Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge Cross Country Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/18/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alinne Dao | So | JV | 22:21.3 | 7:27 | 3 | 61/218 | 3/16 | 11/24 | 8/36 | 22:39 (0:17,1.3) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Alison Pham | Fr | JV | 29:13.4 | 9:44 | 3 | 204/218 | 16/16 | 24/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Aya Roque | Fr | V | 19:49.2 | 6:36 | 3 | 47/129 | 6/7 | 7/24 | 2/14 | |||||
Catherine Vu | So | JV | 29:05.8 | 9:42 | 3 | 200/218 | 15/16 | 23/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Elizabeth Chang | So | JV | 27:44.3 | 9:15 | 3 | 185/218 | 13/16 | 21/24 | 1/1 | 23:50 | ||||
Emely Marmolejo | Jr | JV | 24:20.1 | 8:07 | 3 | 127/218 | 7/16 | 15/24 | 4/10 | 23:16 | ||||
Evelyn To | Jr | V | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 3 | 23/129 | 4/7 | 5/24 | 2/19 | 19:34 (0:34,2.9) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Hailey Tran | Fr | JV | 22:54.6 | 7:38 | 3 | 76/218 | 4/16 | 12/24 | 7/29 | |||||
Jennifer Nguyen | Jr | V | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | 3 | 61/129 | 7/7 | 8/24 | 1/14 | 20:44 (0:35,2.8) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Jenny Tran | So | JV | 25:13.8 | 8:25 | 3 | 146/218 | 9/16 | 17/24 | 1/4 | |||||
Jessica Makram | Fr | JV | 28:59.8 | 9:40 | 3 | 198/218 | 14/16 | 22/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Kaho Cichon | Sr | V | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | 3 | 37/215 | 1/1 | 1/24 | 28/50 | 17:46 (0:30,2.8) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Kailani Munyer | So | JV | 25:06.9 | 8:22 | 3 | 145/218 | 8/16 | 16/24 | 3/5 | 23:39 | ||||
Kate Tanner | Fr | JV | 25:27.2 | 8:29 | 3 | 149/218 | 10/16 | 18/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Kaylie Do | So | JV | 24:11.6 | 8:04 | 3 | 122/218 | 6/16 | 14/24 | 5/16 | 23:44 | ||||
Kiera Tallas | Jr | V | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | 3 | 21/129 | 3/7 | 4/24 | 4/20 | 19:08 (0:13,1.1) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Leah Ferris | Sr | V | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | 3 | 13/129 | 1/7 | 2/24 | 9/25 | 18:24.9 | 18:24.9 | 18:10 | ||
Mariana Hernandez | So | JV | 21:50.3 | 7:17 | 3 | 47/218 | 2/16 | 10/24 | 12/43 | 21:00 | ||||
Megan Feitz | Sr | V | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | 3 | 36/129 | 5/7 | 6/24 | 4/16 | |||||
Melissa Huynh | So | JV | 22:58.3 | 7:39 | 3 | 79/218 | 5/16 | 13/24 | 3/20 | 21:51 | ||||
Mia Bivens | Fr | JV | 26:37.8 | 8:53 | 3 | 176/218 | 11/16 | 19/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Samantha Ertel | Jr | JV | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | 3 | 34/218 | 1/16 | 9/24 | 17/48 | 20:47 | ||||
Samantha Martinez | Sr | V | 18:40.1 | 6:13 | 3 | 15/129 | 2/7 | 3/24 | 4/21 | 18:33 | ||||
Tracy Vu | Fr | JV | 26:39.2 | 8:53 | 3 | 178/218 | 12/16 | 20/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/16 | 94:41 0:56 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:12 | 6:30 | 102 | 6:05 | 94:51 (0:11,0.2) |
91:20 | 88:59 | #TEAM PR! (LR) | Leah Ferris (12), Samantha Martinez (14), Kiera Tallas (20), Evelyn To (22), Megan Feitz (34) | |
JV 1st 5 | 7/20 | 111:33 1:30 |
3 | 7:26 | 7:10 | 7:39 | 196 | 6:41 | 98:08 | Samantha Ertel (25), Mariana Hernandez (32), Alinne Dao (38), Hailey Tran (49), Melissa Huynh (52) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 124:20 1:16 |
3 | 8:17 | 8:04 | 8:29 | 15 | 8:17 | 104:55 | Kaylie Do (1), Emely Marmolejo (2), Kailani Munyer (3), Jenny Tran (4), Kate Tanner (5) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 139:07 2:28 |
3 | 9:16 | 8:53 | 9:42 | 15 | 9:16 | 112:10 | Mia Bivens (1), Tracy Vu (2), Elizabeth Chang (3), Jessica Makram (4), Catherine Vu (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Lovell | Sr | Perry | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Alexis Pagel | Jr | Perry | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Kamryn Grossman | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Hannah Butterfield | Fr | Beaumont | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Makayla Anderson | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Avery Hutchison | Fr | Buchanan | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Wrathall | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | L'Mio Edwards | So | Diamond Bar | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Ellie Dimitrashuk | Fr | Buchanan | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Sara Jones | So | Perry | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Sydney Stevens | Sr | Perry | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Abbey Coberly | Jr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Leah Ferris | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | 1/7 | 2/24 | 9/25 | 18:24.9 | 18:24.9 | ||
14 | Galilea Jimenez | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Martinez | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:40.1 | 6:13 | 2/7 | 3/24 | 4/21 | ||||
16 | Jaslin Arana | So | Clovis | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | MacKenna Calvin | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Korin Meyer | Jr | Buchanan | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Kayla Wrathall | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Isabella Stosich | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Kiera Tallas | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 4/24 | 4/20 | ||||
22 | Isabella Schaller | Jr | Perry | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Evelyn To | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 4/7 | 5/24 | 2/19 | ||||
24 | Grace Bonzoumet | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Katelyn Michel | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Riley Burgess | So | Buchanan | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Keira Sorenson | So | Central | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Nadia Munoz | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Keira Takenaga | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Brooke Beaucaire | Sr | Beaumont | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Emma Ruvalcaba | Jr | Clovis | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Joy Nakazawa | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Ellie Reese | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 19:26.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Maryn Wells | Sr | Buchanan | 19:28.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Mckenna Grace | Sr | Highland (SS) | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Megan Feitz | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | 5/7 | 6/24 | 4/16 | ||||
37 | Alexis Abney | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Anabella Klein | Jr | Desert Vista | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Samantha Cripps | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Jordan Martinez | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Jenna Lacuata | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Leah Okuda | So | Shadow Ridge | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Diana Collier | Jr | Beaumont | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Shyann Lopez | Sr | Upland | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Carissa Jeon | Sr | Diamond Bar | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
46 | Chelsea Condon | Jr | Desert Vista | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Aya Roque | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:49.2 | 6:36 | 6/7 | 7/24 | 2/14 | ||||
48 | Ashley Mecham | Jr | Desert Hills | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Katelyn Fisk | So | Shadow Ridge | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Madelynn Trujillo | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Naima Cano | Jr | Upland | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Ashlee Randall | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Claire Clenney | Jr | Buchanan | 20:00.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Kara Olsen | So | Desert Hills | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | London Lueck | So | Centennial (NV) | 20:04.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Celeste Ramirez | Sr | Millikan | 20:05.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Madison Floyd | Jr | Upland | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Joni Jackson | Jr | Desert Hills | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Kristyna Mkejnkova | Sr | Perry | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Alejandra Villegas | So | Beaumont | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Jennifer Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | 7/7 | 8/24 | 1/14 | ||||
