baxter | So | Buchanan | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Brownell | So | San Clemente | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Aidan Berdote | So | La Serna | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Sanchez | So | Etiwanda | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Alec Flores | So | Granada Hills | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Kurt Buss | So | Millikan | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Carson Dalley | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Kellan Wong | So | Ayala | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Israel Stuebbe | So | Bakersfield | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Braedon Lolli | So | Desert Vista | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Ater Prather | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Justin Kerr | So | Warren | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Izek Barajas | So | Beckman | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Richard Vazquez | So | Bakersfield | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Ian Moore | Fr | San Clemente | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Diesel Harmon | So | Great Oak | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Carter Mather | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Nicholas Galaz | So | Etiwanda | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Jack Warbiany | So | San Clemente | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Ohman | So | San Clemente | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Seth Jones | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Ben Gonzalez | So | Saugus | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Chambers | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Mason Klann | So | Desert Vista | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Hayes Riche | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Long | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Connor Burdette | So | Desert Vista | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Grant Bergeson | So | Perry | 18:11.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Josh Berk | So | Ayala | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | Leslie Hernandez | Sr | Robert F. Kennedy | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
64 | William Firetag | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Matiss Platacis | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Ethan Chaparro | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Christopher Amaya | So | Corona | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Logan Ciszek | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Wyatt Engelhorn | So | Patriot | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Luke Myers | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Tarik Toury | So | Serrano | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Luke Fuller | So | San Clemente | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Lee | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Lee | So | Beckman | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Michael Tansley | So | Great Oak | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Zach Eastman | So | Millikan | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Nick Pastorkovich | So | Tesoro | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Nicolas DeSesa | So | Hart | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Hunter Ellsworth | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Efrain Hernandez | So | Birmingham | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Faba | So | Perry | 18:25.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Zachary Fuchs | So | Royal | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Angel Valencia | So | Bakersfield | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Sherman | So | Buchanan | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Williams | So | Sandra Day O'Connor | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Kalenits | So | Centennial (NV) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Marin | So | Saugus | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
88 | Jackson Povletich | So | West Ranch | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
89 | Rex Nelson | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:29.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Dudley | So | Granada Hills | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Mark Tian | So | E. Roosevelt | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | Olivia Santamaria | Sr | Birmingham | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
93 | Santos Reyes | So | Warren | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
94 | Cameron Cheney | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
95 | Alex Levoyer | So | Centennial (NV) | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Hsieh | So | Fountain Valley | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | 1/7 | 9/24 | 38/54 | ||||
97 | Santiago Del Muro | So | Beaumont | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
98 | Ruben Alvarez | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
99 | Lucas Hamburger | So | Beckman | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
100 | Jack Tatum | So | West Ranch | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
101 | Edwin Quiroz | So | Madera South | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
102 | Nicholas Velasco | So | Warren | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
103 | Dante Tobar | So | Beckman | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
104 | Adam Mendelsohn | So | Tesoro | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
105 | Parker Houldin | So | Tesoro | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
106 | Christian Diaz | So | Millikan | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Green | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
108 | Aden Nguyen | So | Shadow Ridge | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
109 | Aaron Schwarz | So | Diamond Bar | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
110 | Lucas Glaze | So | Serrano | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Brad Gomez | So | Paramount | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Pranas Shrestha | So | Desert Vista | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
113 | Michael Gabriel | So | La Serna | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Jentzsch | So | Shadow Ridge | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Diego Olivera | So | Granada Hills | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
116 | Ethan Walker | So | Bakersfield | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
117 | Connor Sueda | So | Great Oak | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
118 | Kaleb Dunkely | So | Tesoro | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
119 | Khalid Ibrahim | So | Ayala | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
120 | Tomi Lessis | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
121 | Thomas Harris | Fr | San Marcos | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
122 | Marco Zavala | So | Beckman | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
123 | Toby Luu | Jr | Arcadia | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Hernandez | So | La Serna | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
125 | Thomas Illson | So | Tesoro | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
126 | Max Stone | So | Chino Hills | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
127 | Ethan McGarry | So | Chino Hills | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
128 | Aiden Jasareno | So | Great Oak | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
129 | Joseph Diaz | So | Corona | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Kunz | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
131 | Ethan Ha | So | Arcadia | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
132 | David Palamartz | So | Fountain Valley | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | 2/7 | 12/24 | 32/51 | ||||
133 | Gael Castillo | So | West Ranch | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
134 | Noel Wesen | So | Arcadia | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
135 | Bernardo Enriquez | So | Fountain Valley | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | 3/7 | 14/24 | 23/37 | ||||