62 | Malia Seki | So | San Marcos | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Grace Vazquez | Sr | Millikan | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Kennedy Okuda | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Rosalind Woolley | Fr | Desert Hills | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Hailey Mayfield | So | Beaumont | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Janae Penner | Jr | Clovis | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Genevieve Tamondong | Jr | Clovis | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Savannah Kveton | Jr | Desert Vista | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Madeline Ream | So | Centennial (NV) | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Wynter Wilson | Sr | Highland (SS) | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Abbie Buck | Fr | Clovis | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Ellie Belt | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Cameron Criado | Jr | Buchanan | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Riley Rodriguez 2016 | Sr | Upland | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
76 | Lorena Munoz | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | April Navas | Jr | Highland (SS) | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Lindsey Nehls | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 20:35.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Vanessa Pena | Sr | Highland (SS) | 20:36.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Mariana Ruiz | Sr | Beaumont | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Delilah Chavez | Sr | Lakewood | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Janelle Torres | Fr | Highland (SS) | 20:41.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Ereste Gomez | Sr | Clovis | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Ella Adams | So | Perry | 20:42.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Leya Claudius | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Danielle Torres | Sr | Beaumont | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Payden Dalley | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
88 | Jill Halas | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Sara Aina | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Priscilla Navarro | Fr | Clovis | 20:59.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
91 | Kiara Murillo | Sr | Millikan | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
92 | Isabel Jacobo | Sr | Lakewood | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Emily Deering | Fr | Upland | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
94 | Kathleen Hinojosa- | Sr | Millikan | 21:04.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Leana Gonzalez | Fr | San Marcos | 21:04.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Peyton Martin | Jr | Desert Vista | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Alma Perez | Fr | Millikan | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Melissa Ortiz | Jr | Upland | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
99 | Bailee Carpenter | Fr | Lakewood | 21:19.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Delaney Day | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 21:22.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
101 | Brooke Avila | Jr | Upland | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
102 | Ashley Lin | Sr | Arcadia | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
103 | Caitlin Vaughan | Sr | Arcadia | 21:32.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Joy Huang | Sr | Arcadia | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Lia Medovoi | So | Taft | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | Anavi Reddy | So | Beckman | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
107 | Gianna Iezza | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
108 | Alexandra Willis | Jr | San Marcos | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Madison Yang | Sr | Arcadia | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
110 | Ava Cuellar | Jr | Sanger | 22:01.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Grace Lee | Sr | Arcadia | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
112 | Avery Ray | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
113 | Jamie Karlowitsch | Sr | Millikan | 22:05.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
114 | Sophie Price | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 22:08.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
115 | Jenna Schwarz | Jr | Diamond Bar | 22:12.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
116 | Kaitlyn Hsu | Jr | Arcadia | 22:13.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
117 | Jessica Monh | Jr | Lakewood | 22:15.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
118 | Aasha Bishop | So | San Marcos | 22:21.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
119 | Madison Shaver | So | San Marcos | 22:25.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Natalie Madrigal | Fr | Millikan | 22:30.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Joyce Pang | Sr | Arcadia | 22:34.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
122 | Marilu Morgan | Sr | San Marcos | 22:49.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
123 | Abigail Merino | Jr | San Marcos | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
124 | Natalia Hernandez | Sr | Cypress | 22:54.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
125 | Amen Grewal | So | Central | 23:08.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
126 | Samantha Heinz | Jr | Central | 23:09.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
127 | Kingston Olivia | So | Beckman | 23:12.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
128 | Jianlan Busteed | So | Diamond Bar | 23:37.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
129 | Natacia Mannix-Tel | Jr | Diamond Bar | 23:39.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perry 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
91:12 18:14 6:05 |
45 | Taylor Lovell Sr 17:41 5:54 1 |
Alexis Pagel Jr 17:46 5:55 2 |
Sara Jones So 18:23 6:08 10 |
Sydney Stevens Sr 18:26 6:09 11 |
Isabella Schaller Jr 18:55 6:18 21 |
Kristyna Mkejnkova Sr 20:07 6:42 52 |
Ella Adams So 20:42 6:54 74 |
2 | Buchanan 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
93:54 18:47 6:16 |
89 | Avery Hutchison Fr 18:09 6:03 6 |
Ellie Dimitrashuk Fr 18:20 6:07 9 |
Korin Meyer Jr 18:48 6:16 17 |
Riley Burgess So 19:08 6:23 25 |
Maryn Wells Sr 19:29 6:30 32 |
Claire Clenney Jr 20:01 6:40 48 |
Cameron Criado Jr 20:28 6:49 65 |
3 | Fountain Valley 8-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
102 | Leah Ferris Sr 18:35 6:12 12 |
Samantha Martinez Sr 18:40 6:13 14 |
Kiera Tallas Jr 18:55 6:18 20 |
Evelyn To Jr 19:00 6:20 22 |
Megan Feitz Sr 19:31 6:30 34 |
Aya Roque Fr 19:49 6:36 43 |
Jennifer Nguyen Jr 20:09 6:43 54 |
4 | Poly (Riverside) 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:07 |
94:38 18:56 6:19 |
105 | Makayla Anderson Jr 18:06 6:02 5 |
Grace Bonzoumet Jr 19:00 6:20 23 |
Katelyn Michel Sr 19:07 6:22 24 |
Nadia Munoz Jr 19:12 6:24 26 |
Keira Takenaga So 19:13 6:24 27 |
Samantha Cripps So 19:37 6:32 36 |
Lorena Munoz Fr 20:29 6:50 67 |
5 | E. Roosevelt 6-3-3-4-5 Gap: 1:29 |
94:56 18:59 6:20 |
113 | Hannah Wrathall Sr 18:11 6:04 7 |
Galilea Jimenez Jr 18:40 6:13 13 |
Kayla Wrathall Sr 18:49 6:16 18 |
Jordan Martinez Sr 19:37 6:32 37 |
Jenna Lacuata Sr 19:40 6:33 38 |
Ashlee Randall Jr 20:00 6:40 47 |
Leya Claudius Jr 20:44 6:55 75 |
6 | Shadow Ridge 11-9-7-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
97:24 19:29 6:30 |
168 | Isabella Stosich Sr 18:51 6:17 19 |
Ellie Reese Sr 19:26 6:29 31 |
Alexis Abney Sr 19:32 6:31 35 |
Leah Okuda So 19:41 6:34 39 |
Katelyn Fisk So 19:53 6:38 44 |
Kennedy Okuda Sr 20:17 6:46 57 |
Ellie Belt Sr 20:27 6:49 64 |
7 | Beaumont 3-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:17 |
97:32 19:30 6:30 |
183 | Hannah Butterfield Fr 18:05 6:02 4 |
Brooke Beaucaire Sr 19:13 6:24 28 |
Diana Collier Jr 19:43 6:34 40 |
Alejandra Villegas So 20:07 6:42 53 |
Hailey Mayfield So 20:22 6:47 58 |
Mariana Ruiz Sr 20:37 6:52 71 |
Danielle Torres Sr 20:48 6:56 76 |
8 | Clovis 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:42 |
99:20 19:52 6:37 |
226 | Jaslin Arana So 18:45 6:15 15 |
Emma Ruvalcaba Jr 19:23 6:28 29 |
Janae Penner Jr 20:23 6:48 59 |
Genevieve Tamondong Jr 20:23 6:48 60 |
Abbie Buck Fr 20:26 6:49 63 |
Ereste Gomez Sr 20:42 6:54 73 |
Priscilla Navarro Fr 20:59 7:00 80 |
9 | Centennial (NV) 10-11-9-9-9 Gap: 1:48 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
240 | MacKenna Calvin Fr 18:48 6:16 16 |
Madelynn Trujillo Sr 19:54 6:38 45 |
London Lueck So 20:04 6:41 49 |
Madeline Ream So 20:24 6:48 61 |
Lindsey Nehls Fr 20:35 6:52 69 |
Jill Halas Jr 20:59 7:00 78 |
Delaney Day Sr 21:22 7:07 87 |
10 | Valencia (Valencia) 2-7-9-10-10 Gap: 3:55 |
100:46 20:09 6:43 |
281 | Kamryn Grossman Jr 17:49 5:56 3 |
Joy Nakazawa Sr 19:25 6:28 30 |
Payden Dalley Sr 20:49 6:56 77 |
Sara Aina Jr 20:59 7:00 79 |
Gianna Iezza Jr 21:44 7:15 92 |
Avery Ray Jr 22:05 7:22 96 |
Sophie Price Sr 22:09 7:23 98 |
11 | Upland 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:15 |
101:18 20:16 6:45 |
286 | Shyann Lopez Sr 19:47 6:36 41 |
Naima Cano Jr 19:55 6:38 46 |
Madison Floyd Jr 20:06 6:42 51 |
Riley Rodriguez 2016 Sr 20:29 6:50 66 |
Emily Deering Fr 21:02 7:01 82 |
Melissa Ortiz Jr 21:19 7:06 86 |
Brooke Avila Jr 21:24 7:08 88 |
12 | Highland (SS) 12-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:12 |
101:42 20:20 6:47 |
305 | Mckenna Grace Sr 19:29 6:30 33 |
Wynter Wilson Sr 20:25 6:48 62 |
April Navas Jr 20:30 6:50 68 |
Vanessa Pena Sr 20:37 6:52 70 |
Janelle Torres Fr 20:41 6:54 72 |
||
13 | Millikan 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:05 |
103:37 20:43 6:54 |
355 | Celeste Ramirez Sr 20:05 6:42 50 |
Grace Vazquez Sr 20:16 6:45 56 |
Kiara Murillo Sr 21:00 7:00 81 |
Kathleen Hinojosa- Sr 21:05 7:02 83 |
Alma Perez Fr 21:10 7:03 85 |
Jamie Karlowitsch Sr 22:06 7:22 97 |
Natalie Madrigal Fr 22:30 7:30 103 |
14 | Diamond Bar 7-9-12-13-14 Gap: 5:25 |
107:33 21:31 7:10 |
364 | L'Mio Edwards So 18:15 6:05 8 |
Carissa Jeon Sr 19:48 6:36 42 |
Jenna Schwarz Jr 22:13 7:24 99 |
Jianlan Busteed So 23:37 7:52 107 |
Natacia Mannix-Tel Jr 23:40 7:53 108 |
||
15 | San Marcos 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:16 |
107:53 21:35 7:12 |
435 | Malia Seki So 20:10 6:43 55 |
Leana Gonzalez Fr 21:05 7:02 84 |
Alexandra Willis Jr 21:51 7:17 93 |
Aasha Bishop So 22:22 7:27 101 |
Madison Shaver So 22:26 7:29 102 |
Marilu Morgan Sr 22:50 7:37 105 |
Abigail Merino Jr 22:54 7:38 106 |
16 | Arcadia 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:38 |
108:33 21:43 7:14 |
459 | Ashley Lin Sr 21:25 7:08 89 |
Caitlin Vaughan Sr 21:32 7:11 90 |
Joy Huang Sr 21:34 7:11 91 |
Madison Yang Sr 21:58 7:19 94 |
Grace Lee Sr 22:04 7:21 95 |
Kaitlyn Hsu Jr 22:14 7:25 100 |
Joyce Pang Sr 22:35 7:32 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalia Frias | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:43.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Sam McDonnell | Sr | Newbury Park | 15:54.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Natalie Cook | Sr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 15:56.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Isabel Conde de Fr | So | Cedar Park | 15:59.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Sydney Sundgren | Jr | Buchanan | 16:03.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Lauren Ping | Jr | Desert Vista | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Sadie Engelhardt | Fr | Ventura | 16:04.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Annika Salz | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:34.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Anna McNatt | Jr | McClatchy | 16:35.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Anna Chittenden | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Grace Hutchison | Jr | Buchanan | 16:36.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Aishling Callanan | Jr | Peninsula | 16:37.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Isabella Duarte | Sr | Saugus | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Riley Chamberlain | Sr | Del Oro | 16:41.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Kaylie Cox | Sr | Southlake Carroll | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Katie Sigerud | Sr | Desert Vista | 16:42.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Maddie Coles | Sr | Claremont | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Kelli Gaffney | Jr | Great Oak | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Nicole Humphries | So | Lewisville Flower Mo | 16:48.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Georgia McCorkle | Sr | Agoura | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Brianne Smith | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:57.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Jaycee Williams | So | Berthoud | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Tessa Buswell | So | Poway | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Stormy Wallace | Sr | Sage Creek | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Mia Chavez | Sr | Chino | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Brynn Garcia | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 17:04.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Morgan Nygren | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Sabrina Noriega | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:06.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Samantha Humphries | So | Lewisville Flower Mo | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Tiffany Sax | Fr | Newbury Park | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Jadyn Zdanavage | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Cate Joaquin | Sr | St Francis | 17:11.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Elle Lomeli | Fr | Buchanan | 17:12.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Jie Yi Denise Chen | So | Claremont | 17:12.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Arielle McKenzie | So | La Canada | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Ashlynn Viramontes | Sr | Katella | 17:14.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Kaho Cichon | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | 1/1 | 1/24 | 28/50 | ||||
38 | Scarlett Taylor | So | Torrey Pines | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Hayden Washington | Sr | West Ranch | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Caitlin Garrett | So | Austin Vandegrift | 17:17.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Isabella Frisone | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Rylee Blade | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Taylor Mathis | Sr | Austin Vandegrift | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Jessie Gibbins | Sr | Loveland | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Alexis Fernandez | Sr | West Ranch | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Daniela Quintero | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
47 | Lexi Darley | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Rhea Braganza | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Miliana Perez | Sr | Clovis North | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Olivia Krueger | Sr | Berthoud | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Emma Hadley | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Annie Burton | So | Austin Vandegrift | 17:25.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Elizabeth Stetina | Sr | Sonora | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Alexandra Fox | Lewisville Flower Mo | 17:27.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