136 | Aiden Dakshina | So | West Ranch | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
137 | Zachary Yanez | So | Ironwood Ridge | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
138 | Wiley Stroben | So | Millikan | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
139 | Shane Gillogly | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
140 | Zenobi Torian | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
141 | Edgar Osorio | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
142 | Logan Atwood | So | Shadow Ridge | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Rodriguez | So | Saugus | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
144 | Kellan Kloss | So | Granada Hills | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
145 | Alex Silva | So | Buchanan | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
146 | Joshua Eyre | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:26.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
147 | Troy Nguyen | So | Walnut | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
148 | Dragan Kupenov | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
149 | Nicholas Benavides | So | Warren | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
150 | Diego Garcia | So | Hart | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
151 | Caden Bazo | So | Saugus | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
152 | Diego Meza | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
153 | Maxwell Waters | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
154 | Israel Duggan | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
155 | Peter Phillips | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
156 | Jacob Winter | So | Los Osos | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
157 | Anthony Vargas | So | Patriot | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
158 | Kyle Croker | So | Diamond Bar | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
159 | Tyler Castellano | So | Royal | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
160 | Alexios Savvides | So | Patrick Henry | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
161 | Benjamin Needham | So | Perry | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
162 | Landon De Leon | So | Millikan | 19:56.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
163 | Ethan Cochran | So | Millikan | 19:56.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
164 | Jack Madden | So | Millikan | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
165 | Owen Buffington | So | Shadow Ridge | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
166 | Benjamin Niebla | So | Granada Hills | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
167 | Jenson McIntyre | So | Corona | 20:00.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
168 | Teddie Wen | So | Arcadia | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
169 | Christopher Coronado | So | California (Whittier) | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
170 | Shreyas Sreenath | So | Arcadia | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
171 | Andre Lopez | So | West Ranch | 20:03.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
172 | Cruz Lanzer | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
173 | Romeo Guzman | So | La Serna | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
174 | Hugo Mayorquin | So | La Serna | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
175 | Diego Moreno | So | California (Whittier) | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
176 | Jack Hassel | So | Chino Hills | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
177 | Alexander Baltazar | So | Beaumont | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
178 | Jonathan Eakle | So | Los Osos | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
179 | Jonathan Valles | So | West Ranch | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
180 | Brady Molovinsky | So | Perry | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
181 | Nathan Castillo | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:32.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
182 | Blake Hughes | So | Fountain Valley | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | 4/7 | 19/24 | 26/31 | ||||
183 | Emmanuel Leus | So | Los Osos | 20:36.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
184 | Cole Lanzer | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 20:38.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
185 | Aiden Cochran | So | Poly (Riverside) | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
186 | Justin Louie | So | Arcadia | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
187 | Kody Piscitello | So | Royal | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
188 | Torrey Garvey | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
189 | Riley Gervais | So | Patriot | 20:44.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
190 | Whitney Fraser | So | Tesoro | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
191 | Noah Pham | So | Royal | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
192 | Andrew Rodriguez | So | Granada Hills | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
193 | Donald Ton | So | Fountain Valley | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | 5/7 | 21/24 | 20/24 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
194 | Dillon Currie | So | Sandra Day O'Connor | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
195 | Adrian Velasco | So | Paramount | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
196 | David Stamper | So | Cypress | 20:59.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
197 | Alex Cheng | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
198 | Nicholas Lara | So | Paramount | 21:01.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
199 | Jack Lu | So | Arcadia | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
200 | Evan Murray | So | Millikan | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
201 | Kevin Yin | So | Arcadia | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
202 | Raul Soriano | So | Centennial (NV) | 21:10.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
203 | Gavin Graham | So | Serrano | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
204 | Vincent Hopkins | So | Cypress | 21:19.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
205 | Jaren Danielson | So | Valley View | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
206 | Gavin Marshall | So | E. Roosevelt | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
207 | Joaquin Ornelas | So | Ayala | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
208 | Salvador Zuniga | So | Millikan | 21:25.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
209 | Justin Yuh | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
210 | Brayden Maemura | Jr | San Marcos | 21:35.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
211 | Anthony Ravega | So | Paramount | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
212 | Seth Sosa | So | Beckman | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
213 | Hwang Jeongmin | So | Beckman | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
214 | Angel Reyna | So | Paramount | 21:40.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
215 | Kevin Shoukeir | So | Granada Hills | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
216 | Aidan Duckles | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
217 | Diego Caballero | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
218 | Jacob Potts | So | Santiago (Corona) | 21:49.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
219 | Timothy Lin | So | Arcadia | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
220 | Luke Adams | So | San Marcos | 21:51.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
221 | Dean Peitan | So | Walnut | 22:00.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
222 | Anthony Urquiza | So | Bakersfield | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
223 | Brian Wong | So | Arcadia | 22:45.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
224 | Caleb Gebreab | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
225 | Matthew Figuroa | So | Valley View | 22:48.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
226 | Liam Coleman | So | Murrieta Valley | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
227 | Jett David | So | Patrick Henry | 22:56.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