55 | Tatiana Cornejo | Sr | St Francis | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Ailish Hawkins | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:31.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Nicole Alfred | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Sierra Cornett | Fr | Buchanan | 17:32.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Emmy Sager | Sr | Loveland | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
60 | Anastasia Snodgrass | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
61 | Kaitelyn Emmons | So | Clovis North | 17:35.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
62 | Virginia Knight | Sr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
63 | Bailee Christofis | Jr | Desert Vista | 17:36.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
64 | Kinsey Pogue | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Clara Jones | So | Campo Verde | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Mackenzie Rogers | Sr | Poway | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Gianna Bomarito | Sr | Clovis North | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Stefania Sesock | So | Buchanan | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Chiara Bonomi | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Karissa Chamberlain | So | Del Oro | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Makena Oliva | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Sally Binder | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Lexi Arambulo | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Estella Knobbe | Sr | Beckman | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Ava Bushaw | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Joelle Upshur | Jr | Great Oak | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Sophie Compton | Sr | Point Loma | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Michela Miracco | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Scarlett Martin | So | Cathedral Catholic | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
80 | Sylvia Schwedler | So | Southlake Carroll | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Kaylee Elliott | Sr | Buchanan | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
82 | Katelyn Matarese | So | La Canada | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Samantha Spaulding | So | Newbury Park | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
84 | Eva Shen | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Peyton Dolan | So | Monte Vista | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
86 | Madison Conatser | Jr | Loveland | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
87 | Ashlee Gallegos | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
88 | Karis Brown | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
89 | Amber Boothby | So | Scotts Valley | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
90 | Audrey Dunn | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
91 | Alexandria Pena | So | Cathedral Catholic | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
92 | Allison Buemi | Sr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
93 | Kayla Towne | So | St Francis | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
94 | Alexandra Walsh | So | Southlake Carroll | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
95 | Sarah Madix | Sr | Loveland | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
96 | Mia Washida2 | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
97 | Keira Rall | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
98 | Aishling Fabian | Jr | Great Oak | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
99 | Nya Valenzuela | Jr | Deer Valley | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
100 | Emma Dunmire | Sr | Tamalpais | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
101 | Mackenize Browne | Jr | John W. North | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
102 | Morgan Young | Sr | Carlsbad | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
103 | Jenna Gallegos | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
104 | Ava Clayton | So | Lewisville Flower Mo | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
105 | Danielle Brotcke | So | Newbury Park | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Heather Jensen | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
107 | Lucca Franz | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
108 | Audrey Buckley | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
109 | Alexa Gossett | So | Claremont | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | Georgia Jeanneret | So | J Serra Catholic | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
111 | Kaya Scuba | So | Sage Creek | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
112 | Kirsten Chan | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
113 | Kaitlyn Jones | So | Austin Vandegrift | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
114 | Ameya Teli | Jr | Great Oak | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
115 | Kendal Lee | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
116 | Emily Littlefield | Jr | Desert Vista | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
117 | Emery Ito | Jr | Desert Vista | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
118 | Emma George | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
119 | Keira Potter | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
120 | Abigail Moran | Sr | Monte Vista | 18:13.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
121 | Peyton Wagner | So | Austin Vandegrift | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
122 | Natalie Wang | So | Torrey Pines | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
123 | Claire Silva | Sr | St Francis | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
124 | Madilyn Siana | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
125 | Cameron Murphy | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
126 | Miranda Velasco | Sr | Saugus | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
127 | Lindsay Guthrie | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
128 | Catherine Mispagel | Jr | La Canada | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
129 | Renee Du | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:25.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
130 | Emilie Merz | Sr | Del Oro | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
131 | Ryann Strawn | So | St Francis | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
132 | Marissa Gaut | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
133 | Natalie Ng | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
134 | Riley Briones | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
135 | Tiani Goeson | Sr | Serrano | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
136 | Allyson Abandonato | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:30.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
137 | Daphne Witherell | Jr | St Francis | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
138 | Gabriella Peters | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
139 | Melanie Pakingan | Jr | Beckman | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
140 | Divine Torza | Sr | Great Oak | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
141 | McGarry Alayna | So | Chino Hills | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
142 | Brooklyn Bendrat | Sr | Saugus | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
143 | Meilani Castillo | Jr | Great Oak | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
144 | Kayla Kershaw | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
145 | Anna Iantuono | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
146 | Kaitlin Surber | So | Poway | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
147 | Maya DeBrouwer | Fr | La Canada | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
148 | Sophia Chittle | Sr | Poway | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
149 | Talia Bertino | So | Torrey Pines | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
150 | Ellie Johnson | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
151 | Isabel Anglero | So | Del Oro | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
152 | Jenna Milbrodt | Sr | La Canada | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
153 | Natalie Barton | Sr | Saugus | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
154 | Laisette Rachal | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
155 | Peyton Cruz | Sr | Claremont | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
156 | Riley Rivera | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
157 | Shefali Breitbach | Jr | West Ranch | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
158 | Grace Dunham | So | St Francis | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
159 | Tristen Aguinaldo | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
160 | Elaine Hobrock | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
161 | Liana Lee | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
162 | Samantha Ebell | So | Clovis North | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
163 | Alison Orwin | So | West Ranch | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
164 | Sophia Kisir | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:00.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
165 | Caroline Dolce | Jr | West Ranch | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
166 | Ally Colegate | Jr | Loveland | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
167 | Natalie Esquibel | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
168 | Hannah Smith | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
169 | Heather Greenbaum | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
170 | Amy Payne | Sr | Clovis North | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
171 | Jaden Miura | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:11.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
172 | Maaike Snider | Sr | Loveland | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
173 | Amanda Shultz | Sr | Claremont | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
174 | Aspen Busby | Fr | Desert Vista | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
175 | Isabella Duarte | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
176 | Shelby Ortega-Hufana | Sr | Saugus | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
177 | Shelby Lew | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
178 | Ryan Vasquez | Jr | Saugus | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
179 | Brenna Butler | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
180 | Svea Jones | So | Austin Vandegrift | 19:21.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
181 | Megan Chiotti | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
182 | Olivia Jones | Sr | Southlake Carroll | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
183 | Madeline Mack | Sr | Sage Creek | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
184 | Brooklynn Browning | Jr | West Ranch | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
185 | Hannah Endo | Sr | Claremont | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
186 | Caitlin Roehmholdt | Jr | La Canada | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
187 | Avery Covington | Jr | Del Oro | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
188 | Daniella Silva | Sr | Beckman | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
189 | Miya Maltos | So | Clovis North | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
190 | Kali Kraus | Jr | Great Oak | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
191 | Payton Eden | Fr | Desert Vista | 19:31.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
192 | Sophia Lazalde | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
193 | Lauren Gard | So | Loveland | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
194 | Emily Noyes | So | Claremont | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
195 | Ivana Clouse | Sr | Austin Vandegrift | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
196 | Alina Ruvalcaba | Sr | Poway | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
197 | Madeline DelRio | Jr | Saugus | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
198 | Jules Kiepen | Sr | Monte Vista | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
199 | Riyanka Narasimhan | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
200 | Tori McIntosh | Fr | Poway | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
201 | Kiaya Rowlett | Sr | Sage Creek | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
202 | Alexa Leahey | Fr | Monte Vista | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
203 | Diana Bolton | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
204 | Charlotte Wood | Fr | Del Oro | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
205 | Andelin Briggs | Jr | Quartz Hill | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
206 | Sophia Budd | Jr | Beckman | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
207 | Kelly Vaught | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
208 | Danna Silva | Jr | Beckman | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
209 | Kate Heppell | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
210 | Giselle Andrade | Fr | Quartz Hill | 20:35.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
211 | Aubree Sewalson | Sr | Quartz Hill | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
212 | Nikitha Bangalore | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
213 | Kate Greene | Jr | Poway | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
214 | Ava Davidson | So | Beckman | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
215 | Lexi Kool | Fr | Del Oro | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reese Brown | Jr | Xavier College Prepa | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
2 | Ally Padilla | Sr | Berthoud | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Naomi Young | Jr | Xavier College Prepa | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Reyna Silva | Jr | Xavier College Prepa | 19:48.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
5 | Cecilia Ryan | Jr | Redondo Union | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
6 | Josie Diffendaffer | Sr | Berthoud | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Isabelle Santos | So | Bishop Amat | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | McKenna Mckrell | Sr | St Francis | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Yasmin Ghaneh | So | La Canada | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Emily Manuelito | Jr | Xavier College Prepa | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
11 | Janice Cho | Jr | El Toro | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Luisa Escamilla | Sr | El Toro | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Cassara Ryan | Jr | Xavier College Prepa | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
14 | Paytonne Evans | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 20:41.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
15 | Lauren Rokosky | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | Fionnula Carew | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Madelyn Earnest | Sr | San Juan Hills | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Sarai Arkeveld | Jr | Xavier College Prepa | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Ariana Rodriguez | Jr | Katella | 20:56.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Lilly Ebbs | Jr | Sage Creek | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
21 | Malia Page | Sr | Ventura | 21:04.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Angie Zelaya | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Irene Hales | Sr | St Francis | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Greta Crumley | Jr | St Francis | 21:06.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Leyland Pacheco | Sr | Claremont | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Kylie Graph | Jr | Xavier College Prepa | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Catherine Cadieux | So | J Serra Catholic | 21:10.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Ginger Khan | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Abbie Rexroad | Sr | St Francis | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Remi Vrilakas | Jr | St Francis | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Brooke Alvarez | Jr | El Toro | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Bella Miller | Jr | Berthoud | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