228 | Christopher Vasquez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 23:00.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
229 | Owen Shepherd | So | Great Oak | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
230 | Brandon Ford | So | San Marcos | 23:28.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
231 | Jordan Phi | So | Fountain Valley | 23:55.8 | 7:59 | 6/7 | 23/24 | 16/18 | ||||
232 | Jeffrey Cruz | So | Birmingham | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
233 | Brian Montes | So | Birmingham | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
234 | Andrew Santamaria | So | Birmingham | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
235 | Robert Oliver Watson | So | Burbank | 24:33.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
236 | Tony Cruzado | So | Birmingham | 24:34.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
237 | Luke Gudino | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 24:49.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
238 | Dashiell McFarr | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
239 | Joshua Hung | So | Walnut | 25:15.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
240 | Dynomite Wilson | So | Millikan | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
241 | Steven Shi | So | Arcadia | 27:33.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
242 | Carlos Alvarado | Fr | Birmingham | 28:05.5 | 9:22 | |||||||
243 | Kyle Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 28:14 | 9:25 | 7/7 | 24/24 | 14/14 | ||||
244 | Deepak Thenmalaiandi | Fr | Arcadia | 28:25.6 | 9:29 | |||||||
245 | Brandon Serrano | So | Birmingham | 30:39.5 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
86:04 17:13 5:44 |
78 | Ryan Kunkel So 16:28 5:29 2 |
Ian Silva So 16:59 5:40 8 |
RJ Estrada So 17:12 5:44 12 |
Kurt Bascom So 17:42 5:54 27 |
Hank Baxter So 17:44 5:55 29 |
Ryan Sherman So 18:26 6:09 65 |
Alex Silva So 19:26 6:29 106 |
2 | San Clemente 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
86:32 17:18 5:46 |
98 | Pierce Clark So 16:31 5:30 3 |
Taj Clark So 16:47 5:36 5 |
Isaac Gould So 17:29 5:50 18 |
Jackson Brownell So 17:46 5:55 30 |
Ian Moore Fr 17:59 6:00 42 |
Jack Warbiany So 18:08 6:03 45 |
Jacob Ohman So 18:08 6:03 46 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
87:16 17:27 5:49 |
105 | Eddie Sion So 16:50 5:37 6 |
Liam Zadoorian Fr 17:13 5:44 13 |
Ryan Becker So 17:37 5:52 22 |
Arlo Gagnon So 17:42 5:54 26 |
Ater Prather So 17:55 5:58 38 |
Joshua Chambers So 18:10 6:03 49 |
Luke Myers So 18:20 6:07 58 |
4 | Bakersfield 9-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
88:56 17:47 5:56 |
168 | Richard Rangel So 17:09 5:43 11 |
Landon Noel So 17:29 5:50 16 |
Israel Stuebbe So 17:54 5:58 36 |
Richard Vazquez So 17:58 5:59 41 |
Angel Valencia So 18:26 6:09 64 |
Ethan Walker So 18:55 6:18 84 |
Anthony Urquiza So 22:42 7:34 141 |
5 | Ayala 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:06 |
89:35 17:55 5:58 |
208 | Caleb Ornelas So 16:51 5:37 7 |
Yazhid Grimaldi So 17:41 5:54 25 |
Kellan Wong So 17:53 5:58 35 |
Josh Berk So 18:12 6:04 54 |
Khalid Ibrahim So 18:58 6:19 87 |
Joaquin Ornelas So 21:24 7:08 133 |
|
6 | Desert Vista 4-8-8-6-6 Gap: 2:06 |
89:53 17:59 6:00 |
225 | Kaden Evans So 16:45 5:35 4 |
Braedon Lolli So 17:55 5:58 37 |
Mason Klann So 18:10 6:03 50 |
Connor Burdette So 18:12 6:04 53 |
Pranas Shrestha So 18:51 6:17 81 |
||
7 | Warren 10-9-7-8-7 Gap: 1:16 |
90:20 18:04 6:01 |
226 | Joshua Morales So 17:25 5:48 15 |
Ethan Garcia So 17:42 5:54 28 |
Justin Kerr So 17:57 5:59 39 |
Santos Reyes So 18:34 6:11 70 |
Nicholas Velasco So 18:42 6:14 74 |
Nicholas Benavides So 19:30 6:30 108 |
|
8 | Valencia (Placentia) 8-4-3-6-8 Gap: 2:20 |
90:50 18:10 6:03 |
251 | Chase Winger So 17:08 5:43 10 |
Ethan Jeon So 17:22 5:47 14 |
Shay Rodriguez So 17:29 5:50 17 |
Edgar Osorio So 19:23 6:28 103 |
Dragan Kupenov So 19:28 6:29 107 |
Alex Cheng So 21:00 7:00 130 |
Christopher Vasquez So 23:00 7:40 143 |
9 | Poly (Long Beach) 15-13-10-9-9 Gap: 1:09 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
255 | Judah Boyce So 17:39 5:53 24 |
Carter Mather So 18:07 6:02 44 |
Matthew Long So 18:11 6:04 52 |
Ethan Chaparro So 18:18 6:06 56 |
Daniel Green So 18:48 6:16 79 |
Shane Gillogly So 19:21 6:27 102 |
Maxwell Waters So 19:39 6:33 111 |
10 | Vista Murrieta 14-14-11-9-10 Gap: 2:04 |
91:56 18:23 6:08 |
288 | Brice Scott So 17:38 5:53 23 |
Seth Jones So 18:09 6:03 47 |
Hayes Riche So 18:11 6:04 51 |
Matiss Platacis So 18:17 6:06 55 |
Israel Duggan So 19:41 6:34 112 |
||
11 | Millikan 13-10-9-11-11 Gap: 1:45 |
92:00 18:24 6:08 |
294 | Joaquin Ocampo So 17:36 5:52 21 |
Kurt Buss So 17:52 5:57 33 |
Zach Eastman So 18:23 6:08 61 |
Christian Diaz So 18:48 6:16 78 |
Wiley Stroben So 19:21 6:27 101 |
Landon De Leon So 19:56 6:39 113 |
Ethan Cochran So 19:57 6:39 114 |
12 | Tesoro 12-15-14-13-12 Gap: 1:26 |
92:25 18:29 6:10 |
321 | Christian Datwyler So 17:32 5:51 20 |
Nick Pastorkovich So 18:24 6:08 62 |
Adam Mendelsohn So 18:45 6:15 76 |
Parker Houldin So 18:48 6:16 77 |
Kaleb Dunkely So 18:57 6:19 86 |
Thomas Illson So 19:05 6:22 92 |
Whitney Fraser So 20:46 6:55 126 |
13 | Beckman 18-16-15-15-13 Gap: 1:02 |
92:39 18:32 6:11 |
335 | Izek Barajas So 17:58 5:59 40 |
Ethan Lee So 18:22 6:07 59 |
Lucas Hamburger So 18:37 6:12 72 |
Dante Tobar So 18:44 6:15 75 |
Marco Zavala So 18:59 6:20 89 |
Seth Sosa So 21:39 7:13 136 |
Hwang Jeongmin So 21:39 7:13 137 |
14 | Valencia (Valencia) 1-7-12-12-14 Gap: 3:45 |
92:30 18:30 6:10 |
336 | Ayden Buchanan So 16:21 5:27 1 |
Carson Dalley So 17:53 5:58 34 |
Tomi Lessis So 18:59 6:20 88 |
Jacob Kunz So 19:10 6:23 94 |
Cruz Lanzer So 20:07 6:42 119 |
Cole Lanzer So 20:39 6:53 124 |
Justin Yuh So 21:32 7:11 134 |
15 | Saugus 11-12-13-14-15 Gap: 2:06 |
93:06 18:37 6:12 |
346 | Joaquin Soto So 17:29 5:50 19 |
Ben Gonzalez So 18:10 6:03 48 |
Nathan Marin So 18:28 6:09 66 |
Jacob Rodriguez So 19:24 6:28 104 |
Caden Bazo So 19:35 6:32 109 |
||
16 | Granada Hills 17-17-17-17-16 Gap: 2:12 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
403 | Alec Flores So 17:49 5:56 32 |
Ryan Dudley So 18:32 6:11 68 |
Diego Olivera So 18:54 6:18 83 |
Kellan Kloss So 19:26 6:29 105 |
Benjamin Niebla So 20:01 6:40 115 |
Andrew Rodriguez So 20:50 6:57 127 |
Kevin Shoukeir So 21:47 7:16 139 |
17 | Great Oak 19-18-18-16-17 Gap: 5:23 |
97:51 19:34 6:31 |
425 | Diesel Harmon So 18:00 6:00 43 |
Michael Tansley So 18:23 6:08 60 |
Connor Sueda So 18:56 6:19 85 |
Aiden Jasareno So 19:08 6:23 93 |
Owen Shepherd So 23:23 7:48 144 |
||
18 | La Serna 16-19-19-19-18 Gap: 2:22 |
96:02 19:12 6:24 |
445 | Aidan Berdote So 17:48 5:56 31 |
Michael Gabriel So 18:53 6:18 82 |
Matthew Hernandez So 19:05 6:22 91 |
Romeo Guzman So 20:07 6:42 120 |
Hugo Mayorquin So 20:10 6:43 121 |
||
19 | West Ranch 21-21-20-20-19 Gap: 1:35 |
95:46 19:09 6:23 |
455 | Jackson Povletich So 18:29 6:10 67 |
Jack Tatum So 18:38 6:13 73 |
Gael Castillo So 19:15 6:25 97 |
Aiden Dakshina So 19:19 6:26 100 |
Andre Lopez So 20:04 6:41 118 |
Jonathan Valles So 20:25 6:48 122 |
|
20 | Rancho Cucamonga 7-11-16-18-20 Gap: 5:46 |
99:34 19:55 6:38 |
458 | Diego Herrera So 17:01 5:40 9 |
Logan Ciszek So 18:19 6:06 57 |
Diego Meza So 19:39 6:33 110 |
Diego Caballero Fr 21:48 7:16 140 |
Caleb Gebreab Fr 22:47 7:36 142 |
Luke Gudino So 24:50 8:17 150 |
|
21 | Arcadia 24-23-23-22-21 Gap: 1:02 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
516 | Toby Luu Jr 19:02 6:21 90 |
Ethan Ha So 19:11 6:24 95 |
Noel Wesen So 19:16 6:25 98 |
Teddie Wen So 20:02 6:41 116 |
Shreyas Sreenath So 20:04 6:41 117 |
Justin Louie So 20:40 6:53 125 |
Jack Lu So 21:06 7:02 132 |
22 | Fountain Valley 22-22-21-21-22 Gap: 2:17 |
98:34 19:43 6:34 |
517 | Andrew Hsieh So 18:36 6:12 71 |
David Palamartz So 19:12 6:24 96 |
Bernardo Enriquez So 19:18 6:26 99 |
Blake Hughes So 20:36 6:52 123 |
Donald Ton So 20:53 6:58 128 |
Jordan Phi So 23:56 7:59 145 |
Kyle Nguyen So 28:14 9:25 152 |
23 | Birmingham 20-20-22-23-23 Gap: 5:43 |
109:12 21:50 7:17 |
573 | Efrain Hernandez So 18:25 6:08 63 |
Olivia Santamaria Sr 18:34 6:11 69 |
Jeffrey Cruz So 23:59 8:00 146 |
Brian Montes So 24:06 8:02 147 |
Andrew Santamaria So 24:09 8:03 148 |
Tony Cruzado So 24:35 8:12 149 |
Carlos Alvarado Fr 28:06 9:22 151 |
24 | Paramount 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:50 |
104:10 20:50 6:57 |
613 | Brad Gomez So 18:51 6:17 80 |
Adrian Velasco So 20:58 6:59 129 |
Nicholas Lara So 21:02 7:01 131 |
Anthony Ravega So 21:38 7:13 135 |