33 | Brooke Beal | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Samantha Ertel | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | 1/16 | 9/24 | 17/48 | ||||
35 | Jatziri Medina | Sr | Indio | 21:31.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Verena Sommer | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:36.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Lenea Guerrero | Jr | Bishop Amat | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Leila Morrow | So | Sage Creek | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
39 | Cienna Jemison | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Dulaney Eyre | Jr | Apple Valley | 21:42.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Maquinalez | Jr | Ventura | 21:44.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Ria Mandal | Jr | La Canada | 21:46.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
43 | Kelly Sellman | Fr | La Canada | 21:46.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
44 | Katie Chavez | Sr | Westlake | 21:47.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Gretchen Bodenstei | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Makaila Gomez | Fr | Frontier | 21:50.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
47 | Mariana Hernandez | So | Fountain Valley | 21:50.3 | 7:17 | 2/16 | 10/24 | 12/43 | ||||
48 | Danielle Webster | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Aracely Tobias | Jr | Santa Fe | 21:53.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | Ashley Dahl | Jr | Woodbridge | 21:53.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Josephine Paik | Sr | Agoura | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Delaynie Reyes | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:55.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Tiffany Chang | Sr | Claremont | 21:55.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Grace Himmelmann | Jr | St Francis | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Daniela Rocha | Sr | Norte Vista | 22:04.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
56 | Gabriela Hernandez | Jr | Berthoud | 22:08.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Adrianna Cantu | Sr | Covina | 22:09.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | Mae Stafford | Jr | San Juan Hills | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Kyla Pickett | Sr | Apple Valley | 22:18.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Estefania Juarez | Sr | Katella | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Alinne Dao | So | Fountain Valley | 22:21.3 | 7:27 | 3/16 | 11/24 | 8/36 | ||||
62 | Ashley Abikoff | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:26.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
63 | Isabel Espinoza | Jr | Orange Vista | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
64 | Sarah Charles | Jr | St Francis | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
65 | Siddhi Karnawat | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 22:32.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | Sarah Kahnamoui | Sr | Mira Costa | 22:34.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | Liberty Miller | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:35.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
68 | Alexciya Pastis | Jr | El Toro | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
69 | Lucy Perry | So | Bishop Amat | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
70 | Cayden Reich | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:40.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Carmen Ibarra | Sr | Ventura | 22:43.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Erica Roberts | Sr | Apple Valley | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
73 | Sarah Stout | Jr | Agoura | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
74 | Jamie Cantoran | Sr | Orange Vista | 22:50.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
75 | Bryana Hernandez | Fr | Frontier | 22:52.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Hailey Tran | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:54.6 | 7:38 | 4/16 | 12/24 | 7/29 | ||||
77 | Addison Cervantes | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:55.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
78 | Chloe Downing | Jr | San Juan Hills | 22:57.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
79 | Melissa Huynh | So | Fountain Valley | 22:58.3 | 7:39 | 5/16 | 13/24 | 3/20 | ||||
80 | Marina Martinez | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 22:59.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
81 | Cecilia Meraz | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
82 | Tawnie Griffin | Jr | University City | 23:02.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
83 | Gabby Bautista | Sr | Westlake | 23:04.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
84 | Cierra Lantello | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 23:05.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
85 | Annabelle Soukoup | So | Sage Creek | 23:06.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
86 | Maria Lule Licea | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 23:06.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
87 | Katelyn Yee | Sr | Woodbridge | 23:11.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
88 | Carolina Rivera | Sr | Glendora | 23:13.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
89 | Michelle Santos | Jr | Orange Vista | 23:14.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
90 | Nina Rogers | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 23:17.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
91 | Ellen Puterbaugh | Jr | Redondo Union | 23:22.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
92 | Samantha Polk | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
93 | Michelle Clark | Jr | Redlands | 23:26.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
94 | Sara Guy | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 23:27.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
95 | Liv Valinsky | Jr | Edison (HB) | 23:28.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
96 | Sheila Clemente | Sr | Frontier | 23:28.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
97 | Isabelle Smith | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:30.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
98 | Haelei Pascua | Jr | Redondo Union | 23:33.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
99 | Angelica Casas | Sr | Norte Vista | 23:34.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
100 | Emma Blanding | Sr | Westlake | 23:36.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
101 | Alexa Zatarain | Sr | Indio | 23:36.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
102 | Gabriela Parada | Jr | Chaminade | 23:40.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
103 | Kayla Hussey | Jr | St Francis | 23:41.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
104 | Alani Gutierrez | Sr | Frontier | 23:46.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
105 | Lilyan Schindler | Jr | San Juan Hills | 23:48.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
106 | Eden Woffinden | Jr | San Juan Hills | 23:49.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
107 | Nasim Djilani | Fr | Agoura | 23:50.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
108 | Iliana Harder | Jr | Orange Vista | 23:50.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
109 | Mia Pirozzi | Jr | Mira Costa | 23:51.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
110 | Carter Van Zanten | Jr | San Juan Hills | 23:51.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
111 | Nicole Murch | Jr | Mira Costa | 23:51.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
112 | Diana Castaneda | Jr | Orange Vista | 23:52.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
113 | Elizabeth Thompson | So | Redlands | 23:53.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