Angel Reyna So 21:41 7:14 138 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Hall | Jr | Bakersfield | 16:02.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Jude Enriquez | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 16:03.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Jenner Hutson | Jr | Bakersfield | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Logan Carter | Jr | Great Oak | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Jose Linares | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Luis Esparza | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 16:27.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Shaud Becenti | Jr | Desert Vista | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Lawrence Buhain | Jr | Tesoro | 16:41.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Derek Trinidad | Jr | Great Oak | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Pastorkovich | Jr | Tesoro | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Christopher Almaguer | Jr | Warren | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Villanueva | Jr | Warren | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Marquis Bryant | Jr | Patriot | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Logan Berkley | Jr | Ayala | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Noah Cooke | Jr | Buchanan | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Kaleb McElfish | So | Tesoro | 17:15.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Louie Herrera | Jr | Warren | 17:16.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Jay Alatorre | Jr | Valley View | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Marcus Morada | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:24.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Alex Pecheco | Jr | Saugus | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Jake Schenach | Jr | Desert Vista | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Jonah Willis | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:32.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Broghan Periquet | Jr | Tesoro | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Dominic Rietta | Jr | West Ranch | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Rodulfo | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Logan Tinsley | Jr | Desert Vista | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Isaac Arroyo | Jr | Burbank | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Abraham Gutierrez | Jr | Patriot | 17:39.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Alvarez | Jr | Warren | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Vincent Vargas | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Konrad Schreiber | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Sean Taylor | Jr | Granada Hills | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Charles Graff | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Thompson | Jr | Tesoro | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Zavala | So | Quartz Hill | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Brooke | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Saipranav Telideva | Jr | Arcadia | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Jack Boyd | Jr | Desert Vista | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Jayden Churchill | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Noah Gordon | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Josh Arias | Jr | Ayala | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Dillon Hansen | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Eli Rutherford | Jr | Beaumont | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Noah Addison | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Jack Cerniglia | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Julian Ramirez | Jr | Valley View | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Brady Hutchings | Jr | Perry | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Max Ventura | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Alexandro Prado | Jr | Warren | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Victor Alvarado | Jr | Madera South | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Noah Marsh | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | James Hayes | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Josh Fossett | Jr | Desert Vista | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Samuel Matsumoto | Jr | Granada Hills | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Angel Romero | Jr | Warren | 18:15.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Wei | Jr | Tesoro | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Derek Meza | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | John St Geme | Jr | Perry | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Ricardo Lopez | Jr | California (Whittier) | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Brian Magana | Jr | California (Whittier) | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Adrian Morales | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Melvin Khoo | Jr | Saugus | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Marcus Rizal Espin | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Suarez | Jr | Corona | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Mason Gifford | Jr | Bakersfield | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Laurel | Jr | Walnut | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Bradley Martinez | Jr | Warren | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Luke Adams | Jr | Tesoro | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Durney | So | Saugus | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Aidan Elder | Jr | Ayala | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | Sebastian Biddle | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Plascencia | Jr | Etiwanda | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Shanel De Silva | Jr | Warren | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Mark Tremonti | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Isaac Pao | Jr | Diamond Bar | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Leduc | Jr | Granada Hills | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Julian Herrera | Jr | Valley View | 18:42.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Perez | Jr | West Ranch | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Nahum Gebreab | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Chase Rutherford | Jr | Beaumont | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
81 | Elijah Young | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
82 | Harry Wong | Jr | Arcadia | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | Isaiah Sarmiento | Jr | Patriot | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Oscar DeHamer | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Noah Korhonen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:51 | 6:17 | 1/6 | 10/24 | 32/43 | 21:51 (3:00) |
21:51 (3:00) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
86 | Joshua Johnson | Jr | Los Osos | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Cyrus Shirazi | Jr | Tesoro | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Pereira | Jr | Burbank | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Ali Mozzafar | Jr | Arcadia | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Conrad Ragsdale | Jr | Arcadia | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Elijah Loyko | Jr | Patrick Henry | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Hayden Crippen | Jr | Patrick Henry | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | William Klein | So | Burbank | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Cooper Hunt | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Owen Shean | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
96 | Tristan Ocasio | Jr | Great Oak | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Lucious Marques | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Bryan Cruz | Jr | Patriot | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Tran | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | 2/6 | 13/24 | 24/36 | 21:55 (2:41) |
21:55 (2:41) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
100 | Thomas Alvarez | Jr | Granada Hills | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Anthony Ruiz | Jr | Diamond Bar | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Dylan Pence | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | Spencer Song | Jr | Diamond Bar | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | Jesus Ortiz | Jr | Bloomington | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
105 | Ian Kang | So | Burbank | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Myles Isobe | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Pedro Rodriguez | Jr | Paramount | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Henry Khauv | Jr | Etiwanda | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Rylan Davis | Jr | Patrick Henry | 19:43.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Naithen Ramirez | Jr | Lakewood | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Liam Hilton | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Fernando Romero | Jr | Paramount | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Ahmed Mohamed | Jr | Cypress | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Bivens | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:47.2 | 6:36 | 3/6 | 15/24 | 20/31 | ||||
115 | Josue Mesillas | Jr | Patriot | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | Luke Porter | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Diego Padilla | Jr | California (Whittier) | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Toby Heller | Jr | Taft | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Carter Curtis | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Elguin Guardado | Jr | Birmingham | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Alex Howard | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
122 | Owen Underwood | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
123 | Efrain Delgadillo | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Andres Casillas | Jr | Warren | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Alan Hernandez | Jr | Bloomington | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Jayden Luengas | Jr | California (Whittier) | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
127 | Hector Hebmann | So | Quartz Hill | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Brandon Bogoniewski | Jr | West Ranch | 20:05.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Luna | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Schwartz | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Pablo Gonzalez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Zennif Gonzales | Jr | Paramount | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
133 | Jordan Harding | Fr | Quartz Hill | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Trevor Hernandez | Jr | California (Whittier) | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
135 | Maz Reeder | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Sanjay Dhamodharan | So | Burbank | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
137 | Angel Alcala | Jr | Patriot | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
138 | David Villegas | Jr | Birmingham | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
139 | Alberto Guerrero | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:35.4 | 6:52 | 4/6 | 18/24 | 15/20 | ||||
140 | Dylan La Marsna | So | Burbank | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
141 | Tyler Myers | Jr | Desert Vista | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
142 | Adam Asmaiel | Jr | Walnut | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
143 | Alan Crisp | Jr | Lakewood | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
144 | Thomas Chisnall | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:46.4 | 6:55 | 5/6 | 20/24 | 11/17 | 19:59.9 | 19:59.9 | ||
145 | Andrew Gamm | Jr | Taft | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
146 | Christopher An | Jr | Saugus | 20:54.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
147 | Daniel Ocampo | Jr | Bloomington | 20:55.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
148 | Juan Diaz | Jr | Bloomington | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
149 | Carlos Figueroa | Jr | Arcadia | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
150 | Ruben Smith | Jr | Patrick Henry | 21:01.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
151 | Pierre Dewalt | So | Quartz Hill | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Elgin Vuong | Jr | Arcadia | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
153 | Diego Ramirez | So | Quartz Hill | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
154 | Hazael Leon | Jr | Bloomington | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
155 | Jose Juan Mejia | Jr | Patriot | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
156 | Isaac Munoz Ordonez | Jr | Birmingham | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
157 | Bryce Tang | Jr | Walnut | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
158 | Christopher Curiel | Jr | Millikan | 21:43.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
159 | Adrian Maravilla | Jr | Valley View | 21:45.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
160 | Constantine Serrano | Jr | Walnut | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
161 | Everardo Cleghorn-Draper | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | 6/6 | 22/24 | 11/12 | 22:20 (0:22) |
22:20 (0:22) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
162 | Jacky Chen | Sr | Walnut | 22:08.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
163 | Tyler Pak | Jr | Arcadia | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
164 | Bobby Yi | So | Walnut | 22:30.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
165 | Ian Flack | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 22:34.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
166 | Daniel Villegas | Jr | Birmingham | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
167 | Maximiliano Rubalc | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:22.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
168 | Jordi Cruz-Reyes | Jr | Saugus | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
169 | Aldo Montalvan | Jr | Birmingham | 24:14.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
170 | Jayson Nguyen | Jr | Desert Vista | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
171 | Phillippe Stahoviak | Jr | Perry | 25:35.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
172 | Roberto Ochoa | Jr | Bakersfield | 28:40.2 | 9:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E. Roosevelt 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
84:21 16:52 5:37 |
59 | Jude Enriquez Jr 16:04 5:21 2 |
Jose Linares Jr 16:23 5:28 4 |
Luis Esparza Jr 16:28 5:29 5 |
Kevin Rodulfo Jr 17:36 5:52 18 |
Jayden Churchill Jr 17:50 5:57 30 |
Max Ventura Jr 18:06 6:02 32 |
Derek Meza Jr 18:23 6:08 39 |
2 | Tesoro 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
86:06 17:13 5:44 |
70 | Lawrence Buhain Jr 16:42 5:34 7 |
Cameron Pastorkovich Jr 16:49 5:36 8 |
Kaleb McElfish So 17:16 5:45 12 |
Broghan Periquet Jr 17:36 5:52 17 |
Andrew Thompson Jr 17:43 5:54 26 |
Nathan Wei Jr 18:22 6:07 38 |
Luke Adams Jr 18:32 6:11 47 |
3 | Warren 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
87:11 17:26 5:49 |
87 | Christopher Almaguer Jr 17:01 5:40 9 |
Tyler Villanueva Jr 17:05 5:42 10 |
Louie Herrera Jr 17:16 5:45 13 |
Matthew Alvarez Jr 17:40 5:53 22 |
Alexandro Prado Jr 18:09 6:03 33 |
Angel Romero Jr 18:15 6:05 37 |
Bradley Martinez Jr 18:28 6:09 46 |
4 | Desert Vista 3-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
87:52 17:34 5:51 |
105 | Shaud Becenti Jr 16:38 5:33 6 |
Jake Schenach Jr 17:32 5:51 15 |
Logan Tinsley Jr 17:38 5:53 19 |
Jack Boyd Jr 17:50 5:57 29 |
Josh Fossett Jr 18:14 6:05 36 |
Tyler Myers Jr 20:37 6:52 83 |
Jayson Nguyen Jr 25:19 8:26 104 |
5 | Poly (Long Beach) 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:34 |
90:28 18:06 6:02 |
166 | Jonah Willis Jr 17:32 5:51 16 |
Konrad Schreiber So 17:41 5:54 24 |
Noah Addison Jr 17:58 5:59 31 |
Noah Marsh Jr 18:11 6:04 34 |
Cooper Hunt Jr 19:06 6:22 61 |
Luke Porter Jr 19:50 6:37 69 |
|
6 | Bakersfield 1-1-2-5-6 Gap: 12:37 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
176 | Daniel Hall Jr 16:03 5:21 1 |
Jenner Hutson Jr 16:12 5:24 3 |
Vincent Vargas Jr 17:40 5:53 23 |
Mason Gifford Jr 18:28 6:09 44 |
Roberto Ochoa Jr 28:40 9:33 105 |
||
7 | Patriot 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:43 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
214 | Marquis Bryant Jr 17:05 5:42 11 |
Abraham Gutierrez Jr 17:39 5:53 21 |