114 | Arely Scott | Sr | Glendora | 23:55.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
115 | Josie Keithley | Jr | Chaminade | 23:57.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
116 | Sthephany Nino | Sr | El Toro | 23:58.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
117 | Rachel Hotchkiss | Fr | Villa Park | 24:03.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
118 | Riley Barrington | Jr | Apple Valley | 24:04.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
119 | Angelina Buenfil | Jr | Santa Fe | 24:06.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
120 | Addison Wendling | Jr | Castaic | 24:08.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
121 | Makayla Koshmerl | Sr | Norte Vista | 24:08.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
122 | Kaylie Do | So | Fountain Valley | 24:11.6 | 8:04 | 6/16 | 14/24 | 5/16 | ||||
123 | Claire Duffy | So | Sage Creek | 24:14.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
124 | Heather Quayle | So | Glendora | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
125 | Abby Searer | Jr | Mira Costa | 24:18.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
126 | Kiara Choi | Jr | Redlands | 24:19.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
127 | Emely Marmolejo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 24:20.1 | 8:07 | 7/16 | 15/24 | 4/10 | ||||
128 | Serena Eaton | So | Thousand Oaks | 24:23.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
129 | Alyssa VanWormer | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 24:30.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
130 | Ashley Bautista | Sr | San Juan Hills | 24:30.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
131 | Jenna Powell | Sr | San Juan Hills | 24:30.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
132 | Allison Moreno | So | Bishop Amat | 24:46.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
133 | Genevieve Fournier | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 24:47.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
134 | Ellerie Jones | So | J Serra Catholic | 24:50.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
135 | Cameran Henry | Sr | Orange Vista | 24:52.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
136 | Lundyn Vega | Jr | La Mirada | 24:54.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
137 | Samantha Lara | Sr | Bishop Amat | 24:54.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
138 | Allie Klopp | Jr | Agoura | 24:54.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
139 | Kendall Loonam | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 24:57.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
140 | Carmen Diaz | Jr | La Mirada | 25:00.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
141 | Camilla Gimov | So | Sage Creek | 25:02.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
142 | Meredith Shortall | Jr | Villa Park | 25:03.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
143 | Melissa Rios | So | Bishop Amat | 25:03.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
144 | Brooke O'Neill | Fr | Edison (HB) | 25:06.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
145 | Kailani Munyer | So | Fountain Valley | 25:06.9 | 8:22 | 8/16 | 16/24 | 3/5 | ||||
146 | Jenny Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 25:13.8 | 8:25 | 9/16 | 17/24 | 1/4 | ||||
147 | Kate Kajita | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 25:14.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
148 | Kalani Kahandawala | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 25:17.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
149 | Kate Tanner | Fr | Fountain Valley | 25:27.2 | 8:29 | 10/16 | 18/24 | 1/1 | ||||
150 | Michelle Grajeda | Sr | Bishop Amat | 25:31.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
151 | Gwendolyn Carpenter | Fr | Agoura | 25:33.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
152 | Noemi Medina | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 25:34.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
153 | Maddison Charles | So | La Mirada | 25:35.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
154 | Galilee Merino | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 25:38.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
155 | Rachel Wilkerson | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 25:39.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
156 | Frida Conejo | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 25:40.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
157 | Addie Churchill | Fr | Chaminade | 25:40.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
158 | Sophia Vicente | So | Thousand Oaks | 25:46.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
159 | Ashley Johnson | Jr | Poston Butte | 25:47.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
160 | Julianna Jaross | Fr | La Canada | 25:49.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
161 | Adela Song | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 26:01.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
162 | Marisa Cuesta | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 26:05.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
163 | Leah Loose | So | Thousand Oaks | 26:08.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
164 | Sabrina Estrada | Jr | Santa Fe | 26:08.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
165 | Itzel Sanchez | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 26:12.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
166 | Rosa Ramos | Jr | La Mirada | 26:14.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
167 | Alanna Garcia | Fr | La Mirada | 26:15.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
168 | Tammy Watt | Jr | Apple Valley | 26:18.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
169 | Celeste Flores | Sr | Indio | 26:20.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
170 | Madelyn Eubanks | So | Redlands | 26:25.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
171 | Elizabeth Stark | Fr | Chaminade | 26:26.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
172 | Carolina Meza | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 26:29.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
173 | Faith Loomis | Jr | Glendora | 26:29.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
174 | Julia Vicente | Jr | El Toro | 26:30.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
175 | Jaylin Velasco | Jr | El Camino Real | 26:34.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
176 | Mia Bivens | Fr | Fountain Valley | 26:37.8 | 8:53 | 11/16 | 19/24 | 1/1 | ||||
177 | Mia Maisano | Fr | Villa Park | 26:38.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
178 | Tracy Vu | Fr | Fountain Valley | 26:39.2 | 8:53 | 12/16 | 20/24 | 1/1 | ||||
179 | Janelle Lopez | Jr | Villa Park | 26:45.8 | 8:55 | |||||||
180 | Jane Rosenthal | So | Hamilton | 26:50.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
181 | Simone Sagay | Sr | St Francis | 26:57.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
182 | Mia Granados | Jr | San Juan Hills | 27:01.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
183 | Jade Duce | Jr | Westlake | 27:17.3 | 9:06 | |||||||
184 | Coraima Ruiz | Sr | Orange Vista | 27:24.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
185 | Elizabeth Chang | So | Fountain Valley | 27:44.3 | 9:15 | 13/16 | 21/24 | 1/1 | ||||
186 | Ashley Castellanos | Jr | Orange Vista | 27:46.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
187 | Alejandra Valenzuela | Jr | Birmingham | 27:49.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
188 | Cailin Gutierrez | Fr | University City | 27:56.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
189 | Lian Pham | Jr | Orange Vista | 28:08.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
190 | Sofia Hernandez | Sr | Norte Vista | 28:23.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
191 | Mariana Ramirez | Sr | Whittier | 28:32.4 | 9:31 | |||||||
192 | Isis Mora | Jr | Birmingham | 28:34.9 | 9:32 | |||||||
193 | Emily Taylor | Sr | Apple Valley | 28:37.1 | 9:32 | |||||||
194 | Arlene Garcia Guzman | Jr | University City | 28:38.7 | 9:33 | |||||||
195 | Samantha Skinner | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 28:40.8 | 9:34 | |||||||