Isaiah Sarmiento Jr 18:50 6:17 52 |
Bryan Cruz Jr 19:13 6:24 62 |
Josue Mesillas Jr 19:48 6:36 68 |
Angel Alcala Jr 20:30 6:50 79 |
Jose Juan Mejia Jr 21:17 7:06 93 |
8 | Quartz Hill 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:18 |
93:07 18:37 6:12 |
228 | Daniel Zavala So 17:46 5:55 27 |
James Hayes Fr 18:14 6:05 35 |
Adrian Morales Fr 18:27 6:09 42 |
Mark Tremonti Jr 18:37 6:12 50 |
Hector Hebmann So 20:04 6:41 74 |
Jordan Harding Fr 20:18 6:46 75 |
Pierre Dewalt So 21:06 7:02 90 |
9 | Patrick Henry 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:21 |
93:14 18:39 6:13 |
244 | Charles Graff Jr 17:43 5:54 25 |
Sebastian Biddle Jr 18:34 6:11 49 |
Oscar DeHamer Jr 18:51 6:17 53 |
Elijah Loyko Jr 19:03 6:21 58 |
Hayden Crippen Jr 19:04 6:21 59 |
Rylan Davis Jr 19:43 6:34 66 |
Maz Reeder Jr 20:21 6:47 77 |
10 | Burbank 9-11-11-12-10 Gap: 2:45 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
278 | Isaac Arroyo Jr 17:38 5:53 20 |
Kevin Pereira Jr 18:56 6:19 55 |
William Klein So 19:05 6:22 60 |
Ian Kang So 19:35 6:32 65 |
Sanjay Dhamodharan So 20:23 6:48 78 |
Dylan La Marsna So 20:37 6:52 82 |
|
11 | Arcadia 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 3:09 |
95:36 19:07 6:22 |
281 | Saipranav Telideva Jr 17:49 5:56 28 |
Harry Wong Jr 18:48 6:16 51 |
Ali Mozzafar Jr 18:58 6:19 56 |
Conrad Ragsdale Jr 19:02 6:21 57 |
Carlos Figueroa Jr 20:58 6:59 89 |
Elgin Vuong Jr 21:07 7:02 91 |
Tyler Pak Jr 22:10 7:23 99 |
12 | Saugus 7-8-9-10-12 Gap: 6:02 |
98:53 19:47 6:36 |
293 | Alex Pecheco Jr 17:28 5:49 14 |
Melvin Khoo Jr 18:27 6:09 43 |
Jonathan Durney So 18:33 6:11 48 |
Christopher An Jr 20:54 6:58 86 |
Jordi Cruz-Reyes Jr 23:30 7:50 102 |
||
13 | California (Whittier) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:54 |
97:04 19:25 6:28 |
300 | Ricardo Lopez Jr 18:26 6:09 40 |
Brian Magana Jr 18:26 6:09 41 |
Diego Padilla Jr 19:50 6:37 70 |
Jayden Luengas Jr 20:03 6:41 73 |
Trevor Hernandez Jr 20:20 6:47 76 |
||
14 | Fountain Valley 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:55 |
99:14 19:51 6:37 |
350 | Noah Korhonen Jr 18:51 6:17 54 |
Jonathan Tran Jr 19:14 6:25 63 |
Brandon Bivens Jr 19:47 6:36 67 |
Alberto Guerrero Jr 20:35 6:52 81 |
Thomas Chisnall Jr 20:46 6:55 85 |
Everardo Cleghorn-Draper Jr 21:58 7:19 97 |
|
15 | Bloomington 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:43 |
102:37 20:31 6:50 |
403 | Jesus Ortiz Jr 19:31 6:30 64 |
Alan Hernandez Jr 20:01 6:40 72 |
Daniel Ocampo Jr 20:55 6:58 87 |
Juan Diaz Jr 20:56 6:59 88 |
Hazael Leon Jr 21:14 7:05 92 |
||
16 | Walnut 14-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:41 |
104:43 20:57 6:59 |
418 | Joshua Laurel Jr 18:28 6:09 45 |
Adam Asmaiel Jr 20:37 6:52 84 |
Bryce Tang Jr 21:35 7:12 95 |
Constantine Serrano Jr 21:54 7:18 96 |
Jacky Chen Sr 22:09 7:23 98 |
Bobby Yi So 22:31 7:30 100 |
|
17 | Birmingham 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:24 |
108:39 21:44 7:15 |
449 | Elguin Guardado Jr 19:51 6:37 71 |
David Villegas Jr 20:32 6:51 80 |
Isaac Munoz Ordonez Jr 21:23 7:08 94 |
Daniel Villegas Jr 22:39 7:33 101 |
Aldo Montalvan Jr 24:15 8:05 103 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Jauregui | Fr | Buchanan | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Brown | Fr | Great Oak | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Liam McKnight | Fr | Bakersfield | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Alex Valencia | Fr | Bakersfield | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Sebastian Peraza | Fr | Saugus | 16:51.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Westin Brown | Fr | Great Oak | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Guillermo Amador | Fr | Valley View | 16:59.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Jack Paradise | Fr | Great Oak | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Dante Danna | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Eli Ahten | Fr | Hart | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Jude Tenorio | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Lukas Wolf | Fr | Patrick Henry | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Deaglan Givan | Fr | Buchanan | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Creel | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Oliver Poladian | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Alexander De Los R | Fr | Valley View | 17:45.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Sullivan Beckett | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Parker Wolfe | Fr | Tesoro | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Micah Chandler | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Brandon Fahilga | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Carson Lynch | Fr | Great Oak | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Josue Lopez | Fr | Hart | 17:57.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Ezra Bryden | Fr | Tesoro | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Fonseca | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Noah Flores | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Kwong | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | 1/2 | 8/24 | 15/50 | ||||
27 | Rocco Kuykendall | Fr | Peninsula | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Emilio Doran | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Garmon Matthew | Fr | Ironwood Ridge | 18:15.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Anderson Blattner | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Kasey Kim | Fr | Tesoro | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Robert Astudillo | Fr | Bloomington | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Maverick Chamberlin | Fr | Los Osos | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Valdez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Victor Garcia | Fr | Beaumont | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | John Warren Larkin | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Kenzo Compilati | Fr | San Marcos | 18:27.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Caesar Torres | Fr | Ayala | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Jack Beauchamp | Fr | Buchanan | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Kuba Zika | Fr | Tesoro | 18:30.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Brennan Givens | Fr | Saugus | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Jessie Angel | Fr | Warren | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Derek Campos | Fr | Ayala | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Mick Sumner | Fr | Ayala | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Ryan McNamara | Fr | Tesoro | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Perez | Fr | Millikan | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Nebyi Israel | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Zaylen Barragan | Fr | California (Whittier) | 18:42.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Armijo Aaron | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Charles Gless | Fr | Bakersfield | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Levi Shoemaker | Fr | Desert Vista | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Jack Brown | Fr | Millikan | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Alberto Perez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Antonio Benitez | Fr | Buchanan | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Maxton Klein | Fr | Desert Vista | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Braxton To | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | 2/2 | 11/24 | 15/45 | ||||
57 | Jacob Bell | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Roan Milner | Fr | Perry | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Diego Garcia | Fr | Paramount | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Fr | Cypress | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Luke Zidbeck | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Evan Campbell | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Zion Edwards | Fr | Diamond Bar | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Cammarato | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | McCovey Jackson | Fr | Cypress | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Emmanuel Cisneros | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Carson Chambers | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Ben Gasparian | Fr | Los Osos | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Arath Gonzalez | Fr | Diamond Bar | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Jeremy Boles | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Erick Davis | Fr | Diamond Bar | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Dylann Ciarciaglini | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Faris Radieddine | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Alejandro Cueto | Fr | Hart | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Thomas Woods | Fr | Bakersfield | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Mike Munoz | Fr | Beaumont | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Grant Miller | Fr | La Serna | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Harry Liang | Fr | Diamond Bar | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | David Enos | Fr | Taft | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Cole Carson | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Beau Loucks | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Landon Love | Fr | San Marcos | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | David Salazar | Fr | Beckman | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Adrian Chavez | Fr | El Paso Eastwood | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
85 | Joaquin Molerio | Fr | Hart | 19:19.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Dominic Skiles | Fr | Los Osos | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Thomas Mitchell | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Isaac J Ginete | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Ricky Garibay | Fr | Desert Vista | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Brady Gless | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Ramirez | Fr | Granada Hills | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Gael Rodriguez | Fr | Millikan | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Sosa | Fr | Los Osos | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Favian Perez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Caleb Plastridge | Fr | San Marcos | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Chris Anguelov | Fr | Patrick Henry | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Ayden Spiteri | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
98 | Gavin Blumenthal | Fr | Patrick Henry | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
99 | Matteo Hernandez | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
100 | Allden Buyack | Fr | Perry | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
101 | Luke Hughes | Fr | Hart | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Jonah McMurray | Fr | Millikan | 19:33.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Magana | Fr | Patriot | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Julious Perez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Jacob Binder | Fr | Millikan | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Caleb Chung | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Diego Cedillo | Fr | Granada Hills | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Kaden Christensen | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
109 | Leonardo Leon | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
110 | Jacob Dugan | Fr | Great Oak | 19:38.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
111 | James Wenzel | Fr | Sandra Day O'Connor | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Lukas Andrews | Fr | Tesoro | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Erick Hollis | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Sergio Fernandez | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
115 | Joshua D'Souza | Fr | Great Oak | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Derek Yang | Fr | Arcadia | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Ethan Cole | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Salvador Padilla | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Dylan Hodgson | Fr | Millikan | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Devon Cruz | Fr | Great Oak | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Jerry Tannehill | Fr | Beckman | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Derek Grossman | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Saul Zambrono | Fr | Corona | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Richard Chen | Fr | Ayala | 20:06.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Aidan Trimmer | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
126 | Cade Baumann | Fr | Desert Vista | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
127 | Nathan Soto | Fr | Beaumont | 20:10.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Kenneth Tang | Fr | Great Oak | 20:10.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Alvarez | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:11.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Dallas Norwood | Fr | Peninsula | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
131 | Jack Wasserman | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
132 | Nathan Choi | Fr | Peninsula | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Jacob Pantino | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Anthony Abeyta | Fr | Corona | 20:17.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
135 | Aaron Rodriguez | Fr | La Serna | 20:19.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Zemanuel Lopez | Fr | Patriot | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
137 | Jimmy Lay | Fr | Corona | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Gonzalez | Fr | Great Oak | 20:22.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
139 | Izaiah Tellez | Fr | Great Oak | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
140 | Joseph Lopez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
141 | Nicholas Gomez | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
142 | Noah Gullo-Ingram | Fr | Taft | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
143 | Jose Barandas | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
144 | Luke Deeble | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
145 | Evan Cota | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Caden Snitker | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
147 | Levi Musser | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
148 | Noah Cavender | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
149 | Nathan Lieber | Fr | Saugus | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
150 | Jesse Gagnon | Fr | West Ranch | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
151 | Randel Wandji | Fr | Tesoro | 20:33.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
152 | Adrian Portillo | Fr | Millikan | 20:33.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
153 | Jack Vargas | Fr | Peninsula | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
154 | Kevin Louie | Fr | Arcadia | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
155 | Ethan Lim | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
156 | Skyler Kim | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
157 | Jacob Mendoza | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
158 | Ethan Hoen | Fr | Diamond Bar | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
159 | Sebastian Galvez | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:40.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Santacruz | Fr | California (Whittier) | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
161 | Cody Ayers | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
162 | Cole Spiteri | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:41.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
163 | Jermaine Villamin | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Langford | Fr | Perry | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
165 | Sameer Howe | Fr | Ironwood Ridge | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
166 | Logan Ponce | Fr | Millikan | 20:48.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
167 | Giovanni Blanco | Fr | San Marcos | 20:49.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
168 | Edwin Calles-Molina | Fr | Arcadia | 20:50.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
169 | Ethan Cheng | Fr | Arcadia | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
170 | Ewan Cole | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
171 | Jeremy Siopongco | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