196 | Mia Whitt | Fr | Chaminade | 28:53.9 | 9:38 | |||||||
197 | Brittany Santibanez | Fr | Villa Park | 28:55.1 | 9:38 | |||||||
198 | Jessica Makram | Fr | Fountain Valley | 28:59.8 | 9:40 | 14/16 | 22/24 | 1/1 | ||||
199 | Jenny Tomas | Sr | Birmingham | 29:03.7 | 9:41 | |||||||
200 | Catherine Vu | So | Fountain Valley | 29:05.8 | 9:42 | 15/16 | 23/24 | 1/1 | ||||
201 | Brennan Yee | Fr | Edison (HB) | 29:10.2 | 9:43 | |||||||
202 | Jada Ratana | Sr | Covina | 29:11.8 | 9:44 | |||||||
203 | Mia Franklin | Fr | Covina | 29:13.2 | 9:44 | |||||||
204 | Alison Pham | Fr | Fountain Valley | 29:13.4 | 9:44 | 16/16 | 24/24 | 1/1 | ||||
205 | Marissa Traviglia | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 29:46.3 | 9:55 | |||||||
206 | Emalin Sandoval | Jr | Indian Springs | 30:06.8 | 10:02 | |||||||
207 | Yedani Jimenez Ortiz | Fr | Hamilton | 30:07.3 | 10:02 | |||||||
208 | Araceli Sanchez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 30:12.8 | 10:04 | |||||||
209 | Esther Ignacio | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 30:13.4 | 10:04 | |||||||
210 | Adeline Rangel | Fr | Frontier | 30:15.5 | 10:05 | |||||||
211 | Bella Ruiz | Jr | La Mirada | 30:15.9 | 10:05 | |||||||
212 | Melany Rivas | Jr | El Camino Real | 30:18 | 10:06 | |||||||
213 | Catlyn Reesor | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 30:35.2 | 10:12 | |||||||
214 | Ariatne Pablo | Sr | Birmingham | 30:59.3 | 10:20 | |||||||
215 | Madeline Pedago | Fr | Chaminade | 32:10.8 | 10:44 | |||||||
216 | Kyra Padilla | Sr | Birmingham | 32:39.9 | 10:53 | |||||||
217 | Elena Alaniz | Jr | Covina | 33:28.4 | 11:09 | |||||||
218 | Valerie Cazares | Sr | Birmingham | 36:15.7 | 12:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xavier College Prepa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
100:12 20:02 6:41 |
21 | Reese Brown Jr 19:29 6:30 1 |
Naomi Young Jr 19:37 6:32 2 |
Reyna Silva Jr 19:49 6:36 3 |
Emily Manuelito Jr 20:37 6:52 6 |
Cassara Ryan Jr 20:40 6:53 9 |
Sarai Arkeveld Jr 20:54 6:58 14 |
Kylie Graph Jr 21:10 7:03 19 |
2 | St Francis 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
105:23 21:05 7:02 |
83 | McKenna Mckrell Sr 20:33 6:51 5 |
Irene Hales Sr 21:06 7:02 17 |
Greta Crumley Jr 21:07 7:02 18 |
Abbie Rexroad Sr 21:16 7:05 21 |
Remi Vrilakas Jr 21:20 7:07 22 |
Grace Himmelmann Jr 22:00 7:20 35 |
Sarah Charles Jr 22:32 7:31 40 |
3 | El Toro 4-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:20 |
109:18 21:52 7:17 |
153 | Janice Cho Jr 20:39 6:53 7 |
Luisa Escamilla Sr 20:39 6:53 8 |
Brooke Alvarez Jr 21:24 7:08 23 |
Alexciya Pastis Jr 22:38 7:33 43 |
Sthephany Nino Sr 23:59 8:00 72 |
Julia Vicente Jr 26:31 8:50 109 |
|
4 | Sage Creek 8-7-5-5-4 Gap: 2:09 |
109:09 21:50 7:17 |
155 | Lilly Ebbs Jr 20:57 6:59 15 |
Leila Morrow So 21:37 7:12 27 |
Cienna Jemison Jr 21:39 7:13 28 |
Gretchen Bodenstei Fr 21:49 7:16 30 |
Annabelle Soukoup So 23:06 7:42 55 |
Claire Duffy So 24:15 8:05 76 |
Camilla Gimov So 25:03 8:21 91 |
5 | Mira Costa 6-4-4-4-5 Gap: 3:04 |
109:53 21:59 7:20 |
164 | Lauren Rokosky Jr 20:48 6:56 11 |
Fionnula Carew Jr 20:49 6:56 12 |
Danielle Webster Jr 21:51 7:17 33 |
Sarah Kahnamoui Sr 22:35 7:32 41 |
Mia Pirozzi Jr 23:51 7:57 67 |
Nicole Murch Jr 23:52 7:57 69 |
Abby Searer Jr 24:19 8:06 77 |
6 | Foothill (Santa Ana) 9-6-7-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
111:06 22:13 7:24 |
186 | Angie Zelaya Jr 21:06 7:02 16 |
Brooke Beal Jr 21:28 7:09 24 |
Liberty Miller Jr 22:35 7:32 42 |
Addison Cervantes Jr 22:55 7:38 50 |
Cecilia Meraz Sr 23:01 7:40 54 |
Kendall Loonam Sr 24:57 8:19 89 |
Noemi Medina Jr 25:35 8:32 97 |
7 | Fountain Valley 11-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
111:33 22:19 7:26 |
196 | Samantha Ertel Jr 21:29 7:10 25 |
Mariana Hernandez So 21:50 7:17 32 |
Alinne Dao So 22:21 7:27 38 |
Hailey Tran Fr 22:55 7:38 49 |
Melissa Huynh So 22:58 7:39 52 |
Kaylie Do So 24:12 8:04 75 |
Emely Marmolejo Jr 24:20 8:07 78 |
8 | San Juan Hills 7-8-9-9-8 Gap: 3:00 |
113:42 22:44 7:35 |
227 | Madelyn Earnest Sr 20:50 6:57 13 |
Mae Stafford Jr 22:16 7:25 36 |
Chloe Downing Jr 22:58 7:39 51 |
Lilyan Schindler Jr 23:48 7:56 63 |
Eden Woffinden Jr 23:50 7:57 64 |
Carter Van Zanten Jr 23:52 7:57 68 |
Ashley Bautista Sr 24:30 8:10 81 |
9 | Bishop Amat 2-5-6-8-9 Gap: 4:24 |
114:28 22:54 7:38 |
243 | Isabelle Santos So 20:30 6:50 4 |
Lenea Guerrero Jr 21:37 7:12 26 |
Lucy Perry So 22:40 7:33 44 |
Allison Moreno So 24:46 8:15 82 |
Samantha Lara Sr 24:55 8:18 87 |
Melissa Rios So 25:03 8:21 93 |
Michelle Grajeda Sr 25:32 8:31 95 |
10 | Orange Vista 15-15-13-12-10 Gap: 1:25 |
116:16 23:15 7:45 |
278 | Isabel Espinoza Jr 22:28 7:29 39 |
Jamie Cantoran Sr 22:51 7:37 47 |
Michelle Santos Jr 23:15 7:45 56 |
Iliana Harder Jr 23:51 7:57 66 |
Diana Castaneda Jr 23:52 7:57 70 |
Cameran Henry Sr 24:53 8:18 85 |
Coraima Ruiz Sr 27:25 9:08 112 |
11 | Apple Valley 12-10-10-10-11 Gap: 4:36 |
117:10 23:26 7:49 |
291 | Dulaney Eyre Jr 21:42 7:14 29 |
Kyla Pickett Sr 22:18 7:26 37 |
Erica Roberts Sr 22:46 7:35 45 |
Riley Barrington Jr 24:04 8:01 74 |
Tammy Watt Jr 26:19 8:46 106 |
Emily Taylor Sr 28:37 9:32 115 |
|
12 | J Serra Catholic 10-12-11-13-12 Gap: 4:51 |
118:20 23:40 7:53 |
316 | Catherine Cadieux So 21:11 7:04 20 |
Marina Martinez Jr 23:00 7:40 53 |
Nina Rogers Jr 23:18 7:46 57 |
Ellerie Jones So 24:50 8:17 84 |
Adela Song Fr 26:01 8:40 102 |
||
13 | Frontier 13-13-12-11-13 Gap: 8:25 |
122:13 24:27 8:09 |
322 | Makaila Gomez Fr 21:50 7:17 31 |
Bryana Hernandez Fr 22:52 7:37 48 |
Sheila Clemente Sr 23:28 7:49 60 |
Alani Gutierrez Sr 23:47 7:56 62 |
Adeline Rangel Fr 30:16 10:05 121 |
||
14 | Thousand Oaks 5-11-15-14-14 Gap: 4:32 |
118:35 23:43 7:54 |
325 | Paytonne Evans Jr 20:42 6:54 10 |
Sara Guy Jr 23:28 7:49 59 |
Serena Eaton So 24:24 8:08 79 |
Genevieve Fournier Fr 24:48 8:16 83 |
Kate Kajita Fr 25:14 8:25 94 |
Sophia Vicente So 25:46 8:35 101 |
Leah Loose So 26:08 8:43 103 |
15 | Agoura 14-14-14-15-15 Gap: 3:39 |
119:01 23:48 7:56 |
329 | Josephine Paik Sr 21:55 7:18 34 |
Sarah Stout Jr 22:47 7:36 46 |
Nasim Djilani Fr 23:50 7:57 65 |
Allie Klopp Jr 24:55 8:18 88 |
Gwendolyn Carpenter Fr 25:34 8:31 96 |
||
16 | Chaminade 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 5:13 |
128:39 25:44 8:35 |
456 | Gabriela Parada Jr 23:41 7:54 61 |
Josie Keithley Jr 23:58 7:59 71 |
Addie Churchill Fr 25:40 8:33 100 |
Elizabeth Stark Fr 26:26 8:49 107 |
Mia Whitt Fr 28:54 9:38 117 |
Madeline Pedago Fr 32:11 10:44 124 |
|
17 | Pacifica (Garden Gro 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 5:18 |
128:42 25:44 8:35 |
461 | Samantha Polk Sr 23:23 7:48 58 |
Alyssa VanWormer Jr 24:30 8:10 80 |
Rachel Wilkerson Jr 25:39 8:33 99 |
Carolina Meza Jr 26:29 8:50 108 |
Samantha Skinner Jr 28:41 9:34 116 |
Marissa Traviglia Sr 29:46 9:55 120 |
|
18 | La Mirada 19-19-18-18-18 Gap: 1:21 |
128:01 25:36 8:32 |
483 | Lundyn Vega Jr 24:55 8:18 86 |
Carmen Diaz Jr 25:01 8:20 90 |
Maddison Charles So 25:36 8:32 98 |
Rosa Ramos Jr 26:15 8:45 104 |
Alanna Garcia Fr 26:16 8:45 105 |
Bella Ruiz Jr 30:16 10:05 122 |
|
19 | Villa Park 18-18-19-19-19 Gap: 4:52 |
131:26 26:17 8:46 |
504 | Rachel Hotchkiss Fr 24:03 8:01 73 |
Meredith Shortall Jr 25:03 8:21 92 |
Mia Maisano Fr 26:39 8:53 110 |
Janelle Lopez Jr 26:46 8:55 111 |
Brittany Santibanez Fr 28:55 9:38 118 |
||
20 | Birmingham 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 4:51 |
149:07 29:49 9:56 |
594 | Alejandra Valenzuela Jr 27:49 9:16 113 |
Isis Mora Jr 28:35 9:32 114 |
Jenny Tomas Sr 29:04 9:41 119 |
Ariatne Pablo Sr 30:59 10:20 123 |
Kyra Padilla Sr 32:40 10:53 125 |
Valerie Cazares Sr 36:16 12:05 126 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
124:20 24:52 8:17 |
15 | Kaylie Do So 24:12 8:04 1 |
Emely Marmolejo Jr 24:20 8:07 2 |
Kailani Munyer So 25:07 8:22 3 |
Jenny Tran So 25:14 8:25 4 |
Kate Tanner Fr 25:27 8:29 5 |
Mia Bivens Fr 26:38 8:53 6 |
Tracy Vu Fr 26:39 8:53 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:28 |
139:07 27:49 9:16 |
15 | Mia Bivens Fr 26:38 8:53 1 |
Tracy Vu Fr 26:39 8:53 2 |
Elizabeth Chang So 27:44 9:15 3 |
Jessica Makram Fr 29:00 9:40 4 |
Catherine Vu So 29:06 9:42 5 |
Alison Pham Fr 29:13 9:44 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
13 races + combined.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.