172 | Nathan Kersten | Fr | Beckman | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
173 | Adrian A Lopez | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
174 | Carson Craner | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Grant Mercker | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
176 | Isaac Moya | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
177 | Cody Shirley | Fr | Saugus | 20:57.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
178 | Grant Murata | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
179 | Liam Copeland | Fr | Burbank | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
180 | Julian Miranda | Fr | Lakewood | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
181 | Jack Fitterer | Fr | San Marcos | 21:15.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
182 | Alijah Ruiz | Fr | Patriot | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
183 | Jacob Almaria | Fr | West Ranch | 21:23.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
184 | Torin Kynor | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
185 | Brayden Diego | Fr | Chino Hills | 21:30.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
186 | August Schultze | Fr | Great Oak | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
187 | James Mendonca | Fr | Great Oak | 21:32.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
188 | Jaden Wong | Fr | Tesoro | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
189 | Jesse Riggs | Fr | Valley View | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
190 | Gabriel Hernandez | Fr | Great Oak | 21:44.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
191 | Nathan E Duenas | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
192 | Daniel Tochner | Fr | Taft | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
193 | Andrew Kazaryants | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
194 | Mason Stuart | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 21:49.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
195 | Joel Mendoza | Fr | Bloomington | 21:52.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
196 | Aiden Gonzalez | Fr | Ayala | 21:52.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
197 | Ricky Ramirez | Fr | Bloomington | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
198 | Joseph Munoz | Fr | Valley View | 21:58.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
199 | Harsha Ragavan | Fr | Cypress | 22:07.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
200 | Jacob Warner | Fr | La Serna | 22:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
201 | Jason Robles | Fr | Valley View | 22:12.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
202 | Eduardo Caudillo | Fr | Bloomington | 22:14.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
203 | Caleb Kang | Fr | Burbank | 22:20.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
204 | Kyle Thomas | Fr | Los Osos | 22:21.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
205 | Joziah Arroliga | Fr | Arcadia | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
206 | Finnian McKiernan | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
207 | Thomas Frost | So | San Marcos | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
208 | Broden Black | Fr | Valley View | 22:32.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
209 | William Kong | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
210 | Samuel Figueroa | Fr | Millikan | 22:38.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
211 | Cameron Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 22:41.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
212 | Rhys Ota | Fr | Peninsula | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
213 | Joshua Ameho | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:46.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
214 | Noah Padua | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
215 | John Paul Sierra | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 22:50.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
216 | Victor Gonzalez | Fr | California (Whittier) | 22:51.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
217 | Diego Hernandez | Fr | Millikan | 22:52.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
218 | Oscar Sandoval | Fr | Etiwanda | 22:53.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
219 | Chistopher Ramirez | Fr | Chino Hills | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
220 | Luke Delia | Fr | Peninsula | 22:58.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
221 | Dominic Bassi | Fr | Great Oak | 22:59.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
222 | Ethan Rodriguez | Fr | La Serna | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
223 | Francisco Mardis | Fr | Perry | 23:16.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
224 | Wesley Chiang | Fr | Arcadia | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
225 | Ruben Soto | Fr | Birmingham | 23:22.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
226 | Gianluca Dowling | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:37.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
227 | Pranav Aramada | Fr | Arcadia | 23:40.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
228 | Liam Gilbert | Fr | Hart | 23:41.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
229 | Cristian Raymundo | Fr | Birmingham | 23:48.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
230 | Zachary Thorton | Fr | Beckman | 23:54.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
231 | Steve Fraga Palacios | Fr | Birmingham | 23:57.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
232 | Riley Melnick | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 23:58.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
233 | Naveen D'Sa | Fr | Burbank | 24:04.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
234 | Adam Dang | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 24:12.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
235 | George Guerrero | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 24:20.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
236 | Christopher Tapia | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 24:37.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
237 | Jacob Pak | Fr | Ayala | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
238 | Ryan Long | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 24:56.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
239 | Aaron Ly | Fr | Arcadia | 24:58.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
240 | Joseph Eagleson | Fr | Cypress | 25:01.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
241 | Damian Kuns | Fr | Burbank | 25:08.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
242 | Christian Rivera | Fr | Bakersfield | 25:20.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
243 | Ryan Dao | Fr | Cypress | 25:30.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
244 | Charles Ontiveros | Fr | Arcadia | 25:33.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
245 | Mason Cobo | Fr | Cypress | 25:34.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
246 | Sean-Perry Sahagun | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
247 | Samuel Redman | Fr | Millikan | 26:11.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
248 | Jacob Sydnor | Fr | Ayala | 26:20.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
249 | Diego Ayala | Fr | Bakersfield | 26:34.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
250 | Jacob S Jaurigue | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 26:56.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
251 | Khoa Do | Fr | Arcadia | 27:12.6 | 9:04 | |||||||
252 | Austen Arbuthnot | Fr | Arcadia | 27:13.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
253 | Ehaan Hashmi | Fr | Diamond Bar | 27:42.3 | 9:14 | |||||||
254 | Bryant Nathan | Fr | Birmingham | 27:47.3 | 9:16 | |||||||
255 | Alexander Fajardo | Fr | Birmingham | 27:56.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
256 | Alex Zhou | Fr | Arcadia | 29:05.3 | 9:42 | |||||||
257 | Sergio Alcazar | Fr | Arcadia | 29:08.5 | 9:43 | |||||||
258 | Mathieu Arias | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 29:51.2 | 9:57 | |||||||
259 | James Patrick Enri | Fr | Birmingham | 30:12.6 | 10:04 | |||||||
260 | Alan Otis | Fr | Burbank | 30:32.4 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
13 races + combined.